2016 Iowa State Classic

back to results

Feb. 13, 2016

2016 Iowa State Classic
Ames, IA
Iowa State University
Feb. 12-13, 2016
Provided by Delta Timing


Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/12/2016 09:06 PM
Iowa State Classic
Lied Recreation Center - Ames, IA - 2/12/2016 to 2/13/2016
Results

Women 200 Meter
===================================================================
Lied Center: $ 22.98 2/28/2015 Cierra White, Texas Tech
Classic: # 23.62 2/11/2006 Chealsea Taylor, Alabama
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Lake Kwaza SR Iowa 23.85 1
2 Khadijah Suleman SR Mississippi 24.06 1
3 Shannon Ray SO Mississippi 24.23 1
4 Breanna Tate JR Mississippi 24.28 3
5 Ebony McClendon SO Wisconsin 24.37 2
6 Erin Hawkins JR Minnesota 24.44 1
7 Emma Spagnola SO Minnesota 24.48 5
8 Nicole Henderson SO Mississippi 24.49 2
9 Sade Hargrove FR Illinois 24.72 4
10 Alyssa Monteverde- JR BYU 24.77 7
11 Candalyn Lyons SO Tulsa 24.78 5
12 Kymbriona Taylor SR Illinois 24.80 3
13 Emma Whigham FR Iowa State 24.82 3
14 Paige Knodle SR Northern Iowa 24.96 4
15 Taylor Chapman FR Iowa 24.99 2
16 Kortni Smyers-Jone FR Illinois 25.01 7
17 Analisa Huschle SR South Dakota 25.03 4
18 Morgan Milbrath JR North Dakota 25.14 2
19 Alexis Woods SO North Dakota 25.20 8
20 Rai Ahmed-Green SO Drake 25.35 5 25.342
21 Melissa Kitching SR North Dakota 25.35 6 25.344
21 Diamond Thomas JR BYU 25.35 3 25.344
23 Karina Dufoe FR South Dakota 25.41 7
24 Kiara Jones SO Tulsa 25.42 10
25 Jasmine Berry SO Illinois 25.44 9
26 Sophia Anderson FR Minnesota 25.45 10
27 Cydney Fogle JR Tulsa 25.51 9 25.501
27 Quin Patterson SO Tulsa 25.51 6 25.501
29 Christina Hedgepet SO BYU 25.52 8
30 Bolade Jinadu FR Minnesota 25.69 9
31 Deidre Hahn SO North Dakota 25.72 4
32 Christina Holmes SO Tulsa 25.86 10 25.851
33 Sheridan Champe SO Iowa 25.86 10 25.854
34 Brooke Ireland SO South Dakota 25.94 8
35 Christine MacNeill SR Northern Iowa 26.01 5
36 Treana Johnson JR BYU 26.19 6
37 Lauren Thomas SO Tulsa 26.22 7
38 Erin Huls FR Minnesota 26.33 10
39 Daianera Whitaker JR Northern Iowa 26.73 9
-- Briana Driver FR Illinois DNS 8
-- Janile Rogers SO Illinois DNS 6
-- Kaci Storm JR Iowa State DNS 9
-- Lucy Schneekloth FR Iowa State DNS 10

Women 3000 Meter
===================================================================
One-turn stagger; Double Waterfall
Section 3 @ 1:35PM
Section 1 @ 7:45PM
Section 2 @ 8:30PM
Lied Center: $ 8:56.09 2/9/2013 Lisa Koll, Iowa State
Classic: # 9:02.40 2/14/2015 Erin Teschuk, N. Dakota State
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Alsu Bogdanova JR E. Michigan 9:16.91 1
2 Maddie Van Beek Brooks 9:16.97 1
3 Sofie Gallein SR E. Michigan 9:18.41 1
4 Liz Berkholtz SR Minnesota 9:19.79 1
5 Kristi Rush JR BYU 9:21.29 1
6 Danielle Katz SO Stanford 9:21.35 1
7 Madeline Strandemo SO Minnesota 9:21.81 1
8 Chelsey Totten JR Arizona State 9:22.86 1
9 Sophie Chase SO Stanford 9:23.51 1
10 Britt Ummels SR Mississippi 9:24.09 1
11 Kelly McShea SR Illinois State 9:24.32 1
12 Alex Wilson Unattached 9:24.92 1
13 Josette Norris JR North Carolina 9:27.87 1
14 Hannah Waggoner JR Alabama 9:30.42 1
15 Stella Radford SO North Carolina 9:34.24 2
16 Michelle Lee SR Wisconsin 9:36.14 2
17 Teylar Adelsberger JR Missouri 9:41.04 1
18 Lauren Berman FR Virginia Tech 9:41.49 2
19 Morgan Wedekind JR Kansas State 9:43.20 2
20 Olivia Lopez SR Tulsa 9:43.83 2
21 Caroline Hogardh SR Northern Arizona 9:44.22 2
22 Leah Seivert SO Augustana (SD) 9:44.36 2
23 Nicole Lee SO Tulsa 9:46.14 2
24 Tess Wilberding JR Iowa 9:46.61 2
25 Lauren Shubin FR BYU 9:47.35 2
26 Taylor Janssen JR North Dakota 9:48.75 2
27 Jamie Shannon SO Wisconsin 9:48.90 3
28 Ashleigh Warner SO BYU 9:50.47 2
29 Brittany Brownotte SO North Dakota 9:50.75 3
30 Jamie Piepenburg JR Minnesota 9:52.73 2
31 Patty O'Brien FR Minnesota 9:53.12 3
32 Shaina Corbin SR Arizona State 9:55.88 2
33 Denise Branch SO Illinois 9:59.20 3
34 Courtney Coppinger JR Kansas 9:59.36 2
35 Stacie Taylor JR Tulsa 9:59.55 2
36 Valerie Bobart SO Illinois 10:01.57 3
37 Avery Culpepper FR Tulsa 10:02.38 3
38 Moa Rothman FR Northern Arizona 10:02.42 3
39 Emily Castanias FR Minnesota 10:07.02 3
40 Haley Ward JR Mississippi 10:07.88 3
41 Megan Schott FR Iowa State 10:12.59 3
42 Danielle Anderson SO Minnesota 10:13.23 3
43 Andrea Shine FR Iowa 10:16.33 3
44 Emily Roughan SR Northern Arizona 10:17.72 3
45 Alyssa Bolliger SO Tulsa 10:19.51 3
-- Abby Caldwell SO Iowa State DNF 1
-- Madison Waymire SO Iowa DNS 2
-- Maria Morley SO BYU DNS 3
-- Gintare Zenkeviciu SO Oklahoma State DNS 3
-- Danielle Medearis JR Tulsa DNS 3
-- Erica Birk SO BYU DNS 3

Women 5000 Meter
===================================================================
Section 2 @ 1:10PM
Section 1 @ 6:30PM
Lied Center: $ 15:21.66 2/9/2013 Betsy Saina, Iowa State
Classic: # 15:21.66 2/9/2013 Betsy Saina, Iowa State
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Molly Seidel JR Notre Dame 15:47.07 1
2 Anna Rohrer FR Notre Dame 15:47.78 1
3 Sharon Lokedi SO Kansas 15:57.95 1
4 Regan Rome SO William & Mary 15:58.07 1
5 Jordann McDermitt SO E. Michigan 15:58.18 1
6 Vanessa Fraser SO Stanford 16:06.25 1
7 Kristen Busch SR Bradley 16:11.29 1
8 Caitlin Busch SR Bradley 16:12.18 1
9 Erin Hooker SO Iowa State 16:12.96 1
10 Emma Huston SR Drake 16:17.30 1
11 Emily Bean SO Mississippi 16:21.96 1
12 Amy Davis FR Wisconsin 16:25.52 1
13 Bo Ummels SR Mississippi 16:26.53 1
14 Katelyn Greenleaf SR Alabama 16:27.04 1
15 Rachael Reddy FR Alabama 16:28.01 1
16 Kendall Hacker SO Purdue 16:28.22 1
17 Katy Kunc SO Kentucky 16:29.20 1
18 Anne Frisbie FR Iowa State 16:29.46 1
19 Shelby Brown SO Mississippi 16:30.19 2
20 Meghan McGovern SR William & Mary 16:30.65 1
21 Gabi Anzalone SR Wisconsin 16:33.61 1
22 Leah Rosenfeld Unattached 16:36.46 2
23 Charlotte Imer SO E. Kentucky 16:37.03 2
24 Adriana Olivas JR Arizona State 16:38.90 1
25 Abigail Motley JR Virginia Tech 16:41.33 2
26 Leanne Pompeani FR Iowa Central 16:42.07 1
27 Laura Miller JR Furman 16:44.01 2
28 Perez Rotich SR Iowa State 16:46.82 1
29 Kelsey Kirchoff JR Northern Iowa 16:52.61 2
30 Kelly Naumann FR Iowa State 16:57.86 1
31 Kelsey Barrett SR South Dakota 16:57.99 2
32 Nikki Park SO Mississippi 17:01.66 2
33 Paige Gilchrist SO Northern Arizona 17:02.05 2
34 Gabriela Alfonzo SR Texas-Arlington 17:06.79 2
35 Tamara Gorman FR Minnesota 17:09.52 2
36 Gabrielle Broschar SO Purdue 17:10.68 2
37 Sharise Lund SO Purdue 17:11.30 2
38 Sarah McMahon SR Bradley 17:15.29 2
39 Amanda Fox JR Illinois 17:16.52 2
40 Bailey Ness FR Minnesota 17:19.50 2
41 Emma Kusch Dahle FR North Dakota 17:20.42 2
42 Elisabeth Gaillet SO Mississippi 17:36.46 2
43 Allison Gregg JR Alabama 17:39.19 2
44 Carolyn Hennessey SR William & Mary 17:45.46 2
45 Jennifer Angles JR Kansas 17:51.18 2
46 Kelly Breen JR Iowa 17:58.02 2
47 Carolyn Newhouse JR Iowa 18:07.35 2
48 Ashley Welborn SO LSU 18:14.20 2
49 Hanna Winter SO Illinois 18:36.53 2
50 Monica Guillot FR LSU 18:45.03 2
-- Jennica Barrow FR BYU DQ 2 Recv'd assistance
-- Melanie Townsend SR Northern Arizona DNS 1
-- Kayla Freeman SR Northern Arizona DNS 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Lied Center: $ 8.05 2/27/2010 Gabby Mayo, Texas A&M
Classic: # 8.07 2/10/2001 Perdita Felicien, Illinois
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pedrya Seymour SO Illinois 8.34Q 3
2 Jayla Stewart FR Illinois 8.43Q 4
3 Alyssa Monteverde- JR BYU 8.44Q 1
4 Kimberly Golding JR Minnesota 8.46Q 2
5 Emma Spagnola SO Minnesota 8.52Q 5 8.514
6 Jahisha Thomas SO Iowa 8.52q 2 8.515
7 Kortni Smyers-Jone FR Illinois 8.53q 1
8 Paige Knodle SR Northern Iowa 8.57q 5
9 Mary Young SO Drake 8.59 3
10 Danielle Riggins SO Iowa Central 8.65 4
11 Racquel Moses SR Mississippi 8.69 2
12 Georgia Ellenwood JR Wisconsin 8.80 4
13 Destani Welch SR Drake 8.87 4
14 Alex Beckman SR Minnesota 8.88 5
15 Rachel Peth SR Northern Iowa 8.92 3
16 Casie Pawlik SO Wisconsin 8.98 3
17 Kaci Storm JR Iowa State 8.99 2
18 Shanice Cannigan SO South Dakota 9.01 1
19 Audra Winter JR Minnesota 9.06 1
20 Christine MacNeill SR Northern Iowa 9.07 1 9.063
21 Gabrielle Dabney FR Kansas 9.07 4 9.065
22 Kaylee Packham SO BYU 9.08 2
23 Sofie Albrechtsen FR Minnesota 9.18 2
24 Ashley Thompson JR South Dakota 9.21 3
25 Virginia Hill SR Drake 9.27 5
26 Amanda Beckman SR Minnesota 9.35 2 9.347
27 Olivia Vincent FR Kansas 9.35 1 9.350
28 Kaitlyn Gunnerson FR BYU 9.49 4
29 Emma Whigham FR Iowa State 9.53 3
30 Erin Merkley SR BYU 9.55 1
31 Lauren Frederick SO Northern Iowa 9.68 5
32 Rose Jackson JR North Dakota 9.69 3
-- Dakota Wood FR North Dakota DNS 5

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Lied Center: $ 8.05 2/27/2010 Gabby Mayo, Texas A&M
Classic: # 8.07 2/10/2001 Perdita Felicien, Illinois
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Alyssa Monteverde- JR BYU 8.25
2 Pedrya Seymour SO Illinois 8.27
3 Kimberly Golding JR Minnesota 8.36
4 Emma Spagnola SO Minnesota 8.44
5 Jahisha Thomas SO Iowa 8.52
6 Kortni Smyers-Jone FR Illinois 8.53
7 Paige Knodle SR Northern Iowa 8.56
8 Jayla Stewart FR Illinois 8.57

Women High Jump Jump Off Jump Off
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sofie Albrechtsen FR Minnesota 1.76m 5-09.25
1.80 1.78 1.76
X X O
-- Khanishah Williams SR Iowa NH
1.80 1.78 1.76
X X X

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
1.55-1.60-1.65-1.70-1.75-1.80-1.85-1.88 +3cm
Lied Center: $ 1.93m 2/13/2009 Elizabeth Patterson, Arizona
Classic: # 1.92m 2/15/2003 Rickert/Damond, Iowa State/Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sofie Albrechtsen FR Minnesota 1.76m 5-09.25 Jump Off 1.76m
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O O O XO XXX
2 Khanishah Williams SR Iowa 1.75m 5-08.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O O XO XXX
3 Heta Tuuri SO Minnesota J1.75m 5-08.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O O XXO XXX
4 Taylor Wiebke FR Minnesota J1.75m 5-08.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O XXO XXO XXX
5 Madison Rouw JR Iowa 1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O O XXX
5 Kandie Bloch-Jones JR Illinois 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXX
7 Emily Godwin JR North Carolina J1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O XO XXX
8 Emma Haugen FR Wisconsin J1.70m 5-07.00
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O XO XXO X--
9 Tory Kemp JR North Carolina 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXX
9 Kassidy Sharp JR Northern Iowa 1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O O XXX
9 Chaley Rath JR Northern Iowa 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXX
9 Katie Reeves JR Iowa State 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXX
13 Alex Enright FR Mississippi J1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
XO XO XXX
13 Alex Beckman SR Minnesota J1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
XO O XO XXX
15 Grace Pickell JR Kansas J1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXO XXX
15 Audra Winter JR Minnesota J1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXO XXX
17 Jaclyn Aremka SR Drake 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO XXX
18 Emily Endelman SR Northern Iowa J1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
XXO XO XXX
19 LaTyria Jefferson FR Kansas J1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O XXO XXX
20 Juliana Mcilveene FR Mississippi 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
20 Caraline Slattery FR Kansas 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
22 Rachel Peth SR Northern Iowa J1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XXO XXX
-- Olivia Vincent FR Kansas NH
1.55
XXX
-- Lauren Frederick SO Northern Iowa NH
1.55
XXX
-- Taylor Patton SO Drake NH
1.55
XXX
-- Erin Merkley SR BYU DNS
-- Shanice Cannigan SO South Dakota DNS

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Lied Center: $ 6.62m 3/6/1998 Shaunta Rose, UNLV
Classic: # 6.42m 2/7/1999 Trina Radske, Iowa State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kayla Bell SR Drake 5.81m 19-00.75
5.62m 5.70m 5.52m 5.81m X 5.79m
2 Georgia Ellenwood JR Wisconsin 5.79m 19-00.00
5.73m X 5.74m 5.79m 5.64m 5.77m
3 Analisa Huschle SR South Dakota J5.79m 19-00.00
5.54m 5.79m 5.58m 5.43m 5.72m X
4 Janile Rogers SO Illinois J5.79m 19-00.00
5.47m X 5.61m 5.33m 5.79m 5.53m
5 Amanda Beckman SR Minnesota 5.74m 18-10.00
5.70m X 5.74m 5.46m 5.19m X
6 Tainasha Vines FR North Carolina 5.70m 18-08.50
5.45m X 5.70m 5.51m 5.64m 5.51m
7 Casie Pawlik SO Wisconsin 5.56m 18-03.00
5.50m 5.49m 5.50m 5.56m 5.39m 5.41m
8 Lanae Newsome SO Mississippi 5.53m 18-01.75
X 5.53m X X X X
9 Alexis Gannon SO North Carolina 5.45m 17-10.75
X X 5.44m 5.45m X X
10 Jalynn Roberts-Lew SO Iowa 5.40m 17-08.75
5.40m 5.30m 5.14m
11 Emma Whigham FR Iowa State 5.39m 17-08.25
5.39m X 5.08m
12 Briana Driver FR Illinois 5.38m 17-08.00
5.30m 5.38m X
13 Tatiana Rice SR Northern Iowa 5.29m 17-04.25
5.29m 5.14m 5.23m
14 Kaci Storm JR Iowa State 5.15m 16-10.75
5.13m 5.14m 5.15m
15 Kiyana Dixon FR BYU 5.12m 16-09.75
5.00m 5.12m X
16 Erin Merkley SR BYU 5.01m 16-05.25
5.01m 4.80m X
-- ShyAndrea Jackson JR BYU FOUL
X X X
-- Sade Hargrove FR Illinois DNS
-- Jahisha Thomas SO Iowa DNS
-- Shanice Cannigan SO South Dakota DNS

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Lied Center: $ 24.35m 2/2012 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois
Classic: # 24.08m 2/10/2012 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kelsey Card SR Wisconsin 21.21m 69-07.00
20.40m X 21.21m 20.45m 19.99m 20.32m
2 Raven Saunders SO Mississippi 19.72m 64-08.50
X 18.28m X 19.72m X X
3 Avana Story SR North Carolina 18.71m 61-04.75
18.38m X X 18.03m X 18.71m
4 Banke Oginni FR Wisconsin 18.69m 61-04.00
16.86m 17.55m 16.56m 16.98m X 18.69m
5 Jamie Lindstrom SR Northern Iowa 18.22m 59-09.50
17.35m 17.54m X 18.22m X X
6 Janeah Stewart SO Iowa Central 17.92m 58-09.50
17.92m X X 17.44m X X
7 Sarah Pate SO Northern Iowa 17.66m 57-11.25
17.66m 17.56m X 16.84m 15.52m 17.31m
8 Alexandria Cooke FR North Carolina 17.57m 57-07.75
16.25m 17.28m 17.57m X X 16.27m
9 Chloe Schmidt SR Northern Iowa 17.17m 56-04.00
16.56m 17.17m X 15.78m X 16.58m
10 Danielle Waldner JR South Dakota 17.05m 55-11.25
16.11m 17.05m 16.13m
11 Kennedy Blahnik FR Wisconsin 16.84m 55-03.00
15.33m X 16.84m
12 Annika Larsson FR Mississippi 16.26m 53-04.25
X 16.26m 15.36m
13 Allie Heifort SO Minnesota 15.88m 52-01.25
15.68m 15.09m 15.88m
14 Temi Ogunrinde FR Minnesota 14.89m 48-10.25
X 13.56m 14.89m
15 Sadie Nielsen JR BYU 14.46m 47-05.25
X 14.06m 14.46m
16 Hope Koerperich FR Northern Iowa 14.11m 46-03.50
13.38m 14.11m 13.82m
17 Baylor Reese FR Tulsa 12.65m 41-06.00
12.11m 12.65m 12.43m
18 Bailey Schminke FR Iowa State 11.18m 36-08.25
10.91m 11.18m 10.73m
-- Cecilya Johnson FR Tulsa FOUL
X X X
-- Kayla Johnson SR South Dakota DNS

Men 200 Meter
===================================================================
Lied Center: $ 20.50 3/4/2006 Walter Dix, Florida St.
Classic: # 20.69 2/15/1992 Chris Nelloms, Ohio State
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lorenzo Larry JR Wisconsin 21.23 1
2 Darryl Brown SR Mississippi 21.45 1
3 Tatenda Tsumba SO BYU 21.51 1 21.501
4 Devin Quinn FR Illinois 21.51 1 21.505
5 Brad Neumann SO Minnesota 21.62 4
6 Rilwan Alowonle JR North Carolina 21.70 8
7 Eli Minor SO Iowa Central 21.74 2
8 Gemechu Godi SR Minnesota 21.75 3
9 Ryan Davis JR Wisconsin 21.83 4 21.824
10 Pierce Vincent SR Drake 21.83 4 21.828
11 Jaz Hayes JR Loyola (Ill.) 21.85 3
12 Molefi Maat SO Illinois 21.89 2 21.881
13 Landon Jochim SO North Dakota 21.89 5 21.883
14 Jared Ganschow JR Iowa 22.04 6
15 Deon Sanders SR Iowa State 22.06 3
16 Otugo Ananaba JR Tulsa 22.07 5
17 Aaron Chier FR Drake 22.11 9 22.105
18 Tanner Dunkin FR Northern Iowa 22.11 9 22.106
19 Trevor Ryen FR Iowa State 22.12 9
20 Ramarco Thompson FR BYU 22.16 7
21 Demetrius Shelton JR Drake 22.17 5
22 Michael Abbott SO BYU 22.20 8
23 Philip Washington SR Michigan 22.21 8 22.202
24 Raheem Black JR Northern Iowa 22.21 7 22.206
25 Chris Strup SR Loyola (Ill.) 22.32 2
26 Dillon Goodman SR BYU 22.34 9
27 Gawain Williams SO South Dakota 22.44 3
28 Khoury Crenshaw SO Michigan 22.46 4
29 Kendall Owens JR Drake 22.49 6
30 Alex Teague FR Wisconsin 22.55 10
31 Davis Eldridge FR Iowa State 22.61 10
32 Blake Washington FR Michigan 22.69 7
33 Brandon Reddick SO North Carolina 22.70 6
34 James Stecker JR Wisconsin 22.90 5
35 Amari DeVaughn FR North Carolina 22.97 6
36 Nihad Ejubovic SO Drake 23.52 10
37 Trey Achterhoff JR Iowa State 23.63 10
-- Matt Bedard SO North Dakota FS 9
-- Myles Campbell FR Drake DNS 10
-- Corbin Ellis SO Wisconsin DNS 6
-- Aaron Wickman FR Wisconsin DNS 8
-- Brendan Thompson JR Iowa DNS 2
-- Bailey Stewart FR Tulsa DNS 8
-- Cole Henderson SO Illinois DNS 7

Men 3000 Meter
===================================================================
One-turn stagger; Double Waterfall
Section 4 @ 1:50PM
Sections 1-2 @ 8:00PM
Section 3 @ 8:45PM
Lied Center: $ 7:50.05 2/6/1999 Michael Power, Arkansas
Classic: # 7:50.05 2/6/1999 Michael Power, Arkansas
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Justyn Knight FR Syracuse 7:48.71$ 1
2 Sean McGorty JR Stanford 7:48.79$ 1
3 Morgan McDonald SO Wisconsin 7:52.09 1
4 Futsum Zienasellas JR Northern Arizona 7:53.76 1
5 Robert Domanic JR Mississippi 7:54.58 1
6 Mason Ferlic SR Michigan 7:55.03 1
7 Alex George SO Arkansas 7:55.51 1
8 Nathan Weitz SR Northern Arizona 7:56.09 1
9 Sean Tobin SO Mississippi 7:58.75 1
10 Frezer Legesse Under Armour 7:58.87 1
11 Russell Sandvold JR Wisconsin 8:02.34 2
12 Aaron Baumgarten SO Michigan 8:02.89 2
13 Nathan Rodriguez FR Iowa State 8:04.20 2
14 Aaron Bartnik JR Minnesota 8:04.24 2
15 Daniel Jaskowak SO Virginia Tech 8:05.35 2
16 Michael Ward SO Bradley 8:05.66 1
17 Chase Coffey SR Bradley 8:05.68 3
18 Ian Barnett SR Illinois 8:06.25 2
19 Reed Fischer SR Drake 8:06.88 2
20 Obsa Ali FR Minnesota 8:07.02 2
21 Tim Rackers SR Tulsa 8:08.12 2
22 Csaba Matko SO E. Michigan 8:08.59 2
23 Toby Hardwick FR Iowa State 8:08.87 2
24 CJ Albertson JR Arizona State 8:08.91 3
25 Mitchell Briggs JR BYU 8:09.09 2
26 Evan Landes SR Kansas 8:09.14 3
27 Michael Melchert SO Iowa 8:09.34 2
28 Darren Barlow SR Virginia Tech 8:09.37 2
29 Dan Curts FR Iowa State 8:09.98 2
30 Alex Gold SO Illinois 8:10.52 3
31 Connor Mora SO Michigan 8:12.09 1
32 Erick Rotich FR E. Kentucky 8:12.30 3 8:12.292
33 Andrew Goldman FR Virginia Tech 8:12.30 3 8:12.297
34 Dylan Hodgson FR Kansas 8:12.32 3
35 Luke Traynor FR Tulsa 8:14.08 3
36 Tyler Day FR Northern Arizona 8:14.24 3
37 Jonathan Peterson SR Team USA MN 8:15.30 1
38 Tate Schienbein SR Purdue 8:16.40 2
39 Robert McCann SR Drake 8:17.14 3
40 Benjamin Preisner FR Tulsa 8:18.67 3
41 Austin Benoit SO Michigan 8:19.10 4
42 Adam Roderique JR Tulsa 8:19.94 4
43 Isaac Dobos SO Tulsa 8:20.47 4
44 Stephen Mugeche FR Arkansas 8:20.75 4
45 Ellis Coon SO Tulsa 8:22.55 4
46 James Hampton SO Kansas 8:23.09 4
47 Taylor FloydMews SO Bradley 8:23.87 4
48 Daniel Gardarsson SO Iowa 8:24.09 3
49 Matt Welch SO Minnesota 8:24.26 3
50 Ryan Herson SR Arizona State 8:24.52 2
51 Austin Del Rosso SO Tulsa 8:25.00 4
52 Stuart McNutt FR Tulsa 8:25.87 4
53 Brendan Skime SR North Dakota 8:26.04 4
54 Riley Wattier JR Arizona State 8:28.38 4
55 Zack Smith FR Illinois 8:29.68 4
56 Daniel Soto FR Iowa 8:31.74 4
57 Zach Buchheit JR Northern Iowa 8:35.66 4
58 Daniel Wong SR Arizona State 8:37.71 4
59 Tyson Miehe FR Wisconsin 8:40.05 3
-- Jack Bruce SO Arkansas DNF 2

Men 5000 Meter
===================================================================
Sections 3-4 @ 2:40PM
Sections 1-2 @ 6:55PM
Lied Center: $ 13:37.42 2/14/2014 Reed Connor, Wisconsin
Classic: # 13:37.42 2/14/2014 Reed Connor, Wisconsin
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Thomas Curtin SR Virginia Tech 13:37.10$ 1
2 Marc Scott JR Tulsa 13:37.34$ 1
3 Colin Bennie SO Syracuse 13:38.81 1
4 Ryan Walling SR Mississippi 13:39.44 1
5 Rob Mullet Unattached 13:41.75 1
6 Daniel Everett SR Iowa State 13:44.90 1
7 Gabe Gonzales SR Arkansas 13:45.98 1
8 Dylan Lafond JR Illinois 13:46.72 1
9 Jacob Thomson SO Kentucky 13:49.72 1
10 Collin Leibold SR Stanford 13:50.04 1
11 Wes Gallagher SR Mississippi 13:51.06 2
12 Jonathan Green SO Georgetown 13:52.36 1
13 Jimmy Clark SR Florida 13:53.34 1
14 Caleb Rhynard SR Michigan State 13:53.92 2
15 Kieran Clements JR Iona 13:56.11 1
16 Jaime Perales JR E. Kentucky 13:56.61 2
17 Cory Glines SO Northern Arizona 13:58.94 2
18 Steven Fahy SO Stanford 14:00.93 2
19 Ben Flanagan SO Michigan 14:02.91 2
20 Micah Beller SO Michigan 14:03.45 3
21 Jim Rosa SR Stanford 14:05.70 1
22 Matt McClintock SR Purdue 14:05.99 2
23 Eddie Garcia SR Florida 14:06.17 2
24 Willy Fink JR E. Michigan 14:06.49 1
25 MJ Erb JR Mississippi 14:07.13 2
26 Craig Lautenslager SR Texas-Arlington 14:07.30 3
27 August Pappas SR Michigan 14:08.88 3
28 Ryan Rutherford SR Illinois State 14:09.88 1
29 Antibahs Kosgei JR Alabama 14:10.40 2
30 Mark Derrick SR North Carolina 14:14.41 2
31 Tanner Hinkle JR Furman 14:14.58 3
32 Sam Wharton JR Stanford 14:14.68 2
33 Gilbert Kirui FR Iona 14:15.67 1
34 Aaron Templeton SO Furman 14:19.43 3
35 Stuart Robertson JR Virginia Tech 14:19.44 2
36 Scott Carpenter SO Georgetown 14:21.13 2
37 Patrick Campbell JR Bradley 14:22.32 3
38 Andrew Ronoh FR Arkansas 14:22.67 2
39 Logan Carroll SO North Carolina 14:23.05 4
40 Jon Phillips SR Michigan 14:23.08 3
41 Caleb Beck JR Bradley 14:23.13 3
42 Michael Clevenger JR Notre Dame 14:25.85 2
43 Nicholas Posada SR Michigan 14:26.98 3
44 Matt Grider FR Purdue 14:28.77 3
45 Dan Lathrop FR Illinois 14:28.93 4
46 Andrew Gaiser SO Virginia Tech 14:29.01 3
47 Charles Lawrence SO Minnesota 14:29.11 3
48 Billy Magnesen FR Illinois 14:30.60 4
49 Adam Zutz SR Minnesota 14:31.77 2
50 Will Burke SO Michigan 14:32.86 4
51 Jeremy Craven SO Purdue 14:35.99 4
52 Mitchell McLeod SR North Carolina 14:38.10 4
53 Mark Robertson SO Mississippi 14:39.82 4
54 Mubarik Musa JR South Dakota 14:40.87 3
55 Conner Thompson SO Alabama 14:41.41 4
56 Trai Bunch SR Northern Iowa 14:43.01 4
57 Derek Warner FR North Dakota 14:45.80 4
58 Matthew Baxter JR Northern Arizona 14:47.06 4
59 Charles Chambers SR Florida 14:48.07 4
60 Ian Carter SR Mississippi 14:48.85 4
61 Jake Hanawalt FR Purdue 14:54.99 3
62 Anthony Gregorio JR Iowa 14:55.99 4
63 Mac Reynolds JR Florida 14:56.82 4
64 Nick Diaz FR Florida 15:01.65 4
65 Daniel Nestor SR Unattached 15:02.19 4
66 Ben Fick JR Northern Iowa 15:20.91 4
67 Camron Roehl FR North Dakota 15:34.26 4
68 Christian Johnson SO LSU 15:51.96 4
-- Joe Sansone SR North Carolina DNF 3
-- Caleb Kerr SR Purdue DNF 4
-- Keenan Rebera FR Michigan DNF 4
-- Frankline Tonui JR Arkansas DNF 2
-- Kevin Lewis Unattached DNS 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Lied Center: $ 7.59 D. Arnold/R. Ash
Classic: # 7.59 2/12/2000 Domnique Arnold, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cam Viney SR Illinois 7.96Q 1
2 Kenny Selmon SO North Carolina 8.13Q 4 8.124
3 Jon Rus JR Northern Iowa 8.13Q 2 8.128
4 Cole Phillips FR Northern Iowa 8.17Q 3 8.170
5 Kion Joseph SO Iowa Central 8.17q 1 8.162
6 Paul Haley JR North Carolina 8.18q 2
7 Luca Wieland JR Minnesota 8.23q 4 8.226
8 Dillon Goodman SR BYU 8.23q 2 8.228
9 Jonathan Wells SO Illinois 8.25 3
10 Charlie Foss SR Wisconsin 8.29 2 8.286
10 Daurice Fountain SO Northern Iowa 8.29 3 8.286
12 Elijah Young SO Iowa State 8.34 4
13 Dairius Ragland FR Wisconsin 8.38 1 8.374
14 Steven Addison SR Northern Iowa 8.38 3 8.375
15 Zach Ziemek SR Wisconsin 8.38 2 8.377
16 Christian Hicks SO Kansas 8.39 2
17 Andrew Madison FR Wisconsin 8.40 3
18 Jayvon Matthews SO Northern Iowa 8.46 1
19 Nick Giusti SO Kansas 8.48 3
20 Ben Holcomb JR Minnesota 8.53 4
21 Jay Cooper JR South Dakota 8.55 3
22 Kevin Rainey FR Iowa Central 8.56 4 8.554
23 Adam Lynn SO Northern Iowa 8.56 4 8.560
24 Erik Harken FR Kansas 8.61 4
25 Max Scheible SO BYU 8.62 1
26 Dominic Lombardi SO Drake 8.63 2
27 Wyatt Rhoads FR Iowa State 8.78 1 8.771
28 Trent Nytes FR Wisconsin 8.78 1 8.778
29 William Dougherty SO Iowa 9.09 3
30 Dylan Poirier JR Kansas 9.32 1
-- Hudson Priebe SO Drake DNS 4
-- Parker Deloye SO Illinois DNS 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Lied Center: $ 7.59 D. Arnold/R. Ash
Classic: # 7.59 2/12/2000 Domnique Arnold, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Cam Viney SR Illinois 7.89
2 Paul Haley JR North Carolina 8.10 8.094
3 Kenny Selmon SO North Carolina 8.10 8.095
4 Jon Rus JR Northern Iowa 8.24 8.231
5 Cole Phillips FR Northern Iowa 8.24 8.232
6 Dillon Goodman SR BYU 8.24 8.234
7 Kion Joseph SO Iowa Central 8.77
-- Luca Wieland JR Minnesota DNS

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
4.46-4.61-4.76-4.91-5.06-5.21-5.36-5.46-5.56-5.61 +5cm
Lied Center: $ 5.65m 2/6/1999 Chad Harting, Bell Athletics
Classic: # 5.65m 2/6/1999 Chad Hartin, Bell Athletics
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Zach Siegmeier Twin Cities TC 5.36m 17-07.00
5.06 5.21 5.36 5.46
O O XO XXX
2 Zach Ziemek SR Wisconsin 5.06m 16-07.25
5.06 5.21
O XXX
3 Glen Harold SO Minnesota 4.91m 16-01.25
4.76 4.91 5.06
XXO O XXX
4 Jake Wallenfang SO Wisconsin J4.91m 16-01.25
4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06
XO XO XO XXX
5 Tim Guthrie SO Wisconsin J4.91m 16-01.25
4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06
O O XXO XXX
6 Austin Vegas JR North Carolina 4.76m 15-07.25
4.76 4.91
O XXX
6 Charles Fenner SR Northern Iowa 4.76m 15-07.25
4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91
O O O XXX
8 Peter Chapman SR South Dakota J4.76m 15-07.25
4.61 4.76 4.91
XO O XXX
9 Erik Jorgensen SR South Dakota J4.76m 15-07.25
4.61 4.76 4.91
O XXO XXX
10 Luca Wieland JR Minnesota 4.61m 15-01.50
4.61
O
11 Drew Pedersen FR North Carolina J4.61m 15-01.50
4.61 4.76
XO XXX
11 Peyton Moss JR Mississippi J4.61m 15-01.50
4.61 4.76
XO XXX
13 Dylan Poirier JR Kansas J4.61m 15-01.50
4.61 4.76
XXO XXX
14 Trevor Hillis SO Kansas 4.46m 14-07.50
4.46 4.61
O XXX
15 Kaleb Ellis FR South Dakota J4.46m 14-07.50
4.46 4.61
XO XXX
16 Ben Holcomb JR Minnesota J4.46m 14-07.50
4.46 4.61
XXO XXX
-- Jeff Coover Unattached NH
5.46
XXX
-- Adam Perkins JR Drake NH
4.46
XXX
-- Blaze Galardy SR Illinois NH
4.76
XXX
-- Andy Jatis FR Iowa DNS

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Lied Center: $ 8.24m 1/28/1995 Anthuan Maybank, Unattached
Classic: # 8.17m 2/15/1992 Chris Sanders, Ohio State
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 John Glazier SO BYU 7.42m 24-04.25
7.18m 7.16m 7.24m X X 7.42m
2 Paul Akintade SO Tulsa 7.20m 23-07.50
6.71m 7.06m 7.20m 7.04m 7.20m 7.04m
3 Joey Souza FR North Carolina 7.19m 23-07.25
6.91m X 7.11m 7.17m X 7.19m
4 Weston Riesselman SR Northern Iowa 7.14m 23-05.25
7.00m 7.03m 6.79m 7.14m X 7.06m
5 Chandler Diercks FR Iowa State 7.02m 23-00.50
6.77m 6.87m 6.58m 7.02m X 7.02m
6 Curtis Ray JR Kansas 7.00m 22-11.75
7.00m 4.83m 6.94m 6.66m 6.92m X
7 D'Monte Farley JR North Carolina 6.94m 22-09.25
6.92m X 6.94m 6.80m 6.82m 6.92m
8 Tomi Adegoke FR BYU J6.94m 22-09.25
6.42m 6.94m 6.84m X X 6.79m
9 RaeKwon Villines FR North Carolina 6.91m 22-08.00
X 6.91m X X X 6.42m
10 Shawn Koch JR Northern Iowa 6.85m 22-05.75
6.24m 6.85m 6.78m
11 Charlie Foss SR Wisconsin J6.85m 22-05.75
6.50m 6.64m 6.85m
12 Tyler Hunke SO Iowa State 6.80m 22-03.75
X 6.80m X
13 Branden Greene JR Mississippi 6.69m 21-11.50
5.27m 6.69m 5.11m
14 Johnathan Osifuye- JR Drake 6.67m 21-10.75
6.61m X 6.67m
15 Braden Kleinschmid FR Kansas 6.60m 21-08.00
X 6.59m 6.60m
16 Andrew Ajaluwa FR Minnesota 6.54m 21-05.50
5.89m 6.11m 6.54m
17 Connor Harris FR Mississippi 6.30m 20-08.00
5.99m 6.30m 6.00m
18 William Dougherty SO Iowa 6.08m 19-11.50
6.02m 6.06m 6.08m
19 Wyatt Rhoads FR Iowa State 5.96m 19-06.75
5.96m 5.73m 5.77m
-- Brandon Mortensen JR Wisconsin DNS
-- Charles Brown JR Northern Iowa DNS
-- Darryl Shaw FR North Carolina DNS
-- Barden Adams SO Kansas DNS
-- Kerry Dean Jr. SR Iowa DNS
-- Ezekiel Welch SO Kansas DNS
-- Molefi Maat SO Illinois DNS

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Lied Center: $ 24.86m 1/24/2003 Libor Charfeitag, Unattached
Classic: # 24.72m 2/8/2002 Scott Russell, Kansas
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 A G Kruger III Unattached 23.65m 77-07.25
22.91m 23.43m X X 23.65m 23.34m
2 AJ Hicks SR North Carolina 21.46m 70-05.00
21.40m 21.30m 21.46m X 20.90m 21.09m
3 Brian Waterfield SR William & Mary 21.45m 70-04.50
X 20.59m 20.44m 21.07m 21.45m 21.34m
4 Gian Ferretti JR Minnesota 21.10m 69-02.75
20.39m 20.47m 21.06m X X 21.10m
5 Dempsey McGuigan SO Mississippi 19.81m 65-00.00
19.57m 19.81m X 19.76m X X
6 Mac Riedy SO Minnesota 19.32m 63-04.75
18.48m 19.03m 18.10m 19.32m X 18.93m
7 Riley Budde SO Wisconsin 19.19m 62-11.50
18.66m X X 19.19m X X
8 Kevin Conway JR Mississippi 19.03m 62-05.25
18.47m 19.03m X 18.68m X X
9 Nathan Loe SR Mississippi 18.65m 61-02.25
18.65m 18.32m X 18.06m X X
10 Brad Walski SO Northern Iowa 18.28m 59-11.75
17.91m 18.28m X X X 18.06m
11 Matsen Dziedzic SO Illinois 17.93m 58-10.00
17.93m X 17.53m
12 Alex Lybarger SR Tulsa 17.58m 57-08.25
17.26m 17.03m 17.58m
13 Viktor Stelter SO Minnesota 17.52m 57-05.75
17.47m 17.52m 17.50m
14 Chris Celona SO Iowa State 17.04m 55-11.00
17.04m 16.94m 16.75m
15 Issac Holtz FR Northern Iowa 16.80m 55-01.50
16.80m 16.57m 16.66m
16 Micheal Hyc SO Illinois 16.72m 54-10.25
16.72m X X
17 Coleman Nelson SO Wisconsin 16.36m 53-08.25
X 16.36m 15.34m
18 Evan Colfack JR Northern Iowa 15.81m 51-10.50
X X 15.81m
19 Michael Dolan SO Drake 15.55m 51-00.25
15.55m X X
20 Colton Phelps SO Northern Iowa 15.37m 50-05.25
15.06m 15.37m 15.27m
21 Dennis Christensen SO BYU 15.33m 50-03.50
15.33m X X
22 Vlad Pavlenko FR Iowa State 12.49m 40-11.75
12.49m 12.12m 11.27m
-- Brian Williams SO Iowa Central FOUL
X X X
-- Jamal Whittaker SO Iowa Central FOUL
X X X