2016 Rex Foster Invite (Northern Michigan Competes)

back to results

Apr. 10, 2016

2016 Rex Foster Invite (Northern Michigan Competes)
Whitewater, WI
Provided by University of Wisconsin


Licensed to University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/10/2016 06:16 PM
Rex Foster Invitational - 4/10/2016
UW-Whitewater (Rex Foster Track)
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Madda, Celeste Wis.-Whitewa 12.33Q 4.6 2
2 James, Avadon Northern Mic 11.95 12.33Q 5.2 3
3 Frey, Brianna Wis.-Whitewa 12.60 12.35Q 6.0 4
4 Long, Jenna Northern Mic 12.44 12.45Q 4.3 1
5 Jelassi, Yasmin Northern Mic 12.46 12.36q 6.0 4
6 Seeley, Olivia Wis.-Oshkosh 12.70 12.43q 4.6 2
7 Brzezinski, Danielle Northern Mic 12.51q 4.3 1
8 Bence, Chelsie Wis.-Whitewa 12.80 12.66q 6.0 4
9 Dutcher, Paige Northern Mic 12.78q 6.0 4
10 McCuen, Morgan Wis.-Whitewa 12.95 12.93 4.3 1
11 Holicek, Ashley Wis.-Oshkosh 12.76 12.93 4.3 1
12 Huebner, Shayla Northern Mic 13.00 5.2 3
13 Gruenwald, Emily Wis.-Oshkosh 13.02 4.6 2
14 Pralle, Taylor Wis.-Oshkosh 13.03 6.0 4
15 Buechner, Jamie Rockford 12.90 13.04 4.6 2
16 Raucci, Kaylee Wis.-Whitewa 13.03 13.17 4.3 1
17 Marchan, Karina Wis.-Oshkosh 12.75 13.25 4.3 1
18 Johnson, LaBreya Wis.-Whitewa 12.70 13.37 4.6 2
19 Jackson, Jessica Wis.-Whitewa 13.83 13.67 4.6 2
20 Altergott, Ariel Wis.-Whitewa 14.05 13.72 5.2 3
21 Schroeder, Mallory Wis.-Whitewa 13.60 13.73 6.0 4
22 Dornik, Taylor Wis.-Whitewa 13.74 4.6 2
23 Chavez, Fernanda Rockford 13.50 14.01 5.2 3
24 Bernett, Brianna Wis.-Whitewa 14.68 4.3 1
25 Sigler, Bobbi Jo Wis.-Whitewa 14.68 4.6 2
26 Pohlman, Courtney Wis.-Whitewa 14.74 4.3 1

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jelassi, Yasmin Northern Mic 12.36 12.35 5.0 10
2 Madda, Celeste Wis.-Whitewa 12.33 12.35 5.0 8
3 James, Avadon Northern Mic 12.33 12.39 5.0 6
4 Frey, Brianna Wis.-Whitewa 12.35 12.42 5.0 5
5 Long, Jenna Northern Mic 12.45 12.46 5.0 4
6 Seeley, Olivia Wis.-Oshkosh 12.43 12.47 5.0 3
7 Brzezinski, Danielle Northern Mic 12.51 12.49 5.0 2
8 Bence, Chelsie Wis.-Whitewa 12.66 12.69 5.0 1
Preliminaries
9 Dutcher, Paige Northern Mic 12.78
10 McCuen, Morgan Wis.-Whitewa 12.93
11 Holicek, Ashley Wis.-Oshkosh 12.93
12 Huebner, Shayla Northern Mic 13.00
13 Gruenwald, Emily Wis.-Oshkosh 13.02
14 Pralle, Taylor Wis.-Oshkosh 13.03
15 Buechner, Jamie Rockford 13.04
16 Raucci, Kaylee Wis.-Whitewa 13.17
17 Marchan, Karina Wis.-Oshkosh 13.25
18 Johnson, LaBreya Wis.-Whitewa 13.37
19 Jackson, Jessica Wis.-Whitewa 13.67
20 Altergott, Ariel Wis.-Whitewa 13.72
21 Schroeder, Mallory Wis.-Whitewa 13.73
22 Dornik, Taylor Wis.-Whitewa 13.74
23 Chavez, Fernanda Rockford 14.01
24 Bernett, Brianna Wis.-Whitewa 14.68
25 Sigler, Bobbi Jo Wis.-Whitewa 14.68
26 Pohlman, Courtney Wis.-Whitewa 14.74

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Madda, Celeste Wis.-Whitewa 26.00 25.42 3.7 1 10
2 Reichenberger, Emily Wis.-Oshkosh 25.20 25.43 3.7 1 8
3 Long, Jenna Northern Mic 25.88 25.66 3.7 1 6
4 James, Avadon Northern Mic 24.57 25.92 3.7 1 5
5 McCormick, Caitlyn Wis.-Oshkosh 26.61 26.22 3.7 1 4
6 Johnson, LaBreya Wis.-Whitewa 26.25 26.40 3.7 1 3
7 Gruenwald, Emily Wis.-Oshkosh 27.37 27.01 3.7 1 2
8 Wrensch, Lauren Wis.-Oshkosh 27.00 27.09 3.7 1 1
9 Frey, Brianna Wis.-Whitewa 27.11 2.7 4
10 Bence, Chelsie Wis.-Whitewa 27.11 1.6 3
11 Buechner, Jamie Rockford 27.99 27.26 2.9 2
12 Tokarski, Jordan Wis.-Whitewa 29.13 27.57 1.6 3
13 Bianco, Tiffany Wis.-Whitewa 29.60 27.84 2.7 4
14 Linse, Megan Wis.-Whitewa 28.41 27.91 2.9 2
15 Precia, Haley Wis.-Whitewa 28.50 28.13 1.6 3
16 Powers, Rachel Wis.-Oshkosh 28.35 28.21 2.9 2
17 Dornik, Taylor Wis.-Whitewa 27.75 28.32 2.9 2
18 Altergott, Ariel Wis.-Whitewa 28.79 28.40 1.6 3
19 Asta, Olivia Wis.-Whitewa 28.50 28.55 2.9 2
20 Jackson, Jessica Wis.-Whitewa 28.68 28.62 1.6 3
21 Glogovsky, Emma Wis.-Whitewa 30.47 29.15 2.7 4
22 Schroeder, Mallory Wis.-Whitewa 28.26 29.22 2.9 2
23 Knudtson, Emma Wis.-Whitewa 28.98 29.29 1.6 3
24 Liska, Ana Wis.-Whitewa 29.53 29.43 2.7 4
25 Unruh, Anna Wis.-Whitewa 28.82 29.82 1.6 3
26 Chavez, Fernanda Rockford 30.90 30.15 2.7 4
27 Nadelhoffer, Natalie Wis.-Whitewa 28.88 30.31 1.6 3
28 Bernett, Brianna Wis.-Whitewa 30.94 31.54 2.7 4
29 Pohlman, Courtney Wis.-Whitewa 33.09 32.09 2.7 4

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hunter, Becklyn Wis.-Oshkosh 58.50 58.46 1 10
2 Verhasselt, Kylee Wis.-Oshkosh 58.50 58.78 1 8
3 Huebner, Shayla Northern Mic 58.26 58.80 1 6
4 Richter, Leah Wis.-Whitewa 58.38 59.54 1 5
5 Brzezinski, Danielle Northern Mic 59.55 59.78 1 4
6 Dutcher, Paige Northern Mic 59.14 1:01.40 1 3
7 Tepp, Payton Cardinal Str 1:00.49 1:01.51 2 2
8 Denu, Lindsey Wis.-Oshkosh 1:00.46 1:01.92 1 1
9 Bianco, Tiffany Wis.-Whitewa 1:02.00 1:02.27 2
10 Linzmeier, Kristen Wis.-Oshkosh 1:01.50 1:02.60 2
11 Petras, Marleigh Cardinal Str 1:00.89 1:02.76 2
12 Knudtson, Emma Wis.-Whitewa 1:03.00 1:05.70 2
13 Corbisier, Mackenzie Wis.-Oshkosh 1:03.49 1:05.96 2
14 Powers, Rachel Wis.-Oshkosh 1:04.23 1:07.35 2

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Churchill, Clara Northern Mic 2:24.31 2:23.27 1 10
2 Harrison, Danica Wis.-Oshkosh 2:20.00 2:23.99 1 8
3 Becker, Kieren Northern Mic 2:18.97 2:24.88 1 6
4 Brown, Jaylee Northern Mic 2:28.95 2:30.01 1 5
5 Lonergan, Hannah Northern Mic 2:30.34 2:31.62 2 4
6 Woyak, Olivia Wis.-Whitewa 2:34.00 2:36.87 2 3
7 Walters, Maddie Northern Mic 2:29.12 2:37.59 1 2
8 Mielke, Liz Wis.-Whitewa 2:36.00 2:41.41 2 1
9 Renfroe, Natalie Cardinal Str 2:29.45 2:43.10 1
10 Sakai, Isabella Cardinal Str 2:35.95 2:46.66 2
11 Oleniczak, Lauren Unattached 2:52.92 2
12 Bartel, Nicole Wis.-Whitewa 2:48.00 2:54.21 2
13 Paulick, Ashley Wis.-Whitewa 2:52.00 2:56.59 2
14 Drake, Grace Wis.-Whitewa 2:54.00 3:01.86 2

Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Becker, Kieren Northern Mic 4:53.63 4:59.39 1 10
2 Munyan, Erica Wis.-Oshkosh 5:05.00 5:02.41 1 8
3 Brown, Jaylee Northern Mic 5:10.00 5:09.44 1 6
4 Lonergan, Hannah Northern Mic 5:28.13 5:12.27 2 5
5 Moore, Cheyenne Wis.-Oshkosh 5:05.00 5:18.29 1 4
6 Walters, Maddie Northern Mic 5:30.50 5:18.42 2 3
7 Thorn, Hannah Wis.-Oshkosh 5:35.00 5:20.96 2 2
8 Renfroe, Natalie Cardinal Str 5:41.91 5:21.27 2 1
9 Mielke, Liz Wis.-Whitewa 5:10.00 5:22.39 1
10 Slaback, Manda Wis.-Whitewa 5:15.00 5:23.91 1
11 Tremonti, Isabella Wis.-Oshkosh 5:05.00 5:24.01 1
12 Sweet, Monica Wis.-Whitewa 5:10.00 5:25.44 1
13 Stamn, Jessi Wis.-Oshkosh 5:25.00 5:32.29 1
14 McMicking, Lauren Wis.-Oshkosh 5:35.00 5:33.31 2
15 McDonald, MacKenzie Cardinal Str 5:22.09 5:33.83 1
16 Sakai, Isabella Cardinal Str 5:25.53 5:38.00 2
17 Bartel, Nicole Wis.-Whitewa 5:40.00 5:39.39 2
18 Garvelink, Cammy Wis.-Oshkosh 5:25.00 5:40.87 1
19 Broeniman, Allie Wis.-Oshkosh 5:35.00 5:43.23 2
20 Paulick, Ashley Wis.-Whitewa 5:45.00 5:49.23 2
21 Wargowsky, Madison Wis.-Whitewa 5:40.00 5:50.17 2
22 Gray, Betsy Wis.-Oshkosh 5:35.00 5:56.34 2
23 Drake, Grace Wis.-Whitewa 5:55.00 5:57.99 2
24 Lindblad, Taylor Wis.-Oshkosh 5:35.00 6:20.60 2

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Goble, Sarah Northern Mic 19:27.21 19:20.76 10
2 Pfannenstiel, Kalina Northern Mic 21:06.16 21:06.18 8

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kuenzi, Hannah Wis.-Oshkosh 38:30.00 38:19.04 10
2 Swiderski, Catherine Northern Mic 41:50.74 8
-- Rendflesh, Leah Wis.-Oshkosh 38:30.00 DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Ali Wis.-Oshkosh 15.50 15.09Q 7.7 1
2 Mylle, Ine Northern Mic 15.57 15.09Q 5.4 2
3 Juergen, Michelle Northern Mic 15.10q 5.4 2
4 Linse, Megan Wis.-Whitewa 15.25 15.49q 7.7 1
5 Henderson, Tyler Wis.-Whitewa 16.50 15.98q 5.4 2
6 Pomaville, Gina Wis.-Oshkosh 16.15q 7.7 1
7 Precia, Haley Wis.-Whitewa 16.95 16.22q 7.7 1
8 DeJung, Kathryn Wis.-Whitewa 16.76 16.24q 5.4 2
9 Chang, Jenny Northern Mic 17.65 16.46q 7.7 1
10 Tokarski, Jordan Wis.-Whitewa 17.38 7.7 1
11 Unruh, Anna Wis.-Whitewa 16.79 17.47 7.7 1
12 McCarthy, Cassie Wis.-Oshkosh 17.69 5.4 2
13 Nadelhoffer, Natalie Wis.-Whitewa 17.74 5.4 2
14 Asta, Olivia Wis.-Whitewa 18.07 5.4 2
15 Manning, Carly Wis.-Whitewa 17.78 20.90 5.4 2

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Juergen, Michelle Northern Mic 15.10 14.85 6.0 10
2 Williams, Ali Wis.-Oshkosh 15.09 15.43 6.0 8
3 Linse, Megan Wis.-Whitewa 15.49 15.50 6.0 6
4 Henderson, Tyler Wis.-Whitewa 15.98 15.82 6.0 5
5 Precia, Haley Wis.-Whitewa 16.22 16.01 6.0 4
6 Pomaville, Gina Wis.-Oshkosh 16.15 16.10 6.0 3
7 DeJung, Kathryn Wis.-Whitewa 16.24 16.95 6.0 2
8 Chang, Jenny Northern Mic 16.46 18.17 6.0 1
Preliminaries
2 Mylle, Ine Northern Mic 15.09
10 Tokarski, Jordan Wis.-Whitewa 17.38
11 Unruh, Anna Wis.-Whitewa 17.47
12 McCarthy, Cassie Wis.-Oshkosh 17.69
13 Nadelhoffer, Natalie Wis.-Whitewa 17.74
14 Asta, Olivia Wis.-Whitewa 18.07
15 Manning, Carly Wis.-Whitewa 20.90

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Wayne, Candice Wis.-Whitewa 1:02.64 1:04.83 10
2 Pomaville, Gina Wis.-Oshkosh 1:08.00 1:08.78 8
3 Mylle, Ine Northern Mic 1:07.10 1:08.90 6
4 Williams, Ali Wis.-Oshkosh 1:09.00 1:11.94 5

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kahl, Amy Wis.-Whitewa 11:31.79 11:54.45 10
2 Flynn, Shannon Northern Mic 11:45.07 12:10.90 8
3 Wiebke, Mara Wis.-Whitewa 12:19.59 13:08.82 6
4 Kasiurak, Sarah Wis.-Whitewa 12:20.00 13:18.21 5

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wis.-Oshkosh 'A' 48.00 49.26 10
1) Holicek, Ashley 2) Reichenberger, Emily
3) Hunter, Becklyn 4) Seeley, Olivia
2 Northern Michigan 'A' 48.68 50.57 8
1) James, Avadon 2) Chang, Jenny
3) Long, Jenna 4) Jelassi, Yasmin

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wis.-Oshkosh 'A' 3:57.00 3:59.53 10
1) McCormick, Caitlyn 2) Denu, Lindsey
3) Pralle, Taylor 4) Verhasselt, Kylee
2 Northern Michigan 'A' 3:59.88 3:59.65 8
1) Brzezinski, Danielle 2) Dutcher, Paige
3) Becker, Kieren 4) Huebner, Shayla
3 Wis.-Whitewater 'A' 3:50.83 4:08.69 6
1) Wayne, Candice 2) Raucci, Kaylee
3) McCuen, Morgan 4) Richter, Leah
4 Northern Michigan 'B' 4:12.00 x4:13.29
1) Lonergan, Hannah 2) Walters, Maddie
3) Kushner, Jessica 4) Churchill, Clara
5 Cardinal Stritch 'A' 4:12.43 4:17.29 5
1) Tepp, Payton 2) Petras, Marleigh
3) McDonald, MacKenzie 4) Mundy, Jara
6 Wis.-Oshkosh 'B' 4:05.00 x4:23.99
1) Tremonti, Isabella 2) Welsh, Michaela
3) Linzmeier, Kristen 4) Harrison, Danica
7 Wis.-Whitewater 'B' 4:10.00 x4:33.69
1) Sweet, Monica 2) Slaback, Manda
3) Wargowsky, Madison 4) Manning, Carly
8 Wis.-Oshkosh 'C' 4:15.00 x4:52.09
1) Garvelink, Cammy 2) Broeniman, Allie
3) Thorn, Hannah 4) McMicking, Lauren

Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Juergen, Michelle Northern Mic 1.70m 1.69m 5-06.50 10
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.71
O XO O O XXX
2 Ederer, Kasey Wis.-Oshkosh 1.69m 1.64m 5-04.50 8
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
O XXO XXO XXX
3 Sternard, Erika Wis.-Whitewa 1.65m 1.54m 5-00.50 6
1.54 1.59
O XXX
4 Precia, Haley Wis.-Whitewa 1.54m 1.49m 4-10.50 5
1.44 1.49 1.54
O XXO XXX
5 Tokarski, Jordan Wis.-Whitewa 1.34m 4-04.75 4
1.24 1.29 1.34 1.39
O XO XO XXX
-- Asta, Olivia Wis.-Whitewa NH
1.24
XXX

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ryan, Alyssa Wis.-Oshkosh 3.70m 3.50m 11-05.75 10
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
O O XO XXX
2 Leahy, Megan Wis.-Oshkosh 3.31m 3.35m 10-11.75 8
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
XO O XO XXX
3 Glogovsky, Emma Wis.-Whitewa 3.43m J3.35m 10-11.75 6
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
XO O XXO XXX
4 Richter, Leah Wis.-Whitewa 3.55m 3.20m 10-06.00 5
3.20 3.35
XO XXX
5 Pohlman, Courtney Wis.-Whitewa 3.41m J3.20m 10-06.00 4
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
XO O O XXO XXX
6 Golz, Erin Wis.-Oshkosh 3.21m 3.05m 10-00.00 3
2.90 3.05 3.20
O O XXX
7 Bernett, Brianna Wis.-Whitewa 3.13m J3.05m 10-00.00 2
2.90 3.05 3.20
O XO XXX
8 Liska, Ana Wis.-Whitewa 3.40m J3.05m 10-00.00 1
3.05 3.20
XXO XXX
9 Hamann, Margaret Wis.-Oshkosh 3.10m 2.75m 9-00.25
2.60 2.75 2.90
O O XXX
10 Hansen, Nicole Wis.-Whitewa 3.13m J2.75m 9-00.25
2.60 2.75 2.90
O XO XXX
11 Sigler, Bobbi Jo Wis.-Whitewa 2.98m 2.60m 8-06.25
2.60 2.75
XXO XXX

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Jelassi, Yasmin Northern Mic 5.26m 5.34m 3.7 17-06.25 10
4.05m(7.7) 5.34m(3.7) 5.03m(4.5) 5.03m(9.0) 4.92m(5.4) 3.98m(5.2)
2 Marchan, Karina Wis.-Oshkosh 5.50m 5.30m 5.3 17-04.75 8
FOUL 5.06m(3.4) 5.01m(4.1) 4.76m(5.4) 5.19m(5.7) 5.30m(5.3)
3 Dutcher, Paige Northern Mic 5.29m 5.25m 5.2 17-02.75 6
5.15m(5.8) 5.07m(4.2) 5.16m(5.5) 5.10m(6.0) FOUL 5.25m(5.2)
4 Martin, Haylee Wis.-Whitewa 4.86m 4.88m 4.7 16-00.25 5
FOUL 4.88m(4.7) FOUL 4.47m(6.2) 4.73m(7.0) 4.83m(5.7)
5 Wrensch, Lauren Wis.-Oshkosh 5.19m 4.84m 6.6 15-10.50 4
4.61m(4.4) 4.66m(4.6) 4.76m(4.2) 4.58m(4.3) 4.77m(8.5) 4.84m(6.6)
6 Johnson, LaBreya Wis.-Whitewa 5.25m 4.70m 7.5 15-05.00 3
4.41m(5.4) FOUL 3.55m(5.3) 4.59m(6.1) 4.70m(7.5)
7 Manning, Carly Wis.-Whitewa 4.91m 4.37m 6.8 14-04.00 2
4.37m(6.8) 4.18m(5.8) 4.15m(5.7) 3.91m(6.0) 3.93m(6.9)
8 Sterner, Keely Wis.-Whitewa 3.89m 5.1 12-09.25 1
3.77m(3.4) 3.82m(3.6) 3.51m(3.4) 3.89m(5.1) 3.86m(4.2)

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Mylle, Ine Northern Mic 11.82m 11.89m 5.4 39-00.25 10
11.86m(5.1) 11.87m(3.6) FOUL 11.89m(5.4) FOUL FOUL
2 Henderson, Tyler Wis.-Whitewa 11.67m 11.09m 3.1 36-04.75 8
10.18m(5.3) FOUL 10.90m(7.1) 11.09m(3.1)
3 Raucci, Kaylee Wis.-Whitewa 10.85m 10.80m 4.9 35-05.25 6
10.20m(6.3) 10.58m(6.0) 10.71m(6.0) 10.80m(4.9) 10.48m(2.4) FOUL
4 Martin, Haylee Wis.-Whitewa 10.44m 10.79m 7.3 35-05.00 5
10.32m(6.0) FOUL FOUL 10.79m(7.3) FOUL FOUL
5 Finn, Sarah Wis.-Oshkosh 10.12m 10.33m 6.3 33-10.75 4
FOUL 10.33m(6.3) 10.13m(6.3) 9.78m(5.5) FOUL FOUL
6 Leahy, Megan Wis.-Oshkosh 10.73m 9.95m 4.2 32-07.75 3
9.95m(4.2) 9.52m(4.1) 9.93m(6.3) 9.89m(2.6)
7 Reed, Virginia Rockford 8.99m 9.86m 5.7 32-04.25 2
FOUL FOUL 9.86m(5.7) FOUL 9.70m(6.7) 9.44m(5.8)
8 Martyn, Brenna Wis.-Oshkosh 10.08m 9.39m 5.4 30-09.75 1
9.05m(5.8) 9.17m(4.1) 9.39m(5.4) 9.05m(3.2)

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Samuels, Isabella Wis.-Oshkosh 13.00m 13.14m 43-01.50 10
12.95m 12.31m 12.98m 12.62m 12.82m 13.14m
2 Abhold, Lizzy Wis.-Oshkosh 13.09m 12.83m 42-01.25 8
11.46m 12.28m 12.83m 12.08m FOUL FOUL
3 Stringer, Genny Wis.-Whitewa 13.17m 12.75m 41-10.00 6
FOUL 12.46m 12.75m FOUL 12.61m FOUL
4 Juergen, Michelle Northern Mic 12.37m 11.79m 38-08.25 5
11.79m 11.52m 11.73m 11.43m 11.15m 11.70m
5 Wichman, Melanie Wis.-Oshkosh 12.14m 11.22m 36-09.75 4
11.22m FOUL 10.66m FOUL 10.87m 11.06m
6 Wieseman, Liberty Wis.-Whitewa 12.64m 10.92m 35-10.00 3
10.44m 10.92m FOUL FOUL 10.53m FOUL
7 Shove, Dana Northern Mic 11.64m 10.74m 35-03.00 2
9.55m 10.41m 10.01m 10.38m 9.99m 10.74m
8 Strupp, Amanda Wis.-Whitewa 11.88m 10.49m 34-05.00 1
10.13m 10.26m 10.49m FOUL FOUL 9.73m
9 Chase, Lindsay Wis.-Whitewa 11.81m 9.89m 32-05.50
9.77m FOUL 9.89m FOUL FOUL 8.78m
10 Infante, Ellie Wis.-Oshkosh 10.66m 9.45m 31-00.00
9.45m 9.24m 9.13m
11 Pate, Carla Northern Mic 9.12m 8.50m 27-10.75
8.35m FOUL 8.50m
12 Sykes, Brittany Wis.-Whitewa 9.11m 7.82m 25-08.00
7.37m 7.82m FOUL
13 Thompson, Adrienne Rockford 7.31m 7.45m 24-05.50
6.96m 7.45m 7.32m

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Stringer, Genny Wis.-Whitewa 48.29m 42.37m 139-00 10
39.90m 40.66m 41.08m 41.48m 42.16m 42.37m
2 Strupp, Amanda Wis.-Whitewa 40.19m 40.41m 132-07 8
38.07m 40.41m 34.38m 38.95m 36.81m 37.81m
3 Johnson, Samanthia Northern Mic 48.51m 40.09m 131-06 6
36.14m FOUL 34.34m 38.39m 40.09m 39.78m
4 Williams, Jasmine Northern Mic 46.74m 39.91m 130-11 5
FOUL 38.65m 39.38m FOUL 39.21m 39.91m
5 Abhold, Lizzy Wis.-Oshkosh 37.89m 36.86m 120-11 4
34.84m FOUL 34.47m 36.86m FOUL FOUL
6 Samuels, Isabella Wis.-Oshkosh 35.72m 117-02 3
33.23m 30.06m 30.64m 31.49m 35.72m 35.65m
7 Sykes, Brittany Wis.-Whitewa 35.20m 115-06 2
35.20m 33.46m 35.14m FOUL FOUL 34.06m
8 Colon, Indira Cardinal Str 39.36m 35.19m 115-05 1
FOUL 32.43m 32.34m 33.43m 34.78m 35.19m
9 Shove, Dana Northern Mic 25.10m 34.84m 114-04
FOUL 34.84m 34.58m FOUL FOUL 31.85m
10 Wichman, Melanie Wis.-Oshkosh 35.09m 32.17m 105-06
31.26m 31.61m 32.17m
11 Chase, Lindsay Wis.-Whitewa 31.11m 30.87m 101-03
26.65m 30.87m 27.68m
12 Infante, Ellie Wis.-Oshkosh 30.64m 100-06
FOUL FOUL 30.64m
13 Chavez, Marie Cardinal Str 27.23m 26.98m 88-06
FOUL 26.98m 22.98m
14 Thompson, Adrienne Rockford 18.40m 20.27m 66-06
20.06m FOUL 20.27m

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Abhold, Lizzy Wis.-Oshkosh 51.46m 53.07m 174-01 10
53.07m 52.30m 52.47m FOUL 52.42m FOUL
2 Williams, Jasmine Northern Mic 46.91m 49.33m 161-10 8
44.78m 45.53m FOUL 49.33m 48.40m FOUL
3 Strupp, Amanda Wis.-Whitewa 47.57m 48.49m 159-01 6
46.98m FOUL 47.17m 48.49m FOUL FOUL
4 Johnson, Samanthia Northern Mic 44.90m 46.37m 152-01 5
46.37m 36.02m 43.92m 46.13m FOUL
5 Chase, Lindsay Wis.-Whitewa 30.47m 43.23m 141-10 4
42.74m 43.23m FOUL 41.91m 42.23m FOUL
6 Stringer, Genny Wis.-Whitewa 40.67m 43.14m 141-06 3
40.65m 43.14m 41.70m 42.62m 42.17m 41.65m
7 Wichman, Melanie Wis.-Oshkosh 40.21m 40.93m 134-03 2
38.64m 40.11m 36.57m 40.93m FOUL FOUL
8 Colon, Indira Cardinal Str 41.00m 40.74m 133-08 1
40.06m 40.23m 40.74m 38.92m 37.10m FOUL
9 Infante, Ellie Wis.-Oshkosh 38.38m 125-11
38.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Wieseman, Liberty Wis.-Whitewa 37.93m 37.21m 122-01
FOUL 34.77m 37.21m
11 Samuels, Isabella Wis.-Oshkosh 35.14m 115-03
35.14m FOUL 35.12m
12 Werner, Sarah Cardinal Str 33.36m 34.23m 112-04
34.15m 34.23m FOUL
13 Chavez, Marie Cardinal Str 33.42m 31.78m 104-03
25.54m 28.68m 31.78m
14 Pate, Carla Northern Mic 20.85m 25.53m 83-09
24.91m 25.53m FOUL
-- Sykes, Brittany Wis.-Whitewa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Martyn, Brenna Wis.-Oshkosh 29.31m 29.72m 97-06 10
29.72m FOUL 27.55m 27.69m 29.33m 26.13m
2 Johnson, Samanthia Northern Mic 29.62m 97-02 8
29.62m 28.64m 28.26m FOUL 27.99m 26.84m
3 Sykes, Brittany Wis.-Whitewa 29.39m 96-05 6
27.81m 24.62m 29.39m 26.35m 24.21m 27.81m
4 DeJung, Kathryn Wis.-Whitewa 26.84m 88-01 5
26.84m 26.36m 22.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Wieseman, Liberty Wis.-Whitewa 33.82m 26.75m 87-09 4
25.88m 26.75m 25.65m 26.39m FOUL FOUL
6 Manning, Carly Wis.-Whitewa 21.49m 20.38m 66-10 3
14.90m 19.62m 19.52m 17.01m 20.38m FOUL
7 Infante, Ellie Wis.-Oshkosh 15.36m 50-05 2
12.01m 15.36m PASS PASS PASS PASS

Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Loess, Grant Wis.-Whitewa 10.97 10.70Q 4.5 2
2 Lopez, Christian Wis.-Oshkosh 11.10 10.81Q 7.3 3
3 Loess, Zak Wis.-Whitewa 11.28 11.04Q 7.6 1
4 Larson, Connor Wis.-Whitewa 11.16 11.02q 4.5 2
5 Peterson, Nolan Wis.-Oshkosh 11.04 11.07q 7.6 1
6 Carson, Leonard Wis.-Whitewa 11.12q 7.3 3
7 Steck, David Greater Milw 10.96 11.22q 4.5 2
8 Garski, Benjamin Wis.-Oshkosh 11.25 11.28q 7.6 1
9 Effa, Hunter Wis.-Oshkosh 11.40 11.29q 4.5 2
10 Gesteland, Bailey Wis.-Oshkosh 11.50 11.35 4.5 2
11 Lewis, Kyle Wis.-Whitewa 11.38 7.3 3
12 Thoew, Johnny Cardinal Str 11.44 11.39 4.5 2
13 Mancheski, Bryce Wis.-Oshkosh 11.40 11.46 7.6 1
14 Folz, Seth Wis.-Whitewa 11.49 7.6 1
15 Ferguson, Sha'min Rockford 11.60 11.80 4.5 2
16 Terry, Army Wis.-Whitewa 12.03 7.3 3
17 Billingsley, Charles Rockford 11.60 12.04 7.3 3
18 Johnson, Jordan Cardinal Str 12.19 12.38 7.3 3

Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Loess, Grant Wis.-Whitewa 10.70 10.63 4.9 10
2 Lopez, Christian Wis.-Oshkosh 10.81 10.73 4.9 8
3 Loess, Zak Wis.-Whitewa 11.04 10.94 4.9 6
4 Peterson, Nolan Wis.-Oshkosh 11.07 10.97 4.9 5
5 Larson, Connor Wis.-Whitewa 11.02 11.02 4.9 4
6 Carson, Leonard Wis.-Whitewa 11.12 11.09 4.9 3
7 Garski, Benjamin Wis.-Oshkosh 11.28 11.21 4.9 2
8 Steck, David Greater Milw 11.22 11.23 4.9 1
Preliminaries
9 Effa, Hunter Wis.-Oshkosh 11.29
10 Gesteland, Bailey Wis.-Oshkosh 11.35
11 Lewis, Kyle Wis.-Whitewa 11.38
12 Thoew, Johnny Cardinal Str 11.39
13 Mancheski, Bryce Wis.-Oshkosh 11.46
14 Folz, Seth Wis.-Whitewa 11.49
15 Ferguson, Sha'min Rockford 11.80
16 Terry, Army Wis.-Whitewa 12.03
17 Billingsley, Charles Rockford 12.04
18 Johnson, Jordan Cardinal Str 12.38

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Powers, Ryan Wis.-Oshkosh 22.30 21.97 4.2 1 10
2 Rudebeck, Bryce Wis.-Whitewa 22.90 22.04 4.2 1 8
3 Arneson, Connor Wis.-Whitewa 22.90 22.58 2.7 2 6
4 Larson, Connor Wis.-Whitewa 22.90 22.72 4.2 1 5
5 Peterson, Nolan Wis.-Oshkosh 22.91 22.79 2.7 2 4
6 Gesteland, Bailey Wis.-Oshkosh 22.92 22.91 2.7 2 3
7 Folz, Seth Wis.-Whitewa 23.64 23.22 2.7 2 2
8 Steck, David Greater Milw 22.59 23.27 4.2 1 1
9 Carson, Leonard Wis.-Whitewa 23.31 2.7 2
10 Klingbeil, C.J. Wis.-Whitewa 24.24 23.32 3.6 3
11 Thoew, Johnny Cardinal Str 23.85 23.32 3.6 3
12 Moore, Jake Greater Milw 23.91 23.36 3.6 3
13 Zeien, Logan Wis.-Whitewa 23.50 23.39 2.7 2
14 Sinden, Austin Wis.-Whitewa 23.25 23.43 2.7 2
15 Judd, Mike Wis.-Whitewa 23.90 23.76 3.6 3
16 Martin, Robert Wis.-Whitewa 25.62 24.27 4.2 4
17 Ruffing, Ben Wis.-Whitewa 24.80 24.44 3.6 3
18 Billingsley, Charles Rockford 24.13 24.44 3.6 3
19 Bethia, Justin Wis.-Whitewa 24.96 24.66 4.2 4
20 Ferguson, Sha'min Rockford 24.88 24.96 4.2 4
21 Johnson, Jordan Cardinal Str 25.00 25.01 4.2 4
22 Wendorf, Austin Wis.-Whitewa 26.50 26.17 4.2 4
-- Allan, Naji Wis.-Oshkosh 22.30 FS 4.2 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rudebeck, Bryce Wis.-Whitewa 49.49 49.44 1 10
2 Bentz, Kallen Wis.-Oshkosh 49.01 49.81 1 8
3 Prescott, Jack Wis.-Oshkosh 51.31 50.81 1 6
4 Arneson, Connor Wis.-Whitewa 49.90 50.97 1 5
5 Rudebeck, Trent Wis.-Whitewa 52.10 51.20 2 4
6 Zeien, Logan Wis.-Whitewa 50.25 51.40 1 3
7 Lewis, Kyle Wis.-Whitewa 51.65 52.18 2 2
8 Williams, Emmett Wis.-Whitewa 52.00 52.42 2 1
9 Sinden, Austin Wis.-Whitewa 51.60 52.57 1
10 Ruffing, Ben Wis.-Whitewa 52.50 53.20 2
11 Skoien, Jake Wis.-Oshkosh 53.00 53.53 2
12 Moore, Jake Greater Milw 53.57 54.58 2
13 Bartels, John Wis.-Oshkosh 53.00 55.46 2
14 Beard, Bailey Rockford 57.50 1:00.95 2
15 Anderson, Kevin Greater Milw 54.23 1:01.02 2

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pauers, Mitch Wis.-Oshkosh 1:57.50 1:59.46 1 10
2 Nelson, Jonah Wis.-Whitewa 1:56.92 2:00.04 1 8
3 Zack, Joe Wis.-Oshkosh 1:58.50 2:02.58 1 6
4 Massey, Daniel Wis.-Oshkosh 1:59.50 2:03.08 1 5
5 Wolter, Scott Wis.-Whitewa 2:04.96 2:05.86 2 4
6 Peters, Kenny Wis.-Oshkosh 2:00.50 2:07.43 1 3
7 Devant, Christian Rockford 2:03.92 2:08.59 2 2
8 Werkheiser, Joe Rockford 2:10.00 2:09.75 2 1
9 Adamski, Ryan Wis.-Whitewa 2:02.00 2:10.17 2
10 Hegge, Nathaniel Rockford 2:07.36 2:16.91 2
11 Selje, Josh Wis.-Whitewa 2:12.14 2:18.05 2

Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rost, Jake Wis.-Oshkosh 4:05.00 4:16.12 1 10
2 Miletti, Tyler Wis.-Oshkosh 4:06.00 4:16.79 1 8
3 Wolter, Scott Wis.-Whitewa 4:08.00 4:17.31 1 6
4 Howard, Charlend Wis.-Oshkosh 4:06.00 4:19.93 1 5
5 Mindham, Ryan Wis.-Whitewa 4:12.00 4:22.01 2 4
6 Damkot, Trevor Wis.-Oshkosh 4:10.00 4:23.24 1 3
7 Faldet, Trevor Wis.-Oshkosh 4:15.00 4:28.24 2 2
8 Sauer, Jack Wis.-Whitewa 4:18.00 4:34.02 2 1
9 Krueger, Bennett Wis.-Oshkosh 4:22.00 4:38.79 2
10 Salinas, Fabian Wis.-Oshkosh 4:25.00 4:42.77 2
11 Roewer, Kyle Rockford 5:05.28 2

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lara, Roberto Wis.-Oshkosh 15:30.00 15:15.28 10
2 Khat, Wal Wis.-Oshkosh 15:30.00 15:58.99 8
3 Maas, Ben Unattached 17:07.74 6
4 Rubis, Derek Greater Milw 20:22.92 21:09.67 5
-- Carpenter, Jordan Wis.-Oshkosh 15:30.00 DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Judd, Mike Wis.-Whitewa 14.57 14.76Q 4.1 2
2 Klingbeil, C.J. Wis.-Whitewa 15.30 15.27Q 5.4 1
3 Griest, Garrison Wis.-Oshkosh 15.85 15.26q 4.1 2
4 Malm, Morgan Wis.-Oshkosh 15.67q 4.1 2
5 Martin, Robert Wis.-Whitewa 16.62 15.72q 4.1 2
6 Brown, Tyler Wis.-Oshkosh 15.87q 5.4 1
7 Wendorf, Austin Wis.-Whitewa 16.50 16.00q 5.4 1
8 Bethia, Justin Wis.-Whitewa 16.29 16.50q 5.4 1
9 Selje, Josh Wis.-Whitewa 16.53q 5.4 1
10 Puffer, John Wis.-Oshkosh 17.11 4.1 2
11 Bullis, Jack Wis.-Whitewa 17.54 5.4 1

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Judd, Mike Wis.-Whitewa 14.76 14.76 4.1 10
2 Griest, Garrison Wis.-Oshkosh 15.26 15.23 4.1 8
3 Klingbeil, C.J. Wis.-Whitewa 15.27 15.28 4.1 6
4 Malm, Morgan Wis.-Oshkosh 15.67 15.55 4.1 5
5 Martin, Robert Wis.-Whitewa 15.72 15.62 4.1 4
6 Brown, Tyler Wis.-Oshkosh 15.87 15.73 4.1 3
7 Wendorf, Austin Wis.-Whitewa 16.00 15.95 4.1 2
8 Bethia, Justin Wis.-Whitewa 16.50 16.25 4.1 1
Preliminaries
9 Selje, Josh Wis.-Whitewa 16.53
10 Puffer, John Wis.-Oshkosh 17.11
11 Bullis, Jack Wis.-Whitewa 17.54

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Trimner, Danny Wis.-Oshkosh 53.36 53.99 1 10
2 Griest, Garrison Wis.-Oshkosh 56.58 54.84 1 8
3 Malm, Morgan Wis.-Oshkosh 57.00 56.97 1 6
4 Verheyden, Noah Wis.-Whitewa 56.50 58.68 1 5
5 Bullis, Joe Wis.-Whitewa 58.90 59.02 2 4
6 Brown, Tyler Wis.-Oshkosh 57.00 59.12 1 3
7 Manley, Tim Cardinal Str 1:02.73 2 2
8 Puffer, John Wis.-Oshkosh 59.00 1:04.88 2 1
9 Bullis, Jack Wis.-Whitewa 59.00 1:05.95 2

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carpenter, Jordan Wis.-Oshkosh 9:20.00 9:29.05 10
2 Harms, Brett Wis.-Whitewa 9:30.00 9:53.47 8
3 Michael, Braeden Wis.-Whitewa 10:15.00 10:51.08 6
4 Medina, Enrique Cardinal Str 11:07.14 11:12.52 5
5 Wackett, Mitchell Unattached 11:35.67 4

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wis.-Oshkosh 'A' 42.00 42.99 10
1) Lopez, Christian 2) Allan, Naji
3) Bentz, Kallen 4) Powers, Ryan

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wis.-Oshkosh 'A' 3:24.00 3:30.72 10
1) Prescott, Jack 2) Bartels, John
3) Skoien, Jake 4) Trimner, Danny
2 Wis.-Whitewater 'B' 3:34.00 x3:31.90
1) Rudebeck, Trent 2) Sauer, Jack
3) Mindham, Ryan 4) Nelson, Jonah
3 Wis.-Whitewater 'A' 3:28.00 3:32.75 8
1) Verheyden, Noah 2) Bullis, Joe
3) Lewis, Kyle 4) Williams, Emmett
4 Wis.-Oshkosh 'B' 3:24.00 x3:38.25
1) Pauers, Mitch 2) Peters, Kenny
3) Considine, Cole 4) Freitag, Nick
5 Wis.-Oshkosh 'C' 3:30.00 x3:48.91
1) Miletti, Tyler 2) Howard, Charlend
3) McKnight, Brian 4) Damkot, Trevor
6 Wis.-Oshkosh 'D' 3:30.00 x3:55.95
1) Carpenter, Jordan 2) Lara, Roberto
3) Zack, Joe 4) Scopp, Ryne

Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Brown, Kenneth Unattached 1.90m 6-02.75 10
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O XO O XXX
2 Weber, Carson Wis.-Oshkosh 1.91m J1.90m 6-02.75 8
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O O XO XXX
3 Leonard, Chanler Wis.-Whitewa 1.95m J1.90m 6-02.75 6
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
O XO XXO XXX
4 Ferger, Dylan Wis.-Whitewa 1.92m 1.85m 6-00.75 5
1.80 1.85 1.90
XO O XXX
-- Griffith, Dakota Wis.-Oshkosh 1.87m NH
1.80
XXX
-- Starnes, Robert Wis.-Whitewa 2.14m NH
2.00
XXX

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gertschen, Devan Wis.-Oshkosh 4.85m 4.90m 16-00.75 10
4.60 4.75 4.90 5.01
O O XXO XXX
2 Hasey, Mitchell Wis.-Oshkosh 4.45m 4.45m 14-07.25 8
4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
O O XXO XXX
3 Caufield, Kevin Wis.-Oshkosh 4.36m 4.30m 14-01.25 6
4.15 4.30 4.45
XO O XXX
4 Schwartz, Aron Wis.-Whitewa 4.55m J4.30m 14-01.25 5
4.30 4.45
XO XXX
5 Schmidt, Alex Wis.-Whitewa 4.01m 4.15m 13-07.25 4
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
XO O O XXX
6 Fiske, Alex Wis.-Whitewa 4.21m J4.15m 13-07.25 3
4.00 4.15 4.30
XXO O XXX
7 McMullen, Matt Wis.-Oshkosh 4.45m 4.00m 13-01.50 2
4.00 4.15
XXO XXX
-- Selje, Josh Wis.-Whitewa 3.78m NH
3.55
XXX
-- Boeder, Josh Wis.-Oshkosh 4.15m NH
4.15
XXX

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Effa, Hunter Wis.-Oshkosh 7.13m 6.71m 5.0 22-00.25 10
6.60m(6.5) 6.64m(5.8) 6.71m(5.0) 6.39m(3.5)
2 Mancheski, Bryce Wis.-Oshkosh 6.82m 6.68m 3.9 21-11.00 8
6.08m(4.3) 6.68m(3.9)
3 Starnes, Robert Wis.-Whitewa 7.37m 6.67m 3.0 21-10.75 6
6.67m(3.0) 6.32m(5.1) 6.64m(6.0) 6.67m(4.8)
4 Loess, Zak Wis.-Whitewa 6.79m 6.54m 4.6 21-05.50 5
6.54m(4.6) 6.20m(4.7) 5.69m(5.6)
5 Loess, Grant Wis.-Whitewa 6.73m 6.23m 7.9 20-05.25 4
5.94m(5.3) 6.23m(7.9)
6 Brown, Kenneth Unattached 6.15m 5.0 20-02.25 3
6.10m(5.9) 6.15m(5.0) 6.08m(5.5) 5.68m(5.3) 5.79m(6.1)
7 Weber, Carson Wis.-Oshkosh 6.44m 6.09m 3.3 19-11.75 2
6.09m(3.3) 6.02m(5.6)
8 Ferger, Dylan Wis.-Whitewa 6.02m 5.97m 4.8 19-07.00 1
5.97m(4.8) 5.91m(4.8) 5.22m(4.6) 5.41m(4.0) 5.83m(4.6) 5.77m(5.9)
9 Thompson, C.J. Wis.-Whitewa 5.89m 5.94m 2.5 19-06.00
5.94m(2.5) 5.88m(4.7) 5.78m(3.5) 5.81m(6.2)
10 Terry, Army Wis.-Whitewa 5.80m 5.76m 4.1 18-10.75
5.76m(4.1) 5.39m(4.3)
11 Denu, Jared Unattached 5.72m 5.0 18-09.25
5.72m(5.0) 5.71m(3.9)
12 Moore, Tyrone Wis.-Oshkosh 6.35m 5.71m 4.9 18-09.00
5.61m(4.5) 5.71m(4.9)
13 Benson, Jared Wis.-Oshkosh 5.99m 5.69m 5.2 18-08.00
5.63m(4.2) 5.63m(5.2) 5.69m(5.2)
14 Caufield, Kevin Wis.-Oshkosh 6.22m 5.56m 4.7 18-03.00
5.56m(4.7) 5.46m(5.1) 5.42m(5.6)
15 Selje, Josh Wis.-Whitewa 5.92m 5.46m 4.2 17-11.00
5.46m(4.2)
16 Trumble, Cole Wis.-Whitewa 5.52m 4.99m 4.3 16-04.50
4.99m(4.3)

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Green, Matt Wis.-Whitewa 13.17m 13.38m 6.8 43-10.75 10
13.32m(6.4) 13.38m(6.8) 13.24m(4.5) 13.05m(4.0) 13.18m(4.0) 13.31m(4.7)
2 Benson, Jared Wis.-Oshkosh 12.47m 12.29m 4.9 40-04.00 8
12.24m(5.9) 12.04m(5.8) 12.22m(6.8) 11.98m(5.3) 11.89m(6.7) 12.29m(4.9)
3 Trumble, Cole Wis.-Whitewa 12.25m 11.76m 5.9 38-07.00 6
11.76m(5.9)

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Baumann, Theron Wis.-Whitewa 17.75m 15.74m 51-07.75 10
FOUL FOUL 15.38m 15.74m FOUL FOUL
2 Davison, Josh Wis.-Whitewa 14.15m 46-05.25 8
13.24m 13.94m FOUL FOUL 14.15m FOUL
3 McNeil, Kyle Wis.-Whitewa 15.59m 14.02m 46-00.00 6
13.75m FOUL 14.02m 13.70m FOUL FOUL
4 Paulick, Ryan Wis.-Oshkosh 15.87m 13.84m 45-05.00 5
FOUL 13.69m 13.84m 13.65m 13.58m FOUL
5 D'Amico, Jason Wis.-Whitewa 13.34m 12.04m 39-06.00 4
11.58m 11.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.04m
6 Stockheimer, Zach Wis.-Whitewa 13.47m 11.70m 38-04.75 3
10.60m 11.57m 10.95m 11.15m 11.20m 11.70m
7 Perry, Levi Wis.-Whitewa 11.55m 37-10.75 2
10.87m 11.20m 11.33m 11.55m 11.39m 11.40m
8 Johnson, Jared Rockford 11.54m 10.41m 34-02.00 1
10.41m 10.22m 10.33m 10.31m FOUL PASS
9 Quinn, Bailey Wis.-Oshkosh 11.98m 10.37m 34-00.25
9.41m 10.37m 9.75m 9.89m 9.38m 9.92m
10 Richards, Keegan Wis.-Whitewa 12.28m 9.99m 32-09.50
FOUL FOUL 9.99m
11 Ponce-Cuiriz, Jonathan Rockford 9.85m 9.68m 31-09.25
9.68m 9.68m 9.28m
12 Evitts, Alex Rockford 8.21m 7.36m 24-01.75
7.28m 7.36m 6.85m
-- Smith, Nathan Wis.-Whitewa 13.06m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kempka, Collin Wis.-Oshkosh 12.63m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Baumann, Theron Wis.-Whitewa 50.78m 45.27m 148-06 10
44.21m 45.27m FOUL 45.23m FOUL 44.87m
2 Davison, Josh Wis.-Whitewa 45.09m 147-11 8
41.37m 41.04m 44.82m 45.09m 43.42m 42.08m
3 Paulick, Ryan Wis.-Oshkosh 45.06m 42.13m 138-03 6
39.79m 41.39m 39.79m 39.87m 40.11m 42.13m
4 McNeil, Kyle Wis.-Whitewa 44.27m 41.36m 135-08 5
FOUL FOUL 39.36m FOUL 41.36m 40.77m
5 Stockheimer, Zach Wis.-Whitewa 42.10m 40.51m 132-11 4
40.51m 40.11m 39.69m 39.24m 36.96m 38.39m
6 Perry, Levi Wis.-Whitewa 45.07m 39.71m 130-03 3
FOUL FOUL 33.30m 39.71m 38.91m FOUL
7 Johnson, Jared Rockford 35.74m 117-03 2
34.73m 33.79m 35.74m FOUL 32.38m FOUL
8 Kempka, Collin Wis.-Oshkosh 34.74m 114-00 1
FOUL FOUL 34.74m 32.14m 33.62m 34.06m
9 Quinn, Bailey Wis.-Oshkosh 34.60m 113-06
34.60m 33.59m 32.31m 28.92m 32.28m 31.63m
10 Christianson, Brent Cardinal Str 36.80m 32.60m 106-11
32.60m 32.52m FOUL
11 Caufield, Kevin Wis.-Oshkosh 30.26m 26.01m 85-04
FOUL 26.01m 25.49m
12 Evitts, Alex Rockford 20.80m 68-03
20.80m FOUL 18.15m
13 Ponce-Cuiriz, Jonathan Rockford 19.73m 64-09
19.73m 16.16m 19.09m
-- Smith, Nathan Wis.-Whitewa 33.28m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Saez, Rafael St. Cloud St 52.12m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- D'Amico, Jason Wis.-Whitewa 45.73m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Richards, Keegan Wis.-Whitewa FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Stockheimer, Zach Wis.-Whitewa 57.52m 53.77m 176-05 10
53.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL 53.61m 53.77m
2 Perry, Levi Wis.-Whitewa 51.23m 51.85m 170-01 8
47.80m FOUL 50.27m 50.34m FOUL 51.85m
3 McNeil, Kyle Wis.-Whitewa 48.92m 49.17m 161-04 6
49.17m FOUL 48.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Smith, Nathan Wis.-Whitewa 49.68m 45.80m 150-03 5
41.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL 45.80m FOUL
5 Davison, Josh Wis.-Whitewa 37.76m 123-11 4
35.97m 37.76m FOUL 35.19m FOUL FOUL
6 D'Amico, Jason Wis.-Whitewa 35.46m 37.10m 121-09 3
35.36m 36.33m 37.10m 36.01m FOUL FOUL
7 Quinn, Bailey Wis.-Oshkosh 37.08m 121-08 2
36.71m FOUL FOUL 33.58m FOUL 37.08m
8 Baumann, Theron Wis.-Whitewa 36.14m 118-07 1
36.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Christianson, Brent Cardinal Str 37.40m 33.76m 110-09
30.10m FOUL 32.66m 30.00m 33.76m 33.12m
10 Kempka, Collin Wis.-Oshkosh 32.15m 105-06
FOUL 28.59m 32.15m
11 Johnson, Jared Rockford 29.91m 98-01
29.91m FOUL 25.07m
12 Ponce-Cuiriz, Jonathan Rockford 22.65m 74-04
17.26m 20.60m 22.65m
13 Evitts, Alex Rockford 15.89m 52-01
15.36m 15.89m FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Bullis, Jack Wis.-Whitewa 44.03m 53.44m 175-04 10
41.47m PASS PASS 47.08m 49.09m 53.44m
2 Stockheimer, Zach Wis.-Whitewa 48.10m 47.16m 154-09 8
38.96m 44.07m 47.16m PASS PASS PASS
3 Selje, Josh Wis.-Whitewa 43.17m 141-08 6
15.82m PASS PASS FOUL FOUL 43.17m
4 Klingbeil, C.J. Wis.-Whitewa 39.71m 40.82m 133-11 5
35.48m PASS PASS FOUL 40.82m 39.17m
5 Gertschen, Devan Wis.-Oshkosh 43.60m 40.49m 132-10 4
40.49m 37.41m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
6 Fiske, Alex Wis.-Whitewa 42.32m 36.79m 120-08 3
36.79m 36.60m FOUL 32.72m 36.24m FOUL
7 McMullen, Matt Wis.-Oshkosh 39.96m 36.34m 119-03 2
35.06m 31.74m 36.34m 34.40m PASS PASS
8 Hasey, Mitchell Wis.-Oshkosh 38.45m 32.39m 106-03 1
28.63m 32.39m 29.68m 29.86m PASS PASS
-- Denu, Jared Unattached FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Quinn, Bailey Wis.-Oshkosh FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Northern Michigan 239 2) Wis.-Oshkosh 215
3) Wis.-Whitewater 214 4) Cardinal Stritch 10
5) Rockford 2

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wis.-Whitewater 333 2) Wis.-Oshkosh 273
3) Greater Milwaukee TC 7 3) Cardinal Stritch 7
5) Rockford 6