2016 MITS - DHall's All-Star Sprint Series #5

back to results

Feb. 18, 2016

2016 MITS - DHall's All-Star Sprint Series #5
Ypsilanti, MI
Provided by Michigan Indoor Track Series


RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports

DHall's All-Star Sprint Series #5 - 2/18/2016 7:42:38 PM
Bowen Fieldhouse, EMU, Ypsilanti, MI

MITS Boys 60 Meter Dash Prelims
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jawon Thompson 12 Detroit Cheetah 7.06 7
2 Johnathon Parker 11 Detroit Cheetah 7.15 7
3 Jonathon Edwards 12 Michigan All-Stars 7.15 7
4 Marquis Smith 12 Michigan All-Stars 7.20 7
5 Donovan Burrell 12 7.25 6
6 Logan Banister 12 7.28 4
7 Christian Chatman 11 6 Mile Track 7.30 6
8 Allen Stritzinger 11 7.31 5
9 Keshawn Jackson 11 Motor City TC 7.34 7
10 James Flournoy 9 Michigan All-Stars 7.35 4
11 Brady Nowak 11 Unattached 7.39 4
12 David Alberdi 12 Michigan All-Stars 7.40 6
13 Josh Krettin Unattached 7.41 5
14 Phillip Steward 9 Motor City TC 7.42 3
15 Dwight Blakey 12 7.43 7
16 Raymond Miles 12 Michigan All-Stars 7.47 7
17 Austin Pratt 11 T.E.M.P.O. 7.51 4
18 Cory Gildersleeve Unattached 7.54 6
19 Daizon Bennett 12 Detroit Cheetah 7.57 2
20 Joseph Dennis 10 7.57 1
21 Myles Miller 10 Seagulls 7.57 4
22 Dirk Thornhill 10 Michigan All-Stars 7.60 4
23 Ethan Richardson 10 Michigan All-Stars 7.60 2
24 Jalen Smith 11 Michigan Accelerator 7.63 3
25 Alec Barnes 12 Michigan All-Stars 7.63 4
26 Albert Patrick 12 Michigan All-Stars 7.65 4
27 Deondre Thomas 11 Unattached 7.65 5
28 Logan Perkins 10 Red Tide 7.69 3
29 Ryan Liebert 9 Michigan All-Stars 7.69 3
30 William Noles 12 Michigan All-Stars 7.69 3
31 Chris Dennis 12 7.72 5
32 Bradley Graham 10 Michigan All-Stars 7.76 2
33 Malik Jennings 8 7.79 5
34 Rodney Cannon, Jr 10 7.82 2
35 Jared Panizzoli 12 7.88 5
36 Dante Thomas 12 7.89 2
37 Miles McGuire 12 Michigan All-Stars 7.92 3
38 Donny Scott 8 7.94 1
39 Andre Sereipide 10 Unattached 8.00 6
40 Donovan Gomez 12 8.04 5
41 Tevir Sarders 10 Unattached 8.04 6
42 N.Z. Bryant 8.10 2
43 Juan Jurado 12 Michigan All-Stars 8.11 3
44 Jamari Harris-Price Michigan Accelerator 8.14 1
45 Sergio Molinar 9 8.19 5
46 Cameron O'Day 9 8.25 1
47 Jaron Lindeman 10 Polar Bears 8.27 1
48 Tywayne Williams 8 8.32 1
49 Romantic Keyser 7 8.39 1
50 Aaron Hightower 12 Unattached 8.51 6
51 Trevor Garbo 10 Michigan All-Stars 8.52 2
52 Michael Zolman 12 8.55 2
53 Romance Keyser 9 9.40 3
54 Romeo Keyser 10.95 1

MITS Girls 60 Meter Dash Prelims
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Anna Jefferson 12 Motor City TC 7.75 9
2 Janae Barksdale 9 Motor City TC 7.84 7
3 Brooke Bogan 11 Michigan All-Stars 7.91 9
4 Jada Jackson 11 7.95 8
5 Mizah Thomas 10 Detroit Cheetah 7.96 8
5 Chloe Abbott 12 Unattached 7.96 9
7 Asia Gardner 12 Michigan All-Stars 7.99 9
8 Tamea McKelvy 11 Motor City TC 8.05 8
9 Taryn Larkin-Warren 11 Michigan All-Stars 8.05 8
10 Kalia Jackson 6 8.07 9
11 Donae Adams 9 Michigan All-Stars 8.09 8
12 Maeva Revol 12 Elite Performance 8.16 9
13 Jada Roundtree 7 Motor City TC 8.18 2
14 Dominque Cooper 10 Elite Performance 8.22 7
15 Haleigh Hunt 12 Ann Arbor TC 8.25 6
16 Olivia Jenkins 6 Michigan All-Stars 8.27 7
17 Paige Chapman 9 Elite Performance 8.30 6
18 Breanna Turner 12 FITC 8.36 7
19 Marialuna Martinez 12 Border City 8.43 6
20 Erica Maslany 12 8.44 3
20 Sierra Scott 10 8.44 5
22 Saidan Rahman 12 Polar Bears 8.46 7
23 Chi-Chi Nwaneri 11 Michigan All-Stars 8.48 6
24 Alyssa Encisco 11 8.51 2
24 Keasa Burbanic 11 8.51 5
26 Lauryn Hunt 8 Michigan All-Stars 8.52 7
27 De'Estini Welch 10 Unattached 8.55 5
28 Dasia Johnson 12 Unattached 8.56 5
28 Taylor Lucas 11 Michigan All-Stars 8.56 6
30 Jala Smith 11 Elite Performance 8.59 6
31 Chloe Vines Quick Lightning 8.62 5
32 Ashley Worford 11 Michigan All-Stars 8.63 6
33 Megan Davis Michigan Accelerator 8.67 5
34 Kenedy Williams 6 8.75 1
35 Noviah Kidd 11 Seagulls 8.77 4
36 Danielle Green 5 Michigan Accelerator 8.78 5
37 Kelsey Hueston 11 Michigan All-Stars 8.80 5
38 Elizabeth Olson 12 Polar Bears 8.81 4
39 Madison Wright 10 8.84 2
40 Taylor Weatherford 10 Unattached 8.85 4
41 Shaun'Tay Brooks 11 FITC 8.95 7
42 Allison Schulcz 12 Seagulls 8.96 3
42 Carprice Fields 6 Quick Lightning 8.96 7
44 Rayven Gipson 10 8.97 4
45 Lauren Bazick 9 8.98 2
45 Shania Shepard 10 Detroit Cheetah 8.98 4
47 Shauna Johnson 11 8.99 3
47 Erin Keller 12 Unattached 8.99 4
49 Sydney Korte 11 9.02 2
50 Jessica Leigh 10 Detroit Cheetah 9.07 4
51 Unique Scott 10 Unattached 9.08 3
52 Imani Blair 6 9.09 1
53 Julia Cercone 11 9.12 4
54 Lindsay Johnson 4 Detroit PAL 9.16 1
55 DidNot Return 9.18 1
56 Armani Jones 11 Unattached 9.19 3
57 Meredith Peck 9 Steven Seagul 9.31 2
58 Raymesha Gipson 12 Unattached 9.35 3
59 Madison Atlas 11 9.37 1
60 Sarah Harden 9 Unattached 9.43 3
61 Emoni Williams 5 9.64 1
62 Emon Miles 6 Detroit PAL 9.73 8
63 Ignacya Woods 6 9.91 1
64 Priscilla Watts 10 Unattached 10.01 3
65 Elsa Barnes 4 10.79 1
66 Marquel Lucas 8 Michigan All-Stars 10.84 2
67 Jayda Thomas 12 11.15 2

MITS Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kentre Patterson 11 Unattached 8.27 2
2 Allen Stritzinger 11 8.44 2
3 Dewan Hawthorn 11 Motor City TC 8.88 2
4 Tyrone Logan 12 Elite Performance 9.09 2
5 Jack Gomez 11 ALR 9.26 2
6 Dunean Sambiagio 11 Unattached 9.42 2
7 Tal Dohn 12 9.58 2
8 Nathan Shay 12 9.73 1
9 Gerti Veizaj Seagulls 10.08 2
10 Alessandro Zakolski 11 11.06 1
11 Donny Scott 8 11.14 1
12 Royce Kinnebrew -4 Bulldogs Track Club 11.21 1
13 Johnthan Faulkner 9 12.31 1

MITS Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Anna Jefferson 12 Motor City TC 8.97 2
2 Mia Flynn 10 Elite Performance 10.11 2
3 Brianna Essien 12 Dearborn TC 10.53 2
4 Janay Ramierez 12 Seagulls 10.58 1
5 Sarah Vogel 12 Seagulls 10.60 2
6 Kayla Dudek Unattached 10.63 2
7 Olivia Johnson 10 Polar Bears 10.76 1
8 Paula Enweiller 11 Elite Performance 10.77 1
9 Allie Haugen 12 Unattached 10.95 2
10 Sara Foley 12 Spirit of Pre 10.95 1
11 Alexis Amos 11 11.15 2
12 Sarah Mohr 11 Unattached 12.03 1
13 Paige Chapman 9 Elite Performance 12.43 2
14 Donny Scott 8 12.55 1
15 Kennedy Johnson 7 Detroit PAL 15.10 1

MITS Boys 1600 Meter Run
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cameron Cooper 11 Motor City TC 4:22.48 3
2 Trey Cucuro 11 4:37.49 3
3 Avery Felty 12 4:37.87 3
4 Tom Oates 10 4:38.13 3
5 David Mitter 11 Unattached 4:39.65 3
6 Chaz Jefferess Toledo Whitmer 4:42.56 3
7 Miles Kanipe 11 4:42.60 3
8 Nathan Peterson 11 T.E.M.P.O. 4:43.22 3
9 Jevin Nishioka 9 Spirit of Pre 4:43.26 3
10 Mark Borck 11 4:44.21 3
11 Derrick Reid 12 Bulldogs Track Club 4:48.30 2
12 Alex Braver 11 6 Mile Track 4:48.84 2
13 Matthew Fosdick 12 4:50.22 3
14 Ben Griffith 10 6 Mile Track 4:50.47 2
15 Rodney Cannon, Jr 10 4:51.22 3
16 Garrett Brown FITC 4:54.80 2
17 Jake Dolan 11 4:55.18 3
18 Austin Rippee 10 4:56.66 3
19 Gabe Thomas 12 Unattached 4:57.21 3
20 Brennan Koehler 11 4:59.25 3
21 Nate Wilson 11 6 Mile Track 4:59.86 2
22 Mepham Toby 11 5:01.03 2
23 Curtis Manore 11 Unattached 5:04.02 2
24 Justin Hatyniak 11 Detroit Cheetah 5:06.61 2
25 Tyrus Wood 11 5:07.38 2
26 Chris Thames 8 5:08.10 2
27 Christopher Eakin 11 5:09.96 2
28 Sam Ramsey 11 5:11.00 3
29 Jared Rjyeden 12 5:11.71 2
30 Riley Nickell 11 5:13.01 2
31 Matthew Fosdick 12 5:13.63 2
32 Miontre Rieomstriet 12 Bulldogs Track Club 5:15.06 2
33 Justin Mutuszewski 11 5:23.22 2
34 Blake Desnosiers 10 5:23.57 2
35 Darin Tenrowicz 11 5:26.13 1
36 John Monroe 9 5:27.24 1
37 Charlie Frank Spirit of Pre 5:28.69 1
38 DJ Burgayne 9 Detroit Cheetah 5:33.84 1
39 Darian Jackson 5:34.89 2
40 Scott Pierce 10 5:36.17 1
41 Jim Camillers 9 5:37.01 1
42 Chris Parker 10 Dearborn TC 5:39.11 1
43 TK Dokas 9 5:48.28 1
44 Andrew Surowiec 12 5:50.10 1
45 David Garrido-Witkows 9 5:53.59 1
46 Coach Herb Unattached 5:57.41 1
47 Cody Moore 10 Dearborn TC 5:58.23 1
48 Justin Kasparek 12 6:07.76 1
49 Matthew Orischak 12 Dearborn TC 6:10.86 1
50 Junior Fields 8 Quick Lightning 6:12.37 1
51 I.B. Mourad 12 6:17.70 1
52 Jeremiah Roberson 10 6:34.11 1
53 Donny Scott 8 7:07.84 1
54 Connor Roth 11 8:01.25 1

MITS Girls 1600 Meter Run
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Grace Cutler Unattached 5:08.94 2
2 Hannah Cummings 12 5:26.51 2
3 Anna Vogel 8 Ann Arbor TC 5:27.69 2
4 Madeline Rehm 9 5:27.74 2
5 Lauren Parrell 10 5:30.25 2
6 Lexi Reynolds 10 5:30.29 2
7 Isabella Garcia 11 5:30.97 2
8 Kirsten McGahan 12 5:33.96 2
9 Brittney Hall 12 5:40.42 2
10 LaShae Bowers 12 Motor City TC 5:42.35 2
11 Eliabeth Brent 9 5:42.44 2
12 Julia Cercone 11 5:44.90 2
13 Olivia Chandler 10 5:45.09 2
14 Olivia Clymer 10 5:48.23 2
15 Katelyn Szatranski 8 5:51.16 1
16 Ever Liedel 8 Michigan All-Stars 5:51.75 1
17 Emily Lauzon 10 5:52.16 2
18 Claire McNally 10 5:58.26 1
19 Julia Kanack 11 6:00.20 2
20 Kynnedee Cowles 7 Motor City TC 6:03.46 1
21 Kaitlin Murray 9 6:06.24 1
22 Amanda Fox 10 Spirit of Pre 6:08.61 1
23 Rachel Matuszewski 11 6:14.07 1
24 Jordan McGinnis 11 6:14.57 1
25 Anna Varitek 9 6:26.56 1
26 Adeline Meyers Unattached 6:31.00 1
27 Makayla Gates 10 Motor City TC 6:34.36 1
28 Deloney Harris 11 6:40.42 1
29 Lilly Clymer 9 6:49.25 1
30 Julia Bell 11 6:55.44 1
31 Tavonnce Hamilton 10 Bulldogs Track Club 6:58.74 1
32 Mia Johnson 11 Detroit PAL 6:59.81 1
33 Taylor Anderson 11 Unattached 7:14.72 1
34 Katerina Tang 11 Seagulls 7:44.68 1

MITS Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Finals
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Kentre Patterson 11 Unattached 8.01
2 Allen Stritzinger 11 8.37
3 Dewan Hawthorn 11 Motor City TC 8.79
4 Dunean Sambiagio 11 Unattached 9.10
5 Tyrone Logan 12 Elite Performance 9.13
6 Jack Gomez 11 ALR 9.18
7 Tal Dohn 12 9.36
8 Nathan Shay 12 9.54

MITS Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Finals
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Anna Jefferson 12 Motor City TC 8.87
2 Mia Flynn 10 Elite Performance 10.00
3 Brianna Essien 12 Dearborn TC 10.37
4 Janay Ramierez 12 Seagulls 10.50
5 Sarah Vogel 12 Seagulls 10.56
6 Kayla Dudek Unattached 10.84
7 Olivia Johnson 10 Polar Bears 11.45

MITS Boys 60 Meter Dash Finals
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Jawon Thompson 12 Detroit Cheetah 7.01
2 Johnathon Parker 11 Detroit Cheetah 7.08
3 Jonathon Edwards 12 Michigan All-Stars 7.16
4 Christian Chatman 11 6 Mile Track 7.20
5 Donovan Burrell 12 7.26
6 Marquis Smith 12 Michigan All-Stars 7.28
7 Allen Stritzinger 11 7.40

MITS Girls 60 Meter Dash Finals
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Time
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Anna Jefferson 12 Motor City TC 7.56
2 Jada Jackson 11 7.72
3 Janae Barksdale 9 Motor City TC 7.76
4 Tamea McKelvy 11 Motor City TC 7.83
5 Brooke Bogan 11 Michigan All-Stars 7.84
6 Chloe Abbott 12 Unattached 7.87
7 Mizah Thomas 10 Detroit Cheetah 7.89
8 Asia Gardner 12 Michigan All-Stars 7.89

MITS Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Zaqwon Powell 12 Michigan All-Stars 22.75 12
2 David Alberdi 12 Michigan All-Stars 22.79 13
3 Miles Daniel 12 Motor City TC 22.92 13
4 Johnathon Parker 11 Detroit Cheetah 23.31 13
5 Jawon Thompson 12 Detroit Cheetah 23.41 13
6 Carrington Smith 12 Michigan Accelerator 23.45 11
7 Donovan Burrell 12 23.48 8
8 Kenyatta Mason 12 Michigan Accelerator 23.60 11
9 Marquis Smith 12 Michigan All-Stars 23.66 13
10 Tyrique Wheatley 12 23.69 10
11 Dirk Thornhill 10 Michigan All-Stars 23.77 7
12 Andrew Chant 12 Michigan All-Stars 23.80 8
13 Jonathon Edwards 12 Michigan All-Stars 23.85 12
14 Raymond Miles 12 Michigan All-Stars 24.07 12
15 Austin Pratt 11 T.E.M.P.O. 24.11 7
16 Dwight Blakey 12 24.16 8
17 Travis Spuller 12 24.21 11
18 Terius Wheatley 12 24.29 10
19 Jalen Smith 11 Michigan Accelerator 24.30 6
20 Harrison Koch 12 Michigan All-Stars 24.31 7
21 William Noles 12 Michigan All-Stars 24.32 10
22 Brandon Jenkins 12 24.34 10
23 Albert Patrick 12 Michigan All-Stars 24.37 8
24 Niguel Smith 11 Michigan Accelerator 24.38 6
25 James Robinson 12 Motor City TC 24.42 8
26 Cory Gildersleeve Unattached 24.55 11
27 Jared Klanke 11 24.58 12
28 Allen Stritzinger 11 24.59 10
29 Miles McGuire 12 Michigan All-Stars 24.63 6
30 Daizon Bennett 12 Detroit Cheetah 24.66 6
31 Alec Barnes 12 Michigan All-Stars 24.67 8
32 Phillip Steward 9 Motor City TC 24.71 11
33 El Hussain Shamese 24.72 13
34 Curtis Edwards 12 Motor City TC 24.72 10
35 Zack Satawa 12 24.73 5
36 Jack Gomez 11 ALR 24.93 7
37 Semaj Shelton 10 25.01 3
38 Gerti Veizaj Seagulls 25.08 7
39 Ethan Richardson 10 Michigan All-Stars 25.09 5
40 Tal Dohn 12 25.12 5
41 Joseph Dennis 10 25.14 2
42 D'Manshany Austin 12 25.15 7
43 Dante Thomas 12 25.20 4
44 Malik Jennings 8 25.22 3
45 Forrest Emmer 9 25.28 4
46 Myles Miller 10 Seagulls 25.38 9
47 Alan Lillie-Weems 11 25.52 6
48 Michael Allen 11 Unattached 25.52 6
49 Logan Perkins 10 Red Tide 25.53 9
50 Bradley Graham 10 Michigan All-Stars 25.65 9
51 Jared Panizzoli 12 25.74 5
52 Donny Scott 8 26.01 2
53 Joseph Mercier 12 Elite Performance 26.12 5
54 Dominic Raonja 12 Dearborn TC 26.18 9
55 Logan Perkins 10 Red Tide 26.22 4
56 Dante Thomas 12 26.62 9
57 Myles Miller 10 Seagulls 26.67 4
58 Jamari Harris-Price Michigan Accelerator 26.81 2
59 Tywayne Williams 8 26.99 2
60 Forrest Emmer 9 27.03 9
61 Bradley Graham 10 Michigan All-Stars 27.18 4
62 Tevir Sarders 10 Unattached 27.68 5
63 Trevor Garbo 10 Michigan All-Stars 27.72 3
64 Dominic Raonja 12 Dearborn TC 27.78 4
65 Justin Hatyniak 11 Detroit Cheetah 28.35 3
66 Romantic Keyser 7 28.37 2
67 Aaron Hightower 12 Unattached 28.52 3
68 Chauncy Spikes, Jr 7 29.62 1
69 Mario Jordan-Timmons 12 6 Mile Track 30.75 3
70 Romance Keyser 9 31.27 1
71 Roman Spikes 4 32.24 1
72 William Lucas 6 Michigan All-Stars 32.40 2
73 Nicholas Spikes 4 33.26 1
74 Rashad Edwards 1 Motor City TC 37.60 1
75 Romeo Keyser 37.68 1
DNF Kyree Jackson 11 Quick Lightning NT 11

MITS Girls 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jewel Davis 12 Michigan All-Stars 25.10 12
2 Chloe Abbott 12 Unattached 25.21 12
3 Tamea McKelvy 11 Motor City TC 25.26 12
4 Brooke Bogan 11 Michigan All-Stars 25.56 12
5 Janae Barksdale 9 Motor City TC 26.05 6
6 Jada Roundtree 7 Motor City TC 26.29 4
7 Taryn Larkin-Warren 11 Michigan All-Stars 26.36 11
8 Asia Gardner 12 Michigan All-Stars 26.42 12
9 Jada Jackson 11 26.44 11
10 Donae Adams 9 Michigan All-Stars 26.67 11
11 Maeva Revol 12 Elite Performance 26.83 8
12 Claire Bolden 12 Elite Performance 26.90 10
13 Mizah Thomas 10 Detroit Cheetah 27.05 11
14 Lauryn Hunt 8 Michigan All-Stars 27.18 10
15 Kalia Jackson 6 27.20 12
16 Haleigh Hunt 12 Ann Arbor TC 27.27 8
17 Kierra Cooper 12 Michigan All-Stars 27.30 9
18 Dom Artist 12 Michigan Accelerator 27.38 9
19 Dominque Cooper 10 Elite Performance 27.42 9
20 Johnnaya Davis 11 Michigan Accelerator 27.47 10
21 Keasa Burbanic 11 27.67 10
22 Olivia Jenkins 6 Michigan All-Stars 27.74 8
23 Chi-Chi Nwaneri 11 Michigan All-Stars 27.81 8
24 Jala Smith 11 Elite Performance 28.04 9
25 Victoria Stachowski 12 Unattached 28.05 9
26 Erica Maslany 12 28.05 5
27 Jsanissa Bridges 12 Intensity 28.16 8
28 Breanna Turner 12 FITC 28.24 9
29 Chloe Vines Quick Lightning 28.27 7
30 Drelin Mapp 6 Motor City TC 28.27 7
31 Danielle Green 5 Michigan Accelerator 28.27 6
32 De'Estini Welch 10 Unattached 28.31 5
33 Reanna Brown-Deacon 10 Intensity 28.37 8
34 Taylor Lucas 11 Michigan All-Stars 28.39 6
35 Dasia Johnson 12 Unattached 28.71 7
36 Sierra Scott 10 28.78 6
37 Megan Davis Michigan Accelerator 28.91 6
38 Elizabeth Olson 12 Polar Bears 28.93 3
38 Marialuna Martinez 12 Border City 28.93 4
40 Kenedy Williams 6 29.30 1
41 Noviah Kidd 11 Seagulls 29.32 4
42 Janay Ramierez 12 Seagulls 29.32 5
43 Andreya LaFontaine 9 29.39 2
44 Allison Schulcz 12 Seagulls 29.60 5
45 Lauren Neiheisel 10 Elite Performance 29.76 2
46 Chanel Khan 10 29.82 5
47 Erika Gibson 12 Unattached 29.86 5
48 Kelsey Hueston 11 Michigan All-Stars 30.01 6
49 Imani Blair 6 30.01 1
50 Olivia Johnson 10 Polar Bears 30.29 2
51 Shaun'Tay Brooks 11 FITC 30.43 7
52 Taylor Weatherford 10 Unattached 30.60 3
53 Lindsay Johnson 4 Detroit PAL 30.71 1
54 Carprice Fields 6 Quick Lightning 30.95 7
55 Rayven Gipson 10 30.96 4
56 Amber Geeting 12 31.08 2
57 Morgan Roundtree 4 Motor City TC 31.09 1
58 Meredith Peck 9 Steven Seagul 31.11 2
59 Julia Cercone 11 31.20 3
60 Unique Scott 10 Unattached 31.55 3
61 Nya Stewart 7 31.69 1
62 Sarah Harden 9 Unattached 31.95 3
63 Emoni Williams 5 32.80 1
64 Shauna Johnson 11 33.35 4
65 Raymesha Gipson 12 Unattached 33.74 4
66 Priscilla Watts 10 Unattached 35.59 3
67 Ignacya Woods 6 36.15 7
68 Chiamaka Ndukwe 11 40.87 2

MITS Boys 800 Meter Run
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 DeKaryea Freeman 12 Motor City TC 1:56.54 3
2 Jack Shelley 11 2:00.62 3
3 Vincent Popyk 12 T.E.M.P.O. 2:01.32 3
4 Josiah Davis 12 Michigan Accelerator 2:03.01 3
5 Donovan Gomez 12 2:04.25 3
6 John Giles 12 2:05.86 3
7 Bryan Adamovicz 12 2:06.08 3
8 Peter Shambaugh 11 2:06.28 3
9 Nick Davitt 12 T.E.M.P.O. 2:06.53 3
10 Spencer Atkinson 11 T.E.M.P.O. 2:06.76 3
11 Eric Wu 12 2:07.36 3
12 Derek Liemohn 10 2:07.49 3
13 Tom Oates 10 2:07.84 3
14 Errol Franklin 12 Quick Lightning 2:07.97 2
15 Matthew Billette 11 2:08.42 3
16 Gino Persicone 12 Aspinal Angels 2:08.43 2
17 Nicholas Hammond 11 2:09.52 2
18 Jesse Edelstein 9 2:09.57 3
19 Cortez Speers 11 Michigan Accelerator 2:10.20 2
20 Garrett Peck 10 Unattached 2:10.56 2
21 Jevin Nishioka 9 Spirit of Pre 2:10.66 2
22 JaVonne Kirksey 9 Motor City TC 2:11.20 2
23 Sabir Islam 11 2:11.64 2
24 William Loggie 11 Michigan All-Stars 2:11.78 2
25 Aldo Paudo-Girard 10 2:11.93 2
26 John Gaton 10 Intensity 2:12.53 2
27 Zac Wiliston 9 2:14.60 2
28 Lucas Finton 10 T.E.M.P.O. 2:16.11 2
29 Sam Ramsey 11 2:17.04 3
30 Jack Bess 11 2:18.18 2
31 Hezekiah Williams 12 Michigan Accelerator 2:19.89 1
32 Gilby Lentz 10 2:20.03 2
33 Ahmad Allen 11 Detroit Cheetah 2:21.24 1
34 Curtis Manore 11 Unattached 2:21.50 1
35 Semaj Shelton 10 2:24.09 1
36 Darian Jackson 2:24.67 1
37 Coach Herb Unattached 2:30.50 1
38 Hamza Baccouche 11 Pioneer TC 2:30.70 1
39 Charlie Frank Spirit of Pre 2:31.87 1
40 Unknown Unknown 2:35.08 1
41 Cody Moore 10 Dearborn TC 2:36.69 1
42 Chayce Gloar 12 2:36.78 2
43 David Garrido-Witkows 9 2:37.09 1
44 Justin Kasparek 12 2:38.11 1
45 Scott Pierce 10 2:39.01 1
46 Junior Fields 8 Quick Lightning 2:42.38 1
47 Dante Thomas 12 2:53.74 1
48 DJ Burgayne 9 Detroit Cheetah 2:57.22 1
49 I.B. Mourad 12 3:08.09 1
50 Connor Roth 11 3:29.69 1

MITS Girls 800 Meter Run
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Chloe Foster 11 Seagulls 2:20.79 2
2 Sydney Benson 12 Motor City TC 2:21.11 2
3 LaShae Bowers 12 Motor City TC 2:27.77 2
4 Gabby Peck 12 Unattached 2:27.90 2
5 Mia Garcia 8 2:28.45 2
6 Camille Kukor 10 Seagulls 2:30.15 2
7 Divis Haley 12 2:31.98 2
8 Sam Fusik 11 2:33.72 2
9 Katelyn Szatranski 8 2:35.54 1
10 Jessica Leigh 10 Detroit Cheetah 2:36.49 2
11 Lillian Peck 9 Steven Seagul 2:40.33 2
12 Shania Shepard 10 Detroit Cheetah 2:40.95 2
13 Makayla Gates 10 Motor City TC 2:41.32 1
14 Kynnedee Cowles 7 Motor City TC 2:42.63 1
15 Haleigh Cummings 12 2:43.29 2
16 Rachel Martell 11 2:46.12 1
17 Sophie Steinberg Elite Performance 2:47.07 2
18 Megyn Scafasci 9 2:53.01 1
19 Abby McLean 9 2:53.99 1
20 Madison Atlas 11 2:58.46 1
21 Kaitlin Murray 9 2:59.18 1
22 Adeline Meyers Unattached 3:02.38 1

MITS Boys 400 Meter Dash
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Noah Burton 12 Motor City TC 51.46 6
2 Bryce Pickett 11 Motor City TC 51.68 5
3 Deshawn Wafer 11 Quick Lightning 52.10 6
4 Dewan Hawthorn 11 Motor City TC 52.46 6
5 Austin Welch 12 6 Mile Track 52.74 4
6 Ahmarri Kidd 11 Motor City TC 52.96 5
7 Kyle Martin 9 Ann Arbor TC 53.48 6
8 Did Not Report 53.57 6
9 Travis Spuller 12 54.18 5
10 Michael Campbell 11 Motor City TC 54.49 5
11 Ali Kodiah 12 54.66 2
12 Zack Satawa 12 54.76 3
13 Joseph Mercier 12 Elite Performance 54.98 5
14 Rodger Johnson 12 Motor City TC 55.13 5
15 Brendon Suttles 11 Motor City TC 55.49 4
16 Curtis Edwards 12 Motor City TC 55.66 4
17 James Thomason 12 56.08 3
18 Jared Zella 12 Unattached 56.62 3
19 Johnathon Parker 11 Detroit Cheetah 57.27 6
20 Christian Chatman 11 6 Mile Track 57.31 3
21 Sergio Molinar 9 57.46 4
22 Nabil Humka 11 57.67 2
23 Donovan Gomez 12 57.71 4
24 Donovan Burrell 12 57.92 3
25 Phillip Steward 9 Motor City TC 58.48 3
26 Forrest Emmer 9 59.98 2
27 Clifford Smith 12 Motor City TC 1:01.34 4
28 Justin Hatyniak 11 Detroit Cheetah 1:02.42 2
29 Tevir Sarders 10 Unattached 1:03.68 1
30 Aaron Hightower 12 Unattached 1:05.06 1
31 Tywayne Williams 8 1:05.97 1
32 Trent Kalis 10 1:06.54 2
33 William Lucas 6 Michigan All-Stars 1:16.92 1
34 Rashad Edwards 1 Motor City TC 1:31.12 1

MITS Girls 400 Meter Dash
==============================================================
Name Yr Team Time H#
--------------------------------------------------------------
1 Chloe Abbott 12 Unattached 57.45 6
2 Isabel Olds 11 Motor City TC 59.40 6
3 Jada Roundtree 7 Motor City TC 59.84 4
4 Drew Coleman 11 Motor City TC 1:00.22 6
5 Kaya Knake 12 Unattached 1:00.43 6
6 Claire Bolden 12 Elite Performance 1:01.83 5
7 Sarah Vogel 12 Seagulls 1:02.68 4
8 Victoria Stachowski 12 Unattached 1:02.94 6
9 Danielle Green 5 Michigan Accelerator 1:03.08 6
10 Reanna Brown-Deacon 10 Intensity 1:03.58 4
11 Saidan Rahman 12 Polar Bears 1:03.79 3
12 Jsanissa Bridges 12 Intensity 1:04.43 5
13 Jaylen Williams 10 Unattached 1:04.71 4
14 Mizah Thomas 10 Detroit Cheetah 1:05.01 2
15 Lauren Neiheisel 10 Elite Performance 1:05.04 3
16 Dasia Johnson 12 Unattached 1:05.12 2
17 Julia Martin 7 1:06.07 3
18 Chloe Vines Quick Lightning 1:07.98 5
19 Drelin Mapp 6 Motor City TC 1:08.06 5
20 Constantina Sinani 10 Michigan Accelerator 1:08.46 4
21 Chanel Khan 10 1:08.72 3
22 Jessica Mercier 10 Elite Performance 1:08.78 4
23 Meredith Peck 9 Steven Seagul 1:09.75 2
24 Morgan Roundtree 4 Motor City TC 1:10.81 3
25 Erika Gibson 12 Unattached 1:10.84 2
26 Armani Jones 11 Unattached 1:11.10 5
27 Jaden Liedel 8 Elite Performance 1:11.41 2
28 Rayven Gipson 10 1:11.73 1
29 Olivia Dotson 11 1:11.90 1
30 Alexis Amos 11 1:12.43 3
31 Kenedy Williams 6 1:13.34 1
32 Imani Blair 6 1:15.61 1
33 Mia Johnson 11 Detroit PAL 1:16.89 1
34 Lindsay Johnson 4 Detroit PAL 1:19.43 1
35 Taylor Anderson 11 Unattached 1:20.61 2

MITS Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
======================================================
Team Time
------------------------------------------------------
1 Michigan Accelerators A 1:35.12
2 Ann Arbor TC A 1:35.82
3 Ann Arbor TC B 1:48.87

MITS Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
======================================================
Team Time
------------------------------------------------------
1 Michigan Accelerators 1:46.05
2 Dearborn TC 1:55.46

MITS Boys Shot Put
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Jannik Schmitt 12 54-07.00
2 Evan Litch 12 48-09.50
3 Britt Swaenepoel 47-02.50
4 Demetri Harris 12 43-02.50
5 Jimmy Crabill 12 Unattached 42-08.75
6 Ryan Lynch 11 Motor City TC 41-07.00
7 Hunter Goodman 11 39-09.00
8 Fields Aaron 11 38-07.50
9 DeAngelo Meredith 12 Unattached 36-02.00
10 Mario Jordan-Timmons 12 6 Mile Track 32-07.00

MITS Girls Shot Put
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Kennedy Johnson 7 Detroit PAL 39-10.50
2 Charde Madovla-Bey 12 Seagulls 39-06.25
3 Kanshiada Kidd 11 Motor City TC 32-08.50
4 Desirae Nelson 12 Unattached 31-11.50
5 Jaliyah Gray 9 Michigan Mustangs 31-02.50
6 Zoe Espinosa 12 Seagulls 26-11.00
7 Annika Schmitt 9 Ann Arbor TC 26-04.00
8 Kennedy Johnson 7 Detroit PAL 24-08.50
9 Savannah Foster 11 24-04.00
10 Marquel Lucas 8 Michigan All-Stars 22-09.00
11 Chiamaka Ndukwe 11 21-09.00
12 Emily Sheppard 8 19-01.50
13 Amanda Davidson 9 Seagulls 16-11.00

MITS Boys Long Jump
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Jonathon Edwards 12 Michigan All-Stars 21-07.00
2 Isaiah Griffith 6 Mile Track 20-04.00
3 Brendan Smith Bradford TC 19-05.50
4 D'Manshany Austin 12 19-05.25
5 Dunean Sambiagio 11 Unattached 19-04.00
6 Joe Gray 12 19-03.50
7 Derek Jordan 12 Spirit of Pre 18-05.50
8 Josh Krettin Unattached 18-03.50
9 Alan Lillie-Weems 11 17-10.00
10 Simon Jones 8 Detroit PAL 15-04.50
11 Cameron O'Day 9 14-00.00
12 Romendo Miller Seagulls 12-08.00

MITS Girls Long Jump
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Taylor Lucas 11 Michigan All-Stars 16-03.50
2 Mia Flynn 10 Elite Performance 14-05.50
3 Allie Haugen 12 Unattached 14-00.75
4 Alexandria Robinson 11 Unattached 13-07.50

MITS Boys Triple Jump
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Isaiah Griffith 6 Mile Track 47-04.00
2 Derek Jordan 12 Spirit of Pre 33-04.50

MITS Girls Triple Jump
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Nicole Bow 9 34-03.00
2 Jessica Mercier 10 Elite Performance 31-07.00
3 Allie Haugen 12 Unattached 30-04.25
4 Madison Wright 10 29-09.50
5 Paula Enweiller 11 Elite Performance 29-00.00
6 Sara Foley 12 Spirit of Pre 25-09.00

MITS Boys Pole Vault
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Daniel Leone 11 Detroit Cheetah 14-03.00
1 Andrew Harrison 12 Michigan Accelerator 14-03.00
3 Kyle Nounan Michigan All-Stars 13-09.00
4 Jacob Kulhanek 12 KJP 13-03.00
5 Joe Gray 12 12-00.00
5 Nick Marquis 12 12-00.00
5 Nathan Shay 12 12-00.00
8 Eric Harris 10 Unattached 11-00.00
9 Luke Atzinger 9 10-00.00
9 Brennan Hockrein 11 10-00.00
11 Noah Hagter 9 9-00.00
nh Gabe VanFosser 10 NH
dns Brandon Blosius 12 NH

MITS Girls Pole Vault
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Emma Newman 12 Inversion Vault Club 11-00.00
2 Katie Tewksbury 12 10-06.00
2 Lindsey Hayter 11 10-06.00
4 Madison Wright 10 10-00.00
4 Alyssa Encisco 11 10-00.00
6 Jessica Mercier 10 Elite Performance 9-06.00
7 Shannon Burke 1 9-00.00
7 Skyler Harart Bulldogs Track Club 9-00.00
7 Nicole Bow 9 9-00.00
7 Kirsten McGahan 12 9-00.00
11 Autumn Durand 10 7-00.00
nh Amber Geeting 12 NH

MITS Boys High Jump
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Joe Lietzow 11 6-00.00
2 Trevor Kieft 10 5-06.00
3 Chayce Gloar 12 5-04.00
4 Brennan Hockrein 11 5-02.00

MITS Girls High Jump
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Jaden Liedel 8 Elite Performance 5-10.00
2 Alexandria Robinson 11 Unattached 5-05.00
3 Drew Coleman 11 Motor City TC 5-04.00
4 Sophie Steinberg Elite Performance 4-10.00
4 Caroline Shoopman 11 4-10.00
6 Erin Keller 12 Unattached 4-06.00
6 Andreya LaFontaine 9 4-06.00

MITS Boys Weight Throw
===========================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
-----------------------------------------------------------
1 Jannik Schmitt 12 53-00.00
2 Jimmy Crabill 12 Unattached 40-02.50
F DeAngelo Meredith 12 Unattached ND