2016 Mid-American Conference (MAC) Indoor Championships

back to results

Feb. 27, 2016

2016 Mid-American Conference (MAC) Indoor Championships
Akron, OH
University of Akron - Stile Field House
Feb. 26-27, 2016
Provided by Finish Timing


FinishTiming - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:10 PM 2/27/2016 Page 1
Mid-American Conference Indoor Championships - 2/26/2016 to 2/27/2016 Stile Field House - University of Akron
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
============================================================================
MAC Record: $ 7.34 2011 Ashlee Abraham, E. Michigan
Field House: F 7.26 2/20/2011 Trisha Hawthorne, Connecticut
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 263 Jessica Harris
2 171 Malayah White
3 13 Daniella Johnson
4 268 Aaliyah McKinney SR Eastern Michigan
7.59 7.48Q 2
7.51 7.49Q 1
7.58 7.55Q 3
7.56 7.51Q 1
7.53 7.57Q 2
7.58 7.58Q 3
7.71 7.63q 2
7.59 7.64q 1
5 102 Alicia Arnold
6 62 Peyton Stewart
7 555 Naiomi Dulaney
8 553 Sarita Dotson
9 207 Tina Davis
10 156 Tyra Forbes
11 114 Tiera Parker
12 277 Morgan Yeadon
13 559 Artia Gunn
14 163 Allison Mazur
15 107 Dorresha Green
16 11 Eboni Hall
17 221 Dejanae Terry
18 63 Anna-Kay West
-- 401 Kedisha Dallas
Women 60 Meter Dash
SR Bowling Green
FR Ball State
JR Western Michigan
JR Western Michigan
SR Central Michigan
JR Buffalo
SR Bowling Green
SR Eastern Michigan
SR Western Michigan
FR Buffalo
SO Bowling Green
FR Akron
SR Central Michigan
SO Ball State
SO Northern Illinois
7.54 7.65
7.65 7.67
7.68 7.67
7.67 7.69
7.73 7.69
7.76 7.70
7.70 7.73
7.79 7.75
7.68 7.76
7.80 7.86
7.43 DQ
2
2 7.661
3 7.666
1 7.685
2 7.689
1
1
3
3
1
3
FR Eastern Michigan
SR Buffalo
JR Akron
================================================================================
MAC Record: $ 7.34 2011 Ashlee Abraham, E. Michigan
Field House: F 7.26 2/20/2011 Trisha Hawthorne, Connecticut
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 171 Malayah White
2 263 Jessica Harris
3 553 Sarita Dotson
4 62 Peyton Stewart
5 102 Alicia Arnold
6 268 Aaliyah McKinney
7 13 Daniella Johnson
8 555 Naiomi Dulaney
Women 200 Meter Dash
Top 12 Advance by Time
SR Buffalo
FR Eastern Michigan
JR Western Michigan
FR Ball State
SR Bowling Green
SR Eastern Michigan
JR Akron
JR Western Michigan
7.49 7.44 10
7.48 7.50 8
7.64 7.55 6
7.58 7.56 5
7.57 7.56 4
7.51 7.56 3
7.55 7.58 2
7.63 7.70 1
7.551
7.553
7.559
============================================================================
MAC Record: $ 23.29 1998 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball St.
Field House: F 23.86 2/20/2011 Trisha Hawthorne, Connecticut
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 401 Kedisha Dallas
2 9 Daziah Green
3 553 Sarita Dotson
4 268 Aaliyah McKinney SR Eastern Michigan 24.35 24.28q 1
5 161 Camaria Long SR Buffalo 24.58 24.39q 5
SO Northern Illinois
JR Akron
JR Western Michigan
23.85 24.06q 1
24.33 24.08q 3
24.13 24.11q 2
FinishTiming - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:10 PM 2/27/2016 Page 2
Mid-American Conference Indoor Championships - 2/26/2016 to 2/27/2016 Stile Field House - University of Akron
Results
....Women 200 Meter Dash
6 102 Alicia Arnold
7 557 Ayiana Gaines
8 415 Asia Thomas
9 266 Jasmine Jones
SR Bowling Green
SO Western Michigan
SR Northern Illinois
SO Eastern Michigan
SR Eastern Michigan
JR Northern Illinois
JR Western Michigan
SR Bowling Green
24.28 24.40q 4
24.86 24.41q 5 24.401
24.14 24.41q 5 24.406
24.62 24.46q 4
24.76 24.58q 1
24.82 24.69q 2
24.66 24.73q 3
24.93 24.83 4
24.96 24.91 3
25.35 24.96 1
24.50 24.97 2
25.49 25.30 5
25.37 25.31 2
25.53 25.56 4
25.79 25.82 3
10 277 Morgan Yeadon
11 406 Cheyenne Hoerr
12 555 Naiomi Dulaney
13 109 Kera Lamotte
14 202 Gabriella Beauvais FR Central Michigan
15
16
17
18
19
20
122 Cortisha Short
207 Tina Davis
321 Samantha Shaver
58 Amber McGee
62 Peyton Stewart
509 Christina Johnson
SO Bowling Green
SR Central Michigan
FR Kent State
FR Ball State
FR Ball State
FR Toledo
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
MAC Record: $ 23.29 1998 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball St.
Field House: F 23.86 2/20/2011 Trisha Hawthorne, Connecticut
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 553 Sarita Dotson
2 401 Kedisha Dallas
3 9 Daziah Green
4 102 Alicia Arnold
5 415 Asia Thomas
6 268 Aaliyah McKinney
7 161 Camaria Long
8 557 Ayiana Gaines
Women 400 Meter Dash
Top 12 Advance by Time
JR Western Michigan
SO Northern Illinois
JR Akron
SR Bowling Green
SR Northern Illinois
SR Eastern Michigan
SR Buffalo
SO Western Michigan
24.11 23.72F 1 10
24.06 23.95 2 8
24.08 24.17 2 6
24.40 24.24 1 5
24.41 24.34 1 4
24.28 24.40 1 3
24.39 24.43 2 2
24.41 25.10 2 1
============================================================================
MAC Record: $ 53.82 2007 Shawntoreah Turk, C. Michigan
Field House: F 52.96 2/1/2013 Shaunee Miller, Georgia
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 557 Ayiana Gaines
2 415 Asia Thomas
3 9 Daziah Green
4 206 Samantha Cuneo
5 308 Taylor Farquhar
6 326 Tyler Williams
7 406 Cheyenne Hoerr
8 369 Kathie Wollney
9 265 Khadesha James
SO Western Michigan
SR Northern Illinois
JR Akron
FR Central Michigan
SR Kent State
SO Kent State
JR Northern Illinois
SR Miami (Ohio)
JR Eastern Michigan
JR Kent State
JR Bowling Green
SO Eastern Michigan
54.35 54.57q 3
54.77 54.78q 5
54.41 54.98q 4
55.48 55.22q 4
54.70 55.33q 2
55.34 55.48q 1
56.47 55.51q 4
56.30 55.65q 5
56.58 55.67q 2
55.86 55.79q 2
56.81 55.80q 5
55.38 56.06q 3
56.43 56.24 3
56.42 56.28 1
57.27 56.76 2
10 318 Jorian Ordway
11 118 Taylor Rambo
12 274 Chante Roberts
13 360 Kalliopi Kountouri FR Miami (Ohio)
14 208 Simonae Dismuke FR Central Michigan
15 159 Kyla Kenyon SR Buffalo
16 17 18 19 20
58 Amber McGee
407 Ashanti Hutton
214 Lexi Mielke
60 Gabby Sims
567 Diajah Ruffin
FR Ball State
SO Northern Illinois
SR Central Michigan
SO Ball State
SR Western Michigan
57.07 56.80 4
57.65 57.12 1
56.83 57.33 1
56.85 57.46 3
57.39 58.37 5
FinishTiming - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:10 PM 2/27/2016 Page 3
....Women 400 Meter Dash
Women 400 Meter Dash
Mid-American Conference Indoor Championships - 2/26/2016 to 2/27/2016 Stile Field House - University of Akron
Results
===================================================================================
MAC Record: $ 53.82 2007 Shawntoreah Turk, C. Michigan
Field House: F 52.96 2/1/2013 Shaunee Miller, Georgia
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 557 Ayiana Gaines
2 415 Asia Thomas
3 406 Cheyenne Hoerr
4 308 Taylor Farquhar
5 326 Tyler Williams
6 9 Daziah Green
7 206 Samantha Cuneo
8 369 Kathie Wollney
SO Western Michigan
SR Northern Illinois
JR Northern Illinois
SR Kent State
SO Kent State
JR Akron
FR Central Michigan
SR Miami (Ohio)
54.57 53.76$ 2 10
54.78 54.38 2 8
55.51 54.77 2 6
55.33 54.88 2 5
55.48 54.92 1 4
54.98 54.92 1 3
55.22 55.21 1 2
55.65 56.03 1 1
54.913
54.914
Women 800 Meter Run
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
============================================================================
MAC Record: $ 2:06.27 2003 Beata Rudzinska, Akron
Field House: F 2:07.34 2/14/2008 Ashley Cattran, Dayton
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 218 Kelsey Ross JR Central Michigan 2:10.79 2:10.83Q 2
1:19.021 (1:19.021)
2 414 Hope Schmelzle JR Northern Illinois 2:10.22 2:10.88Q 1
31.190 (31.190)
3 27 Natalie Zidd
4 152 Corinne Birchard
1:19.238 (1:19.238)
5 276 Jenna Wyns
30.910 (30.910)
6 2 Mackenzie Andrews
7 324 Taylor Wickey
1:19.458 (1:19.458)
8 52 Danielle Dahl
31.390 (31.390)
9 369 Kathie Wollney
31.026 (31.026)
10 551 Jordan Anderson
31.036 (31.036)
11 365 Alexis Szivan
31.325 (31.325)
12 512 Maja Pacaric
13 311 Olivia Gaus
14 301 Kristen Bergmeyer
1:19.925 (1:19.925)
15 408 Ali Olson
1:22.074 (50.884)
JR Akron 2:09.52 2:12.13Q 3
JR Buffalo 2:10.99 2:11.01Q 2
SO Eastern Michigan 2:11.10 2:11.20Q 1
1:21.874 (50.964)
FR Akron
SR Kent State
SR Ball State
1:22.636 (51.246)
SR Miami (Ohio)
1:22.284 (51.258)
SR Western Michigan
1:22.311 (51.276)
FR Miami (Ohio)
1:22.195 (50.870)
JR Toledo
JR Kent State
JR Kent State
JR Northern Illinois
2:11.87 2:12.40Q 3
2:12.83 2:11.62q 2
2:12.53 2:11.91q 1
2:14.11 2:12.05 1
2:12.88 2:12.73 1
2:15.97 2:13.50 1
2:17.51 2:14.46 3
2:13.21 2:14.86 3
2:15.38 2:15.28 2
2:12.27 2:15.40 3
FinishTiming - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:10 PM 2/27/2016 Page 4
Mid-American Conference Indoor Championships - 2/26/2016 to 2/27/2016 Stile Field House - University of Akron
Results
....Women 800 Meter Run
16 352 Megan Beaver SR Miami (Ohio) 2:13.20 2:15.66 3
17 458 Kaitlyn Logan SO Ohio 2:16.23 2:16.67 3
18 273 Rebecca Quaintance SR Eastern Michigan 2:14.54 2:17.18 2
1:22.355 (1:22.355)
19 254 Rebekah Branham
1:22.475 (1:22.475)
20 562 Renee Letz
31.722 (31.722)
Women 800 Meter Run
SO Eastern Michigan
FR Western Michigan
1:24.321 (52.600)
2:12.87 2:18.73 2
2:18.92 2:19.22 1
================================================================================
MAC Record: $ 2:06.27 2003 Beata Rudzinska, Akron
Field House: F 2:07.34 2/14/2008 Ashley Cattran, Dayton
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
27 Natalie Zidd
30.693 (30.693)
414 Hope Schmelzle
30.907 (30.907)
218 Kelsey Ross
30.469 (30.469)
2 Mackenzie Andrews
31.047 (31.047)
276 Jenna Wyns
30.499 (30.499)
324 Taylor Wickey
30.704 (30.704)
52 Danielle Dahl
31.141 (31.141)
152 Corinne Birchard
30.955 (30.955)
JR Akron
1:19.859 (49.166)
JR Northern Illinois
1:20.571 (49.664)
JR Central Michigan
1:20.128 (49.659)
FR Akron
1:20.939 (49.893)
SO Eastern Michigan
1:20.387 (49.888)
SR Kent State
1:20.493 (49.790)
SR Ball State
1:21.820 (50.679)
JR Buffalo
1:21.554 (50.600)
2:12.13 2:07.89 10
2:10.88 2:09.82 8
2:10.83 2:10.07 6
2:12.40 2:10.46 5
2:11.20 2:10.75 4
2:11.62 2:11.37 3
2:11.91 2:13.27 2
2:11.01 2:14.73 1
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
MAC Record: $ 4:47.96 2012 Emma Kertesz, Toledo
Field House: F 4:38.22 1/18/2008 Nicole Edwards, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 252 Alsu Bogdanova JR Eastern Michigan 4:41.15 4:53.58 2 10
1:18.659 (1:18.659)
2 261 Sofie Gallein
1:19.041 (1:19.041)
3 414 Hope Schmelzle
1:18.695 (1:18.695)
4 353 Laura Bess
1:18.637 (1:18.637)
5 558 Claire Gilbert
1:18.906 (1:18.906)
6 267 Jordann McDermitt
1:19.302 (1:19.302)
7 320 Caroline Sauers
1:19.319 (1:19.319)
8 514 Julia Pusateri
1:18.926 (1:18.926)
2:17.883 (59.224)
SR Eastern Michigan
3:12.637 (54.754) 4:05.989 (53.353)
4:47.59 4:54.44 2 8
3:12.799 (54.706) 4:06.200 (53.401)
2:18.094 (59.054)
JR Northern Illinois 4:43.73 4:54.96 2 6
2:18.061 (59.366)
SR Miami (Ohio)
2:18.261 (59.624)
JR Western Michigan
2:18.297 (59.391)
SO Eastern Michigan
2:17.857 (58.555)
JR Kent State
2:18.621 (59.302)
SR Toledo
2:17.902 (58.976)
3:12.750 (54.690) 4:06.067 (53.317)
4:47.52 4:55.07 2 5
3:12.849 (54.588) 4:06.267 (53.418)
4:53.21 4:56.20 2 4
3:13.047 (54.751) 4:06.464 (53.417)
4:47.73 4:56.22 2 3
3:12.593 (54.736) 4:06.016 (53.424)
4:55.34 4:56.24 2 2
3:13.571 (54.950) 4:06.589 (53.019)
4:50.54 4:56.50 2 1
3:13.038 (55.136) 4:06.059 (53.021)
FinishTiming - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:10 PM 2/27/2016 Page 5
Mid-American Conference Indoor Championships - 2/26/2016 to 2/27/2016 Stile Field House - University of Akron
Results
....Women 1 Mile Run
9 303 Harrison Davis
1:18.420 (1:18.420)
10 518 Liz Weiler
1:19.122 (1:19.122)
11 170 Melinda Wheeler
1:19.145 (1:19.145)
12 210 Alyssa Dyer
1:18.732 (1:18.732)
13 367 Alesha Vovk
1:18.849 (1:18.849)
14 468 Hannah Wishart
1:18.508 (1:18.508)
15 466 Tessa Weigand
1:17.985 (1:17.985)
16 503 Olivia Chinn
1:18.277 (1:18.277)
17 564 Amy Littlefield
1:18.255 (1:18.255)
18 359 Kelsey Kohls
1:18.060 (1:18.060)
19 203 Esther Bell
1:18.652 (1:18.652)
20 216 Megan O'Neil
1:19.451 (1:19.451)
Women 3000 Meter Run
FR Kent State
2:13.048 (54.628)
SR Toledo
2:18.430 (59.308)
JR Buffalo
2:18.711 (59.567)
SR Central Michigan
2:14.833 (56.101)
SO Miami (Ohio)
2:18.469 (59.620)
JR Ohio
2:13.309 (54.802)
SR Ohio
2:12.467 (54.482)
FR Toledo
2:12.833 (54.556)
JR Western Michigan
2:13.593 (55.339)
FR Miami (Ohio)
2:12.561 (54.501)
JR Central Michigan
2:14.523 (55.871)
SO Central Michigan
2:19.303 (59.852)
4:58.40 4:59.09 1
3:09.313 (56.265) 4:06.161 (56.848)
4:52.87 4:59.25 2
3:13.325 (54.895) 4:07.185 (53.861)
4:56.56 5:02.87 2
3:14.353 (55.642) 4:09.869 (55.516)
5:00.00 5:03.68 1
3:13.265 (58.432) 4:12.102 (58.838)
4:53.21 5:03.74 2
3:13.859 (55.390) 4:10.106 (56.248)
5:04.57 5:03.81 1
3:09.194 (55.885) 4:06.562 (57.368)
4:57.15 5:05.01 1
3:08.757 (56.290) 4:07.099 (58.342)
4:58.79 5:06.28 1
3:09.783 (56.950) 4:08.589 (58.806)
5:07.03 5:07.51 1
3:11.468 (57.875) 4:11.379 (59.912)
5:00.72 5:07.74 1
3:08.637 (56.077) 4:05.091 (56.454)
5:01.20 5:12.03 1
3:13.201 (58.678) 4:14.840 (1:01.640)
4:55.87 5:18.34 2
3:19.301 (59.998) 4:20.210 (1:00.910)
================================================================================
MAC Record: $ 9:25.91 2003 Brianna Shook, Toledo
Field House: F 9:06.26 2/19/2006 Mary Cullen, Providence
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 267 Jordann McDermitt
1:00.325 (1:00.325)
4:54.305 (58.584)
8:43.292 (55.446)
2 261 Sofie Gallein
1:00.201 (1:00.201)
4:54.321 (58.625)
8:46.678 (55.996)
3 252 Alsu Bogdanova
1:01.747 (1:01.747)
4:54.703 (58.454)
8:47.584 (56.616)
4 166 Amy Shaw
1:00.736 (1:00.736)
4:54.444 (58.589)
8:45.290 (56.525)
5 215 Kirsten Olling
1:01.148 (1:01.148)
4:54.511 (58.600)
8:48.162 (57.663)
6 219 Kelly Schubert
1:01.329 (1:01.329)
4:56.540 (58.367)
8:54.867 (1:00.255)
SO Eastern Michigan
1:58.937 (58.612)
5:53.015 (58.710)
SR Eastern Michigan
1:58.746 (58.545)
5:53.411 (59.090)
JR Eastern Michigan
1:59.947 (58.200)
5:53.391 (58.689)
SO Buffalo
1:59.139 (58.404)
5:53.195 (58.752)
SO Central Michigan
1:59.283 (58.136)
5:53.627 (59.116)
JR Central Michigan
2:00.455 (59.126)
5:55.322 (58.782)
9:18.86 9:35.45 10
2:57.101 (58.165) 3:55.722 (58.621)
6:50.787 (57.772) 7:47.846 (57.059)
9:18.41 9:37.56 8
2:57.237 (58.492) 3:55.697 (58.460)
6:51.816 (58.405) 7:50.682 (58.866)
9:16.91 9:38.00 6
2:58.361 (58.415) 3:56.249 (57.888)
6:52.029 (58.638) 7:50.969 (58.940)
9:45.15 9:38.87 5
2:57.430 (58.291) 3:55.855 (58.426)
6:51.340 (58.145) 7:48.765 (57.426)
9:47.16 9:44.93 4
2:57.650 (58.367) 3:55.911 (58.262)
6:51.643 (58.016) 7:50.499 (58.857)
10:01.98 9:48.73 3
2:58.973 (58.518) 3:58.173 (59.200)
6:54.369 (59.047) 7:54.613 (1:00.244)
FinishTiming - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:10 PM 2/27/2016 Page 6
Mid-American Conference Indoor Championships - 2/26/2016 to 2/27/2016 Stile Field House - University of Akron
Results
....Women 3000 Meter Run
7 405 Kelsey Hildreth
59.880 (59.880)
4:54.039 (58.602)
8:52.388 (1:00.645)
8 515 Priscilla Timmons
1:01.108 (1:01.108)
4:54.965 (58.740)
8:54.118 (1:01.912)
9 565 Maria McDaniel
1:00.021 (1:00.021)
4:54.123 (58.601)
8:53.411 (1:02.523)
10 501 Stephanie Barlow
1:00.860 (1:00.860)
4:56.257 (59.391)
8:56.104 (1:01.040)
11 361 Brenna Poulsen
1:00.543 (1:00.543)
4:55.535 (59.031)
8:57.334 (1:01.239)
12 353 Laura Bess
1:01.621 (1:01.621)
4:56.752 (58.987)
9:01.475 (1:01.867)
13 452 Alyssa Atkinson
1:00.992 (1:00.992)
4:55.366 (58.770)
9:04.893 (1:03.716)
14 404 Ericka Hibser
1:00.657 (1:00.657)
4:54.755 (58.746)
9:03.622 (1:04.584)
15 117 Rebecca Rae
1:00.525 (1:00.525)
JR Northern Illinois 9:48.05 9:49.53 2
1:58.446 (58.566)
5:52.910 (58.872)
SR Toledo
1:59.756 (58.648)
5:53.909 (58.944)
SO Western Michigan
1:58.502 (58.481)
5:53.190 (59.068)
SO Toledo
1:59.979 (59.119)
5:55.813 (59.556)
JR Miami (Ohio)
1:59.572 (59.030)
5:55.486 (59.951)
2:56.783 (58.337) 3:55.437 (58.654)
6:52.145 (59.236) 7:51.743 (59.598)
9:56.43 9:53.78 1
2:57.893 (58.137) 3:56.226 (58.334)
6:52.481 (58.572) 7:52.207 (59.726)
9:27.11 9:54.68
2:56.896 (58.394) 3:55.522 (58.626)
6:51.596 (58.406) 7:50.889 (59.293)
9:59.32 9:56.30
2:58.115 (58.136) 3:56.867 (58.752)
6:55.103 (59.290) 7:55.065 (59.962)
9:49.89 9:57.65
2:58.135 (58.563) 3:56.505 (58.370)
6:55.477 (59.991) 7:56.095 (1:00.619)
10:02.87 10:00.77
2:59.160 (58.250) 3:57.765 (58.606)
SR Miami (Ohio)
2:00.910 (59.289)
5:56.331 (59.580) 6:57.002 (1:00.671) 7:59.609 (1:02.607)
FR Ohio 10:03.33 10:03.66
2:00.073 (59.082) 2:58.287 (58.214) 3:56.597 (58.310)
5:55.182 (59.816) 6:56.694 (1:01.512) 8:01.178 (1:04.484)
FR Northern Illinois 9:46.39 10:04.34
1:59.599 (58.942) 2:57.761 (58.162) 3:56.009 (58.248)
5:54.151 (59.397) 6:55.699 (1:01.548) 7:59.039 (1:03.340)
JR Bowling Green 10:06.46 10:10.25
1:59.872 (59.347) 2:58.643 (58.771) 3:58.614 (59.972)
4:59.649 (1:01.035) 6:01.017 (1:01.369) 7:03.453 (1:02.436) 8:06.579 (1:03.126)
9:10.420 (1:03.842)
16 517 Theresa Warsecke JR Toledo 9:45.74 10:15.44
1:01.361 (1:01.361) 2:00.514 (59.153) 2:58.872 (58.358) 3:57.021 (58.150)
4:55.961 (58.940) 5:57.739 (1:01.779) 7:02.191 (1:04.452) 8:07.383 (1:05.192)
9:13.382 (1:06.000)
17 101 Andrea Alt SR Bowling Green 10:03.20 10:16.31
1:00.920 (1:00.920) 2:00.205 (59.286) 2:58.609 (58.404) 3:57.363 (58.754)
4:58.010 (1:00.648) 6:01.462 (1:03.452) 7:05.811 (1:04.349) 8:11.395 (1:05.585)
9:16.939 (1:05.544)
18 363 Maria Scavuzzo SO Miami (Ohio) 9:50.33 10:25.64
1:00.833 (1:00.833) 1:59.920 (59.087) 2:58.441 (58.522) 3:57.993 (59.552)
5:00.796 (1:02.803) 6:06.135 (1:05.339) 7:11.970 (1:05.836) 8:18.272 (1:06.302)
9:24.034 (1:05.762)
19 212 Jamie Madrigal JR Central Michigan 10:09.48 10:39.67
1:01.491 (1:01.491) 2:00.897 (59.406) 2:59.832 (58.936) 4:00.491 (1:00.660)
5:03.827 (1:03.336) 6:09.258 (1:05.431) 7:16.597 (1:07.340) 8:25.380 (1:08.783)
9:34.399 (1:09.019)
-- 558 Claire Gilbert JR Western Michigan 9:55.21 DNF
1:01.836 (1:01.836) 2:01.557 (59.721) 3:02.625 (1:01.069)
FinishTiming - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:10 PM 2/27/2016 Page 7
Mid-American Conference Indoor Championships - 2/26/2016 to 2/27/2016 Stile Field House - University of Akron
Results
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
MAC Record: $ 16:33.00 2003 Brianna Shook, Toledo
Field House: F 15:58.78 2/18/2006 Mary Cullen, Providence
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 252 Alsu Bogdanova JR Eastern Michigan 16:24.72 16:29.91$ 10
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
13:35.114 (59.438) 14:35.734 (1:00.620) 15:35.314 (59.580)
SO Eastern Michigan 15:58.18 16:30.33$ 8
37.948 (37.948) 1:36.901 (58.954) 2:37.068 (1:00.167) 3:36.669 (59.602)
4:36.792 (1:00.123) 5:37.343 (1:00.552) 6:37.806 (1:00.464) 7:38.562 (1:00.756)
8:39.187 (1:00.626) 9:40.371 (1:01.184) 10:40.861 (1:00.490) 11:40.901 (1:00.040)
12:35.677 (54.776)
267 Jordann McDermitt
37.716 (37.716)
4:36.618 (1:00.206) 5:37.206 (1:00.588) 6:37.732 (1:00.526) 7:38.273 (1:00.542)
8:39.364 (1:01.092) 9:40.555 (1:01.191) 10:41.029 (1:00.474) 11:40.565 (59.536)
12:39.633 (58.364)
215 Kirsten Olling
13:39.580 (59.948) 14:40.226 (1:00.646) 15:39.144 (58.918)
SO Central Michigan 17:03.95 16:45.71 5
1:36.648 (58.932) 2:36.607 (59.960) 3:36.413 (59.806)
12:35.371 (54.806)
166 Amy Shaw
38.078 (38.078)
4:36.840 (1:00.094) 5:37.518 (1:00.678) 6:37.972 (1:00.454) 7:38.714 (1:00.742)
8:39.504 (1:00.791) 9:40.708 (1:01.204) 10:41.209 (1:00.501) 11:41.269 (1:00.060)
13:34.948 (59.577) 14:35.612 (1:00.664) 15:35.088 (59.476)
SO Buffalo 16:29.13 16:32.70$ 6
1:37.057 (58.979) 2:37.193 (1:00.136) 3:36.746 (59.554)
1:37.068 (58.090) 2:36.985 (59.918) 3:37.100 (1:00.115)
38.978 (38.978)
4:37.096 (59.996) 5:37.850 (1:00.754) 6:38.184 (1:00.334) 7:38.842 (1:00.658)
8:40.125 (1:01.284) 9:41.407 (1:01.282) 10:42.314 (1:00.907) 11:43.214 (1:00.900)
12:44.844 (1:01.630) 13:45.960 (1:01.117) 14:47.634 (1:01.674) 15:47.870 (1:00.236)
405 Kelsey Hildreth JR Northern Illinois 17:01.56 16:47.86 4
37.202 (37.202) 1:36.143 (58.942) 2:36.243 (1:00.100) 3:35.937 (59.694)
4:36.221 (1:00.284) 5:36.780 (1:00.560) 6:37.448 (1:00.668) 7:38.484 (1:01.037)
8:39.703 (1:01.219) 9:41.031 (1:01.328) 10:42.056 (1:01.026) 11:43.095 (1:01.039)
12:44.435 (1:01.340) 13:45.802 (1:01.367) 14:47.500 (1:01.698) 15:49.851 (1:02.352)
510 Jennifer Lichter FR Toledo 17:03.30 16:51.59 3
38.652 (38.652) 1:37.594 (58.942) 2:37.448 (59.854) 3:37.200 (59.752)
4:37.152 (59.952) 5:37.892 (1:00.741) 6:38.342 (1:00.450) 7:39.123 (1:00.781)
8:39.891 (1:00.768) 9:41.290 (1:01.399) 10:41.305 (1:00.016) 11:41.865 (1:00.560)
12:42.913 (1:01.048) 13:46.174 (1:03.261) 14:48.276 (1:02.103) 15:50.151 (1:01.875)
565 Maria McDaniel SO Western Michigan 16:55.54 16:58.70 2
38.121 (38.121) 1:36.996 (58.875) 2:36.702 (59.706) 3:36.429 (59.728)
4:36.594 (1:00.166) 5:36.968 (1:00.374) 6:37.610 (1:00.642) 7:38.029 (1:00.419)
8:39.106 (1:01.077) 9:40.315 (1:01.210) 10:40.790 (1:00.476) 11:41.249 (1:00.459)
12:41.245 (59.996) 13:43.597 (1:02.352) 14:47.782 (1:04.186) 15:53.415 (1:05.633)
508 Joan Jepkirui SO Toledo 16:56.46 17:04.31 1
38.422 (38.422) 1:37.424 (59.002) 2:37.205 (59.781) 3:36.762 (59.558)
4:36.878 (1:00.116) 5:37.710 (1:00.832) 6:38.016 (1:00.306) 7:38.256 (1:00.240)
8:39.316 (1:01.061) 9:40.536 (1:01.220) 10:41.048 (1:00.512) 11:41.056 (1:00.008)
12:42.994 (1:01.939) 13:46.974 (1:03.980) 14:55.123 (1:08.149) 16:00.882 (1:05.759)
516 Brooke Tullis SR Toledo 16:58.50 17:08.74
38.244 (38.244) 1:37.248 (59.004) 2:37.300 (1:00.052) 3:36.922 (59.623)
4:37.033 (1:00.111) 5:37.680 (1:00.648) 6:38.198 (1:00.518) 7:38.942 (1:00.744)
8:39.683 (1:00.742) 9:41.111 (1:01.428) 10:42.543 (1:01.432) 11:46.010 (1:03.468)
12:50.430 (1:04.420) 13:55.512 (1:05.082) 15:01.396 (1:05.884) 16:05.609 (1:04.214)
117 Rebecca Rae JR Bowling Green 17:32.59 17:14.90
39.244 (39.244) 1:38.880 (59.637) 2:38.793 (59.913) 3:39.043 (1:00.250)
4:39.948 (1:00.906) 5:41.728 (1:01.780) 6:44.071 (1:02.343) 7:46.632 (1:02.561)
8:50.478 (1:03.846) 9:53.996 (1:03.518) 10:57.559 (1:03.564) 12:01.327 (1:03.768)
13:05.739 (1:04.412) 14:10.512 (1:04.773) 15:15.074 (1:04.562) 16:17.980 (1:02.907)
FinishTiming - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:10 PM 2/27/2016 Page 8
Mid-American Conference Indoor Championships - 2/26/2016 to 2/27/2016 Stile Field House - University of Akron
Results
....Women 5000 Meter Run
11 404 Ericka Hibser FR Northern Illinois 17:22.98 17:17.43
38.408 (38.408) 1:37.450 (59.042) 2:37.484 (1:00.034) 3:37.720 (1:00.236)
4:38.006 (1:00.287) 5:38.346 (1:00.340) 6:38.779 (1:00.433) 7:40.170 (1:01.392)
8:42.761 (1:02.591) 9:46.188 (1:03.427) 10:51.760 (1:05.573) 11:56.896 (1:05.136)
13:01.996 (1:05.100) 14:08.508 (1:06.512) 15:13.969 (1:05.462) 16:18.472 (1:04.504)
12 111 Mackenzie McMillin JR Bowling Green 17:13.37 17:19.33
39.273 (39.273) 1:39.044 (59.772) 2:39.568 (1:00.524) 3:40.123 (1:00.556)
4:41.371 (1:01.248) 5:42.334 (1:00.964) 6:44.367 (1:02.033) 7:47.088 (1:02.721)
8:51.038 (1:03.950) 9:54.941 (1:03.904) 10:58.060 (1:03.120) 12:01.439 (1:03.379)
13:05.485 (1:04.046) 14:09.996 (1:04.512) 15:14.248 (1:04.252) 16:18.808 (1:04.561)
13
14
15
16
17
18
452 Alyssa Atkinson FR Ohio 17:25.49 17:21.70
38.865 (38.865) 1:37.811 (58.946) 2:37.657 (59.846) 3:37.542 (59.886)
4:37.294 (59.752) 5:38.079 (1:00.785) 6:38.846 (1:00.767) 7:39.274 (1:00.428)
8:41.130 (1:01.856) 9:44.134 (1:03.005) 10:50.854 (1:06.720) 11:56.472 (1:05.618)
13:02.273 (1:05.802) 14:08.222 (1:05.950) 15:14.097 (1:05.875) 16:18.131 (1:04.034)
219 Kelly Schubert JR Central Michigan 16:57.88 17:25.31
37.471 (37.471) 1:36.411 (58.940) 2:36.454 (1:00.043) 3:36.217 (59.764)
4:36.474 (1:00.258) 5:37.579 (1:01.105) 6:38.612 (1:01.034) 7:39.759 (1:01.147)
8:42.180 (1:02.422) 9:47.062 (1:04.882) 10:52.672 (1:05.610) 11:58.633 (1:05.962)
13:05.050 (1:06.417) 14:10.143 (1:05.094) 15:15.483 (1:05.340) 16:21.179 (1:05.696)
251 Anna Aldrich JR Eastern Michigan 17:24.70 17:30.39
39.001 (39.001) 1:38.348 (59.348) 2:38.296 (59.948) 3:38.428 (1:00.133)
4:38.915 (1:00.487) 5:40.688 (1:01.773) 6:43.746 (1:03.059) 7:46.916 (1:03.170)
8:50.952 (1:04.037) 9:54.403 (1:03.451) 10:59.774 (1:05.371) 12:05.626 (1:05.853)
13:11.067 (1:05.441) 14:16.119 (1:05.052) 15:21.831 (1:05.712) 16:27.826 (1:05.995)
121 Rebecca Schott SO Bowling Green 17:28.57 17:37.71
38.833 (38.833) 1:38.656 (59.824) 2:39.541 (1:00.885) 3:40.614 (1:01.074)
4:42.523 (1:01.909) 5:46.077 (1:03.554) 6:50.180 (1:04.103) 7:54.752 (1:04.573)
8:59.362 (1:04.610) 10:03.992 (1:04.630) 11:08.941 (1:04.950) 12:14.106 (1:05.165)
13:18.786 (1:04.681) 14:24.004 (1:05.218) 15:29.248 (1:05.244) 16:34.217 (1:04.970)
363 Maria Scavuzzo SO Miami (Ohio) 17:18.72 17:44.95
38.573 (38.573) 1:37.718 (59.145) 2:37.993 (1:00.276) 3:38.106 (1:00.114)
4:38.667 (1:00.561) 5:40.537 (1:01.870) 6:44.095 (1:03.558) 7:48.337 (1:04.242)
8:54.908 (1:06.571) 10:02.272 (1:07.364) 11:09.705 (1:07.434) 12:17.096 (1:07.391)
13:23.647 (1:06.552) 14:30.849 (1:07.202) 15:37.734 (1:06.886) 16:43.808 (1:06.074)
410 Carly Pederson JR Northern Illinois 17:35.79 17:56.02
39.197 (39.197) 1:39.255 (1:00.058) 2:40.132 (1:00.877) 3:41.163 (1:01.032)
4:42.400 (1:01.238) 5:45.914 (1:03.514) 6:50.112 (1:04.198) 7:55.186 (1:05.075)
9:01.604 (1:06.418) 10:08.567 (1:06.963) 11:15.692 (1:07.126) 12:22.676 (1:06.984)
13:30.002 (1:07.327) 14:37.458 (1:07.456) 15:45.599 (1:08.142) 16:52.870 (1:07.272)
19 201 Samantha Allmacher FR Central Michigan 17:12.76 17:56.86
39.033 (39.033) 1:37.936 (58.904) 2:37.717 (59.781) 3:37.561 (59.844)
4:38.146 (1:00.586) 5:39.132 (1:00.986) 6:41.140 (1:02.008) 7:44.098 (1:02.958)
8:47.989 (1:03.892) 9:52.914 (1:04.925) 10:59.091 (1:06.178) 12:07.723 (1:08.632)
13:18.366 (1:10.643) 14:29.244 (1:10.879) 15:39.883 (1:10.639) 16:50.382 (1:10.499)
20
462 Christina Seas SO Ohio 17:18.67 18:18.23
38.753 (38.753) 1:38.126 (59.373) 2:38.593 (1:00.468) 3:39.668 (1:01.075)
4:42.148 (1:02.481) 5:46.690 (1:04.542) 6:52.642 (1:05.952) 7:59.141 (1:06.500)
9:05.802 (1:06.662) 10:14.059 (1:08.257) 11:23.339 (1:09.280) 12:32.701 (1:09.362)
13:41.505 (1:08.804) 14:51.282 (1:09.778) 16:01.332 (1:10.050) 17:10.686 (1:09.355)
FinishTiming - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:10 PM 2/27/2016 Page 9
Mid-American Conference Indoor Championships - 2/26/2016 to 2/27/2016 Stile Field House - University of Akron
Results
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
============================================================================
MAC Record: $ 8.19 2007 Amber Williams, Ball St.
Field House: F 8.06 2/13/2010 Hyleas Fountain, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 412 Letristan Pledger SR Northern Illinois
2 358 Alexus Jimson-Mill JR Miami (Ohio)
3 162 Christine Lyttle JR Buffalo
8.43 8.34Q 2
8.51 8.57Q 3
8.55 8.61Q 1
8.69 8.56Q 2
8.68 8.60Q 3
8.71 8.64Q 1
8.79 8.65q 2
8.81 8.67q 3
8.70 8.73 1
8.69 8.74 2
8.68 8.78 1
8.81 8.83 1
4 18 Dara Perry
5 255 Tifani Byrd
6 257 Maya Carter
7 1 Alexandra Allen
8 467 Kristin Winkel
FR Akron
SO Eastern Michigan
SR Eastern Michigan
SR Akron
SR Ohio
SR Western Michigan
SO Akron
FR Ball State
9 10 11
559 Artia Gunn
23 Jaclyn Siefring
61 Jazmin Smith
12 169 Selina Von Jackows FR Buffalo
13 154 Sabrina Bush
14 560 Diana Holsey
15 325 Arbria Williams
16 310 Aspen Gaita
17 63 Anna-Kay West
18 454 Chanda Cuckler
19 402 Jourdan Doffeny
-- 271 Ayanna O'Neal
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
SR Buffalo
FR Western Michigan
SO Kent State
FR Kent State
SO Ball State
SR Ohio
JR Northern Illinois
FR Eastern Michigan
8.89 8.86
8.92 8.86
8.76 8.90
8.86 8.90
8.85 8.90
8.83 8.94
8.78 9.10
8.70 DNF
2 8.851
3 8.854
3 8.891
2 8.898
3 8.899
1
2 3
================================================================================
MAC Record: $ 8.19 2007 Amber Williams, Ball St.
Field House: F 8.06 2/13/2010 Hyleas Fountain, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 412 Letristan Pledger SR Northern Illinois
2 358 Alexus Jimson-Mill JR Miami (Ohio)
8.34 8.35 10
8.57 8.53 8
8.56 8.56 6
8.67 8.65 5
8.61 8.67 4
8.60 8.69 3
8.64 8.71 2
8.65 8.74 1
3 4 5 6 7 8
18 Dara Perry
467 Kristin Winkel
162 Christine Lyttle
255 Tifani Byrd
257 Maya Carter
1 Alexandra Allen
FR Akron
SR Ohio
JR Buffalo
SO Eastern Michigan
SR Eastern Michigan
SR Akron
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
MAC Record: $ 3:39.70 3/1/2014 Buffalo, Buffalo
D Jeanty, C Graham, A Henry, C Long
Field House: F 3:39.85 2/18/2007 Seton Hall, Seton Hall
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Western Michigan
1) 557 Ayiana Gaines SO
3) 551 Jordan Anderson SR
2 Kent State
1) 318 Jorian Ordway JR
3:45.02 3:40.27 2 10
2) 555 Naiomi Dulaney JR
4) 553 Sarita Dotson JR
3:42.04 3:41.14 2 8
2) 326 Tyler Williams SO
FinishTiming - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:10 PM 2/27/2016 Page 10
Mid-American Conference Indoor Championships - 2/26/2016 to 2/27/2016 Stile Field House - University of Akron
Results
....Women 4x400 Meter Relay
3) 308 Taylor Farquhar SR
3 Eastern Michigan
1) 265 Khadesha James JR
3) 262 Iesha Hardiman SR
4 Northern Illinois
1) 406 Cheyenne Hoerr JR
3) 407 Ashanti Hutton SO
5 Akron
1) 3 Samia Bell JR
3) 8 Michalla Gordon JR
6 Ball State
1) 58 Amber McGee FR
3) 52 Danielle Dahl SR
7 Miami (Ohio)
1) 358 Alexus Jimson-Miller JR
3) 352 Megan Beaver SR
8 Bowling Green
1) 105 Gabrielle Edwards JR
3) 113 Cheyenne Oswald FR
9 Buffalo
1) 161 Camaria Long SR
3) 151 Asher Beasley SR
10 Central Michigan
1) 208 Simonae Dismuke FR
3) 214 Lexi Mielke SR
11 Ohio
1) 464 Hayley Stegemiller SR
3) 465 Erin Stewart FR
12 Toledo
1) 507 Nautica Hill FR
3) 509 Christina Johnson FR
Women Distance Medley
4) 314 Chelsea Laury JR
3:42.25 3:41.37
2) 277 Morgan Yeadon SR
4) 266 Jasmine Jones SO
3:46.13 3:42.37
2) 401 Kedisha Dallas SO
4) 415 Asia Thomas SR
3:44.67 3:42.79
2) 9 Daziah Green JR
4) 23 Jaclyn Siefring SO
3:48.89 3:46.13
2) 51 Olivia Ashba JR
4) 60 Gabby Sims SO
3:49.50 3:48.12
2) 360 Kalliopi Kountouri FR
4) 369 Kathie Wollney SR
3:56.53 3:49.13
2) 109 Kera Lamotte SR
2 6
2 5
2 4
1 3
1 2
1 1
4) 118 Taylor Rambo JR
3:52.06 3:49.58 1
2) 168 Amy Villarini FR
4) 159 Kyla Kenyon SR
3:48.37 3:50.95 2
2) 202 Gabriella Beauvais FR
4) 206 Samantha Cuneo FR
3:56.17 3:51.22 1
2) 458 Kaitlyn Logan SO
4) 456 Gracie Huffman FR
3:55.66 3:56.02 1
2) 502 Akili Barnes SR
4) 504 Kristiana Collins SO
================================================================================
MAC Record: $ 11:29.96 2/28/2014 E. Michigan, E. Michigan
T Knoll, I Hardiman, M Manjon Rivadulla, V Voronko
Field House: F 11:21.82 2/20/2011 Georgetown, Georgetown
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eastern Michigan
1) 270 Sydney Meyers FR
3) 258 Natalie Cizmas SO
2 Miami (Ohio)
1) 367 Alesha Vovk SO
3) 352 Megan Beaver SR
3 Kent State
1) 303 Harrison Davis FR
3) 311 Olivia Gaus JR
4 Toledo
1) 517 Theresa Warsecke JR
3) 514 Julia Pusateri SR
5 Akron
1) 10 Cynthia Haas FR
3) 24 Tara Snipes SO
6 Central Michigan
11:19.41 11:31.11 10
2) 265 Khadesha James JR
4) 261 Sofie Gallein SR
11:37.85 11:35.42 8
2) 369 Kathie Wollney SR
4) 353 Laura Bess SR
11:59.87 11:36.77 6
2) 318 Jorian Ordway JR
4) 320 Caroline Sauers JR
11:44.04 11:38.77 5
2) 507 Nautica Hill FR
4) 518 Liz Weiler SR
11:59.60 11:40.02 4
2) 3 Samia Bell JR
4) Mackenzie Brown SO
11:48.16 11:41.48 3
FinishTiming - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:10 PM 2/27/2016 Page 11
Mid-American Conference Indoor Championships - 2/26/2016 to 2/27/2016 Stile Field House - University of Akron
Results
....Women Distance Medley
1) 216 Megan O'Neil SO
3) 205 Michaela Bundy JR
7 Buffalo
1) 170 Melinda Wheeler JR
3) 152 Corinne Birchard JR
8 Northern Illinois
1) 408 Ali Olson JR
3) 403 Kayla Fallis FR
9 Ohio
1) 455 Emily Deering FR
3) 464 Hayley Stegemiller SR
10 Western Michigan
1) 564 Amy Littlefield JR
3) 562 Renee Letz FR
11 Bowling Green
1) 104 Rachel Durbin SO
3) 103 Natalee Cole FR
Women High Jump
2) 223 Kyla Walton SO
4) 210 Alyssa Dyer SR
11:58.42 11:44.30 2
2) 159 Kyla Kenyon SR
4) 158 Chardae Henry FR
11:48.56 1
2) 407 Ashanti Hutton SO
4) 414 Hope Schmelzle JR
11:56.61
2) 456 Gracie Huffman FR
4) 466 Tessa Weigand SR
12:20.80
2) 552 Davonne Bolden SO
4) 568 Daya Wagh JR
12:46.78
2) 105 Gabrielle Edwards JR
4) 119 Jasmine Redman SR
==========================================================================================
MAC Record: $ 1.86m 2001 Mary Varga, Akron
Field House: F 1.86m 4/3/2015 Claudia Garcia Jou, Akron
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 2 3 4 5 5 7 8 9
10
7 Claudia Garcia Jou SR Akron
1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.87 1.90
O O O O P XXX
1.88m
1.80m
1.75m
1.73m
1.70m
1.77m
1.73m
1.68m
1.69m
1.63m
1.84m 6-00.50 10
1.79m 5-10.50 8
1.74m 5-08.50 6
J1.74m 5-08.50 5
1.69m 5-06.50 3.50
1.69m 5-06.50 3.50
J1.69m 5-06.50 2
J1.69m 5-06.50 1
J1.69m 5-06.50
1.64m 5-04.50
304 Dior Delophont
1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84
XO XO XO XXX
116 Raven Porter
1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79
O O O XXX
319 Lauren Pannell
1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79
XO O XO XXX
463 Taylor Smith 1.64 1.69 1.74
O OXXX
409 Chennel Palmer
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
O O O XXX
15 Daijia Mills
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
O O XO XXX
259 Kristina Coyne
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
XO XXO XO XXX
513 Madeline Pacella
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
O XXO XXO XXX
172 Nina Zesky 1.59 1.64 1.69 O OXXX
SR Kent State
JR Bowling Green
JR Kent State
JR Ohio
SO Northern Illinois
FR Akron
JR Eastern Michigan
JR Toledo
SO Buffalo
10
10
13
14
15
16
17
17
19
19
55 Regan Lewis 1.59 1.64 1.69 O OXXX
213 April Micheaux
1.59 1.64 1.69
O OXXX 351 Jessica Baker
1.59 1.64 1.69 XO OXXX
211 Emily Helfrich
1.59 1.64 1.69
O XXO XXX
454 Chanda Cuckler
1.59 1.64 1.69
XO XXO XXX
225 Shaya Wilkerson
1.59 1.64
O XXX
307 Talia Falco
1.59 1.64
XO XXX
17 Ashleigh Nalty
1.59 1.64
XO XXX
457 Avery Kerns
1.59 1.64
XXO XXX
506 Tyshai Freeman
1.59 1.64
XXO XXX
FR Ball State
SO Central Michigan
SR Miami (Ohio)
FR Central Michigan
SR Ohio
SR Central Michigan
FR Kent State
SR Akron
FR Ohio
JR Toledo
1.68m
1.61m
1.72m
1.63m
1.68m
1.69m
1.60m
1.68m
1.63m
1.66m
1.64m 5-04.50
1.64m 5-04.50
J1.64m 5-04.50
J1.64m 5-04.50
J1.64m 5-04.50
1.59m 5-02.50
J1.59m 5-02.50
J1.59m 5-02.50
J1.59m 5-02.50
J1.59m 5-02.50
FinishTiming - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:10 PM 2/27/2016 Page 12
Mid-American Conference Indoor Championships - 2/26/2016 to 2/27/2016 Stile Field House - University of Akron
Results
....Women High Jump
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
MAC Record: $ 4.30m 3/1/2014 Annika Roloff, Akron
Field House: F 4.72m 1/9/2016 Katerina Stefanidi / Demi Payne, Nike / USA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 12 Caroline Hasse
4.00 4.15 4.25
SR Akron
JR Akron
JR Kent State
SR Eastern Michigan
SO Kent State
JR Eastern Michigan
4.10m
4.10m
4.12m
4.09m
4.06m
3.92m
4.15m 13-07.25 10
J4.15m 13-07.25 8
4.00m 13-01.50 6
J4.00m 13-01.50 5
J4.00m 13-01.50 4
3.85m 12-07.50 2
2 3 4 5 6
O OXXX
26 Rebecca Szabo
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.25 O OXXOXXX
306 Morgan Estes 3.85 4.00 4.15
O OXXX
253 Ellie Braidic
3.85 4.00 4.15
XXO O XXX
322 Samantha Tollerud
3.85 4.00 4.15
O XXO XXX
272 Janina Pollatz
3.70 3.85 4.00 O OXXX
FinishTiming - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:10 PM 2/27/2016 Page 13
Mid-American Conference Indoor Championships - 2/26/2016 to 2/27/2016 Stile Field House - University of Akron
Results
....Women Pole Vault
6 6 9 9
11
12
12
14
14
16
--
Women Long Jump
217 Rebekah Petty
3.70 3.85 4.00
O OXXX 275 Natalie Uy
3.70 3.85 4.00 O OXXX
224 McKenzie Wieber
3.70 3.85 4.00
O XO XXX
570 Kirstie Wieber
3.70 3.85 4.00
O XO XXX
312 Rebecca Herte
3.70 3.85 4.00
XXO XXO XXX
167 Jenn Thill
3.35 3.55 3.70 3.85
O P O XXX
366 Hope Turner
3.35 3.55 3.70 3.85
O O O XXX
356 Emily Fletchall
3.35 3.55 3.70
O OXXX 222 Amber Wagner
3.35 3.55 3.70 O OXXX
354 Lauren Boyd
3.35 3.55
XXO XXX
556 Reagan Engstrom
3.35
XXX
SO Central Michigan
JR Eastern Michigan
SO Central Michigan
SR Western Michigan
SR Kent State
SO Buffalo
JR Miami (Ohio)
FR Miami (Ohio)
FR Central Michigan
FR Miami (Ohio)
SR Western Michigan
3.85m
3.85m
3.70m
3.86m
3.91m
3.67m
3.56m
3.37m
3.62m
3.37m
3.50m
3.85m 12-07.50 2
3.85m 12-07.50 2
J3.85m 12-07.50
J3.85m 12-07.50
J3.85m 12-07.50
3.70m 12-01.50
3.70m 12-01.50
3.55m 11-07.75
3.55m 11-07.75
3.35m 10-11.75
NH
==========================================================================================
MAC Record: $ 6.32m 2006 April Williams, Toledo
Field House: F 6.33m 2/18/2006 Shameka Marshall, Rutgers
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 305 Roseanne Erickson SR Kent State
5.93m 6.01m 6.05m 6.23m PASS 6.24m
6.06m 6.24m 20-05.75 10
2 3 4 5 6 7
13 Daniella Johnson JR Akron
5.03m 6.12m FOUL 6.11m 5.79m 5.88m
23 Jaclyn Siefring SO Akron
5.86m 6.00m PASS FOUL 6.07m FOUL
260 Dace Dreimane SO Eastern Michigan
FOUL 5.79m FOUL 5.95m FOUL 5.70m
272 Janina Pollatz JR Eastern Michigan
5.61m 5.82m 5.28m 5.76m FOUL 5.67m
412 Letristan Pledger SR Northern Illinois
5.81m 5.81m 5.77m FOUL 5.74m FOUL
165 Mikayla Pearce SR Buffalo
5.36m 5.79m 5.52m 5.59m 5.59m 4.94m
6.32m 6.12m
5.94m 6.07m
5.94m 5.95m
5.72m 5.82m
5.71m 5.81m
5.67m 5.79m
20-01.00 8
19-11.00 6
19-06.25 5
19-01.25 4
19-00.75 3
19-00.00 2
FinishTiming - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:10 PM 2/27/2016 Page 14
Mid-American Conference Indoor Championships - 2/26/2016 to 2/27/2016 Stile Field House - University of Akron
Results
....Women Long Jump
8 302 Cayla Carey
5.74m 5.74m 5.45m 5.71m FOUL 5.76m
9 115 Kyla Paster SO Bowling Green
5.33m 5.35m 5.73m 5.54m 5.50m 5.59m
10 566 Jade McKnight JR Western Michigan
FOUL 5.72m 5.72m
11 14 Ana Martin-Sacrist JR Akron
5.68m FOUL 5.68m
12 112 Jade Nolan FR Bowling Green
5.62m 5.67m 5.54m
13 202 Gabriella Beauvais FR Central Michigan
5.46m 5.64m 5.62m
5.74m 5.76m
5.76m 5.73m
5.49m 5.72m
5.89m 5.68m 18-07.75
5.94m 5.67m 18-07.25
5.87m 5.64m 18-06.00
14 304 Dior Delophont
5.62m FOUL 5.56m
15 156 Tyra Forbes
5.31m 5.56m 5.32m
16 114 Tiera Parker
FOUL FOUL 5.54m
17 151 Asher Beasley
5.37m 5.47m 5.52m
18 459 Olivia Mayfield
FOUL FOUL 5.50m
19 362 Caitlyn Redmon
SR Kent State
JR Buffalo
SR Bowling Green
SR Buffalo
JR Ohio
FR Miami (Ohio)
5.74m 5.62m
5.78m 5.56m
5.77m 5.54m
5.70m 5.52m
5.61m 5.50m
5.62m 5.41m
5.38m 5.07m 16-07.75
SO Kent State
18-10.75 1
18-09.75
18-09.25
5.32m 5.41m 5.41m
20 569 Kaniya Weatherspoo FR Western Michigan
FOUL 5.00m 5.07m
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
MAC Record: $ 13.13m 2003 Patricia Soman, Ball St.
Field House: F 12.99m 2/8/2014 Weronika Gaudyn, Akron
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 21 Ariadna Ramos Gand JR Akron
12.47m 12.80m 12.88m 12.61m FOUL 12.71m
2 304 Dior Delophont SR Kent State
12.76m 12.48m 12.60m 12.54m FOUL 12.62m
3 260 Dace Dreimane SO Eastern Michigan
12.28m 11.79m 12.19m FOUL 12.54m 12.62m
4 114 Tiera Parker SR Bowling Green
11.85m 11.85m FOUL 11.73m 11.87m 12.04m
5 112 Jade Nolan FR Bowling Green
FOUL 12.02m 12.03m FOUL 11.59m 11.57m
6 53 Zenee Gadson SR Ball State
FOUL 11.89m 12.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 567 Diajah Ruffin SR Western Michigan
FOUL 12.00m 11.57m FOUL 11.68m FOUL
8 115 Kyla Paster SO Bowling Green
11.68m 11.45m 11.64m FOUL 11.34m 11.36m
9 313 Lakia Kent-Allen SR Kent State
FOUL FOUL 11.65m 11.28m FOUL FOUL
10 305 Roseanne Erickson SR Kent State
11.51m 11.26m 11.63m
11 225 Shaya Wilkerson SR Central Michigan
FOUL 11.48m 11.54m
12.64m 12.88m 42-03.25 10
12.89m 12.76m
12.47m 12.62m
12.14m 12.04m
11.55m 12.03m
12.10m J12.03m
11.72m 12.00m
11.80m 11.68m
11.91m 11.65m
11.75m 11.63m
11.78m 11.54m
41-10.50 8
41-05.00 6
39-06.00 5
39-05.75 4
39-05.75 3
39-04.50 2
38-04.00 1
38-02.75
38-02.00
37-10.50
18-05.25
18-03.00
18-02.25
18-01.50
18-00.50
17-09.00
FinishTiming - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:10 PM 2/27/2016 Page 15
Mid-American Conference Indoor Championships - 2/26/2016 to 2/27/2016 Stile Field House - University of Akron
Results
....Women Triple Jump
12 506 Tyshai Freeman
FOUL 11.18m 11.25m
13 259 Kristina Coyne
FOUL FOUL 11.20m
14 264 Dayna Hurd
10.88m 11.11m 11.19m
JR Toledo
JR Eastern Michigan
JR Eastern Michigan
11.62m 11.25m
11.33m 11.20m
11.16m 11.19m
11.35m 11.14m 36-06.75
15 59 Gabrielle Perryman JR Ball State
11.06m FOUL 11.14m
16 6 Shawnn Foster
10.98m 10.87m 10.84m
-- 566 Jade McKnight
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 557 Ayiana Gaines
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 451 Erika Armstead
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
FR Akron
JR Western Michigan
SO Western Michigan
SR Ohio
11.56m
11.64m FOUL
11.76m FOUL
10.75m FOUL
==========================================================================================
MAC Record: $ 17.71m 2/28/2015 Danniell Thomas, Kent St.
Field House: F 18.31m 2/8/2014 Jeneva McCall, NYAC
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 4 Alexis Cooks SR Akron
15.10m 17.07m 16.75m 16.18m 16.93m FOUL
2 204 Devene Brown SR Central Michigan
14.50m 14.58m 15.76m 15.25m 15.29m FOUL
3 164 Megan Patterson JR Buffalo
13.84m 15.10m 15.34m 15.01m 15.01m 15.50m
4 355 Arionna Darling JR Miami (Ohio)
14.98m FOUL 15.45m 15.49m 15.16m FOUL
5 108 Aliyah Gustafson SO Bowling Green
14.58m FOUL 15.23m 14.42m 14.28m 15.42m
6 125 Makenzie Wheat JR Bowling Green
14.76m FOUL 14.93m FOUL FOUL 15.01m
7 511 Kyesha Neal JR Toledo
14.12m 14.05m 14.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 5 Megan Dornisch SR Akron
13.53m 13.70m 13.45m 13.16m 13.14m 14.36m
9 368 Katie Walter FR Miami (Ohio)
13.32m FOUL 14.19m 13.15m 13.53m 14.01m
10 317 Ada Nicholson-Burl JR Kent State
13.63m 13.36m FOUL
11 157 Joanna Hallisy SO Buffalo
13.48m 12.31m 13.33m
12 316 Jailyn Mosley FR Kent State
13.41m FOUL FOUL
13 315 Rebecca Leppelmeie JR Kent State
13.07m 13.19m FOUL
17.29m 17.07m 56-00.00 10
14 15 16
357 Ashley Frahm
12.88m FOUL 13.09m
460 Jordan Porter
11.81m 12.08m 12.81m
54 Michaela Hull
11.76m FOUL 12.66m
JR Miami (Ohio)
SO Ohio
SR Ball State
14.66m 13.09m
13.44m 12.81m
14.34m 12.66m
42-11.50
42-00.50
41-06.50
10.98m 36-00.25
16.03m 15.76m
15.46m 15.50m
15.65m 15.49m
15.67m 15.42m
15.59m 15.01m
14.87m 14.70m
14.73m 14.36m
13.85m 14.19m
14.64m 13.63m 44-08.75
13.75m 13.48m 44-02.75
13.55m 13.41m 44-00.00
14.35m 13.19m 43-03.25
36-11.00
36-09.00
36-08.50
51-08.50 8
50-10.25 6
50-10.00 5
50-07.25 4
49-03.00 3
48-02.75 2
47-01.50 1
46-06.75
17 18 19
25 Olivia Snyder
FOUL 11.93m 12.40m
554 Savannah Dugan
10.20m 12.32m 12.20m
57 Adrienne Mayfield
9.95m FOUL FOUL
FR Akron
SO Western Michigan
SO Ball State
13.02m
12.10m
11.04m
12.40m 40-08.25
12.32m 40-05.00
9.95m 32-07.75
FinishTiming - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:10 PM 2/27/2016 Page 16
Mid-American Conference Indoor Championships - 2/26/2016 to 2/27/2016 Stile Field House - University of Akron
Results
....Women Shot Put
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
MAC Record: $ 21.86m 2/28/2015 Brittany Funk, Akron
Field House: F 23.81m 2/8/2014 Jeneva McCall, NYAC
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 4 Alexis Cooks SR Akron
20.12m 18.92m 19.37m 20.21m 19.41m 19.76m
2 309 Gabrielle Figueroa SO Kent State
FOUL 19.35m 18.21m FOUL 18.79m FOUL
3 164 Megan Patterson JR Buffalo
FOUL FOUL 17.78m 16.99m FOUL 18.10m
4 453 Donyelle Brown SR Ohio
18.08m FOUL 17.72m 18.04m FOUL FOUL
5 124 Kayla Velasquez JR Bowling Green
17.68m 17.24m 17.94m 17.74m 17.29m 16.92m
6 209 Kylee Dobbelaere JR Central Michigan
17.56m FOUL FOUL 17.20m 17.25m 16.46m
7 120 Kori Reiser JR Bowling Green
17.30m 16.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.50m
8 56 Marie Lumpkin SR Ball State
16.95m 17.39m 16.88m FOUL 16.56m 16.55m
9 315 Rebecca Leppelmeie JR Kent State
17.20m 17.17m FOUL FOUL 17.26m 17.27m
10 364 Martha Szekely JR Miami (Ohio)
16.85m 16.92m 17.05m
11 5 Megan Dornisch SR Akron
16.87m 17.02m FOUL
12 160 McKenzie Kuehlewin SO Buffalo
15.57m 16.11m 15.50m
21.03m 20.21m 66-03.75 10
20.39m 19.35m 63-06.00 8
13 106 Allison Farmer
14.78m 16.09m FOUL
14 505 Katie Dewey
FOUL 15.86m 15.69m
15 461 Emma Ryan
15.52m 15.76m 15.32m
16 511 Kyesha Neal
15.37m 15.50m 14.85m
17 368 Katie Walter
15.15m 15.48m FOUL
18 155 Miranda Daucher
FOUL 15.45m FOUL
19 25 Olivia Snyder
12.94m 12.89m 14.95m
20 357 Ashley Frahm
FOUL 13.96m FOUL
FR Bowling Green
FR Toledo
JR Ohio
JR Toledo
FR Miami (Ohio)
JR Buffalo
FR Akron
JR Miami (Ohio)
17.24m 16.09m
15.65m 15.86m
16.39m 15.76m
16.19m 15.50m
15.97m 15.48m
16.93m 15.45m
15.82m 14.95m
16.76m 13.96m
52-09.50
52-00.50
51-08.50
50-10.25
50-09.50
50-08.25
49-00.75
45-09.75
17.77m 18.10m
18.68m 18.08m
17.74m 17.94m
18.14m 17.56m
17.89m 17.50m
18.55m 17.39m
17.49m 17.27m 56-08.00
17.88m 17.05m 55-11.25
18.61m 17.02m 55-10.25
17.08m 16.11m 52-10.25
59-04.75 6
59-04.00 5
58-10.25 4
57-07.50 3
57-05.00 2
57-00.75 1
FinishTiming - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:10 PM 2/27/2016 Page 17
Mid-American Conference Indoor Championships - 2/26/2016 to 2/27/2016 Stile Field House - University of Akron
Results
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 23 Jaclyn Siefring
2 264 Dayna Hurd
3 402 Jourdan Doffeny
4 314 Chelsea Laury
5 561 Allison Hufnagel
6 310 Aspen Gaita
7 454 Chanda Cuckler
8 416 Logan Tillmon
9 220 Wendy Szuminski
10 307 Talia Falco
11 213 April Micheaux
12 256 Rebekah Carr
13 560 Diana Holsey
SO Akron
JR Eastern Michigan
JR Northern Illinois
JR Kent State
FR Western Michigan
FR Kent State
SR Ohio
JR Northern Illinois
SO Central Michigan
FR Kent State
SO Central Michigan
FR Eastern Michigan
FR Western Michigan
2:17.79 854
2:27.10 730
2:28.41 713
2:29.36 701
2:31.96 669
2:32.76 659
2:37.09 607
2:38.98 585
2:41.15 560
2:42.29 547
2:46.77 498
2:50.27 461
2:54.01 423
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 23 Jaclyn Siefring
2 454 Chanda Cuckler
3 310 Aspen Gaita
4 264 Dayna Hurd
5 402 Jourdan Doffeny
6 560 Diana Holsey
7 314 Chelsea Laury
8 307 Talia Falco
9 213 April Micheaux
10 416 Logan Tillmon
11 6 Shawnn Foster
12 220 Wendy Szuminski
13 561 Allison Hufnagel
14 256 Rebekah Carr
SO Akron
SR Ohio
FR Kent State
JR Eastern Michigan
JR Northern Illinois
FR Western Michigan
JR Kent State
FR Kent State
SO Central Michigan
JR Northern Illinois
FR Akron
SO Central Michigan
FR Western Michigan
FR Eastern Michigan
8.67 4 980
8.74 4 965
8.81 4 950
8.83 3 946
8.85 4 941
8.91 3 929
8.92 3 927
9.07 2 895
9.10 2 889
9.17 3 875
9.37 1 834
9.40 2 828
9.43 1 822
9.82 1 746
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1 3 4 5
307 Talia Falco FR Kent State
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
P P P P O P O O XO XXX
454 Chanda Cuckler SR Ohio
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
P P P O O O O XO O XXX
23 Jaclyn Siefring SO Akron
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 P P XO O O XOXXOXXOXXX 213 April Micheaux SO Central Michigan
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 P O O OXO OXXOXXX
560 Diana Holsey FR Western Michigan
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
P O XO O XO O O O XXX
1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.57m 5-01.75 701
5 5 8 9 9 9 9
13 --
310 Aspen Gaita FR Kent State
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
O P O O O XXX
402 Jourdan Doffeny JR Northern Illinois
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 P O O O OXOXOXOXXX 561 Allison Hufnagel FR Western Michigan
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
O P XO XO XXX
256 Rebekah Carr FR Eastern Michigan
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
P P O XO O XO XXX
264 Dayna Hurd JR Eastern Michigan
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
O XO XXO XXO XXO XXO XXX
220 Wendy Szuminski SO Central Michigan
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
P XO O O O O XXX
1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.42m 4-07.75 534
NH
FinishTiming - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:10 PM 2/27/2016 Page 18
Mid-American Conference Indoor Championships - 2/26/2016 to 2/27/2016 Stile Field House - University of Akron
Results
....Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
314 Chelsea Laury
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
O O O XXX
416 Logan Tillmon
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
P O O XXX
6 Shawnn Foster
1.36 1.39 1.42
P PXXX
JR Kent State
JR Northern Illinois
FR Akron
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 23 Jaclyn Siefring
5.74m FOUL 6.05m
2 314 Chelsea Laury
5.25m 5.51m 5.29m
3 402 Jourdan Doffeny
5.18m 5.32m 5.50m
4 307 Talia Falco
FOUL 5.45m 5.39m
5 454 Chanda Cuckler
5.06m FOUL 5.26m
6 213 April Micheaux
5.25m 5.18m 5.25m
7 310 Aspen Gaita
FOUL FOUL 5.20m
8 560 Diana Holsey
4.87m FOUL 5.19m
9 256 Rebekah Carr
4.82m 4.96m 4.92m
9 416 Logan Tillmon
4.76m 4.96m 4.90m
11 220 Wendy Szuminski
4.39m 4.87m FOUL
SO Akron
JR Kent State
JR Northern Illinois
FR Kent State
SR Ohio
SO Central Michigan
FR Kent State
FR Western Michigan
FR Eastern Michigan
JR Northern Illinois
SO Central Michigan
6.05m 19-10.25 865
5.51m 18-01.00 703
5.50m 18-00.50 700
5.45m 17-10.75 686
5.26m 17-03.25 631
5.25m 17-02.75 628
5.20m 17-00.75 614
5.19m 17-00.50 612
4.96m 16-03.25 548
4.96m 16-03.25 548
4.87m 15-11.75 524
FinishTiming - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:10 PM 2/27/2016 Page 19
Mid-American Conference Indoor Championships - 2/26/2016 to 2/27/2016 Stile Field House - University of Akron
Results
....Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
12 264 Dayna Hurd JR Eastern Michigan 4.78m 15-08.25 500
4.78m 4.49m FOUL
12 561 Allison Hufnagel FR Western Michigan 4.78m 15-08.25 500
4.41m 4.78m FOUL
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 213 April Micheaux
12.59m 12.60m 12.79m
2 23 Jaclyn Siefring
11.12m 11.60m 12.74m
3 454 Chanda Cuckler
11.52m 11.26m 10.95m
4 402 Jourdan Doffeny
10.84m 11.34m 10.27m
5 416 Logan Tillmon
10.98m 10.25m 9.54m
6 220 Wendy Szuminski
10.13m 9.14m 9.86m
7 314 Chelsea Laury
8.79m 9.80m 10.03m
8 310 Aspen Gaita
9.16m 9.44m FOUL
9 560 Diana Holsey
8.15m 8.49m 8.82m
10 307 Talia Falco
7.26m 7.89m 8.66m
11 256 Rebekah Carr
7.63m 6.76m 7.23m
12 561 Allison Hufnagel
FOUL FOUL 7.48m
13 264 Dayna Hurd
6.77m 6.63m 6.50m
Women Indoor Pentathlon
SO Central Michigan
SO Akron
SR Ohio
JR Northern Illinois
JR Northern Illinois
SO Central Michigan
JR Kent State
FR Kent State
FR Western Michigan
FR Kent State
FR Eastern Michigan
FR Western Michigan
JR Eastern Michigan
12.79m 41-11.50 713
12.74m 41-09.75 710
11.52m 37-09.50 629
11.34m 37-02.50 618
10.98m 36-00.25 594
10.13m 33-03.00 538
10.03m 32-11.00 531
9.44m 30-11.75 493
8.82m 28-11.25 452
8.66m 28-05.00 442
7.63m 25-00.50 375
7.48m 24-06.50 366
6.77m 22-02.50 320
================================================================================
MAC Record: $ 4153 2/28/2014 Sarah Chauchard, E. Michigan
Field House: F 4170 2/20/2011 Chelsea Carter, West Virginia
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 23 Jaclyn Siefring
2 454 Chanda Cuckler
3 402 Jourdan Doffeny
4 213 April Micheaux
5 314 Chelsea Laury
6 310 Aspen Gaita
7 307 Talia Falco
8 416 Logan Tillmon
9 264 Dayna Hurd
10 560 Diana Holsey
11 220 Wendy Szuminski
12 561 Allison Hufnagel
13 256 Rebekah Carr
4089 4215F 10
3674 8
3673 6
3259 3499 5
3475 3494 4
3394 3417 3
3274 3412 2
3075 3136 1
SO Akron
SR Ohio
JR Northern Illinois
SO Central Michigan
JR Kent State
FR Kent State
FR Kent State
JR Northern Illinois
JR Eastern Michigan 3128
FR Western Michigan 3117
SO Central Michigan
FR Western Michigan
FR Eastern Michigan
3001 3082
3033 3023
2874 2762
FinishTiming - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:10 PM 2/27/2016 Page 20
Mid-American Conference Indoor Championships - 2/26/2016 to 2/27/2016 Stile Field House - University of Akron
Results
Men 60 Meter Dash
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
============================================================================
MAC Record: $ 6.65 2000 Bobby Cruse, Kent St
Field House: F 6.67 2/24/2007 Marc Johnson, Kent St
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1065 Darien Johnson
2 1209 Wayne Gordon
3 1210 Jonathan Grant
4 1027 Kwadarrius Smith
5 1009 Hakeem Lawrence
6 1107 Berkley Edwards
7 1059 Brian Cummiskey
8 1211 Brandon Harris
9 1026 Taron Slone
SR Buffalo
SR Kent State
SO Kent State
SO Akron
JR Akron
SO Central Michigan
SR Buffalo
FR Kent State
SO Akron
6.69 6.72Q 1
6.77 6.79Q 2
6.73 6.81Q 2 6.803
6.78 6.81Q 1 6.804
6.81 6.82Q 2
6.97 6.88Q 1 6.875
6.91 6.88q 1 6.876
6.80 6.88q 1 6.880
6.92 6.92 2
6.88 6.94 2
10 1158 Aitor Ekobo Marama FR Eastern Michigan
11 1115 Malik Peacock
12 1109 Jamar Hardy
13 1062 Mitchell Fuller
14 1152 Wayne Blanchard
Men 60 Meter Dash
JR Central Michigan
SO Central Michigan
SO Buffalo
SR Eastern Michigan
6.91 6.97
6.92 6.98
7.03 7.05
6.97 7.05
1
2
2 7.046
1 7.048
================================================================================
MAC Record: $ 6.65 2000 Bobby Cruse, Kent St
Field House: F 6.67 2/24/2007 Marc Johnson, Kent St
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1065 Darien Johnson
2 1209 Wayne Gordon
3 1027 Kwadarrius Smith
4 1210 Jonathan Grant
5 1009 Hakeem Lawrence
6 1211 Brandon Harris
7 1107 Berkley Edwards
Men 200 Meter Dash
Top 12 Advance by Time
SR Buffalo
SR Kent State
SO Akron
SO Kent State
JR Akron
FR Kent State
SO Central Michigan
6.72 6.74 10
6.79 6.74 8
6.81 6.75 6
6.81 6.75 4
6.82 6.80 2
6.88 6.84 1
6.88 6.88
6.734
6.739
6.743
6.750
============================================================================
MAC Record: $ 20.64 1998 Clement Chukwu, E. Michigan
Field House: F 21.01 2/3/2007 Mark Lattimore, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1209 Wayne Gordon
2 1204 William Barnes
3 1155 Tyler Brown
4 1004 Jamir Coleman
5 1222 Brian Smith
6 1027 Kwadarrius Smith
7 1019 Alante Oliver
8 1065 Darien Johnson
9 1126 Lorenzo Wells
10 1180 Matthew Williams
-- 1059 Brian Cummiskey
SR Kent State
SR Kent State
JR Eastern Michigan
SO Akron
JR Kent State
SO Akron
JR Akron
SR Buffalo
SO Central Michigan
SR Eastern Michigan
SR Buffalo
21.53 21.16q 1
21.13 21.19q 3
21.31 21.40q 1
21.43 21.41q 2
21.56 21.48q 2
21.46 21.51q 3
21.61 21.61q 3
22.34 21.77q 1
21.90 21.82q 1
22.19 22.00q 2
22.30 DNF 3
FinishTiming - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:10 PM 2/27/2016 Page 21
Mid-American Conference Indoor Championships - 2/26/2016 to 2/27/2016 Stile Field House - University of Akron
Results
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
MAC Record: $ 20.64 1998 Clement Chukwu, E. Michigan
Field House: F 21.01 2/3/2007 Mark Lattimore, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 1204 William Barnes
2 1155 Tyler Brown
3 1209 Wayne Gordon
4 1004 Jamir Coleman
5 1027 Kwadarrius Smith
6 1222 Brian Smith
7 1065 Darien Johnson
8 1019 Alante Oliver
Men 400 Meter Dash
Top 12 Advance by Time
SR Kent State
JR Eastern Michigan
SR Kent State
SO Akron
SO Akron
JR Kent State
SR Buffalo
JR Akron
21.19 20.91F 2 10
21.40 21.31 1 8
21.16 21.34 2 6
21.41 21.48 1 4
21.51 21.61 1 2
21.48 21.68 2 1
21.77 21.91 1
21.61 22.01 2
============================================================================
MAC Record: $ 45.37 1998 Clement Chukwu, E. Michigan
Field House: F 47.00 2/18/2006 Quentin Bowens, Seton Hall
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1106 Ziemowit Dutkiewic JR Central Michigan
47.93 47.24q 1
47.37 47.29q 2
48.17 47.45q 2
47.16 47.57q 1
48.18 47.67q 1
47.32 47.71q 3
46.45 48.00q 4
48.69 48.15q 3
47.88 48.16q 4
48.72 48.24q 2
47.97 48.45q 3
48.17 49.06q 4
49.02 50.17 4
2 1111 Benjamin Hayes
3 1112 Erick Huertas
4 1002 Miles Baldwin
5 1063 Joshua Gali
6 1006 Brent Gray
7 1155 Tyler Brown
8 1228 Danny Young
9 1159 Jeff Elam
10 1178 Mason Waynes
11 1226 Matthew Tobin
12 1071 Mitchell Moore
13 1010 Dewaylan Letlow
Men 400 Meter Dash
FR Central Michigan
SO Central Michigan
JR Akron
JR Buffalo
SR Akron
JR Eastern Michigan
JR Kent State
SR Eastern Michigan
SR Eastern Michigan
JR Kent State
SO Buffalo
JR Akron
===================================================================================
MAC Record: $ 45.37 1998 Clement Chukwu, E. Michigan
Field House: F 47.00 2/18/2006 Quentin Bowens, Seton Hall
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
48.00 47.24 2 10
47.57 47.27 1 8
47.71 47.31 1 6
47.29 47.34 2 4
47.45 47.46 1 2
47.67 47.51 2 1
47.24 47.68 2
48.15 47.91 1
1 1155 Tyler Brown
2 1002 Miles Baldwin
3 1006 Brent Gray
4 1111 Benjamin Hayes
5 1112 Erick Huertas
6 1063 Joshua Gali
7 1106 Ziemowit Dutkiewic JR Central Michigan
8 1228 Danny Young JR Kent State
JR Eastern Michigan
JR Akron
SR Akron
FR Central Michigan
SO Central Michigan
JR Buffalo
FinishTiming - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:10 PM 2/27/2016 Page 22
Mid-American Conference Indoor Championships - 2/26/2016 to 2/27/2016 Stile Field House - University of Akron
Results
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
MAC Record: $ 1:48.85 3/1/2014 Jake Hiltner, Akron
Field House: F 1:47.82 2/20/2015 Clayton Murphy, Akron
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1015 Clayton Murphy
26.384 (26.384)
2 1154 Scott Bradley
26.814 (26.814)
3 1076 Tyler Scheving
25.830 (25.830)
4 1225 Jacob Swords
26.610 (26.610)
5 1020 Sean Poholski
26.729 (26.729)
6 1070 Thomas Meehan
26.042 (26.042)
7 1175 Josh Sabo
26.876 (26.876)
8 1056 Austin Coneys
27.084 (27.084)
Men 1 Mile Run
JR Akron
1:07.035 (40.651)
SR Eastern Michigan
1:09.052 (42.238)
SR Buffalo
1:07.160 (41.331)
SR Kent State
1:07.988 (41.378)
JR Akron
1:08.882 (42.153)
SO Buffalo
1:09.183 (43.142)
SR Eastern Michigan
1:08.970 (42.094)
SR Buffalo
1:09.486 (42.402)
1:46.13 1:48.65$ 10
1:51.36 1:49.70 8
1:48.92 1:49.82 6
1:51.48 1:50.38 4
1:51.48 1:51.62 2
1:52.33 1:52.52 1
1:53.12 1:53.76
1:55.56 1:53.85
================================================================================
MAC Record: $ 4:05.96 2003 Boaz Cheboiywo, E. Michigan
Field House: F 3:57.11 2/6/2016 Clayton Murphy, Akron
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1015 Clayton Murphy
1:02.963 (1:02.963)
2 1058 Brian Crimmins
1:01.310 (1:01.310)
3 1030 Daniel Zupan
1:03.019 (1:03.019)
4 1005 Garrett Crichlow
1:03.388 (1:03.388)
5 1171 Csaba Matko
1:03.354 (1:03.354)
6 1174 Nicholas Raymond
1:03.170 (1:03.170)
7 1216 Grant Onken
1:03.195 (1:03.195)
8 1066 Craig Kaiser
1:03.432 (1:03.432)
9 1151 Hlynur Andresson
1:00.435 (1:00.435)
10 1069 John McCarthy
1:03.858 (1:03.858)
11 1201 Samuel Allen
1:04.510 (1:04.510)
JR Akron
1:50.800 (47.837)
SR Buffalo
1:49.724 (48.415)
JR Akron
1:51.256 (48.237)
SO Akron
1:51.646 (48.258)
SO Eastern Michigan
1:51.385 (48.032)
SO Eastern Michigan
1:51.453 (48.284)
JR Kent State
1:51.517 (48.322)
SR Buffalo
1:51.722 (48.290)
SO Eastern Michigan
1:48.758 (48.324)
SO Buffalo
1:52.033 (48.176)
JR Kent State
1:53.241 (48.731)
3:57.11 4:07.19 10
2:39.602 (48.802) 3:26.498 (46.897)
4:07.45 4:08.54 8
2:39.410 (49.686) 3:27.419 (48.010)
4:06.20 4:08.98 6
2:40.536 (49.280) 3:27.502 (46.966)
4:09.82 4:09.19 4
2:40.788 (49.142) 3:27.756 (46.969)
4:08.68 4:09.63 2
2:40.662 (49.278) 3:27.954 (47.292)
4:06.43 4:10.98 1
2:40.692 (49.239) 3:28.042 (47.350)
4:14.35 4:13.29
2:40.862 (49.346) 3:28.614 (47.752)
4:14.81 4:15.09
2:40.997 (49.275) 3:28.802 (47.805)
4:06.46 4:17.36
2:39.048 (50.290) 3:27.931 (48.883)
4:17.02 4:19.00
2:42.110 (50.078) 3:32.815 (50.705)
4:19.15 4:23.82
2:43.176 (49.936) 3:33.419 (50.243)
FinishTiming - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:10 PM 2/27/2016 Page 23
Mid-American Conference Indoor Championships - 2/26/2016 to 2/27/2016 Stile Field House - University of Akron
Results
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
MAC Record: $ 8:04.53 2003 Boaz Cheboiywo, E. Michigan
Field House: F 7:50.23 2/12/2011 Jeff See, Saucony
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1160 Willy Fink
48.290 (48.290)
4:09.613 (50.188)
7:27.404 (48.770)
2 1168 Mitchell Lenneman
48.496 (48.496)
4:10.052 (50.365)
7:29.087 (49.353)
3 1153 Lahsene Bouchikhi
48.620 (48.620)
4:09.886 (50.298)
7:35.783 (51.774)
4 1022 Joseph Rosetti
48.975 (48.975)
4:10.080 (50.252)
7:36.092 (52.297)
5 1105 Silas DeKalita
49.046 (49.046)
4:10.360 (49.839)
7:37.462 (52.020)
6 1108 Nate Ghena
48.915 (48.915)
4:11.052 (50.636)
7:38.977 (52.070)
7 1067 Barrett Kemp
48.467 (48.467)
4:11.921 (51.227)
7:40.074 (52.772)
8 1205 Kyle Brooks
48.822 (48.822)
4:10.998 (50.744)
7:43.753 (53.631)
9 1064 Jack Jibb
49.318 (49.318)
4:11.284 (50.540)
7:46.882 (55.837)
10 1030 Daniel Zupan
49.246 (49.246)
4:10.729 (50.532)
7:42.392 (54.096)
11 1078 Justin VanEpps
48.680 (48.680)
4:11.412 (51.438)
7:58.338 (58.900)
JR Eastern Michigan
1:38.541 (50.251)
4:59.470 (49.857)
SO Eastern Michigan
1:38.770 (50.274)
4:59.988 (49.936)
SO Eastern Michigan
1:38.617 (49.997)
5:00.266 (50.380)
FR Akron
1:38.837 (49.862)
5:00.213 (50.133)
JR Central Michigan
1:39.380 (50.334)
5:01.379 (51.020)
SR Central Michigan
1:38.916 (50.001)
5:02.194 (51.142)
SO Buffalo
1:39.209 (50.742)
5:02.382 (50.462)
FR Kent State
1:39.165 (50.344)
5:03.280 (52.283)
FR Buffalo
1:39.753 (50.436)
5:02.905 (51.622)
JR Akron
1:39.540 (50.294)
5:01.155 (50.426)
SO Buffalo
1:39.002 (50.322)
5:03.882 (52.470)
7:50.57 8:14.63 10
2:29.342 (50.801) 3:19.425 (50.084)
5:49.059 (49.590) 6:38.634 (49.575)
8:19.05 8:17.73 8
2:29.570 (50.800) 3:19.688 (50.118)
5:50.226 (50.238) 6:39.734 (49.509)
8:20.95 8:20.34 6
2:29.446 (50.829) 3:19.589 (50.144)
5:51.187 (50.921) 6:44.009 (52.822)
8:20.04 8:20.43 4
2:29.656 (50.820) 3:19.829 (50.173)
5:50.946 (50.733) 6:43.795 (52.850)
8:24.46 8:25.64 2
2:30.344 (50.965) 3:20.521 (50.177)
5:52.900 (51.521) 6:45.442 (52.543)
8:23.74 8:26.01 1
2:29.990 (51.074) 3:20.417 (50.428)
5:53.819 (51.625) 6:46.907 (53.088)
8:24.59 8:29.18
2:30.794 (51.586) 3:20.694 (49.900)
5:54.150 (51.768) 6:47.302 (53.153)
8:32.13 8:30.25
2:30.114 (50.949) 3:20.254 (50.141)
5:56.519 (53.239) 6:50.122 (53.604)
8:37.29 8:38.72
2:30.562 (50.809) 3:20.744 (50.182)
5:55.784 (52.880) 6:51.046 (55.262)
8:12.07 8:40.95
2:30.272 (50.733) 3:20.197 (49.925)
5:54.223 (53.068) 6:48.296 (54.073)
8:43.43 8:54.43
2:29.852 (50.850) 3:19.974 (50.122)
6:00.360 (56.479) 6:59.438 (59.078)
FinishTiming - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:10 PM 2/27/2016 Page 24
Mid-American Conference Indoor Championships - 2/26/2016 to 2/27/2016 Stile Field House - University of Akron
Results
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
MAC Record: $ 13:58.71 2003 Boaz Cheboiywo, E. Michigan
Field House: F 14:06.67 2/17/2007 Wesley Korir, Louisville
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1160 Willy Fink
36.852 (36.852)
4:08.035 (53.392)
7:41.640 (52.776)
11:12.375 (52.121)
2 1151 Hlynur Andresson
37.366 (37.366)
4:07.839 (52.794)
7:41.225 (52.804)
11:12.586 (52.116)
3 1153 Lahsene Bouchikhi
37.634 (37.634)
5:01.240 (53.609)
8:34.288 (52.819)
12:03.998 (51.173)
4 1108 Nate Ghena
37.141 (37.141)
4:08.222 (53.334)
7:41.768 (52.747)
11:13.820 (52.782)
5 1067 Barrett Kemp
36.752 (36.752)
4:08.046 (53.344)
7:41.540 (52.714)
11:14.686 (53.562)
6 1052 Andrew Berge
36.966 (36.966)
4:08.575 (53.278)
7:42.070 (52.760)
11:16.162 (54.192)
7 1105 Silas DeKalita
37.833 (37.833)
4:08.432 (53.352)
7:41.877 (52.743)
11:14.113 (52.773)
8 1122 Casey Voisin
37.806 (37.806)
4:08.767 (53.215)
7:42.818 (53.038)
11:26.066 (57.644)
9 1202 Brandon Avers
37.252 (37.252)
4:09.270 (53.470)
8:51.872 (58.406)
JR Eastern Michigan
1:30.234 (53.382)
5:01.619 (53.584)
8:33.834 (52.195)
13:56.66 14:32.74 10
12:50.834 (1:00.303) 13:50.887 (1:00.053)
2:22.442 (51.515) 3:15.800 (53.359)
5:59.550 (55.818) 7:53.466 (1:53.916)
10:50.370 (59.742) 11:50.532 (1:00.162)
14:50.391 (59.504)
15:16.77 15:46.91
10 1219 Nick Schank
37.538 (37.538)
4:09.783 (53.798)
7:53.780 (57.633)
11:52.341 (1:01.133)
FR Kent State
1:31.756 (54.218)
5:04.226 (54.444)
8:52.660 (58.880)
2:22.953 (51.198)
5:59.628 (55.402)
9:51.274 (58.614)
3:15.986 (53.033)
6:56.148 (56.520)
10:51.208 (59.935)
14:51.018 (59.681)
12:03.228 (50.854)
SO Eastern Michigan
1:30.758 (53.392)
5:01.438 (53.599)
8:34.037 (52.812)
12:03.428 (50.843)
SO Eastern Michigan
1:30.466 (52.832)
5:55.246 (54.006)
9:27.389 (53.102)
2:21.693 (51.228) 4:07.631 (1:45.938)
6:48.669 (53.424) 7:41.469 (52.800)
10:20.704 (53.315) 11:12.825 (52.122)
13:49.610 (53.324)
14:28.12 14:40.56 4
12:56.286 (52.288)
SR Central Michigan
1:30.544 (53.404)
5:01.680 (53.459)
8:34.468 (52.700)
12:07.247 (53.427)
SO Buffalo
1:30.303 (53.552)
5:01.492 (53.447)
8:34.506 (52.967)
12:08.861 (54.175)
SO Buffalo
1:30.643 (53.677)
5:01.991 (53.416)
8:35.014 (52.944)
12:11.334 (55.172)
JR Central Michigan
1:31.020 (53.188)
5:01.834 (53.402)
8:34.642 (52.766)
12:09.042 (54.930)
JR Central Michigan
1:31.458 (53.652)
5:02.236 (53.470)
8:36.884 (54.067)
12:24.345 (58.280)
FR Kent State
1:30.927 (53.676)
5:03.732 (54.462)
9:50.629 (58.758)
2:21.646 (51.102)
5:55.696 (54.016)
9:27.582 (53.115)
3:14.888 (53.242)
6:49.021 (53.325)
10:21.038 (53.456)
13:53.349 (52.452)
12:50.471 (58.130) 13:51.337 (1:00.866)
2:21.385 (51.152)
5:55.687 (54.068)
9:26.962 (53.128)
3:14.643 (53.258)
6:48.864 (53.177)
10:20.254 (53.292)
13:44.498 (50.477)
12:54.021 (50.793)
14:23.06 14:33.15 8
2:21.840 (51.082)
5:55.471 (54.034)
9:27.154 (53.118)
3:15.046 (53.206)
6:48.421 (52.950)
10:20.470 (53.316)
13:44.689 (50.568)
12:54.121 (50.693)
14:26.80 14:39.55 6
13:00.898 (53.651)
14:38.07 14:46.09 2
2:21.457 (51.154)
5:55.438 (53.946)
9:27.616 (53.110)
3:14.702 (53.245)
6:48.826 (53.389)
10:21.125 (53.510)
13:57.194 (53.733)
13:03.461 (54.600)
14:45.01 14:47.59 1
2:22.020 (51.377)
5:55.996 (54.006)
9:28.294 (53.281)
3:15.298 (53.278)
6:49.310 (53.314)
10:21.970 (53.676)
13:58.522 (53.466)
13:05.056 (53.723)
14:39.64 15:14.33
2:22.062 (51.042)
5:55.870 (54.036)
9:27.808 (53.166)
3:15.080 (53.018)
6:49.134 (53.265)
10:21.340 (53.533)
13:05.947 (56.905) 14:08.106 (1:02.160)
14:53.16 15:17.74
2:22.360 (50.903)
5:56.327 (54.091)
9:31.899 (55.015)
3:15.552 (53.192)
6:49.780 (53.453)
10:28.422 (56.524)
14:21.786 (58.697)
13:23.089 (58.744)
15:19.22 15:45.60
FinishTiming - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:10 PM 2/27/2016 Page 25
Mid-American Conference Indoor Championships - 2/26/2016 to 2/27/2016 Stile Field House - University of Akron
Results
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
============================================================================
MAC Record: $ 7.72 2002 Ron Andrews, Kent St
Field House: F 7.69 2/19/2016 Chad Zallow, Youngstown St
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1204 William Barnes
2 1113 Shane Moffo
3 1176 Solomon Simmons
4 1157 Frank Douglas
5 1008 Bryce Jones
6 1060 Christian Doherty JR Buffalo
7 1214 Ryan Looser
8 1053 JerMichael Bunch
9 1206 Richard Dahome
10 1170 Bryce Lindsey
11 1055 Anthony Clark
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
SO Kent State
FR Buffalo
JR Kent State
SR Eastern Michigan
FR Buffalo
8.22 8.23
8.13 8.23
8.24 8.82
1 8.225
1 8.229
2
SR Kent State
SO Central Michigan
SR Eastern Michigan
FR Eastern Michigan
JR Akron
7.67 7.80Q 1
8.20 8.07Q 2
8.13 8.16Q 2
8.18 8.19Q 1
8.12 8.17Q 2
8.23 8.20Q 1
8.25 8.22q 2 8.217
8.20 8.22q 2 8.218
================================================================================
MAC Record: $ 7.72 2002 Ron Andrews, Kent St
Field House: F 7.69 2/19/2016 Chad Zallow, Youngstown St
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 1204 William Barnes
2 1113 Shane Moffo
3 1008 Bryce Jones
4 1176 Solomon Simmons
5 1157 Frank Douglas
6 1060 Christian Doherty
7 1053 JerMichael Bunch
8 1214 Ryan Looser
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
SR Kent State
SO Central Michigan
JR Akron
SR Eastern Michigan
FR Eastern Michigan
JR Buffalo
FR Buffalo
SO Kent State
7.80 7.69F 10
8.07 8.04 8
8.17 8.08 6
8.16 8.14 4
8.19 8.16 2
8.20 8.20 1
8.22 8.20 8.200
8.22 8.59
8.192
================================================================================
MAC Record: $ 3:08.97 1998 E. Michigan
Field House: F 3:10.33 2/18/2007 Rutgers, Rutgers
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Akron
1) 1002 Miles Baldwin JR
3) 1006 Brent Gray SR
2 Eastern Michigan
1) 1159 Jeff Elam SR
3) 1178 Mason Waynes SR
3 Central Michigan
1) 1106 Ziemowit Dutkiewicz JR
3) 1103 Quincy Briggs JR
4 Buffalo
1) 1063 Joshua Gali JR
3) 1068 Treyvon Mask JR
5 Kent State
1) 1224 Kyle Storm FR
3) 1225 Jacob Swords SR
3:11.17 3:07.58$ 10
2) 1026 Taron Slone SO
4) 1015 Clayton Murphy JR
3:12.54 3:09.57F 8
2) 1180 Matthew Williams SR
4) 1155 Tyler Brown JR
3:12.06 3:09.62F 6
2) 1112 Erick Huertas SO
4) 1111 Benjamin Hayes FR
3:15.21 3:13.97 4
2) 1076 Tyler Scheving SR
4) 1071 Mitchell Moore SO
3:14.88 3:23.58 2
2) 1226 Matthew Tobin JR
4) 1228 Danny Young JR
FinishTiming - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:10 PM 2/27/2016 Page 26
Mid-American Conference Indoor Championships - 2/26/2016 to 2/27/2016 Stile Field House - University of Akron
Results
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
MAC Record: $ 9:47.73 2012 Akron
Field House: F 9:39.03 2/17/2007 Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Akron
1) 1005 Garrett Crichlow SO
3) 1030 Daniel Zupan JR
2 Buffalo
1) 1066 Craig Kaiser SR
3) 1076 Tyler Scheving SR
3 Eastern Michigan
1) 1172 Nick McFarland SO
3) 1175 Josh Sabo SR
4 Kent State
1) 1201 Samuel Allen JR
3) 1225 Jacob Swords SR
5 Central Michigan
1) 1104 Scott Cousino JR
3) 1127 Ben Yagiela FR
Men High Jump
9:42.42 9:45.38$ 10
2) 1026 Taron Slone SO
4) 1015 Clayton Murphy JR
9:47.77 8
2) 1068 Treyvon Mask JR
4) 1058 Brian Crimmins SR
9:57.18 9:50.54 6
2) 1159 Jeff Elam SR
4) 1171 Csaba Matko SO
10:23.35 9:58.22 4
2) 1226 Matthew Tobin JR
4) 1216 Grant Onken JR
10:12.30 10:22.92 2
2) 1121 Malik Vasquez JR
4) 1117 Monte Scott SR
==========================================================================================
MAC Record: $ 2.20m 1999 James Nieto, E. Michigan
Field House: F 2.23m 2/13/2010 Donald Thomas, Nike
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 1207 Roosevelt Dotson
1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16
O O XXO XO XXX
2 1028 Cody Stine
1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16
O O OXXOXXX 3 1021 Curtis Richardson
1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12
O O O XXX
4 1061 Laurent Dure
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
O O O XXX
5 1114 Matt Mueller
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
O XO O XXX
6 1018 Benjamin Olewiler
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
O O XO XXX
6 1075 Hasani Rathan
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
O O XO XXX
8 1110 Melvin Harris 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 XO OXXOXXX
9 1163 Cameron Hart
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
XO XO XXO XXX
SR Kent State
FR Akron
FR Akron
SR Buffalo
SR Central Michigan
FR Akron
FR Buffalo
JR Central Michigan
FR Eastern Michigan
2.05m
2.15m
2.15m
2.01m
2.05m
2.02m
2.06m
2.02m
2.02m
2.12m 6-11.50 10
J2.12m 6-11.50 8
2.07m 6-09.50 6
2.02m 6-07.50 4
J2.02m 6-07.50 2
J2.02m 6-07.50 0.50
J2.02m 6-07.50 0.50
J2.02m 6-07.50
J2.02m 6-07.50
FinishTiming - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:10 PM 2/27/2016 Page 27
....Men High Jump
10 1177 Zachary Waldron
1.92 1.97 2.02
O OXXX 11 1173 Micah Peters
1.92 1.97 2.02
O XXO XXX
12 1221 Abdul Seidu
1.92 1.97
O XXX
-- 1227 Donovan Tolbert
1.92 XXX
Men Pole Vault
JR Eastern Michigan
FR Eastern Michigan
SO Kent State
SR Kent State
2.02m
1.96m
2.05m
1.91m
1.97m 6-05.50
J1.97m 6-05.50
1.92m 6-03.50
NH
Mid-American Conference Indoor Championships - 2/26/2016 to 2/27/2016 Stile Field House - University of Akron
Results
==========================================================================================
MAC Record: $ 5.80m 2/28/2015 Shawn Barber, Akron
Field House: F 5.88m 2/20/2015 Shawn Barber, Akron
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 1023 Matthew Rowland
4.90 5.05 5.20 5.32
O O XO XXX
2 1217 Jesse Oxley
5.05 5.20 5.32
XO XO XXX
3 1123 Sam Wagner 4.75 4.90 5.05 O OXXX
4 1072 Daniel Normoyle
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
O O O XXX
5 1220 Kyle Schlumbohm
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
O O XO XXX
6 1101 Tony Armstrong
4.75 4.90
XXO XXX
-- 1029 Cole Wigal
4.60
XXX
-- 1001 Adam Alexander
4.45 XXX
Men Long Jump
JR Akron
SR Kent State
SO Central Michigan
JR Buffalo
JR Kent State
JR Central Michigan
FR Akron
FR Akron
5.30m
5.25m
4.87m
4.65m
4.60m
4.87m
4.95m
4.80m
5.20m 17-00.75 10
J5.20m 17-00.75 8
4.90m 16-00.75 6
4.75m 15-07.00 4
J4.75m 15-07.00 2
J4.75m 15-07.00 1
NH NH
==========================================================================================
MAC Record: $ 7.95m 2007 Scott Mayle, Ohio
Field House: F 7.95m 2/17/2007 Tone Belt / Scott Mayle, Louisville / Ohio
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 1155 Tyler Brown JR Eastern Michigan 7.45m 7.61m 24-11.75 10
7.54m 7.48m FOUL 7.61m 7.56m FOUL
2 1210 Jonathan Grant SO Kent State 7.37m 7.54m 24-09.00 8
7.54m 7.27m FOUL PASS FOUL PASS
FinishTiming - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:10 PM 2/27/2016 Page 28
Mid-American Conference Indoor Championships - 2/26/2016 to 2/27/2016 Stile Field House - University of Akron
Results
....Men Long Jump
3 1051 Austin Ashby
7.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.52m
4 1012 Terrell McClain SO Akron
FOUL FOUL 7.45m FOUL 6.56m 7.47m
5 1016 Joseph Oduho SR Akron
7.22m 7.31m 7.19m 7.31m 7.17m 7.31m
6 1208 Samory Fraga FR Kent State
7.30m 7.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.28m
7 1119 Diavonte Smith SR Central Michigan
7.15m 6.75m FOUL FOUL 6.92m 7.12m
7.37m 7.52m
7.62m 7.47m
7.28m 7.31m
7.39m 7.30m
7.16m 7.15m
7.38m 7.13m
6.83m 7.05m
7.08m 6.93m
6.85m 6.76m
6.84m 6.68m
6.79m 6.50m
24-08.25 6
24-06.25 4
23-11.75 2
23-11.50 1
23-05.50
23-04.75
23-01.75
22-09.00
22-02.25
21-11.00
21-04.00
8 1004 Jamir Coleman
6.73m 7.12m 7.13m
9 1163 Cameron Hart
7.05m 6.77m 6.81m
10 1164 Nick Herbert
6.93m FOUL 6.71m
11 1120 Ali Taha
FOUL 6.76m 6.26m
12 1060 Christian Doherty
6.61m 6.68m 6.58m
13 1077 Alex Siracusa
6.50m FOUL 6.25m
Men Triple Jump
SO Akron
FR Eastern Michigan
FR Eastern Michigan
SO Central Michigan
JR Buffalo
FR Buffalo
SR Buffalo
==========================================================================================
MAC Record: $ 16.38m 2/28/2015 Donald Scott, E. Michigan
Field House: F 15.58m 1/11/2008 Cadeau Kelley, Akron
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 1227 Donovan Tolbert SR Kent State
15.45m 16.04m FOUL 15.04m PASS PASS
2 1017 Michael Ohiembor JR Akron
15.28m 15.42m 15.54m FOUL 15.38m 15.55m
3 1223 Craig Stevens Jr FR Kent State
FOUL 15.28m 15.11m 14.92m 15.26m 15.21m
4 1116 Jake Peister FR Central Michigan
13.43m FOUL 14.74m 14.65m FOUL 15.24m
5 1203 Justin Bailey SR Kent State
14.24m 15.00m FOUL FOUL PASS FOUL
6 1051 Austin Ashby SR Buffalo
14.50m FOUL 14.97m FOUL 14.80m FOUL
7 1054 Kaishaun Cathey JR Buffalo
FOUL 14.11m 14.21m FOUL 13.66m 13.84m
16.18m 16.04mF 52-07.50 10
8 1173 Micah Peters
14.06m 13.92m 14.20m
9 1164 Nick Herbert
13.41m 14.02m 14.04m
10 1016 Joseph Oduho
FOUL 13.10m 13.10m
-- 1161 Jordan Fowler
FOUL FOUL FOUL
FR Eastern Michigan
FR Eastern Michigan
SR Akron
FR Eastern Michigan
15.98m 15.55m
15.02m 15.28m
15.20m 15.24m
15.16m 15.00m
14.89m 14.97m
14.78m 14.21m
14.22m 14.20m
12.99m 14.04m
13.48m 13.10m
13.44m FOUL
51-00.25 8
50-01.75 6
50-00.00 4
49-02.50 2
49-01.50 1
46-07.50
46-07.25
46-00.75
42-11.75
FinishTiming - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:10 PM 2/27/2016 Page 29
Mid-American Conference Indoor Championships - 2/26/2016 to 2/27/2016 Stile Field House - University of Akron
Results
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
MAC Record: $ 20.06m 2/28/2015 Jonathan Jones, Buffalo
Field House: F 20.16m 2/13/2010 Sheldon Battle, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 1057 Ryan Cribbin JR Buffalo
16.76m 17.87m 18.12m FOUL 17.73m 18.11m
2 1125 Kevin Weiler FR Central Michigan
17.87m 18.02m 17.85m 17.30m FOUL 17.17m
3 1213 Michael King SR Kent State
17.98m FOUL FOUL 17.61m FOUL 17.87m
4 1073 Devon Patterson SO Buffalo
17.50m 17.72m 17.68m 17.12m 17.85m 17.22m
5 1179 Keith Williams SR Eastern Michigan
16.80m 17.18m 17.05m FOUL 16.24m FOUL
6 1025 Casey Slane SR Akron
16.67m 15.86m 16.71m 16.24m FOUL 16.71m
7 1169 Quinn Levering JR Eastern Michigan
15.80m 16.63m 15.98m 16.20m 16.19m FOUL
18.20m 18.12m 59-05.50 10
8 1124 Cole Walderzak
15.81m 16.58m 16.48m
9 1218 David Paliscak
FOUL 16.13m 16.21m
10 1165 Mike Hierholzer
FOUL 15.29m 15.13m
11 1007 Maurice Harris
FOUL 15.29m 14.75m
Men Weight Throw
SR Central Michigan
JR Kent State
SO Eastern Michigan
FR Akron
17.92m 18.02m
18.40m 17.98m
19.03m 17.85m
16.94m 17.18m
16.58m 16.71m
16.79m 16.63m
17.21m 16.58m
17.33m 16.21m
16.36m 15.29m
16.16m J15.29m
59-01.50 8
59-00.00 6
58-06.75 4
56-04.50 2
54-10.00 1
54-06.75
54-04.75
53-02.25
50-02.00
50-02.00
==========================================================================================
MAC Record: $ 22.90m 2/28/2015 Tayala Matthias, Kent St
Field House: F 24.05m 2/11/2012 A.G. Kruger, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 1167 Anthony Jones SR Eastern Michigan
20.83m 20.32m 21.21m 21.48m 20.89m 21.20m
2 1124 Cole Walderzak SR Central Michigan
20.29m 20.54m FOUL 20.07m 20.15m 19.15m
3 1102 Dylan Banagis JR Central Michigan
18.77m 20.07m FOUL 19.91m 19.39m 20.32m
4 1179 Keith Williams SR Eastern Michigan
FOUL 17.86m 18.66m 19.76m FOUL 20.28m
5 1212 Reginald Jagers JR Kent State
19.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL 19.03m FOUL
6 1024 Zachary Shull SR Akron
17.69m 18.66m FOUL FOUL 18.49m 18.11m
7 1014 Robert Mitman SR Akron
FOUL 18.03m 18.16m 18.63m 17.75m FOUL
21.84m 21.48m 70-05.75 10
8 1213 Michael King
17.98m FOUL 18.03m
9 1162 Elijah Grayer
17.58m FOUL FOUL
10 1007 Maurice Harris
17.25m 16.97m 17.33m
SR Kent State
FR Eastern Michigan
FR Akron
21.20m 20.54m
20.67m 20.32m
19.98m 20.28m
20.36m 19.28m
19.03m 18.66m
18.42m 18.63m
18.18m 18.03m
17.49m 17.58m
17.58m 17.33m
67-04.75 8
66-08.00 6
66-06.50 4
63-03.25 2
61-02.75 1
61-01.50
59-02.00
57-08.25
56-10.25
FinishTiming - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:10 PM 2/27/2016 Page 30
Mid-American Conference Indoor Championships - 2/26/2016 to 2/27/2016 Stile Field House - University of Akron
Results
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1013 Alex McCune
2 1176 Solomon Simmons
3 1224 Kyle Storm
4 1011 Kamar Majid
5 1003 Quentin Cieslinski SR Akron
7.02 2
7.02 2
7.18 2
7.22 1
7.27 2 789
7.30 2 779
7.32 2 772
7.35 1 762
7.55 1 697
6 1215 D.J Ohlson
7 1214 Ryan Looser
8 1177 Zachary Waldron
9 1166 Alex Jacobs
FR Kent State
SO Kent State
JR Eastern Michigan
FR Eastern Michigan
6 1214 Ryan Looser
7 1011 Kamar Majid
8 1166 Alex Jacobs
9 1177 Zachary Waldron
SO Kent State
FR Akron
FR Eastern Michigan
JR Eastern Michigan
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
SR Akron
SR Eastern Michigan
FR Kent State
FR Akron
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1215 D.J Ohlson
2 1176 Solomon Simmons
3 1013 Alex McCune
4 1224 Kyle Storm
5 1003 Quentin Cieslinski SR Akron
FR Kent State
SR Eastern Michigan
SR Akron
FR Kent State
2:52.04 744
2:53.24 732
2:54.29 721
2:56.28 701
2:58.94 675
2:59.21 672
3:05.39 612
3:14.53 529
3:16.92 508
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1176 Solomon Simmons
2 1214 Ryan Looser
3 1013 Alex McCune
4 1003 Quentin Cieslinski SR Akron
5 1011 Kamar Majid
6 1215 D.J Ohlson
7 1177 Zachary Waldron
8 1166 Alex Jacobs
9 1224 Kyle Storm
FR Akron
FR Kent State
JR Eastern Michigan
FR Eastern Michigan
FR Kent State
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
SR Eastern Michigan
SO Kent State
SR Akron
8.09 3 959
8.24 3 922
8.27 3 915
8.35 3 896
8.72 1 809
8.75 2 802
8.93 2 761
8.98 2 750
9.84 1 572
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1177 Zachary Waldron JR Eastern Michigan
1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
O P O O XXO XO XXX
2 1215 D.J Ohlson FR Kent State
1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
O P O XO XO XXX
3 1011 Kamar Majid FR Akron
1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
O XO O XXO XXX
2.01m 6-07.00 813
1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.92m 6-03.50 731
875 7.012
875 7.016
819
806
FinishTiming - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:10 PM 2/27/2016 Page 31
Mid-American Conference Indoor Championships - 2/26/2016 to 2/27/2016 Stile Field House - University of Akron
Results
....Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
4 1013 Alex McCune SR Akron
1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
O P O XXX
4 1176 Solomon Simmons SR Eastern Michigan
1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 OPOPOX
4 1003 Quentin Cieslinski SR Akron
1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
O P XO XXX
7 1214 Ryan Looser SO Kent State
1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
O P O O O XO O XXX
8 1166 Alex Jacobs FR Eastern Michigan
1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
O O O O XO XXO XXX
9 1224 Kyle Storm FR Kent State
1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
O O XO O XXO O XXX
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.68m 5-06.00 528
1.65m 5-05.00 504
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1013 Alex McCune SR Akron
4.72 4.82 4.92 5.02
OXXO OXXX
2 1003 Quentin Cieslinski SR Akron
4.32 4.42 4.52 4.62 4.72 4.82
O P XO O XO XXX
3 1214 Ryan Looser SO Kent State
4.12 4.22 4.32 4.42 4.52
XO O XO XO XXX
3 1176 Solomon Simmons SR Eastern Michigan
4.02 4.12 4.22 4.32 4.42 4.52
O P P O XO XXX
4.92m 16-01.75 886
4.72m 15-05.75 825
4.42m 14-06.00 737
4.42m 14-06.00 737
4.22m 13-10.00 679
4.02m 13-02.25 623
3.52m 11-06.50 488
3.12m 10-02.75 386
2.72m 8-11.00 291
5 1177 Zachary Waldron
4.12 4.22 4.32 4.42
O O P XXX
6 1166 Alex Jacobs
3.72 3.92 4.02 4.12
O O XO XXX
7 1011 Kamar Majid
3.12 3.22 3.32 3.52 3.62
O P O O XXX
8 1215 D.J Ohlson
3.12 3.22 3.32 O PXXX
9 1224 Kyle Storm
2.22 2.52 2.72 2.82
O XO O XXX
JR Eastern Michigan
FR Eastern Michigan
FR Akron
FR Kent State
FR Kent State
FinishTiming - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:10 PM 2/27/2016 Page 32
Mid-American Conference Indoor Championships - 2/26/2016 to 2/27/2016 Stile Field House - University of Akron
Results
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1176 Solomon Simmons
7.04m PASS PASS
2 1013 Alex McCune
6.80m 6.99m 6.97m
3 1177 Zachary Waldron
SR Eastern Michigan
SR Akron
JR Eastern Michigan
7.04m 23-01.25 823
6.99m 22-11.25 811
6.94m 22-09.25 799
6.83m 22-05.00 774
6.81m 22-04.25 769
6.72m 22-00.75 748
6.35m 20-10.00 664
6.14m 20-01.75 617
5.21m 17-01.25 423
6.94m FOUL FOUL
4 1003 Quentin Cieslinski SR Akron
6.28m 6.65m 6.83m
5 1214 Ryan Looser
6.41m 6.81m 6.77m
6 1011 Kamar Majid
FOUL 6.72m 6.65m
7 1215 D.J Ohlson
6.35m 6.32m 6.21m
8 1166 Alex Jacobs
6.14m FOUL 6.13m
9 1224 Kyle Storm
FOUL FOUL 5.21m
SO Kent State
FR Akron
FR Kent State
FR Eastern Michigan
FR Kent State
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 1176 Solomon Simmons SR Eastern Michigan
13.37m 14.79m FOUL
2 1177 Zachary Waldron JR Eastern Michigan
13.18m 14.06m 13.97m
3 1003 Quentin Cieslinski SR Akron
13.25m 13.11m 13.57m
14.79m 48-06.25 777
14.06m 46-01.50 732
13.57m 44-06.25 702
13.09m 42-11.50 673
11.86m 38-11.00 598
11.47m 37-07.75 574
10.22m 33-06.50 499
9.41m 30-10.50 450
8.63m 28-03.75 404
4 1013 Alex McCune
13.09m 12.54m FOUL
5 1214 Ryan Looser
11.50m 11.81m 11.86m
6 1011 Kamar Majid
10.92m 11.15m 11.47m
7 1166 Alex Jacobs
9.95m FOUL 10.22m
8 1224 Kyle Storm
9.24m 9.41m 9.26m
9 1215 D.J Ohlson
8.53m 8.63m FOUL
Men Heptathlon
SR Akron
SO Kent State
FR Akron
FR Eastern Michigan
FR Kent State
FR Kent State
================================================================================
MAC Record: $ 5704 2/28/2014 Mike Morgan, Buffalo
Field House: F 5864 2/8/2014 Alex McCune, Akron
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 1176 Solomon Simmons SR Eastern Michigan
2 1013 Alex McCune SR Akron
3 1003 Quentin Cieslinski SR Akron
4 1214 Ryan Looser SO Kent State
5 1177 Zachary Waldron JR Eastern Michigan
5608 10
5681 5586 8
5536 5366 6
4869 5123 4
5054 2
FinishTiming - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:10 PM 2/27/2016 Page 33
Mid-American Conference Indoor Championships - 2/26/2016 to 2/27/2016 Stile Field House - University of Akron
Results
....Men Heptathlon
6 1011 Kamar Majid
7 1215 D.J Ohlson
8 1166 Alex Jacobs
9 1224 Kyle Storm
FR Akron
FR Kent State
FR Eastern Michigan
FR Kent State
4768 1
4645 4537
4224 4243
3760
=========================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Eastern Michigan
3) Kent State
5) Western Michigan
7) Central Michigan
9) Miami (Ohio)
127 2) Akron 126
87 4) Northern Illinois 75.50
46 6) Buffalo 44
41 8) Bowling Green 39
29 10) Ohio 21.50
14 12) Toledo 13
11) Ball State
=========================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Akron
3) Kent State
5) Central Michigan 64
145.50 2) Eastern Michigan 135
109 4) Buffalo 71.50