2016 SPIRE Division I Indoor T&F Invitational

back to results

Feb. 13, 2016

2016 SPIRE Division I Indoor T&F Invitational
Geneva, OH
SPIRE Institute
Feb. 12-13, 2016
Provided by Lightning Timing


Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/13/2016 04:53 PM
SPIRE NCAA D1 Invitational - 2/12/2016 to 2/13/2016
Timing & Results by Lightning Timing
SPIRE Institute
Results

Event 1 Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
SPIRE: S 4361 2015 Jess Herauf, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Loeffel, Carly Notre Dame 3890 4019
2 Wade, Peyton Maryland 3776 3749
3 Dixon, Emily Elon 3560 3539
4 Walker, Carin Unattached 3228 3466
5 Loeffler, Maggie Cincinnati 3041 3249
6 Smith, Jewel Maryland 3246
7 Ball, Lauren Maryland 3500 3164
8 Carlton, Alyssa Kent State 3011 2906

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
SPIRE: S 8.43 3/6/2014 Akela Jones, Okla Baptist
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wade, Peyton Maryland 8.89 1 933
2 Loeffel, Carly Notre Dame 8.91 2 929
3 Dixon, Emily Elon 8.94 2 922
4 Delage, Danielle Toronto 9.30 1 848
5 Smith, Jewel Maryland 9.35 2 838
6 Ball, Lauren Maryland 9.39 1 830
7 Loeffler, Maggie Cincinnati 9.46 1 816
8 Walker, Carin Unattached 9.55 2 798
9 Carlton, Alyssa Kent State 9.58 2 792

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
SPIRE: S 1.83m 3/6/2014 Akela Jones, Okla Baptist
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wade, Peyton Maryland 1.77m 5-09.75 941
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXO XXX
2 Delage, Danielle Toronto 1.74m 5-08.50 903
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXO XXX
2 Loeffel, Carly Notre Dame 1.74m 5-08.50 903
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XO O XXX
4 Walker, Carin Unattached 1.71m 5-07.25 867
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO PPP O XXX
5 Loeffler, Maggie Cincinnati 1.65m 5-05.00 795
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXX
6 Dixon, Emily Elon 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
PPP PPP PPP O O O PPP XXX
6 Smith, Jewel Maryland 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
8 Carlton, Alyssa Kent State 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
PPP PPP XXO XXX
9 Ball, Lauren Maryland 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.41 1.44 1.47
O XXO XXX

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Loeffel, Carly Notre Dame 13.02m 42-08.75 729
11.98m 13.02m 12.66m
2 Dixon, Emily Elon 10.54m 34-07.00 565
10.24m 10.54m 10.29m
3 Carlton, Alyssa Kent State 9.71m 31-10.25 510
9.67m 9.35m 9.71m
4 Walker, Carin Unattached 9.10m 29-10.25 471
7.76m 9.10m 8.19m
5 Wade, Peyton Maryland 8.89m 29-02.00 457
8.89m 8.39m FOUL
6 Loeffler, Maggie Cincinnati 8.75m 28-08.50 448
8.62m 8.60m 8.75m
7 Ball, Lauren Maryland 8.42m 27-07.50 427
8.42m FOUL FOUL
8 Smith, Jewel Maryland 8.34m 27-04.50 421
FOUL 7.52m 8.34m
-- Delage, Danielle Toronto DNF

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
SPIRE: S 6.01m 3/6/2014 Akela Jones, Okla Baptist
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Loeffel, Carly Notre Dame 5.54m 18-02.25 712
5.54m 5.47m 5.47m
2 Smith, Jewel Maryland 5.52m 18-01.50 706
5.52m 5.20m 4.79m
3 Wade, Peyton Maryland 5.45m 17-10.75 686
5.37m 5.45m 5.31m
3 Walker, Carin Unattached 5.45m 17-10.75 686
FOUL 5.45m 5.32m
5 Dixon, Emily Elon 5.20m 17-00.75 614
FOUL FOUL 5.20m
6 Carlton, Alyssa Kent State 5.16m 16-11.25 603
4.96m 5.15m 5.16m
7 Ball, Lauren Maryland 5.12m 16-09.75 592
5.03m 5.12m 5.12m
8 Loeffler, Maggie Cincinnati 4.88m 16-00.25 527
4.67m 4.88m 4.75m

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ball, Lauren Maryland 2:24.76 760
2 Dixon, Emily Elon 2:25.60 749
3 Loeffel, Carly Notre Dame 2:25.87 746
4 Wade, Peyton Maryland 2:26.91 732
5 Loeffler, Maggie Cincinnati 2:32.37 663
6 Walker, Carin Unattached 2:33.96 644
7 Smith, Jewel Maryland 2:38.36 592
8 Carlton, Alyssa Kent State 2:54.98 413

Event 2 Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
SPIRE: S 6090 2013 Japheth Cato, Wisconcin
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Emode, Mark Guelph 4900 4550

Event 2 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emode, Mark Guelph 7.44 732

Event 2 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Emode, Mark Guelph 6.19m 20-03.75 628
FOUL FOUL 6.19m

Event 2 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Emode, Mark Guelph 11.55m 37-10.75 579
11.11m 10.64m 11.55m

Event 2 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Emode, Mark Guelph 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
O O O XO XXO O XXX

Event 2 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
=======================================================================
SPIRE: S 8.37 3/6/2014 Caleb Neal, Okla Baptist
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emode, Mark Guelph 9.02 741

Event 2 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Emode, Mark Guelph 3.60m 11-09.75 509
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
O P XO O P XO O XO XO XXX

Event 2 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emode, Mark Guelph 3:00.86 656

Event 3 Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 1:26.73 3/1/2014 Alena Brooks, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Aubry, Rachel Guelph 1:30.75 1:29.64 1
2 Pfeifer, Danielle Michigan 1:30.00 1:29.69 1
3 Phelan, Jaimie Michigan 1:30.00 1:29.81 1
4 Winters, Karringto Ohio State 1:31.00 1:30.98 2
5 Smith, Olivia Ohio State 1:31.73 1:31.76 3
6 Shead, Jordan Notre Dame 1:31.29 1:31.78 2
7 Peters, Celia Dalhousie 1:31.55 1:31.91 3
8 Geiger, Natalie Toronto 1:30.80 1:31.96 1
9 Harris, Jessica Notre Dame 1:31.50 1:32.01 3
10 Hoppe, Devon Michigan 1:33.00 1:32.20 5
11 Voelpel, Catherine Maryland 1:31.00 1:32.39 2
12 McNamara, Gina Michigan 1:33.00 1:32.50 4
13 Ayers, Katelyn Guelph 1:31.25 1:32.54 2
14 Romaniw, Olivia Guelph 1:33.50 1:32.71 5
15 Watts, Sophie Guelph 1:31.50 1:32.82 3
16 Weber, Rachel Ohio State 1:31.09 1:33.22 2
17 Zidd, Natalie Akron 1:35.26 1:33.46 7
18 Metcalfe, Kristen Unattached 1:34.31 1:33.67 6
19 Rings, Rebecca Ohio State 1:32.00 1:34.12 3
20 Katz, Sarah Toronto 1:32.00 1:34.85 4
21 Marvil, Jamie Notre Dame 1:32.50 1:34.92 4
22 Cimino, Alexandra Maryland 1:32.70 1:35.02 4 1:35.015
23 Kwajafa, Sarah Toronto 1:32.90 1:35.02 4 1:35.017
24 Larkin, Sydney Xavier (Ohio 1:34.75 1:35.10 6
25 Callaghan, Brooke Michigan 1:35.00 1:35.62 6
26 Cooper, Thaila Maryland 1:33.00 1:35.63 5
27 Hanna, Janelle Guelph 1:35.00 1:35.67 6
28 Branch, Jamila Pittsburgh 1:33.50 1:35.76 5
29 Herrera, Sophia Guelph 1:33.50 1:37.85 5
30 Alexander, Rachell Maryland 1:34.00 1:38.82 6
31 Chiller, Victoria Xavier (Ohio 1:38.25 1:39.53 7
32 Staton, Sullena Pittsburgh 1:35.00 1:41.34 7
33 Johnson, Vanessa Xavier (Ohio 1:38.25 1:42.97 7

Event 4 Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 1:15.42 2/22/2013 Casimir Loxsom, Penn State
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Smart, Sacha Toronto 1:17.90 1:18.59 1
2 Moodie, Triphon Western Onta 1:19.09 1:19.80 1
3 Fleming, Jared Ohio State 1:18.00 1:20.20 1
4 Stimson, Drake Notre Dame 1:20.00 1:22.10 1
5 Andrin, Hunter Western Onta 1:20.00 1:22.34 1
6 Cummings, Devonte Toronto 1:24.00 1:23.46 2
7 Wilson, Liam Guelph 1:21.50 1:23.69 2
8 Owens, Elijha RunGum 1:21.00 1:23.81 2
9 Krekora, Mateusz Toronto 1:23.90 1:24.06 2
10 McDonald, Josh Pittsburgh 1:23.00 1:24.47 2

Event 5 Women 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 2:39.70 2015 Sasha Gollish, Toronto
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lucki, Alexandra Maryland 2:47.00 2:50.08 1
2 Garrett-Patterson, Toronto 2:49.90 2:51.20 1
3 Billette, Erin Michigan Sta 2:50.00 2:51.82 1
4 Ward, Charlotte Guelph 2:47.00 2:52.05 1
5 Rustmann, Sarah Unat-Michiga 2:52.00 2:54.07 2
6 Berger, Tammy Ohio State 2:52.00 2:55.31 2
7 Ceyhan, Gillian Toronto 2:53.00 2:55.34 2
8 Gordon, Emily Guelph 2:49.50 2:55.78 1
9 Mitton, Cheryse Guelph 2:47.00 2:55.80 1
10 McDonald, Erin Michigan Sta 2:53.00 2:55.86 2
11 Pusateri, Molly Ohio State 2:58.00 2:57.63 3
12 Jarvis, Somerset Toronto 2:56.00 2:57.67 2
13 Westerheide, Meg Cincinnati 2:56.00 2:59.07 2
14 Del Piano, Cayla Pittsburgh 2:56.00 2:59.28 2
15 Hayes, Kelly Pittsburgh 2:50.00 2:59.34 1
16 Saniel-Banrey, Lil Ohio State 2:58.00 2:59.46 3
17 Willette, Kaitlyn Ohio State 2:58.00 3:00.06 3
18 Keller, Kiernan Maryland 2:58.00 3:01.02 3
19 Jerabek, Haley Xavier (Ohio 2:57.50 3:01.39 3
20 Keelan, Erin Pittsburgh 2:57.00 3:01.90 2
21 VandeWater, Emily Maryland 2:53.00 3:02.08 2
22 Robinson, Vanessa Cincinnati 2:57.00 3:02.54 2
23 Nappi, Katie Maryland 3:02.00 3:05.10 3
24 Go, Gabrielle Maryland 2:58.00 3:06.35 3
25 Barnes, Charde' Maryland 3:02.00 3:09.67 3
-- Ayers, Katelyn Guelph 2:44.88 DNF 1
-- Watts, Sophie Guelph 2:44.75 DNF 1

Event 6 Men 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 2:22.09 2015 Austin Basterrechea, College of Idaho
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Crimmins, Brian Buffalo 2:23.00 2:22.74 1
2 Wissler, Austin Michigan Sta 2:25.00 2:24.87 1
3 Alvarez, Riley Toronto 2:25.00 2:25.36 1
4 Anderson, Drew Guelph 2:24.75 2:26.22 1
5 Elkurdy, Mostafa Guelph 2:24.75 2:26.34 1
6 Kemp, Thomas Guelph 2:25.35 2:26.98 1
7 Patton, Mark Guelph 2:24.50 2:27.25 1
8 Devito, Ben Toronto 2:27.50 2:27.51 2
9 Kaiser, Craig Buffalo 2:26.00 2:28.14 2
10 Hart, Jarrod Cincinnati 2:27.35 2:28.50 2
11 O'Connor, Andrew Michigan Sta 2:26.00 2:29.08 2
12 Hinton, Kai Navy 2:28.08 2:29.45 3
13 Egzaw, Simon Toronto 2:27.50 2:29.62 2
14 Kroth, Daniel Michigan Sta 2:28.00 2:29.72 3
15 Klomp, Craig Toronto 2:27.50 2:29.75 2
16 Hare, James Pittsburgh 2:29.00 2:30.72 3
17 Middelton, Andrew Michigan Sta 2:26.00 2:30.78 2
18 Meehan, Thomas Buffalo 2:27.00 2:31.23 2
19 Stiles, Liam Guelph 2:28.75 2:32.43 3
20 Jibb, Jack Buffalo 2:27.00 2:33.05 2
21 Stapleton, Grant Xavier (Ohio 2:31.80 2:33.69 3
22 Loadholt, Jared Maryland 2:32.50 2:39.08 3
-- Land, Tommy Guelph 2:24.00 DNF 1

Event 7 Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
Order shall be 1200M - 400M - 800M - 1600M
SPIRE: S 10:57.80 2015 Michigan State, Michigan
Phelan-Long-Pfeifer-Handler
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Buffalo 'A' 11:50.00 11:58.42
1) Wheeler, Melinda 2) Kenyon, Kyla
3) Birchard, Corinne 4) Henry, Chardae
2 Akron 'A' 11:49.75 11:59.60
1) Haas, Cynthia 2) Andrews, Mackenzie
3) Snipes, Tara 4) Zidd, Natalie

Event 9 Women 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 15:52.11 3/1/2014 Erin Finn, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Finn, Erin Michigan 15:45.00 15:38.98S 1
2 Wiersma, Alexis Michigan Sta 16:10.00 16:04.31 1
3 Sereno, Gina Michigan 16:15.00 16:21.78 1
4 Jackson, Shelby Michigan Sta 16:27.07 16:22.19 1
5 Shaw, Amy Buffalo 16:50.00 16:29.13 1
6 Novotna, Tereza Elon 16:40.00 16:40.52 1
7 Kelly, Amy Pittsburgh 16:42.00 16:42.24 1
8 Schriever, Gillian Pittsburgh 16:40.00 16:43.56 1
9 Minagawa, Sakiko Ohio State 16:52.00 16:46.05 1
10 Jepkirui, Joan Toledo 16:40.00 16:56.46 1
11 Boxheimer, Hillary Pittsburgh 16:45.00 16:56.81 1
12 Tullis, Brooke Toledo 16:09.59 16:58.50 1
13 Cuddeback, Shelby Elon 16:50.50 17:05.73 1
14 Frederick, Christi Ohio State 17:05.00 17:12.66 2
15 Pastore-Sebring, A Pittsburgh 16:55.00 17:18.36 1
16 Timmons, Priscilla Toledo 16:45.00 17:20.51 1
17 slingluff, rachel Unattached 17:05.00 17:27.15 2
18 Adams, Dee Dee Pittsburgh 17:10.00 17:31.43 2
19 Peters, Abby Pittsburgh 17:10.00 17:31.58 2
20 Genco, Gina Xavier (Ohio 17:47.34 17:35.13 2
21 Mahoney, Morgan Buffalo 17:28.00 17:36.00 2
22 Ingraham, Stephani Toledo 17:40.00 17:46.72 2
23 Hopkins, Meagan Buffalo 17:28.00 17:51.26 2
24 Bendixen, Nina Toledo 18:00.00 17:52.72 2
25 Brown, Caroline Buffalo 17:57.00 17:54.52 2
26 Phelps, Delainey Toledo 16:58.00 17:54.86 1
27 Sheffo, Catherine Maryland 17:50.00 17:58.38 2
28 Brannon, Madison Pittsburgh 17:55.00 17:59.58 2
29 Vidacs, Natalie Pittsburgh 18:20.00 18:20.47 2
30 Owens, Samantha Pittsburgh 18:00.00 18:32.77 2
31 O'Halloran, Karah Maryland 18:30.00 18:35.97 2
-- Handler, Brook Unattached 16:00.00 DNF 1
-- Klim, Melissa Youngstown S 18:05.17 DNF 2

Event 10 Men 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 13:44.32 3/1/2014 Mohammed Ahmed, Wisconsin
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Pratt, Mitchell Navy 14:20.00 14:30.88 1
2 Stifel, Evan Ohio State 14:30.00 14:35.45 1
3 Ruiz, Clark Michigan Sta 14:20.00 14:35.78 1
4 Burns, Alan Youngstown S 14:12.65 14:39.67 1
5 Montgomery, Chris Pittsburgh 14:35.20 14:41.28 1
6 Brajdic, Michael Ohio State 14:14.60 14:41.64 1
7 Collison, Gabriel Navy 14:35.06 14:41.65 1
8 Speir, Ryan Navy 14:45.20 14:43.57 1
9 Curtin, Sebastian Pittsburgh 14:35.70 14:44.86 1
10 Berge, Andrew Buffalo 14:45.00 14:45.01 1
11 Kemp, Barrett Buffalo 14:25.00 14:48.67 1
12 Ciolkowski, Nick Elon 14:39.50 14:53.94 1
13 Payne, Reed Elon 14:52.00 15:03.72 2
14 VanEpps, Justin Buffalo 14:45.00 15:08.15 1
15 Stratman, Eric Pittsburgh 14:48.10 15:11.17 2
16 Sanders, Greg Cincinnati 15:03.00 15:15.23 2
17 Linderman, Ethan Pittsburgh 14:47.50 15:15.64 2
18 Nedrich, James Youngstown S 15:18.45 15:16.01 2
19 Schank, Nick Kent State 14:55.00 15:16.77 2
20 Gliha, Nick Youngstown S 14:33.65 15:19.16 1
21 Avers, Brandon Kent State 14:55.00 15:19.22 2
22 Equels, Perry Pittsburgh 14:55.70 15:31.28 2
23 Whelan, Connor Kent State 14:55.00 16:13.20 2
-- Wilson, Ethan Youngstown S 15:08.75 DNF 2

Event 11 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
10 will advance to Finals
Heat winners plus next fastest times
SPIRE: S 7.61 2014 Oladapo Akinmoladun, Nebraska
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zallow, Chad Youngstown S 7.79 7.87Q 3
2 Owens, Elijha RunGum 7.82 8.03Q 1
3 Barnes, William Kent State 7.76 8.04Q 4
4 Williams, Kelvin Cincinnati 8.24 8.25Q 2 8.241
5 Wilson, Brandon Unattached 8.04 8.19q 1
6 Doherty, Christian Buffalo 8.25 8.25q 1 8.247
7 Palmer, Desmond Pittsburgh 7.95 8.26q 3
8 Seward, DaJuan Ohio State 8.15 8.27q 4
9 Theriau, Christoph Unattached 7.98 8.31q 4
10 Bunch, JerMichael Buffalo 8.15 8.34q 2
11 Agodu, Will Michigan Sta 8.01 8.41 3
12 Clark, Anthony Buffalo 8.35 8.42 2
13 White Jr., Malcolm Navy 8.13 8.46 3
14 Looser, Ryan Kent State 8.30 8.55 1
15 Kwan, Anthony Toronto 8.40 8.60 1
16 Agyemang, Isaac Youngstown S 8.15 8.68 4
17 Bryant, John Navy 8.33 8.69 1 8.686
18 Roelants, Sebastia Ohio State 8.20 8.69 4 8.689
19 Swanberg, Brent Notre Dame 8.50 8.76 3
20 Ohlson, D.J Kent State 8.65 8.77 1
21 Austin, Quenten Ohio State 8.80 8.83 1
22 Kincade, Jack Ohio State 9.10 8.92 3
23 Jones, Bryce Akron 8.10 8.98 3
24 Dahome, Richard Kent State 8.44 9.87 3
-- Johnson-Conley, As Pittsburgh 7.84 DNF 4
-- Fuller, Dustin Pittsburgh 8.30 DNF 2

Event 11 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
10 will advance to Finals
Heat winners plus next fastest times
SPIRE: S 7.61 2014 Oladapo Akinmoladun, Nebraska
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Zallow, Chad Youngstown S 7.87 7.75
2 Barnes, William Kent State 8.04 7.85
3 Owens, Elijha RunGum 8.03 7.95
4 Palmer, Desmond Pittsburgh 8.26 8.07
5 Wilson, Brandon Unattached 8.19 8.12
6 Theriau, Christoph Unattached 8.31 8.25 8.241
7 Doherty, Christian Buffalo 8.25 8.25 8.248
8 Bunch, JerMichael Buffalo 8.34 8.34
9 Williams, Kelvin Cincinnati 8.25 8.35
10 Seward, DaJuan Ohio State 8.27 8.50
Preliminaries
11 Agodu, Will Michigan Sta 8.41
12 Clark, Anthony Buffalo 8.42
13 White Jr., Malcolm Navy 8.46
14 Looser, Ryan Kent State 8.55
15 Kwan, Anthony Toronto 8.60
16 Agyemang, Isaac Youngstown S 8.68
17 Bryant, John Navy 8.69
18 Roelants, Sebastia Ohio State 8.69
19 Swanberg, Brent Notre Dame 8.76
20 Ohlson, D.J Kent State 8.77
21 Austin, Quenten Ohio State 8.83
22 Kincade, Jack Ohio State 8.92
23 Jones, Bryce Akron 8.98
24 Dahome, Richard Kent State 9.87
-- Johnson-Conley, As Pittsburgh DNF
-- Fuller, Dustin Pittsburgh DNF

Event 12 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
10 will advance to Finals
Heat winners plus next fastest times
SPIRE: S 8.08 2014 Cindy Ofili, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Ofili, Cindy Michigan 7.97 8.14Q 2
2 Barber, Kaila Notre Dame 8.14 8.32Q 1
3 Franklin, Alexis Ohio State 8.33 8.52Q 4
4 Ray, Chantel Ohio State 8.29 8.60Q 3 8.599
5 Carrier-Eades, Che Unattached 8.08 8.20q 2
6 Griffin, Sydney Elon 8.40 8.55q 2
7 Lee, Javette Cincinnati 8.50 8.60q 2 8.593
8 Barnes, Aliya Cincinnati 8.50 8.60q 1 8.594
9 Lyttle, Christine Buffalo 8.55 8.61q 3
10 Eles, Amber Youngstown S 8.60 8.67q 1
11 Michell, Sami Michigan 8.46 8.74 4
12 Siefring, Jaclyn Akron 8.69 8.79 2
13 Roberts, Maya Michigan Sta 8.88 8.82 4
14 London, Christine Ohio State 8.60 8.83 2
15 Meneau, Lisa Maryland 8.51 8.84 1
16 Kearney, Khadeja Pittsburgh 8.60 8.85 2
17 Perry, Dara Akron 8.72 8.87 3
18 Walker, Shatasia Youngstown S 8.73 8.88 2
19 Reynolds, Asya Michigan Sta 8.85 8.89 1
20 Allen, Alexandra Akron 8.89 8.90 3
21 Von Jackowski, Sel Buffalo 8.75 8.91 4
22 McFadgen, Hali Navy 8.90 9.03 4
23 Gaita, Aspen Kent State 8.81 9.05 1
24 Craft, Taylor Notre Dame 8.75 9.07 1
25 Bush, Sabrina Buffalo 8.89 9.09 3
26 Puckrin, Audra Kent State 9.03 9.10 2
27 Beasley, Asher Buffalo 8.88 9.12 4
28 Hazen, Melissa Toronto 9.12 9.15 1
29 Rodriguez, Lauren Michigan 9.16 9.16 3
30 Laws, Lydia Elon 8.84 9.17 3
31 Robinson, Kara Xavier (Ohio 9.06 9.20 2
32 Williams, Arbria Kent State 8.76 9.23 1
33 Fish, Jeryne Michigan 9.02 9.25 3
34 Henderson, Crystal Buffalo 8.80 9.40 4
35 Foster, Shawnn Akron 9.41 9.65 4

Event 12 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
10 will advance to Finals
Heat winners plus next fastest times
SPIRE: S 8.08 2014 Cindy Ofili, Michigan
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Ofili, Cindy Michigan 8.14 8.02S
2 Carrier-Eades, Che Unattached 8.20 8.23
3 Ray, Chantel Ohio State 8.60 8.36
4 Franklin, Alexis Ohio State 8.52 8.43
5 Barber, Kaila Notre Dame 8.32 8.47
6 Lyttle, Christine Buffalo 8.61 8.59
7 Barnes, Aliya Cincinnati 8.60 8.66
8 Lee, Javette Cincinnati 8.60 8.67
9 Griffin, Sydney Elon 8.55 8.69
10 Eles, Amber Youngstown S 8.67 8.79
Preliminaries
11 Michell, Sami Michigan 8.74
12 Siefring, Jaclyn Akron 8.79
13 Roberts, Maya Michigan Sta 8.82
14 London, Christine Ohio State 8.83
15 Meneau, Lisa Maryland 8.84
16 Kearney, Khadeja Pittsburgh 8.85
17 Perry, Dara Akron 8.87
18 Walker, Shatasia Youngstown S 8.88
19 Reynolds, Asya Michigan Sta 8.89
20 Allen, Alexandra Akron 8.90
21 Von Jackowski, Sel Buffalo 8.91
22 McFadgen, Hali Navy 9.03
23 Gaita, Aspen Kent State 9.05
24 Craft, Taylor Notre Dame 9.07
25 Bush, Sabrina Buffalo 9.09
26 Puckrin, Audra Kent State 9.10
27 Beasley, Asher Buffalo 9.12
28 Hazen, Melissa Toronto 9.15
29 Rodriguez, Lauren Michigan 9.16
30 Laws, Lydia Elon 9.17
31 Robinson, Kara Xavier (Ohio 9.20
32 Williams, Arbria Kent State 9.23
33 Fish, Jeryne Michigan 9.25
34 Henderson, Crystal Buffalo 9.40
35 Foster, Shawnn Akron 9.65

Event 13 Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
10 will advance to Finals
Heat winners plus next fastest times
SPIRE: S 6.63 3/1/2014 Raheem Mostert, Purdue
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Lawrence, Hakeem Akron 6.72 6.86Q 4 6.854
2 Lundy, John DC Internati 6.74 6.86Q 2 6.855
3 Johnson, Darien Buffalo 6.69 6.90Q 1 6.896
4 Smith, Kwadarrius Akron 6.73 6.90Q 3 6.899
5 Rivers III, David Youngstown S 6.94 6.92q 4
6 Gray, Nick Ohio State 6.71 6.93q 4
7 Antonio, Leighton Youngstown S 6.81 6.95q 2 6.942
8 Zallow, Carl Youngstown S 6.79 6.95q 3 6.943
9 Clark, James Ohio State 6.76 6.95q 2 6.948
10 Thompson, Tevin Cincinnati 6.93 6.99q 2 6.984
11 Chambers, Mykel Cincinnati 6.80 6.99 4 6.990
12 Cummiskey, Brian Buffalo 6.90 7.00 2
13 Coleman, Jamir Akron 6.93 7.03 2
14 Gibson, Gary Ohio State 6.93 7.04 1
15 Todd, Anthony DC Internati 6.92 7.05 3
16 Lau, Alexander Toronto 6.97 7.06 2 7.052
16 Peoples, Joshua Kent State 6.83 7.06 4 7.052
18 Loube, Gabriel DC Internati 6.99 7.08 3 7.074
19 Wilson, Dontre Ohio State 6.92 7.08 4 7.079
20 Owens, Elijha RunGum 7.00 7.09 2
21 Spadaro, Chris Pittsburgh 6.95 7.12 1
22 Bastien, Brady Michigan Sta 7.06 7.13 1
23 Fuller, Mitchell Buffalo 6.95 7.15 3
24 Farnan, Sean Xavier (Ohio 7.14 7.21 4
25 Washington, Devant Georgetown 6.97 7.26 2
26 Bryant, Matthew Xavier (Ohio 7.20 7.35 1
-- Yohman, Keith Akron 6.90 FS 3

Event 13 Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
10 will advance to Finals
Heat winners plus next fastest times
SPIRE: S 6.63 3/1/2014 Raheem Mostert, Purdue
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Lundy, John DC Internati 6.86 6.79
2 Lawrence, Hakeem Akron 6.86 6.82
3 Gray, Nick Ohio State 6.93 6.89
4 Rivers III, David Youngstown S 6.92 6.90
5 Johnson, Darien Buffalo 6.90 6.92
6 Zallow, Carl Youngstown S 6.95 6.93 6.922
7 Antonio, Leighton Youngstown S 6.95 6.93 6.929
8 Smith, Kwadarrius Akron 6.90 6.95
9 Thompson, Tevin Cincinnati 6.99 7.05
Preliminaries
9 Clark, James Ohio State 6.95
11 Chambers, Mykel Cincinnati 6.99
12 Cummiskey, Brian Buffalo 7.00
13 Coleman, Jamir Akron 7.03
14 Gibson, Gary Ohio State 7.04
15 Todd, Anthony DC Internati 7.05
16 Lau, Alexander Toronto 7.06
16 Peoples, Joshua Kent State 7.06
18 Loube, Gabriel DC Internati 7.08
19 Wilson, Dontre Ohio State 7.08
20 Owens, Elijha RunGum 7.09
21 Spadaro, Chris Pittsburgh 7.12
22 Bastien, Brady Michigan Sta 7.13
23 Fuller, Mitchell Buffalo 7.15
24 Farnan, Sean Xavier (Ohio 7.21
25 Washington, Devant Georgetown 7.26
26 Bryant, Matthew Xavier (Ohio 7.35
-- Yohman, Keith Akron FS

Event 14 Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
10 will advance to Finals
Heat winners plus next fastest times
SPIRE: S 7.24 2013 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Ofili, Cindy Michigan 7.37 7.45Q 5
2 Christian, Rachel Unattached 7.45 7.55Q 3 Yellow Card 7.546
3 Everson, Aliyah Ohio State 7.52 7.61Q 1 7.601
4 Grambling, Nina Youngstown S 7.46 7.61Q 4 7.602
5 Soleyn, Bliss Ohio State 7.65 7.78Q 2 7.772
6 Barrie, Maggie Ohio State 7.49 7.55q 3 7.549
7 Barnes, Aaliyah Ohio State 7.45 7.59q 5
8 Wise, Alyssa Pittsburgh 7.55 7.62q 5 7.614
9 Carrier-Eades, Che Unattached 7.46 7.62q 1 7.619
10 White, Malayah Buffalo 7.51 7.63q 4 7.621
11 Lewis, Kyla Notre Dame 7.61 7.63 5 7.627
12 Bisiolu, Haisha Cincinnati 7.59 7.63 1 7.628
13 Warren, Madeline Toronto 7.64 7.72 4 7.713
14 Martin, Whitney Pittsburgh 7.65 7.72 5 7.716
15 Senior, Karimah Ohio State 7.79 7.76 1 7.754
16 Carson, Emily Notre Dame 7.69 7.76 4 7.755
17 Forbes, Tyra Buffalo 7.61 7.76 3 7.759
18 Marias, Meghan Michigan 7.79 7.78 4 7.771
19 Hall, Eboni Akron 7.87 7.79 2
20 English, Parker Notre Dame 7.71 7.80 3
21 Thompkins, Taylor Youngstown S 7.76 7.81 1
22 Olawuni, Deborah Maryland 7.78 7.83 1
23 Brandys, Lindsay Toronto 7.71 7.84 2
24 Hendricks, Alanna Cincinnati 7.75 7.85 3 7.846
25 Mbah, Kellsa Cincinnati 7.70 7.85 3 7.847
26 Kearney, Khadeja Pittsburgh 7.77 7.88 4 7.871
27 Mazur, Allison Buffalo 7.75 7.88 2 7.874
28 Robinson, Bryana Cincinnati 7.98 7.88 2 7.880
29 Pearce, Mikayla Buffalo 7.95 7.94 1
30 Smith, Jordyn Pittsburgh 7.80 7.95 5 7.942
31 Johnson, Christina Toledo 7.85 7.95 2 7.947
32 Barnes, Aliya Cincinnati 7.98 7.95 2 7.950
33 Jackson, Simone Elon 7.78 7.99 5
34 Carey, Cayla Kent State 7.72 8.02 3 8.011
35 Pedro, Adenike DC Internati 7.51 8.02 5 8.013
36 Shaver, Samantha Kent State 7.92 8.04 2
37 Roberts, Maya Michigan Sta 7.90 8.09 1 8.088
38 Robinson, Autumn Michigan Sta 7.90 8.09 4 8.089
39 Allen, Alexandra Akron 8.01 8.10 3
40 Samuels, Yandene DC Internati 7.92 8.13 1
41 Robinson, Kara Xavier (Ohio 8.09 8.14 5
42 Williams, Arbria Kent State 7.79 8.19 3
43 Williams, Lexis Toledo 8.00 8.26 4
44 Westbrooks, Chanit Kent State 7.80 8.29 2
45 Edwards, Onya Xavier (Ohio 8.20 8.38 4
46 Mannings, Monica Xavier (Ohio 8.02 8.50 2

Event 14 Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
10 will advance to Finals
Heat winners plus next fastest times
SPIRE: S 7.24 2013 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Ofili, Cindy Michigan 7.45 7.45
2 Christian, Rachel Unattached 7.55 7.50
3 White, Malayah Buffalo 7.63 7.52
4 Grambling, Nina Youngstown S 7.61 7.57
5 Wise, Alyssa Pittsburgh 7.62 7.63 7.624
6 Everson, Aliyah Ohio State 7.61 7.63 7.625
7 Barrie, Maggie Ohio State 7.55 7.64
8 Carrier-Eades, Che Unattached 7.62 7.66
9 Soleyn, Bliss Ohio State 7.78 7.74
Preliminaries
7 Barnes, Aaliyah Ohio State 7.59
11 Lewis, Kyla Notre Dame 7.63
12 Bisiolu, Haisha Cincinnati 7.63
13 Warren, Madeline Toronto 7.72
14 Martin, Whitney Pittsburgh 7.72
15 Senior, Karimah Ohio State 7.76
16 Carson, Emily Notre Dame 7.76
17 Forbes, Tyra Buffalo 7.76
18 Marias, Meghan Michigan 7.78
19 Hall, Eboni Akron 7.79
20 English, Parker Notre Dame 7.80
21 Thompkins, Taylor Youngstown S 7.81
22 Olawuni, Deborah Maryland 7.83
23 Brandys, Lindsay Toronto 7.84
24 Hendricks, Alanna Cincinnati 7.85
25 Mbah, Kellsa Cincinnati 7.85
26 Kearney, Khadeja Pittsburgh 7.88
27 Mazur, Allison Buffalo 7.88
28 Robinson, Bryana Cincinnati 7.88
29 Pearce, Mikayla Buffalo 7.94
30 Smith, Jordyn Pittsburgh 7.95
31 Johnson, Christina Toledo 7.95
32 Barnes, Aliya Cincinnati 7.95
33 Jackson, Simone Elon 7.99
34 Carey, Cayla Kent State 8.02
35 Pedro, Adenike DC Internati 8.02
36 Shaver, Samantha Kent State 8.04
37 Roberts, Maya Michigan Sta 8.09
38 Robinson, Autumn Michigan Sta 8.09
39 Allen, Alexandra Akron 8.10
40 Samuels, Yandene DC Internati 8.13
41 Robinson, Kara Xavier (Ohio 8.14
42 Williams, Arbria Kent State 8.19
43 Williams, Lexis Toledo 8.26
44 Westbrooks, Chanit Kent State 8.29
45 Edwards, Onya Xavier (Ohio 8.38
46 Mannings, Monica Xavier (Ohio 8.50

Event 15 Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Section 3 at 12:20 PM
Sections 1 & 2 at 2:55 PM
SPIRE: S 7:50.97 2/22/2013 Maverick Darling, Wisconsin
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Edwards, Jake Brooks 8:00.00 7:58.76 1
2 Cochrun, Kyle Unattached 8:04.00 8:07.30 1
3 Collier, Chris Michigan Sta 8:11.00 8:11.07 1
4 Zupan, Daniel Akron 8:09.50 8:12.07 1
5 Landis, Luke Ohio State 8:15.00 8:13.66 1
6 Sheffar, Jack Western Onta 8:15.00 8:14.34 1
7 Seneca, Brayden Guelph 8:14.00 8:14.80 1
8 Sullivan, Ryan Youngstown S 8:12.45 8:14.94 1
9 Black, Connor Guelph 8:14.00 8:17.02 1
10 Gravel, Christian Guelph 8:16.00 8:17.72 2
11 Pulliam, Kevin Notre Dame 8:16.00 8:17.84 2
12 McLean, Austin Youngstown S 7:57.35 8:17.92 1
13 Ball, Tim Notre Dame 8:18.62 8:18.28 2
14 Loveridge, Toby Cincinnati 8:15.61 8:18.96 2
15 Lauer, Aaron Pittsburgh 8:22.50 8:19.01 2
16 Sims, Daniel Michigan Sta 8:07.00 8:19.20 1
17 Kennedy, Brent Notre Dame 8:19.83 8:19.55 2
18 Rosetti, Joseph Akron 8:24.50 8:20.04 2
19 Soter, Nick Michigan Sta 8:10.00 8:20.95 1
20 Nixon, Andrew Guelph 7:57.92 8:21.55 1
21 Collins, Seamus Cincinnati 8:25.00 8:22.67 2
22 Balestrini, Chris Western Onta 8:15.00 8:25.54 1
23 Martin, Shay Navy 8:18.00 8:26.29 2
24 Huben, Dan Cincinnati 8:26.00 8:31.28 3
25 Silver, Ian Cincinnati 8:38.00 8:32.58 3
26 Smith, Jacob Guelph 8:23.00 8:33.69 2
27 Lahaye, Yousuf Toronto 8:40.00 8:33.95 3
28 Lawand, Robert Toronto 8:35.00 8:34.44 3
29 McCabe, Eric Akron 8:32.50 8:35.09 3
30 Nicol-Samuel, Delo Guelph 8:25.00 8:35.28 2
31 Workman, Ben Guelph 8:23.00 8:37.25 2
32 Barlev, Aaron Maryland 8:40.00 8:37.33 3
33 Jibb, Jack Buffalo 8:25.00 8:37.83 2
34 Meehan, Thomas Buffalo 8:29.00 8:40.09 3
35 Kaiser, Craig Buffalo 8:29.00 8:41.09 3
36 Archer, Alex Pittsburgh 8:46.10 8:41.98 3
37 Gordon, Andrew Guelph 8:32.58 8:43.32 3
38 Pastore, Chris Pittsburgh 8:40.30 8:43.67 3
39 Kinahan, Sam Toronto 8:48.00 8:45.80 3
40 Korodi, Charles Xavier (Ohio 8:49.00 8:48.97 3
41 Knapik, Garrett Xavier (Ohio 8:50.00 9:00.65 3
42 Passi, Liam Toronto 8:45.00 9:05.16 3
-- Brooks, Kyle Kent State 8:25.00 DNF 2
-- Jordanek, Tony Brooks 8:00.75 DNF 1

Event 16 Women 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Section 1 & 2 at 3:20 PM
SPIRE: S 9:06.85 2014 Rachel Schulist, Michigan State
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Landwehr, Katie Michigan Sta 9:25.00 9:33.94 1
2 Addison, Laura Michigan 9:38.00 9:37.17 1
3 Badger, Sydney Unattached 9:36.00 9:39.37 1
4 Allison, Katrina Guelph 9:22.82 9:40.22 1
5 Vlasic, Melanie Pittsburgh 9:42.00 9:42.72 1
6 Jeakle, Molly Michigan Sta 9:40.00 9:43.51 1
7 Schwartz, Kelsie Michigan Sta 9:35.00 9:48.16 1
8 Britton, Madeline Xavier (Ohio 9:44.00 9:50.19 1
9 Jossinet, Danielle Guelph 9:39.85 9:50.79 1
10 Mazzei, Sarah Xavier (Ohio 9:50.50 9:51.99 1
11 Rogers, Jenny Michigan Sta 9:45.00 9:52.28 1
12 Lichter, Jennifer Toledo 9:50.00 9:52.57 1
13 Gosser, Caroline Xavier (Ohio 9:42.00 9:52.78 1
14 Bierut, Elyse Elon 9:39.51 9:52.91 1
15 Brennan, Brigid Elon 9:50.50 9:58.71 1
16 Graybill, Lindsey RMR 9:45.00 9:58.89 1
17 Barlow, Stephanie Toledo 9:50.00 9:59.32 1
18 Geraniotis, Corale Elon 9:58.00 9:59.72 2
19 Karas, Caterina Xavier (Ohio 10:10.00 10:02.36 2
20 Augustin, Christia Toronto 10:08.00 10:05.06 2
21 Posthuma, Morgan Toledo 10:15.00 10:11.04 2
22 Klim, Michelle Youngstown S 9:59.59 10:11.30 2
23 DeFrank, Caroline Pittsburgh 10:16.00 10:11.72 2
24 O'Neill, Karli Pittsburgh 10:18.00 10:11.90 2
25 Snapp, Kaitlin Elon 10:08.00 10:13.92 2
26 Manett, Taylor Michigan 10:10.00 10:14.46 2
27 Codrington, Lia Toronto 10:15.00 10:22.05 2
28 Sollman, Rachael Xavier (Ohio 10:28.00 10:23.90 2
29 Kupniewski, Sarah Akron 10:18.43 10:27.04 2
30 Burrows, Arden Toronto 10:20.00 10:28.06 2
31 Almeida, Sydney Maryland 10:12.00 10:30.38 2
32 Libruk, Laura Buffalo 10:35.00 10:36.32 2
33 Buckley, Morgan Akron 10:35.62 10:40.25 2
34 Blair, Alexandra Akron 10:15.32 11:06.73 2
35 Loeffelholz, Emily Pittsburgh 10:35.00 11:08.04 2

Event 17 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 45.57 2014 Brycen Spatling, Pittsburgh
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Brown, Tyler Eastern Mich 45.74 46.45 1
2 Giesting, Chris Unattached 45.98 46.53 1
3 Page, Champ Ohio State 47.02 46.75 1
4 Baldwin, Miles Akron 47.09 47.16 1
5 Gray, Brent Akron 46.40 47.32 1
6 Tate, Chris Pittsburgh 47.23 47.53 2
7 Batiste, Austin Navy 47.01 47.55 1
8 Blanks, Antonio Ohio State 47.65 48.06 2
9 Gali, Joshua Buffalo 47.95 48.18 3
10 Washington, David Michigan Sta 48.18 48.19 3
11 Dunlap, Miles Unattached 47.21 48.27 2
12 Moore, Mitchell Buffalo 47.95 48.57 3
13 Leto, Alex Maryland 48.00 48.58 3
14 Taylor, Donnell Pittsburgh 47.79 48.65 2
15 Clark, Antonio Michigan Sta 48.16 48.74 3
16 Jahn-Richardson, D Maryland 48.30 48.76 4
17 1 Thompson, Graeme Unattached 47.21 48.85 2
18 Slone, Taron Akron 48.81 48.86 4
19 Jackson, Jerry Ohio State 48.90 48.95 5
20 Letlow, Dewaylan Akron 48.12 49.02 3
21 Gainey, Nathan Navy 48.34 49.03 4
22 Young, Danny Kent State 48.69 49.13 4
23 Foster, Ted Georgetown 48.99 49.52 5 Yellow Card
24 Storm, Kyle Kent State 49.80 49.70 6
25 Greene, Ryan Cincinnati 49.99 49.93 6
26 Waiter, Alec Michigan Sta 49.06 49.97 5 49.963
27 Sullivan, Nicholas Georgetown 48.50 49.97 4 49.964
28 Anderson, Daniel Georgetown 48.25 50.13 3 Yellow Card
29 Bailey, Omar Navy 50.22 50.16 6
30 DeCoursey, Cameron Navy 49.74 50.22 6
31 Mask, Treyvon Buffalo 49.15 50.62 5
32 Moodie, Isaac Unattached 50.89 51.06 7
33 Kincade, Jack Ohio State 52.38 51.11 7
34 McKinney, Kyle Ohio State 50.50 51.27 7
35 Weeks, John Michigan 49.90 51.33 6
36 Krekora, Mateusz Toronto 52.00 51.72 7
37 Washington, Devant Georgetown 48.99 54.35 5
-- Tobin, Matthew Kent State 46.83 DNF 1 lane violation

Event 18 Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 52.07 2013 Ashley Spencer, Illinois
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Powell, Micha Maryland 53.20 53.53 1
2 Ruth, Asha DC Internati 53.58 53.88 1
3 Walker, Sonikqua Ohio State 54.02 54.36 1
4 Balkwill, Kelsey Border City 53.21 54.44 1
5 Long, Maya Michigan 55.00 54.69 2
6 Hannan, Beatrice Ohio State 54.42 55.07 1
7 Esposito, Jennifer Elon 54.65 55.29 2
8 Harvey, Morgan Pittsburgh 55.05 55.40 2
9 Robinson, Bryana Cincinnati 55.98 55.57 4
10 Green, Daziah Akron 54.92 55.69 2
11 Sam, Martha Ohio State 54.52 55.73 2
12 Miller, Payton Notre Dame 55.55 55.85 3
13 Ordway, Jorian Kent State 55.33 55.86 3
14 Wee, Emily Michigan 56.47 55.94 4
15 Lee, Javette Cincinnati 56.10 56.18 4
16 Pryor, Cierra Michigan Sta 56.00 56.30 4
17 Williams, Tyler Kent State 55.12 56.51 3
18 Omene, Eseroghene Toronto 54.80 56.72 2 56.717
19 Grant, Jada Cincinnati 56.83 56.72 5 56.720
20 Ross, Desiree Elon 58.38 57.27 7 57.262
21 Kenyon, Kyla Buffalo 57.45 57.27 5 57.269
22 Gesicki, Deanna Cincinnati 57.43 57.33 5
23 Tucker, Taylor Maryland 55.80 57.37 3
24 Slaughter, Indya Ohio State 57.67 57.60 5
25 Spann, Denise Michigan Sta 56.50 57.63 4
26 Brzozowski, Lauren Elon 58.61 57.64 7
27 Gordon, Michalla Akron 56.81 58.03 5
28 Katz, Sarah Toronto 57.00 58.10 5 58.097
29 Brown, Samantha Elon 58.97 58.10 7 58.100
30 Shiley, Jen Youngstown S 55.92 58.33 3
31 Arbogast, Katherin Elon 58.92 58.62 7
32 Henderson, Meagan Elon 58.97 58.65 8
33 Hill, Nautica Toledo 57.85 58.79 6
34 Michell, Sami Michigan 56.66 58.81 4
35 Villarini, Amy Buffalo 57.75 59.25 6
36 Mullins, Taylor Michigan Sta 58.00 59.38 6
37 Gaita, Aspen Kent State 58.00 59.64 6
38 Ross, Sylvana Cincinnati 58.37 59.72 6
39 Chatman, Kiara Akron 57.98 59.85 6
40 Barnes, Akili Toledo 58.50 1:00.22 7
41 Colello, Brianna Buffalo 58.75 1:00.50 7
42 Collins, Kristiana Toledo 58.45 1:00.56 7
43 Schmidt, Emily Xavier (Ohio 1:00.50 1:01.78 8

Event 19 Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 1:46.80 2015 Brandon McBride, Mississippi State
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Smart, Sacha Toronto 1:48.00 1:48.77 1
2 Scheving, Tyler Buffalo 1:49.00 1:48.92 1
3 Guarino, Josh Bergen Elite 1:49.00 1:49.40 1
4 Trettel, Dan Maryland 1:51.20 1:50.17 1
5 Holmes, Donte DC Internati 1:50.00 1:51.00 1
6 Swords, Jacob Kent State 1:50.00 1:51.48 1
7 Poholski, Sean Akron 1:51.80 1:53.04 2
8 Wissler, Austin Michigan Sta 1:53.50 1:53.33 3
9 Fleming, Jared Ohio State 1:49.28 1:53.48 1
10 Caldwell, Billy Pittsburgh 1:51.40 1:53.55 2
11 Devito, Ben Toronto 1:54.50 1:54.03 3
12 Land, Tommy Guelph 1:49.15 1:54.07 1
13 Winkler, Nicholas Akron 1:51.80 1:54.13 2
14 O'Connor, Andrew Michigan Sta 1:54.20 1:54.41 3
15 Egzaw, Simon Toronto 1:54.00 1:54.50 3
16 Swersky, Roberto Navy 1:53.43 1:54.77 2
17 Klomp, Craig Toronto 1:55.00 1:55.20 4
18 Kroth, Daniel Michigan Sta 1:54.72 1:55.47 3
19 Coneys, Austin Buffalo 1:55.00 1:55.56 4
20 Koryak, Andrew Pittsburgh 1:54.80 1:55.83 3
21 Wilson, Liam Guelph 1:53.50 1:56.48 2
22 Middelton, Andrew Michigan Sta 1:53.90 1:57.26 3
23 Kahkonen-Keppler, Kent State 1:56.50 1:58.28 4
24 Loadholt, Jared Maryland 1:57.00 1:59.13 4
25 Wilhoite, Dylin Youngstown S 1:56.95 1:59.95 4
26 Allen, Samuel Kent State 1:53.25 2:01.23 2
27 Swanberg, Brent Notre Dame 2:05.54 2:07.83 4

Event 20 Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 2:04.01 2/9/2013 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Phelan, Jaimie Michigan 2:05.00 2:05.50 1
2 Aubry, Rachel Guelph 2:02.00 2:05.55 1
3 Pfeifer, Danielle Michigan 2:05.00 2:05.76 1
4 Geiger, Natalie Toronto 2:08.00 2:07.14 2
5 Ayers, Katelyn Guelph 2:05.39 2:07.26 1
6 Hoppe, Devon Michigan 2:05.97 2:07.28 1
7 Osika, Shannon Michigan 2:08.00 2:07.46 2
8 Morrissey, Jamie Michigan 2:09.00 2:07.98 2
9 McNamara, Gina Michigan 2:09.00 2:08.63 2
10 Handler, Brook Unattached 2:06.50 2:08.88 2
11 Lucki, Alexandra Maryland 2:07.00 2:09.91 2
12 Watts, Sophie Guelph 2:05.06 2:10.27 1
13 Wilberding, Aubrey Michigan Sta 2:08.00 2:10.36 2
14 Smith, Olivia Ohio State 2:09.00 2:11.30 3
15 Garrett-Patterson, Toronto 2:10.80 2:11.90 3
16 Billette, Erin Michigan Sta 2:12.00 2:12.23 5
17 Rustmann, Sarah Unat-Michiga 2:12.00 2:12.76 4
18 Wickey, Taylor Kent State 2:13.50 2:12.83 5
19 Staver, Charlotte Maryland 2:10.00 2:13.07 3
20 Gaus, Olivia Kent State 2:11.50 2:13.21 4
21 Shenck, Beth Pittsburgh 2:09.00 2:13.33 3
22 Ceyhan, Gillian Toronto 2:12.50 2:13.79 5
23 Gordon, Emily Guelph 2:11.00 2:14.30 4
24 Callaghan, Brooke Michigan 2:14.00 2:14.49 6
25 Kwajafa, Sarah Toronto 2:12.00 2:15.18 4
26 Kreuz, Gabriella Unattached 2:12.00 2:15.22 5
27 Herrera, Sophia Guelph 2:11.00 2:15.52 3
28 McDonald, Erin Michigan Sta 2:13.00 2:16.36 5
29 Metcalfe, Kristen Unattached 2:14.47 2:16.60 6
30 VandeWater, Emily Maryland 2:12.50 2:17.03 5
31 Squirini, Alexa Maryland 2:15.00 2:17.70 6
32 Hentz, Sammy Cincinnati 2:17.00 2:18.03 7
33 Kochinsky, Sarah Pittsburgh 2:14.50 2:18.04 6
34 Pack, Sarah Kent State 2:14.50 2:18.36 6
35 Bergmeyer, Kristen Kent State 2:13.87 2:18.75 5
36 Schumacher, Emily Pittsburgh 2:15.00 2:19.07 6
37 Chiller, Victoria Xavier (Ohio 2:17.77 2:20.01 7
38 Weber, Rachel Ohio State 2:06.70 2:20.16 2
39 Keller, Kiernan Maryland 2:16.50 2:20.21 7
40 Wyrick, Emily Toledo 2:15.00 2:20.58 6
41 Mendiola, Julia Toledo 2:17.00 2:20.93 7
42 Go, Gabrielle Maryland 2:16.50 2:21.46 7
43 Clark, Sarah Xavier (Ohio 2:18.00 2:21.74 7
44 Mason, Mycah Akron 2:20.00 2:21.79 7
-- Peters, Celia Dalhousie 2:04.73 DNF 1

Event 21 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 20.73 3/1/2014 Raheem Mostert, Purdue
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gray, Nick Ohio State 21.10 21.25 1
2 Lundy, John DC Internati 20.67 21.34 1
3 Antonio, Leighton Youngstown S 21.32 21.44 2
4 Sartor-Francis, Jo Navy 20.81 21.46 1
5 Page, Champ Ohio State 21.50 21.63 2
6 Tate, Chris Pittsburgh 21.54 21.64 2
7 Coleman, Jamir Akron 21.43 21.65 2
8 Jackson, Jerry Ohio State 22.26 21.77 5
9 Smith, Kwadarrius Akron 21.18 21.78 1
10 Oliver, Alante Akron 21.29 21.83 1
11 Slone, Taron Akron 21.43 21.89 2
12 Zallow, Carl Youngstown S 21.34 22.06 2
13 Taylor, Donnell Pittsburgh 22.22 22.20 5
14 Loube, Gabriel DC Internati 21.68 22.21 3
15 Morris, Jaashir Cincinnati 22.95 22.27 6 22.267
15 Thompson, Tevin Cincinnati 22.00 22.27 4 22.267
17 Farnan, Sean Xavier (Ohio 21.90 22.30 3 22.294
17 Lau, Alexander Toronto 22.30 22.30 5 22.294
19 Polk, Zachary Xavier (Ohio 22.00 22.31 4
20 Todd, Anthony DC Internati 21.59 22.34 2
21 Spadaro, Chris Pittsburgh 22.10 22.40 4 22.391
22 Leto, Alex Maryland 21.70 22.40 3 22.396
23 Yohman, Keith Akron 21.95 22.42 3
24 Platt, Russell Xavier (Ohio 22.10 22.44 4
25 Young, Danny Kent State 22.20 22.60 4
26 McDonald, Josh Pittsburgh 22.50 22.64 5
27 Chambers, Mykel Cincinnati 22.30 22.66 5
28 Taylor, Daniel Toronto 22.60 22.90 5
29 Seward, DaJuan Ohio State 21.90 23.02 3
30 Storm, Kyle Kent State 22.30 23.07 5
31 Weeks, John Michigan 22.90 23.20 6
32 Phelan, Josh Xavier (Ohio 22.70 23.26 6
33 Bryant, Matthew Xavier (Ohio 22.70 23.47 6
34 Zhang, Danni Etobicoke tr 23.82 24.21 6
-- Slay, Brylan Pittsburgh 21.20 DNF 1
-- Tobin, Matthew Kent State 21.78 DQ 3 Lane violation
-- Gibson, Gary Ohio State 22.02 DQ 4 Lane violation

Event 22 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 23.03 2012 Jura Levy, Oklahoma Baptist
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Barnes, Aaliyah Ohio State 23.70 23.90 1
2 Barrie, Maggie Ohio State 23.99 24.11 1
3 Green, Daziah Akron 23.98 24.33 1
4 Ruth, Asha DC Internati 23.74 24.34 1
5 Bamgbose, Margaret Notre Dame 23.95 24.36 1
6 Barber, Kaila Notre Dame 24.05 24.43 1
7 Wise, Alyssa Pittsburgh 24.50 24.44 3
8 Balkwill, Kelsey Border City 24.12 24.46 2
9 Grambling, Nina Youngstown S 24.09 24.55 2
10 Griffin, Sydney Elon 24.21 24.57 2
11 Harvey, Morgan Pittsburgh 24.90 24.60 4
12 Hannan, Beatrice Ohio State 24.10 24.71 2
13 English, Parker Notre Dame 24.20 24.74 2
14 Soleyn, Bliss Ohio State 24.69 24.85 3
15 Sam, Martha Ohio State 24.65 24.88 3
16 Grant, Jada Cincinnati 24.99 24.92 5
17 Williams, Tyler Kent State 24.78 24.97 4
18 Warren, Madeline Toronto 25.20 25.04 6
19 Ray, Chantel Ohio State 24.86 25.06 4
20 Ordway, Jorian Kent State 24.46 25.13 3 25.122
21 Bisiolu, Haisha Cincinnati 24.60 25.13 3 25.124
22 Senior, Karimah Ohio State 24.90 25.28 4
23 Esposito, Jennifer Elon 24.44 25.37 3
24 Carey, Cayla Kent State 25.05 25.38 5 25.373
25 Martin, Whitney Pittsburgh 24.90 25.38 4 25.375
26 Brzozowski, Lauren Elon 25.73 25.40 7
27 Bell, Samia Akron 24.90 25.49 4
28 Shaver, Samantha Kent State 25.30 25.50 6
29 Marias, Meghan Michigan 25.29 25.51 6
30 Olawuni, Deborah Maryland 25.20 25.56 5
31 London, Christine Ohio State 25.10 25.60 5
32 Powell, Lavonte Youngstown S 25.87 25.73 8
33 Shiley, Jen Youngstown S 25.08 25.77 5
34 Walker, Shatasia Youngstown S 25.45 25.84 6
35 Jackson, Simone Elon 25.21 25.85 6 25.841
36 Roberts, Maya Michigan Sta 25.50 25.85 7 25.843
37 Perry, Dara Akron 24.91 25.86 4 25.852
38 McDonald, Taylor Youngstown S 25.05 25.86 5 25.859
39 Johnson, Christina Toledo 25.75 25.88 7
40 Beasley, Asher Buffalo 25.70 25.94 7
41 Ross, Desiree Elon 24.71 26.08 3
42 Williams, Lexis Toledo 25.76 26.12 7
43 Outman, Maddy Oiselle / Te 25.65 26.20 7
44 Smith, Jordyn Pittsburgh 25.75 26.26 7
45 Thompkins, Taylor Youngstown S 25.38 26.28 6
46 Mannings, Monica Xavier (Ohio 26.48 26.40 8
47 Hendricks, Alanna Cincinnati 25.95 26.46 8
48 Arbogast, Katherin Elon 25.88 26.60 8
49 McGrath, Brenna Xavier (Ohio 26.71 26.62 9
50 Samuels, Yandene DC Internati 26.25 26.63 8
51 Schmidt, Emily Xavier (Ohio 26.90 27.22 9
52 Erickson, Roseanne Kent State 24.24 27.28 2

Event 23 Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Section 3 at 10:30 AM
Sections 1 & 2 begin at 3:50 PM
SPIRE: S 3:58.04 2014 Nathan Brennan, Unatttached
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Rupe, Eric Second Sole 4:04.94 4:04.98 1
2 Kiprotich, Justine Michigan Sta 4:03.00 4:06.57 1
3 Hardt, Sherod Michigan Sta 4:03.00 4:06.98 1
4 Elkurdy, Mostafa Guelph 4:08.00 4:09.11 1
5 Guarino, Nicholas Bergen Elite 4:00.00 4:09.32 1
6 Crichlow, Garrett Akron 4:08.00 4:09.82 1
7 Van Ackeren, Trevo Unattached 4:01.98 4:10.97 1
8 Moon, Nick Michigan Sta 4:09.00 4:12.57 2
9 Blank, Kevin Ohio State 4:08.00 4:12.89 1
10 McCoy, Ryan Navy 4:11.17 4:13.17 2
11 Plowman, Matt Michigan 4:09.13 4:13.73 2
12 Hutnyan, Jon Youngstown S 4:09.65 4:16.07 2
13 Kemp, Thomas Guelph 4:11.50 4:16.22 2
14 Alvarez, Riley Toronto 4:09.00 4:16.29 2
15 Onken, Grant Kent State 4:11.85 4:16.93 2
16 McCarthy, John Buffalo 4:13.00 4:17.02 3
17 Osika, Tommy Michigan Sta 4:11.00 4:18.60 2
18 McPeek, Garrett Michigan 4:16.00 4:18.65 3
19 Heasley, Destin Unattached 4:18.00 4:18.96 3
20 Hall, Kevin Michigan 4:15.00 4:19.02 3
21 Allen, Samuel Kent State 4:14.00 4:19.15 3
22 Louco, Cordon Unattached 4:22.00 4:20.72 3
23 Alexander, Zach Akron 4:12.00 4:20.84 3
24 Stiles, Liam Guelph 4:12.00 4:21.22 3
25 Cummings, Devonte Toronto 4:17.00 4:21.49 3
26 Hinton, Kai Navy 4:16.00 4:22.31 3
27 Shepherd, Jordan Xavier (Ohio 4:21.00 4:25.02 3
-- Kahkonen-Keppler, Kent State 4:17.00 DNF 3
-- Jenkins, Grayson Xavier (Ohio 4:22.35 DNF 3
-- Patton, Mark Guelph 4:06.00 DNF 1

Event 24 Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
Sections 3 & 4 at 10:45 AM
Sections 1 & 2 at 4:05 PM
SPIRE: S 4:32.29 3/1/2015 Leah O'Connor, Michigan State
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Borchers, Claire Michigan 4:43.13 4:43.38 1
2 Pusateri, Julia Toledo 4:50.37 4:50.54 1
3 Berger, Tammy Ohio State 4:48.86 4:52.11 1
4 Weiler, Liz Toledo 4:52.00 4:52.91 1
5 Salvo, Miranda Pittsburgh 4:54.00 4:54.43 2
6 Kavulich, Kayla Michigan Sta 4:50.00 4:54.59 1
7 Andrews, Mackenzie Akron 4:55.32 4:54.67 2
8 Sauers, Caroline Kent State 4:55.00 4:55.34 2
9 Wheeler, Melinda Buffalo 4:53.00 4:56.56 2
10 Birchard, Corinne Buffalo 4:53.00 4:57.76 2
11 Davis, Harrison Kent State 4:55.00 4:58.40 2
12 Chinn, Olivia Toledo 4:58.00 4:58.79 2
13 Vogel, Meghan Xavier (Ohio 5:01.00 4:59.26 3
14 Sellers, Joslin Pittsburgh 5:05.00 4:59.46 3
15 Saniel-Banrey, Lil Ohio State 4:55.00 5:00.22 2
16 Petrusson, Holly Michigan 4:50.00 5:00.39 1
17 Willette, Kaitlyn Ohio State 4:54.00 5:02.04 2
18 Squirini, Alexa Maryland 4:59.00 5:02.29 3
19 Wickey, Taylor Kent State 4:59.70 5:02.31 3
20 Anton, Alexis Cincinnati 5:02.00 5:03.17 3
21 Pacaric, Maja Toledo 4:58.00 5:03.55 2
22 Ward, Charlotte Guelph 4:45.00 5:03.99 1
23 Henry, Chardae Buffalo 4:53.00 5:04.27 2
24 Westerheide, Meg Cincinnati 5:09.00 5:05.34 4
25 Corea, Tes Cincinnati 5:05.00 5:05.39 3
26 Hopkins, Carolyn Elon 5:08.80 5:06.96 4
27 Jarvis, Somerset Toronto 4:56.00 5:07.31 2
28 Pusateri, Molly Ohio State 4:58.00 5:08.13 2
29 O'Connell, Erin Pittsburgh 5:05.00 5:08.43 3
30 Sinning, Allison Xavier (Ohio 5:08.00 5:08.68 4
31 Passwater, Jessica Ohio State 4:58.00 5:08.94 2
32 Finikiotis, Kristy Pittsburgh 5:08.00 5:09.60 4
33 Jerabek, Haley Xavier (Ohio 5:09.13 5:09.81 4
34 Leonard, Ellie Michigan 4:59.00 5:09.88 3
35 Barnes, Charde' Maryland 5:10.00 5:11.20 4
36 Nappi, Katie Maryland 5:12.00 5:14.21 4
37 Warsecke, Theresa Toledo 4:51.88 5:14.67 1
38 Hilton, Natalie Pittsburgh 5:05.00 5:21.23 3
39 Buescher, Karli Pittsburgh 5:07.00 5:21.99 3
40 Christ, Hannah Cincinnati 5:03.00 5:24.22 3
41 Muhlenkamp, Jennif Youngstown S 5:07.24 5:29.66 3
-- Finn, Erin Michigan 4:40.00 DNF 1

Event 25 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
SPIRE: S 3:06.67 2/9/2013 Nebraska, Nebraska
Hall-Mackenzie-Sandirer-Leitis
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ohio State 'A' 3:06.00 3:08.26
1) Blanks, Antonio 2) Gray, Nick
3) Jackson, Jerry 4) Page, Champ
2 Pittsburgh 'A' 3:10.00 3:10.77
1) Tate, Chris 2) McDonald, Josh
3) Palmer, Desmond 4) Taylor, Donnell
3 Akron 'A' 3:11.32 3:11.17
1) Baldwin, Miles 2) Gray, Brent
3) Oliver, Alante 4) Slone, Taron
4 Toronto 'A' 3:14.90 3:14.39
1) Weathers, Isiah 2) Smart, Sacha
3) Renieris, Kostas 4) Franklin, Rayshaun
5 DC International 'A' 3:17.00 3:19.39
1) Todd, Anthony 2) Holmes, Donte
3) Loube, Gabriel 4) Lundy, John
6 Buffalo 'A' 3:19.00 3:20.49
1) VanEpps, Justin 2) Crimmins, Brian
3) Coneys, Austin 4) Scheving, Tyler
7 Toronto 'B' 3:27.00 3:32.05
1) Cummings, Devonte 2) Egzaw, Simon
3) Krekora, Mateusz 4) Lawand, Robert

Event 26 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
SPIRE: S 3:33.30 2/17/2013 Illinois, Illinois
Golliday-Akinosun-Thomas-Spencer
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ohio State 'A' 3:28.37 3:33.38 1
1) Walker, Sonikqua 2) Hannan, Beatrice
3) Franklin, Alexis 4) Winters, Karrington
2 Notre Dame 'A' 3:38.00 3:37.87 1
1) Shead, Jordan 2) Barber, Kaila
3) Miller, Payton 4) Bamgbose, Margaret
3 Kent State 'A' 3:39.20 3:42.04 1
1) Ordway, Jorian 2) Williams, Tyler
3) Farquhar, Taylor 4) Laury, Chelsea
4 Maryland 'A' 3:40.00 3:42.76 1
1) Meneau, Lisa 2) Tucker, Taylor
3) Cooper, Thaila 4) Powell, Micha
5 Ohio State 'B' 3:44.00 3:43.10 2
1) Sam, Martha 2) Barrie, Maggie
3) Slaughter, Indya 4) Smith, Olivia
6 Akron 'A' 3:45.23 3:44.67 2
3) Bell, Samia 4) Gordon, Michalla
7 Michigan 'A' 3:42.14 3:44.81 1
1) Ofili, Cindy 2) Wee, Emily
3) Marias, Meghan 4) Long, Maya
8 Michigan State 'A' 3:34.63 3:46.28 1
1) Spann, Denise 2) Pryor, Cierra
3) Wilberding, Aubrey 4) Reynolds, Asya
9 Cincinnati 'A' 3:40.08 3:47.29 1
1) Gesicki, Deanna 2) Grant, Jada
3) Bisiolu, Haisha 4) Robinson, Bryana
10 Elon 'A' 3:48.88 3:48.55 2
1) Ross, Desiree 2) Brzozowski, Lauren
3) Laws, Lydia 4) Esposito, Jennifer
11 Maryland 'B' 3:50.00 3:49.08 2
1) Cimino, Alexandra 2) Voelpel, Catherine
3) Baxter, Chandler 4) Staver, Charlotte
12 Pittsburgh 'A' 3:46.00 3:50.03 2
1) Harvey, Morgan 2) Wise, Alyssa
3) Branch, Jamila 4) Martin, Whitney
13 Guelph 'A' 3:50.80 3:51.58 2
1) Hanna, Janelle 2) Watts, Sophie
3) Ayers, Katelyn 4) Romaniw, Olivia
14 Toronto 'A' 3:59.00 3:52.46 3
1) Katz, Sarah 2) Ceyhan, Gillian
3) Garrett-Patterson, Avery 4) Geiger, Natalie
15 Elon 'B' 3:57.20 3:54.09 3
1) Henderson, Meagan 2) Arbogast, Katherine
3) Jackson, Simone 4) Brown, Samantha
16 Toledo 'A' 3:57.00 3:55.66 3
1) Hill, Nautica 2) Barnes, Akili
3) Johnson, Christina 4) Collins, Kristiana
17 Xavier (Ohio) 'A' 3:56.50 3:56.85 3
1) Larkin, Sydney 2) McGrath, Brenna
3) Johnson, Vanessa 4) Schmidt, Emily
18 Michigan 'B' 3:52.00 3:58.14 3
1) Borchers, Claire 2) Rodriguez, Lauren
3) Osika, Shannon 4) Petrusson, Holly
19 Cincinnati 'B' 3:51.50 3:59.33 2
1) Westerheide, Meg 2) Ross, Sylvana
3) Robinson, Vanessa 4) Anton, Alexis

Event 27 Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Saturday - Pole Vault
Starting ht. 2.92m
15 cm increments
SPIRE: S 4.65m 2015 Aikaterina Stefinidi, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Estes, Morgan Kent State 4.12m 13-06.25
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27
P P O O O XXX
2 Hasse, Caroline Akron 3.97m 13-00.25
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12
P P P O XXX
3 Szabo, Rebecca Akron J3.97m 13-00.25
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12
P P O XXO XXX
4 Chorny, Lauren Michigan Sta J3.97m 13-00.25
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97
P P XO XXO
5 Sailar, Hannah Michigan Sta 3.82m 12-06.25
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97
P O O XXX
5 Tollerud, Samantha Kent State 3.82m 12-06.25
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97
P P O XXX
7 Fiedler, Erika Guelph J3.82m 12-06.25
3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97
P XO XO XXX
8 Simmons, Allyson Ohio State 3.67m 12-00.50
3.52 3.67 3.82
O O XXX
9 Herte, Rebecca Kent State J3.67m 12-00.50
3.52 3.67 3.82
P XO XXX
10 Allegro, Sam Guelph J3.67m 12-00.50
3.52 3.67 3.82
O XXO XXX
11 McBride, Alyssa Cincinnati 3.52m 11-06.50
3.52 3.67
O XXX
12 Hall, Eboni Akron 3.80m J3.52m 11-06.50
3.52 3.67
XXO XXX
12 Brown, Mackenzie Akron J3.52m 11-06.50
3.52 3.67
XXO XXX
-- Catherine, Brooke Cincinnati NH
3.52
XXX
-- Horrigan, Maria Kent State NH
3.52
XXX

Event 28 Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Saturday - Pole Vault
Starting ht. 3.98m
15 cm increments
SPIRE: S 5.37m 2/9/2015 Tim Ehrhardt, Michigan State
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Gary, Noah Michigan Sta 5.17m 5.18m 17-00.00
4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 5.03 5.18 5.33
P P P XO XXO XXO XXX
2 Rowland, Matthew Akron 5.32m 5.03m 16-06.00
4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 5.03 5.18
P P P O O XXX
3 Oxley, Jesse Kent State 5.30m J5.03m 16-06.00
4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 5.03 5.18
P P P O XO XXX
3 Richartz, Nate Notre Dame 5.30m J5.03m 16-06.00
4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 5.03 5.18
P P P O XO XXX
5 Cobb, Coty Ohio State 4.87m 4.88m 16-00.00
4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 5.03
P P O O XXX
6 Salisbury, Jaime Michigan Sta 5.10m J4.88m 16-00.00
4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 5.03
P P XO O XXX
7 Hovater, Michael Michigan 4.90m 4.73m 15-06.25
4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88
P P O XXX
8 Schlumbohm, Kyle Kent State 4.95m 4.43m 14-06.25
4.43 4.58
XO XXX
-- Schrader, Nick Ohio State 5.01m NH
4.43 4.58 4.73
P P XXX
-- Gorski, Cole Ohio State 5.02m NH
4.43 4.58 4.73
P P XXX
-- Normoyle, Daniel Buffalo 5.00m NH
4.43
XXX
-- Wigal, Cole Akron 4.95m NH
4.43 4.58
P XXX

Event 29 Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Starting Ht - 1.48m
Increments of 5cm
SPIRE: S 1.88m 2013 Michelle Kinsella, Louisville
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Delophont, Dior Kent State 1.85m 1.73m 5-08.00
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O XXX
2 Pannell, Lauren Kent State 1.73m J1.73m 5-08.00
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
3 Kieffer-Wright, Cl Michigan 1.77m 1.68m 5-06.00
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
4 Nalty, Ashleigh Akron 1.73m J1.68m 5-06.00
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
5 Grier-Welch, Adeli Michigan Sta 1.67m 1.63m 5-04.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
5 Laurel, Isabella Maryland 1.75m 1.63m 5-04.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O O O O XXX
5 Kirschling, Megan Elon 5-08.00 1.63m 5-04.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
PPP PPP O O XXX
8 Jones, Abby Youngstown S 1.75m J1.63m 5-04.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
PPP PPP XXO O XXX
9 Pickens, Ashleigh Cincinnati 1.70m J1.63m 5-04.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
PPP PPP O XO XXX
9 Dominick, Johnna Maryland 1.76m J1.63m 5-04.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
PPP PPP O XO XXX
9 Pacella, Madeline Toledo 1.75m J1.63m 5-04.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
PPP PPP O XO XXX
12 Zesky, Nina Buffalo 1.60m J1.63m 5-04.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O XO XO XO XXX
13 Freeman, Tyshai Toledo 1.70m 1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
PPP PPP O XXX
14 Hamel, Brenna Toronto 1.60m J1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
O XXO O XXX
15 Crean, Kaitlyn Xavier (Ohio 1.58m 1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
PPP O XXX
16 Reiche, Madeline Pittsburgh 1.64m J1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.58
O XO XXX
17 Staton, Sullena Pittsburgh 1.61m 1.48m 4-10.25
1.48 1.53
O XXX
-- Auble, Karmen Xavier (Ohio 1.55m NH
1.48
XXX
-- Falco, Talia Kent State 1.60m NH
1.48 1.53
PPP XXX
-- Cameron, Savannah Pittsburgh 1.55m NH
1.48
XXX
-- DiPietro, Ellen Michigan Sta 1.83m NH
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX

Event 30 Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Starting Ht - 1.86m
Increments of 5cm
SPIRE: S 2.30m 3/6/2013 Derek Drouin, Indiana
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Russell, Tyler Navy 2.09m 2.11m 6-11.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14
P P O XXO XXO XO XXX
2 Fridley, Josh Ohio State 2.08m 2.06m 6-09.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
P O O O O XXX
3 Bloom, Alex Cincinnati 2.07m J2.06m 6-09.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
P P O O XO XXX
4 Morales, Arnaldo Youngstown S 2.14m J2.06m 6-09.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
P P P O XXO XXX
5 Holton, Hunter Notre Dame 2.04m J2.06m 6-09.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
P O O XO XXO XXX
6 Guerrant, Nick Michigan Sta 2.08m 2.01m 6-07.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P P O XO XXX
7 Mammedov, Alasgar Michigan 2.00m J2.01m 6-07.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P O XXO XO XXX
8 Jakovina, Jay Youngstown S 2.14m J2.01m 6-07.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P P XO XXO XXX
9 Harris, John Akron 1.98m 1.96m 6-05.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P XO O XXX
10 Birzer, Matthew Notre Dame 2.07m J1.96m 6-05.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P P XO XXX
10 Hardiman, Jordan Cincinnati 2.02m J1.96m 6-05.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P P XO XXX
10 Torres, Mitchell Guelph 2.05m J1.96m 6-05.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P P XO XXX
13 Dure, Laurent Buffalo 2.08m J1.96m 6-05.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
XO O XO XXX
14 Dotson, Roosevelt Kent State 2.12m J1.96m 6-05.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P O XXO XXX
15 Wood, Mike Cincinnati 2.01m J1.96m 6-05.00
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
XO O XXO XXX
16 Tolbert, Donovan Kent State 1.90m 1.91m 6-03.25
1.86 1.91 1.96
O O XXX
17 Wollenslegel, Ben Cincinnati 2.01m J1.91m 6-03.25
1.86 1.91 1.96
O XO XXX
18 Hester, Benjamin Michigan 1.95m J1.91m 6-03.25
1.86 1.91 1.96
O XXO XXX
19 Yue, Jonathan Toronto 1.95m 1.86m 6-01.25
1.86 1.91
O XXX
20 Peeples, Michael Ohio State 1.97m J1.86m 6-01.25
1.86 1.91
XXO XXX
20 Nizamani, Ahmad Toronto 1.99m J1.86m 6-01.25
1.86 1.91
XXO XXX
-- Stemple, Cody Michigan Sta 2.07m NH
1.86 1.91 1.96
P P XXX
-- Felix, Jermaine Toronto 1.90m NH
1.86
XXX
-- Parker, Cody Navy 2.06m NH
1.86
XXX
-- Sykes, Stephen Michigan 2.03m NH
1.86 1.91
P XXX
-- Ohlson, D.J Kent State 2.01m NH
1.86
XXX

Event 31 Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
Top 8 to Finals
SPIRE: S 6.32m 2013 Mara Grivia, Nebraska
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Martin-Sacristan, Akron 6.12m 5.79m 19-00.00
FOUL 5.76m FOUL 5.79m FOUL FOUL
2 Stille, Julia Toronto 5.73m 5.78m 18-11.75
5.68m FOUL FOUL 5.78m FOUL 5.65m
3 Small, Olivia Ohio State 5.44m 5.77m 18-11.25
5.63m 5.74m 5.54m 5.77m FOUL 5.71m
4 Abraham, Carrie Elon 18-02.00 5.72m 18-09.25
5.28m 5.58m 5.70m 5.58m 5.55m 5.72m
5 Carson, Emily Notre Dame 6.00m 5.68m 18-07.75
4.23m 5.47m 5.68m FOUL 5.53m FOUL
6 Richardson, Kayla Maryland 5.80m 5.65m 18-06.50
5.63m 4.88m 5.65m 5.58m FOUL 5.64m
7 Seibert, Mikaela Ohio State 5.85m 5.64m 18-06.00
FOUL 5.64m 5.56m 5.40m FOUL 5.62m
8 Robinson, Autumn Michigan Sta 5.85m 5.63m 18-05.75
5.46m 5.31m 5.63m 5.42m 5.54m FOUL
9 Carey, Cayla Kent State 5.78m 5.51m 18-01.00
5.51m 5.27m 5.49m FOUL 5.36m 5.36m
10 Beasley, Asher Buffalo 5.80m 5.44m 17-10.25
5.23m 5.30m 5.44m
11 Mbah, Kellsa Cincinnati 5.85m 5.43m 17-09.75
5.43m FOUL FOUL
11 Fish, Jeryne Michigan 5.61m 5.43m 17-09.75
FOUL FOUL 5.43m
13 Pollock, Ellie Youngstown S 5.85m 5.41m 17-09.00
FOUL 5.41m 5.22m
14 Fils, Chontel Youngstown S 5.70m 5.40m 17-08.75
FOUL FOUL 5.40m
15 McFadgen, Hali Navy 5.39m 5.30m 17-04.75
FOUL 5.25m 5.30m
16 Laws, Lydia Elon 18-00.00 5.29m 17-04.25
5.19m 5.14m 5.29m
17 Hazen, Melissa Toronto 5.50m 5.28m 17-04.00
FOUL 5.21m 5.28m
18 Edwards, Onya Xavier (Ohio 5.53m 5.26m 17-03.25
FOUL 5.26m FOUL
19 Vernon, Brittany Toronto 5.50m 5.16m 16-11.25
5.16m 4.95m 5.00m
20 Dennis, Lydia Pittsburgh 5.50m 5.13m 16-10.00
FOUL 5.13m FOUL
21 Stokes, Sydney Akron 5.75m 5.09m 16-08.50
5.09m FOUL 5.03m
22 Auble, Karmen Xavier (Ohio 5.10m 4.80m 15-09.00
4.70m 4.80m FOUL
23 Hamel, Brenna Toronto 5.25m 4.36m 14-03.75
4.28m 4.36m FOUL
-- Reynolds, Asya Michigan Sta 5.64m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 32 Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Top 8 to Finals
SPIRE: S 7.87m 2/22/2013 Patrick Raedler, Nebraska
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Halim, Muhammad Unattached 7.75m 7.15m 23-05.50
7.15m FOUL 7.14m PASS FOUL PASS
2 Grant, Jonathan Kent State 7.37m 7.11m 23-04.00
6.93m 4.96m FOUL FOUL 6.92m 7.11m
3 Gibson, David Unattached 7.44m 7.08m 23-02.75
7.04m 7.05m FOUL FOUL 7.02m 7.08m
4 Fraga, Samory Kent State 7.31m 7.06m 23-02.00
6.94m FOUL 5.48m 6.70m 7.06m 7.01m
5 Bazile, Zack Ohio State 7.56m 7.02m 23-00.50
FOUL 6.50m 7.02m 6.81m 6.87m 6.85m
6 Berry, Montravius Youngstown S 7.14m 6.71m 22-00.25
FOUL 6.71m FOUL 5.15m 6.50m FOUL
6 Acera, Sergio Cincinnati 7.36m 6.71m 22-00.25
FOUL 6.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Nizamani, Ahmad Toronto 7.00m 6.66m 21-10.25
6.45m FOUL 6.66m 5.22m FOUL 6.49m
9 Bloom, Alex Cincinnati 6.92m 6.58m 21-07.25
6.58m 6.07m FOUL 6.19m 6.46m FOUL
10 Polk, Zachary Xavier (Ohio 7.29m 6.57m 21-06.75
6.35m 6.47m 6.57m
11 McKinney, Kyle Ohio State 6.40m 6.35m 20-10.00
6.35m FOUL FOUL
12 Felix, Jermaine Toronto 6.60m 6.24m 20-05.75
6.01m 6.16m 6.24m
13 Armstrong, Kenneth Georgetown 6.80m 6.21m 20-04.50
6.09m 6.18m 6.21m
14 Kincade, Jack Ohio State 5.85m 5.99m 19-08.00
5.99m 5.95m FOUL
15 Mei, Jason Toronto 6.60m 5.86m 19-02.75
5.86m FOUL FOUL
16 Austin, Quenten Ohio State 6.20m 5.81m 19-00.75
FOUL FOUL 5.81m
-- Torres, Mitchell Guelph 6.63m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Agyemang, Isaac Youngstown S 7.10m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 33 Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
SPIRE: S 13.56m 3/1/2014 Tori Franklin, Michigan Sta
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Delophont, Dior Kent State 13.10m 12.89m 42-03.50
12.89m 12.38m PASS FOUL PASS PASS
2 Stille, Julia Toronto 12.74m 12.72m 41-08.75
FOUL FOUL 12.72m PASS PASS PASS
3 Seibert, Mikaela Ohio State 12.45m 12.36m 40-06.75
FOUL 12.26m FOUL 12.11m 12.15m 12.36m
4 Fils, Chontel Youngstown S 11.80m 11.97m 39-03.25
11.97m 11.80m 11.64m FOUL 11.81m PASS
5 Richardson, Kayla Maryland 12.20m 11.86m 38-11.00
FOUL 11.86m 11.83m 11.50m FOUL 11.65m
6 Abraham, Carrie Elon 40-02.00 J11.86m 38-11.00
11.54m 11.64m 11.63m 11.26m 11.86m 11.55m
7 Mclymore, Crystan Navy 12.10m 11.79m 38-08.25
FOUL 11.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.79m
8 Craft, Taylor Notre Dame 11.50m 11.63m 38-02.00
FOUL 11.36m 11.40m 11.42m 11.55m 11.63m
9 Coleman, Breanna Maryland 12.00m 11.49m 37-08.50
11.49m 10.83m 11.24m 11.47m FOUL 11.29m
10 Kent-Allen, Lakia Kent State 12.04m 11.40m 37-05.00
FOUL FOUL 11.40m PASS PASS PASS
11 Coyle, Jayna Elon 37-04.00 11.34m 37-02.50
11.34m FOUL 11.28m
12 Small, Olivia Ohio State 11.80m 11.32m 37-01.75
FOUL FOUL 11.32m
13 Pollock, Ellie Youngstown S 11.65m 11.02m 36-02.00
FOUL 11.02m FOUL
14 Foster, Shawnn Akron 10.62m 10.95m 35-11.25
FOUL 10.87m 10.95m
15 Falco, Talia Kent State 11.62m 10.91m 35-09.50
10.72m 10.91m 10.61m
16 Vernon, Brittany Toronto 11.40m 10.49m 34-05.00
10.42m 10.21m 10.49m
17 Hamel, Brenna Toronto 11.30m 10.44m 34-03.00
10.44m 10.35m 10.33m
18 Pikula, Ellie Pittsburgh 10.70m 10.14m 33-03.25
FOUL 10.07m 10.14m
-- Dennis, Lydia Pittsburgh 11.75m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Freeman, Tyshai Toledo 11.62m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 34 Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
SPIRE: S 16.40m 2012 Aarik Wilson, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Halim, Muhammad Unattached 16.50m 15.65m 51-04.25
14.97m 15.28m FOUL 15.23m FOUL 15.65m
2 Tolbert, Donovan Kent State 16.18m 15.10m 49-06.50
14.88m 15.03m 15.10m PASS PASS PASS
3 Stevens Jr, Craig Kent State 15.02m 14.90m 48-10.75
14.90m 14.43m 14.73m 14.78m PASS 14.33m
4 Stephens Jr., Kevi Michigan 14.72m 14.89m 48-10.25
14.48m 14.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
5 Seward, DaJuan Ohio State 14.77m 14.42m 47-03.75
14.30m 14.42m 14.14m 14.14m PASS 14.21m
6 Vanzego, Carlos Maryland 14.80m 14.18m 46-06.25
14.12m FOUL 13.31m FOUL FOUL 14.18m
7 Greene, Chris Cincinnati 14.65m 13.82m 45-04.25
13.72m 13.77m 13.82m PASS PASS PASS
8 McKinney, Kyle Ohio State 14.90m 13.47m 44-02.50
FOUL FOUL 13.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 35 Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
SPIRE: S 17.76m 3/6/2011 Faith Sherrill, Indiana
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Onyekwere, Chioma Maryland 16.10m 15.65m 51-04.25
15.36m 15.17m 15.58m 14.76m 15.16m 15.65m
2 Daniels, Katelyn Michigan Sta 15.67m 15.42m 50-07.25
14.46m 14.60m 14.90m 15.16m FOUL 15.42m
3 Heckaman, Leah Cincinnati 14.64m 15.15m 49-08.50
14.97m 15.15m 14.83m FOUL FOUL 14.16m
4 Echikunwoke, Annet Cincinnati 15.58m 14.91m 48-11.00
14.44m 14.37m FOUL 13.52m 14.91m 14.05m
5 Neal, Kyesha Toledo 14.72m 14.87m 48-09.50
14.20m 14.87m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Patterson, Megan Buffalo 15.48m 14.80m 48-06.75
14.39m 14.80m FOUL 14.14m 13.81m 14.33m
7 Corbett, Jayne Youngstown S 15.25m 14.75m 48-04.75
14.75m 14.25m 14.34m 14.32m 14.74m 14.70m
8 Olatoye, Sade Ohio State 15.07m 14.67m 48-01.75
14.09m FOUL 14.64m FOUL 14.67m FOUL
9 Jackson, Indi Notre Dame 14.46m 14.35m 47-01.00
13.85m 14.35m 13.90m FOUL FOUL 13.79m
10 Gary, Alyssa Ohio State 15.38m 14.07m 46-02.00
13.49m 14.07m FOUL
11 Leppelmeier, Rebec Kent State 14.35m 14.04m 46-00.75
12.47m 13.27m 14.04m
12 Hoxar, Brooke Western Onta 14.00m 13.91m 45-07.75
13.20m 13.91m 13.20m
13 Nicholson-Burley, Kent State 14.65m 13.90m 45-07.25
13.70m FOUL 13.90m
14 Deering, Kayla Michigan 15.36m 13.85m 45-05.25
13.80m FOUL 13.85m
15 Clancy, Kailyn Pittsburgh 14.90m 13.83m 45-04.50
13.83m 13.76m 13.20m
16 Ababio, Claudia Maryland 14.63m 13.82m 45-04.25
13.44m 13.57m 13.82m
17 Goettsch, Margaret Michigan Sta 13.64m 13.51m 44-04.00
12.53m 12.40m 13.51m
18 Warren, Breanna Elon 14.08m 13.35m 43-09.75
FOUL 13.35m 11.84m
19 Mosley, Jailyn Kent State 13.50m 13.11m 43-00.25
12.20m 13.11m FOUL
20 Neider, Jennifer Youngstown S 14.49m 12.97m 42-06.75
11.62m 12.58m 12.97m
21 McCarthy, Maegan Michigan 13.26m 12.94m 42-05.50
12.52m 11.92m 12.94m
22 Hallisy, Joanna Buffalo 13.41m 12.93m 42-05.25
12.93m 12.63m 12.82m
23 Trybend, Ciera Youngstown S 13.75m 12.84m 42-01.50
12.51m FOUL 12.84m
24 Hames, Bryanna Elon 14.18m 12.67m 41-07.00
12.19m 12.67m FOUL
25 Kuehlewind, McKenz Buffalo 13.20m 12.57m 41-03.00
11.68m 12.27m 12.57m
26 Coubal, Alexa Notre Dame 13.66m 12.08m 39-07.75
FOUL FOUL 12.08m
27 Auble, Karmen Xavier (Ohio 11.60m 11.19m 36-08.50
10.59m FOUL 11.19m
28 Nelson, Briana Michigan 11.75m 10.89m 35-08.75
FOUL 10.89m FOUL
29 Staton, Sullena Pittsburgh 10.00m 9.82m 32-02.75
9.36m 9.82m 9.70m
30 Oduneye, Victoria Toronto 11.00m 9.12m 29-11.25
8.47m 9.12m 8.72m
-- Holland, Majayla Elon 13.40m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 36 Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
SPIRE: S 20.27m 3/6/2015 Calvin Sullins, Siena Heights
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Murasky, JC Ohio State 19.93m 19.93m 65-04.75
19.18m 19.93m FOUL 19.25m 19.41m 19.82m
2 Patterson, Devon Buffalo 18.02m 19.03m 62-05.25
17.39m FOUL 17.80m 17.61m 17.99m 19.03m
3 Cartwright, Grant Michigan 17.54m 18.94m 62-01.75
18.94m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
4 Dechant, Matt Unattached 18.93m 18.59m 61-00.00
17.69m 17.78m 18.26m 18.21m 18.17m 18.59m
5 Sievers, Derek Michigan 19.00m 18.05m 59-02.75
17.79m 18.05m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Tudor, Macklin Cincinnati 18.10m 17.80m 58-04.75
FOUL FOUL 17.80m 17.05m 17.06m FOUL
7 2 Hendry-Gallagher, Unattached 19.35m 17.78m 58-04.00
17.35m 17.78m FOUL 17.46m FOUL 17.73m
8 Dyke, Dylan Ohio State 17.96m 17.76m 58-03.25
17.10m 17.42m 17.52m 17.62m 17.30m 17.76m
9 Seipel, Max Ohio State 17.12m 17.36m 56-11.50
16.96m 17.00m 17.34m FOUL 16.63m 17.36m
10 King, Michael Kent State 18.25m 17.31m 56-09.50
17.01m FOUL 17.31m
11 Zedella, Aaron Ohio State 17.30m 17.16m 56-03.75
FOUL 17.16m FOUL
12 Paliscak, David Kent State 17.33m 17.08m 56-00.50
16.50m 16.37m 17.08m
13 Booth, Ryan Youngstown S 17.54m 17.05m 55-11.25
17.05m 16.69m FOUL
14 Loy, Joseph Navy 17.27m 17.03m 55-10.50
17.03m FOUL 16.85m
15 Cribbin, Ryan Buffalo 18.20m 16.99m 55-09.00
FOUL 16.99m FOUL
16 Norman, Riley Michigan Sta 17.17m 16.76m 55-00.00
16.23m 15.83m 16.76m
17 Ballenger, Jared Ohio State 16.52m 16.41m 53-10.25
16.41m 15.89m FOUL
18 Brennan, Sean Navy 15.76m 16.17m 53-00.75
16.17m FOUL FOUL
19 Campbell, John Navy 16.67m 15.91m 52-02.50
15.77m 15.91m FOUL
20 Gjokaj, Vinny Michigan Sta 17.01m 15.89m 52-01.75
15.89m FOUL FOUL
21 Swanson, Thomas Navy 16.51m 15.73m 51-07.25
15.73m FOUL 15.70m
22 Petzel, Walt Unattached 49-10.00 15.48m 50-09.50
15.22m 15.48m 15.24m
23 Detillion, Trevor Unattached 51-02.00 15.25m 50-00.50
14.63m FOUL 15.25m
24 Zedella, John Cincinnati 15.56m 15.24m 50-00.00
15.24m 14.64m 15.21m
25 Martin, Andrew Western Onta 15.53m 15.23m 49-11.75
15.23m 14.82m 15.12m
26 Chiclowe, Jacob Youngstown S 16.02m 14.73m 48-04.00
FOUL FOUL 14.73m
27 Browely, Reggie Unattached 16.00m 14.60m 47-11.00
14.28m 14.52m 14.60m
28 Westbay, Dom Youngstown S 15.95m 14.52m 47-07.75
FOUL 14.13m 14.52m
29 Hardiman, Daniel Notre Dame 15.03m 13.93m 45-08.50
13.48m FOUL 13.93m
30 Moorer, Douglas Kent State 16.00m 13.57m 44-06.25
FOUL FOUL 13.57m
31 Turner, Rostam Toronto 13.25m 13.50m 44-03.50
12.68m 12.98m 13.50m
32 Debalkew, Ezana Toronto 13.40m 12.77m 41-10.75
FOUL 12.77m FOUL

Event 37 Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Top 8 to Finals
SPIRE: S 22.17m 2/16/2013 Beth Rohl, Connecticut
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Echikunwoke, Annet Cincinnati 20.46m 21.57m 70-09.25
21.57m FOUL 21.54m FOUL 19.52m 21.57m
2 Olatoye, Sade Ohio State 19.69m 20.38m 66-10.50
19.08m 19.15m 19.46m 20.38m FOUL 17.95m
3 Figueroa, Gabriell Kent State 20.39m 19.46m 63-10.25
17.23m 18.92m 19.46m 18.84m FOUL 18.98m
4 Watt, Cynthia Michigan Sta 19.98m 19.20m 63-00.00
FOUL 18.32m 18.65m FOUL 18.15m 19.20m
5 Onyekwere, Chioma Maryland 20.03m 19.07m 62-06.75
18.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL 19.07m FOUL
6 Ababio, Claudia Maryland 18.23m 18.05m 59-02.75
16.70m 18.05m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Phillips, Monica Cincinnati 18.39m 17.99m 59-00.25
17.99m FOUL 17.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Deaton, Kate Ohio State 18.39m 17.78m 58-04.00
FOUL 17.39m 17.78m 13.77m 16.80m 16.76m
9 Goettsch, Margaret Michigan Sta 18.65m 17.65m 57-11.00
FOUL 17.65m 17.05m 17.24m 16.19m FOUL
10 Leppelmeier, Rebec Kent State 16.97m 17.49m 57-04.75
17.49m 17.00m 17.42m
11 Daniels, Katelyn Michigan Sta 17.90m 17.29m 56-08.75
FOUL 15.78m 17.29m
12 Patterson, Megan Buffalo 17.80m 17.15m 56-03.25
17.15m FOUL FOUL
13 Heckaman, Leah Cincinnati 17.18m 16.59m 54-05.25
16.44m 16.59m 16.02m
14 Deering, Kayla Michigan 16.32m 16.56m 54-04.00
16.56m FOUL 16.39m
15 Kuehlewind, McKenz Buffalo 16.40m 16.50m 54-01.75
16.50m 16.44m 15.01m
16 Daucher, Miranda Buffalo 16.96m 16.42m 53-10.50
FOUL 15.98m 16.42m
17 Dhaliwall, Jaskira Buffalo 16.50m 16.09m 52-09.50
FOUL 16.09m FOUL
18 Baker, Bailey Michigan 16.47m 16.05m 52-08.00
15.14m FOUL 16.05m
19 Breeden, Nicole Cincinnati 16.21m 15.90m 52-02.00
FOUL FOUL 15.90m
20 Ross, Victoria Kent State 15.17m 15.79m 51-09.75
15.79m 15.40m 14.17m
21 Woods, Taylor Buffalo 15.00m 49-02.50
14.15m 14.53m 15.00m
22 McCarthy, Maegan Michigan 15.01m 14.71m 48-03.25
14.71m 14.29m 14.48m
23 Coubal, Alexa Notre Dame 14.92m 14.37m 47-01.75
14.03m 14.37m FOUL
24 O'Grady, Briana Elon 14.84m 14.14m 46-04.75
13.31m 13.66m 14.14m
25 Nelson, Briana Michigan 13.58m 13.95m 45-09.25
13.95m FOUL 12.94m
26 Oduneye, Victoria Toronto 13.00m 11.77m 38-07.50
11.65m 11.77m FOUL

Event 38 Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
SPIRE: S 25.58m 3/1/2015 Michael Lihrman, Wisconsin
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kostrzewa, Connor Michigan Sta 20.97m 21.43m 70-03.75
19.80m 19.34m FOUL 19.90m FOUL 21.43m
2 Norman, Riley Michigan Sta 21.12m 20.97m 68-09.75
20.23m 20.27m 20.97m 20.58m 20.67m FOUL
3 Jagers, Reginald Kent State 21.13m 20.21m 66-03.75
20.21m FOUL 18.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Ellis, Joseph Michigan 20.03m 20.08m 65-10.50
19.38m 19.35m 19.68m 19.05m FOUL 20.08m
5 Cartwright, Grant Michigan 18.95m 19.71m 64-08.00
FOUL FOUL 18.49m 18.34m FOUL 19.71m
6 Zedella, Aaron Ohio State 21.01m 19.54m 64-01.25
19.04m 19.49m 19.53m 18.50m 18.95m 19.54m
7 Shivers, Anthony Notre Dame 19.60m 19.18m 62-11.25
19.04m FOUL 18.77m 19.18m FOUL FOUL
8 Dyke, Dylan Ohio State 19.57m 18.78m 61-07.50
FOUL 18.75m 18.47m 18.05m 18.78m FOUL
9 Province, Josh Cincinnati 19.47m 18.59m 61-00.00
18.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.74m FOUL
10 Campbell, John Navy 18.86m 18.45m 60-06.50
18.45m FOUL 17.74m
11 Seipel, Max Ohio State 17.73m 18.03m 59-02.00
17.24m 17.78m 18.03m
12 Grammer, William Navy 17.64m 17.86m 58-07.25
17.86m 17.01m 17.47m
13 Hauser, Nick Notre Dame 18.54m 17.85m 58-06.75
17.49m 17.85m FOUL
14 King, Michael Kent State 18.00m 17.76m 58-03.25
17.06m 17.76m 17.38m
15 Brennan, Sean Navy 16.53m 17.42m 57-02.00
16.26m FOUL 17.42m
16 Bolton, Brad Michigan 17.17m 16.69m 54-09.25
FOUL 16.69m FOUL
17 Debalkew, Ezana Toronto 16.40m 16.09m 52-09.50
FOUL 16.09m 15.74m
18 Detillion, Trevor Unattached 53-06.00 15.97m 52-04.75
15.49m FOUL 15.97m
19 Denton, Joshua Navy 15.50m 15.07m 49-05.50
FOUL 15.07m FOUL
20 Zedella, John Cincinnati 16.36m 14.82m 48-07.50
FOUL FOUL 14.82m
-- Gjokaj, Vinny Michigan Sta 21.63m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 39 Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Friday - Pole Vault
SPIRE: S 5.37m 2015 Tim Ehrhardt, Michigan State
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Pineda, Stefano Navy 4.73m 15-06.25
4.58 4.73 4.88
O O XXX
2 Alexander, Adam Akron J4.73m 15-06.25
4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88
XO O O XXX
3 Robinson, Colt Cincinnati J4.73m 15-06.25
4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88
O O XO XXX
4 Haughn, Kevin Michigan J4.73m 15-06.25
4.58 4.73 4.88
XO XXO XXX
5 Bastien, Steven Michigan J4.73m 15-06.25
4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88
XO XO XO XXO X
6 Waterman, Benjamin Akron 4.58m 15-00.25
4.43 4.58 4.73
XO O XXX
7 Burkhalter, Nichol Michigan J4.58m 15-00.25
4.58 4.73
XO XXX
7 Curry, Cody Cincinnati J4.58m 15-00.25
4.58 4.73
XO XXX
9 Young, Connor Guelph 4.43m 14-06.25
4.43 4.58
O XXX
10 Swanberg, Brent Notre Dame 4.28m 14-00.50
4.13 4.28 4.43
XO O XXX
11 Looser, Ryan Kent State 4.13m 13-06.50
4.13 4.28
O XXX
12 Austin, Quenten Ohio State J4.13m 13-06.50
3.98 4.13 4.28
O XO XXX
12 Pitfield, Graham Guelph J4.13m 13-06.50
4.13 4.28
XO XXX
14 Turner, Rostam Toronto 3.98m 13-00.75
3.98 4.13
XXO XXX

Event 40 Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Friday - Pole Vault
SPIRE: S 4.65m 2015 Aikaterina Stefinidi, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Uhlian, Sarah Michigan 3.77m 3.67m 12-00.50
3.67 3.82
XO XXX
2 Thill, Jenn Buffalo 3.50m J3.67m 12-00.50
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82
O XXO XO XXX
3 Fung, Alison Guelph 3.70m J3.67m 12-00.50
3.52 3.67 3.82
O XXO XXX
4 Brass, Sadie Cincinnati 3.57m J3.67m 12-00.50
3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82
O XO XXO XXX
5 Kearns, Charlene Navy 3.75m 3.52m 11-06.50
3.37 3.52 3.67
XXO O XXX
6 Roberts, Madison Ohio State 3.45m J3.52m 11-06.50
3.37 3.52 3.67
XO XO XXX
7 Chandler, Claire Navy 3.45m J3.52m 11-06.50
3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67
XO XO XXO XXX
8 Karabas, Nicole Elon 10-06.00 3.37m 11-00.75
3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52
O O XO XXX
8 Sherif, Amina Toronto 3.55m 3.37m 11-00.75
3.37 3.52
XO XXX
8 Tewksbury, Claire Michigan 3.66m 3.37m 11-00.75
3.37 3.52
XO XXX
11 Brinegar, Rosemary Navy 3.40m J3.37m 11-00.75
3.22 3.37 3.52
XXO XO XXX
12 Ruud, Margaret Navy 3.40m J3.37m 11-00.75
3.22 3.37 3.52
O XXO XXX
13 Saba, Hannah Toledo 3.20m 3.22m 10-06.75
3.07 3.22 3.37
O XXO XXX
14 Jarrett, Maddie Toledo 3.35m 3.07m 10-00.75
3.07 3.22
O XXX
-- Chapin, Tori Michigan 3.41m NH
3.22
XXX
-- Jenkins, Alissa Toledo 3.22m NH
3.07
XXX

Event 41 Men 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Franklin, Rayshaun Toronto 33.78 33.58
2 Palmer, Desmond Pittsburgh 34.00 34.25
3 Weathers, Isiah Toronto 35.79 35.13
4 Renieris, Kostas Toronto 36.87 35.90

Event 42 Women 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Omene, Eseroghene Toronto 40.08 40.10
2 Brandys, Lindsay Toronto 40.64 40.52
3 Baxter, Chandler Maryland 40.80 41.03
4 Outman, Maddy Oiselle / Te 40.80 41.38