2016 Yellow Jacket Challenge!

back to results

Apr. 17, 2016

2016 Yellow Jacket Challenge!
Greenville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Yellow Jacket Challenge! 5k Run
Age Group Results
April 17, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Milka Welder 41 13 21:46.6 7:01/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Penny Dora 50 42 25:03.2 8:05/M

Female 9 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lillian Cote 9 101 28:53.3 9:19/M
2 Audrey Huff 9 133 30:58.7 9:59/M
3 Hannah Mihelsik 9 137 31:15.1 10:05/M
4 Brooklyn Manson 9 140 31:16.8 10:05/M
5 Kensi Tiffany 9 156 31:54.1 10:17/M
6 Kaydie Weber 9 165 32:29.0 10:29/M
7 Olivia Dykstra 9 173 32:49.1 10:35/M
8 Bailey Spitler 9 193 33:41.8 10:52/M
9 Jocelyn Devol 09 201 34:20.4 11:05/M
10 Riley Allen 8 206 34:29.6 11:07/M
11 Mylie Vandentoorn 8 216 34:40.2 11:11/M
12 Molly Wierstra 9 217 34:41.5 11:11/M
13 Cole Drye 9 237 35:43.0 11:31/M
14 Ashlea Peterson 9 267 37:32.1 12:06/M
15 Aimee Coston 9 283 39:25.6 12:43/M
16 Taylor Dyke 9 286 39:28.3 12:44/M
17 Mackenzie Enbody 9 312 42:10.6 13:36/M
18 Jayden Gibbons 8 314 42:29.0 13:42/M
19 Abby Reynolds 9 318 42:58.5 13:52/M
20 Madison Gibbons 8 322 43:24.2 14:00/M
21 Alexis Enbody 9 338 46:25.7 14:58/M
22 Myah Lepley 8 349 47:55.6 15:27/M
23 Harlee Ostrom 6 350 48:05.8 15:31/M
24 Mackenzi Reinitz 9 356 54:41.6 17:38/M
25 Ava Andrew 9 358 55:33.3 17:55/M

Female 10 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashton Brimmer 13 33 24:28.2 7:54/M
2 Madison Town 14 38 24:47.7 8:00/M
3 Kyleigh Mills 13 83 27:57.9 9:01/M
4 Megan Diehl 10 89 28:16.9 9:07/M
5 Vanessa Rook 11 91 28:37.7 9:14/M
6 Nora Longest 10 96 28:43.5 9:16/M
7 Serena Schroeder 11 114 29:33.8 9:32/M
8 Lauren Fliearman 11 136 31:10.1 10:03/M
9 Kassidy Lake 12 149 31:44.3 10:14/M
10 Rachel Bahlman 10 153 31:51.5 10:16/M
11 Jordyn Wagner 12 157 31:55.3 10:18/M
12 Hallie Hopkins 10 167 32:35.4 10:31/M
13 Alana Black 13 174 32:50.6 10:35/M
14 Mayah Visser 10 176 32:52.6 10:36/M
15 Ruby Rockburn 10 180 33:00.5 10:39/M
16 Isabella Lobbezoo 11 185 33:29.3 10:48/M
17 Ava Rose 10 186 33:29.5 10:48/M
18 Ava Cardosa 11 190 33:38.9 10:51/M
19 Morgan Hepinstall 11 192 33:41.2 10:52/M
20 Madisyn Visser 11 194 33:42.2 10:52/M
21 Jorian Ormsbee 10 202 34:25.9 11:06/M
22 Kendra Paul 10 204 34:28.0 11:07/M
23 Isabella Amelia 12 207 34:31.2 11:08/M
24 Tru Johnson 11 214 34:39.6 11:11/M
25 Chelsie Palethorpe 10 219 34:43.6 11:12/M
26 Macy Ingersoll 10 235 35:32.7 11:28/M
27 Avery Swanson 10 238 35:44.7 11:32/M
28 Kennedy Dunham 11 239 35:46.3 11:32/M
29 Nevaeh Hubbard 10 240 35:46.7 11:32/M
30 Sohie Gardner 10 241 35:47.1 11:33/M
31 Joslynn Gunderson 10 250 36:11.7 11:40/M
32 Isabelle Van Haren 12 252 36:31.1 11:47/M
33 Gabrielle Bailey 12 253 36:32.2 11:47/M
34 Emily Hulet 13 256 36:40.5 11:50/M
35 Lauren Jeffrey 10 258 37:08.1 11:59/M
36 Kenadee Ferguson 12 270 37:50.7 12:12/M
37 Brooklyn Constantine 11 274 38:26.3 12:24/M
38 Jessica Lebarre 10 282 39:18.7 12:41/M
39 Izzy Vanderkooi 10 284 39:26.4 12:43/M
40 Hilary Chrsitensen 10 297 41:06.0 13:15/M
41 Sophia Dykstra 10 308 41:35.6 13:25/M
42 Jasmine Wilks 10 315 42:30.9 13:43/M
43 Mckenna Schad 10 320 43:15.6 13:57/M
44 Tristyn Garrison 10 321 43:19.4 13:58/M
45 Emily Vansolkema 10 324 43:36.9 14:04/M
46 Arianna Kemp 10 329 44:36.8 14:23/M
47 Kaylee Behrendt 10 341 46:27.3 14:59/M
48 Nora Decker 10 346 47:41.2 15:23/M
49 Aliya Harris 10 347 47:42.5 15:23/M
50 Heather Collins 11 348 47:49.8 15:25/M
51 Mckenna Cameron 10 352 48:07.1 15:31/M
52 Madison Mihelsik 10 354 48:24.8 15:37/M
53 Savarra Wager 10 357 55:11.7 17:48/M
54 Sophia Marinos 10 361 56:02.5 18:05/M
55 Grace Harvey 11 362 56:30.9 18:14/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chloe Vanhassell 15 66 26:38.9 8:35/M
2 Paige Foster 19 141 31:26.7 10:08/M
3 Madison Shurlow 19 160 32:07.5 10:22/M
4 Emma Fowler 16 161 32:11.0 10:23/M
5 Allison Adams 16 162 32:15.3 10:24/M
6 Ashley Briscoe 16 166 32:34.5 10:30/M
7 Mallory Hinken 16 263 37:20.0 12:03/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Smith 24 32 24:15.0 7:49/M
2 Kara Johnson 23 64 26:32.2 8:34/M
3 Alyssa Swarthout 22 129 30:43.4 9:55/M
4 Lindsey Swarthout 24 182 33:13.6 10:43/M
5 Gace Fowler 20 249 36:11.5 11:40/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brianne Augustine 26 60 26:23.2 8:31/M
2 Carmen Foster 25 71 27:28.0 8:52/M
3 Salena Spoelstra 29 138 31:15.1 10:05/M
4 Kayla Bawers 25 184 33:15.5 10:44/M
5 Randalynn Hajek 29 232 35:23.2 11:25/M
6 Amanda Ulberg 29 246 35:59.6 11:36/M
7 Katie Paulen 29 257 36:47.1 11:52/M
8 Savannah Richards 29 295 40:50.8 13:10/M
9 Elizabeth Glaser 28 339 46:26.0 14:59/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Moore 32 116 29:36.3 9:33/M
2 Megan Collins 30 125 29:57.8 9:40/M
3 Allison Sanders 30 195 33:47.5 10:54/M
4 Roxana Vaughn 31 244 35:54.3 11:35/M
5 Dawn Hopkins 33 260 37:13.7 12:00/M
6 Amanda Mansel 32 289 40:01.6 12:55/M
7 Ashley Mulholland 32 298 41:09.4 13:16/M
8 Brieanne Roper 33 300 41:12.0 13:17/M
9 Vanessa Ruffer 33 301 41:16.5 13:19/M
10 Sarah Stoots 34 309 41:44.2 13:28/M
11 Sandra Morauski 31 366 56:48.9 18:19/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sonjia Venema 35 55 25:56.7 8:22/M
2 Pamela Cote 38 100 28:50.8 9:18/M
3 Sara Longest 37 102 28:54.6 9:19/M
4 Katie Aittama 35 110 29:23.0 9:29/M
5 Melissa Syrjala 39 120 29:46.5 9:36/M
6 Jennifer Slanger 37 146 31:37.1 10:12/M
7 Stacie Weitting 38 168 32:42.1 10:33/M
8 Sara Luscher 36 169 32:46.0 10:34/M
9 Jessica Devol 36 203 34:26.4 11:06/M
10 Jamie Hubbard 35 205 34:28.1 11:07/M
11 Melissa Hamberg 37 209 34:32.5 11:08/M
12 Amber Goetz 35 222 34:49.9 11:14/M
13 Amy Hieftje 36 251 36:28.3 11:46/M
14 Julie Vanhoose 37 264 37:21.2 12:03/M
15 Amana Peterson 36 268 37:33.8 12:07/M
16 Robin Kleck 39 287 39:33.2 12:45/M
17 Kelly Bricker 37 291 40:21.5 13:01/M
18 Debra Hill 39 311 42:09.9 13:36/M
19 Jennifer Schad 38 323 43:29.6 14:02/M
20 Kerry Fliearman 39 344 46:56.6 15:08/M
21 Lisa Gardner 36 345 47:04.3 15:11/M
22 Rachel Cherry 35 355 54:24.7 17:33/M
23 Sar Andrews 39 359 55:34.4 17:55/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pam Lake 44 111 29:28.3 9:30/M
2 Shannon Roach 44 132 30:58.5 9:59/M
3 Kristie Smith 42 142 31:27.2 10:09/M
4 K.c. Harkness 40 147 31:37.8 10:12/M
5 Danielle Rodriguez 40 210 34:36.6 11:10/M
6 Amy! Shinabarger 44 229 35:03.6 11:18/M
7 Cindy Olson 43 273 38:16.2 12:21/M
8 Shelly Ferguson 44 277 38:40.3 12:28/M
9 Andraa Leslie 40 278 38:40.5 12:28/M
10 Amy Christensen 44 299 41:11.3 13:17/M
11 Levon Nauta 40 303 41:23.8 13:21/M
12 Amanda Allen 43 326 43:59.9 14:11/M
13 Jenny Playter 42 333 45:07.9 14:33/M
14 Jennifer Reynolds 43 340 46:27.2 14:59/M
15 Ann Harvey 43 363 56:33.1 18:15/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Harris 49 53 25:53.1 8:21/M
2 Cindy Greenawalt 45 76 27:49.2 8:58/M
3 Gail Shurlow 48 84 28:00.8 9:02/M
4 Rhonda Signs 47 105 29:11.1 9:25/M
5 Laura Bunce 45 123 29:52.2 9:38/M
6 Julie Staffrod 49 130 30:44.8 9:55/M
7 Ramona Saintandre` 45 155 31:52.2 10:17/M
8 Cheryl Cameron 46 159 32:03.1 10:20/M
9 Amy Vanorman 45 163 32:18.0 10:25/M
10 Kimberly Wall 48 164 32:27.5 10:28/M
11 Cheryl Unger 45 198 34:10.7 11:01/M
12 Dawn Lake 48 218 34:43.2 11:12/M
13 Diane Dunham 48 242 35:47.8 11:33/M
14 Teresa Nord 47 259 37:08.4 11:59/M
15 Robin Miller 46 302 41:20.8 13:20/M
16 Kristy Poprawski 45 337 46:16.4 14:55/M
17 Sandy Smith 47 364 56:40.9 18:17/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Willman 51 179 32:59.9 10:38/M
2 Eron Drake 50 196 33:55.7 10:56/M
3 Laurie Tissue 50 200 34:19.6 11:04/M
4 Susan Ayres 52 215 34:39.7 11:11/M
5 Ruth Purkey 51 227 34:56.1 11:16/M
6 Karie Thomas 52 288 40:00.9 12:54/M
7 Mary Smith 52 310 42:01.2 13:33/M
8 Lori Ostrom 51 353 48:07.8 15:31/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Andrews 58 189 33:37.4 10:51/M
2 Julie Bennett 56 226 34:55.7 11:16/M
3 Janis Braden 58 307 41:33.4 13:24/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Bromley 63 78 27:51.5 8:59/M
2 Mary Abbott 61 220 34:44.2 11:12/M
3 Jeri Walma 61 272 38:13.6 12:20/M
4 Kay McNeal 64 313 42:14.6 13:37/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pamela Lavender 65 280 38:53.7 12:33/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Thelen 71 97 28:49.9 9:18/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimi Minnema 37 1 17:16.7 5:34/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Jordon 44 4 19:01.3 6:08/M

Male 9 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eli Martin 9 52 25:28.8 8:13/M
2 Ian Dykstra 9 73 27:42.6 8:56/M
3 Kamdon Mills 8 103 29:01.4 9:22/M
4 Evan Andrews 8 107 29:13.3 9:25/M
5 Damiel Johnson 9 109 29:20.2 9:28/M
6 Blain Olson 7 112 29:30.6 9:31/M
7 Ryan Signs 7 131 30:52.1 9:57/M
8 Knowlton Phelps 8 150 31:48.0 10:15/M
9 Sutton Schroeder 9 151 31:49.0 10:16/M
10 Ethan Brimmer 7 152 31:51.3 10:16/M
11 Kyden Newdon 9 187 33:30.7 10:48/M
12 Brett Furtaw 9 212 34:38.5 11:10/M
13 Casey Eberspeaker 9 213 34:39.5 11:11/M
14 Jaden Chelilim 9 223 34:50.1 11:14/M
15 Wade Goetz 8 224 34:50.5 11:14/M
16 Jesse Anderson 8 243 35:50.7 11:34/M
17 Jayden Ulbery 8 245 35:57.9 11:36/M
18 Chase Merritt 9 247 36:10.3 11:40/M
19 Malakhi Lamar 9 261 37:14.7 12:01/M
20 Luke Alstead 9 271 38:07.1 12:18/M
21 Kayden Bricker 9 290 40:03.0 12:55/M
22 Kelan Skinner 6 293 40:45.1 13:09/M
23 Nathan Larson 7 294 40:45.4 13:09/M

Male 10 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellis Mason 14 9 21:10.1 6:50/M
2 Micah Bouman 14 12 21:21.5 6:53/M
3 Keagan Mills 14 15 21:59.3 7:05/M
4 Deagan Moore 12 18 22:36.7 7:17/M
5 Gavin Dykstra 12 22 22:53.5 7:23/M
6 Caden Peterman 13 24 23:02.1 7:26/M
7 Brayden Spitler 13 27 23:30.5 7:35/M
8 Jacob Vantassell 12 39 24:55.8 8:02/M
9 Logan Miller 14 43 25:05.2 8:05/M
10 Anthony Bon 10 44 25:05.7 8:05/M
11 Jack Verheek 10 45 25:09.8 8:07/M
12 Alexandra Martin 12 47 25:13.4 8:08/M
13 Parker Foote 11 48 25:14.5 8:08/M
14 Sam Huckleberry 10 50 25:28.3 8:13/M
15 Jimmy Schultz 10 63 26:31.7 8:33/M
16 Konner Krause 10 70 27:26.1 8:51/M
17 Collin Lawrence 10 75 27:46.4 8:57/M
18 Ben Smith 10 81 27:54.4 9:00/M
19 Kyle Lemon 12 86 28:05.5 9:04/M
20 Connor Wood 12 90 28:30.0 9:12/M
21 Blake Furtaw 11 94 28:42.0 9:15/M
22 Cooper Lilley 10 95 28:42.0 9:15/M
23 Dylan Ross 10 106 29:12.2 9:25/M
24 Ezekiel Heminger 10 108 29:19.7 9:27/M
25 Landon Wade 11 113 29:30.8 9:31/M
26 Gavin Walters 10 119 29:41.4 9:35/M
27 Jack Hansen 10 121 29:46.9 9:36/M
28 Brayden Allen 10 122 29:50.3 9:37/M
29 Tj Korson 11 124 29:56.0 9:39/M
30 Josh Dassinger 11 127 30:22.9 9:48/M
31 Nicholas Bartolo 10 143 31:29.2 10:09/M
32 Evan Diehl 14 145 31:33.0 10:11/M
33 Jordan Edwards 11 171 32:48.1 10:35/M
34 Hunter Lepley 10 175 32:52.2 10:36/M
35 Matthew Diehl 10 177 32:53.0 10:36/M
36 Jameson Lawrence 11 183 33:14.7 10:43/M
37 Hayden Hanson 12 197 34:06.8 11:00/M
38 Xander Beatty 10 199 34:16.0 11:03/M
39 Shane Davis 10 208 34:31.3 11:08/M
40 Coen Vickery 10 211 34:38.1 11:10/M
41 Nolan Rodriguez 10 221 34:44.5 11:12/M
42 Casey Rausch 10 225 34:53.8 11:15/M
43 Isaac Raih 10 228 35:01.0 11:18/M
44 Joey Bennett 12 230 35:07.7 11:20/M
45 Azariah Trumble 10 234 35:28.2 11:26/M
46 Andrew Harrell 11 255 36:38.7 11:49/M
47 Joshua Anderson 10 262 37:16.5 12:01/M
48 Matthew Kroesing 11 266 37:32.0 12:06/M
49 Elijah Nauta 10 275 38:31.5 12:25/M
50 Hudson Parker 11 276 38:34.5 12:26/M
51 Evan Hamel 10 279 38:50.6 12:32/M
52 Sampson Coston 11 285 39:27.5 12:44/M
53 Shane King 10 292 40:27.4 13:03/M
54 Dillon Hodson 11 296 41:05.7 13:15/M
55 Dustin Arambula 10 305 41:26.3 13:22/M
56 Cy Vickery 11 325 43:54.1 14:10/M
57 Emmett Meade 10 327 44:27.1 14:20/M
58 Kody Wellman 10 330 44:45.9 14:26/M
59 Fisher Miller 10 331 45:06.1 14:33/M
60 Aiden Playter 10 332 45:07.7 14:33/M
61 Dylan Dyke 11 334 45:31.2 14:41/M
62 Conner Poprawski 11 335 45:57.7 14:49/M
63 Chayse Brown 11 336 45:59.1 14:50/M
64 Alex Fliearman 13 342 46:51.1 15:07/M
65 Connor Carroll 11 343 46:55.2 15:08/M
66 Alexander Gillmore 10 351 48:06.8 15:31/M
67 Arik James 11 360 55:42.7 17:58/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garrett Moeggenborg 16 5 19:19.4 6:14/M
2 Tate Jeffrey 19 21 22:49.6 7:22/M
3 Bryce Johnston 16 98 28:50.1 9:18/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aric Gaunt 22 3 18:20.5 5:55/M
2 Mitch Visser 21 248 36:11.0 11:40/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derek Bannen 29 51 25:28.6 8:13/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Pauley 30 7 20:06.3 6:29/M
2 Marty Slock 34 11 21:19.4 6:53/M
3 Robert Byram 34 17 22:34.1 7:17/M
4 Rick Grimes 34 19 22:41.7 7:19/M
5 Nathan Richards 32 59 26:11.2 8:27/M
6 Kenny Ybabez 30 85 28:04.3 9:03/M
7 Gabe Brimmer 33 148 31:42.0 10:14/M
8 Damien Devol 34 178 32:53.2 10:36/M
9 Jared Drye 34 233 35:26.6 11:26/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Huch 35 2 17:32.0 5:39/M
2 Kibeet Chelilim 37 6 19:32.2 6:18/M
3 Ryan Wittenbach 37 8 20:42.2 6:41/M
4 Ed White 39 10 21:15.7 6:51/M
5 Jeff Boyd 37 16 22:06.7 7:08/M
6 Brian Bentley 39 20 22:45.1 7:20/M
7 Trevor Wood 36 31 24:08.7 7:47/M
8 Matt Bromley 38 41 24:59.2 8:04/M
9 Jason Barrus 39 56 25:59.2 8:23/M
10 John Donnelly 39 65 26:34.2 8:34/M
11 Jason Stariha 35 68 26:55.9 8:41/M
12 Brett Peterman 37 77 27:51.4 8:59/M
13 Eric Phelps 35 79 27:52.6 8:59/M
14 Kevin Beatty 36 316 42:33.9 13:44/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Olson 42 25 23:05.9 7:27/M
2 David Saintandre 41 34 24:41.4 7:58/M
3 Gus Salto 41 54 25:55.8 8:22/M
4 Brian Gardner 43 80 27:53.9 9:00/M
5 Brian Updike 41 87 28:10.1 9:05/M
6 Jesse Rook 40 92 28:37.7 9:14/M
7 Estevan Arambulla 42 117 29:38.0 9:34/M
8 Brian Huff 41 134 30:58.7 9:59/M
9 Trevor Harvey 40 135 31:02.6 10:01/M
10 Craig Harrison 43 172 32:49.0 10:35/M
11 Nathan Miller 42 181 33:03.8 10:40/M
12 Hawn Ingersoll 42 236 35:33.4 11:28/M
13 Jeremy Miller 40 254 36:35.3 11:48/M
14 Slater Martin 43 281 38:57.5 12:34/M
15 Dennis Nauta 40 317 42:40.9 13:46/M
16 John Meade 43 328 44:28.4 14:21/M
17 Mike Smith 44 365 56:43.5 18:18/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Allen 47 14 21:55.3 7:04/M
2 Don Vyverberg 46 26 23:18.9 7:31/M
3 David Tucker 46 28 23:36.8 7:37/M
4 Jeff Kerridge 49 69 27:17.6 8:48/M
5 Douglas Bitler 45 88 28:12.0 9:06/M
6 Richard Leddy 49 104 29:05.0 9:23/M
7 Brad Bigelow 48 118 29:38.7 9:34/M
8 Ricky Miller 45 139 31:15.3 10:05/M
9 Timothy Lemon 46 304 41:25.9 13:22/M
10 Jason Greenawalt 45 306 41:33.2 13:24/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Rose 52 29 23:49.2 7:41/M
2 Dennis Clark 52 30 24:04.3 7:46/M
3 Patrick Morin 51 36 24:43.6 7:58/M
4 Rick Foster 51 37 24:46.0 7:59/M
5 Kevin Moy 50 46 25:10.7 8:07/M
6 David Mathis 50 58 26:00.3 8:23/M
7 Doug Drake 51 62 26:30.2 8:33/M
8 Michael Harris 52 74 27:45.5 8:57/M
9 Scott Petersen 54 93 28:38.4 9:14/M
10 Gregg West 50 99 28:50.5 9:18/M
11 Doug Hinken 53 128 30:40.2 9:54/M
12 Lee Bahlman 54 158 31:56.3 10:18/M
13 Fraser Baker 51 188 33:33.8 10:49/M
14 Mik Rood 53 231 35:12.3 11:21/M
15 Geri Dickinson 54 269 37:33.8 12:07/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Schafer 56 23 22:53.5 7:23/M
2 Glenn Tissue 56 35 24:43.0 7:58/M
3 Mark Heyboer 58 57 25:59.2 8:23/M
4 Joe Haen 56 67 26:39.3 8:36/M
5 Pat O'Connor 59 115 29:34.7 9:32/M
6 Mark Bennett 56 144 31:32.4 10:10/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Springsteen 60 40 24:56.3 8:03/M
2 Rick Kramer 60 49 25:19.8 8:10/M
3 Bob Schaffer 63 61 26:27.4 8:32/M
4 Craig Wittenback 64 126 30:17.4 9:46/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Harp 69 72 27:30.0 8:52/M
2 Mark Nielsen 67 154 31:52.2 10:17/M
3 Bill Ahrens 66 170 32:47.0 10:35/M
4 Randy Slater 66 191 33:39.9 10:51/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Martin 73 265 37:30.5 12:06/M
2 Matt Britton 71 319 43:02.2 13:53/M

Male no age given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marty Russell 99 82 27:56.5 9:01/M