2016 MIAA Indoor T&F Championships

back to results

Feb. 27, 2016

2016 MIAA Indoor T&F Championships
Angola, IN
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/27/2016 06:33 PM
MIAA Championship - 2/27/2016
Trine University
Results

Event 1 Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hope 'A' 12:17.85 10
1) Neumar, Sarah 2) Ropski, Emma
3) Webb, Rachael 4) Herrmann, Erin
2 Alma 'A' 12:39.76 8
1) Van Spronsen, Chelse 2) Kievit, Shannon
3) Munderloh, Mallory 4) Arnold, Kaitlyn
3 Trine 'A' 13:08.44 6
1) Binfet, Kyla 2) Blystone, Hannah
3) Forsythe, Courtney 4) Stensland, Samantha
4 Calvin 'A' 13:08.45 5
1) McGahan, Marissa 2) Roels, Alyssa
3) Granner, Josie 4) Huizingh, Lora
5 Adrian 'A' 13:48.36 4
1) Friday, Madison 2) Nixon, Emily
3) Palmer, Ashley 4) Vasiloff, Olivia
6 Olivet 'A' 13:55.16 3
1) Easton, Lauren 2) Leon, Isabelle
3) Marsh, Danielle 4) Wiles, Brianna
7 Albion 'A' 14:38.32 2
1) Denison, Maddy 2) Graham, Sydney
3) Williams, Hunter 4) Beauregard, Sage

Event 2 Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Calvin 'A' 10:29.92 10
1) Oram, Matt 2) Peterson, Luke
3) Vermeulen, Hendrik 4) Van Haitsma, Nathan
2 Hope 'A' 10:30.12 8
1) Binder, Prescott 2) Jones, Cameron
3) Salomon, Nicholas 4) Zank, Benjamin
3 Adrian 'A' 10:31.67 6
1) Waite, Nathan 2) Bruce, Tyler
3) Ellis, Aaron 4) Stevons, Conner
4 Trine 'A' 10:39.83 5
1) Becker, Michael 2) Duke, Robert
3) Zamarron, Jordan 4) Littlejohn, Gregory
5 Albion 'A' 10:49.95 4
1) Watson, Ryan 2) Kolanowski, Ben
3) Braun, Kyle 4) Howard, Colin
6 Alma 'A' 10:59.26 3
1) Jones, Justin 2) Rodriguez, Austin
3) Fox, Nicholas 4) Sanchez, Adam
7 Olivet 'A' 11:05.36 2
1) Britten, Tyler 2) Ferris, Nicholas
3) Mason, Andrico 4) Smith, Mark

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dolphin, Rachel Adrian 8.04Q 1
2 Barber, Kimberly Olivet 8.21Q 2
3 Kinney, Emilee Albion 8.26Q 3
4 Modes, Natalie Adrian 8.09q 1
5 Hart-Wilson, Rayona Adrian 8.27q 2
6 Niedzwiecki, Shelby Alma 8.28q 2
7 VanderMeulen, Anita Calvin 8.29q 2
8 Slappy, Alonia Adrian 8.35q 3
9 Peterson, Maicey Albion 8.37 3
10 Harbin, Jacquelyn Albion 8.37 3
11 Garrow, Jensyn Trine 8.40 1
12 Schultz, Sierra Hope 8.44 1
13 O'Leary, Sydney Albion 8.54 2
14 Anderson, Rachel Hope 8.58 3
15 Langeveld, Alisha Calvin 8.63 1
16 Emens, Morgan Olivet 8.96 1
17 Jolls, Tia Alma 9.38 3

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dolphin, Rachel Adrian 7.96 10
2 Modes, Natalie Adrian 8.08 8
3 Hart-Wilson, Rayona Adrian 8.18 6
4 Kinney, Emilee Albion 8.24 5
5 Barber, Kimberly Olivet 8.24 4
6 Slappy, Alonia Adrian 8.30 3
7 VanderMeulen, Anita Calvin 8.32 2
8 Niedzwiecki, Shelby Alma 8.37 1

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Richardville, Patrick Trine 7.03q 3
2 Marois, Boone Hope 7.04q 3
3 Freeman, Justin Hope 7.06q 1
4 Collins, Will Trine 7.06q 1
5 Meredith, Justin Albion 7.08q 2
6 Fry, Randolph Adrian 7.08q 2
7 Harris-Scott, John Trine 7.20q 1
8 Daniel, John Trine 7.23q 2
9 Tatum, Travon Olivet 7.28 3
10 Pelyhes, Matthew Hope 7.28 3
11 Watkins-McGaw, Jerron Adrian 7.30 1
12 Shephard, Jeremy Albion 7.34 3
13 Braun, Eric Albion 7.37 1
14 Evans, Cole Calvin 7.37 1
15 Barents, Lee Calvin 7.44 3
16 Snipes, James Adrian 7.51 2
17 Conner, Jackson Alma 7.54 2
18 Rodriguez, Austin Alma 7.54 2
19 Burley, Justice Hope 7.63 3
20 Nolan Jr., Archie Adrian 7.64 2
21 Tukcer, Aaron Calvin 7.98 3
-- Boyd, Markeese Albion DQ 1
-- Love III, Walter Olivet DQ 1

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Meredith, Justin Albion 6.96 10
2 Richardville, Patrick Trine 6.97 8
3 Fry, Randolph Adrian 7.02 6
4 Collins, Will Trine 7.04 5
5 Freeman, Justin Hope 7.05 4
6 Marois, Boone Hope 7.05 3
7 Daniel, John Trine 7.20 2
8 Harris-Scott, John Trine 7.22 1

Event 5 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dyksen, Jenna Calvin 9.34Q 2
2 Smith, Takiyah Adrian 9.48Q 1
3 Steblay, Maria Calvin 9.38q 2
4 Peterson, Maicey Albion 9.56q 1
5 Rich, Alison Hope 9.74q 1
6 Campbell, Emily Adrian 9.77q 1
7 Orth, Madison Calvin 9.77q 2
8 VanderStoep, Allison Hope 10.53q 2
9 Pearson, Jane Hope 11.10 2
10 Kucharczyk, Lauren Alma 11.18 2
11 Morrison, Angela Albion 12.82 1

Event 5 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dyksen, Jenna Calvin 9.24 10
2 Smith, Takiyah Adrian 9.25 8
3 Steblay, Maria Calvin 9.34 6
4 Peterson, Maicey Albion 9.50 5
5 Campbell, Emily Adrian 9.78 4
6 Orth, Madison Calvin 9.79 3
7 VanderStoep, Allison Hope 10.97 2
8 Rich, Alison Hope 13.60 1

Event 6 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Jordan Adrian 8.34Q 1
2 Annorat, Richard Albion 8.71Q 2
3 Gregory, James Trine 8.74q 2
4 Jean Claude, Jephte Albion 8.88q 1
5 Bratt, Chris Albion 8.89q 1
6 Abbott, Tramel Trine 9.10q 1
7 Arndt, Ryan Hope 9.12q 1
8 Stout, Jeremiah Calvin 9.19q 2
9 Ooms, Joel Calvin 9.25 2
10 Williams, Alex Calvin 9.25 2
11 DePree, Mitchell Hope 9.28 2
12 McCord, Mitchell Albion 9.33 1
13 Beard, Elijah Trine 9.71 1
14 Rohrer, Chase Calvin 10.06 2
15 Horn, Tyler Hope 10.61 2

Event 6 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Jordan Adrian 8.36 10
2 Annorat, Richard Albion 8.61 8
3 Gregory, James Trine 9.02 6
4 Stout, Jeremiah Calvin 9.03 5
5 Arndt, Ryan Hope 9.13 4
6 Jean Claude, Jephte Albion 9.16 3
7 Abbott, Tramel Trine 9.27 2
-- Bratt, Chris Albion DQ

Event 7 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Strohbehn, Lauren Calvin 17:54.21 10
17:54.207 (17:54.207)
2 Stock, Julia Hope 18:00.34 8
18:00.339 (18:00.339)
3 Shaw, Jessica Albion 18:17.74 6
18:17.737 (18:17.737)
4 Gaffner, Hope Calvin 18:38.62 5
18:38.620 (18:38.620)
5 McLain, Kate Calvin 18:39.93 4
18:39.930 (18:39.930)
6 Piekarski, Lacie Trine 18:40.47 3
18:40.466 (18:40.466)
7 Schultz, Allyson Olivet 18:45.42 2
18:45.420 (18:45.420)
8 Lowe, Avery Hope 18:53.39 1
18:53.388 (18:53.388)
9 Joosse, Emily Hope 19:04.94
19:04.936 (19:04.936)
10 Gaines, Jessica Hope 19:08.57
19:08.566 (19:08.566)
11 Snyder, Allison Albion 19:09.75
19:09.742 (19:09.742)
12 Ortiz, Kelsey Trine 19:10.52
19:10.511 (19:10.511)
13 Vonk, Autumn Calvin 19:21.52
19:21.512 (19:21.512)
14 Garn, Hannah Alma 19:46.00
19:45.993 (19:45.993)
15 Gilbert, Keena Albion 20:42.86
20:42.857 (20:42.857)
16 Nelson, Madison Alma 21:28.76
21:28.755 (21:28.755)
17 Anhalt, Taylor Albion 21:53.93
21:53.924 (21:53.924)

Event 8 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anderson, Ethan Calvin 15:06.68 10
2 Kramer, Jordan Calvin 15:21.13 8
3 Philipose, Andrew Calvin 15:22.47 6
4 Baker, Bruce Olivet 15:33.79 5
5 Morrison, Julian Hope 15:36.99 4
6 Schaaf, Adam Trine 15:45.40 3
7 De Jong, Mark Calvin 15:51.53 2
8 Dermody, Alex Albion 15:54.01 1
9 Snyder, Kody Trine 15:57.34
10 Benedict, Garrett Trine 16:00.23
11 Elek, Collin Trine 16:14.49
12 Swaton, Kurt Albion 16:23.06
13 Boxeth, Ryan Hope 16:31.09
14 Lusk, Lucas Albion 16:35.46
15 Brockett, Beau Albion 16:46.26
16 Paron, Jamey Alma 16:55.85
17 Lange, Clayton Adrian 16:57.01
18 Clark, Charles Alma 17:17.45
19 Rolain, Matthew Hope 17:23.05
20 Johnson, Nicholas Hope 17:37.36

Event 9 Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Diemer, McKenzie Calvin 5:15.97 2 10
2 Diekema, Katherine Calvin 5:16.84 2 8
3 Neumar, Sarah Hope 5:21.65 2 6
4 Warner, Ashley Hope 5:26.13 2 5
5 Blystone, Hannah Trine 5:31.61 2 4
6 Munderloh, Mallory Alma 5:32.94 2 3
7 Wegley, Leanne Albion 5:35.26 2 2
8 Christopher, Torrey Adrian 5:35.91 2 1
9 Jarrat, GiGi Trine 5:38.38 2
10 Lohrstorfer, Marianne Hope 5:39.09 2
11 Vander Leest, Alexa Calvin 5:39.29 1
12 Hielkema, Marissa Calvin 5:40.50 1
13 Best, Ellie Hope 5:42.42 1
14 Beauregard, Sage Albion 6:08.02 1
15 Gilbert, Nicole Olivet 6:08.85 1
16 Denison, Maddy Albion 6:09.82 1
17 Sebok, Nicole Olivet 6:17.26 1
18 Gaines, Abigail Olivet 6:21.79 1
19 Williams, Hunter Albion 6:24.19 1

Event 10 Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Zak, Nick Trine 4:18.51 2 10
2 Meitler, Jeff Calvin 4:18.77 2 8
3 Castillo, Ricardo Trine 4:21.64 2 6
4 Pederson, Benjamin Hope 4:24.43 2 5
5 Nowicki, Zachary Calvin 4:25.58 2 4
6 Koeman, Jamison Calvin 4:25.78 2 3
7 Wilson, Blake Olivet 4:26.10 2 2
8 Schaap, Jonathan Calvin 4:29.29 2 1
9 Kalthoff, Andrew Hope 4:31.07 1
10 Haadsma, Jon Albion 4:31.08 1
11 Phillips, Jonathan Trine 4:32.55 2
12 Holman, Ryan Hope 4:36.25 1
13 Anderson, Kyle Hope 4:40.38 1
14 Sanchez, Adam Alma 4:43.61 2
15 Zamarron, Jordan Trine 4:44.16 1
16 Comiska, David Adrian 4:47.46 1
17 Davenport, Justin Adrian 4:47.70 1
18 Brooks, Zane Albion 4:47.78 1
19 Schlicker, Jeff Alma 4:49.90 1
20 McLouth, Kyle Adrian 4:55.14 1
21 Badgley, Alec Albion 4:59.59 1
22 Zeider, Andrew Albion 5:00.97 1
23 Thomas, Brad Olivet 5:01.62 1
24 Schultz, Robert Adrian 5:03.55 1

Event 11 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Satkiewicz, Rachel Hope 1:00.69 4 10
2 Garrow, Jensyn Trine 1:01.36 4 8
3 Reiff, Kallee Adrian 1:01.56 4 6
4 Ropski, Emma Hope 1:02.98 1 5
5 Kievit, Shannon Alma 1:03.00 4 4
6 Bunce, Selvi Calvin 1:03.38 2 3
7 Thomas-Spratley, Tyra Albion 1:03.63 3 2
8 Hart-Wilson, Rayona Adrian 1:04.46 3 1
9 LaLonde, Maggie Calvin 1:04.66 3
10 Leon, Isabelle Olivet 1:05.23 1
11 Korte, Jessica Hope 1:05.62 3
12 Barnett, Alyssa Albion 1:06.75 2
13 Roels, Alyssa Calvin 1:07.35 2
14 Lobatos, Aurora Albion 1:09.16 2
15 Winkler, Megan Albion 1:11.04 1
16 Merlo, Kate Alma 1:11.36 2

Event 12 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Valentine, Ethan Calvin 49.29 5 10
2 Bassett, Jasper Trine 50.78 5 8
3 Bratt, Chris Albion 51.59 5 6
4 Pascoe-Davison, Josh Adrian 51.73 3 5
5 Markley, Zach Trine 51.81 5 4
6 Hairston, Blake Adrian 52.13 3 3
7 Ruff, Matthew Hope 52.20 4 2
8 Fox, Nicholas Alma 52.26 4 1
9 Littlejohn, Gregory Trine 52.38 4
10 Ziani, Radouane Albion 52.48 3
11 Midlam, Gavin Hope 52.61 4
12 Bertoia, Nicholas Albion 53.04 3
13 James, Marcus Calvin 53.23 1
14 Wolliston, Brandon Hope 53.29 1
15 Medina, Richard Hope 54.44 2
16 Peterson, Luke Calvin 54.87 2
17 McCollum, Brant Albion 54.89 2
18 Van Dyk, Josh Calvin 55.02 2
19 Marin, Miquel Olivet 57.19 1
20 Mason, Andrico Olivet 58.03 1
21 Rohde, Eric Alma 58.86 1

Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Webb, Rachael Hope 2:19.64 3 10
2 Diemer, McKenzie Calvin 2:23.70 1 8
3 Neumar, Sarah Hope 2:26.42 3 6
4 Warner, Ashley Hope 2:27.49 3 5
5 Guttilla, Alexis Hope 2:27.63 3 4
6 Granner, Josie Calvin 2:29.87 3 3
7 Blystone, Hannah Trine 2:30.38 3 2
8 Munderloh, Mallory Alma 2:30.39 3 1
9 Friday, Madison Adrian 2:30.59 3
10 Fox, Lindsey Calvin 2:31.01 1
11 Wegley, Leanne Albion 2:31.73 2
12 Jarrat, GiGi Trine 2:36.67 3
13 Vasiloff, Olivia Adrian 2:37.80 2
14 Wiles, Brianna Olivet 2:38.46 2
15 Hencsie, Theresa Albion 2:38.97 2
16 Allison, Emily Albion 2:44.05 1
17 Palmer, Ashley Adrian 2:44.40 2
18 Feighner, Zoe Olivet 2:44.45 2
19 Easton, Lauren Olivet 2:45.41 2
20 Forsythe, Courtney Trine 2:46.67 1
21 Barrett, Caroline Adrian 2:48.84 2
22 Iloncai, Alissa Olivet 2:52.72 2
23 Keeler, Anissa Alma 2:54.08 2
24 Triest, Tessa Albion 2:56.04 1

Event 14 Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bauserman, Connor Olivet 1:55.62 3 10
2 Leopold, Jacob Trine 1:55.81 3 8
3 Zak, Nick Trine 1:56.79 3 6
4 Jeninga, James Calvin 1:57.08 3 5
5 Salomon, Nicholas Hope 1:58.96 3 4
6 Jones, Cameron Hope 1:59.98 3 3
7 Ellis, Aaron Adrian 2:00.19 3 2
8 Watson, Ryan Albion 2:00.81 3 1
9 Castillo, Ricardo Trine 2:01.76 3
10 Jones, Justin Alma 2:02.36 2
11 Meitler, Jeff Calvin 2:02.86 3
12 Howard, Colin Albion 2:03.14 2
13 Webb, Matthew Hope 2:03.75 2
14 Oram, Matt Calvin 2:03.84 2
15 Schaap, Jonathan Calvin 2:04.73 1
16 Binder, Prescott Hope 2:04.89 2
17 Mills, Shane Albion 2:05.38 2
18 Phillips, Jonathan Trine 2:05.86 2
19 Britten, Tyler Olivet 2:07.16 2
20 Braun, Kyle Albion 2:07.87 2
21 Ferris, Nicholas Olivet 2:08.90 2
22 Schlicker, Jeff Alma 2:09.55 1
23 Frey, David Adrian 2:12.94 1
24 Roberts, Jakob Olivet 2:16.64 1
25 Lomuscio, Josh Adrian 2:21.20 1
26 Dreher, Michael Adrian 2:25.39 1

Event 15 Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dolphin, Rachel Adrian 26.43 4 10
2 Satkiewicz, Rachel Hope 26.89 4 8
3 Modes, Natalie Adrian 27.01 4 6
4 Kinney, Emilee Albion 27.06 3 5
5 Thomas, Nia Albion 27.09 2 4
6 Steblay, Maria Calvin 27.24 3 3
7 Smith, Takiyah Adrian 27.26 2 2
8 Garrow, Jensyn Trine 27.30 3 1
9 Thomas-Spratley, Tyra Albion 27.48 4
10 Reiff, Kallee Adrian 27.87 2
11 Pearson, Jane Hope 28.10 3
12 Langeveld, Alisha Calvin 28.42 1
13 Anderson, Rachel Hope 28.83 1
14 VanderStoep, Allison Hope 29.21 1
15 Goggins, Erin Alma 29.22 2
16 Bowe, Lexi Alma 29.97 2
17 Niedzwiecki, Shelby Alma 30.84 1

Event 16 Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Meredith, Justin Albion 22.34 6 10
2 Richardville, Patrick Trine 22.44 6 8
3 Fry, Randolph Adrian 22.62 6 6
4 Marois, Boone Hope 22.82 6 5
5 Markley, Zach Trine 22.92 5 4
6 Collins, Will Trine 22.95 1 3
7 Davis, Jordan Adrian 23.06 4 2
8 Hairston, Blake Adrian 23.17 4 1
9 Valentine, Ethan Calvin 23.23 5
10 Rodriguez, Austin Alma 23.34 4
11 Ruff, Matthew Hope 23.50 3
12 Freeman, Justin Hope 23.54 5
13 Brouwer, Joel Calvin 23.76 2
14 Sander, Calvin Trine 23.98 5
15 Pelyhes, Matthew Hope 24.01 3
16 Pascoe-Davison, Josh Adrian 24.09 4
17 Tatum, Travon Olivet 24.19 3
18 Petersen, Robert Albion 24.23 2
19 Evans, Cole Calvin 24.66 2
20 Marin, Miquel Olivet 24.72 1
21 Fleser, Justin Calvin 24.89 1
22 Love III, Walter Olivet 24.90 2
23 Conner, Jackson Alma 25.00 1

Event 17 Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Herrmann, Erin Hope 10:09.40 10
10:09.398 (10:09.398)
2 Arnold, Kaitlyn Alma 10:17.34 8
10:17.337 (10:17.337)
3 Strohbehn, Lauren Calvin 10:28.13 6
10:28.127 (10:28.127)
4 Diekema, Katherine Calvin 10:28.72 5
10:28.712 (10:28.712)
5 Hamilton, Emily Hope 10:33.95 4
10:33.944 (10:33.944)
6 Stock, Julia Hope 10:36.70 3
10:36.699 (10:36.699)
7 Mulder, Jessica Calvin 10:49.88 2
10:49.871 (10:49.871)
8 Joosse, Emily Hope 10:55.79 1
10:55.785 (10:55.785)
9 Schultz, Allyson Olivet 10:56.96
10:56.957 (10:56.957)
10 Binfet, Kyla Trine 10:59.30
10:59.291 (10:59.291)
11 Stensland, Samantha Trine 11:04.08
11:04.074 (11:04.074)
12 Van Spronsen, Chelse Alma 11:07.15
11:07.142 (11:07.142)
13 Button, Morgan Albion 11:23.28
11:23.272 (11:23.272)
14 Sinnaeve, Leaha Albion 11:32.72
11:32.719 (11:32.719)
15 Christopher, Torrey Adrian 11:35.81
11:35.801 (11:35.801)
16 Nixon, Emily Adrian 11:40.13
11:40.129 (11:40.129)
17 Davis, Kaitlyn Albion 11:44.46
11:44.458 (11:44.458)
18 Marsh, Danielle Olivet 12:02.18
12:02.180 (12:02.180)
19 Duguid, Kadee Adrian 12:05.57
12:05.565 (12:05.565)
20 Cook, Kendra Albion 12:11.15
12:11.146 (12:11.146)
21 Garn, Hannah Alma 12:14.31
12:14.309 (12:14.309)
22 VandePolder, Brooke Alma 12:14.38
12:14.375 (12:14.375)
23 Taylor, Jessica Olivet 12:37.66
12:37.653 (12:37.653)
24 Stults, Kaitlin Olivet 12:57.89
12:57.881 (12:57.881)

Event 18 Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Philipose, Andrew Calvin 8:51.37 10
8:51.369 (8:51.369)
2 Kramer, Jordan Calvin 8:55.34 8
8:55.333 (8:55.333)
3 Clinton, Mitch Albion 8:55.47 6
8:55.462 (8:55.462)
4 Koeman, Jamison Calvin 8:56.25 5
8:56.246 (8:56.246)
5 Nowicki, Zachary Calvin 8:58.21 4
8:58.201 (8:58.201)
6 Becker, Michael Trine 9:00.83 3
9:00.827 (9:00.827)
7 Stevons, Conner Adrian 9:01.69 2
9:01.683 (9:01.683)
8 Pederson, Benjamin Hope 9:08.40 1
9:08.391 (9:08.391)
9 Morrison, Julian Hope 9:08.58
9:08.580 (9:08.580)
10 Wilson, Blake Olivet 9:12.19
9:12.182 (9:12.182)
11 Waite, Nathan Adrian 9:12.65
9:12.646 (9:12.646)
12 Zank, Benjamin Hope 9:12.98
9:12.973 (9:12.973)
13 Mast, Aaron Trine 9:13.57
9:13.568 (9:13.568)
14 Klingel, Mark Albion 9:14.67
9:14.668 (9:14.668)
15 Sheridan, Nicholas Adrian 9:16.99
9:16.984 (9:16.984)
16 Smith, Mark Olivet 9:20.07
9:20.069 (9:20.069)
17 Kalthoff, Andrew Hope 9:22.14
9:22.133 (9:22.133)
18 Wittland, Andrew Albion 9:23.89
9:23.889 (9:23.889)
19 Duke, Robert Trine 9:26.01
9:26.010 (9:26.010)
20 Mart, Cody Trine 9:26.26
9:26.260 (9:26.260)
21 Donovan, Patrick Olivet 9:54.04
9:54.037 (9:54.037)
22 Wylie, Jon Albion 9:55.46
9:55.459 (9:55.459)
23 Paron, Jamey Alma 9:59.23
9:59.229 (9:59.229)
24 DeSantis, Rob Adrian 10:01.41
10:01.402 (10:01.402)
25 Weaver, Ryan Alma 10:15.18
10:15.175 (10:15.175)

Event 19 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Adrian 'A' 4:08.82 2 10
1) Smith, Takiyah 2) Reiff, Kallee
3) Modes, Natalie 4) Dolphin, Rachel
2 Calvin 'A' 4:10.74 2 8
1) LaLonde, Maggie 2) Boss, Caroline
3) Bunce, Selvi 4) Dyksen, Jenna
3 Hope 'A' 4:12.72 2 6
1) Pearson, Jane 2) Webb, Rachael
3) Ropski, Emma 4) Satkiewicz, Rachel
4 Alma 'A' 4:21.03 2 5
1) Goggins, Erin 2) Kievit, Shannon
3) Arnold, Kaitlyn 4) Bowe, Lexi
5 Olivet 'A' 4:24.64 1 4
1) Wiles, Brianna 2) Leon, Isabelle
3) Easton, Lauren 4) Feighner, Zoe
6 Albion 'A' 4:25.17 1 3
1) Morrison, Angela 2) Thomas, Nia
3) Barnett, Alyssa 4) Thomas-Spratley, Tyra
7 Trine 'A' 4:34.23 1 2
1) Binfet, Kyla 2) Blystone, Hannah
3) Forsythe, Courtney 4) Garrow, Jensyn

Event 20 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Trine 'A' 3:23.59 2 10
1) Markley, Zach 2) Bassett, Jasper
3) Leopold, Jacob 4) Richardville, Patrick
2 Hope 'A' 3:26.73 2 8
1) Midlam, Gavin 2) Jones, Cameron
3) Ruff, Matthew 4) Salomon, Nicholas
3 Adrian 'A' 3:27.64 2 6
1) Hairston, Blake 2) Davis, Jordan
3) Bruce, Tyler 4) Pascoe-Davison, Josh
4 Albion 'A' 3:32.19 1 5
1) Bertoia, Nicholas 2) Ziani, Radouane
3) McCollum, Brant 4) Bratt, Chris
5 Alma 'A' 3:33.47 1 4
1) Rodriguez, Austin 2) Sanchez, Adam
3) Jones, Justin 4) Fox, Nicholas
6 Calvin 'A' 3:33.75 2 3
1) Brouwer, Joel 2) Jeninga, James
3) Ooms, Joel 4) Valentine, Ethan
7 Olivet 'A' 3:34.27 1 2
1) Bauserman, Connor 2) Baker, Bruce
3) Britten, Tyler 4) Ferris, Nicholas

Event 21 Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Niedzwiecki, Shelby Alma 5.37m 10
2 Barber, Kimberly Olivet 5.28m 8
3 Modes, Natalie Adrian J5.28m 6
4 Dyksen, Jenna Calvin 5.23m 5
5 Thomas, Nia Albion 5.07m 4
6 Orth, Madison Calvin 5.02m 3
7 Rich, Alison Hope 4.98m 2
8 Winkelman, Karina Hope 4.89m 1
9 Weis, Carissa Calvin 4.88m
10 Ayoola, Ayooluwa Calvin 4.80m
11 Sliter, Cheyenne Adrian 4.78m
12 Hart-Wilson, Rayona Adrian 4.65m
13 Smith, T'Ana Albion 4.61m
14 Smith, Akia Hope 4.48m
15 O'Leary, Sydney Albion 4.46m
16 Campbell, Emily Adrian 4.35m
17 Jolls, Tia Alma 4.00m
18 Emens, Morgan Olivet 3.46m

Event 22 Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rodriguez, Austin Alma 6.69m 10
2 Goliday, Dion Hope 6.59m 8
3 Barents, Lee Calvin 6.55m 6
4 Tatum, Travon Olivet 6.37m 5
5 Fritz, Troy Trine 6.33m 4
6 Burrell, Jeiel Calvin 6.31m 3
7 Watkins-McGaw, Jerron Adrian 6.24m 2
8 Townsend, Eric Trine 6.22m 1
9 Yeck, Nicholas Olivet 6.10m
10 Davis, Cole Albion 5.96m
11 Gibbons, Tucker Hope 5.95m
12 Kopp, Louis Hope 5.94m
13 Haarer, Ryan Trine 5.87m
13 Williams, Zachary Hope 5.87m
15 Snipes, James Adrian 5.78m
16 Butkin, Tyler Adrian 5.67m
17 Connon, Jordan Adrian 5.60m
18 McCord, Mitchell Albion 5.58m
19 Robinson, Ray Albion 5.52m
20 Chan, Matt Albion 5.29m
21 Conner, Jackson Alma 5.24m

Event 23 Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Steyer, Jenn Trine 16.25m 10
2 Love, Bethany Calvin 16.03m 8
3 Eck, Kara Trine 14.72m 6
4 Veenstra, Emily Calvin 13.78m 5
5 Wright, Alyssa Albion 13.48m 4
6 Schleede, Kendra Adrian 13.27m 3
7 Edick, Monica Adrian 13.09m 2
8 Colby, Codee Trine 12.81m 1
9 Mead, Stacie Calvin 12.74m
10 Donahue, McKenna Albion 12.24m
11 Gomez Limon, Alejandra Hope 11.77m
12 Totten, Kaitlynn Olivet 11.05m
13 Grace, Madison Olivet 10.90m
14 Springer, Linzee Adrian 10.82m
15 Lumbert, Kaylie Trine 10.34m
16 Luhring, Laurel Alma 9.78m
17 Kalfsbeek, Cheyenne Alma 8.63m
18 Gumbleton, Lynette Albion 8.44m
19 Spence, Makaela Adrian 8.32m
-- Joseph, Nicole Calvin ND
-- Collingwood, Kathleen Alma ND

Event 24 Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gilly, Sam Trine 17.90m 10
2 Martin, Mitch Trine 15.55m 8
3 VanHouten, Brendan Calvin 15.31m 6
4 Gerber, Nick Trine 14.71m 5
5 Smith, Mitchell Olivet 14.40m 4
6 Jipping, Eric Calvin 14.09m 3
7 Germain, William Alma 14.05m 2
8 Myer, Taylor Hope 13.63m 1
9 Simon, William Adrian 13.61m
10 Hines, Isaach Trine 13.31m
11 Dadzie, David Calvin 13.16m
12 Strzelecki, Andrew Albion 12.49m
13 Vanstrate, Blake Adrian 11.55m
14 Tomshany, Justin Adrian 11.20m
15 Slaby, Kory Olivet 10.23m
16 Younger, Cole Alma 9.60m
17 Gogolowski, Dakota Alma 9.10m
18 Taylor, James Alma 8.54m

Event 25 Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Suchecki, Lydia Trine 1.54m 10
2 Ayoola, Ayooluwa Calvin 1.51m 7
2 Van Lenten, Kayla Calvin 1.51m 7
4 King, Taryn Hope J1.51m 5
5 Thomas-Spratley, Tyra Albion J1.51m 4
6 Chamberlain, Briana Adrian 1.48m 3
7 Van Lenten, Erin Calvin 1.45m 2
8 Morrison, Angela Albion J1.45m 1
9 Rich, Alison Hope J1.45m
10 Sliter, Cheyenne Adrian 1.40m

Event 26 Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Annorat, Richard Albion 1.93m 10
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 2.00
O O O O XXX
2 Osborne, Zachary Albion J1.93m 8
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 2.00
O O O XO XXX
3 Burrell, Jeiel Calvin 1.85m 5.50
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
O O O XXX
3 Campbell, Scott Adrian 1.85m 5.50
1.80 1.85 1.90
O O XXX
5 Henkel, William Hope J1.85m 4
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
O O XXO XXX
6 Shahan, Zachary Trine 1.80m 3
1.75 1.80 1.85
O O XXX
7 Butkin, Tyler Adrian J1.80m 2
1.75 1.80 1.85
O XO XXX
8 Williams, Zachary Hope J1.80m 1
1.75 1.80 1.85
O XXO XXX
9 Ip, Eddie Hope 1.75m
1.70 1.75 1.80
O XXO XXX
9 Pelyhes, Daniel Hope 1.75m
1.75 1.80
XXO XXX
-- Thomas, Aaron Trine NH
1.75
XXX

Event 27 Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Goggins, Erin Alma 3.15m 10
2.85 2.95 3.05 3.10 3.15 3.20
O O XO O XO XXX
2 Miller, Annalane Calvin J3.15m 8
2.80 2.90 2.95 3.00 3.05 3.10 3.15 3.20
XXO O O XXO XXO XXO XXO XXX
3 Peterson, Maicey Albion 3.05m 6
2.85 3.00 3.05 3.10
O XXO O XXX
4 Murphy, Sarah Hope 2.95m 5
2.60 2.65 2.70 2.75 2.80 2.85 2.90 2.95 3.00
O P XO XO O XXO XO XXO XXX
5 Kish, Kaylee Hope 2.90m 4
2.60 2.65 2.70 2.80 2.85 2.90 2.95
XO P O XO O O XXX
6 Howard, Hannah Hope 2.85m 3
2.60 2.70 2.75 2.80 2.85 2.90
XXO O O O XO XXX
7 Bowe, Lexi Alma 2.80m 2
2.60 2.65 2.70 2.75 2.80 2.85
O O O O XO XXX
8 Hoffman, Danielle Olivet 2.75m 1
2.75 2.80
XO XXX
9 Roof-Hildreth, Hallie Trine 2.70m
2.60 2.70 2.85
O O XXX
10 Larsen, Hannah Calvin 2.35m
2.35 2.40
XO XXX
-- Flesh, Karen Alma NH
2.35
XXX
-- Keeler, Anissa Alma NH
2.35
XXX
-- Crafts, Sarah Adrian NH
2.35
XXX

Event 28 Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wolters, Lucas Calvin 4.65m 10
4.35 4.45 4.65
O O XO
2 Marcus, Nathan Calvin 4.30m 8
4.30 4.40
O XXX
3 Payne, Jacob Trine 4.15m 5.50
4.05 4.15 4.30
O O XXX
3 Daniel, John Trine 4.15m 5.50
4.05 4.15 4.30
O O XXX
5 Haarer, Ryan Trine J4.15m 4
3.85 4.05 4.15 4.30
O XO XXO XXX
6 Larkins, Justin Alma 4.00m 3
3.85 4.00 4.05
XO XO XXX
7 Stout, Jacob Calvin J4.00m 2
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10
XXO O XXO XXX
8 Waagen, Trey Trine 3.85m 1
3.85 4.05
XO XXX
9 Lunderberg, David Hope J3.85m
3.85 4.00
XXO XXX
10 Brohl, Nicholas Hope 3.55m
3.40 3.55 3.70
O O XXX
11 Maurer, Jacob Albion J3.55m
3.40 3.55 3.70
XO O XXX
12 Knapp, Tate Hope J3.55m
3.55 3.70
XO XXX
-- Tomshany, Justin Adrian NH
3.40
XXX
-- Martin, Collin Calvin NH
3.70
XXX
-- Turner, Benjamin Hope NH
3.85
XXX
-- Campbell, Scott Adrian NH
3.40
XXX
-- Dreher, Michael Adrian NH
3.40
XXX

Event 29 Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dyksen, Jenna Calvin 10.67m 10
2 Sawicki, Camille Albion 10.62m 8
3 Swinton, Rhiki Albion 10.58m 6
4 Milad, Marina Hope 10.55m 5
5 Niedzwiecki, Shelby Alma 10.37m 4
6 Weis, Carissa Calvin 10.35m 3
7 Van Lenten, Erin Calvin 10.34m 2
8 Orth, Madison Calvin 10.12m 1
9 Morrison, Angela Albion 10.03m
10 Barber, Kimberly Olivet 9.96m
11 Winkelman, Karina Hope 9.40m

Event 30 Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jean Claude, Jephte Albion 13.29m 10
2 Kopp, Louis Hope 13.09m 8
3 Burrell, Jeiel Calvin J13.09m 6
4 Barents, Lee Calvin 13.07m 5
5 Goliday, Dion Hope 13.06m 4
6 Annorat, Richard Albion 12.84m 3
7 Fritz, Troy Trine 12.77m 2
8 Campbell, Scott Adrian 12.40m 1
9 Gibbons, Tucker Hope 12.23m
10 Williams, Zachary Hope 11.91m
11 Davis, Cole Albion 11.89m
12 Butler, Collin Trine 11.65m
13 Chan, Matt Albion 11.32m
14 Yeck, Nicholas Olivet 11.31m
-- Rodriguez, Austin Alma ND
-- Connon, Jordan Adrian ND

Event 31 Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Love, Bethany Calvin 13.07m 10
2 Eck, Kara Trine 13.06m 8
3 Mead, Stacie Calvin 12.14m 6
4 Meckes, Michaela Calvin 11.69m 5
5 Spence, Makaela Adrian 11.02m 4
6 Pearson, Jane Hope 10.50m 3
7 Bower, Taya Adrian 10.44m 2
8 Grace, Madison Olivet 10.15m 1
9 Kalfsbeek, Cheyenne Alma 9.89m
10 Steyer, Jenn Trine 9.75m
11 Schleede, Kendra Adrian 9.27m
12 Springer, Linzee Adrian 9.13m
13 Totten, Kaitlynn Olivet 9.08m
14 Colby, Codee Trine 9.06m
15 Donahue, McKenna Albion 8.96m
16 Joseph, Nicole Calvin 8.95m
17 Lumbert, Kaylie Trine 8.94m
18 Smith, Maya Hope 8.88m
19 Voglewede, Abby Albion 8.56m
20 Bradford, Ashlee Albion 8.52m
21 Luhring, Laurel Alma 8.05m
22 Ricketts, Morgan Hope 8.03m
23 Knight, Kelsey Olivet 7.71m
24 Wilcox, Megan Alma 6.90m

Event 32 Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jipping, Eric Calvin 14.79m 10
2 Mitchell, Courtney Trine 14.56m 8
3 Simon, William Adrian 14.30m 6
4 Scott, Derek Trine 13.98m 5
5 Gilly, Sam Trine 13.55m 4
6 Dowell, Jessie Trine 13.42m 3
7 Miller, Drew Olivet 13.38m 2
8 Strzelecki, Andrew Albion 13.33m 1
9 Vanstrate, Blake Adrian 13.05m
10 Germain, William Alma 12.37m
11 Younger, Cole Alma 12.24m
12 Webb, Tyler Hope 12.23m
13 Gogolowski, Dakota Alma 11.93m
14 Taylor, James Alma 11.59m
15 Dadzie, David Calvin 11.53m
16 VanHouten, Brendan Calvin 11.39m
17 Brabant, Ethan Olivet 11.32m
18 Slaby, Kory Olivet 10.74m
19 Fick, Daniel Albion 9.67m
20 Tomshany, Justin Adrian 9.56m
21 Wilson, Carl Olivet 9.36m
-- Myer, Taylor Hope ND

Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Calvin 183 2) Hope 133
3) Adrian 99 4) Albion 67
5) Trine 61 6) Alma 56
7) Olivet 23

Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Trine 171 2) Calvin 166.50
3) Albion 86 4) Hope 77
5) Adrian 65.50 6) Olivet 32
7) Alma 23