NCAA D1 GREAT LAKES Regionals

back to results

Nov. 10, 2007

NCAA D1 GREAT LAKES Regionals
Indiana University


results_men.txt
NCAA DIVISION I GREAT LAKES REGIONAL MEET - 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. WISCONSIN
2 9 10 17 30 (33) (43) = 68
1. MICHIGAN
7 11 13 18 19 (20) (27) = 68
3. NOTRE DAME
1 4 14 22 35 (46) (78) = 76
4. INDIANA
5 21 25 26 34 (41) (89) = 111
5. OHIO STATE
6 16 32 56 57 (83) (95) = 167
6. MICHIGAN STATE
23 31 40 53 63 (70)(119) = 210
7. EASTERN MICHIGAN
8 49 52 60 61 (62) (94) = 230
8. MARQUETTE
28 29 38 69 107 (121)(135) = 271
9. MIAMI (OHIO)
12 37 59 79 88 (90) (93) = 275
10. KENT STATE
39 50 64 68 76 (115)(143) = 297
11. INDIANA STATE
42 51 65 77 84 (112)(114) = 319
12. CENTRAL MICHIGAN
36 45 67 82 101 (116)(118) = 331
13. CINCINNATI
47 55 75 85 92 (117)(126) = 354
14. OHIO U.
15 58 71 105 120 (139)(154) = 369
15. BUTLER
3 54 91 113 125 (129)(138) = 386
16. DAYTON
24 48 87 137 146 (152)(171) = 442
17. OAKLAND
72 86 98 106 122 (133)(170) = 484
18. AKRON
74 97 102 108 111 (150)(173) = 492
19. PURDUE
44 96 123 147 149 (159)(176) = 559
20. IUPUI
66 100 127 140 160 (183) = 593
21. XAVIER (OHIO)
81 103 134 158 167 (190)(195) = 643
22. DETROIT MERCY
73 99 124 165 196 (201) = 657
23. YOUNGSTOWN ST.
109 131 132 142 164 (189)(203) = 678
24. EVANSVILLE
80 141 148 155 169 (174)(188) = 693
25. WRIGHT STATE
110 128 151 161 179 (182)(192) = 729
26. WIS.-MILWAUKEE
136 145 157 168 186 = 792
27. VALPARAISO
130 153 166 172 177 (181)(184) = 798
28. IPFW
104 180 187 191 198 (200) = 860
29. TOLEDO
Page 1
results_men.txt
156 162 163 194 199 (202) = 874
30. WIS.-GREEN BAY
144 175 178 185 193 (197) = 875
====================================================================================
======
2007 NCAA DIVISION I GREAT LAKES XC REGIONAL - MEN'S RESULTS

Place TmPl Bib Name School Cl Time
Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================ == ========
=====
1 1 177 PATRICK SMYTH NOTRE DAME 30:22.44
4:54
2 2 274 MATT WITHROW WISCONSIN 30:38.42
4:56
3 3 22 ANDY BAKER BUTLER 30:40.81
4:57
4 4 172 JAKE WATSON NOTRE DAME 30:46.98
4:58
5 5 90 JORDAN KYLE INDIANA 30:49.51
4:58
6 6 193 JOHN EALY OHIO STATE 30:52.31
4:59
7 7 159 LEX WILLIAMS MICHIGAN 30:53.27
4:59
8 8 75 JOSH KARANJA EASTERN MICHIGAN 30:58.88
5:00
9 9 269 CHRISTIAN WAGNER WISCONSIN 30:59.73
5:00
10 10 261 BRANDON BETHKE WISCONSIN 31:03.31
5:00
11 11 155 CRAIG FORYS MICHIGAN 31:07.73
5:01
12 12 146 PAT SOVACOOL MIAMI (OHIO) 31:10.28
5:01
13 13 162 BRANDON FELLOWS MICHIGAN 31:11.11
5:02
14 14 179 JAKE WALKER NOTRE DAME 31:14.09
5:02
15 15 207 CRAIG LEON OHIO U. 31:17.52
5:03
16 16 194 JEFF SEE OHIO STATE 31:18.83
5:03
17 17 265 LANDON PEACOCK WISCONSIN 31:18.92
5:03
18 18 149 SEAN MCNAMARA MICHIGAN 31:21.65
5:03
19 19 156 VICTOR GRAS MICHIGAN 31:23.70
5:04
20 20 153 JOHN BLACK MICHIGAN 31:26.16
5:04
21 21 93 COLE HARDACRE INDIANA 31:27.63
5:04
22 22 174 BRETT ADAMS NOTRE DAME 31:29.40
5:05
23 23 164 MAX GOLDAK MICHIGAN STATE 31:30.73
5:05
24 24 50 MATT LEMON DAYTON 31:33.12
Page 2
results_men.txt
5:05
25 25 88 MARK FRUIN INDIANA 31:38.50
5:06
26 26 92 TIMOTHY MCLEOD INDIANA 31:41.14
5:06
27 27 161 CRAIAN OLIONARD MICHIGAN 31:42.74
5:07
28 28 134 SCOTT MUELLER MARQUETTE 31:43.21
5:07
29 29 138 KYLE SAGINUS MARQUETTE 31:43.39
5:07
30 30 268 JACK BOLAS WISCONSIN 31:44.54
5:07
31 31 166 DUSTIN VOSS MICHIGAN STATE 31:46.06
5:07
32 32 190 TAYLOR CANDELLA OHIO STATE 31:46.67
5:07
33 33 267 RYAN GASPER WISCONSIN 31:48.60
5:08
34 34 96 BRENNON PLOTNER INDIANA 31:48.89
5:08
35 35 180 MIKE POPEJOY NOTRE DAME 31:49.67
5:08
36 36 32 MATT LOISELLE CENTRAL MICHIGAN 31:50.43
5:08
37 37 143 BRAD UNTRAUER MIAMI (OHIO) 31:51.63
5:08
38 38 132 NICK SZCZECH MARQUETTE 31:52.36
5:08
39 39 127 AIMAN SCULLION KENT STATE 31:54.11
5:09
40 40 168 BILL PETERSON MICHIGAN STATE 31:54.33
5:09
41 41 85 BEN HUBERS INDIANA 31:54.76
5:09
42 42 104 RANDY PLACENCIA INDIANA STATE 31:55.28
5:09
43 43 262 CRAIG MILLER WISCONSIN 31:58.70
5:09
44 44 212 MATT DESILVA PURDUE 31:59.20
5:09
45 45 24 SAMMY KIPROTICH CENTRAL MICHIGAN 32:00.42
5:10
46 46 178 DAN CURRAN NOTRE DAME 32:00.97
5:10
47 47 36 RANDY KING CINCINNATI 32:04.18
5:10
48 48 57 CHRIS LEMON DAYTON 32:04.74
5:10
49 13 EDDIE KIPCHOGE BOWLING GREEN 32:09.22
5:11
50 49 76 JOSH PERRIN EASTERN MICHIGAN 32:14.54
5:12
51 50 128 SCOTT HILDITCH KENT STATE 32:15.42
5:12
52 51 105 SCOTT KEENEY INDIANA STATE 32:17.82
5:12
53 52 69 DAVID BRENT EASTERN MICHIGAN 32:22.94
5:13
54 53 169 SPENCER BEATTY MICHIGAN STATE 32:23.36
5:13
55 54 21 SAM JACOBS BUTLER 32:24.04
5:13
Page 3
results_men.txt
56 55 38 TOMMY MORGAN CINCINNATI 32:28.12
5:14
57 56 192 ALEX BAILEY OHIO STATE 32:29.43
5:14
58 57 197 ANDY ARNIO OHIO STATE 32:30.33
5:14
59 58 205 RIDGE ROBINSON OHIO U. 32:30.95
5:14
60 59 145 KEVIN SILVER MIAMI (OHIO) 32:33.49
5:15
61 60 72 NEAL NAUGHTON EASTERN MICHIGAN 32:33.50
5:15
62 61 68 KYLE MENA EASTERN MICHIGAN 32:34.38
5:15
63 62 70 CURTIS VOLLMAR EASTERN MICHIGAN 32:35.50
5:15
64 63 167 PATRICK GROSSKOPF MICHIGAN STATE 32:36.25
5:15
65 64 124 JOE PARKER KENT STATE 32:37.88
5:16
66 65 97 ANTONIO MCDANIEL INDIANA STATE 32:38.28
5:16
67 66 120 BRAD WHEELER IUPUI 32:39.44
5:16
68 67 26 RIAK MABIL CENTRAL MICHIGAN 32:41.04
5:16
69 68 121 RAY ARMSTRONG KENT STATE 32:41.20
5:16
70 69 135 BRICE CLELAND MARQUETTE 32:41.91
5:16
71 70 163 MIKE QUICK MICHIGAN STATE 32:42.30
5:16
72 71 202 SHAMUS EATON OHIO U. 32:45.56
5:17
73 72 182 BRETT BUSUTTIL OAKLAND 32:48.45
5:17
74 73 61 PATRICK LIEDERBACH DETROIT MERCY 32:49.32
5:17
75 74 7 ANDY MORGAN AKRON 32:49.42
5:17
76 75 45 JOHN DIXON CINCINNATI 32:51.06
5:18
77 76 122 RYAN SPELLMAN KENT STATE 32:52.21
5:18
78 77 101 MICHAEL DISHER INDIANA STATE 32:53.76
5:18
79 78 171 DAN JACKSON NOTRE DAME 32:55.26
5:18
80 79 141 MICHAEL VEATCH MIAMI (OHIO) 32:55.54
5:18
81 80 84 GREG PULSCHER EVANSVILLE 32:55.79
5:18
82 81 292 BEN MILROY XAVIER (OHIO) 32:58.18
5:19
83 82 30 ANDREW MANNNING CENTRAL MICHIGAN 32:58.71
5:19
84 83 195 CHAD BALYO OHIO STATE 32:59.59
5:19
85 84 98 DAVID SANTELIK INDIANA STATE 33:02.23
5:20
86 85 37 RICK KING CINCINNATI 33:03.29
5:20
87 86 185 JASON YOUNG OAKLAND 33:05.73
Page 4
results_men.txt
5:20
88 87 56 BILLY PRZYBYLA DAYTON 33:09.48
5:21
89 88 147 ADAM MARTIN MIAMI (OHIO) 33:12.89
5:21
90 89 89 JACOB RICH INDIANA 33:13.92
5:21
91 90 140 PAUL KREBS MIAMI (OHIO) 33:15.47
5:22
92 91 15 TOMMY DAVIES BUTLER 33:16.07
5:22
93 92 43 BRAD NEUMANN CINCINNATI 33:16.66
5:22
94 93 144 MICHAEL PERRY MIAMI (OHIO) 33:17.47
5:22
95 94 73 LUKE CHRUSCIEL EASTERN MICHIGAN 33:18.23
5:22
96 95 191 CHRISTOPHER OLINGER OHIO STATE 33:18.63
5:22
97 96 215 ROBERT SHIFLETT PURDUE 33:19.42
5:22
98 97 2 LABAN MUTAI AKRON 33:19.47
5:22
99 98 188 ANDREW LAWRICK OAKLAND 33:21.25
5:23
100 99 58 ANDREW HAYNER DETROIT MERCY 33:21.87
5:23
101 100 119 AARON KREMER IUPUI 33:23.98
5:23
102 101 27 CORY ARONLD CENTRAL MICHIGAN 33:24.82
5:23
103 102 9 RICKY WEISHEIMER AKRON 33:25.68
5:23
104 103 287 CLINTON WOMACK XAVIER (OHIO) 33:26.32
5:23
105 104 109 HUNTER PARIS IPFW 33:26.83
5:23
106 105 201 SCOTT MEYERS OHIO U. 33:27.62
5:24
107 106 189 ROSS SOLANSKEY OAKLAND 33:27.69
5:24
108 107 137 PETER BOLGERT MARQUETTE 33:27.82
5:24
109 108 11 JASON HEADMAN AKRON 33:29.60
5:24
110 109 303 JAKE LAPE YOUNGSTOWN ST. 33:33.79
5:25
111 110 280 ISAIAH KESSIO WRIGHT STATE 33:34.54
5:25
112 111 5 CRAIG RUPE AKRON 33:36.78
5:25
113 112 99 SCOTT KORESSEL INDIANA STATE 33:37.66
5:25
114 113 19 KENT WORIES BUTLER 33:38.01
5:25
115 114 102 ERIC SCHULZ INDIANA STATE 33:39.50
5:26
116 115 125 ANDREW CARNES KENT STATE 33:39.97
5:26
117 116 23 ADAM RICHMOND CENTRAL MICHIGAN 33:44.36
5:26
118 117 44 WILLIAM KECKEIS CINCINNATI 33:45.98
5:27
Page 5
results_men.txt
119 118 28 DON RICHMOND CENTRAL MICHIGAN 33:46.11
5:27
120 119 165 DANIEL LEWIS MICHIGAN STATE 33:47.04
5:27
121 120 199 TODD HOLBROOK OHIO U. 33:47.29
5:27
122 121 130 CODY MILES MARQUETTE 33:48.30
5:27
123 122 186 BRANDON GRIFFIN OAKLAND 33:48.81
5:27
124 123 213 JACOB LAIRD PURDUE 33:50.29
5:27
125 124 62 SINISA SIMIC DETROIT MERCY 33:51.65
5:27
126 125 17 MATT LAWDER BUTLER 33:53.18
5:28
127 126 39 KYLE DRAGAN CINCINNATI 33:54.09
5:28
128 127 118 JESSE CACY IUPUI 33:54.35
5:28
129 128 277 EVAN FIRESTONE WRIGHT STATE 33:54.92
5:28
130 129 18 NATHAN TAVENOR BUTLER 33:56.86
5:28
131 130 235 CHRIS HONIG VALPARAISO 33:58.00
5:28
132 131 295 JIM RAMSON YOUNGSTOWN ST. 34:03.27
5:29
133 132 302 JUSTIN DICKMAN YOUNGSTOWN ST. 34:06.12
5:30
134 133 184 KEVIN MACDONALD OAKLAND 34:14.31
5:31
135 134 285 TOMMY KAUFFMANN XAVIER (OHIO) 34:15.14
5:31
136 135 133 MARK KOPECKI MARQUETTE 34:16.13
5:31
137 136 254 ERIC PITT WIS.-MILWAUKEE 34:19.86
5:32
138 137 52 TIM KAELIN DAYTON 34:20.23
5:32
139 138 20 MADISON ROEDER BUTLER 34:21.42
5:32
140 139 198 KEVIN DEAN OHIO U. 34:22.33
5:32
141 140 113 EVAN FRUITS IUPUI 34:24.10
5:33
142 141 77 BRIAN DENNY EVANSVILLE 34:25.05
5:33
143 142 297 DAN NEMERGUT YOUNGSTOWN ST. 34:25.43
5:33
144 143 129 JOHN MINEN KENT STATE 34:25.49
5:33
145 144 245 RYAN MILLER WIS.-GREEN BAY 34:26.99
5:33
146 145 251 MIKE SORENSON WIS.-MILWAUKEE 34:27.96
5:33
147 146 51 MIKE PETERS DAYTON 34:29.56
5:34
148 147 214 NICK ARENSMANN PURDUE 34:30.16
5:34
149 148 79 RYAN WITTERS EVANSVILLE 34:31.27
5:34
150 149 210 CHASE KAUFMAN PURDUE 34:32.03
Page 6
results_men.txt
5:34
151 150 10 DAVID MARCHIONE AKRON 34:35.24
5:34
152 151 282 JAKE BRADOSKY WRIGHT STATE 34:37.00
5:35
153 152 54 TOM MIDDLETON DAYTON 34:38.35
5:35
154 153 229 LEANDRO SCHULTZ VALPARAISO 34:42.48
5:36
155 154 203 BRIAN KING OHIO U. 34:44.06
5:36
156 155 81 ETHAN MERKEL EVANSVILLE 34:45.07
5:36
157 156 222 ADAM BERNAL TOLEDO 34:45.65
5:36
158 157 253 ANDREW FOX WIS.-MILWAUKEE 34:48.67
5:37
159 158 289 SAM LEWIS XAVIER (OHIO) 34:52.54
5:37
160 159 217 TIM LYONS PURDUE 34:55.03
5:38
161 160 116 JOE HOFFMAN IUPUI 34:56.75
5:38
162 161 279 KYLE FETTERS WRIGHT STATE 34:58.74
5:38
163 162 218 BARNABAS KIPROTICH TOLEDO 34:59.10
5:38
164 163 225 ALFRED LAGAT TOLEDO 34:59.51
5:38
165 164 298 JOE COPPLOE YOUNGSTOWN ST. 34:59.56
5:38
166 165 60 RYAN AYALA DETROIT MERCY 35:00.99
5:39
167 166 237 JIM TURCHYN VALPARAISO 35:01.88
5:39
168 167 293 MATTHEW WEINGARDT XAVIER (OHIO) 35:07.28
5:40
169 168 255 JASON AXT WIS.-MILWAUKEE 35:10.56
5:40
170 169 83 BRIAN JOYCE EVANSVILLE 35:12.19
5:40
171 170 183 JASON BIGELOW OAKLAND 35:12.72
5:41
172 171 48 BRAD BOYD DAYTON 35:13.33
5:41
173 172 232 JORDAN STANFILL VALPARAISO 35:18.25
5:41
174 173 3 MIKE BARAONA AKRON 35:19.01
5:42
175 174 78 STEVEN MATTHEWS EVANSVILLE 35:21.14
5:42
176 175 246 ABE CLARK WIS.-GREEN BAY 35:23.57
5:42
177 176 208 MATT CLIFFORD PURDUE 35:24.37
5:42
178 177 231 DAVID CARTER VALPARAISO 35:28.13
5:43
179 178 248 LUKE KARBAN WIS.-GREEN BAY 35:35.70
5:44
180 179 276 JUAN ZAMORA WRIGHT STATE 35:36.91
5:44
181 180 106 RUSSELL WILK IPFW 35:41.22
5:45
Page 7
results_men.txt
182 181 228 JOEL HARTENBERGER VALPARAISO 35:42.52
5:45
183 182 275 TONY REISS WRIGHT STATE 35:43.11
5:45
184 183 114 JUSTIN REUTER IUPUI 35:45.79
5:46
185 184 230 RICH KRUPAR VALPARAISO 35:47.53
5:46
186 185 247 RYAN HARTWIG WIS.-GREEN BAY 35:57.28
5:48
187 186 257 MATT DREIFKE WIS.-MILWAUKEE 35:59.52
5:48
188 187 111 GARRETT BRADTMUELLER IPFW 36:04.67
5:49
189 188 80 ADAM GILBERT EVANSVILLE 36:08.81
5:50
190 189 304 RD GOODRIGHT YOUNGSTOWN ST. 36:13.40
5:50
191 190 288 TYLER FRY XAVIER (OHIO) 36:14.26
5:50
192 191 108 RANDALL QUIRK IPFW 36:18.08
5:51
193 192 283 ALEX GUTMAN WRIGHT STATE 36:19.74
5:51
194 193 241 TROY CARMODY WIS.-GREEN BAY 36:36.30
5:54
195 194 226 DARREN FLICKINGER TOLEDO 36:43.25
5:55
196 195 286 BEN NATHAN XAVIER (OHIO) 36:45.90
5:56
197 196 65 MARCUS ACUNA DETROIT MERCY 36:56.34
5:57
198 197 249 CHASE ROST WIS.-GREEN BAY 37:09.02
5:59
199 198 107 MARK GREEN IPFW 37:12.69
6:00
200 199 221 JOEL KOZLESKY TOLEDO 37:25.59
6:02
201 200 112 RYAN PERRY IPFW 37:27.52
6:02
202 201 66 KEVIN SMALLEY DETROIT MERCY 37:31.44
6:03
203 202 219 MIKE TAYLOR TOLEDO 37:32.77
6:03
204 203 300 SEAN FINNERTY YOUNGSTOWN ST. 38:18.78
6:10
Page 8



results_women.txt
2007 NCAA DIVISION I GREAT LAKE XC REGIONAL
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. MICHIGAN STATE
2 8 10 15 25 (34) (49) = 60
2. MICHIGAN
1 3 16 20 23 (39) (46) = 63
3. WISCONSIN
4 11 19 29 30 (36) (59) = 93
4. MARQUETTE
13 18 22 54 85 (86)(106) = 192
5. BUTLER
9 31 32 67 81 (151)(169) = 220
6. CINCINNATI
14 17 51 57 101 (158)(160) = 240
7. AKRON
35 37 52 60 79 (120)(128) = 263
8. MIAMI (OHIO)
5 47 64 77 91 (111)(185) = 284
9. BALL STATE
7 45 71 73 89 (141) = 285
10. OHIO U.
38 41 42 75 90 (131)(145) = 286
11. NOTRE DAME
26 43 53 78 93 (102)(104) = 293
12. TOLEDO
24 66 72 84 94 (103)(121) = 340
13. PURDUE
33 50 63 80 126 (133)(157) = 352
14. IPFW
21 44 100 117 153 (167)(199) = 435
15. KENT STATE
56 58 95 113 127 (139)(175) = 449
15. CENTRAL MICHIGAN
70 74 96 97 112 (155)(156) = 449
17. INDIANA
27 83 108 110 123 (154)(192) = 451
18. WIS.-MILWAUKEE
12 65 76 138 162 (174)(188) = 453
18. XAVIER (OHIO)
28 55 118 122 130 (147)(165) = 453
20. INDIANA STATE
48 82 125 129 132 (150)(163) = 516
21. BOWLING GREEN
61 68 99 137 152 (161) = 517
22. DAYTON
62 98 114 136 142 (148)(177) = 552
23. OAKLAND
87 92 116 124 135 (168)(193) = 554
24. WESTERN MICHIGAN
88 105 107 119 140 (176)(180) = 559
25. VALPARAISO
6 69 143 181 190 (200)(207) = 589
26. EVANSVILLE
40 146 149 159 164 (179)(186) = 658
27. IUPUI
109 115 144 178 195 (198)(204) = 741
28. YOUNGSTOWN ST.
171 172 173 184 189 (194)(203) = 889
29. WIS.-GREEN BAY
Page 1
results_women.txt
134 183 187 196 197 (202)(205) = 897
30. WRIGHT STATE
166 170 182 191 201 (206) = 910
====================================================================================
=====
2007 NCAA DIVISION I GREAT LAKES XC REGIONAL MEET - WOMEN'S RESULTS
Place TmPl Bib Name School Time
Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================ ========
=====
1 1 167 Nicole Edwards MICHIGAN 20:30.76
5:31
2 2 179 Nicole Bush MICHIGAN STATE 20:34.47
5:32
3 3 170 Erin Webster MICHIGAN 20:47.23
5:36
4 4 288 Hanna Grinaker WISCONSIN 20:51.96
5:37
5 5 155 Laura Neufarth MIAMI (OHIO) 20:55.07
5:38
6 6 257 Laura Rolf VALPARAISO 20:56.62
5:38
7 7 17 Alison Bishel BALL STATE 21:00.07
5:39
8 8 176 Alissa McKaig MICHIGAN STATE 21:08.44
5:41
9 9 33 Genni Gardner BUTLER 21:15.18
5:43
10 10 184 Lisa Senakiewich MICHIGAN STATE 21:20.28
5:45
11 11 296 Gwen Jorgensen WISCONSIN 21:25.46
5:46
12 12 287 Holly Nearman WIS.-MILWAUKEE 21:27.78
5:47
13 13 149 Anna Weber MARQUETTE 21:29.46
5:47
14 14 54 Lilian Jelimo CINCINNATI 21:29.53
5:47
15 15 180 Sarah Price MICHIGAN STATE 21:29.99
5:47
16 16 169 Geena Gall MICHIGAN 21:30.35
5:47
17 17 58 Jill Glassmeyer CINCINNATI 21:32.81
5:48
18 18 144 Cassie Peller MARQUETTE 21:34.63
5:49
19 19 300 Leah Coyle WISCONSIN 21:37.44
5:49
20 20 173 Lisa Uible MICHIGAN 21:37.45
5:49
21 21 121 Crystina Martinez IPFW 21:40.32
5:50
22 22 146 Jayne Grebinski MARQUETTE 21:40.72
5:50
23 23 168 Danielle Tauro MICHIGAN 21:44.91
5:51
24 24 237 Renata Volf TOLEDO 21:47.47
5:52
Page 2
results_women.txt
25 25 182 Becky McCormack MICHIGAN STATE 21:50.17
5:53
26 26 196 Ann Mazur NOTRE DAME 21:52.68
5:53
27 27 106 Sarah Pease INDIANA 21:52.88
5:53
28 28 314 Christina Schneider XAVIER (OHIO) 21:54.28
5:54
29 29 297 Amanda Ganser WISCONSIN 21:54.30
5:54
30 30 293 Alicia Pabich WISCONSIN 21:54.59
5:54
31 31 31 Rachel Gibbs BUTLER 21:56.58
5:54
32 32 29 Claire Holme BUTLER 21:58.27
5:55
33 33 231 Kristin Phillips PURDUE 21:58.89
5:55
34 34 178 Emily MacLeod MICHIGAN STATE 21:59.97
5:55
35 35 9 Kim Lorentz AKRON 22:00.21
5:55
36 36 291 Sarah Hurley WISCONSIN 22:01.10
5:56
37 37 10 Larisa Arcip AKRON 22:01.57
5:56
38 38 220 Annie Beecham OHIO U. 22:03.76
5:56
39 39 175 Katie Williams MICHIGAN 22:04.85
5:57
40 40 99 Andrea Sonnenschein EVANSVILLE 22:07.74
5:57
41 41 223 Kari Summers OHIO U. 22:09.20
5:58
42 42 219 Carime Reinhart OHIO U. 22:10.86
5:58
43 43 189 Becca Bauman NOTRE DAME 22:11.75
5:58
44 44 125 Crystal Martinez IPFW 22:12.40
5:59
45 45 13 Vanessa Gilbert BALL STATE 22:14.09
5:59
46 46 171 Kelly Sampson MICHIGAN 22:14.63
5:59
47 47 156 Jennie Stoll MIAMI (OHIO) 22:16.51
6:00
48 48 116 Kayla Alexander INDIANA STATE 22:16.98
6:00
49 49 177 Leah Elenbaas MICHIGAN STATE 22:17.00
6:00
50 50 228 Katie Morrical PURDUE 22:17.35
6:00
51 51 51 Jennifer Hannen CINCINNATI 22:20.81
6:01
52 52 3 Heidi Gross AKRON 22:22.58
6:01
53 53 192 Emily Wauford NOTRE DAME 22:23.83
6:02
54 54 152 Kaitlyn Chambers MARQUETTE 22:24.95
6:02
55 84 Melissa Green EASTERN MICHIGAN 22:29.67
6:03
56 55 313 Becky Clark XAVIER (OHIO) 22:30.77
Page 3
results_women.txt
6:04
57 56 140 Kelly Gephart KENT STATE 22:31.53
6:04
58 57 61 Tamara Masters CINCINNATI 22:31.82
6:04
59 58 139 Kassandra Meholick KENT STATE 22:33.86
6:04
60 59 299 Kaitlin Hurley WISCONSIN 22:33.88
6:04
61 60 11 Cassandra Schenck AKRON 22:35.94
6:05
62 61 25 Barbara Powers BOWLING GREEN 22:41.51
6:06
63 62 67 Brigitte Sherman DAYTON 22:43.16
6:07
64 63 227 Kristina Krasich PURDUE 22:43.76
6:07
65 64 162 Kelsey McHugh MIAMI (OHIO) 22:44.34
6:07
66 65 280 Erin Magargee WIS.-MILWAUKEE 22:44.77
6:07
67 66 240 Nicole Camp TOLEDO 22:44.79
6:07
68 67 32 Marbeth Shiell BUTLER 22:45.21
6:07
69 68 23 Kara Butler BOWLING GREEN 22:45.71
6:08
70 69 246 Rachael Button VALPARAISO 22:46.60
6:08
71 70 38 Amanda Rudert CENTRAL MICHIGAN 22:47.25
6:08
72 71 16 Sarah Kehe BALL STATE 22:51.28
6:09
73 72 239 Jennifer Spieldenner TOLEDO 22:51.97
6:09
74 73 18 Kelsey Nielsen BALL STATE 22:52.91
6:10
75 74 42 Kelly McClure CENTRAL MICHIGAN 22:56.70
6:11
76 75 217 Julia Weisenborn OHIO U. 22:58.14
6:11
77 76 281 Abbie Zaspel WIS.-MILWAUKEE 22:58.32
6:11
78 77 154 Rebekah Hollander MIAMI (OHIO) 22:59.19
6:11
79 78 186 Abby Higgins NOTRE DAME 22:59.62
6:11
80 79 2 Sediah Erskine AKRON 22:59.84
6:11
81 80 235 Erin Ragouzis PURDUE 23:00.84
6:12
82 81 30 Isabelle Stoate BUTLER 23:01.65
6:12
83 82 115 Karla Negron INDIANA STATE 23:01.77
6:12
84 83 102 Natalie Goolik INDIANA 23:02.35
6:12
85 84 245 Karen Sovacool TOLEDO 23:02.60
6:12
86 85 147 Kristin Pelzel MARQUETTE 23:03.79
6:12
87 86 150 Dani Owen MARQUETTE 23:04.16
6:13
Page 4
results_women.txt
88 87 199 Kayla Doan OAKLAND 23:05.51
6:13
89 88 264 Samantha Draney WESTERN MICHIGAN 23:05.53
6:13
90 89 15 Lisa Arrowsmith BALL STATE 23:05.88
6:13
91 90 216 Rachel Beakas OHIO U. 23:07.00
6:13
92 91 157 Mia Fiegelist MIAMI (OHIO) 23:07.18
6:13
93 92 201 Kelsey Carmean OAKLAND 23:08.58
6:14
94 93 195 Beth Tacl NOTRE DAME 23:09.13
6:14
95 94 241 Sarah Neubacher TOLEDO 23:10.20
6:14
96 95 138 Allison Krupko KENT STATE 23:10.28
6:14
97 96 35 Elizabeth Carpenter CENTRAL MICHIGAN 23:12.27
6:15
98 97 36 Kylee Kubacki CENTRAL MICHIGAN 23:13.65
6:15
99 98 75 Liz Coorey DAYTON 23:14.02
6:15
100 99 22 Ashley Fischer BOWLING GREEN 23:15.11
6:16
101 100 126 Ashley Porter IPFW 23:15.72
6:16
102 101 50 Nichole Leslie CINCINNATI 23:15.81
6:16
103 102 194 Lindsey Ferguson NOTRE DAME 23:16.28
6:16
104 103 236 Joni Camp TOLEDO 23:17.07
6:16
105 104 188 Julie Opet NOTRE DAME 23:18.11
6:16
106 105 265 Jenna Matthews WESTERN MICHIGAN 23:18.20
6:16
107 106 148 Amanda Beggs MARQUETTE 23:18.92
6:17
108 107 262 Jennifer Roberts WESTERN MICHIGAN 23:20.18
6:17
109 108 109 Maura Ratcliff INDIANA 23:20.56
6:17
110 109 129 Brittney McDuffee IUPUI 23:21.52
6:17
111 110 104 Kristina Trcka INDIANA 23:21.58
6:17
112 111 160 Sarah Henize MIAMI (OHIO) 23:22.86
6:18
113 112 37 Michelle Diverio CENTRAL MICHIGAN 23:23.10
6:18
114 113 135 Sarah McCort KENT STATE 23:25.22
6:18
115 114 65 Anne Oltman DAYTON 23:25.40
6:18
116 115 132 Jenny Braun IUPUI 23:25.90
6:18
117 116 203 Sarah Thompson OAKLAND 23:29.00
6:19
118 117 120 Valerie Hardesty IPFW 23:29.30
6:19
119 118 317 Amanda Brown XAVIER (OHIO) 23:31.47
Page 5
results_women.txt
6:20
120 119 267 Kristi Powers WESTERN MICHIGAN 23:32.82
6:20
121 120 7 Colleen Moran AKRON 23:33.25
6:20
122 121 238 Erin McGowan TOLEDO 23:33.82
6:21
123 122 318 Caitlin Shagena XAVIER (OHIO) 23:34.65
6:21
124 123 107 Kristin Whitezell INDIANA 23:35.00
6:21
125 124 202 Sara Gerhardt OAKLAND 23:35.43
6:21
126 125 111 Adriane Wunderlich INDIANA STATE 23:36.23
6:21
127 126 233 Danielle Ginther PURDUE 23:38.95
6:22
128 127 141 Jessica Lhotsky KENT STATE 23:39.45
6:22
129 128 6 Olivia Jaworek AKRON 23:39.92
6:22
130 129 110 Julia Costello INDIANA STATE 23:40.46
6:22
131 130 320 Bethany Moore XAVIER (OHIO) 23:40.90
6:22
132 131 222 Kendra Churchill OHIO U. 23:41.70
6:23
133 132 117 Heather Stembridge INDIANA STATE 23:43.84
6:23
134 133 229 Ashley Chambers PURDUE 23:44.31
6:23
135 134 276 Jolene Sell WIS.-GREEN BAY 23:44.97
6:24
136 135 198 Elizabeth Jones OAKLAND 23:45.87
6:24
137 136 73 Kristin Terry DAYTON 23:47.02
6:24
138 137 21 Lyndi Springer-Woods BOWLING GREEN 23:47.22
6:24
139 138 284 Angie Huebner WIS.-MILWAUKEE 23:47.33
6:24
140 139 136 Brittany Durkin KENT STATE 23:47.79
6:24
141 140 259 Adrian Dent WESTERN MICHIGAN 23:49.09
6:25
142 141 12 Brittany Ade BALL STATE 23:49.82
6:25
143 142 66 Alex Miles DAYTON 23:50.54
6:25
144 143 247 Caitlin Sauerhage VALPARAISO 23:51.28
6:25
145 144 128 Jennie Jamicich IUPUI 23:51.92
6:25
146 145 221 Melissa Hornor OHIO U. 23:53.99
6:26
147 146 97 Melissa Truex EVANSVILLE 23:55.38
6:26
148 147 311 Caitlin Thomas XAVIER (OHIO) 23:59.19
6:27
149 148 69 Sydney Hubbard DAYTON 24:02.01
6:28
150 149 101 Andrea Hoy EVANSVILLE 24:03.81
6:29
Page 6
results_women.txt
151 150 119 Emily Pugh INDIANA STATE 24:04.11
6:29
152 151 28 Aubrey Smith BUTLER 24:04.45
6:29
153 91 Lauren Quaintance EASTERN MICHIGAN 24:05.17
6:29
154 152 20 Kylie Korsnack BOWLING GREEN 24:05.21
6:29
155 153 123 Susan Odipo IPFW 24:05.95
6:29
156 154 105 Lauren Keefe INDIANA 24:07.64
6:30
157 155 43 Brittany Dixon CENTRAL MICHIGAN 24:08.23
6:30
158 156 46 Melissa Darling CENTRAL MICHIGAN 24:10.08
6:30
159 157 234 Ashlee Lengacher PURDUE 24:13.72
6:31
160 158 60 Michele McKenney CINCINNATI 24:14.70
6:32
161 159 93 Arrena Svoboda EVANSVILLE 24:15.75
6:32
162 160 53 Megan Knapp CINCINNATI 24:16.50
6:32
163 161 19 Heather Conger BOWLING GREEN 24:17.60
6:32
164 162 286 Liz Brothen WIS.-MILWAUKEE 24:18.89
6:33
165 88 Morgan Newman EASTERN MICHIGAN 24:19.66
6:33
166 163 112 Allison Malone INDIANA STATE 24:22.83
6:34
167 164 98 Courtney Heller EVANSVILLE 24:24.62
6:34
168 165 319 Kelsey Flaherty XAVIER (OHIO) 24:25.71
6:35
169 166 309 Alyssa Glenn WRIGHT STATE 24:26.52
6:35
170 167 122 Beth Hoekstra IPFW 24:31.45
6:36
171 168 200 Kelsey Krych OAKLAND 24:32.88
6:36
172 169 27 Callie Grimes BUTLER 24:35.29
6:37
173 170 307 Kelsi Nutter WRIGHT STATE 24:36.60
6:37
174 171 324 Lauren Blase YOUNGSTOWN ST. 24:40.62
6:39
175 172 332 Kayla Witmer YOUNGSTOWN ST. 24:41.84
6:39
176 173 331 Madelyn McGhee YOUNGSTOWN ST. 24:44.55
6:40
177 174 283 Laura Ring WIS.-MILWAUKEE 24:46.12
6:40
178 90 Megan Flewelling EASTERN MICHIGAN 24:47.00
6:40
179 175 137 Suzi Spettel KENT STATE 24:48.26
6:41
180 176 260 Michelle Teague WESTERN MICHIGAN 24:48.77
6:41
181 177 70 Ellen Nienhaus DAYTON 24:49.32
6:41
182 178 131 Jessica Polston IUPUI 24:51.85
Page 7
results_women.txt
6:42
183 179 95 Jaclyn Kern EVANSVILLE 24:52.93
6:42
184 180 261 Danielle Hockstra WESTERN MICHIGAN 24:57.22
6:43
185 79 Terricita Thomas DETROIT MERCY 24:58.22
6:43
186 181 250 Alyssa Bradford VALPARAISO 25:01.12
6:44
187 82 Kayleigh Toombs DETROIT MERCY 25:01.37
6:44
188 182 303 Marie Pitsenbarger WRIGHT STATE 25:03.07
6:45
189 183 272 Callie Bartel WIS.-GREEN BAY 25:06.40
6:45
190 184 328 Jen Roman YOUNGSTOWN ST. 25:09.41
6:46
191 185 158 Jenna Kruse MIAMI (OHIO) 25:11.46
6:47
192 186 94 Franny Enzler EVANSVILLE 25:12.80
6:47
193 187 268 Kendelle Krause WIS.-GREEN BAY 25:16.22
6:48
194 188 285 Hannah Willis WIS.-MILWAUKEE 25:21.83
6:50
195 189 326 Dawn Goodwin YOUNGSTOWN ST. 25:24.94
6:50
196 190 249 Rachel Howell VALPARAISO 25:27.47
6:51
197 191 304 Natalie Hopwood WRIGHT STATE 25:30.71
6:52
198 192 108 Jenny Kulow INDIANA 25:36.67
6:54
199 193 204 Erica D'Angelo OAKLAND 25:37.48
6:54
200 83 Kristie Ferrans DETROIT MERCY 25:44.31
6:56
201 194 323 Kelcie Witmer YOUNGSTOWN ST. 25:52.45
6:58
202 195 133 Alex Louden IUPUI 25:52.77
6:58
203 196 277 Emily Farrell WIS.-GREEN BAY 25:54.85
6:58
204 81 Beata Gorzynska DETROIT MERCY 25:55.76
6:59
205 197 271 Whitney MacK WIS.-GREEN BAY 26:11.99
7:03
206 198 130 Julie Krouse IUPUI 26:14.97
7:04
207 199 124 Annina Gruber IPFW 26:18.02
7:05
208 200 258 Sara Christensen VALPARAISO 26:18.18
7:05
209 201 310 Sarah Heinig WRIGHT STATE 26:25.06
7:07
210 202 273 Danielle Pozolinski WIS.-GREEN BAY 26:38.47
7:10
211 203 325 Lisa Lee YOUNGSTOWN ST. 26:41.61
7:11
212 204 127 Michelle Williams IUPUI 26:44.67
7:12
213 205 274 Hillary Hamer WIS.-GREEN BAY 26:48.14
7:13
Page 8
results_women.txt
214 206 308 Marissa Bozue WRIGHT STATE 26:56.25
7:15
215 207 248 Whitney Bowman VALPARAISO 28:01.92
7:33
Page 9