2016 Catholic Central vs. Ottawa Hills and Reeths-Puffer vs. Union @ Houseman

back to results

Apr. 27, 2016

2016 Catholic Central vs. Ottawa Hills and Reeths-Puffer vs. Union @ Houseman
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2016 07:44 PM
Reeths Puffer v Union, Ottawa v CC
Houseman Field - 4/27/2016
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
3 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 'A' 11:03.98
1) Holland, Ashton 2) Dickens, John
3) Finn, Kyle 4) McWain, Chris

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
2 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 'A' 11:05.71
1) Pellow, Amaia 2) Pellow, Rihana
3) Ybarra, Anena 4) Coates, Tyla
4 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 'A' 11:32.71
1) Fox, Joslyn 2) MacLachlan, Sarah
3) Walsh, Julia 4) Adams, Emily

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brown, Kevin Catholic Central 17.76 2
2 Munzo, Mekial Catholic Central 18.51 2
5 Sullivan, Josh Catholic Central 19.95 2
8 Jakubowski, John Catholic Central 22.13 2
-- Harmon, Daniel Catholic Central X22.33 2
-- Krantz, Noah Catholic Central X26.74 2
-- Su, Allen Catholic Central X27.40 2

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
2 Rice, Gabriella Catholic Central 20.90
3 Brown, Eliza Catholic Central 22.41

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
4 Holmes, Junias Ottawa Hills 11.96 2
5 Harden, Jaier Ottawa Hills 12.07 2
6 Brown, Michael Catholic Central 12.33 2
7 Pucci, Dominic Catholic Central 12.77 2
8 Trotter, Lunden Ottawa Hills 12.81 2
9 Sayfie, David Catholic Central 13.16 2
10 Organ, William Catholic Central 14.21 2
-- Tyson, Gregory Ottawa Hills X12.14 3
-- Baker, Devon Ottawa Hills X12.47 3
-- Peoples, Joshua Ottawa Hills X14.01 3
-- Harmon, Luke Catholic Central X15.54 3

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
2 Latimer, Khaliyah Ottawa Hills 13.59 2
3 Baskin, Alexis Ottawa Hills 13.81 2
4 Ens, Tess Catholic Central 13.87 2
6 Stockdale, Lakhaila Ottawa Hills 14.04 2
10 Paiz, Briana Catholic Central 15.14 2
13 Lopez, Alex Catholic Central 16.03 2
-- Spicer, Jonaya Ottawa Hills X14.42 3
-- Lowe, Alexis Ottawa Hills X14.57 3
-- Blanks, Sharell Ottawa Hills X14.91 3
-- Harris, Camaro Ottawa Hills X16.15 3
-- Linson, Aliya Ottawa Hills X16.28 3

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
2 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 'A' 1:33.55
1) Harden, Jaier 2) Gillen, Maurice
3) Madlock III, Darryl 4) Brown, Cameron
3 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 'A' 1:42.76
1) Schroder, Devin 2) Brown, Michael
3) Marosi, Hunter 4) Pucci, Dominic

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
2 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 'A' 1:53.20
1) Moody, Myle 2) Watkins, Eyana
3) Latimer, Khaliyah 4) Roby, Teona
3 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 'A' 1:56.53
1) Ens, Tess 2) Paiz, Briana
3) Mikolay, Mary Claire 4) Rice, Gabriella

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
2 Sykes, Dylan Catholic Central 4:45.23
4 Jama, Jama Ottawa Hills 4:49.41
6 Klein, Michael Catholic Central 4:58.31
7 McWain, Chris Catholic Central 5:06.71
8 Msafiri, Sammy Ottawa Hills 5:11.85
9 Perdue, Liam Catholic Central 5:25.08
13 Stapleton, Nick Catholic Central 5:35.30
14 Holland, Ashton Catholic Central 5:35.64
16 Jaglowski, Logan Catholic Central 5:45.90
17 Richmond, Ryan Catholic Central 6:02.94

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adams, Julia Catholic Central 5:50.81
2 Maddox, Sydney Catholic Central 5:52.29
8 VanderTuin, Olivia Catholic Central 7:49.83
9 Vandertuin, regan Catholic Central 8:18.98

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 'A' 43.46
1) Madlock III, Darryl 2) Holmes, Junias
3) Echvarria, Ojani 4) Brown, Cameron
3 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 'B' x47.63
1) Ealy, Elijah 2) Trotter, Lunden
3) Thomas, Myonbe 4) Baker, Devon
5 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 'A' 51.08
1) Schroder, Devin 2) Brown, Michael
3) Marosi, Hunter 4) Pucci, Dominic

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
2 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 'A' 52.76
1) Latimer, Khaliyah 2) Baskin, Alexis
3) Watkins, Eyana 4) Stockdale, Lakhaila
3 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 'B' x57.82
1) Lowe, Alexis 2) Blanks, Sharell
3) Love, Meaza 4)
4 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 'A' 1:00.02
1) Paiz, Briana 2) Rice, Gabriella
3) King, Nizianae 4) Lopez, Alex

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gillen, Maurice Ottawa Hills 53.36 2
3 McDaniel, Christian Ottawa Hills 55.72 2
6 Vander Tuin, Aidan Catholic Central 1:00.02 2
8 Potoczny, Matthew Catholic Central 1:09.41 2
9 Organ, William Catholic Central 1:10.51 2
-- Dorris, Jaquawn Ottawa Hills X1:03.52 2

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alven, Jakarri Catholic Central 1:00.26 2
4 Mikolay, Mary Claire Catholic Central 1:05.68 2
7 King, Ashley Ottawa Hills 1:09.86 2
8 Roby, Teona Ottawa Hills 1:10.34 2

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
2 Brown, Kevin Catholic Central 45.47 2
3 Munzo, Mekial Catholic Central 46.24 2
5 Ealy, Elijah Ottawa Hills 46.68 2
6 Jakubowski, John Catholic Central 46.84 2
9 Sullivan, Josh Catholic Central 52.24 2
-- Krantz, Noah Catholic Central X57.63 2
-- Murphy, Eric Catholic Central X58.58 2
-- Harmon, Daniel Catholic Central X1:03.52 2
-- Su, Allen Catholic Central X1:05.52 1

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
2 Ens, Tess Catholic Central 52.21 2
4 Brown, Eliza Catholic Central 57.42 2
5 Moody, Myle Ottawa Hills 1:01.92 2
7 Freeman, Jalasha Ottawa Hills 1:08.98 2

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
3 Sykes, Dylan Catholic Central 2:10.22
4 Jama, Jama Ottawa Hills 2:11.76
7 Klein, Michael Catholic Central 2:15.46
8 Msafiri, Sammy Ottawa Hills 2:17.45
9 McWain, Chris Catholic Central 2:18.05
11 Acker, Kenny Ottawa Hills 2:31.87
13 Holland, Ashton Catholic Central 2:33.56
14 Dickens, John Catholic Central 2:42.65
17 Richmond, Ryan Catholic Central 2:47.49

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gill, Avery Catholic Central 2:27.16
2 Pellow, Rihana Ottawa Hills 2:28.68
4 Pellow, Amaia Ottawa Hills 2:33.65
5 Fox, Joslyn Catholic Central 2:50.12
8 Adams, Emily Catholic Central 3:13.50

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harden, Jaier Ottawa Hills 23.99 2
2 Brown, Michael Catholic Central 24.89 2
5 Pucci, Dominic Catholic Central 26.03 2
6 Trotter, Lunden Ottawa Hills 26.06 2
8 Krantz, Isaak Catholic Central 28.13 2
9 Potoczny, Matthew Catholic Central 28.91 2
-- Thomas, Myonbe Ottawa Hills X26.69 3
-- Dorris, Jaquawn Ottawa Hills X27.01 3
-- Fox, Danya Catholic Central X28.60 4
-- Peoples, Joshua Ottawa Hills X29.07 4
-- Organ, William Catholic Central X29.88 4
-- Krantz, Noah Catholic Central X30.93 3
-- Su, Allen Catholic Central X32.69 3

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alven, Jakarri Catholic Central 26.48 2
3 Latimer, Khaliyah Ottawa Hills 29.02 2
4 Mikolay, Mary Claire Catholic Central 29.14 2
9 Spicer, Jonaya Ottawa Hills 30.89 2
11 Paiz, Briana Catholic Central 31.56 2
12 Blanks, Sharell Ottawa Hills 31.74 2

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
4 Carbajal, Alberto Ottawa Hills 10:57.93
6 Perdue, Liam Catholic Central 11:34.33
7 Klein, Michael Catholic Central 11:50.47
9 Sykes, Dylan Catholic Central 11:56.98
10 Stapleton, Nick Catholic Central 11:59.97
11 Jaglowski, Logan Catholic Central 12:17.84

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maddox, Sydney Catholic Central 11:55.41
3 MacLachlan, Sarah Catholic Central 12:48.20
6 Walsh, Julia Catholic Central 14:47.05

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
2 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 'A' 3:41.92
1) Gillen, Maurice 2) Ealy, Elijah
3) Thomas, Myonbe 4) McDaniel, Christian
4 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 'A' 4:08.26
1) Sykes, Dylan 2) Jakubowski, John
3) Munzo, Mekial 4) Vander Tuin, Aidan

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grand Rapids Catholic Central 'A' 4:21.12
1) Gill, Avery 2) Adams, Julia
3) Mikolay, Mary Claire 4) Ens, Tess
2 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 'A' 4:31.82
1) Watkins, Eyana 2) Coates, Tyla
3) King, Ashley 4) Roby, Teona

Event 25 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Kevin Catholic Central 5-09.00
3 Marosi, Hunter Catholic Central J5-06.00
5 Helm, David Catholic Central 5-02.00
-- Murphy, Eric Catholic Central NH
-- Potoczny, Matthew Catholic Central NH
-- Krantz, Noah Catholic Central NH

Event 26 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
2 Brown, Eliza Catholic Central 4-00.00
-- Harris, Sydiana Ottawa Hills NH

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schroder, Devin Catholic Central 10-06.00
4 Krantz, Isaak Catholic Central 9-00.00
5 Brom, Tim Catholic Central 8-00.00
-- Helm, David Catholic Central NH
-- Fox, Danya Catholic Central NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alven, Jakarri Catholic Central 15-06.00
3 Moody, Myle Ottawa Hills 14-07.00
4 King, Ashley Ottawa Hills 14-00.25
5 Rice, Gabriella Catholic Central 13-07.00

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
3 McDaniel, Christian Ottawa Hills 18-09.50
5 Tyson, Gregory Ottawa Hills 18-04.00
7 Brown, Kevin Catholic Central 16-10.75
8 Marosi, Hunter Catholic Central 16-09.50
11 Schroder, Devin Catholic Central 16-02.00
12 Potoczny, Matthew Catholic Central 16-00.00
13 Ealy, Elijah Ottawa Hills 15-03.00
14 Helm, David Catholic Central 14-10.00
15 Jakubowski, John Catholic Central 14-08.50
16 Brom, Tim Catholic Central 14-06.50
18 Fox, Danya Catholic Central 14-00.50
19 Krantz, Isaak Catholic Central 13-08.50
20 Su, Allen Catholic Central 12-08.50
21 Murphy, Eric Catholic Central 11-02.00

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Davis, Aniya Ottawa Hills 117-04
3 Kaminski, Stephanie Catholic Central 80-07
4 Moore, Taina Ottawa Hills 72-09
6 McAdory, Maya Catholic Central 68-01
13 Bayes, Veronica Catholic Central 38-06

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sayfie, David Catholic Central 125-01
2 Harris, Calvin Ottawa Hills 123-01
4 Leonard, Sean Catholic Central 110-02
5 Russo, Teddy Catholic Central 109-03
7 Harmon, Daniel Catholic Central 91-01
10 Koss, Matt Catholic Central 85-04
11 Carroll, Jakhari Ottawa Hills 79-01
13 Harmon, Luke Catholic Central 63-11

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Russo, Teddy Catholic Central 42-02.50
4 Sayfie, David Catholic Central 40-03.50
5 Harris, Calvin Ottawa Hills 37-06.00
8 Carroll, Jakhari Ottawa Hills 35-03.00
9 Leonard, Sean Catholic Central 35-02.50
10 Harmon, Daniel Catholic Central 34-03.75
15 Koss, Matt Catholic Central 29-05.25
17 Harmon, Luke Catholic Central 27-10.50

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Davis, Aniya Ottawa Hills 36-06.50
6 Kaminski, Stephanie Catholic Central 26-05.50
10 McAdory, Maya Catholic Central 23-03.00
11 Moore, Taina Ottawa Hills 22-02.50
15 Bayes, Veronica Catholic Central 14-00.00



Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2016 07:38 PM
Reeths Puffer v Union, Ottawa v CC
Houseman Field - 4/27/2016
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 'A' 9:06.90
1) Hodson, Evan 2) McHugh, David
3) Ostoin, Matthew 4) Ostoin, Zach
2 Grand Rapids Union 'A' 9:18.39
1) Perez, Yafez 2) Buurstra, Bruce
3) Edwards, Nate 4) paz, ricardo

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 'A' 10:22.63
1) Parker, Lilah 2) Irvine, Kendra
3) Antor, Bethany 4) Depies, Maryssa
3 Grand Rapids Union 'A' 11:18.67
1) Maisel, Fiona 2) Lesatz, Krissy
3) King, Mallory 4) Goff, Emily

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
3 Sampson, Jacob Reeths-Puffer 18.53
4 Abraham, Dee dee Union 18.63
6 Williams, Dakota Union 20.10
7 Rodas-mazariejes, Paulo Union 21.53

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Powell, Melissa Reeths-Puffer 18.73
4 Debraber, Anna Union 22.93

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Aerts, Parker Reeths-Puffer NT 1
2 Gant, Jonte Union NT 1
3 DeLong, Logan Reeths-Puffer NT 1
-- Staples, Will Union NT 1
-- Ross, Marquel Union NT 1
-- Dailey, Nicholas Reeths-Puffer NT 1
-- Riley, Drey Reeths-Puffer NT 1
-- Johnson, Brennan Reeths-Puffer X12.75 3
-- Shyne, George Reeths-Puffer X13.06 3
-- Clover, Colin Reeths-Puffer X13.26 3

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Burt, Ariana Reeths-Puffer 13.55 1
5 Fortenberry, Lexi Reeths-Puffer 14.02 1
7 Scott-Starr, Damaya Reeths-Puffer 14.19 1
8 Gant, Makiayaih Union 14.20 1
9 Altamimi, balgeis Union 14.84 1
11 Atkinson, Darian Union 15.26 1
12 Lopez, Felicia Reeths-Puffer 15.93 1
-- Sweet, Grace Reeths-Puffer X14.30 3
-- Williams, Artrese Reeths-Puffer X14.78 3
-- Davis, Mackenzie Reeths-Puffer X15.71 4
-- Reynolds, Katie Reeths-Puffer X16.52 4

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 'A' 1:32.47
1) Aerts, Parker 2) Gordon, Armund
3) Boonstra, Andrew 4) McCrary, Nate
4 Grand Rapids Union 'A' 1:49.29
1) Kampfschulte, Nick 2) Santana, Randy
3) Sanchez, Tirson 4) Murphy, Chase

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 'A' 1:50.49
1) Shyne, Iyanni 2) Lopez, Bayroni
3) Powell, Melissa 4) Burt, Ariana
4 Grand Rapids Union 'A' 1:58.28
1) Altamimi, balgeis 2) Atkinson, Darian
3) Kelsey, Tiasha 4) Gant, Makiayaih

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anewishki, Dones Union 4:42.85
3 Buurstra, Bruce Union 4:47.27
5 Edwards, Nate Union 4:56.09
10 Ostoin, Matthew Reeths-Puffer 5:25.91
11 Dyke, Alex Union 5:30.27
12 Perez, Yafez Union 5:34.15
15 paz, ricardo Union 5:42.65
18 Santana, Randy Union 6:37.75

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
3 Goff, Emily Union 5:56.11
4 Richardson, Lindsay Reeths-Puffer 6:03.57
5 Antor, Bethany Reeths-Puffer 6:08.85
6 Mauseth, Ida Reeths-Puffer 6:10.16
7 Phanle, Malena Union 7:16.97

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
2 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 'A' 46.13
1) Aerts, Parker 2) Cooley, Jordan
3) Riley, Drey 4) Gordon, Armund
4 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 'B' x47.65
1) Boonstra, Andrew 2) Dailey, Nicholas
3) DeLong, Logan 4) Johnson, Brennan

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 'A' 52.05
1) Shyne, Iyanni 2) Lopez, Bayroni
3) Jacobs, Riley 4) Burt, Ariana

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
2 McCrary, Nate Reeths-Puffer 55.65
4 Gant, Jonte Union 55.96
5 Visscher, Lucas Reeths-Puffer 58.93
7 Staples, Will Union 1:00.06

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
2 Depies, Maryssa Reeths-Puffer 1:04.23
3 King, Mallory Union 1:05.32
5 Irvine, Kendra Reeths-Puffer 1:06.12
6 Parker, Lilah Reeths-Puffer 1:08.50
9 Delgato, Isabel Union 1:15.45
10 Lesatz, Krissy Union 1:18.11

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Abraham, Dee dee Union 45.44
4 Williams, Dakota Union 46.26
7 Sampson, Jacob Reeths-Puffer 48.42
8 Rodas-mazariejes, Paulo Union 51.37

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fortenberry, Lexi Reeths-Puffer 51.87
3 Jacobs, Riley Reeths-Puffer 55.42
6 Debraber, Anna Union 1:04.33

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hodson, Evan Reeths-Puffer 2:05.81
2 Anewishki, Dones Union 2:09.80
5 McHugh, David Reeths-Puffer 2:12.84
6 Buurstra, Bruce Union 2:14.95
10 Smith, Calvin Reeths-Puffer 2:30.41
12 Perez, Yafez Union 2:33.00
15 Moore, Mitchell Reeths-Puffer 2:46.09
16 Anderson, Jaydon Reeths-Puffer 2:46.94

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
3 Sweet, Grace Reeths-Puffer 2:33.58
6 Richardson, Lindsay Reeths-Puffer 2:51.91
7 Maisel, Fiona Union 3:03.78

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
3 DeLong, Logan Reeths-Puffer 24.99 1
4 Riley, Drey Reeths-Puffer 25.10 1
7 Johnson, Brennan Reeths-Puffer 26.14 1
-- Sampson, Josh Reeths-Puffer X24.98 4
-- Dailey, Nicholas Reeths-Puffer X26.39 3
-- Skinner, Tylor Reeths-Puffer X26.50 3
-- Clover, Colin Reeths-Puffer X26.63 3
-- Okamoto, Shin Reeths-Puffer X26.77 4
-- Shyne, George Reeths-Puffer X27.42 4

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
2 Shyne, Iyanni Reeths-Puffer 28.28 1
5 Delgato, Isabel Union 29.55 1
6 Scott-Starr, Damaya Reeths-Puffer 29.74 1
7 Fortenberry, Lexi Reeths-Puffer 29.98 1
8 Lopez, Bayroni Reeths-Puffer 30.38 1
10 Kelsey, Tiasha Union 31.00 1
-- Mauseth, Ida Reeths-Puffer X30.80 3
-- Davis, Mackenzie Reeths-Puffer X31.50 3
-- Raynor, Jordan Reeths-Puffer X31.84 3

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Buurstra, Bruce Union 10:42.56
2 Edwards, Nate Union 10:48.28
3 Anewishki, Dones Union 10:52.90
5 Ostoin, Zach Reeths-Puffer 11:25.55
8 Ostoin, Matthew Reeths-Puffer 11:54.21
12 Dyke, Alex Union 12:27.85

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
2 Goff, Emily Union 12:41.82
4 Antor, Bethany Reeths-Puffer 13:35.17
5 Richardson, Lindsay Reeths-Puffer 13:51.20

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 'A' 3:40.00
1) Aerts, Parker 2) Gordon, Armund
3) Hodson, Evan 4) McHugh, David
3 Grand Rapids Union 'A' 3:57.64
1) Canales, Romeo 2) Staples, Will
3) Ross, Marquel 4) Gant, Jonte
5 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 'B' x4:10.27
1) DeLong, Logan 2) Johnson, Brennan
3) Smith, Calvin 4) Visscher, Lucas
6 Grand Rapids Union 'C' x4:16.46
1) Abraham, Dee dee 2) Buurstra, Bruce
3) Anewishki, Dones 4)
7 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 'C' x4:24.80
1) Clover, Colin 2) Dailey, Nicholas
3) Okamoto, Shin 4) Shyne, George
8 Grand Rapids Union 'B' x4:26.34
1) Kampfschulte, Nick 2) Edwards, Nate
3) Santana, Randy 4) Perez, Yafez

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
3 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 'A' 4:32.91
1) Depies, Maryssa 2) Irvine, Kendra
3) Burt, Ariana 4) Raynor, Jordan
4 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 'C' x4:35.51
5 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 'B' x4:39.53
1) Sweet, Grace 2) Mauseth, Ida
3) Lopez, Bayroni 4) Scott-Starr, Damaya
6 Grand Rapids Union 'A' 4:54.53
1) King, Mallory 2) Bultman, Thea
3) Debraber, Anna 4) Delgato, Isabel
7 Grand Rapids Union 'B' x5:23.42
1) Lesatz, Krissy 2) Phanle, Malena
3) Smith, Courtney 4) Maisel, Fiona

Event 25 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
2 Gordon, Armund Reeths-Puffer 5-06.00
4 Williams, Dakota Union 5-04.00

Event 26 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shyne, Iyanni Reeths-Puffer 4-04.00
-- Bultman, Thea Union NH
-- Gilbert, Vironica Union NH

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Irvine, Kendra Reeths-Puffer 8-00.00
2 Debraber, Anna Union 6-06.00
-- Durham, McKenna Reeths-Puffer NH

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
2 Sampson, Josh Reeths-Puffer 10-00.00
3 Canales, Romeo Union 9-06.00
-- Sanchez, Tirson Union NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
2 King, Mallory Union 14-09.75
6 Raynor, Jordan Reeths-Puffer 13-01.50
7 Caltigirone, Emily Reeths-Puffer 12-06.25
8 Maisel, Fiona Union 12-00.00
9 Bultman, Thea Union 11-04.75
10 Lopez, Felicia Reeths-Puffer 9-07.75
11 Davis, Mackenzie Reeths-Puffer 9-02.00

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gant, Jonte Union 19-06.00
2 Sampson, Josh Reeths-Puffer 18-10.25
4 Williams, Dakota Union 18-04.50
6 Ross, Marquel Union 17-07.50
9 Staples, Will Union 16-09.00
10 McCrary, Nate Reeths-Puffer 16-04.50
17 Sampson, Jacob Reeths-Puffer 14-03.00

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
2 Faught, Shaylee Union 106-07
5 Williams, Artrese Reeths-Puffer 70-08
7 Smith, Courtney Union 66-05
8 Williams, JaNayea Reeths-Puffer 64-07
9 Rebecca, Genson Reeths-Puffer 60-07
10 Billings, Naomi Union 56-04
11 Caltigirone, Emily Reeths-Puffer 52-00
12 Goff, Erin Union 41-09

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
3 Blaine, Max Reeths-Puffer 112-10
6 Skinner, Tylor Reeths-Puffer 100-02
8 Kampfschulte, Nick Union 89-00
9 Schmiedeknecht, Hans Reeths-Puffer 86-00
12 Collins, Ken Union 70-11
14 Romanosky, Dawson Reeths-Puffer 57-03

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
2 Blaine, Max Reeths-Puffer 41-05.50
3 Skinner, Tylor Reeths-Puffer 40-07.00
6 Collins, Ken Union 36-00.50
7 McGarry, Aeric Reeths-Puffer 35-03.50
11 Hartman, Tyler Union 32-03.50
12 Kampfschulte, Nick Union 30-08.75
13 VanderLeest, Zach Reeths-Puffer 30-06.00
14 Schmiedeknecht, Hans Reeths-Puffer 30-04.00
16 Romanosky, Dawson Reeths-Puffer 27-11.00

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
2 Faught, Shaylee Union 29-06.50
3 Smith, Courtney Union 27-00.00
4 Jacobs, Riley Reeths-Puffer 26-11.25
5 Williams, Artrese Reeths-Puffer 26-09.50
7 Powell, Melissa Reeths-Puffer 24-05.25
8 Caltigirone, Emily Reeths-Puffer 23-08.00
9 Williams, JaNayea Reeths-Puffer 23-07.50
12 Billings, Naomi Union 21-00.00
13 Rebecca, Genson Reeths-Puffer 20-11.50
14 Goff, Erin Union 19-00.50



Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2016
Reeths Puffer v Union, Ottawa v CC
Houseman Field - 4/27/2016
Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 34

Women
Grand Rapids Catholic Central 76.00 47.00 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills
Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 88.00 43.00 Grand Rapids Union

Men
Grand Rapids Catholic Central 77.00 60.00 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills
Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 82.00 53.00 Grand Rapids Union