2016 Lucky Leprechaun Race

back to results

Mar. 12, 2016

2016 Lucky Leprechaun Race
Utica, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management



Lucky Leprechaun
Date: Mar. 12, 2016
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Results IssuesOther distances in this race:

The Lucky Leprechaun

5k Run

Age Group Results

March 12, 2016

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Meneses Reys Redford MI 572 31 2 18:26 5:57/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grace Cutler Royal Oak MI 474 16 1 18:09 5:51/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Kovacs Sterling Heights M 164 42 4 19:24 6:15/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Betsy Turvey Utica MI 465 58 37 22:45 7:20/M


Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Ponkowski Washington MI 248 52 10 21:03 6:47/M


Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Mulligan-Cooke Sterling Heights M 579 50 50 23:40 7:38/M


Male 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julian Farrell Troy MI 558 9 80 25:29 8:13/M
2 Jake Crist Rochester MI 593 11 104 26:18 8:29/M
3 Ben Files Lake Orion MI 605 10 126 27:32 8:53/M
4 Fischer Schluessler Sterling Heights M 280 11 170 29:30 9:31/M
5 Brysen Ealy MI 66 8 199 30:26 9:49/M
6 Darren Welch MI 343 12 208 30:45 9:55/M
7 Matthew Murray Chesterfield MI 211 11 261 33:11 10:42/M
8 Landen Maffetone MI 194 8 283 33:48 10:54/M
9 Anthony Wetzel Macomb MI 347 8 295 34:25 11:06/M
10 Tate Tomatti Shelby Twp. MI 319 7 317 35:24 11:25/M
11 Nathaniel Rineer MI 267 7 343 37:04 11:57/M
12 Parker Mowl MI 207 7 349 37:39 12:09/M
13 Nolan Gorlewski Shelby Township MI 91 8 352 37:43 12:10/M
14 Nicholas Welch Shelby Township MI 345 9 359 38:07 12:18/M


Female 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gracie Youngblood Ray MI 550 9 25 21:51 7:03/M
2 Sophia Koppl Oxford MI 469 12 69 25:04 8:05/M
3 Maddy Smith Oxford MI 470 11 94 25:52 8:21/M
4 Norah Lesner MI 182 9 183 29:55 9:39/M
5 Sarah Fromm Utica MI 491 9 201 30:36 9:52/M
6 Grace Roeske MI 270 12 257 33:06 10:41/M
7 Lori Wetzel Macomb MI 464 10 297 34:26 11:06/M
8 Mirabelle Greig Shelby Township MI 101 8 364 38:20 12:22/M
9 Brooke Maffetone MI 193 7 380 40:02 12:55/M
10 Riley Louks Macomb Twp. MI 188 11 383 40:12 12:58/M
11 Abby Rickert Clinton Township M 262 11 402 42:02 13:34/M
12 Kylie Tomatti Shelby Twp. MI 318 10 420 44:24 14:19/M
13 Charlotte Rineer Shelby Twp. MI 265 8 421 44:25 14:20/M
14 Olivia Lobb MI 185 7 445 55:29 17:54/M
15 Kailey Rowell Utica MI 272 11 453 1:03:20 20:26/M


Male 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Hitchcock MI 117 15 3 19:08 6:10/M
2 James Farrell Troy MI 557 14 15 21:23 6:54/M
3 Turner Tomatti Shelby Twp. MI 320 13 33 22:34 7:17/M
4 Jacob Grain Clinton Twp. MI 95 14 73 25:13 8:08/M
5 James Kressner MI 167 13 117 27:13 8:47/M
6 Keaton Connelly Shelby Twp MI 524 15 204 30:39 9:53/M
7 Johnny Verellen Washington MI 331 15 272 33:27 10:47/M
8 Alexander Gregory MI 99 15 388 40:55 13:12/M


Female 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashlyn Nagel Bay City MI 601 14 7 20:20 6:34/M
2 Lexie Jorgens Macomb MI 130 15 13 21:14 6:51/M
3 Alaina Carroll MI 33 14 27 22:05 7:07/M
4 Catherine Zheng MI 364 15 52 23:40 7:38/M
5 Emily Hayward Armada MI 109 13 77 25:22 8:11/M
6 Julianna Kressner MI 169 13 81 25:29 8:13/M
7 Jessica Kressner MI 168 13 90 25:45 8:18/M
8 Taylor Georgievski Romeo MI 546 14 144 28:33 9:13/M
9 Jenna Fain Macomb MI 529 14 145 28:36 9:14/M
10 Nicole Beaupre MI 14 13 165 29:21 9:28/M
11 Madison Verkest Macomb MI 334 13 166 29:21 9:28/M
12 Kylie Clark MI 41 14 247 32:44 10:34/M
13 Maya Narusch Shelby Township MI 214 13 249 32:54 10:37/M
14 Anna Riske New Baltimore MI 569 13 339 36:46 11:52/M
15 Jordan Welch Shelby Twp MI 344 13 358 38:05 12:17/M
16 Rachael Grain Clinton Township M 96 14 406 42:21 13:40/M
17 Cassidy Ray MI 255 13 407 42:22 13:40/M


Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Boccomino Macomb MI 494 17 23 21:45 7:01/M
2 Jack Felts Shelby Township MI 560 17 45 23:17 7:31/M
3 Jacob Damico Shelby Township MI 567 19 171 29:31 9:31/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan O'Hara Shelby Township MI 562 17 16 21:25 6:55/M
2 Sophia Serra Macomb MI 284 17 24 21:46 7:01/M
3 Julia Felts Shelby Township MI 559 17 84 25:35 8:15/M
4 Emily Parker Utica MI 235 17 85 25:35 8:15/M
5 Jazmine Gonzalez MI 89 19 124 27:27 8:51/M
6 Marissa Ceccato Troy MI 35 19 182 29:55 9:39/M
7 Olivia Korthals Utica MI 596 18 202 30:39 9:53/M
8 Katie Robinson Chesterfield Twp M 505 17 207 30:44 9:55/M
9 Mackenzie Verellen MI 332 19 391 41:27 13:22/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Collin Newton Shelby Twp MI 217 20 5 19:25 6:16/M
2 Timothy Jr Ponkowski MI 247 23 8 20:39 6:40/M
3 Nicholas Van Hoet Macomb MI 328 21 42 23:01 7:25/M
4 Ben Caprara MI 31 24 53 23:41 7:38/M
5 Anthony Cardinali Sterling Heights M 32 21 115 27:07 8:45/M
6 Andrew Gates MI 79 22 125 27:29 8:52/M
7 Corey Moore MI 204 24 150 28:46 9:17/M
8 Joshua Lampar Clinton Township M 545 20 185 29:59 9:40/M
9 Garret Cobb MI 45 24 324 35:48 11:33/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Natalie Rembisz MI 258 21 29 22:11 7:09/M
2 Tayler Milkovich Sterling Heights M 543 23 60 24:18 7:50/M
3 Haley Hilliard Sterling Heights M 116 21 62 24:35 7:56/M
4 Erica Chirco Clinton Township M 39 24 134 28:05 9:04/M
5 Kimberly Krusinski Roseville MI 171 24 135 28:06 9:04/M
6 Stefanie Ertzbischoff Clinton Township M 70 24 176 29:43 9:35/M
7 Katryna Kirkindall Memphis MI 606 21 227 31:47 10:15/M
8 Megan Van Hoet MI 327 21 241 32:33 10:30/M
9 Kristy Kain Armada MI 547 20 264 33:17 10:44/M
10 Alexandra Horst Ann Arbor MI 541 23 267 33:22 10:46/M
11 Tiffany Tocco MI 313 21 304 34:51 11:15/M
12 Justina Brede Algonac MI 499 22 314 35:20 11:24/M
13 Kristi Kowalski Rochester Hils MI 165 24 345 37:14 12:01/M
14 Chelsea Parrish Macomb MI 238 24 448 55:57 18:03/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Bowers MI 25 27 34 22:35 7:17/M
2 Christopher Bennett Oregon MI 17 26 55 23:46 7:40/M
3 Matt Kalson Rochester MI 139 29 57 23:49 7:41/M
4 Alex Killinger Rochester MI 149 28 75 25:16 8:09/M
5 Ryan Gigliotti MI 85 25 112 26:52 8:40/M
6 Josh Queen Richmond MI 607 25 128 27:35 8:54/M
7 Kenny Knauf MI 156 29 174 29:43 9:35/M
8 Daniel Germeroth Macomb MI 84 29 225 31:32 10:10/M
9 Austin Leske Royal Oak MI 538 25 268 33:23 10:46/M
10 Codi Guck MI 102 27 271 33:26 10:47/M
11 Vincent Rigato MI 264 28 289 34:17 11:04/M
12 Ryan Barck MI 11 28 355 38:01 12:16/M
13 Jeremy Bartus MI 12 28 405 42:17 13:38/M
14 Adam Gwizdak Macomb MI 104 26 418 44:01 14:12/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Bloodworth Shelby Township MI 23 27 21 21:41 7:00/M
2 Lauren Lapka Commerce Township 600 26 79 25:28 8:13/M
3 Samantha Kaca MI 135 26 102 26:12 8:27/M
4 Ashley Gardynik Howell MI 78 28 105 26:32 8:34/M
5 Katie Vanmaele Washington MI 580 26 109 26:43 8:37/M
6 Sarah Kessler MI 148 25 143 28:33 9:13/M
7 Melissa Pelky Clinton Twp MI 243 27 148 28:45 9:16/M
8 Emily Figueroa Pittsburgh MI 72 29 157 29:03 9:22/M
9 Amber Dundas MI 65 27 178 29:45 9:36/M
10 Stephanie Keil Roseville MI 142 28 246 32:44 10:34/M
11 Randi Payne MI 242 29 256 33:05 10:40/M
12 Jodie Northman Chesterfield MI 222 29 274 33:27 10:47/M
13 Amber Dubay MI 64 27 284 34:01 10:58/M
14 Rosie Keller Belleville MI 549 28 288 34:17 11:04/M
15 Kristin Kern MI 144 29 299 34:35 11:09/M
16 Hannah Nettle MI 215 26 301 34:38 11:10/M
17 Jennifer Meller Clinton Township M 202 27 322 35:43 11:31/M
18 Kristin Kalakay Roseville MI 138 27 323 35:48 11:33/M
19 Aubry Caprara MI 30 25 329 36:07 11:39/M
20 Sarah Copp MI 49 28 332 36:14 11:41/M
21 Michelle Kolasa MI 161 26 334 36:19 11:43/M
22 Amanda Geiger MI 82 26 337 36:29 11:46/M
23 Amanda Barck MI 10 29 348 37:39 12:09/M
24 Sarah Sabo New Baltimore MI 277 28 374 39:24 12:43/M
25 Katie Gallagher Farmington MI 77 25 377 39:55 12:53/M
26 Ashlee-Morgan Eller MI 68 27 378 39:58 12:54/M
27 Katy Jones Madison Heights MI 128 29 412 43:06 13:54/M
28 Jessica Henrich MI 112 29 428 45:12 14:35/M
29 Lauren Brown Shelby Township MI 497 25 438 49:00 15:48/M
30 Kelly Warner Saint Clair Shores 338 29 442 50:53 16:25/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Quinn St. Clair Shores M 251 33 11 21:03 6:47/M
2 Dan Graff Harrison Twp. MI 94 34 14 21:19 6:53/M
3 James Spencer Clawson MI 295 30 28 22:09 7:09/M
4 Scott Smith Saint Clair Shores 552 33 35 22:38 7:18/M
5 Marcus Kuhn St.clair Shores MI 173 30 92 25:48 8:19/M
6 Jameson Purola Whitmore Lake MI 250 31 107 26:33 8:34/M
7 Jonathan Graban Farmington Hills M 93 34 147 28:44 9:16/M
8 Nick Chambers MI 37 34 168 29:24 9:29/M
9 Matthew Robinson Warren MI 535 30 188 30:07 9:43/M
10 Zachary Roland Lake Orion MI 271 30 194 30:22 9:48/M
11 Bradley Beldo MI 15 33 232 32:07 10:22/M
12 Rickie Clark MI 42 32 233 32:07 10:22/M
13 Brian Northman Chesterfield MI 221 34 243 32:40 10:32/M
14 John Digiorgo MI 59 33 244 32:41 10:33/M
15 Lee Johnson Clinton Township M 492 32 259 33:09 10:42/M
16 Cameron Abrahamsson Shelby Township MI 2 30 371 38:59 12:35/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristi Jirikovic Rochester Hills MI 126 34 47 23:24 7:33/M
2 Neena Silles MI 286 30 68 25:00 8:04/M
3 Marissa Cherry Washington MI 516 34 78 25:25 8:12/M
4 Krystal Zamesnik Macomb Township MI 358 32 99 25:59 8:23/M
5 Heather Viaene MI 337 30 101 26:07 8:25/M
6 Shannon Vistisen New Baltimore MI 595 31 121 27:25 8:51/M
7 Dana Pavelek Clinton Township M 241 30 129 27:37 8:55/M
8 Sarah Mullins New Haven MI 488 34 141 28:30 9:12/M
9 Karen Sivwright Rochester Hills MI 287 34 142 28:30 9:12/M
10 Rebecca Murphy Richmond MI 484 31 153 28:57 9:20/M
11 Lisa Bastuba Clinton Township M 13 32 175 29:43 9:35/M
12 Tiffany Jameson New Haven MI 124 30 214 30:59 10:00/M
13 Tonia Schoenherr Armada MI 534 30 215 31:01 10:00/M
14 Jessica Sorgi Clinton Township M 293 33 216 31:05 10:02/M
15 Stephanie Stansberry MI 300 33 223 31:27 10:09/M
16 Heather Mastalinski MI 196 32 224 31:27 10:09/M
17 Kathryn Kline Utica MI 154 31 226 31:41 10:13/M
18 Amber Hornstein MI 120 30 270 33:26 10:47/M
19 Rhonda Coates Swartz Creek MI 597 34 279 33:39 10:51/M
20 Amanda Kropp Clinton Township M 170 30 344 37:05 11:58/M
21 Stacy Brown MI 28 32 369 38:42 12:29/M
22 Crystal Danton MI 55 33 376 39:54 12:52/M
23 Stephanie Jaskiewicz Sterling Heights M 125 31 379 39:59 12:54/M
24 Kalynn Lulgjuraj Chesterfield Twp M 503 34 437 48:57 15:47/M
25 Megan Olzem MI 230 30 452 1:03:20 20:26/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Nahmias Utica MI 528 36 9 20:51 6:44/M
2 Joel Hooton MI 119 38 20 21:41 7:00/M
3 Andrew McDonald Lake Orion MI 200 38 30 22:21 7:13/M
4 Brian Cherry Washington MI 517 35 67 24:56 8:03/M
5 Anton Ruffino Shelby Twp MI 475 35 86 25:38 8:16/M
6 Jasen Stabley New Haven MI 489 39 155 28:59 9:21/M
7 Douglas Patterson MI 239 37 191 30:09 9:44/M
8 Marc Antieau Grosse Pointe MI 584 37 203 30:39 9:53/M
9 Jason Vanderhaegen MI 329 35 212 30:54 9:58/M
10 Pete Demergis MI 58 38 213 30:57 9:59/M
11 Scott Debbs MI 57 36 230 31:58 10:19/M
12 Ryann Caudilo Royal Oak MI 581 36 250 32:55 10:37/M
13 Eric Raicevich MI 252 38 265 33:18 10:45/M
14 Matt Zsido MI 368 35 291 34:22 11:05/M
15 Matt Vestrand MI 336 38 313 35:18 11:23/M
16 Robert Toennessen MI 315 36 321 35:40 11:30/M
17 Tim Kolasa Novi MI 162 35 356 38:02 12:16/M
18 Jeremy Rickert MI 263 38 404 42:17 13:38/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Molly Mayernik Washington Township 482 39 17 21:26 6:55/M
2 Janine Ruffino Shelby Twp MI 476 35 58 23:52 7:42/M
3 Lisa Rineer Shelby Twp. MI 266 39 63 24:38 7:57/M
4 Mary Melton St. Clair Shores M 203 38 64 24:47 8:00/M
5 Joanne Weiskirch Macomb MI 342 37 118 27:13 8:47/M
6 Debra Gorlewski Shelby Township MI 92 38 161 29:09 9:24/M
7 Debi McDonald Lake Orion MI 201 37 162 29:10 9:25/M
8 Deanna Labudde MI 175 38 169 29:26 9:30/M
9 Susan Lesner Shelby Township MI 183 39 184 29:56 9:39/M
10 Nicole Herron Harrison Township 113 36 192 30:11 9:44/M
11 Courtnee Ealy Shelby Twp MI 67 35 198 30:26 9:49/M
12 Mindy Rumpl MI 274 35 217 31:05 10:02/M
13 Stacey O'Brien MI 225 37 222 31:20 10:06/M
14 Heather Hooton MI 118 35 228 31:56 10:18/M
15 Jody Wolak Northville MI 354 39 231 32:02 10:20/M
16 Lindsey Wilde Macomb MI 352 37 234 32:09 10:22/M
17 Kelly Zsido MI 367 37 235 32:15 10:24/M
18 Megan Curtis Utica MI 53 37 255 33:05 10:40/M
19 Amanda Smith MI 288 37 262 33:11 10:42/M
20 Kerri Zechmeister MI 363 36 263 33:17 10:44/M
21 Kimberly Vestrand MI 335 38 292 34:22 11:05/M
22 Deena Latcha Macomb MI 176 36 293 34:24 11:06/M
23 Madeline Doss Harrison Twp. MI 61 37 294 34:24 11:06/M
24 Nicole Toennessen MI 314 36 298 34:32 11:08/M
25 Wendy Kahler MI 137 39 303 34:49 11:14/M
26 Jennifer Raicevich Allenton MI 253 37 307 34:57 11:16/M
27 Marian Rodriguez MN 269 37 318 35:27 11:26/M
28 Lisa Hardoin Clinton Township M 504 39 331 36:12 11:41/M
29 Kelly Weckle MI 341 35 338 36:38 11:49/M
30 Heather Green MI 98 38 357 38:05 12:17/M
31 Stephanie Patterson MI 240 37 368 38:35 12:27/M
32 Anissa Sell MI 281 35 372 39:14 12:39/M
33 Anne Futterer Saint Clair Shores 536 35 373 39:24 12:43/M
34 Angela Baker Fraser MI 7 36 381 40:03 12:55/M
35 Shannon Louks Macomb Twp. MI 189 38 382 40:12 12:58/M
36 Amy Kendall Rochester Hills MI 143 37 384 40:17 13:00/M
37 Amanda Rutkowski Utica MI 513 36 385 40:18 13:00/M
38 Stacy Peardon Macomb MI 510 39 386 40:24 13:02/M
39 Jessica Whitty Macomb MI 350 38 398 41:56 13:32/M
40 Cindy Maybee Warren MI 493 35 411 43:02 13:53/M
41 Pamela Heintz Macomb MI 110 37 415 43:38 14:05/M
42 Pamela Riske New Baltimore MI 570 38 425 44:49 14:27/M
43 Amber Mattox MI 197 35 430 46:02 14:51/M
44 Lisa Lulgjuraj Chesterfield Twp M 509 38 436 48:57 15:47/M
45 Kelly Rivers Clawson MI 268 37 443 52:25 16:55/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Qichao Zheng MI 365 44 26 21:51 7:03/M
2 Andrew Kamin Northville MI 140 40 38 22:48 7:21/M
3 David Baier Macomb MI 6 44 39 22:55 7:24/M
4 Michael Freigruber Sterling Heights M 75 44 44 23:02 7:26/M
5 William Stefaniak Macomb MI 301 44 61 24:22 7:52/M
6 Jason Frame Macomb MI 501 42 66 24:54 8:02/M
7 Jeff Kaferle Warren MI 136 44 72 25:11 8:07/M
8 Jim Zwolinski MI 369 42 96 25:52 8:21/M
9 Jeff Schultz Washington MI 603 41 100 26:03 8:24/M
10 Jason Crist Rochester Hills MI 51 41 106 26:33 8:34/M
11 Greg Lelito Shelby Twp MI 179 44 140 28:28 9:11/M
12 Johnny Verellen MI 330 44 160 29:07 9:24/M
13 Matt George Kalamazoo MI 83 41 173 29:40 9:34/M
14 Hans Guilbeaux Chesterfield MI 103 42 180 29:53 9:38/M
15 Jeremy Weckle MI 340 41 242 32:39 10:32/M
16 Ben Reyff Oakland MI 259 42 260 33:10 10:42/M
17 Mike Wetzel Macomb MI 348 41 296 34:25 11:06/M
18 James Clark II MI 43 44 308 34:58 11:17/M
19 David Ciach Eastpointe MI 40 42 311 35:05 11:19/M
20 Scott Sulisz Chesterfield MI 309 44 336 36:21 11:44/M
21 Christopher Tomatti Utica MI 316 42 342 37:03 11:57/M
22 Mark Phillips Sterling Heights M 533 42 362 38:15 12:20/M
23 Jim Cooney Macomb MI 48 42 370 38:44 12:30/M
24 Frank Wilson MI 353 43 408 42:44 13:47/M
25 Sunil Abraham Sterling Heights M 1 43 419 44:14 14:16/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Nagel Bay City MI 602 40 48 23:26 7:34/M
2 Becky Brown Utica MI 27 42 89 25:45 8:18/M
3 Tracy Stefanides Clinton Township M 302 44 122 27:25 8:51/M
4 Jennifer Klinkman Riley Twp MI 155 40 123 27:27 8:51/M
5 Heidi Piccini Washington MI 532 43 152 28:49 9:18/M
6 Amy Kovacs MI 163 42 163 29:16 9:26/M
7 Kathy Verkest Macomb MI 333 44 172 29:39 9:34/M
8 Denise Jakubisin Chesterfield MI 123 40 181 29:53 9:38/M
9 Kimberly Tomatti Shelby Twp. MI 317 42 186 30:03 9:42/M
10 Marie Scheer Algonac MI 537 40 209 30:46 9:55/M
11 Katie Lelito Shelby Twp MI 180 44 220 31:11 10:04/M
12 Lisa Narusch Shelby Township MI 213 43 236 32:20 10:26/M
13 Kristi Heuvers Troy MI 527 42 240 32:33 10:30/M
14 Lisa McDill Macomb MI 199 44 252 32:59 10:38/M
15 Brandy Frandle Macomb MI 74 40 253 33:00 10:39/M
16 Heather Wild MI 351 44 258 33:08 10:41/M
17 Becca Eichbauer Sterling Hts MI 481 40 310 35:04 11:19/M
18 Ilyasah Charles MI 38 40 316 35:23 11:25/M
19 Carla Knotts Macomb MI 159 41 328 36:07 11:39/M
20 Stacy Tocco MI 312 40 333 36:18 11:43/M
21 Tina Sulisz New Baltimore MI 310 41 335 36:20 11:43/M
22 Shannon O'Bryan Saint Clair Shores 227 44 346 37:15 12:01/M
23 Dianne Mowl Sterling Heights M 206 42 353 37:47 12:11/M
24 Shelly Welch Shelby Twp MI 346 43 360 38:09 12:18/M
25 Jackie Beltramo MI 16 42 393 41:43 13:27/M
26 Jennifer Muszall Clinton Twp MI 212 43 394 41:43 13:27/M
27 Lisa Funke Roseville MI 76 40 409 42:45 13:47/M
28 Julie Isrow Sterling Heights M 122 42 410 42:57 13:51/M
29 Amy Allor Macomb MI 3 42 424 44:45 14:26/M
30 Kelly Labudde MI 174 41 432 46:22 14:57/M
31 Michelle Modlinski Macomb MI 473 44 433 46:56 15:08/M
32 Leandra Lobb Shelby Twp MI 184 41 446 55:30 17:54/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ric Giles Utica MI 86 46 6 20:06 6:29/M
2 James Oleksinski MI 228 48 18 21:34 6:57/M
3 Mark Stulz Macomb MI 306 45 19 21:35 6:58/M
4 James Snyder Chesterfield MI 291 45 36 22:41 7:19/M
5 Chris Tobey Rochester MI 519 46 71 25:05 8:05/M
6 John Whittenburg Macomb MI 349 45 74 25:14 8:08/M
7 Christian Koppl Oxford MI 468 47 87 25:42 8:17/M
8 Mike O'Bryan MI 226 45 103 26:13 8:27/M
9 Michael Lutz Macomb MI 190 49 110 26:44 8:37/M
10 Dewey Johnston Marlette MI 127 46 111 26:45 8:38/M
11 Kevin Claeys Shelby Township MI 564 45 113 26:56 8:41/M
12 Mike Woodard Davisburg MI 576 47 114 27:01 8:43/M
13 Barry Kreger Saint Clair Shores 587 46 119 27:14 8:47/M
14 Karl Poth Utica MI 249 48 136 28:08 9:05/M
15 Tony Knight Sterling Heights M 158 48 139 28:26 9:10/M
16 Delance Farrell Troy MI 556 48 149 28:46 9:17/M
17 Jeff Jaczkowski Washington MI 531 45 151 28:48 9:17/M
18 Pat Damico Shelby Township MI 566 48 193 30:18 9:46/M
19 Dave Halsey Rochester Hills MI 106 46 195 30:24 9:48/M
20 Sam Serra MI 282 46 197 30:26 9:49/M
21 Edward Fromm Utica MI 490 46 205 30:40 9:54/M
22 Dreek Triplett Detroit MI 325 49 210 30:50 9:57/M
23 Christopher Ray Clinton Township M 254 47 238 32:30 10:29/M
24 Thomas Jordan MI 129 49 278 33:35 10:50/M
25 Jim Spilko MI 296 47 305 34:52 11:15/M
26 Tom Karam Macomb MI 141 48 319 35:34 11:28/M
27 David Murray Chesterfield MI 210 45 325 35:59 11:36/M
28 Daniel Knotts Macomb MI 160 45 327 36:06 11:39/M
29 Jack Van Tiem Rochester Hills MI 526 49 366 38:26 12:24/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Torpey Macomb MI 323 45 76 25:22 8:11/M
2 Marla Jorgens Macomb MI 131 49 88 25:44 8:18/M
3 Kerri Schultz Washington MI 604 45 97 25:55 8:22/M
4 Valerie Wilson Sterling Heights M 575 46 108 26:41 8:36/M
5 Ann Felts Utica MI 561 48 127 27:33 8:53/M
6 Annie Knight Sterling Heights M 157 46 130 27:39 8:55/M
7 Deanna Zanolli Clinton Township M 359 47 154 28:58 9:21/M
8 Sheila Zebula Washington MI 361 49 156 29:01 9:22/M
9 Shannon Hardoin New Baltimore MI 507 46 164 29:17 9:27/M
10 Diane Studnicka MI 305 48 187 30:04 9:42/M
11 Shannon Boccomino Macomb MI 24 47 190 30:08 9:43/M
12 Paula Wallace Utica MI 518 48 218 31:10 10:03/M
13 Carol Gehrke Shelby Township MI 81 45 221 31:11 10:04/M
14 Tracy Warrick Macomb MI 568 46 229 31:58 10:19/M
15 Pamela Connelly Utica MI 523 49 237 32:27 10:28/M
16 Diana Kressner MI 166 46 239 32:33 10:30/M
17 Cherry Klein Utica MI 153 45 251 32:58 10:38/M
18 Trina Yohe Washington MI 357 45 277 33:29 10:48/M
19 Lori Long MI 187 47 280 33:43 10:53/M
20 Margie Serra Macomb MI 283 46 281 33:44 10:53/M
21 Kelley Ray Clinton Township M 256 45 287 34:15 11:03/M
22 Monica Hendree MI 111 48 312 35:12 11:21/M
23 Char Van Tiem Rochester MI 525 47 350 37:41 12:09/M
24 Michelle Schimelfening Sterling Heights M 279 49 363 38:17 12:21/M
25 Heather Greig Shelby Township MI 100 47 365 38:24 12:23/M
26 Trish Woodard Davisburg MI 577 47 367 38:31 12:25/M
27 Kathleen Serra Sterling Heights M 487 46 395 41:44 13:28/M
28 Jennifer Mrdjenovic MI 208 49 399 41:57 13:32/M
29 Mary Jo Reichenbach MI 257 48 413 43:31 14:02/M
30 Christa Filbeck Chesterfield MI 544 47 414 43:35 14:04/M
31 Deanna Nezich Richmond MI 219 48 423 44:43 14:25/M
32 Rachel Zmija Macomb MI 485 46 435 48:12 15:33/M
33 Christine Brown Shelby Township MI 498 48 439 49:01 15:49/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Elwart Imlay City MI 69 52 12 21:04 6:48/M
2 Todd Kelly Troy MI 585 54 22 21:43 7:00/M
3 Bob Offman New Boston MI 471 53 31 22:25 7:14/M
4 Marty Faulman Washington MI 71 51 32 22:32 7:16/M
5 Jerry Schimelfening Sterling Heights M 278 53 40 22:56 7:24/M
6 Timothy Babinski Sterling Heights M 5 52 43 23:01 7:25/M
7 Ronald Hiestand Mount Clemens MI 467 52 46 23:18 7:31/M
8 Shawn Whippler Roseville MI 578 53 51 23:40 7:38/M
9 Robert Mulka Shelby Twp MI 209 52 54 23:46 7:40/M
10 Craig Goepper Shelby Twp. MI 87 54 65 24:48 8:00/M
11 Dennis Jaye Shelby Township MI 565 54 82 25:30 8:14/M
12 Ron Tomlinson Sterling Heights M 571 53 83 25:32 8:14/M
13 Steve Zebula Washington MI 362 50 95 25:52 8:21/M
14 Scott Newton Utica MI 218 51 98 25:56 8:22/M
15 Bill Parker Shelby Twp. MI 234 53 120 27:17 8:48/M
16 Jim Couture Washington MI 50 53 131 27:46 8:57/M
17 Nate Morgan Shelby Township MI 590 53 132 28:01 9:02/M
18 John Rzepecki Clinton Township M 276 50 179 29:53 9:38/M
19 Jerry Vanhoet Macomb MI 588 50 189 30:07 9:43/M
20 Thomas Caponi Ray MI 540 52 196 30:25 9:49/M
21 Robert Brewer Shelby Twp. MI 26 53 276 33:28 10:48/M
22 Steven Husovsky Allenton MI 573 50 315 35:22 11:25/M
23 Joe Nezich Richmond MI 220 51 351 37:41 12:09/M
24 John Stabile MI 298 54 396 41:53 13:31/M
25 David Ruckle Clawson MI 273 53 401 42:00 13:33/M
26 Randy Pelky Macomb Township MI 245 51 403 42:10 13:36/M
27 Michael O'Hara Shelby Township MI 563 52 441 50:09 16:11/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Parker Shelby Twp. MI 236 52 59 24:01 7:45/M
2 Lori Fowler Brighton MI 73 50 133 28:05 9:04/M
3 Yvonne Kinney Utica MI 542 50 200 30:34 9:52/M
4 Janet Caponi Ray MI 539 53 206 30:44 9:55/M
5 Maria Darbonne Macomb Township MI 56 51 266 33:18 10:45/M
6 Nancy Pelky MI 244 50 275 33:28 10:48/M
7 Diane MacKmin MI 192 53 285 34:05 11:00/M
8 Joanna Gates Utica MI 80 54 330 36:12 11:41/M
9 Patti Rizo Washington MI 594 52 340 37:00 11:56/M
10 Denise Armstrong Oakland MI 4 52 341 37:01 11:56/M
11 Renee Fain Macomb MI 530 51 354 37:47 12:11/M
12 Edie Shelton Southfield MI 477 54 389 41:01 13:14/M
13 Constance Stringer MI 304 54 392 41:42 13:27/M
14 Caroline Stabile MI 297 53 397 41:53 13:31/M
15 Deorah Oliver New Baltimore MI 508 54 426 45:03 14:32/M
16 Denise Accacia Saint Clair Shores 506 53 431 46:14 14:55/M
17 Brenda Hunt Detroit MI 553 51 440 49:31 15:58/M
18 Brenda Kessler MI 147 52 444 52:44 17:01/M
19 Doreen Sudlow Sterling Heights M 307 54 447 55:39 17:57/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Rutkowski Troy MI 511 56 41 22:59 7:25/M
2 Bruce Berndt Farmington MI 19 57 49 23:26 7:34/M
3 Geoff Osgood Saint Clair Shores 514 57 56 23:47 7:40/M
4 Frank Gennero Sterling Heights M 472 57 159 29:05 9:23/M
5 Bill Shafer Rochester Hills MI 548 58 248 32:51 10:36/M
6 Jim Pavelck Shelby Township MI 589 56 282 33:45 10:53/M
7 Frank Long MI 186 58 290 34:19 11:04/M
8 J McCoy OH 198 57 375 39:49 12:51/M
9 David Smith MI 289 58 416 43:55 14:10/M
10 Edward Sudlow Sterling Heights M 308 56 434 47:23 15:17/M
11 Jim Olzem Sterling Heights M 229 57 455 1:03:23 20:27/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ledra Kahn Saint Clair Shores 515 58 167 29:23 9:29/M
2 Talei Berger Utica MI 18 55 269 33:25 10:47/M
3 Mary Goodin Sterling Heights M 90 58 286 34:06 11:00/M
4 Cynthia Cook Hunington Woods MI 47 55 300 34:36 11:10/M
5 Laurie Collard MI 46 59 326 36:03 11:38/M
6 Joyce Parker MI 237 59 347 37:20 12:03/M
7 Sheila Gwizdak Macomb MI 105 56 417 43:57 14:11/M
8 Kay Danforth Clinton Township M 54 59 422 44:32 14:22/M
9 Lynnae Smith Lake Orion MI 290 56 427 45:07 14:33/M
10 Loretta Palecki Clinton Township M 233 57 429 46:02 14:51/M
11 Michelle Hill MI 114 55 451 1:00:25 19:29/M
12 Pam Olzem MI 231 55 454 1:03:22 20:26/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Curt Best Sterling Heights M 20 64 70 25:05 8:05/M
2 Steve Spalding Roseville MI 294 60 93 25:52 8:21/M
3 George Madjarev Sterling Heights M 592 64 116 27:10 8:46/M
4 Frederick Wolak MI 356 62 146 28:38 9:14/M
5 Dave Mabry Rochester Hills MI 191 63 158 29:05 9:23/M
6 Richard Standiford Jr Warren MI 299 60 302 34:48 11:14/M
7 Joseph Mayernik Washington Township 483 63 309 35:03 11:18/M
8 Richard Green MI 97 64 387 40:28 13:03/M
9 Gregory Kinsler MI 151 61 450 1:00:20 19:28/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane O'Reilly Chesterfield MI 232 60 177 29:43 9:35/M
2 Diane Zatkoff MI 360 61 245 32:42 10:33/M
3 Judy Urbin Utica MI 512 61 390 41:23 13:21/M
4 Sherry Kinsler MI 152 61 400 41:59 13:33/M
5 Kathleen Casanova MI 34 62 449 58:29 18:52/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Chinneck Clinton Township M 522 65 137 28:09 9:05/M
2 Ronald Krusinski Roseville MI 172 66 138 28:23 9:09/M
3 Daniel Balon Washington MI 8 66 211 30:51 9:57/M
4 Michael Light Auburn Hills MI 583 68 219 31:10 10:03/M
5 Bill Waterhouse Southfield MI 339 67 254 33:04 10:40/M
6 Ronald Kerner Washington Twp. MI 146 68 361 38:10 12:19/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 366 66 273 33:27 10:47/M
2 Dianne Kerner Washington MI 145 68 306 34:56 11:16/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monte Piliawsky Southfield MI 246 72 91 25:47 8:19/M
2 Norman Killop Washington MI 150 77 320 35:35 11:29/M





Lucky Leprechaun
Date: Mar. 12, 2016
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Results IssuesOther distances in this race:
The Lucky Leprechaun

5k Walk

Age Group Results

March 12, 2016

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Male 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brent Williams MI 460 12 12 41:45 13:28/M


Female 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsey Piecuch Fraser MI 434 14 63 53:49 17:22/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dominique Pearcy Richmond MI 500 18 23 45:12 14:35/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Lafeir MI 420 23 66 54:36 17:37/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lexie Sterling Richmond MI 452 20 9 40:44 13:08/M
2 Kaitlyn Long MI 422 21 67 54:38 17:37/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Swartz East China MI 457 27 31 47:31 15:20/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Barber MI 375 25 5 37:43 12:10/M
2 Erica Ellis Shelby Township MI 393 28 7 40:11 12:58/M
3 Rachel Gates Utica MI 396 25 24 46:01 14:51/M
4 Allison Gates Utica MI 395 27 26 46:03 14:51/M
5 Anisa Picalli MI 433 29 36 47:59 15:29/M
6 Sarah Benkoff Oak Park MI 496 27 45 51:10 16:30/M
7 Amanda McGee Warren MI 591 25 49 51:54 16:45/M
8 Megan Swartz East China MI 455 26 72 55:59 18:04/M
9 Dana Germeroth MI 397 29 88 1:00:13 19:25/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew May MI 426 30 4 37:42 12:10/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Bergamo Shelby Township MI 479 32 2 33:41 10:52/M
2 Renee Digiorgio Shelby Township MI 478 32 16 42:36 13:45/M
3 Dawn Henderson MI 405 32 18 42:58 13:52/M
4 Laura Marquette Sterling Heights M 425 30 46 51:11 16:31/M
5 Jessica Reichwage MI 438 32 92 1:00:37 19:33/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Damron MI 390 36 35 47:58 15:28/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Christou MI 386 36 6 40:06 12:56/M
2 Rebecca Rottmann MI 440 38 17 42:56 13:51/M
3 Marybeth Arnold Roseville MI 521 36 19 43:00 13:52/M
4 Bernadette Kovacik MI 417 35 50 51:57 16:45/M
5 Tina Aleshker Rochester Hills MI 371 35 97 1:00:38 19:34/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Aldous Saginaw MI 574 44 1 28:15 9:07/M
2 John Belcher Chesterfield MI 554 44 20 43:39 14:05/M
3 John Kovacik MI 418 42 51 51:58 16:46/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Gonzalez MI 399 40 3 37:07 11:58/M
2 Jennifer Roeske MI 439 44 11 41:28 13:23/M
3 Gail Hampton-Cramer MI 402 42 22 45:00 14:31/M
4 Tracie Buchholtz New Baltimore MI 381 40 37 48:06 15:31/M
5 Kristy Maiorana Clinton Township M 424 40 38 48:06 15:31/M
6 Heather Gregory Shelby Twp. MI 400 40 54 52:22 16:54/M
7 Shelly Casler United States MI 383 42 64 54:12 17:29/M
8 Theresa Russell Sterling Heights M 443 41 73 56:09 18:07/M
9 Colene Ciach Eastpointe MI 387 42 76 56:15 18:09/M
10 Christine Baker MI 373 40 93 1:00:38 19:34/M
11 Daphne Bradfield MI 379 44 102 1:06:11 21:21/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Lozon MI 423 49 8 40:14 12:59/M
2 Cyanne Jarjosa MI 408 48 98 1:00:40 19:34/M
3 Gary Bradfield MI 380 45 101 1:06:08 21:20/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Sterling Richmond MI 451 47 28 46:49 15:06/M
2 Renee Bleakley MI 377 48 53 52:03 16:47/M
3 Donna Petz Warren MI 432 47 74 56:11 18:07/M
4 Shelley Hummel Clinton Twp MI 407 46 91 1:00:34 19:32/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Ziel MI 461 52 27 46:24 14:58/M
2 Gary Runkel MI 441 53 42 50:04 16:09/M
3 Gregory Hathaway MI 403 52 48 51:47 16:42/M
4 Bob Ostroski Shelby Twp MI 429 53 61 53:47 17:21/M
5 Mike Piecuch Fraser MI 435 52 62 53:49 17:22/M
6 Ned Milicevic Washington MI 599 50 77 56:42 18:17/M
7 John Bakalis MI 372 53 83 59:05 19:04/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Belinda Smith Clinton Township M 450 50 21 44:48 14:27/M
2 Laura Treanor Marysville MI 458 52 52 52:02 16:47/M
3 Iris Lane Macomb MI 421 54 55 52:34 16:57/M
4 Lori Petracci MI 431 50 58 53:43 17:20/M
5 Lisa Ostroski Shelby Twp MI 430 51 59 53:43 17:20/M
6 Theresa Hope MI 406 51 60 53:47 17:21/M
7 Beth Kelly Troy MI 586 54 65 54:13 17:29/M
8 Sue Ziel MI 462 53 68 54:56 17:43/M
9 Teresa Eiben Sterling Heights M 392 51 69 54:59 17:44/M
10 Sharron Cook Mt. Clemens MI 388 52 75 56:12 18:08/M
11 Vesna Milicevic Washington MI 598 52 78 56:42 18:17/M
12 Pam Simmons Auburn Hills MI 448 52 80 58:01 18:43/M
13 Efthalia Mitrovich MI 427 51 96 1:00:38 19:34/M
14 Patty J Kernstock Utica MI 413 51 99 1:00:59 19:40/M
15 Sandra Carr Shelby Township MI 382 52 100 1:01:00 19:41/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Gates Utica MI 394 55 25 46:02 14:51/M
2 Walter Hampel Troy MI 401 59 34 47:53 15:27/M
3 Bob Simmons Auburn Hills MI 447 58 79 57:55 18:41/M
4 Terrence Prahl MI 436 57 84 59:11 19:05/M
5 David Kinsler MI 414 57 87 1:00:07 19:24/M
6 Gary Kujawa MI 419 59 89 1:00:15 19:26/M
7 Jerome Swartz East China MI 454 59 95 1:00:38 19:34/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Barris Utica MI 376 56 10 41:14 13:18/M
2 Dionne Sheridan Macomb MI 582 58 13 41:57 13:32/M
3 Susan Oshnock Saint Clair Shores 428 56 29 47:22 15:17/M
4 Diane Charbonneau Keego Harbor MI 384 55 40 48:57 15:47/M
5 Kathleen Runkel MI 442 58 41 50:04 16:09/M
6 Linda Dalia Chesterfield MI 389 58 43 50:56 16:26/M
7 Linda Hathaway MI 404 56 47 51:36 16:39/M
8 Diane Childress Rochester MI 385 59 57 52:57 17:05/M
9 Kathryn Kamlay Sterling Heights M 412 57 82 58:11 18:46/M
10 Divonne Kinsler MI 415 58 90 1:00:22 19:28/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Detro 480 64 44 51:06 16:29/M
2 George Eiben Sterling Heights M 391 60 70 55:00 17:45/M
3 Gregory Kamlay Sterling Heights M 411 63 81 58:10 18:46/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Vandenbussche Troy MI 486 62 14 41:58 13:32/M
2 Kathleen Borucki Huntington Woods M 378 61 30 47:24 15:17/M
3 Susan Glover Clinton Township M 398 60 56 52:36 16:58/M
4 Kathy Colombo Sterling Heights M 466 61 71 55:38 17:57/M
5 Nancy Aiuto Macomb Twp MI 370 60 86 59:28 19:11/M
6 Millie Swartz East China MI 456 63 94 1:00:38 19:34/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clark Andrews Shelby Township MI 555 66 103 1:14:22 23:59/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Jirikovic Davison MI 409 65 15 42:01 13:33/M
2 Karen Smith Romulus MI 449 65 85 59:11 19:05/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerald Schmidt Bloomfield Hills M 445 71 32 47:41 15:23/M
2 Barry Johnson Troy MI 410 75 33 47:51 15:26/M


Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diana Schmidt MI 444 70 39 48:48 15:45/M






Utica, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management