2016 Riverview Winterfest

back to results

Feb. 21, 2016

2016 Riverview Winterfest
Riverview, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services



Riverview Winterfest 4 Mile
Age Group Results
February 21, 2016
Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Worthington II Warren MI 21 1 21:48 5:27/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Gagnon Riverview MI 23 9 24:10 6:03/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Fiske St Claire Shores MI 52 3 23:07 5:47/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laurel Park Ann Arbor MI 52 13 24:52 6:13/M

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leo Swager Chelsea MI 9 39 29:36 7:24/M

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaitlin Murray Redford MI 14 40 29:37 7:24/M
2 Lynsey Fowler Allen Park MI 14 73 33:51 8:28/M
3 Kelsey Boldiszar Riverview MI 14 97 36:35 9:09/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Skidmore Riverview MI 16 7 23:58 6:00/M
2 Brett Navarre Trenton MI 18 23 26:50 6:43/M
3 Sam Martin Woodhaven MI 18 51 30:57 7:44/M
4 Daniel Maudlin Taylor MI 19 82 35:03 8:46/M
5 Daniel Arroyo Detroit MI 15 91 35:57 8:59/M
6 Anthony Caruso Riverview MI 15 93 36:15 9:04/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karana Wickens Chelsea MI 18 22 26:39 6:40/M
2 Audrey Renaud Redford MI 15 48 30:50 7:43/M
3 Emily Kuehn Trenton MI 19 98 36:37 9:09/M
4 Kaylee Kozlowski Riverview MI 19 134 39:39 9:55/M
5 Devon Gale Windsor ON 19 201 52:30 13:08/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Smith Roseville MI 23 5 23:26 5:52/M
2 Nick Culbertson Clinton Township MI 23 10 24:10 6:03/M
3 Max Wettlaufer Royal Oak MI 22 14 24:55 6:14/M
4 Ryan Pickell Riverview MI 20 16 25:15 6:19/M
5 Steve Sabuda Riverview MI 20 76 34:27 8:37/M
6 Andrew Snavely Brownstown MI 23 155 42:26 10:37/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Kardel Brownstown MI 24 111 37:41 9:25/M
2 Caitlin Buscemi Southgate MI 21 133 39:33 9:53/M
3 Chelsea Navarre Perry MI 24 143 40:34 10:09/M
4 Rachel Kardel Trenton MI 22 185 47:32 11:53/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Zurbo Southgate MI 26 35 29:29 7:22/M
2 Kevin Stumpf Bloomfield Hills MI 27 36 29:30 7:23/M
3 Matt Gulley Detroit MI 28 132 39:29 9:52/M
4 Bryan Kelly Detroit MI 27 144 40:41 10:10/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Dermyre Canton MI 26 17 25:18 6:20/M
2 Megan Thomas Westland MI 29 44 30:34 7:39/M
3 Aimee Ferenc Commerce Township MI 28 50 30:56 7:44/M
4 Lauren Couls Allen Park MI 27 75 34:12 8:33/M
5 Kaci Navarre Southgate MI 27 77 34:36 8:39/M
6 Meg Lehmer Royal Oak MI 26 84 35:26 8:52/M
7 Szu-Ying Huang Dearborn Heights MI 28 89 35:48 8:57/M
8 Kelsey Hilbers Detroit MI 28 145 40:41 10:10/M
9 Hope Springstead Wyandotte MI 28 158 42:47 10:42/M
10 Kristin Kalakay Roseville MI 27 170 44:57 11:14/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Budzyn Westland MI 30 2 22:36 5:39/M
2 Jon Makhlouf Washington MI 31 15 24:58 6:15/M
3 Michael Kirby Dearborn MI 30 18 25:42 6:26/M
4 Joel Marica Southgate MI 34 30 28:40 7:10/M
5 Andrew Ferenc Commerce Township MI 31 32 28:59 7:15/M
6 Kenneth Bauer Plymouth MI 31 47 30:42 7:41/M
7 James Zdrodowski Canton MI 31 61 32:22 8:06/M
8 Aaron Bartal Lincoln Park MI 33 94 36:27 9:07/M
9 Jeff Browne Southgate MI 33 110 37:39 9:25/M
10 Dave McKenna Plymouth MI 31 121 38:44 9:41/M
11 Mark Rockwell Wyandotte MI 30 137 39:51 9:58/M
12 Jason Broniak Taylor MI 33 146 40:44 10:11/M
13 Matheau Phillips Wyandotte MI 32 176 45:25 11:21/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cecile Dautriat Plymouth MI 30 56 31:18 7:50/M
2 Shayna Smith Allen Park MI 31 81 34:56 8:44/M
3 April Evans Southgate MI 31 100 36:42 9:11/M
4 Elizabeth Dorris Allen Park MI 31 104 37:04 9:16/M
5 Marcella Quintero Melvindale MI 31 135 39:42 9:56/M
6 Dana Mandel Wyandotte MI 30 136 39:51 9:58/M
7 Sarah Korson Royal Oak MI 33 141 40:18 10:05/M
8 Elizabeth Zdrodowski Canton MI 32 168 44:30 11:08/M
9 Katie Zammit Allen Park MI 30 171 44:58 11:15/M
10 Jackie Young Wyandotte MI 31 174 45:12 11:18/M
11 Rachel Bellehumeur Lincoln Park MI 33 177 45:26 11:22/M
12 Alicia Baron Southgate MI 32 189 48:15 12:04/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Anderson Farmington Hills MI 38 43 30:30 7:38/M
2 Shawn Grant New Boston MI 37 62 32:23 8:06/M
3 Brian Calley Lansing MI 38 69 33:12 8:18/M
4 Brian Broniak Taylor MI 38 95 36:27 9:07/M
5 Joseph Leipold Monroe MI 38 195 51:17 12:49/M
6 Jason Babbage Allen Park MI 39 224 1:24:15 21:04/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Valente Dearborn MI 36 20 26:18 6:35/M
2 Michelle Grant New Boston MI 37 34 29:12 7:18/M
3 Choi Clarke Detroit MI 39 54 31:08 7:47/M
4 Cyndi Tluczek Southgate MI 37 67 32:51 8:13/M
5 Amber McNew Taylor MI 39 83 35:13 8:48/M
6 Sarah Williams Allen Park MI 37 87 35:44 8:56/M
7 Suzanne Olsen Riverview MI 36 90 35:56 8:59/M
8 Krissy Rushlow Riverview MI 35 120 38:27 9:37/M
9 Lisa Guitar Taylor MI 37 126 39:09 9:47/M
10 Ann Thomas Rockwood MI 37 127 39:19 9:50/M
11 Melissa Stasa Wyandotte MI 35 157 42:29 10:37/M
12 Sherri Mulraney Brownstown MI 39 172 45:06 11:17/M
13 Carrie Roberts Monroe MI 39 196 51:18 12:50/M
14 Shanon Babbage Allen Park MI 36 223 1:24:12 21:03/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jay Steele Plymouth MI 44 4 23:14 5:49/M
2 John Olszewski Macomb MI 41 6 23:31 5:53/M
3 John Rubicz New Baltimore MI 43 8 24:06 6:02/M
4 Greg Brovont Wyandotte MI 41 27 27:51 6:58/M
5 Al Yuzon Ferndale MI 40 29 28:06 7:02/M
6 Donald Murphy Dearborn MI 44 31 28:41 7:10/M
7 Ricardo Roman Lincoln Park MI 44 52 31:04 7:46/M
8 Steven Novicki New Boston MI 44 53 31:06 7:47/M
9 Joseph Urbiel Detroit MI 41 58 31:51 7:58/M
10 Jeffery Bain Riverview MI 44 70 33:31 8:23/M
11 Marvin Carey Sterling Heights MI 41 78 34:48 8:42/M
12 Chris Rice Brownstown Twp. MI 44 79 34:49 8:42/M
13 Clair Stewart II New Boston MI 43 116 38:13 9:33/M
14 Matt Roberts Trenton MI 44 129 39:20 9:50/M
15 Curt Stafford Grosse Ile MI 44 140 40:05 10:01/M
16 Gregory Long Lincoln Park MI 40 153 41:57 10:29/M
17 Gary Jackson Trenton MI 44 167 44:20 11:05/M
18 Erik Eastridge Romulus MI 43 210 55:50 13:58/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Stewart New Boston MI 40 71 33:35 8:24/M
2 Melanie Rice Brownstown Twp. MI 40 80 34:49 8:42/M
3 Michaelyn Zalewski Wyandotte MI 43 115 37:59 9:30/M
4 Jennifer Bridges Romulus MI 44 118 38:16 9:34/M
5 Katherine Kaminski Dearborn MI 43 148 40:49 10:12/M
6 Michelle Baker-Herring Belleville MI 42 166 44:19 11:05/M
7 Michelle Bouchard Royal Oak MI 43 178 45:27 11:22/M
8 Michelle Easton Brownstown MI 41 183 46:12 11:33/M
9 Terri Roberts Trenton MI 42 198 52:12 13:03/M
10 Erika Whitney Sylvania OH 41 203 53:06 13:17/M
11 Theresa Novicki New Boston MI 43 206 53:52 13:28/M
12 Vanessa Morton Woodhaven MI 42 215 1:00:25 15:06/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Scribner Wyandotte MI 49 19 25:43 6:26/M
2 Mike Murphy Taylor MI 45 24 26:57 6:44/M
3 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods MI 48 37 29:34 7:24/M
4 John Kerr Erieau ON 47 49 30:55 7:44/M
5 Lusire Boyd Redford MI 46 59 31:52 7:58/M
6 David Skidmore Riverview MI 47 63 32:25 8:06/M
7 John Slavin Riverview MI 48 114 37:54 9:29/M
8 Philip Thomas Rockwood MI 46 128 39:20 9:50/M
9 Lawrence Strasser Gibraltar MI 49 173 45:12 11:18/M
10 David Burke Flat Rock MI 45 182 46:11 11:33/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Fowler Allen Park MI 47 74 33:52 8:28/M
2 Tracy Faraoni Westland MI 49 92 36:14 9:04/M
3 Kristie Trombley Trenton MI 45 96 36:31 9:08/M
4 Annette David Trenton MI 49 107 37:30 9:23/M
5 Tina Goocher Riverview MI 49 117 38:14 9:34/M
6 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 45 149 41:29 10:22/M
7 Erika Hidalgo Southgate MI 48 162 43:54 10:59/M
8 Jill Pastor Southgate MI 49 165 44:18 11:05/M
9 Tammy Ross Wyandotte MI 45 169 44:40 11:10/M
10 Lisa Asam Brownstown MI 47 179 45:29 11:22/M
11 Maria Cerroni Allen Park MI 48 184 46:12 11:33/M
12 Donna Rickman Trenton MI 46 186 47:46 11:57/M
13 Patricia Ojeda Detroit MI 49 188 48:12 12:03/M
14 Tonya Gale Windsor ON 45 200 52:30 13:08/M
15 Joy Pasquini Trenton MI 46 205 53:29 13:22/M
16 Kristy Blake Westland MI 47 207 54:10 13:33/M
17 Debra Eastridge Romulus MI 45 211 55:51 13:58/M
18 Diane Hile Eastpointe MI 48 219 1:05:44 16:26/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Aufdemberge Redford MI 51 11 24:42 6:11/M
2 Rich Power Rochester MI 52 12 24:45 6:11/M
3 Bob Smith Warren MI 52 21 26:28 6:37/M
4 Scott Siegel Woodhaven MI 51 33 29:11 7:18/M
5 Eric Swager Chelsea MI 51 38 29:36 7:24/M
6 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 54 41 29:47 7:27/M
7 David Oshinsky Trenton MI 53 57 31:49 7:57/M
8 Frank Bazzani Riverview MI 54 64 32:28 8:07/M
9 Bob Pugno Trenton MI 52 65 32:38 8:10/M
10 Matthew Reimann Troy MI 53 66 32:49 8:12/M
11 James Kuehn Trenton MI 52 101 36:46 9:12/M
12 Robert Wolsek Trenton MI 53 102 36:46 9:12/M
13 Jim Mulraney Brownstown MI 50 119 38:18 9:35/M
14 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 52 124 39:03 9:46/M
15 Marshall Grazioli Canton MI 54 142 40:23 10:06/M
16 Edmund Quirk Trenton MI 54 150 41:40 10:25/M
17 Daniele Digregorio Sterling Heights MI 51 154 42:05 10:31/M
18 James French Brownstown MI 51 216 1:02:20 15:35/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Scheuer Monroe MI 53 112 37:42 9:26/M
2 Darlene Reimann Troy MI 52 130 39:20 9:50/M
3 Karen Sabuda Riverview MI 54 156 42:28 10:37/M
4 Sharon Roberts Woodhaven MI 53 163 43:55 10:59/M
5 Marisela Reyes Canton MI 52 180 45:43 11:26/M
6 Sherri Gramlich Lincoln Park MI 52 190 48:21 12:05/M
7 Sandra Siegel Woodhaven MI 50 199 52:27 13:07/M
8 Karen Turlay Bloomfield Hills MI 52 204 53:27 13:22/M
9 Michelle Pryor Detroit MI 53 212 56:17 14:04/M
10 Laura Soreide Troy MI 54 213 57:49 14:27/M
11 Melissa Kurtz Romulus MI 52 214 59:50 14:58/M
12 Jennifer Dudley-Harris Detroit MI 50 220 1:06:08 16:32/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Thurston Ann Arbor MI 56 26 27:49 6:57/M
2 Michael Wettlaufer Royal Oak MI 55 28 28:06 7:02/M
3 Terry Navarre Trenton MI 55 42 30:27 7:37/M
4 Bruce Berndt Farmington MI 57 46 30:40 7:40/M
5 Kurt Schneider Dearborn MI 56 72 33:40 8:25/M
6 Randy Thompson Sterling Heights MI 56 86 35:41 8:55/M
7 Paul Marek Grosse Ile MI 57 88 35:47 8:57/M
8 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 56 103 36:49 9:12/M
9 James Rayis Birmingham MI 58 109 37:39 9:25/M
10 Joe Burns Sterling Heights MI 58 113 37:48 9:27/M
11 Kevin Rose Wyandotte MI 59 123 38:57 9:44/M
12 Allen Duncan Dearborn MI 59 131 39:23 9:51/M
13 Dave Mully Novi MI 57 164 44:16 11:04/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Miller Wyandotte MI 58 125 39:08 9:47/M
2 Barb Toth Brownstown MI 59 159 42:55 10:44/M
3 Elizabeth Loesch Ann Arbor MI 55 209 55:00 13:45/M
4 Peggy Evanoff Taylor MI 57 217 1:03:20 15:50/M
5 Mary Reed Lincoln Park MI 55 218 1:03:21 15:50/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 63 25 27:09 6:47/M
2 Michael McGuire Plymouth MI 62 45 30:36 7:39/M
3 Scott Szumanski Trenton MI 62 85 35:27 8:52/M
4 Steve Short Lincoln Park MI 64 106 37:22 9:21/M
5 David Sliwinski Newport MI 64 108 37:34 9:24/M
6 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 61 139 40:04 10:01/M
7 George Ho Oregon OH 64 152 41:54 10:29/M
8 Lonnie Roark Brownstown MI 63 160 42:59 10:45/M
9 Ronald Siegel West Bloomfield MI 63 175 45:16 11:19/M
10 Larry Niss W.bloomfield MI 63 181 46:00 11:30/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Eskridge Southgate MI 61 193 50:45 12:41/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Capraro Riverview MI 67 55 31:11 7:48/M
2 Len Fuerth Woodslee ON 67 68 32:56 8:14/M
3 Thomas Biblewski Toledo OH 65 99 36:39 9:10/M
4 Marlin Short Wauseon OH 67 191 49:40 12:25/M
5 Raymond Mote Redford MI 67 192 50:14 12:34/M
6 David Flaten Woodhaven MI 68 221 1:09:20 17:20/M
7 Larry Dusincki Grosse Ile MI 65 222 1:09:20 17:20/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate MI 66 60 32:02 8:01/M
2 Chris Fuerth Woodslee ON 68 105 37:07 9:17/M
3 Cecilia Brzys South Lyon MI 66 122 38:46 9:42/M
4 Mary Korson Pleasant Ridge MI 67 161 43:35 10:54/M
5 Lois Berkowitz Riverview MI 67 194 51:00 12:45/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Boskey Dearborn MI 70 197 51:22 12:51/M
2 Gerald St.germain Windsor ON 72 202 52:30 13:08/M
3 Robert Stocker East Lansing MI 72 208 54:29 13:37/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Frasier Grand Blanc MI 70 187 48:01 12:00/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Litzler Bloomfield Hills MI 76 138 40:03 10:01/M
2 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 76 151 41:43 10:26/M

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Nitz Brighton MI 75 147 40:46 10:12/M