2016 Tech Trek 5k

back to results

Apr. 23, 2016

2016 Tech Trek 5k
Brownstown, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Tech Trek 5k
Date: Apr. 23, 2016
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Results Issues

Tech Trek 5k Run/Walk

5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

April 23, 2016

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Billy Brinker Brownstown MI 121 15 1 16:59 5:29/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Pehote Trenton MI 18 35 10 25:02 8:05/M


Male First Child Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mccullan Greene 129 11 8 23:49 7:41/M


Male 7 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evan Eaton Southgate 199 7 65 34:11 11:02/M
2 Liam Eighmey 195 5 98 43:34 14:03/M
3 Noah Saavedra 49 5 123 49:36 16:00/M
4 Zachary Bahler 139 7 127 49:54 16:06/M
5 Caleb Eye 106 4 136 50:39 16:20/M


Female 7 and Under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katelyn Maher 170 7 89 40:22 13:01/M
2 Kylie Warnimont Rockwood MI 13 7 144 53:10 17:09/M
3 Kylie Cousino Romulus MI 186 4 152 54:46 17:40/M
4 Stella Eaton 198 4 167 59:24 19:10/M


Male 8 to 9
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nate Pehote Rockwood MI 46 8 9 24:18 7:50/M
2 Owen Anderson Rockwood MI 130 9 12 25:22 8:11/M
3 Lucas McLaughlin 138 9 26 28:00 9:02/M
4 Preston Eighmey Rockwood MI 59 8 29 28:13 9:06/M
5 Mason Spaulding 68 8 39 30:43 9:55/M
6 Joaquin Pate 178 8 40 30:45 9:55/M
7 Carter Niezgoski Rockwood MI 34 8 41 30:46 9:55/M
8 Austin Saavedra 51 9 42 30:56 9:59/M
9 Gavin McMaster 71 9 63 34:00 10:58/M
10 Marco Depaoli Rockwood MI 116 8 67 34:27 11:07/M
11 Elijah Reece Rockwood MI 41 8 81 37:54 12:14/M
12 Justin Slezinger Rockwood MI 26 9 122 49:30 15:58/M
13 Hayden Snyder 140 9 125 49:50 16:05/M


Female 8 to 9
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arianna Pate 152 9 32 28:37 9:14/M
2 Rylie Sulewski 167 8 70 35:05 11:19/M
3 Natalie Melody Rockwood MI 80 9 103 44:39 14:24/M
4 Helena Eye 104 9 105 44:56 14:30/M
5 Erin Hamilton 44 9 106 45:28 14:40/M
6 Julia Coyne Rockwood MI 84 9 107 45:33 14:42/M
7 Veronica Niezgoski Rockwood MI 33 9 108 45:37 14:43/M
8 Emma Crossman Rockwood MI 157 8 121 49:27 15:57/M
9 Miranda Ludy 150 8 133 50:31 16:18/M
10 Adyson Brake 203 8 138 51:24 16:35/M
11 Grace Yielding Rockwood MI 15 8 146 53:15 17:11/M


Male 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas McLaughlin 137 11 27 28:00 9:02/M
2 Jake Slezinger Rockwood MI 27 11 37 29:49 9:37/M
3 Cooper Warnimont Rockwood MI 12 10 46 32:23 10:27/M
4 Nathan Darville Rockwood MI 123 13 54 32:59 10:38/M
5 Lucas Eye 103 10 56 33:26 10:47/M
6 Hayden Spaulding 67 11 60 33:47 10:54/M
7 Alex Klim 189 11 61 33:53 10:56/M
8 Cameron Tarascou 89 10 83 38:10 12:19/M
9 Joel Majerle 168 10 85 40:06 12:56/M
10 Mason Chene Rockwood MI 88 10 86 40:16 12:59/M
11 Jordan Reece Rockwood MI 40 11 141 52:49 17:02/M
12 John Manoulian 102 10 154 54:53 17:42/M


Female 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaylee Folding 171 13 20 27:03 8:44/M
2 Madeline Melody Rockwood MI 79 12 35 29:40 9:34/M
3 Chloe Pehote Rockwood MI 47 11 36 29:45 9:36/M
4 Rylee Demers 146 13 45 32:21 10:26/M
5 Kyra Zucchet Rockwood MI 163 13 73 35:45 11:32/M
6 Lauren Vitale Rockwood MI 112 13 74 35:45 11:32/M
7 Rachelle Butts 135 10 101 44:38 14:24/M
8 Rebecca Coyne Rockwood MI 83 14 104 44:43 14:25/M
9 Jaya Roethlisberger Rockwood MI 155 10 110 45:44 14:45/M
10 Kara Ludy 151 10 132 50:20 16:14/M
11 Delaney Brown 160 12 160 56:33 18:15/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cameron Corkery 74 16 134 50:33 16:18/M
2 Gavin Corkery 73 15 135 50:33 16:18/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kiera Woodman Rockwood MI 4 16 80 37:53 12:13/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony D'Aguanno Southgate MI 187 27 71 35:08 11:20/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maeghan Lyons New Boston MI 35 29 118 47:43 15:24/M
2 Carissa Cousino Romulus MI 185 25 153 54:46 17:40/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Beaudette Rockwood MI 109 30 3 21:52 7:03/M
2 James Folding 172 33 4 22:39 7:18/M
3 Tommy Burk Redford MI 21 32 16 25:44 8:18/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Ely Flat Rock MI 55 34 11 25:13 8:08/M
2 Leslie Anderson Carleton MI 127 33 15 25:36 8:15/M
3 Ashley Beaudette Rockwood MI 108 33 17 25:46 8:19/M
4 Rachel Hoover 86 34 25 27:42 8:56/M
5 Stephanie Tritt Rockwood MI 191 30 68 35:02 11:18/M
6 Laura Smith 194 31 72 35:09 11:20/M
7 Keri Chene Rockwood MI 87 34 87 40:20 13:01/M
8 Dana Giorgi Flat Rock MI 91 33 116 47:17 15:15/M
9 Laura Coyne Rockwood MI 82 34 137 51:05 16:29/M
10 Holly Eye 105 32 147 53:16 17:11/M
11 Cari Yielding Rockwood MI 14 34 148 53:16 17:11/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Eaton Southgate MI 200 35 2 21:38 6:59/M
2 Christopher Pate 100 38 6 23:35 7:36/M
3 Thaddeus Wierzba Port Clinton OH 184 39 7 23:35 7:36/M
4 Michael Keysaer Allen Park MI 54 39 13 25:23 8:11/M
5 Steven Dewit 190 37 19 26:42 8:37/M
6 Chad Majerle Rockwood MI 9 39 23 27:28 8:52/M
7 Matt Brewer Belleville MI 17 36 24 27:39 8:55/M
8 Jason Eighmey 196 38 28 28:12 9:06/M
9 Daniel Reece Rockwood MI 39 39 82 37:56 12:14/M
10 Matt Maher 169 38 88 40:22 13:01/M
11 Daniel Burk Dearborn Heights M 61 36 90 40:31 13:04/M
12 Rocco Giorgi Flat Rock MI 92 36 115 47:17 15:15/M
13 John Snyder 141 36 126 49:52 16:05/M
14 John Wion Brownstown MI 72 37 131 50:08 16:10/M
15 Eric Cassie Livonia MI 179 39 159 56:29 18:13/M
16 Cassie Brown 161 38 161 56:33 18:15/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Stasa Wyandotte MI 69 35 30 28:16 9:07/M
2 Cara Kozicki Riverview MI 124 39 33 28:52 9:19/M
3 Erin Niezgoski Rockwood MI 31 39 50 32:43 10:33/M
4 Kristin McMaster 70 37 64 34:01 10:58/M
5 Amy Sulewski 166 39 69 35:04 11:19/M
6 Elisa Pehote 45 38 75 36:10 11:40/M
7 Stephanie Woodman Rockwood MI 5 38 91 40:34 13:05/M
8 Kelly Eighmey Rockwood MI 58 37 99 43:37 14:04/M
9 Jera Monticello Trenton MI 95 35 117 47:19 15:16/M
10 Jessica Wion 75 38 130 50:08 16:10/M
11 Tiffany Reece Rockwood MI 38 38 142 52:50 17:03/M
12 Renee Warnimont Rockwood MI 10 36 149 53:17 17:11/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Shomsky Romulus MI 183 43 38 30:11 9:44/M
2 Brian Warnimont Rockwood MI 11 40 47 32:34 10:30/M
3 Jason Spaulding 90 41 49 32:41 10:33/M
4 Tony Saavedra 50 44 57 33:33 10:49/M
5 Mark Depaoli Rockwood MI 115 43 66 34:26 11:06/M
6 Richard Woodman Rockwood MI 3 41 79 37:53 12:13/M
7 Keith Bahler 43 40 129 49:55 16:06/M
8 John Manoulian 149 44 156 55:15 17:49/M
9 Vince Slezinger Rockwood MI 24 41 162 56:35 18:15/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nikki Lewis Ida MI 113 42 21 27:17 8:48/M
2 Jeannie Brott Rockwood MI 29 40 22 27:18 8:48/M
3 Anne Dodt Gibraltar MI 65 44 31 28:31 9:12/M
4 Maureen Brinker Brownstown MI 120 43 44 31:24 10:08/M
5 Tracey Dietz Flat Rock MI 19 43 53 32:57 10:38/M
6 Jennifer Silardi Trenton MI 128 42 55 33:03 10:40/M
7 Erica Fritz Romulus MI 119 40 78 37:49 12:12/M
8 Kathy Woodman Rockwood MI 2 40 92 40:34 13:05/M
9 Lena Sparks 64 42 93 42:08 13:35/M
10 Elizabeth Santos-Pate 99 40 95 42:20 13:39/M
11 Valarie Depaoli Rockwood MI 114 42 97 42:45 13:47/M
12 Deborah Lobb Rockwood MI 85 43 100 44:37 14:24/M
13 Nichole Crossman Rockwood MI 156 40 114 46:38 15:03/M
14 Lisa Darville Rockwood MI 122 40 140 51:53 16:44/M
15 Kate Slezinger Rockwood MI 25 40 163 56:35 18:15/M
16 Melissa Spaulding 66 40 164 56:44 18:18/M
17 Tara Hedke 143 40 165 57:11 18:27/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rusty Collins 205 45 5 23:25 7:33/M
2 Tom Brott 188 46 14 25:35 8:15/M
3 Frank Vitale Rockwood MI 111 48 18 25:58 8:23/M
4 Pete Fogler 63 49 94 42:08 13:35/M
5 Thomas Jon Zucchet Rockwood MI 162 46 120 48:36 15:41/M
6 Mark Rehse 165 48 150 53:41 17:19/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Ervin Ypsilanti MI 101 47 52 32:44 10:34/M
2 Heidi Underwood Rockwood MI 197 47 58 33:39 10:51/M
3 Kari Vitale Rockwood MI 110 45 112 46:15 14:55/M
4 Patricia Saavedra 48 46 124 49:39 16:01/M
5 Patti Bahler 42 45 128 49:55 16:06/M
6 Kelly Rose 62 48 143 52:57 17:05/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Harrington Westland MI 8 51 62 33:56 10:57/M
2 John Broughton Trenton MI 81 51 111 46:07 14:53/M
3 Ty Roethlisberger Rockwood MI 153 52 113 46:24 14:58/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judi Szczepanski Wyandotte MI 94 53 51 32:43 10:33/M
2 Sandra Siegel Woodhaven MI 107 51 76 36:16 11:42/M
3 Gloria Rehse 177 50 151 53:41 17:19/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Caruso Rockwood MI 118 58 34 29:18 9:27/M
2 James Tritt Rockwood MI 192 59 48 32:36 10:31/M
3 Ryan Cianfaroni 202 56 59 33:40 10:52/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anette Martin 193 59 84 39:00 12:35/M
2 Linda Gekle 201 57 96 42:43 13:47/M
3 Peggy Evanoff Taylor MI 60 57 102 44:39 14:24/M
4 Karin Kurpis New Boston MI 16 59 145 53:15 17:11/M
5 Kathy Beaudette Flat Rock MI 76 58 168 1:00:37 19:33/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Lyons New Boston MI 36 62 43 31:23 10:07/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Eskridge Southgate MI 182 62 77 37:28 12:05/M
2 Lynne Caruso Rockwood MI 117 64 139 51:47 16:42/M
3 Vicki Lyons New Boston MI 37 62 155 55:03 17:45/M
4 Janie Eaton Brownstown MI 175 64 166 59:24 19:10/M


Male 65 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas James Zucchet Rockwood MI 164 76 119 48:36 15:41/M
2 Gerry Cassie Livonia MI 181 70 158 56:28 18:13/M


Female 65 and Over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bev Mellberg Monroe MI 148 73 109 45:42 14:45/M
2 Laura Cassie Livonia MI 180 66 157 56:05 18:05/M