6th ANNUAL ROAD HAWG CLASSIC

back to results

Nov. 10, 2007

6th ANNUAL ROAD HAWG CLASSIC
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
Provided by Great Lakes ChampionChip


Page 1
6th ANNUAL ROAD HAWG CLASSIC
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 10, 2007

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place Bib Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 99 Matthew Babbitt 22 M Parchment 16:55 5:27
2 98 Jeff Damenico 37 M Battle Creek 18:47 6:03
3 36 Nick Haskamp 15 M Hastings 19:54 6:25
4 86 Brian Teed 34 M Hastings 19:57 6:26
5 95 Peggy Zeeb 49 F Colon 20:10 6:30
6 33 Troy Fuller 37 M Ceresco 20:34 6:38
7 78 Devin Winton 42 M Battle Creek 20:39 6:39
8 48 Chad McKeever 33 M Hastings 21:11 6:49
9 12 Brandon Case 17 M Battle Creek 21:15 6:51
10 85 Ian Heinicke 14 M Kalamazoo 21:47 7:01
11 80 Robert Downey 42 M Battle Creek 21:52 7:03
12 23 Bud Dunn 21 M Battle Creek 22:31 7:15
13 66 Stuart Richardson 14 M Paw Paw 23:23 7:32
14 96 Eric Zeeb 50 M Colon 23:44 7:39
15 90 Mark Lewis 43 M South Haven 23:55 7:42
16 30 James Ferrari 42 M Battle Creek 23:57 7:43
17 92 Gabbe Wilson 17 F Colon 24:14 7:48
18 93 Ron Wilson 48 M Colon 24:15 7:49
19 57 Randy Nasers 48 M Battle Creek 24:31 7:54
20 47 Michael Marshall 18 M Battle Creek 24:32 7:54
21 65 Spencer Richardson 15 M Paw Paw 24:36 7:56
22 100 Mike Vanvleet 28 M Ovid 24:55 8:02
23 62 Patrick Quinn 26 M Battle Creek 25:51 8:20
24 51 William McKeever 11 M Hastings 26:04 8:24
25 43 Andrew Layton 19 M Battle Creek 26:14 8:27
26 9 Candace Burch 26 F Charlotte 26:19 8:28
27 26 Sara Durkee 19 F Battle Creek 26:19 8:29
28 52 Carlye Mercer 16 F Battle Creek 26:34 8:33
29 24 Brian Durkee 50 M Battle Creek 26:36 8:34
30 89 Jennifer Shook 28 F Battle Creek 26:44 8:36
31 20 Cyndi Davidson 46 F Mulliken 27:10 8:45
32 87 Rick Hutchinson 58 M Ionia 27:18 8:47
33 71 Abby Smith 17 F Battle Creek 27:29 8:51
34 7 Jimmy Boles 17 M Battle Creek 27:32 8:52
35 72 Scott Struck 42 M Battle Creek 27:43 8:56
36 13 Nicole Castrale 24 F Battle Creek 27:43 8:56
37 91 Charlie Broberg 68 M Galesburg 28:03 9:02
38 18 Patricia Conlin 33 F Battle Creek 28:05 9:03
39 81 Larry Wright 52 M Battle Creek 29:58 9:39
40 53 Renee Mercer 48 F Battle Creek 30:22 9:47
41 14 Jennifer Cavinder 39 F Battle Creek 30:23 9:47
42 41 Carolyn Kreiger 39 F Richland 30:48 9:55
43 61 Erin Quinn 29 F Battle Creek 31:01 9:59
44 59 Jenny O'Connell 31 F Battle Creek 31:01 9:59
45 94 Carl Parker 48 M Vermontville 31:04 10:00
46 37 Erica Hicks 34 F Battle Creek 31:48 10:14
47 35 Sallie Guy 28 F Eaton Rapids 32:05 10:20
48 32 Jodie Fowler 29 F Eaton Rapids 32:06 10:20
49 60 Jim Payne 74 M Battle Creek 33:23 10:45
50 21 Rachel Deruiter 16 F Battle Creek 33:26 10:46

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 2
6th ANNUAL ROAD HAWG CLASSIC
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 10, 2007

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place Bib Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
51 16 Matt Coakes 17 M Battle Creek 34:35 11:08
52 10 Leigh Burrill 30 F East Leroy 35:15 11:21
53 25 Nancy Durkee 49 F Battle Creek 36:39 11:48

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com





6th ANNUAL ROAD HAWG CLASSIC
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 10, 2007

5K RUN AGE GROUP RESULTS



~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Matthew Babbitt 22 M Parchment 16:55 5:27

~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Peggy Zeeb 49 F Colon 20:10 6:30


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 10 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 10 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 11 - 20 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Nick Haskamp 15 M Hastings 19:54 6:25
2 Brandon Case 17 M Battle Creek 21:15 6:51
3 Ian Heinicke 14 M Kalamazoo 21:47 7:01
4 Stuart Richardson 14 M Paw Paw 23:23 7:32
5 Michael Marshall 18 M Battle Creek 24:32 7:54
6 Spencer Richardson 15 M Paw Paw 24:36 7:56
7 William McKeever 11 M Hastings 26:04 8:24
8 Andrew Layton 19 M Battle Creek 26:14 8:27
9 Jimmy Boles 17 M Battle Creek 27:32 8:52
10 Matt Coakes 17 M Battle Creek 34:35 11:08


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 11 - 20 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Gabbe Wilson 17 F Colon 24:14 7:48
2 Sara Durkee 19 F Battle Creek 26:19 8:29
3 Carlye Mercer 16 F Battle Creek 26:34 8:33
4 Abby Smith 17 F Battle Creek 27:29 8:51
5 Rachel Deruiter 16 F Battle Creek 33:26 10:46


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 21 - 30 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Bud Dunn 21 M Battle Creek 22:31 7:15
2 Mike Vanvleet 28 M Ovid 24:55 8:02
3 Patrick Quinn 26 M Battle Creek 25:51 8:20


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 21 - 30 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Candace Burch 26 F Charlotte 26:19 8:28
2 Jennifer Shook 28 F Battle Creek 26:44 8:36
3 Nicole Castrale 24 F Battle Creek 27:43 8:56
4 Erin Quinn 29 F Battle Creek 31:01 9:59
5 Sallie Guy 28 F Eaton Rapids 32:05 10:20
6 Jodie Fowler 29 F Eaton Rapids 32:06 10:20
7 Leigh Burrill 30 F East Leroy 35:15 11:21


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 31 - 40 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Jeff Damenico 37 M Battle Creek 18:47 6:03
2 Brian Teed 34 M Hastings 19:57 6:26
3 Troy Fuller 37 M Ceresco 20:34 6:38
4 Chad McKeever 33 M Hastings 21:11 6:49


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 31 - 40 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Patricia Conlin 33 F Battle Creek 28:05 9:03
2 Jennifer Cavinder 39 F Battle Creek 30:23 9:47
3 Carolyn Kreiger 39 F Richland 30:48 9:55
4 Jenny O'Connell 31 F Battle Creek 31:01 9:59
5 Erica Hicks 34 F Battle Creek 31:48 10:14


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 41 - 50 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Devin Winton 42 M Battle Creek 20:39 6:39
2 Robert Downey 42 M Battle Creek 21:52 7:03
3 Eric Zeeb 50 M Colon 23:44 7:39
4 Mark Lewis 43 M South Haven 23:55 7:42
5 James Ferrari 42 M Battle Creek 23:57 7:43
6 Ron Wilson 48 M Colon 24:15 7:49
7 Randy Nasers 48 M Battle Creek 24:31 7:54
8 Brian Durkee 50 M Battle Creek 26:36 8:34
9 Scott Struck 42 M Battle Creek 27:43 8:56
10 Carl Parker 48 M Vermontville 31:04 10:00


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 41 - 50 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Cyndi Davidson 46 F Mulliken 27:10 8:45
2 Renee Mercer 48 F Battle Creek 30:22 9:47
3 Nancy Durkee 49 F Battle Creek 36:39 11:48


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 51 - 60 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Rick Hutchinson 58 M Ionia 27:18 8:47
2 Larry Wright 52 M Battle Creek 29:58 9:39


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 51 - 60 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 61 - 70 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Charlie Broberg 68 M Galesburg 28:03 9:02


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 61 - 70 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 71 - 80 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Jim Payne 74 M Battle Creek 33:23 10:45


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 71 - 80 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 81 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 81 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====





Page 1
6th ANNUAL ROAD HAWG CLASSIC
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 10, 2007

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K WALK ---

Place Bib Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 29 Mary Faust 16 F Battle Creek 44:10 14:13
2 45 Joe Layton 51 M Battle Creek 44:13 14:14
3 44 Daniel Layton 14 M Battle Creek 44:14 14:15
4 88 Mike Roddy 54 M Portland 44:46 14:25
5 64 Dana Reck 47 F Battle Creek 45:52 14:46
6 11 Kristi Bustraan 28 F Portage 45:53 14:47
7 42 Amy Layton 49 F Battle Creek 45:56 14:48
8 28 Billie Faust 55 F Battle Creek 47:00 15:08
9 54 Rebecca Moon 52 F Battle Creek 49:19 15:53
10 4 Barbara Blackmore 55 F Grand Rapids 49:19 15:53
11 5 David Blackmore 56 M Grand Rapids 49:22 15:54
12 67 Lori Ryland 36 F Battle Creek 50:39 16:18
13 22 Felicia Diaz 11 F Battle Creek 50:39 16:18
14 39 Kathryn Keller 53 F Marshall 51:09 16:28
15 38 Jon Keller 69 M Marshall 51:12 16:29
16 79 Jodi Ackerman 30 F Olivet 59:07 19:02

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com





Page 1
6th ANNUAL ROAD HAWG CLASSIC
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 10, 2007

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 10K RUN ---

Place Bib Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 31 Gale Fischer 39 M Battle Creek 37:45 6:05
2 46 Chad Mahakian 22 M Farmington Hills 37:52 6:06
3 49 Jenny McKeever 31 F Hastings 44:41 7:12
4 68 James Scholl 54 M Williamston 46:09 7:26
5 84 Carol Heinicke 46 F Kalamazoo 48:50 7:52
6 15 John Coakes 42 M Battle Creek 50:53 8:12
7 63 Scott Randall 44 M Marshall 51:52 8:21
8 17 Paula Coakes 41 F Battle Creek 51:53 8:21
9 19 Jon Cool 38 M Charlotte 52:29 8:27
10 58 Aaron Newberry 34 M Hastings 54:06 8:43
11 50 Scott McKeever 35 M Hastings 54:06 8:43
12 27 Eric Ely 46 M Bellevue 54:33 8:47
13 8 Andy Brosey 38 M Coldwater 54:37 8:48
14 83 Jerry Hendrick 61 M Wayland 55:27 8:56
15 56 Mary Mulvaine 47 F Ceresco 55:48 8:59
16 70 Rodger Seidel 53 M Battle Creek 56:14 9:03
17 82 Scott Liebhauser 34 M Battle Creek 57:47 9:18
18 40 Brent Kreiger 40 M Richland 58:10 9:22
19 69 Lisa Schreiner 42 F Galesburg 58:10 9:22
20 97 Brett Vanderwater 41 M Bryon Center 59:34 9:36
21 75 Lynn Wilson 44 F Cedar Springs 1:01:01 9:50
22 73 Joan Sutherland 46 F Scotts 1:19:12 12:45

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com





6th ANNUAL ROAD HAWG CLASSIC
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 10, 2007

10K RUN AGE GROUP RESULTS



~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Gale Fischer 39 M Battle Creek 37:45 6:05

~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Jenny McKeever 31 F Hastings 44:41 7:12


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 10 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 10 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 11 - 20 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 11 - 20 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 21 - 30 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Chad Mahakian 22 M Farmington Hills 37:52 6:06


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 21 - 30 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 31 - 40 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Jon Cool 38 M Charlotte 52:29 8:27
2 Aaron Newberry 34 M Hastings 54:06 8:43
3 Scott McKeever 35 M Hastings 54:06 8:43
4 Andy Brosey 38 M Coldwater 54:37 8:48
5 Scott Liebhauser 34 M Battle Creek 57:47 9:18
6 Brent Kreiger 40 M Richland 58:10 9:22


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 31 - 40 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 41 - 50 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 John Coakes 42 M Battle Creek 50:53 8:12
2 Scott Randall 44 M Marshall 51:52 8:21
3 Eric Ely 46 M Bellevue 54:33 8:47
4 Brett Vanderwater 41 M Bryon Center 59:34 9:36


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 41 - 50 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Carol Heinicke 46 F Kalamazoo 48:50 7:52
2 Paula Coakes 41 F Battle Creek 51:53 8:21
3 Mary Mulvaine 47 F Ceresco 55:48 8:59
4 Lisa Schreiner 42 F Galesburg 58:10 9:22
5 Lynn Wilson 44 F Cedar Springs 1:01:01 9:50
6 Joan Sutherland 46 F Scotts 1:19:12 12:45


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 51 - 60 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 James Scholl 54 M Williamston 46:09 7:26
2 Rodger Seidel 53 M Battle Creek 56:14 9:03


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 51 - 60 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 61 - 70 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Jerry Hendrick 61 M Wayland 55:27 8:56


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 61 - 70 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 71 - 80 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 71 - 80 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 81 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 81 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
Provided by Great Lakes ChampionChip