NCAA Division I Outdoor MidEast Regional

back to results

May. 26, 2007

NCAA Division I Outdoor MidEast Regional
Columbia, MO


Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
American: $ 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
College Best: @ 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
MidEast Regn: # 11.10 5/26/2006 Cleo Tyson, Tennessee
Stadium: ! 11.25 1998 LaKeisha Backus, Texas
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gloria Asumnu SR Tulane 11.31 11.40Q -1.0 4
2 Sherry Fletcher SR LSU 11.26 11.50Q -1.3 3
3 Courtney Champion JR Tennessee 11.59 11.56Q 0.4 1
4 Kelly Ann Baptiste JR LSU 11.22 11.64Q +0.0 2 11.637
5 Tracy Anne Rowe JR Auburn 11.35 11.64q 0.4 1 11.631
6 Samantha Henry FR LSU 11.50 11.69q +0.0 2
7 Latonia Wilson SR LA Tech 11.36 11.72q 0.4 1
8 Lynne Layne FR Tennessee 11.40 11.74q -1.0 4
9 Cachet Murray SO Ole Miss 11.74 11.75 -1.3 3
10 Cleo Tyson JR Tennessee 11.74 11.77 -1.3 3
11 Maryann Erigha SR Notre Dame 11.56 11.82 -1.3 3
12 Tawanna Meadows JR Troy 11.63 11.83 +0.0 2
13 Yvonne Mensah SR Illinois 11.41 11.85 -1.3 3
14 Lasides McClain SR LA Tech 11.56 11.88 -1.0 4
15 Tiara Armstrong JR Illinois 11.60 11.89 0.4 1
16 Kristina Davis FR LSU 11.73 11.89 -1.0 4
17 Lynette Rives SO Belmont 11.71 11.94 -1.0 4
18 Shawana Smith SO E. Illinois 12.25 12.04 0.4 1
19 Monique Cabral SO LSU 11.62 12.05 -1.3 3
20 Carita Cole SR W. Kentucky 11.65 12.05 +0.0 2
21 Kim Mulkey SR Ole Miss 11.73 12.06 0.4 1
22 Jenny Knox SR E. Tenn St. 11.85 12.08 -1.0 4
23 Corine Gavin-Hall SR Akron 11.72 12.13 0.4 1
24 Erika Palmer SO M. Tenn. St. 11.62 12.14 -1.0 4
25 Kadeshia Fortune SO Ole Miss 11.74 12.20 +0.0 2
26 Bola Shoyebi SO LA-Monroe 11.74 12.33 +0.0 2
27 Genna Williams SR Missouri St. 11.69 12.56 -1.3 3
-- Amber Williams JR Ball State 11.54 FS +0.0 2

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
American: $ 10.49 7/16/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
College Best: @ 10.78 6/3/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
MidEast Regn: # 11.10 5/26/2006 Cleo Tyson, Tennessee
Stadium: ! 11.25 1998 LaKeisha Backus, Texas
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Gloria Asumnu SR Tulane 11.40 11.27 -0.4 10
2 Sherry Fletcher SR LSU 11.50 11.35 -0.4 8
3 Lynne Layne FR Tennessee 11.74 11.42 -0.4 6
4 Kelly Ann Baptiste JR LSU 11.64 11.45 -0.4 5
5 Tracy Anne Rowe JR Auburn 11.64 11.54 -0.4 4
6 Samantha Henry FR LSU 11.69 11.57 -0.4 3
7 Latonia Wilson SR LA Tech 11.72 11.61 -0.4 2
-- Courtney Champion JR Tennessee 11.56 DNF -0.4

Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
American: $ 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
College Best: @ 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
MidEast Regn: # 22.47 5/28/2004 Rachelle Boone, Indiana
Stadium: ! 22.65 1999 Tennesha Jones, Texas
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kerron Stewart SR Auburn 22.52 22.74Q 0.4 4
2 Gloria Asumnu SR Tulane 23.13 23.00Q -0.8 2
3 Samantha Henry FR LSU 22.84 23.15Q -1.0 1
4 Latonia Wilson SR LA Tech 22.80 23.32Q -0.7 3
5 Sherry Fletcher SR LSU 22.87 23.21q -0.8 2
6 Lynne Layne FR Tennessee 23.26 23.49q -1.0 1
7 Elisabeth Slettum FR Louisville 23.59 23.58q -0.7 3
8 Courtney Champion JR Tennessee 23.63 23.68q -0.8 2
9 Lasides McClain SR LA Tech 23.49 23.70 0.4 4
10 Maryann Erigha SR Notre Dame 23.67 23.89 -0.8 2
11 Lynette Rives SO Belmont 23.72 23.99 0.4 4
12 Lakeisha Martin SR Arkansas 23.47 24.05 -0.7 3
13 Stacey Clausing SR Indiana 23.72 24.13 0.4 4
14 Bola Shoyebi SO LA-Monroe 23.68 24.20 -1.0 1
15 Shawana Smith SO E. Illinois 24.01 24.31 -1.0 1
16 Monique Cabral SO LSU 23.74 24.33 -0.7 3
17 Kim Mulkey SR Ole Miss 23.79 24.43 -1.0 1
18 Corine Gavin-Hall SR Akron 23.60 24.50 -1.0 1
19 Kellie Morrison FR W. Kentucky 23.58 24.59 0.4 4
20 Andrea Norris JR S. Illinois 23.95 24.69 -0.8 2
-- Timeka Walker SR UW-Milwaukee 23.94 DQ -0.8 2 many steps inside li
-- Ayrizanna Favours SO Ohio State 23.71 DNS -0.7 3

Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
American: $ 21.34 9/29/1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC
College Best: @ 22.04 6/2/1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU
MidEast Regn: # 22.47 5/28/2004 Rachelle Boone, Indiana
Stadium: ! 22.65 1999 Tennesha Jones, Texas
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kerron Stewart SR Auburn 22.74 22.41# 1.3 10
2 Gloria Asumnu SR Tulane 23.00 22.70 1.3 8
3 Latonia Wilson SR LA Tech 23.32 23.15 1.3 6
4 Sherry Fletcher SR LSU 23.21 23.21 1.3 5
5 Samantha Henry FR LSU 23.15 23.33 1.3 4
6 Lynne Layne FR Tennessee 23.49 23.35 1.3 3
7 Elisabeth Slettum FR Louisville 23.58 23.58 1.3 2
-- Courtney Champion JR Tennessee 23.68 DNS 1.3

Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
American: $ 48.70 9/17/2006 Sanya Richards, Nike
College Best: @ 49.89 7/17/2004 Sanya Richards, Texas
MidEast Regn: # 51.43 5/29/2004 Dee Dee Trotter, Tennessee
Stadium: ! 51.21 1998 Suzianne Reid, Texas
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kenyata Coleman JR Ole Miss 52.47 52.28Q 4
2 Jessica Cousins JR Arkansas 52.06 52.31Q 5
3 Trish Bartholomew SO Alabama 53.82 52.83Q 1
4 Najah Floyd SR C. Michigan 52.29 53.32Q 2
5 Deonna Lawrence JR LSU 52.33 53.38Q 3
6 Jenna Martin FR Kentucky 53.18 52.60q 5
7 Tominque Boatright JR Arkansas 52.68 53.02q 4
8 Latonya Loche JR Tennessee 53.16 53.04q 5
9 Cynetheia Rooks SR LSU 52.33 53.39 1
10 Jenaie Edwards JR C. Michigan 54.20 53.41 2
11 Sasha Rolle SR Arkansas 53.07 53.55 2
12 Nina Gilbert SR LA Tech 52.95 53.59 3
13 Dominique Ward JR Tenn St. 53.39 54.25 2
14 Omoye Ugiagbe SO Illinois 54.42 54.51 1
15 Okechi Ogbuokiri SR Notre Dame 54.19 54.58 3
16 Stephanie Hunt SR Kent State 54.25 54.78 5
17 Veronia Patterson SR M. Tenn. St. 54.00 54.96 4
18 Kamelia Stroy FR LA Tech 54.19 55.15 1
19 Carliesa Meakes SO LSU 54.29 55.54 2
20 Tara Colvin JR UAB 54.48 55.63 4
21 Michelle Fedrick SO Arkansas-PB 54.18 56.56 4
22 Brooklynn Morris JR LSU 52.73 56.58 1
23 Valerie Brown JR W. Kentucky 53.77 56.63 3
-- Voni Ferguson JR Ball State 54.27 DNF 5
-- Ayrizanna Favours SO Ohio State 54.32 DNS 3

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
American: $ 48.70 9/17/2006 Sanya Richards, Nike
College Best: @ 49.89 7/17/2004 Sanya Richards, Texas
MidEast Regn: # 51.43 5/29/2004 Dee Dee Trotter, Tennessee
Stadium: ! 51.21 1998 Suzianne Reid, Texas
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jessica Cousins JR Arkansas 52.31 52.10 10
2 Tominque Boatright JR Arkansas 53.02 52.88 8
3 Deonna Lawrence JR LSU 53.38 52.92 6
4 Jenna Martin FR Kentucky 52.60 53.05 5
5 Kenyata Coleman JR Ole Miss 52.28 53.10 4
6 Latonya Loche JR Tennessee 53.04 53.18 3
7 Trish Bartholomew SO Alabama 52.83 53.35 2
8 Najah Floyd SR C. Michigan 53.32 54.31 1

Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
3 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 2 times to final
One turn stagger.
American: $ 1:56.40 8/11/1999 Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok
College Best: @ 1:58.33 8/16/1985 Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon
MidEast Regn: # 2:01.25 5/25/2007 Katie Erdman, Michigan
Stadium: ! 2:01.25 5/25/2007 Katie Erdman, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Katie Erdman SR Michigan 2:02.99 ! 2:01.25Q 3
2 Geena Gall SO Michigan 2:05.03 2:04.07Q 1
3 LaTavia Thomas FR LSU 2:04.38 2:07.84Q 2
4 Becky Horn JR W. Michigan 2:04.54 2:04.94Q 1
5 Tanya Osbourne SR LSU 2:05.64 2:06.21Q 3
6 Trisa Nickoley JR Missouri 2:05.37 2:08.05Q 2
7 Erica Schoeller SR Wisconsin 2:08.04 2:06.31q 1
8 Leander Ernest FR Missouri St. 2:07.50 2:06.33q 1
9 Paige Farrell JR Arkansas 2:07.94 2:07.58 3
10 Lavera Morris JR Kentucky 2:06.44 2:08.14 3
11 Ty-Nica Davis SR S. Illinois 2:07.68 2:08.20 3
12 Clarisse Moh JR S. Alabama 2:09.30 2:08.36 2
13 Alina Varpiotaite SO UAB 2:09.70 2:08.90 3
14 Phoebe Wright FR Tennessee 2:08.01 2:09.88 2
15 Larisa Arcip FR Akron 2:08.35 2:10.16 1
16 Ganne Way SR Kentucky 2:07.54 2:10.46 2
17 Leslie Treherne SR Tennessee 2:06.83 2:11.00 2
18 Caitlin Lauer SO Indiana 2:07.44 2:14.25 1
19 Kimberly Whalen FR Jackson St. 2:15.92 2:22.59 2
20 Nicole Flounders SR E. Illinois 2:10.23 2:24.53 3

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
3 Heats - Advance top 2 in each plus next best 2 times to final
One turn stagger.
American: $ 1:56.40 8/11/1999 Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok
College Best: @ 1:58.33 8/16/1985 Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon
MidEast Regn: # 2:01.25 5/25/2007 Katie Erdman, Michigan
Stadium: ! 2:01.25 5/25/2007 Katie Erdman, Michigan
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Katie Erdman SR Michigan 2:01.25 2:01.99 10
2 Geena Gall SO Michigan 2:04.07 2:03.81 8
3 LaTavia Thomas FR LSU 2:07.84 2:03.89 6
4 Trisa Nickoley JR Missouri 2:08.05 2:05.11 5
5 Becky Horn JR W. Michigan 2:04.94 2:05.67 4
6 Tanya Osbourne SR LSU 2:06.21 2:08.05 3
7 Leander Ernest FR Missouri St. 2:06.33 2:09.05 2
8 Erica Schoeller SR Wisconsin 2:06.31 2:10.44 1

Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
2 Heats - Advance top 4 in each plus next best 4 times to final
One waterfall line start.
American: $ 3:57.12 7/26/1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West
College Best: @ 4:05.81 8/3/1991 Sonja O'Sullivan, Villanova
MidEast Regn: # 4:11.27 Lindsey Gallo, Michigan
Stadium: ! 4:12.15 2000 Kara Wheeler, Colorado
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sarah Bowman SO Tennessee 4:18.10 4:18.43Q
2 Dacia Barr JR Arkansas 4:14.97 4:22.78Q
3 Michaela Courtney SR Marquette 4:25.88 4:19.06Q
4 Rose-Anne Galligan FR Tennessee 4:20.11 4:23.18Q
5 Nicole Edwards JR Michigan 4:16.47 4:19.23Q
6 Rolanda Bell SO Tennessee 4:26.69 4:23.20Q
7 Angela Bizzari FR Illinois 4:21.78 4:20.96Q
8 Ann Detmer JR Wisconsin 4:18.64 4:23.21Q
9 Gwen Jorgensen SO Wisconsin 4:27.29 4:21.28q
10 Laura Farley SR Purdue 4:24.27 4:22.08q
11 Corrie Whisner SR Purdue 4:21.82 4:23.39q
12 Rachel Zubricky SR Akron 4:26.99 4:23.59q
13 Katie Engel FR Illinois 4:22.89 4:23.80
14 Cassie Peller JR Marquette 4:24.55 4:26.03
15 Sarah Hurley SO Wisconsin 4:26.57 4:26.59
16 Tarah McKay FR Louisville 4:25.00 4:27.27
17 Jennifer McPherson SR Miss State 4:20.87 4:29.33
18 Lisa Senakiewich SO Michigan St. 4:24.02 4:30.43
19 Isabelle Stoate SO Butler 4:41.62 4:31.03
20 Zamzam Sangau FR M. Tenn. St. 4:36.73 4:31.61
21 Lindsay Zeiler SR SE Missouri 4:33.21 4:33.06
22 Tina Sheratt FR Memphis 4:27.26 4:35.85
23 Jemu Zarzar FR Jackson St. 4:52.43 4:51.97

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
2 Heats - Advance top 4 in each plus next best 4 times to final
One waterfall line start.
American: $ 3:57.12 7/26/1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West
College Best: @ 4:05.81 8/3/1991 Sonja O'Sullivan, Villanova
MidEast Regn: # 4:11.27 Lindsey Gallo, Michigan
Stadium: ! 4:12.15 2000 Kara Wheeler, Colorado
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Nicole Edwards JR Michigan 4:19.23 4:16.43 10
2 Dacia Barr JR Arkansas 4:22.78 4:16.48 8
3 Rose-Anne Galligan FR Tennessee 4:23.18 4:17.20 6
4 Sarah Bowman SO Tennessee 4:18.43 4:17.87 5
5 Ann Detmer JR Wisconsin 4:23.21 4:19.26 4
6 Michaela Courtney SR Marquette 4:19.06 4:23.33 3
7 Corrie Whisner SR Purdue 4:23.39 4:24.10 2
8 Rachel Zubricky SR Akron 4:23.59 4:25.80 1
9 Rolanda Bell SO Tennessee 4:23.20 4:26.40
10 Laura Farley SR Purdue 4:22.08 4:26.72
11 Angela Bizzari FR Illinois 4:20.96 4:41.33
12 Gwen Jorgensen SO Wisconsin 4:21.28 4:43.67

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
One section final. Double waterfall line start.
First 15 on main waterfall. Next 7 on the front waterfall.
American: $ 14:45.35 7/21/2000 Regina Jacobs, Nike
College Best: @ 15:07.56 7/4/1985 Cathy Easker, Wisconsin
MidEast Regn: # 16:02.56 5/25/2007 Molly Huddle, Notre Dame
Stadium: ! 16:02.56 5/25/2007 Molly Huddle, Notre Dame
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Molly Huddle SR Notre Dame 15:32.83 16:02.56! 10
2 Lauren Blankenship JR Samford 16:33.99 16:17.77 8
3 Erin Webster SR Michigan 15:54.52 16:18.64 6
4 Hanna Grinaker FR Wisconsin 16:38.69 16:24.45 5
5 Kathleen Turchin JR Tenn-Chat 16:38.76 16:25.27 4
6 Christine Kalmer SO Arkansas 16:16.33 16:27.31 3
7 Alissa McKaig SO Michigan St. 16:20.70 16:27.32 2
8 Carmen Mims SO Vanderbilt 16:49.48 16:29.59 1
9 Jessica Gall SR Indiana 16:29.99 16:33.57
10 Erika Schneble SR Vanderbilt 16:34.33 16:38.80
11 Lindsey Hattendorf SR Indiana 16:39.92 16:39.71
12 Karen Summers FR Ohio 16:40.04 16:42.68
13 Genevieve Gardner JR Butler 16:26.82 16:48.08
14 Danielle Prince SR Indiana St. 16:49.46 16:49.93
15 Laura Glynn JR Michigan 16:50.92 16:54.13
16 Lanni Marchant SR Tenn-Chat 16:57.95 16:57.87
17 Janet Jesang FR W. Kentucky 16:46.34 17:10.81
18 Taylor Miller FR Kentucky 16:50.30 17:22.22
19 Emily Malinowski SO Memphis 16:48.86 17:34.33
20 Amanda Domich JR Loyola-IL 17:36.39 18:02.55
21 Theresa Padilla JR Arkansas-PB 18:51.26 18:55.36
-- Rebecca Walter SR Michigan 16:27.22 DNS

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
American: $ 12.33 7/23/2000 Gail Devers, Nike
College Best: @ 12.48 6/9/2006 Virginia Powell, USC
MidEast Regn: # 13.13 5/30/2003 Molly Logan, Ohio State
Stadium: ! 13.16 2002 Hannah Cooper, Colorado
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tiffany Ofili SO Michigan 12.99 13.20Q -0.4 2
2 Jessica Ohanaja JR LSU 13.09 13.26Q 0.4 4
3 Nickiesha Wilson SO LSU 13.06 13.36Q -0.9 3
4 LaNeisha Waller JR Illinois 13.25 13.41Q -1.2 1
5 Lorian Price SR Indiana 13.56 13.44q -0.4 2
6 Angel Boyd JR LSU 13.23 13.46q -1.2 1
7 Amber Williams JR Ball State 13.32 13.48q -0.4 2
8 Celriece Law SO Tennessee 13.49 13.50q -1.2 1
9 Tia Thompson SR Arkansas 13.26 13.55 -0.9 3
10 Courtney Johnson SR Indiana 13.63 13.68 -0.9 3
11 Pavi'elle James SO Tennessee 13.69 13.73 0.4 4
12 Leah Kincaid JR Purdue 13.56 13.74 -0.9 3
13 Monica Robinson SR Southern 13.54 13.91 0.4 4
13 Makeatha Cooper JR Arkansas 13.30 13.91 -0.4 2
15 Jackie Walton JR Michigan St. 13.81 13.92 0.4 4
16 Theresa Lewis FR Louisville 13.52 13.92 -1.2 1
17 Kimberley Laing FR Alabama 13.88 13.95 0.4 4
18 Ranay Harvey SO Purdue 13.87 13.99 -1.2 1
19 Monique Johnson SR Troy 13.41 14.00 -0.9 3
20 Bettie Wade SO Michigan 13.80 14.00 -0.9 3
21 Marissa Harris SO Miss State 13.71 14.02 -1.2 1
22 Megan Thompson SO Arkansas 13.77 14.06 -0.4 2
23 Etienne Chaplin JR Arkansas 13.78 14.31 -0.4 2
24 Shanae Steward JR NW State-LA 13.73 14.42 -1.2 1
25 Monica Hundley JR Cincinnati 13.74 14.63 0.4 4
26 Charnee' Lumbus FR Michigan 13.90 14.65 -0.9 3
27 Chandra Golden FR E. Illinois 14.52 14.70 -0.4 2
27 Kaisha Weeks SR Southern 13.87 14.70 -1.2 1
29 Jessica Bright SR Akron 13.75 14.83 -0.9 3
-- Nikkita Holder SO Illinois 13.44 DNF 0.4 4
-- Melissa Talbot SR Wisconsin 13.60 DQ -0.4 2 knock down hurdle

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
American: $ 12.33 7/23/2000 Gail Devers, Nike
College Best: @ 12.48 6/9/2006 Virginia Powell, USC
MidEast Regn: # 13.13 5/30/2003 Molly Logan, Ohio State
Stadium: ! 13.16 2002 Hannah Cooper, Colorado
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jessica Ohanaja JR LSU 13.26 13.02# -0.4 10
2 Tiffany Ofili SO Michigan 13.20 13.03# -0.4 8
3 Nickiesha Wilson SO LSU 13.36 13.15! -0.4 6
4 LaNeisha Waller JR Illinois 13.41 13.18 -0.4 5
5 Amber Williams JR Ball State 13.48 13.19 -0.4 4
6 Angel Boyd JR LSU 13.46 13.21 -0.4 3
7 Celriece Law SO Tennessee 13.50 13.34 -0.4 2
8 Lorian Price SR Indiana 13.44 13.42 -0.4 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
American: $ 52.61 8/11/1995 Kim Batten, Reebok
College Best: @ 53.47 8/29/1991 Janeene Vickers, UCLA
MidEast Regn: # 54.54 5/27/2006 Markita Jones, Auburn
Stadium: ! 55.83 1998 Rosa Jolivet, Texas A&M
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ajoke Odumosu SR S. Alabama 55.37 57.32Q 1
2 Carlene Robinson JR Illinois 57.88 57.46Q 3
3 Nickiesha Wilson SO LSU 55.77 57.53Q 2
4 Danielle Brown SO W. Michigan 58.28 58.18Q 5
5 Camile Robinson JR Illinois 57.47 58.67Q 4
6 Danielle Gilchrist FR Auburn 58.10 58.25q 5
7 Miriam Barnes SR LA Tech 58.86 58.78q 3
8 Briana Cunningham SO Illinois 59.43 59.15q 1
9 Shayna Sangster SR W. Michigan 58.98 59.25 4
10 Katie LaValley SO Michigan 59.29 59.38 1
11 Erica Moore FR Indiana St. 59.04 59.70 2
12 Alondra Cooper SO Illinois 1:00.09 1:00.79 3
13 Jennifer Sabra SO W. Michigan 1:00.15 1:01.03 5
14 Nolinda Garner SO Jacksonville St. 1:01.26 1:01.32 3
15 Elizabeth Pollock SO Belmont 59.88 1:01.41 4
16 Jessica Miller SO S. Alabama 1:00.60 1:01.73 2
17 Plocka Gabriella SR Kent State 59.43 1:01.77 2
18 Toniece Williams SO Jackson St. 1:00.64 1:02.06 1
19 Ashley Hawkins JR Alabama St. 1:01.09 1:02.12 4
20 Andrea Tepe JR Miami-Ohio 1:00.61 1:02.75 1
21 Alexis Lape SO Miami-Ohio 1:00.11 1:03.21 5
22 Heather Trimiew SO Louisville 1:00.44 1:03.35 4
23 Alisha Jones FR Miami-Ohio 1:00.23 1:03.80 3
24 Ranay Harvey SO Purdue 1:00.75 1:05.56 2
25 Lakisha Lane FR Valparaiso 1:03.70 1:07.81 5

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
5 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 3 times to final
American: $ 52.61 8/11/1995 Kim Batten, Reebok
College Best: @ 53.47 8/29/1991 Janeene Vickers, UCLA
MidEast Regn: # 54.54 5/27/2006 Markita Jones, Auburn
Stadium: ! 55.83 1998 Rosa Jolivet, Texas A&M
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Nickiesha Wilson SO LSU 57.53 55.20! 10
2 Ajoke Odumosu SR S. Alabama 57.32 55.84 8
3 Camile Robinson JR Illinois 58.67 56.71 6
4 Carlene Robinson JR Illinois 57.46 56.76 5
5 Miriam Barnes SR LA Tech 58.78 56.97 4
6 Danielle Gilchrist FR Auburn 58.25 58.26 3
7 Briana Cunningham SO Illinois 59.15 59.26 2
8 Danielle Brown SO W. Michigan 58.18 59.70 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final. One Waterfall.
American: $ 9:29.32 7/31/2004 Briana Shook, Toledo
College Best: @ 9:41.94 6/4/2001 Elizabeth Jackson, BYU
MidEast Regn: # 9:55.98 5/29/2004 Briana Shook, Tolodo
Stadium: ! 10:26.16 2002 Lesley Higgins, Colorado
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anna Willard SR Michigan 9:57.90 9:44.88# 10
2 Nichole Bush JR Michigan St. 10:03.89 10:10.35! 8
3 A. Havahla Haynes SR Wisconsin 10:18.97 10:21.72! 6
4 Sarah Price SO Michigan St. 10:33.23 10:22.17! 5
5 Arianne Field SR Michigan 10:30.02 10:24.74! 4
6 Caroline Peyton JR Arkansas 10:24.62 10:37.93 3
7 Megan Jackson FR Arkansas 10:44.57 10:38.33 2
8 Tiffany Redlarczyk JR Arkansas 10:32.81 10:39.47 1
9 Amanda Ganser JR Wisconsin 10:33.92 10:40.93
10 Taylor Bennett FR Illinois 10:48.47 10:42.76
11 Jackie Areson FR Tennessee 10:32.53 10:43.44
12 Whitney Mays JR UAB 10:31.90 10:46.89
13 Lindsey Ferguson FR Notre Dame 10:41.33 10:47.10
14 Ashley Billstrom SR Valparaiso 10:40.38 10:47.16
15 Juli Koenegstein SO SE Missouri 10:44.34 10:49.17
16 Megan Carnes SR Alabama 10:42.92 10:52.56
17 Kelly Parrish FR Tennessee 10:41.54 10:54.85
18 Rose Lehe SR Ball State 10:46.87 10:56.10
19 Angela Portrykus SO Missouri 10:46.91 10:58.04
20 Jamie Vest SO Missouri St. 10:40.55 10:58.05
21 Andrea Halasek SO Kentucky 10:48.06 10:58.15
22 Kelly McClure SO C. Michigan 10:49.75 10:59.49
23 Jamie Roflow SO Bowling Green 10:49.79 11:00.85
24 Kara Henry JR Butler 11:01.74 11:02.21
25 Natalie Leeper JR W. Kentucky 10:49.14 11:09.77
26 Ashleigh Wetzel SR Vanderbilt 10:39.59 11:21.56

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
American: $ 41.47 8/9/1997 World Championship Team
College Best: @ 42.50 6/2/1989 Louisiana State
MidEast Regn: # 43.53 5/31/2003 LSU
Stadium: ! 43.64 1998 Texas
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tennessee 'A' 43.98 44.11Q 3
1) Courtney Champion JR 2) Lynne Layne FR
3) Latonya Loche JR 4) Cleo Tyson JR
2 LSU 'A' 43.26 44.16Q 4
1) Sherry Fletcher SR 2) Samantha Henry FR
3) Brooklynn Morris JR 4) Jessica Ohanaja JR
3 Mississippi 'A' 44.49 44.80Q 1
1) Kadeshia Fortune SO 2) Cachet Murray SO
3) Kim Mulkey SR 4) Kenyata Coleman JR
4 Tulane 'A' 44.74 44.94Q 2
1) Taneekwa Ross JR 2) Jasmine Momoh FR
3) Shaina Pelham SO 4) Gloria Asumnu SR
5 Arkansas 'A' 44.63 44.76q 3
1) Lakeisha Martin SR 2) Peter-Gaye Beckford SO
3) Tominque Boatright JR 4) Jessica Cousins JR
6 Illinois 'A' 44.63 45.06q 1
1) Tiara Armstrong JR 2) LaNeisha Waller JR
3) Carlene Robinson JR 4) Yvonne Mensah SR
7 Indiana 'A' 45.22 45.22q 4
1) Zakiya Robinson JR 2) Lorian Price SR
3) Stacey Clausing SR 4) Kyndal Carr JR
8 Louisville 'A' 45.48 45.25q 4
1) Theresa Lewis FR 2) Elisabeth Slettum FR
3) Heather Trimiew SO 4) Lashondra Durias SR
9 Ball State 'A' 45.44 45.71 3
1) Christina Whitt JR 2) Amber Williams JR
3) Voni Ferguson JR 4) Katie Johnson FR
10 Western Michigan 'A' 45.43 45.84 1
1) Jennifer Sabra SO 2) Shayna Sangster SR
3) Becky Horn JR 4) Joy Eloms JR
11 Southern Mississippi 'A' 45.44 45.93 2
1) Ashley May FR 2) Karla Thurmond FR
3) Tori Wells SR 4) Tanika Liburd SR
12 Michigan State 'A' 45.62 45.96 4
1) Jackie Walton JR 2) Charelise Davis FR
3) Marquita Allen SR 4) Paris Mandy JR
13 Illinois State 'A' 45.23 46.05 2
1) Anna Lovell JR 2) Devon Williams FR
3) Kyndra Curtin JR 4) Lyn Cox SR
14 Belmont 'A' 45.64 46.17 2
1) Elizabeth Pollock SO 2) Lynette Rives SO
3) Jessica Giles SO 4) Khalia Turner FR
15 Western Kentucky 'A' 45.36 46.18 1
1) Temitoupke Akojie SR 2) Kellie Morrison FR
3) Carita Cole SR 4) Valerie Brown JR
16 Southern 'A' 45.30 46.20 3
1) Pamela Cockerham SR 2) Kaisha Weeks SR
3) Monica Robinson SR 4) Kenisha Joseph SO
-- Eastern Illinois 'A' 46.70 DQ 3 Zone Violation - 3
1) Chandra Golden FR 2) Shawana Smith SO
3) Tarra Grant FR 4) Molly Clutter SO
-- Louisiana Tech 'A' 45.19 DQ 4 Zone Violation - 2
1) Shannon Williams FR 2) Latonia Wilson SR
3) Sophia Jackson SR 4) Lasides McClain SR
-- Auburn 'A' 43.53 DQ 2 Zone Violation - 1
1) Danielle Gilchrist FR 2) Shaquela Williams FR
3) Tracy Anne Rowe JR 4) Kerron Stewart SR

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
American: $ 41.47 8/9/1997 World Championship Team
College Best: @ 42.50 6/2/1989 Louisiana State
MidEast Regn: # 43.53 5/31/2003 LSU
Stadium: ! 43.64 1998 Texas
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 LSU 'A' 44.16 44.60 10
1) Sherry Fletcher SR 2) Samantha Henry FR
3) Brooklynn Morris JR 4) Jessica Ohanaja JR
2 Tennessee 'A' 44.11 45.17 8
1) Courtney Champion JR 2) Lynne Layne FR
3) Latonya Loche JR 4) Cleo Tyson JR
3 Mississippi 'A' 44.80 45.22 6
1) Kadeshia Fortune SO 2) Cachet Murray SO
3) Kim Mulkey SR 4) Kenyata Coleman JR
4 Tulane 'A' 44.94 45.25 5
1) Taneekwa Ross JR 2) Jasmine Momoh FR
3) Shaina Pelham SO 4) Gloria Asumnu SR
5 Illinois 'A' 45.06 45.42 4
1) Tiara Armstrong JR 2) LaNeisha Waller JR
3) Carlene Robinson JR 4) Yvonne Mensah SR
6 Arkansas 'A' 44.76 45.89 3
1) Lakeisha Martin SR 2) Peter-Gaye Beckford SO
3) Courtenay Brown SO 4) Sasha Rolle SR
7 Indiana 'A' 45.22 46.04 2
1) Zakiya Robinson JR 2) Lorian Price SR
3) Stacey Clausing SR 4) Kyndal Carr JR
8 Louisville 'A' 45.25 46.07 1
1) Theresa Lewis FR 2) Elisabeth Slettum FR
3) Heather Trimiew SO 4) Lashondra Durias SR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final.
No section less than 4 teams.
American: $ 3:15.51 10/1/1988 Olympic Team
College Best: @ 3:23.75 4/3/2004 Texas
MidEast Regn: # 3:28.93 5/27/2006 LSU
Stadium: ! 3:29.11 1998 Baylor
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 LSU 'A' 3:28.89 3:30.40 2 10
1) Cynetheia Rooks SR 2) Tanya Osbourne SR
3) LaTavia Thomas FR 4) Deonna Lawrence JR
2 Louisiana Tech 'A' 3:32.70 3:31.70 2 8
1) Nina Gilbert SR 2) Kamelia Stroy FR
3) Miriam Barnes SR 4) Latonia Wilson SR
3 Arkansas 'A' 3:31.91 3:32.84 2 6
1) Sasha Rolle SR 2) Tominque Boatright JR
3) Paige Farrell JR 4) Jessica Cousins JR
4 Tulane 'A' 3:40.79 3:37.38 1 5
1) Jasmine Momoh FR 2) Olivia Kizzee FR
3) Gloria Asumnu SR 4) Shanon Beelendorf JR
5 Western Michigan 'A' 3:35.52 3:37.72 2 4
1) Danielle Brown SO 2) Shayna Sangster SR
3) Jennifer Sabra SO 4) Becky Horn JR
6 Central Michigan 'A' 3:38.29 3:37.78 2 3
1) Stephanie Byrne FR 2) Erin Dillon FR
3) Najah Floyd SR 4) Jenaie Edwards JR
7 Tennessee 'A' 3:36.86 3:37.96 2 2
1) Phoebe Wright FR 2) Cleo Tyson JR
3) Leslie Treherne SR 4) Latonya Loche JR
8 Michigan 'A' 3:40.91 3:38.41 1 1
1) Shana Vinson FR 2) Serita Williams JR
3) Geena Gall SO 4) Katie Erdman SR
9 Mississippi 'A' 3:38.91 3:38.60 2
1) Kenyata Coleman JR 2) Kim Mulkey SR
3) Britney Barnard SO 4) Sirdonea Davis JR
10 Kentucky 'A' 3:41.54 3:38.78 1
1) Kleo Mack SO 2) Lavera Morris JR
3) Ashley Trimble SO 4) Jenna Martin FR
11 South Alabama 'A' 3:40.44 3:40.80 1
1) Jessica Miller SO 2) Clarisse Moh JR
3) Cassandra Perkins JR 4) Ajoke Odumosu SR
12 Tennessee State 'A' 3:42.93 3:41.05 1
1) Dominique Ward JR 2) Salisha Marryshow JR
3) Porsche Buckner SR 4) Tierra Boyd JR
13 Middle Tennessee State 'A' 3:38.12 3:41.99 2
1) Tramayne Gillyard SO 2) Sarah Nambawa FR
3) Shanna-Kay Campbell SR 4) Veronia Patterson SR
14 Belmont 'A' 3:45.78 3:43.41 1
1) Jessica Giles SO 2) Elizabeth Pollock SO
3) Lynette Rives SO 4) Khalia Turner FR
15 Jackson State 'A' 3:44.12 3:43.68 1
1) Lisa Quinn SO 2) Toniece Williams SO
3) Taji Dorsey SO 4) Tayari Clay JR
-- Western Kentucky 'A' 3:39.14 DQ 1 10+ steps inside lin
1) Temitoupke Akojie SR 2) Alecia Brown JR
3) Heather Hammond SO 4) Valerie Brown JR

Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Jump Heights: 1.71 - 1.76 - 1.81 - 1.84 - 1.87 - 1.90 - 1.93 +
Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
final place for advancement purposes only.
American: $ 2.03m 7/8/1988 Louise Ritter, Mazda TC also 9/30/88
College Best: @ 2.00m 5/22/1997 Amy Acuff, UCLA
MidEast Regn: # 1.90m 5/25/2007 Miruna Mataoanu, Alabama
Stadium: ! 1.90m 5/25/2007 Miruna Mataoanu, Alabama
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Miruna Mataoanu SR Alabama 1.86m 1.90m! 6-02.75 10
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP XO XO O XO XXO XXX
2 Raevan Harris SO Auburn 1.85m 1.87m 6-01.50 8
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
XO XO XXO XXO O XXX
3 Bettie Wade SO Michigan 1.83m 1.81m 5-11.25 6
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84
O O O XXX
4 Shaunette Davidson SR LSU 1.76m 1.76m 5-09.25 5
1.71 1.76 1.81
O O XXX
5 Renee Hein SR Cincinnati 1.85m 1.76m 5-09.25 4
1.71 1.76 1.81
XO O XXX
6 Natalie Sako SR Akron 1.81m 1.76m 5-09.25 3
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84
XO XO XPP XX
7 Santia Spight SR Indiana St. 1.75m 1.76m 5-09.25 2
1.71 1.76 1.81
XXO XO XXX
8 Marcia Faustin SR Loyola-IL 1.75m 1.71m 5-07.25.333333
1.71 1.76
O XXX
8 Chen Edri JR Memphis 1.78m 1.71m 5-07.25.333333
1.71 1.76
O XXX
8 Anna Marie Ricciardi JR E. Tenn St. 1.75m 1.71m 5-07.25.333333
1.71 1.76
O XXX
11 Michelle Williamson SR Auburn 1.78m 1.71m 5-07.25
1.71 1.76
XO XXX
11 Kristina Bolterstein JR Miami-Ohio 1.80m 1.71m 5-07.25
1.71 1.76
XO XXX
11 Lukina Burks SR Jackson St. 1.78m 1.71m 5-07.25
1.71 1.76
XO XXX
11 Heather Davis SO LA-Monroe 1.80m 1.71m 5-07.25
1.71 1.76
XO XXX
15 Lisa Ravn SR Akron 1.78m 1.71m 5-07.25
1.71 1.76
XXO XXX
15 Carmia Carroll JR Ole Miss 1.75m 1.71m 5-07.25
1.71 1.76
XXO XXX
-- Gladys Willimas JR Tenn St. 1.70m NH
1.71
XXX
-- Jessica Stringer SR Ohio State 1.79m NH
1.71
XXX
-- Megan Seidl SO Wisconsin 1.75m NH
1.71
XXX
-- Michelle Sutherland SO Toledo 1.75m NH
1.71
XXX
-- Courtney Huber JR Missouri-KC 1.74m NH
1.71
XXX
-- Lindsay Brooks FR McNeese St. 1.80m NH
1.71
XXX
-- Jessica Statler FR N. Illinois 1.75m NH
1.71
XXX
-- Amy Fleddermann JR Arkansas St. 1.75m DNS
1.71
DNS

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Jump Heights: 3.66 - 3.81 - 3.96 - 4.06 - 4.16 - 4.26 - 4.36 +
Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
final place for advancement purposes only.
American: $ 4.84m 5/20/2007 Jenn Stuczynski
College Best: @ 4.58m 4/20/2006 Lacy Johnson, Florida State
MidEast Regn: # 4.16m 5/27/2005 Sarah Landau, Miami-Ohio
Stadium: ! 4.10m 2000 Erin Anderson, Kansas State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jodi Unger SR Arkansas 4.12m 4.06m 13-03.75 10
3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16
PPP XO O O XXX
2 Katelyn Rodrigue FR LSU 4.00m 4.06m 13-03.75 8
3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06 4.16
O O O XO XXX
3 Stephanie Irwin JR Arkansas 4.04m 3.96m 12-11.75 6
3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06
PPP O O XXX
4 Kylie Hutson FR Indiana St. 3.90m 3.96m 12-11.75 4 RQ5
3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06
O XO XO XXX
4 Janice Keppler FR E. Michigan 4.00m 3.96m 12-11.75 4 RQ4
3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06
XO O XO XXX
4 Crystal Goldsmith JR Akron 3.90m 3.96m 12-11.75 4 RQ6
3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06
O XO XO XXX
7 Jenny Soceka SO Wisconsin 3.97m 3.96m 12-11.75 2
3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06
XO XO XO XXX
8 Katie Stripling FR Arkansas 4.00m 3.96m 12-11.75 1
3.66 3.81 3.96 4.06
O O XXO XXX
9 Vera Neuenswander FR Indiana 4.12m 3.81m 12-06.00
3.66 3.81 3.96
PPP O XXX
10 Brittany Klima JR Cincinnati 3.90m 3.81m 12-06.00
3.66 3.81 3.96
XO O XXX
11 Amanda Pintaro JR Illinois 3.80m 3.81m 12-06.00
3.66 3.81 3.96
O XO XXX
11 Molly Bartkiewicz FR Austin Peay 3.65m 3.81m 12-06.00
3.66 3.81 3.96
O XO XXX
13 Jennifer Peck JR Akron 3.80m 3.81m 12-06.00
3.66 3.81 3.96
XO XO XXX
13 Jessica Miller JR Akron 3.80m 3.81m 12-06.00
3.66 3.81 3.96
XO XO XXX
15 Jacqueline Ziegler SO Illinois 3.80m 3.81m 12-06.00
3.66 3.81 3.96
XXO XO XXX
16 Mallory Peck SO Purdue 4.06m 3.81m 12-06.00
3.66 3.81 3.96
XXO XXO XXX
16 Stacy Orosz JR W. Michigan 3.80m 3.81m 12-06.00
3.66 3.81 3.96
XXO XXO XXX
18 Brittney Bernardoni FR Miami-Ohio 3.81m 3.66m 12-00.00
3.66 3.81
O XXX
18 Kayla Vice SO LA-Lafayette 3.65m 3.66m 12-00.00
3.66 3.81
O XXX
20 Carrie Kayes FR Akron 3.80m 3.66m 12-00.00
3.66 3.81
XO XXX
21 Elizabeth Boyle SR Arkansas St. 3.95m 3.66m 12-00.00
3.66 3.81
XXO XXX
-- Christa Coppin JR Belmont 3.35m NH
3.66
XXX
-- Ashley Whittaker JR Illinois 3.80m NH
3.66
XXX

Women Pole Vault Jump Off
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Janice Keppler FR E. Michigan 3.91m 12-10.00 Jumpoff Winner
4.01 3.96
X X
-- Crystal Goldsmith JR Akron NH Med Unable Cont
4.01 3.96 3.91
X X X
-- Kylie Hutson FR Indiana St. NH Jumpoff 2nd Pl
4.01 3.96 3.91
X X X

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
American: $ 7.49m 5/22/1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda also 7/31/94
College Best: @ 7.24m 8/21/1985 Jackie Joyner, UCLA
MidEast Regn: # 6.52m 5/27/2005 Tianna Madison, Tennessee
Stadium: ! 6.50m 1998 Dalhia Ingram, Nebraska
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Brittney Reese SO Ole Miss 6.70m 6.42m -0.6 21-00.75 10
6.28m(+0.0) 6.38m(-0.6) 6.34m(-0.4) 5.71m(1.2) 6.27m(-1.0) 6.42m(-0.6)
2 Tanika Liburd SR S. Mississippi 6.49m 6.33m +0.0 20-09.25 8
6.33m(+0.0) 6.03m(-1.7) 6.03m(-1.1) 6.04m(-1.1) 6.21m(-0.6) 5.67m(-0.9)
3 April Williams SR Toledo 6.34m 6.06m -1.4 19-10.75 6
5.85m(-0.8) 6.06m(-1.4) 5.77m(-1.4) 5.98m(-0.7) 5.79m(-1.3) 5.99m(-1.0)
4 Stephanie Tamgho JR M. Tenn. St. 6.16m 5.97m 0.5 19-07.00 5
FOUL(NWI) 5.97m(0.5) 5.58m(-0.6) 5.89m(-1.2) 5.91m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.5)
5 Andrea Linton JR LSU 6.31m 5.95m -1.3 19-06.25 4
5.95m(-1.3) 5.60m(-1.0) 5.94m(-0.2) 5.80m(-0.8) 5.79m(-0.7) 5.82m(-1.2)
6 Peter-Gaye Beckford SO Arkansas 6.10m 5.94m 0.5 19-06.00 3
5.94m(0.5) 5.93m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.66m(-1.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
7 Ashley Wilhelm SR Cincinnati 6.15m 5.94m +0.0 19-06.00 2
5.75m(-0.6) 5.94m(+0.0) 5.75m(-0.1) 5.79m(-1.2) 5.65m(-1.9) 5.54m(-2.8)
8 Leah Kincaid JR Purdue 6.31m 5.92m -0.9 19-05.25 1
FOUL(NWI) 5.91m(-1.1) 5.92m(-0.9) FOUL(-1.7) 5.66m(-0.5) FOUL(-1.4)
9 Kathryn Coleman JR LSU 6.30m 5.91m -1.1 19-04.75
5.74m(-0.9) 5.88m(-1.3) 5.91m(-1.1) 5.50m(-1.7) 5.70m(+0.0) 5.81m(-0.3)
10 Venus Washington SR Wisconsin 6.11m 5.78m -0.3 18-11.75
5.78m(-0.3) 5.58m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI)
11 Celriece Law SO Tennessee 6.21m 5.76m -1.3 18-10.75
5.76m(-1.3) 5.72m(-0.5) FOUL(NWI)
12 Jacqueline Coleman FR Indiana 6.00m 5.74m 0.3 18-10.00
FOUL(NWI) 5.36m(-2.5) 5.74m(0.3)
13 Wendy Copeland FR Miss State 6.04m 5.70m -0.8 18-08.50
5.70m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI) 5.54m(0.8)
14 Monica Robinson SR Southern 6.19m 5.67m -0.2 18-07.25
5.67m(-0.2) 5.60m(-1.4) 5.56m(-1.2)
15 Kim Carter SR Missouri St. 6.07m 5.66m -1.0 18-07.00
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.66m(-1.0)
16 Veronica Vance FR Ohio State 6.01m 5.64m 1.4 18-06.00
5.64m(1.4) 5.55m(1.3) 5.52m(-0.6)
17 Lorian Price SR Indiana 6.46m 5.63m -0.4 18-05.75
5.63m(-0.4) 5.49m(-2.0) 5.57m(-1.5)
18 Bianca Stuart SO S. Illinois 6.27m 5.63m -0.9 18-05.75
FOUL(NWI) 5.63m(-0.9) 5.48m(-1.4)
19 Ashley May FR S. Mississippi 6.02m 5.62m 0.7 18-05.25
FOUL(NWI) 5.62m(0.7) 5.21m(+0.0)
20 Marissa Harris SO Miss State 6.14m 5.61m +0.0 18-05.00
5.61m(+0.0) 5.61m(0.1) 5.60m(+0.0)
21 Erin Harris SR UAB 6.02m 5.57m 1.4 18-03.25
5.20m(-0.0) 5.57m(1.4) 5.28m(-0.1)
22 Roseann Bell SO SE Louisiana 6.04m 5.48m +0.0 17-11.75
5.37m(-1.7) 5.32m(1.3) 5.48m(+0.0)
23 Jenna Uhe SO E. Illinois 5.76m 5.40m +0.0 17-08.75
5.39m(0.1) 5.38m(+0.0) 5.40m(+0.0)
24 Deborah Hawkins SR UAB 6.04m 5.38m +0.0 17-08.00
5.38m(+0.0) 5.11m(0.8) 5.11m(0.2)
25 Latoria English JR S. Alabama 6.00m 5.32m +0.0 17-05.50
5.11m(+0.0) 5.32m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)
26 Bettie Wade SO Michigan 6.03m 5.30m -0.2 17-04.75
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.30m(-0.2)
27 Jenni Saarinen SO UW-Milwaukee 5.62m 5.21m 0.2 17-01.25
5.13m(+0.0) 5.18m(-0.5) 5.21m(0.2)
28 Latoya Collins FR LA Tech 6.03m 5.20m 0.1 17-00.75
FOUL(NWI) 5.09m(+0.0) 5.20m(0.1)

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
American: $ 14.45m 7/11/2004 Tiombe Hurd, Nike
College Best: @ 14.22m 5/25/1997 Trecia Smith, Pittsburg
MidEast Regn: # 13.45m 5/27/2006 Yvonne Mensah, Illinois
Stadium: ! 13.47m 2000 Dalhia Ingram, Nebraska
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Michelle Vaughn SR Auburn 13.42m 13.54m! +0.0 44-05.25 10
12.41m(+0.0) 12.77m(+0.0) 13.54m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
2 April Williams SR Toledo 13.18m 13.40m +0.0 43-11.75 8
12.96m(+0.0) 12.99m(0.6) 13.20m(+0.0) 12.73m(0.5) 13.25m(+0.0) 13.40m(+0.0)
3 Miruna Mataoanu SR Alabama 12.85m 12.98m 0.8 42-07.00 6
12.98m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 10.88m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) 12.62m(+0.0)
4 Yvonne Mensah SR Illinois 12.96m 12.93m 0.9 42-05.25 5
FOUL(NWI) 12.36m(1.7) 12.93m(0.9) 12.18m(0.3) FOUL(NWI) 10.70m(+0.0)
5 Andrea Linton JR LSU 13.44m 12.91m +0.0 42-04.25 4
12.91m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 12.39m(+0.0) 12.86m(0.5) 12.41m(+0.0) PASS(NWI)
6 Seidre Forde SO Louisville 12.99m 12.82m +0.0 42-00.75 3
12.23m(0.6) 12.60m(0.6) 12.42m(+0.0) 12.56m(+0.0) 12.82m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)
7 Kathryn Coleman JR LSU 12.78m 12.74m 1.2 41-09.75 2
11.54m(0.4) 11.99m(0.9) 12.74m(1.2) 11.73m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 12.11m(+0.0)
8 Agata Cichoszewska SO Troy 12.51m 12.66m 0.7 41-06.50 1
12.66m(0.7) 12.39m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) 12.30m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
9 Natasha Washington FR LA-Monroe 12.41m 12.58m +0.0 41-03.25
11.84m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 12.58m(+0.0) 11.88m(+0.0) 11.78m(+0.0) 11.76m(+0.0)
10 Jessica Delaunay JR W. Kentucky 12.37m 12.57m +0.0 41-03.00
12.57m(+0.0) 12.29m(1.9) 12.49m(1.0)
11 Jackie Smart SR C. Michigan 13.12m 12.56m +0.0 41-02.50
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.56m(+0.0)
11 Hedvig Glomsroed JR Missouri 12.71m 12.56m +0.0 41-02.50
12.30m(+0.0) 12.56m(+0.0) 12.55m(1.4)
13 Sarah Nambawa FR M. Tenn. St. 12.77m 12.55m 0.8 41-02.25
12.12m(+0.0) 12.55m(0.8) 12.44m(0.7)
14 Taren James SR Michigan St. 12.62m 12.53m 0.8 41-01.50
12.34m(+0.0) 12.53m(0.8) FOUL(NWI)
15 Veronica Vance FR Ohio State 12.59m 12.45m 1.0 40-10.25
FOUL(NWI) 12.45m(1.0) FOUL(NWI)
16 Latoya Collins FR LA Tech 12.75m 12.41m 0.6 40-08.75
12.41m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) 12.26m(0.5)
17 Aaliyah Shareef SR S. Mississippi 12.50m 12.40m +0.0 40-08.25
12.40m(+0.0) 12.31m(0.3) FOUL(NWI)
17 Carmia Carroll JR Ole Miss 12.35m 12.40m 0.6 40-08.25
11.94m(+0.0) 12.09m(2.1) 12.40m(0.6)
19 Juzil Rudolph JR Troy 12.42m 12.37m +0.0 40-07.00
12.37m(+0.0) 11.70m(1.8) 11.70m(0.3)
20 Peter-Gaye Beckford SO Arkansas 12.80m 12.32m +0.0 40-05.00
12.32m(+0.0) 12.15m(1.3) 12.20m(2.0)
21 Ashley May FR S. Mississippi 12.39m 12.26m 0.2 40-02.75
11.49m(+0.0) 12.12m(-0.8) 12.26m(0.2)
22 Erin Harris SR UAB 12.55m 11.93m +0.0 39-01.75
11.93m(+0.0) 11.92m(0.6) FOUL(NWI)
23 Kristina Jones SR Illinois 12.58m 11.92m 0.4 39-01.25
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.92m(0.4)
24 Nicole Marczewski SR E. Illinois 12.40m 11.86m +0.0 38-11.00
11.77m(0.1) 11.86m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)
25 Deborah Hawkins SR UAB 12.44m 11.77m 0.3 38-07.50
FOUL(NWI) 11.52m(0.3) 11.77m(0.3)
26 Kristiina Alatalo JR Arkansas St. 12.48m 11.68m 1.1 38-04.00
11.22m(0.3) 11.64m(+0.0) 11.68m(1.1)
-- Nicolette Taku FR Tulane 12.37m FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Idara Essien JR IL-Chicago 12.00m FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Bobbie Davis SO Grambling St. 11.95m FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
American: $ 20.18m 6/25/1988 Ramona Pagel, Mazda
College Best: @ 18.99m 5/7/1983 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
MidEast Regn: # 17.97m 5/26/2006 Amarachi Ukabam, Southern Illinois
Stadium: ! 18.16m 1998 Tressa Thompson, Nebraska
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gail Lee SR Memphis 16.47m 16.20m 53-01.75 10
16.20m FOUL FOUL 15.66m 15.86m 16.10m
2 Krishna Lee SO Missouri 15.14m 15.86m 52-00.50 8
15.48m 15.86m 15.59m FOUL 14.74m 15.83m
3 Kristalyn Mauch SR W. Michigan 15.44m 15.73m 51-07.25 6
14.21m 14.40m 15.15m 14.82m FOUL 15.73m
4 Ashley Morrow SR N. Illinois 15.04m 15.47m 50-09.25 5
15.47m FOUL FOUL 14.26m FOUL 14.82m
5 Stacey Wannemacher FR Purdue 14.97m 15.31m 50-02.75 4
15.05m 14.01m 15.31m FOUL 15.07m 14.64m
6 Shaterika Allen SR LA Tech 15.92m 15.08m 49-05.75 3
FOUL 15.08m 14.67m 14.99m FOUL 14.90m
7 Bahiyjaui Allen FR Ohio 15.14m 15.08m 49-05.75 2
14.03m FOUL 15.08m 13.99m FOUL FOUL
8 Kayla Schultz JR Wisconsin 14.86m 14.95m 49-00.75 1
14.91m 14.18m 14.57m FOUL 14.95m FOUL
9 Erica Bailey SR Michigan St. 15.36m 14.92m 48-11.50
14.58m 14.76m 14.92m 14.53m FOUL 14.78m
10 MeLyn Thompson FR M. Tenn. St. 15.46m 14.89m 48-10.25
14.16m FOUL 14.89m
11 Elizabeth Robe JR Missouri 14.76m 14.85m 48-08.75
14.26m 14.85m 14.85m
12 Shernelle Nicholls JR Missouri 17.14m 14.84m 48-08.25
14.84m FOUL 14.53m
13 Davina Orieukwu FR Ole Miss 14.62m 14.67m 48-01.75
FOUL 14.07m 14.67m
14 Sheena James JR Purdue 16.16m 14.63m 48-00.00
FOUL FOUL 14.63m
15 Ashley Muffet SO Kentucky 16.00m 14.53m 47-08.00
14.53m FOUL FOUL
16 Michelle Rossio JR Arkansas 14.60m 14.26m 46-09.50
FOUL 14.26m FOUL
17 TaKarra Dunning SO Bowling Green 15.31m 14.21m 46-07.50
FOUL FOUL 14.21m
17 Sarah Robles FR Alabama 14.97m 14.21m 46-07.50
14.17m 13.72m 14.21m
19 Nicola Wilson SR Miss State 15.13m 13.93m 45-08.50
FOUL 13.93m FOUL
20 Mary Raney SR C. Michigan 14.38m 13.82m 45-04.25
13.80m 13.82m FOUL
21 Kandace Arnold FR E. Illinois 13.63m 13.77m 45-02.25
13.77m 13.24m 13.36m
22 Margaret Gorski SR N. Illinois 14.53m 13.74m 45-01.00
13.42m FOUL 13.74m
23 Stevi Large SO Akron 15.64m 13.61m 44-08.00
13.61m FOUL FOUL
24 Trecey Rew FR NW State-LA 14.58m 13.57m 44-06.25
12.83m 13.57m 13.35m
25 ZeNai Savage JR Louisville 14.80m 13.48m 44-02.75
FOUL 13.24m 13.48m
26 Brittany Cox FR M. Tenn. St. 14.69m 12.97m 42-06.75
12.66m 12.97m FOUL
27 Elisha Hunt SO Missouri 15.23m 12.64m 41-05.75
FOUL FOUL 12.64m

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
American: $ 66.10m 5/31/1986 Carol Cady, Stanford TC
College Best: @ 67.48m 4/26/1981 Meg Ritchie, Arizona
MidEast Regn: # 57.80m 5/28/2005 Beth Mallory, Alabama
Stadium: ! 55.68m 2002 Becky Breisch, Nebraska
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Astin Steward JR Purdue 53.90m 53.22m 174-07 10
49.74m 52.90m 52.73m 51.73m 53.22m 52.96m
2 Shanna Dickenson JR Tennessee 50.97m 52.97m 173-09 8
51.59m 51.34m FOUL FOUL 49.37m 52.97m
3 Brittany Riley JR S. Illinois 51.64m 51.85m 170-01 6
39.42m 51.85m 44.40m FOUL PASS 46.97m
4 Ashley Muffet SO Kentucky 49.66m 51.83m 170-00 5
FOUL 49.58m FOUL FOUL 49.82m 51.83m
5 Jaclyn Espinoza FR Notre Dame 49.76m 50.48m 165-07 4
49.02m 45.53m 49.74m 47.62m 50.28m 50.48m
6 Amber Curtis JR UW-Milwaukee 50.15m 50.02m 164-01 3
50.02m 49.70m 48.77m 49.56m 48.82m 49.83m
7 Brittni Borrero FR Kent State 48.29m 49.52m 162-06 2
45.69m 49.52m 49.25m FOUL 48.91m FOUL
8 Sarah Robles FR Alabama 50.80m 49.47m 162-04 1
FOUL FOUL 49.47m 47.62m FOUL FOUL
9 Katalin Mate SO Auburn 48.44m 48.73m 159-10
45.07m 46.94m 48.73m 43.21m 47.84m 48.10m
10 Kayla Schultz JR Wisconsin 50.95m 48.72m 159-10
43.28m 47.60m 48.72m
11 Stevi Large SO Akron 49.73m 47.99m 157-05
FOUL 47.99m 46.14m
12 Shernelle Nicholls JR Missouri 49.95m 47.36m 155-04
47.36m 44.30m FOUL
13 Samantha Springer SO Illinois St. 49.56m 46.91m 153-11
44.48m 41.28m 46.91m
14 Jamie Wynn SR Missouri 49.64m 46.59m 152-10
42.55m 45.22m 46.59m
15 Phelecia Reynolds SO LA Tech 48.53m 45.97m 150-10
42.46m 45.89m 45.97m
16 Christina Hernandez SR Miss State 47.65m 45.55m 149-05
FOUL 41.06m 45.55m
17 Tiphanie Baker FR Troy 46.87m 45.22m 148-04
42.30m 45.22m FOUL
18 Katarina Busljeta SO McNeese St. 49.58m 44.87m 147-02
FOUL 44.87m FOUL
19 Bridgette Maynard JR Michigan 47.43m 44.73m 146-09
FOUL 44.73m 42.77m
20 Lauren Bryant JR Bowling Green 48.69m 42.90m 140-09
FOUL 42.90m FOUL
21 Pam Bell FR Murray St. 42.06m 39.94m 131-00
36.33m 39.37m 39.94m

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
American: $ 73.87m 6/25/2005 Erin Gilreath, NYAC
College Best: @ 72.94m 4/13/2007 Jenny Dahlberg, Georgia
MidEast Regn: # 63.77m 5/27/2006 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois
Stadium: ! 67.96m 3/30/2007 Brittany Riley, Southern Illinoi
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Brittany Riley JR S. Illinois 72.51m 72.33m! 237-04 10
66.91m FOUL 69.25m FOUL 68.63m 72.33m
2 Veronica Jatsek JR Ohio State 63.46m 63.39m 208-00 8
56.70m FOUL FOUL 63.39m FOUL FOUL
3 Stevi Large SO Akron 61.74m 61.83m 202-10 6
58.63m 57.75m 57.52m 61.83m FOUL 61.10m
4 Astin Steward JR Purdue 58.96m 61.79m 202-09 5
57.96m 58.64m 61.79m 58.07m FOUL 59.34m
5 Krishna Lee SO Missouri 58.50m 60.82m 199-06 4
58.02m 60.82m FOUL FOUL 60.24m FOUL
6 Emily Turland SR Louisville 60.36m 59.81m 196-03 3
59.22m 59.81m FOUL 59.56m 58.00m FOUL
7 ZeNai Savage JR Louisville 59.17m 59.76m 196-01 2
FOUL 57.02m 59.76m 53.47m FOUL 51.89m
8 Bethany Anderson JR Youngstown St. 57.03m 57.58m 188-11 1
53.74m 56.81m 57.58m 54.30m 55.63m 55.23m
9 Anna Weber SO Notre Dame 56.09m 56.50m 185-04
FOUL 54.18m 56.50m 52.88m FOUL 54.00m
10 Shanna Dickenson JR Tennessee 60.43m 56.46m 185-03
55.80m 55.52m 56.46m
11 Sasha Leeth FR S. Illinois 55.68m 55.74m 182-10
55.74m 50.05m 54.51m
12 Emily Bernhardt FR Kentucky 56.24m 55.53m 182-02
55.53m FOUL FOUL
13 Elisha Hunt SO Missouri 56.81m 55.21m 181-02
52.41m 55.21m FOUL
14 Mikaela Johansson JR SE Louisiana 58.34m 55.09m 180-09
52.96m 55.09m 54.53m
15 Kim Williams FR LSU 55.70m 55.08m 180-08
55.08m 53.49m 54.90m
16 Tammy Burris JR DePaul 55.45m 54.90m 180-01
54.90m 52.48m FOUL
17 Destiny Montemayor SO LA-Monroe 54.10m 52.33m 171-08
50.63m 50.16m 52.33m
18 Elizabeth Robe JR Missouri 54.96m 52.12m 171-00
FOUL 52.12m FOUL
19 Amy Zaffino JR W. Illinois 49.14m 52.04m 170-09
48.63m 52.04m 51.71m
20 Jennifer Jenkins SR Bradley 54.62m 51.71m 169-08
FOUL 46.49m 51.71m
21 Amanda Hoeppner SO Wisconsin 55.71m 51.64m 169-05
50.27m FOUL 51.64m
22 Colleena Collins SO SE Louisiana 54.65m 51.59m 169-03
51.32m 51.23m 51.59m
23 Stephanie Gilbert FR McNeese St. 55.90m 51.23m 168-01
51.23m FOUL FOUL
23 Jamie Holifield SR DePaul 54.21m 51.23m 168-01
51.23m 51.21m FOUL
25 Quekan Ibidunni SR Miami-Ohio 54.49m 51.03m 167-05
51.03m FOUL 49.49m
26 Shernelle Nicholls JR Missouri 58.21m 48.63m 159-06
48.63m FOUL FOUL
-- Amy Lavalley SR Akron 57.53m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Erica Bailey SR Michigan St. 54.15m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
American: $ 64.19m 5/14/2007 Kim Kreiner, Nike
College Best: @ 61.82m 6/13/2004 Irina Kharun, Indiana
MidEast Regn: # 56.68m 5/30/2003 Irina Kharun, Indiana
Stadium: ! 53.20m 1998 Katy Doyle, Texas A&M
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Lindsey Blaine SR Purdue 51.81m 52.09m 170-11 10
50.27m 52.09m 48.51m 51.72m FOUL 50.23m
2 Carly Bloomfield SR Arkansas 49.64m 48.95m 160-07 8
44.92m 48.95m 39.25m 37.91m FOUL PASS
3 Hana Prudilova JR S. Mississippi 44.67m 46.79m 153-06 6
46.79m 41.74m 42.56m FOUL 44.20m 45.15m
4 Peter-Gaye Beckford SO Arkansas 47.06m 46.65m 153-01 5
40.11m 44.17m 43.89m 46.65m FOUL FOUL
5 Betsy Baldwin SR SE Louisiana 45.41m 46.45m 152-05 4
45.07m 41.94m 46.45m 43.79m FOUL 46.23m
6 Mariesa Greene JR Illinois 46.82m 45.66m 149-10 3
40.10m 45.66m FOUL 39.06m 45.15m 44.55m
7 Marlee Kevech SO Ole Miss 45.26m 44.91m 147-04 2
42.84m 42.51m 43.99m 44.91m 43.19m 44.41m
8 Holly Geibel JR Louisville 45.30m 44.33m 145-05 1
42.62m 41.16m 44.33m 42.23m 44.12m FOUL
9 Ronnie Maglaughlin SR Arkansas St. 46.33m 43.81m 143-09
43.81m FOUL 40.95m 40.77m FOUL 42.08m
10 Melinda Buckmaster JR Michigan St. 47.59m 43.79m 143-08
43.30m 42.64m 43.79m
11 Anna Lyons SO LSU 46.30m 43.67m 143-03
43.67m 41.59m 41.26m
12 Amanda Harmata SO LSU 50.70m 43.54m 142-10
43.54m FOUL FOUL
13 Leslie Bourgeois SO Nicholls St. 46.97m 43.44m 142-06
FOUL FOUL 43.44m
14 Dawn Comeaux JR NW State-LA 46.98m 41.79m 137-01
41.79m FOUL FOUL
15 Chelsea Stephan SR Ohio 44.71m 41.58m 136-05
37.99m 39.72m 41.58m
16 Amy Lewis SO Wisconsin 43.80m 41.15m 135-00
39.25m FOUL 41.15m
17 Garnetta Holloway SR Vanderbilt 44.42m 41.08m 134-09
36.65m 39.20m 41.08m
18 Laken Mock FR McNeese St. 44.74m 40.51m 132-11
38.99m 40.51m 40.38m
19 Catherine Perry FR SE Louisiana 45.63m 40.50m 132-10
36.73m 38.76m 40.50m
20 Rachel Galligan SO E. Illinois 41.81m 39.01m 128-00
38.30m 39.01m 37.76m
21 Kelsey Mollenkamp JR Arkansas 44.60m 38.28m 125-07
31.42m 35.67m 38.28m
22 Kaisha Weeks SR Southern 40.33m 37.38m 122-08
37.38m FOUL 30.46m



Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
American: $ 9.79 6/16/1999 Maurice Green, Nike
College Best: @ 9.90 7/27/1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA
MidEast Regn: # 10.13 5/28/2005 Steve Mullings, Mississippi State
Stadium: ! 10.20 Willi Moore ('99)/L. Armstrong ('00), Ole Mi
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Orlando Reid SR M. Tenn. St. 10.29 10.31Q -0.7 3
2 Trindon Holliday SO LSU 10.08 10.35Q 0.7 2
3 J-Mee Samuels SO Arkansas 10.13 10.38Q +0.0 1
4 Evander Wells FR Tennessee 10.32 10.37q 0.7 2 10.363
5 Demi Omole SR Wisconsin 10.19 10.37q -0.7 3 10.365
6 Rubin Williams JR Tennessee 10.35 10.40q -0.7 3
7 Michael Coleman SO LA Tech 10.33 10.43q +0.0 1
8 Adam Harris SO Michigan 10.48 10.45q 0.7 2
9 LaVarius Giles FR Jackson St. 10.40 10.46 +0.0 1
10 Marc Johnson SR Kent State 10.40 10.50 0.7 2
11 Richard Thompson JR LSU 10.31 10.52 0.7 2
12 Ravyn Hayward JR NW State-LA 10.29 10.53 +0.0 1
13 Keantown Gray JR Grambling St. 10.41 10.55 0.7 2
14 Matthieu Pritchett JR Tennessee 10.35 10.55 -0.7 3
15 James Rainer SR E. Tenn St. 10.44 10.57 +0.0 1
16 Greg Bracey SR Missouri 10.45 10.61 -0.7 3
17 Willie Green SR Memphis 10.47 10.65 +0.0 1
18 Justin Arceneaux FR LA-Lafayette 10.49 10.66 -0.7 3
19 Chris Howell SR Tenn St. 10.77 10.71 +0.0 1
20 Mychael Stewart SO Arkansas 10.49 10.73 +0.0 1
21 Jose Acevedo SO Kentucky 10.45 10.73 -0.7 3
22 Melvin Ogletree SO Alabama St. 10.47 10.80 0.7 2
23 Lamar Hicks SO Troy 10.50 10.85 -0.7 3

Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
3 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 5 times to final
American: $ 9.79 6/16/1999 Maurice Green, Nike
College Best: @ 9.90 7/27/1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA
MidEast Regn: # 10.13 5/28/2005 Steve Mullings, Mississippi State
Stadium: ! 10.20 Willi Moore ('99)/L. Armstrong ('00), Ole Mi
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Trindon Holliday SO LSU 10.35 10.07# -0.4 10
2 Demi Omole SR Wisconsin 10.37 10.19! -0.4 8
3 Orlando Reid SR M. Tenn. St. 10.31 10.25 -0.4 6
4 J-Mee Samuels SO Arkansas 10.38 10.29 -0.4 5
5 Rubin Williams JR Tennessee 10.40 10.31 -0.4 4
6 Evander Wells FR Tennessee 10.37 10.34 -0.4 3
7 Adam Harris SO Michigan 10.45 10.35 -0.4 2
8 Michael Coleman SO LA Tech 10.43 10.38 -0.4 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
American: $ 19.32 8/1/1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
College Best: @ 19.75 9/28/1988 Joe DeLoach, Houston
MidEast Regn: # 20.02 5/28/2005 Xavier Carter, LSU
Stadium: ! 20.48 2000 Brandon Couts, Baylor
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rubin Williams JR Tennessee 20.60 20.61Q -0.8 4
2 Evander Wells FR Tennessee 20.43 20.77Q 0.5 2 20.763
3 Orlando Reid SR M. Tenn. St. 20.53 20.77Q 0.4 1 20.770
4 Chris Howell SR Tenn St. 21.06 21.13Q -0.7 3
5 Kyle Stevenson FR Tennessee 20.80 20.98q -0.8 4
6 Jh'Rome Tuggle JR Purdue 20.94 21.16q -0.8 4 21.159
7 Michael Coleman SO LA Tech 21.14 21.16q 0.4 1 21.160
8 Albert Fullwood FR LA Tech 20.87 21.19q 0.5 2
9 Michael Cooley JR Alabama 20.90 21.20 0.5 2
10 Ravyn Hayward JR NW State-LA 20.79 21.26 -0.7 3
11 Jose Acevedo SO Kentucky 21.13 21.29 0.5 2
12 Kory Cook SR Grambling St. 21.13 21.34 0.4 1
13 Gavin Smellie SO W. Kentucky 20.93 21.38 0.4 1
14 Roy Shavers SR E. Michigan 21.15 21.40 -0.7 3
15 Anthony Thomas FR Akron 21.13 21.41 0.5 2
16 Trentin Edwards SR UW-Milwaukee 21.02 21.43 -0.7 3
17 Rickie Bratton JR Ole Miss 20.83 21.48 0.4 1
18 LaVarius Giles FR Jackson St. 20.79 21.88 -0.7 3
-- Adam Harris SO Michigan 21.18 DQ -0.7 3 5 steps inside line
-- Greg Bracey SR Missouri 21.12 DQ -0.8 4 7-8 steps inside lin
-- Ekundayo Igeleke FR Cincinnati 21.15 DNS -0.8 4
-- Ronald Morris JR Tenn St. 21.58 DNS -0.8 4

Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
American: $ 19.32 8/1/1996 Michael Johnson, Nike
College Best: @ 19.75 9/28/1988 Joe DeLoach, Houston
MidEast Regn: # 20.02 5/28/2005 Xavier Carter, LSU
Stadium: ! 20.48 2000 Brandon Couts, Baylor
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Evander Wells FR Tennessee 20.77 20.49 1.0 10
2 Orlando Reid SR M. Tenn. St. 20.77 20.58 1.0 8
3 Rubin Williams JR Tennessee 20.61 20.71 1.0 6
4 Michael Coleman SO LA Tech 21.16 20.88 1.0 5
5 Albert Fullwood FR LA Tech 21.19 21.02 1.0 4
6 Jh'Rome Tuggle JR Purdue 21.16 21.03 1.0 3
7 Chris Howell SR Tenn St. 21.13 21.17 1.0 2
8 Kyle Stevenson FR Tennessee 20.98 21.34 1.0 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
6 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 2 times to final
American: $ 43.18 8/26/1999 Michael Johnson, Nike
College Best: @ 43.50 8/5/1992 Quincy Watts, USC
MidEast Regn: # 44.81 5/29/2004 Kelly Willie, LSU
Stadium: ! 44.69 2000 Michael Blackman, Oklahoma
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Luis Luna SR Kentucky 46.31 46.15Q 1
2 Siraj Williams SR LSU 45.88 46.30Q 3
3 James Groce SO Wisconsin 45.89 46.57Q 2
4 Cornelius Duncan JR S. Mississippi 45.83 46.60Q 5
5 Arthur Davis SR Miss State 46.37 46.74Q 4
6 Lesiba Masheto SO Illinois 45.41 47.01Q 6
7 Bruce Davis SR Miss State 46.72 46.46q 3
8 Terrill McCombs FR W. Kentucky 46.39 46.90q 2 46.896
9 Roy Shavers SR E. Michigan 47.09 46.90 2 46.899
10 Sean Wright SO Indiana St. 46.23 46.97 1
11 Jason Brooks SR Arkansas St. 46.78 46.99 2
12 Steve Wezner SR C. Michigan 47.12 47.03 1
13 Albert Turner SR Southern 46.93 47.04 4
14 Bobby Kandell SR Cincinnati 47.16 47.12 2
15 Reginald Dardar JR LSU 46.68 47.16 5
16 Samdi Fraser FR Tennessee 47.00 47.29 3
17 Marvin Stevenson SR LSU 46.22 47.32 4
18 Ryan Postel SR Notre Dame 47.20 47.40 3
19 Nathan Browning JR Kentucky 47.09 47.45 6
20 Melville Rogers SR LSU 46.40 47.48 3
21 Jacob Dennis SR Tennessee 47.09 47.51 5
22 Kylon Wishom SR Southern 47.09 47.63 3
23 Sammy Biggs FR S. Illinois 46.98 47.67 2
24 Armanti Hayes FR LSU 46.67 47.73 6
25 Stacey Fuller FR LA-Lafayette 46.92 47.81 1
26 Curtis Eaton FR Kent State 46.79 47.85 4
27 Andrew Wechter JR Michigan 47.11 47.91 4
28 James Howell JR Akron 46.81 48.06 1
29 Ronald Morris JR Tenn St. 47.13 48.24 1
30 Sean Waller SR M. Tenn. St. 46.60 48.29 6
31 Matavis Madden FR Troy 47.09 48.41 6
32 Brenton Pegues JR E. Illinois 47.16 49.00 4
-- Jh'Rome Tuggle JR Purdue 46.55 DQ 5 6 steps inside lane
-- Justin Harrison JR Kentucky 47.02 DQ 5 4 steps inside lane

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
6 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 2 times to final
American: $ 43.18 8/26/1999 Michael Johnson, Nike
College Best: @ 43.50 8/5/1992 Quincy Watts, USC
MidEast Regn: # 44.81 5/29/2004 Kelly Willie, LSU
Stadium: ! 44.69 2000 Michael Blackman, Oklahoma
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 James Groce SO Wisconsin 46.57 45.98 10
2 Bruce Davis SR Miss State 46.46 46.02 8
3 Siraj Williams SR LSU 46.30 46.02 6
4 Luis Luna SR Kentucky 46.15 46.17 5
5 Cornelius Duncan JR S. Mississippi 46.60 46.24 4
6 Lesiba Masheto SO Illinois 47.01 46.28 3
7 Arthur Davis SR Miss State 46.74 46.56 2
8 Terrill McCombs FR W. Kentucky 46.90 47.70 1

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
10 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
One turn stagger.
FINALS: 4 ALLEYS WILL BE USED
ALLEYS WILL BE SEEDED BY THE CLERK
American: $ 1:42.60 8/28/1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
College Best: @ 1:41.77 8/26/1984 Joaquim Cruz, Oregon
MidEast Regn: # 1:46.83 5/28/2004 Peter Etoot, Alabama
Stadium: ! 1:47.43 5/25/2007 Andrew Ellerton, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andrew Ellerton SR Michigan 1:47.87 ! 1:47.43Q
2 Vincent Rono SR S. Alabama 1:48.58 1:48.96Q
3 Reuben Twijukye JR LSU 1:47.11 1:48.97Q
4 Yarrick Kincaid JR Tennessee 1:48.86 1:50.67Q
5 Thomas Chamney SR Notre Dame 1:48.56 1:48.55q
6 Golden Coachman JR Miss State 1:47.40 1:49.04q
7 Kurt Heimann JR Indiana St. 1:48.95 1:49.08q
8 Andrew Dawson SO Tennessee 1:48.98 1:49.16q
9 Mike Inge SR Kent State 1:49.55 1:49.35q
10 Elkana Kurgat FR E. Kentucky 1:50.89 1:49.93q
11 Abraham Mach SO C. Michigan 1:49.14 1:50.25
12 John Cavanaugh JR Notre Dame 1:50.26 1:50.25
13 Jimmie Jones SR Missouri 1:49.61 1:50.75
14 Jamaal James FR LSU 1:47.00 1:50.89
15 Oluwagbenga Awoleye FR S. Alabama 1:49.26 1:51.01
16 Stephan Smith JR Kentucky 1:50.19 1:51.22
17 Adam Currie JR Notre Dame 1:50.39 1:51.27
18 Joe Gourley SR Ohio State 1:49.71 1:51.50
19 Joe Pierre JR Wisconsin 1:50.34 1:51.53
20 Nathan Daniels SR Miss State 1:49.75 1:52.05
21 Jeremy Majors SR UW-Milwaukee 1:50.07 1:52.61
22 Eric Speer JR Jackson St. 1:50.18 1:53.73
23 Marcus Mayes SR Missouri 1:48.65 1:54.15 q via protest
24 John D'Arcy SR Michigan 1:50.17 1:55.47
25 Chris Woods JR Miss State 1:49.82 1:59.59 q via protest
-- Trammel Smith SR Illinois 1:48.85 DQ Impeded runner

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
One turn stagger.
FINALS: 4 ALLEYS WILL BE USED
ALLEYS WILL BE SEEDED BY THE CLERK
American: $ 1:42.60 8/28/1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC
College Best: @ 1:41.77 8/26/1984 Joaquim Cruz, Oregon
MidEast Regn: # 1:46.83 5/28/2004 Peter Etoot, Alabama
Stadium: ! 1:47.43 5/25/2007 Andrew Ellerton, Michigan
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Andrew Ellerton SR Michigan 1:47.43 1:46.84! 10
2 Marcus Mayes SR Missouri 1:54.15 1:47.71 8
3 Yarrick Kincaid JR Tennessee 1:50.67 1:47.98 6
4 Golden Coachman JR Miss State 1:49.04 1:48.01 5
5 Chris Woods JR Miss State 1:59.59 1:48.15 4
6 Reuben Twijukye JR LSU 1:48.97 1:48.37 3
7 Thomas Chamney SR Notre Dame 1:48.55 1:48.57 2
8 Andrew Dawson SO Tennessee 1:49.16 1:49.26 1
9 Kurt Heimann JR Indiana St. 1:49.08 1:51.30
10 Vincent Rono SR S. Alabama 1:48.96 1:59.49

Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
13 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
2 Heats - Advance top 4 in each plus next best 4 times to final
One waterfall line start.
American: $ 3:29.30 8/28/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
College Best: @ 3:30.56 8/11/1999 Bernard Lagat, Washington State
MidEast Regn: # 3:43.90 5/25/2007 Jake Watson, Notre Dame
Stadium: ! 3:42.91 2002 Jorge Torres, Colorado
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jake Watson JR Notre Dame 3:43.59 # 3:43.90Q
2 Vincent Rono SR S. Alabama 3:41.43 3:45.46Q
3 Felix Kiboiywo FR Auburn 3:44.24 3:44.05Q
4 Kurt Benninger SR Notre Dame 3:43.74 3:45.79Q
5 John Richardson JR Kentucky 3:43.02 3:44.10Q
6 Ian Boyle FR Michigan St. 3:47.55 3:45.85Q
7 Craig Miller FR Wisconsin 3:42.67 3:44.11Q
8 Jack Bolas FR Wisconsin 3:43.82 3:45.89Q
9 Mike Woods JR Michigan 3:45.73 3:45.00q
10 Tyler DeVault SR Tennessee 3:43.72 3:46.21q
11 Darren Gauson JR Butler 3:46.77 3:46.46q
12 Adam Perkins SR Arkansas 3:43.32 3:46.66q
13 Tony Jordanek SO Kent State 3:47.61 3:48.50q
14 Sean McNamara SO Michigan 3:47.34 3:48.69
15 Jim Pancoast JR Michigan St. 3:46.18 3:48.88
16 Tim Cornell SO Missouri 3:47.30 3:49.15
17 Micky Cobrin JR Arkansas 3:45.58 3:52.46
18 Justin Switzer SO Michigan 3:43.49 3:52.55 q via protest
19 Tommy Schmitz SR Marquette 3:45.11 3:55.19
20 Chad Balyo FR Ohio State 3:46.73 3:56.25
21 Andrew Toward FR Butler 3:50.15 3:56.69
22 Patrick Sovacool SO Miami-Ohio 3:45.34 3:58.06
23 Jeremy Doherty SR Illinois St. 3:47.13 3:58.67

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
2 Heats - Advance top 4 in each plus next best 4 times to final
One waterfall line start.
American: $ 3:29.30 8/28/2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike
College Best: @ 3:30.56 8/11/1999 Bernard Lagat, Washington State
MidEast Regn: # 3:43.90 5/25/2007 Jake Watson, Notre Dame
Stadium: ! 3:42.91 2002 Jorge Torres, Colorado
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 John Richardson JR Kentucky 3:44.10 3:44.44 10
2 Craig Miller FR Wisconsin 3:44.11 3:44.67 8
3 Kurt Benninger SR Notre Dame 3:45.79 3:44.98 6
4 Mike Woods JR Michigan 3:45.00 3:45.21 5
5 Justin Switzer SO Michigan 3:52.55 3:45.22 4
6 Vincent Rono SR S. Alabama 3:45.46 3:45.62 3
7 Jake Watson JR Notre Dame 3:43.90 3:45.96 2
8 Jack Bolas FR Wisconsin 3:45.89 3:48.19 1
9 Tyler DeVault SR Tennessee 3:46.21 3:49.07
10 Adam Perkins SR Arkansas 3:46.66 3:49.45
11 Felix Kiboiywo FR Auburn 3:44.05 3:50.16
12 Darren Gauson JR Butler 3:46.46 3:52.69
13 Ian Boyle FR Michigan St. 3:45.85 3:54.02

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
One section final. Double waterfall line start.
First 14 on main waterfall. Next 7 on the front waterfall.
Remainder behind the first 14.
American: $ 12:58.21 8/14/1996 Bob Kennedy, Nike
College Best: @ 13:08.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
MidEast Regn: # 13:45.42 5/30/2003 Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan
Stadium: ! 13:56.21 2002 Dathan Ritzenhein, Colorado
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chris Solinsky SR Wisconsin 13:30.54 14:00.71 10
2 Tim Nelson SR Wisconsin 14:08.24 14:02.64 8
3 James Strang SO Arkansas 14:06.97 14:03.01 6
4 Patrick Smyth SO Notre Dame 13:48.53 14:03.10 5
5 Tonny Okello SR S. Alabama 14:32.55 14:03.32 4
6 Wesley Korir JR Louisville 13:50.44 14:04.65 3
7 Chris Barnicle SO Arkansas 14:02.19 14:06.01 2
8 Emmanuel Bor FR Alabama 13:54.39 14:07.07 1
9 Matt Munoz SR Arkansas 14:06.41 14:11.20
10 Jeff Powers SR C. Michigan 13:55.76 14:12.43
11 Matt Withrow SO Wisconsin 14:07.31 14:13.83
12 Collin Magut JR Belmont 14:02.98 14:14.96
13 Tyler Hill JR Arkansas 14:09.15 14:22.91
14 Ryan Snellen SR Belmont 14:03.86 14:28.69
15 Jason Bill SR Illinois 14:08.67 14:32.11
16 Vincent Tanui JR S. Mississippi 14:11.39 14:32.23
17 John Ealy JR Ohio State 14:07.72 14:32.80
18 Scott Mueller SO Marquette 14:06.85 14:33.98
19 Christian Wagner SO Wisconsin 14:09.05 14:34.49
20 Andy Baksa SR Tennessee 14:03.51 14:35.39
21 Trent Hoerr JR Illinois 14:02.73 14:46.83
22 Vincent Ambrico SR Butler 14:09.86 14:48.07
23 Justin Roeder FR Butler 15:09.83 14:57.89
24 Brandon Karcher JR SE Missouri 15:04.67 15:05.01
-- Jordan Kyle SO Indiana 14:03.83 DNS
-- Andrew Lacy FR Wisconsin 14:07.37 DNS

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
American: $ 12.90 7/11/2006 Dominique Arnold, Nike
College Best: @ 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
MidEast Regn: # 13.36 5/27/2006 Aries Merritt, Tennessee
Stadium: ! 13.51 1998 Larry Wade, Texas A&M
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 John Yarbrough JR Ole Miss 13.43 13.75Q -2.2 2
2 Tyron Akins JR Auburn 13.55 13.90Q -1.4 3
3 Keith Hopkins JR Purdue 13.59 13.97Q -0.7 1
4 Alleyne Lett SR LSU 13.77 13.85q -2.2 2
5 Jeff Porter SR Michigan 13.70 13.97q -1.4 3
6 Juan Walker SR M. Tenn. St. 13.80 14.11q -1.4 3
7 Ryan Fontenot JR LSU 14.02 14.16q -1.4 3
8 John Childress SR Michigan St. 14.01 14.25q -0.7 1
9 Rickey Pinkney SR Purdue 13.78 14.29 -2.2 2
10 Eric Alejandro JR E. Michigan 14.13 14.31 -0.7 1
11 DeLon Isom FR Tennessee 13.90 14.34 -0.7 1
12 Jason Browhow JR W. Kentucky 14.29 14.36 -1.4 3
13 Kirkland Thornton JR E. Illinois 14.31 14.37 -0.7 1
14 Christophe DuMee JR S. Alabama 14.22 14.39 -1.4 3
15 Brian Kaluf JR Purdue 14.22 14.39 -0.7 1
16 John Kent SR LA Tech 14.07 14.40 -2.2 2
17 Amaechi Oselukwue JR Memphis 14.36 14.48 -0.7 1
18 Edmund Graham SR Grambling St. 14.11 14.55 -1.4 3
19 Edmond Joseph JR Grambling St. 14.25 14.63 -2.2 2
20 Karlos Kemp SO W. Illinois 14.38 14.68 -1.4 3
20 Bryan Pratt FR Illinois 14.05 14.68 -2.2 2
22 Nate Larkin FR Wisconsin 14.26 14.70 -2.2 2

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
American: $ 12.90 7/11/2006 Dominique Arnold, Nike
College Best: @ 13.00 5/6/1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland
MidEast Regn: # 13.36 5/27/2006 Aries Merritt, Tennessee
Stadium: ! 13.51 1998 Larry Wade, Texas A&M
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 John Yarbrough JR Ole Miss 13.75 13.48! 0.6 10
2 Tyron Akins JR Auburn 13.90 13.51! 0.6 8
3 Alleyne Lett SR LSU 13.85 13.57 0.6 6
4 Keith Hopkins JR Purdue 13.97 13.76 0.6 5
5 Jeff Porter SR Michigan 13.97 13.78 0.6 4
6 Ryan Fontenot JR LSU 14.16 13.87 0.6 3
7 Juan Walker SR M. Tenn. St. 14.11 14.06 0.6 2
8 John Childress SR Michigan St. 14.25 14.15 0.6 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
6 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 2 times to final
American: $ 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
College Best: @ 47.10 8/7/1991 Samuel Matete, Auburn
MidEast Regn: # 48.63 5/27/2006 Micheal Tinsley, Jackson State
Stadium: ! 49.47 2000 Bayano Kamani, Baylor
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Isa Phillips SR LSU 49.54 50.54Q 4
2 Rueben McCoy JR Auburn 49.79 51.07Q 3
3 Nathaniel Hughes JR Alcorn State 52.00 51.44Q 2
4 Paladin Jordan SR Indiana St. 51.29 51.55Q 6
5 Balazs Molnar FR Notre Dame 51.50 51.60Q 5
6 Kyle Roberts JR Miss State 51.45 52.19Q 1
7 Eric Alejandro JR E. Michigan 52.11 51.90q 5
8 Jason Browhow JR W. Kentucky 51.84 51.91q 3
9 Nick Ivancic JR Kent State 51.17 52.02 2
10 Delandus O'Neal JR Miss State 51.36 52.33 6
11 Larry Harris SR Memphis 51.42 52.35 2
12 Kirkland Thornton JR E. Illinois 51.95 52.36 2
13 Adlus Wiltz FR SE Louisiana 52.23 52.67 3
14 Stephon Greenlee JR Memphis 52.13 52.71 4
15 Lester Jones SO Grambling St. 52.49 53.00 2
16 Brian Kaluf JR Purdue 52.13 53.18 4
17 Mike Meditz SR Akron 51.51 53.18 3
18 Michael Smith JR Samford 52.00 53.27 6
19 Ryan Smith JR Indiana 51.89 53.37 5
20 Chad Leath JR NW State-LA 52.45 53.44 1
21 Troy Lammers SO Cincinnati 52.00 53.73 6
22 Austin Wechter JR Notre Dame 52.34 54.36 5
23 Derrick Ray JR Jackson St. 52.51 54.39 6
24 Adrian Walker SR Illinois 50.29 54.74 5
25 Elon Simms SO Ohio State 50.79 55.03 1
26 Edmund Graham SR Grambling St. 52.01 55.38 1
27 Tom Andreoni FR Loyola-IL 54.11 55.55 2
28 Mikel Thomas SO Kentucky 52.51 1:16.85 6
-- Anthony Young SR Illinois 51.94 DNF 1
-- Bryan Johnson JR Tenn St. 52.11 DQ 3 trail leg #8
-- Matt Comer SO Ohio State 51.64 DQ 4 trail leg #6

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
6 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 2 times to final
American: $ 46.78 8/6/1992 Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC
College Best: @ 47.10 8/7/1991 Samuel Matete, Auburn
MidEast Regn: # 48.63 5/27/2006 Micheal Tinsley, Jackson State
Stadium: ! 49.47 2000 Bayano Kamani, Baylor
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Isa Phillips SR LSU 50.54 49.68 10
2 Rueben McCoy JR Auburn 51.07 50.37 8
3 Jason Browhow JR W. Kentucky 51.91 51.04 6
4 Paladin Jordan SR Indiana St. 51.55 51.56 5
5 Eric Alejandro JR E. Michigan 51.90 51.63 4
6 Nathaniel Hughes JR Alcorn State 51.44 51.80 3
7 Kyle Roberts JR Miss State 52.19 52.17 2
8 Balazs Molnar FR Notre Dame 51.60 55.44 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
2 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final. One Waterfall.
American: $ 8:08.82 7/14/2006 Daniel Lincoln, Nike
College Best: @ 8:05.4h 5/13/1978 Henry Rono, Washington State
MidEast Regn: # 8:37.56 5/31/2003 Dan Lincoln, Arkansas
Stadium: ! 8:32.59 2000 Chuck Sloan, Oklahoma State
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Augustus Maiyo JR Alabama 8:42.57 8:35.12# 10
2 Barnabas Kirui SO Ole Miss 8:33.59 8:35.42# 8
3 Corey Nowitzke FR E. Michigan 8:35.10 8:38.24 6
4 Peter Kosgei JR Arkansas 8:48.40 8:39.94 5
5 Josh Karanja SO E. Michigan 8:55.35 8:44.83 4
6 Todd Ptacek SR Notre Dame 8:49.55 8:47.87 3
7 Travis McKay SR Miss State 8:52.23 8:49.45 2
8 Cory Thorne SO Louisville 8:49.41 8:54.22 1
9 Brandon Bethke FR Wisconsin 8:57.69 8:54.31
10 Codie See SR Wisconsin 8:52.59 8:57.72
11 Kevin Schwarz SR Cincinnati 9:01.47 8:59.62
12 Jon Houseworth SR Illinois 9:00.86 9:00.48
13 Ryan Gasper SO Wisconsin 9:06.18 9:02.65
14 Micah Tirop SO S. Alabama 9:05.35 9:05.42
15 Kalphys Kemboi FR SE Louisiana 9:01.13 9:07.93
16 Curtis Vollmar FR E. Michigan 9:06.96 9:09.52
17 Michael Veatch SO Miami-Ohio 8:58.45 9:11.48
18 Brian King SR Ohio 9:03.01 9:13.63
19 Sean Bowman JR Indiana St. 9:05.54 9:16.76
20 Maya Aden SR LA-Monroe 9:03.00 9:18.69
21 Josh Perrin SO E. Michigan 9:06.07 9:21.64
22 David Brent FR E. Michigan 8:50.58 9:22.00
23 Jeff Day SR Tennessee 8:52.75 9:29.24
24 Glenn Collins JR Ohio State 9:05.06 9:33.24
25 Sinisa Simic JR Detroit Mercy 9:38.22 9:38.85
26 Kerone Fairweather SR Grambling St. 9:46.65 10:10.77

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
American: $ 37.40 8/21/1993 World Championship Team, Olympic Team 8/8/1
College Best: @ 38.04 6/2/1998 Texas Christian
MidEast Regn: # 38.75 5/28/2005 Arkansas
Stadium: ! 39.51 5/25/2007 Tennessee, Tennessee
M Pritchett, E Wells, K Stevenson, R Williams
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tennessee 'A' 38.91 ! 39.51Q 3
1) Matthieu Pritchett JR 2) Evander Wells FR
3) Kyle Stevenson FR 4) Rubin Williams JR
2 LSU 'A' 39.37 39.66Q 2
1) Trindon Holliday SO 2) Jeremy Hicks SO
3) Marvin Stevenson SR 4) Richard Thompson JR
3 Middle Tennessee State 'A' 39.57 39.74Q 1
1) Juan Walker SR 2) Orlando Reid SR
3) Sean Waller SR 4) Samuel Adade SO
4 Arkansas 'A' 39.89 40.18Q 4
1) Cedric Zellner SO 2) Mychael Stewart SO
3) Clemore Henry FR 4) J-Mee Samuels SO
5 Grambling State 'A' 40.38 39.98q 3
1) Rickey Thomas SR 2) Keantown Gray JR
3) Kory Cook SR 4) Edmund Graham SR
6 Indiana 'A' 40.41 40.13q 2
1) Marcus Thigpen JR 2) Kiwann Lawson SR
3) Keith Heerdegen JR 4) Jacob Moylan JR
7 Louisiana Tech 'A' 40.33 40.14q 1
1) Derron Trotter SO 2) Michael Coleman SO
3) Albert Fullwood FR 4) Mark Dillard SO
8 East Tennessee State 'A' 40.21 40.17q 2
1) Chris Harrision FR 2) Derek Carey FR
3) Johnny Tucker SR 4) James Rainer SR
9 Mississippi State 'A' 40.23 40.27 1
1) Elliot Morant SR 2) John Bailey SO
3) Arthur Davis SR 4) Kendall May FR
10 Alabama 'A' 40.07 40.30 1
1) Brandon Spradley FR 2) David Chaplin SO
3) Joel Pile JR 4) Michael Cooley JR
11 Kent State 'A' 40.29 40.32 4
1) Marc Johnson SR 2) Curtis Eaton FR
3) Nick Ivancic JR 4) Arthur Thomas FR
12 Wisconsin 'A' 40.19 40.32 3
1) Dan Goesch SR 2) Paul Hubbard SR
3) James Groce SO 4) Demi Omole SR
13 Mississippi 'A' 40.37 40.43 3
1) Rodney Lockhart SO 2) Rickie Bratton JR
3) Anka Autman JR 4) Michael Coleman SO
14 Kentucky 'A' 40.33 40.44 2
1) Mikel Thomas SO 2) Gordon McKenzie SO
3) Brandon Austin SO 4) Jose Acevedo SO
15 Akron 'A' 40.26 40.54 4
1) James Howell JR 2) Aaron Dobson FR
3) James Manley SO 4) Anthony Thomas FR
16 Northwestern State 'A' 40.18 40.70 3
1) Jordan Patton SO 2) Jamael Jackson SO
3) Nathaniel Brown JR 4) Ravyn Hayward JR
17 Troy 'A' 40.65 40.82 4
1) Tevis Wells JR 2) Matavis Madden FR
3) Adrian Culbertson SO 4) Lamar Hicks SO
18 Eastern Kentucky 'A' 41.01 40.91 1
1) O'Brian Bridges SR 2) Aaron Hay FR
3) George Bailey FR 4) Nicholas Landis FR
19 Wisconsin-Milwaukee 'A' 40.66 40.99 4
1) Jeremy Majors SR 2) Trentin Edwards SR
3) Isaiah Adams FR 4) Tyler Bucholz FR
20 Southern 'A' 40.53 41.45 1
1) Kylon Wishom SR 2) Albert Turner SR
3) Ambeau Joubert SO 4) JaMarkus Bailey FR
21 Cincinnati 'A' 40.15 42.78 2
1) Ekundayo Igeleke FR 2) Isaac Hendricks JR
3) Bobby Kandell SR 4) Justin Conway SR
-- Western Kentucky 'A' 40.01 DQ 4 Outside Zone - 1
1) Mandhla Mgijima SO 2) Gavin Smellie SO
3) Raymond Diogo JR 4) Terrill McCombs FR

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
4 Heats - Advance heat winners plus next best 4 times to final
American: $ 37.40 8/21/1993 World Championship Team, Olympic Team 8/8/1
College Best: @ 38.04 6/2/1998 Texas Christian
MidEast Regn: # 38.75 5/28/2005 Arkansas
Stadium: ! 39.51 5/25/2007 Tennessee, Tennessee
M Pritchett, E Wells, K Stevenson, R Williams
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 LSU 'A' 39.66 39.53 10
1) Trindon Holliday SO 2) Jeremy Hicks SO
3) Marvin Stevenson SR 4) Richard Thompson JR
2 Arkansas 'A' 40.18 39.77 8
1) Cedric Zellner SO 2) Mychael Stewart SO
3) Clemore Henry FR 4) J-Mee Samuels SO
3 Middle Tennessee State 'A' 39.74 39.91 6
1) Juan Walker SR 2) Orlando Reid SR
3) Sean Waller SR 4) Samuel Adade SO
4 Grambling State 'A' 39.98 40.09 5
1) Rickey Thomas SR 2) Keantown Gray JR
3) Kory Cook SR 4) Edmund Graham SR
5 Indiana 'A' 40.13 40.16 4
1) Marcus Thigpen JR 2) Kiwann Lawson SR
3) Keith Heerdegen JR 4) Jacob Moylan JR
6 Louisiana Tech 'A' 40.14 40.31 3
1) Derron Trotter SO 2) Michael Coleman SO
3) Albert Fullwood FR 4) Mark Dillard SO
7 East Tennessee State 'A' 40.17 41.28 2
1) Chris Harrision FR 2) Mike Wright SR
3) Johnny Tucker SR 4) James Rainer SR
8 Tennessee 'A' 39.51 45.49 1
1) Matthieu Pritchett JR 2) Evander Wells FR
3) Kyle Stevenson FR 4) Rubin Williams JR

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
3 Seeded Sections - Slow to Fast - Timed Final.
No section less than 4 teams.
American: $ 2:54.20 7/22/1998 Godwill Games Team
College Best: @ 2:59.59 6/11/2005 LSU
MidEast Regn: # 3:02.30 5/27/2006 LSU
Stadium: ! 3:01.84 1998 Baylor
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kentucky 'A' 3:03.96 3:04.49 3 10
1) Nathan Browning JR 2) Jose Acevedo SO
3) Justin Harrison JR 4) Luis Luna SR
2 LSU 'A' 3:03.62 3:04.67 3 8
1) Siraj Williams SR 2) Marvin Stevenson SR
3) Armanti Hayes FR 4) Melville Rogers SR
3 Mississippi State 'A' 3:05.91 3:04.72 3 6
1) Bruce Davis SR 2) Nathan Daniels SR
3) Arthur Davis SR 4) Ezra Jones SR
4 Tennessee 'A' 3:07.93 3:07.15 3 5
1) Jacob Dennis SR 2) Samdi Fraser FR
3) Kyle Stevenson FR 4) Nathan Grace FR
5 Ohio State 'A' 3:08.85 3:07.95 3 4
1) Brandon Woodard FR 2) Elon Simms SO
3) Matt Comer SO 4) Gerald Griffin SR
6 Louisiana Tech 'A' 3:11.86 3:08.58 1 3
1) Mark Dillard SO 2) Michael Coleman SO
3) Sheledon Williams SR 4) Albert Fullwood FR
7 Indiana State 'A' 3:09.36 3:09.49 2 2
1) Logan Edwards SR 2) Bryant Kent FR
3) Kurt Heimann JR 4) Sean Wright SO
8 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:09.15 3:09.58 2 1
1) Donnie Young SR 2) Nathan Blackwell FR
3) Fred Blackwell SR 4) Roy Shavers SR
9 Michigan 'A' 3:08.86 3:09.62 2
1) Andre Barnes JR 2) Matt Wheeler FR
3) John D'Arcy SR 4) Andrew Wechter JR
10 Southeast Missouri State 'A' 3:11.91 3:10.09 1
1) David Reid FR 2) Chris Poindexter JR
3) Myron Pettigrew SO 4) Chris Williams SO
11 Wisconsin 'A' 3:09.59 3:10.21 2
1) James Groce SO 2) Joe Pierre JR
3) Luke Hoenecke JR 4) Joe Detmer SR
12 Kent State 'A' 3:09.87 3:10.89 1
1) Mike Inge SR 2) Darison Williams FR
3) Nick Ivancic JR 4) Curtis Eaton FR
13 Wisconsin-Milwaukee 'A' 3:12.64 3:11.12 1
1) Tyler Bucholz FR 2) Jeremy Majors SR
3) Pat Casey SO 4) Isaiah Adams FR
14 Louisiana-Monroe 'A' 3:09.17 3:11.56 2
1) Malcom Bosworth JR 2) Kendrick Shepherd JR
3) Andrew Opata FR 4) Mychal Word SO
15 Southern Mississippi 'A' 3:09.85 3:11.75 1
1) Cordell Kinn SO 2) Rascive Grant SO
3) Marvin Pinnock SR 4) Cornelius Duncan JR
16 Western Kentucky 'A' 3:09.36 3:13.71 2
1) Stephen Wilson SO 2) Raymond Diogo JR
3) Bethuel Kiplagat FR 4) Gavin Smellie SO
-- Indiana 'A' 3:08.46 DNF 3
1) Ryan Smith JR 2) John Gunnell SO
3) Tre Warfield JR 4) Doug Dayhoff SR
-- Akron 'A' 3:09.97 DQ 1 5/7 steps inside lin
1) James Howell JR 2) Mike Meditz SR
3) Marcus Davis SO 4) Anthony Thomas FR
-- Southern 'A' 3:09.59 DQ 2 5/4 steps inside lin
1) Albert Turner SR 2) Leon Citizen SO
3) JaMarkus Bailey FR 4) Kylon Wishom SR
-- Illinois 'A' 3:07.32 DQ 3 6 steps inside line
1) Anthony Young SR 2) Trammel Smith SR
3) Paul Johnson SO 4) Lesiba Masheto SO
-- Middle Tennessee State 'A' 3:08.80 DNS 3
1) Juan Walker SR 2) Peterson Senatus SO
3) Orlando Reid SR 4) Sean Waller SR
-- Notre Dame 'A' 3:09.38 DNS 2
1) Jordan Powell SR 2) Austin Wechter JR
3) Balazs Molnar FR 4) Ryan Postel SR

Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Jump heights: 2.06 - 2.11 - 2.16 - 2.19 - 2.22 - 2.25 - 2.28 +
Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
final place for advancement purposes only.
American: $ 2.40m 8/7/1991 Charles Austin, Unattached
College Best: @ 2.39m 7/30/1989 Hollis Conway, Louisiana-Lafayette
MidEast Regn: # 2.22m 5/27/2005 Steve Wolf, Central Michigan
Stadium: ! 2.26m 1999 Shane Levy, Nebraska
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Donald Thomas SR Auburn 2.34m 2.30m! 7-06.50 10
2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.27 2.30 2.35
XO O PPP O O XXO XXO XXX
2 Tone Belt SO Louisville 2.21m 2.19m 7-02.25 8
2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19 2.22
O XO O XO XXX
3 James Jenkins SR Arkansas St. 2.15m 2.16m 7-01.00 6
2.06 2.11 2.16 2.19
O O XXO XXX
4 Blair Macjina SO Notre Dame 2.10m 2.11m 6-11.00 4.5
2.06 2.11 2.16
O XO XXX
4 Alex Straughn JR Illinois St. 2.10m 2.11m 6-11.00 4.5
2.06 2.11 2.16
O XO XXX
6 Ryan Jones JR Akron 2.10m 2.11m 6-11.00 3
2.06 2.11 2.16
O XXO XXX
7 Arthur Hinton III JR Alabama St. 2.10m 2.06m 6-09.00 0.7
2.06 2.11
O XXX
7 Shamel Smith JR Kent State 2.15m 2.06m 6-09.00 0.7
2.06 2.11
O XXX
7 Corey Billizone SO SE Louisiana 2.10m 2.06m 6-09.00 0.7
2.06 2.11
O XXX
7 Jayson House FR Southern 2.22m 2.06m 6-09.00 0.7
2.06 2.11
O XXX
11 Tom Herrmann SR Miami-Ohio 2.10m 2.06m 6-09.00
2.06 2.11
XO XXX
11 Tyler Boswell FR Alabama 2.17m 2.06m 6-09.00
2.06 2.11
XO XXX
13 James Lundberg FR Arkansas-LR 2.10m 2.06m 6-09.00
2.06 2.11
XXO XXX
-- Lance Moe FR Purdue 2.10m NH
2.06
XXX
-- Babatunde Babalola JR SE Louisiana 2.14m NH
2.06
XXX
-- Marios Iacovou SO Ohio State 2.10m NH
2.06
XXX
-- Shawn Aronson JR Arkansas St. 2.10m NH
2.06
XXX
-- Zach McCollum SR Wisconsin 2.10m NH
2.06
XXX
-- Adam Kring SR E. Michigan 2.10m NH
2.06
XXX
-- Obe Eruteya JR E. Illinois 2.10m NH
2.06
XXX
-- Greg Shroka FR Illinois 2.10m NH
2.06
XXX
-- Brent Rosson JR Arkansas 2.10m NH
2.06
XXX
-- Gregory Ben JR Miss Vly 2.10m NH
2.06
XXX

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Jump Heights: 4.91 - 5.06 - 5.21 - 5.31 - 5.41 - 5.51 - 5.61 +
Five-alive jumping format until fewer than 9 remaining.
Use Rule 7.1.6c.1 jump-off format to establish distinct 5th
final place for advancement purposes only.
American: $ 6.03m 6/14/2000 Jeff Hartwig, Nike
College Best: @ 5.98m 5/25/1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee
MidEast Regn: # 5.56m 5/29/2004 Jeremy Scott, Arkansas
Stadium: ! 5.55m 2000 Eric Eshbach, Nebraska
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jeremy Brading FR Kent State 5.15m 5.21m 17-01.00 10
4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31
XO XXO O XXX
2 Andrew Zollner FR Illinois 5.05m 5.06m 16-07.25 8
4.91 5.06 5.21
PPP XO XXX
3 Blake Burkholder SO Indiana 5.15m 5.06m 16-07.25 6
4.91 5.06 5.21
XO XO XXX
4 Eric Sparks SO Purdue 5.05m 5.06m 16-07.25 5
4.91 5.06 5.21
XXO XO XXX
5 Michael Hogue JR Tennessee 5.30m 5.06m 16-07.25 4
4.91 5.06 5.21
O XXO XXX
6 Brad Gebauer SR McNeese St. 5.51m 5.06m 16-07.25 3
4.91 5.06 5.21 5.31
XO XXO PPP XXX
7 Brandon Banda SR Arkansas St. 5.05m 4.91m 16-01.25 1.5
4.91 5.06
O XXX
7 John Porter SR Purdue 5.05m 4.91m 16-01.25 1.5
4.91 5.06
O XXX
9 Marcus Breidinger SO C. Michigan 5.05m 4.91m 16-01.25
4.91 5.06
XO XXX
-- Brad Holtz SO Tennessee 5.05m NH
4.91
XXX
-- Andy Lane SR Tennessee 5.15m NH
4.91
XXX
-- Johnny Ellis SR SE Louisiana 5.05m NH
4.91
XXX
-- Jeff Coover SO Indiana 5.15m NH
4.91
XXX
-- Josh Dominguez FR LSU 5.20m NH
4.91
XXX
-- Kyle Ellis SR E. Illinois 4.45m NH
4.91
XXX
-- Brian Hancock FR Missouri 5.15m NH
4.91
XXX
-- Mark Langlois SR Michigan St. 5.05m NH
4.91 5.06
PPP XXX
-- Mike Savegnago SO IL-Chicago 4.60m DNS
4.91
DNS

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
4 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
American: $ 8.95m 8/30/1991 Mike Powell, Foot Locker AC
College Best: @ 8.74m 4/2/1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas
MidEast Regn: # 8.01m 5/28/2004 Lejuan Simon, LSU
Stadium: ! 8.03m 1999 Savante Stringfellow, Mississippi
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Tone Belt SO Louisville 7.85m 7.58m +0.0 24-10.50 10
7.37m(-1.0) 7.55m(+0.0) 7.58m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 6.92m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)
2 Justin Gunn SO Ole Miss 7.59m 7.58m -1.1 24-10.50 8
FOUL(-1.3) 7.41m(+0.0) 7.58m(-1.1) 7.33m(-0.7) 7.25m(-0.9) 7.12m(-0.9)
3 Charles Bailey SR Ole Miss 7.81m 7.56m +0.0 24-09.75 6
FOUL(NWI) 7.56m(+0.0) 6.91m(-0.3) 7.23m(-0.2) 7.34m(-0.5) PASS(NWI)
4 Jeremy Hicks SO LSU 7.69m 7.56m -1.0 24-09.75 5
7.13m(-0.3) 7.23m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.25m(-1.0) 7.56m(-1.0)
5 Juan Walker SR M. Tenn. St. 7.78m 7.53m +0.0 24-08.50 4
FOUL(NWI) 7.53m(+0.0) 7.38m(-0.6) 7.42m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
6 Andre Black SO Louisville 7.83m 7.47m +0.0 24-06.25 3
7.42m(+0.0) 7.09m(-1.4) 7.11m(-1.0) 7.26m(-1.3) FOUL(NWI) 7.47m(+0.0)
7 Scott [nathan] Mayle FR Ohio 7.48m 7.40m +0.0 24-03.50 2
7.09m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 7.40m(+0.0) 5.87m(-1.0) 7.09m(+0.0) 7.25m(+0.0)
8 Carlos Morgan JR M. Tenn. St. 7.78m 7.35m -0.7 24-01.50 1
7.22m(-0.8) 7.13m(+0.0) 7.35m(-0.7) 6.95m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 7.04m(+0.0)
9 Mychael Stewart SO Arkansas 7.56m 7.30m -0.9 23-11.50
7.23m(+0.0) 6.90m(-0.3) 7.12m(-1.0) 6.64m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.6) 7.30m(-0.9)
10 John Berry JR SE Missouri 7.52m 7.29m +0.0 23-11.00
7.27m(-0.5) 7.11m(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 7.29m(+0.0) 7.12m(+0.0) 7.23m(-0.5)
11 Paul Hubbard SR Wisconsin 7.50m 7.22m 0.5 23-08.25
7.22m(0.5) 6.99m(+0.0) 7.08m(-0.1)
12 Kiwann Lawson SR Indiana 7.56m 7.20m -0.2 23-07.50
FOUL(NWI) 7.06m(+0.0) 7.20m(-0.2)
13 Nicholas Brown JR Illinois 7.58m 7.17m -0.4 23-06.25
FOUL(NWI) 6.87m(-1.0) 7.17m(-0.4)
14 Will Coppage FR LSU 7.60m 7.16m +0.0 23-06.00
7.16m(+0.0) 7.12m(+0.0) 6.88m(-0.8)
15 Matthew Craig SR LA Tech 7.43m 7.16m +0.0 23-06.00
7.07m(+0.0) 7.16m(+0.0) 6.96m(0.1)
16 Rudon Bastian FR Louisville 7.72m 7.16m -1.0 23-06.00
7.16m(-1.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
17 Michael Nichols SO Troy 7.46m 7.14m 0.1 23-05.25
FOUL(NWI) 7.14m(0.1) 7.00m(-0.1)
18 Joe Conway SR Wisconsin 7.47m 7.11m +0.0 23-04.00
7.11m(+0.0) 6.85m(+0.0) 6.72m(+0.0)
19 Marcus Brown JR McNeese St. 7.55m 7.11m -0.5 23-04.00
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.11m(-0.5)
19 Joe Strawder FR DePaul 7.44m 7.11m -0.8 23-04.00
FOUL(NWI) 7.11m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI)
21 James Lundberg FR Arkansas-LR 7.60m 7.10m -0.1 23-03.50
6.87m(+0.0) 6.83m(-1.6) 7.10m(-0.1)
22 Brandon Winbush SR Memphis 7.66m 7.09m -1.1 23-03.25
7.09m(-1.1) FOUL(NWI) 7.01m(+0.0)
23 Cadeau Kelley JR Akron 7.51m 7.07m +0.0 23-02.50
7.02m(+0.0) 7.07m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)
24 Dominique Rodgers SO Tenn St. 7.57m 7.05m +0.0 23-01.75
7.00m(+0.0) 6.96m(-0.9) 7.05m(+0.0)
25 Buford Williams JR Tenn St. 7.18m 7.03m -1.0 23-00.75
6.75m(-0.7) FOUL(NWI) 7.03m(-1.0)
25 I P Harris SR Kent State 7.51m 7.03m 1.2 23-00.75
7.03m(1.2) 6.77m(0.1) 6.83m(+0.0)
27 Daniel Quinn SO Arkansas 7.64m 7.02m +0.0 23-00.50
7.02m(+0.0) 6.99m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)
28 Nolan Petties SO Purdue 7.43m 7.00m -0.3 22-11.75
FOUL(NWI) 6.93m(-0.1) 7.00m(-0.3)
29 O'Darien Bassett SO Troy 7.88m 6.94m -1.0 22-09.25
6.94m(-1.0) 6.89m(+0.0) 6.91m(-0.5)
29 Wale Odetunde SO Ole Miss 7.42m 6.94m +0.0 22-09.25
6.63m(+0.0) 6.86m(-0.6) 6.94m(+0.0)
31 James Jenkins SR Arkansas St. 7.41m 6.91m +0.0 22-08.00
6.91m(+0.0) 6.76m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)
32 Shawn Aronson JR Arkansas St. 7.38m 6.91m -0.4 22-08.00
6.91m(-0.4) 4.35m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)
33 Tom Grant SR Detroit Mercy 7.09m 6.90m +0.0 22-07.75
6.84m(-1.0) 6.90m(+0.0) 6.70m(+0.0)
34 Blair Hadnott JR W. Illinois 7.03m 6.88m +0.0 22-07.00
6.34m(+0.0) 6.88m(+0.0) 6.59m(+0.0)
35 Chris Jacques SR Notre Dame 7.43m 6.78m +0.0 22-03.00
6.76m(-1.0) 6.78m(+0.0) 6.75m(0.3)
36 Stephen Wilson SO W. Kentucky 7.45m 6.68m +0.0 21-11.00
6.56m(1.0) 5.99m(-0.4) 6.68m(+0.0)
37 Mandhla Mgijima SO W. Kentucky 7.50m 6.62m +0.0 21-08.75
6.49m(+0.0) 6.62m(+0.0) 5.82m(0.1)
-- Alain Bailey FR Arkansas 7.80m DNS NWI

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
American: $ 18.09m 7/27/1996 Kenny Harrison, Mizuno
College Best: @ 17.92m 5/20/1995 James Beckford, Blinn
MidEast Regn: # 16.91m 5/29/2004 Aarik Wilson, Indiana
Stadium: ! 16.07m 1998 Chris Hercules, Texas
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Andre Black SO Louisville 15.87m 16.25m! 0.8 53-03.75 10
15.81m(1.1) 16.03m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) 15.52m(+0.0) 16.25m(0.8)
2 Michael Whitehead SR Michigan 16.26m 15.81m 1.9 51-10.50 8
FOUL(NWI) 15.76m(+0.0) 15.41m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) 15.81m(1.9) FOUL(NWI)
3 James Jenkins SR Arkansas St. 15.73m 15.78m 1.3 51-09.25 6
15.47m(0.1) 15.29m(1.0) 13.55m(1.0) 15.78m(1.3) PASS(NWI) 15.48m(0.6)
4 Carjay Lyles SR Tennessee 15.33m 15.78m 1.4 51-09.25 5
13.08m(0.3) 15.36m(1.2) 15.07m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) 15.78m(1.4) FOUL(NWI)
5 Nkosinza Balumbu SO Arkansas 16.17m 15.77m 1.0 51-09.00 4
15.46m(0.1) 15.05m(1.3) 15.71m(0.3) PASS(NWI) 15.68m(0.4) 15.77m(1.0)
6 Jonathan Allen SO Michigan St. 15.87m 15.69m 1.4 51-05.75 3
15.42m(0.1) 15.49m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 15.31m(0.3) 15.69m(1.4) FOUL(NWI)
7 Obe Eruteya JR E. Illinois 15.43m 15.55m 1.4 51-00.25 2
15.33m(+0.0) 15.51m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15.55m(1.4) 15.04m(0.4)
8 Matthew Craig SR LA Tech 15.76m 15.43m 1.4 50-07.50 1
15.43m(1.4) FOUL(NWI) 12.62m(0.8) 15.02m(1.3) 13.48m(0.2) FOUL(NWI)
9 Corey Dowden SR Indiana St. 15.70m 15.32m 0.3 50-03.25
14.91m(0.8) 15.32m(0.3) 15.28m(0.2) 15.31m(0.6) 15.30m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)
10 Daniel Quinn SO Arkansas 15.25m 15.29m 1.2 50-02.00
14.17m(0.3) 14.85m(1.1) 15.29m(1.2)
11 Antwon Stapleton SR S. Illinois 15.75m 15.27m 1.2 50-01.25
14.85m(+0.0) 15.09m(0.3) 15.27m(1.2)
12 Nicholas Brown JR Illinois 15.73m 15.25m 1.2 50-00.50
14.71m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 15.25m(1.2)
13 Paladin Jordan SR Indiana St. 15.52m 15.13m 0.8 49-07.75
15.02m(+0.0) 15.00m(0.8) 15.13m(0.8)
14 Wale Odetunde SO Ole Miss 15.39m 15.06m 0.3 49-05.00
FOUL(NWI) 15.06m(0.3) FOUL(NWI)
15 Brandon Winbush SR Memphis 15.04m 14.98m 1.3 49-01.75
14.25m(+0.0) 14.47m(+0.0) 14.98m(1.3)
16 Herbert Harris SR Grambling St. 14.62m 14.75m 1.2 48-04.75
14.06m(0.9) 14.24m(-0.2) 14.75m(1.2)
17 Nolan Petties SO Purdue 15.33m 14.74m 1.0 48-04.50
FOUL(NWI) 14.74m(1.0) FOUL(NWI)
18 Reggie Haslom FR LSU 15.53m 14.73m 0.4 48-04.00
14.42m(1.0) 14.63m(0.5) 14.73m(0.4)
19 Darren Cole JR UW-Milwaukee 15.01m 14.63m 1.2 48-00.00
14.53m(1.1) 14.63m(1.2) 14.59m(2.7)
20 Cadeau Kelley JR Akron 15.15m 14.49m 0.9 47-06.50
13.74m(1.6) FOUL(NWI) 14.49m(0.9)
21 James Randall SR SE Louisiana 15.01m 14.35m +0.0 47-01.00
FOUL(NWI) 14.35m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI)
22 Blair Hadnott JR W. Illinois 14.58m 14.29m -0.1 46-10.75
13.90m(1.1) 14.11m(4.0) 14.29m(-0.1)
23 Jason Miller SO Missouri 15.04m 13.71m 0.7 44-11.75
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.71m(0.7)
24 Akeem Hardnett SO Tennessee 15.34m 12.94m 0.7 42-05.50
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.94m(0.7)
-- Rayland Currie JR Purdue 15.17m FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Kyle Jenkins JR Indiana 15.70m FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Gary Jones FR Arkansas 15.17m DNS NWI

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
American: $ 23.12m 5/20/1990 Randy Barnes, Mazda
College Best: @ 22.00m 6/3/1995 John Godina, UCLA
MidEast Regn: # 20.72m 5/31/2003 Christian Cantwell, Missouri
Stadium: ! 20.79m 2002 Christian Cantwell, Missouri
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cory Martin JR Auburn 19.63m 19.35m 63-06.00 10
16.50m 19.35m FOUL 18.52m FOUL FOUL
2 Dave Adamek SR E. Michigan 18.70m 18.96m 62-02.50 8
17.68m 18.23m 18.56m 18.28m 18.96m 18.23m
3 Gavin Ball SR Kentucky 17.56m 18.11m 59-05.00 6
16.67m FOUL 17.82m 16.73m FOUL 18.11m
4 Brenton Siemons JR S. Illinois 17.74m 18.08m 59-04.00 5
17.66m 17.73m 18.08m FOUL 17.11m 17.43m
5 Bill Hobson SR Missouri 17.19m 17.91m 58-09.25 4
16.77m 17.19m 17.91m 17.66m FOUL FOUL
6 Matt Pinter SR E. Michigan 17.72m 17.68m 58-00.25 3
FOUL 17.17m 17.68m 17.31m 17.29m 17.30m
7 Derek McGuire SO Ole Miss 17.48m 17.51m 57-05.50 2
FOUL 17.38m 17.51m FOUL FOUL 16.99m
8 Edis Elkasevic JR Auburn 17.23m 17.49m 57-04.75 1
17.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.31m 17.25m
9 Pat Whalen SO Ohio State 17.73m 17.44m 57-02.75
FOUL 16.84m 17.44m 17.15m FOUL FOUL
10 Eric Werskey FR Indiana 17.48m 17.34m 56-10.75
17.17m 17.34m FOUL
11 Nick Panezich FR Tennessee 16.88m 17.30m 56-09.25
FOUL FOUL 17.30m
12 Auston Papay JR Akron 18.51m 17.19m 56-04.75
16.54m 17.19m FOUL
13 Nate Englin JR Missouri 17.67m 17.14m 56-03.00
16.86m FOUL 17.14m
14 Glenn Edwards JR Memphis 17.06m 17.10m 56-01.25
16.97m FOUL 17.10m
15 Randall Hafner SR Akron 17.26m 16.94m 55-07.00
FOUL FOUL 16.94m
15 Jake Dunkleberger JR Auburn 17.47m 16.94m 55-07.00
16.07m 16.91m 16.94m
17 Richard Wooten SO Tennessee 17.47m 16.87m 55-04.25
16.33m 16.36m 16.87m
18 Tyler Miller JR Purdue 17.57m 16.84m 55-03.00
16.84m 15.94m 16.64m
19 Nick Gretz SR UW-Milwaukee 18.48m 16.73m 54-10.75
16.22m 16.62m 16.73m
20 Ray Weisenbarger SR Akron 16.94m 16.37m 53-08.50
15.82m 16.37m FOUL
21 Walt Williams SR LA-Monroe 17.26m 16.28m 53-05.00
16.28m FOUL FOUL
22 Evan Whiting FR Kent State 16.95m 16.22m 53-02.75
15.85m 15.51m 16.22m
23 Steve Hnatt FR Louisville 17.27m 16.16m 53-00.25
FOUL FOUL 16.16m
24 Jan Bicanic SO McNeese St. 16.92m 16.10m 52-10.00
16.10m FOUL FOUL
25 Teremaine White JR SE Louisiana 16.85m 16.08m 52-09.25
FOUL 15.80m 16.08m
26 Leonard Jatsek JR Ohio State 17.23m 15.82m 51-11.00
15.82m FOUL FOUL
27 Jon Jamail JR McNeese St. 16.97m 15.66m 51-04.50
15.39m 15.66m FOUL
27 Jimmy Schultz SR E. Illinois 17.17m 15.66m 51-04.50
FOUL 14.86m 15.66m
29 Reuben Stephens SR SE Louisiana 16.90m 15.43m 50-07.50
15.31m 15.43m 14.96m
30 Brandon Colbert FR SE Missouri 16.81m 15.37m 50-05.25
FOUL 15.37m FOUL
-- Mike Marsh SR C. Michigan 17.17m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
American: $ 72.34m 7/7/1981 Ben Plucknett, S. Cal Striders
College Best: @ 67.66m 5/29/2004 Hannes Hopley, SMU
MidEast Regn: # 65.05m 5/30/2003 Gabor Mate, Auburn
Stadium: ! 60.22m 2002 Carl Myerscough, Nebraska
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Arthur Turland SR Louisville 56.41m 55.79m 183-00 10
55.27m 53.82m 55.79m 54.18m 50.72m 53.63m
2 John Harper JR Kent State 58.15m 55.19m 181-01 8
55.12m FOUL 55.19m 53.62m FOUL 53.20m
3 Auston Papay JR Akron 57.16m 54.92m 180-02 6
53.76m 54.14m 54.52m 52.64m FOUL 54.92m
4 Brandon Cook SR Louisville 55.71m 54.17m 177-09 5
52.84m 49.17m 54.17m 53.33m 52.55m 53.91m
5 Nick Gretz SR UW-Milwaukee 55.25m 53.98m 177-01 4
53.79m 53.80m 53.08m 53.98m 53.48m FOUL
6 Eric Werskey FR Indiana 52.40m 53.80m 176-06 3
52.61m 53.06m FOUL 51.12m 53.80m 52.61m
7 Steven Boozer FR Alabama 54.55m 53.73m 176-03 2
FOUL 52.68m 52.55m 53.73m 52.26m FOUL
8 Teremaine White JR SE Louisiana 52.20m 53.64m 176-00 1
50.96m 53.64m FOUL 52.85m 52.52m 50.47m
9 Gavin Ball SR Kentucky 53.43m 53.29m 174-10
50.61m 51.35m 52.54m 51.56m FOUL 53.29m
10 Jason Dixon SR Alabama 55.74m 52.47m 172-02
47.01m 52.47m FOUL
11 Nick Panezich FR Tennessee 53.71m 52.39m 171-10
51.01m FOUL 52.39m
12 Randall Hafner SR Akron 53.89m 51.20m 168-00
49.47m 51.20m 48.53m
13 Greg Pilling SO C. Michigan 53.67m 50.85m 166-10
50.85m 50.24m 49.81m
14 Ray Weisenbarger SR Akron 52.66m 50.81m 166-08
47.41m 49.20m 50.81m
15 Jason Morris JR Missouri 52.23m 50.78m 166-07
FOUL FOUL 50.78m
16 Norbi Gulyas SR Memphis 52.23m 50.60m 166-00
50.25m FOUL 50.60m
17 Brandon Colbert FR SE Missouri 52.61m 49.94m 163-10
49.94m FOUL 46.95m
18 Walt Williams SR LA-Monroe 54.51m 49.77m 163-03
49.77m FOUL 48.18m
19 Edis Elkasevic JR Auburn 53.34m 49.04m 160-11
FOUL 49.04m FOUL
20 Kirby Atkins FR Arkansas-LR 53.06m 48.99m 160-09
FOUL 48.99m 48.38m
21 Jason Carruthers SR Indiana St. 52.08m 48.55m 159-03
48.55m FOUL 48.06m
22 Reuben Stephens SR SE Louisiana 52.96m 48.51m 159-02
48.21m 48.51m 42.59m
23 Mike Boedeker JR Marquette 53.19m 48.37m 158-08
47.02m 46.86m 48.37m
24 Andrew Hackney SO Louisville 52.25m 48.09m 157-09
47.55m 47.37m 48.09m
25 Matt Pinter SR E. Michigan 52.49m 48.02m 157-06
47.01m 48.02m FOUL
26 Damian Anisko SR Marquette 51.80m 47.52m 155-11
FOUL 47.52m 46.85m
27 Jon Pullum FR Purdue 54.15m 46.61m 152-11
38.84m 46.61m FOUL
28 Bobby Musil SR Missouri 52.96m 45.88m 150-06
45.88m FOUL FOUL
29 Brandon Franklin SR Alcorn State 52.32m 45.78m 150-02
FOUL FOUL 45.78m
30 Mike Marsh SR C. Michigan 52.71m 45.56m 149-06
45.15m FOUL 45.56m
-- Steffen Nerdal SO Memphis 55.37m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
3 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
American: $ 82.52m 9/7/1996 Lance Deal, NYAC
College Best: @ 82.56m 8/23/1995 Balazs Kiss, USC
MidEast Regn: # 69.06m 5/25/2007 Cory Martin, Auburn
Stadium: ! 69.06m 5/25/2007 Cory Martin, Auburn
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cory Martin JR Auburn 71.42m 69.06m# 226-07 10
67.80m 68.21m 68.71m 68.98m 69.06m 67.35m
2 Jake Dunkleberger JR Auburn 69.78m 68.32m 224-02 8
64.46m 66.23m 66.19m 64.42m FOUL 68.32m
3 Andy Nicholas SR Kent State 68.09m 66.50m 218-02 6
63.24m 65.64m FOUL 66.50m FOUL FOUL
4 Steffen Nerdal SO Memphis 64.36m 64.56m 211-10 5
FOUL 62.71m 62.10m FOUL 64.56m 61.88m
5 Jaroslaw Zakrzewski JR Kent State 63.72m 62.52m 205-01 4
57.79m 61.18m 62.52m 59.97m 59.13m 60.44m
6 Jason Morris JR Missouri 65.39m 62.40m 204-09 3
FOUL 60.60m 60.51m 61.40m 62.40m FOUL
7 Tyler Dailey JR Missouri 61.78m 61.34m 201-03 2
FOUL 61.34m FOUL FOUL 60.01m FOUL
8 David Ebersole JR Ohio State 60.38m 60.60m 198-10 1
60.60m FOUL 58.54m 57.57m FOUL FOUL
9 Bobby Musil SR Missouri 63.00m 60.43m 198-03
60.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Ben Harpenau SO Purdue 60.77m 59.89m 196-06
56.28m 59.89m FOUL
11 Richard Wooten SO Tennessee 62.55m 59.09m 193-10
59.09m FOUL FOUL
12 Arthur Turland SR Louisville 60.76m 58.50m 191-11
58.47m 58.50m 57.93m
13 Randall Hafner SR Akron 61.75m 58.33m 191-04
FOUL 58.33m 57.62m
14 Mike Marsh SR C. Michigan 61.22m 58.18m 190-10
FOUL 58.18m 56.23m
15 Kyle Annen JR Notre Dame 57.79m 57.83m 189-09
57.83m FOUL FOUL
16 Brendan Lodge FR Michigan 56.48m 57.68m 189-03
FOUL 57.68m FOUL
17 Leonard Jatsek JR Ohio State 59.02m 57.62m 189-00
57.50m 57.62m FOUL
18 Nick Wichert SR UW-Milwaukee 59.25m 57.50m 188-08
57.50m FOUL FOUL
19 James Maloney SO Ole Miss 56.31m 57.27m 187-11
57.27m FOUL 56.62m
20 Nate Englin JR Missouri 58.75m 56.70m 186-00
56.70m FOUL FOUL
21 Steve Bartholomew JR Valparaiso 58.28m 56.16m 184-03
50.83m 56.16m FOUL
22 Brad Millar FR DePaul 62.09m 56.05m 183-11
56.05m FOUL FOUL
23 Garet Koxlien FR Notre Dame 58.24m 55.87m 183-04
55.87m 52.67m 53.45m
24 Joe Mueller JR S. Illinois 56.38m 55.51m 182-01
54.99m 55.51m FOUL
25 Nick Panezich FR Tennessee 56.66m 55.32m 181-06
55.32m 54.35m FOUL
26 Paul Fearnow SO Indiana 59.67m 54.51m 178-10
54.51m 53.57m FOUL
27 Damian Anisko SR Marquette 57.54m 54.44m 178-07
FOUL FOUL 54.44m
28 Alek Grietens JR Kentucky 56.34m 53.37m 175-01
FOUL FOUL 53.37m
29 Eric Bildstein SR Ohio 55.96m 53.22m 174-07
53.16m 53.22m FOUL
30 James Thomas SR M. Tenn. St. 55.64m 52.05m 170-09
52.05m 50.95m 51.84m
31 Jon Pullum FR Purdue 56.50m 51.97m 170-06
FOUL 51.97m 51.79m
32 Lyle Nolcox FR Indiana St. 56.05m 51.23m 168-01
51.23m 50.70m 48.65m
33 Anton Walczak JR Illinois St. 58.40m 47.15m 154-08
47.15m FOUL FOUL
-- Michael Jarman SO Cincinnati 59.56m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jason Carruthers SR Indiana St. 60.92m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
2 Flights - Advance top 9 plus ties to a reverse order final.
Use Rule 7.1.5 to establish first 5 distinct final places.
15 minutes warm-up for each flight, 10 minutes before finals.
American: $ 90.71m 5/20/2007 Breaux Greer
College Best: @ 89.10m 3/24/1990 Patrik Boden, Texas
MidEast Regn: # 79.62m 5/31/2003 Latrell Frederick, Nortwestern State
Stadium: ! 75.98m 2002 Scott Russell, Kansas
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Chris Hill FR McNeese St. 72.35m 71.98m 236-02 10
69.30m 70.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL 71.98m
2 Curtis Moss SO SE Louisiana 71.01m 71.91m 235-11 8
68.28m 67.70m 68.00m 68.59m 71.91m PASS
3 Cody Fillinich JR NW State-LA 72.28m 70.62m 231-08 6
70.22m 67.85m 68.68m 69.50m 70.62m 70.55m
4 Chad Radgowski SO LSU 73.06m 69.59m 228-04 5
FOUL 59.78m 61.28m 66.15m FOUL 69.59m
5 Preston Chatham FR LSU 71.04m 68.76m 225-07 4
68.76m 68.02m 66.39m 66.68m 64.85m 63.29m
6 Matthew Maloney FR Tennessee 70.89m 68.60m 225-01 3
66.24m 67.91m 66.14m 68.60m 64.41m 65.73m
7 Norman Austin SO Troy 63.96m 62.51m 205-01 2
62.51m 60.97m 60.52m 62.43m 61.05m 60.19m
8 Kyle Komarek FR Arkansas 64.36m 62.20m 204-01 1
56.88m 61.26m 58.12m 62.20m 59.77m 61.22m
9 Samuel Norton JR NW State-LA 63.86m 61.59m 202-01
61.59m 60.31m 61.55m 58.70m 60.46m FOUL
10 Brian Williams SR Purdue 64.41m 60.98m 200-01
59.02m 60.98m FOUL
11 Kevin Duffy SR Tennessee 63.63m 60.90m 199-10
60.41m 60.90m FOUL
12 Brandon Racca SR LSU 67.27m 60.09m 197-02
59.88m 59.08m 60.09m
13 Austin Hogue SR E. Illinois 63.60m 59.91m 196-07
59.91m 56.18m FOUL
14 Phil Rickaby SR Kent State 61.42m 59.74m 196-00
55.43m 57.47m 59.74m
15 Derek Bowman JR Arkansas St. 63.07m 58.71m 192-07
54.11m 58.71m 58.59m
16 Terrance Brown JR Grambling St. 56.79m 57.58m 188-11
FOUL 55.37m 57.58m
17 John Walledom SO McNeese St. 63.59m 57.43m 188-05
57.43m FOUL FOUL
18 Nathan Brown SR Wisconsin 61.77m 57.16m 187-06
57.16m 53.69m 56.96m
19 Christian McDonald SO Memphis 64.93m 56.31m 184-09
55.73m 56.31m FOUL
20 Scott Beals FR Michigan St. 63.40m 55.64m 182-06
51.89m 55.64m 53.48m
21 Terell Williams JR IL-Chicago 52.36m 50.35m 165-02
47.36m 50.35m 48.58m

Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) LSU 112 2) Arkansas 77
3) Michigan 63 4) Tennessee 43
5) Auburn 35 6) Purdue 32
7) Illinois 30 8) Tulane 28
9) Louisiana Tech 23 10) Mississippi 22
11) Wisconsin 19 11) Alabama 19
13) Missouri 17 14) Southern Illinois 16
15) Michigan State 15 15) Western Michigan 15
17) Notre Dame 14 17) Southern Mississippi 14
17) Toledo 14 17) Akron 14
21) Louisville 12 22) Memphis 10.33
23) Kentucky 10 24) South Alabama 8
24) Samford 8 24) Ohio State 8
27) Indiana State 6 27) Cincinnati 6
29) Northern Illinois 5 29) Middle Tennessee State 5
31) Southeastern Louisiana 4 31) Eastern Michigan 4
31) Tennessee-Chattanooga 4 31) Ball State 4
31) Central Michigan 4 36) Wisconsin-Milwaukee 3
36) Marquette 3 36) Indiana 3
39) Kent State 2 39) Missouri State 2
39) Ohio 2 42) Vanderbilt 1
42) Youngstown State 1 42) Troy 1
45) Loyola-IL 0.33 45) East Tennessee State 0.33

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) LSU 70 2) Auburn 55
3) Louisville 50 4) Tennessee 49
5) Wisconsin 45 6) Mississippi 34
7) Michigan 33 8) Arkansas 31
8) Kentucky 31 10) Mississippi State 29
11) Kent State 28.75 12) Middle Tennessee State 27
13) Eastern Michigan 26 14) Notre Dame 23.50
15) Louisiana Tech 17 15) Missouri 17
17) Purdue 14.50 18) Arkansas State 13.50
19) Indiana 13 19) Alabama 13
19) McNeese State 13 22) Illinois 11
23) Southeastern Louisiana 9.75 24) Akron 9
25) Indiana State 7 25) South Alabama 7
25) Western Kentucky 7 28) Northwestern State 6
29) Southern Illinois 5 29) Memphis 5
29) Grambling State 5 29) Ohio State 5
33) Illinois State 4.50 34) Southern Mississippi 4
34) Wisconsin-Milwaukee 4 34) Michigan State 4
37) Alcorn State 3 38) Eastern Illinois 2
38) East Tennessee State 2 38) Tennessee State 2
38) Troy 2 38) Ohio 2
43) Southern 0.75 43) Alabama State 0.75