2016 Warner 5k

back to results

Apr. 16, 2016

2016 Warner 5k
Spring Arbor, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Warner 5k 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
April 16, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luna Canziani 12 41 30:10.3 9:44/M
2 Ellie Comfort 12 55 33:38.9 10:51/M
3 Leah Miller 12 59 34:10.5 11:01/M
4 Francesca Canziani 12 60 34:41.0 11:11/M
5 Silvia Baker 12 64 35:28.5 11:26/M
6 Hailey Bowers 9 68 37:20.3 12:03/M
7 Madelyn Myles 11 69 37:24.7 12:04/M
8 Olivia Nussen 12 71 38:24.8 12:23/M
9 Madison Nyssen 12 72 38:25.1 12:24/M
10 Ashlyn Yeo 10 82 42:30.2 13:43/M
11 Brooklyn Mason 12 91 44:15.6 14:16/M
12 Olivia Chruchwell 10 93 44:17.6 14:17/M
13 Norah Snyer 12 111 51:27.0 16:36/M
14 Lula Snyer 12 123 1:01:29.2 19:50/M
15 Suzanne St John 7 126 1:02:30.4 20:10/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Singleton 12 5 20:41.5 6:40/M
2 Devin Bowers 12 8 21:51.9 7:03/M
3 Lucas Inosencio 10 11 22:37.4 7:18/M
4 Caden Oliver 11 13 23:05.1 7:27/M
5 Cooper Songleton 12 14 23:41.2 7:38/M
6 Cyrus Comfort 12 15 23:41.4 7:38/M
7 Samuel Miller 11 19 25:04.3 8:05/M
8 Zach Kubish 11 22 25:53.8 8:21/M
9 Trevor Huttenlocker 12 23 26:00.2 8:23/M
10 Eli Herrington 9 24 26:04.2 8:25/M
11 Owen Baker 12 25 26:12.8 8:27/M
12 Jack Herrington 12 26 26:32.2 8:34/M
13 Logan Church 12 32 28:19.7 9:08/M
14 Josiah Miller 9 34 28:49.2 9:18/M
15 Joshua Gindlesberger 12 40 29:57.6 9:40/M
16 Luke Herrington 12 45 32:24.1 10:27/M
17 Gavin Thomas 12 46 32:28.9 10:28/M
18 Matthew Gillett 7 47 32:30.8 10:29/M
19 Connor Chilson 11 49 32:47.8 10:35/M
20 Seth Rooney 9 54 33:36.3 10:50/M
21 Robbie Schafer 8 57 33:42.7 10:52/M
22 Connor Ganzel 12 61 34:45.1 11:13/M
23 Jack Ganzel 12 62 34:45.1 11:13/M
24 Landon Church 12 67 36:06.4 11:39/M
25 Ethan Mason 12 70 38:20.5 12:22/M
26 Christian Gifford 12 86 42:53.6 13:50/M
27 Michael Miles 10 87 42:55.7 13:51/M
28 William Kilmer 12 89 43:51.3 14:09/M
29 Bailey Kilmer 12 90 44:14.6 14:16/M
30 Julius Snyer 12 112 51:30.3 16:37/M
31 Nicolas Scholl 12 119 58:39.9 18:55/M
32 Caleb St John 12 124 1:02:15.2 20:05/M

Female 13 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Miller 14 42 30:14.5 9:45/M
2 Seraiah Thomas 19 56 33:39.2 10:51/M
3 Diana Mason 19 92 44:15.9 14:16/M
4 Lora Kilmer 13 96 44:25.0 14:20/M

Male 13 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Inosencio 17 1 18:52.9 6:05/M
2 Brandon Bowers 13 9 21:53.8 7:04/M
3 Michael Herrington 13 10 22:24.9 7:14/M
4 Blake Thomas 19 33 28:44.8 9:16/M
5 Zachary Gifford 13 80 41:23.4 13:21/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Davis 26 7 21:48.1 7:02/M
2 Samantha Barton 23 16 24:09.0 7:47/M
3 Morgan Sibson 20 100 50:01.9 16:08/M
4 Abigail Sprague 20 101 50:03.4 16:09/M
5 Kristin Gifford 20 107 51:09.5 16:30/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Davis 25 2 19:21.0 6:15/M
2 Billy Stone 27 27 27:08.8 8:45/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Thomas 30 28 27:08.8 8:45/M
2 Jessica Warner 31 39 29:48.7 9:37/M
3 Erin Herrington 30 43 31:40.0 10:13/M
4 Bekah Nyssen 30 75 39:03.3 12:36/M
5 Betsy Vickers 37 77 39:34.6 12:46/M
6 Andrea Gillett 30 81 41:40.5 13:26/M
7 Theresa Mason 30 95 44:19.5 14:18/M
8 Kristen Iocca 30 102 50:06.3 16:10/M
9 Mandy Church 30 104 50:36.2 16:19/M
10 Megan Snyer 30 122 1:00:17.8 19:27/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Gilpin 38 4 19:48.9 6:23/M
2 Denis Thomas 30 20 25:14.7 8:08/M
3 Brent Cline 38 29 27:09.0 8:45/M
4 Robertr Bolton 39 30 27:09.2 8:45/M
5 Nick Warner 35 38 29:47.0 9:36/M
6 Jason Herrington 30 44 31:41.1 10:13/M
7 Jack Baker 30 65 35:29.2 11:27/M
8 Tony Yeo 39 83 42:30.6 13:43/M
9 Matt Snyer 30 113 51:33.3 16:38/M
10 Darrick Church 30 115 53:36.3 17:17/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Inosencio 45 36 29:07.3 9:24/M
2 Maggie Zelzya 48 48 32:38.8 10:32/M
3 Amy Gilpin 40 51 32:52.3 10:36/M
4 Janette Miller 42 58 34:06.5 11:00/M
5 Annie Comfort 40 63 35:05.4 11:19/M
6 Cathy Walker 40 66 35:58.1 11:36/M
7 Jennifer Ganzel 40 73 38:32.7 12:26/M
8 Ruth Piper 45 74 39:02.8 12:35/M
9 Marcy Bowers 44 76 39:15.9 12:40/M
10 Chris Smajda 49 78 39:34.9 12:46/M
11 Sherry Kail 47 84 42:50.4 13:49/M
12 Sara Lammers 46 85 42:53.0 13:50/M
13 Kathy Schafer 47 88 43:43.2 14:06/M
14 Kelley Yeo 40 94 44:18.6 14:17/M
15 Dawn Iocca 40 103 50:06.4 16:10/M
16 Barbara Canziani 40 120 59:32.6 19:12/M
17 Cathy Gindlesberger 40 127 1:10:48.2 22:50/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Inosencio 45 12 22:40.1 7:19/M
2 Jim Anuszkiewicz 49 17 24:20.8 7:51/M
3 Chris Young 43 18 24:31.7 7:55/M
4 Bryan Huttenlocker 40 31 28:03.2 9:03/M
5 Joel Miller 45 35 28:52.0 9:19/M
6 Jeffrey Cholson 45 50 32:48.9 10:35/M
7 Scott Bowers 46 52 33:14.2 10:43/M
8 Scott Gindlesberger 40 97 46:15.5 14:55/M
9 Loren Mason 40 98 46:21.3 14:57/M

Female 50 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicki Huscio 59 37 29:12.1 9:25/M
2 Kathy Arnold 56 53 33:32.8 10:49/M
3 Janice Van Heest 50 79 39:54.3 12:52/M
4 Pam Buell 50 99 49:02.8 15:49/M
5 Theresa Gifford 50 106 51:08.7 16:30/M
6 Diane Lowry 50 108 51:16.6 16:32/M
7 Julie McCourtie 50 109 51:16.6 16:32/M
8 Janet Brooker 66 110 51:17.3 16:33/M
9 Ginger Church 50 114 53:35.9 17:17/M
10 Jearl Mull 50 116 56:22.4 18:11/M
11 Pat Rembyer 50 117 56:35.1 18:15/M
12 Kendra St John 56 125 1:02:21.4 20:07/M

Male 50 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marshall Randall 58 3 19:31.6 6:18/M
2 Paul Bapst 60 6 21:20.5 6:53/M
3 Bruce Barton 58 21 25:36.0 8:15/M
4 Rodney Church 50 105 50:37.8 16:20/M
5 Ron Mull 50 118 56:38.7 18:16/M
6 Ed St John 52 121 59:32.9 19:12/M