2016 Al Owens Classic

back to results

Apr. 23, 2016

2016 Al Owens Classic
Allendale, MI
April 22-23, 2016
Provided by Grand Valley State University


Licensed to Grand Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2016 08:16 PM
Al Owens Classic - 4/22/2016 to 4/23/2016
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, Michigan
Results

Event 4 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 13.04 5/24/2014 Samantha Elliott, Johnson C. Smith
GVSU Record: G 13.41 2014 Kalena Franklin
13.30 AUTO
14.30 PROV
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Indurain, Beatriz Grand Valley 13.94 13.84QPROV 1.6 1
2 Wiggins, Tiara Grand Valley 14.22 14.07QPROV 1.5 3
3 Seals, Karrington Wayne St. 13.98 14.10QPROV 1.6 4
4 Kollien, Christina Wayne St. 14.24 14.42Q 1.5 5
5 DeSira, Tori Aquinas 13.99 14.74Q 1.7 2
6 Mylle, Ine Northern Mic 15.09 15.20q 1.7 2
7 Smith, Takiyah Adrian 15.24 15.21q 1.6 1
8 Brown, Amore Aquinas 17.27 15.37q 1.6 1
9 Borgman, Molly Grand Valley 15.22 15.40q 1.6 4
10 Patton, Victoria Grand Valley 15.08 15.41 1.5 3
11 Bush, Imani Wayne St. 15.46 15.42 1.5 3
12 King, Alex Aquinas 15.54 15.44 1.5 3
13 Kloski, Rachel Wayne St. 15.36 15.79 1.7 2
14 Llewelyn, Olivia Hillsdale 15.75 15.93 1.6 4
15 Rich, Alison Hope 15.57 16.02 1.7 2
16 Steblay, Maria Calvin 15.36 16.10 1.6 4
17 Vaughn, Sydney Wayne St. 15.86 16.22 1.6 1
18 Peterson, Grace Grand Valley 16.14 16.26 1.6 1
19 Torres, Katharine Hillsdale 15.50 16.43 1.5 5
20 Huff, Brenna Bethel (Ind. 16.86 16.53 1.6 4
21 Gleckler, Madison Cornerstone 16.44 16.59 1.7 2
22 Campbell, Emily Adrian 16.69 16.64 1.7 2
23 Vangieson, Amy Wayne St. 16.52 16.68 1.5 3
24 Miller, Michaela Bethel (Ind. 16.65 16.98 1.5 5
25 Huisken, Lydia Ferris State 17.19 17.07 1.6 1
26 Peterson, Natalie Detroit 16.56 17.19 1.5 5
27 Momber, Kelly Cornerstone 17.53 17.41 1.6 4
28 Gustad, Jessica Unattached 15.50 17.52 1.5 5
29 Walterhouse, Lydia Trine 18.36 17.62 1.5 3
30 Anderson, Paige Detroit 16.67 17.84 1.5 3
31 VanderStoep, Allison Hope 18.28 18.51 1.5 5
32 Ebels, Britta Davenport 17.68 18.69 1.5 3
33 Cook, Ellaina Michigan Tec 18.76 19.40 1.7 2
34 Wolters, Alyssa Calvin 18.33 20.19 1.5 5

Event 3 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 13.68 5/23/2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley State
GVSU Record: G 13.68 2015 Sean Wells
13.90 AUTO
14.50 PROV
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=======================================================================================
1 Wells, Sean Grand Valley 13.68 14.64Q 1.5 2
2 Fields, Jordan Northwood (M 15.15 14.99Q 1.5 3
3 Noeker, Cory Unattached 14.50 15.16Q 1.6 1
4 Davis, Jordan Adrian 14.82 15.36Q 1.9 4
5 Rohrer, Chase Calvin 15.58 15.40Q 1.9 4
6 Hickman, Gary Grand Valley 14.28 15.46Q 1.5 3
7 Jarvis, Jacob Michigan Tec 15.45 15.75Q 1.6 1
8 Baugh, Desmond Saginaw Vall 15.31 15.86Q 1.5 2
9 Panev, Ilia Detroit 14.88 15.42q 1.9 4
10 Vandersyde, Kyle Northwood (M 15.36 15.71 1.5 3
11 Tran, Jason Aquinas 15.29 15.92 1.5 2
12 Stout, Jeremiah Calvin 16.17 16.41 1.5 2
13 TerBeek, Jeffrey Olivet 17.06 16.42 1.5 3
14 Gregory, James Trine 15.92 16.45 1.5 2
15 Presnell, Michael Bethel (Ind. 16.31 16.48 1.6 1
16 Albers, Christian Michigan Tec 15.82 16.49 1.5 3
17 Healey, Austin Bethel (Ind. 16.57 16.49 1.5 3
18 Black, Sam Saginaw Vall 16.48 16.52 1.9 4
19 Casey, Collen Aquinas 15.65 16.58 1.9 4
20 Williams, Alex Calvin 16.54 16.63 1.6 1
21 Dodson, Kaleb Davenport 16.71 17.07 1.5 2
22 Armstrong, Gage Michigan Tec 16.84 17.35 1.5 2
23 Cousino, Brent Michigan Tec 17.35 17.39 1.9 4
24 Abbott, Tramel Trine 17.13 17.94 1.6 1

Event 2 Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 11.16 5/22/2014 Danielle Williams, Johnson C. Smith
GVSU Record: G 11.47 2002 Icis Charles
11.54 AUTO
11.99 PROV
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=======================================================================================
1 Ritter, Angela Grand Valley 11.65 12.02Q 0.2 5
2 Ingersoll, Marissa Aquinas 12.03 12.13Q 2.0 3
3 Carr, Dazmonique Wayne St. 12.02 12.19Q 1.5 7
4 Young, Kara Northwood (M 12.35 12.23Q 1.6 4
5 James, Avadon Northern Mic 11.95 12.31Q 1.3 2
6 Luba, Breanna Grand Valley 12.26 12.47Q 0.5 1
7 Williams, Lexis Toledo 11.99 12.48Q 0.2 6
8 Johnson, Kierra Wayne St. 12.39 12.32q 0.2 5
9 Jelassi, Yasmin Northern Mic 12.35 12.40q 0.2 5
10 Carnathan, Alexandra Detroit 12.49 12.53 2.0 3
11 Hamilton, Alyson Detroit 12.39 12.54 1.6 4
12 Dompier, Jamie Michigan Tec 12.41 12.54 1.3 2
13 Collins, Kristiana Toledo 12.30 12.56 1.5 7
14 Davis, D'Mya Grand Valley 12.47 12.63 0.2 6
15 Klawieter, Courtney Aquinas 12.95 12.73 0.5 1
16 Beulla, Sarah Grand Valley 12.51 12.73 0.5 1
17 Rice, Micaila Aquinas 12.16 12.74 0.5 1
18 Bush, Imani Wayne St. 12.35 12.74 0.2 6
19 Patton, Victoria Grand Valley 12.48 12.78 1.5 7
20 Yesmunt, Josie Toledo 12.35 12.80 1.5 7
21 Farley, Elise Hillsdale 12.72 12.81 1.5 7
22 Kollien, Christina Wayne St. 12.79 12.88 0.2 5
23 Meachum, Grace Aquinas 12.77 12.89 1.6 4
24 Utchel, Sarah Ferris State 12.72 12.92 0.2 6
25 Wilson, Madison Unattached 12.89 12.95 1.6 4
26 Seals, Karrington Wayne St. 12.74 12.97 1.3 2
27 Adams, Mia Cornerstone 12.68 12.99 2.0 3
28 Stone, Sabrina Davenport 13.20 13.10 1.3 2
29 Pennington, Taylor Bethel (Ind. 13.04 13.11 1.3 2
30 Gustad, Jessica Unattached 12.79 13.12 0.2 5
31 Ingram, D'Asia Davenport 12.96 13.16 2.0 3
32 Slappy, Alonia Adrian 12.90 13.21 1.3 2
33 VanderMeulen, Anita Calvin 13.08 13.21 0.2 5
34 Mata, Jasmine Lake Superio 12.55 13.22 0.5 1
35 Barber, Kimberly Olivet 13.12 13.24 1.6 4
36 Roth, Hannah Bethel (Ind. 12.90 13.25 1.5 7
37 Baker, Briana Davenport 13.36 13.27 1.5 7
38 Hummel, Gabrielle Michigan Tec 13.08 13.28 1.6 4
39 Garrow, Jensyn Trine 13.35 1.6 4
40 Anderson, Rachel Hope 13.10 13.35 0.2 5
41 Samson, Johanna Aquinas 12.90 13.40 0.2 6
42 Eyamba, Eunice Aquinas 13.44 13.45 0.5 1
43 Jordan, Tiara Unattached 13.02 13.47 1.5 7
44 LaLonde, Maggie Calvin 13.23 13.57 0.2 6
45 Langeveld, Alisha Calvin 13.43 13.62 0.5 1
45 Burnside, Kerri Davenport 13.78 13.62 1.5 7
47 Verkaik, Kally Calvin 13.50 13.67 2.0 3
48 Kim, Cathy Cornerstone 13.78 0.2 5
49 Winkelman, Karina Hope 13.79 13.83 0.2 6
50 Marsh, Kaitlyn Northwood (M 12.93 13.84 0.5 1
51 Nadolney, McKayla Davenport 13.97 14.12 1.3 2
52 Emens, Morgan Olivet 14.29 14.24 0.2 5
53 Walterhouse, Lydia Trine 14.07 14.36 1.6 4

Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 10.19 2014 Taffawee Johnson/Tim Price, St. Augustine's/
GVSU Record: G 10.48 2016 Lawson Bright-Mitchell
10.31 AUTO
10.61 PROV
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=======================================================================================
1 Thomas, Oshane Lake Superio 10.69 10.72Q 2.0 1
2 Bright-Mitchell, Lawson Grand Valley 10.48 10.77Q 1.4 5
3 Grant, Tommy Bethel (Ind. 10.47 10.85Q 0.9 4
4 Carson, Mike Macomb CC 10.94 10.92Q 2.4 2
5 Brinks, Jon Cornerstone 10.90 10.99Q 0.3 3
6 Evans, Ahmad Bethel (Ind. 10.79 11.03Q -0.3 6
7 Richardville, Patrick Trine 10.80 11.07Q 1.6 7
8 Freeman, Justin Hope 10.97 10.95q 2.0 1
9 Marois, Boone Hope 10.89 11.00q 0.3 3
10 McFarland, Odell Grand Valley 11.45 11.01 0.3 3
11 Sims, Carlton Detroit 10.95 11.04 -0.3 6
12 Jones, Kenny Grand Valley 11.14 11.08 1.6 7
13 Wyse, Levi Hillsdale 11.04 11.10 2.0 1
14 Jones, Ryan Bethel (Ind. 11.46 11.14 0.3 3
15 Gardner, Josh Northwood (M 10.95 11.20 1.6 7
16 Montcastle, Spencer Lake Superio 11.04 11.21 -0.3 6
17 Rapp, Amos Davenport 11.30 11.26 0.9 4
18 Baumgartner, Brett Bethel (Ind. 11.01 11.26 1.4 5
19 Mitchell, Jamique Bethel (Ind. 11.19 11.27 0.3 3
20 Tyler, Rayvaun Northwood (M 10.86 11.30 2.4 2
21 Pollock, Ja'Juan Ferris State 11.00 11.31 0.9 4
22 Love, Brandon Saginaw Vall 11.26 11.32 2.0 1
23 Pelyhes, Matthew Hope 11.24 11.32 2.4 2
24 Moses, Alex Bethel (Ind. 11.21 11.34 0.3 3
25 Makinen, Ryan Aquinas 11.16 11.37 2.4 2
26 Washington, Luke Hope 11.25 11.39 1.6 7
27 Johnson, Richard Grand Valley 11.39 11.40 -0.3 6
28 Vulcano, Anthony Cornerstone 11.38 11.41 1.4 5
29 Porter, Derek Macomb CC 11.25 11.41 -0.3 6
30 Daniel, John Trine 11.00 11.41 0.9 4
31 Evans, Cole Calvin 11.39 11.51 2.0 1
31 Eggenberger, Chris Aquinas 10.98 11.51 1.4 5
33 Jarvis, Jacob Michigan Tec 11.45 11.52 2.4 2
34 Sander, Calvin Trine 11.34 11.57 0.9 4
35 Bonilla, Adrian Davenport 11.57 11.59 -0.3 6
36 Snipes, James Adrian 11.60 11.60 1.4 5
37 Borja, Andrew Unattached 11.65 11.73 2.0 1
38 Washington, James Trine 11.76 11.75 1.6 7
39 Kloska, Matthew Aquinas 11.89 11.79 0.3 3
40 Brown, Chad Michigan Tec 11.52 11.82 2.4 2
41 Schieldt, Murry Bethel (Ind. 11.61 11.88 0.9 4
42 Baugh, Desmond Saginaw Vall 11.81 11.89 2.4 2
43 Houston, Anthony Bethel (Ind. 11.82 11.92 0.3 3
44 Harris-Scott, John Trine 11.28 11.94 1.4 5
45 Tukcer, Aaron Calvin 12.09 11.96 2.4 2
46 Gregory, James Trine 11.67 12.03 -0.3 6
47 Abbott, Tramel Trine 12.12 1.4 5
48 Yeck, Nicholas Olivet 12.36 12.21 -0.3 6
49 Marin, Miquel Olivet 12.40 12.36 1.4 5
50 Cookenmaster, Alex Aquinas 11.64 12.40 1.4 5

Event 44 Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 16:13.60 5/4/2012 Betsey Graney, Grand Valley State
GVSU Record: G 15:38.54 2007 Mandi Zemba
16:25.35 AUTO
17:21.38 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
Finals
1 Burmeister, Kamero Northern Mic 17:26.63 17:20.57 PROV 1
2 Boldt, Paige NB Playmaker 17:40.00 17:51.33 1
3 Peregrine, Molly Aquinas 18:20.24 17:51.43 1
4 Heiny, Kim Valparaiso 18:00.00 18:17.45 1
5 Sanchez, Megan Unattached 18:15.00 18:39.20 1
6 Christopher, Torre Adrian 19:06.31 18:41.62 1
7 Ortiz, Kelsey Trine 18:59.37 18:42.70 1
8 Stensland, Samanth Trine 19:37.82 18:45.38 1
9 Goble, Sarah Northern Mic 19:20.76 18:53.92 1
10 Binfet, Kyla Trine 19:28.28 18:57.33 1
11 Heiler, Abby Aquinas 18:54.16 19:01.09 1
12 Piekarski, Lacie Trine 18:40.47 19:01.88 1
13 Sawgle, Morgan Wayne St. 19:07.20 19:17.19 1
14 Dible, Allison Aquinas 19:16.56 19:25.78 1
15 Mazur, Kayelin Aquinas 19:09.44 19:33.56 1
16 Huettner, Megan Aquinas 19:36.24 19:34.81 1
17 Szilagyi, Alicia Adrian 19:29.17 19:36.59 1
18 McWain, Leanne Aquinas 19:47.80 19:37.87 2
19 Utting, Allie Hope 20:10.70 19:43.09 2
20 Swiderski, Catheri Northern Mic 19:39.08 19:52.06 1
21 Passino, Hannah Lake Superio 19:30.99 19:55.61 1
22 Wolanin, Miranda Macomb CC 19:23.00 19:57.02 1
23 Santiago, Ashlee Aquinas 20:04.94 19:59.02 2
24 Holmes, Robyn Michigan Tec 20:33.21 20:01.76 2
25 Hazelbach, Hannah Aquinas 19:36.24 20:03.51 1
26 Gercak, Kayla Hope 20:35.33 20:13.48 2
27 Cherwinski, Julia Northwood (M 20:12.34 20:20.51 2
28 Reynolds, Haley Wayne St. 19:33.34 20:23.33 1
29 Salas, Gabby Bethel (Ind. 20:59.10 20:26.10 2
30 Richardson, McKenz Lake Superio 19:56.19 20:30.05 2
31 Peabody, Amber Michigan Tec 20:17.99 20:31.43 2
32 Mulville, Trudie Lake Superio 20:07.84 20:35.95 2
33 Lawson, Casey Davenport 20:20.00 20:38.53 2
34 Gietek, Cassie Michigan Tec 20:40.00 20:54.72 2
35 Witgen, Mykena Aquinas 20:11.19 21:03.73 2
36 Reneaud, Jacquelin Northwood (M 21:19.36 21:19.75 2
37 Dyke, Shelbi Davenport 21:39.38 21:46.27 2
38 Wierszewski, Shayn Macomb CC 22:00.00 21:51.83 2
39 Homan, Katie Davenport 23:33.09 2

Event 43 Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 13:59.22 5/2014 Kevin Batt, Adams State
GVSU Record: G 14:00.63 2008 Nate Peck
13:57.77 AUTO
14:37.45 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Cherry, Jeff Aquinas 15:06.99 15:11.70 1
2 Whise, Nick Aquinas 15:24.24 15:18.91 1
3 Brummel, Dustin Davenport 15:17.62 15:20.34 1
4 Bruno, Adam Valparaiso 15:15.00 15:21.33 1
5 Beck, Andy Michigan Run 15:30.00 15:23.38 1
6 Walters, Dan Valparaiso 15:30.00 15:26.70 1
7 Curtis, Trevor Cornerstone 15:32.54 15:28.12 1
8 Becker, Michael Trine 15:50.00 15:28.88 1
9 Fahey, Roan Ferris State 15:46.46 15:31.13 1
10 Moench, Will Northwood (M 15:47.95 15:35.23 1
11 Smith, Garrett Lake Superio 15:33.61 15:35.52 1
12 Morello, Max Valparaiso 15:40.00 15:37.97 1
13 Towne, Jacob Aquinas 15:20.64 15:39.50 1
14 Gizowski, Adam Aquinas 15:13.83 15:39.56 1
15 Droste, Tanner Davenport 15:43.44 15:40.48 1
16 Mattson, Ryan Michigan Tec 15:48.18 15:43.07 1
17 Clark, Harrison Michigan Run 15:29.71 15:48.95 1
18 Ludy, Jacob Unattached 15:57.00 15:49.00 2
19 Waite, Nathan Adrian 15:39.24 15:49.44 1
20 Birkeland, Adam Lake Superio 15:10.00 15:52.15 1
21 Robertson, Leland Valparaiso 16:00.00 15:52.26 2
22 Parsell, Eric Michigan Tec 16:00.00 15:53.84 2
23 Benedict, Garrett Trine 16:00.23 15:54.58 2
24 Rogers, Ryan Lake Superio 15:26.20 15:55.08 1
25 Schneider, Nathan Adrian 16:00.00 15:57.97 2
26 Maternowski, Nicho Michigan Run 16:00.00 15:58.27 2
27 Shove, Shawn Michigan Tec 16:19.23 15:58.75 2
28 Mast, Aaron Trine 15:50.31 15:59.94 1
29 Mandernach, Austen Unattached 15:40.00 16:02.08 1
30 Tarsa, Nicholas Aquinas 15:56.96 16:02.23 2
31 Snyder, Kody Trine 15:56.55 16:02.37 2
32 Baker, Jacob Lake Superio 16:17.25 16:03.51 2
33 Maxwell, Adam Davenport 16:27.28 16:04.60 2
34 Smith, Sawyer Wayne St. 16:17.86 16:07.96 2
35 Hulliberger, Zacha Unattached 15:50.00 16:09.50 1
36 Donajkowski, Telli Unattached 16:00.00 16:10.01 2
37 Holman, Ryan Hope 16:25.70 16:11.06 2
38 Rolain, Matthew Hope 15:50.92 16:12.43 1
39 Szymanski, Tim Wayne St. 16:14.13 16:13.78 2
40 Shamberg, Marcus Michigan Tec 16:00.00 16:19.61 2
41 Kenney, Patrick Michigan Run 15:59.10 16:20.70 2
42 Gafkjen, Nathan Valparaiso 16:05.00 16:21.29 2
43 Jansen, Jacob Hope 16:42.28 16:22.54 3
44 Ciaravino, Joseph Aquinas 16:30.24 16:25.40 3
45 Verhey, Cody Trine 16:20.19 16:26.31 2
46 Vruwink, Zachariah Unattached 15:47.00 16:30.16 1
47 Davenport, Justin Adrian 16:20.00 16:31.80 2
48 Mckenzie, Zach Ferris State 16:33.47 16:36.02 3
49 Winslow, Christoph Michigan Tec 16:00.00 16:36.71 2
50 Donovan, Patrick Olivet 17:03.06 16:41.77 3
51 Workman, Zachary Lake Superio 16:30.52 16:56.02 3
52 Bersche, Luke Unattached 16:02.00 16:57.23 2
53 Miles, Jack Lake Superio 16:30.00 16:58.36 3
54 Richards, Dylan Lake Superio 16:43.78 17:04.67 3
55 Kluskens, Bernard Michigan Tec 17:25.67 17:05.93 3
56 Comiska, David Adrian 16:41.75 17:13.96 3
57 Havener, Corben Trine 17:11.65 17:15.46 3
58 Moen, Francesco Hope 17:15.84 3
59 Meyer, Alan Trine 17:23.83 3
60 Harris, Tyler Northwood (M 16:33.36 17:29.22 3
61 Kaufmann, Nick Northwood (M 16:37.23 17:29.24 3
62 Shaw, Nicholai Hope 18:10.40 17:38.48 3
63 Knispel, Evan Herr Bethel (Ind. 17:21.93 17:41.24 3
64 Libs, William Aquinas 17:34.60 17:42.50 3
65 DeSantis, Rob Adrian 17:21.89 17:59.79 3
66 Benson, Jacob Unattached 18:00.00 18:16.22 3

Event 16 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 45.29 5/24/2014 , Lincoln (Mo.)
Riley, Ellingotn, Johnson, Bailey
GVSU Record: G 45.58 2013
Scott, Addison, Lewis, Banister
45.36 AUTO
47.00 PROV
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Wayne St. 'A' 46.60 46.37 PROV 1
1) Johnson, Kierra 2) Carr, Dazmonique
3) Ellis, Leah 4) Bush, Imani
2 Grand Valley St. 'A' 45.77 46.75 PROV 1
1) Indurain, Beatriz 2) Luba, Breanna
3) Davis, D'Mya 4) Ritter, Angela
3 Aquinas 'A' 47.08 47.24 1
1) Meachum, Grace 2) Truss, Courtney
3) Ingersoll, Marissa 4) Rice, Micaila
4 Northern Michigan 'A' 47.55 47.30 1
1) James, Avadon 2) Brzezinski, Danielle
3) Long, Jenna 4) Jelassi, Yasmin
5 Detroit 'A' 47.49 47.88 1
1) Carnathan, Alexandra 2) Dent, Jayona
3) Vizard, Natalie 4) Hamilton, Alyson
6 Toledo 'A' 46.75 48.18 1
1) Collins, Kristiana 2) Hill, Nautica
3) Johnson, Christina 4) Williams, Lexis
7 Northwood (Mich.) 'A' 47.71 48.78 1
1) Young, Kara 2) Findlay, Drew
3) Turner, Dana 4) Meadows, Elaina
8 Adrian 'A' 49.40 49.40 2
1) Slappy, Alonia 2) Smith, Takiyah
3) Modes, Natalie 4) Dolphin, Rachel
9 Calvin 'A' 49.75 49.42 2
1) Dyksen, Jenna 2) VanderMeulen, Anita
3) Bunce, Selvi 4) Steblay, Maria
10 Michigan Tech 'A' 49.07 49.77 1
1) Allen, Aimee 2) Veale, Ashley
3) Hummel, Gabrielle 4) Dompier, Jamie
11 Aquinas 'B' 49.94 50.05 2
1) Klawieter, Courtney 2) Eyamba, Eunice
3) Samson, Johanna 4) Morgan, Skye
12 Davenport 'A' 50.00 50.61 2
1) Ingram, D'Asia 2) Lewis, Lori
3) Mann, Kyla 4) Washington, Alexis
13 Cornerstone 'A' 50.50 50.65 2
1) Kim, Cathy 2) Adams, Mia
3) Clum, Makayla 4) Bronkema, Kaitlyn
14 Hope 'A' 49.79 51.70 2
1) Anderson, Rachel 2) Satkiewicz, Rachel
3) Schultz, Sierra 4) Pearson, Jane

Event 15 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 39.42 5/24/2014 , St. Augustine's
Jameison, Johnson, Ellis Jr., Jones
GVSU Record: G 41.07 2016
K Jones, L Bright-Mitchell, S Wells, T Capers
40.16 AUTO
41.12 PROV
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 40.60 41.07GPROV
1) Jones, Kenny 2) Bright-Mitchell, Lawson
3) Wells, Sean 4) Capers, Thomas
2 Hope 'A' 42.47 41.48
1) Goliday, Dion 2) Freeman, Justin
3) Pelyhes, Matthew 4) Marois, Boone
3 Northwood (Mich.) 'A' 41.73 41.71
1) Tyler, Rayvaun 2) Gardner, Josh
3) Jarmon, Karmine 4) Fields, Jordan
4 Detroit 'A' 42.46 42.35
1) Panev, Ilia 2) Sims, Carlton
3) Arnold, Zach 4) Wilks, Brandon
5 Adrian 'A' 41.95 42.59
1) Reed, Bryan 2) Davis, Jordan
3) Fry, Randolph 4) Hairston, Blake
6 Trine 'A' 41.44 43.00
1) Daniel, John 2) Richardville, Patrick
3) Harris-Scott, John 4) Markley, Zach
7 Calvin 'A' 43.76 43.51
1) Evans, Cole 2) Brouwer, Joel
3) Rohrer, Chase 4) Barents, Lee

Event 14 Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 4:19.69 5/11/2012 Amanda Putt, Hillsdale
GVSU Record: G 4:18.37 2007 Mandi Zemba
4:23.50 AUTO
4:34.00 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Pacaric, Maja Toledo 4:39.03 4:32.25 PROV 1
2 Sigafoose, Adri Aquinas 4:40.24 4:34.86 1
3 Bendewald, Rachel Grand Valley 4:37.70 4:36.93 1
4 Gram, Lynsie Unattached 4:34.00 4:37.10 1
5 Diekema, Katherine Calvin 4:45.94 4:37.28 1
6 Chinn, Olivia Toledo 4:42.08 4:37.44 1
7 Poe, Jeralyn Unattached 4:35.00 4:39.00 1
8 Way, Amber Unattached 4:33.00 4:39.41 1
9 Smith, Taylor Grand Valley 4:41.47 4:39.44 1
10 Ludge, Allie Unattached 4:34.00 4:39.94 1
11 Herrmann, Erin Hope 4:48.47 4:43.06 2
12 Winchester, Meliss Aquinas 4:48.24 4:43.52 2
13 Becker, Kieren Northern Mic 4:43.31 4:43.80 1
14 Tremaine, Audrey Cornerstone 4:40.00 4:45.09 1
15 Strohbehn, Lauren Calvin 4:51.00 4:46.56 2
16 Thrush, Taylor Lansing CC 4:46.61 4:47.03 2
17 Coryell, Cathy Cornerstone 4:50.00 4:47.05 2
18 Boss, Caroline Calvin 4:54.71 4:47.36 3
19 Delaney, Jessica Ferris State 4:51.96 4:47.95 2
20 Metzger, Stacey Unattached 4:46.00 4:49.15 2
21 Steffke, Emily Unattached 4:45.00 4:49.15 2
22 Gaffner, Hope Calvin 4:47.60 4:49.27 2
23 Gaysunas, Megan Toledo 4:53.02 4:49.71 3
24 Diemer, McKenzie Calvin 4:35.48 4:50.40 1
25 Storer, Jordan Grand Valley 4:55.00 4:50.73 3
26 McBride, Alex Grand Valley 4:48.00 4:50.98 2
27 Haynes, Emily Ferris State 4:51.25 4:51.54 2
28 McDonald, Racheal Ferris State 4:55.19 4:53.16 3
29 Adams, Dominique Saginaw Vall 4:56.12 4:53.25 3
30 Paganelli, Crysta Aquinas 4:58.24 4:55.33 3
31 Royer, Kathryn Hillsdale 4:45.00 4:55.57 1
32 Lee, Jordan Ferris State 4:55.00 4:56.07 3
33 Rabe, Ally Cornerstone 4:58.00 4:56.90 3
34 Wyrick, Emily Toledo 4:52.00 4:56.98 2
35 Norris, Taylor Unattached 5:00.21 4:57.72 4
36 Lonergan, Hannah Northern Mic 4:52.98 4:58.03 2
37 Mueller, Theresa Unattached 4:58.00 4:58.48 3
38 Rossetti, Marissa Toledo 4:58.22 5:00.32 3
39 Lohrstorfer, Maria Hope 5:01.08 5:00.60 4
40 Hielkema, Marissa Calvin 5:16.67 5:01.09 5
41 Kraft, Kayla Lansing CC 4:56.88 5:02.02 3
42 Owens, Brooke Cornerstone 4:58.00 5:02.36 3
43 Theil, Chloe Northwood (M 5:19.25 5:02.39 5
44 Ingraham, Stephani Toledo 4:48.88 5:02.51 2
45 Mendiola, Julia Toledo 5:00.57 5:02.66 4
46 Granner, Josie Calvin 5:09.65 5:03.71 4
47 Vasiloff, Olivia Adrian 5:20.00 5:04.13 5
48 Schultz, Allyson Olivet 5:06.93 5:04.27 4
49 Frantz, Jenny Northwood (M 4:58.75 5:04.68 4
50 Murray, Ashley Toledo 5:03.27 5:05.37 4
51 Wojt, Lacey Macomb CC 5:12.00 5:06.07 5
52 Cummings, Alyssa Ferris State 4:55.00 5:06.66 3
53 Walters, Maddie Northern Mic 5:18.42 5:07.05 5
54 Wilhelm, Anna-Cath Michigan Tec 5:10.00 5:07.19 4
55 Huizingh, Lora Calvin 5:08.21 5:08.24 4
56 McGahan, Marissa Calvin 5:05.65 5:08.29 4
57 Sklarski, Megan Unattached 4:44.00 5:08.82 2
58 Bradley, Sophia Saginaw Vall 5:05.17 5:10.39 4
59 Calhoun, Kelsey Toledo 5:30.80 5:11.90 5
60 Hubaker, Taryn Davenport 5:15.00 5:13.29 5
61 Stayton, Rebekah Bethel (Ind. 5:35.80 5:15.31 5
62 Fawcett, Breann Bethel (Ind. 5:31.31 5:16.99 5
63 Best, Ellie Hope 5:10.13 5:17.92 5
64 Tas, Hannah Macomb CC 5:24.51 5:19.27 5
65 Vander Leest, Alex Calvin 5:10.00 5:21.09 4
66 Christensen, Linds Ferris State 5:15.00 5:25.07 5
67 Palmer, Ashley Adrian 5:42.53 5:25.20 6
68 Murdoch, Emily Northwood (M 5:27.32 5:26.03 5
69 Kooiker, Kate Hope 5:11.53 5:28.46 5
70 Love, Alexandra Lansing CC 5:08.00 5:29.00 4
71 Bradford, Claire Michigan Tec 5:34.43 5:29.74 5
72 Taylor, Jessica Olivet 5:28.12 5:31.14 5
73 Martin, Lydia Davenport 5:45.03 5:32.93 6
74 Duguid, Kadee Adrian 5:43.00 5:33.01 6
75 Marsh, Danielle Olivet 5:45.00 5:34.88 6
76 Barrett, Caroline Adrian 5:43.08 5:35.38 6
77 Kusmierz, Hannah Unattached 6:00.00 5:37.84 6
78 Vanderhoef, Kelsey Davenport 5:45.00 5:38.32 6
79 Arnold, Alicia Grand Valley 5:15.00 5:38.59 5
80 Bentley, Amanda Hope 5:38.63 6
81 Wait, Maria Michigan Tec 5:56.28 5:43.02 6
82 Sebok, Nicole Olivet 5:40.45 5:43.26 6
83 Feighner, Zoe Olivet 5:57.36 5:44.41 6
84 Godwin, Kristen Hope 5:29.83 5:44.92 5
85 Leggett, Rachel Lake Superio 5:43.96 5:45.03 6
86 Hunter, Brenna Unattached 5:52.00 5:45.80 6
87 Samuels, Inez Davenport 5:45.00 5:47.38 6
88 Samuels, Stormi Davenport 5:38.04 5:47.49 6
89 Iloncai, Alissa Olivet 5:47.05 5:52.79 6
90 Green, Aubrey Bethel (Ind. 6:21.63 6:16.41 6
91 Mooney, Faith Bethel (Ind. 6:47.17 7:24.60 6

Event 13 Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 3:45.60 5/24/2014 Chase Rathke, Tarleton State
GVSU Record: G 3:47.23 2013 Larry Julson
3:45.65 AUTO
3:51.68 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Hartman, Joel Bethel (Ind. 3:55.76 3:53.68 1
2 Renner, Joe Unattached 4:01.00 3:54.80 1
3 Middleton, Andrew Una - Msu 3:55.00 3:54.97 1
4 Hanson, Kyle Michigan Tec 4:00.12 3:55.49 1
5 Felton, Charlie Detroit 3:56.47 3:57.01 1
6 Romeyn, Winter Unattached 3:57.00 3:57.96 1
7 Pollock, Chad Michigan Tec 4:00.00 3:58.34 1
8 Philipose, Andrew Calvin 4:05.24 3:58.94 3
9 Van Haitsma, Natha Calvin 4:02.53 3:59.08 1
10 McFrederick, Leif Unattached 3:59.00 3:59.80 1
11 Leis, Matt Toledo 4:03.73 3:59.90 2
12 Anderson, Ethan Calvin 4:04.16 4:00.09 1
13 Roest, Robert Unattached 4:04.00 4:00.40 2
14 De Jong, Mark Calvin 4:08.63 4:00.64 3
15 Brown, Grant Michigan Tec 4:05.00 4:01.06 2
16 Zank, Benjamin Hope 3:56.91 4:01.48 1
17 Baker, Bruce Olivet 4:07.00 4:01.50 3
18 Nowicki, Zachary Calvin 4:05.30 4:01.83 3
19 Pederson, Benjamin Hope 4:07.14 4:02.25 3
20 Neal, Casey Ferris State 4:08.69 4:02.59 3
21 Otte, Andre Calvin 4:07.78 4:02.67 3
22 Rudolph, Tristan Aquinas 4:08.98 4:02.85 3
23 Wilson, Blake Olivet 4:03.00 4:03.42 2
24 Eisengruber, Parke Unattached 4:01.00 4:03.69 1
25 Sharnas, Trevor Grand Valley 4:03.00 4:04.09 2
26 Oram, Matt Calvin 4:02.30 4:04.43 1
27 Koeman, Jamison Calvin 4:07.41 4:05.50 3
28 Trimas, David Unattached 4:04.00 4:05.74 2
29 Kurgat, Stalline Toledo 4:11.75 4:05.81 4
30 DeBoer, Joey Cornerstone 3:55.00 4:06.15 1
31 Benkovsky, Andrew Red Cedar Ru 4:03.00 4:06.34 2
32 Vermeulen, Hendrik Calvin 4:10.23 4:06.90 4
33 Schaap, Jonathan Calvin 4:09.61 4:07.25 3
34 Bambach, Thomas Cornerstone 4:00.00 4:07.36 1
35 Halverson, Damien Ferris State 4:08.82 4:07.48 3
36 Simonds, Lukas Aquinas 4:12.24 4:07.81 4
37 Herrmann, Colin Unattached 4:04.00 4:09.32 2
38 Rose, Robert Michigan Run 4:04.00 4:09.55 2
39 Tanui, Sammy Northwood (M 4:09.70 4:09.70 3
40 Hallmann, Mark Michigan Tec 4:05.00 4:09.78 2
41 Swartz, Mason Calvin 4:30.00 4:10.01 6
42 Bredice, Cameron Davenport 4:13.81 4:10.06 4
43 Rylaarsdam, Andrew Calvin 4:10.59 4:10.15 4
44 Kuyten, Gabriel Aquinas 4:12.24 4:10.73 4
45 Boxeth, Ryan Hope 4:10.05 4:10.76 3
46 Boelens, Matt Calvin 4:14.22 4:11.42 4
47 Anderson, Kyle Hope 4:05.32 4:12.05 3
48 Tomkiewicz, Peter Grand Valley 4:05.00 4:13.06 2
49 Ingle, Gregory Lansing CC 4:16.00 4:13.20 5
50 Switzer, Mitchell Aquinas 4:15.84 4:14.05 4
51 Stubelt, Brian Toledo 4:14.52 4:14.34 4
52 Caddell, Clinton Toledo 4:22.06 4:14.36 6
53 Ferris, Nicholas Olivet 4:19.17 4:14.40 5
54 Smith, Mark Olivet 4:15.00 4:14.62 4
55 Affholter, William Unattached 4:08.00 4:14.70 3
56 Frasier, Nate Unattached 4:04.00 4:15.00 2
57 George, Brandon Davenport 4:16.00 4:15.21 5
58 Sheridan, Nicholas Adrian 4:23.32 4:15.43 6
59 Plishke, Josh Northwood (M 4:16.95 4:16.30 5
60 Miller, Nate Bethel (Ind. 4:22.62 4:16.40 6
61 Habura, Bret Calvin 4:10.00 4:16.56 4
62 Oeters, Josh Toledo 4:19.48 4:16.94 5
63 Henderson, Duncan Calvin 4:19.15 4:17.04 5
64 Tremaine, Garrett Cornerstone 4:10.00 4:17.09 4
65 Becker, Jon Lansing CC 4:18.00 4:17.57 5
66 Claerbaut, Alex Michigan Tec 4:24.54 4:17.73 6
67 Walbott, Jarrett Bethel (Ind. 4:23.35 4:17.99 6
68 Merrell, Philip Cornerstone 4:20.00 4:18.03 5
69 Ross, Noah Bethel (Ind. 4:29.02 4:18.48 6
70 Thomas, Collin Hope 4:15.00 4:19.23 5
71 Elluru, Austin Hope 4:12.29 4:19.55 4
72 Wohlfert, Ryan Lansing CC 4:18.00 4:20.24 5
73 Williams, Chad Bethel (Ind. 4:30.24 4:21.18 6
74 Thornton, CJ Bethel (Ind. 4:20.06 4:21.45 5
75 Wohlfert, Joseph Lansing CC 4:22.00 4:22.19 6
76 Mangiapane, Andrew Red Cedar Ru 4:05.00 4:22.26 2
77 Hoop, Alexander Aquinas 4:18.64 4:22.93 5
78 Schrank, Timothy Aquinas 4:22.24 4:24.65 6
79 Neff, Taylor Bethel (Ind. 4:21.12 4:25.59 5
80 Loughlin, Scott Northwood (M 4:31.47 4:27.34 6
81 Lange, Clayton Adrian 4:25.00 4:27.63 6
82 Morey, Jake Ferris State 4:04.79 4:28.56 2
83 Molenaar, Alek Hope 4:35.20 4:29.57 6
84 Steigenga, Tyler Cornerstone 4:15.00 4:30.52 5
85 McLouth, Kyle Adrian 4:35.00 4:31.13 6
86 Thomas, Brad Olivet 4:35.00 4:34.21 6
87 Schultz, Robert Adrian 4:33.57 4:35.75 6
88 Bartkowiak, Michae Michigan Tec 4:30.00 4:39.39 6
89 Lomuscio, Josh Adrian 4:35.00 4:41.61 6
90 Marshall, Ryan Unattached 4:05.00 4:44.13 2
91 Dreher, Michael Adrian 4:45.00 5:06.64 6

Event 8 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 51.19 5/24/2014 Quanera Hayes, Livingstone
GVSU Record: G 54.60 2002 Christy Tedrow
53.50 AUTO
55.98 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Huebner, Shayla Northern Mic 57.08 56.61 1
2 Dantzler, Skylar Grand Valley 56.50 57.29 1
3 Hill, Nautica Toledo 56.25 57.47 1
4 Dozier, Kye Detroit 57.21 57.53 1
5 Brzezinski, Daniel Northern Mic 58.62 57.73 2
6 Tetzloff, Lauren Michigan Tec 58.60 58.02 1
7 Dutcher, Paige Northern Mic 59.14 58.22 2
8 Dent, Jayona Detroit 58.22 58.56 1
9 Smith, Stephanie Grand Valley 59.32 58.71 2
10 Satkiewicz, Rachel Hope 58.41 59.65 1
11 Henninger, Kaitlyn Aquinas 59.55 59.85 2
12 Fisher, Meagan Bethel (Ind. 1:00.15 59.96 3
13 Dolphin, Rachel Adrian 59.50 1:00.11 2
14 Terry, Brittany Grand Valley 58.04 1:00.12 1
15 Bax, Devyn Grand Valley 57.50 1:00.22 1
16 Sampson, Salix Unattached 59.50 1:00.37 2
17 Burnup, Carly Grand Valley 59.78 1:00.42 2
18 Clum, Makayla Cornerstone 59.90 1:00.82 3
19 Steblay, Maria Calvin 1:02.00 1:00.87 4
20 Garrow, Jensyn Trine 1:01.17 1:01.07 3
21 VanderMeulen, Anit Calvin 58.79 1:01.07 2
22 Bronkema, Kaitlyn Cornerstone 1:00.91 1:01.11 3
23 Emerick, Molly Ferris State 1:02.66 1:01.31 4
24 Reiff, Kallee Adrian 1:00.50 1:01.58 3
25 Schuster, Cassie Unattached 59.00 1:01.60 2
26 Schultz, Sierra Hope 1:01.84 1:01.85 3
27 Dassance, Meghan Aquinas 1:01.57 1:02.33 3
28 Zeigler, Lyndee Cornerstone 1:02.04 1:03.08 4
29 Korte, Jessica Hope 1:03.59 1:03.45 5
30 Hoefle, Allison Bethel (Ind. 1:02.46 1:03.81 4
31 Kushner, Jessica Northern Mic 1:03.71 1:03.91 5
32 Hart-Wilson, Rayon Adrian 1:03.00 1:03.99 4
33 Sliter, Cheyenne Adrian 1:03.50 1:04.48 5
34 Modes, Natalie Adrian 1:04.00 1:04.64 5
35 Comer, Fiana Aquinas 1:01.71 1:04.66 3
36 Marsh, Kaitlyn Northwood (M 1:04.74 1:05.11 5
37 Rademacher, Kaitly Davenport 1:05.50 1:05.76 5
38 Knox, Kylee Cornerstone 1:11.00 1:12.89 5

Event 7 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 45.99 5/24/2014 Jordan Edwards, Academy of Art
GVSU Record: G 47.35 2002 Pat Garrett
46.56 AUTO
47.94 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Capers, Thomas Grand Valley 48.80 48.80 1
2 Golson, Jaylin Unattached 48.99 48.87 1
3 Pringle, Isaac Michigan Tec 49.84 49.95 2
4 Bassett, Jasper Trine 49.22 50.13 1
5 Markley, Zach Trine 49.88 50.14 2
6 Williams, Dionte Aquinas 49.92 50.50 2
7 Buteyn, Noah Calvin 50.80 50.52 2
8 Gass, Paul Aquinas 49.95 50.64 2
9 Ramey, Ryan Aquinas 51.51 50.87 3
10 Johnson, Richard Grand Valley 50.63 51.02 2
11 Heitzman, Brody Aquinas 51.73 51.27 3
12 Rodriguez, Keith Saginaw Vall 50.92 51.48 3
13 Pascoe-Davison, Jo Adrian 49.90 51.56 2
14 Bailey, John Michigan Tec 52.44 51.65 4
15 Blue, Alec Grand Valley 50.88 51.67 3
16 King, John Northwood (M 50.08 51.74 2
17 Churchwell, Jay Unattached 55.10 51.83 5
18 Hairston, Blake Adrian 49.53 51.84 1
19 Spilka, Brad Michigan Run 51.30 51.93 3
20 Harris, Jonathan Unattached 10.00 51.95 1
21 Lee, Roman Unattached 51.40 52.03 3
22 Swider, Andrew Lansing CC 52.02 52.05 4
23 James, Marcus Calvin 51.50 52.20 3
24 Arnold, Zach Detroit 49.82 52.25 1
25 Crouch, Matthew Calvin 52.50 52.30 4
26 Fry, Randolph Adrian 52.00 52.70 4
27 Daniels, Quinton Trine 51.86 52.71 4
28 Fleser, Justin Calvin 54.56 53.07 5
29 Quella, Ben Northwood (M 52.69 53.10 4
30 Alexander, Jalen Bethel (Ind. 54.88 53.15 5
31 Triffo, Chris Ferris State 54.08 53.46 4
32 Harmon, Joseph Detroit 51.67 53.60 3
33 Prochno, Matt Bethel (Ind. 53.86 54.10 4
34 Mann, Jeremy Bethel (Ind. 54.16 54.44 5
35 Veldboom, Nate Calvin 55.25 55.20 5
36 Nolan Jr., Archie Adrian 53.00 55.24 4
37 Diemer, Matt Calvin 57.38 56.96 5
38 Lakanen, David Hope 57.52 58.21 5
39 Skinner, Trever Olivet 1:01.62 1:01.76 5

Event 3 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 13.68 5/23/2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley State
GVSU Record: G 13.68 2015 Sean Wells
13.90 AUTO
14.50 PROV
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================================
1 Wells, Sean Grand Valley 14.64 14.34 PROV 0.5
2 Fields, Jordan Northwood (M 14.99 14.58 0.5
3 Hickman, Gary Grand Valley 15.46 14.77 0.5
4 Davis, Jordan Adrian 15.36 14.86 0.5
5 Panev, Ilia Detroit 15.42 15.11 0.5
6 Noeker, Cory Unattached 15.16 15.17 0.5
7 Rohrer, Chase Calvin 15.40 15.23 0.5
8 Baugh, Desmond Saginaw Vall 15.86 15.60 0.5

Event 4 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 13.04 5/24/2014 Samantha Elliott, Johnson C. Smith
GVSU Record: G 13.41 2014 Kalena Franklin
13.30 AUTO
14.30 PROV
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================================
1 Wiggins, Tiara Grand Valley 14.07 13.92 PROV 1.3
2 Seals, Karrington Wayne St. 14.10 13.95 PROV 1.3
3 Indurain, Beatriz Grand Valley 13.84 14.00 PROV 1.3
4 Kollien, Christina Wayne St. 14.42 14.31 1.3
5 DeSira, Tori Aquinas 14.74 14.61 1.3
6 Smith, Takiyah Adrian 15.21 14.83 1.3
7 Mylle, Ine Northern Mic 15.20 15.24 1.3
8 Borgman, Molly Grand Valley 15.40 15.38 1.3
9 Brown, Amore Aquinas 15.37 15.54 1.3

Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 10.19 2014 Taffawee Johnson/Tim Price, St. Augustine's/
GVSU Record: G 10.48 2016 Lawson Bright-Mitchell
10.31 AUTO
10.61 PROV
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================================
1 Thomas, Oshane Lake Superio 10.72 10.79 -0.5
2 Grant, Tommy Bethel (Ind. 10.85 10.87 -0.5
3 Brinks, Jon Cornerstone 10.99 10.97 -0.5
4 Evans, Ahmad Bethel (Ind. 11.03 10.98 -0.5
5 Marois, Boone Hope 11.00 11.08 -0.5
6 Carson, Mike Macomb CC 10.92 11.11 -0.5
7 Richardville, Patr Trine 11.07 11.17 -0.5
8 Freeman, Justin Hope 10.95 11.19 -0.5

Event 2 Women 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 11.16 5/22/2014 Danielle Williams, Johnson C. Smith
GVSU Record: G 11.47 2002 Icis Charles
11.54 AUTO
11.99 PROV
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
===========================================================================================
1 Ritter, Angela Grand Valley 12.02 12.18 -0.7
2 Carr, Dazmonique Wayne St. 12.19 12.20 -0.7
3 Ingersoll, Marissa Aquinas 12.13 12.26 -0.7
4 Johnson, Kierra Wayne St. 12.32 12.40 -0.7
5 Young, Kara Northwood (M 12.23 12.46 -0.7
6 Luba, Breanna Grand Valley 12.47 12.51 -0.7
7 James, Avadon Northern Mic 12.31 12.56 -0.7
8 Williams, Lexis Toledo 12.48 12.62 -0.7
9 Jelassi, Yasmin Northern Mic 12.40 12.77 -0.7

Event 12 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 2:06.18 5/24/2014 McKaya Fricker, Seattle Pacific
GVSU Record: G 2:05.30 2000 Melissa Smith
2:07.50 AUTO
2:13.33 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Stepanski, Taylor Saginaw Vall 2:07.64 2:07.02 AUTO 1
2 McClintock, Dillon Unattached 2:18.00 2:10.80 PROV 3
3 Walters, Rachel Grand Valley 2:12.07 2:10.84 PROV 1
4 Stepanski, Paige Saginaw Vall 2:12.96 2:10.86 PROV 1
5 Stickler-Gatson, D Saginaw Vall 2:12.49 2:11.62 PROV 1
6 Shaheen, Katie Grand Valley 2:12.31 2:13.99 1
7 Work, Alison Grand Valley 2:14.03 2:14.24 1
8 Huebner, Shayla Northern Mic 2:20.71 2:15.01 3
9 Webb, Rachael Hope 2:15.36 2:15.60 1
10 Nelson, Natalie Grand Valley 2:12.93 2:16.65 1
11 Bloch, Liz Michigan Tec 2:16.09 2:17.57 2
12 McKenna, Jennifer Northwood (M 2:20.52 2:17.82 3
13 Zakalowski, Samant Detroit 2:16.76 2:18.31 2
14 Heimonen, Lydia Lake Superio 2:19.03 2:18.45 2
15 Slater, Madison Lansing CC 2:17.63 2:18.66 2
16 McLaughlin, Marta Grand Valley 2:16.76 2:18.86 1
17 Watts, Hannah Hillsdale 2:17.00 2:19.64 2
18 Anderson, Sydney Aquinas 2:18.64 2:20.19 2
19 Boss, Caroline Calvin 2:14.29 2:20.72 1
20 Churchill, Clara Northern Mic 2:22.49 2:21.40 3
21 Herrmann, Erin Hope 2:25.00 2:22.35 4
22 Veneklase, Alli XS Energy 2:16.00 2:22.36 2
23 Richter, Valerie Cornerstone 2:20.00 2:22.37 3
24 Mullen, Liz Detroit 2:21.61 2:22.70 3
25 Quick, Megan Cornerstone 2:20.00 2:22.72 3
26 Noah, Janie Aquinas 2:25.70 2:23.27 4
27 Morairty, Haley Detroit 2:23.29 2:23.67 4
28 Pryde, Taylor Aquinas 2:24.53 2:23.82 4
29 Albaugh, Shena Hillsdale 2:19.50 2:24.15 2
30 Baker, Jordan Wayne St. 2:27.29 2:24.81 4
31 Boccomino, Haley Macomb CC 2:28.50 2:24.98 5
32 Grigg, Kaitlin Aquinas 2:25.84 2:25.12 4
33 Fox, Lindsey Calvin 2:31.01 2:25.30 5
34 Stepflug, Makenna Michigan Tec 2:28.69 2:25.75 5
35 Koskinen, Paige Ferris State 2:20.00 2:26.56 3
36 Cliff, Katelyn Grand Valley 2:26.72 6
37 Babcock, Kelly Lansing CC 2:22.00 2:26.85 3
38 Pedzinski, Emily Ferris State 2:23.81 2:26.85 4
39 Adams, Dominique Saginaw Vall 2:27.99 2:26.96 5
40 Reist, Joy Cornerstone 2:18.80 2:27.20 2
41 Pietrzak, Kelly Northern Mic 2:30.60 2:27.87 5
42 Berton, Ashley Michigan Tec 2:25.61 2:28.30 4
43 Blystone, Hannah Trine 2:30.38 2:28.59 5
44 Leon, Isabelle Olivet 2:32.00 2:28.67 5
45 Magness, Krista Lansing CC 2:20.00 2:30.58 3
46 Ross, Lindsay Aquinas 2:32.84 2:30.70 6
47 Nieskes, Abby Michigan Tec 2:32.43 2:31.01 6
48 Best, Ellie Hope 2:31.89 2:31.19 5
49 Weighmink, Kelli Davenport 2:27.66 2:31.64 5
50 Reinhard, Jamie Bethel (Ind. 2:32.53 2:32.18 6
51 Lohrstorfer, Maria Hope 2:28.84 2:32.58 5
52 Kraft, Kayla Lansing CC 2:22.00 2:32.58 3
53 Friday, Madison Adrian 2:29.76 2:32.69 5
54 Conigliaro, Nicole Macomb CC 2:33.00 2:32.81 6
55 Hadaway, Casey Lansing CC 2:22.00 2:34.07 3
56 Moerdyk, Faith Cornerstone 2:40.97 2:34.12 7
57 Maurer, Angela Aquinas 2:32.84 2:34.77 6
58 Guttilla, Alexis Hope 2:25.45 2:35.40 4
59 Bradley, Sophia Saginaw Vall 2:36.95 2:35.71 6
60 Judd, Brooke Lansing CC 2:26.00 2:35.91 4
61 Jarrat, GiGi Trine 2:34.73 2:36.57 6
62 Brown, Desyrae Macomb CC 2:36.00 2:36.91 6
63 Wehner, Nicole Michigan Tec 2:38.19 2:37.18 6
64 Nowicki, Taylor Bethel (Ind. 2:37.08 2:37.61 6
65 Wiles, Brianna Olivet 2:32.00 2:38.28 5
66 Murdoch, Emily Northwood (M 2:41.55 2:39.07 7
67 Blackwood, Hannah Calvin 2:40.00 2:39.45 7
68 Roels, Alyssa Calvin 2:37.30 2:39.79 6
69 Tas, Hannah Macomb CC 2:38.00 2:40.97 6
70 Bentley, Amanda Hope 2:39.81 2:41.59 7
71 Easton, Lauren Olivet 2:45.41 2:42.46 7
72 Gilbert, Nicole Olivet 2:47.66 2:43.51 7
73 Dykhouse, Lydia Bethel (Ind. 2:39.10 2:46.40 6
74 True, Kourtney Bethel (Ind. 2:49.73 2:51.77 7
75 Kennedy, Devon Davenport 2:57.34 7
76 Urbanik, Shannon Hope 3:04.82 3:04.53 7

Event 11 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 1:48.32 5/24/2014 Drew Windle, Ashland
GVSU Record: G 1:49.39 2014 Jeremy Wilk
1:49.00 AUTO
1:52.33 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Salomon, Nicholas Hope 1:53.83 1:51.12 PROV 1
2 Barnes, Ethan Grand Valley 1:49.09 1:51.23 PROV 1
3 Valentine, Ethan Calvin 1:54.13 1:52.63 1
4 Wallace, Brandon Unattached 1:53.00 1:52.99 2
5 Clifton, Edward Unattached 1:53.00 1:53.37 2
6 Porter, Chaz Grand Valley 1:52.39 1:53.37 1
7 Jones, Cameron Hope 1:54.32 1:54.01 2
8 Walters, Tyler Unattached 1:53.85 1:54.13 2
9 Carolin, Joshua Detroit 1:53.62 1:54.16 1
10 Vroegh, Kevin Cornerstone 1:55.23 1:54.71 2
11 Webster, Anton Detroit 1:53.59 1:54.81 1
12 Brasseur, Dakota Grand Valley 1:51.85 1:54.83 1
13 Leopold, Jacob Trine 1:55.28 1:55.17 2
14 Herbert, Andres Bethel (Ind. 1:56.52 1:55.66 3
15 Wolliston, Brandon Hope 1:55.71 1:55.79 2
16 Beaird, Andrew Hillsdale 1:55.50 1:55.90 2
17 Kramka, Benjamin Michigan Tec 1:56.08 1:55.95 3
18 Teachout, Caleb Aquinas 1:57.64 1:55.96 3
19 Diamond, Zach Davenport 1:58.00 1:56.18 4
20 Thoenes, Ben Grand Valley 1:54.97 1:56.20 2
21 Hofsess, Ryan Detroit 1:53.71 1:56.29 1
22 Perez, Ricky Grand Valley 1:52.95 1:56.66 1
23 Jeninga, James Calvin 1:56.78 1:56.81 3
24 Harris, Grant Northwood (M 1:58.66 1:56.91 4
25 Tuski, Michael Michigan Tec 1:56.12 1:56.95 3
26 Middleton, Andrew Una - Msu 1:57.00 1:57.00 3
27 Vermeulen, Hendrik Calvin 1:58.09 1:57.15 4
28 Henderson, Gerald Saginaw Vall 1:57.58 1:57.24 3
29 Rogowski, Max Detroit 1:57.87 1:57.25 4
30 Sousley, Kyle Aquinas 1:58.46 1:57.58 4
31 Heitzhaus, Andrew Detroit 1:58.28 1:57.79 4
32 Bundy, Adam Aquinas 1:57.47 1:58.09 3
33 Vandervelde, Elija Cornerstone 1:57.00 1:58.12 3
34 Rzeppa, Josh Michigan Tec 1:58.16 1:58.12 4
35 Webb, Matthew Hope 1:57.21 1:58.18 3
36 Guardiola, Louis Toledo 2:05.82 1:58.45 7
37 Mancillas-Finnerty Unattached 1:59.95 1:58.86 6
38 Cady, Benjamin Lansing CC 1:59.02 1:59.15 5
39 Adkins, Sammy Macomb CC 1:57.77 1:59.21 3
40 Mach, Wuoi Grand Valley 1:52.64 1:59.47 1
41 Peterson, Luke Calvin 2:01.13 1:59.50 6
42 Van Dyk, Josh Calvin 2:01.18 1:59.82 6
43 Wiersema, Collin Bethel (Ind. 2:00.64 1:59.97 6
44 Timperman, Peter Hope 2:00.63 1:59.99 6
45 Schneider, Andrew Macomb CC 1:59.11 2:00.04 5
46 Willet, Thomas Aquinas 1:57.84 2:00.09 4
47 Benkovsky, Andrew Red Cedar Ru 1:59.50 2:00.33 5
48 Wilczynski, Trevor Macomb CC 1:58.45 2:00.48 4
49 Alexander, Carson Lansing CC 1:59.00 2:00.78 5
50 Rocha, Dylan Lansing CC 1:59.00 2:01.06 4
51 DeGrammont, Bryce Lake Superio 1:58.72 2:01.46 4
52 Zank, Benjamin Hope 2:00.00 2:01.98 6
53 Talbot, Jax Toledo 1:59.00 2:02.02 5
54 Britten, Tyler Olivet 2:01.48 2:02.06 7
55 thuma, ethan Lansing CC 2:02.41 2:02.30 7
56 Hodges, Max Ferris State 1:59.00 2:02.67 5
57 Binder, Prescott Hope 2:00.80 2:02.67 6
58 Millenbach, Cassid Lansing CC 1:59.00 2:02.82 5
59 Ballmann, Wade Lansing CC 1:59.00 2:02.82 5
60 Williams, Kyle Aquinas 2:06.39 2:03.01 8
61 Patil, Mayur Davenport 1:59.99 2:03.30 6
62 Sutton, Travis Lake Superio 2:01.90 2:03.55 7
63 lieberman, scott Unattached 1:56.00 2:03.72 3
64 Joslin, Devon Aquinas 2:06.84 2:03.94 8
65 Schneider, Paul Macomb CC 1:59.85 2:04.36 5
66 Przybysz, Mason Davenport 2:03.00 2:04.50 7
67 Darby, James Bethel (Ind. 2:04.80 2:04.59 7
68 Boxeth, Ryan Hope 2:03.78 2:04.61 7
69 Redman, Hunter Ferris State 2:00.43 2:04.89 6
70 Henkel, William Hope 2:01.88 2:04.95 7
71 Meier, Jon Lake Superio 2:04.40 2:05.20 7
72 Henderson, Duncan Calvin 2:03.42 2:05.86 7
73 Affholter, William Unattached 1:59.30 2:05.89 5
74 Pfahler, Stephen Aquinas 2:02.84 2:06.04 7
75 Cichon, Adam Aquinas 2:00.84 2:06.04 6
76 Kissinger, Seth Bethel (Ind. 2:08.36 2:06.14 8
77 Tanui, Sammy Northwood (M 2:09.55 2:07.12 8
78 Ross, Noah Bethel (Ind. 2:07.44 8
79 Mangiapane, Andrew Red Cedar Ru 2:00.00 2:07.81 6
80 Elluru, Austin Hope 2:04.23 2:07.95 7
81 Schaap, Jonathan Calvin 1:59.37 2:08.01 5
82 Neal, Casey Ferris State 2:01.00 2:08.43 6
83 Madison, Benjamin Hope 2:07.86 2:08.70 8
84 Bessinger, Austin Hope 2:09.09 2:08.73 8
85 Plishke, Josh Northwood (M 2:11.73 2:08.96 8
86 Vandenberg, Drake Adrian 2:09.97 2:09.41 8
87 Mason, Andrico Olivet 2:14.46 2:09.57 8
88 Longley, Griffin Bethel (Ind. 2:09.16 2:09.63 8
89 Frey, David Adrian 2:12.68 2:10.41 8
90 Gibbons, Matthew Toledo 2:08.00 2:10.58 8
91 Molenaar, Alek Hope 2:03.91 2:17.32 7
92 Roberts, Jakob Olivet 2:15.82 2:19.28 8

Event 10 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 57.12 5/24/2014 Samantha Elliott, Johnson C. Smith
GVSU Record: G 59.56 2010 Danielle Fonseca
58.95 AUTO
1:02.40 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Arnouts, Madison Northwood (M 1:02.60 1:01.83 PROV 1
2 O'Connell, Jessica Grand Valley 1:01.39 1:02.58 1
3 DeSira, Tori Aquinas 1:02.09 1:03.20 1
4 Veale, Ashley Michigan Tec 1:03.31 1:03.21 1
5 Hicks, Kylie Grand Valley 1:01.58 1:03.29 1
6 Dyksen, Jenna Calvin 1:05.65 1:04.27 2
7 Johnson, Heather Grand Valley 1:05.78 1:04.28 3
8 Davis, Lina Saginaw Vall 1:04.56 1:05.33 2
9 Wiggins, Tiara Grand Valley 1:04.98 1:05.48 2
10 Verkaik, Kally Calvin 1:05.20 1:05.55 2
11 Mylle, Ine Northern Mic 1:07.10 1:06.45 3
12 Parker, Brittany Davenport 1:05.00 1:06.99 2
13 Torres, Katharine Hillsdale 1:06.50 1:07.70 3
14 Schultz, Sierra Hope 1:04.68 1:08.02 2
15 Battista, Grace Detroit 1:07.92 1:08.12 3
16 Gleckler, Madison Cornerstone 1:08.90 1:08.70 4
17 Thurston, Audra Michigan Tec 1:09.97 1:09.44 4
18 Miedema, Kennedy Davenport 1:10.00 1:09.71 4
19 Homfeld, Tara Davenport 1:06.69 1:09.74 3
20 Smith, Takiyah Adrian 1:08.00 1:10.34 4
21 Lipp, Erin Michigan Tec 1:11.69 1:10.92 5
22 Llewelyn, Olivia Hillsdale 1:05.75 1:11.15 3
23 Peterson, Natalie Detroit 1:13.15 1:11.56 5
24 VanderStoep, Allis Hope 1:12.50 1:12.37 5
25 Rich, Alison Hope 1:07.09 1:12.43 3
26 Cook, Ellaina Michigan Tec 1:14.53 1:13.40 5
27 Borgman, Molly Grand Valley 1:13.42 5
28 Campbell, Emily Adrian 1:10.00 1:15.96 4
29 Godwin, Kristen Hope 1:21.82 5
30 Campbell, Caitlyn Hope 1:25.51 5
-- Barnes, Akili Toledo 1:02.00 DNF 1
-- Ellis, Leah Wayne St. 1:04.31 DQ 2

Event 9 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 49.75 5/24/2014 Roxroy Cato, St. Augustine's
GVSU Record: G 51.61 2012 Logan Hoffman
50.50 AUTO
53.48 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Burnett, TJ Grand Valley 52.26 51.69 PROV 1
2 Harley, Quinton Unattached 52.50 52.50 PROV 1
3 Maddox, Jevon Michigan Tec 54.00 54.15 1
4 McGrath, Shane Michigan Tec 54.52 54.42 1
5 Pavliga, Tyler Grand Valley 54.24 54.52 1
6 Tran, Jason Aquinas 55.87 54.99 2
7 Mudd, Andrew Saginaw Vall 55.90 55.07 2
8 Suehr, Sean Lake Superio 55.50 55.39 2
9 Condet, Octavian Aquinas 55.31 55.42 1
10 Rohrer, Chase Calvin 56.34 56.04 2
11 Casey, Collen Aquinas 57.24 56.50 3
12 O'Brien, Zakry Grand Valley 55.39 57.17 2
13 Hempel, William Cornerstone 56.50 57.17 2
14 troxell, derek Lansing CC 59.29 58.02 3
15 Pankow, Dylan Northwood (M 1:01.70 58.05 4
16 Gregory, James Trine 57.03 58.42 2
17 Davis, Jordan Adrian 54.50 59.07 1
18 Brass, Devyn Unattached 58.80 59.11 3
19 Crawford, Matt Ferris State 59.51 59.20 3
20 Williams, Alex Calvin 1:01.43 59.41 4
21 Panev, Ilia Detroit 55.35 59.58 1
22 Dodson, Kaleb Davenport 1:01.64 59.73 4
23 Joseph, Yazin Lake Superio 58.76 59.79 3
24 Armstrong, Gage Michigan Tec 1:00.84 1:00.13 4
25 Pederson, Benjamin Hope 1:00.28 4
26 Presnell, Michael Bethel (Ind. 58.52 1:00.38 3
27 Lopez, Gabe Adrian 57.00 1:01.42 2
28 Stout, Jeremiah Calvin 1:00.57 1:01.74 3
29 Abbott, Tramel Trine 1:01.75 1:02.49 4

Event 6 Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 23.08 5/11/2012 Adella King, Indiana Tech
GVSU Record: G 24.07 2014 Kalena Franklin
23.60 AUTO
24.53 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
==============================================================================================
1 Ingersoll, Marissa Aquinas 24.79 24.75 2.0 1
2 Carr, Dazmonique Wayne St. 24.95 24.75 2.0 1
3 Johnson, Kierra Wayne St. 24.78 24.78 2.0 1
4 Truss, Courtney Aquinas 25.41 25.24 0.9 2
5 Dantzler, Skylar Grand Valley 25.33 25.27 2.0 1
6 Beulla, Sarah Grand Valley 25.76 25.36 0.9 2
7 Dompier, Jamie Michigan Tec 25.48 25.37 0.9 2
8 Meadows, Elaina Northwood (M 26.02 25.38 1.9 3
9 Long, Jenna Northern Mic 25.30 25.44 2.0 1
10 Dent, Jayona Detroit 25.92 25.49 1.9 3
11 Bush, Imani Wayne St. 25.51 25.53 0.9 2
12 Collins, Kristiana Toledo 25.35 25.58 0.9 2
13 Hamilton, Alyson Detroit 25.99 25.63 1.9 3
13 Richardson, Ce'Air Saginaw Vall 25.53 25.63 0.9 2
15 Brzezinski, Daniel Northern Mic 26.51 25.69 1.8 5
16 Carnathan, Alexand Detroit 25.97 25.79 1.9 3
17 Dolphin, Rachel Adrian 25.79 25.86 1.9 3
18 Williams, Lexis Toledo 25.16 25.90 2.0 1
19 Farley, Elise Hillsdale 25.91 25.93 1.9 3
20 Dutcher, Paige Northern Mic 26.87 25.97 2.8 6
21 Huebner, Shayla Northern Mic 26.25 26.13 2.2 4
22 Seals, Karrington Wayne St. 25.92 26.13 1.9 3
23 Guy, Emily Hillsdale 26.19 26.16 2.2 4
24 Utchel, Sarah Ferris State 26.52 26.18 1.8 5
25 Gustad, Jessica Unattached 26.82 26.20 2.8 6
26 Satkiewicz, Rachel Hope 26.05 26.24 2.2 4
27 Davis, D'Mya Grand Valley 26.61 26.24 2.8 6
28 Modes, Natalie Adrian 26.63 26.32 2.8 6
29 Sampson, Salix Unattached 27.13 26.51 2.4 7
30 Yesmunt, Josie Toledo 25.75 26.53 0.9 2
31 Slappy, Alonia Adrian 26.80 26.54 2.8 6
32 Patton, Victoria Grand Valley 26.33 26.55 2.2 4
33 Hendler, Ola Saginaw Vall 26.57 26.64 1.8 5
34 Kloski, Rachel Wayne St. 26.53 26.66 1.8 5
35 Jungersten, Sara Davenport 26.21 26.68 2.2 4
36 Miller, Michaela Bethel (Ind. 27.78 26.70 1.1 8
37 Findlay, Drew Northwood (M 26.59 26.76 1.8 5
38 Wilson, Madison Unattached 27.12 26.79 2.4 7
39 Stone, Sabrina Davenport 27.10 26.80 2.8 6
40 Kollien, Christina Wayne St. 27.00 26.84 2.8 6
41 Lewis, Lori Davenport 27.28 26.92 2.4 7
42 Mata, Jasmine Lake Superio 26.15 26.94 2.2 4
43 Baker, Briana Davenport 26.98 26.94 2.8 6
44 Garrow, Jensyn Trine 27.24 27.03 2.4 7
45 Hummel, Gabrielle Michigan Tec 27.51 27.07 1.1 8
46 Krohn, Francesca Unattached 26.60 27.09 1.8 5
47 Bax, Devyn Grand Valley 26.73 27.15 2.8 6
48 Bunce, Selvi Calvin 27.59 27.16 1.1 8
49 Orth, Madison Calvin 27.60 27.24 1.1 8
50 Anderson, Rachel Hope 27.13 27.25 2.4 7
51 King, Alex Aquinas 27.49 27.26 2.4 7
52 Hart-Wilson, Rayon Adrian 27.50 27.28 2.4 7
53 Churchill, Clara Northern Mic 27.33 2.8 9
54 Reiff, Kallee Adrian 27.50 27.59 2.4 7
55 Jordan, Tiara Unattached 28.00 27.93 2.8 9
56 Langeveld, Alisha Calvin 28.09 28.03 2.8 9
57 Sheaffer, Jacki Saginaw Vall 28.00 28.04 1.1 8
58 Nadolney, McKayla Davenport 27.94 28.09 1.1 8
59 Washington, Alexis Davenport 27.94 28.22 1.1 8
60 Korte, Jessica Hope 28.47 28.32 2.8 9
61 Marsh, Kaitlyn Northwood (M 28.34 28.58 2.8 9
62 Burnside, Kerri Davenport 28.58 28.79 2.8 9
63 Wolters, Alyssa Calvin 29.30 29.21 2.8 9
64 Emens, Morgan Olivet 29.90 30.62 2.8 9

Event 5 Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 20.75 5/24/2014 Tim Price, Texas A&M-Kingsville
GVSU Record: G 20.80 1972 Robert Eubanks
20.70 AUTO
21.50 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
==============================================================================================
1 Thomas, Oshane Lake Superio 21.36 21.43 PROV 1.7 1
2 Sims, Carlton Detroit 21.93 22.04 1.7 1
3 Hickman, Gary Grand Valley 21.72 22.09 1.7 1
4 Maddox, Jevon Michigan Tec 22.05 22.19 1.7 1
5 Richardville, Patr Trine 22.07 22.25 1.7 1
6 Gardner, Josh Northwood (M 21.87 22.36 1.7 1
7 Marois, Boone Hope 22.33 22.37 -0.9 3
8 Brinks, Jon Cornerstone 22.16 22.39 2.3 2
9 Wilks, Brandon Detroit 22.24 22.42 2.3 2
10 Oakes, Blake Saginaw Vall 22.95 22.49 -0.5 5
11 Harley, Quinton Unattached 22.00 22.50 1.7 1
12 McFarland, Odell Grand Valley 22.21 22.51 2.3 2
13 Freeman, Justin Hope 22.78 22.54 -1.0 4
14 Moses, Alex Bethel (Ind. 22.14 22.58 2.3 2
15 Carson, Mike Macomb CC 22.31 22.61 -0.9 3
16 Fry, Randolph Adrian 22.29 22.62 2.3 2
17 Goliday, Dion Hope 23.15 22.68 -0.5 5
18 Johnson, Richard Grand Valley 22.59 22.76 -0.9 3
19 Wyse, Levi Hillsdale 22.30 22.79 -0.9 3
20 Hairston, Blake Adrian 22.09 22.86 2.3 2
21 Love, Brandon Saginaw Vall 22.78 22.94 -1.0 4
22 Markley, Zach Trine 22.92 22.94 -0.5 5
23 Brouwer, Joel Calvin 22.95 22.98 -0.5 5
24 Ramey, Ryan Aquinas 23.31 23.00 1.9 6
25 Alcantar, Carlos Davenport 23.44 23.02 1.9 6
26 Rapp, Amos Davenport 22.98 23.02 -0.5 5
27 Jarmon, Karmine Northwood (M 22.70 23.07 -1.0 4
28 Stewart, Shawn Saginaw Vall 22.61 23.09 -0.9 3
29 Wood, Noah Bethel (Ind. 23.48 23.10 1.9 6
30 Porter, Derek Macomb CC 22.93 23.12 -0.5 5
31 Sowders, Connor Bethel (Ind. 22.16 23.15 2.3 2
32 Rodriguez, Keith Saginaw Vall 23.72 23.15 1.9 7
33 Lee, Terrell Davenport 22.81 23.26 -1.0 4
34 Bassett, Jasper Trine 23.83 23.27 1.9 7
35 Pollock, Ja'Juan Ferris State 22.95 23.28 -0.5 5
36 Evans, Cole Calvin 23.16 23.30 -0.5 5
37 Pringle, Isaac Michigan Tec 22.51 23.34 -0.9 3
38 King, John Northwood (M 23.13 23.34 -0.5 5
39 Pascoe-Davison, Jo Adrian 22.80 23.37 -1.0 4
40 Sander, Calvin Trine 22.79 23.37 -1.0 4
41 Brass, Devyn Unattached 23.30 23.43 1.9 6
42 Johnson, Tyler Aquinas 22.86 23.47 -1.0 4
43 Heitzman, Brody Aquinas 23.96 23.49 1.5 8
44 Nolan Jr., Archie Adrian 23.30 23.52 1.9 6
45 Reed, Bryan Adrian 23.60 23.54 1.9 6
46 Washington, Luke Hope 23.43 23.63 1.5 8
47 Bonilla, Adrian Davenport 23.80 23.65 1.9 7
48 Eggenberger, Chris Aquinas 22.52 23.70 -0.9 3
49 Daniel, John Trine 22.32 23.82 -0.9 3
50 Lee, Roman Unattached 23.75 23.83 1.9 7
51 Nieuwenhuis, Carso Davenport 23.98 23.88 1.5 8
52 Bailey, John Michigan Tec 23.90 1.3 9
53 Spilka, Brad Michigan Run 23.82 23.92 1.9 7
54 Snipes, James Adrian 23.70 23.93 1.9 7
55 Albers, Christian Michigan Tec 24.25 23.95 1.5 8
56 Fleser, Justin Calvin 23.89 24.06 1.9 7
57 Washington, James Trine 24.60 24.21 1.3 9
58 Kloska, Matthew Aquinas 24.04 24.28 1.5 8
59 Houston, Anthony Bethel (Ind. 24.12 24.51 1.5 8
60 Marin, Miquel Olivet 23.90 24.62 1.5 8
61 Feirick, Jason Davenport 24.39 24.69 1.5 8
62 Tukcer, Aaron Calvin 24.91 24.94 1.3 9
63 DeMeester, Zack Trine 25.32 25.01 1.3 9
64 Yeck, Nicholas Olivet 25.25 25.26 1.3 9
65 Skinner, Trever Olivet 26.89 1.3 9
66 Borowski, Mark Lansing CC 24.00 32.29 1.5 8

Event 18 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 9:54.02 5/23/2014 Emily Short, Saginaw Valley State
GVSU Record: G 9:53.85 2013 Betsy Graney
10:27.15 AUTO
11:05.00 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Tomlin, Alicia Saginaw Vall 11:40.32
2 Flynn, Shannon Northern Mic 11:45.07 11:40.98
3 Miller, Alexis Aquinas 11:50.75 11:44.54
4 Skinner, Megan Aquinas 12:07.87 11:55.48
5 Fetherolf, Sydnie Detroit 11:55.55 11:57.91
6 Nixon, Emily Adrian 12:20.56 12:04.40
7 Hackett, Ellen Aquinas 12:20.64 12:20.40
8 Towianski, Veronic Macomb CC 12:42.44 12:23.23
9 Foster, Hailey Lake Superio 12:30.00 12:52.12
-- Meinecke, Darby Saginaw Vall DNF

Event 17 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 8:35.05 5/23/2014 Tabor Stevens, Adams State
GVSU Record: G 8:55.42 2010 Tyler Emmorey
8:52.70 AUTO
9:17.00 PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Domagalski, Jacob Unattached 9:45.00 9:24.93
2 Steible, Josh Grand Valley 9:56.03 9:27.52
3 Saliga, Jason Michigan Tec 9:15.06 9:33.35
4 Cook, Codey Unattached 9:59.00 9:46.21
5 Gomez, Alberto Unattached 9:45.00 9:52.56
6 Pilmore, Connor Ferris State 10:03.00 9:57.69
7 Kampstra, Bradon Michigan Tec 9:41.64 10:04.89
8 Norstog, Ethan Michigan Tec 10:19.34 10:09.59
9 Malcolm, Daniel Adrian 10:08.13 10:15.12
10 Phillips, Jonathan Trine 10:18.64 10:16.12
11 Mart, Cody Trine 10:17.64 10:23.55
12 Dunklee, Evan Aquinas 10:53.13 10:32.86
13 Phillips, Zach Trine 10:59.16 10:36.96
14 Wyngaard, Parker Lake Superio 10:23.29 10:46.84
15 Wysocki, Steven Lake Superio 10:51.87 11:03.60
16 Cole, Levi Trine 11:00.62 11:14.81

Event 38 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 3:37.29 5/24/2014 , Lincoln (Mo.)
Williamms, Hylton, Hall, Keane
GVSU Record: G 3:41.48 2013
Terry, Banister, Kober, Franklin
3:40.96 AUTO
3:48.72 PROV
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:44.42 3:43.18 PROV 1
1) O'Connell, Jessica 2) Duncan, Alexis
3) Luba, Breanna 4) Ritter, Angela
2 Wayne St. 'A' 3:49.94 3:46.39 PROV 1
1) Bush, Imani 2) Carr, Dazmonique
3) Ellis, Leah 4) Baker, Jordan
3 Detroit 'A' 3:52.77 3:50.86 1
1) Dent, Jayona 2) Vizard, Natalie
3) Carnathan, Alexandra 4) Dozier, Kye
4 Michigan Tech 'A' 3:53.82 3:50.89 1
1) Veale, Ashley 2) Allen, Aimee
3) Dompier, Jamie 4) Tetzloff, Lauren
5 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:48.49 3:51.52 1
1) Stickler-Gatson, DeAnna 2) Stepanski, Taylor
3) Hendler, Ola 4) Richardson, Ce'Aira
6 Aquinas 'A' 3:52.84 3:53.14 1
1) Klawieter, Courtney 2) Truss, Courtney
3) DeSira, Tori 4) Sigafoose, Adri
7 Grand Valley St. 'B' 3:53.00 3:56.78 1
1) Dantzler, Skylar 2) Walters, Rachel
3) Beulla, Sarah 4) Bax, Devyn
8 Grand Valley St. 'C' 3:59.00 4:00.10 2
1) Johnson, Heather 2) Terry, Brittany
3) Hicks, Kylie 4) Work, Alison
9 Northwood (Mich.) 'A' 3:59.78 4:00.93 2
1) Arnouts, Madison 2) Young, Kara
3) McKenna, Jennifer 4) Findlay, Drew
10 Grand Valley St. 'D' 3:59.00 4:01.58 2
1) Burnup, Carly 2) Shaheen, Katie
3) Nelson, Natalie 4) McLaughlin, Marta
11 Cornerstone 'A' 4:06.00 4:04.11 2
1) Richter, Valerie 2) Coryell, Cathy
3) Zeigler, Lyndee 4) Clum, Makayla
12 Davenport 'A' 4:05.00 4:04.12 2
1) Ebels, Britta 2) Jungersten, Sara
3) Lewis, Lori 4) Parker, Brittany
13 Adrian 'A' 4:03.39 4:05.08 2
1) Smith, Takiyah 2) Slappy, Alonia
3) Reiff, Kallee 4) Dolphin, Rachel
14 Saginaw Valley 'B' 4:07.00 4:05.89 3
1) Tomlin, Alicia 2) Davis, Lina
3) Sheaffer, Jacki 4) Adams, Dominique
15 Hillsdale 'A' 4:08.00 4:08.08 3
1) Guy, Emily 2) Llewelyn, Olivia
3) Torres, Katharine 4) Albaugh, Shena
16 Aquinas 'B' 4:06.84 4:09.97 3
1) Henninger, Kaitlyn 2) Dassance, Meghan
3) Noah, Janie 4) Anderson, Sydney
17 Cornerstone 'B' 4:10.00 4:14.42 3
1) Quick, Megan 2) Bronkema, Kaitlyn
3) Reist, Joy 4) Gleckler, Madison
18 Detroit 'B' 4:10.24 4:15.08 4
1) Anderson, Paige 2) Zakalowski, Samantha
3) Morairty, Haley 4) Battista, Grace
19 Northern Michigan 'A' 4:10.00 4:15.10 3
1) Becker, Kieren 2) Pietrzak, Kelly
3) Walters, Maddie 4) Lonergan, Hannah
20 Aquinas 'C' 4:08.84 4:16.68 3
1) Paganelli, Crysta 2) Winchester, Melissa
3) Grigg, Kaitlin 4) Pryde, Taylor
21 Adrian 'B' 4:16.00 4:25.22 4
1) Hart-Wilson, Rayona 2) Campbell, Emily
3) Sliter, Cheyenne 4) Friday, Madison
22 Davenport 'B' 4:15.00 4:43.63 4
1) Weighmink, Kelli 2) Rademacher, Kaitlyn
3) Martin, Lydia 4) Samuels, Inez
23 Adrian 'C' 4:35.00 4:47.05 4
1) Vasiloff, Olivia 2) Palmer, Ashley
3) Barrett, Caroline 4) Duguid, Kadee

Event 37 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 3:06.84 5/24/2014 , St. Augustine's
Cato, Quarles, Ellis Jr., Edmonds
GVSU Record: G 3:10.49 2014
Hammersmith, Burnett, Hoffman, Mohamed
3:09.02 AUTO
3:14.07 PROV
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:11.56 3:15.34 1
1) Capers, Thomas 2) Bright-Mitchell, Lawson
3) Wells, Sean 4) Burnett, TJ
2 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:18.00 3:17.34 1
1) Simmons, Josh 2) Oakes, Blake
3) Stewart, Shawn 4) Mudd, Andrew
3 Aquinas 'A' 3:18.24 3:18.31 1
1) Gass, Paul 2) Condet, Octavian
3) Johnson, Tyler 4) Williams, Dionte
4 Grand Valley St. 'C' 3:19.90 3:18.40 2
1) Brasseur, Dakota 2) Porter, Chaz
3) Barnes, Ethan 4) Thoenes, Ben
5 Michigan Tech 'A' 3:20.87 3:22.57 1
1) Pringle, Isaac 2) Bailey, John
3) Tuski, Michael 4) Maddox, Jevon
6 Northwood (Mich.) 'A' 3:17.48 3:23.23 1
1) Fields, Jordan 2) Jarmon, Karmine
3) Harris, Grant 4) King, John
7 Detroit 'A' 3:20.24 3:23.36 1
1) Webster, Anton 2) Arnold, Zach
3) Carolin, Joshua 4) Harmon, Joseph
8 Calvin 'A' 3:21.23 3:23.60 1
1) Rohrer, Chase 2) Buteyn, Noah
3) Jeninga, James 4) Valentine, Ethan
9 Trine 'A' 3:17.31 3:24.46 1
1) Leopold, Jacob 2) Markley, Zach
3) Daniels, Quinton 4) Bassett, Jasper
10 Cornerstone 'A' 3:24.73 3:25.04 2
1) Vandervelde, Elijah 2) Hempel, William
3) Steigenga, Kyle 4) Vroegh, Kevin
11 Aquinas 'B' 3:25.24 3:25.85 2
1) Bundy, Adam 2) Willet, Thomas
3) Sousley, Kyle 4) Teachout, Caleb
12 Davenport 'B' 3:38.00 3:29.71 3
1) Nieuwenhuis, Carson 2) Lee, Terrell
3) Diamond, Zach 4) Feirick, Jason
13 Calvin 'B' 3:29.00 3:31.89 3
1) Fleser, Justin 2) James, Marcus
3) Van Dyk, Josh 4) Peterson, Luke
14 Adrian 'B' 3:30.00 3:32.89 3
1) Davis, Jordan 2) Hairston, Blake
3) Snipes, James 4) Lopez, Gabe
15 Macomb CC 'A' 3:29.52 3:33.31 3
1) Adkins, Sammy 2) Schneider, Andrew
3) Wilcynzeles, Walter 4) Schneider, Paul
16 Trine 'B' 3:26.00 3:36.39 2
1) Richardville, Patrick 2) Sander, Calvin
3) Gregory, James 4) Abbott, Tramel
17 Bethel (Ind.) 'A' 3:28.45 3:36.96 2
1) Alexander, Jalen 2) Mann, Jeremy
3) Darby, James 4) Longley, Griffin
18 Ferris State 'A' 3:25.87 3:38.10 2
1) Crawford, Matt 2) Hodges, Max
3) Triffo, Chris 4) Redman, Hunter
19 Adrian 'C' 3:38.00 3:55.37 3
1) Sheridan, Nicholas 2) Lange, Clayton
3) Schultz, Robert 4) Frey, David

Event 23 Men Shot Put
================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 19.93m 5/24/2014 Christopher Reed, Minnesota State
GVSU Record: G 19.27m 2011 Daniel Vanek
18.39m AUTO
15.95m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Dieck, Justin Lake Superio 18.15m 17.64m PROV 57-10.50
2 Saikalis, Chris Grand Valley 18.47m 17.36m PROV 56-11.50
3 Thornton, Darien Grand Valley 17.50m 17.12m PROV 56-02.00
4 Ostrander, Kyle Bethel (Ind. 14.78m 15.42m 50-07.25
5 Frahm, Michael Michigan Tec 15.32m 15.37m 50-05.25
6 Soptich, Alex Bethel (Ind. 15.72m 14.98m 49-01.75
7 Prestigiacomo, Mik Grand Valley 15.22m 14.96m 49-01.00
8 Kelly, Ryan Saginaw Vall 15.53m 14.74m 48-04.50
9 Donson, Blake Grand Valley 14.57m 14.54m 47-08.50
10 Jipping, Eric Calvin 14.79m 14.42m 47-03.75
10 Mitchell, Courtney Trine 14.72m 14.42m 47-03.75
12 Scalzi, Nicholas Detroit 14.42m 14.34m 47-00.75
13 VanOosten, Cole Lake Superio 14.87m 14.10m 46-03.25
14 Simon, William Adrian 14.85m 14.06m 46-01.50
15 Jones, Will Davenport 14.38m 14.01m 45-11.75
16 Lechner, Jay Grand Valley 13.42m 13.91m 45-07.75
17 Burkhardt, Chase Unattached 14.50m 13.70m 44-11.50
18 Prekaj, Exhildi Northwood (M 15.00m 13.68m 44-10.75
19 Whaley, Aaron Lake Superio 14.28m 13.64m 44-09.00
19 Campau, Shane Grand Valley 14.96m 13.64m 44-09.00
21 Bachman, Jacob Unattached 15.00m 13.31m 43-08.00
22 Myer, Taylor Hope 12.89m 13.25m 43-05.75
23 Escabedo, Eric Bethel (Ind. 14.92m 13.09m 42-11.50
24 Plamondon, Austin Northwood (M 13.58m 12.99m 42-07.50
25 Miller, Drew Olivet 13.58m 12.91m 42-04.25
26 Scott, Derek Trine 13.98m 12.78m 41-11.25
27 Green, Jon Davenport 13.60m 12.63m 41-05.25
28 Micozzi, Elias Bethel (Ind. 14.04m 12.40m 40-08.25
29 Turner, Gabe Cornerstone 12.89m 12.12m 39-09.25
30 Dobrzelewski, Noah Michigan Tec 12.05m 12.08m 39-07.75
31 Millaire, Keoni To Bethel (Ind. 12.51m 12.07m 39-07.25
32 Jones, Jake Davenport 13.09m 12.04m 39-06.00
33 Gerber, Nick Trine 12.83m 11.93m 39-01.75
34 Messina, Kenneth Michigan Tec 12.03m 11.88m 38-11.75
35 VanHouten, Brendan Calvin 12.18m 11.84m 38-10.25
36 Brabant, Ethan Olivet 12.53m 11.63m 38-02.00
37 Gerwig, Bryan Michigan Tec 11.55m 11.60m 38-00.75
38 Black, Sam Saginaw Vall 11.19m 10.51m 34-05.75
39 Booker, Dammian Adrian 11.26m 10.09m 33-01.25
40 Bruce, Judah Cornerstone 10.85m 9.85m 32-03.75
-- Morrow, Ben Saginaw Vall 14.82m FOUL
-- Wallace, Daniel Unattached 15.24m FOUL
-- Felton, James Northwood (M 12.83m FOUL
-- Door, Daniel Cornerstone 13.89m FOUL
-- Webb, Tyler Hope 12.60m FOUL
-- Tilney, Ryan Saginaw Vall 14.25m FOUL
-- Lake, Al Davenport 15.17m FOUL

Event 24 Women Shot Put
================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 16.46m 5/24/2014 Jamie Sinclair, Ashland
GVSU Record: G 16.80m 2013 Sam Lockhart
15.73m AUTO
13.53m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Joiner, Emerald Saginaw Vall 14.42m 13.88m PROV 45-06.50
2 Avery, Dajsha Grand Valley 14.54m 13.84m PROV 45-05.00
3 Eck, Kara Trine 14.23m 13.71m PROV 44-11.75
4 Hill, Kaylyn Grand Valley 13.47m 13.26m 43-06.00
5 Smallegan, Heather Unattached 13.49m 13.13m 43-01.00
6 Herriman, Elizabet Wayne St. 13.87m 13.12m 43-00.50
7 Burns, Jenna Michigan Tec 13.25m 12.99m 42-07.50
8 Love, Bethany Calvin 13.07m 12.92m 42-04.75
9 Mansperger, Mariah Grand Valley 13.26m 12.50m 41-00.25
10 Herriman, Gabriell Wayne St. 13.33m 12.21m 40-00.75
11 Frank, Sally Toledo 11.36m 12.04m 39-06.00
12 Mead, Stacie Calvin 12.14m 11.88m 38-11.75
13 Johnson, Rachel Unattached 14.00m 11.60m 38-00.75
14 Shove, Dana Northern Mic 11.69m 11.51m 37-09.25
15 Holyfield, Gabby Cornerstone 11.50m 11.41m 37-05.25
16 Spence, Makaela Adrian 11.80m 11.21m 36-09.50
17 Overway, Amy Davenport 11.78m 11.13m 36-06.25
18 Nellis, Melanie Bethel (Ind. 11.54m 11.07m 36-04.00
19 Hecksel, Mary Unattached 10.00m 11.06m 36-03.50
20 Smith, Alyssa Michigan Tec 11.23m 10.85m 35-07.25
21 Meckes, Michaela Calvin 11.69m 10.83m 35-06.50
22 D'Almeida, Carly Northwood (M 11.95m 10.69m 35-01.00
23 Canter, Makkenzi Davenport 10.89m 10.68m 35-00.50
24 Miller, Schylar Davenport 10.59m 34-09.00
25 James, Marissa Davenport 11.96m 10.55m 34-07.50
26 Jefferson, Amber Aquinas 12.36m 10.50m 34-05.50
27 Cousino, Trisha Bethel (Ind. 10.68m 10.46m 34-04.00
28 MacLean, Kristine Michigan Tec 10.06m 10.38m 34-00.75
29 Peterson, Grace Grand Valley 10.47m 10.17m 33-04.50
30 Conrad, Mallory Bethel (Ind. 11.08m 10.08m 33-01.00
31 Edick, Monica Adrian 10.50m 10.00m 32-09.75
32 Lumpkin, Keryn Bethel (Ind. 10.99m 9.87m 32-04.75
33 Smith, Maya Hope 9.54m 9.80m 32-02.00
34 Colby, Codee Trine 11.21m 9.61m 31-06.50
35 Love, Bobbie Lake Superio 9.12m 9.38m 30-09.25
35 Franke, Molly Davenport 11.79m 9.38m 30-09.25
37 Kloski, Rachel Wayne St. 10.37m 9.11m 29-10.75
38 Alfond, Rachel Hope 9.55m 9.01m 29-06.75
39 Whitten, Carissa Bethel (Ind. 10.44m 8.77m 28-09.25
40 Pate, Carla Northern Mic 9.12m 8.74m 28-08.25
41 Schleede, Kendra Adrian 9.93m 8.43m 27-08.00
42 Fyke, Kayli Lake Superio 8.80m 8.08m 26-06.25
43 Wenk, Rebecca Adrian 9.68m 8.04m 26-04.50
44 Knight, Kelsey Olivet 10.02m 7.04m 23-01.25
-- Joseph, Nicole Calvin 10.15m FOUL
-- Bower, Taya Adrian 10.87m FOUL

Event 25 Men Discus Throw
================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 60.08m 5/9/2014 Antonio James, Michigan State
GVSU Record: G 59.51m 2009 Aleksas Abromavicius
55.60m AUTO
49.35m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Prestigiacomo, Mik Grand Valley 55.12m 51.74m PROV 169-09
2 Micozzi, Elias Bethel (Ind. 52.34m 51.04m PROV 167-05
3 Soptich, Alex Bethel (Ind. 49.18m 50.56m PROV 165-10
4 Evans, Paul Northwood (M 50.89m 49.76m PROV 163-03
5 Petermann, Kyle Michigan Tec 50.15m 49.50m PROV 162-05
6 Graham, Denzel Grand Valley 56.03m 49.18m 161-04
7 Targgart, Logan Unattached 47.00m 48.12m 157-10
8 Donson, Blake Grand Valley 51.33m 47.99m 157-05
9 Moon, Mike Grand Valley 49.57m 46.50m 152-07
10 Allpow, Brett Ferris State 47.69m 45.82m 150-04
11 Morrow, Ben Saginaw Vall 47.29m 44.83m 147-01
12 Lechner, Jay Grand Valley 47.95m 44.75m 146-10
13 Wallace, Daniel Unattached 44.26m 44.49m 145-11
14 Ostrander, Kyle Bethel (Ind. 45.30m 44.42m 145-09
15 Dieck, Justin Lake Superio 46.65m 44.07m 144-07
16 Lake, Al Davenport 49.69m 43.40m 142-05
17 Saikalis, Chris Grand Valley 40.75m 42.91m 140-09
18 Simon, William Adrian 47.31m 42.86m 140-07
19 Door, Daniel Cornerstone 46.78m 42.42m 139-02
20 Shamoun, Austin Grand Valley 40.35m 42.32m 138-10
21 Campau, Shane Grand Valley 43.50m 42.15m 138-03
22 Gilly, Sam Trine 45.52m 42.10m 138-01
23 Escabedo, Eric Bethel (Ind. 42.61m 41.94m 137-07
24 Scalzi, Nicholas Detroit 41.98m 41.60m 136-06
25 Jones, Jake Davenport 44.29m 40.79m 133-10
26 Gerber, Nick Trine 41.07m 40.36m 132-05
27 Martin, Mitch Trine 41.97m 39.97m 131-02
28 VanHouten, Brendan Calvin 41.23m 39.90m 130-11
29 Millyard, Jake Detroit 42.03m 39.88m 130-10
30 Livingston, Nolin Lake Superio 43.95m 39.52m 129-08
31 Patterson, Cody Northwood (M 41.56m 39.51m 129-07
32 Minasola, Noah Ferris State 40.33m 39.35m 129-01
33 Toledo, Eric Davenport 42.42m 39.01m 128-00
34 Dowell, Jessie Trine 41.93m 38.81m 127-04
35 Whaley, Aaron Lake Superio 39.64m 38.66m 126-10
36 VanOosten, Cole Lake Superio 39.14m 38.42m 126-00
37 Jones, Will Davenport 40.42m 37.98m 124-07
38 Cameron, Zachary Lake Superio 40.69m 37.97m 124-07
39 Vincent, Jonathan Michigan Tec 45.86m 37.92m 124-05
40 Dadzie, David Calvin 36.72m 37.37m 122-07
41 Gaca, Chase Hope 37.80m 37.25m 122-02
42 Cousino, Brent Michigan Tec 33.96m 36.96m 121-03
43 Bachman, Jacob Unattached 45.00m 36.38m 119-04
44 Bruce, Judah Cornerstone 35.97m 35.49m 116-05
45 Hines, Isaach Trine 40.17m 34.78m 114-01
46 Brabant, Ethan Olivet 31.47m 33.73m 110-08
47 Millaire, Keoni To Bethel (Ind. 39.40m 33.70m 110-07
48 Mudd, Andrew Saginaw Vall 36.54m 33.32m 109-04
49 Booker, Dammian Adrian 33.04m 32.68m 107-03
50 Bulson, Andrew Hope 36.85m 30.88m 101-04
51 Black, Sam Saginaw Vall 27.53m 29.91m 98-01
52 Slaby, Kory Olivet 30.62m 29.39m 96-05
53 Miller, Drew Olivet 36.27m 28.92m 94-10
-- Jipping, Eric Calvin 37.66m FOUL
-- Webb, Tyler Hope 33.61m FOUL
-- Tilney, Ryan Saginaw Vall 43.42m FOUL
-- Hartnagle, Devin Saginaw Vall 47.92m FOUL
-- Kelly, Ryan Saginaw Vall 47.51m FOUL

Event 26 Women Discus Throw
================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 58.75m 4/20/2013 Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley State
GVSU Record: G 58.87m 2013 Sam Lockhart
49.90m AUTO
44.90m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Sietsema, Andrea Unattached 45.50m 51.28m AUTO 168-03
2 Lochart, Sam Unattached 45.00m 47.67m PROV 156-05
3 Johnson, Samanthia Northern Mic 48.51m 47.54m PROV 156-00
4 Avery, Dajsha Grand Valley 45.87m 46.10m PROV 151-03
5 Herriman, Elizabet Wayne St. 42.81m 43.90m 144-00
6 Bellman, Anna Toledo 37.96m 42.88m 140-08
7 Joiner, Emerald Saginaw Vall 39.89m 42.40m 139-01
8 Shove, Dana Northern Mic 40.43m 42.12m 138-02
9 Johnson, Rachel Unattached 45.00m 41.73m 136-11
10 Mansperger, Mariah Grand Valley 40.01m 41.21m 135-02
11 Hill, Kaylyn Grand Valley 46.14m 41.12m 134-11
12 Meckes, Michaela Calvin 39.40m 40.31m 132-03
13 Conrad, Mallory Bethel (Ind. 39.33m 39.95m 131-01
14 Hecksel, Mary Unattached 44.00m 39.38m 129-02
15 Franke, Molly Davenport 40.37m 39.13m 128-04
16 Brunner, Sloane Wayne St. 36.93m 38.46m 126-02
17 Johnson, Riley Northwood (M 41.67m 38.32m 125-09
18 Perry, Hunter Northwood (M 43.82m 38.19m 125-03
19 Mead, Stacie Calvin 39.28m 37.65m 123-06
20 Robinson, Maycee Ferris State 34.16m 37.28m 122-04
21 Perry, Erika Wayne St. 38.43m 37.06m 121-07
22 Holyfield, Gabby Cornerstone 40.17m 36.97m 121-03
23 Frank, Sally Toledo 38.61m 35.92m 117-10
24 Longmire, Chynna Davenport 36.72m 35.86m 117-08
25 Jefferson, Amber Aquinas 37.08m 35.60m 116-09
26 Schumaker, Jenna Davenport 33.59m 34.27m 112-05
27 Jett, Gabbi Toledo 36.11m 34.08m 111-10
28 Overway, Amy Davenport 34.25m 33.80m 110-11
29 Wright, Alyssa Unattached 40.00m 33.69m 110-06
30 Whitten, Carissa Bethel (Ind. 33.80m 33.64m 110-04
31 Veenstra, Emily Calvin 36.78m 33.53m 110-00
32 Fischman, Haley Hope 37.06m 33.21m 108-11
33 Love, Bobbie Lake Superio 30.67m 33.20m 108-11
34 Nelson, Melissa Aquinas 31.94m 33.00m 108-03
35 Lumpkin, Keryn Bethel (Ind. 33.37m 32.06m 105-02
36 Love, Bethany Calvin 33.19m 31.85m 104-06
37 Grace, Madison Olivet 30.40m 30.28m 99-04
38 Canter, Makkenzi Davenport 36.15m 30.27m 99-04
39 Taua, Lilia Bethel (Ind. 32.22m 29.78m 97-08
40 Wenk, Rebecca Adrian 30.88m 29.77m 97-08
41 Lumbert, Kaylie Trine 30.46m 29.33m 96-03
41 Schleede, Kendra Adrian 31.82m 29.33m 96-03
43 Edick, Monica Adrian 33.09m 29.23m 95-11
44 Eck, Kara Trine 36.16m 28.61m 93-10
45 Roth, Madelyn Bethel (Ind. 28.48m 28.52m 93-07
46 Nellis, Melanie Bethel (Ind. 28.82m 28.15m 92-04
47 Colby, Codee Trine 31.02m 27.76m 91-01
47 Jones, Alissa Unattached 31.70m 27.76m 91-01
49 Bower, Taya Adrian 29.28m 26.69m 87-07
50 Mason, Mary Aquinas 29.64m 23.95m 78-07
51 Knight, Kelsey Olivet 25.48m 21.12m 69-03
52 Smith, Maya Hope 29.59m 20.14m 66-01
53 Fyke, Kayli Lake Superio 19.22m 16.64m 54-07
-- Mendoza, Grace Wayne St. 37.02m FOUL
-- Daly, Catherine Aquinas 27.20m FOUL

Event 27 Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 8.08m 5/22/2014 Carlton Lavong, Adams State
GVSU Record: G 7.71m 2016 Tor'i Brooks
7.65m AUTO
7.22m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================================
1 Brooks, Tor'i Grand Valley 7.29m 7.71m AUTO 2.1 25-03.50
2 Tarpley, Robert Saginaw Vall 7.47m 7.05m 0.7 23-01.75
3 Hood, Nate Michigan Tec 7.21m 7.03m -1.2 23-00.75
4 Atwater, Robert Saginaw Vall 7.27m 7.00m 0.2 22-11.75
5 Boomer, Drake Davenport 7.07m 6.99m 2.0 22-11.25
6 Pavliga, Tyler Grand Valley 7.11m 6.96m 0.5 22-10.00
7 Hawkins, Austin Grand Valley 6.88m 6.94m 0.3 22-09.25
8 Goliday, Dion Hope 6.94m 6.75m 1.1 22-01.75
9 Barents, Lee Calvin 6.55m 6.64m 0.3 21-09.50
10 Jones, Ryan Bethel (Ind. 7.12m 6.62m -0.6 21-08.75
11 Cok, Jon Unattached 6.39m 6.55m +0.0 21-06.00
12 Doser, Marvin Aquinas 6.30m 6.52m 1.0 21-04.75
13 Yeck, Nicholas Olivet 6.23m 6.15m -1.4 20-02.25
14 Gibbons, Tucker Hope 6.14m 6.12m 1.2 20-01.00
15 Debuf, Tyler Saginaw Vall 6.16m 6.03m 1.9 19-09.50
16 Brown, Chad Michigan Tec 6.30m 6.00m -1.0 19-08.25
17 Casey, Collen Aquinas 6.39m 5.94m 0.3 19-06.00
18 Steigenga, Kyle Cornerstone 6.28m 5.93m -0.2 19-05.50
19 Bradford, Eric Davenport 5.85m 5.88m 0.5 19-03.50
20 Cousino, Brent Michigan Tec 6.23m 5.87m 0.6 19-03.25
21 Marin, Miquel Olivet 5.79m 5.86m 2.5 19-02.75
22 Snipes, James Adrian 5.87m 5.85m -0.1 19-02.50
23 Kopp, Louis Hope 5.97m 5.84m +0.0 19-02.00
24 Bradford, Michael Davenport 6.11m 5.72m +0.0 18-09.25
25 Haarer, Ryan Trine 5.87m 5.71m 0.1 18-09.00
26 Butkin, Tyler Adrian 5.70m 5.64m 1.8 18-06.00
27 Reed, Bryan Adrian 6.08m 5.62m 0.7 18-05.25
28 Davis, Jordan Adrian 6.40m 5.40m 0.2 17-08.75
29 Connon, Jordan Adrian 5.60m 5.29m 1.1 17-04.25
30 Rector, Alex Adrian 5.89m 4.88m 0.6 16-00.25
-- Chen, Issac Calvin 6.17m FOUL
-- Sawyer, Kyle Grand Valley 6.88m FOUL

Event 28 Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 6.56m 5/21/2015 Euphemia Edem, Tarleton State
GVSU Record: G 6.04m 2015 Sarah Talbott
6.15m AUTO
5.76m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================================
1 Meadows, Elaina Northwood (M 5.84m 5.87m PROV -0.1 19-03.25
2 Kluz, Jessica Wayne St. 5.56m 5.71m 0.7 18-09.00
3 Duncan, Alexis Grand Valley 5.95m 5.68m 0.6 18-07.75
4 Talbott, Sarah Grand Valley 6.12m 5.62m 0.1 18-05.25
5 Raehsler, Ashley Grand Valley 5.46m 5.39m 1.7 17-08.25
6 Bont, Mallory Davenport 5.50m 5.37m 1.8 17-07.50
7 Latta-Thompson, Ka Toledo 5.25m 5.30m +0.0 17-04.75
7 Martin, Deja Toledo 5.21m 5.30m 1.6 17-04.75
9 Wilder, Allison Unattached 5.65m 5.27m 1.2 17-03.50
10 Vaughn, Sydney Wayne St. 5.42m 5.22m -0.2 17-01.50
11 Dutcher, Paige Northern Mic 5.29m 5.21m 0.1 17-01.25
12 Freeman, Tyshai Toledo 5.43m 5.19m 0.2 17-00.50
13 Mylle, Ine Northern Mic 5.38m 5.12m 0.9 16-09.75
14 Brower, Callie Wayne St. 4.99m 5.07m +0.0 16-07.75
14 Rich, Alison Hope 5.18m 5.07m 1.0 16-07.75
16 Swider, Sarah Lake Superio 5.27m 5.06m -0.1 16-07.25
17 Modes, Natalie Adrian 5.39m 5.04m 0.3 16-06.50
17 Pitts, Taylor Aquinas 5.35m 5.04m -1.1 16-06.50
19 Ayooluwa, Ayoola Calvin 4.97m 5.02m +0.0 16-05.75
19 Allen, Aimee Michigan Tec 5.44m 5.02m 0.4 16-05.75
21 Drake, Hannah Cornerstone 5.03m 4.99m 0.8 16-04.50
22 Anderson, Emonee Davenport 4.93m 4.98m +0.0 16-04.25
22 Knox, Rebecka Lake Superio 5.03m 4.98m -0.5 16-04.25
24 Barber, Kimberly Olivet 5.28m 4.96m 1.0 16-03.25
25 Orth, Madison Calvin 4.91m 4.95m 1.1 16-03.00
25 Turner, Dana Northwood (M 5.40m 4.95m 0.1 16-03.00
27 Oesterle, Michaela Wayne St. 4.67m 4.87m +0.0 15-11.75
27 Pennington, Taylor Bethel (Ind. 5.43m 4.87m 1.4 15-11.75
29 Anderson, Paige Detroit 5.07m 4.85m 1.6 15-11.00
30 Peterson, Grace Grand Valley 5.02m 4.78m 1.1 15-08.25
31 Mann, Kyla Davenport 5.19m 4.77m 0.2 15-07.75
32 Morgan, Skye Aquinas 5.43m 4.73m 1.1 15-06.25
33 Hart-Wilson, Rayon Adrian 4.78m 4.72m +0.0 15-06.00
34 Weir, Julianna Lake Superio 4.51m 4.66m +0.0 15-03.50
35 Pawling, Kayla Bethel (Ind. 5.01m 4.63m 0.2 15-02.25
35 Schnack, Hannah Michigan Tec 5.14m 4.63m 0.7 15-02.25
37 Campbell, Emily Adrian 4.62m 4.62m +0.0 15-02.00
38 Rievert, Sarah Northern Mic 5.03m 4.60m 1.5 15-01.25
39 Weis, Carissa Calvin 4.99m 4.56m 0.6 14-11.50
39 Sliter, Cheyenne Adrian 4.86m 4.56m +0.0 14-11.50
41 Berton, Ashley Michigan Tec 4.99m 4.51m 0.3 14-09.75
42 Cassel, Sarah Calvin 4.90m 4.50m +0.0 14-09.25
43 Winkelman, Karina Hope 4.97m 4.48m +0.0 14-08.50
44 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 5.16m 4.36m 0.6 14-03.75
45 Matkin, Emily Grand Valley 5.32m 4.32m 0.2 14-02.25
46 Chambery, Elise Calvin 4.33m 4.31m +0.0 14-01.75
47 Huisken, Lydia Ferris State 4.62m 4.27m +0.0 14-00.25
48 Momber, Kelly Cornerstone 4.46m 4.05m +0.0 13-03.50
49 Predum, Meredith Hope 3.91m 3.92m +0.0 12-10.50
50 Grochowalski, Lind Bethel (Ind. 5.17m 3.69m +0.0 12-01.25
-- Meachum, Grace Aquinas 5.48m FOUL

Event 31 Men High Jump
================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 2.30m 5/24/2014 Jeron Robinson, Texas A&M-Kingsville
GVSU Record: G 2.18m 2000 Jeremy Pearson
2.17m AUTO
2.03m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Atwater, Robert Saginaw Vall 2.20m 2.11m PROV 6-11.00
2 Weeks, Hunter Grand Valley 2.11m 2.11m PROV 6-11.00
3 Brooks, Tor'i Grand Valley 2.11m 2.07m PROV 6-09.50
4 Bean, Brandon Grand Valley 2.11m 2.02m 6-07.50
5 Valdez, Robert Lake Superio 2.21m 2.02m 6-07.50
6 Watson, Brady Saginaw Vall 1.99m 2.02m 6-07.50
7 Fisher, Mike Michigan Tec 2.00m 1.97m 6-05.50
7 Cok, Jon Unattached 1.90m 1.97m 6-05.50
9 Steigenga, Kyle Cornerstone 1.95m 1.92m 6-03.50
9 Black, Sam Saginaw Vall 2.03m 1.92m 6-03.50
11 Shuster, Nicholas Hillsdale 2.01m 1.92m 6-03.50
12 Campbell, Scott Adrian 2.02m 1.87m 6-01.50
13 Ford, Chris Aquinas 1.93m 1.87m 6-01.50
14 Pisha, Drue Saginaw Vall 1.84m 1.87m 6-01.50
15 VanderVeeen, Noah Saginaw Vall 1.95m 1.87m 6-01.50
16 Kavanagh, Kolton Grand Valley 1.91m 1.87m 6-01.50
17 Henkel, William Hope 1.88m 1.82m 5-11.50
17 Davis, Antonio Northwood (M 1.86m 1.82m 5-11.50
19 Cousino, Brent Michigan Tec 1.86m 1.82m 5-11.50
20 Butkin, Tyler Adrian 1.84m 1.72m 5-07.75
21 Quella, Ben Northwood (M 1.68m 1.62m 5-03.75
-- Bruce, Judah Cornerstone 1.83m NH

Event 32 Women High Jump
================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 1.91m 2014 Susan Jackson/Barabara Szabo, Western State
GVSU Record: G 1.75m 2008 Heather VanderSlik
1.77m AUTO
1.68m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Juergen, Michelle Northern Mic 1.70m 1.67m 5-05.75
2 Mills, Kathryn Grand Valley 1.71m 1.67m 5-05.75
3 Pacella, Madeline Toledo 1.70m 1.62m 5-03.75
4 Bischer, Sidney Saginaw Vall 1.68m 1.62m 5-03.75
5 Gryzen, Tessa Davenport 1.63m 1.62m 5-03.75
6 Saikalis, Samantha Grand Valley 1.66m 1.57m 5-01.75
7 Freeman, Kristin Hillsdale 1.72m 1.57m 5-01.75
8 Michalski, Emily Davenport 1.65m 1.57m 5-01.75
9 Tea-Hui, Jessica Grand Valley 1.63m 1.57m 5-01.75
10 Ebels, Britta Davenport 1.52m 1.52m 4-11.75
11 Powell, Heaven Northwood (M 1.58m 1.52m 4-11.75
11 Anderson, Emonee Davenport 1.56m 1.52m 4-11.75
11 Suchecki, Lydia Trine 1.57m 1.52m 4-11.75
14 Swider, Sarah Lake Superio 1.58m 1.52m 4-11.75
15 Haynes, Alonna Aquinas 1.52m 1.47m 4-09.75
15 Ayooluwa, Ayoola Calvin 1.55m 1.47m 4-09.75
17 Weir, Julianna Lake Superio 1.52m 1.47m 4-09.75
18 Carroll, Erin Toledo 1.50m 1.47m 4-09.75
19 Kloski, Rachel Wayne St. 1.49m 1.37m 4-06.00
19 Moerdyk, Faith Cornerstone 1.51m 1.37m 4-06.00
19 Sliter, Cheyenne Adrian 1.50m 1.37m 4-06.00
22 Oesterle, Michaela Wayne St. 1.37m 4-06.00
22 Rich, Alison Hope 1.51m 1.37m 4-06.00
22 Chamberlain, Brian Adrian 1.50m 1.37m 4-06.00
-- Freeman, Tyshai Toledo 1.66m NH
-- Brown, Amore Aquinas 1.62m NH
-- Van Lenten, Erin Calvin 1.55m NH
-- Vaughn, Sydney Wayne St. 1.63m NH
-- Bont, Mallory Davenport 1.65m NH
-- Cassel, Sarah Calvin 1.55m NH
-- Odegard, Tess Cornerstone 1.71m NH
-- Fochesato, Anna Saginaw Vall 1.73m NH
-- Bekius, Anna Cornerstone 1.55m NH

Event 33 Men Pole Vault
================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 5.31m 4/18/2015 Max Babits, BAPV
GVSU Record: G 5.50m 2009 Bryant Wilson
5.20m AUTO
4.76m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Babits, Robert BAPV 5.51m 5.06m PROV 16-07.25
2 Bell, Curtis Aquinas 5.01m 4.76m PROV 15-07.25
2 Fox, Deon Cornerstone 5.00m 4.76m PROV 15-07.25
4 Jurkowski, Jake Michigan Tec 4.65m 4.61m 15-01.50
4 Hodges, Aaron Aquinas 4.75m 4.61m 15-01.50
4 Wolters, Lucas Calvin 4.81m 4.61m 15-01.50
7 Vos, Drew Bethel (Ind. 4.70m 4.46m 14-07.50
7 Ketterer, Maxwell Michigan Tec 4.25m 4.46m 14-07.50
7 Boivin, Dan Davenport 4.45m 4.46m 14-07.50
10 Haarer, Ryan Trine 4.15m 4.26m 13-11.75
10 Payne, Jacob Trine 4.25m 4.26m 13-11.75
10 Mansfield, Tyler Grand Valley 4.35m 4.26m 13-11.75
10 Wiedemeier, Jake Michigan Tec 4.35m 4.26m 13-11.75
10 Turner, Benjamin Hope 4.11m 4.26m 13-11.75
10 Lemley, Keith Michigan Tec 4.45m 4.26m 13-11.75
10 Pung, Jon Grand Valley 4.52m 4.26m 13-11.75
10 Atwater, Robert Saginaw Vall 4.42m 4.26m 13-11.75
10 Stout, Jacob Calvin 4.30m 4.26m 13-11.75
10 Wilson, Assad Aquinas 4.50m 4.26m 13-11.75
10 Kitson, Cameron Bethel (Ind. 4.26m 4.26m 13-11.75
10 Hixson, Kristen Unattached 4.50m 4.26m 13-11.75
10 Camp, Ryan Grand Valley 4.67m 4.26m 13-11.75
23 Gongwer, Albert Bethel (Ind. 4.10m 3.96m 12-11.75
23 Babits, Paul Vaul High At 4.52m 3.96m 12-11.75
23 Powell, Charles Michigan Tec 4.10m 3.96m 12-11.75
23 Riemersma, Alec Davenport 4.15m 3.96m 12-11.75
27 Martin, Collin Calvin 4.25m 3.66m 12-00.00
27 Anderson, Mac Davenport 3.90m 3.66m 12-00.00
27 Tomshany, Justin Adrian 3.53m 3.66m 12-00.00
27 Knapp, Tate Hope 3.85m 3.66m 12-00.00
-- Martin, Kyle Northwood (M 3.96m NH
-- Butler, Collin Trine 3.65m NH
-- Babits, Alex BAPV 4.65m NH
-- Hunt, Ryan Grand Valley 4.42m NH
-- Marcus, Nathan Calvin 4.51m NH
-- Burnham, Jacob Grand Valley 4.35m NH
-- Stone, Jacob Adrian NH
-- Berzley, Scott Aquinas 4.15m NH
-- Daniel, John Trine 4.26m NH
-- Lunderberg, David Hope 4.06m NH
-- Brohl, Nicholas Hope 3.70m NH
-- Fortenberry, Evan Grand Valley 4.36m NH
-- Martin, Michael Grand Valley 4.36m NH

Event 34 Women Pole Vault
================================================================================================
Stad. Record: S 4.50m 5/22/2014 Kristen Hixson, Grand Valley State
GVSU Record: G 4.50m 2014 Kristen Hixson
4.00m AUTO
3.61m PROV
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Roberts, Jaime Grand Valley 4.11m 4.00m AUTO 13-01.50
2 Parker, Karleigh Unattached 4.21m 3.90m PROV 12-09.50
3 Nauseda, Krista Grand Valley 3.86m 3.80m PROV 12-05.50
4 Bice, Whitney Grand Valley 3.87m 3.80m PROV 12-05.50
5 Wolfs, Rachael UWAC 3.80m 3.65m PROV 11-11.75
6 Schoen, Skylar Grand Valley 3.87m 3.65m PROV 11-11.75
7 Lawcock, Michaila Grand Valley 3.67m 3.65m PROV 11-11.75
8 Grace, Whitney Bethel (Ind. 3.50m 11-05.75
9 Jarrett, Maddie Toledo 3.21m 3.30m 10-10.00
10 Jenkins, Alissa Toledo 3.22m 3.30m 10-10.00
10 Metzger, Lisa Aquinas 3.20m 3.30m 10-10.00
12 Zimmerly, Jeslyn Bethel (Ind. 3.70m 3.30m 10-10.00
13 Shoop, AmyGrace Aquinas 3.42m 3.30m 10-10.00
14 Saba, Hannah Toledo 3.37m 3.10m 10-02.00
15 Jager, Cassie Cornerstone 2.97m 2.80m 9-02.25
15 Murphy, Sarah Hope 3.04m 2.80m 9-02.25
15 Kish, Kaylee Hope 3.01m 2.80m 9-02.25
15 Hoffman, Danielle Olivet 2.92m 2.80m 9-02.25
15 Kaliniak, Michaela Unattached 3.25m 2.80m 9-02.25
20 Howard, Hannah Hope 2.89m 2.80m 9-02.25
21 Kim, Cathy Cornerstone 3.12m 2.80m 9-02.25
21 Roof-Hildreth, Hal Trine 2.89m 2.80m 9-02.25
23 Miller, Annalane Calvin 3.15m 2.80m 9-02.25
24 Miller, Chanda Cornerstone 2.65m 2.50m 8-02.50
25 Proos, Chelsi Hope 2.56m 2.50m 8-02.50
-- Larsen, Hannah Calvin 2.45m NH
-- Momber, Kelly Cornerstone 3.28m NH
-- Drouillard, Erin Aquinas 3.70m NH
-- Buckholz, Lucy Grand Valley 3.39m NH
-- Miller, Schylar Davenport 3.03m NH