2016 Hillsdale Tune-Up

back to results

Feb. 20, 2016

2016 Hillsdale Tune-Up
Hillsdale, MI
Provided by Hillsdale College


Licensed to Hillsdale College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/20/2016 04:19 PM
2015 Hillsdale Tune-Up
Margot V. Biermann Athletic Center
Hillsdale, MI - 2/21/2015
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Biermann: B 7.51 2/5/2016 Sarah Dunmore, Indiana Tech
NCAA D2 Auto: A 7.42
NCAA D2 Prov: P 7.73
HC Record: H 7.70 Carol Pettit/DiOnna Williams
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walker, Ayana SR SHORTER P 7.65Q 2
2 Young, Kara SO NORTHWOOD (M P 7.73Q 1
3 Pettigrew, Jeanette UNATTACHED P 7.73q 1
4 Layne, D'Andra FR WINDSOR 7.87q 2
5 Littlejohn, Amber FR SHORTER 7.87q 2
6 Ridder, Mycah SO SPRING ARBOR 8.04q 1
7 Farley, Elise FR HILLSDALE 8.04q 1
8 Dolphin, Rachel JR ADRIAN 8.13q 2
9 Hart-Wilson, Rayona FR ADRIAN 8.33q 2
10 Smith, Kellen FR UNATTACHED 8.47 2
11 Slappy, Alonia SO ADRIAN 8.50 1
12 O'Leary, Sydney FR ALBION 8.62 1
13 Emens, Morgan FR OLIVET 8.91 2
14 Spagnuolo, Olivia MICHIGAN RUN 9.04 1

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Biermann: B 7.51 2/5/2016 Sarah Dunmore, Indiana Tech
NCAA D2 Auto: A 7.42
NCAA D2 Prov: P 7.73
HC Record: H 7.70 Carol Pettit/DiOnna Williams
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Pettigrew, Jeanette UNATTACHED 7.70P
2 Young, Kara SO NORTHWOOD (M 7.70P
3 Layne, D'Andra FR WINDSOR 7.82
4 Littlejohn, Amber FR SHORTER 7.89
5 Ridder, Mycah SO SPRING ARBOR 8.00
6 Farley, Elise FR HILLSDALE 8.07
7 Dolphin, Rachel JR ADRIAN 8.10
8 Hart-Wilson, Rayona FR ADRIAN 8.32
9 Smith, Kellen FR UNATTACHED 8.56

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Biermann: B 24.42 2/7/2014 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite Tr
NCAA D2 Auto: A 24.37
NCAA D2 Prov: P 25.44
HC Record: H 24.92 2005 DiOnna Williams
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Walker, Ayana SR SHORTER 24.62P 7
2 Wichman, Victoria SO HILLSDALE 25.59 7
3 Clark, Promise FR SHORTER 25.78 6
4 Moran, Ashlee SO HILLSDALE 26.09 5
5 Ridder, Mycah SO SPRING ARBOR 26.44 5
6 Guy, Emily SR HILLSDALE 26.64 4
7 Long, Ansley FR SHORTER 26.74 1
8 Farley, Elise FR HILLSDALE 26.96 4
9 Dolphin, Rachel JR ADRIAN 27.04 6
10 Modes, Natalie JR ADRIAN 27.21 5
11 Kinney, Emilee FR ALBION 27.54 3
12 Thomas-Spratley, Tyra FR ALBION 27.57 3
13 Johnson, Shekinah FR UNATTACHED 27.58 1
14 Smith, Takiyah JR ADRIAN 27.90 3
15 Thomas, Nia FR ALBION 28.04 3
16 Hart-Wilson, Rayona FR ADRIAN 28.32 3
17 Reiff, Kallee SO ADRIAN 28.38 2
18 Slappy, Alonia SO ADRIAN 28.46 4
19 Hendrickson, Lindsay SO MICHIGAN RUN 28.80 1
20 Nelson, Skylar FR UNATTACHED 30.51 1
21 Lobatos, Aurora JR ALBION 30.64 2
22 Winkler, Megan SO ALBION 31.53 2
23 Emens, Morgan FR OLIVET 31.66 2
24 Rogalski, Aleah FR MICHIGAN RUN 31.97 1
25 Schnur, Alexi MICHIGAN RUN 32.78 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Biermann: B 55.32 2/8/2014 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite TC
NCAA D2 Auto: A 55.22
NCAA D2 Prov: P 57.86
HC Record: H 55.79 2006 Jazmin Williams
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Golden, Miyah FR SHORTER 59.77 2
26.975 (26.975) 59.763 (32.788)
2 Johnson, Shekinah FR UNATTACHED 1:01.78 1
27.832 (27.832) 1:01.776 (33.944)
3 Reiff, Kallee SO ADRIAN 1:02.55 2
29.185 (29.185) 1:02.541 (33.356)
4 Marsh, Kaitlyn SR NORTHWOOD (M 1:04.74 2
30.295 (30.295) 1:04.740 (34.445)
5 Yaremych, Haley JR MICHIGAN RUN 1:05.55 1
31.412 (31.412) 1:05.542 (34.130)
6 Barnett, Alyssa SO ALBION 1:08.07 2
32.606 (32.606) 1:08.064 (35.458)
7 Spagnuolo, Olivia MICHIGAN RUN 1:09.07 1
32.795 (32.795) 1:09.065 (36.270)
8 Rogalski, Aleah FR MICHIGAN RUN 1:12.16 1
33.760 (33.760) 1:12.155 (38.395)
9 Winkler, Megan SO ALBION 1:13.22 2
33.859 (33.859) 1:13.214 (39.355)

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Biermann: B 2:10.52 1/9/2016 Brook Handler, Unattached
NCAA D2 Auto: A 2:11.30
NCAA D2 Prov: P 2:16.99
HC Record: H 2:09.15 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Buwalda, Emily JR SHORTER 2:13.48P 3
31.301 (31.301) 1:05.565 (34.264) 1:39.137 (33.572) 2:13.474 (34.337)
2 Watts, Hannah SO HILLSDALE 2:14.95P 3
31.508 (31.508) 1:05.946 (34.438) 1:39.471 (33.525) 2:14.941 (35.470)
3 Stauffer, Courtney SR OAKLAND 2:25.96 3
33.164 (33.164) 1:10.369 (37.205) 1:48.450 (38.081) 2:25.955 (37.505)
4 Paquette, Madison FR CLEARY 2:30.20 3
36.921 (36.921) 1:14.403 (37.482) 1:52.848 (38.445) 2:30.195 (37.347)
5 Lowe, Elaine JR CLEARY 2:31.42 3
35.536 (35.536) 1:13.151 (37.615) 1:52.426 (39.275) 2:30.195 (37.769)
2:31.420 (1.225)
6 Engisch, Aleighsha JR CLEARY 2:36.07 3
36.733 (36.733) 1:16.715 (39.982) 1:58.650 (41.935) 2:36.065 (37.415)
7 Schultz, Allyson SO OLIVET 2:36.58 2
36.526 (36.526) 1:14.226 (37.700) 1:54.539 (40.313) 2:36.576 (42.037)
8 Vasiloff, Olivia SO ADRIAN 2:38.40 3
36.428 (36.428) 1:16.117 (39.689) 1:57.651 (41.534) 2:38.399 (40.748)
9 Davis, Courtney FR CLEARY 2:41.63 1
39.286 (39.286) 1:20.009 (40.723) 2:03.006 (42.997) 2:41.625 (38.619)
10 Hencsie, Theresa SR ALBION 2:42.89 1
38.167 (38.167) 1:18.012 (39.845) 2:00.020 (42.008) 2:42.888 (42.868)
11 Stevenson, Natasha SO CLEARY 2:43.45 3
36.273 (36.273) 1:17.517 (41.244) 2:02.206 (44.689) 2:43.443 (41.237)
12 Wiles, Brianna JR OLIVET 2:45.88 2
38.776 (38.776) 1:19.168 (40.392) 2:02.717 (43.549) 2:45.876 (43.159)
13 Cook, Kendra FR ALBION 2:46.62 1
40.173 (40.173) 1:21.239 (41.066) 2:04.780 (43.541) 2:46.620 (41.840)
14 Campbell, Emily FR ADRIAN 2:46.74 2
37.143 (37.143) 1:16.927 (39.784) 2:01.134 (44.207) 2:46.732 (45.598)
15 Gager, Elizabeth SO MICHIGAN RUN 2:47.80 1
39.999 (39.999) 1:21.357 (41.358) 2:05.740 (44.383) 2:47.795 (42.055)
16 Easton, Lauren SR OLIVET 2:48.01 2
39.014 (39.014) 1:19.203 (40.189) 2:03.295 (44.092) 2:48.003 (44.708)
17 Feighner, Zoe FR OLIVET 2:48.60 2
39.629 (39.629) 1:21.201 (41.572) 2:05.263 (44.062) 2:48.596 (43.333)
18 Barrett, Caroline SO ADRIAN 2:51.31 2
41.156 (41.156) 1:25.122 (43.966) 2:09.611 (44.489) 2:51.303 (41.692)
19 Gaines, Abigail SO OLIVET 2:53.05 2
41.429 (41.429) 1:23.975 (42.546) 2:09.488 (45.513) 2:53.046 (43.558)
20 Gilbert, Nicole FR OLIVET 2:53.08 2
40.637 (40.637) 1:23.245 (42.608) 2:08.557 (45.312) 2:53.074 (44.517)
21 Marsh, Danielle SR OLIVET 2:55.30 2
41.467 (41.467) 1:24.810 (43.343) 2:11.219 (46.409) 2:55.292 (44.073)
22 Mesh, Emily FR CLEARY 2:56.50 1
40.812 (40.812) 1:23.981 (43.169) 2:11.524 (47.543) 2:56.492 (44.968)
23 Triest, Tessa FR ALBION 3:01.08 1
42.225 (42.225) 1:29.169 (46.944) 2:18.412 (49.243) 3:01.080 (42.668)
24 McCloskey, Madeline FR WINDSOR 3:06.30 1
40.598 (40.598) 1:23.584 (42.986) 2:13.463 (49.879) 3:06.296 (52.833)
-- Albaugh, Shena UNATTACHED DNF 3
30.590 (30.590) 1:06.672 (36.082)

Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Biermann: B 4:41.15 1/11/2014 Amanda Eccleston, Unattached
NCAA D2 Auto: A 4:52.55
NCAA D2 Prov: P 5:03.27
HC Record: H 4:45.13 2/5/2016 Emily Oren, Hillsdale
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Paquette, Madison FR CLEARY 5:21.86 2
42.883 (42.883) 1:24.769 (41.886) 2:05.398 (40.629) 2:46.729 (41.331)
3:27.727 (40.998) 4:08.620 (40.893) 4:47.075 (38.455) 5:21.851 (34.776)
2 Snyder, Allison SO ALBION 5:27.85 2
45.232 (45.232) 1:25.192 (39.960) 2:06.874 (41.682) 2:48.170 (41.296)
3:28.842 (40.672) 4:09.577 (40.735) 4:50.425 (40.848) 5:27.843 (37.418)
3 Hoffman, Cassandra JR MICHIGAN RUN 5:28.43 2
43.806 (43.806) 1:23.687 (39.881) 2:04.141 (40.454) 2:45.735 (41.594)
3:27.419 (41.684) 4:08.832 (41.413) 4:49.024 (40.192) 5:28.423 (39.399)
4 Huisinga, Mollee MICHIGAN RUN 5:30.58 2
44.584 (44.584) 1:23.768 (39.184) 2:04.104 (40.336) 2:45.377 (41.273)
3:27.110 (41.733) 4:08.932 (41.822) 4:49.750 (40.818) 5:30.571 (40.821)
5 Schultz, Allyson SO OLIVET 5:32.74 2
43.199 (43.199) 1:24.490 (41.291) 2:06.013 (41.523) 2:47.499 (41.486)
3:28.545 (41.046) 4:09.910 (41.365) 4:51.403 (41.493) 5:32.731 (41.328)
6 Lowe, Elaine JR CLEARY 5:33.41 2
45.058 (45.058) 1:25.850 (40.792) 2:07.761 (41.911) 2:49.594 (41.833)
3:30.225 (40.631) 4:11.150 (40.925) 4:53.288 (42.138) 5:33.408 (40.120)
7 Viselli, Chelsea FR WINDSOR 5:35.98 2
44.904 (44.904) 1:26.050 (41.146) 2:07.740 (41.690) 2:49.615 (41.875)
3:31.904 (42.289) 4:13.839 (41.935) 4:56.243 (42.404) 5:35.975 (39.732)
8 Miller, Lauren SO MICHIGAN RUN 5:37.52 1
40.617 (40.617) 1:20.981 (40.364) 2:03.425 (42.444) 2:46.943 (43.518)
3:30.922 (43.979) 4:14.966 (44.044) 4:58.943 (43.977) 5:37.517 (38.574)
9 Cell, Alexandria SO MICHIGAN RUN 5:38.88 2
39.057 (39.057) 1:19.269 (40.212) 2:02.158 (42.889) 2:45.669 (43.511)
3:29.368 (43.699) 4:12.455 (43.087) 4:55.110 (42.655) 5:38.875 (43.765)
10 Engisch, Aleighsha JR CLEARY 5:41.02 2
45.288 (45.288) 1:26.658 (41.370) 2:09.227 (42.569) 2:52.893 (43.666)
3:36.820 (43.927) 4:20.640 (43.820) 5:03.566 (42.926) 5:41.018 (37.452)
11 Leon, Isabelle FR OLIVET 5:41.39 2
45.075 (45.075) 1:25.672 (40.597) 2:07.467 (41.795) 2:49.315 (41.848)
3:32.242 (42.927) 4:15.826 (43.584) 4:59.605 (43.779) 5:41.390 (41.785)
12 Christopher, Torrey SO ADRIAN 5:43.15 2
44.779 (44.779) 1:25.551 (40.772) 2:07.615 (42.064) 2:50.279 (42.664)
3:33.544 (43.265) 4:18.519 (44.975) 5:04.036 (45.517) 5:43.142 (39.106)
13 Petersen, Shannon SR MICHIGAN RUN 5:43.34 2
44.300 (44.300) 1:25.230 (40.930) 2:07.145 (41.915) 2:49.125 (41.980)
3:32.276 (43.151) 4:16.750 (44.474) 5:01.438 (44.688) 5:43.335 (41.897)
14 Button, Morgan JR ALBION 5:44.23 1
40.911 (40.911) 1:21.334 (40.423) 2:03.891 (42.557) 2:47.695 (43.804)
3:32.436 (44.741) 4:18.074 (45.638) 5:03.358 (45.284) 5:44.226 (40.868)
15 Cieslak, Christine SO MICHIGAN RUN 5:46.31 2
43.912 (43.912) 1:25.013 (41.101) 2:06.576 (41.563) 2:48.387 (41.811)
3:31.387 (43.000) 4:16.442 (45.055) 5:02.809 (46.367) 5:46.307 (43.498)
16 Davis, Courtney FR CLEARY 5:46.47 2
45.385 (45.385) 1:26.751 (41.366) 2:09.280 (42.529) 2:53.290 (44.010)
3:37.399 (44.109) 4:22.395 (44.996) 5:07.011 (44.616) 5:46.464 (39.453)
17 Sinnaeve, Leaha FR ALBION 5:48.73 2
45.623 (45.623) 1:27.152 (41.529) 2:09.813 (42.661) 2:52.361 (42.548)
3:36.182 (43.821) 4:20.792 (44.610) 5:05.179 (44.387) 5:48.724 (43.545)
18 Stevenson, Natasha SO CLEARY 5:50.26 2
45.371 (45.371) 1:26.356 (40.985) 2:08.501 (42.145) 2:53.211 (44.710)
3:38.089 (44.878) 4:22.050 (43.961) 5:08.529 (46.479) 5:50.253 (41.724)
19 Davis, Kaitlyn FR ALBION 5:56.90 1
43.234 (43.234) 1:27.771 (44.537) 2:12.451 (44.680) 2:57.929 (45.478)
3:43.909 (45.980) 4:29.493 (45.584) 5:15.278 (45.785) 5:56.895 (41.617)
20 Marsh, Danielle SR OLIVET 6:08.50 1
43.610 (43.610) 1:27.459 (43.849) 2:14.504 (47.045) 3:01.955 (47.451)
3:48.746 (46.791) 4:36.470 (47.724) 5:24.868 (48.398) 6:08.492 (43.624)
21 Palmer, Ashley FR ADRIAN 6:10.63 1
44.696 (44.696) 1:28.986 (44.290) 2:15.804 (46.818) 3:02.726 (46.922)
3:50.081 (47.355) 4:37.870 (47.789) 5:25.649 (47.779) 6:10.625 (44.976)
22 Gilbert, Nicole FR OLIVET 6:12.19 1
46.261 (46.261) 1:30.633 (44.372) 2:16.193 (45.560) 3:03.243 (47.050)
3:51.120 (47.877) 4:38.448 (47.328) 5:26.468 (48.020) 6:12.188 (45.720)
23 Gilbert, Keena FR ALBION 6:12.31 1
48.814 (48.814) 1:35.856 (47.042) 2:22.381 (46.525) 3:08.645 (46.264)
3:54.674 (46.029) 4:40.850 (46.176) 5:27.616 (46.766) 6:12.306 (44.690)
24 Anhalt, Taylor FR ALBION 6:12.35 1
47.179 (47.179) 1:31.666 (44.487) 2:18.135 (46.469) 3:05.836 (47.701)
3:53.758 (47.922) 4:41.983 (48.225) 5:28.815 (46.832) 6:12.349 (43.534)
25 Reyes, Madeline FR MICHIGAN RUN 6:12.59 1
48.794 (48.794) 1:34.471 (45.677) 2:20.955 (46.484) 3:07.802 (46.847)
3:55.626 (47.824) 4:43.809 (48.183) 5:30.834 (47.025) 6:12.584 (41.750)
26 Denison, Maddy FR ALBION 6:12.62 1
45.794 (45.794) 1:30.821 (45.027) 2:16.267 (45.446) 3:02.058 (45.791)
3:48.568 (46.510) 4:36.674 (48.106) 5:25.380 (48.706) 6:12.615 (47.235)
27 Sebok, Nicole FR OLIVET 6:13.58 1
48.309 (48.309) 1:30.920 (42.611) 2:15.553 (44.633) 3:01.973 (46.420)
3:49.220 (47.247) 4:37.139 (47.919) 5:25.942 (48.803) 6:13.577 (47.635)
28 Gaines, Abigail SO OLIVET 6:21.19 1
45.615 (45.615) 1:30.555 (44.940) 2:16.205 (45.650) 3:04.074 (47.869)
3:52.945 (48.871) 4:42.427 (49.482) 5:33.013 (50.586) 6:21.187 (48.174)
29 Mesh, Emily FR CLEARY 6:21.38 1
45.132 (45.132) 1:29.196 (44.064) 2:15.972 (46.776) 3:04.557 (48.585)
3:56.456 (51.899) 4:48.954 (52.498) 5:42.763 (53.809) 6:21.379 (38.616)
30 Iloncai, Alissa JR OLIVET 6:22.04 1
46.805 (46.805) 1:30.955 (44.150) 2:17.012 (46.057) 3:04.365 (47.353)
3:53.330 (48.965) 4:43.478 (50.148) 5:34.379 (50.901) 6:22.038 (47.659)
31 Williams, Hunter FR ALBION 6:23.37 1
48.466 (48.466) 1:35.535 (47.069) 2:23.629 (48.094) 3:11.768 (48.139)
4:00.568 (48.800) 4:49.744 (49.176) 5:38.273 (48.529) 6:23.369 (45.096)
32 Allison, Emily SO ALBION 6:27.30 1
48.534 (48.534) 1:35.819 (47.285) 2:24.114 (48.295) 3:12.858 (48.744)
4:03.513 (50.655) 4:54.594 (51.081) 5:43.108 (48.514) 6:27.292 (44.184)
33 Hallman, Allison MICHIGAN RUN 6:59.27 1
50.006 (50.006) 1:39.186 (49.180) 2:30.452 (51.266) 3:24.040 (53.588)
4:18.260 (54.220) 5:12.865 (54.605) 6:06.889 (54.024) 6:59.262 (52.373)
34 Graham, Sydney FR ALBION 7:05.88 1
43.260 (43.260) 1:28.895 (45.635) 2:21.237 (52.342)
3:16.805 (55.568) 4:16.301 (59.496) 5:11.859 (55.558)
6:16.257 (1:04.398) 7:05.874 (49.617)

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Biermann: B 9:13.41 1/9/2016 Erin Finn, Michigan
NCAA D2 Auto: A 9:38.22
NCAA D2 Prov: P 10:06.64
HC Record: H 9:21.59 3/14/2015 Emily Oren
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Huisinga, Mollee MICHIGAN RUN 10:56.62
44.890 (44.890) 1:29.156 (44.266) 2:14.141 (44.985) 2:59.300 (45.159)
3:43.859 (44.559) 4:27.614 (43.755) 5:12.752 (45.138) 5:56.737 (43.985)
6:39.238 (42.501) 7:22.743 (43.505) 8:06.445 (43.702) 8:49.570 (43.125)
9:33.125 (43.555) 10:15.721 (42.596) 10:56.617 (40.896)
2 Hayes, Sarah SR MICHIGAN RUN 11:02.42
45.016 (45.016) 1:29.416 (44.400) 2:14.766 (45.350) 2:59.527 (44.761)
3:44.115 (44.588) 4:27.857 (43.742) 5:13.000 (45.143) 5:57.043 (44.043)
6:39.545 (42.502) 7:23.071 (43.526) 8:06.725 (43.654) 8:50.015 (43.290)
9:34.799 (44.784) 10:20.306 (45.507) 11:02.417 (42.111)
3 Hoffman, Cassandra JR MICHIGAN RUN 11:19.00
45.556 (45.556) 1:30.326 (44.770) 2:14.776 (44.450) 2:59.733 (44.957)
3:44.995 (45.262) 4:29.149 (44.154) 5:13.872 (44.723) 5:59.298 (45.426)
6:45.371 (46.073) 7:31.457 (46.086) 8:18.746 (47.289) 9:06.320 (47.574)
9:54.089 (47.769) 10:40.889 (46.800) 11:18.995 (38.106)
4 Christopher, Torrey SO ADRIAN 11:19.37
44.757 (44.757) 1:29.947 (45.190) 2:14.949 (45.002) 3:00.416 (45.467)
3:45.459 (45.043) 4:29.681 (44.222) 5:13.988 (44.307) 6:00.293 (46.305)
6:47.078 (46.785) 7:34.177 (47.099) 8:21.709 (47.532) 9:08.949 (47.240)
9:56.082 (47.133) 10:41.351 (45.269) 11:19.366 (38.015)
5 Szilagyi, Alicia SO ADRIAN 11:21.73
44.596 (44.596) 1:29.646 (45.050) 2:14.639 (44.993) 3:00.178 (45.539)
3:45.709 (45.531) 4:31.403 (45.694) 5:17.056 (45.653) 6:03.910 (46.854)
6:50.992 (47.082) 7:37.567 (46.575) 8:24.607 (47.040) 9:11.492 (46.885)
9:58.223 (46.731) 10:42.164 (43.941) 11:21.724 (39.560)
6 Nixon, Emily SO ADRIAN 11:43.77
44.673 (44.673) 1:30.315 (45.642) 2:15.447 (45.132) 3:00.712 (45.265)
3:46.684 (45.972) 4:32.483 (45.799) 5:19.083 (46.600) 6:06.581 (47.498)
6:54.530 (47.949) 7:42.876 (48.346) 8:30.871 (47.995) 9:21.046 (50.175)
10:11.889 (50.843) 11:01.220 (49.331) 11:43.765 (42.545)
7 Cherwinski, Julia SO NORTHWOOD (M 11:49.57
41.520 (41.520) 1:26.166 (44.646) 2:11.152 (44.986) 2:56.460 (45.308)
3:42.760 (46.300) 4:27.788 (45.028) 5:14.585 (46.797) 6:02.955 (48.370)
6:52.261 (49.306) 7:42.102 (49.841) 8:31.578 (49.476) 9:21.689 (50.111)
10:12.206 (50.517) 11:02.255 (50.049) 11:49.567 (47.312)
8 Hoffman, Susan JR UOFM RUNNING 11:54.89
46.250 (46.250) 1:32.977 (46.727) 2:20.124 (47.147) 3:07.956 (47.832)
3:56.126 (48.170) 4:43.504 (47.378) 5:30.930 (47.426) 6:18.917 (47.987)
7:07.305 (48.388) 7:56.689 (49.384) 8:46.675 (49.986) 9:35.978 (49.303)
10:24.631 (48.653) 11:12.488 (47.857) 11:54.881 (42.393)
9 Duguid, Kadee FR ADRIAN 12:06.37
45.512 (45.512) 1:31.091 (45.579) 2:17.707 (46.616) 3:05.074 (47.367)
3:53.458 (48.384) 4:42.257 (48.799) 5:31.320 (49.063) 6:19.602 (48.282)
7:09.202 (49.600) 7:59.122 (49.920) 8:49.670 (50.548) 9:39.061 (49.391)
10:29.421 (50.360) 11:19.471 (50.050) 12:06.365 (46.894)
10 Reneaud, Jacqueline SO NORTHWOOD (M 12:13.57
44.443 (44.443) 1:29.174 (44.731) 2:14.452 (45.278) 3:00.875 (46.423)
3:48.411 (47.536) 4:36.524 (48.113) 5:26.120 (49.596) 6:17.124 (51.004)
7:07.643 (50.519) 7:58.777 (51.134) 8:50.036 (51.259) 9:41.245 (51.209)
10:32.810 (51.565) 11:23.593 (50.783) 12:13.565 (49.972)
11 Taylor, Jessica FR OLIVET 12:34.95
47.662 (47.662) 1:37.130 (49.468) 2:26.971 (49.841) 3:17.187 (50.216)
4:07.305 (50.118) 4:57.573 (50.268) 5:48.324 (50.751) 6:40.193 (51.869)
7:31.785 (51.592) 8:23.572 (51.787) 9:15.090 (51.518) 10:06.790 (51.700)
10:57.993 (51.203) 11:48.396 (50.403) 12:34.948 (46.552)
12 Stults, Kaitlin SO OLIVET 13:00.20
48.776 (48.776) 1:37.784 (49.008) 2:26.994 (49.210) 3:17.867 (50.873)
4:08.518 (50.651) 4:59.301 (50.783) 5:51.514 (52.213) 6:44.238 (52.724)
7:37.267 (53.029) 8:30.220 (52.953) 9:23.814 (53.594) 10:18.454 (54.640)
11:17.056 (58.602) 12:09.452 (52.396) 13:00.192 (50.740)

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Biermann: B 8.36 3/2/2014 Kalena Franklin, Grand Valley
NCAA D2 Auto: A 8.33
NCAA D2 Prov: P 8.84
HC Record: H 8.66 2/6/2016 Corinne Zehner, Hillsdale
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mudd, Erica UNATTACHED 8.86Q 1
2 Zehner, Corinne SR HILLSDALE 8.94Q 2
3 Hurst, Jasmine FR WINDSOR 9.14q 1
4 Llewelyn, Olivia SO HILLSDALE 9.24q 2
5 Smith, Takiyah JR ADRIAN 9.36q 1
6 Wright, Elisa WINDSOR 9.40q 1
7 Torres, Katharine JR HILLSDALE 9.59q 1
8 Peterson, Maicey JR ALBION 9.75q 2
9 McCloskey, Madeline FR WINDSOR 9.81q 1
10 Campbell, Emily FR ADRIAN 9.92 2
11 Schnur, Alexi MICHIGAN RUN 10.75 2
12 Rogalski, Aleah FR MICHIGAN RUN 11.43 1
13 Rivait, Courtney SO WINDSOR 11.90 2
-- Kerr, Jasmin WINDSOR DNF 1
-- Webster, Oonagh SO WINDSOR DNF 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Biermann: B 8.36 3/2/2014 Kalena Franklin, Grand Valley
NCAA D2 Auto: A 8.33
NCAA D2 Prov: P 8.84
HC Record: H 8.66 2/6/2016 Corinne Zehner, Hillsdale
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Zehner, Corinne SR HILLSDALE 8.77P
2 Hurst, Jasmine FR WINDSOR 8.90
3 Mudd, Erica UNATTACHED 8.94
4 Llewelyn, Olivia SO HILLSDALE 9.22
5 Wright, Elisa WINDSOR 9.25
6 Smith, Takiyah JR ADRIAN 9.27
7 Torres, Katharine JR HILLSDALE 9.33
8 Peterson, Maicey JR ALBION 9.60
9 Campbell, Emily FR ADRIAN 9.86

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Biermann: B 3:51.39 2/22/2014 Findlay
M Sanmiquel, A Powell-Lawrence, S Stump, K Gaerke
NCAA D2 Auto: A 3:44.33
NCAA D2 Prov: P 3:52.71
HC Record: H 3:50.89 3/14/2015
C Zehner, F Shea, E Guy, A Duber
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 SHORTER 'A' 3:50.03B 2
1) Robinson, Yamara FR 2) Aldana, Cristina JR
3) Clark, Promise FR 4) Long, Ansley FR
58.646 (58.646) 1:55.207 (56.561) 2:54.036 (58.829) 3:50.027 (55.991)
2 HILLSDALE 'A' 3:51.20B 2
1) Benson, Sarah JR 2) Duber, Allison JR
3) Shea, Fiona SO 4) Zehner, Corinne SR
59.659 (59.659) 1:56.466 (56.807) 2:55.505 (59.039) 3:51.197 (55.692)
3 MICHIGAN RUNNING CLUB 'A' 4:28.60 1
1) Yaremych, Haley JR 2) Gager, Elizabeth SO
3) Cell, Alexandria SO 4) Spagnuolo, Olivia
1:06.646 (1:06.646) 2:13.657 (1:07.011) 3:21.797 (1:08.140)
4:28.598 (1:06.801)
4 OLIVET 'A' 4:37.50 1
1) Easton, Lauren SR 2) Feighner, Zoe FR
3) Leon, Isabelle FR 4) Wiles, Brianna JR
1:08.111 (1:08.111) 2:14.774 (1:06.663) 3:25.972 (1:11.198)
4:37.493 (1:11.521)
5 ADRIAN 'A' 4:44.44 1
1) Friday, Madison FR 2) Vasiloff, Olivia SO
3) Palmer, Ashley FR 4) Barrett, Caroline SO
1:05.871 (1:05.871) 2:16.277 (1:10.406) 3:32.209 (1:15.932)
4:44.439 (1:12.230)

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 1.77m 3/2/2014 Jennifer Foster, Ashland
NCAA D2 Auto: A 1.79m
NCAA D2 Prov: P 1.65m
HC Record: H 1.72m 1/15/2016 Kristin Freeman
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mudd, Erica UNATTACHED 1.67mP 5-05.75
2 Mergens, Whitney FR OAKLAND 1.62m 5-03.75
3 Freeman, Kristin FR HILLSDALE 1.57m 5-01.75
4 Ciaravino, Angela FR OAKLAND J1.57m 5-01.75
4 Estell, Madison JR HILLSDALE J1.57m 5-01.75
6 Powell, Heaven FR NORTHWOOD (M 1.52m 4-11.75
7 Thomas-Spratley, Tyra FR ALBION 1.47m 4-09.75
8 Sliter, Cheyenne FR ADRIAN 1.42m 4-07.75
9 Nelson, Skylar FR UNATTACHED 1.37m 4-06.00
-- Benson, Sarah JR HILLSDALE NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 4.35m 3/1/2014 Kristen Hixson, Grand Valley
NCAA D2 Auto: A 4.00m
NCAA D2 Prov: P 3.55m
HC Record: H 4.25m 2013 Kayla Caldwell
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Whitford, Alexandra JR HILLSDALE 3.52m 11-06.50
2 Kuenzer, Bethany SO SPRING ARBOR J3.52m 11-06.50
3 Bauer, Emma FR UNATTACHED 3.37m 11-00.75
4 Loebach, Emily WINDSOR 3.22m 10-06.75
4 Tessmer, Dana FR OAKLAND 3.22m 10-06.75
6 Peterson, Maicey JR ALBION 3.07m 10-00.75
-- Hoffman, Danielle SR OLIVET NH

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 5.88m 2/6/2015 Caroline Ehrhardt, Western Onta
NCAA D2 Auto: A 6.10m
NCAA D2 Prov: P 5.57m
HC Record: H 5.68m 2009 Kathryn Hunt
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Long, Ansley FR SHORTER 5.62mP 18-05.25
2 Ohlgren, Chloe FR HILLSDALE 5.17m 16-11.50
3 McClurkin, Caitlin WINDSOR 5.09m 16-08.50
4 Turner, Dana SO NORTHWOOD (M 5.05m 16-07.00
5 Tovar, Katrina FR SPRING ARBOR 5.03m 16-06.00
6 Thomas, Nia FR ALBION 4.91m 16-01.50
6 Barber, Kimberly FR OLIVET 4.91m 16-01.50
8 Modes, Natalie JR ADRIAN 4.87m 15-11.75
9 Hendrickson, Lindsay SO MICHIGAN RUN 4.78m 15-08.25
10 Kaiser, Rebecca FR HILLSDALE 4.69m 15-04.75
11 Hart-Wilson, Rayona FR ADRIAN 4.59m 15-00.75
12 Kerr, Jasmin WINDSOR 4.58m 15-00.50
13 Sawicki, Camille SR ALBION 4.54m 14-10.75
14 Yaremych, Haley JR MICHIGAN RUN 4.44m 14-07.00
15 Swinton, Rhiki SR ALBION 4.39m 14-05.00
16 Sliter, Cheyenne FR ADRIAN 4.34m 14-03.00
17 Campbell, Emily FR ADRIAN 4.26m 13-11.75
18 O'Leary, Sydney FR ALBION 4.12m 13-06.25
19 Emens, Morgan FR OLIVET 3.80m 12-05.75

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 12.89m 2/7/2015 Alicia Smith, Western Onta
NCAA D2 Auto: A 12.42m
NCAA D2 Prov: P 11.54m
HC Record: H 11.64m 1/22/2016 Chloe Ohlgren
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Aldana, Cristina JR SHORTER 12.11mP 39-08.75
2 Robinson, Yamara FR SHORTER 12.00mP 39-04.50
3 Ohlgren, Chloe FR HILLSDALE 11.58mP 38-00.00
4 Tovar, Katrina FR SPRING ARBOR 10.87m 35-08.00
5 Estell, Madison JR HILLSDALE 10.78m 35-04.50
6 Kuenzer, Bethany SO SPRING ARBOR 10.56m 34-07.75
7 Swinton, Rhiki SR ALBION 10.13m 33-03.00
8 Barber, Kimberly FR OLIVET 9.63m 31-07.25
-- Ahlers, Jordan JR HILLSDALE FOUL
-- Sawicki, Camille SR ALBION FOUL

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 16.21m 1/9/2016 Nia Henderson, Ann Arbor TC
NCAA D2 Auto: A 15.35m
NCAA D2 Prov: P 13.27m
HC Record: H 13.82m 1992 Melissa Aardema
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tanis, Leslie SO SPRING ARBOR 11.46m 37-07.25
2 Spence, Makaela SR ADRIAN 11.11m 36-05.50
3 Grace, Madison FR OLIVET 10.10m 33-01.75
4 Schleede, Kendra SO ADRIAN 9.93m 32-07.00
5 Bower, Taya FR ADRIAN 9.92m 32-06.50
6 Donahue, McKenna SO ALBION 9.23m 30-03.50
7 Springer, Linzee SR ADRIAN 8.91m 29-02.75
8 Totten, Kaitlynn SO OLIVET 8.78m 28-09.75
9 Edick, Monica FR ADRIAN 8.50m 27-10.75
10 Voglewede, Abby SO ALBION 8.06m 26-05.50
11 Knight, Kelsey FR OLIVET 7.18m 23-06.75
-- Spagnuolo, Olivia MICHIGAN RUN FOUL

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 20.59m 3/1/2014 Jessica Bridenthal, Ashland
NCAA D2 Auto: A 19.44m
NCAA D2 Prov: P 16.34m
HC Record: H 18.67m 2010 Kathy Dirksen
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Newell, Dana JR HILLSDALE 18.25mP 59-10.50
2 Tolsma, Rachael SO HILLSDALE 17.59mP 57-08.50
3 VanDamme, Jill WINDSOR 15.82m 51-11.00
4 Perry, Hunter SR NORTHWOOD (M 14.89m 48-10.25
5 Wright, Alyssa SR ALBION 13.79m 45-03.00
6 Edick, Monica FR ADRIAN 12.84m 42-01.50
7 Sallee, Grace JR SPRING ARBOR 12.75m 41-10.00
8 Totten, Kaitlynn SO OLIVET 12.20m 40-00.50
9 Schleede, Kendra SO ADRIAN 11.84m 38-10.25
10 Grace, Madison FR OLIVET 11.66m 38-03.25
11 Donahue, McKenna SO ALBION 11.07m 36-04.00
12 Springer, Linzee SR ADRIAN 10.73m 35-02.50
13 Gumbleton, Lynette FR ALBION 9.68m 31-09.25
14 Spence, Makaela SR ADRIAN 7.27m 23-10.25
-- Johnson, Riley FR NORTHWOOD (M FOUL
-- Wood, Cayla WINDSOR FOUL

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Biermann: B 6.80 3/1/2014 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA D2 Auto: A 6.74
NCAA D2 Prov: P 6.90
HC Record: H 6.86 2/12/2016 Todd Frickey, Hillsdale
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Miller, Lester FR SHORTER P 6.89Q 3
2 Frickey, Todd JR HILLSDALE 6.91Q 2
3 MacLeod, Tyler WINDSOR 7.04Q 1
4 Harley, Quinton UNATTACHED 7.01q 2
5 Brundige, Colby UNATTACHED 7.08q 2
6 Lodes, Alex JR SPRING ARBOR 7.11q 3
7 Rogers, Uriah SR SPRING ARBOR 7.15q 1
8 Pando, Nathan FR HILLSDALE 7.18q 3
9 Wyse, Levi FR HILLSDALE 7.19q 2
10 Hodgson, Jalen SR NORTHWOOD (M 7.26 1
11 Hicks, Janson SR UNATTACHED 7.30 1
12 Tatum, Travon SR OLIVET 7.33 2
13 Love III, Walter FR OLIVET 7.39 1
14 Reed, Bryan FR ADRIAN 7.46 2
15 Shephard, Jeremy SO ALBION 7.46 3
16 Nolan Jr., Archie JR ADRIAN 7.48 1
17 Braun, Eric FR ALBION 7.48 2
18 Snipes, James FR ADRIAN 7.55 2
19 Endresen, Theodore FR MICHIGAN RUN 7.59 3
20 Mason, Andrico SO OLIVET 7.60 2
21 Yeck, Nicholas FR OLIVET 7.88 3
22 White, Calus SO OLIVET 7.97 3
23 McBroom, Mark UNATTACHED 8.17 3

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Biermann: B 6.80 3/1/2014 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA D2 Auto: A 6.74
NCAA D2 Prov: P 6.90
HC Record: H 6.86 2/12/2016 Todd Frickey, Hillsdale
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Miller, Lester FR SHORTER 6.83P
2 Frickey, Todd JR HILLSDALE 6.91
3 Harley, Quinton UNATTACHED 6.96
4 Brundige, Colby UNATTACHED 6.99
5 Rogers, Uriah SR SPRING ARBOR 7.16
6 Pando, Nathan FR HILLSDALE 7.17
7 Lodes, Alex JR SPRING ARBOR 7.18
8 MacLeod, Tyler WINDSOR 7.19

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Biermann: B 21.29 2/5/2016 John Broaden, Indiana Tech
NCAA D2 Auto: A 21.65
NCAA D2 Prov: P 22.24
HC Record: H 21.86 2008 Jared Krout
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Miller, Lester FR SHORTER 22.43 6
2 Lodes, Alex JR SPRING ARBOR 22.72 5
3 Clay, Wally UNATTACHED 22.74 6
4 Wyse, Levi FR HILLSDALE 22.81 5
5 Pando, Nathan FR HILLSDALE 22.82 6
6 Jarmon, Karmine SR UNATTACHED 22.99 2
7 Fry, Randolph SO ADRIAN 23.01 4
8 McLaughlin, Matt SO WINDSOR 23.36 3
9 Brundige, Colby UNATTACHED 23.37 2
10 Pascoe-Davison, Josh SO ADRIAN 23.51 5
11 Hairston, Blake JR ADRIAN 23.54 5
12 Reed, Bryan FR ADRIAN 24.07 2
13 Boyd, Markeese FR ALBION 24.17 3
14 Snipes, James FR ADRIAN 24.25 3
15 Tatum, Travon SR OLIVET 24.40 4
16 Love III, Walter FR OLIVET 24.61 1
17 Petersen, Robert FR ALBION 24.79 3
18 Nolan Jr., Archie JR ADRIAN 25.08 3
19 Marin, Miquel SO OLIVET 25.12 3
20 Kristoff, Tyler SR MICHIGAN RUN 25.19 2
21 Austin, Chase FR MICHIGAN RUN 25.82 2
22 White, Calus SO OLIVET 26.72 2
23 McBroom, Mark UNATTACHED 26.90 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Biermann: B 48.33 3/2/2014 Reginald Mortel, Tiffin
NCAA D2 Auto: A 48.05
NCAA D2 Prov: P 49.56
HC Record: H 47.72 3/15/2014 Maurice Jones
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hiser, Noah SR HILLSDALE 50.13 5
23.323 (23.323) 50.123 (26.800)
2 McLaughlin, Matt SO WINDSOR 51.11 2
24.019 (24.019) 51.110 (27.091)
3 Clay, Wally UNATTACHED 51.83 4
23.932 (23.932) 51.822 (27.890)
4 Anderson, Jesse JR UNATTACHED 51.96 2
24.963 (24.963) 51.954 (26.991)
5 Hickerson, Austin FR SPRING ARBOR 52.16 5
24.305 (24.305) 52.157 (27.852)
6 Barron, Shane FR NORTHWOOD (M 52.19 4
24.054 (24.054) 52.185 (28.131)
7 Jarmon, Karmine SR UNATTACHED 52.65 2
24.234 (24.234) 52.646 (28.412)
8 Pascoe-Davison, Josh SO ADRIAN 52.77 4
24.250 (24.250) 52.766 (28.516)
9 Ziani, Radouane FR ALBION 52.78 3
24.782 (24.782) 52.779 (27.997)
10 Bruce, Tyler SR ADRIAN 53.15 4
24.579 (24.579) 53.144 (28.565)
11 Kamm, Jacob FR MICHIGAN RUN 53.51 4
25.553 (25.553) 53.503 (27.950)
12 McCollum, Brant JR ALBION 53.59 3
25.456 (25.456) 53.582 (28.126)
13 Boyd, Markeese FR ALBION 53.71 3
25.184 (25.184) 53.708 (28.524)
14 Kristoff, Tyler SR MICHIGAN RUN 53.79 1
25.229 (25.229) 53.781 (28.552)
15 Kolanowski, Ben JR ALBION 54.10 3
25.594 (25.594) 54.091 (28.497)
16 Arnold, Jordan FR CMU RUNNING 54.15 1
26.443 (26.443) 54.142 (27.699)
17 Davis, Joey SR NORTHWOOD (M 54.37 3
25.875 (25.875) 54.369 (28.494)
18 McComb, Randy SR IPFW 55.12 1
26.848 (26.848) 55.111 (28.263)
19 Tatum, Travon SR OLIVET 56.48 2
25.976 (25.976) 56.479 (30.503)
20 Austin, Chase FR MICHIGAN RUN 58.17 1
27.048 (27.048) 58.166 (31.118)
21 Marin, Miquel SO OLIVET 59.18 2
26.069 (26.069) 59.176 (33.107)

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Biermann: B 1:50.09 2/7/2015 Alex Ullman, Windsor
NCAA D2 Auto: A 1:50.80
NCAA D2 Prov: P 1:55.25
HC Record: H 1:52.84 2000 Kevin Blacquiere
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Coston, Kaleb JR CLEARY 1:57.00 4
28.225 (28.225) 57.946 (29.721) 1:27.504 (29.558) 1:56.992 (29.488)
2 Schwannecke, Tanner FR HILLSDALE 1:57.17 4
28.846 (28.846) 58.984 (30.138) 1:27.831 (28.847) 1:57.167 (29.336)
3 Gatchell, Caleb JR HILLSDALE 1:57.36 4
28.546 (28.546) 58.143 (29.597) 1:27.498 (29.355) 1:57.352 (29.854)
4 Bauserman, Connor JR OLIVET 1:58.21 4
28.311 (28.311) 58.512 (30.201) 1:28.306 (29.794) 1:58.204 (29.898)
5 Kitchen, Logan FR IPFW 1:58.70 4
28.775 (28.775) 1:28.778 (1:00.003) 1:58.692 (29.914)
6 Beaird, Andrew JR HILLSDALE 1:58.85 4
28.348 (28.348) 58.318 (29.970) 1:27.971 (29.653) 1:58.844 (30.873)
7 Watson, Ryan SR ALBION 1:59.33 4
28.597 (28.597) 58.711 (30.114) 59.112 (0.401) 1:28.733 (29.621)
1:59.330 (30.597)
8 Weaver, Jalen RED CEDAR RU 1:59.95 4
28.485 (28.485) 58.485 (30.000) 1:28.524 (30.039) 1:59.943 (31.419)
9 Ellis, Aaron SO ADRIAN 2:00.77 3
28.190 (28.190) 57.444 (29.254) 1:28.422 (30.978) 2:00.766 (32.344)
10 Hick, Jeremy WINDSOR 2:01.84 3
28.748 (28.748) 58.653 (29.905) 1:30.373 (31.720) 2:01.835 (31.462)
11 Howard, Colin JR ALBION 2:02.43 3
29.947 (29.947) 1:00.378 (30.431) 1:31.825 (31.447) 2:02.426 (30.601)
12 Hill, Ben FR UNATTACHED 2:04.18 1
28.461 (28.461) 59.741 (31.280) 1:32.675 (32.934) 2:04.172 (31.497)
13 Braun, Kyle SR ALBION 2:04.54 3
28.147 (28.147) 58.621 (30.474) 1:31.979 (33.358) 2:04.535 (32.556)
14 Trierweiler, Greg JR CLEARY 2:05.33 2
32.290 (32.290) 1:02.909 (30.619) 1:33.590 (30.681) 2:05.324 (31.734)
15 Haadsma, Jon FR ALBION 2:06.12 3
29.677 (29.677) 1:00.062 (30.385) 1:31.546 (31.484) 2:06.115 (34.569)
16 Spilka, Brad SO MICHIGAN RUN 2:06.70 2
31.302 (31.302) 1:03.724 (32.422) 1:35.274 (31.550) 2:06.699 (31.425)
17 Mills, Shane FR ALBION 2:07.62 3
29.286 (29.286) 1:00.078 (30.792) 1:32.638 (32.560) 2:07.617 (34.979)
18 Badgley, Alec FR ALBION 2:07.79 2
31.703 (31.703) 1:04.283 (32.580) 1:35.310 (31.027) 2:07.782 (32.472)
19 Yaseen, Moad FR UNATTACHED 2:08.20 1
29.890 (29.890) 1:01.100 (31.210) 1:33.885 (32.785) 2:08.191 (34.306)
20 McCoy, Bobby JR SPRING ARBOR 2:09.23 3
29.551 (29.551) 1:00.453 (30.902) 1:34.181 (33.728) 2:09.221 (35.040)
21 Adkins, Zachery FR CLEARY 2:10.50 2
31.324 (31.324) 1:03.229 (31.905) 1:35.328 (32.099) 2:10.496 (35.168)
22 Krasuski, Alex SR UNATTACHED 2:11.13 1
30.168 (30.168) 1:01.539 (31.371) 1:35.261 (33.722) 2:11.122 (35.861)
23 Frey, David FR ADRIAN 2:13.48 2
31.578 (31.578) 1:04.178 (32.600) 1:38.869 (34.691) 2:13.479 (34.610)
24 Roberts, Jakob FR OLIVET 2:15.82 2
32.451 (32.451) 1:04.663 (32.212) 1:39.459 (34.796) 2:15.816 (36.357)
25 Smith, Mark FR OLIVET 2:16.77 1
32.212 (32.212) 1:06.795 (34.583) 1:42.145 (35.350) 2:16.761 (34.616)
26 Pankov, Dylan FR NORTHWOOD (M 2:17.92 3
29.898 (29.898) 1:00.674 (30.776) 1:35.665 (34.991) 2:17.919 (42.254)
27 Mason, Andrico SO OLIVET 2:22.92 2
30.557 (30.557) 1:03.841 (33.284) 1:41.435 (37.594) 2:22.920 (41.485)
28 Clark, Austin FR OLIVET 2:32.66 2
34.354 (34.354) 1:10.648 (36.294) 1:51.467 (40.819) 2:32.653 (41.186)

Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Biermann: B 4:11.53 3/2/2014 Brian Baum, Ashland
NCAA D2 Auto: A 4:06.47
NCAA D2 Prov: P 4:15.66
HC Record: H 4:09.75 2000 Kevin Blacquiere
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Master, Shawn SO WINDSOR 4:19.16 3
31.327 (31.327) 1:02.113 (30.786) 1:34.074 (31.961) 2:06.629 (32.555)
2:39.527 (32.898) 3:13.220 (33.693) 3:47.155 (33.935) 4:19.156 (32.001)
2 Hill, Ben FR UNATTACHED 4:20.98 3
31.527 (31.527) 1:02.448 (30.921) 1:34.389 (31.941) 2:07.093 (32.704)
2:40.320 (33.227) 3:14.191 (33.871) 3:48.567 (34.376) 4:20.978 (32.411)
3 Klingler, Mitchell PLAYMAKERS/N 4:21.69 3
34.683 (34.683) 1:39.406 (1:04.723) 2:12.779 (33.373)
2:45.080 (32.301) 3:18.214 (33.134) 3:50.279 (32.065)
4:21.682 (31.403)
4 Windle, Thomas RED CEDAR RU 4:22.96 3
33.202 (33.202) 1:05.784 (32.582) 1:39.112 (33.328) 2:12.316 (33.204)
2:44.748 (32.432) 3:18.045 (33.297) 3:50.607 (32.562) 4:22.959 (32.352)
5 Kitchen, Logan FR IPFW 4:24.98 3
33.570 (33.570) 1:05.930 (32.360) 1:38.885 (32.955) 2:12.098 (33.213)
2:44.728 (32.630) 3:18.682 (33.954) 3:52.177 (33.495) 4:24.974 (32.797)
6 Herkenham, Robert SR FCF TC 4:26.88 3
34.673 (34.673) 1:07.325 (32.652) 1:40.876 (33.551) 2:14.760 (33.884)
2:48.499 (33.739) 3:22.582 (34.083) 3:56.220 (33.638) 4:26.873 (30.653)
7 Clinton, Mitch SR ALBION 4:28.64 3
34.485 (34.485) 1:07.060 (32.575) 1:40.553 (33.493) 2:14.261 (33.708)
2:48.216 (33.955) 3:22.436 (34.220) 3:56.266 (33.830) 4:28.631 (32.365)
8 Holmes, John MICHIGAN RUN 4:29.33 3
34.398 (34.398) 1:06.608 (32.210) 1:40.176 (33.568) 2:14.467 (34.291)
2:49.325 (34.858) 3:24.581 (35.256) 3:57.731 (33.150) 4:29.322 (31.591)
9 Wilson, Blake JR OLIVET 4:29.86 3
34.406 (34.406) 1:06.547 (32.141) 1:39.326 (32.779) 2:12.549 (33.223)
2:45.230 (32.681) 3:18.538 (33.308) 3:53.420 (34.882) 4:29.857 (36.437)
10 Howard, Colin JR ALBION 4:31.70 3
34.800 (34.800) 1:07.530 (32.730) 1:41.073 (33.543) 2:14.984 (33.911)
2:48.833 (33.849) 3:23.485 (34.652) 3:57.471 (33.986) 4:31.696 (34.225)
11 Rose, Robert SR MICHIGAN RUN 4:31.73 3
34.165 (34.165) 1:06.964 (32.799) 1:41.107 (34.143) 2:15.862 (34.755)
2:51.229 (35.367) 3:26.535 (35.306) 4:00.574 (34.039) 4:31.728 (31.154)
12 Clark, Harrison SR MICHIGAN RUN 4:32.75 3
34.035 (34.035) 1:06.357 (32.322) 1:39.697 (33.340) 2:13.411 (33.714)
2:47.511 (34.100) 3:22.114 (34.603) 3:58.180 (36.066) 4:32.748 (34.568)
13 Falk, Nick 7 UNIVERSITY O 4:32.82 3
30.846 (30.846) 1:01.598 (30.752) 1:33.752 (32.154) 2:06.312 (32.560)
2:41.611 (35.299) 3:18.878 (37.267) 3:55.539 (36.661) 4:32.818 (37.279)
14 Kenney, Patrick FR MICHIGAN RUN 4:37.36 3
35.445 (35.445) 1:08.841 (33.396) 1:42.707 (33.866) 2:17.623 (34.916)
2:52.816 (35.193) 3:27.892 (35.076) 4:03.777 (35.885) 4:37.351 (33.574)
15 Henning, Jordan SR UNATTACHED 4:38.67 3
35.316 (35.316) 1:08.549 (33.233) 1:41.925 (33.376) 2:16.595 (34.670)
2:50.984 (34.389) 3:26.287 (35.303) 4:02.200 (35.913) 4:38.665 (36.465)
16 Trierweiler, Greg JR CLEARY 4:39.76 2
37.946 (37.946) 1:12.867 (34.921) 1:46.644 (33.777) 2:21.860 (35.216)
2:57.261 (35.401) 3:33.753 (36.492) 4:06.889 (33.136) 4:39.756 (32.867)
17 Wittland, Andrew FR ALBION 4:41.48 3
35.266 (35.266) 1:09.100 (33.834) 1:43.042 (33.942) 2:18.083 (35.041)
2:54.604 (36.521) 3:31.796 (37.192) 4:08.088 (36.292) 4:41.473 (33.385)
18 Sheridan, Nicholas JR ADRIAN 4:43.03 2
39.279 (39.279) 1:14.227 (34.948) 1:49.370 (35.143) 2:24.545 (35.175)
3:00.095 (35.550) 3:35.896 (35.801) 4:10.777 (34.881) 4:43.025 (32.248)
19 Klingel, Mark FR ALBION 4:43.04 2
38.242 (38.242) 1:13.320 (35.078) 1:48.806 (35.486) 2:24.343 (35.537)
3:00.026 (35.683) 3:36.151 (36.125) 4:10.690 (34.539) 4:43.039 (32.349)
20 Horn, Riley SO MICHIGAN RUN 4:44.35 2
37.444 (37.444) 1:12.661 (35.217) 1:46.439 (33.778) 2:21.698 (35.259)
2:57.040 (35.342) 3:33.897 (36.857) 4:09.113 (35.216) 4:44.349 (35.236)
21 Pollack, Alexander SR RED CEDAR RU 4:44.57 2
39.309 (39.309) 1:14.887 (35.578) 1:50.405 (35.518) 2:26.395 (35.990)
3:02.142 (35.747) 3:38.243 (36.101) 4:13.268 (35.025) 4:44.563 (31.295)
22 Britten, Tyler SR OLIVET 4:44.84 2
37.943 (37.943) 1:13.409 (35.466) 1:49.019 (35.610) 2:24.031 (35.012)
2:59.477 (35.446) 3:35.972 (36.495) 4:11.604 (35.632) 4:44.837 (33.233)
23 Smith, Mark FR OLIVET 4:45.23 2
39.035 (39.035) 1:13.832 (34.797) 1:49.817 (35.985) 2:24.591 (34.774)
3:00.355 (35.764) 3:36.292 (35.937) 4:11.876 (35.584) 4:45.221 (33.345)
24 Swaton, Kurt FR ALBION 4:48.44 2
38.783 (38.783) 1:14.020 (35.237) 1:49.303 (35.283) 2:25.287 (35.984)
3:01.355 (36.068) 3:37.430 (36.075) 4:14.076 (36.646) 4:48.432 (34.356)
25 Brooks, Zane FR ALBION 4:49.00 2
38.500 (38.500) 1:13.749 (35.249) 1:49.609 (35.860) 2:25.536 (35.927)
3:01.076 (35.540) 3:37.787 (36.711) 4:13.432 (35.645) 4:48.999 (35.567)
26 Potter, Dario FR MICHIGAN RUN 4:49.31 1
37.714 (37.714) 1:14.256 (36.542) 1:50.996 (36.740) 2:28.482 (37.486)
3:05.763 (37.281) 3:42.446 (36.683) 4:17.318 (34.872) 4:49.302 (31.984)
27 Krasuski, Alex SR UNATTACHED 4:50.93 1
36.757 (36.757) 1:12.689 (35.932) 1:49.237 (36.548) 2:26.423 (37.186)
3:03.939 (37.516) 3:40.962 (37.023) 4:16.799 (35.837) 4:50.925 (34.126)
28 Morrow, Anthony JR CLUB RUNNING 4:51.52 2
37.635 (37.635) 1:12.378 (34.743) 1:46.263 (33.885) 2:21.532 (35.269)
2:58.498 (36.966) 3:36.359 (37.861) 4:14.499 (38.140) 4:51.516 (37.017)
29 Comiska, David SR ADRIAN 4:52.11 1
36.876 (36.876) 1:13.494 (36.618) 1:50.594 (37.100) 2:28.172 (37.578)
3:06.540 (38.368) 3:44.595 (38.055) 4:20.449 (35.854) 4:52.107 (31.658)
30 Yaseen, Moad FR UNATTACHED 4:52.50 1
35.926 (35.926) 1:11.580 (35.654) 1:48.389 (36.809) 2:26.277 (37.888)
3:03.984 (37.707) 3:41.733 (37.749) 4:17.432 (35.699) 4:52.493 (35.061)
31 Sack, Daniel SR MICHIGAN RUN 4:58.25 2
39.714 (39.714) 1:14.624 (34.910) 1:50.154 (35.530) 2:27.234 (37.080)
3:05.847 (38.613) 3:46.565 (40.718) 4:25.251 (38.686) 4:58.241 (32.990)
32 Adkins, Zachery FR CLEARY 4:59.02 2
38.881 (38.881) 1:14.317 (35.436) 1:49.878 (35.561) 2:25.902 (36.024)
3:03.099 (37.197) 3:43.772 (40.673) 4:25.737 (41.965) 4:59.015 (33.278)
33 Wylie, Jon JR ALBION 5:01.52 1
37.973 (37.973) 1:14.445 (36.472) 1:50.644 (36.199) 2:27.898 (37.254)
3:05.275 (37.377) 3:43.838 (38.563) 4:23.036 (39.198) 5:01.519 (38.483)
34 Heymann, Sacha MICHIGAN RUN 5:02.39 1
36.413 (36.413) 1:12.345 (35.932) 1:49.779 (37.434) 2:28.642 (38.863)
3:08.375 (39.733) 3:48.524 (40.149) 4:27.554 (39.030) 5:02.381 (34.827)
35 Horwitz, Ryan FR MICHIGAN RUN 5:02.74 1
38.703 (38.703) 1:15.000 (36.297) 1:52.586 (37.586) 2:30.669 (38.083)
3:09.025 (38.356) 3:48.482 (39.457) 4:27.177 (38.695) 5:02.737 (35.560)
36 Schultz, Robert SR ADRIAN 5:04.12 1
37.599 (37.599) 1:13.866 (36.267) 1:50.679 (36.813) 2:28.935 (38.256)
3:07.725 (38.790) 3:46.957 (39.232) 4:26.789 (39.832) 5:04.112 (37.323)
37 Ursaki, Justin SO MICHIGAN RUN 5:04.93 2
39.488 (39.488) 1:14.763 (35.275) 1:50.201 (35.438) 2:27.287 (37.086)
3:06.131 (38.844) 3:46.491 (40.360) 4:26.462 (39.971) 5:04.929 (38.467)
38 Zeider, Andrew FR ALBION 5:05.37 1
38.223 (38.223) 1:14.717 (36.494) 1:51.303 (36.586) 2:29.149 (37.846)
3:07.424 (38.275) 3:46.610 (39.186) 4:27.312 (40.702) 5:05.363 (38.051)
39 Thomas, Brad FR OLIVET 5:08.35 1
36.445 (36.445) 1:12.423 (35.978) 1:50.021 (37.598) 2:28.147 (38.126)
3:06.922 (38.775) 3:47.316 (40.394) 4:28.069 (40.753) 5:08.347 (40.278)
40 Vanderkooi, Zack SO ALBION 5:09.09 1
38.400 (38.400) 1:14.674 (36.274) 1:51.205 (36.531) 2:29.335 (38.130)
3:08.756 (39.421) 3:49.149 (40.393) 4:28.889 (39.740) 5:09.082 (40.193)
41 Inch, Matt RED CEDAR RU 5:10.50 2
38.413 (38.413) 1:14.027 (35.614) 1:49.726 (35.699) 2:26.611 (36.885)
3:06.283 (39.672) 3:47.852 (41.569) 4:30.063 (42.211) 5:10.497 (40.434)
42 Gilbert, Joe SR UNATTACHED 5:16.23 1
39.381 (39.381) 1:16.277 (36.896) 1:52.960 (36.683) 2:31.706 (38.746)
3:10.823 (39.117) 3:51.060 (40.237) 4:32.110 (41.050) 5:16.225 (44.115)
43 Lomuscio, Josh FR ADRIAN 5:16.24 1
39.634 (39.634) 1:19.104 (39.470) 1:58.019 (38.915) 2:37.161 (39.142)
3:17.903 (40.742) 3:59.813 (41.910) 4:40.124 (40.311) 5:16.234 (36.110)
44 Dreher, Michael FR ADRIAN 5:27.88 1
39.672 (39.672) 1:17.521 (37.849) 1:55.969 (38.448) 2:36.927 (40.958)
3:19.478 (42.551) 4:02.742 (43.264) 4:46.307 (43.565) 5:27.872 (41.565)
45 Green, Tyler SR CMU RUNNING 5:34.56 1
39.763 (39.763) 1:18.432 (38.669) 1:57.900 (39.468) 2:39.215 (41.315)
3:22.813 (43.598) 4:07.596 (44.783) 4:52.072 (44.476) 5:34.557 (42.485)
46 LaCerva, Nick SO MICHIGAN RUN 5:47.02 1
39.280 (39.280) 1:20.641 (41.361) 2:02.135 (41.494) 2:47.488 (45.353)
3:32.924 (45.436) 4:18.536 (45.612) 5:03.575 (45.039) 5:47.019 (43.444)
-- Benkovsky, Andrew RED CEDAR RU DNF 3
32.940 (32.940) 1:05.606 (32.666) 1:06.775 (1.169) 1:38.884 (32.109)
2:12.934 (34.050) 2:44.745 (31.811) 2:48.984 (4.239)

Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Biermann: B 8:25.07 3/2/2014 Josh Moskalewski, Grand Valley
NCAA D2 Auto: A 8:10.32
NCAA D2 Prov: P 8:32.24
HC Record: H 8:17.70 1987 Paul Aufdemberge
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pesce, Michael WINDSOR 8:39.44 2
34.407 (34.407) 1:08.417 (34.010) 1:42.628 (34.211) 2:17.142 (34.514)
2:52.258 (35.116) 3:26.774 (34.516) 4:01.680 (34.906) 4:35.811 (34.131)
5:10.584 (34.773) 5:45.895 (35.311) 6:20.283 (34.388) 6:54.997 (34.714)
7:30.155 (35.158) 8:05.307 (35.152) 8:39.438 (34.131)
2 Rothera, Jacob WINDSOR 8:55.02 2
34.680 (34.680) 1:09.431 (34.751) 1:44.790 (35.359) 2:20.549 (35.759)
2:56.606 (36.057) 3:32.536 (35.930) 4:09.038 (36.502) 4:44.837 (35.799)
5:21.558 (36.721) 5:57.743 (36.185) 6:34.003 (36.260) 7:10.772 (36.769)
7:47.393 (36.621) 8:22.591 (35.198) 8:55.018 (32.427)
3 Partridge, Tyler SR MICHIGAN RUN 8:55.31 2
35.095 (35.095) 1:10.136 (35.041) 1:45.714 (35.578) 2:21.921 (36.207)
2:57.894 (35.973) 3:33.550 (35.656) 4:09.665 (36.115) 4:45.854 (36.189)
5:22.213 (36.359) 5:58.618 (36.405) 6:35.467 (36.849) 7:12.533 (37.066)
7:48.551 (36.018) 8:23.485 (34.934) 8:55.304 (31.819)
4 Daigneault, Luke FR HILLSDALE 8:55.82 2
35.930 (35.930) 1:10.723 (34.793) 1:46.412 (35.689) 2:22.398 (35.986)
2:57.286 (34.888) 3:32.722 (35.436) 4:08.825 (36.103) 4:45.369 (36.544)
5:21.128 (35.759) 5:56.756 (35.628) 6:33.020 (36.264) 7:09.472 (36.452)
7:46.728 (37.256) 8:22.403 (35.675) 8:55.818 (33.415)
5 Phillips, Sam SO HILLSDALE 8:59.35 2
36.088 (36.088) 1:11.115 (35.027) 1:46.815 (35.700) 2:22.618 (35.803)
2:57.634 (35.016) 3:32.875 (35.241) 4:08.538 (35.663) 4:45.084 (36.546)
5:21.155 (36.071) 5:57.324 (36.169) 6:34.101 (36.777) 7:11.068 (36.967)
7:47.756 (36.688) 8:24.215 (36.459) 8:59.342 (35.127)
6 Trimas, David FR UNATTACHED 9:02.96 2
35.182 (35.182) 1:10.517 (35.335) 1:46.156 (35.639) 2:22.217 (36.061)
2:58.301 (36.084) 3:34.078 (35.777) 4:09.977 (35.899) 4:46.206 (36.229)
5:22.502 (36.296) 5:59.027 (36.525) 6:35.827 (36.800) 7:12.897 (37.070)
7:49.968 (37.071) 8:27.706 (37.738) 9:02.958 (35.252)
7 Clark, Harrison SR MICHIGAN RUN 9:04.60 2
36.006 (36.006) 1:11.693 (35.687) 1:47.609 (35.916) 2:23.783 (36.174)
2:59.661 (35.878) 3:36.050 (36.389) 4:12.089 (36.039) 4:48.787 (36.698)
5:25.272 (36.485) 6:02.157 (36.885) 6:38.723 (36.566) 7:16.152 (37.429)
7:54.744 (38.592) 8:31.849 (37.105) 9:04.597 (32.748)
8 Harris, Isaac FR HILLSDALE 9:07.46 2
35.777 (35.777) 1:11.408 (35.631) 1:47.315 (35.907) 2:23.443 (36.128)
2:59.278 (35.835) 3:34.481 (35.203) 4:10.351 (35.870) 4:46.982 (36.631)
5:23.452 (36.470) 6:01.167 (37.715) 6:38.570 (37.403) 7:15.927 (37.357)
7:54.479 (38.552) 8:32.381 (37.902) 9:07.452 (35.071)
9 Stevons, Conner JR ADRIAN 9:07.49 2
36.206 (36.206) 1:11.842 (35.636) 1:47.378 (35.536) 2:23.308 (35.930)
2:59.119 (35.811) 3:35.827 (36.708) 4:11.775 (35.948) 4:48.545 (36.770)
5:25.003 (36.458) 6:01.943 (36.940) 6:37.814 (35.871) 7:14.500 (36.686)
7:52.374 (37.874) 8:30.622 (38.248) 9:07.486 (36.864)
10 Garn, Miles FR HILLSDALE 9:09.09 2
34.917 (34.917) 1:10.062 (35.145) 1:46.210 (36.148) 2:22.896 (36.686)
2:58.606 (35.710) 3:33.248 (34.642) 4:09.613 (36.365) 4:46.150 (36.537)
5:23.522 (37.372) 6:00.706 (37.184) 6:38.210 (37.504) 7:16.685 (38.475)
7:55.716 (39.031) 8:35.029 (39.313) 9:09.085 (34.056)
11 Waite, Nathan SR ADRIAN 9:11.80 2
36.960 (36.960) 1:13.244 (36.284) 1:48.987 (35.743) 2:24.977 (35.990)
3:00.644 (35.667) 3:36.736 (36.092) 4:13.185 (36.449) 4:49.978 (36.793)
5:26.323 (36.345) 6:03.208 (36.885) 6:40.517 (37.309) 7:18.614 (38.097)
7:57.191 (38.577) 8:35.399 (38.208) 9:11.800 (36.401)
12 Windle, Thomas RED CEDAR RU 9:13.81 2
36.300 (36.300) 1:12.782 (36.482) 1:48.117 (35.335) 2:24.242 (36.125)
3:00.380 (36.138) 3:36.882 (36.502) 4:13.476 (36.594) 4:50.280 (36.804)
5:27.818 (37.538) 6:07.087 (39.269) 6:46.627 (39.540) 7:25.710 (39.083)
8:03.845 (38.135) 8:41.878 (38.033) 9:13.809 (31.931)
13 Lutzke, Greg RED CEDAR RU 9:14.14 2
36.519 (36.519) 1:12.687 (36.168) 1:47.707 (35.020) 2:23.613 (35.906)
2:59.385 (35.772) 3:35.267 (35.882) 4:11.630 (36.363) 4:48.712 (37.082)
5:25.873 (37.161) 6:03.840 (37.967) 6:42.912 (39.072) 7:22.478 (39.566)
8:01.513 (39.035) 8:39.204 (37.691) 9:14.136 (34.932)
14 Quintana, Santiago FR HILLSDALE 9:23.40 2
36.707 (36.707) 1:13.054 (36.347) 1:48.780 (35.726) 2:24.549 (35.769)
3:00.672 (36.123) 3:37.123 (36.451) 4:13.050 (35.927) 4:49.694 (36.644)
5:26.512 (36.818) 6:05.343 (38.831) 6:44.871 (39.528) 7:24.844 (39.973)
8:05.047 (40.203) 8:45.367 (40.320) 9:23.399 (38.032)
15 Schaffer, Connor FR IPFW 9:24.99 2
9:24.987 (9:24.987)
16 Horn, Riley SO MICHIGAN RUN 9:29.59 1
38.311 (38.311) 1:15.152 (36.841) 1:51.567 (36.415) 2:28.589 (37.022)
3:06.352 (37.763) 3:44.529 (38.177) 4:22.048 (37.519) 4:59.952 (37.904)
5:39.120 (39.168) 6:19.089 (39.969) 6:57.659 (38.570) 7:36.357 (38.698)
8:15.016 (38.659) 8:53.459 (38.443) 9:29.589 (36.130)
17 Reed, Dominick RED CEDAR RU 9:32.05 2
1:12.204 (1:12.204) 1:47.989 (35.785) 2:24.045 (36.056)
3:00.244 (36.199) 3:36.630 (36.386) 4:13.583 (36.953)
4:50.996 (37.413) 5:28.802 (37.806) 6:08.075 (39.273)
6:48.060 (39.985) 7:29.102 (41.042) 8:10.119 (41.017)
8:51.076 (40.957) 9:32.048 (40.972)
18 May, Matthew UNATTACHED 9:38.15 1
38.979 (38.979) 1:16.933 (37.954) 1:53.946 (37.013) 2:31.418 (37.472)
3:09.156 (37.738) 3:47.258 (38.102) 4:25.283 (38.025) 5:03.219 (37.936)
5:41.592 (38.373) 6:20.615 (39.023) 6:58.805 (38.190) 7:37.891 (39.086)
8:17.800 (39.909) 8:57.747 (39.947) 9:38.143 (40.396)
19 Poth, Eli UNATTACHED 9:38.28 2
36.466 (36.466) 1:12.442 (35.976) 1:48.532 (36.090) 2:25.230 (36.698)
3:02.568 (37.338) 3:40.883 (38.315) 4:19.904 (39.021) 4:59.303 (39.399)
5:38.881 (39.578) 6:18.706 (39.825) 6:58.619 (39.913) 7:38.852 (40.233)
8:18.868 (40.016) 8:58.457 (39.589) 9:38.278 (39.821)
20 Bersche, Luke SR UNATTACHED 9:43.06 1
38.634 (38.634) 1:15.307 (36.673) 1:51.768 (36.461) 2:28.806 (37.038)
3:06.508 (37.702) 3:44.481 (37.973) 4:21.557 (37.076) 4:58.574 (37.017)
5:36.809 (38.235) 6:16.497 (39.688) 6:56.548 (40.051) 7:37.833 (41.285)
8:19.906 (42.073) 9:02.786 (42.880) 9:43.053 (40.267)
21 Lange, Clayton FR ADRIAN 9:46.59 1
38.988 (38.988) 1:16.500 (37.512) 1:53.227 (36.727) 2:31.121 (37.894)
3:10.085 (38.964) 3:48.297 (38.212) 4:27.277 (38.980) 5:06.353 (39.076)
5:45.674 (39.321) 6:26.329 (40.655) 7:06.351 (40.022) 7:46.358 (40.007)
8:27.638 (41.280) 9:08.037 (40.399) 9:46.583 (38.546)
22 Malcolm, Daniel JR ADRIAN 9:49.53 2
37.039 (37.039) 1:13.297 (36.258) 1:49.072 (35.775) 2:25.258 (36.186)
3:01.277 (36.019) 3:37.876 (36.599) 4:15.386 (37.510) 4:54.607 (39.221)
5:35.682 (41.075) 6:17.685 (42.003) 6:58.550 (40.865) 7:38.601 (40.051)
8:21.831 (43.230) 9:06.596 (44.765) 9:49.523 (42.927)
23 Pollack, Alexander SR RED CEDAR RU 9:52.53 1
38.727 (38.727) 1:16.748 (38.021) 1:53.641 (36.893) 2:31.398 (37.757)
3:09.767 (38.369) 3:47.773 (38.006) 4:25.639 (37.866) 5:04.799 (39.160)
5:44.962 (40.163) 6:25.929 (40.967) 7:07.243 (41.314) 7:48.687 (41.444)
8:30.703 (42.016) 9:13.151 (42.448) 9:52.529 (39.378)
24 McLouth, Kyle JR ADRIAN 9:56.12 1
39.567 (39.567) 1:17.715 (38.148) 1:55.523 (37.808) 2:34.566 (39.043)
3:13.473 (38.907) 3:52.804 (39.331) 4:32.538 (39.734) 5:12.732 (40.194)
5:53.403 (40.671) 6:34.413 (41.010) 7:15.558 (41.145) 7:56.948 (41.390)
8:37.853 (40.905) 9:18.577 (40.724) 9:56.112 (37.535)
25 Donovan, Patrick JR OLIVET 9:56.24 1
39.760 (39.760) 1:18.237 (38.477) 1:56.366 (38.129) 2:34.942 (38.576)
3:13.650 (38.708) 3:52.990 (39.340) 4:32.761 (39.771) 5:12.941 (40.180)
5:53.602 (40.661) 6:34.689 (41.087) 7:15.979 (41.290) 7:57.344 (41.365)
8:37.970 (40.626) 9:18.814 (40.844) 9:56.236 (37.422)
26 McComb, Randy SR IPFW 9:59.07 1
39.470 (39.470) 1:18.349 (38.879) 1:56.462 (38.113) 2:35.217 (38.755)
3:14.509 (39.292) 3:54.054 (39.545) 4:34.464 (40.410) 5:13.593 (39.129)
5:53.635 (40.042) 6:34.667 (41.032) 7:15.754 (41.087) 7:57.203 (41.449)
8:38.779 (41.576) 9:22.437 (43.658) 9:59.066 (36.629)
27 Rieth, Evan FR ALBION 10:00.83 1
38.406 (38.406) 1:17.845 (39.439) 1:56.157 (38.312) 2:34.995 (38.838)
3:14.163 (39.168) 3:53.814 (39.651) 4:34.231 (40.417) 5:13.304 (39.073)
5:54.042 (40.738) 6:35.134 (41.092) 7:16.314 (41.180) 7:58.051 (41.737)
8:40.206 (42.155) 9:21.985 (41.779) 10:00.825 (38.840)
28 DeSantis, Rob SO ADRIAN 10:17.19 1
39.745 (39.745) 1:18.074 (38.329) 1:55.795 (37.721) 2:34.795 (39.000)
3:13.774 (38.979) 3:53.490 (39.716) 4:33.938 (40.448) 5:14.747 (40.809)
5:56.631 (41.884) 6:39.250 (42.619) 7:22.740 (43.490) 8:06.788 (44.048)
8:50.978 (44.190) 9:34.765 (43.787) 10:17.186 (42.421)
-- Uppal, Ryan UNATTACHED DNF 1
38.515 (38.515) 1:15.578 (37.063) 1:52.143 (36.565) 2:30.121 (37.978)
3:09.747 (39.626) 3:48.631 (38.884) 4:27.683 (39.052)

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Biermann: B 14:36.90 2/8/2014 Andrew Epperson, Colorado Mines
NCAA D2 Auto: A 14:13.44
NCAA D2 Prov: P 14:54.43
HC Record: H 14:26.14 1987 Paul Aufdemberge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Falk, Nick 7 UNIVERSITY O 14:27.07B
33.399 (33.399) 1:07.289 (33.890) 1:41.384 (34.095) 2:16.201 (34.817)
2:50.848 (34.647) 3:25.718 (34.870) 4:00.682 (34.964) 4:35.063 (34.381)
5:09.470 (34.407) 5:44.009 (34.539) 6:18.891 (34.882) 6:53.759 (34.868)
7:28.910 (35.151) 8:03.987 (35.077) 8:39.336 (35.349) 9:14.456 (35.120)
9:49.367 (34.911) 10:23.814 (34.447) 10:59.110 (35.296) 11:34.462 (35.352)
12:10.314 (35.852) 12:46.647 (36.333) 13:21.775 (35.128) 13:56.239 (34.464)
14:27.060 (30.821)
2 Nikkila, Michael WILD BILL TRACK 15:39.17
36.625 (36.625) 1:13.980 (37.355) 1:50.905 (36.925) 2:27.274 (36.369)
3:03.520 (36.246) 3:39.920 (36.400) 4:15.980 (36.060) 4:52.630 (36.650)
5:29.997 (37.367) 6:07.582 (37.585) 6:46.167 (38.585) 7:25.083 (38.916)
8:03.592 (38.509) 8:41.135 (37.543) 9:19.306 (38.171) 9:57.322 (38.016)
10:35.548 (38.226) 11:13.245 (37.697) 11:52.025 (38.780) 12:31.119 (39.094)
13:09.890 (38.771) 13:48.488 (38.598) 14:26.607 (38.119) 15:05.091 (38.484)
15:39.170 (34.079)
3 Beck, Andy MICHIGAN RUN 15:43.92
35.782 (35.782) 1:11.439 (35.657) 1:47.504 (36.065) 2:25.069 (37.565)
3:02.834 (37.765) 3:39.781 (36.947) 4:15.588 (35.807) 4:51.655 (36.067)
5:28.671 (37.016) 6:07.340 (38.669) 6:45.911 (38.571) 7:24.855 (38.944)
8:03.738 (38.883) 8:42.170 (38.432) 9:20.354 (38.184) 9:58.694 (38.340)
10:37.808 (39.114) 11:17.183 (39.375) 11:56.520 (39.337) 12:35.329 (38.809)
13:13.906 (38.577) 13:53.870 (39.964) 14:33.643 (39.773) 15:12.176 (38.533)
15:43.918 (31.742)
4 Garza, Dan JR SPRING ARBOR 16:05.14
37.689 (37.689) 1:15.695 (38.006) 1:53.840 (38.145) 2:31.960 (38.120)
3:11.320 (39.360) 3:49.427 (38.107) 4:26.747 (37.320) 5:04.177 (37.430)
5:42.291 (38.114) 6:20.534 (38.243) 6:58.973 (38.439) 7:37.857 (38.884)
8:16.838 (38.981) 8:56.298 (39.460) 9:35.820 (39.522) 10:15.409 (39.589)
10:55.082 (39.673) 11:34.710 (39.628) 12:14.757 (40.047) 12:54.978 (40.221)
13:34.718 (39.740) 14:14.232 (39.514) 14:53.370 (39.138) 15:31.760 (38.390)
16:05.133 (33.373)
5 Reidsma, Simon SR SPRING ARBOR 16:05.14
37.139 (37.139) 1:14.919 (37.780) 1:52.388 (37.469) 2:29.210 (36.822)
3:05.888 (36.678) 3:42.758 (36.870) 4:20.118 (37.360) 4:57.272 (37.154)
5:33.995 (36.723) 6:12.353 (38.358) 6:50.775 (38.422) 7:29.750 (38.975)
8:09.593 (39.843) 8:50.820 (41.227) 9:31.987 (41.167) 10:13.002 (41.015)
10:53.570 (40.568) 11:32.974 (39.404) 12:12.156 (39.182) 12:52.932 (40.776)
13:32.648 (39.716) 14:12.450 (39.802) 14:52.521 (40.071) 15:31.706 (39.185)
16:05.137 (33.431)
6 LeDuc, Matthew MICHIGAN RUN 16:29.70
37.264 (37.264) 1:15.506 (38.242) 1:54.259 (38.753) 2:31.979 (37.720)
3:11.051 (39.072) 3:49.164 (38.113) 4:27.017 (37.853) 5:05.180 (38.163)
5:43.912 (38.732) 6:22.842 (38.930) 7:02.633 (39.791) 7:42.557 (39.924)
8:21.595 (39.038) 9:01.789 (40.194) 9:42.049 (40.260) 10:23.003 (40.954)
11:03.344 (40.341) 11:44.765 (41.421) 12:26.343 (41.578) 13:07.151 (40.808)
13:47.945 (40.794) 14:28.866 (40.921) 15:10.134 (41.268) 15:50.070 (39.936)
16:29.693 (39.623)
7 Noble, Sidney SO UNATTACHED 16:40.10
38.305 (38.305) 1:16.741 (38.436) 1:56.278 (39.537) 2:34.809 (38.531)
3:13.490 (38.681) 3:51.605 (38.115) 4:30.450 (38.845) 5:10.237 (39.787)
5:50.026 (39.789) 6:30.025 (39.999) 7:09.851 (39.826) 7:50.006 (40.155)
8:30.629 (40.623) 9:11.466 (40.837) 9:52.227 (40.761) 10:32.134 (39.907)
11:12.462 (40.328) 11:53.404 (40.942) 12:35.299 (41.895) 13:16.159 (40.860)
13:57.237 (41.078) 14:39.400 (42.163) 15:21.447 (42.047) 16:02.740 (41.293)
16:40.094 (37.354)
8 Clary, Nathan FR IPFW 17:04.08
36.527 (36.527) 1:14.713 (38.186) 1:53.076 (38.363) 2:31.467 (38.391)
3:10.681 (39.214) 3:49.731 (39.050) 4:29.076 (39.345) 5:09.170 (40.094)
5:49.907 (40.737) 6:31.038 (41.131) 7:11.636 (40.598) 7:53.373 (41.737)
8:35.025 (41.652) 9:17.191 (42.166) 9:59.286 (42.095) 10:41.633 (42.347)
11:24.236 (42.603) 12:07.159 (42.923) 12:49.957 (42.798) 13:32.784 (42.827)
14:15.753 (42.969) 14:58.873 (43.120) 15:41.322 (42.449) 16:23.669 (42.347)
17:04.077 (40.408)
9 Babinec, Tyler SR SPRING ARBOR 17:06.83
37.959 (37.959) 1:15.979 (38.020) 1:54.265 (38.286) 2:32.941 (38.676)
3:11.591 (38.650) 3:49.647 (38.056) 4:27.000 (37.353) 5:05.043 (38.043)
5:45.994 (40.951) 6:27.075 (41.081) 7:08.130 (41.055) 7:49.959 (41.829)
8:30.903 (40.944) 9:13.849 (42.946) 9:57.593 (43.744) 10:43.815 (46.222)
11:30.046 (46.231) 12:09.955 (39.909) 12:52.867 (42.912) 13:35.332 (42.465)
14:18.289 (42.957) 15:00.401 (42.112) 15:44.005 (43.604) 16:30.307 (46.302)
17:06.830 (36.523)
10 Inch, Matt RED CEDAR RU 17:24.38
36.988 (36.988) 1:15.374 (38.386) 1:53.039 (37.665)
2:31.798 (38.759) 3:11.070 (39.272) 3:49.990 (38.920)
4:29.415 (39.425) 5:09.497 (40.082) 5:50.321 (40.824)
6:31.433 (41.112) 7:12.706 (41.273) 7:55.892 (43.186)
8:39.210 (43.318) 9:22.962 (43.752) 10:07.228 (44.266)
10:50.562 (43.334) 11:33.818 (43.256) 12:17.216 (43.398)
13:01.148 (43.932) 13:45.136 (43.988) 14:29.635 (44.499)
15:13.994 (44.359) 15:57.943 (43.949) 16:41.607 (43.664)
17:24.380 (42.773) 18:46.682 (1:22.302)
11 LaCerva, Nick SO MICHIGAN RUN 18:46.69
37.517 (37.517) 1:15.316 (37.799) 1:56.584 (41.268) 2:37.253 (40.669)
3:20.095 (42.842) 4:04.236 (44.141) 4:49.511 (45.275) 5:33.677 (44.166)
6:18.481 (44.804) 7:03.264 (44.783) 7:49.209 (45.945) 8:35.636 (46.427)
9:21.173 (45.537) 10:06.596 (45.423) 10:50.988 (44.392) 11:38.305 (47.317)
12:26.169 (47.864) 13:12.942 (46.773) 14:04.634 (51.692) 14:53.275 (48.641)
15:38.705 (45.430) 16:28.323 (49.618) 17:16.177 (47.854) 18:00.271 (44.094)
-- Ralston, Alex FLINT TRACK CLUB DNF
36.835 (36.835) 1:14.151 (37.316) 1:51.070 (36.919) 2:27.467 (36.397)
2:27.469 (0.002) 3:03.327 (35.858) 3:03.335 (0.008) 3:39.587 (36.252)
4:15.327 (35.740) 4:51.325 (35.998) 5:26.871 (35.546) 5:50.043 (23.172)
6:02.611 (12.568) 6:38.126 (35.515) 7:13.618 (35.492) 7:49.062 (35.444)
8:25.566 (36.504) 9:02.319 (36.753) 9:39.704 (37.385) 10:17.523 (37.819)
10:54.823 (37.300)

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Biermann: B 7.87 3/2/2014 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
NCAA D2 Auto: A 7.89
NCAA D2 Prov: P 8.27
HC Record: H 8.22 2014 Matthew Raffin/Elliot Murphy
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Randeniya, Supan SO SHORTER P 8.27Q 2
2 Smith, Joshua FR SPRING ARBOR 8.56Q 1
3 McCampbell, Nicholas SR UNATTACHED 8.39q 2
4 Tandy, Evan SO HILLSDALE 8.49q 2
5 Long, Mitchell WINDSOR 8.77q 2
6 Hession, Mitch JR SPRING ARBOR 9.02q 2
7 Morrow, David FR NORTHWOOD (M 9.08q 2
8 Werner, Wyatt FR WINDSOR 9.15q 1
9 Smith, Kevin SO SPRING ARBOR 9.27q 1
10 Chase, David SO HILLSDALE 9.30 1
11 McCord, Mitchell SO ALBION 9.56 1

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Biermann: B 7.87 3/2/2014 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
NCAA D2 Auto: A 7.89
NCAA D2 Prov: P 8.27
HC Record: H 8.22 2014 Matthew Raffin/Elliot Murphy
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 McCampbell, Nicholas SR UNATTACHED 8.25P
2 Smith, Joshua FR SPRING ARBOR 8.38
3 Tandy, Evan SO HILLSDALE 8.49
4 Long, Mitchell WINDSOR 8.73
5 Hession, Mitch JR SPRING ARBOR 8.91
6 Smith, Kevin SO SPRING ARBOR 9.05
7 Morrow, David FR NORTHWOOD (M 9.14
8 Werner, Wyatt FR WINDSOR 9.25
-- Randeniya, Supan SO SHORTER DNF

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Biermann: B 3:15.52 3/2/2014 Ashland, Ashland
E Owens, W Comar, J Cook, D Windle
NCAA D2 Auto: A 3:14.59
NCAA D2 Prov: P 3:20.66
HC Record: H 3:17.22 2/12/2016
L White, T Etchemendy, N Hiser, C Clark
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 HILLSDALE 'A' 3:17.08P 3
1) Clark, Colby SO 2) White, Lane SO
3) Etchemendy, Ty JR 4) Chase, David SO
50.310 (50.310) 1:39.179 (48.869) 2:28.125 (48.946) 3:17.071 (48.946)
2 SHORTER 'A' 3:17.74P 3
1) Fletcher, Devonte SO 2) Roberds, Wake JR
3) Thompson, Kelly FR 4) Roachford, Gregory SR
50.421 (50.421) 1:39.873 (49.452) 2:29.120 (49.247) 3:17.734 (48.614)
3 ADRIAN 'A' 3:37.26 3
1) Bruce, Tyler SR 2) Pascoe-Davison, Josh SO
3) Fry, Randolph SO 4) Ellis, Aaron SO
53.214 (53.214) 1:48.594 (55.380) 2:44.125 (55.531) 3:37.256 (53.131)
4 RED CEDAR RUNNING CLUB 'A' 3:42.82 2
1) Weaver, Jalen 2) Windle, Thomas
3) Benkovsky, Andrew 4) Reed, Dominick
53.557 (53.557) 1:48.196 (54.639) 2:44.343 (56.147) 3:42.811 (58.468)
5 CMU RUNNING CLUB 'A' 3:43.82 1
55.766 (55.766) 1:47.191 (51.425) 2:47.849 (1:00.658)
3:43.814 (55.965)
6 OLIVET 'A' 3:45.83 1
1) Bauserman, Connor JR 2) Tatum, Travon SR
3) Thomas, Brad FR 4) Wilson, Blake JR
57.686 (57.686) 1:49.929 (52.243) 2:46.941 (57.012) 3:45.826 (58.885)
7 MICHIGAN RUNNING CLUB 'D' 3:49.03 1
1) Potter, Dario FR 2) Ursaki, Justin SO
3) Sack, Daniel SR 4) Beck, Andy
58.579 (58.579) 1:53.928 (55.349) 2:50.647 (56.719) 3:49.022 (58.375)
8 MICHIGAN RUNNING CLUB 'C' x3:50.93 2
1) Clark, Harrison SR 2) Partridge, Tyler SR
3) Holmes, John 4) Herkenham, Robert SR
1:01.934 (1:01.934) 1:57.994 (56.060) 2:53.012 (55.018)
3:50.926 (57.914)
9 MICHIGAN RUNNING CLUB 'B' x3:52.11 2
1) Buckley, Kevin FR 2) Kenney, Patrick FR
3) Austin, Chase FR 4) Trimas, David FR
1:01.681 (1:01.681) 1:58.603 (56.922) 2:55.680 (57.077)
3:52.109 (56.429)
10 ADRIAN 'B' x4:00.86 1
1) Davenport, Justin SO 2) Frey, David FR
3) Comiska, David SR 4) McLouth, Kyle JR
1:00.619 (1:00.619) 2:00.959 (1:00.340) 3:02.928 (1:01.969)
4:00.852 (57.924)
11 OLIVET 'B' x4:01.68 1
1) Marin, Miquel SO 2) Mason, Andrico SO
3) Roberts, Jakob FR 4) White, Calus SO
1:00.610 (1:00.610) 2:04.137 (1:03.527) 3:02.328 (58.191)
4:01.676 (59.348)

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 2.17m 2/7/2015 Robert Valdez, Lake Superior St.
NCAA D2 Auto: A 2.17m
NCAA D2 Prov: P 2.03m
HC Record: H 2.16m Dan Gifford/Jim McHugh
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chase, David SO HILLSDALE 2.01m 6-07.00
2 Campbell, Scott JR ADRIAN 1.91m 6-03.25
3 Cory, Aaron SR UNATTACHED J1.91m 6-03.25
4 Shuster, Nicholas SR HILLSDALE J1.91m 6-03.25
5 Osborne, Zachary JR ALBION J1.91m 6-03.25
6 Davis, Antonio SO NORTHWOOD (M 1.86m 6-01.25
7 Steffes, Jamie FR UNATTACHED J1.86m 6-01.25
8 Braden, Jordan SR UNATTACHED J1.86m 6-01.25

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 5.51m 2/22/2014 Max Babits, Eastern Mich
NCAA D2 Auto: A 5.15m
NCAA D2 Prov: P 4.66m
HC Record: H 5.15m 2/5/2016 Jared Schipper, Hillsdale
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Babits, Robert BALANCED APP 5.15mA 16-10.75
2 Babits, Paul SR VAULT HIGH A 4.20m 13-09.25
-- Waugh, Chris WINDSOR NH
-- Harris, Matthew SR HILLSDALE NH
-- Mittelbrun, David SO OAKLAND NH
-- Primeau, Devan SO WINDSOR NH

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 7.34m 2/22/2014 Edward Dudley, Lake Erie
NCAA D2 Auto: A 7.58m
NCAA D2 Prov: P 7.03m
HC Record: H 7.33m 2000 Marc Hemmerick
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Kevin SO SPRING ARBOR 6.83m 22-05.00
1 Ferrell, Reggie JR UNATTACHED 6.83m 22-05.00
3 Gardner, Destin SO WINDSOR 6.73m 22-01.00
4 Long, Mitchell WINDSOR 6.43m 21-01.25
5 Steffes, Jamie FR UNATTACHED 6.32m 20-09.00
6 Rempillo, Justin FR WINDSOR 6.31m 20-08.50
7 Reed, Bryan FR ADRIAN 5.83m 19-01.50
8 Snipes, James FR ADRIAN 5.78m 18-11.75
9 Yeck, Nicholas FR OLIVET 5.73m 18-09.75
10 Davis, Cole FR ALBION 5.69m 18-08.00
11 Braden, Jordan SR UNATTACHED 5.67m 18-07.25
12 Robinson, Ray FR ALBION 5.33m 17-06.00
13 McCord, Mitchell SO ALBION 5.24m 17-02.25
14 Connon, Jordan FR ADRIAN 5.14m 16-10.50
15 Chan, Matt SR ALBION 5.06m 16-07.25
16 Rector, Alex FR ADRIAN 4.66m 15-03.50
17 Endresen, Theodore FR MICHIGAN RUN 4.10m 13-05.50

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 15.44m 3/2/2014 Joseph Postwaite, Lake Erie
NCAA D2 Auto: A 15.47m
NCAA D2 Prov: P 14.28m
HC Record: H 14.90m 2000 Marc Hemmerick
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gambrell, Jarred UNATTACHED 14.60mP 47-11.00
2 Etchemendy, Ty JR HILLSDALE 14.59mP 47-10.50
3 Steffes, Jamie FR UNATTACHED 12.30m 40-04.25
4 Davis, Cole FR ALBION 12.13m 39-09.75
5 Campbell, Scott JR ADRIAN 12.03m 39-05.75
-- Robinson, Ray FR ALBION FOUL
-- Yeck, Nicholas FR OLIVET FOUL
-- Chan, Matt SR ALBION FOUL

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 18.56m 2/6/2016 Tim Hendry-Gallagher, London Western T
NCAA D2 Auto: A 18.56m
NCAA D2 Prov: P 15.77m
HC Record: H 17.83m 2/17/2012 Nathan English
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stutzman, Trevor UNATTACHED 16.58mP 54-04.75
2 Boersma, Brett WINDSOR 16.41mP 53-10.25
3 Bennett, Jake SR UNATTACHED 15.47m 50-09.25
4 Prekaj, Exhildi SO NORTHWOOD (M 14.40m 47-03.00
5 Simon, William SR ADRIAN 14.17m 46-06.00
6 Patterson, Cody FR NORTHWOOD (M 13.90m 45-07.25
7 Strzelecki, Andrew SO ALBION 13.41m 44-00.00
8 Miller, Drew SR OLIVET 13.13m 43-01.00
9 Hundley, Austin SO SPRING ARBOR 12.84m 42-01.50
10 Brabant, Ethan FR OLIVET 12.13m 39-09.75
11 Plamondon, Austin SO NORTHWOOD (M 11.79m 38-08.25
12 Smith, Mitchell SR OLIVET 11.72m 38-05.50
13 Moose, Aidan UNATTACHED 10.46m 34-04.00
14 Fick, Daniel SR ALBION 9.63m 31-07.25
15 Tomshany, Justin FR ADRIAN 9.62m 31-06.75
16 Wilson, Carl JR OLIVET 9.19m 30-02.00

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 21.54m 3/1/2014 Zac Ball, Ashland
NCAA D2 Auto: A 20.99m
NCAA D2 Prov: P 17.19m
HC Record: H 21.55m 2010 Jason Stomps
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Capek, Daniel SO HILLSDALE 18.06mP 59-03.00
2 Evans, Paul JR NORTHWOOD (M 17.13m 56-02.50
3 Dobson, Brandon FR WINDSOR 15.46m 50-08.75
4 Patterson, Cody FR NORTHWOOD (M 14.92m 48-11.50
5 Prekaj, Exhildi SO NORTHWOOD (M 14.27m 46-10.00
6 Smith, Mitchell SR OLIVET 14.22m 46-08.00
7 Simon, William SR ADRIAN 13.76m 45-01.75
8 Strzelecki, Andrew SO ALBION 13.42m 44-00.50
9 Plamondon, Austin SO NORTHWOOD (M 13.13m 43-01.00
10 Broxterman, Tim SR HILLSDALE 11.80m 38-08.75