2016 Zeeland West @ Grand Haven

back to results

Mar. 28, 2016

2016 Zeeland West @ Grand Haven
Grand Haven, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2016 09:32 PM
Zeeland West at Grand Haven
Grand Haven - 3/28/2016
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Grand Haven 'A' 8:58.77
1) Swain, Kevin 2) Couvelaire, Quentin
3) Johnson, Eric 4) Nicholson, Jack
2 Zeeland West 'A' 9:21.50
1) Brower, Jarek 2) Converse, Matthew
3) Foco, River 4) TerHaar, Eric
3 Grand Haven 'B' x9:58.80
1) Weatherwax, Dominic 2) Reus, Jack
3) Borns, Caleb 4) Ireland, Andrew

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grand Haven 'A' 10:07.36
1) Teerman, Malea 2) Lowe, Eliza
3) Strainer, Andrea 4) Hentemann, Gabby
2 Zeeland West 'A' 10:52.49
1) Bekius, Lydia 2) Creevy, Olivia
3) Overweg, Morgan 4) Schenk, Brinley

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Takas, Collin Grand Haven 17.31
2 Koella, Ross Grand Haven 17.40
3 Cole, Grant Grand Haven 17.73
4 Fincannon, Drake Zeeland West 18.21
5 Thompson, Tyler Zeeland West 19.18
6 Muntter, Dylan Zeeland West 19.57
-- Visser, Nate Zeeland West X18.53

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Babinec, Julia Zeeland West 17.83 1
2 Pieters, Brynne Zeeland West 19.96 1
3 Sterken, Marissa Zeeland West 20.04 1
4 Reiss, Libby Grand Haven 20.18 1
5 Coleman, Madison Zeeland West 20.75 1
6 Cherry, Clarissa Grand Haven 20.81 1
-- TenBroeke, Madison Zeeland West X20.87 2
-- Williams, Allie Zeeland West X22.47 2
-- Karsten, Annabel Zeeland West X22.70 2

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Perieese, Darius Zeeland West 11.65 1
2 Bernard, Quinten Zeeland West 11.77 1
3 Doan, Vinh Zeeland West 11.92 1
4 Houle, Jacob Zeeland West 11.95 1
5 Brinks, Casey Zeeland West 11.97 2
6 Kaufman, Evan Grand Haven 12.07 1
7 Taylor, Seth Grand Haven 12.19 1
8 Kleyla, Timmy Grand Haven 12.26 1
9 Mesbergen, Chad Zeeland West 12.35 2
10 Striegle, Caden Grand Haven 12.36 3
11 Harris, Gabe Zeeland West 12.43 3
12 Butz, Dillon Zeeland West 12.65 3
13 Walsh, Joe Grand Haven 12.76 1
14 Garnsey, John Zeeland West 12.77 2
15 Conde, Alex Zeeland West 12.82 2
16 DeLaRosa, Alonzo Zeeland West 12.83 4
17 Gilbert, Ross Zeeland West 12.93 4
18 Mahacek, Mason Grand Haven 12.94 5
19 Williamson, Travis Grand Haven 13.06 4
20 Duran, Angel Zeeland West 13.07 4
21 VanTuinen, Kaden Zeeland West 13.16 4
22 Slootmaker, Cameron Grand Haven 13.17 5
23 Johnson, Luke Zeeland West 13.22 3
24 Perez, Nathan Grand Haven 13.26 3
25 Tran, Hau Grand Haven 13.31 3
26 Heibel, Luis Grand Haven 13.38 2
27 Ahmad Nizam, Ahmad Grand Haven 13.38 2
28 Slakes, Adam Zeeland West 13.44 5
29 Lueder, Devin Grand Haven 13.61 4
30 Wainright, Jacob Grand Haven 13.90 5
31 Celestin, Reilly Grand Haven 14.11 4
32 Saelens, Thomas Grand Haven 14.23 2
33 Leenheer, Jacob Zeeland West 14.42 5
34 Marcos, Miguel Zeeland West 14.44 3
35 Shrontz, Spencer Grand Haven 14.69 4
36 Placer, Jacob Zeeland West 15.38 5

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Han, Shanna Zeeland West 13.79 1
2 Bouwhuis, Alexia Grand Haven 14.06 1
3 Ortiz, Alyssa Zeeland West 14.23 1
4 Fraser, Marlie Grand Haven 14.23 1
5 Bergman, Sara Grand Haven 14.36 1
6 Wiedemann, Alyssa Grand Haven 14.64 3
7 Andary, Jennifer Zeeland West 14.70 2
8 MacNeill, Kristina Grand Haven 14.76 4
9 Ward, Delaynie Zeeland West 14.77 3
10 Sayavong, Alissa Zeeland West 14.85 1
11 Pung, Raegina Zeeland West 14.91 1
12 O'Connor, Olivia Grand Haven 15.33 4
13 Slager, Taya Zeeland West 15.34 2
14 VanderMoere, Emily Grand Haven 15.37 4
15 Brown-Hurt, Tanesha Grand Haven 15.42 1
16 Ames, Skye Grand Haven 15.52 2
17 Lillie, Alexis Zeeland West 15.66 2
18 Casanova, Loretta Zeeland West 15.85 3
19 Lattimore, Promise Grand Haven 15.94 4
20 Beringer, Ella Grand Haven 16.07 4
21 Lattimore, Azalea Grand Haven 16.13 2
22 Vickers, Savannah Grand Haven 16.17 3
23 Vickers, Sierra Grand Haven 16.53 3
24 Larson, Kaylee Grand Haven 16.65 3
25 Mears, Lily Grand Haven 16.99 3
26 Ryan, Anneli Grand Haven 17.22 4
27 Lattin, Tristan Grand Haven 21.71 3

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Zeeland West 'A' 1:37.08
1) Quintanilla, Daniel 2) Bernard, Quinten
3) Perieese, Darius 4) Thompson, Tyler
2 Grand Haven 'A' 1:37.15
1) Kaufman, Evan 2) Hughes, Aaron
3) Takas, Collin 4) Young, Charlie

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grand Haven 'A' 1:56.36
1) Bergman, Sara 2) Keefe, McKenna
3) Fraser, Marlie 4) Ryan, Jenny
2 Zeeland West 'A' 2:03.54
1) Babinec, Julia 2) Han, Shanna
3) Ortiz, Alyssa 4) Ward, Kynzie

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Couvelaire, Quentin Grand Haven 4:50.49
2 Arredondo, Bryce Zeeland West 4:51.45
3 Nicholson, Jack Grand Haven 4:57.43
4 Hentemann, Dominic Grand Haven 5:10.38
5 Johnson, Eric Grand Haven 5:13.16
6 Martin, Aidan Grand Haven 5:19.56
7 Ingall, Ben Grand Haven 5:23.45
8 Stock, Tom Grand Haven 5:25.60
9 Henman, Drew Grand Haven 5:29.29
10 Wolters, Ethan Zeeland West 5:31.89
11 Borns, Caleb Grand Haven 5:35.06
12 Phillips, Jake Grand Haven 5:37.70
13 Soeters, Austin Zeeland West 5:40.77
14 Nelson, Grant Zeeland West 5:41.06
15 Kelly, Brendan Grand Haven 5:48.99
16 Joachin, Chris Zeeland West 5:50.59
17 Lablanc, Kurt Grand Haven 5:56.50
18 Barndt, Nate Zeeland West 6:00.81
19 Diekema, Josiah Zeeland West 6:19.78
20 Bredeweg, Jared Zeeland West 6:27.43
21 Vreeman, Clark Zeeland West 6:28.32
22 Hart, Jared Zeeland West 7:05.93

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hentemann, Gabby Grand Haven 5:28.47
2 Teerman, Malea Grand Haven 5:28.47
3 Overweg, Morgan Zeeland West 5:52.62
4 Weeneum, Olivia Zeeland West 5:56.22
5 Schenk, Brinley Zeeland West 5:56.37
6 Prelesnik, Kirsten Grand Haven 6:00.94
7 Drabczyk, Julia Grand Haven 6:03.47
8 McGregor, Zoe Grand Haven 6:06.01
9 Rutherford, Rylee Grand Haven 6:08.50
10 Bekius, Lydia Zeeland West 6:17.65
11 Sias, Diana Zeeland West 6:18.02
12 Dreese, Morgan Grand Haven 6:18.71
13 Rotman, Emma Zeeland West 6:47.29
14 Boterenbrood, Skyler Grand Haven 6:49.36
15 Mitchell, Isadora Grand Haven 6:51.27
16 Coyne, McKenna Grand Haven 7:06.21
17 Verma, Mehak Grand Haven 7:31.72
18 Smith, Anna Zeeland West 7:45.67

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Zeeland West 'A' 46.32
1) Houle, Jacob 2) Bernard, Quinten
3) Doan, Vinh 4) Perieese, Darius
2 Grand Haven 'A' 47.67
1) Kaufman, Evan 2) Kleyla, Timmy
3) Cole, Grant 4) Taylor, Seth
3 Grand Haven 'B' x53.35
1) Heibel, Luis 2) Williamson, Travis
3) Walsh, Joe 4) Ahmad Nizam, Ahmad

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Zeeland West 'A' 56.17
1) Sayavong, Alissa 2) Han, Shanna
3) Ortiz, Alyssa 4) Ricci, Giulia
2 Grand Haven 'A' 56.40
1) Bergman, Sara 2) Bouwhuis, Alexia
3) Fraser, Marlie 4) Reyes, Miranda
3 Grand Haven 'B' x1:04.80
1) MacNeill, Kristina 2) Wiedemann, Alyssa
3) Vickers, Savannah 4) Brown-Hurt, Tanesha

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Young, Charlie Grand Haven 53.28 1
2 Mulder, Dylan Zeeland West 53.53 1
3 Brinks, Casey Zeeland West 54.75 1
4 Harris, Gabe Zeeland West 55.48 1
5 Hughes, Aaron Grand Haven 55.50 1
6 Kuiper, Nate Zeeland West 56.56 2
7 Nelson, Adam Grand Haven 57.95 1
8 Mesbergen, Chad Zeeland West 58.47 1
9 Leenheer, Jacob Zeeland West 1:07.72 2
10 Langeler, Keegan Grand Haven 1:10.97 2
11 Kehl, Caleb Grand Haven 1:24.40 2

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Keefe, McKenna Grand Haven 1:04.70 1
2 Ryan, Jenny Grand Haven 1:06.30 1
3 McMullen, Olivia Grand Haven 1:06.82 1
4 Ward, Kynzie Zeeland West 1:08.34 1
5 Smith, Joselyn Zeeland West 1:10.58 1
6 Morey, Macee Zeeland West 1:10.96 1
7 Smeyers, Natalie Zeeland West 1:12.20 2
8 Ricci, Giulia Zeeland West 1:12.52 1
9 Green, Shelby Grand Haven 1:14.37 2
10 Viening, Kaela Zeeland West 1:14.86 2
11 Plamondon, Christa Grand Haven 1:14.90 2
12 Sims, Katie Zeeland West 1:25.33 2
13 Mears, Lily Grand Haven 1:25.76 2
14 Beringer, Ella Grand Haven 1:29.26 2

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Striegle, Caden Grand Haven 44.49 1
2 Cole, Grant Grand Haven 45.20 1
3 Takas, Collin Grand Haven 45.75 1
4 Koella, Ross Grand Haven 45.77 1
5 Fincannon, Drake Zeeland West 46.97 1
6 Visser, Nate Zeeland West 50.50 2
7 Muntter, Dylan Zeeland West 51.32 1
8 Bredeweg, Jared Zeeland West 59.66 2

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Babinec, Julia Zeeland West 56.18 1
2 Cherry, Clarissa Grand Haven 57.02 1
3 Sterken, Marissa Zeeland West 58.87 1
4 Pieters, Brynne Zeeland West 1:00.30 1
5 Coleman, Madison Zeeland West 1:01.92 1
6 Reiss, Libby Grand Haven 1:02.46 1
-- TenBroeke, Madison Zeeland West X59.83 2
-- Slager, Taya Zeeland West X59.96 2
-- Williams, Allie Zeeland West X59.99 2
-- Karsten, Annabel Zeeland West X1:09.62 2

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Swain, Kevin Grand Haven 2:13.44
2 Weatherwax, Dominic Grand Haven 2:17.15
3 DeLaRosa, Alonzo Zeeland West 2:23.98
4 Stock, Tom Grand Haven 2:24.61
5 Ireland, Andrew Grand Haven 2:35.69
6 Kelly, Brendan Grand Haven 2:36.76
7 Anderson, Christopher Grand Haven 2:38.71
8 Duran, Angel Zeeland West 2:39.16
9 Tovar, Omar Zeeland West 2:39.68
10 Reus, Jack Grand Haven 2:40.08
11 Lablanc, Kurt Grand Haven 2:45.32
12 Rappleye, Carlos Grand Haven 2:47.81
13 Hamm, Zach Grand Haven 2:55.03

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Strainer, Andrea Grand Haven 2:36.43
2 Overweg, Morgan Zeeland West 2:36.93
3 Jhamb, Brianna Grand Haven 2:39.16
4 Ray, Haylee Grand Haven 2:45.75
5 Mattson, Emily Grand Haven 2:45.81
6 Prelesnik, Kirsten Grand Haven 2:49.28
7 McGregor, Zoe Grand Haven 2:50.71
8 Drabczyk, Julia Grand Haven 2:52.23
9 Creevy, Olivia Zeeland West 2:52.70
10 Dreese, Morgan Grand Haven 2:54.23
11 Sias, Diana Zeeland West 2:54.95
12 Bekius, Lydia Zeeland West 2:58.96
13 Michaels, Brittany Zeeland West 3:51.05

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Perieese, Darius Zeeland West 24.50 1
2 Young, Charlie Grand Haven 24.92 1
3 Bernard, Quinten Zeeland West 25.26 1
4 Doan, Vinh Zeeland West 25.62 1
5 Quintanilla, Daniel Zeeland West 25.67 1
6 Taylor, Seth Grand Haven 25.67 1
7 Kleyla, Timmy Grand Haven 25.71 1
8 Conde, Alex Zeeland West 25.92 2
9 Nelson, Adam Grand Haven 26.16 1
10 Mahacek, Mason Grand Haven 26.31 4
11 Gilbert, Ross Zeeland West 26.76 2
12 Lewis, Derrick Grand Haven 27.15 2
13 Slootmaker, Cameron Grand Haven 27.29 3
14 VanTuinen, Kaden Zeeland West 27.29 2
15 Johnson, Luke Zeeland West 27.50 3
16 Walsh, Joe Grand Haven 27.58 3
17 Lueder, Devin Grand Haven 27.82 4
18 Ahmad Nizam, Ahmad Grand Haven 27.94 4
19 Tran, Hau Grand Haven 27.95 2
20 Williamson, Travis Grand Haven 28.25 4
21 Heibel, Luis Grand Haven 28.35 3
22 Perez, Nathan Grand Haven 28.50 4
23 Wainright, Jacob Grand Haven 29.36 3
24 Saelens, Thomas Grand Haven 29.66 4
25 Celestin, Reilly Grand Haven 30.99 2
26 Shrontz, Spencer Grand Haven 31.08 4
27 Placer, Jacob Zeeland West 32.13 3

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ryan, Jenny Grand Haven 28.56 1
2 Bouwhuis, Alexia Grand Haven 30.17 1
3 Smith, Joselyn Zeeland West 30.47 1
4 Ward, Delaynie Zeeland West 30.85 2
5 MacNeill, Kristina Grand Haven 30.94 3
6 Ricci, Giulia Zeeland West 31.29 5
7 Pung, Raegina Zeeland West 31.40 1
8 Sayavong, Alissa Zeeland West 31.42 2
9 Morey, Macee Zeeland West 31.69 1
10 Viening, Kaela Zeeland West 31.79 3
11 Bergman, Sara Grand Haven 31.95 1
12 Andary, Jennifer Zeeland West 32.64 4
13 Ames, Skye Grand Haven 32.81 2
14 Brown-Hurt, Tanesha Grand Haven 32.97 1
15 Wells, Kate Zeeland West 33.13 2
16 O'Connor, Olivia Grand Haven 33.51 5
17 Casanova, Loretta Zeeland West 33.58 2
18 Green, Shelby Grand Haven 33.84 3
19 Morey, Aubree Zeeland West 34.36 4
20 Vickers, Savannah Grand Haven 34.96 4
21 Lattimore, Promise Grand Haven 35.09 5
22 Larson, Kaylee Grand Haven 35.81 5
23 Beringer, Ella Grand Haven 35.91 3
24 Vickers, Sierra Grand Haven 36.06 4
25 Ryan, Anneli Grand Haven 36.61 4
26 Sims, Katie Zeeland West 37.04 4
27 Bailey, Alexis Zeeland West 37.16 4
28 Mears, Lily Grand Haven 38.61 4
29 Lattimore, Azalea Grand Haven 38.62 2
30 Lattin, Tristan Grand Haven 48.86 3

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Couvelaire, Quentin Grand Haven 10:34.75
2 Arredondo, Bryce Zeeland West 10:39.32
3 Hentemann, Dominic Grand Haven 10:43.74
4 Brower, Jarek Zeeland West 10:44.54
5 TerHaar, Eric Zeeland West 10:49.89
6 Converse, Matthew Zeeland West 10:57.47
7 Johnson, Eric Grand Haven 10:58.79
8 Martin, Aidan Grand Haven 11:28.63
9 Henman, Drew Grand Haven 11:51.01
10 Wolters, Ethan Zeeland West 11:51.14
11 Nelson, Grant Zeeland West 11:53.33
12 Schreur, Ethan Zeeland West 11:55.30
13 Foco, River Zeeland West 12:01.84
14 Ingall, Ben Grand Haven 12:01.85
15 Soeters, Austin Zeeland West 12:06.18
16 Vreeman, Clark Zeeland West 12:34.07
17 Joachin, Chris Zeeland West 14:25.23
18 Barndt, Nate Zeeland West 14:41.90
19 Hart, Jared Zeeland West 15:17.08

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lowe, Eliza Grand Haven 12:35.77
2 Schenk, Brinley Zeeland West 12:51.39
3 Weeneum, Olivia Zeeland West 13:11.09
4 Colella, Kirbey Grand Haven 13:52.58
5 Rotman, Emma Zeeland West 15:05.36

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Zeeland West 'A' 3:42.60
1) Brinks, Casey 2) Harris, Gabe
3) Mesbergen, Chad 4) Mulder, Dylan
2 Grand Haven 'A' 3:47.75
1) Takas, Collin 2) Hughes, Aaron
3) Nelson, Adam 4) Young, Charlie
3 Zeeland West 'B' x4:05.75
1) DeLaRosa, Alonzo 2) Fincannon, Drake
3) Houle, Jacob 4) Kuiper, Nate

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Grand Haven 'A' 4:31.44
1) Hentemann, Gabby 2) Ryan, Jenny
3) McMullen, Olivia 4) Keefe, McKenna
2 Zeeland West 'A' 4:52.65
1) Ward, Kynzie 2) Morey, Macee
3) Creevy, Olivia 4) Smith, Joselyn
3 Grand Haven 'C' x4:56.18
1) Jhamb, Brianna 2) Mattson, Emily
3) Ray, Haylee 4)
4 Grand Haven 'B' x5:18.79
1) Green, Shelby 2) Cherry, Clarissa
3) Plamondon, Christa 4) Wiedemann, Alyssa

Event 25 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mahacek, Mason Grand Haven 5-06.00
5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00
O P O O XXX
1 Quintanilla, Daniel Zeeland West 5-06.00
5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00
O O O O XXX
3 Kuiper, Nate Zeeland West J5-06.00
5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00
O XO O XO XXX
4 Hughes, Aaron Grand Haven 5-04.00
5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00
O O O XXX
4 Koella, Ross Grand Haven 5-04.00
5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00
O O O XXX
6 Lueder, Devin Grand Haven 5-00.00
5-00.00 5-02.00
O XXX
-- Bakker, Mason Zeeland West NH
5-00.00
XXX

Event 26 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dufon, Sarah Grand Haven 4-08.00
4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
P P O O O XXX
1 Babinec, Julia Zeeland West 4-08.00
4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
O O O O O XXX
3 Reyes, Miranda Grand Haven 4-04.00
4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00
O P O
4 Williams, Allie Zeeland West J4-04.00
4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00
XO O XXO XXX
5 Jacobs, Lilly Zeeland West 4-02.00
4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00
P O XXX
6 McMullen, Olivia Grand Haven J4-02.00
4-00.00 4-02.00 4-04.00
O XXO XXX
7 Jarrell, Breanna Grand Haven 4-00.00
4-00.00 4-02.00
XO XXX
8 Smeyers, Natalie Zeeland West J4-00.00
4-00.00 4-02.00
XXO XXX

Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dufon, Sarah Grand Haven 8-06.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
P P P P XO XO XXX
2 Smith, Joselyn Zeeland West 8-00.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
O XO O XO O XXX
3 Reyes, Miranda Grand Haven J8-00.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
P P P P XO X
4 Keefe, McKenna Grand Haven J8-00.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
P P XXO XO XO XXX
5 Wells, Kate Zeeland West 7-06.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00
O O XXO XXO XXX
6 Morey, Aubree Zeeland West 6-06.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00
O O XXX
7 VanderMoere, Emily Grand Haven J6-06.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00
O XXO XXX
8 Coleman, Madison Zeeland West 6-00.00
6-00.00 6-06.00
O XXX
9 Karsten, Annabel Zeeland West J6-00.00
6-00.00 6-06.00
XXO XXX
9 Pieters, Brynne Zeeland West J6-00.00
6-00.00 6-06.00
XXO XXX

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kaufman, Evan Grand Haven 12-00.00
8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 12-00.00 12-06.00
P P P P P XO O XXX
2 Mahacek, Mason Grand Haven 10-00.00
8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
XXO O O O XXX
3 Garnsey, John Zeeland West 9-06.00
8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00
P O O XXX
4 Butz, Dillon Zeeland West J9-06.00
8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00
O XO XO XXX
5 Slakes, Adam Zeeland West 8-06.00
8-06.00 9-00.00
XXO XXX
6 Marcos, Miguel Zeeland West 8-00.00
6-00.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
XXO O O O XXX
7 Novakowski, Austin Zeeland West 6-00.00
6-00.00 7-00.00
O XXX
7 Langeler, Keegan Grand Haven 6-00.00
6-00.00 7-00.00
O XXX
9 Wainright, Jacob Grand Haven J6-00.00
6-00.00
XO
-- Landin, Ruben Zeeland West NH
6-00.00 7-00.00
P XXX
-- Modaff, Pat Grand Haven NH
8-06.00
XXX

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bouwhuis, Alexia Grand Haven 14-03.25
2 Han, Shanna Zeeland West 13-07.75
3 Wiedemann, Alyssa Grand Haven 13-03.75
4 O'Connor, Olivia Grand Haven 12-04.50
5 Andary, Jennifer Zeeland West 12-01.75
6 MacNeill, Kristina Grand Haven 12-00.25
7 Casanova, Loretta Zeeland West J12-00.25
8 Pung, Raegina Zeeland West 11-05.75
9 Slager, Taya Zeeland West 10-02.75
10 Sayavong, Alissa Zeeland West 9-05.25
11 Sims, Katie Zeeland West 9-05.00

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Quintanilla, Daniel Zeeland West 18-06.25
2 Kuiper, Nate Zeeland West 18-00.00
3 Koella, Ross Grand Haven 17-08.50
4 Nelson, Adam Grand Haven 16-08.00
5 Modaff, Pat Grand Haven 16-06.75
6 Houle, Jacob Zeeland West 16-03.75
7 Visser, Nate Zeeland West 16-03.00
8 Walsh, Joe Grand Haven 15-10.25

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kraft, Olivia Zeeland West 94-00
2 Muyskens, Brooklyn Zeeland West 81-11
3 Morrow, Kennedy Grand Haven 81-07
4 Ricci, Giulia Zeeland West 79-01
5 Boomgaard, Chloe Grand Haven 64-09
6 Davis, Destinee Grand Haven 63-00
7 Jarrell, Breanna Grand Haven 60-04
8 Hoffman, Maisy Grand Haven 57-01
9 Hughes, Riley Zeeland West 50-06
10 Jordan, Gabby Grand Haven 46-10
11 Vasquez, Alyssa Grand Haven 44-06
12 Page, Dani Grand Haven 43-08
13 Kayser, Riley Zeeland West 41-07
-- Priebe, Ashley Grand Haven ND
-- Armijo, Aspyn Grand Haven ND

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 VanValkenburg, Zach Zeeland West 143-00
2 Brinks, Riley Zeeland West 121-08
3 Poole, Deacon Grand Haven 92-05
4 Barry, Levi Grand Haven 82-00
5 Beck, Justin Grand Haven 77-04
6 Plowman, Jack Grand Haven 75-00
7 Burrows, Connor Zeeland West 69-04
8 Tran, Hau Grand Haven 66-03

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 VanValkenburg, Zach Zeeland West 46-04.25
2 Brinks, Riley Zeeland West 40-10.00
3 Poole, Deacon Grand Haven 39-06.75
4 Overway, Colten Zeeland West 34-06.50
5 Barry, Levi Grand Haven 34-03.25
6 Babinec, Pierce Zeeland West 34-01.25
7 Beck, Justin Grand Haven 32-01.25
8 Tran, Hau Grand Haven 31-04.75
9 Burrows, Connor Zeeland West 30-08.50
10 Puebla, Oscar Zeeland West 30-02.25
11 Kernell, Kolby Zeeland West 29-02.25
12 Berdecia, Jaden Zeeland West 26-09.25
13 Plowman, Jack Grand Haven 22-04.00
14 Wolters, Chase Zeeland West 16-08.00

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kraft, Olivia Zeeland West 32-02.25
2 Morrow, Kennedy Grand Haven 27-11.75
3 Jordan, Gabby Grand Haven 26-09.75
4 Jarrell, Breanna Grand Haven 25-00.50
5 Davis, Destinee Grand Haven 23-07.00
6 Priebe, Ashley Grand Haven 22-05.50
7 Bailey, Alexis Zeeland West 21-02.50
8 Raby, Ciera Zeeland West 20-08.25
9 Boomgaard, Chloe Grand Haven 20-03.50
10 Hughes, Riley Zeeland West 20-01.50
11 Hoffman, Maisy Grand Haven 19-05.50
12 Page, Dani Grand Haven 19-01.75
13 Vasquez, Alyssa Grand Haven 19-00.00
14 Kayser, Riley Zeeland West 16-00.00
15 Armijo, Aspyn Grand Haven J16-00.00

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Haven 79 2) Zeeland West 58

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Zeeland West 71 2) Grand Haven 66