2016 Anderson University Invitational (Albion Competes)

back to results

Feb. 6, 2016

2016 Anderson University Invitational (Albion Competes)
Anderson, IN
Provided by Albion College


Licensed to Kardatzke Wellness Cntr/Macholtz Stdm - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/6/2016 11:04 PM
Anderson University Indoor Invitational - 2/6/2016
Hosted by Anderson University
Kardatzke Wellness Center, Anderson, Indiana
Results

Event 24 Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 17.01m 2/4/2006 Dwayne Lockridge, Anderson University
School: S 17.01m 2/4/2006 Dwayne Lockridge, Anderson University
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Pennington, Jordan FR Manchester 12.32m 13.24m 10
12.26m 13.24m 12.31m 12.10m
2 Sellers, Cole SO Manchester 13.43m 13.18m 8
12.27m 12.71m 13.18m
3 LeClere, Austin SO Manchester 13.53m 12.79m 6
12.56m 12.79m 12.44m
4 Baxter, Sebastian SO Anderson (In 13.10m 12.44m 4
12.31m 12.44m
5 Strzelecki, Andrew SO Albion 12.23m 12.43m 2
12.43m 11.97m
6 Foster, Drew SO Manchester 12.37m 11.75m 1
ND 11.75m
7 Butsch, Mike Unattached 11.21m X11.73m
11.23m 11.17m 11.17m 11.73m
8 Mensah, Philip FR Thomas More 11.41m 11.62m
11.62m 10.85m 11.60m
9 Wilhite, Jay FR Anderson (In 8.74m 11.11m
10.79m 10.76m 10.82m 11.11m
10 Daugherty, Josh SR Thomas More 10.67m 10.86m
10.86m 10.82m
11 Cupp, Eric SR Manchester 10.43m 10.69m
9.32m 10.69m 10.47m
12 Easterling, Bradley SO Transylvania 10.02m 10.42m
10.42m 8.83m 9.18m
13 Ramsey, Ryan FR Anderson (In 9.79m 10.15m
10.03m 10.15m
14 Kluesner, Sam SO Manchester 10.92m 10.00m
10.00m 9.80m
15 Weaver, Austin SO Goshen 9.58m 9.96m
9.14m 9.09m 9.65m 9.96m
16 Hanna, Michael FR Transylvania 8.65m 9.39m
8.24m 8.18m 7.42m 9.39m
17 Metz, Jerod SR Transylvania 10.00m 9.29m
9.29m 8.99m 8.85m
18 Gastineau, Simmeon FR Manchester 8.76m 8.97m
8.20m 8.87m 8.97m
19 Lange, Aaron FR Berea 9.23m 8.64m
8.33m 8.64m 8.62m 8.52m
20 Hauschner, Robin FR Berea 7.41m 8.30m
8.30m 7.63m
-- Burns, Adam SO Manchester 11.33m ND
ND ND ND ND

Event 23 Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 18.45m 2/9/2008 Liz Wanless, NYAC
School: S 13.36m 2/14/2004 LaTonya Fryerson, Anderson University
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sanders, Taylor JR Transylvania 11.66m 12.04m 10
11.32m 11.92m 11.85m 12.04m
2 Headley, Samantha SR Thomas More 11.22m 11.28m 8
11.28m 10.48m 10.78m
3 Green, Melissa SR Anderson (In 10.41m 11.19m 6
11.19m 11.10m 10.37m
4 Cauhorn, Jacey SO Manchester 10.20m 10.83m 4
10.44m 10.40m 10.83m
5 Breuckman, Kara SO Manchester 10.66m 10.66m 2
9.89m 10.66m 10.03m 10.41m
6 White, Whitney SO Manchester 11.00m J10.66m 1
10.39m 10.21m 10.66m 10.26m
7 Aator, Barinem JR Manchester 10.74m 10.10m
9.38m 10.10m 9.76m
8 Luney, leAnna SR Berea 11.27m 9.91m
8.78m 9.83m 9.91m
9 Trigg, Courtney FR Anderson (In 9.88m 9.79m
8.96m 9.45m 9.79m 9.71m
10 Byers, Daisy FR Manchester 9.52m 9.29m
9.29m 8.83m
11 Simpson, Kaylee FR Indiana East 8.52m 8.93m
8.93m 8.08m 8.00m
12 Curry, Angel SO Thomas More 7.64m 8.80m
7.45m 7.39m 8.80m 8.37m
13 Richardson, Blue FR Berea 9.15m 8.56m
8.27m 8.56m
14 Bradford, Ashlee SR Albion 8.75m 8.27m
8.08m 7.70m 8.27m 8.09m
15 Voglewede, Abby SO Albion 8.39m 8.13m
7.75m 8.13m 7.98m 8.08m
16 Watson, Gwen FR Transylvania 7.72m 7.86m
7.86m 7.35m 7.76m ND
17 Fox, Alania SR Berea 9.00m 7.67m
7.32m 7.67m 7.61m 7.47m
18 Caouette, Taylor SO Goshen 7.72m 7.53m
6.92m 6.76m 7.53m 7.45m
19 Wolfer, Lauren SR Thomas More 7.23m
7.23m 7.07m 7.02m 6.39m

Event 27 Women Long Jump
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 5.38m 2/28/2004 E.Abbey, A.Yandell, B. Chambers, Huntington,
School: S 4.95m 2007 Michelle Roth, Anderson University
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Flagge-Echols, Julia SO Thomas More 4.75m 4.91m 10
4.70m 4.91m 4.85m 4.86m
2 King, Courtney SO Anderson (In 5.05m 4.87m 8
4.69m 4.87m 4.83m 4.70m
3 Thomas, Nia FR Albion 5.09m 4.83m 6
4.83m 4.70m 4.83m
4 Boles, Mackenzie SO Indiana East 4.58m 4.75m 4
4.75m
5 Hollinger, Alisha FR Indiana East 4.31m 4.53m 2
4.53m 4.26m 4.39m
6 Keller, Paige SO Manchester 4.40m 4.42m 1
3.99m 4.08m 4.42m
7 Barton, Megan JR Thomas More 4.31m 4.41m
4.16m 4.29m 4.41m 4.24m
8 Jenks, Olivia SO Manchester 4.41m 4.38m
4.32m 4.38m 4.31m
9 O'Leary, Sydney FR Albion 4.70m 4.36m
4.31m 4.25m 4.36m 4.35m
10 Whitehill, Rachel FR Thomas More 3.85m 4.19m
4.08m 4.19m 3.99m
11 Byers, Daisy FR Manchester 4.22m 4.16m
3.65m 4.14m 4.16m
12 Beck, Dasia FR Manchester 4.48m 4.04m
4.04m 3.91m

Event 28 Men Long Jump
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.11m 2/28/2004 Jon Cook, Goshen College
School: S 7.15m 1990 Brad Lamb, Anderson University
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cooley, Garrett JR Anderson (In 6.88m 6.71m 10
6.62m 6.71m 6.66m
2 White, Jacob FR Anderson (In 6.16m 6.20m 8
6.11m 6.08m 6.20m
3 Lewis, Wesley JR Thomas More 6.26m 6.14m 6
5.59m 5.91m 5.75m 6.14m
4 bell, dave FR Berea 6.15m 6.12m 4
6.11m 5.91m 6.12m 5.62m
5 Winkler, Logan FR Thomas More 5.81m 6.09m 2
5.95m 6.09m
6 Sullen, Josh SO Indiana East 5.79m 1
5.77m 5.76m 5.79m 5.67m
7 Bet-Nimrod, Ramsen JR Manchester 5.56m 5.75m
5.75m 5.68m 5.28m
8 Davis, Cole FR Albion 5.62m
5.48m 5.60m 5.62m 5.47m
9 Conway, Jamar FR Anderson (In 5.75m 5.56m
5.24m 5.56m 5.16m
10 Mccullough, Nathan FR Transylvania 5.65m 5.48m
5.10m 5.48m 4.87m 5.36m
11 Jackson, Jarron SR Manchester 5.63m 5.42m
5.42m 5.24m 5.34m
12 Chan, Matt SR Albion 5.53m 5.12m
4.66m 5.12m

Event 32 Men High Jump
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2.08m 3/1/2008 David Bell, Vincennes
School: S 2.09m 1981 Tim Fox, Anderson University
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cooley, Garrett JR Anderson (In 1.93m 10
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
P XO XO XO XXO XXX
2 Winkler, Logan FR Thomas More 1.77m J1.93m 8
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
O O O XXO XXO XXX
3 Annorat, Richard FR Albion 1.92m 1.88m 6
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P O O XXO XXX
4 Osborne, Zachary JR Albion 1.92m 1.83m 4
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
P O O XXX
5 Bet-Nimrod, Ramsen JR Manchester 1.83m 1.78m 2
1.73 1.78 1.83
O O XXX
6 Reynolds, Seth FR Indiana East 1.83m 1.73m 1
1.73 1.78
O XXX
-- Lewis, Wesley JR Thomas More 1.70m NH
1.73
XXX

Event 31 Women High Jump
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1.69m 2/25/2012 Elizabeth Evans, Rose-Hulman
School: S 1.71m 1994 Jenny Fields, Anderson University
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spivey, Trisha FR Indiana East 1.53m 1.63m 10
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P O O O XO XXX
2 Boles, Mackenzie SO Indiana East 1.48m 1.58m 8
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
O O XO XO XXX
3 Brown, Simone JR Berea 1.68m J1.58m 6
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P P O XXO XXX
4 Henderson, Sam SO Manchester 1.40m 1.53m 4
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
O O O XXX
5 Kann, Autumn FR Indiana East 1.48m J1.53m 2
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
O P XO XXX
6 Morrison, Angela JR Albion 1.54m J1.53m 1
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
O XXO XO XXX
7 Beck, Mara FR Goshen 1.37m 1.43m
1.43 1.48
O XXX
8 Whitehill, Rachel FR Thomas More 1.43m J1.43m
1.43 1.48 1.53
XO P XXX
-- Crouse, Brandy SR Manchester NH
1.43
XXX
-- Hefta, Emily SO Anderson (In 1.43m NH
1.43
XXX

Event 34 Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4.92m 2/28/2003 Andrew Schipper, Rose-Hulman Inst. of T.
School: S 4.57m 1990 Doug Witte, Anderson University
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Butsch, Jacob FR Anderson (In 3.90m 3.65m 10
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P P P P O P XXX
2 Sanders, Alex FR Manchester 3.35m 7
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
O O O XXX
2 Dunahee, Justin SO Indiana East 3.37m 3.35m 7
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
O O O XXX
4 Oh, Abraham SO Earlham 3.15m J3.35m 4
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
O XO O XXX
-- Bustos, Josh SO Goshen NH
3.05 3.20 3.35
P P XXX

Event 33 Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3.69m 2/6/2016 Sarah Hayhurst, Centre
School: S 3.20m 2007 Megan Giles, Anderson University
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hayhurst, Sarah SO Centre 3.50m X3.69mF
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.67 3.69 3.72
P P P P P P P P XO O XXO XXO XXX
2 Keller, Paige SO Manchester 3.35m 3.05m 10
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P P O O XO XXX
3 Peterson, Maicey JR Albion 3.05m 2.90m 8
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
P P P P O O XXX
4 Wilson, Annalee SO Earlham 2.63m 2.75m 6
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
P P O O O XXX
5 Lewis, Shelby FR Transylvania 2.77m 2.60m 4
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75
P P XO XXO XXX
-- Stegman, Marissa JR Albion 2.64m NH
2.15
XXX

Event 29 Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 12.25m 2/10/2007 Tamelca Lewis, Ball State
School: S 10.71m 2009 Michelle Roth, Anderson University
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Swinton, Rhiki SR Albion 10.18m 10.04m 10
10.01m 10.00m 10.04m 9.79m
2 Barton, Megan JR Thomas More 9.87m 10.01m 8
9.87m 10.01m 9.72m
3 Sawicki, Camille SR Albion 10.03m 9.96m 6
9.96m 9.88m 9.90m 9.51m
4 Flagge-Echols, Julia SO Thomas More 10.05m 9.85m 4
9.71m 9.81m 9.85m
5 Brown, Simone JR Berea 9.93m 9.80m 2
9.49m 9.80m
6 Jenks, Olivia SO Manchester 9.48m 9.16m 1
9.06m 9.16m 8.63m 9.15m

Event 30 Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 15.39m 2/23/2008 Chrys Jones, Centre
School: S 14.43m 1986 Bevin Smith, Anderson University
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Annorat, Richard FR Albion 12.40m 12.94m 10
11.81m 12.26m 12.51m 12.94m
2 Jean Claude, Jephte FR Albion 12.23m 12.74m 8
12.34m 12.44m 12.74m 12.26m
3 Cooper, Marcaus SO Earlham 12.59m 12.62m 6
12.10m 12.62m 12.12m
4 Mccullough, Nathan FR Transylvania 12.50m 12.38m 4
12.38m 12.26m
5 Lewis, Wesley JR Thomas More 12.07m 12.01m 2
11.01m 12.01m 11.89m
6 Bet-Nimrod, Ramsen JR Manchester 11.75m 11.87m 1
11.87m 11.39m 11.84m
7 Davis, Cole FR Albion 11.88m 11.61m
11.29m 11.52m 11.61m 11.48m
8 Knight, LeAundre' FR Earlham 11.78m 11.59m
11.59m 11.29m
9 Jackson, Jarron SR Manchester 12.02m 11.18m
11.18m
10 Robinson, Ray FR Albion 11.56m 11.12m
11.12m 11.04m
11 Chan, Matt SR Albion 10.65m 10.66m
10.63m 10.66m 9.31m
-- Winkler, Logan FR Thomas More 12.63m ND
ND x

Event 26 Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 19.48m 2/26/2011 Timothy Morse, Unattached
School: S 19.48m 2006 Dwayne Lockridge, Anderson University
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Butsch, Mike Unattached 12.90m X13.81m
12.57m 13.48m 12.96m 13.81m
2 Foster, Drew SO Manchester 13.29m 13.09m 10
13.09m 12.68m 12.88m 12.87m
3 Sellers, Cole SO Manchester 13.91m 12.69m 8
12.20m 12.69m
4 Baxter, Sebastian SO Anderson (In 11.76m 12.68m 6
11.96m 12.19m 12.68m
5 Strzelecki, Andrew SO Albion 12.36m 12.50m 4
12.50m 12.20m 12.26m
6 Cupp, Eric SR Manchester 10.89m 12.15m 2
10.41m 12.15m
7 Burns, Adam SO Manchester 11.83m 11.65m 1
11.65m 11.38m 11.15m
8 Ramsey, Ryan FR Anderson (In 9.82m 11.18m
11.18m 9.69m
9 Metz, Jerod SR Transylvania 10.92m 11.16m
11.16m 9.90m 10.88m
10 Lange, Aaron FR Berea 10.98m
10.98m 10.56m
11 Pennington, Jordan FR Manchester 10.68m 10.76m
10.76m 9.77m 9.08m
12 Gastineau, Simmeon FR Manchester 11.75m 9.99m
9.99m 8.27m 9.06m
13 Easterling, Bradley SO Transylvania 10.12m 9.30m
9.22m 9.30m 8.25m 8.85m
14 Kluesner, Sam SO Manchester 8.23m 8.65m
8.65m
15 Hauschner, Robin FR Berea 8.27m
8.27m x
-- Daugherty, Josh SR Thomas More 11.44m ND
ND x

Event 25 Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 23.30m 2/21/2009 Erin Gilreath, New York Athleti
School: S 15.23m 2/6/2016 Betsy Lamb, Anderson University
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Aator, Barinem JR Manchester 17.08m 16.70mS 10
16.61m 16.70m
2 Lamb, Betsy SR Anderson (In 13.95m 15.23mS 8
14.42m 14.97m 15.23m 15.07m
3 Headley, Samantha SR Thomas More 14.31m 14.63m 6
13.80m 14.62m 14.63m 13.62m
4 Green, Melissa SR Anderson (In 13.20m 14.02m 4
13.84m 13.35m 13.75m 14.02m
5 White, Whitney SO Manchester 11.68m 12.60m 2
12.60m 11.01m
6 Wright, Alyssa SR Albion 13.53m 12.54m 1
11.97m 12.54m 12.39m 12.54m
7 Breuckman, Kara SO Manchester 13.94m 12.50m
12.50m 11.95m 12.39m 10.82m
8 Roberts, Cassie SO Manchester 11.26m 12.32m
11.80m 12.32m
9 Trigg, Courtney FR Anderson (In 11.29m 12.20m
10.70m 11.75m 11.23m 12.20m
10 Sanders, Taylor JR Transylvania 11.98m 11.81m
11.81m
11 Cauhorn, Jacey SO Manchester 12.12m 11.58m
11.58m
12 Burkhart, Ryley FR Anderson (In 9.64m 10.57m
10.29m 9.58m 10.57m
13 Gumbleton, Lynette FR Albion 8.98m
8.98m 8.40m
14 Atkinson, Jordan FR Anderson (In 11.65m 8.73m
8.73m
15 Simpson, Kaylee FR Indiana East 7.07m 7.77m
7.77m 7.70m
16 Wolfer, Lauren SR Thomas More 7.73m
7.67m 7.35m 7.73m

Event 17 Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:46.63 2/26/2005 , Tiffin College
A. Bader, F. Dorsey, J. Duncan, N. Hutchens
School: S 1:47.63 2/26/2005 Anderson University, Anderson University
A Nagy, A Duncan, K Evans, C Beckett
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Anderson (Ind.) 'A' 1:53.08 1:50.50 2 10
1) Gardner, Deborah SR 2) King, Courtney SO
3) Takacs, Addy JR 4) Truitt, Rachael JR
2 Albion 'A' 1:49.26 1:50.77 2 8
1) Kinney, Emilee FR 2) Thomas-Spratley, Tyra FR
3) Thomas, Nia FR 4) Morrison, Angela JR
3 Berea 'A' 1:53.87 1:53.22 2 6
1) Callow, Layne SR 2) Hughes, Jenna FR
3) McFadden, Cassandra SO 4) Dixon, Rebecca FR
4 Manchester 'B' 1:55.10 x1:55.99 1
1) Keller, Paige SO 2) Henderson, Sam SO
3) Whitaker, Brandy SO 4) Erdman, Jenny SO
5 Transylvania 'A' 1:50.50 1:56.24 2 4
1) Auxier, Shelby SR 2) Hemmer, Savannah SO
3) Kee, Oliva FR 4) Marek, Erin SR
6 Transylvania 'B' 1:57.00 x2:03.78 1
1) Kerber, Cora JR 2) Phelps, Jenna FR
3) Herron, Bethany SO 4) Jhumnani, Chetali FR
7 Berea 'B' x2:08.00 1
1) Brooksbank, Courtney FR 2) Flege, Courtney FR
3) Pierce, Annah JR 4) Tingle, Kearstin FR
8 Goshen 'A' 2:11.00 2 2
1) Beck, Mara FR 2) Keedy, Rachel FR
3) Watkins, Melia JR 4) Graber, Natalie SR
-- Manchester 'A' 1:55.00 DNF 2
1) Jondle, Annie FR 2) Beck, Dasia FR
3) Bollet, Jade FR 4) Jenks, Olivia SO

Event 18 Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:29.45 2/24/2007 , Monmouth College (IL)
School: S 1:30.43 2/26/2005 Anderson University, Anderson University
D Kimmel, M Price, R Baker, K Benson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Albion 'A' 1:32.14 1:32.87 2 10
1) Meredith, Justin SR 2) Boyd, Markeese FR
3) Bertoia, Nicholas SR 4) Bratt, Chris FR
2 Anderson (Ind.) 'A' 1:36.00 1:34.83 2 8
1) Mallory, Derek JR 2) McKain, Michael FR
3) Thomas, Joshua FR 4) Moyer, Nick SR
3 Berea 'A' 1:34.03 1:35.69 2 5
1) Domenech, Issac FR 2) Saintilnord, Wesley FR
3) Effoe, Aaron FR 4) Mbwambo, Wynnjones SR
3 Indiana East 'A' 1:35.69 1 5
1) Dunahee, Justin SO 2) Flood, Matt JR
3) Burelison, Mitch FR 4) Swanson, Clint JR
5 Transylvania 'A' 1:34.00 1:37.02 2 2
1) Green, Cole JR 2) Erpenbeck, Jake FR
3) Jackson, Malik FR 4) Johnston, Nicolas FR
6 Thomas More 'A' 1:37.04 1:38.06 2 1
1) Howard, Kris JR 2) Gazaway, Devin SO
3) Dailey II, Terrell SO 4) Keels, Darryl SO
7 Manchester 'A' 1:38.75 2
1) Hollis, Harrison SO 2) Bet-Nimrod, Ramsen JR
3) Crosby, Jordan SR 4) Coughlin, Austin FR
8 Anderson (Ind.) 'B' 1:40.00 x1:41.90 1
1) Carter, Marcus SO 2) Wine, Mason FR
3) Alexander, Tony FR 4) Horton, Braxton FR
-- Berea 'B' DQ 1
1) Cherif, Boubacar SR 2) Wilde, Jeremy JR
3) Cuartas, Kevin FR 4) Detore, Nicholas FR

Event 21 Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 11:57.59 2/28/2009 Calvin, Calvin
E Smit, H Koning, L Bergstrom
School: S 13:09.70 2/7/2015 Anderson University
M Sinclair, R Truitt, J Fell, H Quinlan
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anderson (Ind.) 'A' 13:30.00 13:59.96 10
1) Andrews, Whitney FR 2) Ratzlaff, Sierra FR
3) King, Ashley SO 4) Repp, Sarah FR
2 Earlham 'A' 15:04.57 8
1) Kaplan, Mia SO 2) Hepburn, Mackenzie SR
3) Johnson, Leah FR 4) Trezona, Victoria FR

Event 22 Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 10:10.21 2/28/2009 Calvin, Calvin
N DeHaan, J Cok, A Wrobel, J Christiansen
School: S 10:09.59 1990 Anderson University
P Pritchett, B Lamb, T Friedersdorf, F Runion
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anderson (Ind.) 'A' 11:15.00 11:07.59 10
1) Gehman, Jake JR 2) Washington, Elijah FR
3) Lawrence, Matthew FR 4) Bruner, Calen SO
2 Thomas More 'A' 11:12.07 11:33.66 8
1) Loos, Christopher FR 2) Bramer, Alex JR
3) West, Brandon SO 4) Campbell, Michael FR
3 Manchester 'A' 11:44.87 6
1) Blackmer, Brandon SO 2) Haskins, Nic JR
3) Kimble, Austin FR 4) Gudeman, Alex JR
4 Earlham 'A' 12:35.65 4
1) Harris, Jacob SO 2) Salekin, Sirajus SO
3) Barber, Duncan SR 4) Hill, Thomas FR

Event 39 Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.87 2/22/2014 Micah Wilson, Defiance
School: S 7.84 2006 Danielle Furr, Anderson University
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fender, Jordin JR Transylvania 8.40 8.05Q 2
2 Gardner, Deborah SR Anderson (In 8.18 8.16Q 3
3 Beck, Dasia FR Manchester 8.17 8.30Q 4
4 Kinney, Emilee FR Albion 8.33 8.43Q 1
5 McFadden, Cassandra SO Berea 8.28 8.30q 2
6 Harbin, Jacquelyn FR Albion 8.55 8.42q 2
7 Sadiq, Aishat FR Earlham 8.29 8.47q 1
7 Auxier, Shelby SR Transylvania 8.41 8.47q 3
9 Jenks, Olivia SO Manchester 8.47 8.51 4
10 Hemmer, Savannah SO Transylvania 8.54 8.56 3
11 Hester, Mackenzie SO Thomas More 8.58 1
12 Farwick, Cristi JR Thomas More 8.65 8.59 1
13 Hlebiczki, Katrina JR Thomas More 8.63 4
14 Watkins, Melia JR Goshen 8.42 8.64 4
15 Barton, Megan JR Thomas More 8.85 8.80 3
16 Butler, Gloria FR Anderson (In 8.72 8.87 1
17 Sawicki, Camille SR Albion 8.84 8.88 2
18 Swinton, Rhiki SR Albion 8.90 8.98 4
19 Clements, Allyson JR Thomas More 9.24 9.03 1
20 Warren, Ramsey FR Thomas More 9.04 9.04 3
21 Tetidrick, Casey FR Berea 9.05 9.06 2
22 Franke, Ally FR Thomas More 9.17 2
23 Phelps, Jenna FR Transylvania 9.03 9.25 4
24 Herron, Bethany SO Transylvania 9.28 9.31 2
25 Todd, Renesha SO Berea 9.33 9.37 3
26 Jhumnani, Chetali FR Transylvania 9.26 9.51 1
27 Brooksbank, Courtney FR Berea 9.54 4
28 Flege, Courtney FR Berea 9.72 3

Event 40 Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.94 2/25/2012 Tony Johnson, Anderson (In
School: S 6.94 2012 Tony Johnson, Anderson University
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Green, Cole JR Transylvania 6.98 7.02Q 5
2 Cooley, Garrett JR Anderson (In 7.01 7.14Q 4
3 Hollis, Harrison SO Manchester 7.21 7.23Q 1
4 Meredith, Justin SR Albion 7.09 7.28Q 3
5 Stevens, Christian SR Goshen 7.30Q 2
6 Davis, Malik SO Anderson (In 7.15 7.30q 1
7 Erpenbeck, Jake FR Transylvania 7.33q 3
8 White, Jacob FR Anderson (In 7.37 7.39q 2
9 Dailey II, Terrell SO Thomas More 7.37 7.49 3
9 Jackson, Jarron SR Manchester 7.40 7.49 5
11 Mbwambo, Wynnjones SR Berea 7.40 7.52 5
11 Pitts, Hjavier FR Thomas More 7.52 1
13 Powell, Tyler Unattached 7.38 X7.53 4
14 Johnson, Austin Unattached 7.43 X7.54 3
14 Howard, Kris JR Thomas More 7.52 7.54 2
16 Williams, Nick SO Anderson (In 7.45 7.55 1
16 Carter, Marcus SO Anderson (In 7.64 7.55 5
18 Domenech, Issac FR Berea 7.45 7.58 2
19 Effoe, Aaron FR Berea 7.45 7.59 1
20 Thomas, Joshua FR Anderson (In 7.58 7.61 3
21 Horton, Braxton FR Anderson (In 7.86 7.66 2
21 Keels, Darryl SO Thomas More 7.66 4
23 Cooper, Marcaus SO Earlham 7.63 7.69 4
24 Robinson, Ray FR Albion 7.65 7.72 4
25 Conway, Jamar FR Anderson (In 7.91 7.81 5
26 Wine, Mason FR Anderson (In 7.66 7.83 3
27 Alexander, Tony FR Anderson (In 7.76 7.84 1
28 Nunez, Armando JR Goshen 7.88 1
29 Knight, LeAundre' FR Earlham 7.89 3
30 Munyon, Kevin FR Thomas More 7.72 7.90 2
31 Lawson, Chris SO Thomas More 7.86 7.97 1
32 Berry, Derrick FR Thomas More 8.15 2
33 Pugh, Matthew JR Anderson (In 8.13 8.28 5
33 Detore, Nicholas FR Berea 7.89 8.28 4

Event 42 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.10 2/25/2012 Sutton Coleman, Rose-Hulman
School: S 8.08 2015 Max Kittle, Anderson University
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Mallory, Derek JR Anderson (In 8.56 8.68Q 1
2 Reynolds, Seth FR Indiana East 8.53 8.80Q 2
3 Bratt, Chris FR Albion 9.08 9.00q 2
4 Annorat, Richard FR Albion 8.84 9.10q 1
5 Hans, Zach SO Thomas More 8.93 9.16q 2
6 Gazaway, Devin SO Thomas More 9.21 9.17q 2
7 Jean Claude, Jephte FR Albion 9.13 9.20q 1
8 Crosby, Jordan SR Manchester 9.16 9.32q 1
9 McCord, Mitchell SO Albion 9.65 9.59 1

Event 41 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.98 2/22/2014 Alex Friske, Anderson (In
School: S 8.98 2/22/2014 Alex Friske, Anderson University
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Fender, Jordin JR Transylvania 9.35 9.52Q 2
2 Kee, Oliva FR Transylvania 9.48 9.88Q 1
3 Peterson, Maicey JR Albion 9.88 9.84q 2
4 Morrison, Angela JR Albion 10.06 9.87q 2
5 Takacs, Addy JR Anderson (In 10.54 10.21q 1
6 Hollinger, Alisha FR Indiana East 9.74 10.37q 1
7 Clements, Allyson JR Thomas More 10.71 10.99q 1
8 Gonzales, Angela SO Manchester 11.80 11.04q 1
9 Whitehill, Rachel FR Thomas More 11.50 11.63 2
10 Tingle, Kearstin FR Berea 11.81 11.79 2
11 Pierce, Annah JR Berea 11.52 13.21 1

Event 13 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 17:16.66 2/25/2006 Robyn Burns, Franklin College
School: S 17:21.24 2/28/2003 Lisa Nicholson, Anderson University
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sinclair, Margo SR Anderson (In 18:56.42 18:37.05 10
2 Sabino, Gabriella JR Berea 19:59.00 19:42.89 8
3 Harrison, Rachel FR Anderson (In 21:35.43 6
4 Medaris, Kayla SO Anderson (In 21:17.40 22:07.33 4

Event 14 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 14:39.19 3/1/2008 Jed Christiansen, Calvin
School: S 14:55.17 2/28/2004 Jason Parks, Anderson University
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rector, Joe SO Hanover 15:29.89 15:36.87 10
2 Klingler, Mitch Unattached 15:02.12 X15:43.76
3 Franke, Ben SR Hanover 16:00.61 15:56.62 8
4 Sweet, Jacob SR Manchester 16:33.19 15:58.92 6
5 Bresnahan, Connor JR Manchester 16:15.71 15:58.93 4
6 Hedrick, Jacob FR Hanover 16:00.61 16:04.49 2
7 Claycomb, RJ SO Anderson (In 16:45.00 16:10.89 1
8 Worl, Riley JR Manchester 16:29.15 16:13.31
9 Swaton, Kurt FR Albion 16:15.90 16:20.86
10 Brockett, Beau FR Albion 16:25.33 16:21.00
11 Gonzalez, Luis FR Berea 17:15.00 16:35.95
12 Penk, Gabriel JR Earlham 16:43.67
13 Wonderlin, Isaac JR Anderson (In 16:30.00 16:48.43
14 Rieth, Evan FR Albion 16:40.33 17:28.06
15 Arnold, Jerrod SR Berea 17:35.00 18:19.37
16 Appleby, Kaleb FR Indiana East 19:35.37 19:30.24

Event 11 Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 5:02.95 2/21/2009 Katie Hickey, Bellarmine
School: S 4:59.72 2006 Maggie Noonan, Anderson University
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Shaw, Jessica JR Albion 5:05.11 5:18.24 2 10
2 Harber, Tiffany JR Manchester 5:31.39 5:30.91 2 8
3 Hepburn, Mackenzie SR Earlham 5:41.76 5:33.44 2 6
4 Qureshi, Samina FR Manchester 5:44.85 5:40.62 2 4
5 Snyder, Allison SO Albion 5:34.20 5:43.41 2 2
6 Fell, Jori JR Anderson (In 5:38.57 5:44.62 2 1
7 Repp, Sarah FR Anderson (In 5:48.00 5:47.68 2
8 Ritchey Moore, Ruth JR Manchester 5:54.85 5:51.15 2
9 Harrell, Shelby SO Manchester 5:57.37 5:54.02 1
10 Graber, Natalie SR Goshen 5:59.97 1
11 Davis, Kaitlyn FR Albion 5:50.12 6:01.47 2
12 Cook, Kendra FR Albion 5:45.99 6:04.81 2
13 Graves, Megan JR Goshen 6:09.78 1
14 Denison, Maddy FR Albion 6:10.23 6:12.35 1
15 Huesleman, Teresa SR Indiana East 6:34.77 6:21.36 1
16 Arney, Sarah JR Manchester 6:19.90 6:25.47 1
17 Day, Haley FR Indiana East 6:18.04 6:33.63 1
18 Kann, Alexandra SO Indiana East 6:35.69 1
19 Kyker, Sydney JR Berea 6:41.67 1
20 Hostetler, Lindsay SR Manchester 7:01.92 6:52.71 1

Event 12 Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4:15.52 2/25/2006 Michael Sawicki, Otterbein College
School: S 4:11.64 1988 Brian Williams, Anderson University
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Clinton, Mitch SR Albion 4:26.12 4:29.15 2 10
2 Kemei, Emmanuell SO Berea 4:19.00 4:30.26 2 8
3 Klingler, Mitch Unattached 4:18.24 X4:30.72 2
4 Haadsma, Jon FR Albion 4:34.63 4:36.22 2 6
5 Watson, Ryan SR Albion 4:34.11 4:37.82 2 4
6 Bruner, Calen SO Anderson (In 4:36.00 4:38.56 2 2
7 Gudeman, Alex JR Manchester 4:35.99 4:39.93 2 1
8 Carson, Tanner FR Berea 4:36.00 4:40.76 2
9 Monti, Casey JR Berea 4:40.00 4:42.77 2
10 Young, Kyle FR Berea 4:40.00 4:44.99 2
11 Dermody, Alex SO Albion 4:36.33 4:45.41 2
12 Braun, Kyle SR Albion 4:39.23 4:46.26 2
13 Brooks, Zane FR Albion 4:38.96 4:51.34 2
14 Brooks, Blake FR Indiana East 4:59.56 4:52.76 1
15 Yoder, Trevor FR Goshen 4:56.05 1
16 Sprague, Kyle JR Transylvania 4:54.00 4:56.34 1
17 Smith, Ronald FR Thomas More 5:00.00 4:58.62 1
18 Dudley, Cole FR Indiana East 4:42.76 5:02.40 1
19 Mudrak, Brian FR Transylvania 5:10.00 5:07.15 1
20 Pusateri, Joshua FR Thomas More 5:12.92 5:08.72 1
21 Steiner, Alex FR Goshen 5:10.39 1
22 Buelterman, Andrew FR Thomas More 5:45.00 5:10.51 1
23 Vanderkooi, Zack SO Albion 4:55.12 5:12.28 1
24 Ortiz, Jose FR Goshen 5:16.07 1

Event 41 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.98 2/22/2014 Alex Friske, Anderson (In
School: S 8.98 2/22/2014 Alex Friske, Anderson University
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fender, Jordin JR Transylvania 9.52 9.46 10
2 Kee, Oliva FR Transylvania 9.88 9.68 8
3 Peterson, Maicey JR Albion 9.84 9.69 6
4 Morrison, Angela JR Albion 9.87 10.01 4
5 Takacs, Addy JR Anderson (In 10.21 10.41 2
6 Hollinger, Alisha FR Indiana East 10.37 10.61 1
7 Clements, Allyson JR Thomas More 10.99 10.67
8 Gonzales, Angela SO Manchester 11.04 11.01

Event 42 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.10 2/25/2012 Sutton Coleman, Rose-Hulman
School: S 8.08 2015 Max Kittle, Anderson University
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mallory, Derek JR Anderson (In 8.68 8.49 10
2 Annorat, Richard FR Albion 9.10 8.64 8
3 Reynolds, Seth FR Indiana East 8.80 8.66 6
4 Bratt, Chris FR Albion 9.00 8.82 4
5 Hans, Zach SO Thomas More 9.16 8.93 2
6 Jean Claude, Jephte FR Albion 9.20 9.05 1
7 Crosby, Jordan SR Manchester 9.32 9.20
8 Gazaway, Devin SO Thomas More 9.17 9.24

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 59.52 2/2/2013 Debbie Knubley, Wheaton (Ill
School: S 1:01.66 2/23/2013 Rachel Grubbs, Anderson University
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cook, Christina SO Thomas More 1:00.00 1:00.63S 3 10
2 Callow, Ami Unattached 1:02.00 X1:03.17 3
3 Marek, Erin SR Transylvania 1:01.50 1:03.48 3 8
4 Bollet, Jade FR Manchester 1:08.50 1:04.57 2 5
4 Hlebiczki, Katrina JR Thomas More 1:06.23 1:04.57 2 5
6 Truitt, Rachael JR Anderson (In 1:05.10 1:04.78 3 2
7 Thomas-Spratley, Tyra FR Albion 1:02.24 1:05.06 3 1
8 Dixon, Rebecca FR Berea 1:04.30 1:05.62 3
9 Henderson, Sam SO Manchester 1:09.31 1:06.98 2
10 Callow, Grace SO Berea 1:08.98 1:07.74 2
11 Lobatos, Aurora JR Albion 1:12.36 1:10.79 1
12 Winkler, Megan SO Albion 1:13.69 1
13 Crouse, Brandy SR Manchester 1:17.50 1

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 49.20 2/21/2009 Anthony Flournoy, UNAT-Indianapoli
School: S 49.91 2015 Max Kittle, Anderson University
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Burelison, Mitch FR Indiana East 52.10 53.71 4 10
2 Johnston, Nicolas FR Transylvania 55.08 53.78 2 8
3 Bertoia, Nicholas SR Albion 54.12 53.81 3 6
4 Ziani, Radouane FR Albion 54.32 53.91 3 4
5 Moyer, Nick SR Anderson (In 53.50 54.11 4 2
6 Johnson, Austin Unattached 53.85 X54.16 4
7 bell, dave FR Berea 53.98 54.40 3 1
8 Kriege, Mitchell SR Thomas More 54.14 54.45 3
9 McCollum, Brant JR Albion 54.65 54.64 2
10 Boyd, Markeese FR Albion 53.88 54.80 4
11 McKain, Michael FR Anderson (In 53.00 54.95 4
12 Loos, Christopher FR Thomas More 54.00 55.00 3
13 Kolanowski, Ben JR Albion 54.55 55.21 3
14 Bustos, Josh SO Goshen 56.60 1
15 Lawson, Chris SO Thomas More 58.00 57.20 2
16 McCord, Mitchell SO Albion 55.00 57.27 2
17 Scheel, Charles SR Manchester 55.47 57.96 2
18 Berry, Derrick FR Thomas More 58.20 1
19 Cuartas, Kevin FR Berea 56.79 1:02.73 2
20 Garagnani, Justin FR Transylvania 1:00.00 1:03.25 1
21 Salekin, Sirajus SO Earlham 1:07.59 1:04.88 1
22 Petti, Dante FR Earlham 1:05.53 1

Event 9 Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3:01.64 2/24/2007 Petrana Petkova, Goshen College
School: S 3:05.46 2/14/2004 Maggie Noonan, Anderson University
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kaplan, Mia SO Earlham 3:46.62 10
2 Johnson, Leah FR Earlham 4:08.12 8

Event 10 Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2:30.71 2/25/2006 Adam Walters, Otterbein College
School: S 2:25.94 1988 Brian Williams, Anderson (Ind.)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Howard, Colin JR Albion 2:42.54 2:44.05 10
2 West, Brandon SO Thomas More 2:45.69 8
3 Wittland, Andrew FR Albion 2:45.23 2:50.00 6
4 Smith, Ronald FR Thomas More 2:57.91 4
5 Bramer, Alex JR Thomas More 3:16.23 2

Event 39 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.87 2/22/2014 Micah Wilson, Defiance
School: S 7.84 2006 Danielle Furr, Anderson University
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fender, Jordin JR Transylvania 8.05 7.96 10
2 Gardner, Deborah SR Anderson (In 8.16 8.19 8
3 Beck, Dasia FR Manchester 8.30 8.22 6
4 McFadden, Cassandra SO Berea 8.30 8.27 4
5 Sadiq, Aishat FR Earlham 8.47 8.36 2
6 Harbin, Jacquelyn FR Albion 8.42 8.39 1
7 Auxier, Shelby SR Transylvania 8.47 8.43
8 Kinney, Emilee FR Albion 8.43 8.47

Event 40 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.94 2/25/2012 Tony Johnson, Anderson (In
School: S 6.94 2012 Tony Johnson, Anderson University
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Green, Cole JR Transylvania 7.02 6.97 10
2 Meredith, Justin SR Albion 7.28 7.06 8
3 Cooley, Garrett JR Anderson (In 7.14 7.09 6
4 Hollis, Harrison SO Manchester 7.23 7.15 4
5 Davis, Malik SO Anderson (In 7.30 7.21 2
6 Stevens, Christian SR Goshen 7.30 7.30 1
7 Erpenbeck, Jake FR Transylvania 7.33 7.32
8 White, Jacob FR Anderson (In 7.39 7.42

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2:14.45 2/28/2015 Anna Murdock, Franklin
School: S 2:14.64 2/25/2006 Maggie Noonan, Anderson University
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Callow, Layne SR Berea 2:25.00 2:26.45 2 10
2 Hughes, Jenna FR Berea 2:29.00 2:29.50 2 8
3 King, Ashley SO Anderson (In 2:32.01 2:31.48 2 6
4 Ratzlaff, Sierra FR Anderson (In 2:39.00 2:32.75 2 4
5 Kerber, Cora JR Transylvania 2:29.00 2:34.60 2 2
6 Etherton, Kelsey SO Thomas More 2:41.15 2:35.49 2 1
7 Kolb, Allie FR Anderson (In 2:41.00 2:37.12 2
8 Rusche, Grace FR Indiana East 2:47.00 2:44.28 1
9 McCarty, Tori SR Thomas More 2:54.21 2:45.06 1
10 Haller, Gianna FR Manchester 2:54.95 2:46.14 1
11 Carney, Gabriell SO Manchester 2:51.31 2:47.56 1
12 Williams, Hunter FR Albion 2:40.12 2:59.83 2
13 Triest, Tessa FR Albion 2:45.21 3:00.49 1
14 Graham, Sydney FR Albion 2:49.21 3:00.61 1
15 Mapes, Julie SR Thomas More 3:08.71 3:04.43 1
16 Kyker, Sydney JR Berea 3:10.78 1
17 Kramer, Meghan SO Berea 3:14.50 1

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:50.87 2/26/2011 Jake Waterman, Wabash
School: S 1:50.64 1988 Brian Williams, Anderson (Ind.)
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gehman, Jake JR Anderson (In 2:01.50 1:59.85 2 10
2 Carson, Tanner FR Berea 2:05.00 2:00.68 2 8
3 Graber, Luke JR Goshen 2:01.76 1 6
4 Watson, Ryan SR Albion 2:05.01 2:01.96 2 4
5 Butsch, Jacob FR Anderson (In 2:06.00 2:04.99 2 2
6 Washington, Elijah FR Anderson (In 2:06.00 2:05.32 2 1
7 Henderson, Sage JR Indiana East 2:02.00 2:06.32 2
8 Flege, Corbin FR Berea 2:07.00 2:06.70 1
9 Yoder, Trevor FR Goshen 2:07.50 1
10 Lawrence, Matthew FR Anderson (In 2:06.00 2:07.75 2
11 Mills, Shane FR Albion 2:05.23 2:08.22 2
12 Flege, Caleb FR Berea 2:07.00 2:09.43 1
13 Badgley, Alec FR Albion 2:05.66 2:09.52 2
14 Young, Kyle FR Berea 2:08.00 2:09.73 1
15 Reister, Evan JR Transylvania 2:09.00 2:11.99 1
16 Mudrak, Brian FR Transylvania 2:09.00 2:14.39 1
17 Kimble, Austin FR Manchester 2:29.38 2:19.68 1
18 Yearout, Brandon FR Berea 2:25.00 2:21.33 1
19 Blackmer, Brandon SO Manchester 2:23.47 2:22.11 1

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 24.79 2/10/2007 Amber Williams, Ball State
School: S 25.90 2/26/2005 Amanda Nagy, Anderson University
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gardner, Deborah SR Anderson (In 25.76 26.60 6 10
2 Cook, Christina SO Thomas More 27.25 26.73 6 8
3 Fender, Jordin JR Transylvania 28.00 27.11 5 6
4 Marek, Erin SR Transylvania 27.72 27.59 6 4
5 King, Courtney SO Anderson (In 27.95 27.96 5 2
6 Sadiq, Aishat FR Earlham 28.42 28.15 5 1
7 Kinney, Emilee FR Albion 27.86 28.16 6
8 Callow, Ami Unattached 27.50 X28.17 6
9 Thomas, Nia FR Albion 28.07 28.23 5
10 Auxier, Shelby SR Transylvania 28.71 28.25 4
11 Hester, Mackenzie SO Thomas More 29.11 28.33 4
12 Kee, Oliva FR Transylvania 28.00 28.34 5
13 Hemmer, Savannah SO Transylvania 28.15 28.46 5
14 Jondle, Annie FR Manchester 28.78 28.67 4
15 McFadden, Cassandra SO Berea 27.70 29.03 6
16 Farwick, Cristi JR Thomas More 29.15 29.13 4
17 Boles, Mackenzie SO Indiana East 28.86 29.24 4
18 Butler, Gloria FR Anderson (In 29.63 1
19 O'Leary, Sydney FR Albion 29.12 29.71 4
20 Whitaker, Brandy SO Manchester 30.58 30.02 3
21 Clements, Allyson JR Thomas More 30.71 30.10 3
22 Barton, Megan JR Thomas More 30.75 30.11 3
23 Beck, Mara FR Goshen 30.60 1
24 Gonzales, Angela SO Manchester 31.13 30.66 2
25 Warren, Ramsey FR Thomas More 31.47 30.70 2
26 Franke, Ally FR Thomas More 30.00 30.94 3
27 Phelps, Jenna FR Transylvania 30.81 31.16 3
28 Todd, Renesha SO Berea 31.60 31.37 2
29 Tetidrick, Casey FR Berea 31.70 1
30 Herron, Bethany SO Transylvania 32.29 31.72 2
31 Winkler, Megan SO Albion 31.67 32.28 2
32 Jhumnani, Chetali FR Transylvania 32.31 33.42 1

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 22.32 3/1/2008 Jeff Lane, Vincennes
School: S 22.31 2/7/2015 Max Kittle, Anderson University
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Green, Cole JR Transylvania 22.60 22.54 8 10
2 Meredith, Justin SR Albion 23.00 22.69 8 8
3 Mallory, Derek JR Anderson (In 23.60 23.40 8 6
4 Swanson, Clint JR Indiana East 22.66 23.61 8 4
5 Davis, Malik SO Anderson (In 23.23 23.76 8 2
6 Dailey II, Terrell SO Thomas More 23.85 23.82 7 1
7 Domenech, Issac FR Berea 24.14 23.90 6
8 Saintilnord, Wesley FR Berea 23.88 23.94 7
9 Dunahee, Justin SO Indiana East 23.70 24.10 8
10 Coughlin, Austin FR Manchester 23.97 24.11 7
11 Sullen, Josh SO Indiana East 24.20 2
12 Burelison, Mitch FR Indiana East 24.00 24.36 7
13 Kriege, Mitchell SR Thomas More 25.50 24.40 4
14 Erpenbeck, Jake FR Transylvania 24.45 1
15 Johnson, Austin Unattached 24.35 X24.46 6
16 Howard, Kris JR Thomas More 24.81 24.53 5
17 Powell, Tyler Unattached 23.75 X24.60 7
18 Hans, Zach SO Thomas More 25.00 24.68 5
19 Carter, Marcus SO Anderson (In 25.11 24.70 4
20 Petersen, Robert FR Albion 24.75 24.71 5
21 Munyon, Kevin FR Thomas More 25.72 24.88 3
22 Effoe, Aaron FR Berea 24.61 25.04 6
23 White, Jacob FR Anderson (In 24.80 25.20 5
24 Thomas, Joshua FR Anderson (In 25.21 1
25 Gazaway, Devin SO Thomas More 25.50 25.28 4
26 Horton, Braxton FR Anderson (In 25.10 25.48 4
27 Crosby, Jordan SR Manchester 25.68 25.56 3
27 Williams, Nick SO Anderson (In 24.90 25.56 5
29 Pitts, Hjavier FR Thomas More 25.57 1
30 Wine, Mason FR Anderson (In 25.56 25.76 4
31 Nunez, Armando JR Goshen 25.79 2
32 Lawson, Chris SO Thomas More 25.70 25.96 3
33 Mbwambo, Wynnjones SR Berea 24.51 25.99 6
33 Flood, Matt JR Indiana East 24.32 25.99 6
35 Conway, Jamar FR Anderson (In 25.00 26.12 4
36 Berry, Derrick FR Thomas More 26.91 26.22 2
37 Keels, Darryl SO Thomas More 26.47 1
38 Alexander, Tony FR Anderson (In 26.71 26.74 3
39 Haskins, Nic JR Manchester 26.45 27.22 3
40 Pugh, Matthew JR Anderson (In 27.76 27.23 2
41 Cuartas, Kevin FR Berea 27.61 1
42 Petti, Dante FR Earlham 30.79 2

Event 37 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 10:05.13 2/10/2007 Ali Bishel, Ball State
School: S 10:24.53 2005 Gwen Kemple, Anderson University
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jordan, Mariah JR Manchester 10:26.86 10:24.10S 10
2 Sinclair, Margo SR Anderson (In 11:07.52 8
3 Gonterman, Erin SO Berea 11:15.00 11:08.07 6
4 Button, Morgan JR Albion 11:45.13 11:30.28 4
5 Facktor, Rebecca FR Transylvania 11:45.00 11:30.98 2
6 Fell, Jori JR Anderson (In 11:30.00 11:39.24 1
7 Sinnaeve, Leaha FR Albion 11:40.21 11:39.27
8 Gilbert, Keena FR Albion 11:55.34 12:02.62
9 Trezona, Victoria FR Earlham 12:03.69 12:06.96
10 Graber, Natalie SR Goshen 12:10.44
11 Graves, Megan JR Goshen 12:19.18
12 Anhalt, Taylor FR Albion 12:10.65 12:28.23
13 Day, Haley FR Indiana East 13:26.56 12:35.06
14 Mielcarek, Claire SR Transylvania 13:00.00 12:43.95
15 Huesleman, Teresa SR Indiana East 13:23.58 13:01.31
16 Ki, Yejin FR Earlham 13:23.54

Event 38 Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8:26.20 2/28/2015 Nate Richards, Principia
School: S 8:26.84 1990 Frank Runion, Anderson University
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 dodson, isaiah FR Berea 8:55.00 8:58.26 2 10
2 Johnson, Jeremy JR Berea 9:11.90 9:07.89 2 8
3 Dean, Thomas JR Manchester 9:17.61 9:12.55 2 6
4 Klingel, Mark FR Albion 9:25.13 9:20.63 2 4
5 Kaufman, Luke JR Goshen 9:24.84 2 2
6 Lusk, Lucas FR Albion 9:20.88 9:34.83 2 1
7 Watkins, Dylan SO Berea 9:30.00 9:36.34 2
8 Claycomb, RJ SO Anderson (In 9:30.00 9:40.78 2
9 Campbell, Michael FR Thomas More 9:58.61 9:45.40 1
10 Wonderlin, Isaac JR Anderson (In 9:45.00 9:47.86 2
11 Sprague, Kyle JR Transylvania 9:50.00 9:48.98 2
12 Dudley, Cole FR Indiana East 10:18.00 10:00.38 1
13 Mathy, Marc SO Earlham 10:02.37 10:03.49 1
14 Pusateri, Joshua FR Thomas More 10:33.17 10:06.04 1
15 Buelterman, Andrew FR Thomas More 10:14.96 10:07.64 1
16 Wylie, Jon JR Albion 9:50.99 10:10.81 2
17 Zeider, Andrew FR Albion 10:20.12 10:20.26 1
18 Steiner, Alex FR Goshen 10:25.95 1
19 Ortiz, Jose FR Goshen 10:34.80 1
20 Kempinski, Jacob FR Earlham 11:09.34 1
21 Leon, Jaime SR Thomas More 11:17.48 11:25.51 1

Event 19 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3:57.99 2/28/2009 Calvin, Calvin
K Van Sickel, S Wittingen, R Boerner, H Koning
School: S 4:11.02 2004 Anderson University
K Worden, A Duncan, M Noonan, C Valentine
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Anderson (Ind.) 'A' 4:19.00 4:16.03 2 10
1) King, Courtney SO 2) King, Ashley SO
3) Truitt, Rachael JR 4) Gardner, Deborah SR
2 Berea 'A' 4:18.50 4:17.83 2 8
1) Callow, Layne SR 2) Hughes, Jenna FR
3) Sabino, Gabriella JR 4) Dixon, Rebecca FR
3 Manchester 'A' 4:33.62 4:23.15 1 6
1) Bollet, Jade FR 2) Jondle, Annie FR
3) Henderson, Sam SO 4) Whitaker, Brandy SO
4 Transylvania 'A' 4:18.00 4:26.46 2 4
1) Marek, Erin SR 2) Kee, Oliva FR
3) Kerber, Cora JR 4) Auxier, Shelby SR
5 Albion 'A' 4:30.65 4:27.83 2 2
1) Morrison, Angela JR 2) Thomas, Nia FR
3) Lobatos, Aurora JR 4) Thomas-Spratley, Tyra FR
6 Anderson (Ind.) 'B' 4:35.00 x4:31.65 1
1) Ratzlaff, Sierra FR 2) Kolb, Allie FR
3) Takacs, Addy JR 4) Munai, Carleen FR
7 Thomas More 'A' 4:33.82 1 1
1) Hlebiczki, Katrina JR 2) Etherton, Kelsey SO
3) Hester, Mackenzie SO 4) Cook, Christina SO

Event 20 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3:20.32 2/28/2009 Vincennes, Vincennes
T Duerson, C Fletcher, R Baize, C Nash
School: S 3:22.37 1996 Anderson (Ind.), Anderson (Ind.)
C Goss, G Clark, J Durham, B Rydzinski
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Anderson (Ind.) 'A' 3:30.00 3:31.75 2 10
1) Davis, Malik SO 2) McKain, Michael FR
3) Moyer, Nick SR 4) Gehman, Jake JR
2 Berea 'A' 3:30.48 3:31.84 2 8
1) Domenech, Issac FR 2) Saintilnord, Wesley FR
3) bell, dave FR 4) Kemei, Emmanuell SO
3 Goshen 'A' 3:26.30 3:34.66 2 6
1) Lehman, Tim SR 2) Stevens, Christian SR
3) Graber, Luke JR 4) Yoder, Trevor FR
4 Albion 'A' 3:32.40 3:35.45 2 4
1) Bertoia, Nicholas SR 2) Boyd, Markeese FR
3) Bratt, Chris FR 4) Meredith, Justin SR
5 Anderson (Ind.) 'B' 3:45.00 x3:40.62 1
1) Washington, Elijah FR 2) Lawrence, Matthew FR
3) Bruner, Calen SO 4) Duff, Cory FR
6 Transylvania 'A' 3:48.00 3:48.53 1 2
1) Johnston, Nicolas FR 2) Reister, Evan JR
3) Jackson, Malik FR 4) Mudrak, Brian FR
7 Berea 'B' 3:41.00 x3:54.57 1
1) Flege, Caleb FR 2) Flege, Corbin FR
3) Effoe, Aaron FR 4) Monti, Casey JR
8 Thomas More 'B' 3:47.71 x3:56.74 1
1) Smith, Ronald FR 2) Buelterman, Andrew FR
3) Campbell, Michael FR 4) West, Brandon SO
9 Manchester 'A' 3:45.00 4:00.89 2 1
1) Coughlin, Austin FR 2) Dean, Thomas JR
3) Hollis, Harrison SO 4) Haskins, Nic JR
-- Thomas More 'A' 3:41.71 DQ 2
1) Hans, Zach SO 2) Kriege, Mitchell SR
3) Bramer, Alex JR 4) Loos, Christopher FR

Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Anderson (Ind.) 120 2) Manchester 74
3) Transylvania 72 4) Albion 70
5) Thomas More 61 6) Berea 58
7) Earlham 41 8) Indiana East 27
9) Goshen 2

Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Albion 132 2) Anderson (Ind.) 120
3) Manchester 84 4) Berea 52
5) Thomas More 44 6) Transylvania 36
7) Indiana East 34 8) Hanover 20
9) Goshen 15 10) Earlham 14