2016 Marv Frye Invitational (Albion Competes)

back to results

Apr. 10, 2016

2016 Marv Frye Invitational (Albion Competes)
Delaware, OH
Provided by On The Mark Timing


Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/10/2016 08:15 PM
Marv Frye Invitational 2016 - 4/10/2016
Ohio Wesleyan University - Delaware, Ohio
Results

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Stadium: ! 10.40 4/15/2006 John Biacofsky, Mount Union
OWU: @ 10.74 1997 Carl Crump/Midsanon Lloyd
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Todd Frickey JR Hillsdale X10.63 2.5 1
2 Justin Meredith SR Albion 10.85 2.5 1
3 Brian Burnett JR Ohio Wesleya 10.91 2.5 1
4 Levi Wyse FR Hillsdale X11.09 2.5 1
5 Griffin Peyton SO Ohio Wesleya 11.09 2.5 1
6 Shane Boehler FR Heidelberg 11.15 2.3 2
7 Delontaye Morrow FR Ohio Wesleya 11.19 2.3 2
8 Nathan Wahner JR Case Western 11.23 2.3 2
9 Thaddeus Phillips SO Bluffton 11.30 2.3 2
10 Austin Ball SO Heidelberg 11.35 2.3 2
11 Jonathan Freeman SR Case Western 11.42 2.5 1
12 Ren Boehler SO Heidelberg 11.49 2.8 3
13 Nicholas Krugh FR Ohio Norther 11.53 1.5 4
14 Matthew Hommer JR Ohio Norther 11.54 2.8 3
15 Sean Thomas SO Albion 11.57 2.8 3
16 Matthew Harris JR Hillsdale X11.59 2.3 2
17 Ben Zelkin SO Case Western 11.67 2.8 3
18 Roemello Cook SR Ohio Wesleya 11.72 2.8 3
19 Travis Olinger FR Ohio Wesleya 11.73 2.8 3
20 Quenton Richards SR Denison 11.74 2.3 2
21 Liberty Valliant FR Heidelberg 11.80 1.5 4
22 Ray Robinson SO Albion 11.98 1.5 4
23 Eric Sutton SO Kenyon 12.26 1.5 4
24 Grant Bowdish SO Concordia (M X13.00 1.5 4

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Stadium: ! 21.03 1997 Bobby Cruse
OWU: @ 21.04 1997 Midsanon Lloyd
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Justin Meredith SR Albion 22.01 1.8 1
2 Nathan Pando FR Hillsdale X22.05 1.8 1
3 Levi Wyse FR Hillsdale X22.30 1.8 1
4 Alexander Mexicotte SR Hillsdale X22.51 1.8 1
5 Tommy Davis FR Ohio Wesleya 22.62 0.4 2
6 Griffin Peyton SO Ohio Wesleya 22.71 1.8 1
7 Brian Burnett JR Ohio Wesleya 22.82 0.4 2
8 Noah Hiser SR Hillsdale X22.82 1.8 1
9 Bryant Hudson SO Concordia (M X22.87 1.8 1
10 Delontaye Morrow FR Ohio Wesleya 22.91 0.4 2
11 Conner Karg SO Ohio Norther 22.95 0.4 2
12 Austin Ball SO Heidelberg 22.98 2.7 3
13 Nico Ericksen-Deriso SO Case Western 23.05 0.4 2
14 Houston Smith SR Ohio Wesleya 23.21 2.7 3
15 Thaddeus Phillips SO Bluffton 23.29 0.4 2
16 Brandon Emert SO Ohio Norther 23.47 2.7 3
17 Michael Yoder SR Heidelberg 23.53 2.7 3
18 Matthew Hommer JR Ohio Norther 23.61 2.7 3
19 Jonathan Freeman SR Case Western 23.64 1.8 1
20 Quenton Richards SR Denison 23.73 0.4 2
21 Radouane Ziani SR Albion 23.73 2.7 3
22 Nicholas Krugh FR Ohio Norther 23.78 0.4 2
23 Travis Olinger FR Ohio Wesleya 23.78 2.7 3
24 Sean Thomas SO Albion 23.81 2.7 3
25 Corey Briggs FR Ohio Norther 24.11 1.1 4
26 Alton Barbehenn JR Kenyon 24.12 1.1 4
27 Brant McCollum JR Albion 24.87 1.1 4
28 Daniel Delatte FR Ohio Wesleya 25.46 1.1 4
29 Sean Deryck SO Kenyon 29.29 1.1 4

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Stadium: ! 45.62 1996 Obea Moore
OWU: @ 47.25 1999 Tyler Stillman
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Adam Turner SR Ohio Wesleya 49.71 1
2 Noah Hiser SR Hillsdale X49.81 1
3 Jerrod Lyon SO Heidelberg 50.12 1
4 Colin McShane JR Ohio Wesleya 50.46 1
5 Conner Karg SO Ohio Norther 50.86 1
6 De Churchya JR Heidelberg 51.94 1
7 Nico Ericksen-Deriso SO Case Western 51.99 1
8 Brandon Emert SO Ohio Norther 52.17 2
9 Radouane Ziani SR Albion 52.60 2
10 Tommy Davis FR Ohio Wesleya 52.98 1
11 Nicholas Bertoia SR Albion 53.23 2
12 Alton Barbehenn JR Kenyon 53.39 2
13 Corey Briggs FR Ohio Norther 53.65 3
14 Houston Smith SR Ohio Wesleya 53.91 2
15 Michael Yoder SR Heidelberg 54.75 3
16 Brant McCollum JR Albion 55.21 3
17 Michael Bonebrake JR Denison 55.63 3
18 Ian Mulmat SR Denison 55.76 4
19 Drake Lohnes JR Denison 56.20 4
20 Jacob Brendtke FR Concordia (M X58.12 3
21 David Gaynier SO Concordia (M X59.85 4
22 Daren Gies FR Defiance 1:00.28 4

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Stadium: ! 1:49.23 1996 Robert True
OWU: @ 1:52.84 1978 Mike Rissell
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 John Sotos JR Ohio Wesleya 1:55.37 1
2 Tanner Schwannecke FR Hillsdale X1:55.69 1
3 Andrew Beaird JR Hillsdale X1:57.91 1
4 Alec Lunney SO Ohio Norther 2:00.27 2
5 Joseph Cabral FR Case Western 2:00.40 2
6 Ryan Keller SR Denison 2:00.51 2
7 Nick Knorz SO Case Western 2:00.74 3
8 Jacob Rindler JR Defiance 2:00.96 1
9 Nat Fox SR Kenyon 2:01.30 2
10 Chase Culbertson SO Ohio Wesleya 2:01.43 2
11 Austin Olshavsky SR Case Western 2:02.20 2
12 Kevin Jones FR Ohio Wesleya 2:02.39 1
13 Zach Munn SO Denison 2:02.65 2
14 Cameron Weaks SO Heidelberg 2:02.69 2
15 Jack Fisher JR Bluffton 2:03.01 2
16 Nick Horton SO Ohio Wesleya 2:03.69 1
17 Jacob Bailey SO Concordia (M X2:03.91 3
18 Patrick Leo SO Case Western 2:04.22 3
19 Zach Roshon SO Case Western 2:05.44 3
20 Ben Weinberg SO Kenyon 2:06.60 4
21 Dominic Solis FR Ohio Norther 2:06.64 4
22 Ian Parker FR Case Western 2:06.72 5
23 Gabe McLeod SR Case Western 2:07.12 3
24 Alec Southern SO Case Western 2:07.15 3
25 Patrick Dunn JR Denison 2:07.31 4
26 Ryan Burkholder SR Ohio Wesleya 2:08.01 3
27 Alec Badgley FR Albion 2:08.21 4
28 Sam Merriman SO Case Western 2:08.56 3
29 Max Hock SR Unattached X2:08.94 4
30 Shane Mills FR Albion 2:09.12 4
31 Austin Neura FR Heidelberg 2:09.27 4
32 Will Michels FR Albion 2:09.63 5
33 Ben Whitman SO Case Western 2:10.64 5
34 Jacob Hill FR Bluffton 2:13.51 5
35 Auston Davenport FR Ohio Norther 2:13.97 4
36 Daren Gies FR Defiance 2:18.75 5
37 Shawn Campo JR Bluffton 2:20.62 5
38 Miguel Gonzales-Felician SO Concordia (M X2:20.96 5
39 John Seeley JR Defiance 2:24.27 5
40 Joseph Brinton SO Concordia (M X2:25.89 5
41 Nolan Larsick FR Heidelberg 2:35.91 5

Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Stadium: ! 3:48.50 1996 Seneca Lassiter
OWU: @ 3:51.92 2011 Shane Brandt
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kevin Jones FR Ohio Wesleya 4:06.99 1
2 Max Hock SR Unattached X4:07.85 1
3 Galen Caldwell JR Case Western 4:08.22 1
4 Jack Fisher JR Bluffton 4:08.31 1
5 Zachary Geiger SR Ohio Wesleya 4:08.85 1
6 Nick Horton SO Ohio Wesleya 4:09.93 1
7 Colin Howard JR Albion 4:10.44 1
8 Kevin Ford Unattached X4:11.65 1
9 Zach Roshon SO Case Western 4:11.65 2
10 Isak Davis FR Kenyon 4:14.12 2
11 Sam Merriman SO Case Western 4:14.95 1
12 Austin Neura FR Heidelberg 4:15.62 2
13 Mitch Baller JR Case Western 4:16.55 2
14 Zach Flint SR Heidelberg 4:18.07 2
15 Kyle Braun SR Albion 4:20.59 2
16 Nate Heierman SO Concordia (M X4:21.30 2
17 Dominic Solis FR Ohio Norther 4:21.80 2
18 Daniel Frame FR Ohio Wesleya 4:21.90 3
19 Tim Faiken SO Heidelberg 4:22.48 2
20 Nick Knorz SO Case Western 4:23.08 1
21 Auston Davenport FR Ohio Norther 4:23.93 3
22 Ben Whitman SO Case Western 4:24.41 2
23 Clayton Bruggeman JR Defiance 4:26.67 2
24 Jacob Hill FR Bluffton 4:27.47 3
25 Matthew Ernstes SR Ohio Norther 4:27.69 2
26 Eric Thornton SO Kenyon 4:28.09 2
27 Eli Reed FR Ohio Wesleya 4:28.32 3
28 Alexander Wood FR Ohio Norther 4:34.57 3
29 Jon Levitt SR Kenyon 4:36.29 3
30 Miguel Gonzales-Felician SO Concordia (M X4:36.85 3
31 Ryan Burkholder SR Ohio Wesleya 4:37.36 2
32 Daniel Hojnacki FR Kenyon 4:40.37 3
33 Jacob Bailey SO Concordia (M X4:43.64 3
34 Patrick Manglano SO Denison 4:44.96 3
35 Anthony Iacovetti SO Ohio Wesleya 4:46.84 3
36 Shawn Campo JR Bluffton 4:50.58 3
37 Zachary Klies JR Ohio Wesleya 4:53.82 3
38 Joseph Brinton SO Concordia (M X4:56.98 3
39 Nolan Larsick FR Heidelberg 5:09.87 3
40 Michael Sammons FR Kenyon 5:11.19 3
41 Jacob Gallaher FR Ohio Norther 5:23.19 3

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Stadium: ! 14:41.15 2011 Mike Spain
OWU: @ 14:31.64 1982 John Timmons
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ian McVey FR Ohio Norther 15:14.05
2 Andrew Harden JR Ohio Norther 15:16.09
3 Nathan Madonich SR Ohio Wesleya 15:27.20
4 Ben Davis SR Case Western 15:30.17
5 Steve Gaber JR Unattached X15:37.61
6 Mitch Clinton SR Albion 15:42.78
7 Devon Jester FR Heidelberg 15:45.67
8 Tony Spalding SR Case Western 15:47.90
9 Benjamin Resnick FR Case Western 16:10.02
10 Tim Travitz SR Case Western 16:10.25
11 Matthew Tussing SR Heidelberg 16:17.36
12 James De La Cruz FR Case Western 16:18.23
13 Ryan Honens SO Case Western 16:23.38
14 Jacob Ferrebee SO Heidelberg 16:25.33
15 Andres Herrera SR Kenyon 16:27.07
16 Jesse Rudolph JR Heidelberg 16:30.46
17 Dom Frey SO Heidelberg 16:36.67
18 Robert Iriye FR Case Western 16:38.19
19 Jon Haadsma FR Albion 16:41.63
20 Jonah Eckert FR Bluffton 16:41.89
21 John McNutt FR Ohio Norther 16:44.06
22 Jacob Heid FR Heidelberg 16:54.75
23 Michael Lehman FR Bluffton 16:58.17
24 Kris Lyons SO Bluffton 17:11.45
25 Zane Brooks FR Albion 17:17.15
26 Chris Tatom SO Bluffton 17:32.67
27 Dustin Lumadue SO Ohio Norther 17:43.19
28 Andrew Zeider FR Albion 17:48.13
29 Evan Rieth FR Albion 18:00.65
30 Michael Murray SO Ohio Norther 18:06.09
31 Zack Vanderkooi SO Albion 18:47.03
32 Daniel Gregg FR Bluffton 19:03.61
33 Patrick Brean JR Bluffton 19:39.80

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Stadium: ! 14.08 1996 John Mc Afee
OWU: @ 14.58 1998 David Spring
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Ifa Abduljelil JR Ohio Wesleya 15.07 2.8 1
2 Evan Tandy SO Hillsdale X15.30 2.8 1
3 Jephte Jean Claude FR Albion 15.57 2.8 1
4 Roemello Cook SR Ohio Wesleya 15.72 2.8 1
5 Bryant Hudson SO Concordia (M X15.82 2.8 1
6 Chris Bratt FR Albion 16.05 2.8 1
7 Ren Boehler SO Heidelberg 16.29 4.1 2
8 Richard Annorat FR Albion 16.38 2.8 1
9 Kyle Knezovich SO Bluffton 16.55 4.1 2
10 Bennett Baier FR Case Western 16.85 4.1 2
11 Kenny Beucler FR Heidelberg 16.96 4.1 2
12 Jon Suter SO Heidelberg 17.05 4.1 2
13 Caleb Gerber FR Heidelberg 19.98 4.1 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Stadium: ! 50.92 1996 Angelo Taylor
OWU: @ 51.94 1978 Mike Rissell
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ifa Abduljelil JR Ohio Wesleya 56.90 1
2 Kenny Beucler FR Heidelberg 56.99 1
3 Evan Tandy SO Hillsdale X57.79 1
4 Nathan Wahner JR Case Western 58.10 1
5 David Chase SO Hillsdale X58.27 1
6 Jon Suter SO Heidelberg 1:00.03 1
7 Daniel Samuel JR Case Western 1:00.36 2
8 Mitchell McCord SO Albion 1:01.73 2
9 Daniel Fick SR Albion 1:02.33 2
10 Isaac Reed FR Denison 1:03.05 2
11 Luke Bogdanovich SO Ohio Norther 1:04.20 2
12 Galen Caldwell JR Case Western 1:05.08 2
13 Caleb Gerber FR Heidelberg 1:05.72 2
14 Grant Bowdish SO Concordia (M X1:06.72 2

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Stadium: ! 40.75 2001 Team Ohio
Thompson, Lytle, Biokofsky, Thompson
OWU: @ 41.38 2000
Martin, Churpek, Michalski, Stillman
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hillsdale 'A' X42.18
1) Todd Frickey JR 2) Nathan Pando FR
3) Noah Hiser SR 4) Levi Wyse FR
2 Ohio Wesleyan 'A' 42.28
1) Brian Burnett JR 2) Griffin Peyton SO
3) Tommy Davis FR 4) Colin McShane JR
3 Heidelberg 'A' 43.21
1) Austin Ball SO 2) Shane Boehler FR
3) Jerrod Lyon SO 4) Ren Boehler SO
4 Albion 'A' 44.75
1) Richard Annorat FR 2) Sean Thomas SO
3) Radouane Ziani SR 4) Justin Meredith SR

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Stadium: ! 3:11.07 2001 Team Ohio
Kelley, Williams, Joh, Sylvester
OWU: @ 3:14.54 2011
Patrick, Martin, Jolliff, Freet
School Finals
================================================================
1 Heidelberg 'A' 3:24.32
1) De Churchya JR 2) Jerrod Lyon SO
3) Jacob Berryman JR 4) Tim Faiken SO
2 Hillsdale 'A' X3:25.51
1) David Chase SO 2) Noah Hiser SR
3) Tanner Schwannecke FR 4) Evan Tandy SO
3 Ohio Wesleyan 'A' 3:27.68
1) Tommy Davis FR 2) Colin McShane JR
3) Stephen Coldren SR 4) Adam Turner SR
4 Albion 'A' 4:12.61
1) Nicholas Bertoia SR 2) Radouane Ziani SR
3) Justin Meredith SR 4) Chris Bratt FR

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Stadium: ! 7-01.50 1996 David Larsen
OWU: @ 7-01 2002 Craig Neeley
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Michael Bennett SO Heidelberg 1.96m 6-05.00
1 Nate Newman SO Ohio Wesleya 1.96m 6-05.00
3 Richard Annorat FR Albion J1.96m 6-05.00
4 Wes Fritz FR Heidelberg J1.96m 6-05.00
5 Nicholas Shuster SR Hillsdale X1.91m 6-03.25
5 Nate Harris FR Concordia (M X1.91m 6-03.25
7 Zachary Osborne JR Albion J1.91m 6-03.25
8 Nick Fraley FR Ohio Wesleya 1.86m 6-01.25
8 Spencer Boyd FR Case Western 1.86m 6-01.25
10 Alex Sibila SO Ohio Norther 1.81m 5-11.25
10 Liberty Valliant FR Heidelberg 1.81m 5-11.25
12 Kevin Thompson JR Heidelberg 1.76m 5-09.25
-- Sam Guadagnino SO Case Western NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Stadium: ! 17-03 2011 Peter Geraghty
OWU: @ 15-09.75 2000 Jeremy Carpenter
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brandon Ike SR Ohio Norther 4.54m 14-10.75
2 Kyle Knezovich SO Bluffton 4.39m 14-04.75
3 Jared Brucker SR Case Western 4.24m 13-11.00
4 Westin Short SO Ohio Wesleya 4.09m 13-05.00
5 Steven Gohrband SR Ohio Norther 3.94m 12-11.00
-- Andrew Zapor FR Case Western NH
-- Matthew Harris JR Hillsdale XNH

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Stadium: ! 25-03.25 1996 Melvin Lister
OWU: @ 24-05.50 1952 Dan Ventres
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Ahmed Abdel Halim SR Ohio Wesleya 6.86m 1.1 22-06.25
2 Alexander Mexicotte SR Hillsdale X6.61m 0.2 21-08.25
3 Jerrod Lyon SO Heidelberg 6.47m -0.3 21-02.75
4 Nate Newman SO Ohio Wesleya 6.36m 0.6 20-10.50
5 Derrow Sanders FR Heidelberg 6.30m 1.1 20-08.00
6 Ananth Suresh FR Case Western 6.29m -0.5 20-07.75
7 Griffin Peyton SO Ohio Wesleya 6.21m 0.4 20-04.50
8 Liberty Valliant FR Heidelberg 6.14m -1.3 20-01.75
9 Delontaye Morrow FR Ohio Wesleya 6.03m 0.2 19-09.50
10 Jephte Jean Claude FR Albion 6.02m -0.1 19-09.00
11 Spencer Boyd FR Case Western 5.94m -0.1 19-06.00
12 Kevin Thompson JR Heidelberg 5.86m -0.9 19-02.75
13 Eugene Coleman JR Ohio Wesleya 5.85m 0.2 19-02.50
14 Wes Fritz FR Heidelberg 5.80m -1.1 19-00.50
15 Nick Fraley FR Ohio Wesleya 5.77m 1.3 18-11.25
16 Dylan Berry FR Concordia (M X5.75m 1.1 18-10.50
17 Michael Bennett SO Heidelberg 5.73m -1.3 18-09.75
18 Brian Burnett JR Ohio Wesleya 5.51m 0.9 18-01.00
19 Daniel Fick SR Albion 5.49m 0.6 18-00.25
20 Ray Robinson SO Albion 5.42m -1.3 17-09.50
21 Matt Chan SR Albion 5.25m 0.8 17-02.75
22 Travis Olinger FR Ohio Wesleya 5.24m 1.6 17-02.25
23 Sam Guadagnino SO Case Western 5.23m 0.7 17-02.00
24 Jon Suter SO Heidelberg 5.21m -1.8 17-01.25
25 Drake Lohnes JR Denison 4.70m 1.7 15-05.00

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Stadium: ! 51-08.50 1996 Levar Anderson
OWU: @ 47-07.25 2000 Craig Neeley
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Ahmed Abdel Halim SR Ohio Wesleya 14.57m 1.7 47-09.75
2 Jephte Jean Claude FR Albion 13.18m 0.6 43-03.00
3 Ananth Suresh FR Case Western 13.01m 0.8 42-08.25
4 Matt Chan SR Albion 10.96m -0.6 35-11.50
-- Sam Guadagnino SO Case Western FOUL

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Stadium: ! 58-10 1996 John Davis
OWU: @ 57-02 1991 Keith Rucker
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Zach Felton SR Heidelberg 15.12m 49-07.25
2 Josh Berry SO Concordia (M X14.09m 46-02.75
3 Justin Blanch FR Concordia (M X13.18m 43-03.00
4 Zane Augustine JR Ohio Norther 12.95m 42-06.00
5 Andrew Strzelecki SO Albion 12.24m 40-02.00
6 Ryan Demarinis SO Case Western 12.06m 39-07.00
7 Nick Heim SR Case Western 11.89m 39-00.25
8 John Waldon JR Ohio Wesleya 11.72m 38-05.50
9 Josh Ream SO Defiance 11.71m 38-05.00
10 Alex Fee FR Heidelberg 11.45m 37-06.75
11 Aron Gibson SR Bluffton 11.35m 37-03.00
12 James Baranoski JR FR Defiance 11.27m 36-11.75
13 Devon Fisher SR Ohio Wesleya 10.57m 34-08.25
14 Zachary Pachis FR Bluffton 10.54m 34-07.00
15 DiVaunta Spearman JR Bluffton 10.38m 34-00.75
16 Kolton Martin FR Heidelberg 9.77m 32-00.75
17 Bryan Ansel SR Ohio Wesleya 9.63m 31-07.25
18 Nicholas Deem FR Ohio Wesleya 8.88m 29-01.75
-- Tyler Bushman FR Case Western FOUL

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Stadium: ! 190-09 1996 Casey Malone
OWU: @ 178-10.50 1964 Bert Reuss
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Josh Berry SO Concordia (M X41.60m 136-06
2 Zach Felton SR Heidelberg 41.13m 134-11
3 Adam Koch SR Concordia (M X40.14m 131-08
4 Tristen Durr SO Heidelberg 38.55m 126-06
5 Ryan Demarinis SO Case Western 38.28m 125-07
6 Connor Blanch JR Concordia (M X38.23m 125-05
7 Alex Fee FR Heidelberg 38.17m 125-03
8 Devon Fisher SR Ohio Wesleya 37.75m 123-10
9 Nick Heim SR Case Western 36.53m 119-10
10 Christopher Deneen JR Concordia (M X35.78m 117-05
11 Joshua Petro SO Defiance 35.61m 116-10
12 Tyler Bushman FR Case Western 35.20m 115-06
13 Kody Calkins FR Ohio Norther 34.95m 114-08
14 Andrew Strzelecki SO Albion 34.84m 114-04
15 Aron Gibson SR Bluffton 33.63m 110-04
16 Andrew Fahler FR Defiance 33.16m 108-09
17 John Waldon JR Ohio Wesleya 31.63m 103-09
18 Justin Bergquist FR Defiance 31.16m 102-03
19 Zachary Siefker SR Ohio Wesleya 30.30m 99-05
20 David Chase SO Hillsdale X29.58m 97-00
21 Ben Gutzky FR Heidelberg 28.05m 92-00
22 Bryan Ansel SR Ohio Wesleya 26.69m 87-07
23 Jon Suter SO Heidelberg 21.69m 71-02
24 Nicholas Deem FR Ohio Wesleya 21.50m 70-06

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Stadium: ! 213-11 2011 Eric Flores
OWU: @ 179-11 2010 Kyle Faris
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nick Heim SR Case Western 49.24m 161-06
2 Zach Felton SR Heidelberg 46.52m 152-07
3 Adam Koch SR Concordia (M X46.17m 151-06
4 Joshua Petro SO Defiance 44.69m 146-07
5 Zane Augustine JR Ohio Norther 44.45m 145-10
6 Edgar Gonzalez SR Bluffton 44.43m 145-09
7 Aron Gibson SR Bluffton 42.45m 139-03
8 Kody Calkins FR Ohio Norther 42.24m 138-07
9 Alex Parker SR Bluffton 42.22m 138-06
10 Joseph Carpenter JR Defiance 40.63m 133-04
11 Josh Berry SO Concordia (M X40.51m 132-11
12 Javier Castillo FR Defiance 37.32m 122-05
13 Christopher Deneen JR Concordia (M X36.88m 121-00
14 Bryan Ansel SR Ohio Wesleya 36.29m 119-01
15 Zachary Pachis FR Bluffton 34.54m 113-04
16 Erick Benge SO Bluffton 33.79m 110-10
17 Devon Fisher SR Ohio Wesleya 33.15m 108-09
18 Alex Fee FR Heidelberg 31.78m 104-03
19 John Waldon JR Ohio Wesleya 30.17m 99-00
20 Ryan Demarinis SO Case Western 25.98m 85-03
21 Kolton Martin FR Heidelberg 25.11m 82-04
22 Nicholas Deem FR Ohio Wesleya 21.46m 70-05
-- Tyler Bushman FR Case Western FOUL
-- Ben Gutzky FR Heidelberg FOUL
-- Tristen Durr SO Heidelberg FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Stadium: ! 230-04 1996 Troy Burkholder
OWU: @ 211-05 1984 Mike Grittani
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Patrick Shober SO Case Western 52.43m 172-00
2 Nicholas Bertoia SR Albion 46.82m 153-07
3 Erick Benge SO Bluffton 46.34m 152-00
4 Jeremy Shephard SO Albion 45.89m 150-07
5 Luke Bogdanovich SO Ohio Norther 45.46m 149-02
6 Drake Lohnes JR Denison 44.59m 146-03
7 Clayton Wilbanks JR Hillsdale X43.80m 143-08
8 Kody Calkins FR Ohio Norther 43.24m 141-10
9 Zachary Siefker SR Ohio Wesleya 42.74m 140-03
10 Bennett Baier FR Case Western 39.28m 128-10
11 Jon Suter SO Heidelberg 37.15m 121-10
12 Tyler Bushman FR Case Western 34.98m 114-09
13 Ray Robinson SO Albion 34.96m 114-08
14 Kevin Towle FR Kenyon 34.95m 114-08
15 Andrew Fahler FR Defiance 26.28m 86-03
16 David Chase SO Hillsdale X24.09m 79-00

Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ohio Wesleyan 191 2) Heidelberg 129.50
3) Case Western 104 4) Albion 103
5) Ohio Northern 71.50 6) Bluffton 32
7) Defiance 13 8) Denison 9
9) Kenyon 3