JINGLE BELL RUN FOR ARTHRITIS

back to results

Nov. 10, 2007

JINGLE BELL RUN FOR ARTHRITIS
KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN
Provided by Great Lakes ChampionChip


Page 1
JINGLE BELL RUN FOR ARTHRITIS
KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN,
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 10, 2007

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place Bib# Name S Ag City Time Pace
===== ===== ================================== = == ================= ======= =====
1 29 Dave Bussard M 47 Elkhart 16:56 5:27
2 301 Joe Billian M 15 Kalamazoo 17:53 5:46
3 127 Shawn McClanahan M 19 Kalamazoo 18:48 6:03
4 28 Vincent Burke M 16 Colona 19:03 6:08
5 263 Joe Hulsebus M 43 Kalamazoo 19:16 6:12
6 159 John Pinto M 43 Augusta 19:23 6:15
7 247 Tom Houser M 48 Portage 19:26 6:16
8 86 Lou Hoekstra M 50 Kalamazoo 19:26 6:16
9 246 Christian Ruiz M 13 Parchment 19:41 6:21
10 209 John Tecca M 52 Parchment 19:59 6:26
11 42 Andy Dampeer M 30 Kalamazoo 20:03 6:28
12 248 Rob Lillie M 27 Kalamazoo 20:29 6:36
13 277 Bill Smyser M 44 Kalamazoo 20:35 6:38
14 283 Dan Korte M 30 Kalamazoo 20:39 6:39
15 2 Lauren Abel-Worgess F 26 Kalamazoo 20:53 6:44
16 195 Bonnie Sexton F 40 Mattawan 20:56 6:45
17 287 Leila Bouabdellaoui F 16 Parchment 20:59 6:46
18 222 Andrew Vidor M 26 Portage 21:00 6:46
19 256 Brandon Wynsma M 13 Augusta 21:02 6:47
20 272 Dan Kelsey M 55 Martin 21:07 6:48
21 40 Matt Crowley M 28 Portage 21:09 6:49
22 290 Ben Smith M 22 Kalamazoo 21:14 6:50
23 262 Joshua Penny M 14 Kalamazoo 21:15 6:51
24 270 Robert Durian M 34 Mattawan 21:27 6:55
25 183 Stephanie Sabin F 36 Plainwell 21:35 6:57
26 22 Robert Bradsher M 43 Portage 21:37 6:58
27 266 Lewis Henrickson M 21 Kalamazoo 21:41 6:59
28 53 Nick Failer M 20 Kalamazoo 21:59 7:05
29 151 Brandon Osterhouse M 17 Schoolcraft 22:05 7:07
30 164 Mandy Pryor F 30 Portage 22:12 7:09
31 226 Lucas Waling M 13 Kalamazoo 22:18 7:11
32 109 Elliott Klose M 14 Portage 22:19 7:11
33 289 Christian Arnold F 24 Fremont 22:21 7:12
34 236 Sarah Yarger F 22 Kalamazoo 22:26 7:14
35 202 Andrew Srackangast M 19 Galesburg 22:32 7:16
36 1 Brian Abbott M 37 Portage 22:34 7:16
37 48 Bryan Dopkins M 25 Kalamazoo 22:43 7:19
38 10 Kevin Bechtel M 14 Kalamazoo 22:51 7:22
39 251 Grady Johnson M 13 Kalamazoo 23:17 7:30
40 138 Nicole Newhouse F 16 Kalamazoo 23:25 7:33
41 284 Erik Harknett M 18 Kalamazoo 23:26 7:33
42 71 Bridget Griffioen F 27 Mendon 23:30 7:34
43 268 Hunter Winger M 11 Quincy 23:35 7:36
44 133 Jessica Miles F 17 Kalamazoo 23:38 7:37
45 56 Scott Fitzpatrick M 45 Kalamazoo 23:39 7:37
46 220 Tyler Vermeulen M 13 Portage 23:40 7:37
47 240 Paul Raynes M 50 Richland 23:44 7:39
48 131 Vicky Mergen F 41 Kalamazoo 23:46 7:39
49 122 Sarah Marble F 20 Kalamazoo 23:54 7:42
50 254 Jeff Dennison M 53 Croswell 23:54 7:42

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 2
JINGLE BELL RUN FOR ARTHRITIS
KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN,
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 10, 2007

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place Bib# Name S Ag City Time Pace
===== ===== ================================== = == ================= ======= =====
51 141 Laura Nordquist F 13 Kalamazoo 23:54 7:42
52 234 Julie Wojtaszek F 32 Portage 23:59 7:43
53 60 Daniel Foster M 43 Kalamazoo 24:03 7:45
54 124 Chris Mars M 30 Portage 24:05 7:45
55 68 Michael Gillespie M 29 Jackson 24:06 7:46
56 204 Julie Steeby F 46 Schoolcraft 24:06 7:46
57 245 Angela Walker F 31 Parchment 24:08 7:47
58 148 Ellen Oppenheim F 13 St Joseph 24:13 7:48
59 46 Tyler Dennison M 20 Croswell 24:22 7:51
60 293 Tracy Appoloni F 44 Three Rivers 24:26 7:52
61 214 Sherrie Town F 43 Otsego 24:34 7:55
62 143 Michael O'Callaghan M 51 Allegan 24:37 7:56
63 282 Brian Zack M 29 Kalamazoo 24:43 7:58
64 211 Lizzie Tecca (team Captai F 13 Parchment 24:54 8:01
65 139 Rhonda Newhouse F 45 Kalamazoo 24:55 8:02
66 140 Brooke Nobis F 27 Kalamazoo 25:07 8:05
67 160 Julie Pomeroy F 26 Kalamazoo 25:13 8:07
68 75 Rebecca Guntz F 15 Coloma 25:15 8:08
69 255 Himanshu Goel M 17 Portage 25:17 8:09
70 108 Michael Kiella M 53 Allegan 25:22 8:10
71 149 Edward Orloff M 26 Kalamazoo 25:25 8:11
72 165 Patrick Purgiel M 61 Hastings 25:25 8:11
73 21 Jacob Bradsher M 15 Portage 25:29 8:13
74 179 David Russell M 38 Portage 25:44 8:17
75 19 Debbie Bosma F 38 Kalamazoo 25:46 8:18
76 286 Melissa Heavy F 30 Portage 25:49 8:19
77 267 Tricia Rzepka F 33 Quincy 26:00 8:22
78 171 Julie Rogers F 32 Kalamazoo 26:09 8:25
79 33 Cindy Comer F 53 Vicksburg 26:10 8:26
80 158 Christie Pierce F 35 Plainwell 26:11 8:26
81 223 Benjamin Viemeister M 22 Portage 26:11 8:26
82 4 Julie Allen F 45 Three Rivers 26:13 8:27
83 55 Peter Fernando M 52 Kalamazoo 26:14 8:27
84 73 Kevin Grossheim M 50 Richland 26:14 8:27
85 84 Rhonda Hines F 44 Grand Rapids 26:17 8:28
86 147 Diane Oppenheim F 45 St Joseph 26:36 8:34
87 219 Cheryl Vermeulen F 36 Portage 26:49 8:38
88 62 Karen Freeburn F 55 Lawrence 26:58 8:41
89 291 Calvin Stout M 54 Granger 27:07 8:44
90 269 Dave Kondor M 48 Paw Paw 27:11 8:45
91 45 Alyssa Deangelis F 21 Kalamazoo 27:13 8:46
92 94 Cindy Horton F 39 Hastings 27:19 8:48
93 105 Amelia Katanski F 37 Kalamazoo 27:20 8:48
94 264 Dawn Wyatt F 46 Mendon 27:24 8:49
95 91 Jackson Hoke M 19 Hastings 27:25 8:50
96 278 Erin Milbeck F 21 Dearborn 27:49 8:57
97 265 Laurie Swaney F 45 Mattawan 27:52 8:58
98 14 Sarah Benedict F 13 Portage 27:58 9:01
99 116 Caitlin Loc F 12 Portage 28:02 9:02
100 117 Cau Loc M 37 Portage 28:03 9:02

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 3
JINGLE BELL RUN FOR ARTHRITIS
KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN,
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 10, 2007

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place Bib# Name S Ag City Time Pace
===== ===== ================================== = == ================= ======= =====
101 85 Jodi Hoag F 35 Portage 28:03 9:02
102 178 Ryan Roxbury M 34 Dorr 28:04 9:02
103 96 Clinton Hostetler M 32 Portage 28:09 9:04
104 279 Blayne Milbeck F 19 Dearborn 28:12 9:05
105 170 Laurie Rodabaugh F 44 Three Rivers 28:16 9:06
106 20 Ashley Bradetich F 23 Kalamazoo 28:20 9:08
107 216 Karalyn Vanslambrouck F 10 Plainwell 28:21 9:08
108 142 Jonathan O'Brien M 38 Kalamazoo 28:23 9:09
109 107 Lisa Kent F 36 Allegan 28:27 9:10
110 112 Elizabeth Lancaster F 70 Hastings 28:30 9:11
111 295 Elizabeth Chresleansei F 38 Kalamazoo 28:37 9:13
112 145 Nikki Olson F 36 Portage 28:39 9:14
113 298 Chelsie Schanz F 19 Allegan 28:40 9:14
114 49 Rebecca Ender F 28 Portage 28:42 9:15
115 172 Alisha Rohrer F 27 Portage 28:42 9:15
116 294 Jenni Myers F 27 Kalamazoo 28:43 9:15
117 176 Alice Rowe F 44 Kalamazoo 28:47 9:16
118 260 Alex Lee M 11 Galesburg 28:57 9:19
119 114 Rich Lee M 37 Galesburg 28:57 9:19
120 111 Julie Knight F 35 Portage 29:11 9:24
121 110 Derek Knight M 36 Portage 29:11 9:24
122 72 Mechelle Grinnell F 36 Scotts 29:14 9:25
123 292 Joyce Stout F 43 Granger 29:19 9:26
124 201 Michele Snook F 30 Scotts 29:25 9:28
125 134 Melanie Miles F 37 Kalamazoo 29:27 9:29
126 257 Jerome Vanhulle M 38 Wyoming 29:34 9:31
127 229 Laura Walsh F 31 Portage 29:36 9:32
128 243 Ron Bosma M 42 Kalamazoo 29:38 9:33
129 16 Diane Boehlke F 60 Grand Rapids 29:45 9:35
130 281 Lynette Angood F 42 Portage 29:46 9:35
131 205 Kathryn Steffes F 23 Kalamazoo 29:48 9:36
132 161 Mark Porath M 0 Marcellus 29:56 9:38
133 11 Bethany Beelen F 22 Grand Rapids 30:22 9:47
134 144 Kathleen O'Donnell F 21 Kalamazoo 30:27 9:48
135 285 Carrie Long F 29 Kalamazoo 30:29 9:49
136 88 Cindy Hoffman F 32 Galesburg 30:30 9:49
137 15 Sue Bickel F 32 Kalamazoo 30:30 9:49
138 231 Niciole Waterbury F 24 Battle Creek 30:31 9:50
139 25 Katrina Burchfield F 39 Allegan 30:32 9:50
140 274 Peter Bowers M 40 Portage 30:37 9:52
141 17 Adam Bonnema M 27 Kalamazoo 30:39 9:52
142 18 Theresa Bonnema F 27 Kalamazoo 30:39 9:52
143 210 Lynn Tecca F 52 Parchment 30:44 9:54
144 82 Jenny Hickory F 34 Three Oaks 30:57 9:58
145 39 London Crowley F 29 Portage 30:58 9:58
146 303 Dave Stagray M 33 Kalamazoo 31:09 10:02
147 89 Amanda Hoke F 25 Hastings 31:09 10:02
148 302 Lisa Noftsger F 25 Portage 31:10 10:02
149 177 Megan Roxbury F 33 Dorr 31:13 10:03
150 92 Kitty Hoke F 50 Hastings 31:19 10:05

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 4
JINGLE BELL RUN FOR ARTHRITIS
KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN,
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 10, 2007

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place Bib# Name S Ag City Time Pace
===== ===== ================================== = == ================= ======= =====
151 152 Lynn Osterhouse F 45 Schoolcraft 31:21 10:06
152 173 Megan Roschek F 23 Kalamazoo 31:27 10:08
153 258 Cathy Baldwin F 40 Mattawan 31:29 10:08
154 118 Ayron Lowis F 30 Kalamazoo 31:30 10:09
155 64 William Gephart M 51 Kalamazoo 31:31 10:09
156 38 Christen Crowley F 29 Kalamazoo 31:47 10:14
157 37 Aiden Crowley M 3 Kalamazoo 31:47 10:14
158 41 Scott Crowley M 29 Kalamazoo 31:47 10:14
159 187 Susan Sams F 42 Portage 31:49 10:15
160 186 Jay Sams M 44 Portage 31:49 10:15
161 95 Nicole Horuath F 27 Three River 31:50 10:15
162 221 Lisa Verwys F 22 Kalamazoo 32:09 10:21
163 9 Thomas Bauer M 25 Kalamazoo 32:09 10:21
164 93 Steve Hoke M 50 Hastings 32:20 10:25
165 280 Danita Milbeck F 49 Dearborn 32:23 10:26
166 100 Christopher Hybels M 9 Kalamazoo 32:26 10:27
167 99 Carrie Hybels F 39 Kalamazoo 32:26 10:27
168 199 Karla Sides F 39 Kalamazoo 32:27 10:27
169 121 Kathy Marble F 46 Okemos 32:36 10:30
170 50 Chelsea Evans F 24 Grand Rapids 32:48 10:34
171 126 Frank Maston M 56 Portage 32:48 10:34
172 51 Kim Evans F 47 Middleville 32:48 10:34
173 250 Phyllis Florian F 48 Kalamazoo 32:49 10:34
174 120 Cathie Magill F 40 Richland 33:01 10:38
175 115 Danielle Lilge F 25 Gobles 33:13 10:42
176 261 Rodney Mesick M 61 Three Rivers 33:14 10:42
177 203 Rey Starks F 23 Kalamazoo 33:42 10:51
178 83 Lisa Hicks F 27 Allegan 33:54 10:55
179 5 Judy Anderson F 59 Hastings 33:58 10:56
180 35 Joe Creek M 64 Parchment 34:13 11:01
181 217 Rich Vanslambrouck M 40 Plainwell 34:13 11:01
182 90 Emily Hoke F 22 Hastings 34:35 11:08
183 97 Michelle Hostetler F 30 Portage 34:42 11:11
184 228 Gary Walsh M 31 Portage 34:58 11:16
185 244 Greg Bosma M 11 Kalamazoo 35:06 11:18
186 296 Millicent Perkins F 44 Kalamazoo 35:12 11:20
187 288 David Thierlung M 42 Kalamazoo 35:14 11:21
188 7 Victoria Avink F 53 Grand Rapids 36:10 11:39
189 6 Jennifer Angel F 34 Scotts 36:37 11:47
190 207 Nancy Stoddard F 25 Portage 37:33 12:05
191 163 Diane Probol F 48 Augusta 37:33 12:05
192 137 Amanda Myers F 28 Galesburg 37:34 12:06
193 188 Katie Sartor F 25 Portage 37:34 12:06
194 184 J.P. Saintamour M 6 Hastings 38:15 12:19
195 185 Leslie Saintamour F 29 Hastings 38:16 12:19
196 52 Jessica Ewing F 25 Kalamazoo 38:48 12:30
197 54 Jennifer Fechter F 28 Kalamazoo 38:50 12:30
198 271 Nicole Crocker F 25 Kalamazoo 38:51 12:31
199 208 Becky Sullivan F 45 Otsego 38:58 12:33
200 215 Tarah Trott F 25 Portage 39:39 12:46

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 5
JINGLE BELL RUN FOR ARTHRITIS
KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN,
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 10, 2007

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place Bib# Name S Ag City Time Pace
===== ===== ================================== = == ================= ======= =====
201 12 Pamela Behm F 47 Niles 39:42 12:47
202 299 Maddie Youngs F 9 Hastings 40:51 13:09
203 27 Sadie Burghdoff F 11 Kalamazoo 41:00 13:12
204 26 Michelle Burghdoff F 39 Kalamazoo 41:09 13:15
205 36 Kathy Creek F 63 Kalamazoo 42:08 13:34
206 213 Amy Tomlinson F 35 Kalamazoo 43:25 13:59
207 169 Mindy Ray F 28 Kalamazoo 43:25 13:59
208 135 Meghann Murphy F 29 Hastings 43:33 14:01
209 132 Sarah Middleton F 28 Middleville 43:33 14:01
210 200 Bev Siekman F 56 Grand Rapids 43:59 14:10
211 275 Pat Fuehr F 56 Vicksburg 44:13 14:14
212 65 Casey Gershon F 51 Kalamazoo 44:13 14:14
213 63 Mary Gephart F 48 Kalamazoo 44:45 14:24
214 66 David Gillespie M 55 Kalamazoo 46:21 14:55
215 150 Diane Orr F 51 Portage 47:07 15:10
216 156 Gloria Phillips F 37 Portage 47:08 15:11
217 259 Ann Derroy F 51 Hastings 47:26 15:17
218 306 Mary Jasiak F 53 Richland 48:09 15:30
219 193 Sally A Sedlar F 32 Hastings 48:14 15:32
220 194 Terry A Sedlar M 34 Hastings 48:14 15:32
221 273 Dennis McKelvey M 60 Freeport 48:34 15:38
222 130 Elsie McKelvey F 59 Freeport 48:36 15:39
223 237 Ying Yuan M 52 Kalamazoo 48:59 15:46
224 238 Yaqui Zhu M 48 Kalamazoo 49:02 15:47
225 113 Ladonna Larkin F 40 Portage 49:05 15:48
226 224 Lynn Vliek F 33 Portage 49:05 15:48
227 300 Chris Youngs M 33 Hastings 50:39 16:18
228 43 Kristee Dampeer F 29 Kalamazoo 50:39 16:19
229 78 Tanya Haney F 45 Hastings 50:49 16:22
230 153 Becky Parker F 51 Hastings 50:49 16:22
231 146 Kim O'Mara F 51 Hastings 50:49 16:22
232 32 Charlene Cekander F 64 Portage 51:21 16:32
233 297 Marjorie Dykema F 51 Portage 51:26 16:34
234 102 Joy Jevnikar F 50 Portage 51:26 16:34
235 218 Marcy Vanwinkle F 41 Scotts 51:29 16:35
236 70 Amy Gray F 42 Portage 51:30 16:35
237 13 Rachael Bell F 24 Kalamazoo 52:37 16:56
238 304 Nathan Brown M 23 Mason 52:37 16:56
239 189 Lawrie Scanlon F 37 Galesburg 52:39 16:57
240 128 Maggie McComb F 31 Gobles 52:50 17:01
241 168 Jone Rakoski F 53 Clinton 53:44 17:18
242 197 Mark Shoup F 47 Plainwell 54:10 17:26
243 198 Tonia Shoup F 45 Plainwell 54:10 17:26
244 196 Lily Shoup F 16 Plainwell 54:11 17:27
245 190 Mary Schaberg F 52 Kalamazoo 54:13 17:27
246 23 Angie Brodie F 31 Portage 54:13 17:27
247 305 Lorena Sanchez F 12 Bangor 54:15 17:28
248 67 Debbie Gillespie F 55 Kalamazoo 54:39 17:36
249 242 Ana Marlett F 36 Plainwell 55:25 17:51
250 227 Amy Wallace-Tocco F 31 Kalamazoo 55:25 17:51

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 6
JINGLE BELL RUN FOR ARTHRITIS
KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN,
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 10, 2007

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place Bib# Name S Ag City Time Pace
===== ===== ================================== = == ================= ======= =====
251 129 Cheryl McInnes F 45 Schoolcraft 55:39 17:55
252 98 Jackie Hrab F 44 Vicksburg 55:40 17:55
253 232 Deb Wedel F 52 Mandon 55:41 17:56
254 157 Amy Pieratt F 30 Vicksburg 56:04 18:03
255 47 Denise Doorlag F 41 Otsego 56:20 18:08
256 79 Ashley Hare F 6 Otsego 56:21 18:08
257 80 Jamie Hare F 8 Otsego 56:21 18:09
258 81 Laurie Hare F 38 Otsego 56:21 18:09
259 119 Sue Lumbard F 45 Kalamazoo 56:22 18:09
260 192 Jan Schreiner F 56 Dowling 58:42 18:54
261 154 Melissa Patton F 31 Bellevue 58:43 18:54
262 61 Wendy Frame F 52 Hastings 58:44 18:54

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com





5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS
JINGLE BELL RUN FOR ARTHRITIS
KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN,
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 10, 2007



******************* Male OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Dave Bussard 29 47 M Elkhart IN 16:56 5:27

******************* Female OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 15 Lauren Abel-Worgess 2 26 F Kalamazoo MI 20:53 6:44

******************** Male MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 5 Joe Hulsebus 263 43 M Kalamazoo MI 19:16 6:12

******************** Female MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 16 Bonnie Sexton 195 40 F Mattawan MI 20:56 6:45

Male 12 and Under Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 43 Hunter Winger 268 11 M Quincy MI 23:35 7:36
2 118 Alex Lee 260 11 M Galesburg MI 28:57 9:19
3 157 Aiden Crowley 37 3 M Kalamazoo MI 31:47 10:14
4 166 Christopher Hybels 100 9 M Kalamazoo MI 32:26 10:27
5 185 Greg Bosma 244 11 M Kalamazoo MI 35:06 11:18
6 194 J.P. Saintamour 184 6 M Hastings MI 38:15 12:19

Female 12 and Under Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 99 Caitlin Loc 116 12 F Portage MI 28:02 9:02
2 107 Karalyn Vanslambrouck 216 10 F Plainwell MI 28:21 9:08
3 202 Maddie Youngs 299 9 F Hastings MI 40:51 13:09
4 203 Sadie Burghdoff 27 11 F Kalamazoo MI 41:00 13:12
5 247 Lorena Sanchez 305 12 F Bangor MI 54:15 17:28
6 256 Ashley Hare 79 6 F Otsego MI 56:21 18:08
7 257 Jamie Hare 80 8 F Otsego MI 56:21 18:09

Male 13 - 15 Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Joe Billian 301 15 M Kalamazoo MI 17:53 5:46
2 9 Christian Ruiz 246 13 M Parchment MI 19:41 6:21
3 19 Brandon Wynsma 256 13 M Augusta MI 21:02 6:47
4 23 Joshua Penny 262 14 M Kalamazoo MI 21:15 6:51
5 31 Lucas Waling 226 13 M Kalamazoo MI 22:18 7:11
6 32 Elliott Klose 109 14 M Portage MI 22:19 7:11
7 38 Kevin Bechtel 10 14 M Kalamazoo MI 22:51 7:22
8 39 Grady Johnson 251 13 M Kalamazoo MI 23:17 7:30
9 46 Tyler Vermeulen 220 13 M Portage MI 23:40 7:37
10 73 Jacob Bradsher 21 15 M Portage MI 25:29 8:13

Female 13 - 15 Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 51 Laura Nordquist 141 13 F Kalamazoo MI 23:54 7:42
2 58 Ellen Oppenheim 148 13 F St Joseph MI 24:13 7:48
3 64 Lizzie Tecca (team Cap 211 13 F Parchment MI 24:54 8:01
4 68 Rebecca Guntz 75 15 F Coloma MI 25:15 8:08
5 98 Sarah Benedict 14 13 F Portage MI 27:58 9:01

Male 16 - 19 Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Shawn McClanahan 127 19 M Kalamazoo MI 18:48 6:03
2 4 Vincent Burke 28 16 M Colona MI 19:03 6:08
3 29 Brandon Osterhouse 151 17 M Schoolcraft MI 22:05 7:07
4 35 Andrew Srackangast 202 19 M Galesburg MI 22:32 7:16
5 41 Erik Harknett 284 18 M Kalamazoo MI 23:26 7:33
6 69 Himanshu Goel 255 17 M Portage MI 25:17 8:09
7 95 Jackson Hoke 91 19 M Hastings MI 27:25 8:50

Female 16 - 19 Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 17 Leila Bouabdellaoui 287 16 F Parchment MI 20:59 6:46
2 40 Nicole Newhouse 138 16 F Kalamazoo MI 23:25 7:33
3 44 Jessica Miles 133 17 F Kalamazoo MI 23:38 7:37
4 104 Blayne Milbeck 279 19 F Dearborn MI 28:12 9:05
5 113 Chelsie Schanz 298 19 F Allegan MI 28:40 9:14
6 244 Lily Shoup 196 16 F Plainwell MI 54:11 17:27

Male 20 - 24 Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 22 Ben Smith 290 22 M Kalamazoo MI 21:14 6:50
2 27 Lewis Henrickson 266 21 M Kalamazoo MI 21:41 6:59
3 28 Nick Failer 53 20 M Kalamazoo MI 21:59 7:05
4 59 Tyler Dennison 46 20 M Croswell MI 24:22 7:51
5 81 Benjamin Viemeister 223 22 M Portage MI 26:11 8:26
6 238 Nathan Brown 304 23 M Mason MI 52:37 16:56

Female 20 - 24 Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 33 Christian Arnold 289 24 F Fremont IN 22:21 7:12
2 34 Sarah Yarger 236 22 F Kalamazoo MI 22:26 7:14
3 49 Sarah Marble 122 20 F Kalamazoo MI 23:54 7:42
4 91 Alyssa Deangelis 45 21 F Kalamazoo MI 27:13 8:46
5 96 Erin Milbeck 278 21 F Dearborn MI 27:49 8:57
6 106 Ashley Bradetich 20 23 F Kalamazoo MI 28:20 9:08
7 131 Kathryn Steffes 205 23 F Kalamazoo MI 29:48 9:36
8 133 Bethany Beelen 11 22 F Grand Rapids MI 30:22 9:47
9 134 Kathleen O'Donnell 144 21 F Kalamazoo MI 30:27 9:48
10 138 Niciole Waterbury 231 24 F Battle Creek MI 30:31 9:50
11 152 Megan Roschek 173 23 F Kalamazoo MI 31:27 10:08
12 162 Lisa Verwys 221 22 F Kalamazoo MI 32:09 10:21
13 170 Chelsea Evans 50 24 F Grand Rapids MI 32:48 10:34
14 177 Rey Starks 203 23 F Kalamazoo MI 33:42 10:51
15 182 Emily Hoke 90 22 F Hastings MI 34:35 11:08
16 237 Rachael Bell 13 24 F Kalamazoo MI 52:37 16:56

Male 25 - 29 Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 12 Rob Lillie 248 27 M Kalamazoo MI 20:29 6:36
2 18 Andrew Vidor 222 26 M Portage MI 21:00 6:46
3 21 Matt Crowley 40 28 M Portage MI 21:09 6:49
4 37 Bryan Dopkins 48 25 M Kalamazoo MI 22:43 7:19
5 55 Michael Gillespie 68 29 M Jackson MI 24:06 7:46
6 63 Brian Zack 282 29 M Kalamazoo MI 24:43 7:58
7 71 Edward Orloff 149 26 M Kalamazoo MI 25:25 8:11
8 141 Adam Bonnema 17 27 M Kalamazoo MI 30:39 9:52
9 158 Scott Crowley 41 29 M Kalamazoo MI 31:47 10:14
10 163 Thomas Bauer 9 25 M Kalamazoo MI 32:09 10:21

Female 25 - 29 Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 42 Bridget Griffioen 71 27 F Mendon MI 23:30 7:34
2 66 Brooke Nobis 140 27 F Kalamazoo MI 25:07 8:05
3 67 Julie Pomeroy 160 26 F Kalamazoo MI 25:13 8:07
4 114 Rebecca Ender 49 28 F Portage MI 28:42 9:15
5 115 Alisha Rohrer 172 27 F Portage MI 28:42 9:15
6 116 Jenni Myers 294 27 F Kalamazoo MI 28:43 9:15
7 135 Carrie Long 285 29 F Kalamazoo MI 30:29 9:49
8 142 Theresa Bonnema 18 27 F Kalamazoo MI 30:39 9:52
9 145 London Crowley 39 29 F Portage MI 30:58 9:58
10 147 Amanda Hoke 89 25 F Hastings MI 31:09 10:02
11 148 Lisa Noftsger 302 25 F Portage MI 31:10 10:02
12 156 Christen Crowley 38 29 F Kalamazoo MI 31:47 10:14
13 161 Nicole Horuath 95 27 F Three River MI 31:50 10:15
14 175 Danielle Lilge 115 25 F Gobles MI 33:13 10:42
15 178 Lisa Hicks 83 27 F Allegan MI 33:54 10:55
16 190 Nancy Stoddard 207 25 F Portage MI 37:33 12:05
17 192 Amanda Myers 137 28 F Galesburg MI 37:34 12:06
18 193 Katie Sartor 188 25 F Portage MI 37:34 12:06
19 195 Leslie Saintamour 185 29 F Hastings MI 38:16 12:19
20 196 Jessica Ewing 52 25 F Kalamazoo MI 38:48 12:30
21 197 Jennifer Fechter 54 28 F Kalamazoo MI 38:50 12:30
22 198 Nicole Crocker 271 25 F Kalamazoo MI 38:51 12:31
23 200 Tarah Trott 215 25 F Portage MI 39:39 12:46
24 207 Mindy Ray 169 28 F Kalamazoo MI 43:25 13:59
25 208 Meghann Murphy 135 29 F Hastings MI 43:33 14:01
26 209 Sarah Middleton 132 28 F Middleville MI 43:33 14:01
27 228 Kristee Dampeer 43 29 F Kalamazoo MI 50:39 16:19

Male 30 - 34 Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 11 Andy Dampeer 42 30 M Kalamazoo MI 20:03 6:28
2 14 Dan Korte 283 30 M Kalamazoo MI 20:39 6:39
3 24 Robert Durian 270 34 M Mattawan MI 21:27 6:55
4 54 Chris Mars 124 30 M Portage MI 24:05 7:45
5 102 Ryan Roxbury 178 34 M Dorr MI 28:04 9:02
6 103 Clinton Hostetler 96 32 M Portage MI 28:09 9:04
7 146 Dave Stagray 303 33 M Kalamazoo MI 31:09 10:02
8 184 Gary Walsh 228 31 M Portage MI 34:58 11:16
9 220 Terry A Sedlar 194 34 M Hastings MI 48:14 15:32
10 227 Chris Youngs 300 33 M Hastings MI 50:39 16:18

Female 30 - 34 Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 30 Mandy Pryor 164 30 F Portage MI 22:12 7:09
2 52 Julie Wojtaszek 234 32 F Portage MI 23:59 7:43
3 57 Angela Walker 245 31 F Parchment MI 24:08 7:47
4 76 Melissa Heavy 286 30 F Portage MI 25:49 8:19
5 77 Tricia Rzepka 267 33 F Quincy MI 26:00 8:22
6 78 Julie Rogers 171 32 F Kalamazoo MI 26:09 8:25
7 124 Michele Snook 201 30 F Scotts MI 29:25 9:28
8 127 Laura Walsh 229 31 F Portage MI 29:36 9:32
9 136 Cindy Hoffman 88 32 F Galesburg MI 30:30 9:49
10 137 Sue Bickel 15 32 F Kalamazoo MI 30:30 9:49
11 144 Jenny Hickory 82 34 F Three Oaks MI 30:57 9:58
12 149 Megan Roxbury 177 33 F Dorr MI 31:13 10:03
13 154 Ayron Lowis 118 30 F Kalamazoo MI 31:30 10:09
14 183 Michelle Hostetler 97 30 F Portage MI 34:42 11:11
15 189 Jennifer Angel 6 34 F Scotts MI 36:37 11:47
16 219 Sally A Sedlar 193 32 F Hastings MI 48:14 15:32
17 226 Lynn Vliek 224 33 F Portage MI 49:05 15:48
18 240 Maggie McComb 128 31 F Gobles MI 52:50 17:01
19 246 Angie Brodie 23 31 F Portage MI 54:13 17:27
20 250 Amy Wallace-Tocco 227 31 F Kalamazoo MI 55:25 17:51
21 254 Amy Pieratt 157 30 F Vicksburg MI 56:04 18:03
22 261 Melissa Patton 154 31 F Bellevue MI 58:43 18:54

Male 35 - 39 Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 36 Brian Abbott 1 37 M Portage MI 22:34 7:16
2 74 David Russell 179 38 M Portage MI 25:44 8:17
3 100 Cau Loc 117 37 M Portage MI 28:03 9:02
4 108 Jonathan O'Brien 142 38 M Kalamazoo MI 28:23 9:09
5 119 Rich Lee 114 37 M Galesburg MI 28:57 9:19
6 121 Derek Knight 110 36 M Portage MI 29:11 9:24
7 126 Jerome Vanhulle 257 38 M Wyoming MI 29:34 9:31

Female 35 - 39 Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 25 Stephanie Sabin 183 36 F Plainwell MI 21:35 6:57
2 75 Debbie Bosma 19 38 F Kalamazoo MI 25:46 8:18
3 80 Christie Pierce 158 35 F Plainwell MI 26:11 8:26
4 87 Cheryl Vermeulen 219 36 F Portage MI 26:49 8:38
5 92 Cindy Horton 94 39 F Hastings MI 27:19 8:48
6 93 Amelia Katanski 105 37 F Kalamazoo MI 27:20 8:48
7 101 Jodi Hoag 85 35 F Portage MI 28:03 9:02
8 109 Lisa Kent 107 36 F Allegan MI 28:27 9:10
9 111 Elizabeth Chresleansei 295 38 F Kalamazoo MI 28:37 9:13
10 112 Nikki Olson 145 36 F Portage MI 28:39 9:14
11 120 Julie Knight 111 35 F Portage MI 29:11 9:24
12 122 Mechelle Grinnell 72 36 F Scotts MI 29:14 9:25
13 125 Melanie Miles 134 37 F Kalamazoo MI 29:27 9:29
14 139 Katrina Burchfield 25 39 F Allegan MI 30:32 9:50
15 167 Carrie Hybels 99 39 F Kalamazoo MI 32:26 10:27
16 168 Karla Sides 199 39 F Kalamazoo MI 32:27 10:27
17 204 Michelle Burghdoff 26 39 F Kalamazoo MI 41:09 13:15
18 206 Amy Tomlinson 213 35 F Kalamazoo MI 43:25 13:59
19 216 Gloria Phillips 156 37 F Portage MI 47:08 15:11
20 239 Lawrie Scanlon 189 37 F Galesburg MI 52:39 16:57
21 249 Ana Marlett 242 36 F Plainwell MI 55:25 17:51
22 258 Laurie Hare 81 38 F Otsego MI 56:21 18:09

Male 40 - 44 Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 6 John Pinto 159 43 M Augusta MI 19:23 6:15
2 13 Bill Smyser 277 44 M Kalamazoo MI 20:35 6:38
3 26 Robert Bradsher 22 43 M Portage MI 21:37 6:58
4 53 Daniel Foster 60 43 M Kalamazoo MI 24:03 7:45
5 128 Ron Bosma 243 42 M Kalamazoo MI 29:38 9:33
6 140 Peter Bowers 274 40 M Portage MI 30:37 9:52
7 160 Jay Sams 186 44 M Portage MI 31:49 10:15
8 181 Rich Vanslambrouck 217 40 M Plainwell MI 34:13 11:01
9 187 David Thierlung 288 42 M Kalamazoo MI 35:14 11:21

Female 40 - 44 Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 48 Vicky Mergen 131 41 F Kalamazoo MI 23:46 7:39
2 60 Tracy Appoloni 293 44 F Three Rivers MI 24:26 7:52
3 61 Sherrie Town 214 43 F Otsego MI 24:34 7:55
4 85 Rhonda Hines 84 44 F Grand Rapids MI 26:17 8:28
5 105 Laurie Rodabaugh 170 44 F Three Rivers MI 28:16 9:06
6 117 Alice Rowe 176 44 F Kalamazoo MI 28:47 9:16
7 123 Joyce Stout 292 43 F Granger IN 29:19 9:26
8 130 Lynette Angood 281 42 F Portage MI 29:46 9:35
9 153 Cathy Baldwin 258 40 F Mattawan MI 31:29 10:08
10 159 Susan Sams 187 42 F Portage MI 31:49 10:15
11 174 Cathie Magill 120 40 F Richland MI 33:01 10:38
12 186 Millicent Perkins 296 44 F Kalamazoo MI 35:12 11:20
13 225 Ladonna Larkin 113 40 F Portage MI 49:05 15:48
14 235 Marcy Vanwinkle 218 41 F Scotts MI 51:29 16:35
15 236 Amy Gray 70 42 F Portage MI 51:30 16:35
16 252 Jackie Hrab 98 44 F Vicksburg MI 55:40 17:55
17 255 Denise Doorlag 47 41 F Otsego MI 56:20 18:08

Male 45 - 49 Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 7 Tom Houser 247 48 M Portage MI 19:26 6:16
2 45 Scott Fitzpatrick 56 45 M Kalamazoo MI 23:39 7:37
3 90 Dave Kondor 269 48 M Paw Paw MI 27:11 8:45
4 224 Yaqui Zhu 238 48 M Kalamazoo MI 49:02 15:47

Female 45 - 49 Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 56 Julie Steeby 204 46 F Schoolcraft MI 24:06 7:46
2 65 Rhonda Newhouse 139 45 F Kalamazoo MI 24:55 8:02
3 82 Julie Allen 4 45 F Three Rivers MI 26:13 8:27
4 86 Diane Oppenheim 147 45 F St Joseph MI 26:36 8:34
5 94 Dawn Wyatt 264 46 F Mendon MI 27:24 8:49
6 97 Laurie Swaney 265 45 F Mattawan MI 27:52 8:58
7 151 Lynn Osterhouse 152 45 F Schoolcraft MI 31:21 10:06
8 165 Danita Milbeck 280 49 F Dearborn MI 32:23 10:26
9 169 Kathy Marble 121 46 F Okemos MI 32:36 10:30
10 172 Kim Evans 51 47 F Middleville MI 32:48 10:34
11 173 Phyllis Florian 250 48 F Kalamazoo MI 32:49 10:34
12 191 Diane Probol 163 48 F Augusta MI 37:33 12:05
13 199 Becky Sullivan 208 45 F Otsego MI 38:58 12:33
14 201 Pamela Behm 12 47 F Niles MI 39:42 12:47
15 213 Mary Gephart 63 48 F Kalamazoo MI 44:45 14:24
16 229 Tanya Haney 78 45 F Hastings MI 50:49 16:22
17 242 Mark Shoup 197 47 F Plainwell MI 54:10 17:26
18 243 Tonia Shoup 198 45 F Plainwell MI 54:10 17:26
19 251 Cheryl McInnes 129 45 F Schoolcraft MI 55:39 17:55
20 259 Sue Lumbard 119 45 F Kalamazoo MI 56:22 18:09

Male 50 - 54 Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 8 Lou Hoekstra 86 50 M Kalamazoo MI 19:26 6:16
2 10 John Tecca 209 52 M Parchment MI 19:59 6:26
3 47 Paul Raynes 240 50 M Richland MI 23:44 7:39
4 50 Jeff Dennison 254 53 M Croswell MI 23:54 7:42
5 62 Michael O'Callaghan 143 51 M Allegan MI 24:37 7:56
6 70 Michael Kiella 108 53 M Allegan MI 25:22 8:10
7 83 Peter Fernando 55 52 M Kalamazoo MI 26:14 8:27
8 84 Kevin Grossheim 73 50 M Richland MI 26:14 8:27
9 89 Calvin Stout 291 54 M Granger IN 27:07 8:44
10 155 William Gephart 64 51 M Kalamazoo MI 31:31 10:09
11 164 Steve Hoke 93 50 M Hastings MI 32:20 10:25
12 223 Ying Yuan 237 52 M Kalamazoo MI 48:59 15:46

Female 50 - 54 Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 79 Cindy Comer 33 53 F Vicksburg MI 26:10 8:26
2 143 Lynn Tecca 210 52 F Parchment MI 30:44 9:54
3 150 Kitty Hoke 92 50 F Hastings MI 31:19 10:05
4 188 Victoria Avink 7 53 F Grand Rapids MI 36:10 11:39
5 212 Casey Gershon 65 51 F Kalamazoo MI 44:13 14:14
6 215 Diane Orr 150 51 F Portage MI 47:07 15:10
7 217 Ann Derroy 259 51 F Hastings MI 47:26 15:17
8 218 Mary Jasiak 306 53 F Richland MI 48:09 15:30
9 230 Becky Parker 153 51 F Hastings MI 50:49 16:22
10 231 Kim O'Mara 146 51 F Hastings MI 50:49 16:22
11 233 Marjorie Dykema 297 51 F Portage MI 51:26 16:34
12 234 Joy Jevnikar 102 50 F Portage MI 51:26 16:34
13 241 Jone Rakoski 168 53 F Clinton MI 53:44 17:18
14 245 Mary Schaberg 190 52 F Kalamazoo MI 54:13 17:27
15 253 Deb Wedel 232 52 F Mandon MI 55:41 17:56
16 262 Wendy Frame 61 52 F Hastings MI 58:44 18:54

Male 55 - 59 Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 20 Dan Kelsey 272 55 M Martin MI 21:07 6:48
2 171 Frank Maston 126 56 M Portage MI 32:48 10:34
3 214 David Gillespie 66 55 M Kalamazoo MI 46:21 14:55

Female 55 - 59 Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 88 Karen Freeburn 62 55 F Lawrence MI 26:58 8:41
2 179 Judy Anderson 5 59 F Hastings MI 33:58 10:56
3 210 Bev Siekman 200 56 F Grand Rapids MI 43:59 14:10
4 211 Pat Fuehr 275 56 F Vicksburg MI 44:13 14:14
5 222 Elsie McKelvey 130 59 F Freeport MI 48:36 15:39
6 248 Debbie Gillespie 67 55 F Kalamazoo MI 54:39 17:36
7 260 Jan Schreiner 192 56 F Dowling MI 58:42 18:54

Male 60 - 64 Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 72 Patrick Purgiel 165 61 M Hastings MI 25:25 8:11
2 176 Rodney Mesick 261 61 M Three Rivers MI 33:14 10:42
3 180 Joe Creek 35 64 M Parchment MI 34:13 11:01
4 221 Dennis McKelvey 273 60 M Freeport MI 48:34 15:38

Female 60 - 64 Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 129 Diane Boehlke 16 60 F Grand Rapids MI 29:45 9:35
2 205 Kathy Creek 36 63 F Kalamazoo MI 42:08 13:34
3 232 Charlene Cekander 32 64 F Portage MI 51:21 16:32

Male 65 - 70 Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====

Female 65 - 70 Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 110 Elizabeth Lancaster 112 70 F Hastings MI 28:30 9:11

Male 71+ Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====

Female 71+ Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====

Male No Age Provided Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 132 Mark Porath 161 0 M Marcellus MI 29:56 9:38

Female No Age Provided Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====


KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN
Provided by Great Lakes ChampionChip