2016 Holland @ Spring Lake

back to results

Mar. 30, 2016

2016 Holland @ Spring Lake
Spring Lake, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/30/2016 09:03 PM
Holland at Spring Lake
Spring Lake - 3/29/2016
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Holland 'A' 8:45.96
1) Hoffman, Nicholas 2) Martens, Sam
3) Gomez, Eduardo 4) Woldegerima, Efrem
2 Spring Lake 'A' 8:47.21
1) Hylen, Andrew 2) Piekarski, Lucas
3) Schmidt, Matt 4) Thalhammer, Cameron

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Spring Lake 'A' 11:16.95
1) Gilchrist, Skyler 2) Cooper, Annie
3) Carrier, Brooke 4) Hoffius, Jenna

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brockington, Gabe Holland 18.41
2 Brink, Kyle Holland 23.96
-- Patterson, Carter Spring Lake DNF

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Moe, Abby Spring Lake 17.99
2 Hop, Madi Holland 19.36
3 Komar, Carly Spring Lake 19.89
4 Cassar, Sylvia Holland 20.95
5 Brown, Allison Spring Lake 21.01
6 Tobin, Anna Holland 22.21

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shinal, Shamon Holland 11.68 1
2 Cervantes, Mateo Holland 11.91 1
3 Warner, Chris Spring Lake 12.44 3
4 Jones, Dante Holland 12.80 1
5 Rolston, Anthony Spring Lake 12.84 3
6 Barnes, Jaden Spring Lake 12.94 3
7 Wilson, Emmaunuel Spring Lake 13.09 2
8 Brink, Kyle Holland 13.38 1
9 Davis, Jamie Spring Lake 13.44 3
10 Schmuker, Jonah Spring Lake 13.48 1
11 Myers, Jaden Spring Lake 13.57 3
12 Hop, Alex Holland 13.77 3
13 Bailey, Schafer Spring Lake 13.87 2
14 Meulenbelt, John Spring Lake 13.87 1
15 Uthe, Scott Spring Lake 14.16 1
16 Brower, Dan Spring Lake 14.38 2
17 Chute, Tyler Spring Lake 14.42 3
18 Junglas, Noah Spring Lake 14.44 2
19 Uthe, Andrew Spring Lake 14.56 3
20 Garcia, Isaiah Holland 14.57 2
21 Ridderman, Toby Spring Lake 15.76 1

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 LeRoux, Gabriella Spring Lake 13.36 3
2 Stevenson, Kiara Spring Lake 13.51 1
3 Dornak, Denasia Holland 13.65 1
4 Carter, Ebbony Holland 14.50 1
5 Grant, Lily Holland 14.59 1
6 Sneller, Janae Spring Lake 14.85 3
7 Randall, Ella Spring Lake 15.25 1
8 VanderMuelen, Heather Spring Lake 15.55 1
9 Rahn, Allison Holland 15.59 1
10 Winkleblack, Angela Holland 15.72 2
11 Mongeau, Rachael Spring Lake 15.74 3
12 Goldberg, Mimi Spring Lake 15.82 2
13 Recacho, Lidia Spring Lake 15.91 2
14 Meurer, Gabbie Holland 15.98 2
15 Rogers, Allyson Holland 16.01 2
16 Stalec, Gillian Spring Lake 16.04 3
17 Page, Lydia Holland 16.38 3
18 Samp, Kilaurel Spring Lake 16.86 2
19 Balderas, Lysette Holland 17.02 3
20 Carlen, Juni Spring Lake 17.43 2
21 Pedraza, Joanna Holland 18.25 2
22 Demarchi, Andrezza Spring Lake 18.86 1
23 Murray, Makayla Holland 19.75 3

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Holland 'A' 1:40.65
1) Brockington, Gabe 2) DeLaRosa, Alfredo
3) Hoffman, Nicholas 4) Jones, Dante
2 Spring Lake 'A' 1:45.83
1) Sievertsen, Erik 2) Paul, Gavin
3) Stille, Grant 4) Carlen, Reese
3 Spring Lake 'B' x1:50.55
1) Hoag, Tanner 2) Davis, Jamie
3) Brower, Dan 4) Pranger, Sam
4 Spring Lake 'C' x1:57.83
1) Schmuker, Jonah 2) Chute, Tyler
3) Uthe, Andrew 4) Colvin, Zak

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Spring Lake 'A' 1:56.46
1) VanDeWeg, Rebekah 2) DeCator, Sophie
3) Kucks, Emily 4) Stevenson, Kiara
2 Holland 'A' 2:00.99
1) Kronemeyer, Cecelia 2) Hop, Madi
3) Nightingale, Emily 4) Ruhf, Kelsey

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Martens, Sam Holland 4:50.88
2 Hylen, Andrew Spring Lake 4:52.02
3 Thalhammer, Cameron Spring Lake 5:02.55
4 Hylen, Ben Spring Lake 5:03.00
5 Schmidt, Matt Spring Lake 5:04.18
6 Gomez, Eduardo Holland 5:11.13
7 Piekarski, Lucas Spring Lake 5:23.79
8 Bandstra, Zack Spring Lake 5:36.07
9 Franco, Jonathan Holland 5:58.33
10 Lindemann, Jonas Holland 5:58.34

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hoffius, Jenna Spring Lake 6:01.10
2 Cooper, Annie Spring Lake 6:07.58
3 Harvey, Molly Spring Lake 6:08.27
4 Carrier, Brooke Spring Lake 6:08.87
5 Conner, Taylor Holland 6:12.63
6 Danneffel, Elaine Holland 6:20.41
7 Penrice, Lizzy Spring Lake 6:52.71
8 Sepulveda, Darby Spring Lake 6:58.54
9 Piekarski, Miranda Spring Lake 7:04.76
10 Fillman, Bry Spring Lake 7:07.75

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Holland 'A' 46.11
1) Cervantes, Mateo 2) Jones, Dante
3) Shinal, Shamon 4) Wieghmink-Hafler, Chase
2 Spring Lake 'A' 48.00
1) Warner, Chris 2) Rick, Keon
3) Carlen, Reese 4) Keena, Jason
3 Spring Lake 'C' x53.59
1) Bailey, Schafer 2) Wilson, Emmaunuel
3) Meulenbelt, John 4) Barnes, Jaden

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Spring Lake 'A' 54.55
1) VanDeWeg, Rebekah 2) Komar, Carly
3) Stevenson, Kiara 4) LeRoux, Gabriella
2 Holland 'A' 56.69
1) Carter, Ebbony 2) Ruhf, Kelsey
3) Grant, Lily 4) Dornak, Denasia
3 Holland 'B' x1:03.28
1) Whiteman, Sophia 2) Meurer, Gabbie
3) Balderas, Lysette 4) Rahn, Allison

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Negen, Joe Spring Lake 55.49 1
2 DeLaRosa, Alfredo Holland 56.32 1
3 Sellon, Andrew Spring Lake 56.67 1
4 Stille, Grant Spring Lake 58.98 1
5 Briseno, Divino Holland 1:01.05 1
6 Sievertsen, Erik Spring Lake 1:01.80 1
7 Lounsbury, Evan Spring Lake 1:03.54 2
8 Steeby, Caleb Holland 1:05.74 1
9 Colvin, Zak Spring Lake 1:05.81 2
10 Hop, Alex Holland 1:06.35 1
11 Vetula, Hunter Spring Lake 1:10.77 2
12 Vandergriff, Sebastian Spring Lake 1:12.24 2
13 James, Nathan Spring Lake 1:16.77 3
14 Barnes, Jared Spring Lake 1:17.09 3

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Clark, Kourteney Spring Lake 1:10.71 1
2 Windberg, Maddy Spring Lake 1:11.42 1
3 Grant, Lily Holland 1:12.92 1
4 Kronemeyer, Cecelia Holland 1:14.18 1
5 Sneller, Janae Spring Lake 1:16.69 2
6 Rogers, Allyson Holland 1:17.13 2
7 Peel, Meghan Spring Lake 1:17.87 1
8 Czinder, Sid Spring Lake 1:18.92 2
9 Page, Lydia Holland 1:20.06 1
10 Cooper, Mairead Spring Lake 1:24.34 2
11 Pedraza, Joanna Holland 1:32.12 2
12 Murray, Makayla Holland 1:53.25 2

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brockington, Gabe Holland 45.95
2 Warmoth, Will Spring Lake 49.68
3 Brown, Will Spring Lake 53.80
4 Tjapkes, Nolan Spring Lake 55.67

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Komar, Carly Spring Lake 57.09
2 Cassar, Sylvia Holland 1:01.58
3 French, Remington Remi Spring Lake 1:02.73
4 Moe, Abby Spring Lake 1:03.75
5 Tobin, Anna Holland 1:08.96

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hoffman, Nicholas Holland 2:13.75
2 Kyser, Cameron Spring Lake 2:15.45
3 Pranger, Sam Spring Lake 2:24.62
4 Warmoth, Will Spring Lake 2:27.70
5 Brown, Will Spring Lake 2:28.31
6 Bandstra, Zack Spring Lake 2:28.82
7 Emerson, Dov Holland 2:34.33

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gilchrist, Skyler Spring Lake 2:44.72
2 Hoffius, Jenna Spring Lake 2:46.02
3 Harvey, Molly Spring Lake 2:51.31
4 Conner, Taylor Holland 2:53.60
5 Howe, Peyton Spring Lake 2:55.25
6 Penrice, Lizzy Spring Lake 3:00.64
7 Czinder, Sid Spring Lake 3:05.87
8 Sepulveda, Darby Spring Lake 3:12.02
9 Clark, Kourteney Spring Lake 3:14.57
10 Cooper, Mairead Spring Lake 3:20.48
11 Piekarski, Miranda Spring Lake 3:21.68

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wieghmink-Hafler, Chase Holland 24.93 1
2 Warner, Chris Spring Lake 25.64 1
3 Cervantes, Mateo Holland 25.85 1
4 Jones, Dante Holland 26.28 1
5 Briseno, Divino Holland 26.55 4
6 Lounsbury, Evan Spring Lake 27.16 3
7 Westerhof, Connor Holland 27.41 1
8 Brink, Kyle Holland 27.75 2
9 Paul, Gavin Spring Lake 27.84 2
10 Denning, Connor Spring Lake 28.30 1
11 Tjapkes, Nolan Spring Lake 28.67 4
12 Myers, Jaden Spring Lake 28.99 4
13 Hoag, Tanner Spring Lake 29.19 2
14 Hop, Alex Holland 29.76 3
15 Uthe, Scott Spring Lake 30.85 4
16 Ridderman, Toby Spring Lake 33.26 3
17 Barnes, Jared Spring Lake 34.17 2
18 Bryant, Jacob Spring Lake 34.30 3
19 Cano, Ray Holland 34.64 3
20 Uthe, Andrew Spring Lake 35.37 2

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dornak, Denasia Holland 28.65 1
2 VanDeWeg, Rebekah Spring Lake 30.38 1
3 Ruhf, Kelsey Holland 31.09 1
4 Nightingale, Emily Holland 31.16 1
5 Kronemeyer, Cecelia Holland 31.32 1
6 Kucks, Emily Spring Lake 31.53 1
7 Carter, Ebbony Holland 31.98 2
8 Whiteman, Sophia Holland 33.11 2
9 Winkleblack, Angela Holland 33.33 2
10 Rahn, Allison Holland 34.25 3
11 Meurer, Gabbie Holland 34.87 2
12 Page, Lydia Holland 35.11 3
13 Rogers, Allyson Holland 35.14 2
14 Recacho, Lidia Spring Lake 35.15 2
15 Balderas, Lysette Holland 36.31 3
16 Stalec, Gillian Spring Lake 36.60 2
17 Carlen, Juni Spring Lake 37.90 1
18 Pedraza, Joanna Holland 39.73 3
19 Murray, Makayla Holland 48.98 2

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Martens, Sam Holland 10:17.75
2 Hylen, Andrew Spring Lake 10:27.12
3 Hylen, Ben Spring Lake 10:53.14
4 Schmidt, Matt Spring Lake 10:53.82
5 Gomez, Eduardo Holland 11:26.43

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cooper, Annie Spring Lake 13:19.64
2 Carrier, Brooke Spring Lake 13:23.75
3 Danneffel, Elaine Holland 13:45.98
4 Walters, Elizabeth Holland 16:31.37

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Holland 'A' 3:49.14
1) Brockington, Gabe 2) DeLaRosa, Alfredo
3) Hoffman, Nicholas 4) Shinal, Shamon
2 Spring Lake 'A' 3:54.45
1) Bandstra, Zack 2) Rick, Keon
3) Sellon, Andrew 4) Negen, Joe

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Spring Lake 'A' 4:51.28
1) Howe, Peyton 2) DeCator, Sophie
3) Windberg, Maddy 4) Moe, Abby
2 Holland 'A' 5:00.52
1) Grant, Lily 2) Ruhf, Kelsey
3) Cassar, Sylvia 4) Kronemeyer, Cecelia

Event 25 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Denning, Connor Spring Lake 5-06.00
5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00
O O O XXX
2 Wieghmink-Hafler, Chase Holland J5-06.00
5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00
O XO O XXX
3 Warmoth, Will Spring Lake J5-06.00
5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00
O XO XXO XXX
-- Brower, Dan Spring Lake NH
5-02.00
XXX

Event 26 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 VanDeWeg, Rebekah Spring Lake 4-08.00
4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
O O O O XXX
2 Kucks, Emily Spring Lake 4-04.00
4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00
O O XXX
3 Samp, Kilaurel Spring Lake 4-02.00
4-02.00 4-04.00
O XXX
3 French, Remington Remi Spring Lake 4-02.00
4-02.00 4-04.00
O XXX
-- Hop, Madi Holland NH
4-02.00
XXX

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
-- Cassar, Sylvia Holland NH
-- Rahn, Allison Holland NH
-- Randall, Ella Spring Lake NH

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Boon, Caleb Spring Lake 9-06.00
8-06.00 9-06.00 10-00.00
P O XXX
-- Ricketts, Nolan Holland NH
8-06.00
XXX

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dornak, Denasia Holland 15-02.00
2 Komar, Carly Spring Lake 13-10.50
3 French, Remington Remi Spring Lake 13-03.00
4 Randall, Ella Spring Lake 12-11.25
5 DeCator, Sophie Spring Lake 12-07.50
6 VanderMuelen, Heather Spring Lake 12-05.50
7 Winkleblack, Angela Holland 12-04.50
8 Fillman, Bry Spring Lake 11-11.00
9 Windberg, Maddy Spring Lake 11-10.00

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wieghmink-Hafler, Chase Holland 20-09.50
2 Rick, Keon Spring Lake 19-10.00
3 Shinal, Shamon Holland 19-01.50
4 Keena, Jason Spring Lake 18-05.00
5 DeLaRosa, Alfredo Holland 18-01.50
6 Rolston, Anthony Spring Lake 15-03.00
7 Meulenbelt, John Spring Lake 14-08.50
8 Schmuker, Jonah Spring Lake 14-07.50

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Allison Spring Lake 84-10
2 Huizenga, Jillian Spring Lake 69-08
3 Bennett, Kiarra Holland 62-06
4 Lipscomb, Tatyan Holland 55-08
5 Murray, Elena Holland 53-03
6 Ky, Marita Holland 50-08
7 Snippe, Donna Spring Lake 42-02
8 Revell, Victoria Holland 39-11

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Peterson, Grant Spring Lake 96-05
2 Westerhof, Connor Holland 90-06
3 Gabala, Marshall Spring Lake 83-03
4 Bremer, John Holland 79-10
5 Gilbertson, Holden Spring Lake 68-08
6 Cano, Ray Holland 49-08

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ricketts, Nolan Holland 38-08.50
2 Peterson, Grant Spring Lake 37-11.75
3 Bremer, John Holland 34-10.50
4 Gabala, Marshall Spring Lake 31-10.50
5 Cervantes, Mateo Holland 30-08.50
6 Gilbertson, Holden Spring Lake 29-11.25
7 Westerhof, Connor Holland 29-00.50
8 Cano, Ray Holland 20-11.50

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Huizenga, Jillian Spring Lake 27-03.50
2 Brown, Allison Spring Lake 26-01.50
3 Bennett, Kiarra Holland 25-09.00
4 Lipscomb, Tatyan Holland 24-01.00
5 Murray, Elena Holland 22-04.00
6 Ky, Marita Holland 18-09.50
7 Revell, Victoria Holland 18-07.00
8 Snippe, Donna Spring Lake 16-10.00

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Spring Lake 106 2) Holland 22

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Holland 83 2) Spring Lake 49