2016 Aquinas College Little Meet

back to results

Feb. 12, 2016

2016 Aquinas College Little Meet
Grand Rapids, MI
Alksnis Athletic and Recreation Building
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/12/2016 08:51 PM
Aquinas College Little Meet - 2/12/2016
Alksnis Athletic and Recreation Building
Results

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Cook Track: ! 8.52 2/21/2015 Shayla France, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 8.64 2015 Tori DeSira
NAIA A: # 9.05
NAIA B: $ 9.20
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 King, Alex JR Aquinas 9.45q 1
2 Steblay, Maria SO Calvin 9.58q 1
3 Orth, Madison FR Calvin 9.75q 1
4 Peterson, Maicey JR Albion 9.82q 1
5 Brown, Amore FR Aquinas 9.97q 2
6 Kucharczyk, Lauren FR Alma 11.21q 1
7 Morrison, Angela JR Albion 13.04q 2
-- Wolters, Alyssa FR Calvin SCR 2
-- Spreng, Rachel SO Aquinas SCR 2

Event 2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Cook Track: ! 8.21 2/21/2015 Robert Rose, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 8.13 1975 Sam Clendion
NAIA A: # 8.34
NAIA B: $ 8.42
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Tran, Jason SO Aquinas 8.78q 2
2 Annorat, Richard FR Albion 8.79q 1
3 Houser, Andy JR Aquinas 8.89q 2
4 Jean Claude, Jephte FR Albion 8.90q 2
5 Bratt, Chris FR Albion 8.91q 1
6 Rodriguez, Austin SR Alma 9.13q 2
7 Kraus, Kyle FR Alma 9.19q 1
8 Williams, Alex FR Calvin 9.45q 2
9 McCord, Mitchell SO Albion 9.58 1
-- Casey, Collen FR Aquinas SCR 1

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Cook Track: ! 7.49 2/21/2015 Tia Cooper, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 7.66 2007 Nicole Parker
NAIA A: # 7.72
NAIA B: $ 7.85
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Truss, Courtney SO Aquinas $ 7.85q 1
2 Klawieter, Courtney SR Aquinas 7.93q 1
3 Rice, Micaila SR Aquinas 7.97q 2
4 Meachum, Grace FR Aquinas 7.99q 2
5 Samson, Johanna JR Aquinas 8.25q 1
6 Harbin, Jacquelyn FR Albion 8.29q 2
7 Kinney, Emilee FR Albion 8.33q 2
8 Niedzwiecki, Shelby SR Alma 8.43q 2
9 O'Leary, Sydney FR Albion 8.65 1
10 Van Lenten, Kayla SO Calvin 8.68 1
11 Langeveld, Alisha SO Calvin 8.73 2
12 Sawicki, Camille SR Albion 8.73 1
13 Goggins, Erin FR Alma 8.75 2
14 Bowe, Lexi JR Alma 8.85 1
15 Swinton, Rhiki SR Albion 8.91 2
16 Jolls, Tia FR Alma 9.33 1

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Cook Track: ! 6.86 2/21/2015 Wayne Sharbahn, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 6.68 2011 Rumeal McKinney
NAIA A: # 6.90
NAIA B: $ 6.93
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Meredith, Justin SR Albion 7.10q 1
2 Freeman, Sam JR Aquinas 7.23q 2
3 Tran, Jason SO Aquinas 7.24q 1
4 Makinen, Ryan SR Aquinas 7.27q 2
5 Barents, Lee FR Calvin 7.49q 1
6 Evans, Cole JR Calvin 7.49q 1
7 Kloska, Matthew FR Aquinas 7.56q 2
8 Conner, Jackson SO Alma 7.61q 1
9 Chan, Matt SR Albion 7.62 2
10 Osborne, Zachary JR Albion 7.62 2
11 Tukcer, Aaron FR Calvin 7.69 1
12 Robinson, Ray FR Albion 7.70 1
13 Davis, Cole FR Albion 7.71 2
14 Thelen, Ben JR Alma 8.22 2
-- Shephard, Jeremy SO Albion SCR 2

Event 5 Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Cook Track: ! 5:15.39 2/21/2015 Tiffany Rauch, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 4:57.44 2008 Amanda Strouse
NAIA A: # 5:08.00
NAIA B: $ 5:12.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wegley, Leanne SO Albion 5:26.47 9
2 Munderloh, Mallory FR Alma 5:32.75 7
3 Pryde, Taylor JR Aquinas 5:34.37 6
4 Davis, Kaitlyn FR Albion 5:58.01 5
5 Cook, Kendra FR Albion x6:01.35
6 Nelson, Madison FR Alma 6:10.78 4
7 Allison, Emily SO Albion x6:26.39
-- Denison, Maddy FR Albion SCR

Event 6 Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Cook Track: ! 4:21.11 1/16/2015 Adam Cichon, Aquinas College
AQ School Re: @ 4:08.75 2012 Dustin Heiler
NAIA A: # 4:19.50
NAIA B: $ 4:22.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schaap, Jonathan JR Calvin 4:28.02 9
2 Sanchez, Adam SR Alma 4:35.29 7
3 Switzer, Mitchell FR Aquinas 4:37.43 6
4 Pfahler, Stephen SO Aquinas 4:39.33 5
5 Jones, Justin FR Alma 4:40.28 4
6 Rudolph, Tristan SO Aquinas x4:47.38
7 Rieth, Evan FR Albion 4:51.68 3
8 Joslin, Devon SR Aquinas x4:52.77
9 Wylie, Jon JR Albion 5:02.87 2
10 Zeider, Andrew FR Albion x5:21.68

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Cook Track: ! 8.52 2/21/2015 Shayla France, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 8.64 2015 Tori DeSira
NAIA A: # 9.05
NAIA B: $ 9.20
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 King, Alex JR Aquinas 9.23 9
2 Brown, Amore FR Aquinas 9.47 7
3 Steblay, Maria SO Calvin 9.75 6
4 Peterson, Maicey JR Albion 9.77 5
5 Orth, Madison FR Calvin 9.82 4
6 Morrison, Angela JR Albion 10.09 3
7 Kucharczyk, Lauren FR Alma 11.45 2

Event 2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Cook Track: ! 8.21 2/21/2015 Robert Rose, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 8.13 1975 Sam Clendion
NAIA A: # 8.34
NAIA B: $ 8.42
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Annorat, Richard FR Albion 8.68 9
2 Bratt, Chris FR Albion 8.77 7
3 Houser, Andy JR Aquinas 8.78 6
4 Tran, Jason SO Aquinas 8.79 5
5 Jean Claude, Jephte FR Albion x8.82
6 Kraus, Kyle FR Alma 9.20 4
7 Rodriguez, Austin SR Alma 9.46 3
-- Williams, Alex FR Calvin SCR

Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Cook Track: ! 58.28 2/21/2015 Kirsten Flake, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 58.77 2007 Natalie Kent
NAIA A: # 58.55
NAIA B: $ 59.55
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Henninger, Kaitlyn NA Unat-Aquinas 1:01.96 2 9
2 Thomas-Spratley, Tyra FR Albion 1:04.09 2 7
3 Kievit, Shannon SO Alma 1:04.23 2 6
4 LaLonde, Maggie SO Calvin 1:05.27 2 5
5 Roels, Alyssa FR Calvin 1:07.79 1 4
6 Barnett, Alyssa SO Albion 1:08.66 1 3
7 Lobatos, Aurora JR Albion x1:09.40 1
8 Merlo, Kate FR Alma 1:11.79 1 2
-- Bunce, Selvi FR Calvin SCR 2

Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Cook Track: ! 49.61 2/21/2015 Deshawn Woods, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 49.15 2003 Natalie Kent
NAIA A: # 49.55
NAIA B: $ 49.90
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Valentine, Ethan SO Calvin 50.22 2 9
2 Bratt, Chris FR Albion 51.84 2 7
3 Fox, Nicholas JR Alma 52.42 2 6
4 Ziani, Radouane FR Albion 53.04 2 5
5 Bertoia, Nicholas SR Albion x53.37 2
6 McCollum, Brant JR Albion x54.48 1
7 Van Dyk, Josh FR Calvin 54.99 1 4
8 Petersen, Robert FR Albion x55.89 1
9 McCord, Mitchell SO Albion x57.83 1
10 Rohde, Eric SO Alma 59.03 1 3
-- James, Marcus SO Calvin SCR 2
-- Boyd, Markeese FR Albion SCR 1

Event 9 Women 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Cook Track: ! 1:35.75 2/21/2015 Julie Oosterhouse, Cornerstone
AQ School Re: @ 1:34.79 2000 Vicky Sackett
NAIA A: # 1:37.50
NAIA B: $ 1:38.70
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keeler, Anissa FR Alma 2:02.76 9
2 Kucharczyk, Lauren FR Alma 2:03.67 7

Event 10 Men 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Cook Track: ! 1:21.70 1/22/2016 Dominic Muessig, Siena Heights
AQ School Re: @ 1:18.45 2013 Caleb Teachout
NAIA A: # 1:22.00
NAIA B: $ 1:22.60
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Williams, Kyle NA Unat-Aquinas 1:28.38 9
2 Schlicker, Jeff SO Alma 1:29.89 7
3 Badgley, Alec FR Albion 1:29.99 6
4 Mills, Shane FR Albion 1:34.41 5
5 Weaver, Ryan SR Alma 1:35.55 4
-- Bundy, Adam FR Aquinas SCR

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Cook Track: ! 7.49 2/21/2015 Tia Cooper, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 7.66 2007 Nicole Parker
NAIA A: # 7.72
NAIA B: $ 7.85
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Klawieter, Courtney SR Aquinas 7.93 9
2 Truss, Courtney SO Aquinas 7.96 7
3 Meachum, Grace FR Aquinas x7.96
4 Rice, Micaila SR Aquinas x8.14
5 Harbin, Jacquelyn FR Albion 8.30 6
6 Kinney, Emilee FR Albion 8.31 5
7 Samson, Johanna JR Aquinas x8.32
8 Niedzwiecki, Shelby SR Alma 8.50 4

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Cook Track: ! 6.86 2/21/2015 Wayne Sharbahn, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 6.68 2011 Rumeal McKinney
NAIA A: # 6.90
NAIA B: $ 6.93
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meredith, Justin SR Albion 7.03 9
2 Tran, Jason SO Aquinas 7.20 7
3 Makinen, Ryan SR Aquinas 7.33 6
4 Barents, Lee FR Calvin 7.45 5
5 Evans, Cole JR Calvin 7.48 4
6 Conner, Jackson SO Alma 7.55 3
7 Kloska, Matthew FR Aquinas x7.58
-- Freeman, Sam JR Aquinas SCR

Event 11 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Cook Track: ! 2:17.21 1/22/2016 Adri Sigafoose, Aquinas College
AQ School Re: @ 2:11.81 2015 Adri Sigafoose
NAIA A: # 2:18.00
NAIA B: $ 2:19.50
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boss, Caroline SO Calvin 2:21.24 9
2 Miller, Alexis FR Aquinas 2:23.37 7
3 Peregrine, Molly SO Aquinas 2:23.52 6
4 Paganelli, Crysta SR Aquinas x2:26.72
5 Grigg, Kaitlin FR Aquinas x2:27.29
6 Noah, Janie FR Aquinas x2:28.24
7 Granner, Josie FR Calvin 2:30.80 5
8 Munderloh, Mallory FR Alma 2:31.46 4
9 Wegley, Leanne SO Albion 2:34.78 3
10 Williams, Hunter FR Albion 2:53.77 2
11 Graham, Sydney FR Albion x3:12.25
-- Hencsie, Theresa SR Albion SCR
-- Ward, Taylor FR Aquinas SCR

Event 12 Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Cook Track: ! 1:54.68 2/21/2015 John Hester, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 1:51.89 2014 Caleb Teachout
NAIA A: # 1:55.85
NAIA B: $ 1:56.85
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Meitler, Jeff SR Calvin 1:59.29 2 9
2 Teachout, Caleb NA Unat-Aquinas 2:00.86 2 7
3 Oram, Matt SR Calvin 2:01.62 2 6
4 Sanchez, Adam SR Alma 2:01.66 1 5
5 Braun, Kyle SR Albion 2:02.54 2 4
6 Bundy, Adam FR Aquinas 2:02.81 2 3
7 Howard, Colin JR Albion 2:02.82 2 2
8 Watson, Ryan SR Albion x2:02.92 2
9 Vermeulen, Hendrik SO Calvin x2:03.07 2
10 Peterson, Luke FR Calvin x2:04.08 2
11 Jones, Justin FR Alma 2:04.26 1 1
12 Kuyten, Gabriel FR Aquinas 2:04.88 1
13 Whise, Nick JR Aquinas x2:05.69 1
14 Brooks, Zane FR Albion x2:06.38 1
15 Sousley, Kyle SO Aquinas x2:06.52 2
16 Schrank, Timothy FR Aquinas x2:06.82 1
17 Henderson, Duncan JR Calvin x2:08.75 1
18 Hoop, Alexander FR Aquinas x2:09.49 1
19 Vanderkooi, Zack SO Albion x2:15.33 1
-- Vruink, Maxwell FR Calvin SCR 1
-- Veldboom, Nate SO Calvin SCR 1

Event 13 Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Cook Track: ! 3:00.65 2/5/2015 Adri Sigafoose, Aquinas College
AQ School Re: @ 2:55.79 2000 Cari Blind
NAIA A: # 3:01.50
NAIA B: $ 3:03.50
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nelson, Madison FR Alma 3:42.05 9
41.926 (41.926) 1:25.716 (43.790) 2:12.011 (46.295) 2:58.833 (46.822)
3:42.048 (43.215)
2 Keeler, Anissa FR Alma 3:59.47 7
42.552 (42.552) 1:27.498 (44.946) 2:16.982 (49.484) 3:09.109 (52.127)
3:59.464 (50.355)

Event 14 Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Cook Track: ! 2:32.76 2/21/2015 Kevin Vroegh, Cornerstone
AQ School Re: @ 2:28.60 2013 Grant Gunneson
NAIA A: # 2:32.00
NAIA B: $ 2:33.80
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Simonds, Lukas FR Aquinas 2:44.38 9
32.368 (32.368) 1:04.404 (32.036) 1:36.318 (31.914) 2:10.091 (33.773)
2 Whise, Nick JR Aquinas 2:47.31 7
32.903 (32.903) 1:06.146 (33.243) 1:40.051 (33.905) 2:13.965 (33.914)
3 Schlicker, Jeff SO Alma 3:04.00 6
33.249 (33.249) 1:07.487 (34.238) 1:45.326 (37.839) 2:24.446 (39.120)
4 Weaver, Ryan SR Alma 3:06.83 5
33.862 (33.862) 1:09.600 (35.738) 1:48.437 (38.837) 2:29.042 (40.605)

Event 15 Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Cook Track: ! 24.95 2/21/2015 Shayla France, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 25.26 2005 Sarah Ellis
NAIA A: # 25.60
NAIA B: $ 25.90
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Truss, Courtney SO Aquinas 25.85$ 5 9
2 Rice, Micaila SR Aquinas 26.52 5 7
3 Klawieter, Courtney SR Aquinas x26.59 5
4 Meachum, Grace FR Aquinas x26.94 5
5 Thomas-Spratley, Tyra FR Albion 27.41 3 6
6 King, Alex JR Aquinas x27.49 4
7 Steblay, Maria SO Calvin 27.69 3 5
8 Kinney, Emilee FR Albion 27.79 4 4
9 Thomas, Nia FR Albion x28.23 3
10 Morrison, Angela JR Albion x28.36 4
11 Goggins, Erin FR Alma 28.55 2 3
12 Niedzwiecki, Shelby SR Alma 28.78 3 2
13 Langeveld, Alisha SO Calvin 28.96 2 1
14 Samson, Johanna JR Aquinas x29.05 4
15 Bowe, Lexi JR Alma x29.64 1
16 Lobatos, Aurora JR Albion x30.59 2
17 Merlo, Kate FR Alma x31.69 1
18 Jolls, Tia FR Alma x31.70 1
-- Wolters, Alyssa FR Calvin SCR 2

Event 16 Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Cook Track: ! 21.79 2/21/2015 John Broaden, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 21.19 2001 Jason Carver
NAIA A: # 22.26
NAIA B: $ 22.38
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Valentine, Ethan SO Calvin 23.26 4 9
2 Meredith, Justin SR Albion 23.39 5 7
3 Ramey, Ryan FR Aquinas 23.59 5 6
4 Fox, Nicholas JR Alma 23.89 5 5
5 Heitzman, Brody FR Aquinas 23.96 4 4
6 Brouwer, Joel SR Calvin 24.37 4 3
7 Petersen, Robert FR Albion 24.38 2 2
8 Evans, Cole JR Calvin x24.40 3
9 Ziani, Radouane FR Albion x24.50 3
10 Kloska, Matthew FR Aquinas x25.02 2
11 Tukcer, Aaron FR Calvin x25.09 2
12 Conner, Jackson SO Alma 25.39 3 1
13 Fleser, Justin FR Calvin x25.70 1
14 Williams, Alex FR Calvin x25.83 1
15 Thelen, Ben JR Alma x26.54 1
-- James, Marcus SO Calvin SCR 3
-- Rodriguez, Austin SR Alma SCR 5
-- Boyd, Markeese FR Albion SCR 4
-- Shephard, Jeremy SO Albion SCR 2

Event 17 Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Cook Track: ! 10:29.01 2/21/2014 Laura Condron, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 9:54.99 2010 Carly Plank
NAIA A: # 10:28.00
NAIA B: $ 10:33.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arnold, Kaitlyn JR Alma 10:31.62$ 9
2 Van Spronsen, Chelse SO Alma 11:10.75 7
3 Button, Morgan JR Albion 11:30.95 6
4 McWain, Leanne SO Aquinas 11:34.12 5
5 Sinnaeve, Leaha FR Albion 11:40.05 4
6 Gilbert, Keena FR Albion x12:06.27
7 Beauregard, Sage SO Albion x12:30.79

Event 18 Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Cook Track: ! 8:48.76 2/21/2015 Samuel Parlette, Siena Heights
AQ School Re: @ 8:30.00 2006 Scott Assenmacher
NAIA A: # 8:40.00
NAIA B: $ 8:44.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Haadsma, Jon FR Albion 9:27.14 9
2 Klingel, Mark FR Albion 9:29.13 7
3 Wittland, Andrew FR Albion x9:30.36
4 Lusk, Lucas FR Albion x9:36.05
5 Clark, Charles JR Alma 9:41.78 6
6 Paron, Jamey SR Alma 9:57.57 5

Event 19 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Cook Track: ! 3:55.16 2/21/2015 , Indiana Tech
Wilson, Yepez, Smith, Flake
AQ School Re: @ 3:53.77 2002 Bain, Anderson, Lucas, Ellis
NAIA A: # 4:01.00
NAIA B: $ 4:04.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aquinas 'A' 4:15.34 9
1) Miller, Alexis FR 2) Grigg, Kaitlin FR
3) Noah, Janie FR 4) Peregrine, Molly SO
1:03.767 (1:03.767) 2:07.865 (1:04.098) 3:11.524 (1:03.659)
2 Calvin 'A' 4:22.76 7
1) Boss, Caroline SO 2) Granner, Josie FR
3) LaLonde, Maggie SO 4) Roels, Alyssa FR
1:02.855 (1:02.855) 2:09.678 (1:06.823) 3:16.276 (1:06.598)
3 Alma 'A' 4:23.10 6
1) Goggins, Erin FR 2) Kievit, Shannon SO
3) Bowe, Lexi JR 4) Arnold, Kaitlyn JR
1:04.819 (1:04.819) 2:10.460 (1:05.641) 3:16.710 (1:06.250)
-- Albion 'A' SCR
1) Morrison, Angela JR 2) Thomas, Nia FR
3) Lobatos, Aurora JR 4) Thomas-Spratley, Tyra FR

Event 20 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Cook Track: ! 3:19.99 2/21/2015 , Indiana Tech
Marrow, Hester, Ellis, Runyan
AQ School Re: @ 3:16.77 2013 Bordeaux, Reed, Parnell, Teachout
NAIA A: # 3:22.00
NAIA B: $ 3:22.50
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aquinas 'A' 3:31.39 9
1) Heitzman, Brody FR 2) Ramey, Ryan FR
3) Bundy, Adam FR 4) Tran, Jason SO
52.512 (52.512) 1:46.062 (53.550) 2:37.398 (51.336)
2 Calvin 'A' 3:33.25 7
1) Jeninga, James FR 2) Vermeulen, Hendrik SO
3) Van Dyk, Josh FR 4) Ooms, Joel JR
53.262 (53.262) 1:46.674 (53.412) 2:40.965 (54.291)
3 Alma 'A' 3:33.66 6
1) Rodriguez, Austin SR 2) Fox, Nicholas JR
3) Sanchez, Adam SR 4) Jones, Justin FR
53.675 (53.675) 1:46.584 (52.909) 2:41.755 (55.171)
4 Albion 'B' x3:43.53
1) Braun, Kyle SR 2) Mills, Shane FR
3) Howard, Colin JR 4) Badgley, Alec FR
54.926 (54.926) 1:48.457 (53.531) 2:45.918 (57.461)
5 Alma 'B' x3:59.19
1) Schlicker, Jeff SO 2) Conner, Jackson SO
3) Rohde, Eric SO 4) Thelen, Ben JR
56.419 (56.419) 1:57.598 (1:01.179) 2:58.585 (1:00.987)
3:59.185 (1:00.600)

Event 21 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Cook Track: ! 1.74m 2/21/2015 Phoenix Duncan, Marissa Johnson, Siena Heigh
AQ School Re: @ 1.62m 1/8/2016 Amore Brown
NAIA A: # 1.65m
NAIA B: $ 1.62m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brown, Amore FR Aquinas 1.62m$ 5-03.75 9
1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.65
XO O XXO XXO XXX
2 Van Lenten, Erin FR Calvin 1.52m 4-11.75 7
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
O O XO XXX
3 Noah, Janie FR Aquinas 1.52m 4-11.75 6
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
XO O XXO XXX
4 Ayooluwa, Ayoola SR Calvin 1.47m 4-09.75 5
1.42 1.47 1.52
O O XXX
5 Morrison, Angela JR Albion 1.47m 4-09.75 4
1.42 1.47 1.52
XO O XXX

Event 22 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Cook Track: ! 2.09m 1/16/2015 Tori Brooks, Davenport
AQ School Re: @ 2.08m 1988 Mike Wilson
NAIA A: # 2.04m
NAIA B: $ 2.01m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Annorat, Richard FR Albion 2.01m$ 6-07.00 9
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.04
O O XO XO O XXX
2 Osborne, Zachary JR Albion 1.86m 6-01.25 7
1.81 1.86 1.91
XO O XXX
3 Ford, Chris SR Aquinas 1.86m 6-01.25 6
1.81 1.86 1.91
O XXO XXX
-- Thelen, Ben JR Alma NH
1.71
XXX

Event 23 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Cook Track: ! 4.35m 1/8/2016 Kristen Hixson, Unattached
AQ School Re: @ 3.76m 1/8/2016 Rachel Spreng
NAIA A: # 3.48m
NAIA B: $ 3.42m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Shoop, AmyGrace SO Aquinas 3.18m 10-05.25 9
3.03 3.18 3.48
O O XXX
2 Metzger, Lisa FR Aquinas 3.18m 10-05.25 7
3.03 3.18 3.48
XXO XXO XXX
3 Goggins, Erin FR Alma 3.03m 9-11.25 6
2.88 3.03 3.18
O XO XXX
4 Miller, Annalane FR Calvin 2.88m 9-05.25 4.50
2.73 2.88 3.03
O O XXX
4 Peterson, Maicey JR Albion 2.88m 9-05.25 4.50
2.73 2.88 3.03
O O XXX
6 Bowe, Lexi JR Alma 2.88m 9-05.25 3
2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03
XXO XXO O O XXX
-- Stegman, Marissa JR Albion NH
2.43
XXX
-- Flesh, Karen SO Alma NH
2.43
XXX
-- Keeler, Anissa FR Alma NH
2.43
XXX

Event 24 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Cook Track: ! 5.12m 1/22/2016 Richard Depalma, Siena Heights
AQ School Re: @ 5.05m 2014 Adam Lohner
NAIA A: # 4.70m
NAIA B: $ 4.65m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wolters, Lucas SO Calvin 4.81m# 15-09.25 9
3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.71 4.76 4.81 4.86
P P P P P O O XXO PPP PPP XO XXX
2 Bell, Curtis SO Aquinas 4.81m# 15-09.25 7
3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.71 4.76 4.81 4.86
P P P P P P O PPP XO PPP XXO XXX
3 Marcus, Nathan JR Calvin 4.51m 14-09.50 6
3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66
P P P P O XO XO XXX
4 Wilson, Assad SO Aquinas 4.21m 13-09.75 5
3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36
P P P XO XO XXX
5 Berzley, Scott FR Aquinas x4.06m 13-03.75
3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21
P O O O XXX
6 Larkins, Justin JR Alma 3.76m 12-04.00 4
3.61 3.76 3.91
P XXO XXX
7 Kraus, Kyle FR Alma 3.76m 12-04.00 3
3.61 3.76 3.91
XO XXO XXX
-- Martin, Collin SO Calvin NH
3.61
XXX

Event 25 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Cook Track: ! 5.80m 2/21/2015 Brittany Murray, Cornerstone
AQ School Re: @ 5.73m 2005 Sarah Ellis
NAIA A: # 5.48m
NAIA B: $ 5.40m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Meachum, Grace FR Aquinas 5.48m# 17-11.75 9
2 Morgan, Skye FR Aquinas 5.43m$ 17-09.75 7
3 Pitts, Taylor JR Aquinas x5.18m 17-00.00
4 Niedzwiecki, Shelby SR Alma 5.10m 16-08.75 6
5 Truss, Courtney SO Aquinas x5.04m 16-06.50
6 Thomas, Nia FR Albion 4.95m 16-03.00 5
7 Ayooluwa, Ayoola SR Calvin 4.91m 16-01.50 4
8 Weis, Carissa JR Calvin 4.79m 15-08.75 3
9 Dyksen, Jenna SO Calvin x4.77m 15-07.75
10 Morrison, Angela JR Albion 4.66m 15-03.50 2
11 O'Leary, Sydney FR Albion x4.63m 15-02.25
12 Jolls, Tia FR Alma 4.15m 13-07.50 1

Event 26 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Cook Track: ! 7.42m 2/21/2015 Isiah Lintz, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 7.62m 2006 De-Ale-Jo Roberts
NAIA A: # 7.05m
NAIA B: $ 6.98m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rodriguez, Austin SR Alma 6.42m 21-00.75 9
2 Barents, Lee FR Calvin 6.35m 20-10.00 7
3 Davis, Cole FR Albion 5.93m 19-05.50 6
4 Robinson, Ray FR Albion 5.69m 18-08.00 5
5 Conner, Jackson SO Alma 5.15m 16-10.75 4
-- Chan, Matt SR Albion SCR

Event 27 Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Cook Track: ! 11.38m 2/21/2015 Lindsay Lipa, Cornerstone
AQ School Re: @ 11.78m 2006 Noelia Garcia
NAIA A: # 11.25m
NAIA B: $ 11.05m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Weis, Carissa JR Calvin 10.54m 34-07.00 9
2 Sawicki, Camille SR Albion 10.52m 34-06.25 7
3 Morgan, Skye FR Aquinas 10.38m 34-00.75 6
4 Niedzwiecki, Shelby SR Alma 10.31m 33-10.00 5
5 Swinton, Rhiki SR Albion 10.24m 33-07.25 4
6 Pitts, Taylor JR Aquinas 10.18m 33-04.75 3

Event 28 Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Cook Track: ! 14.53m 2/21/2015 T. J. Williams, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 14.97m 2013 Alvaro Romero
NAIA A: # 14.18m
NAIA B: $ 13.98m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Doser, Marvin FR Aquinas 13.04m 42-09.50 9
2 Jean Claude, Jephte FR Albion 13.01m 42-08.25 7
3 Annorat, Richard FR Albion 12.80m 42-00.00 6
4 Rodriguez, Austin SR Alma 12.66m 41-06.50 5
5 Davis, Cole FR Albion x12.13m 39-09.75
6 Ford, Chris SR Aquinas 11.75m 38-06.75 4
-- Robinson, Ray FR Albion ND
-- Chan, Matt SR Albion SCR

Event 29 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Cook Track: ! 14.06m 1/16/2015 Kasey Renshaw, Siena Height
AQ School Re: @ 14.11m 2013 Emily Smith
NAIA A: # 13.20m
NAIA B: $ 12.80m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Love, Bethany SO Calvin 12.75m 41-10.00 9
2 Mead, Stacie SR Calvin 11.57m 37-11.50 7
3 Jefferson, Amber SR Aquinas 11.40m 37-05.00 6
4 Meckes, Michaela JR Calvin x10.61m 34-09.75
5 Kalfsbeek, Cheyenne FR Alma 9.71m 31-10.25 5
6 Joseph, Nicole SO Calvin x9.32m 30-07.00
7 Voglewede, Abby SO Albion 8.57m 28-01.50 4
8 Luhring, Laurel FR Alma 8.54m 28-00.25 3
9 Bradford, Ashlee SR Albion 8.37m 27-05.50 2
10 Flesh, Karen SO Alma x8.33m 27-04.00
11 Wilcox, Megan FR Alma x7.00m 22-11.75
-- Donahue, McKenna SO Albion SCR

Event 30 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Cook Track: ! 16.45m 1/22/2016 Clay Weidenhamer, Aquinas College
AQ School Re: @ 16.45m 1/22/2016 Clay Weidenhamer
NAIA A: # 15.60m
NAIA B: $ 15.10m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ferrici, Joe FR Aquinas 14.51m 47-07.25 9
2 Jipping, Eric JR Calvin 14.42m 47-03.75 7
3 Strzelecki, Andrew SO Albion 12.70m 41-08.00 6
4 Younger, Cole SO Alma 12.37m 40-07.00 5
5 Gogolowski, Dakota SR Alma 12.29m 40-04.00 4
6 Germain, William SR Alma x12.13m 39-09.75
7 VanHouten, Brendan FR Calvin 11.80m 38-08.75 3
8 Taylor, James SO Alma x11.20m 36-09.00
-- Larkins, Justin JR Alma SCR
-- Fick, Daniel SR Albion SCR
-- Holder, Erick JR Calvin SCR
-- Dadzie, David SO Calvin SCR

Event 31 Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Cook Track: ! 20.32m 1/22/2016 Kasey Renshaw, Siena Heights
AQ School Re: @ 18.05m 2013 Emily Smith
NAIA A: # 16.20m
NAIA B: $ 15.80m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Love, Bethany SO Calvin 15.24m 50-00.00 8
1 Nelson, Melissa JR Aquinas J13.67m 44-10.25 8
2 Wright, Alyssa SR Albion J13.40m 43-11.75 6
3 Mead, Stacie SR Calvin J12.50m 41-00.25 5
4 Daly, Catherine SO Aquinas J12.47m 40-11.00 4
5 Collingwood, Kathleen JR Alma J11.81m 38-09.00 3
6 Joseph, Nicole SO Calvin xJ11.56m 37-11.25
7 Veenstra, Emily SO Calvin xJ11.22m 36-09.75
8 Meckes, Michaela JR Calvin xJ11.06m 36-03.50
9 Mason, Mary FR Aquinas xJ10.27m 33-08.50
10 Luhring, Laurel FR Alma J7.88m 25-10.25 2
11 Kalfsbeek, Cheyenne FR Alma xJ7.79m 25-06.75
-- Gumbleton, Lynette FR Albion SCR
-- Donahue, McKenna SO Albion SCR

Event 32 Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Cook Track: ! 17.48m 1/16/2015 Michael Ponce, Bethel (Ind.
AQ School Re: @ 17.84m 2005 Nick Gumina
NAIA A: # 16.75m
NAIA B: $ 16.25m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Germain, William SR Alma 14.62m 47-11.75 9
2 VanHouten, Brendan FR Calvin 14.45m 47-05.00 7
3 Strzelecki, Andrew SO Albion 13.65m 44-09.50 6
4 Younger, Cole SO Alma 11.36m 37-03.25 5
5 Jipping, Eric JR Calvin 9.73m 31-11.25 4
6 Taylor, James SO Alma x8.90m 29-02.50
7 Gogolowski, Dakota SR Alma x8.70m 28-06.50
-- Dadzie, David SO Calvin SCR

Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Aquinas 155 2) Alma 122
3) Calvin 107.50 4) Albion 106.50

Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Albion 136 2) Alma 129
3) Aquinas 113 4) Calvin 108