2016 Grandville @ Grand Haven

back to results

Apr. 19, 2016

2016 Grandville @ Grand Haven
Grand Haven, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2016 07:56 PM
Grandville @ Grand Haven
4/19/2016
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Grand Haven 'A' 8:39.46
1) Nicholson, Jack 2) Couvelaire, Quentin
3) Weatherwax, Dominic 4) Swain, Kevin
2 Grandville 'A' 8:51.68
1) Merryweather, Boony 2) Lampkin, Darrius
3) Balley, Brock 4) Rau, Kellen
3 Grand Haven 'B' x9:37.90
1) Phillips, Jake 2) Ingall, Ben
3) Henman, Drew 4) Stock, Tom

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grand Haven 'A' 10:01.75
1) Teerman, Malea 2) Strainer, Andrea
3) Ray, Haylee 4) Hentemann, Gabby
2 Grandville 'A' 10:50.22
1) Johnston, Mattie 2) Royer, Audrey
3) Hagler, Amaya 4) Sinclair, Emily

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Takas, Collin Grand Haven 17.22
2 Becker, Dan Grandville 17.83
3 Cole, Grant Grand Haven 19.00
4 Skipp, Drew Grandville 19.53
5 Dionise, Frank Grand Haven 20.61

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brower, Mackenzie Grandville 17.37 1
2 Fitzpatrick, Erin Grandville 17.84 1
3 Brower, Hailey Grandville 18.25 1
4 Dankowski, April Grandville 18.43 2
5 Mateju, Klara Grandville 18.74 1
6 Cherry, Clarissa Grand Haven 19.69 1
7 Reiss, Libby Grand Haven 20.02 1
8 Beringer, Ella Grand Haven 20.11 1
9 Kooinga, Macy Grandville 20.73 2
10 Smith, Emily Grandville 21.35 2
11 Walker, Alivia Grandville 22.16 2
12 Haubrich, Riley Grandville 22.19 2

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Denney, Noah Grandville 11.74 1
2 Takas, Collin Grand Haven 11.77 1
3 Russell, Zach Grandville 11.97 1
4 Kaufman, Evan Grand Haven 12.17 1
5 Foster, Pierce Grand Haven 12.34 2
6 Johnson, Hayden Grandville 12.41 1
7 Crum, Hunter Grandville 12.51 2
8 Atwell, Josh Grandville 12.56 1
9 Quinones, Luis Grandville 12.70 3
10 Taylor, Seth Grand Haven 12.72 1
11 Kleyla, Timmy Grand Haven 12.81 1
12 Ahmad Nizam, Ahmad Grand Haven 12.84 3
13 Martin, Kent Grandville 12.87 2
14 Mahacek, Mason Grand Haven 12.88 2
15 Walsh, Joe Grand Haven 12.93 2
16 Tran, Jackey Grandville 12.99 2
16 Slootmaker, Cameron Grand Haven 12.99 2
18 Nguyen, Hoang Grandville 13.03 3
19 Williamson, Travis Grand Haven 13.08 3
20 Hall, Derrick Grandville 13.13 3
21 Shidler, Zach Grandville 13.15 3
22 Muldoon, Brady Grandville 13.17 4
23 Haisma, Brayden Grandville 13.18 4
24 Perez, Nathan Grand Haven 13.23 3
25 Harold, Haniff Grandville 13.25 6
26 Barker, Brandon Grandville 13.40 2
27 Heibel, Luis Grand Haven 13.50 3
28 Tran, Hau Grand Haven 13.67 4
29 Dood, Hunter Grandville 13.74 4
30 Beecham, Alex Grand Haven 13.79 4
31 Wainright, Jacob Grand Haven 13.83 4
32 Haubrich, Ethan Grandville 13.84 5
33 Saelens, Thomas Grand Haven 14.02 5
34 Dionise, Frank Grand Haven 14.11 5
35 Kerlin, Julius Grandville 14.14 5
36 Hayes, Eric Grandville 14.16 6
37 Mazzola, Dominic Grandville 14.18 6
38 Westra, Jacob Grandville 14.34 6
39 Shrontz, Spencer Grand Haven 14.40 5
40 Pratt, Cooper Grandville 14.42 5
41 Nguyen, The Grandville 14.44 5
42 Hunt, Adam Grandville 14.55 6
43 Celestin, Reilly Grand Haven 14.59 5
44 Martin, Devin Grandville 15.05 6
45 Fowler, Alex Grandville 15.20 6

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Burnside, Kassidy Grand Haven 13.88 1
2 Gable, Bayleigh Grandville 13.88 1
3 Fraser, Marlie Grand Haven 14.14 1
4 Bouwhuis, Alexia Grand Haven 14.48 1
5 Brown-Hurt, Tanesha Grand Haven 14.64 2
6 Wiedemann, Alyssa Grand Haven 14.68 1
7 Plamondon, Christa Grand Haven 14.76 2
8 Koetsier, Natalie Grand Haven 14.82 2
9 Zimmer, Cassandra Grandville 14.93 1
10 Lehmann, Isabel Grand Haven 14.94 3
11 Shannon, Camille Grandville 15.14 1
12 Vela, Makiala Grandville 15.23 1
13 MacNeill, Kristina Grand Haven 15.25 2
14 VanderMoere, Emily Grand Haven 15.35 3
15 Mears, Lily Grand Haven 15.47 4
16 Ames, Skye Grand Haven 15.62 3
17 Lattimore, Promise Grand Haven 15.62 4
18 Beringer, Ella Grand Haven 15.66 4
19 Hopkins, Sophia Grandville 15.89 2
20 Grabel, Alex Grand Haven 16.00 4
21 Lattimore, Azalea Grand Haven 16.01 4
22 Larson, Kaylee Grand Haven 16.15 5
23 Hathaway, Riley Grand Haven 16.16 4
24 Hoekema, Aubrey Grandville 16.24 2
25 Vickers, Sierra Grand Haven 16.24 4
26 Bono, Justine Grandville 16.28 3
27 Puckett, Kaitlyn Grandville 16.30 2
28 Msiak, Corrin Grandville 16.58 3
29 Ryan, Anneli Grand Haven 16.80 5
30 Cummings, Kailynn Grandville 17.03 2
31 Pannu, Amanpreet Grandville 17.48 3
32 Plamondon, Destiny Grandville 19.77 3
33 Lattin, Tristan Grand Haven 20.36 5

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grandville 'A' 1:36.34
1) Denney, Noah 2) Dankowski, David
3) Sundstrom, Andrew 4) Brokaw, Aaron
2 Grand Haven 'A' 1:37.21
1) Cole, Grant 2) Hughes, Aaron
3) Striegle, Caden 4) Young, Charlie

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grand Haven 'A' 1:53.94
1) Ryan, Jenny 2) Keefe, McKenna
3) Fraser, Marlie 4) Burnside, Kassidy
2 Grandville 'A' 1:54.18
1) Lam, Carolyn 2) Brower, Mackenzie
3) Johnston, Mattie 4) Weir, Daelyn
3 Grandville 'B' x2:02.47
1) DeYoung, Elizatbeth 2) Frank, Madison
3) Vela, Makiala 4) Mateju, Natalie
4 Grandville 'C' x2:07.29
1) Jones, Annalisa 2) Wolfe, Jessica
3) Gable, Bethany 4) Merryweather, Mackenzie

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Couvelaire, Quentin Grand Haven 4:32.52
2 Rau, Kellen Grandville 4:43.05
3 Hentemann, Dominic Grand Haven 4:49.79
4 Roncka, Shawn Grandville 4:51.77
5 Johnson, Eric Grand Haven 4:54.61
6 Kenny, Jacob Grandville 4:57.59
7 Martin, Aidan Grand Haven 5:08.19
8 Hamm, Sawyer Grand Haven 5:11.45
9 Stock, Tom Grand Haven 5:12.36
10 Chemjor, Victor Grandville 5:16.09
11 Borns, Caleb Grand Haven 5:19.42
12 Phillips, Jake Grand Haven 5:30.59
13 Phillips, Leo Grandville 5:30.74
14 Kelly, Brendan Grand Haven 5:32.59
15 Smith, Logan Grandville 5:32.90
16 Weir, Dallas Grandville 6:03.91
17 Schuitema, Brett Grandville 6:06.52

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Troy, Madison Grandville 5:09.92
2 Teerman, Malea Grand Haven 5:16.59
3 Malon, Madison Grandville 5:26.60
4 Lowe, Eliza Grand Haven 5:46.63
5 Drabczyk, Julia Grand Haven 5:53.82
6 Prelesnik, Kirsten Grand Haven 5:54.81
7 Jhamb, Brianna Grand Haven 5:57.01
8 McGregor, Zoe Grand Haven 5:59.62
9 Rutherford, Rylee Grand Haven 6:00.16
10 Cornett, Kathryn Grandville 6:07.80
11 Lawrence, Rachel Grandville 6:10.32
12 Carpenter, Alaina Grandville 6:12.77
13 Moayer, Isabellea Grandville 6:13.27
14 Colella, Kirbey Grand Haven 6:18.48
15 Sarjeant, Emily Grandville 6:21.64
16 Dexter, Anna Grand Haven 6:30.76
17 Dreese, Morgan Grand Haven 6:30.86
18 DeMaar, Alexis Grandville 6:33.76
19 Mitchell, Isadora Grand Haven 6:50.54
20 Verma, Mehak Grand Haven 7:04.27
21 Coyne, McKenna Grand Haven 7:04.81
22 Salik, Olivia Grand Haven 7:05.38

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grandville 'A' 46.52
1) Denney, Noah 2) Russell, Zach
3) Sundstrom, Andrew 4) Brokaw, Aaron
2 Grand Haven 'A' 47.11
1) Kaufman, Evan 2) Takas, Collin
3) Cole, Grant 4) Taylor, Seth
3 Grand Haven 'B' x51.36
1) Kleyla, Timmy 2) Williamson, Travis
3) Walsh, Joe 4) Ahmad Nizam, Ahmad

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grand Haven 'A' 55.02
1) Fraser, Marlie 2) Bouwhuis, Alexia
3) Wiedemann, Alyssa 4) Burnside, Kassidy
2 Grandville 'A' 56.01
1) Vela, Makiala 2) Mateju, Natalie
3) DeYoung, Elizatbeth 4) Brower, Hailey
3 Grandville 'B' x57.64
1) Mateju, Klara 2) Jones, Annalisa
3) VanderSlice, Hannah 4) Dankowski, April
4 Grand Haven 'B' x58.91
1) Brown-Hurt, Tanesha 2) Vickers, Savannah
3) MacNeill, Kristina 4) Green, Shelby

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Young, Charlie Grand Haven 52.95 1
2 Lampkin, Darrius Grandville 53.31 1
3 Dankowski, David Grandville 54.55 1
4 Nelson, Adam Grand Haven 54.55 1
5 Crum, Hunter Grandville 59.25 1
6 Martin, Kent Grandville 1:00.00 3
7 Hall, Derrick Grandville 1:00.72 3
8 Lewis, Derrick Grand Haven 1:01.49 1
9 Shidler, Zach Grandville 1:01.94 2
10 Tran, Jackey Grandville 1:02.81 2
11 Haisma, Brayden Grandville 1:03.25 2
12 Nguyen, Hoang Grandville 1:04.52 4
13 Hamm, Zach Grand Haven 1:07.04 2
14 Hayes, Eric Grandville 1:07.57 3
15 Kerlin, Julius Grandville 1:07.92 4
16 Nguyen, The Grandville 1:09.88 3
17 Anderson, Christopher Grand Haven 1:09.95 2
18 Westra, Jacob Grandville 1:13.71 3
19 Fowler, Alex Grandville 1:14.48 2
20 Kehl, Caleb Grand Haven 1:14.82 2
21 Martin, Devin Grandville 1:15.09 3

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ryan, Jenny Grand Haven 1:03.30 1
2 Keefe, McKenna Grand Haven 1:03.71 1
3 Lam, Carolyn Grandville 1:07.76 1
4 Fahner, Alyssa Grandville 1:09.56 2
5 Saarenheimo, Matja Grandville 1:09.60 1
6 Walker, Alivia Grandville 1:11.43 1
7 Mears, Lily Grand Haven 1:11.66 1
8 Devries, Maya Grandville 1:12.86 2
9 Ziegler, Emmerikca Grandville 1:12.95 2
10 Merryweather, Mackenzie Grandville 1:14.64 2
11 Gough, Mya Grandville 1:14.74 1
12 Hopkins, Sophia Grandville 1:15.58 2
13 Hoekema, Aubrey Grandville 1:19.37 2

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cole, Grant Grand Haven 43.75 1
2 Star, Brock Grandville 45.04 1
3 Takas, Collin Grand Haven 45.18 1
4 Striegle, Caden Grand Haven 46.09 1
5 Skipp, Drew Grandville 47.49 1
6 Becker, Dan Grandville 47.70 1
7 Johnson, Luke Grandville 48.39 1
8 Dionise, Frank Grand Haven 51.22 1
9 Haubrich, Ethan Grandville 53.61 2

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fitzpatrick, Erin Grandville 50.27 1
2 Brower, Mackenzie Grandville 51.35 1
3 Dankowski, April Grandville 52.73 1
4 McMullen, Olivia Grand Haven 53.36 1
5 Brower, Hailey Grandville 55.86 2
6 Mateju, Klara Grandville 57.34 1
7 Cherry, Clarissa Grand Haven 58.21 1
8 Kooinga, Macy Grandville 59.32 2
9 Smith, Emily Grandville 1:01.63 2
10 Reiss, Libby Grand Haven 1:01.74 1
11 Haubrich, Riley Grandville 1:04.44 2

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Swain, Kevin Grand Haven 2:06.23
2 Merryweather, Boony Grandville 2:08.92
3 Hughes, Aaron Grand Haven 2:12.05
4 Eichstaedt, Matt Grandville 2:12.07
5 Tucker, Gavin Grandville 2:13.85
6 Balley, Brock Grandville 2:13.86
7 Weatherwax, Dominic Grand Haven 2:16.73
8 Kenny, Jacob Grandville 2:19.82
9 Hamm, Sawyer Grand Haven 2:24.25
10 Ingall, Ben Grand Haven 2:26.45
11 Ireland, Andrew Grand Haven 2:27.96
12 Arp, Isaac Grandville 2:28.21
13 Borns, Caleb Grand Haven 2:28.54
14 Wilfong, Casey Grandville 2:31.10
15 Kelly, Brendan Grand Haven 2:31.46
16 Reus, Jack Grand Haven 2:33.49
17 Lablanc, Kurt Grand Haven 2:34.85
18 Anderson, Christopher Grand Haven 2:40.91
19 Hryciuk, Ben Grandville 2:40.94
20 Rappleye, Carlos Grand Haven 2:44.54
21 Kehl, Caleb Grand Haven 2:56.10

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Troy, Madison Grandville 2:29.28
2 Strainer, Andrea Grand Haven 2:32.91
3 Sinclair, Emily Grandville 2:34.03
4 Ray, Haylee Grand Haven 2:34.54
5 Mattson, Emily Grand Haven 2:34.73
6 Kaminski, Grace Grandville 2:42.36
7 Rutherford, Rylee Grand Haven 2:45.70
8 Jhamb, Brianna Grand Haven 2:47.72
9 McGregor, Zoe Grand Haven 2:49.27
10 Drabczyk, Julia Grand Haven 2:54.40
11 Colella, Kirbey Grand Haven 2:56.48
12 Hagler, Amaya Grandville 2:58.15
13 Korienek, Ellie Grandville 2:58.31
14 Dreese, Morgan Grand Haven 3:00.78
15 Dexter, Anna Grand Haven 3:03.97
16 Vanlaecke, Taren Grandville 3:07.39
17 Perez, Alyssa Grandville 3:10.06
18 Verma, Mehak Grand Haven 3:14.11
19 Coyne, McKenna Grand Haven 3:17.27
20 Uenal, Berna Grandville 3:29.85
21 Weir, Dhakiya Grandville 3:54.54

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Young, Charlie Grand Haven 23.95 1
2 Denney, Noah Grandville 24.39 1
3 Russell, Zach Grandville 24.66 1
4 Sundstrom, Andrew Grandville 25.02 1
5 Kleyla, Timmy Grand Haven 25.41 1
6 Atwell, Josh Grandville 25.53 1
7 Taylor, Seth Grand Haven 25.76 1
8 Quinones, Luis Grandville 26.08 3
9 Foster, Pierce Grand Haven 26.64 3
10 Lewis, Derrick Grand Haven 26.73 2
11 Slootmaker, Cameron Grand Haven 26.77 1
12 Harold, Haniff Grandville 26.86 2
13 Williamson, Travis Grand Haven 26.90 2
14 Ahmad Nizam, Ahmad Grand Haven 27.06 2
15 Perez, Nathan Grand Haven 27.07 3
16 Lueder, Devin Grand Haven 27.09 2
17 Heibel, Luis Grand Haven 27.55 3
18 Beecham, Alex Grand Haven 27.84 3
19 Dood, Hunter Grandville 28.07 2
20 Tran, Hau Grand Haven 28.12 3
21 Saelens, Thomas Grand Haven 28.21 3
22 Shrontz, Spencer Grand Haven 28.47 4
23 Wainright, Jacob Grand Haven 28.48 4
24 Pratt, Cooper Grandville 28.81 2
25 Hunt, Adam Grandville 29.44 2
26 Celestin, Reilly Grand Haven 30.86 4

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ryan, Jenny Grand Haven 27.57 1
2 Weir, Daelyn Grandville 27.89 1
3 Fraser, Marlie Grand Haven 29.51 1
4 Johnston, Mattie Grandville 29.70 1
5 DeYoung, Elizatbeth Grandville 29.83 2
6 Wiedemann, Alyssa Grand Haven 30.03 1
7 MacNeill, Kristina Grand Haven 30.15 1
8 Mateju, Natalie Grandville 30.49 1
9 Brown-Hurt, Tanesha Grand Haven 30.68 2
10 Plamondon, Christa Grand Haven 30.74 2
11 Cherry, Clarissa Grand Haven 30.93 4
12 VanderMoere, Emily Grand Haven 31.25 2
13 Frank, Madison Grandville 31.35 1
14 Lehmann, Isabel Grand Haven 31.64 3
15 Shannon, Camille Grandville 31.72 2
16 Koetsier, Natalie Grand Haven 31.76 2
17 Green, Shelby Grand Haven 31.76 4
18 Zimmer, Cassandra Grandville 31.80 3
19 Wolfe, Jessica Grandville 32.09 4
20 Ames, Skye Grand Haven 32.12 3
21 Beringer, Ella Grand Haven 32.22 3
22 O'Connor, Olivia Grand Haven 32.66 4
23 Reiss, Libby Grand Haven 32.71 5
24 Ziegler, Emmerikca Grandville 32.78 2
25 Mears, Lily Grand Haven 33.09 3
26 Lattimore, Promise Grand Haven 33.11 4
27 Bono, Justine Grandville 33.16 4
28 Larson, Kaylee Grand Haven 33.30 4
29 Grabel, Alex Grand Haven 33.31 5
30 Lattimore, Azalea Grand Haven 33.47 5
31 Msiak, Corrin Grandville 34.26 4
32 Ryan, Anneli Grand Haven 34.70 5
33 Puckett, Kaitlyn Grandville 34.83 2
34 Vickers, Sierra Grand Haven 34.97 5
35 Jarrell, Breanna Grand Haven 35.28 5
36 Pannu, Amanpreet Grandville 35.56 3
37 Hathaway, Riley Grand Haven 36.80 5
38 Cummings, Kailynn Grandville 37.06 3
39 Plamondon, Destiny Grandville 44.90 3
40 Lattin, Tristan Grand Haven 46.21 5

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicholson, Jack Grand Haven 10:16.58
2 Rau, Kellen Grandville 10:25.38
3 Hentemann, Dominic Grand Haven 10:32.77
4 Johnson, Eric Grand Haven 10:34.19
5 Roncka, Shawn Grandville 10:57.43
6 Fisher, Shayden Grandville 11:00.19
7 Martin, Aidan Grand Haven 11:03.33
8 McGraw, Stephen Grandville 11:06.59
9 Henman, Drew Grand Haven 11:56.83

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hentemann, Gabby Grand Haven 11:09.28
2 Malon, Madison Grandville 11:19.32
3 Royer, Audrey Grandville 12:14.14
4 Lowe, Eliza Grand Haven 12:24.41
5 Prelesnik, Kirsten Grand Haven 12:59.85
6 Kaminski, Grace Grandville 13:05.89
7 Cornett, Kathryn Grandville 13:39.95
8 Boterenbrood, Skyler Grand Haven 13:54.53

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grandville 'A' 3:39.31
1) Lampkin, Darrius 2) Dankowski, David
3) Johnson, Hayden 4) Johnson, Luke
2 Grand Haven 'A' 3:49.01
1) Young, Charlie 2) Nelson, Adam
3) Striegle, Caden 4) Hughes, Aaron
3 Grandville 'B' x4:00.89
4 Grandville 'C' x4:05.49
5 Grand Haven 'C' x4:25.14
1) Hamm, Zach 2) Lewis, Derrick
3) Reus, Jack 4)
6 Grand Haven 'D' x4:38.38
1) Ireland, Andrew 2) Langeler, Keegan
3) Rappleye, Carlos 4) Lablanc, Kurt

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grand Haven 'A' 4:20.12
1) Keefe, McKenna 2) Strainer, Andrea
3) Ryan, Jenny 4) Teerman, Malea
2 Grandville 'A' 4:30.51
1) Johnston, Mattie 2) Saarenheimo, Matja
3) Lam, Carolyn 4) Weir, Daelyn
3 Grand Haven 'B' x4:38.28
1) Burnside, Kassidy 2) McMullen, Olivia
3) Ray, Haylee 4)
4 Grand Haven 'C' x4:56.10
1) Jhamb, Brianna 2) McGregor, Zoe
3) Dreese, Morgan 4) Mattson, Emily
5 Grandville 'C' x5:06.96
1) Moayer, Isabellea 2) Perez, Alyssa
3) Troy, Madison 4) Sarjeant, Emily
6 Grandville 'B' x5:13.11
1) Gough, Mya 2) DeMaar, Alexis
3) Korienek, Ellie 4) Vanlaecke, Taren

Event 25 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lampkin, Darrius Grandville 5-06.00
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P XO XXO XXX
2 Mahacek, Mason Grand Haven 5-04.00
5-02 5-04 5-06
XO O XXX
3 Atwell, Josh Grandville J5-04.00
5-02 5-04 5-06
O XXO XXX
3 Hughes, Aaron Grand Haven J5-04.00
5-02 5-04 5-06
O XXO XXX
5 Johnson, Luke Grandville 5-02.00
5-02 5-04
O XXX
-- Foster, Pierce Grand Haven NH
5-02
XXX
-- Walsh, Joe Grand Haven NH
5-02
XXX
-- Lueder, Devin Grand Haven NH
5-02
XXX
-- Shrontz, Spencer Grand Haven NH
5-02
XXX

Event 26 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dufon, Sarah Grand Haven 4-10.00
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 4-11
P O O O XXO XXX
2 Beringer, Ella Grand Haven 4-08.00
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXO O XXX
3 Reyes, Miranda Grand Haven 4-06.00
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O XXX
4 Klunder, Kylie Grandville 4-04.00
4-02 4-04 4-06
XO O XXX
5 Fitzpatrick, Erin Grandville J4-04.00
4-02 4-04 4-06
O XXO XXX
6 Tran, Alisha Grandville 4-02.00
4-02 4-04
O XXX
7 Jarrell, Breanna Grand Haven J4-02.00
4-02 4-04
XO XXX
7 McMullen, Olivia Grand Haven J4-02.00
4-02 4-04
XO XXX
-- Gough, Mya Grandville NH
4-02
XXX
-- VanderSlice, Hannah Grandville NH
4-02
XXX

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reyes, Miranda Grand Haven 9-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P P P P XO O XO
2 Dufon, Sarah Grand Haven 9-00.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P P P O O O XXX
3 Keefe, McKenna Grand Haven J9-00.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
P P P P XXO O XO XXX
4 Weir, Daelyn Grandville 7-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
P O O XO XXX
5 VanderMoere, Emily Grand Haven 7-00.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
P O O XXX
6 Hathaway, Riley Grand Haven 6-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00
O O XXX
6 DeYoung, Elizatbeth Grandville 6-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00
P O XXX
-- Bono, Justine Grandville NH
6-00
XXX
-- Ziegler, Emmerikca Grandville NH
6-00
XXX

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kaufman, Evan Grand Haven 12-03.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 12-06
P P P P P P P P P P O P XO XXO XXX
2 Perez, Nathan Grand Haven 11-00.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P P P P P P P O O O XXX
3 Mahacek, Mason Grand Haven J11-00.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P P P P P P P XXO XXO XXO XXX
4 Crum, Hunter Grandville 8-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P P O O O O XXX
5 Modaff, Pat Grand Haven 8-00.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
P P O O XXO XXX
6 Langeler, Keegan Grand Haven 7-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O P O O XXX
6 Wainright, Jacob Grand Haven 7-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O P O O XXX
-- Harold, Haniff Grandville NH
6-00
XXX
-- Becker, Dan Grandville NH
6-00
XXX
-- Beecham, Alex Grand Haven NH
6-00
XXX

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bouwhuis, Alexia Grand Haven 14-03.50
2 Wiedemann, Alyssa Grand Haven 13-10.00
3 Lam, Carolyn Grandville 13-08.50
4 Fahner, Alyssa Grandville 13-06.50
5 Wolfe, Jessica Grandville 13-00.00
6 O'Connor, Olivia Grand Haven 12-11.50
7 MacNeill, Kristina Grand Haven 12-05.25
8 Mateju, Natalie Grandville 11-10.25
9 Hopkins, Sophia Grandville 11-09.00
-- Vela, Makiala Grandville ND

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Luke Grandville 19-04.75
2 Striegle, Caden Grand Haven 18-01.75
3 Foster, Pierce Grand Haven 18-00.50
4 Martin, Kent Grandville 17-06.25
5 Quinones, Luis Grandville 17-06.00
6 Brokaw, Aaron Grandville 17-05.25
7 Walsh, Joe Grand Haven 17-02.00
8 Olson, Brady Grandville 17-00.00
9 Nelson, Adam Grand Haven 16-05.50
10 Modaff, Pat Grand Haven 16-05.00
11 Perez, Nathan Grand Haven 16-04.75
12 Skipp, Drew Grandville 16-01.50
13 Shidler, Zach Grandville 15-09.50
14 Hayes, Eric Grandville 14-08.75
15 Celestin, Reilly Grand Haven 13-00.00
-- Kerlin, Julius Grandville ND

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Minasola, Taylar Grandville 93-00
2 Gable, Bayleigh Grandville 85-01
3 Gable, Bethany Grandville 77-06
4 Morrow, Kennedy Grand Haven 77-04
5 Jarrell, Breanna Grand Haven 72-00
6 Davis, Destinee Grand Haven 71-09
7 Saarenheimo, Matja Grandville 70-02
8 VanderSlice, Hannah Grandville 68-09
9 Page, Dani Grand Haven 64-08
10 Vasquez, Alyssa Grand Haven 59-10
11 Priebe, Ashley Grand Haven 53-09
12 Cummings, Kailynn Grandville 51-02
13 Armijo, Aspyn Grand Haven 48-09

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Beckman, Tyler Grand Haven 129-04
2 Hodges, Austin Grandville 108-07
3 Star, Brock Grandville 103-06
4 Barker, Brandon Grandville 99-08
5 Poole, Deacon Grand Haven 99-02
6 Muldoon, Brady Grandville 96-06
7 Lueder, Devin Grand Haven 94-09
8 Beck, Justin Grand Haven 92-00
9 Tran, Hau Grand Haven 86-02
10 Hunt, Adam Grandville 79-00
11 Westra, Jacob Grandville 76-03
12 Barry, Levi Grand Haven 75-09
13 Modaff, Pat Grand Haven 73-10
14 Plowman, Jack Grand Haven 66-00
15 Bennink, Caleb Grandville 57-08
16 Weir, Dallas Grandville 49-07

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brokaw, Aaron Grandville 40-03.50
2 Beckman, Tyler Grand Haven 39-08.00
3 Poole, Deacon Grand Haven 37-09.50
4 Barker, Brandon Grandville 36-01.50
5 Barry, Levi Grand Haven 34-04.00
6 Muldoon, Brady Grandville 33-06.50
7 Hodges, Austin Grandville J33-06.50
8 Jones, Marcus Grandville 33-00.50
9 Seeley, Levi Grandville 32-08.50
10 Tran, Hau Grand Haven 32-08.00
11 Beck, Justin Grand Haven 31-08.00
12 Bennink, Caleb Grandville 29-05.00
13 Plowman, Jack Grand Haven 28-02.00

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gable, Bayleigh Grandville 33-04.00
2 Saarenheimo, Matja Grandville 29-09.50
3 Morrow, Kennedy Grand Haven 28-07.00
4 Gable, Bethany Grandville 28-00.25
5 Jarrell, Breanna Grand Haven 25-02.50
6 Zimmer, Cassandra Grandville 24-02.25
7 Davis, Destinee Grand Haven 21-06.00
8 Priebe, Ashley Grand Haven 20-10.00
9 Page, Dani Grand Haven 20-02.25
10 Vasquez, Alyssa Grand Haven 19-10.50
11 Armijo, Aspyn Grand Haven 17-01.00

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Haven 78 2) Grandville 59

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Haven 73.50 2) Grandville 63.50