2016 ORS 5k/10k

back to results

Apr. 23, 2016

2016 ORS 5k/10k
Jackson, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Orthopaedic Rehab Run 10k Run
Age Group Results
April 23, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Jimenez 26 11 42:44.3 6:54/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Niemiec 24 1 30:17.5 4:53/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Jamieson 53 20 47:46.4 7:42/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Good 42 4 36:30.1 5:53/M

Female 15 to 17

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Harmon 17 43 59:21.8 9:34/M

Male 15 to 17

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roy Bowman 15 9 42:07.0 6:48/M

Female 18 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lehman 23 13 43:15.7 6:59/M
2 Katelyn Harmon 24 14 45:39.0 7:22/M
3 Alley Comden 23 24 49:26.9 7:58/M
4 Heather Lehman 20 33 51:51.9 8:22/M

Male 18 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Heath 23 3 35:24.9 5:43/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taryn Holt 29 46 1:02:40.2 10:06/M
2 Lauren Crabb 28 52 1:03:00.6 10:10/M
3 Amanda Soltis 26 56 1:10:21.7 11:21/M
4 Sierra McVehil 29 58 1:11:28.5 11:32/M
5 Christiane Evaskis-Garrett 29 59 1:13:11.6 11:48/M
6 Barbara Clayborn 27 60 1:14:55.0 12:05/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan Burk 25 2 31:31.2 5:05/M
2 Cody Risch 25 10 42:42.6 6:53/M
3 Dustin Burdick 28 12 42:57.4 6:56/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Martin 33 25 50:10.1 8:05/M
2 Cheryl Reul 33 27 50:10.9 8:05/M
3 Emily Oneil 33 42 58:41.8 9:28/M
4 Leslie Fuller 33 55 1:10:21.0 11:21/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Baldwin 33 8 41:38.4 6:43/M
2 Mikhail Fedewa 30 31 50:36.1 8:10/M
3 David Arend 31 39 57:41.0 9:18/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Marie Russell 37 35 52:35.5 8:29/M
2 Lindsey Thomas 36 36 54:37.9 8:49/M
3 Katie Foster 36 37 55:34.8 8:58/M
4 Jessica Pohl 37 48 1:02:55.6 10:09/M
5 Danielle Fowler 38 51 1:02:57.6 10:09/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Pernn 36 5 37:01.1 5:58/M
2 Denis Thomas 38 34 52:21.0 8:27/M
3 Matthew Peters 39 49 1:02:56.3 10:09/M
4 Ronald Beaubien 35 53 1:03:46.3 10:17/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandi Holly 41 30 50:23.7 8:08/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Clemente 42 19 47:33.3 7:40/M
2 Aaron Holly 41 26 50:10.1 8:05/M
3 Chris Pohl 42 50 1:02:56.9 10:09/M
4 Martin Bainsy 44 54 1:07:03.7 10:49/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Hibbs 49 21 48:04.2 7:45/M
2 Amy Prieskorn 49 29 50:22.4 8:07/M
3 Jennifer Frederick 45 40 57:51.3 9:20/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eugene Breuring 48 6 38:57.3 6:17/M
2 John Hibbs 46 16 46:18.4 7:28/M
3 Andrew Reigle 46 22 48:28.8 7:49/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynne Anklam 54 41 58:30.4 9:26/M
2 Marcy Bradley 51 47 1:02:44.6 10:07/M
3 Tracey Balowski 53 57 1:11:26.8 11:31/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Cook 54 7 40:41.4 6:34/M
2 David Harbaugh 51 15 45:55.2 7:24/M
3 Jeffrey Heath 54 28 50:15.0 8:06/M
4 Eric White 53 38 56:49.8 9:10/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheri Bush 56 32 51:26.8 8:18/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Sheets 56 17 46:28.1 7:30/M
2 Gilbert Blanks 55 18 47:22.1 7:38/M

Female 60 to 66

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Baker 64 61 1:15:29.1 12:10/M

Male 60 to 66

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lester Hershberger 63 23 48:57.2 7:54/M

Male 67 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Baker 67 44 59:55.2 9:40/M
2 Callie Risner 71 45 1:01:48.7 9:58/M




Orthopaedic Rehab Run 5k Run
Age Group Results
April 23, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jasmin Niemiec 23 7 19:56.3 6:26/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roman "black Ma Blackwell 18 1 17:15.3 5:34/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Vincent 52 12 20:44.6 6:41/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Donnelly 45 6 19:54.4 6:25/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Everette Drummond 8 58 30:45.2 9:55/M
2 Lauren Allison 12 66 32:02.1 10:20/M
3 Hailey Rogers 14 100 45:24.3 14:39/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josiah Dinverno 13 13 20:45.1 6:42/M
2 Gibson Drummond 11 22 24:16.1 7:50/M
3 Lucus Beagle 12 32 26:19.6 8:29/M
4 Zach Kubish 11 37 27:40.8 8:55/M
5 Nolen Froedtert 13 44 28:24.0 9:10/M
6 Layne Bandfield 6 91 37:07.2 11:58/M

Male 15 to 17

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bo Shepherd 15 2 18:08.8 5:51/M

Female 18 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Bertram 18 39 27:53.2 9:00/M
2 Alyssa Eddy 23 48 29:07.2 9:24/M
3 Karah Warriner 23 70 32:21.2 10:26/M
4 Jessica West 22 75 33:03.1 10:40/M
5 Sarah Clark 18 97 40:04.6 12:55/M

Male 18 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Lambert 20 4 19:23.0 6:15/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Flewelling 27 9 20:14.9 6:32/M
2 Alison Stoner 28 27 24:50.4 8:01/M
3 Heather Anderson 29 36 27:23.5 8:50/M
4 Allie Lehman 25 41 28:00.7 9:02/M
5 Sarah Scott 28 50 29:16.6 9:26/M
6 Katherine Hilbert 26 89 36:47.7 11:52/M
7 Bethany Cuatt 28 90 36:48.3 11:52/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Carroll 28 17 22:25.3 7:14/M
2 Jason Allison 26 49 29:16.0 9:26/M
3 Dylan Holt 28 98 40:15.1 12:59/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jodie Shuberg 33 46 28:44.4 9:16/M
2 Emily Langhehn 30 61 30:59.5 10:00/M
3 Andrea Tomasello 32 64 31:41.6 10:13/M
4 Amy Lawe 33 82 34:49.2 11:14/M
5 Betsy Sparks 34 86 35:39.4 11:30/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Worley 32 18 22:38.7 7:18/M
2 Matt Jaworski 31 55 30:06.9 9:43/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Doctor 37 20 23:09.5 7:28/M
2 Lanette Drummond 38 24 24:22.3 7:52/M
3 Erin White 37 25 24:29.2 7:54/M
4 Carrie Nichols 37 56 30:34.2 9:52/M
5 Nicole Khon 36 60 30:57.3 9:59/M
6 Stephanie Hoppe 38 67 32:02.1 10:20/M
7 Catherine Molden 36 87 35:53.9 11:35/M
8 Chrissy Siders 38 88 35:54.9 11:35/M
9 Heather Ries 35 101 52:23.8 16:54/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Andrews 37 3 19:00.7 6:08/M
2 Brandon Klump 38 5 19:28.2 6:17/M
3 Raj Dutta 37 14 21:31.6 6:56/M
4 Matthew Miller 38 21 24:08.9 7:47/M
5 Tony Yeo 39 72 32:28.7 10:28/M
6 Travis Holeman 36 76 33:10.8 10:42/M
7 Jeffery Bandfield 35 92 37:11.0 12:00/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Hendricks 40 29 25:30.6 8:14/M
2 Jennifer Curtis 40 43 28:09.7 9:05/M
3 Kim King 40 63 31:41.5 10:13/M
4 Holly Stetz 42 79 34:09.1 11:01/M
5 Amy Rogers 40 94 37:48.0 12:12/M
6 Anne Sebesky 41 95 38:03.1 12:16/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Winchell 41 10 20:17.5 6:33/M
2 Robert Wright 40 26 24:36.7 7:56/M
3 Eric Froedtert 44 45 28:24.1 9:10/M
4 Brian Drummond 41 57 30:45.0 9:55/M
5 Paul Snabes 41 62 31:26.4 10:08/M
6 David Lawrence 41 83 35:04.7 11:19/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Liogghio 45 59 30:50.3 9:57/M
2 Danielle Potts 48 69 32:13.9 10:24/M
3 Michelle Shore 45 81 34:48.1 11:14/M
4 Karla Reid 45 84 35:08.2 11:20/M
5 Ruth Penn 48 93 37:32.5 12:06/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joel Dinverno 45 16 21:44.4 7:01/M
2 Harry Liogghio 46 19 22:53.1 7:23/M
3 Edward Reid 45 38 27:44.7 8:57/M
4 Tom Bertram 47 40 27:53.7 9:00/M
5 Rich Kuhn 49 96 38:27.7 12:24/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Trapp 51 30 25:47.3 8:19/M
2 Pam Jacobson 52 35 27:10.3 8:46/M
3 Lynn Sleight 54 54 29:53.7 9:38/M
4 Shiela McEldowney 50 85 35:13.8 11:22/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Van Oss 50 8 20:02.1 6:28/M
2 Darcy Clark 51 28 25:11.9 8:07/M
3 Jeff Meier 54 42 28:08.7 9:05/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicki Kennedy 59 47 28:55.7 9:20/M
2 Sandra Schneider 58 74 32:50.5 10:35/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Hocter 56 15 21:42.7 7:00/M
2 Michael Scott 56 31 26:00.2 8:23/M
3 Joseph Lerczak 59 33 26:26.5 8:32/M
4 Jeff Beagle 55 34 26:43.7 8:37/M
5 Joe Thorrez 55 52 29:25.7 9:29/M

Female 60 to 66

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wendy Paton-Beaupre 64 68 32:04.9 10:21/M
2 Susi Bullinger 60 71 32:25.7 10:27/M

Male 60 to 66

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Bapst 60 11 20:38.1 6:39/M
2 Bob Sonsara 64 73 32:45.6 10:34/M
3 Michael Schneider 63 77 33:27.3 10:47/M
4 Bob Gilmore 66 78 34:03.9 10:59/M
5 Ed Konrad 62 80 34:47.3 11:13/M

Female 67 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Elton 68 65 31:44.5 10:14/M
2 Nancy Koker 76 102 1:00:05.2 19:23/M

Male 67 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Andrews 67 23 24:20.5 7:51/M
2 Arnie Elton 68 51 29:23.9 9:29/M
3 Dennis Beaupre 67 53 29:49.4 9:37/M
4 Harrison Hensley 83 99 43:50.5 14:08/M




Orthopaedic Rehab Run 5k Walk
Age Group Results
April 23, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Scott 52 1 34:32.2 11:08/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Pelton 68 6 37:01.7 11:56/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Brigham 60 3 36:34.8 11:48/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Girard 73 7 37:15.3 12:01/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Addison Wright 8 59 58:29.5 18:52/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Brown 7 32 47:26.0 15:18/M

Female 18 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kara Sova 19 30 47:20.8 15:16/M
2 Kaitlyn Deforest 19 39 49:19.4 15:55/M
3 Brittany Mulkey 22 50 54:01.5 17:25/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittani Brown 26 31 47:25.1 15:18/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katey Price 30 2 36:29.6 11:46/M
2 Jessica Stahl 30 35 48:07.0 15:31/M
3 Amber O'Rourke 32 51 55:29.2 17:54/M
4 Rachel Wright 34 58 58:28.1 18:52/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Kamke 32 19 41:13.9 13:18/M
2 Adam Cruz 33 46 52:40.5 16:59/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Cruz 35 12 39:52.5 12:52/M
2 Jill Arcaro 37 25 42:40.1 13:46/M
3 Karrie Prater 36 49 54:01.0 17:25/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Kamke 35 18 41:12.4 13:17/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aimee Fedore 41 16 41:09.2 13:16/M
2 Jennifer Clemente 41 29 46:11.1 14:54/M
3 Sarah Ramsey 42 42 49:31.9 15:58/M
4 Krista Meier 44 55 57:18.5 18:29/M
5 April Sue Platt 41 64 1:00:16.5 19:26/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Bowles 42 23 42:15.1 13:38/M
2 Lamar Hershberger 40 56 58:12.0 18:46/M
3 Carl Wright 44 61 58:30.0 18:52/M
4 Clinton Tyler 43 63 1:00:16.0 19:26/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bev Winchell 45 11 39:37.6 12:47/M
2 Carol Wierenga 46 26 42:56.8 13:51/M
3 Melissa Loring 49 34 47:36.3 15:21/M
4 Angie Fiedler 46 37 48:07.7 15:31/M
5 Nancy Michaels 48 41 49:30.8 15:58/M
6 Jodi Ahrens 46 43 50:52.9 16:25/M
7 Julie Manzagol 49 45 50:53.2 16:25/M
8 Dea Talmage 47 52 55:37.0 17:56/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Loring 46 33 47:35.9 15:21/M
2 Kip Cunningham 49 48 53:30.7 17:15/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Fater 53 9 38:01.4 12:16/M
2 Cindy Clark 54 14 40:20.0 13:01/M
3 Karen Hocter 54 24 42:20.2 13:39/M
4 Rebecca Bowman 50 36 48:07.4 15:31/M
5 Jane Brooks 53 57 58:17.0 18:48/M
6 Barbara Sova 52 62 1:00:13.2 19:25/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gordon Tryon 52 38 48:11.1 15:33/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Selden 58 5 36:46.0 11:52/M
2 Mary Jimenez 59 28 45:02.2 14:32/M
3 Catherine Deforest 57 40 49:20.1 15:55/M
4 Tracy Needham 57 60 58:29.6 18:52/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Kloack 57 15 41:07.6 13:16/M
2 Doran Winchell 57 22 42:01.4 13:33/M

Female 60 to 66

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Rowley 65 4 36:36.4 11:48/M

Male 60 to 66

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Curtis Fater 60 8 38:01.3 12:16/M
2 Bob Jones 63 13 40:12.1 12:58/M
3 David Kamke 61 17 41:12.3 13:17/M
4 James Sleight 62 20 41:19.3 13:20/M
5 Charles Awson 64 27 43:05.4 13:54/M

Female 67 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patty Pelton 68 10 39:18.8 12:41/M
2 Shari Rando 72 44 50:53.0 16:25/M
3 Karen Winchell 69 47 52:48.7 17:02/M

Male 67 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Delaet 71 21 41:45.5 13:28/M
2 Larry Maynard 76 53 55:39.9 17:57/M
3 Rex Craft 73 54 57:17.5 18:29/M

Jackson, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation