2016 Run, Walk & Roll

back to results

Apr. 16, 2016

2016 Run, Walk & Roll
Ann Arbor, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports A2RM, a2racemanagement.com

Run, Walk & Roll - 4/16/2016 9:13:49 PM
High Point School, Ann Arbor, MI

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Group Yr Team Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Anisha AMATYA F 20-29 Royal Oak 26:27.1
2 Katrina FITZPATRICK F 50-59 gregory 28:57.4
3 Melissa TINERVIA F 30-39 Jackson 29:40.1
4 KALLIE NOWITZKE F 30-39 30:00.8
5 LAURA WHITE F 50-59 30:07.9
6 Sheadyn SIMONEAU F 14 & Under Ann Arbor 33:29.8
7 JULANNE WILLIAMS F 50-59 40:24.4
8 Jennifer SIMONEAU F 40-49 Ann Arbor 41:15.1
9 Jullian Hayes F 14 & Under Ypsilanti 41:40.4
10 Rebecca GUENTHER F 30-39 Milan 41:55.4
11 Heather BARNETT F 30-39 Howell 48:16.2
12 Kelly Harris F 50-59 Dexter 49:24.7
13 Naysa SIMONEAU F 14 & Under Ann Arbor 50:40.6
14 Jennifer WRAYNO F 30-39 Ann Arbor 50:41.2
15 SARA BENNER F 14 & Under 1:03:13.2
16 Beth Renner F 40-49 Ann Arbor 1:03:13.7
17 Debbie KENNEDY F 60 & Over Romulus 1:05:53.6
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 GEORGE KETZNER M 40-49 23:22.0
2 Eric MAROWSKY M 20-29 Ypsilanti 27:24.1
3 Scott Hayes M 30-39 Ypsilanti 28:53.4
4 Jordan Baker M 30-39 Ypsilanti 42:10.2
5 Brian Marcel M 50-59 Dexter 49:24.5
6 Alexander SIMONEAU M 14 & Under Ann Arbor 1:04:16.0

Mixed One Mile Run, Walk & Roll
=========================================================================
Name Group Yr Team Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Heather ASSENMACHER F 20-29 White Lake 9:05.16
2 Wynonah JOERN F 20-29 Ypsilanti 10:05.41
3 Elyssa JOERN F Ypsilanti 10:05.90
4 Stephanie LANE F 50-59 Ypsilanti 10:06.17
5 JayLyn TINERVIA F 14 & Under Jackson 10:18.92
6 ALLIE MANTHEI F 14 & Under 10:22.20
7 Anne MASKILL F 40-49 Whitmore Lake 12:41.08
8 MICHELLE MANTHEI F 30-39 13:22.05
9 Karen ALLEN F 60 & Over Ypsilanti 16:37.87
10 Gretchen DERR MULLINS F 40-49 Howell 17:36.77
11 KIM WOODS F 50-59 17:37.62
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jared DAY M 20-29 Ypsilanti 7:05.31
2 Ben Beatty M 20-29 Chelsea 7:45.65
3 Bryce JACKSON M 20-29 Ann Arbor 9:05.46
4 Steve ALLEN M 60 & Over Ypsilanti 16:38.23
5 John Rose M 50-59 Saline 18:14.05




RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports A2RM, a2racemanagement.com

Run, Walk & Roll - 4/16/2016 9:13:49 PM
High Point School, Ann Arbor, MI


OVERALL

Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Group Yr Team Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Anisha AMATYA F 20-29 Royal Oak 26:27.1



Women One Mile Run, Walk & Roll
=========================================================================
Name Group Yr Team Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Wynonah JOERN F 20-29 Ypsilanti 10:05.41




14 & UNDER

Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Group Yr Team Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sheadyn SIMONEAU F 14 & Under Ann Arbor 33:29.8
2 Jullian Hayes F 14 & Under Ypsilanti 41:40.4
3 Naysa SIMONEAU F 14 & Under Ann Arbor 50:40.6
4 SARA BENNER F 14 & Under 1:03:13.2



Women One Mile Run, Walk & Roll
=========================================================================
Name Group Yr Team Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 JayLyn TINERVIA F 14 & Under Jackson 10:18.92
2 ALLIE MANTHEI F 14 & Under 10:22.20




20-29

Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Group Yr Team Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------



Women One Mile Run, Walk & Roll
=========================================================================
Name Group Yr Team Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Heather ASSENMACHER F 20-29 White Lake 9:05.16




30-39

Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Group Yr Team Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Melissa TINERVIA F 30-39 Jackson 29:40.1
2 KALLIE NOWITZKE F 30-39 30:00.8
3 Rebecca GUENTHER F 30-39 Milan 41:55.4
4 Heather BARNETT F 30-39 Howell 48:16.2
5 Jennifer WRAYNO F 30-39 Ann Arbor 50:41.2



Women One Mile Run, Walk & Roll
=========================================================================
Name Group Yr Team Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 MICHELLE MANTHEI F 30-39 13:22.05




40-49

Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Group Yr Team Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jennifer SIMONEAU F 40-49 Ann Arbor 41:15.1
2 Beth Renner F 40-49 Ann Arbor 1:03:13.7



Women One Mile Run, Walk & Roll
=========================================================================
Name Group Yr Team Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Anne MASKILL F 40-49 Whitmore Lake 12:41.08
2 Gretchen DERR MULLINS F 40-49 Howell 17:36.77




50-59

Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Group Yr Team Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Katrina FITZPATRICK F 50-59 gregory 28:57.4
2 LAURA WHITE F 50-59 30:07.9
3 JULANNE WILLIAMS F 50-59 40:24.4
4 Kelly Harris F 50-59 Dexter 49:24.7



Women One Mile Run, Walk & Roll
=========================================================================
Name Group Yr Team Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Stephanie LANE F 50-59 Ypsilanti 10:06.17
2 KIM WOODS F 50-59 17:37.62




60 & OVER

Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Group Yr Team Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Debbie KENNEDY F 60 & Over Romulus 1:05:53.6



Women One Mile Run, Walk & Roll
=========================================================================
Name Group Yr Team Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Karen ALLEN F 60 & Over Ypsilanti 16:37.87




15-19








RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports A2RM, a2racemanagement.com

Run, Walk & Roll - 4/16/2016 9:13:49 PM
High Point School, Ann Arbor, MI


OVERALL

Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Group Yr Team Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 GEORGE KETZNER M 40-49 23:22.0



Men One Mile Run, Walk & Roll
=========================================================================
Name Group Yr Team Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ben Beatty M 20-29 Chelsea 7:45.65




14 & UNDER

Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Group Yr Team Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alexander SIMONEAU M 14 & Under Ann Arbor 1:04:16.0






20-29

Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Group Yr Team Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Eric MAROWSKY M 20-29 Ypsilanti 27:24.1



Men One Mile Run, Walk & Roll
=========================================================================
Name Group Yr Team Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jared DAY M 20-29 Ypsilanti 7:05.31
2 Bryce JACKSON M 20-29 Ann Arbor 9:05.46




30-39

Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Group Yr Team Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Scott Hayes M 30-39 Ypsilanti 28:53.4
2 Jordan Baker M 30-39 Ypsilanti 42:10.2






40-49

Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Group Yr Team Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------






50-59

Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Group Yr Team Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brian Marcel M 50-59 Dexter 49:24.5



Men One Mile Run, Walk & Roll
=========================================================================
Name Group Yr Team Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 John Rose M 50-59 Saline 18:14.05




60 & OVER



Men One Mile Run, Walk & Roll
=========================================================================
Name Group Yr Team Time
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Steve ALLEN M 60 & Over Ypsilanti 16:38.23




15-19