UofM/MSU Tailgate

back to results

Nov. 3, 2007

UofM/MSU Tailgate
Flint,MI
Provided by Gault Race MGMT


AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2007 MSU/UofM CHALLENGE - 5K RUN RESULTS


******************* UofM-MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 2 364 Eric Larsen Fenton UOFM 17:25 5:37

******************* UofM-FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 5 365 Suzanne Larsen Fenton UOFM 17:34 5:40

******************* MSU-MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 1 330 Kreg Hatfield Flint MSU 16:40 5:22

******************* MSU-FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 16 447 Jennifer Denkins Flushing MSU 19:28 6:16

******************** UofM-MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 8 428 Jay Owens Fenton UOFM 18:13 5:52

******************** UofM-FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 12 424 Lisa Veneziano Fenton UOFM 18:43 6:02

******************** MSU-MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 17 358 Rick Duhaime Holly MSU 19:31 6:17

******************** MSU-FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 69 339 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MSU 22:39 7:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 18 80 Zachary Kughn Grand Blanc UOFM 19:32 6:18
2 54 507 Lachlan Dickie Swartz Creek UOFM 21:49 7:02
3 62 184 Caleb Hess Henderson MSU 22:16 7:10
4 85 512 Trevor Krayer Brighton UOFM 23:20 7:31
5 94 298 Matthew Le Duc Fenton UOFM 23:33 7:35
6 201 495 Lewis Benjamin Swartz Creek UOFM 27:22 8:49
7 254 190 Alex Garza Saginaw MSU 29:40 9:34
8 286 49 Jonathon Strong Flint UofM 31:29 10:09
9 303 3 Seth Edwards Linden MSU 32:22 10:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 142 427 Amanda George Davison UOFM 25:13 8:07
2 155 380 Sarah Cobb Owosso MSU 25:40 8:16
3 163 207 Graceson Kerr Grand Blanc MSU 26:02 8:23
4 195 297 Blair Pellatt Fenton MSU 27:01 8:42
5 222 436 Lexi Hendershott Ortonville MSU 28:15 9:06
6 228 266 Sarah De Dolph Swartz Creek UOFM 28:36 9:13
7 266 301 Lindsay Maizland Linden UOFM 30:21 9:46
8 268 302 Kayla Dziadzio Fenton UOFM 30:24 9:48
9 269 200 Allie Snell Seven Fieds UOFM 30:25 9:48
10 291 300 Cara Kaye Fenton MSU 31:39 10:12
11 353 519 Bree Boyer Lapeer UOFM 36:22 11:43
12 359 227 Abigail Callard Fenton UOFM 37:48 12:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 7 377 Nathan Wells Davison UOFM 18:10 5:51
2 9 58 Drake Carr Grand Blanc UofM 18:15 5:53
3 15 225 Alexander Tallman Grand Blanc 19:25 6:16
4 31 23 Nick Jones Fenton MSU 20:32 6:37
5 38 458 Tyler Blower Swartz Creek UOFM 20:58 6:45
6 80 318 Andrew Carter Fenton UofM 23:10 7:28
7 175 529 Bryan Verran Lapeer MSU 26:34 8:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 64 384 Emily McKeon Swartz Creek MSU 22:20 7:12
2 65 36 Kaylie Milne Grand Blanc MSU 22:22 7:12
3 172 299 Julia Dubiel Fenton UOFM 26:31 8:32
4 244 296 Elle White Fenton MSU 29:19 9:27
5 292 303 Victoria Davis Gaines MSU 31:40 10:12
6 379 231 Randi Waldoch Flint UOFM 42:55 13:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 25 459 Tony Blower Swartz Creek UOFM 20:00 6:27
2 36 468 Garett Humphries Burton UOFM 20:52 6:44
3 116 462 Ryan Blower Swartz Creek MSU 24:11 7:47
4 225 123 Jermaine Jones Flint UofM 28:30 9:11
5 241 417 Mitchell Scripter Mount Morris MSU 29:03 9:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 72 455 Nathalie Iden Goodrich MSU 22:47 7:20
2 223 440 Jamie Hendershott Ortonville MSU 28:15 9:06
3 272 272 Kimberlynn Princing Flint UOFM 30:37 9:52
4 343 189 Samanatha Hawkins Clio MSU 35:21 11:23
5 354 271 Katie Pickvet Flint UOFM 36:34 11:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 58 393 Josh Yecke Flint UOFM 22:01 7:06
2 162 269 Jeff McCann Lansing UOFM 25:59 8:22
3 183 84 Jaron Kilbury Flint UofM 26:43 8:36
4 193 267 Steven Pavlik Williamston MSU 26:58 8:41
5 325 47 Kevin Wood Swartz Creek UofM 33:46 10:53
6 336 31 Jillian Gensel Flint MSU 34:41 11:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 84 404 Stacie Scherman Grand Blanc UOFM 23:20 7:31
2 118 421 Aurelia Wolski Roseville MSU 24:13 7:48
3 146 208 Kyla Crawford Burton UOFM 25:20 8:10
4 147 463 Danette Disbrow Gaines MSU 25:23 8:11
5 203 357 Rebecca Brooks Clio UOFM 27:23 8:49
6 243 195 Jaimie Strickland Haslett MSU 29:11 9:24
7 270 475 Katie Gutteridge Grand Blanc MSU 30:26 9:48
8 276 406 Karen Costakes Ferndale UOFM 30:48 9:55
9 377 483 Paris Smiley Thompson Stati UOFM 42:17 13:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 4 524 Nicholas Honold Swartz Creek MSU 17:30 5:39
2 30 239 Andrew Schmit Fenton UOFM 20:22 6:34
3 43 327 Matt Johns Ann Arbor MSU 21:23 6:53
4 135 276 Mason Arion Chicago UOFM 24:53 8:01
5 145 325 Mathew Itoney Saginaw UOFM 25:19 8:09
6 150 238 Ronny Solomon Pontiac UOFM 25:29 8:12
7 164 497 Brian Tweddle Clarkston MSU 26:03 8:24
8 165 259 Jeremy Goodman Swartz Creek MSU 26:04 8:24
9 187 385 Ryan Litwiller Flint UOFM 26:50 8:39
10 262 481 Nic McNenly Flint MSU 30:06 9:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 40 322 Cynthia Perkins Davison UOFM 21:09 6:49
2 98 473 Mary M Wiesen Grand Blanc UOFM 23:37 7:36
3 103 229 Laura Good Ann Arbor UOFM 23:44 7:39
4 122 418 Jackie Newsome Roseville MSU 24:21 7:51
5 129 454 Clare Damuth Saginaw UOFM 24:34 7:55
6 139 167 Kelli Kirby Grand Blanc UOFM 25:00 8:03
7 144 498 Janet Tweddle Clarkston MSU 25:17 8:09
8 169 474 Megan Blamer St. Helen MSU 26:15 8:27
9 179 16 Brooke Zilch East Lansing MSU 26:37 8:35
10 245 125 Keisha Hutchinson Flint UofM 29:20 9:27
11 253 277 Carla Kupe-Arion Chicago UOFM 29:34 9:31
12 285 505 Michele Wildman Flushing MSU 31:28 10:08
13 321 193 Nichole Allison Swartz Creek UOFM 33:30 10:47
14 330 433 Kelly Bolinger Flint UOFM 34:12 11:01
15 346 435 Jodi Thompson Grand Blanc UOFM 35:32 11:27
16 365 212 Bethany Munsell Flint MSU 38:46 12:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 6 343 Shane Lehnst Clinton Twp MSU 18:03 5:49
2 20 487 Shannon Scott Cameron Clio MSU 19:36 6:19
3 33 210 Steven Aldrich Grand Blanc UOFM 20:42 6:40
4 37 215 Mark Fratella Sterling Heigh UOFM 20:55 6:45
5 46 444 Dean Lingenfelter Davison UOFM 21:29 6:55
6 61 168 Michael Kirby Grand Blanc UOFM 22:11 7:09
7 70 240 Jason Klanseck Flushing UOFM 22:42 7:19
8 115 218 Adam Ward Wixom MSU 24:06 7:46
9 124 260 Kevin Couturier Clio MSU 24:27 7:53
10 137 131 Christopher Echols Milford MSU 24:54 8:01
11 148 526 Brian Trebilcock Flushing MSU 25:26 8:12
12 161 211 Craig Bar Virginia Beach UOFM 25:57 8:22
13 171 217 David Wooten Saint Clair Sh MSU 26:20 8:29
14 173 242 Anthony Schaaf Goodrich UOFM 26:31 8:32
15 207 134 Steve Dunn Flint UOFM 27:27 8:51
16 212 185 Jimmie Rogers Davison UOFM 27:49 8:58
17 215 214 Joshua Dodson Lapeer UOFM 28:02 9:02
18 249 75 Craig Marglous Holly UofM 29:23 9:28
19 263 174 Sean Sage Fenton UOFM 30:08 9:43
20 295 370 Michael Horne Holly UOFM 31:52 10:16
21 338 124 Craig Healey Clio UofM 34:46 11:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 24 293 Nicole Falvo Grand Blanc MSU 19:53 6:25
2 113 21 Amy Wilson Grand Blanc MSU 24:05 7:46
3 114 24 Mary Kathryn Turner Grand Blanc MSU 24:05 7:46
4 126 394 Rebecca Fisher Saginaw UOFM 24:28 7:53
5 174 216 Jennifer Wooten Saint Clair Sh MSU 26:31 8:33
6 176 32 Erricka Martin Flint MSU 26:35 8:34
7 181 205 Kristin Tetzlaff Flint MSU 26:38 8:35
8 230 171 Shelley Cherry Flint MSU 28:38 9:13
9 231 220 Kristi Francek Marysville UOFM 28:39 9:14
10 239 173 Kristy Langworthy Metamora MSU 28:57 9:20
11 240 312 Nadine Dorrington Royal Oak MSU 29:03 9:21
12 248 346 Andrea Raysin Flint MSU 29:21 9:27
13 264 441 Katie Lingenfelter Davison UOFM 30:13 9:44
14 293 342 Katrina Lehnst Clinton Twp MSU 31:43 10:13
15 315 13 Tammy Wiggins Columbiaville MSU 32:59 10:38
16 334 314 Nicolette Fazio Grand Blanc MSU 34:30 11:07
17 347 175 Dana Struble Davison UOFM 35:32 11:27
18 369 213 Trisha Stommel Flint MSU 39:01 12:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 3 241 Neil Peruski Oxford 17:26 5:37
2 11 328 Alan Gabalis Caro UOFM 18:25 5:56
3 13 392 Joel Hoose Fenton UOFM 18:55 6:06
4 22 223 Brian Harville Goodrich UOFM 19:45 6:22
5 27 319 Ryan Gasser Davison UOFM 20:12 6:31
6 52 233 Brad Schneemann Grand Blanc UOFM 21:46 7:01
7 53 504 Dave Manges Flint UOFM 21:47 7:01
8 57 246 Greg Hurd Swartz Creek UOFM 21:55 7:04
9 91 198 James Hill Eaton Rapids MSU 23:28 7:34
10 99 182 James McDonough Otisville MSU 23:37 7:37
11 170 378 Charles Wells Davison UOFM 26:16 8:28
12 185 258 David Hobson Grand Blanc UOFM 26:46 8:38
13 209 243 Robert Bennett Flint UOFM 27:45 8:56
14 219 17 Mike Trebilcock Midland MSU 28:12 9:05
15 275 407 Bryan Crowe Brighton UOFM 30:48 9:55
16 381 232 Gordon Brown Mt Morris UOFM 43:18 13:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 77 199 Carrie Snell Seven Fields UOFM 22:56 7:23
2 92 304 Kristine Kotula Swartz Creek MSU 23:32 7:35
3 112 482 Jacqueline Smiley Grand Blanc MSU 24:00 7:44
4 131 291 Laura Diehl Flint UOFM 24:39 7:57
5 154 177 Jennifer Peattie Lansing MSU 25:35 8:15
6 180 22 Cathy Harris Bancroft MSU 26:38 8:35
7 189 180 Sherry Workman Portland UOFM 26:54 8:40
8 197 431 Natalie Davis Linden UOFM 27:08 8:45
9 199 60 Kathleen Edwards Linden UofM 27:10 8:45
10 208 209 Amy Copes Chesaning UOFM 27:44 8:56
11 220 204 Melissa Dolliver Fenton MSU 28:14 9:06
12 232 402 Shelly Bowman Clifford UOFM 28:41 9:14
13 246 72 Dawn Fults Vernon UofM 29:21 9:27
14 250 67 Annette Huston Clio UofM 29:28 9:29
15 281 525 Lisa Hemgesberg Grand Blanc UOFM 31:04 10:01
16 282 50 Annette Fechik Flint UofM 31:06 10:01
17 304 201 Jennifer Adams Clio MSU 32:22 10:26
18 307 82 Kandace Lloyd Fenton UofM 32:39 10:31
19 311 508 Carol Stambaugh Metamora MSU 32:51 10:35
20 313 354 Melissa Romankewiz Burton MSU 32:58 10:37
21 331 499 Jamie Johnson Lapeer MSU 34:21 11:04
22 339 81 Kristen Healey Clio UofM 34:46 11:12
23 345 188 Wendy Heiser Clio UOFM 35:25 11:24
24 378 411 Carey King Flint MSU 42:31 13:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 14 379 Rob Basydlo Highland UOFM 18:57 6:06
2 19 451 Russ Faulkner Grand Blanc UOFM 19:34 6:18
3 26 351 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe MSU 20:07 6:29
4 35 178 Bill Peattie Lansing UOFM 20:45 6:41
5 41 29 Joseph L MacKsood Fenton MSU 21:20 6:53
6 49 517 David Thompson Flint UOFM 21:33 6:57
7 60 12 Duane Culp Commerce Twp MSU 22:11 7:09
8 68 382 Scott McCuaig East Lansing MSU 22:34 7:16
9 71 274 Jeffrey Rak Grand Blanc MSU 22:45 7:20
10 79 305 John Walter Grand Blanc UOFM 23:06 7:27
11 83 448 David Pearl Freeland MSU 23:19 7:31
12 87 496 Brian Benjamin Swartz Creek UOFM 23:22 7:32
13 107 414 Kenneth Debois Mount Morris UOFM 23:46 7:39
14 128 360 Jeff Budd Novi MSU 24:30 7:54
15 136 35 Bill Milne Grand Blanc MSU 24:53 8:01
16 156 511 John Krayer Brighton UOFM 25:41 8:17
17 191 361 James Ortiz Brighton MSU 26:56 8:41
18 235 386 Scott Rhoades Gaines UOFM 28:46 9:16
19 257 191 Steven Garza Saginaw MSU 29:47 9:36
20 271 488 Douglas Dziadzio Fenton UOFM 30:31 9:50
21 277 1 Everett Centerwall Iii Flint UOFM 30:49 9:56
22 310 136 Alan J. Wood Grand Blanc UofM 32:43 10:32
23 352 518 Jim Boyer Lapeer UOFM 36:22 11:43
24 360 226 Jeffrey Callard Fenton UOFM 37:51 12:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 47 42 Rosie Marano Grand Blanc UOFM 21:31 6:56
2 55 437 Liz Hendershott Ortonville UOFM 21:50 7:02
3 56 391 Paulette Hoose Fenton UOFM 21:52 7:03
4 76 335 Lori A Davis Lapeer UOFM 22:53 7:22
5 86 290 Gaye Walter Grand Blanc UOFM 23:22 7:32
6 101 363 Jo Darlington Ann Arbor UOFM 23:39 7:37
7 105 235 Janet Hopson Flint MSU 23:45 7:39
8 132 509 Shelia Allen Davison UOFM 24:43 7:58
9 152 381 Cathy Cobb Owosso MSU 25:33 8:14
10 192 219 Karli Hahn Howell UOFM 26:58 8:41
11 194 426 Vicki George Davison UOFM 26:59 8:41
12 210 395 Deb Gersell Saginaw UOFM 27:47 8:57
13 214 528 Dianne Seymour Linden UOFM 27:56 9:00
14 216 423 Michele Hyde Flint UOFM 28:02 9:02
15 218 197 Stacey Mitchell Flint MSU 28:11 9:05
16 221 340 Anna Caraway Flint MSU 28:15 9:06
17 227 257 Maria Hobson Grand Blanc UOFM 28:35 9:12
18 229 265 Michelle De Dolph Swartz Creek UOFM 28:37 9:13
19 287 388 Sharon Davis Flushing UOFM 31:30 10:09
20 290 500 Jaynie Davis Fenton MSU 31:39 10:12
21 305 4 Carmi Edwards Linden MSU 32:24 10:26
22 322 62 Nancy Bischof Perry UofM 33:43 10:52
23 351 350 Elaine Pellatt Fenton MSU 36:15 11:41
24 382 450 Kathryn Manley Burton UOFM 45:14 14:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 10 410 Roger Lara Grand Blanc UOFM 18:17 5:54
2 21 333 Ron Papke Utica UOFM 19:39 6:20
3 39 317 Mike Froats Grand Blanc UOFM 21:09 6:49
4 42 472 Jack Delong Owosso MSU 21:21 6:53
5 44 477 Mike Dietz Linden MSU 21:25 6:54
6 50 490 Doug Mueller Flint UOFM 21:33 6:57
7 59 510 Stu Allen Davison UOFM 22:06 7:07
8 73 470 Robert Whitcomb Flushing MSU 22:49 7:21
9 74 270 Doug J Patton Fenton UOFM 22:51 7:22
10 82 331 J.W. Smith Grand Blanc MSU 23:13 7:29
11 89 202 Larry Hall Grand Blanc MSU 23:25 7:33
12 90 337 Derrick Hassell Clio UOFM 23:26 7:33
13 102 279 Greg Flint Flushing MSU 23:43 7:38
14 108 78 Larry Turnage Davison UofM 23:49 7:40
15 110 66 Troy Hoose Montrose UOFM 23:56 7:43
16 111 438 Douglas Williams Grand Blanc MSU 24:00 7:44
17 120 41 Douglas Doud Richville UofM 24:16 7:49
18 121 79 Anthony Kilbury Flint UofM 24:19 7:50
19 127 30 Andrew Griffin Flint MSU 24:30 7:54
20 138 315 Larry Confer Flint UOFM 24:55 8:02
21 151 74 Kevin Williams Grand Blanc UofM 25:30 8:13
22 177 186 Terry Wilson Sarnia UOFM 26:35 8:34
23 184 362 Ken Ortiz Lennon MSU 26:43 8:37
24 233 48 Robert Oakes Flint UofM 28:42 9:15
25 327 430 Jeff Mann Grand Blanc UOFM 34:00 10:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 51 409 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc UOFM 21:44 7:00
2 63 456 Pamela Iden Goodrich UOFM 22:18 7:11
3 93 389 Teresa L Martin Freeland UOFM 23:33 7:35
4 100 61 Rochelle Jones Fenton UofM 23:39 7:37
5 160 506 Susie Gossett Flint UOFM 25:56 8:21
6 182 396 Kit Kroulik Saginaw MSU 26:42 8:36
7 196 348 Mary T Smith Davison UOFM 27:07 8:44
8 213 46 Sharon Oakes Flint UofM 27:55 9:00
9 226 236 Julie Martin Flushing UOFM 28:34 9:12
10 252 59 Veronica Jackson Lansing UofM 29:30 9:30
11 259 345 Renee Dubiel Fenton MSU 29:56 9:38
12 265 515 Mary Grunow Swartz Creek MSU 30:18 9:46
13 274 369 Loanna Ammerman Swartz Creek MSU 30:44 9:54
14 279 442 Pamela Kitchen Mt. Morris MSU 31:01 10:00
15 280 521 Barbararose Arline Grand Blanc MSU 31:02 10:00
16 301 251 Cindy Huff North Branch MSU 32:16 10:24
17 348 503 Terese Adams Linden UOFM 35:40 11:29
18 356 164 Jane Morse Chelsea UOFM 37:03 11:56
19 363 465 Kimberly Fairman Grand Blanc UOFM 38:41 12:28
20 368 252 Susan Jaruzel Mayville MSU 38:47 12:29
21 380 230 Julie Prince Flint UOFM 43:10 13:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 23 527 Leonard Brousseau Byron UOFM 19:50 6:23
2 34 126 Hank Sullivan Grand Blanc UofM 20:43 6:41
3 66 313 Roger Rousse Lake Orion MSU 22:30 7:15
4 75 283 Paul Krause Goodrich MSU 22:52 7:22
5 78 181 Brian Barrie Flint UOFM 23:05 7:26
6 81 44 Lance Dicaire Grand Blanc UofM 23:11 7:28
7 88 45 John Metevia Midland UofM 23:24 7:32
8 95 307 Ronald Maksymowski Fenton UOFM 23:34 7:36
9 96 306 Robert Maksymowski Fenton UOFM 23:35 7:36
10 97 513 Larry Barnett Detroit MSU 23:37 7:36
11 109 287 Ken Jackson Flint MSU 23:53 7:42
12 117 234 Brian Larive Kawkawlin MSU 24:12 7:48
13 123 268 Steve Pavlik Williamston MSU 24:26 7:52
14 125 273 Douglas Thibaut Flint MSU 24:28 7:53
15 141 479 Mark A Dyer Bancroft UOFM 25:12 8:07
16 157 52 Steven Strable Rochester Hill UofM 25:45 8:18
17 166 359 Daniel Reinhardt Clio UOFM 26:04 8:24
18 168 275 Bob Woodyard Flint MSU 26:09 8:25
19 206 398 Michael Laux Flushing UOFM 27:26 8:50
20 273 464 Michael Martel Fenton MSU 30:41 9:53
21 320 170 John Loftus Waterford UOFM 33:24 10:46
22 350 247 Bruce Garrison Swartz Creek MSU 36:11 11:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 133 371 Deborah Beason Flushing MSU 24:48 7:59
2 143 491 Dianne Newcomb Flint MSU 25:14 8:08
3 198 20 Joanne Gray Waterford MSU 27:09 8:45
4 236 135 Pamela Franklin Flint UofM 28:50 9:17
5 237 40 Terese Fitzpatrick Howell UofM 28:50 9:17
6 247 254 Vicki Dolliver Linden MSU 29:21 9:27
7 261 53 Nanette Strable Rochester Hill UofM 30:05 9:41
8 267 203 Tamara Savage Boca Raton MSU 30:21 9:47
9 296 237 Mildred Kelly Saginaw UOFM 31:56 10:17
10 297 262 Kathy Wilson Burton MSU 31:57 10:18
11 298 228 Marie Guimond Saginaw 32:04 10:20
12 299 501 Laura Irvine Flushing MSU 32:12 10:22
13 302 187 Marie Heath Clio UOFM 32:18 10:24
14 306 221 Rita Smith Davisburg UOFM 32:37 10:30
15 308 523 Suzanne Hutto Flushing UOFM 32:41 10:32
16 324 353 Lynette Heinlein Vassar MSU 33:46 10:52
17 326 169 Kathy Loftus Waterfrod UOFM 33:47 10:53
18 335 278 Martha Hosmer-Arion Burton MSU 34:39 11:10
19 349 176 Donna Swarbrick Bloomfield Hil UOFM 35:52 11:33
20 357 56 Hope McLincha Clio UofM 37:13 11:59
21 361 55 Jane O'Dell Mount Morris UofM 38:01 12:15
22 364 245 Martha Kemp Fenton MSU 38:45 12:29
23 367 83 Joanne Gensel Flint UofM 38:46 12:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 28 372 Ronald Durham Flushing MSU 20:14 6:31
2 45 323 Robert Harris Saginaw MSU 21:27 6:55
3 48 261 Michael Heberling Grand Blanc MSU 21:31 6:56
4 67 324 Thomas Claflin Brighton UOFM 22:33 7:16
5 106 311 Bruce Katich Metamora MSU 23:46 7:39
6 159 183 James Brennan Emmett MSU 25:48 8:19
7 167 326 Terry Gawel Dansville MSU 26:05 8:24
8 178 2 James Peltier Flint MSU 26:36 8:34
9 186 484 Lloyd Kernen Holly UOFM 26:49 8:38
10 200 263 David Wilson Burton MSU 27:15 8:47
11 202 390 Mike Lehnst Fenton UOFM 27:22 8:49
12 205 480 Paul Riker Clarkston UOFM 27:26 8:50
13 211 329 Dave Thurston Fowler MSU 27:48 8:57
14 224 34 Thomas Brooks Flint MSU 28:26 9:09
15 242 194 Mark Strickland Haslett MSU 29:10 9:24
16 251 376 Mike C Coates Davison UOFM 29:30 9:30
17 255 288 James Johnson Clio UOFM 29:42 9:34
18 260 19 Ted Gray Waterford MSU 30:01 9:40
19 289 493 Larry Salinas Saginaw UOFM 31:36 10:11
20 323 320 Mark Vick Saint Helen MSU 33:44 10:52
21 341 502 William Irvine Flushing MSU 34:58 11:16
22 344 39 Michael Beardslee Howell UofM 35:24 11:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 149 11 Janeen A Dvorak Corunna MSU 25:28 8:12
2 217 224 Christi Michaelis Chesaning MSU 28:05 9:03
3 283 292 Carole Gutteridge Grand Blanc MSU 31:09 10:02
4 284 452 Paula Steinhoff Grand Blanc MSU 31:25 10:07
5 309 64 Kathy Wagner Clio UofM 32:42 10:32
6 317 412 Ann Stolz Davison MSU 33:10 10:41
7 319 373 Joretta Roy Flushing MSU 33:16 10:43
8 329 289 Lynda Johnson Clio UOFM 34:05 10:59
9 333 5 Cheryl Ward Davison MSU 34:28 11:06
10 358 449 Janis Denkins Flushing MSU 37:34 12:06
11 371 383 Mary Wheelock Flint UOFM 39:24 12:42
12 373 192 Deborah Petriken Flint UOFM 39:31 12:44
13 376 415 Terri Labadie Milford UOFM 40:44 13:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 29 356 Ronald Ruffin Detroit MSU 20:19 6:33
2 32 397 James Carlton White Lake MSU 20:34 6:38
3 104 400 Michael Werner North Street MSU 23:44 7:39
4 119 419 Jim Kruse Port Huron UOFM 24:15 7:49
5 153 352 Ross Howard Frankenmuth MSU 25:33 8:14
6 188 405 Robert Scherman Grand Blanc UOFM 26:52 8:39
7 190 471 Gerald Rohn Freeland UOFM 26:55 8:40
8 288 222 John Gonzales Pontiac UOFM 31:34 10:10
9 294 129 David A Nemitz Flint MSU 31:44 10:13
10 366 469 Brian Barkey Flint MSU 38:46 12:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 158 6 Kathleen Morse Linden MSU 25:46 8:18
2 256 27 Shirley Larsen Grand Blanc MSU 29:45 9:35
3 258 57 Judy Horning Davison UofM 29:53 9:37
4 316 54 Nancy Teel Flint UofM 33:01 10:38
5 337 196 Gail Weeks Davison UOFM 34:45 11:12
6 355 33 Pamela Rudolph Swartz Creek MSU 36:57 11:54
7 362 165 Lee Husemann Flint UOFM 38:24 12:22
8 372 43 Addie Dicaire Grand Blanc UofM 39:30 12:43
9 374 336 Pat A Luce Swartz Creek MSU 40:13 12:57
10 383 387 Jean Cole Saginaw UOFM 46:46 15:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 130 15 Jerry Knickerbocker Davison MSU 24:38 7:56
2 134 439 Norman Hart Davison MSU 24:53 8:01
3 370 37 Gerald Darby Flint MSU 39:19 12:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 204 77 Cathy Detman Flint UofM 27:24 8:50
2 312 38 Linda Nelson Ortonville UofM 32:55 10:36
3 318 321 Mary Demattia Novi MSU 33:13 10:42
4 340 355 Joan Darby Flint MSU 34:49 11:13
5 375 51 Deanna Umber Fenton UofM 40:33 13:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 140 332 Jerry White Dearborn UOFM 25:03 8:04
2 238 425 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MSU 28:51 9:18
3 332 63 William Rude Lansing UofM 34:25 11:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 328 432 Marie Miller Flushing UOFM 34:01 10:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 234 28 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc MSU 28:44 9:15
2 278 73 Donald Ellis Holly UofM 31:01 10:00
3 300 65 Harold Jones Davison UofM 32:15 10:23
4 314 9 Earl Hanson Flint MSU 32:58 10:37
5 342 420 Bill Hayes Davison UOFM 35:01 11:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====





AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2007 UofM/MSU TAILGATE CHALLENGE - 5K WALK RESULTS


******************* UofM-MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 8 122 Tom Jr. Belford Grand Blanc UofM 32:36 10:30

******************* UofM-FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 6 461 Wanda Handlin Flint UOFM 31:32 10:09

******************* MSU-MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 2 413 Johnny Olsey Clio MSU 27:20 8:49

******************* MSU-FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 1 446 Kristen Mullaney Okemos MSU 26:17 8:28

******************* UofM-MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 10 133 Robert Asplund Grand Blanc UofM 33:19 10:44

******************* UofM-FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 9 119 Phyllis Anders Swartz Creek UofM 32:42 10:32

******************* MSU-MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 5 92 David Stierley Grand Ledge MSU 30:59 9:59

******************* MSU-FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 3 334 Debbie Topham Mayville MSU 29:26 9:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 98 156 Brett Kotula Chelsea UOFM 51:45 16:40
2 107 403 Evan Webb Burton UOFM 56:00 18:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 64 86 Corall Verran Lapeer MSU 42:17 13:37
2 87 155 Madison Waites Burt MSU 48:28 15:37
3 89 158 Megan Wallace Fenton MSU 49:46 16:02
4 108 520 Keosha Arline Grand Blanc UOFM 56:02 18:03
5 111 408 Megan Webb Burton UOFM 56:09 18:05
6 112 485 Sara Tucker Swartz Creek MSU 59:33 19:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 47 445 Adam Sudia Davison UOFM 40:19 12:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 48 443 Tiffany Lench Grand Blanc UOFM 40:19 12:59
2 100 514 Julie Caten Fenton UOFM 52:12 16:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 40 113 Vanessa Ziobro Birch Run UofM 39:39 12:46
2 51 159 Korie Takacs Clio UOFM 40:34 13:04
3 68 466 Amy Daliege Grand Blanc MSU 43:16 13:56
4 73 492 Ellen Ruddock Flint MSU 44:32 14:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 19 338 Dean Perigo Grand Blanc UOFM 35:21 11:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 45 399 Sheila Clifford Fenton UOFM 40:10 12:56
2 113 160 Michelle Montpas Swartz Creek UOFM 59:33 19:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 42 87 Tommy Carr Columbiaville MSU 39:55 12:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 4 99 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton MSU 29:45 9:35
2 29 116 Jayne Conrad Flint UOFM 38:13 12:19
3 80 256 Cathy Stedron Clio UOFM 45:53 14:47
4 86 154 Tammy Hallwood Millington MSU 48:28 15:36
5 110 401 Celeste Webb Burton UOFM 56:09 18:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 23 486 Bruce Pavlik Flint UOFM 36:58 11:54
2 27 280 Donald Beckwith Flint UOFM 37:47 12:10
3 63 152 Kenny Oxford Flint UOFM 42:14 13:36
4 106 522 Anthony Arline Grand Blanc UOFM 55:24 17:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 14 98 Judy Jackson Flint MSU 35:03 11:17
2 17 109 Carman Thames Flint UofM 35:17 11:22
3 30 281 Mary Schmier Mount Morris MSU 38:38 12:27
4 31 309 Maakeda Yarbrough Flint UOFM 38:40 12:27
5 34 120 Susan Turnage Davison UofM 39:11 12:37
6 39 316 Lisa Confer Burton UOFM 39:38 12:46
7 43 453 Cherie Bowers Byron UOFM 40:03 12:54
8 46 494 Merry Jane Robertson Flint MSU 40:15 12:58
9 54 104 Joni Ward Swartz Creek UofM 41:11 13:16
10 58 460 Cindy Taylor Gaines MSU 41:37 13:24
11 61 151 Debbie Oxford Flint UOFM 42:11 13:35
12 74 162 Mary Martin East Lansing UOFM 44:41 14:23
13 83 264 Pamela Wright Mt Morris UOFM 46:05 14:51
14 90 150 Kelley Wallace Fenton MSU 49:48 16:02
15 91 149 Nancy Crawford Fenton MSU 49:49 16:03
16 94 102 Sheri Sherwood Flushing UofM 50:48 16:22
17 114 161 Vicki Tucker Flint UOFM 59:34 19:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 7 85 Lester Brady Grand Blanc MSU 32:35 10:30
2 20 366 Wayne Carnahan Montrose MSU 35:25 11:24
3 59 457 St4eve Taylor Gaines MSU 41:37 13:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 11 434 Ann J Batchelor Grand Blanc UOFM 33:29 10:47
2 15 88 Denise Dvorak Traverse City MSU 35:05 11:18
3 25 163 Jill Bielawski Lansing UOFM 37:19 12:01
4 32 121 Dawn Shapiro Fenton UofM 38:47 12:30
5 50 132 Chris Godmar Fenton UofM 40:32 13:03
6 71 367 Vicki Wiltz Flint UOFM 44:20 14:17
7 81 114 Vicki Miller Mount Morris UofM 46:04 14:50
8 85 157 Pamela Heavner Fenton MSU 47:22 15:15
9 88 105 Ramona Forte Flint UofM 49:05 15:48
10 99 138 Sheryl Cantrell Chelsea UOFM 51:47 16:41
11 104 249 Patricia Turnage Flint UOFM 53:49 17:20
12 109 516 Norene E Leatzow Flint MSU 56:05 18:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 16 148 Stephen Drouillard Lake Orion 35:16 11:22
2 21 244 David Kemp Fenton UOFM 36:04 11:37
3 22 478 Michael Marvin Swartz Creek MSU 36:46 11:50
4 38 93 Paul Volk Reese 39:37 12:46
5 78 344 Charles Warden Clio UOFM 45:12 14:33
6 92 147 Daniel Dobberstein Saginaw MSU 50:35 16:18
7 103 250 Frank Turnage Flint UOFM 53:47 17:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 26 118 Janet Ellis Flushing UofM 37:28 12:04
2 28 25 Mary Withey Flushing MSU 37:48 12:11
3 36 96 Karen Bengtson Clio MSU 39:32 12:44
4 65 137 Joanne Kessler Swartz Creek MSU 42:19 13:38
5 66 91 Nancy Parks Flushing MSU 42:20 13:38
6 69 100 Paula Floyd Fenton MSU 43:42 14:05
7 70 368 Cheryl Blondin Clio MSU 44:20 14:17
8 76 127 Cheri Shaw Flushing MSU 45:01 14:30
9 77 128 Jo Royer Flint MSU 45:01 14:30
10 84 286 Marsha Reed Grand Blanc UOFM 46:25 14:57
11 95 143 Lynda Wiltse Flushing UOFM 51:12 16:30
12 105 248 Trudy Hoffman Grand Blanc UOFM 53:50 17:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 13 253 William Hough Flushing UOFM 34:50 11:13
2 37 153 Eugene Zofchak Swartz Creek UOFM 39:35 12:45
3 44 429 Don Snooks Grand Blanc UOFM 40:05 12:55
4 56 110 Doug Fisher Flushing UofM 41:16 13:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 18 112 Wanda Merrell Flushing UofM 35:21 11:23
2 24 374 Sondra Foley Flushing UOFM 37:03 11:56
3 41 108 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc UofM 39:45 12:48
4 49 294 Cindy Robson Grand Blanc UOFM 40:31 13:03
5 60 310 Veda Balla Flint UOFM 42:08 13:34
6 62 467 Janice K Rockwood Flushing MSU 42:13 13:36
7 79 117 Aggie Sheerin Fenton UofM 45:24 14:37
8 93 95 Kathleen Sparling Grand Blanc MSU 50:45 16:21
9 96 489 Judith Ruddock Flushing MSU 51:13 16:30
10 102 97 Sandy Martin Corunna MSU 52:27 16:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 12 94 Wesley Shumpert Flint MSU 34:46 11:12
2 35 349 Bobby Carter Linden MSU 39:16 12:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 33 375 Roberta Sweetman Fenton MSU 39:05 12:35
2 52 89 Sue Grace Owosso MSU 40:41 13:06
3 55 422 Rita Collie Swartz Creek MSU 41:11 13:16
4 67 111 Madonna Aubrey Flushing UofM 42:29 13:41
5 97 130 Mary Olk Troy MSU 51:34 16:36
6 101 26 Janet Ringlein Flint MSU 52:27 16:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 53 284 Jerry Elliott Grand Blanc MSU 40:45 13:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 57 347 Robert Thomas Northville UOFM 41:18 13:18
2 72 341 Abe Ulanoff Southfield MSU 44:24 14:18
3 75 101 John Schoenfield Flint MSU 44:55 14:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place Oall No. Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====


Flint,MI
Provided by Gault Race MGMT