2016 GVSU Big Meet

back to results

Feb. 13, 2016

2016 GVSU Big Meet
Allendale, MI
Kelley Family Sports Center
Feb. 12-13, 2016
Provided by Grand Valley State University


Licensed to Grand Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/13/2016 06:06 PM
GVSU Big Meet- Saturday - 2/12/2016 to 2/13/2016
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, Michigan
Results

Event 1 Men Long Jump Open
================================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 7.58m 2/13/2015 Laderrick Ward, SIU-Edwardsville
Big Meet Rec: B 7.58m 2015 Laderrick Ward, SIU-Edwardsville
GVSU Rec: G 7.24m 2001 Brandon Womack
7.50m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
7.01m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Tarpley, Robert SR Saginaw Vall 7.35m 7.32m PROV 24-00.25
2 Thompson, Phil SO St. Joseph's 7.27m 7.20m PROV 23-07.50
3 Pavliga, Tyler SO Grand Valley 7.03m 7.11m PROV 23-04.00
4 Atwater, Robert FR Saginaw Vall 7.16m 7.00m 22-11.75
5 Downs, Jordan FR Vincennes 6.88m 6.79m 22-03.50
6 Hawkins, Austin FR Grand Valley 6.69m 6.77m 22-02.50
7 Mexicotte, Alexand SR Hillsdale 6.71m 6.72m 22-00.75
8 Leftwich, Josh FR Concordia (M 6.54m 6.53m 21-05.25
9 Greene, Jonathon FR Marian (Ind. 6.50m 6.52m 21-04.75
10 Eikum, CJ SR St. Joseph's 6.64m 6.42m 21-00.75
11 Knott, Eric SR FIU 6.82m 6.36m 20-10.50
12 Boomer, Drake FR Davenport 6.61m 6.34m 20-09.75
13 Clonce, Logan SO Marian (Ind. 6.56m 6.28m 20-07.25
14 Pydych, Sylvester SO Loyola (Ill. 6.71m 6.26m 20-06.50
15 Dorvilier, Jamal JR FIU 7.11m 6.22m 20-05.00
16 Sutton, Will SO Wis.-Milwauk 6.67m 6.13m 20-01.50
17 Montcastle, Spence JR Lake Superio 6.27m 6.12m 20-01.00
18 Hristov, Mladen JR Siu-Edwardsv 6.32m 6.06m 19-10.75
19 Clerk, Ezekiel JR Siu-Edwardsv 5.80m 6.04m 19-09.75
19 McKinney, Talbot SO Cardinal Str 6.43m 6.04m 19-09.75
21 Hietpas, Scott FR Wis.-Milwauk 6.30m 6.01m 19-08.75
22 Boger, Michael SO Vincennes 6.35m 5.99m 19-08.00
23 Chase, David SO Hillsdale 6.31m 5.97m 19-07.00
24 Morgan, Sam FR FIU 5.72m 5.95m 19-06.25
25 Berry, Dylan FR Concordia (M 6.20m 5.93m 19-05.50
26 Debuf, Tyler SO Saginaw Vall 6.16m 5.89m 19-04.00
27 Goodin, Bryan JR Marian (Ind. 5.92m 5.87m 19-03.25
28 Olaiya, Toba SO Cardinal Str 6.30m 5.83m 19-01.50
28 Black, Sam FR Saginaw Vall 6.11m 5.83m 19-01.50
30 Griffith, Ezra FR Vincennes 6.16m 5.71m 18-09.00
31 Kikta, Connor FR Unattached 6.09m 5.58m 18-03.75
32 Bradford, Michael JR Davenport 6.11m 5.56m 18-03.00
33 Hilsabeck, Blake JR Concordia (M 5.99m 5.55m 18-02.50
34 Bradford, Eric JR Davenport 5.85m 5.39m 17-08.25
35 Ballentine, Austin SO Cedarville 5.15m 5.23m 17-02.00
36 Conrad, Noah FR Wis.-Milwauk 5.47m 5.07m 16-07.75
-- Offor, Wisdom SO FIU 6.61m FOUL
-- Mudd, Andrew JR Saginaw Vall 6.85m FOUL
-- Gardner, Marcellio SO Marian (Ind. 7.04m DNF
-- Williams, Christia SO FIU 7.14m DNF

Event 2 Women Long Jump Open
================================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 6.07m 1/11/2011 Leah Eber, Purdue
Big Meet Rec: B 6.07m 2011 Leah Eber, Purdue
GVSU Rec: G 6.03m 2002 Icis Charles
5.94m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
5.54m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Talbott, Sarah SR Grand Valley 6.12m 5.73m PROV 18-09.75
2 Meadows, Elaina SR Northwood (M 5.84m 5.69m PROV 18-08.00
3 Juergen, Michelle FR Northern Mic 5.39m 5.47m 17-11.50
4 Benson, Sarah JR Hillsdale 5.49m 5.44m 17-10.25
5 Vaughn, Sydney SO Wayne St. 5.20m 5.42m 17-09.50
5 Duncan, Alexis SO Grand Valley 5.95m 5.42m 17-09.50
7 Fray, Bejai SO FIU 5.53m 5.34m 17-06.25
8 Bont, Mallory SO Davenport 5.39m 5.32m 17-05.50
9 Kirchoff, Melissa SO Wis.-Milwauk 5.58m 5.24m 17-02.25
10 Lee-DeBardelaben, JR Saginaw Vall 4.89m 5.19m 17-00.50
11 Turner, Dana SO Northwood (M 5.40m 5.17m 16-11.50
12 Dutcher, Paige FR Northern Mic 5.29m 5.13m 16-10.00
13 Edeko, Isi JR St. Francis 5.52m 5.11m 16-09.25
14 Jelassi, Yasmin FR Northern Mic 5.05m 5.10m 16-08.75
15 Santos, Bryzena SO Wis.-Milwauk 5.42m 5.06m 16-07.25
16 Drake, Hannah FR Cornerstone 5.03m 4.96m 16-03.25
17 Roberson, Jada FR FIU 5.39m 4.95m 16-03.00
18 Ebels, Britta FR Davenport 5.16m 4.94m 16-02.50
19 West, Kassidy FR St. Joseph's 4.91m 4.93m 16-02.25
19 Rievert, Sarah FR Northern Mic 5.03m 4.93m 16-02.25
21 Williams, Bria JR Saginaw Vall 4.89m 4.89m 16-00.50
22 Fidler, Macy FR Vincennes 4.86m 4.86m 15-11.50
23 Nelson, Allissa JR Grand Valley 5.12m 4.85m 15-11.00
24 Torrence, Morgan JR Wis.-Milwauk 4.92m 4.81m 15-09.50
25 Johnson, Brooke JR Grand Valley 4.97m 4.78m 15-08.25
26 Brower, Callie JR Wayne St. 4.95m 4.74m 15-06.75
27 Banks, Aarionna FR Cuyahoga CC 4.72m 4.73m 15-06.25
28 Peterson, Grace SO Grand Valley 4.86m 4.70m 15-05.00
29 Mann, Kyla FR Davenport 5.19m 4.69m 15-04.75
29 Smith, Lyndsey FR Cedarville 4.75m 4.69m 15-04.75
31 Cook, Makayla FR Cedarville 4.74m 4.57m 15-00.00
32 Hengy, Meredith FR Saginaw Vall 4.63m 4.48m 14-08.50
33 Ruiz-Bueno, Amber FR Cuyahoga CC 4.92m 4.44m 14-07.00
34 Harvey, Antionette FR Vincennes 4.33m 4.35m 14-03.25
35 Dophal, Megan FR Concordia (M 4.48m 4.23m 13-10.50
36 Emerson, Molly FR St. Francis 4.17m 4.21m 13-09.75
37 Leamer, Sara SO Cuyahoga CC 3.64m 4.16m 13-07.75
38 Davis, Dayanna SO Cuyahoga CC 4.21m 4.02m 13-02.25
39 Ruiz, Kierra FR St. Francis 3.82m 3.84m 12-07.25

Event 3 Men Triple Jump Open
================================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 15.72m 12/4/2015 Matthew Oneal, South Florida
Big Meet Rec: B 15.22m 2016 Rex Parker, KMSOP
GVSU Rec: G 14.82m 2016 Samora Nesbitt
15.44m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
14.20m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Thompson, Phil SO St. Joseph's 14.99m PROV 49-02.25
2 Tarpley, Robert SR Saginaw Vall 14.22m PROV 46-08.00
3 Nesbitt, Samora JR Grand Valley 14.78m 13.85m 45-05.25
4 Offor, Wisdom SO FIU 13.91m 13.72m 45-00.25
5 Watson, Brady JR Saginaw Vall 13.46m 13.65m 44-09.50
6 Riddle, Tevin SO St. Joseph's 13.45m 12.93m 42-05.25
7 Daffin, Elroy SR Unattached 13.00m 12.81m 42-00.50
8 Hietpas, Scott FR Wis.-Milwauk 13.18m 12.53m 41-01.50
9 Hernandez, Andres FR Cardinal Str 13.20m 12.32m 40-05.00
10 Goodin, Bryan JR Marian (Ind. 12.78m 12.27m 40-03.25
11 Debuf, Tyler SO Saginaw Vall 12.42m 12.12m 39-09.25
12 Belmontes, Emil SO Marian (Ind. 12.31m 11.52m 37-09.50
13 Ballentine, Austin SO Cedarville 10.89m 11.11m 36-05.50
-- McKinney, Talbot SO Cardinal Str 13.44m FOUL
-- Wilchcombe, Jeremy SR Northwood (M 15.16m FOUL

Event 4 Women Triple Jump Open
================================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 15.22m 2/12/2016 Brittany Smith, Nike
Big Meet Rec: B 15.22m 2016 Brittany Smith, Nike
GVSU Rec: G 11.89m 2002 Icis Charles
12.28m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
11.45m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Fochesato, Anna JR Saginaw Vall 11.91m 11.41m 37-05.25
2 Perryman, Gabriell JR Ball State 11.25m 11.35m 37-03.00
3 Gadson, Zenee SR Ball State 11.74m 11.25m 36-11.00
4 Raehsler, Ashley FR Grand Valley 10.80m 11.02m 36-02.00
5 Koprin, Amber JR Siena Height 10.86m 10.98m 36-00.25
6 Williams, Charlena SO Siena Height 10.97m 10.96m 35-11.50
7 Washpun, Kiera SO Loyola (Ill. 11.19m 10.79m 35-05.00
8 Santos, Bryzena SO Wis.-Milwauk 10.90m 10.71m 35-01.75
9 Drake, Hannah FR Cornerstone 10.71m 10.56m 34-07.75
10 Banks, Aarionna FR Cuyahoga CC 9.11m 10.54m 34-07.00
11 Klyuchnikova, Varv FR Vincennes 10.41m 10.48m 34-04.75
12 Rogutich, Allison JR Grand Valley 10.65m 10.35m 33-11.50
13 Leamer, Sara SO Cuyahoga CC 9.86m 10.27m 33-08.50
14 Wilson, Jewel SO Wayne St. 11.47m 10.22m 33-06.50
15 Bristow, Elizbeth FR Vincennes 10.08m 10.14m 33-03.25
16 Adams, Mia SO Cornerstone 10.94m 9.93m 32-07.00
17 Bekius, Anna FR Cornerstone 9.60m 9.10m 29-10.25
18 Ruiz, Kierra FR St. Francis 9.21m 9.02m 29-07.25
-- Lee-DeBardelaben, JR Saginaw Vall 10.53m FOUL
-- Ruiz-Bueno, Amber FR Cuyahoga CC 8.88m FOUL
-- Davis, Dayanna SO Cuyahoga CC 8.88m FOUL

Event 5 Men High Jump Open
================================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 2.25m 2/11/2011 Major Clay, Indiana State
Big Meet Rec: B 2.25m 2011 Major Clay, Indiana State
GVSU Rec: G 2.15m 2000 Jeremy Pearson
2.17m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
2.04m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Atwater, Robert FR Saginaw Vall 2.11m 2.15m PROV 7-00.50
2 Weeks, Hunter FR Grand Valley 2.03m 2.05m PROV 6-08.75
3 Watson, Brady JR Saginaw Vall 1.99m 1.95m 6-04.75
3 Black, Sam FR Saginaw Vall 1.98m 1.95m 6-04.75
3 Bean, Brandon JR Grand Valley 2.11m 1.95m 6-04.75
3 Hansen, Evan FR Vincennes 1.95m 1.95m 6-04.75
3 Daffin, Elroy SR Unattached 2.00m 1.95m 6-04.75
3 Eikum, CJ SR St. Joseph's 2.00m 1.95m 6-04.75
9 Belmontes, Emil SO Marian (Ind. 1.95m 1.90m 6-02.75
9 Ruffin, Brandon FR St. Francis 1.90m 1.90m 6-02.75
9 Harris, Nate FR Concordia (M 2.01m 1.90m 6-02.75
9 Stewart, Matt JR Calumet-St. 2.03m 1.90m 6-02.75
13 VanderVeeen, Noah FR Saginaw Vall 1.88m 1.85m 6-00.75
13 Bernard, Josiah SO Cedarville 1.96m 1.85m 6-00.75
13 Riddle, Tevin SO St. Joseph's 1.95m 1.85m 6-00.75
13 Greene, Jonathon FR Marian (Ind. 1.98m 1.85m 6-00.75
13 Clonce, Logan SO Marian (Ind. 1.95m 1.85m 6-00.75
18 Perschbacher, Brya FR Cedarville 1.80m 5-10.75
19 Bruce, Judah FR Cornerstone 1.76m 1.70m 5-07.00
19 Kikta, Connor FR Unattached 1.77m 1.70m 5-07.00
-- Brooks, Tor'i SR Grand Valley 2.11m NH
-- Kavanagh, Kolton FR Grand Valley 1.90m NH

Event 6 Women High Jump Open
================================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 1.88m 12/4/2015 Tynita Butts, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 1.85m 2015 Erika Kinsey, Central Missouri
GVSU Rec: G 1.76m 1993 Kelly O'Brien
1.77m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
1.66m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Cutliff, Clarissa FR FIU 1.75m 1.66m PROV 5-05.25
2 Lewis, Regan FR Ball State 1.68m 1.66m PROV 5-05.25
3 Bischer, Sidney SR Saginaw Vall 1.67m 1.66m PROV 5-05.25
4 Guijarro, Candela SO Vincennes 1.76m 1.66m PROV 5-05.25
5 Kluz, Jessica SO Wayne St. 1.70m 1.61m 5-03.25
6 Atilus, Kenflore FR FIU 1.70m 1.61m 5-03.25
7 Gryzen, Tessa SR Davenport 1.63m 1.56m 5-01.25
8 Fosler, Kaydon FR Western Mich 1.55m 1.56m 5-01.25
8 Blackburn, Deborra SO Siu-Edwardsv 1.67m 1.56m 5-01.25
8 Fochesato, Anna JR Saginaw Vall 1.73m 1.56m 5-01.25
8 Hufnagel, Allison FR Western Mich 1.60m 1.56m 5-01.25
12 Farleman, Laura SR Cedarville 1.47m 1.56m 5-01.25
13 Anderson, Emonee FR Davenport 1.56m 1.51m 4-11.50
13 Michalski, Emily FR Davenport 1.63m 1.51m 4-11.50
13 Tea-Hui, Jessica SO Grand Valley 1.63m 1.51m 4-11.50
16 Bekius, Anna FR Cornerstone 1.52m 1.51m 4-11.50
16 Moerdyk, Faith SO Cornerstone 1.48m 1.51m 4-11.50
18 Pasek, Jackie JR St. Francis 1.55m 1.51m 4-11.50
19 Bristow, Elizbeth FR Vincennes 1.55m 1.51m 4-11.50
20 Boyd, Christine FR Vincennes 1.40m 1.41m 4-07.50
20 Tuck, Andrea JR Csu-Pueblo 1.54m 1.41m 4-07.50
22 Nichols, Lindsay SR Marian (Ind. 1.65m 1.41m 4-07.50
22 Weir, Julianna FR Lake Superio 1.52m 1.41m 4-07.50
22 Kulwicki, Morgan JR Siena Height 1.58m 1.41m 4-07.50
25 Harvey, Antionette FR Vincennes 1.34m 1.31m 4-03.50
-- Chang, Jenny FR Northern Mic NH
-- Powell, Heaven FR Northwood (M 1.58m NH

Event 7 Men Pole Vault Open
================================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 5.62m 1/14/2011 Mark Hollis, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 5.60m 2010 Mark Hollis, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 5.33m 2007 Bryant Wilson
5.11m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
4.66m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Depalma, Richard SR Siena Height 5.25m 5.27m AUTO 17-03.50
2 Babits, Robert BAPV 5.51m 5.17m AUTO 16-11.50
2 Winder, Josh Unattached 5.05m 5.17m AUTO 16-11.50
4 Winder, Jake SR Cardinal Vau 5.25m 5.02m PROV 16-05.50
5 Kennedy, Trey SO Vincennes 4.90m 4.87m PROV 15-11.75
6 Horton, Derek FR Indiana (Pa. 4.75m 4.72m PROV 15-05.75
6 Pitney, Calvin FR Cedarville 4.51m 4.72m PROV 15-05.75
6 Fox, Deon SR Cornerstone 4.60m 4.72m PROV 15-05.75
9 Hage, Jacob SO Siena Height 4.50m 4.57m 15-00.00
10 Mudd, Andrew JR Saginaw Vall 4.30m 4.42m 14-06.00
10 Hunt, Ryan FR Grand Valley 4.42m 14-06.00
10 Wilson, Clayton FR Marian (Ind. 4.35m 4.42m 14-06.00
10 Boivin, Dan FR Davenport 4.45m 4.42m 14-06.00
10 Atwater, Robert FR Saginaw Vall 4.41m 4.42m 14-06.00
15 Scherer, Nate FR Wis.-Milwauk 4.20m 4.27m 14-00.00
15 Downs, Jordan FR Vincennes 4.20m 4.27m 14-00.00
15 Mansfield, Tyler FR Grand Valley 4.27m 14-00.00
15 Camp, Ryan FR Grand Valley 4.27m 14-00.00
15 Pung, Jon SO Grand Valley 4.27m 14-00.00
15 Burnham, Jacob SO Grand Valley 4.27m 14-00.00
15 Kimmitt, Jared JR Siena Height 4.55m 4.27m 14-00.00
15 Miller, Luke FR Hillsdale 4.25m 4.27m 14-00.00
15 Griffith, Ezra FR Vincennes 3.90m 4.27m 14-00.00
24 Meeteer, Noah FR Wis.-Milwauk 4.20m 4.07m 13-04.25
24 Boger, Michael SO Vincennes 4.43m 4.07m 13-04.25
26 Martin, Kyle SR Northwood (M 3.96m 3.87m 12-08.25
27 Griffith, Richard FR Vincennes 3.85m 3.67m 12-00.50
-- Martin, Michael FR Grand Valley NH
-- Riemersma, Alec SO Davenport 4.05m NH
-- Fortenberry, Evan FR Grand Valley NH
-- Young, Sean Unattached NH
-- Sanger, James SO Cornerstone 3.85m NH
-- Whiting, Christoph SR Siena Height 4.67m NH
-- Babits, Alex FR BAPV 4.60m NH
-- Worman, Garrett FR Wis.-Milwauk 4.20m NH
-- Fast, Alex SO Unattached NH
-- Black, Sam FR Saginaw Vall 3.66m NH

Event 8 Women Pole Vault Open
================================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 4.80m 5/10/2013 Jennifer Suhr, Adidas
Big Meet Rec: B 4.43m 2015 K. Nageotte/K. Hixson, Team Pacer/GVSU
GVSU Rec: G 4.35m 2014 Kristen Hixson
4.00m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
3.55m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Hixson, Kristen Unattached 4.52mBAUTO 14-10.00
2 Roberts, Jaime SR Grand Valley 3.77m PROV 12-04.50
2 McKinley, Sheila SO Siena Height 3.77m 3.77m PROV 12-04.50
4 Bice, Whitney SR Grand Valley 3.62m PROV 11-10.50
4 Place, Karlie SO Wis.-Milwauk 3.67m 3.62m PROV 11-10.50
6 Nauseda, Krista SR Grand Valley 3.47m 11-04.50
6 Lawcock, Michaila SR Grand Valley 3.47m 11-04.50
8 Martin, Rylie FR Siena Height 3.20m 3.32m 10-10.75
9 Raderstorf, Lydia JR St. Joseph's 3.20m 3.12m 10-02.75
10 Jager, Cassie SO Cornerstone 2.75m 2.92m 9-07.00
-- Buckholz, Lucy FR Grand Valley NH
-- Schoen, Skylar JR Grand Valley NH
-- Momber, Kelly FR Cornerstone 3.28m NH
-- Miller, Schylar FR Davenport 3.03m NH
-- Holbrook, Miranda FR Cedarville 2.90m NH
-- Miller, Chanda FR Cornerstone 2.58m NH
-- Castarlenas, Aintz FR Vincennes 3.11m NH
-- Robinson, Cassidy JR Western Mich 2.90m NH
-- McKinley, Tasha SO Siena Height 3.75m NH

Event 9 Men Shot Put Open
================================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 19.40m 2/14/2014 Andrew Novak, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 19.40m 2014 Andrew Novak, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 19.09m 2012 Daniel Vanek
18.40m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
15.63m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Mustafic, Luka SR FIU 18.01m 16.72m PROV 54-10.25
2 Mitchell, Kyle JR St. Francis 15.81m 16.67m PROV 54-08.25
3 Mitchell, Martinus SO Siu-Edwardsv 16.12m 15.64m PROV 51-03.75
4 Andrew, Peter FR Wis.-Milwauk 15.83m 15.43m 50-07.50
5 Wallace, William Unattached 15.20m 15.24m 50-00.00
6 VanOosten, Cole FR Lake Superio 14.61m 14.87m 48-09.50
6 Campau, Shane FR Grand Valley 14.96m 14.87m 48-09.50
8 Patterson, Cody FR Northwood (M 14.12m 14.71m 48-03.25
9 Bachman, Jacob FR Unattached 15.00m 14.59m 47-10.50
10 Ehrhardt, Timothy JR Unattached 13.00m 14.57m 47-09.75
11 Dutton, Alec JR Siu-Edwardsv 15.35m 14.44m 47-04.50
12 Kilpin, Miles FR Wis.-Milwauk 14.58m 14.43m 47-04.25
13 Petrie, Silas JR Wis.-Milwauk 14.86m 14.40m 47-03.00
14 Whaley, Aaron FR Lake Superio 13.75m 14.28m 46-10.25
14 Schuman, Hunter SO Vincennes 15.08m 14.28m 46-10.25
16 Francisco, Hayden JR Ferris State 14.25m 14.13m 46-04.25
17 Prekaj, Exhildi SO Northwood (M 14.97m 13.95m 45-09.25
18 Prestigiacomo, Mik FR Unattached 16.00m 13.94m 45-09.00
19 Matsche, Marcus FR Wis.-Milwauk 14.41m 13.92m 45-08.00
20 Berry, Josh SO Concordia (M 13.70m 13.90m 45-07.25
21 Burkhardt, Chase FR Unattached 14.00m 13.89m 45-07.00
22 Hartnagle, Devin JR Saginaw Vall 15.11m 13.86m 45-05.75
23 Tilney, Ryan SR Saginaw Vall 14.25m 13.41m 44-00.00
24 Jones, Will SO Davenport 13.71m 13.33m 43-09.00
25 Plamondon, Austin SO Northwood (M 13.58m 13.17m 43-02.50
26 Felton, James FR Northwood (M 12.65m 12.83m 42-01.25
27 Scouten, Jonathan FR Cedarville 13.44m 12.80m 42-00.00
28 Davisson, Ben SR St. Joseph's 13.75m 12.77m 41-10.75
29 Hubona, Stephen SO Loyola (Ill. 13.47m 12.35m 40-06.25
30 Lee, Yohanes JR St. Joseph's 13.82m 12.18m 39-11.50
31 Weinhold, Spencer FR Wis.-Milwauk 13.00m 12.15m 39-10.50
32 Cooney, Kevin FR Loyola (Ill. 12.06m 12.10m 39-08.50
33 Deneen, Christophe JR Concordia (M 12.41m 11.88m 38-11.75
34 Manning, Jamar FR Wis.-Milwauk 13.95m 11.81m 38-09.00
35 Jones, Jake JR Davenport 13.09m 11.71m 38-05.00
36 Turner, Gabe JR Cornerstone 12.44m 11.58m 38-00.00
37 Blanch, Justin FR Concordia (M 11.95m 11.37m 37-03.75
38 Bruce, Judah FR Cornerstone 10.33m 10.81m 35-05.75
39 Bridges, Leron JR Cardinal Str 10.40m 10.35m 33-11.50
40 Good, Dalton FR St. Joseph's 10.14m 10.22m 33-06.50
41 Ropon, Richy FR Cardinal Str 8.46m 8.83m 28-11.75
42 Baumann, Ryan FR Cardinal Str 8.21m 7.92m 26-00.00
-- Christianson, Bren JR Cardinal Str 11.45m FOUL
-- Piromari, Kardokh JR Davenport 12.22m FOUL
-- Matthews, Nick FR Siu-Edwardsv 13.34m FOUL
-- Door, Daniel SR Cornerstone 13.29m FOUL
-- Lake, Al SO Davenport 14.45m FOUL
-- Bauers, Ryan JR St. Francis 13.87m FOUL
-- Morrow, Ben JR Saginaw Vall 14.82m FOUL
-- Kelly, Ryan FR Saginaw Vall 15.53m FOUL

Event 10 Women Shot Put Open
================================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 17.13m 2/11/2011 Adriane Blewitt, Indiana State
Big Meet Rec: B 17.13m 2011 Adriane Blewitt, Second Sole
GVSU Rec: G 16.60m 2012 Sam Lockhart
15.09m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
13.30m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Nolan, Claire SO Siu-Edwardsv 14.12m 14.23m PROV 46-08.25
2 Harris, Rashida FR Cuyahoga CC 14.08m 14.13m PROV 46-04.25
3 Avery, Dajsha SO Grand Valley 14.07m 13.63m PROV 44-08.75
4 Kelly, Raven JR St. Francis 13.47m 13.56m PROV 44-06.00
5 Gipson, Kamry JR Wis.-Milwauk 13.51m 13.52m PROV 44-04.25
6 Joiner, Emerald SR Saginaw Vall 14.20m 13.49m PROV 44-03.25
7 Russell, Terrisa FR FIU 11.72m 13.34m PROV 43-09.25
8 Mansperger, Mariah SO Grand Valley 12.77m 13.26m 43-06.00
9 Herriman, Elizabet JR Wayne St. 13.56m 13.25m 43-05.75
10 Hull, Michaela SR Ball State 13.62m 13.16m 43-02.25
11 Detert, Cassidy FR Wis.-Milwauk 13.75m 13.07m 42-10.75
12 Clark, Courtney FR Colorado Min 13.91m 12.96m 42-06.25
13 Fullwood, Chandra JR FIU 12.73m 12.88m 42-03.25
13 Monk, Heather SR St. Joseph's 13.60m 12.88m 42-03.25
15 Tolsma, Rachael SO Hillsdale 13.07m 12.68m 41-07.25
16 Bohn, Lauren SO Wayne St. 12.82m 12.64m 41-05.75
17 Lauzon, Megan JR Siu-Edwardsv 14.00m 12.60m 41-04.25
18 Jakich, Catherine FR Siu-Edwardsv 12.26m 12.49m 40-11.75
19 Roethlisberger, Sa FR Unattached 12.30m 12.47m 40-11.00
20 Juergen, Michelle FR Northern Mic 11.38m 12.37m 40-07.00
21 Johnson, Rachel FR Unattached 14.07m 12.21m 40-00.75
22 Peppers, Anjelica JR Wayne St. 12.23m 12.17m 39-11.25
23 Herriman, Gabriell JR Wayne St. 12.86m 12.11m 39-08.75
24 Dugan, Savannah SO Western Mich 12.69m 12.01m 39-05.00
25 Colon, Indira SR Cardinal Str 12.27m 11.72m 38-05.50
26 Liegel, Rachel FR Wis.-Milwauk 11.72m 11.68m 38-04.00
27 Hayes, Kassidie FR Vincennes 11.51m 11.65m 38-02.75
28 Shove, Dana FR Northern Mic 11.47m 11.64m 38-02.25
29 Newell, Dana JR Hillsdale 12.49m 11.55m 37-10.75
30 Fray, Bejai SO FIU 11.91m 11.52m 37-09.50
30 Lauesen, Katie JR St. Francis 11.83m 11.52m 37-09.50
32 Meyer, Morgan JR St. Joseph's 12.21m 11.40m 37-05.00
33 Overway, Amy FR Davenport 11.78m 11.30m 37-01.00
34 Holyfield, Gabby SO Cornerstone 11.50m 11.21m 36-09.50
35 Cruise, Mariah SO Cedarville 12.08m 11.10m 36-05.00
36 James, Marissa SO Davenport 11.96m 10.85m 35-07.25
37 Hecksel, Mary FR Unattached 12.00m 10.79m 35-05.00
38 Shanower, Stephani SO Loyola (Ill. 12.94m 10.63m 34-10.50
39 Canter, Makkenzi FR Davenport 10.42m 10.58m 34-08.50
40 Boggs, Marlaina FR St. Joseph's 11.02m 10.47m 34-04.25
41 Franke, Molly SO Davenport 11.79m 10.33m 33-10.75
42 Peterson, Grace SO Grand Valley 9.71m 10.32m 33-10.25
43 Braun, Hayley SO Loyola (Ill. 11.23m 10.15m 33-03.75
44 Chavez, Marie SO Cardinal Str 10.31m 10.05m 32-11.75
45 Porter, Mariah FR Cuyahoga CC 10.95m 9.89m 32-05.50
46 Burgess, Brianna FR Vincennes 10.69m 9.76m 32-00.25
47 Mertz, Laurel FR Loyola (Ill. 10.39m 9.75m 32-00.00
48 Negassi, Hirutesla JR St. Joseph's 9.79m 9.61m 31-06.50
49 Reynolds, Jaelyn FR Vincennes 10.00m 9.44m 30-11.75
50 Major, Brooke SO St. Joseph's 9.71m 9.42m 30-11.00
51 Sadlon, Rachel FR Cuyahoga CC 10.09m 9.39m 30-09.75
52 Johnson, Brooke JR Grand Valley 9.82m 9.28m 30-05.50
53 Emaus, Miranda SR Lake Superio 9.09m 9.15m 30-00.25
54 LaFlamme, Jaylyn FR Cedarville 8.99m 8.96m 29-04.75
55 Mylle, Ine SO Northern Mic 8.88m 8.85m 29-00.50
56 Schaub, Jamie SR Concordia (M 8.35m 8.38m 27-06.00
57 Nelson, Allissa JR Grand Valley 9.22m 8.33m 27-04.00
58 Warsecke, Mary JR Lake Superio 7.50m 7.61m 24-11.75
59 Fyke, Kayli FR Lake Superio 8.07m 7.44m 24-05.00
60 Chang, Jenny FR Northern Mic 5.90m 7.26m 23-10.00
-- Mayfield, Adrienne SO Ball State 11.04m FOUL
-- Longmire, Chynna FR Davenport 11.16m FOUL
-- Gal, Paulina SO Loyola (Ill. 13.35m FOUL

Event 11 Men Weight Throw Open
================================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 23.90m 2/11/2011 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
Big Meet Rec: B 23.90m 2011 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
GVSU Rec: G 22.42m 2016 Darien Thornton
21.20m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
17.06m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Lechner, Jay SR Grand Valley 19.96m 18.47m PROV 60-07.25
2 Moon, Mike JR Grand Valley 19.39m 17.83m PROV 58-06.00
3 Lake, Al SO Davenport 17.37m 17.63m PROV 57-10.25
4 Evans, Paul JR Northwood (M 17.67m 17.51m PROV 57-05.50
5 Hartnagle, Devin JR Saginaw Vall 17.94m 16.87m 55-04.25
6 Piromari, Kardokh JR Davenport 17.00m 16.82m 55-02.25
7 Capek, Daniel SO Hillsdale 17.00m 16.71m 54-10.00
8 Koch, Adam SR Concordia (M 16.78m 16.64m 54-07.25
9 Campau, Shane FR Grand Valley 16.44m 16.25m 53-03.75
10 Hubona, Stephen SO Loyola (Ill. 16.66m 16.18m 53-01.00
11 Hollister, Jacob SR Colorado Min 17.29m 15.94m 52-03.75
12 Door, Daniel SR Cornerstone 16.06m 15.92m 52-02.75
13 Fischer, Vincent SR St. Joseph's 15.56m 15.89m 52-01.75
14 Matthews, Nick FR Siu-Edwardsv 17.00m 15.87m 52-01.00
15 Morrow, Ben JR Saginaw Vall 16.21m 15.75m 51-08.25
16 Kilpin, Miles FR Wis.-Milwauk 14.92m 15.60m 51-02.25
17 Dutton, Alec JR Siu-Edwardsv 15.65m 15.53m 50-11.50
18 Petrie, Silas JR Wis.-Milwauk 16.87m 15.51m 50-10.75
19 Pratt, Sean JR FIU 15.32m 15.45m 50-08.25
20 Turner, Gabe JR Cornerstone 14.92m 15.43m 50-07.50
21 VanOosten, Cole FR Lake Superio 15.70m 15.36m 50-04.75
22 Shamoun, Austin FR Grand Valley 16.05m 15.25m 50-00.50
22 Stillwell, Cody SO Ferris State 16.01m 15.25m 50-00.50
24 Lee, Yohanes JR St. Joseph's 15.06m 15.19m 49-10.00
25 Allpow, Brett SO Ferris State 14.53m 15.14m 49-08.25
26 Miller, Ross JR Ferris State 15.48m 15.03m 49-03.75
27 Graham, Denzel JR Unattached 17.00m 14.77m 48-05.50
28 Mitchell, Kyle JR St. Francis 15.78m 14.75m 48-04.75
29 Manning, Jamar FR Wis.-Milwauk 14.14m 14.72m 48-03.50
30 Prekaj, Exhildi SO Northwood (M 14.88m 14.68m 48-02.00
31 Schuman, Hunter SO Vincennes 16.80m 14.61m 47-11.25
32 Bachman, Jacob FR Unattached 15.00m 14.57m 47-09.75
33 Satkowiak, Tyler JR Ferris State 15.22m 14.54m 47-08.50
34 Toledo, Eric FR Davenport 14.90m 14.50m 47-07.00
35 Jones, Jake JR Davenport 14.96m 14.17m 46-06.00
35 Grant, Austin SR Ferris State 14.98m 14.17m 46-06.00
37 Cooney, Kevin FR Loyola (Ill. 14.67m 14.09m 46-02.75
38 Katon, Sam SO Davenport 15.42m 14.08m 46-02.50
39 Welsh, Ian JR St. Francis 14.19m 13.92m 45-08.00
40 Andrew, Peter FR Wis.-Milwauk 14.76m 13.72m 45-00.25
41 MacGregor, Brandon FR Davenport 14.15m 13.68m 44-10.75
42 Patterson, Cody FR Northwood (M 15.49m 13.60m 44-07.50
43 Weinhold, Spencer FR Wis.-Milwauk 12.75m 13.14m 43-01.50
44 Berry, Josh SO Concordia (M 14.69m 12.94m 42-05.50
45 Deneen, Christophe JR Concordia (M 13.40m 12.88m 42-03.25
46 Plamondon, Austin SO Northwood (M 13.54m 12.74m 41-09.75
47 Cameron, Zachary SO Lake Superio 13.82m 12.53m 41-01.50
48 Matsche, Marcus FR Wis.-Milwauk 12.42m 12.25m 40-02.25
49 Scouten, Jonathan FR Cedarville 11.81m 12.17m 39-11.25
50 Burkhardt, Chase FR Unattached 14.00m 12.06m 39-07.00
51 Posey, Ryan SO Calumet-St. 11.99m 39-04.00
51 Davisson, Ben SR St. Joseph's 11.25m 11.99m 39-04.00
53 Ballentine, Austin SO Cedarville 12.17m 11.63m 38-02.00
54 Bauers, Ryan JR St. Francis 12.83m 10.98m 36-00.25
55 Good, Dalton FR St. Joseph's 9.93m 10.19m 33-05.25
56 Martin, David SO St. Joseph's 9.55m 9.89m 32-05.50
-- Prestigiacomo, Mik FR Unattached 16.00m FOUL
-- Thompson, Keith FR Northwood (M 14.15m FOUL
-- Francisco, Hayden JR Ferris State 15.49m FOUL
-- Felton, James FR Northwood (M 13.49m FOUL

Event 12 Women Weight Throw Open
================================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 22.54m 2/11/2011 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
Big Meet Rec: B 22.54m 2011 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 21.19m 2012 Liz Murphy
20.00m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
16.00m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Newell, Dana JR Hillsdale 18.20m 18.59m PROV 61-00.00
2 Hull, Kyra JR Grand Valley 18.92m 18.05m PROV 59-02.75
3 Hill, Kaylyn SO Grand Valley 18.18m 17.90m PROV 58-08.75
4 Tolsma, Rachael SO Hillsdale 17.67m 17.86m PROV 58-07.25
5 Perry, Erika SR Wayne St. 17.13m 17.75m PROV 58-03.00
6 Lumpkin, Marie SR Ball State 18.55m 17.11m PROV 56-01.75
7 Linville, Jenae SO Grand Valley 16.81m 16.44m PROV 53-11.25
8 Joiner, Emerald SR Saginaw Vall 17.61m 16.43m PROV 53-11.00
9 Fullwood, Chandra JR FIU 17.57m 16.35m PROV 53-07.75
10 Kelly, Raven JR St. Francis 16.69m 16.19m PROV 53-01.50
11 Avery, Dajsha SO Grand Valley 16.64m 15.89m 52-01.75
12 Schumaker, Jenna FR Davenport 15.32m 15.81m 51-10.50
13 Mansperger, Mariah SO Grand Valley 17.01m 15.79m 51-09.75
14 Detert, Cassidy FR Wis.-Milwauk 15.30m 15.55m 51-00.25
15 Lauzon, Megan JR Siu-Edwardsv 16.65m 15.53m 50-11.50
16 Russell, Terrisa FR FIU 14.32m 15.09m 49-06.25
17 Long, Rachel SO Ferris State 14.85m 14.94m 49-00.25
18 Longmire, Chynna FR Davenport 14.93m 14.91m 48-11.00
19 Howard, Samantha JR Western Mich 14.95m 14.78m 48-06.00
20 James, Marissa SO Davenport 14.84m 14.75m 48-04.75
21 Monk, Heather SR St. Joseph's 16.15m 14.73m 48-04.00
22 Lewis, Alysha JR FIU 16.00m 14.69m 48-02.50
23 Perry, Hunter SR Northwood (M 15.26m 14.68m 48-02.00
24 Johnson, Samanthia JR Northern Mic 15.64m 14.58m 47-10.00
24 Shanower, Stephani SO Loyola (Ill. 14.51m 14.58m 47-10.00
26 Dugan, Savannah SO Western Mich 14.11m 14.56m 47-09.25
27 Holyfield, Gabby SO Cornerstone 14.37m 14.55m 47-09.00
28 Landuyt, Jacquelin SO Siu-Edwardsv 14.17m 14.51m 47-07.25
29 Peppers, Anjelica JR Wayne St. 15.46m 14.50m 47-07.00
30 Virgl, Lizzie SO Siu-Edwardsv 15.30m 14.36m 47-01.50
31 Ferguson, Alex SR Western Mich 15.11m 14.33m 47-00.25
32 Wilson, Khia FR FIU 12.03m 14.24m 46-08.75
33 Robinson, Maycee SO Ferris State 14.52m 14.12m 46-04.00
34 Bohn, Lauren SO Wayne St. 15.87m 14.11m 46-03.50
35 Harris, Rashida FR Cuyahoga CC 15.03m 14.09m 46-02.75
36 Braun, Hayley SO Loyola (Ill. 16.12m 14.03m 46-00.50
37 Nolan, Claire SO Siu-Edwardsv 13.78m 13.97m 45-10.00
38 Gipson, Kamry JR Wis.-Milwauk 13.61m 13.92m 45-08.00
39 Wilhelm, Riley FR Western Mich 13.36m 13.81m 45-03.75
40 Casey, Brittany SO Western Mich 14.74m 13.77m 45-02.25
41 Mertz, Laurel FR Loyola (Ill. 12.36m 13.73m 45-00.50
42 Colon, Indira SR Cardinal Str 14.79m 13.60m 44-07.50
43 Franke, Molly SO Davenport 14.80m 13.23m 43-05.00
44 Johnson, Riley FR Northwood (M 13.57m 13.17m 43-02.50
45 Lauesen, Katie JR St. Francis 13.16m 13.02m 42-08.75
46 Emaus, Miranda SR Lake Superio 13.37m 12.60m 41-04.25
46 Hayes, Kassidie FR Vincennes 11.47m 12.60m 41-04.25
48 Overway, Amy FR Davenport 13.89m 12.49m 40-11.75
49 Reynolds, Jaelyn FR Vincennes 12.38m 12.41m 40-08.75
50 Greahling, Lindsay SO Ferris State 12.54m 12.25m 40-02.25
51 Hecksel, Mary FR Unattached 14.00m 12.09m 39-08.00
52 Jakich, Catherine FR Siu-Edwardsv 12.40m 11.97m 39-03.25
53 Porter, Mariah FR Cuyahoga CC 13.03m 11.67m 38-03.50
54 Sadlon, Rachel FR Cuyahoga CC 11.90m 11.49m 37-08.50
55 Cockburn, Karissa JR St. Francis 13.69m 11.47m 37-07.75
56 Canter, Makkenzi FR Davenport 12.12m 11.29m 37-00.50
57 Kinsey, Chloe JR Northwood (M 11.64m 11.09m 36-04.75
58 Cruise, Mariah SO Cedarville 14.14m 10.57m 34-08.25
59 Burgess, Brianna FR Vincennes 10.28m 10.49m 34-05.00
60 Chavez, Marie SO Cardinal Str 11.81m 10.39m 34-01.25
61 Major, Brooke SO St. Joseph's 10.30m 9.64m 31-07.50
62 Fyke, Kayli FR Lake Superio 8.05m 8.41m 27-07.25
-- Liegel, Rachel FR Wis.-Milwauk 13.88m FOUL
-- Williams, Jasmine JR Northern Mic 17.78m FOUL
-- LaFlamme, Jaylyn FR Cedarville 6.01m FOUL

Event 13 Men 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 46.76 1/15/2016 Tyler Brown, Eastern Michigan
Big Meet Rec: B 47.17 2015 Phoenix Miller, Cardinal Stritch
GVSU Rec: G 48.04 2014 Nathaniel Hammersmith
47.30 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
48.78 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Drew, Derek SR Siu-Edwardsv 49.27 48.10 PROV 3
2 Ballard, Brandon SR FIU 48.90 48.19 PROV 2
3 Rozier, Ian SR Colorado Min 48.11 48.81 1
4 Weaver, Patrick JR Colorado Min 48.40 48.92 1
5 Jackson, Todd SO FIU 49.18 49.36 3
6 Capers, Thomas FR Grand Valley 49.93 49.42 4
7 Sayles, Ronald FR Cardinal Str 49.40 49.54 3
8 Montcastle, Spence JR Lake Superio 50.33 49.70 4
9 Norton, LeRon FR Loyola (Ill. 50.05 49.70 4
10 Thomas, Oshane JR Lake Superio 48.67 49.88 1
11 Urben, Samuel SO Loyola (Ill. 49.30 49.90 3
12 Trice, Michael FR Vincennes 51.39 49.91 7
13 Simmons, Josh SR Saginaw Vall 49.09 49.91 2
14 Hopkins, Tevin SR St. Francis 48.92 49.92 2
15 Johnson, Davontae SR Wis.-Milwauk 48.76 50.10 2
16 Agustin, Justin SO Siu-Edwardsv 51.27 50.30 7
17 O'Brien, Zakry JR Grand Valley 50.53 3
18 Bernard, Josiah SO Cedarville 49.60 50.59 4
19 Koss, Taylor JR Wis.-Milwauk 49.71 50.62 4
20 Johnson, Richard SO Grand Valley 50.65 50.69 5
21 Joseph, Yazin JR Lake Superio 50.48 50.83 5
22 Splitt, Tyler SO Unattached 50.69 50.89 5
23 Blue, Alec SO Grand Valley 50.88 50.89 5
24 Bohler, Shawn SR Wis.-Milwauk 50.66 50.93 5
25 Sullivan, DeAvion FR Southern Ind 50.53 51.14 5
26 Mogorovic, Lino JR Loyola (Ill. 51.03 51.17 6
27 Brass, Devyn FR Unattached 51.96 51.27 8
28 Bird, Matthew JR Cedarville 51.03 51.40 6
29 Rhodes, Tucker SO Cedarville 52.17 51.42 8
30 Rodriguez, Keith FR Saginaw Vall 51.25 51.50 6
31 Alcantar, Carlos FR Davenport 51.85 51.62 8
32 Lee, Terrell SO Davenport 52.06 51.68 8
33 Nieuwenhuis, Carso FR Davenport 52.10 51.69 8
34 Gerhart, Kyle JR Cedarville 50.90 51.87 6
35 Barron, Shane FR Northwood (M 51.88 12
36 Gieger, Kiente JR St. Joseph's 51.63 52.25 7
37 Schneider, Paul SO Macomb CC 51.32 52.31 7
38 Shupperd, Jeremy JR Marian (Ind. 53.52 52.51 9
39 Malcolm, Demar JR St. Joseph's 47.42 52.56 1
40 Harris, Jonathan FR Unattached 51.55 52.59 7
41 Quella, Ben FR Northwood (M 52.80 52.69 8
42 Felske, James FR Davenport 53.41 52.74 9
43 Love, Brandon JR Saginaw Vall 53.15 12
44 Zeutzius, Corey JR Unattached 54.00 53.37 10
45 Lee, Evan FR Davenport 53.10 53.62 9
46 Russell, Eric FR Ferris State 57.30 53.73 11
47 Rosado, Matthew SO Calumet-St. 53.55 53.85 9
48 Davis, Joey SR Northwood (M 53.56 54.09 9
49 Vittetow, Klayton SO Vincennes 56.27 54.25 11
50 Boxer, Joshua FR Cedarville 55.15 54.51 10
51 Dodson, Kaleb FR Davenport 57.21 54.72 11
52 Crawford, Matt SO Ferris State 54.41 54.73 10
53 Blanchett, Caleb FR Cedarville 56.10 54.79 11
54 Morgan, Sam FR FIU 54.89 12
55 Feirick, Jason JR Davenport 55.46 55.47 11
56 Kassner, Logan JR Cardinal Str 54.60 55.47 10
57 Heintzleman, Chaz SO St. Francis 54.94 55.65 10
58 Phillips, Jordan SO St. Joseph's 55.05 55.84 10
59 Brendtke, Jacob FR Concordia (M 58.16 55.99 12
60 Moser, Mason SO Cedarville 1:00.75 58.54 12
61 Bowdish, Grant SO Concordia (M 55.29 59.29 11
62 Gaynier, David SO Concordia (M 59.88 1:02.53 12

Event 14 Women 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 53.19 2/11/2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 53.19 2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 55.46 2010 Kayla Vallar
54.81 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
57.11 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Roby, Meghan SO Bellarmine 56.59 55.28 PROV 1
2 Oranika, Jessica SR Siu-Edwardsv 55.90 PROV 3
3 King, Sharniece SR FIU 56.83 55.92 PROV 1
4 Gabel, Lizzie JR Colorado Min 57.16 56.11 PROV 1
5 Richardson, Ce'Air FR Saginaw Vall 56.76 56.27 PROV 1
6 Dantzler, Skylar JR Grand Valley 57.34 56.54 PROV 2
7 Jones, Aleasha SO Siu-Edwardsv 58.31 57.15 4
8 Zeman, McKenzie SR Colorado Min 56.85 57.46 1
9 Ellis, Leah JR Wayne St. 57.25 57.62 2
10 Sims, Gabby SO Ball State 58.72 57.98 5
11 Balls, Kimberly SR Saginaw Vall 59.18 58.28 5
12 Balfour, Maya SR FIU 58.01 58.36 3
13 Bolden, Davonne SO Western Mich 59.09 58.65 5
14 Slaughter, Jaylaan SR FIU 57.59 58.68 2
15 Jonen, Lauren SR Unattached 59.00 58.71 5
16 Huebner, Shayla FR Northern Mic 59.38 58.84 6
17 Smith, Shaquita SO FIU 58.58 58.85 4
18 Stearns, Rebecca SR Loyola (Ill. 57.87 58.86 3
19 Schnabel, Amanda SO Bellarmine 1:00.27 58.97 7
20 Dutcher, Paige FR Northern Mic 59.46 59.14 6
21 Beulla, Sarah FR Unattached 57.85 59.22 3
22 Woulard, Kayla FR FIU 59.26 59.27 6
23 Hicks, Kylie SO Grand Valley 58.24 59.28 4
24 Hune, Ariel JR Ball State 1:00.17 59.39 7
25 Baker, Jordan FR Wayne St. 59.76 59.56 6
26 Lindsay, Symone SO FIU 57.30 59.68 2
27 Burnup, Carly FR Grand Valley 1:00.43 59.78 6
28 Van Klompenberg, S SR Ferris State 1:01.39 1:00.08 9
29 Brzezinski, Daniel SR Northern Mic 1:00.31 1:00.11 7
30 Terry, Brittany SR Grand Valley 58.04 1:00.16 3
31 Smith, Stephanie FR Unattached 1:00.50 1:00.19 8
32 Tepp, Payton JR Cardinal Str 1:00.49 1:00.58 7
33 Ruiz-Bueno, Amber FR Cuyahoga CC 1:00.52 1:00.91 8
34 Asel-Templin, Darc SR Northwood (M 59.73 1:00.98 6
35 Ridal, Mariah JR Siena Height 1:00.51 1:01.17 8
36 McLaughlin, Marta FR Grand Valley 59.95 1:01.21 7
37 Sampson, Salix FR Unattached 1:01.20 1:01.23 9
38 Bush, Imani JR Wayne St. 58.82 1:01.24 5
39 Jungersten, Sara SO Davenport 1:00.45 1:01.31 7
40 Nelson, Michaela JR Cedarville 1:02.21 1:01.74 9
41 Maticic, Mallory FR St. Francis 1:04.38 1:01.96 10
42 Petras, Marleigh SO Cardinal Str 1:00.89 1:02.58 8
43 Ayers, Jess SR Unattached 1:02.00 1:02.61 9
44 Meier, Alex SR St. Joseph's 1:00.91 1:02.62 8
45 Bronkema, Kaitlyn SR Cornerstone 1:00.91 1:02.76 8
46 Banks, Aarionna FR Cuyahoga CC 1:04.52 1:03.02 10
47 Lambert, Alexis JR St. Francis 1:01.18 1:03.64 9
48 Marsh, Kaitlyn SR Northwood (M 1:04.87 1:04.87 10
49 Ralph, Abby JR Unattached 1:05.50 1:05.28 10
50 Pierson, Brienna FR St. Francis 1:09.83 1:06.28 11
51 Sutton, Harley FR Calumet-St. 1:07.72 1:06.37 11
52 Evans, Kaleigh SR Unattached 1:05.50 1:06.91 11
53 Gleckler, Madison FR Cornerstone 1:04.88 1:07.38 10
54 Hopson, Charice FR Cuyahoga CC 1:07.78 1:07.50 11
55 Watson, Taylor FR Lake Superio 1:15.04 1:10.62 11

Event 15 Men 800 Meter Run Open
===================================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 1:46.52 2/14/2014 Drew Windle, Ashland
Big Meet Rec: B 1:46.52 2014 Drew Windle, Ashland
GVSU Rec: G 1:49.05 2014 Ethan Barnes
1:49.24 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
1:53.63 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Garcia, Daniel SO Cardinal Str 1:53.64 1:52.38 PROV 1
2 Jones, Eric JR FIU 1:55.73 1:53.63 PROV 2
3 Parslow, Ryan SO Macomb CC 1:55.54 1:54.03 2
4 O'Connor, Matthew FR Siu-Edwardsv 1:52.88 1:54.06 1
5 Thompson, Tray SR Northwood (M 1:55.64 1:54.15 2
6 Decker, Steven SR Unattached 2:01.00 1:54.41 5
7 Diffee, Chandler JR Loyola (Ill. 1:52.05 1:54.54 1
8 Popielarz, Matthew SR Rundetroit 1:53.50 1:54.91 1
9 De Jong, Tim JR Cedarville 1:56.00 1:55.09 2
10 Vaughan, Ben SO Csu-Pueblo 1:59.16 1:55.19 4
11 McCue, Brady SO Loyola (Ill. 1:55.97 1:55.21 2
12 Silvestri, Ryan FR Saginaw Vall 1:56.55 1:55.71 3
13 Glaub, Jessy JR Siu-Edwardsv 1:58.08 1:55.95 3
14 Lima, Alex FR St. Francis 1:57.58 1:56.17 3
15 Gatchell, Ethan FR Cedarville 2:00.70 1:56.26 5
16 Olige, Elijah FR Loyola (Ill. 1:54.51 1:57.22 1
17 Henderson, Gerald JR Saginaw Vall 1:58.45 1:57.58 3
18 Wilczynski, Trevor SO Macomb CC 1:55.98 1:58.63 2
19 Principato, John SO St. Francis 1:56.41 1:58.68 3
20 Backes, Joshua SO Vincennes 1:58.70 1:58.70 3
21 Ball, Chandler SO Marian (Ind. 1:59.98 1:58.82 4
22 Vinhal, Ryan SO Wis.-Milwauk 1:59.12 1:58.89 4
23 Harris, Grant JR Northwood (M 1:58.66 1:59.02 3
24 Tuski, Michael JR Unattached 2:00.00 1:59.23 5
25 Haas, Isaak JR Marian (Ind. 1:59.28 1:59.28 4
26 Rzeppa, Josh SO Unattached 2:00.00 1:59.58 5
27 Beaird, Andrew JR Hillsdale 1:54.70 1:59.60 2
28 Zavala, Chris FR St. Francis 1:59.94 1:59.82 4
29 Suehr, Sean SR Lake Superio 1:59.45 1:59.86 4
30 Harper, Samuel FR Cedarville 2:00.76 1:59.95 5
31 Medina, Enrique FR Cardinal Str 2:02.11 2:00.15 6
32 Lentz, Ben SO Ferris State 1:55.40 2:00.20 2
33 Rigling, Benjamin Unattached 2:00.00 2:00.38 5
34 Pittman, Deonta SO Calumet-St. 2:02.57 2:00.58 6
35 Gunter, George SO Unattached 2:02.24 2:00.94 6
36 Costello, Nathan SO St. Francis 1:59.46 2:01.34 4
37 McAuliffe, Cameron FR Unattached 1:57.00 2:01.39 3
38 Patil, Mayur SO Davenport 2:02.18 2:01.50 6
39 Doss, Dwayne FR Vincennes 2:06.92 2:01.56 7
40 Horner, Jace FR St. Joseph's 2:02.53 2:01.98 6
41 Splitt, Tyler SO Unattached 2:01.00 2:02.04 5
42 Affholter, William 3 Unattached 1:59.30 2:02.24 4
43 Sutton, Travis FR Lake Superio 2:03.43 2:02.67 6
44 Schneider, Andrew SO Macomb CC 2:00.25 2:02.74 5
45 Manley, Tim SR Cardinal Str 2:02.61 2:02.86 6
46 Alberts, John FR Ferris State 2:07.16 2:03.10 7
47 Grimes, Tyler FR Valparaiso 2:04.82 2:03.78 6
48 Griffith, Richard FR Vincennes 2:03.91 2:04.11 6
49 Lacroix, Isaac FR Cedarville 2:05.62 2:04.26 7
50 Landuyt, Alex FR Unattached 2:08.00 2:04.27 8
51 Sisovsky, Travis JR Davenport 2:07.10 2:04.44 7
52 Curtis, Trevor SO Cornerstone 2:07.00 2:04.46 7
53 Merrell, Philip SO Cornerstone 2:05.00 2:04.48 7
54 Sparks, Ethan SO Vincennes 2:03.14 2:04.52 6
55 Meier, Jon SO Lake Superio 2:06.71 2:04.84 7
56 King, Matthew SO Calumet-St. 2:06.41 2:05.79 7
57 Claerbaut, Alex SO Unattached 2:02.00 2:06.57 6
58 Richardson, Ben SO Msu Running 2:05.00 2:06.78 7
59 Manda, Mark FR St. Joseph's 2:08.45 2:06.92 8
60 Arnold, Nicholas Unattached 2:08.00 2:07.00 8
61 Bjellquist-Ledger, Unattached 2:07.00 2:07.07 7
62 Dillard-Rynard, So FR Vincennes 2:07.32 2:07.38 8
63 Pelon, Peter FR Unattached 2:00.00 2:07.74 4
64 Westphal, Zachary JR Unattached 2:00.00 2:08.35 5
65 Skwarcan, Nick FR St. Joseph's 2:09.35 2:10.49 8
66 Pankov, Dylan FR Northwood (M 2:05.63 2:10.66 7
67 Pioszak, Paul SO Unattached 2:05.00 2:10.76 7
68 Jackson, Chris FR Macomb CC 2:11.83 2:12.77 8
69 Reese, Ben JR Cedarville 2:13.49 2:12.80 8
70 Blaida, Adam SO Unattached 2:20.00 2:16.45 8
71 Brinton, Joseph SO Concordia (M 2:17.79 2:18.48 8
72 Binkowski, Brandon SO Concordia (M 2:18.68 2:19.32 8

Event 16 Women 800 Meter Run Open
===================================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 2:03.79 2/11/2011 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
Big Meet Rec: B 2:03.79 2011 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
GVSU Rec: G 2:05.75 2003 Steph Kuhlman
2:09.81 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
2:15.44 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Bloy, Elizabeth JR Valparaiso 2:16.44 2:13.03 PROV 1
2 Holmes, Leah JR Wis.-Milwauk 2:15.17 2:14.40 PROV 1
3 Stickler-Gatson, D SR Saginaw Vall 2:13.01 2:14.54 PROV 1
4 Magnuson, Hannah SR Loyola (Ill. 2:17.76 2:14.65 PROV 2
5 Dahl, Danielle SR Ball State 2:11.81 2:15.48 1
6 Veneklase, Alli XS Energy 2:16.24 2:17.32 1
7 Bond, Rebekkah SO Edinboro 2:15.06 2:18.28 1
8 Laabs, Jessica SO Wis.-Milwauk 2:17.13 2:18.40 2
9 O'Shea, Kelly SO Vincennes 2:18.89 2:18.65 2
10 Letz, Renee FR Western Mich 2:21.49 2:18.92 3
11 Knaus, Claire JR Loyola (Ill. 2:17.63 2:18.92 2
12 Becker, Kieren SO Northern Mic 2:20.54 2:18.97 3
13 Lee, Jordan FR Ferris State 2:26.31 2:18.98 5
14 Kropf, Becca SR Ball State 2:18.13 2:19.01 2
15 Villani, Aleena FR Wis.-Milwauk 2:21.95 2:19.05 4
16 Meads, Sophie SO Loyola (Ill. 2:20.18 2:19.74 3
17 Falsey, Erin FR Loyola (Ill. 2:20.16 2:20.08 3
18 Hale, Kirby SO Siu-Edwardsv 2:24.31 2:20.30 4
19 McKenna, Jennifer JR Northwood (M 2:20.63 2:20.52 3
20 Emerick, Molly SO Ferris State 2:21.76 2:21.03 4
21 Escobar, Katie FR Unattached 2:25.00 2:21.05 4
22 Johnson, Leah SO Wis.-Milwauk 2:20.50 2:21.58 3
23 Wrey, Mia JR Loyola (Ill. 2:17.67 2:21.75 2
24 Tuck, Andrea JR Csu-Pueblo 2:25.27 2:21.81 4
25 Peters, Abigale FR Edinboro 2:26.53 2:22.48 5
26 Huebner, Shayla FR Northern Mic 2:20.71 2:22.58 3
27 Reist, Joy SO Cornerstone 2:18.80 2:22.97 2
28 Thompson, Tarah SR Unattached 2:26.00 2:22.98 5
29 Wilson, Allison FR Western Mich 2:25.09 2:23.38 4
30 Richter, Valerie FR Cornerstone 2:25.13 2:23.67 4
31 Lang, Abby FR Edinboro 2:21.12 2:23.67 3
32 Pedzinski, Emily FR Ferris State 2:29.55 2:23.81 6
33 Line, Megan FR Bellarmine 2:21.73 2:23.86 3
34 Ritsema, Haley Unattached 2:29.00 2:24.58 5
35 Coryell, Cathy JR Cornerstone 2:21.04 2:24.84 3
35 Churchill, Clara SO Northern Mic 2:22.65 2:24.84 4
37 Althage, Rachel FR Siu-Edwardsv 2:29.19 2:24.93 6
38 Clausen, Dana SR Milwaukee TC 2:15.00 2:25.35 1
39 Davis, Khalidha SO Western Mich 2:23.25 2:25.38 4
40 Boccomino, Haley SO Macomb CC 2:29.12 2:25.56 6
41 Rabe, Ally SO Cornerstone 2:23.77 2:26.00 4
42 Leamer, Sara SO Cuyahoga CC 2:26.91 2:26.41 5
43 Tamburrino, Victor JR Valparaiso 2:26.60 2:27.01 5
44 Schrope, Kiersten SO Marian (Ind. 2:24.28 2:27.09 4
45 Casali, Christina SR Msu Running 2:29.00 2:27.28 6
46 Wojt, Lacey SO Macomb CC 2:25.81 2:27.35 5
47 Dudley, Anna JR Marian (Ind. 2:29.95 2:27.74 6
48 Schofield, Brie JR Concordia (M 2:27.89 2:28.00 5
49 Dever, Rachel SO Marian (Ind. 2:33.26 2:28.09 7
50 Owens, Brooke FR Cornerstone 2:27.17 2:28.31 5
51 Grace, Taylor SO Western Mich 2:20.65 2:28.78 3
52 Grier, Sydne FR FIU 2:32.86 2:28.91 7
53 Hein, Vivianna JR Cedarville 2:27.94 2:29.64 5
54 Renfroe, Natalie FR Cardinal Str 2:29.45 2:29.77 6
55 Wallbrown, Lydia SO Cedarville 2:31.31 2:30.35 6
56 McDonald, MacKenzi FR Cardinal Str 2:32.67 2:30.38 7
57 Towianski, Veronic FR Macomb CC 2:30.49 2:30.55 6
58 Pietrzak, Kelly SO Northern Mic 2:32.41 2:30.60 6
59 Boyle, Allison SR St. Joseph's 2:25.52 2:31.74 5
60 Larsen, Chelsee Unattached 2:34.93 2:32.45 7
61 Wolanin, Miranda FR Macomb CC 2:31.00 2:40.03 6
62 dobson, charlie M.M. T.C 2:34.00 2:41.16 7
63 Rademacher, Kaitly FR Davenport 2:36.42 2:41.59 7
64 Waddell, Toni FR Vincennes 2:44.23 2:46.43 7
65 Rizor, Cheyanna FR Unattached 2:35.00 2:49.02 7
66 Fowler, Katherine SO Concordia (M 3:03.05 2:57.56 7
67 Holiday, Kimberly FR Cuyahoga CC 3:06.23 2:58.61 7
68 Kennedy, Devon FR Davenport 2:56.74 2:59.36 7
69 Craig, Courtney FR Cuyahoga CC 3:12.31 3:00.20 7
70 Fallon, Alyssa FR Cuyahoga CC 3:08.07 3:00.63 7

Event 17 Men 1 Mile Run Open
===================================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 4:00.46 2/8/2013 Zach Dahleen, Southern Illinois
Big Meet Rec: B 4:00.46 2013 Zach Dahleen, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 4:06.42 2016 Wuoi Mach
4:03.36 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
4:12.43 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Jones, Keenan FR Unattached 4:22.50 4:16.40 1
2 Hendricks, Ben SR Marian (Ind. 4:30.34 4:16.54 2
3 Bruno, Adam JR Valparaiso 4:21.04 4:17.25 1
4 Laguera, Marcelo FR Csu-Pueblo 4:26.12 4:17.86 1
5 Black, Kevin FR Grand Valley 4:16.48 4:17.96 1
6 Hammer, Logan JR Ferris State 4:22.42 4:18.43 1
7 Carey, Jason JR Metro State 4:25.01 4:19.69 1
8 Zibricky, Ben SO Valparaiso 4:23.57 4:19.81 1
9 Scamihorn, Benjami SO Siu-Edwardsv 4:22.15 4:20.10 1
10 Davenport, Ethan FR Grand Valley 4:22.00 4:20.30 1
11 Bradley, Bryce JR Grand Valley 4:14.56 4:20.35 1
12 Bruno, Alexander FR Valparaiso 4:26.01 4:20.51 1
13 Roest, Robert Unattached 4:25.00 4:21.07 1
14 Bender, Joey SR Metro State 4:31.52 4:21.96 2
15 McMillan, Terry FR Wis.-Milwauk 4:21.07 4:23.11 1
16 Neal, Casey FR Ferris State 4:27.01 4:23.74 2
17 Gaboury, Adam FR Unattached 4:29.99 4:24.91 2
18 Hollett, Doug FR Cornerstone 4:31.47 4:24.94 2
19 Morey, Jake SO Ferris State 4:23.79 4:25.20 1
20 Wolf, William FR Unattached 4:36.00 4:25.98 2
21 Benkovsky, Andrew Red Cedar Ru 4:25.00 4:26.31 1
22 DeBoer, Joey FR Cornerstone 4:25.31 4:26.62 1
23 Worthington II, Jo Unattached 4:26.40 4:26.70 2
24 Warren, Adam SO Vincennes 4:37.94 4:28.79 2
25 Walters, Dan JR Valparaiso 4:36.48 4:30.62 2
26 Fahey, Roan FR Ferris State 4:32.99 4:32.65 2
27 Owens, Tyler SO Siu-Edwardsv 4:33.20 4:33.54 2
28 Briggs, Luke SR Marian (Ind. 4:36.96 4:33.85 2
29 Naylor-Cook, Jacks JR Marian (Ind. 4:42.04 4:34.63 3
30 Wheeler, Isaac SO Cedarville 4:48.12 4:34.78 3
31 Hartstang, Nick Unattached 4:30.00 4:35.03 2
32 Przybysz, Mason SR Davenport 4:31.41 4:35.50 2
33 Pioszak, Paul SO Unattached 4:35.00 4:36.24 2
34 VanPelt, Riley FR Msu Running 4:40.00 4:36.71 3
35 Barton, Jimmy FR Cedarville 4:41.45 4:37.08 3
36 Woodard, Scott JR Siu-Edwardsv 4:26.37 4:37.35 1
37 Heierman, Nate SO Concordia (M 4:37.55 4:37.40 2
38 Taves, Matt FR Cedarville 4:42.50 4:40.09 3
39 Tremaine, Garrett SO Cornerstone 4:51.96 4:41.53 3
40 Prajka, Nicholas SR Loyola (Ill. 4:32.18 4:42.45 2
41 Salach, Paul JR Michigan Sta 4:42.00 4:42.64 3
42 Richards, Dylan FR Lake Superio 4:45.24 3
43 Affholter, William 3 Unattached 4:33.00 4:45.24 2
44 Lambert, Ben SR Msu Run Club 4:47.00 4:45.96 3
45 Richardson, Ben SO Msu Running 4:45.00 4:47.10 3
46 Plude, Nicholas FR Unattached 4:28.00 4:47.91 2
47 Werner, Lucas SO Unattached 4:43.00 4:48.70 3
48 Wysocki, Steven SR Lake Superio 4:51.75 4:52.83 3
49 Bjellquist-Ledger, Unattached 4:46.30 4:53.14 3
50 Brettschneider, Th FR Unattached 4:45.00 4:54.77 3
51 McGrath, Brendan FR St. Francis 5:03.38 4:56.92 3
52 Gonzales-Feliciano JR Concordia (M 4:51.79 5:00.09 3
53 Gardner, Andrew SR Concordia (M 5:02.32 5:03.37 3
54 Wickstrom, Ryan JR Ferris State 5:10.53 5:09.60 3

Event 18 Women 1 Mile Run Open
===================================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 4:34.28 1/31/2015 Leah O'Connor, Michigan State
Big Meet Rec: B 4:40.91 2009 Lisa Senakiewich, Michigan State
GVSU Rec: G 4:43.24 2011 Monica Kinney
4:49.69 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
5:00.30 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Stuenkel, Sydney SR Loyola (Ill. 4:59.68 4:59.67 PROV 1
2 Silacci, Lauren SR Metro State 5:06.48 5:00.89 1
3 Hatch, Emma SO Loyola (Ill. 5:11.28 5:01.95 1
4 Cymerman, Amy SR Grand Valley 4:54.93 5:02.74 1
5 Becker, Kieren SO Northern Mic 5:13.25 5:08.22 1
6 Littlefield, Amy JR Western Mich 5:14.85 5:08.49 1
7 LaViste, Ericka SR Loyola (Ill. 5:10.34 5:11.02 1
8 Jameson, Brooke SR Wis.-Milwauk 5:20.78 5:14.72 1
9 Miller, Haley SO Siu-Edwardsv 5:22.64 5:16.21 1
10 Crosson, Catherine SO St. Francis 5:23.47 5:16.70 1
11 Da Silva, Anais FR Vincennes 5:17.64 5:16.95 2
12 Peters, Lauren FR Wis.-Milwauk 5:18.02 1
13 King, Conradette SR Siu-Edwardsv 5:20.25 5:18.51 1
14 Koskinen, Paige SO Ferris State 5:32.34 5:21.46 2
15 Dunn, Kacy JR Cedarville 5:24.86 5:22.05 2
16 Hohn, Nicole FR Wis.-Milwauk 5:23.06 5:22.12 1
17 Wile, Ashley SR Loyola (Ill. 5:34.98 5:23.44 2
18 Van Thiel, Becky FR Wis.-Milwauk 5:29.26 5:24.84 2
19 Peet, Tori SR Saginaw Vall 5:19.20 5:25.22 2
20 Meinecke, Darby FR Saginaw Vall 5:27.59 5:25.86 2
21 Dever, Rachel SO Marian (Ind. 5:28.68 5:26.45 2
22 Lonergan, Hannah FR Northern Mic 5:27.03 5:27.96 2
23 Thompson, Tarah SR Unattached 5:23.00 5:28.68 1
24 Brown, Jaylee SO Northern Mic 5:20.00 5:29.44 1
25 Rabe, Ally SO Cornerstone 5:25.38 5:30.18 2
26 Casali, Christina SR Msu Running 5:26.00 5:31.01 2
27 Dykema, Courtney SO Concordia (M 5:37.13 5:33.42 2
28 Wieser, Sarah SO Marian (Ind. 5:55.03 5:34.55 3
29 Applegate, Cheyenn FR Cedarville 5:38.72 5:35.42 2
30 Owens, Brooke FR Cornerstone 5:38.28 5:36.65 2
31 Cummings, Alyssa JR Ferris State 5:26.35 5:37.32 2
32 Figurski, Raychel SR Western Mich 5:16.85 5:38.44 1
33 Tas, Hannah FR Macomb CC 5:52.86 5:39.59 3
34 Walters, Maddie FR Northern Mic 5:41.95 5:40.98 2
35 Hubaker, Taryn FR Davenport 5:40.24 5:45.19 2
36 Davis, Emily FR Western Mich 5:49.43 5:45.91 3
37 Johnson, Gabby FR Cedarville 5:57.85 5:46.65 3
38 Sakai, Isabella FR Cardinal Str 5:46.83 5:50.15 3
39 Rice, Kayla SO St. Francis 5:36.00 5:56.49 2
40 Russin, Amy SO Cuyahoga CC 6:09.68 6:04.17 3
41 Martin, Lydia FR Davenport 6:16.61 6:06.35 3
42 Momper, Mary FR Ball State 6:08.77 6:07.23 3
43 Dykema, Kaylee SO Msu Running 6:20.00 6:09.34 3
44 Hegler, Stacie SR Msu Running 6:20.00 6:13.22 3
45 Homan, Katie SR Davenport 5:59.52 6:16.09 3
46 McQuate, Emma SO Cuyahoga CC 6:21.62 6:21.55 3
47 Samuels, Stormi FR Davenport 6:18.71 6:21.87 3
48 Gahagan, Breanna SO Vincennes 5:55.63 6:22.93 3
49 Rizor, Cheyanna FR Unattached 5:50.00 6:27.09 3
50 Eberle, Megan FR Cardinal Str 6:45.44 6:44.38 3
51 Chapman, Jenna SO Msu Running 6:45.00 6:51.05 3
52 Agi, Princess FR Cardinal Str 6:58.34 7:09.65 3

Event 21 Men 200 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 21.16 2/10/2012 Zye Boey, Eastern Illinois
Big Meet Rec: B 21.16 2012 Zye Boey, Eastern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 21.62 2015 Sean Wells
21.27 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
21.85 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Eliphar, Alton JR FIU 21.32 21.35 PROV 1
2 Smith, Darius SR Siu-Edwardsv 21.00 21.67 PROV 1
3 Johnson, Marquis SR Wis.-Milwauk 21.17 21.79 PROV 1
4 Drew, Derek SR Siu-Edwardsv 22.74 22.10 7
5 Gardner, Marcellio SO Marian (Ind. 22.15 22.20 4
6 Thomas, Oshane JR Lake Superio 21.89 22.22 2
7 Pozolinski, Nate JR Wis.-Milwauk 21.98 22.24 3
8 Von Behr, Richard FR Marian (Ind. 22.63 22.26 6
9 Brinks, Jon SR Cornerstone 22.16 22.28 4
10 Becker, Kyle SO Wis.-Milwauk 21.74 22.32 2
11 Klaassen, Andre JR Cedarville 21.89 22.33 2
12 Jones, James SR FIU 21.80 22.38 2
13 Phillips, Travon SO Unattached 22.19 22.39 4
14 Sneiderwine, Zach SO Marian (Ind. 22.12 22.46 3
15 Mexicotte, Alexand SR Hillsdale 21.99 22.50 3
16 McFarland, Odell SO Grand Valley 22.21 22.52 4
17 Jones, DeMarques SO Vincennes 22.40 22.55 5
18 Gardner, Josh SR Northwood (M 21.87 22.59 2
19 Vassell, Dueth SO Csu-Pueblo 21.95 22.63 3
20 Catching, Michael FR Davenport 22.53 22.65 6
21 Klingsmith, Gaige FR Vincennes 23.75 22.66 10
22 Pando, Nathan FR Hillsdale 22.50 22.70 5
23 Berman, Andrew JR Loyola (Ill. 22.95 22.71 7
24 Bird, Matthew JR Cedarville 22.27 22.71 5
25 Wyse, Levi FR Hillsdale 22.97 22.74 8
26 Lathrop, Gus FR Vincennes 22.63 22.74 6
27 Hudson, Bryant SO Concordia (M 22.48 22.79 5
28 Carson, Mike FR Macomb CC 22.72 22.84 7
29 Stewart, Shawn SO Saginaw Vall 23.45 22.97 9
30 Parks, Aaron SR Wis.-Milwauk 22.96 23.07 8
31 Agustin, Justin SO Siu-Edwardsv 23.04 23.10 8
32 Kubik, Tyler SR Cornerstone 23.28 23.14 9
33 Johnson, Richard SO Grand Valley 22.59 23.23 6
34 Kyser, Wade FR Cedarville 23.97 23.25 11
35 Cobb, Donte FR St. Francis 23.13 23.40 9
36 Rapp, Amos FR Davenport 23.03 23.42 8
37 Gieger, Kiente JR St. Joseph's 23.26 23.46 9
38 Jones, Kenny FR Unattached 23.09 23.48 8
39 McElwee-Gross, Dom FR Davenport 24.26 23.49 12
40 White, Corey SR St. Joseph's 22.86 23.50 7
41 Monton, Max SR Concordia (M 22.99 23.51 8
42 Tandy, Evan SO Hillsdale 23.80 23.54 10
43 Schneider, Paul SO Macomb CC 23.54 23.73 10
44 Norman, Malik SR St. Francis 23.48 23.90 9
45 Vandersyde, Kyle SR Northwood (M 23.76 23.90 10
46 Thoew, Johnny SO Cardinal Str 24.12 23.93 11
47 Bonilla, Adrian FR Davenport 23.90 23.96 11
48 Woodard, Josh FR St. Francis 24.00 13
49 Russell, Eric FR Ferris State 24.54 24.13 12
50 Todhunter, Regan FR Loyola (Ill. 23.79 24.14 10
51 Biondo, David FR St. Francis 24.22 24.27 11
52 Baumann, Andre FR Cedarville 24.73 24.28 12
53 Hyames, Eric Msu Running 25.30 24.28 13
54 Hodgson, Jalen SR Northwood (M 23.53 24.32 9
55 Leftwich, Josh FR Concordia (M 25.25 24.44 13
56 Crawford, Matt SO Ferris State 24.55 24.77 12
57 Weber, Anthony SO Cornerstone 23.60 24.95 10
58 Garrett, Pat Gvalum 23.80 24.95 11
59 Kassner, Logan JR Cardinal Str 25.31 25.27 13
60 Berry, Dylan FR Concordia (M 25.18 25.28 12
-- Pineiro, Francisco JR St. Joseph's 22.67 DQ 6

Event 22 Women 200 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 23.89 2/8/2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
Big Meet Rec: B 23.89 2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
GVSU Rec: G 24.32 2014 Kalena Franklin
24.00 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
25.06 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Ritter, Angela SO Grand Valley 24.28 24.84 PROV 1
2 Roby, Meghan SO Bellarmine 24.70 24.91 PROV 2
3 King, Sharniece SR FIU 24.63 25.01 PROV 1
4 Carr, Dazmonique JR Wayne St. 25.59 25.31 3
5 Johnson, Kierra JR Wayne St. 25.18 25.40 2
6 Jones, Aleasha SO Siu-Edwardsv 26.50 25.43 7
7 Oranika, Jessica SR Siu-Edwardsv 25.44 9
8 Stewart, Peyton FR Ball State 25.57 25.53 3
9 Dantzler, Skylar JR Grand Valley 26.05 25.56 5
10 White, Ashley SO Western Mich 26.03 25.60 5
11 Young, Kara SO Northwood (M 25.66 25.61 4
12 Walker, Breanna SR Loyola (Ill. 24.15 25.62 1
13 Campbell, Iris Unattached 25.48 25.66 3
14 Bolden, Davonne SO Western Mich 25.80 25.83 4
15 James, Avadon SO Northern Mic 24.57 25.86 1
16 Richardson, Ce'Air FR Saginaw Vall 25.38 25.88 3
17 Smith, Jazmin FR Ball State 25.86 25.99 4
18 Harper, Alisha SO Wis.-Milwauk 25.80 26.00 4
19 Moran, Ashlee SO Hillsdale 26.47 26.02 7
20 Caston, LaDonna SR Siu-Edwardsv 24.48 26.03 1
21 Magnuson, Lauren FR Wis.-Milwauk 26.18 26.08 6
22 Rodney, Brady SO Loyola (Ill. 24.97 26.10 2
23 Lige, Keyera JR Western Mich 26.41 26.16 7
24 Long, Jenna FR Northern Mic 26.33 26.27 7
25 Balls, Kimberly SR Saginaw Vall 25.52 26.27 3
26 Tepp, Payton JR Cardinal Str 25.79 26.28 4
27 Jonen, Lauren SR Unattached 26.50 26.38 8
28 Pangori, Andrea FR Unattached 26.20 26.51 6
29 Simmons, Natajah FR Loyola (Ill. 25.89 26.52 5
30 Ebels, Britta FR Davenport 26.09 26.53 6
31 Kirchoff, Melissa SO Wis.-Milwauk 26.76 26.58 9
32 Utchel, Sarah FR Ferris State 26.65 26.65 8
33 Cain, Chandler SO Bellarmine 26.25 26.66 6
34 Brzezinski, Daniel SR Northern Mic 26.51 26.67 8
35 Askew, Olivia SO Calumet-St. 25.91 26.70 5
36 Smith, Lyndsey FR Cedarville 26.99 26.71 9
37 Hendler, Ola SR Saginaw Vall 26.90 26.75 9
38 Findlay, Drew JR Northwood (M 26.59 26.81 8
39 Mata, Jasmine JR Lake Superio 26.15 26.90 6
40 Gross, Mackenzie FR Unattached 26.94 14
41 Hufnagel, Allison FR Western Mich 26.60 26.97 8
42 Wilson, Madison FR Unattached 27.05 14
43 Mason, LaToyah SO St. Francis 26.63 27.11 8
44 Farley, Elise FR Hillsdale 26.99 27.23 9
45 Banks, Aarionna FR Cuyahoga CC 28.15 27.31 11
46 Lewis, Lori FR Davenport 27.28 27.48 10
47 Ingram, D'Asia SO Davenport 27.08 27.53 10
48 Cassell, Ivory SO Siu-Edwardsv 27.79 10
49 Mundy, Jara FR Cardinal Str 28.08 28.05 11
50 Gal, Paulina SO Loyola (Ill. 28.06 14
51 Fidler, Macy FR Vincennes 28.10 28.18 11
52 Simpson, Shanique FR Cuyahoga CC 28.90 28.24 12
53 Van Klompenberg, S SR Ferris State 29.39 28.31 12
54 Marsh, Kaitlyn SR Northwood (M 28.47 28.34 12
55 Vangieson, Amy FR Wayne St. 28.48 14
56 Nadolney, McKayla FR Davenport 28.24 28.50 11
57 Ruiz-Bueno, Amber FR Cuyahoga CC 27.85 28.53 10
58 Cook, Makayla FR Cedarville 29.40 28.94 12
59 Boyd, Christine FR Vincennes 29.84 29.01 13
60 Farleman, Laura SR Cedarville 27.99 29.06 11
61 Hughes, Crimmson FR Concordia (M 29.69 29.13 13
62 Sprinkle, Melanie SO Msu Club 30.00 29.13 13
63 Dophal, Megan FR Concordia (M 29.63 29.17 13
64 Huisken, Lydia FR Ferris State 29.73 29.27 13
65 Witas, Katie JR St. Francis 29.51 29.67 12
66 Paluszak, Danielle FR St. Joseph's 30.63 30.11 13

Event 25 Men 3000 Meter Run Ambulatory Open
===================================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 7:56.12 2/13/2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 7:56.12 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 8:06.36 2016 Bryce Bradley
8:04.70 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8:26.37 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Meyer, Keith JR Siu-Edwardsv 8:35.41 8:29.96 1
2 Colligan, Grant FR Colorado Min 8:32.00 8:32.10 1
3 Eurton, Brian JR St. Joseph's 8:40.99 8:32.39 1
4 Padesky, Luke SR Siu-Edwardsv 8:36.17 8:35.34 1
5 Paikowski, Vince JR Wis.-Milwauk 8:47.78 8:36.26 1
6 Miller, Garrett JR Wis.-Milwauk 8:43.48 8:37.35 1
7 Dale, Jamison JR Loyola (Ill. 8:51.17 8:38.08 1
8 Baum, Mitch SR Loyola (Ill. 8:35.95 8:38.09 1
9 Ofman, Raymond SR Indiana (Pa. 8:39.42 8:38.43 1
10 White, Kevin FR Loyola (Ill. 8:48.00 8:39.91 1
11 Fackelman, Tristan FR Saginaw Vall 8:43.00 8:42.28 1
12 Woodard, Scott JR Siu-Edwardsv 8:51.19 8:43.53 1
13 Pelletier, Matthew SR Cedarville 8:50.22 8:44.80 1
14 Gomez, Alberto FR Unattached 8:35.00 8:45.00 1
15 Anderson, Clyde FR Saginaw Vall 8:49.02 8:46.54 1
16 Richardson, Kyle JR Ferris State 8:42.88 8:50.04 1
17 Riley, Colin SR Pure Peninsu 8:52.00 8:51.48 1
18 Owens, Tyler SO Siu-Edwardsv 9:04.04 8:51.91 2
19 Brooks, Matt FR Wis.-Milwauk 8:55.80 8:54.68 1
20 Nivison, Hunter SO Ferris State 8:57.97 8:55.43 1
21 Bowen, Zac SO Cedarville 9:16.20 8:57.23 2
22 Henning, Jordan SR Unattached 8:51.00 8:58.01 1
23 DeBoer, Joey FR Cornerstone 9:02.05 8:58.46 2
24 Holshouser, Anthon SO Siu-Edwardsv 9:03.02 8:59.05 2
25 Sullivan, Lucas SO Marian (Ind. 9:07.50 8:59.40 2
26 Droste, Tanner SO Davenport 9:13.96 9:02.02 2
27 kulkarni, kavi FR Unattached 9:05.00 9:02.28 2
28 Pierrard, Aaron FR Southern Ind 8:41.00 9:02.69 1
29 Weinhold, Alec FR Cedarville 9:03.22 9:03.46 2
30 Rogers, Ryan JR Lake Superio 9:03.80 9:03.83 2
31 Frintner, Michael SO Unattached 9:15.00 9:04.48 2
32 Smith, Keaton FR Unattached 9:00.00 9:05.93 2
33 Conrad, Mike FR St. Joseph's 9:24.36 9:06.01 3
34 Smith, Garrett FR Lake Superio 9:15.14 9:07.25 2
35 Halverson, Damien FR Ferris State 9:17.05 9:08.96 2
36 Pilmore, Connor SO Ferris State 9:32.62 9:09.34 3
37 Barrett, Lane JR St. Joseph's 9:19.76 9:10.49 2
38 Salach, Paul JR Michigan Sta 9:10.00 9:11.39 2
39 Choi, David JR Unattached 9:10.00 9:12.78 2
40 Feldman, Josh FR Unattached 9:15.00 9:13.53 2
41 Baker, Jacob JR Lake Superio 9:31.55 9:15.69 3
42 Maxwell, Adam FR Davenport 9:22.23 9:18.57 3
43 Noble, Sidney SO Unattached 9:10.88 9:22.95 2
44 Workman, Zachary FR Lake Superio 9:26.22 9:23.56 3
45 Burke, Paul FR Lake Superio 9:17.71 9:23.74 2
46 Del Monaco, Mark SR Unattached 9:15.00 9:23.82 2
47 Steigenga, Tyler SR Cornerstone 9:44.10 9:25.75 3
48 Mader, Jack FR Valparaiso 9:48.31 9:26.83 3
49 Pelletier, David FR Cedarville 9:49.67 9:28.41 3
50 Flores, Miguel JR Calumet-St. 9:50.53 9:28.65 3
51 Werner, Lucas SO Unattached 9:30.00 9:28.73 3
52 Meyers, Alex SR Lake Superio 9:34.36 9:29.55 3
53 Benson, Chase SO Ferris State 9:38.80 9:29.73 3
54 Slayton, Brett SO Unattached 5:34.00 9:31.28 3
55 Mckenzie, Zach FR Ferris State 9:43.98 9:32.83 3
56 Kaufmann, Nick SR Northwood (M 9:37.97 9:32.98 3
57 Winslow, Christoph JR Unattached 9:20.00 9:35.21 3
58 VanPelt, Riley FR Msu Running 9:17.00 9:41.00 2
59 Briseno, Benny FR Cornerstone 9:44.46 3
60 Santillo, Chirs JR St. Francis 9:31.76 9:44.62 3
61 Wyngaard, Parker FR Lake Superio 10:01.15 9:48.80 3
62 Zange, Tim FR Valparaiso 9:47.40 9:50.00 3
63 Dugger, Nathan SO Vincennes 10:07.26 9:52.34 3
64 Kluskens, Bernard FR Unattached 9:30.00 9:55.81 3
65 Dickson, Kirk Unattached 10:30.00 9:56.33 3
66 Taylor, Chase Pure Peninsu 9:25.00 10:05.21 3
67 Little, Brayden FR Vincennes 10:36.19 10:14.89 3
68 Johnson, Eric SO Vincennes 9:56.61 10:23.70 3

Event 26 Women 3000 Meter Run Open
===================================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 8:59.44 1/22/2016 Leah O'Connor, adidas
Big Meet Rec: B 9:06.68 2009 Desiree Davilla, Hansons
GVSU Rec: G 9:22.75 2011 Monica Kinney
9:33.29 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
10:01.47 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Karl, Andrea Playmakers 10:20.00 10:10.82 1
2 Mocogni, Megan SR Unattached 10:35.00 10:12.15 1
3 Johnson, Brittany SR Saginaw Vall 9:56.00 10:12.73 1
4 Burmeister, Kamero SO Northern Mic 10:11.78 10:12.75 1
5 Al-Anzi, Jasmine SR Unattached 10:15.00 10:13.77 1
6 Thiede, Nikki SO St. Joseph's 10:24.56 10:15.40 1
7 Oram, alyssa Unattached 10:18.00 10:16.28 1
8 Jahn, Abby SR Loyola (Ill. 10:30.71 10:16.97 1
9 Haynes, Emily SR Ferris State 10:20.08 10:17.72 1
10 Tracy, Ella SR Loyola (Ill. 10:23.43 10:18.10 1
11 Anich, Allison JR Wis.-Milwauk 10:38.91 10:18.87 1
12 Demko, Julia FR Loyola (Ill. 10:16.92 10:19.18 1
13 Hernandez, Brenda FR Wis.-Milwauk 10:36.34 10:20.52 1
14 Miller, Haley SO Siu-Edwardsv 10:40.93 10:21.09 1
15 Delaney, Jessica SO Ferris State 10:29.18 10:24.98 1
16 Spiroff, Ally SR Loyola (Ill. 10:31.14 10:25.45 1
17 Kennedy, Erin JR Siu-Edwardsv 10:27.94 10:27.45 1
18 Norman, Bethany JR Cedarville 10:38.96 10:30.77 1
19 Mueller, Theresa FR Unattached 10:45.00 10:30.93 2
20 Johnson, Brooke SR St. Francis 10:25.98 10:32.07 1
21 Casaletto, Kayla FR Cedarville 10:45.24 10:32.86 2
22 Sweatt, Allie FR Siu-Edwardsv 10:45.44 10:34.99 2
23 Fifarek, Abby FR Northern Mic 10:37.65 10:36.65 1
24 Barrientos Rodrigu SO Cuyahoga CC 10:44.97 10:37.07 2
25 Lies, Hannah JR Loyola (Ill. 10:26.83 10:37.97 1
26 Jesson, Christy SO Cedarville 10:48.61 10:42.52 2
27 Hamilton, Ashley Red Cedar Ru 10:52.00 10:45.60 2
28 Dugan, Shannon FR Wis.-Milwauk 11:10.01 10:46.38 2
29 King, Conradette SR Siu-Edwardsv 11:01.67 10:49.53 2
30 McDonald, Racheal JR Ferris State 10:47.63 10:50.01 2
31 Reagle, Jessica FR Unattached 11:06.00 10:50.08 2
32 Choi, Lauren JR Unattached 11:07.00 10:51.64 2
33 Flynn, Shannon JR Northern Mic 11:00.46 10:51.95 2
34 McCoy, Emily SO Loyola (Ill. 10:56.44 10:52.97 2
35 Crouch, Abby FR Unattached 10:15.00 10:54.22 1
36 Towianski, Veronic FR Macomb CC 10:57.07 10:55.40 2
37 Bradley, Sophia FR Saginaw Vall 10:40.00 10:55.84 2
38 Vasarhelyi, Leah FR Loyola (Ill. 11:10.82 10:59.44 2
39 Manchess, Emma JR Ball State 11:08.69 10:59.61 2
40 Reintjes, Samantha FR Cardinal Str 11:12.12 11:01.20 2
41 Perez, Nicole JR Cedarville 10:54.26 11:02.55 2
42 Sawgle, Morgan SO Wayne St. 11:02.24 11:08.13 2
43 Adams, Dominique FR Saginaw Vall 10:58.66 11:08.82 2
44 Sharp, Brittany SO Marian (Ind. 11:20.97 11:09.65 3
45 Groh, Rachel JR Cedarville 10:41.44 11:12.33 1
46 Schulz, Anneliese FR Unattached 11:20.00 11:15.70 3
47 Fisher, Annie SO Marian (Ind. 11:19.19 11:18.20 3
48 Swiderski, Catheri JR Northern Mic 11:17.68 11:22.43 2
49 Coonrod, Leah JR Wayne St. 10:38.88 11:22.79 1
50 Kelly, MacKenzie FR Lake Superio 11:25.24 11:22.83 3
51 Hennessey, Megan SO St. Joseph's 11:26.32 11:25.64 3
52 Passino, Hannah JR Lake Superio 11:24.87 11:31.96 3
53 Hamilton, Grace SO Cornerstone 11:33.44 11:35.79 3
54 Biddle, Madeline JR St. Joseph's 11:39.31 11:39.10 3
55 Reynolds, Haley SO Wayne St. 11:39.96 11:41.24 3
56 Wallace, Sarah JR Msu Running 11:40.00 11:48.47 3
57 Richardson, McKenz SO Lake Superio 11:32.94 11:50.32 3
58 Mulville, Trudie SO Lake Superio 11:41.16 11:55.99 3
59 Lawson, Casey JR Davenport 11:14.77 11:56.89 3
60 Reneaud, Jacquelin SO Northwood (M 12:21.35 11:58.14 3
61 Peabody, Rachael SO Lake Superio 12:04.42 12:07.86 3
62 Leggett, Rachel SO Lake Superio 12:24.92 12:15.47 3
63 Shafer, Casey JR Lake Superio 12:25.11 12:29.28 3
64 Dyke, Shelbi FR Davenport 12:27.96 12:34.82 3
65 Espinoza, Celine FR St. Francis 12:14.46 12:38.07 3
66 Clemens, Mackenzie FR Cedarville 12:41.35 13:07.79 3
67 Eberle, Megan FR Cardinal Str 13:04.72 13:10.51 3
68 Agi, Princess FR Cardinal Str 14:04.00 13:34.52 3
69 Sturgeon, Lauren JR Valparaiso 13:15.45 13:39.30 3
-- DeLuca, Meridith SR St. Francis 10:56.17 DNF 2
-- Schwartz, Megan SO Unattached 10:50.00 DNF 2

Event 67 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 3:09.59 2/14/2009 , Michigan State
Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot
Big Meet Rec: B 3:09.59 2009 , Michigan State
Ratomski, Hewlett, Orr, Smoot
GVSU Rec: G 3:12.42 2013
Hammersmith, Teitsma, Hoffman, Mohamed
3:11.53 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
3:17.50 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:15.88 3:19.66 1
1) Simmons, Josh SR 2) Oakes, Blake FR
3) Stewart, Shawn SO 4) Mudd, Andrew JR
2 Cardinal Stritch 'A' 3:26.68 3:19.95 1
1) Sayles, Ronald FR 2) Miller, Phoenix JR
3) Goronson, Gregory FR 4) Garcia, Daniel SO
3 Vincennes 'A' 3:22.91 3:20.37 2
1) Trice, Michael FR 2) Thomas, Isaiah FR
3) Lathrop, Gus FR 4) Pfeil, Seth FR
4 Marian (Ind.) 'A' 3:14.14 3:21.80 1
1) Murray, Aaron FR 2) Martin, Presley SO
3) Griffin, Marcus FR 4) Sneiderwine, Zach SO
5 Siu-Edwardsville 'A' 3:23.07 3
1) Agustin, Justin SO 2) Glaub, Jessy JR
3) Smith, Darius SR 4) Drew, Derek SR
6 Northwood (Mich.) 'A' 3:17.48 3:23.86 1
1) King, John SO 2) Barron, Shane FR
3) Harris, Grant JR 4) Thompson, Tray SR
7 Cornerstone 'A' 3:27.29 3:24.73 3
1) Vulcano, Anthony FR 2) Vroegh, Kevin SO
3) Hempel, William FR 4) Vandervelde, Elijah FR
8 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:11.56 3:25.77 1
1) Johnson, Richard SO 2) Blue, Alec SO
3) McFarland, Odell SO 4) Hickman, Gary SO
9 Cedarville 'A' 3:20.09 3:26.21 2
1) Bernard, Josiah SO 2) Gerhart, Kyle JR
3) Kyser, Wade FR 4) Bird, Matthew JR
10 Vincennes 'B' 3:22.91 3:27.48 2
1) Jones, DeMarques SO 2) Doss, Dwayne FR
3) Griffith, Ezra FR 4) Griffith, Richard FR
11 Macomb CC 'A' 3:29.73 3:33.59 3
1) Parslow, Ryan SO 2) Schneider, Andrew SO
3) Schneider, Paul SO 4) Wilczynski, Trevor SO
12 Unattached 'B' 3:34.24 2
1) Westphal, Zachary JR 2) Tuski, Michael JR
3) Zeutzius, Corey JR 4) Rzeppa, Josh SO
13 Cedarville 'B' 3:20.09 3:38.24 3
1) Lacroix, Isaac FR 2) Blanchett, Caleb FR
3) Boxer, Joshua FR 4) Gatchell, Ethan FR
14 Concordia (Mich.) 'A' 3:30.30 3:44.41 3
1) Bailey, Jacob SO 2) Brendtke, Jacob FR
3) Heierman, Nate SO 4) Bowdish, Grant SO
15 Unattached 'A' 3:49.13 2
1) Claerbaut, Alex SO 2) Rigling, Benjamin
3) Pelon, Peter FR 4) Winslow, Christopher JR

Event 68 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 3:39.51 2/13/2010 , Southern Illinois
Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson
Big Meet Rec: B 3:39.51 2010 , Southern Illinois
Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson
GVSU Rec: G 3:43.77 2010
Caldwell, Vallar, Fonseca, Wheat
3:44.33 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
3:52.71 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Wayne St. 'A' 3:50.95 3:53.35 1
1) Baker, Jordan FR 2) Ellis, Leah JR
3) Carr, Dazmonique JR 4) Bush, Imani JR
2 Wis.-Milwaukee 'A' 3:48.00 3:57.00 1
1) Okonkwo, Anuli SR 2) Novacek, Kate JR
3) Johnson, Leah SO 4) Villani, Aleena FR
3 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:44.42 3:57.69 1
1) Luba, Breanna SO 2) Wiggins, Tiara FR
3) Burnup, Carly FR 4) Hicks, Kylie SO
4 Marian (Ind.) 'A' 3:55.14 3:57.91 2
1) Kuntz, Ann SR 2) Koehl, Olivia FR
3) Crane, Courtney SR 4) Birks, Lateefah SO
5 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:49.62 3:58.27 2
1) Hendler, Ola SR 2) Fochesato, Anna JR
3) Smith, Domonique JR 4) Richardson, Ce'Aira FR
6 Northern Michigan 'A' 4:01.65 3:59.88 3
1) Brzezinski, Danielle SR 2) Dutcher, Paige FR
3) Becker, Kieren SO 4) Huebner, Shayla FR
7 Northwood (Mich.) 'A' 3:59.78 4:00.64 2
1) Asel-Templin, Darci SR 2) Young, Kara SO
3) Coleman, Claudia JR 4) Arnouts, Madison SO
8 St. Francis (Ill.) 'A' 3:58.53 4:02.32 3
1) Rodriguez, Daryll SR 2) Mason, LaToyah SO
3) Edeko, Isi JR 4) Maticic, Mallory FR
9 Cornerstone 'A' 3:52.98 4:03.05 2
1) Quick, Megan SO 2) Clum, Makayla FR
3) Bronkema, Kaitlyn SR 4) Zeigler, Lyndee SR
10 Siu-Edwardsville 'A' 3:54.05 4:04.58 1
1) Jones, Aleasha SO 2) Oranika, Jessica SR
3) Hale, Kirby SO 4) Caston, LaDonna SR
11 Unattached 'A' 3:55.00 4:04.99 2
1) Beulla, Sarah FR 2) Bax, Devyn FR
3) Smith, Stephanie FR 4) Gustad, Jessica FR
12 Wayne St. 'B' 3:50.95 4:08.40 4
1) Seals, Karrington SO 2) Johnson, Kierra JR
3) Kollien, Christina JR 4) Vaughn, Sydney SO
13 Cuyahoga CC 'A' 4:13.67 4:15.29 5
1) Banks, Aarionna FR 2) Leamer, Sara SO
3) Hopson, Charice FR 4) Ruiz-Bueno, Amber FR
14 Davenport 'A' 3:57.97 4:15.94 4
1) Miedema, Sammy SO 2) Homfeld, Tara SR
3) Sauline, Taryn FR 4) Lewis, Lori FR
15 Cornerstone 'B' 3:52.98 4:17.68 4
1) Gleckler, Madison FR 2) Reist, Joy SO
3) Richter, Valerie FR 4) Momber, Kelly FR
16 Vincennes 'A' 4:04.55 4:19.45 3
1) O'Shea, Kelly SO 2) Fidler, Macy FR
3) Waddell, Toni FR 4) Bristow, Elizbeth FR
17 Cedarville 'B' 3:56.05 4:24.22 5
1) Nelson, Michaela JR 2) Hein, Vivianna JR
3) Wallbrown, Lydia SO 4) Farleman, Laura SR
18 Macomb CC 'A' 4:25.09 4:24.73 5
1) Boccomino, Haley SO 2) Conigliaro, Nicole SO
3) Brown, Desyrae FR 4) Wojt, Lacey SO
19 Concordia (Mich.) 'A' 4:30.53 4:26.33 5
1) Dophal, Megan FR 2) Bosley, Sidney JR
3) Hughes, Crimmson FR 4) Schofield, Brie JR
20 Marian (Ind.) 'B' 3:55.14 4:28.34 4
1) Nichols, Lindsay SR 2) Dudley, Anna JR
3) Fisher, Annie SO 4) Wieser, Sarah SO
-- Ball State 'A' 3:48.89 DNF 1
1) Ashba, Olivia JR 2) Dahl, Danielle SR
3) Hune, Ariel JR 4) Kropf, Becca SR

Event 69 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Open
============================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 7.66 1/21/2012 Jeff Porter, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 7.80 2012 Durell Busby, Wisconsin-Milwaukee
GVSU Rec: G 7.78 2015 Sean Wells
7.89 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8.27 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wells, Sean SR Grand Valley 7.78 8.15QPROV 1
2 Neptune, Daniel SO FIU 8.25 8.39Q 2
3 Vandersyde, Kyle SR Northwood (M 8.46 8.46Q 3
4 Fox, Deon SR Cornerstone 8.25 8.47q 3
5 Hickman, Gary SO Grand Valley 8.08 8.48q 2
6 Kaluza, Bobby SO Siu-Edwardsv 8.31 8.49q 1
7 Shupperd, Jeremy JR Marian (Ind. 8.37 8.53q 1
8 Boyden, D'Omar SR Saginaw Vall 8.13 8.53q 3
9 Tandy, Evan SO Hillsdale 8.55 8.56q 1
10 Hudson, Bryant SO Concordia (M 8.40 8.57 2
11 Fields, Jordan JR Northwood (M 8.47 8.61 3
12 Couturier, Nate FR Davenport 8.70 8.74 3
13 Baugh, Desmond FR Saginaw Vall 8.79 8.77 2
14 Dorvilier, Jamal JR FIU 8.52 8.86 2
15 Griffith, Ezra FR Vincennes 9.00 8.88 3
16 Koss, Taylor JR Wis.-Milwauk 8.88 9.02 1
17 Todhunter, Regan FR Loyola (Ill. 8.76 9.03 3
18 Black, Sam FR Saginaw Vall 8.95 9.04 2
19 Morrow, David FR Northwood (M 9.20 9.04 1
20 Hempel, William FR Cornerstone 9.16 9.10 2
21 Ruffin, Brandon FR St. Francis 8.92 9.10 1
22 Vinhal, Ryan SO Wis.-Milwauk 9.04 9.11 3
23 Griffith, Richard FR Vincennes 9.25 9.20 2
24 Dodson, Kaleb FR Davenport 9.22 9.47 1
25 Conrad, Noah FR Wis.-Milwauk 9.96 11.88 3
-- Liggett, Alexander FR Grand Valley 8.54 DNF 1

Event 69 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 7.66 1/21/2012 Jeff Porter, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 7.80 2012 Durell Busby, Wisconsin-Milwaukee
GVSU Rec: G 7.78 2015 Sean Wells
7.89 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8.27 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Wells, Sean SR Grand Valley 8.15 8.12 PROV
2 Boyden, D'Omar SR Saginaw Vall 8.53 8.27 PROV
3 Hickman, Gary SO Grand Valley 8.48 8.35
4 Neptune, Daniel SO FIU 8.39 8.35
5 Vandersyde, Kyle SR Northwood (M 8.46 8.49
6 Tandy, Evan SO Hillsdale 8.56 8.50
7 Fox, Deon SR Cornerstone 8.47 8.52
8 Shupperd, Jeremy JR Marian (Ind. 8.53 8.61
-- Kaluza, Bobby SO Siu-Edwardsv 8.49 DNF

Event 70 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Open
============================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 8.16 2/13/2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
Big Meet Rec: B 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat
8.33 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8.84 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Indurain, Beatriz SR Grand Valley 8.63 8.70QPROV 3
2 Caston, LaDonna SR Siu-Edwardsv 8.40 8.87Q 1
3 Anu, Oriel SR FIU 8.95 8.89Q 2
4 Kollien, Christina JR Wayne St. 8.80 8.96Q 6
5 Mattson, McKenna SO Grand Valley 8.79 9.01Q 5
6 Seals, Karrington SO Wayne St. 8.79 9.01Q 4
7 Luba, Breanna SO Grand Valley 8.61 8.92q 2
8 Williams, Bria JR Saginaw Vall 8.96 9.05q 1
9 Shields, Lexis SR FIU 8.97 9.08q 1
10 Slaughter, Jaylaan SR FIU 8.86 9.10 5
11 West, Anna-Kay SO Ball State 8.93 9.11 4
12 Schnabel, Amanda SO Bellarmine 8.99 9.13 2
13 Wiggins, Tiara FR Grand Valley 8.95 9.13 3
14 Patton, Victoria SO Grand Valley 9.17 9.25 5
15 Lige, Keyera JR Western Mich 9.07 9.26 3
16 Smith, Jazmin FR Ball State 8.82 9.29 6
17 Swenson, Kassidy JR Ball State 9.39 9.41 2
18 Torrence, Morgan JR Wis.-Milwauk 9.23 9.43 5
19 Borgman, Molly FR Grand Valley 9.63 9.58 3
20 Mylle, Ine SO Northern Mic 9.40 9.59 1
21 Arnouts, Madison SO Northwood (M 9.48 9.62 3
22 Bristow, Elizbeth FR Vincennes 9.59 9.68 6
23 Torres, Katharine JR Hillsdale 9.29 9.69 4
24 Pangori, Andrea FR Unattached 9.70 9.70 1
25 Vaughn, Sydney SO Wayne St. 9.56 9.72 6
26 Gustad, Jessica FR Unattached 9.19 9.77 6
27 Chang, Jenny FR Northern Mic 9.51 9.79 5
28 Farleman, Laura SR Cedarville 9.81 9.81 3
29 Hufnagel, Allison FR Western Mich 9.88 9.83 4
30 Vangieson, Amy FR Wayne St. 9.61 9.93 5
31 Gleckler, Madison FR Cornerstone 9.95 10.00 6
32 Hengy, Meredith FR Saginaw Vall 9.62 10.01 4
33 Findlay, Drew JR Northwood (M 9.76 10.03 2
34 Peterson, Grace SO Grand Valley 9.94 10.05 6
35 Bischer, Sidney SR Saginaw Vall 9.69 10.06 1
36 Gill, Regene FR Vincennes 9.67 10.06 2
37 Leamer, Sara SO Cuyahoga CC 10.07 10.07 5
38 Meier, Alex SR St. Joseph's 9.36 10.10 3
39 Ralph, Abby JR Unattached 9.92 10.11 5
40 Paluszak, Danielle FR St. Joseph's 10.46 10.27 4
41 Nelson, Allissa JR Grand Valley 9.44 10.28 2
42 Huisken, Lydia FR Ferris State 10.51 10.51 2
43 Nichols, Lindsay SR Marian (Ind. 9.40 10.52 1
44 LaFlamme, Jaylyn FR Cedarville 10.92 10.75 1
45 Pierson, Brienna FR St. Francis 11.26 11.17 2
46 Fray, Bejai SO FIU 9.49 11.20 4
47 Davis, Dayanna SO Cuyahoga CC 10.95 11.23 1
48 Johnson, Brooke JR Grand Valley 10.50 11.25 3

Event 70 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 8.16 2/13/2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
Big Meet Rec: B 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat
8.33 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8.84 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Indurain, Beatriz SR Grand Valley 8.70 8.65 PROV
2 Caston, LaDonna SR Siu-Edwardsv 8.87 8.68 PROV
3 Luba, Breanna SO Grand Valley 8.92 8.82 PROV
4 Seals, Karrington SO Wayne St. 9.01 8.87
5 Kollien, Christina JR Wayne St. 8.96 8.93
6 Williams, Bria JR Saginaw Vall 9.05 8.97
7 Shields, Lexis SR FIU 9.08 9.01
8 Anu, Oriel SR FIU 8.89 9.03
9 Mattson, McKenna SO Grand Valley 9.01 9.14

Event 71 Men 60 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 6.55 2/21/2014 Adam Harris, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 6.81 2016 Lawson Bright-Mitchell
6.74 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
6.90 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bright-Mitchell, Lawson FR Grand Valley 6.87 6.92Q 6
2 Smith, Darius SR Siu-Edwardsv 6.79 6.96Q 1
3 Brinks, Jon SR Cornerstone 6.99 7.00Q 5
4 Jones, Kenny FR Unattached 7.12 7.03Q 3
5 Daley, Sanjay JR St. Joseph's 6.89 7.04Q 7
6 Moothery, Jordan SO Vincennes 6.84 7.05Q 2
7 Jones, DeMarques SO Vincennes 6.99 7.13Q 4
8 Rivera, Julius JR Indiana (Pa. 6.86 7.03q 5
9 Brundige, Colby Unattached 7.10 7.04q 7
10 Phillips, Travon SO Unattached 7.01 7.05 1
11 Jackson, DeVohn FR Marian (Ind. 7.00 7.07 3
12 Von Behr, Richard FR Marian (Ind. 7.01 7.08 2
13 Oliver, Brian SO FIU 6.96 7.09 6
14 Miller, Phoenix JR Cardinal Str 7.00 7.12 2
15 Carson, Mike FR Macomb CC 7.03 7.14 3
16 Wells, Sean SR Grand Valley 6.95 7.15 7
17 Klingsmith, Gaige FR Vincennes 7.11 7.17 5
18 Rapp, Amos FR Davenport 7.20 7.19 3
19 Pozolinski, Nate JR Wis.-Milwauk 7.10 7.20 7
20 Killings, Taylor JR Marian (Ind. 7.11 7.21 6
21 Duncan, Jordan SO St. Francis 7.01 7.22 1
22 Pando, Nathan FR Hillsdale 7.07 7.22 5
23 Klaassen, Andre JR Cedarville 7.09 7.23 6
24 Johnson, Richard SO Grand Valley 7.26 7.24 4
25 Jones, James SR FIU 6.85 7.25 4
26 Johnson, Davontae SR Wis.-Milwauk 7.05 7.25 4
27 Wyse, Levi FR Hillsdale 7.14 7.25 1
28 Berman, Andrew JR Loyola (Ill. 7.20 7.25 4
29 Sutton, Will SO Wis.-Milwauk 7.12 7.27 2
30 Hodgson, Jalen SR Northwood (M 7.22 7.30 7
31 Potts, Keagan SR Loyola (Ill. 7.12 7.30 4
32 Parks, Aaron SR Wis.-Milwauk 7.18 7.31 2
33 Norman, Malik SR St. Francis 7.27 7.33 3
34 Vulcano, Anthony FR Cornerstone 7.30 7.34 1
35 McElwee-Gross, Dominick FR Davenport 7.33 7.35 3
36 Roberts, Jayme SR Unattached 7.30 7.35 2
37 Vassell, Dueth SO Csu-Pueblo 7.34 7.38 4
38 Kubik, Tyler SR Cornerstone 7.27 7.39 2
38 Leftwich, Josh FR Concordia (M 7.23 7.39 7
40 Gardner, Josh SR Northwood (M 7.14 7.39 1
41 Neptune, Daniel SO FIU 7.40 7.41 7
42 Thomas, Isaiah FR Vincennes 7.21 7.43 6
43 Pineiro, Francisco JR St. Joseph's 7.35 7.44 5
44 Cobb, Donte FR St. Francis 7.21 7.46 5
45 Bonilla, Adrian FR Davenport 7.60 7.51 2
45 Marable, Aaron FR Vincennes 7.40 7.51 7
47 Thoew, Johnny SO Cardinal Str 7.43 7.52 3
48 Farrar, Joshua SO Loyola (Ill. 7.30 7.52 1
49 White, Corey SR St. Joseph's 7.47 7.52 2
50 Kaluza, Bobby SO Siu-Edwardsv 7.53 7.53 1
51 Oakes, Dalton SO Siu-Edwardsv 7.39 7.54 6
52 Baumann, Andre FR Cedarville 7.65 7.65 4
53 Hyames, Eric Msu Running 7.80 7.68 5
54 Biondo, David FR St. Francis 7.59 7.69 1
55 Weber, Anthony SO Cornerstone 7.61 7.81 3

Event 71 Men 60 Meter Dash Open
================================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 6.55 2/21/2014 Adam Harris, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 6.81 2016 Lawson Bright-Mitchell
6.74 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
6.90 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Darius SR Siu-Edwardsv 6.96 6.84 PROV
2 Bright-Mitchell, L FR Grand Valley 6.92 6.89 PROV
3 Rivera, Julius JR Indiana (Pa. 7.03 6.91
4 Brinks, Jon SR Cornerstone 7.00 6.97
5 Moothery, Jordan SO Vincennes 7.05 6.98
6 Daley, Sanjay JR St. Joseph's 7.04 6.99
7 Jones, Kenny FR Unattached 7.03 7.00
8 Brundige, Colby Unattached 7.04 7.04
9 Jones, DeMarques SO Vincennes 7.13 7.05

Event 72 Women 60 Meter Dash Open
============================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 7.36 2/8/2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
Big Meet Rec: B 7.36 2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
GVSU Rec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles
7.42 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
7.73 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stewart, Peyton FR Ball State 7.61 7.65QPROV 3
2 Jackson, Cam'ree SR FIU 7.58 7.69QPROV 1
3 Ritter, Angela SO Grand Valley 7.58 7.78Q 2
4 Johnson, Kierra JR Wayne St. 7.69 7.81Q 6
5 Caston, LaDonna SR Siu-Edwardsv 7.61 7.84Q 4
6 Smith, Domonique JR Saginaw Vall 7.78 7.93Q 7
7 White, Ashley SO Western Mich 7.96 7.98Q 5
8 Roberson, Jada FR FIU 7.78 7.82q 6
9 Indurain, Beatriz SR Grand Valley 7.83 7.88q 4
10 West, Anna-Kay SO Ball State 7.86 7.90 2
11 Campbell, Iris Unattached 7.90 7.91 2
12 Jelassi, Yasmin FR Northern Mic 7.86 7.94 3
13 Meadows, Elaina SR Northwood (M 7.90 7.97 1
14 James, Avadon SO Northern Mic 7.78 7.98 7
14 Davis, D'Mya JR Grand Valley 7.94 7.98 6
16 Garner, Michelle SR Wis.-Milwauk 7.92 7.98 4
17 Patton, Victoria SO Grand Valley 7.91 8.02 3
18 Magnuson, Lauren FR Wis.-Milwauk 8.00 8.05 3
19 Long, Jenna FR Northern Mic 8.02 8.06 1
20 Novacek, Kate JR Wis.-Milwauk 7.97 8.06 4
21 Okonkwo, Anuli SR Wis.-Milwauk 7.89 8.10 1
21 Beulla, Sarah FR Unattached 7.95 8.10 7
23 Harper, Alisha SO Wis.-Milwauk 7.93 8.10 5
24 Utchel, Sarah FR Ferris State 8.19 8.12 2
25 Adams, Mia SO Cornerstone 8.10 8.12 4
26 Farley, Elise FR Hillsdale 8.04 8.12 1
27 Cain, Chandler SO Bellarmine 8.12 8.15 7
28 Shields, Lexis SR FIU 8.08 8.19 3
29 Mata, Jasmine JR Lake Superio 7.94 8.20 7
30 Gustad, Jessica FR Unattached 8.10 8.23 5
31 Smith, Stephanie FR Unattached 8.15 8.23 5
32 Sampson, Salix FR Unattached 8.16 8.26 4
33 West, Kassidy FR St. Joseph's 8.27 8.26 5
34 Byrd, Nichyria FR Siu-Edwardsv 8.11 8.28 6
35 Lige, Keyera JR Western Mich 8.07 8.29 2
36 Kollien, Christina JR Wayne St. 8.13 8.30 7
37 Moricz, Kaitlyn JR Marian (Ind. 8.20 8.32 1
38 Askew, Olivia SO Calumet-St. 8.33 6
39 Banks, Aarionna FR Cuyahoga CC 8.38 8.36 6
40 Linton, Lacresha SO Siu-Edwardsv 7.95 8.36 6
41 Stone, Sabrina FR Davenport 8.29 8.38 7
42 Seals, Karrington SO Wayne St. 8.28 8.38 6
43 Ingram, D'Asia SO Davenport 8.27 8.39 4
44 Turner, Dana SO Northwood (M 8.23 8.39 2
45 Jonen, Lauren SR Unattached 8.40 8.41 3
46 Ayers, Jess SR Unattached 8.40 8.43 4
47 Simpson, Shanique FR Cuyahoga CC 8.54 8.47 2
48 Boyd, Christine FR Vincennes 8.39 8.47 5
49 Witas, Katie JR St. Francis 8.37 8.57 7
50 Ruiz-Bueno, Amber FR Cuyahoga CC 8.20 8.58 1
51 Gal, Paulina SO Loyola (Ill. 8.61 7
52 Sprinkle, Melanie SO Msu Club 8.90 8.63 2
53 Borgman, Molly FR Grand Valley 8.70 8.78 1
54 Kidd, Karlissa FR Cuyahoga CC 8.96 8.82 3
55 Nadolney, McKayla FR Davenport 8.64 8.83 1
56 Ward, Shavon FR Cuyahoga CC 9.30 9.33 4
57 Kelly, Michelle FR Cuyahoga CC 10.67 10.61 5
-- Carr, Dazmonique JR Wayne St. 7.66 DQ 5

Event 72 Women 60 Meter Dash Open
================================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 7.36 2/8/2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
Big Meet Rec: B 7.36 2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
GVSU Rec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles
7.42 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
7.73 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================================
Finals
1 Stewart, Peyton FR Ball State 7.65 7.58 PROV
2 Jackson, Cam'ree SR FIU 7.69 7.60 PROV
3 Ritter, Angela SO Grand Valley 7.78 7.78
4 Johnson, Kierra JR Wayne St. 7.81 7.81
5 Caston, LaDonna SR Siu-Edwardsv 7.84 7.81
6 Indurain, Beatriz SR Grand Valley 7.88 7.86
7 White, Ashley SO Western Mich 7.98 7.88
8 Roberson, Jada FR FIU 7.82 7.95
9 Smith, Domonique JR Saginaw Vall 7.93 7.99

Event 73 Men Distance Medley Open
================================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 9:54.09 2/9/2013 , Indiana Invaders
Sterling, Lang, Bischak, Vaughan
Big Meet Rec: B 9:54.09 2013 , Indiana Invaders
Sterling, Lang, Bischak, Vaughan
GVSU Rec: G 9:51.17 2013
Wharry, Hammersmith, Wilk, Julson
9:48.04 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
10:07.52 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Hillsdale 'A' 10:14.59 9:58.45 PROV
1) Gatchell, Caleb JR 2) Chase, David SO
3) Schwannecke, Tanner FR 4) Wondaal, Anthony SO
2 Southern Indiana 'A' 10:02.57 10:01.17 PROV
1) Broughton, Chase JR 2) Payne, Darius FR
3) Stanley, Jesse SO 4) Guy, Johnnie SR
3 Cedarville 'A' 10:21.34 10:02.93 PROV
1) Hartman, Wyatt JR 2) Harper, Samuel FR
3) Thayer, Forrest SR 4) Michalski, Daniel SO
4 Indiana (Pa.) 'A' 10:21.09 10:03.21 PROV
1) Morgan, Andrew SR 2) Noll, Derek FR
3) Lynch, Joe SR 4) Cooper, Austin SO
5 Wis.-Milwaukee 'A' 10:00.17 10:04.85 PROV
1) Sustachek, Tony SR 2) Vinhal, Ryan SO
3) McMillan, Terry FR 4) Abfall, Caleb JR
6 Grand Valley St. 'B' 9:51.05 10:05.07 PROV
1) Wilkins, Mitchell JR 2) O'Brien, Zakry JR
3) Blue, Alec SO 4) Panning, Zach FR
7 Unattached 'A' 10:00.00 10:05.29 PROV
1) Renner, Joe FR 2) Brass, Devyn FR
3) Walters, Tyler FR 4) Domagalski, Jacob FR
8 Aquinas 'A' 10:11.54 10:12.42
1) Willet, Thomas SR 2) Gass, Paul SO
3) Cichon, Adam JR 4) Cherry, Jeff SR
9 Marian (Ind.) 'A' 10:38.21 10:14.03
1) Martin, Presley SO 2) Murray, Aaron FR
3) Briggs, Luke SR 4) Ball, Chandler SO
10 St. Francis (Ill.) 'A' 10:04.81 10:14.49
1) Principato, John SO 2) Giovannelli, Michael SO
3) Tobias, Misael SO 4) Knudsen, Cam SO
11 Cornerstone 'A' 10:25.48 10:17.99
1) Vroegh, Kevin SO 2) Vandervelde, Elijah FR
3) Feldpausch, Zach SO 4) Bambach, Thomas SR
12 Vincennes 'A' 10:23.14 10:22.80
1) Backes, Joshua SO 2) Tirado, Jose SO
3) Pfeil, Seth FR 4) Cano Pallares, Jose FR
13 Marian (Ind.) 'B' 10:38.21 10:57.68
1) Haas, Isaak JR 2) Griffin, Marcus FR
3) Naylor-Cook, Jackson JR 4) Sullivan, Lucas SO
-- Grand Valley St. 'A' 9:51.05 DNF
1) Barnes, Ethan SR 2) Burnett, TJ JR
3) Porter, Chaz JR 4) Mach, Wuoi SO

Event 74 Women Distance Medley Open
===================================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 11:37.02 2/11/2012 , Grand Valley State
Rodts, Lemanski, Galasso, Patterson
Big Meet Rec: B 11:37.02 2012 , Grand Valley State
Rodts, Lemanski, Galasso, Patterson
GVSU Rec: G 11:23.35 2012 , Grand Valley State
Graney, Hess, Galasso, Patterson
11:36.28 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
12:10.84 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================================
1 Hillsdale 'A' 11:25.61 11:38.19 PROV 1
1) Oren, Emily SR 2) Benson, Sarah JR
3) Watts, Hannah SO 4) Oren, Molly JR
2 Grand Valley St. 'A' 11:39.08 11:42.79 PROV 1
1) Walters, Rachel FR 2) O'Connell, Jessica SO
3) Nelson, Natalie SR 4) Foley, Kendra JR
3 Csu-Pueblo 'A' 11:49.45 11:43.96 PROV 1
1) Mathes, Jordan JR 2) Evans, Alyssa SO
3) Lopez, Rachael SO 4) Hughes, Bailey JR
4 Cedarville 'A' 12:01.62 11:45.18 PROV 1
1) Koch, Carsyn SO 2) Smith, Lyndsey FR
3) Hoffman, Sarah SO 4) Esbenshade, Olivia JR
5 Grand Valley St. 'B' 11:39.08 11:48.75 PROV 1
1) Creutz, Amy SR 2) Puente, Eskolunbe JR
3) Shaheen, Katie SR 4) Chester, Jordan SR
6 Unattached 'A' 11:45.00 11:55.67 PROV 1
1) Graney, Betsy 2) Sampson, Salix FR
3) Ludge, Allie FR 4) Janecke, Jessica SR
7 Wis.-Milwaukee 'A' 11:54.66 11:56.36 PROV 1
1) Laabs, Jessica SO 2) Johnson, Leah SO
3) Hohn, Nicole FR 4) Holmes, Leah JR
8 Aquinas 'A' 12:05.24 12:02.44 PROV 1
1) Winchester, Melissa FR 2) Ingersoll, Marissa SR
3) Anderson, Sydney JR 4) Sigafoose, Adri SO
9 Bellarmine 'A' 12:03.79 12:06.09 PROV 1
1) Carroll, Caitlin SO 2) Goodwin, Tori SR
3) Line, Megan FR 4) Crone, Erin SO
10 Edinboro 'A' 11:54.69 12:06.19 PROV 1
1) Bond, Rebekkah SO 2) Ware, Terionna FR
3) Lang, Abby FR 4) Narbuvoll, Ida FR
11 St. Francis (Ill.) 'A' 12:20.71 12:10.71 PROV 1
1) Knott, Ashlee SO 2) Rodriguez, Daryll SR
3) Crosson, Catherine SO 4) Lopez, Lesley SO
12 Cornerstone 'A' 11:52.14 12:18.50 1
1) Coryell, Cathy JR 2) Quick, Megan SO
3) Reist, Joy SO 4) Tremaine, Audrey SR
13 Marian (Ind.) 'A' 12:39.50 12:23.52 2
1) Schrope, Kiersten SO 2) Koehl, Olivia FR
3) Crane, Courtney SR 4) Kuntz, Ann SR
14 Iupui 'A' 12:14.19 12:26.55 1
1) Wright, Allie FR 2) Osterhout, Lauren SO
3) Cruz, Amairany FR 4) Riggins, Julie SR
15 Northern Michigan 'A' 12:38.11 12:57.46 2
1) Lonergan, Hannah FR 2) Churchill, Clara SO
3) Walters, Maddie FR 4) Pietrzak, Kelly SO
16 Macomb CC 'A' 13:17.37 14:28.02 2
1) Conigliaro, Nicole SO 2) Tas, Hannah FR
3) Brown, Desyrae FR 4) Wierszewski, Shayne FR
17 Cuyahoga CC 'A' 13:03.88 14:36.26 2
1) McQuate, Emma SO 2) Simpson, Shanique FR
3) Piar, Kathryn FR 4) Russin, Amy SO

Event 75 Men Heptathlon Open
================================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 5476 2/12/2010 Frank Shotwell, Michigan
Big Meet Rec: B 5476 2010 Frank Shotwell, Michigan
GVSU Rec: G 5046 2016 Tor'i Brooks
5330 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
4620 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================================
1 Holesinger, Bryce Lewis Univ 4047.00
2 Rohde, Kyle Lewis Univ 3148.00

Event 75 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Open Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brooks, Tor'i SR Grand Valley 7.24 799
2 Holesinger, Bryce Lewis Univ 7.27 789
3 Pavliga, Tyler SO Grand Valley 7.31 775
4 Rohde, Kyle Lewis Univ 7.52 706
5 Sawyer, Kyle FR Grand Valley 7.56 694

Event 75 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Open Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brooks, Tor'i SR Grand Valley 7.16m 23-06.00 852
2 Pavliga, Tyler SO Grand Valley 6.82m 22-04.50 771
3 Rohde, Kyle Lewis Univ 6.80m 22-03.75 767
4 Holesinger, Bryce Lewis Univ 6.70m 21-11.75 743
5 Sawyer, Kyle FR Grand Valley 6.67m 21-10.75 736

Event 75 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Open Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rohde, Kyle Lewis Univ 12.68m 41-07.25 648
2 Brooks, Tor'i SR Grand Valley 12.57m 41-03.00 641
3 Holesinger, Bryce Lewis Univ 12.23m 40-01.50 620
4 Pavliga, Tyler SO Grand Valley 11.78m 38-07.75 593
5 Sawyer, Kyle FR Grand Valley 6.99m 22-11.25 307

Event 75 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Open Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brooks, Tor'i SR Grand Valley 1.98m 6-06.00 785
2 Holesinger, Bryce Lewis Univ 1.89m 6-02.25 705
3 Sawyer, Kyle FR Grand Valley 1.83m 6-00.00 653
4 Pavliga, Tyler SO Grand Valley 1.80m 5-10.75 627
-- Rohde, Kyle Lewis Univ NH

Event 75 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Open Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holesinger, Bryce Lewis Univ 8.64 827
2 Brooks, Tor'i SR Grand Valley 8.77 797
3 Rohde, Kyle Lewis Univ 9.38 664

Event 75 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Open Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brooks, Tor'i SR Grand Valley 3.20m 10-06.00 406
-- Rohde, Kyle Lewis Univ NH
-- Holesinger, Bryce Lewis Univ NH

Event 75 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Open Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rohde, Kyle Lewis Univ 3:34.90 363
1 Holesinger, Bryce Lewis Univ 3:34.90 363