NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championship

back to results

May. 26, 2007

NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championship
J.J. Keller Field at Titan Stadium, Oshkosh, Wis


Race Website

Team Scoring

1 Wisconsin La Crosse 99.0
2 Cortland S U N Y 34.0
3 Monmouth College (Il) 28.0
4= Wisconsin Platteville 27.0
4= St. John's (Minn) 27.0
6 Wisconsin Whitewater 26.0
7 Brockport S U N Y 21.0
8= Wisconsin Oshkosh 20.0
8= Univ of Redlands 20.0
8= Pomona-Pitzer 20.0
8= Mount Union College 20.0
8= Buffalo State 20.0
8= Augustana (Illinois) 20.0
14 Heidelberg College 18.0
15 Loras College 17.5
16= Whitworth College 17.0
16= McMurry University 17.0
18= Mississippi College 16.0
18= Lincoln University 16.0
18= Illinois Wesleyan 16.0
18= George Fox Univ 16.0
18= University of Dubuque 16.0
23= Wisconsin Stevens Pt 14.0
23= Fisk University 14.0
25 Central College (Ia) 12.0
26 Calvin College 11.0
27= Ohio Northern 10.0
27= New York University 10.0
27= Mass Dartmouth 10.0
27= Hamilton College 10.0
31= Wartburg College 9.0
31= Tufts University 9.0
33= Thiel College 8.0
33= College of New Jersey 8.0
33= Haverford College 8.0
33= Carnegie Mellon 8.0
37= Springfield College 7.0
37= Christopher Newport 7.0
39= Occidental College 6.0
39= Messiah College 6.0
39= Coast Guard Academy 6.0
42= Wisconsin River Falls 5.0
42= Williams College 5.0
42= Rowan University 5.0
42= Rose-Hulman Inst Tech 5.0
42= Linfield College 5.0
42= Hope College 5.0
42= Emory University 5.0
49= Salem State College 4.0
49= Plattsburgh S U N Y 4.0
49= North Central College 4.0
49= Nebraska Wesleyan 4.0
49= Gustavus Adolphus 4.0
49= Elmhurst College 4.0
49= Defiance College 4.0
49= Colorado College 4.0
49= Capital University 4.0
49= Bates College 4.0
59= Salisbury University 3.0
59= Juniata College 3.0
59= Elizabethtown College 3.0
59= Cornell College 3.0
59= Carleton College 3.0
64= SusquehannaUniversity 2.5
64= Geneseo S U N Y 2.5
66= Wisconsin Superior 2.0
66= Wisconsin Eau Claire 2.0
66= Montclair State 2.0
66= Lebanon Valley 2.0
66= Alma College 2.0
71 Lynchburg College 1.5
72= Worcester State 1.0
72= Westfield State 1.0
72= Univ of St. Thomas 1.0
72= Methodist College 1.0
72= Luther College 1.0
72= Grove City College 1.0
72= Greenville College 1.0
72= Earlham College 1.0

Event Results

100 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
Wind = +1.1 m/s
1 Willie Hordge, Jr, Buffalo State 10.40Q
DIII Season's Best
J.J Keller Field record
Was 10.57; Marcus Walgrave , UW-La Crosse , 2006
2 Hanneus Ollison, So, McMurry University 10.70q
3 Segun Olopo, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 10.76q
4 Jean Metezier, So, University of Dubuque 10.76
5 D J. Jackson, So, Illinois College 10.93
Round 1, Heat 2
Wind = +1.8 m/s
1 Orlando Walton, So, University of Dubuque 10.51Q
2 Kyle Percival, Jr, Alma College 10.69q
3 Marcus Walgrave, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 10.69q
4 Dante Daniels, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 10.78
5 Gordie Coffin, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 10.84
6 Joe Reed, So, Oneonta S U N Y 12.11
Round 1, Heat 3
Wind = +1.8 m/s
1 Amaan Siddeeq, Jr, Cortland S U N Y 10.47Q
2 Delannie Spriggs, Fr, Salisbury University 10.59q
3 Eddie Bynum, Jr, Salem State College 10.61q
4 Bert Green, So, McMurry University 10.76
5 Al Winsley, Jr, Mississippi College 11.42
Final
Wind = -0.7 m/s
1 Willie Hordge, Jr, Buffalo State 10.56
2 Amaan Siddeeq, Jr, Cortland S U N Y 10.66
3 Orlando Walton, So, University of Dubuque 10.68
4 Marcus Walgrave, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 10.74
5 Eddie Bynum, Jr, Salem State College 10.81
6 Delannie Spriggs, Fr, Salisbury University 10.88
7 Hanneus Ollison, So, McMurry University 10.90
8 Kyle Percival, Jr, Alma College 10.92
9 Segun Olopo, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 11.05

200 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
Wind = +5.4 m/s (aided)
1 Amaan Siddeeq, Jr, Cortland S U N Y 21.24wQ
2 Orlando Walton, So, University of Dubuque 21.25wq
3 Marcus Walgrave, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 21.25wq
4 Andrew Arons, Jr, Williams College 21.31w
5 Joe Reed, So, Oneonta S U N Y 21.35w
6 Ryan Robertson, Jr, Ohio Northern 21.89w
Round 1, Heat 2
Wind = +2.9 m/s (aided)
1 Willie Hordge, Jr, Buffalo State 20.92wQ
2 Michael Queensland, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 21.28wq
3 Leroy Harper Jr, Jr, Christopher Newport 21.31wq
4 Wayne Davis, So, Lincoln University 21.37w
5 Eddie Bynum, Jr, Salem State College 21.43w
6 D J. Jackson, So, Illinois College 21.92w
Round 1, Heat 3
Wind = +3.8 m/s (aided)
1 Matthew Harden, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 21.07wQ
2 Hanneus Ollison, So, McMurry University 21.13wq
3 Tony Marcinek, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 21.14wq
4 Dante Daniels, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 21.33w
5 Bert Green, So, McMurry University 21.78w
6 Greg Tyson, Jr, Heidelberg College 21.93w
Final
Wind = -1.0 m/s
1 Willie Hordge, Jr, Buffalo State 21.15
2 Matthew Harden, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 21.44
3 Michael Queensland, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 21.44
4 Orlando Walton, So, University of Dubuque 21.59
5 Tony Marcinek, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 21.72
6 Leroy Harper Jr, Jr, Christopher Newport 21.74
7 Hanneus Ollison, So, McMurry University 21.83
8 Marcus Walgrave, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 21.86
9 Amaan Siddeeq, Jr, Cortland S U N Y 22.54

400 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Tony Marcinek, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 47.08Q
2 Freddy Linton, Jr, Emory University 47.23q
3 Antwin Shuford, So, Methodist College 47.40q
4 John Mikalik, Jr, McMurry University 48.55
5 Francisco Santos, So, Lincoln University 48.79
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Bobby Young, Sr, Lincoln University 47.13Q
2 Luke Reschke, So, Monmouth College (Il) 47.60q
3 Scott Michel, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 47.66q
4 Brian Schmitt, Jr, Wartburg College 47.74q
5 Guy Dierikx, Jr, Central College (Ia) 48.16
6 Jeremy Deterville, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 48.70
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Matthew Harden, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 47.68Q
2 Charles Washington, Fr, Christopher Newport 47.74q
3 Chris Wolf, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 47.85
4 Tyler Sherden, Sr, Luther College 47.90
5 Lance Wigfall, Sr, Lincoln University 48.29
6 Patrick Roach, So, Messiah College 48.56
Final
1 Bobby Young, Sr, Lincoln University 46.75
DIII Season's Best
J.J Keller Field record
Was 46.88; Nate Olson , UW-La Crosse , 2006
2 Tony Marcinek, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 46.87
Betters old DIII Season's Best
3 Matthew Harden, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 47.02
DIII Season's Best
4 Freddy Linton, Jr, Emory University 47.61
5 Scott Michel, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 47.65
6 Luke Reschke, So, Monmouth College (Il) 47.70
7 Brian Schmitt, Jr, Wartburg College 47.90
8 Antwin Shuford, So, Methodist College 48.04
9 Charles Washington, Fr, Christopher Newport 48.07

800 Meter Run
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Jimmy O'Brien, So, Ohio Northern 1:50.74Q
J.J Keller Field record
Was 1:52.23; Matt Groose, Wisconsin Runner Racing Team, 2006
2 Matt Kramer, Jr, Wisconsin Superior 1:51.35Q
3 Drew Graybeal, Jr, Elizabethtown College 1:51.56q
4 Alex Auerbach, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps 1:51.81q
5 Tyler Gray, Sr, Williams College 1:52.10
6 Julius White, Sr, North Central College 1:52.18
7 Rob Leventhal, Sr, Emory University 1:52.28
8 Brian Leiter, So, Frostburg State 1:53.65
Brandon Howell, Jr, Whitworth College DNC
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Jeff Zodda, Sr, College of New Jersey 1:50.93Q
2 Todd Schuster, Sr, Calvin College 1:51.24Q
3 Joe Boberschmidt, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 1:51.25q
4 Ryan Garro, Sr, Mount Union College 1:51.47q
5 Emmanuel Bofa, Fr, Whitworth College 1:51.73q
6 Adam Pennington, Jr, North Central College 1:51.99
7 Brian Respeliers, Sr, Central College (Ia) 1:52.67
8 Brian Sames, So, Univ of St. Thomas 1:53.57
9 Geoff Lambert, Jr, Wabash College 1:54.31
Final
1 Jimmy O'Brien, So, Ohio Northern 1:53.16
2 Jeff Zodda, Sr, College of New Jersey 1:53.53
3 Todd Schuster, Sr, Calvin College 1:53.59
4 Emmanuel Bofa, Fr, Whitworth College 1:54.03
5 Joe Boberschmidt, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 1:54.18
6 Drew Graybeal, Jr, Elizabethtown College 1:54.18
7 Matt Kramer, Jr, Wisconsin Superior 1:54.22
8 Ryan Garro, Sr, Mount Union College 1:54.48
9 Alex Auerbach, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps 1:55.00

1500 Meter Run
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Will Leer, Sr, Pomona-Pitzer 4:03.16Q
2 Ian London, Sr, Colby College 4:03.60Q
3 Brian Harvey, So, Carnegie Mellon 4:03.75Q
4 Brian McConnell, So, Elmhurst College 4:03.83Q
5 Kyle Stangel, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 4:03.85q
6 Ryan Carrigan, Fr, North Central College 4:06.95
7 Patrick Donovan, Sr, Elizabethtown College 4:08.09
8 Joe Francisco, Sr, Widener University 4:09.51
9 Noah Lopez, Sr, Albion College 4:10.70
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Brian Butzler, So, Wisconsin Whitewater 3:56.89Q
2 Mike Flint, Sr, Coast Guard Academy 3:58.41Q
3 Mike Davitian, Sr, Williams College 3:58.53Q
4 Davey Quinn, Sr, Carnegie Mellon 3:58.57Q
5 Ryan TerLouw, Sr, Hope College 3:58.58q
6 Emil Bojanov, Sr, University of Chicago 4:00.97q
7 Travis Wray, Jr, Lynchburg College 4:01.64q
8 Julio Vieyra, Sr, Willamette University 4:16.82
Final
1 Will Leer, Sr, Pomona-Pitzer 3:53.13
2 Davey Quinn, Sr, Carnegie Mellon 3:54.49
3 Brian Butzler, So, Wisconsin Whitewater 3:55.23
4 Ryan TerLouw, Sr, Hope College 3:55.77
5 Brian McConnell, So, Elmhurst College 3:56.02
6 Kyle Stangel, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 3:56.20
7 Mike Davitian, Sr, Williams College 3:56.24
8 Mike Flint, Sr, Coast Guard Academy 3:56.44
9 Brian Harvey, So, Carnegie Mellon 3:56.86
10 Ian London, Sr, Colby College 3:57.09
11 Emil Bojanov, Sr, University of Chicago 3:57.78
12 Travis Wray, Jr, Lynchburg College 3:57.97

5000 Meter Run
1 Will Leer, Sr, Pomona-Pitzer 14:25.41
2 Tyler Sigl, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville 14:29.22
3 Andy Cloke, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 14:30.54
4 Chris Erichsen, Jr, St. John's (Minn) 14:31.23
5 Julian Boggs, Jr, Colorado College 14:33.23
6 Hany Abdallah, Jr, New York University 14:33.47
7 Ryan Williams, Jr, New York University 14:35.37
8 Donald Letts, Jr, Haverford College 14:36.32
9 Stephen Hrinda, Sr, Case Western Reserve 14:48.81
10 Fred Joslyn, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 14:52.23
11 Paul Moran, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse 14:52.74
12 Zach Vaslow, Sr, Haverford College 14:54.22
13 Micah Lorenzen, So, Concordia (Wisconsin) 14:57.85
14 Jed Christiansen, So, Calvin College 14:58.51
15 Gary Garcia, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 15:01.47
16 Ben Mourer, Sr, Allegheny College 15:20.52
William Kaul, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh DNC

10000 Meter Run
1 Tyler Sigl, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville 30:54.19
J.J Keller Field record
Was 31:09.15; Nick Boehlke , UW-Oshkosh, 2006
2 Andy Cloke, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 30:55.22
3 Paul Moran, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse 30:58.55
4 Hany Abdallah, Jr, New York University 31:00.73
5 William Kaul, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 31:03.85
6 Donald Letts, Jr, Haverford College 31:08.20
7 Zach Vaslow, Sr, Haverford College 31:08.76
8 Fred Joslyn, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 31:14.73
9 Brandon Mull, Jr, Wheaton College (Ill) 31:16.21
10 Seth DuBois, Fr, Cortland S U N Y 31:28.59
11 Jeff Pentek, Jr, St. Norbert College 31:54.59
12 Dan Thour, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 31:59.92
13 Jesse McDaniel, Jr, Washington (Missouri) 32:01.13
14 Shamus Nally, So, Cortland S U N Y 32:13.68
15 Chris Corkins, Jr, Allegheny College 32:37.95
Jon Phillips, Sr, New York University DNF

110 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
Wind = +1.4 m/s
1 Dorran Coley, So, Thiel College 14.51Q
2 Jamar Jackson, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 14.56q
3 Nate Thornhill, Sr, Capital University 14.68q
4 Bryon Laird, Sr, Lebanon Valley 14.68
5 Matt Cruse, Fr, Bethany College (Wv) 14.71
6 Chris Slabek, Jr, Widener University 14.90
Round 1, Heat 2
Wind = +0.4 m/s
1 Jonathan Garcia, Sr, Mass Dartmouth 14.32Q
2 Jarod Renford, Jr, Greenville College 14.58q
3 Howard Powell, Fr, Wheaton College (Ma) 14.63q
4 Tanner Miest, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 14.73
5 Ted McMillan, So, Augustana (Illinois) 14.89
Round 1, Heat 3
Wind = +1.6 m/s
1 Jermaine Morris, So, Lincoln University 14.46Q
2 Ben Zizis, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville 14.56q
3 James Klobucar, Jr, Cornell College 14.68q
4 Jon Schellin, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 14.72
5 Kelby McClelland, Jr, Calvin College 14.79
6 Adam Davidson, Sr, McMurry University 15.13
Final
Wind = -2.3 m/s
1 Jonathan Garcia, Sr, Mass Dartmouth 14.58
2 Dorran Coley, So, Thiel College 14.83
3 Ben Zizis, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville 14.90
4 Jamar Jackson, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 14.94
5 Nate Thornhill, Sr, Capital University 14.98
6 James Klobucar, Jr, Cornell College 15.01
7 Jermaine Morris, So, Lincoln University 15.03
8 Jarod Renford, Jr, Greenville College 15.05
9 Howard Powell, Fr, Wheaton College (Ma) 15.11

400 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Mike Leither, Jr, St. John's (Minn) 52.23Q
DIII Season's Best
J.J Keller Field record
Was 52.70; Nolan Heitpas , UW-La Crosse , 2006
2 Brad Peterson, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 52.36q
3 Jason Dessureault, Sr, Plattsburgh S U N Y 53.31
4 Benjamin Hayes, Sr, Merchant Marine Acad 53.42
5 Ben Zill, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 53.70
6 Joseph Wassink, Sr, SusquehannaUniversity 53.80
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Ted McMillan, So, Augustana (Illinois) 52.49Q
2 Cory Beebe, So, Heidelberg College 52.50q
3 Derek Gonzenbach, Sr, Wisconsin Stout 53.23
4 Tanner Coghill, So, Washington (Missouri) 53.81
5 Kyle Hansen, So, California Lutheran 54.79
6 Scott Tjeerdsma, Sr, Wartburg College 55.02
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Geoff Kaiser, Sr, Loras College 52.27Q
2 Ben Bollard, Sr, Central College (Ia) 52.76q
3 Tom Ballinger, So, Carleton College 52.97q
4 Ben Thayer, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 53.02q
5 Andrew Yokom, So, Macalester College 53.12q
Final
1 Ted McMillan, So, Augustana (Illinois) 51.50
DIII Season's Best
J.J Keller Field record
2 Mike Leither, Jr, St. John's (Minn) 51.97
Betters old DIII Season's Best
3 Geoff Kaiser, Sr, Loras College 52.28
4 Brad Peterson, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 52.32
5 Cory Beebe, So, Heidelberg College 53.16
6 Tom Ballinger, So, Carleton College 53.25
7 Ben Thayer, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 53.29
8 Ben Bollard, Sr, Central College (Ia) 53.48
9 Andrew Yokom, So, Macalester College 53.83

3000m Steeplechase
1 Peter Kosgei, Fr, Hamilton College 8:55.41
DIII Season's Best
J.J Keller Field record
Was 9:09.88; Mike Herlihy, UW-La Crosse , 2006
2 Chris Erichsen, Jr, St. John's (Minn) 9:01.12
Betters old DIII Season's Best
3 Alex Ramon, Jr, Occidental College 9:01.63
4 Patrick Johnson, Sr, Wartburg College 9:02.55
5 Zach Barr, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 9:03.20
6 Dave Sorensen, Jr, Tufts University 9:03.39
7 Ian Ramsey-North, Jr, Haverford College 9:05.68
8 Walker Yane, Sr, Earlham College 9:07.66
9 Stephen Wills, Sr, Williams College 9:09.56
10 Matthew Busche, Sr, Luther College 9:13.54
11 Chad Bennett, Sr, De Pauw University 9:15.63
12 Travis Bristow, Sr, Hamline University 9:20.43
13 Daniel Ball, Sr, Wheaton College (Ill) 9:24.56
14 Hunter Norte, So, Trinity College (Ct) 9:24.90
15 Alden Black, Fr, Washington (Missouri) 9:28.47
16 Mike Herlihy, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 9:37.27
17 Jake Rhyner, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 9:40.23

4x100 Meter Relay
Round 1, Heat 1
1 McMurry University (Chris Kelley, John Mikalik, Bert
Green, Hanneus Ollison) 40.59Q
J.J Keller Field record
Was 41.81; UW-Whitewater (Austin,
Otte, Sampson, Swanson) , 2006
2 Cortland S U N Y (Kevin Ma, John Riese, Matt
Bieringer, Amaan Siddeeq) 40.85q
3 Ohio Northern (Ryan Robertson, Ryan Garry, Justin
Linzy, Jon Graupmann) 41.02q
4 Univ of St. Thomas (Chris Bradford, Kyle Jepson, Phil
Bastron, Sam Moen) 41.40q
North Central College (Adam Pennington, Jamail Mays,
Greg Jackson, David Johnson) DQ
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Lincoln University (Jermaine Morris, Bobby Young,
Anthony Bishop, Wayne Davis) 41.15Q
2 Christopher Newport (Roland Hilliard, George Jones,
Leroy Harper Jr, Charles Washington) 41.19q
3 Illinois Wesleyan (Segun Olopo, Azizuddin Rose, Mike
Conti, Matthew Harden) 41.37q
4 Coe College (Tony Krueger, Neil Suckow, Kyle
Brockmeyer, Tommy Breitbach) 41.43
5 Wisconsin Whitewater (Kyle Ewing, Jon Otte, Rodney
Swanson, Dan Herms) 41.51
Round 1, Heat 3
1 University of Dubuque (Eddie Blackmon, Jean Metezier,
Darell Walker, Orlando Walton) 40.91Q
2 Wisconsin La Crosse (Alex Rooker, Marcus Walgrave,
Jeremy Deterville, Michael Queensland) 41.15q
3 Nebraska Wesleyan (Gordie Coffin, Matt Glasnapp,
Austin Novotny, Jason Peters) 41.53
4 Emory University (Jim LePorte, Tyler Faits, Alex
Greenhouse, Freddy Linton) 41.61
5 Heidelberg College (Julius Higginbotham, Paris
Hilliard, Steven Malone, Justin Shields) 41.97
Monmouth College (Il) (Dante Daniels, Aaron Daverin,
Luke Reschke, Tyler Rundle) DNF
Final
1 McMurry University (Chris Kelley, John Mikalik, Bert
Green, Hanneus Ollison) 40.51
J.J Keller Field record
2 Cortland S U N Y (Kevin Ma, John Riese, Matt
Bieringer, Amaan Siddeeq) 40.59
3 Wisconsin La Crosse (Alex Rooker, Marcus Walgrave,
Jeremy Deterville, Michael Queensland) 40.68
4 University of Dubuque (Eddie Blackmon, Jean Metezier,
Darell Walker, Orlando Walton) 40.77
5 Christopher Newport (Matthew Griffis, George Jones,
Leroy Harper Jr, Charles Washington) 41.09
6 Lincoln University (Jermaine Morris, Bobby Young,
Anthony Bishop, Wayne Davis) 41.35
7 Illinois Wesleyan (Segun Olopo, Azizuddin Rose, Mike
Conti, Matthew Harden) 41.39
8 Univ of St. Thomas (Chris Bradford, Kyle Jepson, Phil
Bastron, Sam Moen) 41.43
9 Ohio Northern (Ryan Robertson, Ryan Garry, Justin
Linzy, Jon Graupmann) 41.43

4x400 Meter Relay
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Lincoln University (Randy Dawkins, Lance Wigfall,
Francisco Santos, Corey Wright) 3:15.30Q
2 Wartburg College (Scott Tjeerdsma, Derek Peth, Jason
Crosser, Brian Schmitt) 3:16.50Q
3 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Ty Cook, Ryan Schroeder, Kyle
Steiner, Nick Ver Duin) 3:16.61q
4 Heidelberg College (Cory Beebe, Julius Salgado, Justin
Shields, Greg Tyson) 3:16.93q
5 Augustana (Illinois) (Kyle Ekberg, Ted McMillan, Jay
Watson, Mike Lucchetti) 3:20.86
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Monmouth College (Il) (Dante Daniels, Josh Reschke,
Tyler Rundle, Luke Reschke) 3:15.05Q
2 North Central College (David Johnson, Greg Jackson,
Julius White, Adam Pennington) 3:16.74Q
3 McMurry University (John Mikalik, Hanneus Ollison,
Adam Davidson, Amos Davidson) 3:18.00q
4 Oneonta S U N Y (Joe Reed, Fred Romer, Adam Remillard,
Eric Theiss) 3:18.11
5 Emory University (Naoki Murai, Tyler Faits, Rob
Leventhal, Freddy Linton) 3:18.19
6 Illinois Wesleyan (Michael Nicoletti, Azizuddin Rose,
Segun Olopo, Matthew Harden) 3:22.74
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Central College (Ia) (Alex Miller, Ben Bollard, Craig
Hernandez, Guy Dierikx) 3:18.94Q
2 Wisconsin La Crosse (David Kolbe, John Doble, Brad
Peterson, Jeremy Deterville) 3:20.72Q
3 Wisconsin Whitewater (Rodney Swanson, Mike Berendes,
Eric Keen, Jon Otte) 3:21.16
4 Plattsburgh S U N Y (Jason Dessureault, Mike Bauer,
Jeff Dobson, Geoff Sitch) 3:22.75
5 Nebraska Wesleyan (Jason Peters, Ben Thayer, Evan
Knight, Chris Wolf) 3:24.83
Final
1 Wisconsin La Crosse (David Kolbe, John Doble, Jeremy
Deterville, Tony Marcinek) 3:11.01
J.J Keller Field record
Was 3:14.62; UW-La Crosse (Doble, Farrell,
Randolph, Svestka) , 2006
2 Monmouth College (Il) (Dante Daniels, Josh Reschke,
Tyler Rundle, Luke Reschke) 3:12.06
3 Heidelberg College (Cory Beebe, Julius Salgado, Justin
Shields, Greg Tyson) 3:12.41
4 Central College (Ia) (Alex Miller, Ben Bollard, Craig
Hernandez, Guy Dierikx) 3:12.64
5 North Central College (David Johnson, Greg Jackson,
Julius White, Adam Pennington) 3:12.72
6 McMurry University (Amos Davidson, John Mikalik, Bert
Green, Hanneus Ollison) 3:13.92
7 Wartburg College (Scott Tjeerdsma, Derek Peth, Jason
Crosser, Brian Schmitt) 3:13.94
8 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Ty Cook, Ryan Schroeder, Kyle
Steiner, Nick Ver Duin) 3:14.62
Lincoln University (Bobby Young, Randy Dawkins, Lance
Wigfall, Corey Wright) DQ

Long Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Geoff Kaiser, Sr, Loras College 23-10 3/4w[+4.7w] (7.28m)q
2 Kamar James, Fr, Fisk University 23-10 1/4w[+7.4w] (7.27m)q
3 Josh Meckes, Sr, Calvin College 23-10 1/4w[+9.3w] (7.27m)q
4 Erik Diley, Jr, St. John's (Minn) 23-8 3/4w[+6.3w] (7.23m)q
5 Al Winsley, Jr, Mississippi College 23-8 3/4w[+8.8w] (7.23m)q
6 Jed Droge, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 23-8w[+5.7w] (7.21m)q
7 Dan Herms, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 23-4 1/2w[+9.0w] (7.12m)q
8 Justin McQuality, So, North Central College
22-11 3/4w[+7.2w] (7.00m)
9 Hanneus Ollison, So, McMurry University
22-3 1/2w[+7.7w] (6.79m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Greg Tyson, Jr, Heidelberg College 23-10 1/4 (7.27m)q
2 Jared Randle, Fr, Lincoln University 23-6 3/4[+1.3w] (7.18m)q
3 Eric Bertelsen, So, Buena Vista Univ 23-3 1/4w[+4.3w] (7.09m)
4 Jason Bowman, Sr, Albion College 23-1 1/4w[+7.5w] (7.04m)
5 Branden Mirach, Sr, Williams College 22-9 1/4w[+7.0w] (6.94m)
6 Aaron Hunter, Fr, Lincoln University 22-8 1/2w[+7.2w] (6.92m)
7 Fred Jones, Sr, Tufts University 22-6 1/2[+1.3w] (6.87m)
8 Reggie Hopkins, Sr, Lincoln University 22-3w[+4.5w] (6.78m)
9 Ryan Robertson, Jr, Ohio Northern 22-0 3/4[+1.1w] (6.72m)
Final
1 Geoff Kaiser, Sr, Loras College 23-10 3/4w[+4.7w] (7.28m)
(7.25, 7.28, 7.28, P, F, 6.99)
2 Greg Tyson, Jr, Heidelberg College 23-10 1/4 (7.27m)
(F, 7.01, 7.27, 7.15, 7.06, 7.06)
3 Kamar James, Fr, Fisk University 23-10 1/4w[+7.4w] (7.27m)
(7.01, 7.27, 7.15, F, 6.89, 6.96)
4 Josh Meckes, Sr, Calvin College 23-10 1/4w[+9.3w] (7.27m)
(7.27, F, F, F, 5.30, F)
5 Erik Diley, Jr, St. John's (Minn) 23-8 3/4w[+6.3w] (7.23m)
(7.08, 7.23, 6.97, F, 6.93, 7.19)
6 Al Winsley, Jr, Mississippi College 23-8 3/4w[+8.8w] (7.23m)
(7.23, 6.96, 6.78, F, 6.73, 6.77)
7 Jed Droge, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 23-8w[+5.7w] (7.21m)
(F, F, 7.21, F, F, 7.09)
8 Jared Randle, Fr, Lincoln University 23-6 3/4[+1.3w] (7.18m)
(F, 7.18, 6.98, 6.75, F, 6.85)
9 Dan Herms, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 23-4 1/2w[+9.0w] (7.12m)
(7.12, F, F, 6.81, F, 6.63)

Triple Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Nathan Adkins, Sr, Univ of Redlands 49-3 3/4w[+2.7w] (15.03m)q
2 Jesse Dengsavang, So, Wisconsin La Crosse
48-6 1/4w[+2.3w] (14.79m)q
3 Al Winsley, Jr, Mississippi College 48-4 1/2w[+6.3w] (14.74m)q
4 Fred Jones, Sr, Tufts University 48-2w[+3.2w] (14.68m)q
5 Jason Bowman, Sr, Albion College 47-7 1/4w[+2.9w] (14.51m)q
6 Nick Kipe, Jr, Messiah College 47-6 1/2[+1.2w] (14.49m)q
7 Aaron Hunter, Fr, Lincoln University 47-0 1/4w[+3.4w] (14.33m)
8 Sam Grover, Jr, Wesleyan University 46-3 1/4[+1.4w] (14.10m)
9 Pete Charles, So, Lehman College 45-9 3/4[+1.0w] (13.96m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Kamar James, Fr, Fisk University 48-3 1/4w[+2.4w] (14.71m)q
2 Eric Buss, So, St. John's (Minn) 48-1 3/4w[+2.5w] (14.67m)q
3 Frankie Brun, So, Alma College 48-0 3/4w[+4.2w] (14.65m)q
4 Branden Mirach, Sr, Williams College 47-6 1/4[+1.5w] (14.48m)
5 Justin McQuality, So, North Central College
46-3 1/2[+0.7w] (14.11m)
6 Alex Stuart, Sr, Monmouth College (Il)
46-1 1/2w[+2.8w] (14.06m)
7 Mike Dana, Sr, Wartburg College 45-9w[+2.5w] (13.94m)
8 Ryan Carpenter, Sr, Wisconsin Stout 45-3 3/4[+1.6w] (13.81m)
Final
1 Nathan Adkins, Sr, Univ of Redlands 50-2[+1.7w] (15.29m)
(14.20, 14.49, 15.03, 15.29, F, 15.00)
DIII Season's Best
J.J Keller Field record
Was 47-6 1/2 (14.49m); Mike Paddock , UW-Whitewater, 2006
2 Kamar James, Fr, Fisk University 49-6 1/4[+1.7w] (15.09m)
(14.03, 14.71, F, 14.75, 14.96, 15.09)
Betters old DIII Season's Best
3 Nick Kipe, Jr, Messiah College 48-8w[+3.7w] (14.83m)
(F, 14.49, 14.47, 14.65, 14.83, 14.75)
4 Al Winsley, Jr, Mississippi College 48-6 1/4[+2.0w] (14.79m)
(13.64, F, 14.74, 14.69, 14.72, 14.79)
5 Jesse Dengsavang, So, Wisconsin La Crosse
48-6 1/4w[+2.3w] (14.79m)
(14.09, 14.79, 14.52, 14.49, F, F)
6 Fred Jones, Sr, Tufts University 48-2w[+3.2w] (14.68m)
(14.02, 14.17, 14.68, F, 14.55, F)
7 Eric Buss, So, St. John's (Minn) 48-1 3/4w[+2.5w] (14.67m)
(14.17, 14.67, 13.82, 14.22, 14.56, 14.37)
8 Frankie Brun, So, Alma College 48-0 3/4w[+4.2w] (14.65m)
(14.17, 13.74, 14.65, 14.17, 14.06, 14.25)
9 Jason Bowman, Sr, Albion College 47-7 1/4w[+2.9w] (14.51m)
(14.49, 14.51, 14.00, 14.19, 14.49, 14.41)

Shot Put
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Bobby Riley, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 58-1 3/4 (17.72m)q
DIII Season's Best
J.J Keller Field record
Was 56-1 1/4 (17.10m); Alex Thompson, UW-Whitewater, 2006
2 Josh Dupuis, Jr, Brockport S U N Y 52-9 1/2 (16.09m)q
3 Eugene Asimouu, So, Montclair State 52-1 1/4 (15.88m)q
4 Daniel Gund, Jr, Mount Union College 51-10 (15.80m)
5 Peter Prusinski, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 50-8 1/4 (15.45m)
6 Aaron Braxton, Jr, Rowan University 50-6 (15.39m)
7 Kyle Scofield, So, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 50-0 3/4 (15.26m)
8 Jeff Kintner, Fr, Whitworth College 48-11 1/2 (14.92m)
9 Kyle Robinson, Sr, Albion College 47-1 1/2 (14.36m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Justin Rodhe, Sr, Mount Union College 54-11 1/2 (16.75m)q
2 Alex Kampersal, Sr, Springfield College 53-5 3/4 (16.30m)q
3 Jeff Rebholz, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 52-6 3/4 (16.02m)q
4 Dan Hytinen, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 52-2 (15.90m)q
5 Bob Perri, Sr, Grove City College 51-11 (15.82m)q
6 Luke Kimlinger, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 51-11 (15.82m)q
7 Adrian Kibiersza, Fr, Aurora University 50-10 (15.49m)
8 Joseph Awantang, Jr, Haverford College 50-0 (15.24m)
9 Nathan Turner, So, Eastern Mennonite 48-10 1/4 (14.89m)
Final
1 Justin Rodhe, Sr, Mount Union College 59-3 1/2 (18.07m)
(16.19, F, 16.75, 16.82, 18.07, 17.45)
DIII Season's Best
J.J Keller Field record
2 Bobby Riley, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 58-1 3/4 (17.72m)
(15.72, 17.14, 17.72, 16.54, F, 17.42)
Betters old DIII Season's Best
3 Dan Hytinen, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 54-6 (16.61m)
(15.90, F, F, 16.61, F, F)
4 Josh Dupuis, Jr, Brockport S U N Y 53-7 (16.33m)
(F, 16.09, 16.08, 16.09, 16.33, F)
5 Alex Kampersal, Sr, Springfield College 53-5 3/4 (16.30m)
(15.53, F, 16.30, 15.62, 15.79, 16.08)
6 Jeff Rebholz, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 52-6 3/4 (16.02m)
(F, F, 16.02, F, F, F)
7 Eugene Asimouu, So, Montclair State 52-4 (15.95m)
(14.56, 15.88, F, 15.40, 15.48, 15.95)
8 Bob Perri, Sr, Grove City College 51-11 (15.82m)
(15.19, 14.41, 15.82, 15.02, 14.89, 15.42)
9 Luke Kimlinger, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 51-11 (15.82m)
(F, 15.82, 15.02, F, F, F)

Discus Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Bobby Riley, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 160-2 (48.83m)q
2 David DeVaughn, Sr, Williams College 153-10 (46.90m)q
3 Nick Orfanella, Sr, Lebanon Valley 152-10 (46.58m)q
4 Josh Dupuis, Jr, Brockport S U N Y 144-4 (43.99m)
5 Adrian Kibiersza, Fr, Aurora University 141-3 (43.07m)
6 Rich McNeil, Fr, Bates College 141-3 (43.07m)
7 Jeff Rebholz, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 139-1 (42.39m)
Jason Fisher, Jr, Central College (Ia) ND
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Justin Rodhe, Sr, Mount Union College 167-7 (51.08m)q
2 Dan Hytinen, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 164-10 (50.25m)q
3 Aaron Braxton, Jr, Rowan University 157-11 (48.13m)q
4 Andy Klaers, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 154-5 (47.07m)q
5 Judd Lutz, Fr, Mount Union College 150-2 (45.78m)q
6 Derek Marks, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 148-9 (45.34m)q
7 Ryan Kawski, Sr, Wisconsin Stout 146-7 (44.69m)
8 Ryan Ament, So, Wisconsin Stout 145-8 (44.40m)
Luke Crowley, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse ND
Final
1 Dan Hytinen, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 178-0 (54.26m)
(F, F, 50.25, F, 52.28, 54.26)
DIII Season's Best
2 Justin Rodhe, Sr, Mount Union College 168-4 (51.31m)
(F, F, 51.08, 51.31, 48.12, 50.93)
3 Bobby Riley, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 160-2 (48.83m)
(44.67, 48.83, 44.74, F, 46.92, 46.78)
4 Aaron Braxton, Jr, Rowan University 157-11 (48.13m)
(48.13, F, 45.97, F, 47.00, F)
5 Andy Klaers, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 154-5 (47.07m)
(42.49, 47.07, F, 46.33, F, 45.24)
6 David DeVaughn, Sr, Williams College 153-10 (46.90m)
(F, 44.77, 46.90, F, F, F)
7 Nick Orfanella, Sr, Lebanon Valley 152-10 (46.58m)
(46.58, 41.08, 43.68, 43.30, 43.65, F)
8 Judd Lutz, Fr, Mount Union College 150-2 (45.78m)
(F, 45.78, F, F, F, F)
9 Derek Marks, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 148-9 (45.34m)
(45.34, F, 44.02, F, F, 44.15)

Hammer Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Jake Basher, Sr, Brockport S U N Y 183-1 (55.81m)q
2 Jacob Gabrilska, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 182-2 (55.52m)q
3 Noah Gauthier, Jr, Bates College 181-10 (55.43m)q
4 Dominick Uguccioni, Jr, Springfield College 180-5 (55.00m)q
5 Zach Wilson, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 172-9 (52.65m)q
6 Phil Prusinski, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 171-3 (52.21m)
7 Dom Gonzalez, So, Brockport S U N Y 159-5 (48.60m)
Jake Turgeon, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse ND
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Kevin Becker, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 198-10 (60.61m)q
J.J Keller Field record
Was 195-11 (59.72m); Kevin Becker , UW-La Crosse , 2006
2 Jason Fisher, Jr, Central College (Ia) 185-8 (56.60m)q
3 Ryan Brohmer, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 176-7 (53.83m)q
4 Olaseni Fujah, Sr, Worcester State 172-11 (52.72m)q
5 Ryan Kawski, Sr, Wisconsin Stout 170-11 (52.10m)
6 Chris Hunt, Jr, Coast Guard Academy 170-10 (52.08m)
7 Matthew Zagura, Sr, Eastern Connecticut 166-11 (50.89m)
8 Lucas Blodgett, So, Bethel University(Mn) 166-5 (50.73m)
9 Nick Orfanella, Sr, Lebanon Valley 160-4 (48.87m)
Final
1 Kevin Becker, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 198-10 (60.61m)
(60.61, 59.72, F, F, F, F)
J.J Keller Field record
2 Jake Basher, Sr, Brockport S U N Y 196-1 (59.76m)
(F, 55.81, F, 53.68, 56.74, 59.76)
3 Jason Fisher, Jr, Central College (Ia) 192-9 (58.75m)
(54.22, F, 56.60, 55.73, 54.34, 58.75)
4 Jacob Gabrilska, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 182-2 (55.52m)
(55.52, 55.39, 54.77, 54.73, 54.98, F)
5 Noah Gauthier, Jr, Bates College 181-10 (55.43m)
(55.34, 55.43, F, 52.42, 55.34, F)
6 Dominick Uguccioni, Jr, Springfield College 180-5 (55.00m)
(46.65, 55.00, 50.82, 51.51, F, F)
7 Ryan Brohmer, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 176-8 (53.84m)
(52.30, F, 53.83, 53.76, 52.73, 53.84)
8 Olaseni Fujah, Sr, Worcester State 172-11 (52.72m)
(48.85, 52.72, 49.87, F, 52.41, 51.18)
9 Zach Wilson, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 172-9 (52.65m)
(52.65, F, F, F, 52.41, 51.87)

Javelin Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Steve Blum, Jr, Coast Guard Academy 190-10 (58.16m)q
2 Ryan Bronson, Fr, Linfield College 190-9 (58.14m)q
3 Kyle Mazur, Jr, Juniata College 189-8 (57.83m)q
4 Bronson Stelzer, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 188-10 (57.57m)q
5 Jon Sebby, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) 186-4 (56.80m)q
6 Grant Piros, So, Willamette University 181-11 (55.44m)
7 Austin Davidson, Jr, Sul Ross State 172-8 (52.64m)
8 Jeremy Lovell, Fr, Linfield College 160-6 (48.93m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Joel Krebs, So, George Fox Univ 198-8 (60.57m)q
J.J Keller Field record
Was 191-2 (58.26m); Nate Brown ,
University of Wisconsin , 2006
2 Ken Ciolek, Sr, Brockport S U N Y 195-11 (59.72m)q
3 Kory Kemp, So, Whitworth College 191-2 (58.28m)q
4 Drew Soltysiak, Jr, Westfield State 188-1 (57.34m)q
5 Cameron Turchetti, Sr, Springfield College 183-9 (56.01m)
6 Ray Snarski, So, SusquehannaUniversity 183-1 (55.80m)
7 Dan Mitchell, Sr, Penn State Erie 181-8 (55.39m)
8 Stephen Burns, Jr, Rochester Inst Tech 178-9 (54.48m)
Final
1 Joel Krebs, So, George Fox Univ 198-8 (60.57m)
(60.57, 54.79, 53.81, 58.53, P, P)
J.J Keller Field record
2 Ken Ciolek, Sr, Brockport S U N Y 195-11 (59.72m)
(59.72, 58.77, 57.52, 59.50, 54.11, 55.73)
3 Kory Kemp, So, Whitworth College 191-2 (58.28m)
(49.62, 58.28, 57.56, 55.52, 52.17, 52.83)
4 Steve Blum, Jr, Coast Guard Academy 190-10 (58.16m)
(F, 58.16, F, 54.62, 53.17, 52.87)
5 Ryan Bronson, Fr, Linfield College 190-9 (58.14m)
(58.14, 50.90, 56.22, 56.90, 53.54, 55.05)
6 Kyle Mazur, Jr, Juniata College 189-8 (57.83m)
(51.40, 57.83, 54.00, 53.59, 54.29, 56.09)
7 Bronson Stelzer, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 188-10 (57.57m)
(57.57, 56.57, 53.60, F, 53.60, 53.59)
8 Drew Soltysiak, Jr, Westfield State 188-1 (57.34m)
(56.56, 57.34, 54.44, 56.45, 55.33, 54.88)
9 Jon Sebby, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) 186-4 (56.80m)
(55.42, 51.28, 56.80, 54.46, F, F)

High Jump
1 Ted McMillan, So, Augustana (Illinois) 6-9 (2.06m)
2 Al Winsley, Jr, Mississippi College 6-8 (2.03m)
3 Cody Stelzer, Fr, Whitworth College 6-8 (2.03m)
4 Mitch Ellis, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 6-8 (2.03m)
5 Brad Zarembski, Fr, Defiance College 6-8 (2.03m)
6 Joe Goodspeed, Sr, Geneseo S U N Y 6-6 3/4 (2.00m)
6 Mike Marr, Jr, SusquehannaUniversity 6-6 3/4 (2.00m)
8 Zach Tucker, Sr, Luther College 6-6 3/4 (2.00m)
9 Jeremy Arak, Jr, Tufts University 6-6 3/4 (2.00m)
9 Carson Pickens, Sr, Haverford College 6-6 3/4 (2.00m)
11 David Stauder, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse 6-6 3/4 (2.00m)
12 Zach Geyer, Sr, Coast Guard Academy 6-4 3/4 (1.95m)
13 Tim Bowser, Sr, Rowan University 6-4 3/4 (1.95m)
13 Akil Williams, Sr, Farmingdale S U N Y 6-4 3/4 (1.95m)
13 James Bradley, So, Tufts University 6-4 3/4 (1.95m)
16 Karl Vogel, Jr, Wartburg College 6-4 3/4 (1.95m)
17 Zach Shew, So, McMurry University 6-2 3/4 (1.90m)
18 Bobby Price, So, Salisbury University 6-2 3/4 (1.90m)

Pole Vault
1 Peter Sprecher, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 16-3 1/4 (4.96m)
(4.66, 4.81[2], 4.96[2])
2 John Heinz, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 16-3 1/4 (4.96m)
(4.66, 4.81, 4.96[3])
3 Matt Novak, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 15-9 1/4 (4.81m)
(4.81, 4.96[XPP], 5.06[XXP])
3 Zach Johnson, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 15-9 1/4 (4.81m)
(4.66, 4.81)
3 Ryan Schipper, Sr, Rose-Hulman Inst Tech 15-9 1/4 (4.81m)
(4.66, 4.81)
6 Jake Zanetti, So, Cortland S U N Y 15-9 1/4 (4.81m)
(4.66[3], 4.81)
7 Andy Rollins, Sr, Lynchburg College 15-9 1/4 (4.81m)
(4.66, 4.81[2])
7 Kyle Calvert, So, Loras College 15-9 1/4 (4.81m)
(4.81[2])
9 Michael Bina, Jr, North Central College 15-3 1/2 (4.66m)
(4.66)
10 Matt Schroeder, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 15-3 1/2 (4.66m)
(4.66[3])
Mark Cufaude, Fr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt NH
Thomas Dimitri, So, McMurry University NH
Adam Hahne, Fr, North Central College NH
Kevin Clark, Jr, Elizabethtown College NH
Jonny Henkins, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) DNC
John Calvo, Jr, SusquehannaUniversity NH
Dave Falcinelli, Sr, Rochester Inst Tech NH

Decathlon
1 Francis Nugent, Jr, Univ of Redlands 7199
(11.08, 6.78, 11.28, 1.86, 50.92, 15.31, 42.20, 4.45, 55.16, 4:45.44)
DIII Season's Best
J.J Keller Field record
Was 6621; Adam Lendowski, UW-Whitewater, 2006
2 Kyle Steiner, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 7111
(11.18, 6.56, 12.23, 2.01, 49.94, 15.56, 36.78, 3.95, 47.92, 4:24.03)
Betters old DIII Season's Best
3 Ben Dillow, Jr, George Fox Univ 6925
(11.22, 6.47, 11.95, 1.86, 51.51, 15.55, 40.94, 4.35, 43.06, 4:33.62)
Betters old DIII Season's Best
4 Clint Christy, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls 6894
(11.09, 6.65, 11.78, 1.92, 50.27, 15.90, 36.46, 4.05, 48.21, 4:42.84)
Betters old DIII Season's Best
5 John Daly, Sr, Plattsburgh S U N Y 6786
(11.15, 7.02, 10.72, 1.95, 50.55, 15.53, 32.00, 4.05, 45.20, 4:49.28)
6 Fielding Pagel, So, Tufts University 6656
(11.23, 6.39, 10.66, 1.86, 50.50, 16.27, 34.09, 4.05, 45.09, 4:24.69)
7 Steven Nowak, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 6638
(11.39, 6.78, 13.26, 1.89, 54.24, 16.44, 35.77, 4.75, 41.85, 5:08.12)
8 Jeremy Lovell, Fr, Linfield College 6591
(10.88, 6.88, 9.88, 1.95, 51.78, 17.11, 31.98, 3.75, 56.67, 4:54.29)
9 Benjamin Spaun, Jr, Whitworth College 6518
(11.29, 6.33, 11.51, 1.74, 51.87, 15.59, 34.65, 3.75, 48.84, 4:33.75)
10 Ryan Forbes, So, George Fox Univ 6450
(11.14, 6.33, 11.28, 1.77, 51.06, 15.94, 38.41, 4.15, 38.96, 4:58.16)
11 Zach Rodgers, Jr, University of Chicago 6415
(11.43, 6.38, 10.21, 1.83, 52.14, 16.55, 35.55, 3.95, 48.04, 4:37.24)
12 Zach Byars, Sr, Trinity U (Texas) 6381
(11.64, 6.33, 9.73, 1.92, 51.26, 15.69, 24.17, 4.15, 46.54, 4:33.47)
13 Josh Lovell, Fr, Linfield College 6295
(10.82, 6.61, 10.83, 1.98, 53.03, 16.41, 27.56, 3.25, 51.66, 5:04.63)
14 Steve Blum, Jr, Coast Guard Academy 6126
(11.70, 6.07, 13.07, 1.83, 53.40, 17.05, 36.99, 3.05, 53.60, 4:55.27)
Beresford Brown, Jr, Moravian College ND
(10.62, 6.67, 10.67, DNC, DNC, DNC, DNC, DNC, DNC, DNC)
Kevin Clark, Jr, Elizabethtown College ND
(11.00, 6.59, 9.63, 1.71, 52.76, 15.92, 24.48, 4.55, 46.12, DNC)



1 Francis Nugent, Jr, Univ of Redlands 7199 total points
5 100 Meter Dash 11.08w[+8.3w] 843 points
4 Long Jump 22-3w[+6.8w] (6.78m) 762 points
(6.30, 6.78, F)
7 Shot Put 37-0 1/4 (11.28m) 563 points
(11.10, 11.17, 11.28)
8 High Jump 6-1 1/4 (1.86m) 679 points
5 400 Meter Dash 50.92 773 points
1 110 Meter Hurdles 15.31[+3.1w] 813 points
1 Discus Throw 138-5 (42.20m) 709 points
(39.32, F, 42.20)
3 Pole Vault 14-7 1/4 (4.45m) 746 points
2 Javelin Throw 181-0 (55.16m) 665 points
(55.16, 53.99, 51.59)
8 1500 Meter Run 4:45.44 646 points
2 Kyle Steiner, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt
7111 total points
9 100 Meter Dash 11.18w[+8.3w] 822 points
9 Long Jump 21-6 1/4w[+6.6w] (6.56m) 711 points
(6.31, 6.38, 6.56)
3 Shot Put 40-1 1/2 (12.23m) 620 points
(F, 11.30, 12.23)
1 High Jump 6-7 (2.01m) 813 points
1 400 Meter Dash 49.94 817 points
4 110 Meter Hurdles 15.56[+2.2w] 784 points
5 Discus Throw 120-8 (36.78m) 599 points
(36.78, 35.88, 35.56)
10 Pole Vault 12-11 1/2 (3.95m) 603 points
8 Javelin Throw 157-3 (47.92m) 558 points
(44.56, 45.87, 47.92)
1 1500 Meter Run 4:24.03 784 points
3 Ben Dillow, Jr, George Fox Univ 6925 total points
10 100 Meter Dash 11.22w[+8.3w] 813 points
10 Long Jump 21-2 3/4w[+5.6w] (6.47m) 691 points
(6.24, 6.33, 6.47)
4 Shot Put 39-2 1/2 (11.95m) 603 points
(11.61, 11.78, 11.95)
8 High Jump 6-1 1/4 (1.86m) 679 points
8 400 Meter Dash 51.51 746 points
3 110 Meter Hurdles 15.55[+1.6w] 785 points
2 Discus Throw 134-4 (40.94m) 684 points
(F, 34.10, 40.94)
4 Pole Vault 14-3 1/4 (4.35m) 716 points
13 Javelin Throw 141-3 (43.06m) 487 points
(43.06, 41.98, P)
4 1500 Meter Run 4:33.62 721 points
4 Clint Christy, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls
6894 total points
6 100 Meter Dash 11.09w[+8.3w] 842 points
6 Long Jump 21-10w[+7.5w] (6.65m) 732 points
(6.65, 6.48, 6.40)
5 Shot Put 38-7 3/4 (11.78m) 593 points
(11.47, 11.78, F)
5 High Jump 6-3 1/2 (1.92m) 731 points
2 400 Meter Dash 50.27 802 points
7 110 Meter Hurdles 15.90[+2.2w] 745 points
6 Discus Throw 119-7 (36.46m) 593 points
(33.65, 36.46, 34.99)
7 Pole Vault 13-3 1/2 (4.05m) 631 points
6 Javelin Throw 158-2 (48.21m) 562 points
(48.21, 47.80, F)
7 1500 Meter Run 4:42.84 663 points
5 John Daly, Sr, Plattsburgh S U N Y 6786 total points
8 100 Meter Dash 11.15w[+8.3w] 829 points
1 Long Jump 23-0 1/2w[+6.4w] (7.02m) 818 points
(6.59, 7.02, 6.81)
10 Shot Put 35-2 (10.72m) 529 points
(10.06, 10.72, 9.92)
3 High Jump 6-4 3/4 (1.95m) 758 points
4 400 Meter Dash 50.55 789 points
2 110 Meter Hurdles 15.53[+2.2w] 787 points
11 Discus Throw 105-0 (32.00m) 504 points
(F, 32.00, 29.36)
7 Pole Vault 13-3 1/2 (4.05m) 631 points
11 Javelin Throw 148-3 (45.20m) 518 points
(42.69, 45.20, 45.12)
9 1500 Meter Run 4:49.28 623 points
6 Fielding Pagel, So, Tufts University 6656 total points
11 100 Meter Dash 11.23w[+8.5w] 811 points
11 Long Jump 20-11 3/4w[+5.3w] (6.39m) 673 points
(6.12, F, 6.39)
12 Shot Put 34-11 3/4 (10.66m) 525 points
(F, 10.66, 10.18)
8 High Jump 6-1 1/4 (1.86m) 679 points
3 400 Meter Dash 50.50 792 points
10 110 Meter Hurdles 16.27[+3.1w] 704 points
10 Discus Throw 111-10 (34.09m) 545 points
(32.78, 34.09, 30.50)
7 Pole Vault 13-3 1/2 (4.05m) 631 points
12 Javelin Throw 147-11 (45.09m) 516 points
(34.46, F, 45.09)
2 1500 Meter Run 4:24.69 780 points
7 Steven Nowak, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 6638 total points
13 100 Meter Dash 11.39w[+8.5w] 778 points
3 Long Jump 22-3w[+5.9w] (6.78m) 762 points
(6.78, 6.63, 6.75)
1 Shot Put 43-6 (13.26m) 683 points
(12.85, 13.26, 12.59)
7 High Jump 6-2 1/4 (1.89m) 705 points
15 400 Meter Dash 54.24 630 points
12 110 Meter Hurdles 16.44[+3.1w] 684 points
7 Discus Throw 117-4 (35.77m) 579 points
(35.77, F, F)
1 Pole Vault 15-7 (4.75m) 834 points
14 Javelin Throw 137-3 (41.85m) 469 points
(38.81, 39.97, 41.85)
14 1500 Meter Run 5:08.12 514 points
8 Jeremy Lovell, Fr, Linfield College 6591 total points
3 100 Meter Dash 10.88w[+8.5w] 888 points
2 Long Jump 22-7w[+5.5w] (6.88m) 785 points
(F, 6.71, 6.88)
14 Shot Put 32-5 (9.88m) 478 points
(9.66, 9.88, 9.32)
3 High Jump 6-4 3/4 (1.95m) 758 points
9 400 Meter Dash 51.78 735 points
15 110 Meter Hurdles 17.11[+1.6w] 613 points
12 Discus Throw 104-11 (31.98m) 504 points
(30.29, 31.98, 31.70)
12 Pole Vault 12-3 1/2 (3.75m) 549 points
1 Javelin Throw 185-11 (56.67m) 688 points
(52.23, F, 56.67)
10 1500 Meter Run 4:54.29 593 points
9 Benjamin Spaun, Jr, Whitworth College
6518 total points
12 100 Meter Dash 11.29w[+8.3w] 797 points
14 Long Jump 20-9 1/4[+4.0w] (6.33m) 659 points
(6.19, 5.93, 6.33)
6 Shot Put 37-9 1/4 (11.51m) 577 points
(11.00, 11.51, F)
14 High Jump 5-8 1/2 (1.74m) 577 points
10 400 Meter Dash 51.87 731 points
5 110 Meter Hurdles 15.59[+2.2w] 780 points
9 Discus Throw 113-8 (34.65m) 557 points
(34.61, F, 34.65)
12 Pole Vault 12-3 1/2 (3.75m) 549 points
5 Javelin Throw 160-3 (48.84m) 571 points
(48.84, 47.79, 48.75)
5 1500 Meter Run 4:33.75 720 points
10 Ryan Forbes, So, George Fox Univ 6450 total points
7 100 Meter Dash 11.14w[+8.5w] 832 points
13 Long Jump 20-9 1/4w[+5.8w] (6.33m) 659 points
(6.33, 6.26, 6.16)
8 Shot Put 37-0 1/4 (11.28m) 563 points
(11.02, 10.74, 11.28)
13 High Jump 5-9 3/4 (1.77m) 602 points
6 400 Meter Dash 51.06 766 points
9 110 Meter Hurdles 15.94[+3.1w] 740 points
3 Discus Throw 126-0 (38.41m) 632 points
(36.50, 36.39, 38.41)
5 Pole Vault 13-7 1/4 (4.15m) 659 points
15 Javelin Throw 127-10 (38.96m) 427 points
(38.93, 36.28, 38.96)
12 1500 Meter Run 4:58.16 570 points
11 Zach Rodgers, Jr, University of Chicago
6415 total points
14 100 Meter Dash 11.43w[+8.5w] 767 points
12 Long Jump 20-11 1/4w[+6.3w] (6.38m) 670 points
(F, F, 6.38)
13 Shot Put 33-6 (10.21m) 498 points
(9.99, 10.21, 10.19)
11 High Jump 6-0 (1.83m) 653 points
11 400 Meter Dash 52.14 719 points
13 110 Meter Hurdles 16.55[+1.6w] 672 points
8 Discus Throw 116-7 (35.55m) 575 points
(32.10, 35.55, 35.22)
10 Pole Vault 12-11 1/2 (3.95m) 603 points
7 Javelin Throw 157-7 (48.04m) 560 points
(F, F, 48.04)
6 1500 Meter Run 4:37.24 698 points
12 Zach Byars, Sr, Trinity U (Texas) 6381 total points
15 100 Meter Dash 11.64w[+8.5w] 725 points
15 Long Jump 20-9 1/4w[+5.2w] (6.33m) 659 points
(4.68, 6.12, 6.33)
15 Shot Put 31-11 1/4 (9.73m) 469 points
(8.90, 9.26, 9.73)
5 High Jump 6-3 1/2 (1.92m) 731 points
7 400 Meter Dash 51.26 758 points
6 110 Meter Hurdles 15.69[+3.1w] 769 points
15 Discus Throw 79-3 3/4 (24.17m) 351 points
(24.17, F, F)
5 Pole Vault 13-7 1/4 (4.15m) 659 points
9 Javelin Throw 152-8 (46.54m) 538 points
(46.54, 46.37, 46.36)
3 1500 Meter Run 4:33.47 722 points
13 Josh Lovell, Fr, Linfield College 6295 total points
2 100 Meter Dash 10.82w[+8.5w] 902 points
7 Long Jump 21-8 1/4w[+5.1w] (6.61m) 723 points
(6.61, F, 6.41)
9 Shot Put 35-6 1/2 (10.83m) 536 points
(10.26, 10.83, F)
2 High Jump 6-6 (1.98m) 785 points
13 400 Meter Dash 53.03 680 points
11 110 Meter Hurdles 16.41[+1.6w] 688 points
13 Discus Throw 90-5 (27.56m) 417 points
(24.08, 25.19, 27.56)
14 Pole Vault 10-8 (3.25m) 418 points
4 Javelin Throw 169-6 (51.66m) 613 points
(51.56, 48.38, 51.66)
13 1500 Meter Run 5:04.63 533 points
14 Steve Blum, Jr, Coast Guard Academy 6126 total points
16 100 Meter Dash 11.70w[+8.5w] 713 points
16 Long Jump 19-11w[+5.8w] (6.07m) 602 points
(5.83, 5.86, 6.07)
2 Shot Put 42-10 3/4 (13.07m) 672 points
(13.07, 12.61, F)
11 High Jump 6-0 (1.83m) 653 points
14 400 Meter Dash 53.40 665 points
14 110 Meter Hurdles 17.05[+3.1w] 619 points
4 Discus Throw 121-4 (36.99m) 604 points
(36.27, F, 36.99)
15 Pole Vault 10-0 (3.05m) 369 points
3 Javelin Throw 175-10 (53.60m) 642 points
(53.60, P, P)
11 1500 Meter Run 4:55.27 587 points
Beresford Brown, Jr, Moravian College
1 100 Meter Dash 10.62w[+8.3w] 947 points
5 Long Jump 21-10 3/4w[+7.1w] (6.67m) 736 points
(6.67, P, P)
11 Shot Put 35-0 1/4 (10.67m) 526 points
(10.35, 10.67, P)
High Jump DNC
400 Meter Dash DNC
110 Meter Hurdles DNC[+3.1w]
Discus Throw DNC
Pole Vault DNC
Javelin Throw DNC
1500 Meter Run DNC
Kevin Clark, Jr, Elizabethtown College
4 100 Meter Dash 11.00w[+8.3w] 861 points
8 Long Jump 21-7 1/2w[+6.9w] (6.59m) 718 points
(5.92, 6.59, 6.40)
16 Shot Put 31-7 1/4 (9.63m) 463 points
(9.63, 9.60, F)
15 High Jump 5-7 1/4 (1.71m) 552 points
12 400 Meter Dash 52.76 692 points
8 110 Meter Hurdles 15.92[+3.1w] 742 points
14 Discus Throw 80-3 3/4 (24.48m) 357 points
(F, F, 24.48)
2 Pole Vault 14-11 (4.55m) 775 points
10 Javelin Throw 151-4 (46.12m) 531 points
(F, 46.12, 43.52)
1500 Meter Run DNC


Team Scoring

1 Wisconsin Oshkosh 57.0
2 Calvin College 44.5
3 City College of N Y 43.0
4 Amherst College 41.0
5= Loras College 32.0
5= Lincoln University 32.0
7 Wartburg College 31.0
8 Cortland S U N Y 30.0
9= Wisconsin River Falls 25.0
9= Williams College 25.0
9= Augustana (Illinois) 25.0
12 North Central College 24.0
13 Wisconsin Platteville 19.0
14= Univ of St. Thomas 17.0
14= Keene State College 17.0
16= Wisconsin La Crosse 15.0
16= Univ of Redlands 15.0
18 Willamette University 14.0
19= Messiah College 13.0
19= Illinois Wesleyan 13.0
21 Roanoke College 12.0
22 Hope College 11.5
23= College of Wooster 11.0
23= Geneseo S U N Y 11.0
25= Rensselaer Poly Inst 10.0
25= Plattsburgh S U N Y 10.0
25= Central College (Ia) 10.0
28= Wilmington College 9.0
28= Wheaton College (Ma) 9.0
28= Texas Lutheran 9.0
28= Luther College 9.0
28= Gustavus Adolphus 9.0
33 Monmouth College (Il) 8.5
34= Tufts University 8.0
34= Mass Inst Technology 8.0
36= Wisconsin Stevens Pt 7.0
36= Haverford College 7.0
36= Cabrini College 7.0
39= SusquehannaUniversity 6.0
39= Springfield College 6.0
39= College of New Jersey 6.0
39= Dickinson College 6.0
39= Colby-Sawyer College 6.0
44= Wisconsin Eau Claire 5.0
44= Trinity College (Ct) 5.0
44= Smith College 5.0
44= Linfield College 5.0
44= Concordia Moorhead 5.0
44= Case Western Reserve 5.0
44= Allegheny College 5.0
51= Whittier College 4.0
51= Wheaton College (Ill) 4.0
51= St. Mary's (Minn) 4.0
51= Milwaukee Engineering 4.0
51= Colby College 4.0
56= Washington (Missouri) 3.0
56= Salisbury University 3.0
56= Oneonta S U N Y 3.0
56= University of Chicago 3.0
56= Bates College 3.0
61 Bethel University(Mn) 2.5
62= Simpson College 2.0
62= St. Norbert College 2.0
62= Ohio Wesleyan 2.0
62= Occidental College 2.0
62= Macalester College 2.0
67= St. Olaf College 1.0
67= Richard Stockton 1.0
67= Pacific (Oregon) 1.0
67= New Jersey City U 1.0
67= Nebraska Wesleyan 1.0
67= McMurry University 1.0
67= Grinnell College 1.0
67= Emory University 1.0


Event Results

100 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
Wind = -2.0 m/s
1 Jodyann Raymond, Jr, City College of N Y 12.27Q
2 Jena Durnin, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 12.39
3 KeAnna Martin, Jr, Buena Vista Univ 12.42
4 Natalie Calderon, Sr, Univ of Redlands 12.45
5 Keli Coleman, So, Augustana (Illinois) 12.51
6 Jessica Starks, Fr, Capital University 12.59
Round 1, Heat 2
Wind = -0.3 m/s
1 Shonda Jackson, Jr, Lincoln University 12.08Q
2 Alecia Watson, Sr, City College of N Y 12.16q
3 Mechelle Barnwell, Sr, City College of N Y 12.22q
4 Ashley Parker, Sr, Lincoln University 12.29q
5 Callen Martin, Fr, Wilmington College 12.29q
6 Ebony Barnes, So, New Jersey City U 12.33q
Round 1, Heat 3
Wind = -0.7 m/s
1 Allison Evans, Sr, Loras College 12.29Q
2 Lauren Deas, Jr, Cabrini College 12.32q
3 Jessica Raglon, Jr, Texas Lutheran 12.46
4 Quinesha Franklin, So, McMurry University 12.47
5 Erin Recker, Sr, Moravian College 12.47
6 Bridget Foreman, Sr, Mississippi College 12.60
7 Amber Meeks, Jr, Texas Lutheran 12.74
Final
Wind = -3.1 m/s
1 Shonda Jackson, Jr, Lincoln University 12.28
2 Mechelle Barnwell, Sr, City College of N Y 12.43
3 Ashley Parker, Sr, Lincoln University 12.46
4 Lauren Deas, Jr, Cabrini College 12.52
5 Jodyann Raymond, Jr, City College of N Y 12.56
6 Callen Martin, Fr, Wilmington College 12.60
7 Allison Evans, Sr, Loras College 12.66
8 Ebony Barnes, So, New Jersey City U 12.68
9 Alecia Watson, Sr, City College of N Y 12.79


200 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
Wind = +2.4 m/s (aided)
1 Ashley Parker, Sr, Lincoln University 24.25wQ
2 Alecia Watson, Sr, City College of N Y 24.55wq
3 Jamecia McCall, Jr, Greenville College 24.90w
4 LaToya D. Edwards, Fr, Buffalo State 25.02w
5 Staci Jackson, So, Texas Lutheran 25.22w
6 Richalle Wright, Sr, McMurry University 25.65w
7 Molly Fuston, Fr, McMurry University 26.21w
Round 1, Heat 2
Wind = +2.2 m/s (aided)
1 Shonda Jackson, Jr, Lincoln University 24.28wQ
2 Mechelle Barnwell, Sr, City College of N Y 24.42wq
3 Chizoba Ezeigwe, So, Wheaton College (Ma) 24.51wq
4 Robin Yerkes, Fr, Roanoke College 24.69wq
5 Amanda Donath, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 24.91w
6 Ebony Barnes, So, New Jersey City U 25.13w
7 Bridget Foreman, Sr, Mississippi College 25.21w
8 Amber Meeks, Jr, Texas Lutheran 25.39w
Round 1, Heat 3
Wind = +3.1 m/s (aided)
1 Nadine Pieske, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 24.07wQ
2 Rachel Anderson, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 24.20wq
3 KeAnna Martin, Jr, Buena Vista Univ 24.70wq
4 Kristin Forbes, Fr, Rhodes College 24.80w
5 Ashley Williams, Jr, Texas Lutheran 24.97w
6 Allison Evans, Sr, Loras College 25.19w
7 Casey Ridgeway, Fr, Ohio Wesleyan 25.49w
Final
Wind = -1.2 m/s
1 Nadine Pieske, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 24.72
2 Shonda Jackson, Jr, Lincoln University 24.94
3 Chizoba Ezeigwe, So, Wheaton College (Ma) 25.02
4 Ashley Parker, Sr, Lincoln University 25.15
5 Robin Yerkes, Fr, Roanoke College 25.19
6 Rachel Anderson, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 25.25
7 Mechelle Barnwell, Sr, City College of N Y 25.37
8 Alecia Watson, Sr, City College of N Y 25.40
9 KeAnna Martin, Jr, Buena Vista Univ 25.42


400 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Rachel Anderson, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 54.64Q
J.J Keller Field record
Was 55.45; Nadine Pieske , UW-Oshkosh, 2006
2 Amanda Donath, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 55.14q
3 Victoria Lawson, Fr, Salisbury University 56.44q
4 Robin Yerkes, Fr, Roanoke College 56.60q
5 Mariah Hanson, Sr, Willamette University 57.04
6 Samantha Paul, Sr, Plattsburgh S U N Y 57.33
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Lisa Winkle, Sr, Calvin College 55.44Q
2 Nadine Pieske, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 55.71q
3 Staci Jackson, So, Texas Lutheran 56.48q
4 Kristin Forbes, Fr, Rhodes College 56.87
5 Ashley Shaffer, Jr, Ohio Wesleyan 57.16
6 Shari Richardson, Sr, Lincoln University 57.68
Chelsey Jacobs, Fr, Wartburg College DQ
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Hannah Baker, Fr, Wartburg College 55.38Q
2 Jessica Bonelli, Jr, College of New Jersey 56.45q
3 Bridget Burns, Sr, Wartburg College 56.68
4 Tonya Phillippe, Jr, Roanoke College 56.95
5 Ashley Williams, Jr, Texas Lutheran 58.01
6 Liz Kooistra, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire 59.07
Christiana Taylor, Fr, Cabrini College DQ
Final
1 Amanda Donath, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 54.68
2 Rachel Anderson, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 54.80
3 Nadine Pieske, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 55.08
4 Hannah Baker, Fr, Wartburg College 55.13
5 Lisa Winkle, Sr, Calvin College 55.82
6 Victoria Lawson, Fr, Salisbury University 55.89
7 Jessica Bonelli, Jr, College of New Jersey 56.48
8 Staci Jackson, So, Texas Lutheran 56.50
9 Robin Yerkes, Fr, Roanoke College 57.12



800 Meter Run
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Amber Druien, Sr, North Central College 2:10.25Q
J.J Keller Field record
Was 2:13.54; Liz Woodworth , Wisconsin
Runner Racing Team, 2006
2 Jordyn Smith, Jr, Willamette University 2:10.42Q
3 Marcia Taddy, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 2:10.47q
4 Heather Schuster, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 2:10.52q
5 Natalie Badowski, Sr, Washington (Missouri) 2:11.89q
6 Maria Millard, Sr, Amherst College 2:12.90
7 Lauren Bergstrom, So, Calvin College 2:13.72
8 Danielle Simmons, Sr, Rochester Inst Tech 2:13.97
9 Erin Kelley, Jr, Carroll College (Wi) 2:15.29
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Stephanie Herrick, So, College of New Jersey 2:12.40Q
2 Heidi Porter, Jr, Wartburg College 2:12.41Q
3 Sarah Miller, Sr, Keene State College 2:12.42q
4 Annick Lamar, Jr, Haverford College 2:12.85q
5 Claire Schultz, Sr, Middlebury College 2:13.21
6 Rachel Giffey-Brohaugh, Jr, George Fox Univ 2:13.38
7 Angela Tecco, Sr, College of New Jersey 2:13.72
8 Andrea Gelle, Sr, St. Olaf College 2:14.31
9 Jessica Scott, So, Wisconsin Platteville 2:20.16
Final
1 Heidi Porter, Jr, Wartburg College 2:09.49
J.J Keller Field record
2 Amber Druien, Sr, North Central College 2:10.47
3 Sarah Miller, Sr, Keene State College 2:10.65
4 Heather Schuster, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 2:10.78
5 Stephanie Herrick, So, College of New Jersey 2:11.00
6 Marcia Taddy, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 2:11.00
7 Jordyn Smith, Jr, Willamette University 2:11.82
8 Annick Lamar, Jr, Haverford College 2:12.58
9 Natalie Badowski, Sr, Washington (Missouri) 2:13.13



1500 Meter Run
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Amber Druien, Sr, North Central College 4:46.07Q
2 Marcia Taddy, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 4:46.43Q
3 Olga Kondratjeva, Fr, Williams College 4:46.71Q
4 Callie PaStarr, Sr, Macalester College 4:46.82Q
5 Sarah Crispin, Sr, Tufts University 4:47.01q
6 Maggie Noonan, Sr, Anderson (Indiana) 4:48.71
7 Laura Onderko, Jr, Bowdoin College 4:50.29
8 Ashley Scullion, So, Baldwin-Wallace 4:50.72
9 Barrie Newberger, Sr, Oberlin College 4:52.22
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Emma Dreis, So, Wisconsin Platteville 4:42.59Q
2 Meghan Nolan, Jr, Geneseo S U N Y 4:42.63Q
3 Catherine Beck, Jr, Tufts University 4:42.85Q
4 Maddie Coffman, So, Willamette University 4:43.41Q
5 Andrea Gelle, Sr, St. Olaf College 4:43.94q
6 Erin Kelley, Jr, Carroll College (Wi) 4:46.12q
7 Amanda Phillips, Jr, Lewis & Clark College 4:47.87q
8 Emily VanOosbree, So, Wartburg College 4:48.45
9 Emily Loeffler, So, Trinity U (Texas) 4:57.37
Final
1 Marcia Taddy, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 4:27.04
J.J Keller Field record
Was 4:29.77; Marcia Taddy , UW-Platteville, 2006
2 Amber Druien, Sr, North Central College 4:27.05
3 Emma Dreis, So, Wisconsin Platteville 4:27.55
4 Catherine Beck, Jr, Tufts University 4:27.58
5 Olga Kondratjeva, Fr, Williams College 4:30.39
6 Meghan Nolan, Jr, Geneseo S U N Y 4:30.42
7 Callie PaStarr, Sr, Macalester College 4:33.20
8 Andrea Gelle, Sr, St. Olaf College 4:34.57
9 Maddie Coffman, So, Willamette University 4:38.27
10 Sarah Crispin, Sr, Tufts University 4:38.65
11 Erin Kelley, Jr, Carroll College (Wi) 4:39.45
12 Amanda Phillips, Jr, Lewis & Clark College 4:43.88



5000 Meter Run
1 Shauneen Garrahan, Sr, Amherst College 16:49.54
J.J Keller Field record
Was 17:07.27; Jackie Mulrooney, UW-Platteville, 2006
2 Sarah Zerzan, Jr, Willamette University 16:51.18
3 Jennifer Adams, Jr, Keene State College 16:58.66
4 Katie Wieferich, Sr, College of Wooster 16:59.44
5 Esther Erb, Jr, Case Western Reserve 17:01.30
6 Catherine Beck, Jr, Tufts University 17:11.69
7 Toni Wiszowaty, Jr, Plattsburgh S U N Y 17:15.69
8 Janet Dobyns, So, Luther College 17:16.84
9 Meghan Nolan, Jr, Geneseo S U N Y 17:21.68
10 Caitlin Bradley, Jr, Dickinson College 17:21.87
11 Kristen Painter, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 17:30.17
12 Christina Overbeck, Jr, Calvin College 17:32.00
13 Sarah Spencer, Jr, Grinnell College 17:32.41
14 Heather Wilson, Jr, Amherst College 17:37.14
15 Angie Berry, Fr, Central College (Ia) 17:38.05
16 Elise Tropiano, So, Amherst College 17:49.30
17 Maddy Davis-Hayes, So, Oberlin College 18:11.44
18 Laura Paulsen, Fr, Johns Hopkins 18:17.07



10000 Meter Run
1 Shauneen Garrahan, Sr, Amherst College 34:48.19
J.J Keller Field record
Was 37:07.21; Molly Warner , UW-Eau Claire , 2006
2 Toni Wiszowaty, Jr, Plattsburgh S U N Y 34:59.00
3 Katie Wieferich, Sr, College of Wooster 35:08.16
4 Jennifer Adams, Jr, Keene State College 35:22.52
5 Christina Overbeck, Jr, Calvin College 35:44.36
6 Heather Wilson, Jr, Amherst College 35:59.11
7 Elise Tropiano, So, Amherst College 36:03.56
8 Sarah Spencer, Jr, Grinnell College 36:03.95
9 Alexandra Krieg, So, Middlebury College 36:15.01
10 Ellen Davis, Sr, Wesleyan University 36:23.21
11 Beth Lutz, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire 36:47.64
12 Jen Houck, Sr, St. Scholastica 36:59.23
13 Alyssa Recny, Jr, Plattsburgh S U N Y 37:11.00
14 Abigail Sheldon, Sr, University of Chicago 37:14.43
15 Elise Bennett, So, Luther College 37:25.28
16 Erin Fisher, Jr, Elizabethtown College 37:29.92
17 Jill Wagaman, Sr, Wartburg College 38:07.76
18 Michelle Corkum, Sr, Allegheny College 38:34.50



100 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Aislinn Sowash, Sr, Haverford College 14.43Q
J.J Keller Field record
Was 14.46; Liz Faller , UW-Eau Claire , 2006
2 Emily Lepley, Sr, SusquehannaUniversity 14.45q
3 Holly Andrews, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 14.55q
4 Maddy Outman, Jr, Williams College 14.76q
5 Sarah Schettle, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 14.91
6 Lucy Joseph, Sr, Wartburg College 15.74
Round 1, Heat 2
Wind = -1.4 m/s
1 Amanda White, Jr, Trinity College (Ct) 14.56Q
2 Amy Magnuson, Fr, Mass Inst Technology 14.57q
3 Shannon Turczyn, So, Monmouth College (Il) 14.69q
4 Sarah Wittingen, Jr, Calvin College 14.70q
5 Natalie Olorundami, So, Buena Vista Univ 14.96
6 Natalie Wood, Sr, Texas Lutheran 15.59
Round 1, Heat 3
Wind = -1.5 m/s
1 Christina Acquaviva, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 14.55Q
2 Lauren Rausch, So, Otterbein College 14.97
3 Theresa Suwannapal, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) 14.98
4 Meghan Voiland, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) 15.05
5 LaKeisha Perez, Jr, Rochester Inst Tech 15.19
6 Lindsay Lange, Jr, Hope College 15.35
7 Andrea May, Sr, Willamette University 19.30
Final
Wind = -3.5 m/s
1 Christina Acquaviva, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 14.43
J.J Keller Field record
2 Amy Magnuson, Fr, Mass Inst Technology 14.64
3 Aislinn Sowash, Sr, Haverford College 14.73
4 Amanda White, Jr, Trinity College (Ct) 14.91
5 Emily Lepley, Sr, SusquehannaUniversity 14.96
6 Sarah Wittingen, Jr, Calvin College 14.99
7 Shannon Turczyn, So, Monmouth College (Il) 15.03
8 Holly Andrews, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 15.10
9 Maddy Outman, Jr, Williams College 15.31



400 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Fawn Dorr, Fr, Cortland S U N Y 61.20Q
J.J Keller Field record
Was 62.39; Shannon Zweifel , UW-River Falls , 2006
2 Maureen Verdier, Sr, Oneonta S U N Y 62.01q
3 Shannon Zweifel, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls 62.45q
4 Kate Dawson, Sr, Trinity U (Texas) 62.87
5 Faven Araya, So, Pacific Lutheran 63.03
6 Christiana Taylor, Fr, Cabrini College 65.26
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Sarah Wittingen, Jr, Calvin College 61.39Q
2 Maria Millard, Sr, Amherst College 61.44q
3 Katie Theisen, So, Univ of St. Thomas 63.26
4 Rachel Brincks, Sr, Wartburg College 63.44
5 Claire Brislin, Sr, Haverford College 63.51
6 Katie Creme, Jr, Dickinson College 66.60
7 Natalie Wood, Sr, Texas Lutheran 69.26
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Jen Dias, Sr, Rensselaer Poly Inst 60.55Q
DIII Season's Best
J.J Keller Field record
2 Emily Lepley, Sr, SusquehannaUniversity 61.34q
3 Shayla Livingston, Sr, Smith College 61.73q
4 Izzy Alexander, So, Bates College 62.51q
5 Ashley Wirges, Jr, Cortland S U N Y 63.35
6 Kristen Bates, Fr, Messiah College 63.53
Final
1 Fawn Dorr, Fr, Cortland S U N Y 59.50
DIII Season's Best
J.J Keller Field record
2 Sarah Wittingen, Jr, Calvin College 59.96
Betters old DIII Season's Best
3 Jen Dias, Sr, Rensselaer Poly Inst 60.24
Betters old DIII Season's Best
4 Shayla Livingston, Sr, Smith College 61.07
5 Maria Millard, Sr, Amherst College 61.38
6 Maureen Verdier, Sr, Oneonta S U N Y 61.93
7 Emily Lepley, Sr, SusquehannaUniversity 62.14
8 Shannon Zweifel, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls 62.27
9 Izzy Alexander, So, Bates College 62.87



3000m Steeplechase
1 Shauneen Garrahan, Sr, Amherst College 10:13.33
DIII Season's Best
NCAA Championships record
Was 10:15.72; Amanda Kuca, Concordia (Wisconsin), 2006
J.J Keller Field record
Was 10:37.77; Julia Rudd , UW-La Crosse , 2006
2 Janet Dobyns, So, Luther College 10:20.97
3 Caitlin Bradley, Jr, Dickinson College 10:21.04
4 Joanna Murphy, Sr, Linfield College 10:35.90
5 Anna King, Jr, Colby College 10:40.32
6 Kathryn Moore, Sr, Bates College 10:42.45
7 Elise Tropiano, So, Amherst College 10:42.56
8 Jenny Graef, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 10:49.78
9 Evelyn Ross, So, ClaremontMuddScripps 10:52.89
10 Kelsey Barale, Sr, Carleton College 10:55.83
11 Abbey Hartmann, Jr, Washington (Missouri) 10:56.81
12 Laura Clarke, Sr, St. Lawrence 11:00.22
13 Jessica Griffin, Sr, North Central College 11:01.92
14 Rachael Young, Sr, North Central College 11:11.06
15 Rachel Venezia, So, University of Chicago 11:14.93
16 Kelly Sullivan, So, Salisbury University 11:18.98
17 Calah Schlabach, So, Calvin College 11:22.20
18 Rachel Wobeter, So, Luther College 11:22.82
19 Jena Winger, So, Willamette University 11:36.24



4x100 Meter Relay
Round 1, Heat 1
1 City College of N Y (Mechelle Barnwell, Alecia Watson,
Sharnalee Stewart, Jodyann Raymond) 46.94Q
J.J Keller Field record
Was 47.77; UW-La Crosse (Durnin,
Francis, Runkle, Williams), 2006
2 Roanoke College (JaLeesa Osborne, Robin Yerkes, Kate
Mason, Tonya Phillippe) 47.05q
3 Illinois Wesleyan (Ali McCoy, Amanda LaRocca, Krystal
Jenkins, Rachel Anderson) 48.13
4 Augustana (Illinois) (Theresa Suwannapal, Kali
Minkler, Ainsley Fedler, Keli Coleman) 48.19
5 Bethel University(Mn) (Autumn Adkins, Vanessa Moore,
Jennae Palmer, Sheri Netland) 48.68
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Lincoln University (Ashley Douglas, Ashley Parker,
Chianne Ashman, Shonda Jackson) 46.55Q
J.J Keller Field record
2 Wisconsin La Crosse (Krista Kopesky, Ashton May, Sarah
Duchow, Jena Durnin) 47.21q
3 Cabrini College (Christiana Taylor, Lauren Deas,
Leslie Williams, Nialah Smith) 47.32q
4 Univ of St. Thomas (Nikki Arola, Sheena Porter, Kate
Staat, Shionna Evans) 47.40q
5 Willamette University (Autumn Schmeck, Lydia Marsalli,
Kaitlin St. John, Andrea May) 47.78
6 Capital University (Brittney Carter, Lizzy Stanton,
Tana Myers, Jessica Starks) 48.49
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Texas Lutheran (Jessica Raglon, Staci Jackson, Ashley
Williams, Amber Meeks) 47.52Q
2 Wartburg College (Lucy Joseph, Bridget Burns, Jenny
Kordick, Kelsey Steffens) 47.74q
3 McMurry University (Richalle Wright, Molly Fuston,
Quinesha Franklin, Taron Weaver) 47.75q
4 Moravian College (Rachel Beck, Erin Recker, Amy
Reehil, Dana haslett) 48.20
5 Wisconsin Oshkosh (Stephanie Sisk, Nicole Pelischek,
Amy Mleziva, Sarah Schettle) 49.64
Final
1 City College of N Y (Mechelle Barnwell, Alecia Watson,
Sharnalee Stewart, Jodyann Raymond) 46.32
DIII Season's Best
J.J Keller Field record
2 Roanoke College (JaLeesa Osborne, Robin Yerkes, Kate
Mason, Tonya Phillippe) 46.67
3 Texas Lutheran (Jessica Raglon, Staci Jackson, Ashley
Williams, Amber Meeks) 47.23
4 Wartburg College (Jenny Kordick, Hannah Baker, Bridget
Burns, Kelsey Steffens) 47.36
5 Wisconsin La Crosse (Krista Kopesky, Ashton May, Sarah
Duchow, Jena Durnin) 47.41
6 Univ of St. Thomas (Nikki Arola, Sheena Porter, Kate
Staat, Shionna Evans) 47.46
7 Cabrini College (Christiana Taylor, Lauren Deas,
Leslie Williams, Nialah Smith) 47.85
8 McMurry University (Richalle Wright, Molly Fuston,
Quinesha Franklin, Taron Weaver) 48.04
Lincoln University (Ashley Douglas, Ashley Parker,
Chianne Ashman, Shonda Jackson) DQ



4x400 Meter Relay
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Wartburg College (Bridget Burns, Amy Koester, Chelsey
Jacobs, Hannah Baker) 3:50.18Q
J.J Keller Field record
Was 3:52.48; UW-Oshkosh (Donath, Pieske, Kozicki, Sisk), 2006
2 Willamette University (Andrea May, Jennifer Luecht,
Lydia Marsalli, Mariah Hanson) 3:51.73Q
3 Wheaton College (Ma) (Natana Jules, Renee Thompson,
Celeste Karpow, Chizoba Ezeigwe) 3:52.37q
4 College of New Jersey (Jianna Spadacinni, Jessica
Bonelli, Stephanie Herrick, Angela Tecco) 3:55.73
5 Illinois Wesleyan (Ali McCoy, Brooke Halcott,
Mackenzie Clemens, Rachel Anderson) 4:00.63
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Lincoln University (Ashley Douglas, Alisha Mc keithen,
Yolona Sabb, Shari Richardson) 3:53.39Q
2 Texas Lutheran (Staci Jackson, Casey Toombs, Taffey
Gray, Ashley Williams) 3:54.37Q
3 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Andrea Irvine, Kathleen
Folbrecht, Anglela Steffens, Laura Simonis) 3:55.63q
4 Wisconsin La Crosse (Danica Schaefer, Sarah Duchow,
Caitin Perra, Katie Steingraeber) 3:57.96
5 McMurry University (Molly Fuston, Richalle Wright,
Samantha Burgess, Taron Weaver) 4:00.15
6 Rhodes College (Elizabeth Erny, Julia Goss, Emily
Broocks, Kristin Forbes) 4:00.93
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Williams College (Maddy Outman, Katie Howard, Carrie
Plitt, Emily Heaslip) 3:49.25Q
J.J Keller Field record
2 Wisconsin Oshkosh (Nicole Pelischek, Nadine Pieske,
Amy Mleziva, Amanda Donath) 3:49.75Q
3 Calvin College (Jourdan Johnson, Heather Koning,
Lauren Bergstrom, Sarah Wittingen) 3:51.32q
4 Cortland S U N Y (Jamie Ross, Carly Kennedy, Ashley
Wirges, Fawn Dorr) 3:56.49
5 Univ of St. Thomas (Katie Theisen, Shionna Evans,
Sheena Porter, Nikki Arola) 3:57.53
Final
1 Wartburg College (Bridget Burns, Amy Koester, Chelsey
Jacobs, Hannah Baker) 3:44.20
DIII Season's Best
J.J Keller Field record
2 Williams College (Maddy Outman, Katie Howard, Carrie
Plitt, Emily Heaslip) 3:45.40
Betters old DIII Season's Best
3 Wisconsin Oshkosh (Nicole Pelischek, Nadine Pieske,
Amy Mleziva, Amanda Donath) 3:46.96
4 Calvin College (Jourdan Johnson, Heather Koning, Sarah
Wittingen, Lisa Winkle) 3:46.98
5 Willamette University (Andrea May, Jennifer Luecht,
Lydia Marsalli, Mariah Hanson) 3:47.42
6 Wheaton College (Ma) (Renee Thompson, Celeste Karpow,
Natana Jules, Chizoba Ezeigwe) 3:48.11
7 Texas Lutheran (Staci Jackson, Casey Toombs, Taffey
Gray, Ashley Williams) 3:48.25
8 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Andrea Irvine, Anglela Steffens,
Kathleen Folbrecht, Laura Simonis) 3:50.14
9 Lincoln University (Ashley Douglas, Alisha Mc keithen,
Yolona Sabb, Shari Richardson) 3:53.21



Long Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Natalie Calderon, Sr, Univ of Redlands 19-6w[+5.2w] (5.94m)q
2 Alecia Watson, Sr, City College of N Y 19-0w[+4.2w] (5.79m)q
3 Katie Fondow, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 18-8w[+4.8w] (5.69m)q
4 Melissa Fabry, Jr, St. Norbert College
18-3 3/4w[+6.2w] (5.58m)q
5 Samantha Spence, Jr, Gettysburg College
18-2 1/2w[+3.0w] (5.55m)q
6 Caroline Doctor, Sr, Williams College 18-0 1/2w[+3.6w] (5.50m)
7 Ashton May, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse 17-10 1/4w[+6.8w] (5.44m)
8 JaLeesa Osborne, Fr, Roanoke College 17-9w[+3.1w] (5.41m)
9 Janeen Corbin, Fr, Concordia (Wisconsin)
16-4 1/2w[+4.1w] (4.99m)
10 Kapricia Poulos, So, Millikin University 16-3w[+5.0w] (4.95m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Bethany Richter, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 19-0w[+7.1w] (5.79m)q
2 Caitlin Schetter, So, Wisconsin La Crosse
18-6 1/2w[+8.4w] (5.65m)q
3 Jordean Mathews, So, Lincoln University
18-4 1/4w[+4.8w] (5.59m)q
4 Lisa Winkle, Sr, Calvin College 18-3 (5.56m)q
5 Dominique McCoy, Fr, Roanoke College 17-11 3/4w[+7.3w] (5.48m)
6 Jamecia McCall, Jr, Greenville College 17-7 1/2 (5.37m)
7 Christina Acquaviva, Sr, Cortland S U N Y
17-5 1/2w[+5.9w] (5.32m)
8 Jordan Beall, So, Emory University 17-5 1/4w[+5.2w] (5.31m)
9 LaVonne Barfield, So, Buffalo State 14-9 1/4 (4.50m)
Final
1 Natalie Calderon, Sr, Univ of Redlands 19-6w[+5.2w] (5.94m)
(F, 5.66, 5.94, 5.74, F, 5.69)
2 Alecia Watson, Sr, City College of N Y 19-0w[+4.2w] (5.79m)
(5.26, 5.53, 5.79, 5.65, 5.72, 5.61)
3 Bethany Richter, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 19-0w[+7.1w] (5.79m)
(5.51, 5.79, 5.52, 5.41, 5.58, F)
4 Katie Fondow, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 18-8w[+4.8w] (5.69m)
(5.60, 5.50, 5.69, 5.32, 5.34, 5.28)
5 Caitlin Schetter, So, Wisconsin La Crosse
18-6 1/2w[+8.4w] (5.65m)
(5.61, 5.65, 5.42, 4.70, F, 5.28)
6 Jordean Mathews, So, Lincoln University
18-4 1/4w[+4.8w] (5.59m)
(5.59, 5.38, 5.54, 5.35, 5.08, 5.19)
7 Melissa Fabry, Jr, St. Norbert College
18-3 3/4w[+6.2w] (5.58m)
(5.53, 5.58, 5.20, 5.23, 5.15, 5.22)
8 Lisa Winkle, Sr, Calvin College 18-3 (5.56m)
(5.46, 5.52, 5.56, 5.24, 5.09, 5.31)
9 Samantha Spence, Jr, Gettysburg College
18-2 1/2w[+3.0w] (5.55m)
(5.51, 5.55, 5.07, 5.28, 5.29, 5.21)



Triple Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Alecia Watson, Sr, City College of N Y 39-10 3/4 (12.16m)q
J.J Keller Field record
Was 39-2 1/4 (11.94m); Sarah Thayer , UW-La Crosse , 2006
2 Selina Dehn, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas 38-7 1/2w[+3.7w] (11.77m)q
3 Natalie Calderon, Sr, Univ of Redlands
38-2 1/4w[+2.5w] (11.64m)q
4 Katie Fondow, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 37-8 3/4[+1.6w] (11.50m)q
5 Sari Lindeman, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 37-8w[+3.2w] (11.48m)q
6 Nikki Hay, Fr, Springfield College 37-6 3/4[+1.2w] (11.45m)q
7 Ashlea Peter, Fr, Wisconsin Stout 37-1 1/4w[+4.6w] (11.31m)
8 Kelly Hanes, Sr, Brockport S U N Y 35-10 3/4w[+2.8w] (10.94m)
9 Lauren Hodill, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps
35-8 1/2[+1.9w] (10.88m)
10 Annie Bell, So, Rhodes College 32-5 (9.88m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Caroline Doctor, Sr, Williams College 39-7 3/4 (12.08m)q
2 Meghan Voiland, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) 38-0 (11.58m)q
3 Jordean Mathews, So, Lincoln University 37-5 1/4 (11.41m)q
4 Chinny Ekwulugo, Fr, Illinois Wesleyan 37-3 (11.35m)
5 Emily Pfeufer, Jr, Allegheny College 37-2 1/2 (11.34m)
6 Tenisha Jones, Fr, Buffalo State 36-10 1/2 (11.24m)
7 Katie Theisen, So, Univ of St. Thomas 36-9 3/4 (11.22m)
8 Abby Erion, Sr, Loras College 36-6 1/4 (11.13m)
9 Caitlin Schetter, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 35-3 3/4 (10.76m)
Final
1 Alecia Watson, Sr, City College of N Y 39-10 3/4 (12.16m)
(12.08, 12.16, F, F)
J.J Keller Field record
2 Caroline Doctor, Sr, Williams College 39-10 (12.14m)
(F, 12.04, 12.08, 11.85, 11.87, 12.14)
3 Meghan Voiland, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) 39-8 (12.09m)
(F, 11.58, 10.27, 11.85, F, 12.09)
4 Natalie Calderon, Sr, Univ of Redlands
38-11 1/2w[+2.1w] (11.87m)
(11.46, 11.61, 11.64, 11.87, 11.55, 11.77)
5 Selina Dehn, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas 38-7 1/2w[+3.7w] (11.77m)
(10.82, 11.38, 11.77, 11.49, 11.25, 11.36)
6 Nikki Hay, Fr, Springfield College 38-1 1/4[+1.2w] (11.61m)
(11.05, 11.34, 11.45, 11.61, 11.40, 11.21)
7 Katie Fondow, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 38-0 3/4[+1.1w] (11.60m)
(11.50, 11.35, 11.21, 11.60, 11.06, F)
8 Sari Lindeman, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 37-8w[+3.2w] (11.48m)
(11.22, 11.29, 11.48, 11.41, 11.27, 11.30)
9 Jordean Mathews, So, Lincoln University 37-5 1/4 (11.41m)
(11.41, F, 10.48, 10.76, 10.38, 10.67)



Shot Put
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Alex Phillips, Sr, Williams College 44-9 1/2 (13.65m)q
2 Megann VanderVliet, Sr, Calvin College 44-7 (13.59m)q
3 Krista Hasselquist, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls 43-8 1/2 (13.32m)q
4 Vicki Cooper, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls 43-0 1/4 (13.11m)q
5 Amanda Weinmann, Sr, St. Mary's (Minn) 42-9 3/4 (13.05m)q
6 Ashley Meyers, Sr, Illinois College 42-2 3/4 (12.87m)q
7 Alicia Whisner, Sr, Central College (Ia) 40-6 3/4 (12.36m)
8 Christina Niehaus, Jr, Greenville College 40-4 1/4 (12.30m)
9 Lauren Lucci, Jr, Widener University 37-11 1/2 (11.57m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Dana Klemm, Sr, Loras College 45-3 (13.79m)q
2 Marissa Banks, Fr, Augustana (Illinois) 44-3 1/4 (13.49m)q
3 Kayla Sharpee, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 43-10 1/2 (13.37m)q
4 Allyson Tobin, So, Otterbein College 41-11 1/4 (12.78m)
5 Chelsey Keller, Sr, Central College (Ia) 41-2 1/2 (12.56m)
6 Alyssa Pirinelli, Fr, St. Lawrence 41-1 3/4 (12.54m)
7 Jessica Bates, Jr, Wartburg College 40-4 1/4 (12.30m)
8 Jenny Babos, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 39-0 1/2 (11.90m)
9 Rachael Clark, So, Christopher Newport 38-4 1/4 (11.69m)
10 Ashley Luehmann, Sr, St. Mary's (Minn) 38-4 1/4 (11.69m)
Final
1 Dana Klemm, Sr, Loras College 47-6 1/2 (14.49m)
(13.79, 13.46, F, 13.83, 14.49, F)
2 Kayla Sharpee, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 45-2 1/4 (13.77m)
(12.58, 13.37, 12.93, 13.41, 13.52, 13.77)
3 Krista Hasselquist, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls 45-2 1/4 (13.77m)
(12.82, 13.32, 12.89, 13.26, 13.41, 13.77)
4 Alex Phillips, Sr, Williams College 44-9 1/2 (13.65m)
(13.65, 12.88, 12.16, 12.23, 13.37, 13.03)
5 Megann VanderVliet, Sr, Calvin College 44-7 (13.59m)
(12.34, 12.55, 13.59, 12.49, 13.01, 13.47)
6 Marissa Banks, Fr, Augustana (Illinois) 44-3 1/4 (13.49m)
(13.49, 13.01, 13.21, 13.40, F, 12.51)
7 Vicki Cooper, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls 43-0 1/4 (13.11m)
(13.11, 12.94, 11.71, 11.66, 12.19, 12.67)
8 Amanda Weinmann, Sr, St. Mary's (Minn) 42-9 3/4 (13.05m)
(12.55, 13.05, 12.87, 12.55, 12.54, 12.79)
9 Ashley Meyers, Sr, Illinois College 42-2 3/4 (12.87m)
(12.87, 12.52, 12.51, F, 12.07, F)



Discus Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Shara Guidry, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas 145-11 (44.49m)q
2 Ellen Thys, Jr, Loras College 145-3 (44.29m)q
3 Shuree Gangloff, So, Whittier College 139-5 (42.50m)q
4 Claire Ray, Fr, University of Chicago 139-0 (42.37m)q
5 Sam Mayer, Fr, Wisconsin Stout 134-4 (40.96m)q
6 Dana Thompson, Fr, Wisconsin Whitewater 126-2 (38.47m)
7 Vicki Cooper, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls 124-10 (38.06m)
8 Paula Crossfield, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 123-4 (37.61m)
9 Jenny Babos, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 119-5 (36.40m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Megann VanderVliet, Sr, Calvin College 141-7 (43.15m)q
2 Dana Klemm, Sr, Loras College 136-5 (41.58m)q
3 Elizabeth Ehrke, So, Case Western Reserve 134-7 (41.03m)q
4 Marissa Banks, Fr, Augustana (Illinois) 133-6 (40.71m)q
5 Anna Morrison, Sr, Williams College 132-10 (40.49m)
6 Tanesha Hughes, So, Monmouth College (Il) 132-6 (40.38m)
7 Lauren Lucci, Jr, Widener University 130-3 (39.70m)
8 Christina Niehaus, Jr, Greenville College 127-10 (38.97m)
9 Laura Hupp, Jr, Simpson College 125-5 (38.24m)
10 Molly Rawson, Fr, Coe College 124-2 (37.84m)
Final
1 Shara Guidry, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas 145-11 (44.49m)
(F, 44.49, F, F, 43.24, 43.39)
2 Ellen Thys, Jr, Loras College 145-3 (44.29m)
(44.29, 44.13, 42.92, 43.07, 43.32, 44.15)
3 Marissa Banks, Fr, Augustana (Illinois) 142-5 (43.40m)
(37.04, 36.32, 40.71, 40.88, 42.04, 43.40)
4 Megann VanderVliet, Sr, Calvin College 141-7 (43.15m)
(43.10, F, 43.15, 41.97, 42.29, 43.04)
5 Shuree Gangloff, So, Whittier College 139-5 (42.50m)
(40.07, F, 42.50, 40.74, 40.32, 42.07)
6 Claire Ray, Fr, University of Chicago 139-0 (42.37m)
(39.76, 40.03, 42.37, 42.10, 41.79, 40.20)
7 Dana Klemm, Sr, Loras College 136-5 (41.58m)
(41.13, 40.52, 41.58, 35.97, 39.14, 37.90)
8 Elizabeth Ehrke, So, Case Western Reserve 134-7 (41.03m)
(F, 41.03, F, F, F, 38.47)
9 Sam Mayer, Fr, Wisconsin Stout 134-4 (40.96m)
(F, 40.22, 40.96, F, F, 40.95)



Hammer Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Dana Klemm, Sr, Loras College 177-11 (54.24m)q
2 Rebecca Masephol, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 176-11 (53.93m)q
3 Ellen Thys, Jr, Loras College 162-10 (49.63m)q
4 Amanda Jones, Sr, Hamline University 161-7 (49.25m)q
5 Liz Earley, Jr, Allegheny College 160-7 (48.94m)q
6 Lizz McAtee, Fr, Loras College 158-3 (48.24m)
7 Megan Wochnick, Sr, Pacific Lutheran 158-3 (48.23m)
8 Maggie McGrew, Sr, Wartburg College 156-1 (47.58m)
9 Julia Hopson, So, Fredonia S U N Y 148-7 (45.30m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Terri Schwamb, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 191-1 (58.24m)q
2 Felicia Tsai, Sr, Rensselaer Poly Inst 169-11 (51.81m)q
3 Kelsey Bishop, So, Springfield College 165-10 (50.56m)q
4 Jessica Bates, Jr, Wartburg College 165-9 (50.53m)q
5 Aline Thomas, Jr, Mass Inst Technology 160-3 (48.85m)
6 Taylor Hacker, So, Pacific Lutheran 158-4 (48.26m)
7 Allison Griggs, Sr, Rochester Inst Tech 157-11 (48.15m)
8 Ellie Sitek, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 155-8 (47.46m)
9 Sheri Niemeyer, Jr, Wisconsin Superior 146-1 (44.54m)
Final
1 Terri Schwamb, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 198-0 (60.36m)
(57.70, F, 58.24, 57.65, 57.89, 60.36)
DIII Season's Best
2 Dana Klemm, Sr, Loras College 181-4 (55.27m)
(F, 54.24, F, F, F, 55.27)
3 Rebecca Masephol, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 176-11 (53.93m)
(51.57, 53.93, 53.40, F, 52.02, 52.67)
4 Liz Earley, Jr, Allegheny College 173-7 (52.90m)
(F, 48.94, 48.39, 52.90, 52.82, F)
5 Felicia Tsai, Sr, Rensselaer Poly Inst 172-4 (52.52m)
(51.81, F, 48.32, 44.65, 52.52, 51.82)
6 Kelsey Bishop, So, Springfield College 171-4 (52.22m)
(43.51, 50.56, 49.85, 52.22, 50.32, 50.07)
7 Ellen Thys, Jr, Loras College 167-11 (51.19m)
(49.63, 49.03, 47.48, 46.89, F, 51.19)
8 Jessica Bates, Jr, Wartburg College 165-9 (50.53m)
(50.53, 48.50, 50.50, F, 43.70, 46.64)
9 Amanda Jones, Sr, Hamline University 161-7 (49.25m)
(F, 49.25, F, 48.90, 46.46, 48.08)



Javelin Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Lisa Brown, So, Gustavus Adolphus 150-5 (45.84m)q
J.J Keller Field record
Was 135-0 (41.14m); Brandi McNeil, Wheaton (Ill.), 2007
2 Amy Reed, Jr, Messiah College 149-0 (45.43m)q
3 Kelsey Hagerty, Sr, Simpson College 134-4 (40.94m)q
4 Veronica Andrews, Sr, Univ of La Verne 133-9 (40.78m)q
5 Sarah Mitchell, Sr, Muhlenberg College 131-5 (40.06m)
6 Mary Frederickson, Sr, Middlebury College 129-10 (39.59m)
7 Chrissy Hrenko, Sr, BridgewaterState (Ma) 129-2 (39.38m)
8 Karin Hatch, Fr, Pacific Lutheran 124-11 (38.09m)
9 Ashley Nyzio, So, Rhode Island College 119-3 (36.36m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Alicia Whisner, Sr, Central College (Ia) 153-9 (46.86m)q
J.J Keller Field record
2 Brittni Stewart, Sr, Colby-Sawyer College 149-9 (45.65m)q
3 Brandi McNeil, So, Wheaton College (Ill) 143-4 (43.70m)q
4 Ashley Luehmann, Sr, St. Mary's (Minn) 138-5 (42.19m)q
5 Brooke Barker, Sr, Pacific (Oregon) 135-11 (41.44m)q
6 Kristen Kalb, Sr, Calvin College 133-2 (40.58m)
7 Chi-Fong Wang, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 129-5 (39.44m)
8 Megan Maure, Sr, Beloit College 128-0 (39.03m)
9 Steph Hillman, Sr, Central College (Ia) 116-10 (35.63m)
Final
1 Alicia Whisner, Sr, Central College (Ia) 153-9 (46.86m)
(37.46, 46.86, 41.97, F, 42.52, 44.79)
J.J Keller Field record
2 Lisa Brown, So, Gustavus Adolphus 152-3 (46.40m)
(45.84, 44.27, F, 44.70, 44.72, 46.40)
3 Brittni Stewart, Sr, Colby-Sawyer College 149-9 (45.65m)
(44.92, 45.65, 44.92, 41.96, 41.63, F)
4 Amy Reed, Jr, Messiah College 149-0 (45.43m)
(45.43, 41.25, 44.30, 43.42, 44.11, 44.31)
5 Brandi McNeil, So, Wheaton College (Ill) 145-3 (44.28m)
(43.39, 38.63, 43.70, 40.14, 40.69, 44.28)
6 Ashley Luehmann, Sr, St. Mary's (Minn) 142-2 (43.34m)
(40.69, 42.19, 42.08, 43.34, 39.68, F)
7 Kelsey Hagerty, Sr, Simpson College 136-11 (41.74m)
(F, F, 40.94, 41.74, F, 39.75)
8 Brooke Barker, Sr, Pacific (Oregon) 135-11 (41.44m)
(F, 41.44, 38.22, 39.46, 41.27, F)
9 Veronica Andrews, Sr, Univ of La Verne 133-9 (40.78m)
(39.95, 40.78, F, 38.13, 35.76, 33.15)



High Jump
1 Jillian Crandall, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls 5-7 (1.70m)
(1.59[2], 1.64, 1.67, 1.70[2])
Ties J.J Keller Field record
2 Amanda Haney, Jr, Geneseo S U N Y 5-7 (1.70m)
(1.54, 1.59, 1.64, 1.67, 1.70[3])
3 Lauren Colyn, Sr, Calvin College 5-7 (1.70m)
(1.54[2], 1.59, 1.64[2], 1.67[2], 1.70[3])
4 Megan Clennon, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 5-5 3/4 (1.67m)
(1.54[2], 1.59, 1.64[2], 1.67[2])
4 Katie Bolt, Sr, Calvin College 5-5 3/4 (1.67m)
(1.54, 1.59, 1.64[3], 1.67[2])
6 Christina Lis, So, Hope College 5-4 1/2 (1.64m)
(1.54, 1.59, 1.64)
6 Vanessa Moore, So, Bethel University(Mn) 5-4 1/2 (1.64m)
(1.54, 1.59, 1.64)
8 Lisa Shepherd, Fr, Richard Stockton 5-4 1/2 (1.64m)
(1.54, 1.59, 1.64[2])
9 Jessica Owens, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire 5-4 1/2 (1.64m)
(1.54[2], 1.59, 1.64[2])
10 Jennifer Harlow, Sr, Wheaton College (Ma) 5-4 1/2 (1.64m)
(1.59, 1.64[3])
11 Ashley Demarco, Sr, Emory University 5-2 1/2 (1.59m)
11 Summer Baumgard, So, Washington& Jefferson 5-2 1/2 (1.59m)
(1.54, 1.59)
11 Tara Phouthavongsa, Jr, Brockport S U N Y 5-2 1/2 (1.59m)
(1.59)
14 Kayla Fleming, So, Rhode Island College 5-2 1/2 (1.59m)
(1.54, 1.59[2])
14 Kelsey Buffenmyer, So, Juniata College 5-2 1/2 (1.59m)
(1.54, 1.59[2])
16 Mikaela Richard, Fr, Nebraska Wesleyan 5-0 1/2 (1.54m)
(1.54)
Kapricia Poulos, So, Millikin University NH



Pole Vault
1 Meghan Voiland, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) 12-10 1/4 (3.92m)
(3.47[2], 3.62, 3.72, 3.82[2], 3.92[3])
J.J Keller Field record
Was 12-2 3/4 (3.73m); Kelly Rehn , UW-Oshkosh, 2006
2 Megan Rossi, Sr, North Central College 12-6 1/4 (3.82m)
(3.72[2], 3.82)
3 Ashley Johnson, Sr, Wilmington College 12-6 1/4 (3.82m)
(3.32, 3.47, 3.62, 3.72[2], 3.82[3])
4 Stephanie Barnes, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 12-2 1/2 (3.72m)
(3.47, 3.62, 3.72)
5 Jen VanderMeer, Sr, Hope College 12-2 1/2 (3.72m)
(3.47, 3.62[2], 3.72)
6 Cortney Walrath, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 11-10 1/2 (3.62m)
(3.32, 3.47, 3.62)
6 Jessica White, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 11-10 1/2 (3.62m)
(3.32, 3.47, 3.62)
6 Kera Bartlett, So, Occidental College 11-10 1/2 (3.62m)
(3.32, 3.47, 3.62)
9 Rachel Secrest, Fr, North Central College 11-10 1/2 (3.62m)
(3.32[2], 3.47, 3.62[2])
10 Whitney Calvert, Sr, Loras College 11-10 1/2 (3.62m)
(3.32[3], 3.47, 3.62[2])
11 Lindsay Leech, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 11-10 1/2 (3.62m)
(3.47, 3.62[3])
12 Kali Minkler, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) 11-4 1/2 (3.47m)
(3.32, 3.47)
12 Leah Ruggirello, Sr, North Central College 11-4 1/2 (3.47m)
(3.32, 3.47)
14 Megan McKenna, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 11-4 1/2 (3.47m)
(3.32[2], 3.47)
14 Ashley Dodd, So, Waynesburg College 11-4 1/2 (3.47m)
(3.32[2], 3.47)
16 Morgen Leonard-Fleckman, Jr, Washington (Missouri)
11-4 1/2 (3.47m)
(3.32[3], 3.47)
17 Tori Black, Sr, George Fox Univ 10-10 3/4 (3.32m)
(3.32[2])
18 Janna Castellano, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 10-10 3/4 (3.32m)
(3.32[3])
Anna Heim, Fr, Moravian College NH



Heptathlon
1 Christina Acquaviva, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 5189
(13.87, 1.65, 9.41, 24.89, 5.48, 36.36, 2:28.16)
DIII Season's Best
J.J Keller Field record
Was 4344; Katie Wagner, UW-La Crosse , 2006
2 Amy Reed, Jr, Messiah College 5142
(14.92, 1.56, 10.70, 25.71, 5.21, 45.44, 2:20.71)
Betters old DIII Season's Best
3 Jillian Crandall, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls 4989
(15.04, 1.74, 11.28, 26.67, 5.04, 36.45, 2:27.40)
Betters old DIII Season's Best
4 Lindsay Lange, Jr, Hope College 4930
(14.29, 1.53, 12.18, 25.06, 4.82, 31.06, 2:23.72)
5 Catherine Chappell, Sr, Milwaukee Engineering 4893
(15.23, 1.62, 12.54, 25.75, 5.17, 39.89, 2:43.41)
6 Alli Alberts, So, Washington (Missouri) 4880
(15.47, 1.65, 9.42, 26.60, 5.00, 38.83, 2:17.24)
7 Ashley Shaffer, Jr, Ohio Wesleyan 4688
(16.17, 1.65, 8.99, 25.59, 5.03, 29.00, 2:16.19)
8 Ashley Demarco, Sr, Emory University 4677
(14.89, 1.71, 10.86, 26.47, 4.75, 28.80, 2:32.31)
9 Emily Pankow, Sr, Luther College 4568
(14.75, 1.50, 9.58, 25.97, 4.77, 31.88, 2:24.75)
10 Kristen Paulsen, Jr, Baldwin-Wallace 4531
(14.77, 1.53, 9.55, 26.96, 4.93, 36.51, 2:33.64)
11 Brooke Barker, Sr, Pacific (Oregon) 4488
(16.40, 1.47, 12.61, 26.58, 4.65, 37.52, 2:29.55)
12 Natalie Wood, Sr, Texas Lutheran 4480
(14.55, 1.50, 8.65, 25.62, 4.83, 29.23, 2:28.83)
13 Lindsey Snowdon, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 4432
(14.90, 1.62, 9.00, 27.92, 4.86, 33.45, 2:33.40)
14 Stacy Doornbos, So, Washington & Lee 4329
(15.77, 1.53, 9.11, 25.61, 5.11, 18.14, 2:22.89)
15 Meredith Withers, Jr, Roanoke College 4254
(17.39, 1.53, 10.11, 26.48, 4.86, 32.31, 2:28.65)
16 Emily Pfeufer, Jr, Allegheny College 4177
(15.62, 1.59, 7.33, 27.48, 5.22, 34.46, 2:48.33)
17 Kristen Dormaier, Jr, Whitworth College 3940
(16.46, 1.44, 8.04, 27.45, 5.00, 32.11, 2:39.96)
18 Kari Hutchinson, Jr, Central College (Ia) 3760
(15.52, 1.59, 8.88, 25.11, 4.90, 25.73, DNF)




1 Christina Acquaviva, Sr, Cortland S U N Y
5189 total points
1 100 Meter Hurdles 13.87w[+5.8w] 998 points
3 High Jump 5'5" (1.65m) 795 points
11 Shot Put 30'10.5" (9.41m) 491 points
(8.92, 9.27, 9.41)
1 200 Meter Dash 24.89w[+5.6w] 897 points
1 Long Jump 17'11.75"[+1.6w] (5.48m) 694 points
(5.48, 5.11, 5.47)
7 Javelin Throw 119'3" (36.36m) 598 points
(36.36, 32.46, 35.79)
8 800 Meter Run 2:28.16 716 points
2 Amy Reed, Jr, Messiah College 5142 total points
8 100 Meter Hurdles 14.92w[+5.8w] 852 points
10 High Jump 5'1.25" (1.56m) 689 points
6 Shot Put 35'1.25" (10.70m) 575 points
(10.70, 9.47, 9.81)
7 200 Meter Dash 25.71w[+5.6w] 823 points
3 Long Jump 17'1.25"[+1.0w] (5.21m) 617 points
(5.12, 5.09, 5.21)
1 Javelin Throw 149'1" (45.44m) 772 points
(44.48, 45.44, 42.23)
3 800 Meter Run 2:20.71 814 points
3 Jillian Crandall, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls
4989 total points
9 100 Meter Hurdles 15.04w[+5.8w] 837 points
1 High Jump 5'8.5" (1.74m) 903 points
4 Shot Put 37'0.25" (11.28m) 614 points
(10.55, 10.95, 11.28)
14 200 Meter Dash 26.67w[+5.2w] 740 points
6 Long Jump 16'6.5"[-0.8w] (5.04m) 570 points
(4.78, 4.91, 5.04)
6 Javelin Throw 119'7" (36.45m) 599 points
(33.13, 35.09, 36.45)
7 800 Meter Run 2:27.40 726 points
4 Lindsay Lange, Jr, Hope College 4930 total points
2 100 Meter Hurdles 14.29w[+6.5w] 938 points
11 High Jump 5'0.25" (1.53m) 655 points
3 Shot Put 39'11.5" (12.18m) 673 points
(11.72, 12.09, 12.18)
2 200 Meter Dash 25.06w[+5.6w] 882 points
15 Long Jump 15'9.75"[+0.2w] (4.82m) 511 points
(4.75, 4.74, 4.82)
13 Javelin Throw 101'11" (31.06m) 497 points
(30.11, 30.96, 31.06)
5 800 Meter Run 2:23.72 774 points
5 Catherine Chappell, Sr, Milwaukee Engineering
4893 total points
10 100 Meter Hurdles 15.23w[+5.3w] 812 points
6 High Jump 5'3.75" (1.62m) 759 points
2 Shot Put 41'1.75" (12.54m) 697 points
(12.54, 12.07, F)
8 200 Meter Dash 25.75w[+5.2w] 820 points
4 Long Jump 16'11.5"[+2.8w] (5.17m) 606 points
(4.65, 5.15, 5.17)
2 Javelin Throw 130'10" (39.89m) 665 points
(30.56, 34.31, 39.89)
16 800 Meter Run 2:43.41 534 points
6 Alli Alberts, So, Washington (Missouri)
4880 total points
11 100 Meter Hurdles 15.47w[+5.3w] 781 points
3 High Jump 5'5" (1.65m) 795 points
10 Shot Put 30'11" (9.42m) 492 points
(9.42, F, 7.78)
13 200 Meter Dash 26.60w[+5.6w] 746 points
8 Long Jump 16'5"[+0.9w] (5.00m) 559 points
(4.87, 4.89, 5.00)
3 Javelin Throw 127'4" (38.83m) 645 points
(36.83, 34.24, 38.83)
2 800 Meter Run 2:17.24 862 points
7 Ashley Shaffer, Jr, Ohio Wesleyan 4688 total points
15 100 Meter Hurdles 16.17w[+5.9w] 694 points
3 High Jump 5'5" (1.65m) 795 points
14 Shot Put 29'6" (8.99m) 464 points
(7.08, 8.98, 8.99)
4 200 Meter Dash 25.59w[+5.6w] 834 points
7 Long Jump 16'6"[+1.7w] (5.03m) 567 points
(4.84, 4.82, 5.03)
15 Javelin Throw 95'2" (29.00m) 458 points
(24.74, F, 29.00)
1 800 Meter Run 2:16.19 876 points
8 Ashley Demarco, Sr, Emory University 4677 total points
6 100 Meter Hurdles 14.89w[+5.9w] 857 points
2 High Jump 5'7.25" (1.71m) 867 points
5 Shot Put 35'7.75" (10.86m) 586 points
(9.36, 10.86, 10.33)
10 200 Meter Dash 26.47w[+4.7w] 757 points
17 Long Jump 15'7"[+2.3w] (4.75m) 492 points
(4.36, 4.56, 4.75)
16 Javelin Throw 94'6" (28.80m) 454 points
(28.80, 27.22, 28.06)
12 800 Meter Run 2:32.31 664 points
9 Emily Pankow, Sr, Luther College 4568 total points
4 100 Meter Hurdles 14.75w[+6.5w] 875 points
15 High Jump 4'11" (1.50m) 621 points
8 Shot Put 31'5.25" (9.58m) 502 points
(9.46, 8.86, 9.58)
9 200 Meter Dash 25.97w[+5.2w] 800 points
16 Long Jump 15'7.75"[+0.6w] (4.77m) 498 points
(4.75, 4.77, F)
12 Javelin Throw 104'7" (31.88m) 512 points
(31.88, 24.11, 30.97)
6 800 Meter Run 2:24.75 760 points
10 Kristen Paulsen, Jr, Baldwin-Wallace 4531 total points
5 100 Meter Hurdles 14.77w[+5.9w] 872 points
11 High Jump 5'0.25" (1.53m) 655 points
9 Shot Put 31'4" (9.55m) 500 points
(9.29, 9.55, 9.06)
15 200 Meter Dash 26.96w[+4.7w] 716 points
10 Long Jump 16'2.25"[+2.0w] (4.93m) 540 points
(4.92, 4.87, 4.93)
5 Javelin Throw 119'9" (36.51m) 600 points
(36.51, 34.72, 35.58)
14 800 Meter Run 2:33.64 648 points
11 Brooke Barker, Sr, Pacific (Oregon) 4488 total points
16 100 Meter Hurdles 16.40w[+6.5w] 666 points
17 High Jump 4'9.75" (1.47m) 588 points
1 Shot Put 41'4.5" (12.61m) 702 points
(12.06, 11.99, 12.61)
12 200 Meter Dash 26.58w[+5.2w] 747 points
18 Long Jump 15'3.25"[+0.7w] (4.65m) 466 points
(4.27, 4.49, 4.65)
4 Javelin Throw 123'1" (37.52m) 620 points
(F, F, 37.52)
11 800 Meter Run 2:29.55 699 points
12 Natalie Wood, Sr, Texas Lutheran 4480 total points
3 100 Meter Hurdles 14.55w[+6.5w] 903 points
15 High Jump 4'11" (1.50m) 621 points
16 Shot Put 28'4.5" (8.65m) 441 points
(8.08, 8.36, 8.65)
6 200 Meter Dash 25.62w[+5.6w] 831 points
14 Long Jump 15'10.25"[-0.1w] (4.83m) 514 points
(4.83, 4.71, 4.83)
14 Javelin Throw 95'10" (29.23m) 462 points
(28.64, 27.52, 29.23)
10 800 Meter Run 2:28.83 708 points
13 Lindsey Snowdon, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan
4432 total points
7 100 Meter Hurdles 14.90w[+5.8w] 856 points
6 High Jump 5'3.75" (1.62m) 759 points
13 Shot Put 29'6.5" (9.00m) 464 points
(8.98, 8.07, 9.00)
18 200 Meter Dash 27.92w[+5.2w] 638 points
12 Long Jump 15'11.5"[+0.3w] (4.86m) 522 points
(4.86, 4.80, 4.86)
9 Javelin Throw 109'9" (33.45m) 542 points
(29.88, 30.56, 33.45)
13 800 Meter Run 2:33.40 651 points
14 Stacy Doornbos, So, Washington & Lee 4329 total points
14 100 Meter Hurdles 15.77w[+6.5w] 743 points
11 High Jump 5'0.25" (1.53m) 655 points
12 Shot Put 29'10.75" (9.11m) 471 points
(8.91, 9.04, 9.11)
5 200 Meter Dash 25.61w[+4.7w] 832 points
5 Long Jump 16'9.25"[+1.9w] (5.11m) 589 points
(5.11, 5.04, 5.05)
18 Javelin Throw 59'6.25" (18.14m) 254 points
(F, 18.14, F)
4 800 Meter Run 2:22.89 785 points
15 Meredith Withers, Jr, Roanoke College
4254 total points
18 100 Meter Hurdles 17.39w[+5.3w] 554 points
11 High Jump 5'0.25" (1.53m) 655 points
7 Shot Put 33'2" (10.11m) 537 points
(9.94, 10.11, F)
11 200 Meter Dash 26.48w[+4.7w] 756 points
13 Long Jump 15'11.5"[+1.3w] (4.86m) 522 points
(4.86, 4.68, 4.40)
10 Javelin Throw 106'0" (32.31m) 520 points
(F, 32.31, 30.74)
9 800 Meter Run 2:28.65 710 points
16 Emily Pfeufer, Jr, Allegheny College 4177 total points
13 100 Meter Hurdles 15.62w[+5.3w] 762 points
8 High Jump 5'2.5" (1.59m) 724 points
18 Shot Put 24'0.75" (7.33m) 356 points
(F, F, 7.33)
17 200 Meter Dash 27.48w[+5.2w] 673 points
2 Long Jump 17'1.5"[+3.6w] (5.22m) 620 points
(5.22, 5.07, 4.82)
8 Javelin Throw 113'1" (34.46m) 561 points
(34.46, 29.57, 33.55)
17 800 Meter Run 2:48.33 481 points
17 Kristen Dormaier, Jr, Whitworth College
3940 total points
17 100 Meter Hurdles 16.46w[+5.9w] 659 points
18 High Jump 4'8.75" (1.44m) 555 points
17 Shot Put 26'4.5" (8.04m) 402 points
(8.04, F, 7.37)
16 200 Meter Dash 27.45w[+4.7w] 675 points
9 Long Jump 16'5"[+2.2w] (5.00m) 559 points
(5.00, 4.84, 4.85)
11 Javelin Throw 105'4" (32.11m) 517 points
(32.11, 28.38, 30.88)
15 800 Meter Run 2:39.96 573 points
18 Kari Hutchinson, Jr, Central College (Ia)
3760 total points
12 100 Meter Hurdles 15.52w[+5.9w] 775 points
8 High Jump 5'2.5" (1.59m) 724 points
15 Shot Put 29'1.75" (8.88m) 456 points
(8.54, 8.57, 8.88)
3 200 Meter Dash 25.11w[+4.7w] 877 points
11 Long Jump 16'1"[+0.9w] (4.90m) 532 points
(4.90, 4.53, 4.77)
17 Javelin Throw 84'5" (25.73m) 396 points
(F, 25.73, F)
800 Meter Run DNF on