2016 St. Joseph @ Portage Central

back to results

Apr. 27, 2016

2016 St. Joseph @ Portage Central
Portage, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2016 08:03 PM
St. Joe at Portage Central
Portage Central High School - 4/27/2016
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Portage Central 'A' 9:18.25
1) Koning, Jon 2) Foley, Gannon
3) Nickell, Riley 4) Mack, Nathan
2 Portage Central 'C' x9:48.78
1) Simpson, Jack 2) Mitran, Nicholas
3) Redlon, Chris 4) Steffic, Dylan
3 St. Joseph 'A' 9:58.92
1) Everett, Lane 2) Burkhard, Matt
3) Sparkman, Matt 4) Rich, Nolan
4 Portage Central 'B' x10:12.44
1) Gwyn, Owen 2) Miller, Ben
3) Bourbeau, Nicholas 4) Westra, Luke
5 Portage Central 'D' x10:17.95
1) Franks, Zach 2) Carpenter, Zachary
3) Oberheim, Justin 4) Northuis, Colin
6 Portage Central 'E' x10:30.98
1) Staples, Kamren 2)
3) Barnes, Austin 4) Franks, Brad
7 Portage Central 'F' x10:40.33
1) Story, Caleb 2) Alvarado, Gabriel
3) Buchanan, Brenden 4) Reilly, Jared

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 St. Joseph 'A' 10:27.12
1) Estkowski, Madisyn 2) Perrin, Emily
3) Buckingham, Megan 4) Tschetter, Abigail
2 Portage Central 'A' 10:29.07
1) Zesiger, Jessica 2) Whelham, Chelsea
3) Seeley, Megan 4) Hovda, Grace
3 Portage Central 'B' x11:20.30
1) Dando, Kaylee 2) Payne, Sarah
3) Hemstreet, Aubrey 4) Mills, Kristina
4 Portage Central 'C' x12:03.28
1) Poliak, Sammi 2) Beverage, Grace
3) Hemstreet, Megan 4) Frailing, Kaela
5 Portage Central 'D' x13:21.64
1) Ford, Abby 2) Valente, Amanda
3) Whelham, Cassidy 4) Kitagawa, Lily

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Daranijoh, Idris Portage Cent 17.05 1
2 Steffic, Derek Portage Cent 17.10 1
3 Longjohn, Til Portage Cent 17.83 1
4 Thomas, Robbie St. Joseph 18.57 1
5 Kyles, Jalen St. Joseph 19.08 1
6 Buhrfiend, Antonio St. Joseph 19.31 1
7 Tutton, Brett St. Joseph 19.84 1
8 Fitts, Harrison Portage Cent 20.89 1
9 Schadler, Blane St. Joseph 21.21 2

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nickolae, Violet Portage Cent 17.51
2 Roth, Jacquelyn Portage Cent 19.14
3 Nichols, Kaila St. Joseph 20.39
4 Siemans, Kailee St. Joseph 20.39
5 Urness, Mae St. Joseph 20.52
6 Hufford, Katie Portage Cent 23.21

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bertog, Clayton St. Joseph 11.57 1
2 Sturgeon, Brandon Portage Cent 11.63 1
3 Sremba, Jake St. Joseph 11.67 1
4 Kirschman, Zak Portage Cent 11.89 1
5 Hodgson, Kristofer Portage Cent 12.03 1
6 Werner, Evan Portage Cent 12.12 1
7 Ray IV, Amos St. Joseph 12.19 1
8 Grier, Mitchel St. Joseph 12.22 2
9 Akins, Sean St. Joseph 12.26 1
10 Williams, Dushone Portage Cent 12.29 2
11 Shinabarger, Jack Portage Cent 12.49 2
12 Wagner, Riley Portage Cent 12.53 2
13 Crawford, Ryan Portage Cent 12.59 2
14 Atkins, Deryk St. Joseph 12.61 2
15 Okonski, Ryan St. Joseph 12.67 2
16 Sims, Jacob Portage Cent 12.75 3
17 Moody, Jack St. Joseph 12.77 4
18 Hively, Blake Portage Cent 12.94 3
19 Dorry, Jordan St. Joseph 12.99 3
20 Koch, Luke St. Joseph 13.03 5
21 Carmouche, Tramaine Portage Cent 13.09 3
22 Dixon, Joshua St. Joseph 13.16 2
23 Shimunek, Jordan St. Joseph 13.22 3
24 McCuddy, Justin St. Joseph 13.35 3
25 Chung, William Portage Cent 13.38 3
26 Shimunek, Alex St. Joseph 13.66 3
27 McKay, Devon Portage Cent 13.66 4
28 Turkistani, Azzam Portage Cent 13.72 5
29 Campbell, Ethan Portage Cent 13.81 5
30 Reyes, Christopher Portage Cent 13.82 4
31 Williams, Mark Portage Cent 13.82 5
32 Schnell, Aiden St. Joseph 13.85 5
33 Kennedy Jr., Jon Portage Cent 13.99 6
34 Griffin, Josh St. Joseph 14.01 4
35 Thota, Saketh Portage Cent 14.18 6
36 Barfuss, McKay St. Joseph 14.29 4
37 Jamaluddin, Arif Portage Cent 14.45 6
38 Rajendran, Veeresh Portage Cent 14.88 6
39 Esposito, David Portage Cent 14.91 6
40 McNamara, Bradley Portage Cent 14.95 6
41 Breitkreuz, Luke St. Joseph 15.39 5
42 Singh, Arsh Portage Cent 15.77 6

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tillman, Starr Portage Cent 13.99 1
2 Green, Caitlin Portage Cent 14.09 1
3 Mitchell, Morgan Portage Cent 14.52 1
4 Costanza, Suzanna St. Joseph 14.62 1
5 Pluta, Maddie Portage Cent 14.90 1
6 Mitchell, Sarvaria St. Joseph 15.02 1
7 Herndon, Toure St. Joseph 15.09 1
8 Perjesi, Emma Portage Cent 15.22 2
9 Howard, Kayla St. Joseph 15.31 2
10 Stephan, Quinlyn Portage Cent 15.32 2
11 Davis-Pringle, Destinee St. Joseph 15.37 1
12 Stephan, Mikaela Portage Cent 15.53 3
13 Murray, Tori St. Joseph 15.61 3
14 Cooper, Billie Portage Cent 15.77 2
15 Prihoda, Nicole Portage Cent 15.78 2
16 Schoudt, Amanda St. Joseph 16.14 2
17 Jefferson, Taylor St. Joseph 16.44 2
18 Krawczyk, Shayna Portage Cent 16.49 3
19 Griffin, Ally Portage Cent 16.61 3
20 McCaslin, Jessica St. Joseph 17.39 3
21 Douglas, Emmersen Portage Cent 18.40 3

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 St. Joseph 'A' 1:34.23
1) Ray IV, Amos 2) Sremba, Jake
3) Grier, Mitchel 4) Bertog, Clayton
2 Portage Central 'A' 1:34.36
1) Ryan, Elliott 2) Kirschman, Zak
3) Hodgson, Kristofer 4) Sturgeon, Brandon
3 Portage Central 'B' x1:43.00
1) Williams, Dushone 2) Werner, Evan
3) Wagner, Riley 4) Crawford, Ryan
4 Portage Central 'C' x1:46.51
1) Chung, William 2) Shinabarger, Jack
3) Sims, Jacob 4) Hively, Blake

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Portage Central 'A' 1:57.39
1) Neeb, Tana 2) Green, Caitlin
3) Mitchell, Morgan 4) Tillman, Starr
2 St. Joseph 'A' 1:59.91
1) Herndon, Toure 2) Costanza, Suzanna
3) Mitchell, Sarvaria 4) Miller, Siobhan
3 Portage Central 'B' x2:08.55
1) Perjesi, Emma 2) Springman, Sasha
3) Stephan, Quinlyn 4) Cooper, Billie
4 Portage Central 'C' x2:15.44
1) Stephan, Mikaela 2) Krawczyk, Shayna
3) Griffin, Ally 4) Urie, Savannah

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Foley, Gannon Portage Cent 4:34.34
2 Mack, Nathan Portage Cent 4:45.40
3 Hovda, Jacob Portage Cent 4:46.53
4 Egelhaaf, Kurt St. Joseph 4:54.44
5 Lage, Will St. Joseph 4:54.97
6 Arthur, Zhane St. Joseph 4:55.69
7 Kosachuk, Brandyn St. Joseph 4:57.24
8 Smaling, Sebastian Portage Cent 5:04.55
9 Weber, Samuel Portage Cent 5:09.67
10 Bourbeau, Nicholas Portage Cent 5:11.19
11 Mitran, Nicholas Portage Cent 5:11.53
12 Gwyn, Owen Portage Cent 5:19.00
13 Pfahler, Daniel St. Joseph 5:24.36
14 Fitts, Griffin St. Joseph 5:28.55
15 Rich, Nolan St. Joseph 5:30.67
16 Borre, Andrew St. Joseph 5:30.85
17 Everett, Lane St. Joseph 5:31.39
18 Westra, Luke Portage Cent 5:32.90
19 Redlon, Chris Portage Cent 5:42.33
20 Sparkman, Matt St. Joseph 5:43.69
21 Burkhard, Matt St. Joseph 5:44.09
22 Northuis, Colin Portage Cent 5:49.25
23 Carpenter, Zachary Portage Cent 5:55.60
24 Buchanan, Brenden Portage Cent 5:58.23
25 Alvarado, Gabriel Portage Cent 5:59.36
26 Franks, Brad Portage Cent 6:06.93
27 Marzke, Noah St. Joseph 6:08.29
28 Hunter, Max St. Joseph 6:20.58
29 Dirnberger, Geoff St. Joseph 6:27.69
30 Serra Espinos, Xavi Portage Cent 6:28.91
31 Adams, Jack St. Joseph 6:30.89

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Whelham, Chelsea Portage Cent 5:27.61
2 Fischer, Anna St. Joseph 5:34.99
3 Zesiger, Jessica Portage Cent 5:54.27
4 Newton, Kaitlin St. Joseph 6:03.59
5 Buckingham, Megan St. Joseph 6:12.71
6 Poliak, Sammi Portage Cent 6:12.96
7 Veersma, Vanessa St. Joseph 6:14.16
8 Douglas, Emmersen Portage Cent 6:14.63
9 Mills, Kristina Portage Cent 6:30.95
10 Beverage, Grace Portage Cent 6:36.22
11 Holden, Kenzie St. Joseph 6:41.40
12 Ford, Abby Portage Cent 6:43.03
13 Frailing, Kaela Portage Cent 6:46.76
14 Brown, Sadie St. Joseph 6:49.18
15 Klusendorf, Annie St. Joseph 7:05.79
16 Fitzstephens, Maya St. Joseph 7:05.86
17 Valente, Amanda Portage Cent 7:06.58
18 Whelham, Cassidy Portage Cent 7:11.83
19 Kitagawa, Lily Portage Cent 7:27.37
20 Khizar, Ammara St. Joseph 8:01.27

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Portage Central 'A' 45.57
1) Kirschman, Zak 2) Sturgeon, Brandon
3) Werner, Evan 4) Ryan, Elliott
2 St. Joseph 'A' 46.11
1) Atkins, Deryk 2) Sremba, Jake
3) Akins, Sean 4) Bertog, Clayton
3 Portage Central 'B' x48.35
1) Williams, Dushone 2) Hodgson, Kristofer
3) Wagner, Riley 4) Crawford, Ryan
4 St. Joseph 'B' x51.24
1) Shimunek, Alex 2) Dixon, Joshua
3) Okonski, Ryan 4) Moody, Jack
5 Portage Central 'C' x51.54
1) Chung, William 2) Shinabarger, Jack
3) Sims, Jacob 4) Hively, Blake
6 Portage Central 'E' x52.69
1) Reyes, Christopher 2) McNamara, Gavin
3) McKay, Devon 4) Carmouche, Tramaine

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Portage Central 'A' 55.49
1) Nickolae, Violet 2) Green, Caitlin
3) Tillman, Starr 4) Mitchell, Morgan
2 St. Joseph 'A' 58.58
1) Costanza, Suzanna 2) Siemans, Kailee
3) Davis-Pringle, Destinee 4) Mitchell, Sarvaria
3 Portage Central 'B' x1:00.54
1) Perjesi, Emma 2) Springman, Sasha
3) Stephan, Quinlyn 4) Pluta, Maddie
4 Portage Central 'C' x1:02.80
1) Stephan, Mikaela 2) Krawczyk, Shayna
3) Griffin, Ally 4) Cooper, Billie

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Koning, Jon Portage Cent 54.17 1
2 Dorry, Jordan St. Joseph 55.30 1
3 Bernardine, Hayden Portage Cent 55.52 1
4 Franks, Zach Portage Cent 56.14 1
5 Hughes, Jackson St. Joseph 57.08 1
6 Story, Caleb Portage Cent 57.53 1
7 Service, Jason St. Joseph 57.75 1
8 Borgerson, Zack St. Joseph 58.25 1
9 Steffic, Dylan Portage Cent 58.65 2
10 Simpson, Jack Portage Cent 1:00.59 3
11 Miller, Ben Portage Cent 1:05.94 2
12 Nickell, Riley Portage Cent 1:07.73 3
13 Barnes, Austin Portage Cent 1:08.33 2
14 Gwyn, Dylan Portage Cent 1:14.85 2
15 Staples, Kamren Portage Cent 1:16.35 2
16 Reilly, Jared Portage Cent 1:17.01 2
17 Shen, Sheldon Portage Cent 1:25.54 2

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Neeb, Tana Portage Cent 1:02.41 1
2 Miller, Siobhan St. Joseph 1:05.99 1
3 Dando, Kaylee Portage Cent 1:08.81 1
4 Hemstreet, Megan Portage Cent 1:09.46 1
5 Prihoda, Nicole Portage Cent 1:09.72 1
6 Augystyniak, Erin St. Joseph 1:13.68 1
7 Payne, Sarah Portage Cent 1:17.02 2
8 Hemstreet, Aubrey Portage Cent 1:18.41 2
9 Hovda, Grace Portage Cent 1:24.18 2
10 Frailing, Kaela Portage Cent 1:27.32 2
11 Morgan, Chelsie Portage Cent 1:29.46 2

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Daranijoh, Idris Portage Cent 44.51 1
2 Steffic, Derek Portage Cent 46.87 1
3 Longjohn, Til Portage Cent 49.73 1
4 Buhrfiend, Antonio St. Joseph 50.22 1
5 Kyles, Jalen St. Joseph 52.13 1
6 Schadler, Blane St. Joseph 53.00 2
7 Hively, Blake Portage Cent 54.47 1
8 Thomas, Robbie St. Joseph 54.85 1
9 Fitts, Harrison Portage Cent 56.77 2
10 Kennedy, Will Portage Cent 1:01.94 2

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nickolae, Violet Portage Cent 52.83
2 Roth, Jacquelyn Portage Cent 57.12
3 Urness, Mae St. Joseph 57.51
4 Nichols, Kaila St. Joseph 59.47
5 Hufford, Katie Portage Cent 1:00.68
6 Siemans, Kailee St. Joseph 1:01.90
7 Hemstreet, Ann Marie Portage Cent 1:03.23

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Foley, Gannon Portage Cent 2:05.32
2 Mack, Nathan Portage Cent 2:07.48
3 Egelhaaf, Kurt St. Joseph 2:07.73
4 Koning, Jon Portage Cent 2:07.90
5 Smaling, Sebastian Portage Cent 2:18.93
6 Pfahler, Daniel St. Joseph 2:22.83
7 Gwyn, Owen Portage Cent 2:24.34
8 Mitran, Nicholas Portage Cent 2:25.67
9 Fitts, Griffin St. Joseph 2:27.49
10 Rich, Nolan St. Joseph 2:28.37
11 Everett, Lane St. Joseph 2:30.37
12 Weber, Samuel Portage Cent 2:31.43
13 Westra, Luke Portage Cent 2:36.88
14 Alvarado, Gabriel Portage Cent 2:40.26
15 Redlon, Chris Portage Cent 2:42.11
16 Carpenter, Zachary Portage Cent 2:43.79
17 Buchanan, Brenden Portage Cent 2:46.53
18 Marzke, Noah St. Joseph 2:47.91
19 Serra Espinos, Xavi Portage Cent 2:52.42
20 Northuis, Colin Portage Cent 2:53.81
21 Franks, Brad Portage Cent 2:54.97
22 Adams, Jack St. Joseph 3:12.76
23 Shen, Sheldon Portage Cent 3:17.68

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Whelham, Chelsea Portage Cent 2:30.84
2 Zesiger, Jessica Portage Cent 2:33.09
3 Estkowski, Madisyn St. Joseph 2:33.10
4 Seeley, Megan Portage Cent 2:40.35
5 Tschetter, Abigail St. Joseph 2:40.66
6 Dando, Kaylee Portage Cent 2:52.14
7 Mills, Kristina Portage Cent 2:52.34
8 Perrin, Emily St. Joseph 2:53.14
9 Hovda, Grace Portage Cent 2:57.48
10 Poliak, Sammi Portage Cent 2:59.02
11 Beverage, Grace Portage Cent 2:59.38
12 Ford, Abby Portage Cent 3:13.51
13 Valente, Amanda Portage Cent 3:16.56
14 Whelham, Cassidy Portage Cent 3:17.34
15 Frailing, Kaela Portage Cent 3:19.35
16 Holden, Kenzie St. Joseph 3:22.42
17 Fitzstephens, Maya St. Joseph 3:22.54
18 Moreno, Oliviana St. Joseph 3:23.21
19 Kitagawa, Lily Portage Cent 4:09.93
20 Morgan, Chelsie Portage Cent 4:10.00

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bertog, Clayton St. Joseph 23.61 1
2 Sturgeon, Brandon Portage Cent 23.62 1
3 Hodgson, Kristofer Portage Cent 24.65 1
4 Grier, Mitchel St. Joseph 24.80 1
5 Williams, Dushone Portage Cent 25.14 1
6 Shinabarger, Jack Portage Cent 25.26 1
7 Atkins, Deryk St. Joseph 25.87 1
8 Okonski, Ryan St. Joseph 26.04 2
9 Moody, Jack St. Joseph 26.32 5
10 Crawford, Ryan Portage Cent 26.48 2
11 Koch, Luke St. Joseph 26.71 3
12 Shimunek, Jordan St. Joseph 26.74 3
13 Carmouche, Tramaine Portage Cent 27.22 2
14 Hedstrom, Drew St. Joseph 27.41 1
15 Campbell, Ethan Portage Cent 27.62 3
16 Shimunek, Alex St. Joseph 27.77 3
17 Dixon, Joshua St. Joseph 27.88 3
18 Chung, William Portage Cent 27.90 2
19 McKay, Devon Portage Cent 27.94 3
20 Reyes, Christopher Portage Cent 27.96 3
21 Turkistani, Azzam Portage Cent 28.01 4
22 Kennedy Jr., Jon Portage Cent 28.40 4
23 Griffin, Josh St. Joseph 28.84 2
24 Thota, Saketh Portage Cent 28.91 4
25 Williams, Mark Portage Cent 28.93 4
26 Barfuss, McKay St. Joseph 29.07 3
27 McCuddy, Justin St. Joseph 29.21 2
28 Schnell, Aiden St. Joseph 29.67 2
29 Jamaluddin, Arif Portage Cent 29.96 4
30 Kennedy, Will Portage Cent 30.63 5
31 Singh, Arsh Portage Cent 30.64 5
32 Esposito, David Portage Cent 30.89 4
33 Rajendran, Veeresh Portage Cent 32.54 5

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Neeb, Tana Portage Cent 29.62 1
2 Mitchell, Morgan Portage Cent 30.29 1
3 Pluta, Maddie Portage Cent 31.20 2
3 Roth, Jacquelyn Portage Cent 31.20 1
5 Stephan, Quinlyn Portage Cent 31.98 2
6 Mitchell, Sarvaria St. Joseph 32.28 1
7 Springman, Sasha Portage Cent 32.33 2
8 Prihoda, Nicole Portage Cent 32.60 1
9 Murray, Tori St. Joseph 32.64 1
10 Herndon, Toure St. Joseph 32.98 2
11 Stephan, Mikaela Portage Cent 33.05 3
12 Howard, Kayla St. Joseph 33.29 2
13 Schoudt, Amanda St. Joseph 33.34 1
14 Jefferson, Taylor St. Joseph 34.41 3
15 Krawczyk, Shayna Portage Cent 34.77 3
16 Davis-Pringle, Destinee St. Joseph 35.47 2
17 Perjesi, Emma Portage Cent 35.89 2
18 Tyson, Diamond St. Joseph 39.09 2

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hovda, Jacob Portage Cent 10:26.71
2 Nickell, Riley Portage Cent 10:48.10
3 Smaling, Sebastian Portage Cent 11:04.33
4 Borre, Andrew St. Joseph 11:14.84
5 Lage, Will St. Joseph 11:15.16
6 Arthur, Zhane St. Joseph 11:15.64
7 Kosachuk, Brandyn St. Joseph 11:49.92
8 Bourbeau, Nicholas Portage Cent 12:12.23
9 Oberheim, Justin Portage Cent 12:17.91
10 Barnes, Austin Portage Cent 12:45.39
11 Gwyn, Dylan Portage Cent 12:46.92
12 Reilly, Jared Portage Cent 12:53.02
13 Miller, Ben Portage Cent 12:58.22
14 Staples, Kamren Portage Cent 13:51.81
15 Hunter, Max St. Joseph 14:14.24
16 Simpson, Jack Portage Cent 14:15.87
17 Story, Caleb Portage Cent 14:15.96
18 Steffic, Dylan Portage Cent 14:16.00
19 Sparkman, Matt St. Joseph 14:16.07
20 Burkhard, Matt St. Joseph 14:16.08

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fischer, Anna St. Joseph 12:02.95
2 Payne, Sarah Portage Cent 12:21.80
3 Hemstreet, Aubrey Portage Cent 12:53.45
4 Newton, Kaitlin St. Joseph 13:10.16
5 Veersma, Vanessa St. Joseph 13:34.33
6 Klusendorf, Annie St. Joseph 13:58.78
7 Brown, Sadie St. Joseph 14:37.62

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Portage Central 'A' 3:43.47
1) Ryan, Elliott 2) Koning, Jon
3) Bernardine, Hayden 4) Franks, Zach
2 St. Joseph 'A' 3:49.85
1) Egelhaaf, Kurt 2) Borgerson, Zack
3) Hughes, Jackson 4) Dorry, Jordan
3 Portage Central 'C' x3:58.65
1) Foley, Gannon 2) Mack, Nathan
3) Hovda, Jacob 4) Simpson, Jack
4 Portage Central 'D' x4:29.08
1) Redlon, Chris 2) Westra, Luke
3) Weber, Samuel 4) Oberheim, Justin
5 Portage Central 'E' x4:34.33
1) Steffic, Derek 2) Gwyn, Owen
3) Reeder-Hayes, Max 4) Reilly, Jared
6 Portage Central 'F' x4:43.15
1) Barnes, Austin 2) Alvarado, Gabriel
3) Carpenter, Zachary 4) Serra Espinos, Xavi
7 Portage Central 'H' x4:48.34
1) Steffic, Dylan 2) Nickell, Riley
3) Mitran, Nicholas 4) Northuis, Colin

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Portage Central 'A' 4:30.45
1) Dando, Kaylee 2) Seeley, Megan
3) Whelham, Chelsea 4) Zesiger, Jessica
2 St. Joseph 'A' 4:32.99
1) Miller, Siobhan 2) Perrin, Emily
3) Tschetter, Abigail 4) Estkowski, Madisyn
3 Portage Central 'C' x5:04.24
1) Hemstreet, Ann Marie 2) Hemstreet, Megan
3) Mills, Kristina 4) Hufford, Katie
-- Portage Central 'B' DNF
3) Hovda, Grace 4) Poliak, Sammi

Event 25 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Daranijoh, Idris Portage Cent 5-06.00
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P P O O XXX
2 Hedstrom, Drew St. Joseph J5-06.00
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P P P XO XXX
3 Bernardine, Hayden Portage Cent J5-06.00
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O XO XXO XXX
4 Thomas, Robbie St. Joseph 5-04.00
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
P P XXO XXX
5 Dixon, Joshua St. Joseph 5-00.00
5-00 5-02
XXO XXX
5 Kyles, Jalen St. Joseph 5-00.00
5-00 5-02
XXO XXX
-- Wagner, Riley Portage Cent NH
5-00
XXX

Event 26 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hemstreet, Ann Marie Portage Cent 4-02.00
4-00 4-02 4-04
O O X
2 Nichols, Kaila St. Joseph 4-00.00
4-00 4-02
O XXX
2 Urness, Mae St. Joseph 4-00.00
4-00 4-02
O XXX

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Young, Lainea St. Joseph 9-00.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P P P O P O XXX
2 Powell, Chloe St. Joseph 6-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00
XXO O XXX
2 Nickolae, Violet Portage Cent 6-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00
XXO O XXX
4 Hemstreet, Megan Portage Cent 6-00.00
6-00 6-06
XXO XXX
-- Beurlet, Laura Portage Cent NH
6-00
XXX

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bernardine, Hayden Portage Cent 10-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P O O O O XXX
2 Stace, Garrett Portage Cent 10-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P O O O XXX
3 Kumar, Ashwin Portage Cent J10-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
XO XO XXO XO O XXX
4 Patzer, Anthony St. Joseph 9-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
P O XO O XXX
5 McNamara, Gavin Portage Cent 9-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
XXO O O XXX
5 Schonschack, Will St. Joseph 9-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P XXO O XXX
7 Buhrfiend, Antonio St. Joseph J9-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O XXO XO P XXX
8 McCaughan, Avery St. Joseph 8-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00
XXO XO XXX
9 Williams, Mark Portage Cent 8-00.00
8-00 8-06
O XXX
10 Oberer, Joey St. Joseph J8-00.00
8-00 8-06
XXO XXX
-- Rajendran, Veeresh Portage Cent NH
8-00
XXX
-- Esposito, David Portage Cent NH
8-00
XXX
-- Crow, Trevor St. Joseph NH
8-00
XXX
-- Turkistani, Azzam Portage Cent NH
8-00
XXX
-- Staples, Kamren Portage Cent NH
8-00
XXX
-- Campbell, Ethan Portage Cent NH
8-00
XXX
-- Jamaluddin, Arif Portage Cent NH
8-00
XXX
-- Oberheim, Justin Portage Cent NH
8-00
XXX

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Costanza, Suzanna St. Joseph 13-02.75
2 Green, Caitlin Portage Cent 13-01.50
3 Wells, Tiffany St. Joseph 13-00.50
4 Cooper, Billie Portage Cent 12-10.00
5 Springman, Sasha Portage Cent 12-09.00
6 Griffin, Ally Portage Cent 11-11.50
7 Meridy, Stephanie St. Joseph 11-03.50
8 Howard, Kayla St. Joseph 11-02.00
9 Nichols, Kaila St. Joseph 11-00.00
10 Pluta, Maddie Portage Cent 10-04.50
11 Jefferson, Taylor St. Joseph 9-05.50

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan, Elliott Portage Cent 19-09.00
2 Akins, Sean St. Joseph 19-05.00
3 Daranijoh, Idris Portage Cent 19-02.00
4 Sims, Jacob Portage Cent 17-01.00
5 Moody, Jack St. Joseph 16-11.00
6 Werner, Evan Portage Cent 15-09.00
7 Atkins, Deryk St. Joseph J15-09.00
8 Kennedy Jr., Jon Portage Cent 15-04.25
9 Thota, Saketh Portage Cent 14-02.50

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Finstrom, Charlie Portage Cent 70-09
2 Phillips, Kandyce St. Joseph 64-08
3 McCaslin, Jessica St. Joseph 63-00
4 Taylor, Alexis Portage Cent 56-11
5 Gazi, Abby Portage Cent 56-05
6 Gygax, Samantha Portage Cent 44-10
7 Kring, Allison Portage Cent 39-10

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Godsil, Max Portage Cent 119-02
2 Hemenway, Austin Portage Cent 107-06
3 McLaughin, Kory St. Joseph 93-04
4 Wolfe, Michael Portage Cent 88-05
5 Vanway, Jackson St. Joseph 87-04
6 Oberer, Joey St. Joseph 85-11
7 Creech, Ian Portage Cent 79-06
8 Strother, Quentin Portage Cent 76-04
9 McNamara, Bradley Portage Cent 62-06

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Godsil, Max Portage Cent 42-09.50
2 Akins, Sean St. Joseph 38-05.50
3 Griesbaum, Nathan St. Joseph 36-01.00
4 Grier, Mitchel St. Joseph 35-10.00
5 Wolfe, Michael Portage Cent 35-00.00
6 Hemenway, Austin Portage Cent 34-01.00
7 Creech, Ian Portage Cent 33-08.00
8 Strother, Quentin Portage Cent 31-09.00
9 Vanway, Jackson St. Joseph 29-00.00
10 McNamara, Bradley Portage Cent 22-10.00

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tillman, Starr Portage Cent 29-11.75
2 Finstrom, Charlie Portage Cent 27-10.00
3 Parker, Sanarhea St. Joseph 25-05.50
4 McCaslin, Jessica St. Joseph 24-00.00
5 Johnson, Angel St. Joseph J24-00.00
6 Gazi, Abby Portage Cent 21-08.50
7 Taylor, Alexis Portage Cent 20-10.50
8 Meridy, Stephanie St. Joseph 19-08.00
9 Strother, Chelsea Portage Cent 18-10.50
10 Gygax, Samantha Portage Cent 17-10.50
11 Kring, Allison Portage Cent 17-09.50

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Portage Central 106.50 2) St. Joseph 55.50

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Portage Central 120 2) St. Joseph 43