2016 Young Life Lansing 5k

back to results

Apr. 23, 2016

2016 Young Life Lansing 5k
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Young Life Lansing 5k 5k Run
Age Group Results
April 23, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stacey Foote 28 2 18:23.3 18:23.3 5:56/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Taylor Rouse 17 1 17:21.9 17:21.9 5:36/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathy Taylor 44 36 27:51.3 27:51.3 8:59/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rich Benson 46 6 20:36.4 20:36.4 6:39/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Haley Presley 14 37 27:54.7 27:54.7 9:00/M
2 Maria Skidmore 13 45 30:35.1 30:35.1 9:52/M
3 Rebecca Burch 13 50 31:47.6 31:47.6 10:15/M
4 Izabelle Nystrom 7 72 44:28.1 44:28.1 14:21/M
5 Megan Skidmore 11 84 53:44.9 53:44.9 17:20/M
6 Rhoda Skidmore 13 87 58:39.7 58:39.7 18:55/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 A J Skidmore 14 7 21:02.7 21:02.7 6:47/M
2 Luke Skidmore 8 42 29:15.1 29:15.1 9:26/M
3 Gavin Sutton 13 47 31:44.1 31:44.1 10:14/M
4 Tristan Von Gunten 13 51 31:48.0 31:48.0 10:15/M
5 Noah Brodberg 14 77 46:59.8 46:59.8 15:09/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Halie Taylor 19 18 24:32.1 24:32.1 7:55/M
2 Abby Bryson 19 23 25:05.1 25:05.1 8:05/M
3 Rachel Houtteman 19 27 25:41.6 25:41.6 8:17/M
4 Hannah Zawisa 18 29 25:44.7 25:44.7 8:18/M
5 Laura Vendal 19 31 26:14.9 26:14.9 8:28/M
6 Kelsey Johnson 19 48 31:46.1 31:46.1 10:15/M
7 Rachel Zywiczynski 18 63 37:49.9 37:49.9 12:12/M
8 Rebecca Guthrie 15 68 38:41.2 38:41.2 12:29/M
9 Katie Thompson 18 75 46:11.6 46:11.6 14:54/M
10 Madison Rich 17 80 50:39.2 50:39.2 16:20/M
11 Abby Boss 16 82 50:47.0 50:47.0 16:23/M
12 Kailey Wahrer 17 83 50:48.1 50:48.1 16:23/M
13 Ashley Miller 19 88 58:41.8 58:41.8 18:56/M
14 Samantha Butler 18 89 1:00:35.6 1:00:35.6 19:33/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jack Skidmore 16 3 19:08.4 19:08.4 6:10/M
2 Tyler Burkhardt 19 4 19:08.8 19:08.8 6:10/M
3 Marshall Lipe 17 5 20:06.1 20:06.1 6:29/M
4 Lucas Martin 19 17 24:26.3 24:26.3 7:53/M
5 Hunter Conley 19 19 24:32.6 24:32.6 7:55/M
6 Elliot Shafer 18 21 24:39.4 24:39.4 7:57/M
7 Brady Seelye 16 33 26:38.1 26:38.1 8:35/M
8 Malachi Smith 16 81 50:44.8 50:44.8 16:22/M
9 Parker Mulick 19 86 54:58.1 54:58.1 17:44/M
10 Caleb Day 16 91 1:10:55.4 1:10:55.4 22:53/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily Haas 23 26 25:26.1 25:26.1 8:12/M
2 Elena Behrman 20 30 25:55.5 25:55.5 8:22/M
3 Mckenzie Skiendziel 21 32 26:15.3 26:15.3 8:28/M
4 Emily Johnson 26 34 26:51.7 26:51.7 8:40/M
5 Kristen Warriner 25 38 28:39.8 28:39.8 9:15/M
6 Adrienne Earley 23 43 29:25.5 29:25.5 9:29/M
7 Danielle Maxson 23 44 29:26.1 29:26.1 9:30/M
8 Lindsay Nault 21 49 31:46.6 31:46.6 10:15/M
9 Shannon Fagan 20 59 35:44.5 35:44.5 11:32/M
10 Erin Vansloten 21 60 35:45.3 35:45.3 11:32/M
11 Erin Washington 20 62 37:12.2 37:12.2 12:00/M
12 Michaela Card 20 64 37:50.0 37:50.0 12:12/M
13 Karis Middleton 20 70 40:34.4 40:34.4 13:05/M
14 Makaila Mulry 20 74 46:11.4 46:11.4 14:54/M
15 Ali Conway 22 76 46:12.7 46:12.7 14:54/M
16 Jalyn Ingalls 23 79 49:59.7 49:59.7 16:07/M
17 Hannah Reutter 21 93 1:13:12.9 1:13:12.9 23:37/M
18 Megan Hackney 21 94 1:13:14.6 1:13:14.6 23:37/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brady Durant 22 8 21:14.4 21:14.4 6:51/M
2 Blake Krum 22 11 22:21.7 22:21.7 7:13/M
3 Evan Withrow 25 14 24:08.9 24:08.9 7:47/M
4 Cameron Hiscock 20 15 24:20.4 24:20.4 7:51/M
5 Brett Clark 21 16 24:25.4 24:25.4 7:53/M
6 Brian Johnson 27 20 24:33.2 24:33.2 7:55/M
7 Greg Siviy 25 35 27:37.2 27:37.2 8:55/M
8 Logan Kincaid 21 41 29:14.8 29:14.8 9:26/M
9 Andrew Brown 20 46 31:43.3 31:43.3 10:14/M
10 Brody Richey 20 90 1:10:54.9 1:10:54.9 22:52/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katrina Butler 32 24 25:09.6 25:09.6 8:07/M
2 Amber Soper 37 58 34:06.4 34:06.4 11:00/M
3 Heather Nystrom 36 71 44:26.6 44:26.6 14:20/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Arnulfo Macias Jr. 34 9 22:04.2 22:04.2 7:07/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cheryl Boss 48 55 33:34.3 33:34.3 10:50/M
2 Laurie Dickman 48 56 33:34.3 33:34.3 10:50/M
3 Tanya Brodberg 43 78 47:04.7 47:04.7 15:11/M
4 Kate Skidmore 47 85 53:51.4 53:51.4 17:22/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Josh Isenhower 46 28 25:42.9 25:42.9 8:17/M
2 Chad Crawford 43 67 38:26.3 38:26.3 12:24/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Warriner 54 39 28:52.1 28:52.1 9:19/M
2 Julie Vruggink 53 53 33:01.9 33:01.9 10:39/M
3 Carla Burdick 53 57 34:03.9 34:03.9 10:59/M
4 Becky Crawford 52 66 38:26.0 38:26.0 12:24/M
5 Alison Burch 54 73 45:12.9 45:12.9 14:35/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tom Schaefer 56 10 22:12.1 22:12.1 7:10/M
2 Mark Bush 57 13 24:05.3 24:05.3 7:46/M
3 Steven Suhneider 53 22 25:00.6 25:00.6 8:04/M
4 Mark Skidmore 51 40 29:14.7 29:14.7 9:26/M
5 Jayson Nault 51 52 32:27.3 32:27.3 10:28/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Judith Tuthill 69 65 38:08.9 38:08.9 12:18/M
2 Joyce Dryer 70 69 40:20.0 40:20.0 13:01/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Bess 60 12 22:33.7 22:33.7 7:16/M
2 David Johnson 65 25 25:10.7 25:10.7 8:07/M
3 Michael Kline 68 54 33:21.7 33:21.7 10:45/M
4 Gordon Tuthill 69 61 36:07.8 36:07.8 11:39/M
5 Joel Day 62 92 1:12:20.6 1:12:20.6 23:20/M




Young Life Lansing 5k 5k Walk
Age Group Results
April 23, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Walk

Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Morgan Hebert 19 1 38:36.2 38:36.2 12:27/M
2 Teresa Johnson 56 2 39:22.5 39:22.5 12:42/M
3 Lizzie Eiler 17 3 46:11.7 46:11.7 14:54/M
4 Lauren Wheat 17 4 46:15.8 46:15.8 14:55/M
5 Mariah Smythe 17 5 46:16.4 46:16.4 14:55/M
6 Kelly Mollsen 26 6 46:17.5 46:17.5 14:56/M
7 Joellen Haas 50 7 48:53.1 48:53.1 15:46/M
8 Michelle Carlson 48 8 49:40.9 49:40.9 16:01/M
9 Haley Johnson 17 11 50:38.5 50:38.5 16:20/M
10 Kylie Dickman 16 12 50:46.1 50:46.1 16:23/M
11 Ali Radway 15 13 50:47.5 50:47.5 16:23/M
12 Lisa Brown 37 14 52:26.6 52:26.6 16:55/M
13 Celeste Wolverton 66 15 52:27.7 52:27.7 16:55/M
14 Jeannie Cleary 53 16 54:10.9 54:10.9 17:28/M
15 Madalyn Carlson 20 17 55:01.4 55:01.4 17:45/M
16 Anna Cleary 20 18 55:52.1 55:52.1 18:01/M
17 Kaitlyn Simmons 23 19 1:00:35.1 1:00:35.1 19:33/M
18 Brittany Shourds 23 20 1:07:41.0 1:07:41.0 21:50/M
19 Lindsay Conrad 22 21 1:07:41.5 1:07:41.5 21:50/M

Male Walk

Place Name Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Martin 21 9 49:59.0 49:59.0 16:07/M
2 Alexander Hoffman 24 10 50:00.6 50:00.6 16:08/M

Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation