2016 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic

back to results

Feb. 6, 2016

2016 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic
Hillsdale, MI
Provided by Hillsdale College


Licensed to Hillsdale College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/6/2016 05:34 PM
2016 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic
Margot V. Biermann Athletic Center
Hillsdale, MI - 2/5/2016 to 2/6/2016
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Biermann: B 7.55 2/8/2014 Malika Rashid, Indiana Tech
Meet Record: M 7.55 2/8/2014 Malika Rashid, Indiana Tech
D2 Auto: A 7.42
D2 Provo: P 7.73
HC Record: H 7.70 Carol Pettit/DiOnna Williams
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dunmore, Sarah FR INDIANA TECH B 7.51Q 4
2 Cooper, Tia SR INDIANA TECH P 7.71Q 5
3 Thompson, Patricia JR INDIANA TECH 7.78Q 3
4 Holmes, Tia SO INDIANA TECH 7.81Q 1
5 Perry, Brittnee JR INDIANA TECH 7.86Q 2
6 Woods, Brianna JR INDIANA TECH P 7.73Q 4
7 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae FR SIENA HEIGHT 7.85Q 1
8 Moody, Ayanna FR INDIANA TECH 7.92Q 2
9 White, Ashley SO WESTERN MICH 7.99Q 5
10 Ridder, Mycah SO SPRING ARBOR 8.06Q 3
11 Patton, Victoria SO GRAND VALLEY 7.91q 1
12 Johnson, Cidnei SR BELLARMINE 8.01q 2
13 Davis, D'Mya JR GRAND VALLEY 8.05q 5
14 Taylor, Dominique SO SIENA HEIGHT 8.07q 4
15 Lige, Keyera JR WESTERN MICH 8.07q 3
16 Rios, Melissa JR INDIANAPOLIS 8.10q 4
17 Gustad, Jessica FR UNATTACHED 8.11q 1
18 Douglas, Jordan FR INDIANA TECH 8.12q 3
19 Farley, Elise FR HILLSDALE 8.13 2
20 Cain, Chandler SO BELLARMINE 8.14 5
21 Bolden, Davonne SO WESTERN MICH 8.15 4
22 Porter, Keirra FR BELLARMINE 8.20 3
23 Dolphin, Rachel JR ADRIAN 8.21 1
24 Yeadon, Chelsea SO INDIANAPOLIS 8.22 4
25 Wiggins, Tiara FR GRAND VALLEY 8.22 5
26 Luurtsema, Amanda JR SPRING ARBOR 8.30 3
27 West, Kassidy FR ST. JOSEPH'S 8.35 1
28 Tennessee, Dallas SO INDIANA TECH 8.35 1
29 Zahorsky, Katie SR WESTERN ONTA 8.40 5
30 Modes, Natalie JR ADRIAN 8.41 2
31 Hart-Wilson, Rayona FR ADRIAN 8.41 3
32 Garrow, Jensyn FR TRINE 8.42 5
33 Knight, Leeanna SO ST. JOSEPH'S 8.55 2
34 VanHeuvelen, Jessica FR SPRING ARBOR 8.56 5
35 Slappy, Alonia SO ADRIAN 8.68 4
36 Walterhouse, Lydia FR TRINE 8.92 4

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Biermann: B 7.55 2/8/2014 Malika Rashid, Indiana Tech
Meet Record: M 7.55 2/8/2014 Malika Rashid, Indiana Tech
D2 Auto: A 7.42
D2 Provo: P 7.73
HC Record: H 7.70 Carol Pettit/DiOnna Williams
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Dunmore, Sarah FR INDIANA TECH P 7.57Q 2
2 Cooper, Tia SR INDIANA TECH P 7.62Q 1
3 Holmes, Tia SO INDIANA TECH P 7.72q 2
4 Woods, Brianna JR INDIANA TECH 7.77q 1
5 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae FR SIENA HEIGHT 7.81q 1
6 Thompson, Patricia JR INDIANA TECH 7.84q 1
7 Moody, Ayanna FR INDIANA TECH 7.94q 2
8 Perry, Brittnee JR INDIANA TECH 7.95q 2
9 White, Ashley SO WESTERN MICH 7.97q 2
10 Johnson, Cidnei SR BELLARMINE 8.00 2
11 Patton, Victoria SO GRAND VALLEY 8.04 1
12 Ridder, Mycah SO SPRING ARBOR 8.05 1
13 Davis, D'Mya JR GRAND VALLEY 8.07 2
14 Lige, Keyera JR WESTERN MICH 8.10 1
15 Rios, Melissa JR INDIANAPOLIS 8.13 2
16 Gustad, Jessica FR UNATTACHED 8.28 2

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Biermann: B 7.55 2/8/2014 Malika Rashid, Indiana Tech
Meet Record: M 7.55 2/8/2014 Malika Rashid, Indiana Tech
D2 Auto: A 7.42
D2 Provo: P 7.73
HC Record: H 7.70 Carol Pettit/DiOnna Williams
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Dunmore, Sarah FR INDIANA TECH 7.55B
2 Cooper, Tia SR INDIANA TECH 7.57P
3 Holmes, Tia SO INDIANA TECH 7.70P
4 Perry, Brittnee JR INDIANA TECH 7.78
5 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae FR SIENA HEIGHT 7.78
6 White, Ashley SO WESTERN MICH 7.96

Women 200 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP
===================================================================
Biermann: B 24.42 2/7/2014 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite Tr
Meet Record: M 24.42 2/7/2014 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite TC
D2 Auto: A 24.37
D2 Provo: P 25.44
HC Record: H 24.92 2005 DiOnna Williams
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Woods, Brianna JR INDIANA TECH 25.12P 3
2 Roby, Meghan SO BELLARMINE 25.18P 3
3 Dunmore, Sarah FR INDIANA TECH 25.37P 2
4 Wichman, Victoria SO HILLSDALE 25.48 1
5 Cooper, Tia SR INDIANA TECH 25.53 3
6 Johnson, Jalesia SR SIENA HEIGHT 25.64 2
7 Perry, Brittnee JR INDIANA TECH 25.80 2
8 Thompson, Patricia JR INDIANA TECH 25.86 3
9 Shea, Fiona UNATTACHED 26.01 1
10 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae FR SIENA HEIGHT 26.09 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Biermann: B 24.42 2/7/2014 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite Tr
Meet Record: M 24.42 2/7/2014 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite TC
D2 Auto: A 24.37
D2 Provo: P 25.44
HC Record: H 24.92 2005 DiOnna Williams
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Moody, Ayanna FR INDIANA TECH 25.95 7
2 White, Ashley SO WESTERN MICH 26.03 7
3 Bolden, Davonne SO WESTERN MICH 26.22 7
4 Duber, Allison JR HILLSDALE 26.27 6
5 Wilson, April JR INDIANA TECH 26.41 8
6 Lige, Keyera JR WESTERN MICH 26.41 6
7 Langille, Courtney SR WESTERN ONTA 26.53 3
8 Taylor, Dominique SO SIENA HEIGHT 26.57 8
9 Burkett, Ali SR WESTERN ONTA 26.61 1
10 Simpson, Lariah JR INDIANA TECH 26.66 8
11 Ridder, Mycah SO SPRING ARBOR 26.68 5
12 Rios, Melissa JR INDIANAPOLIS 26.75 8
13 Cain, Chandler SO BELLARMINE 26.79 4
14 Gustad, Jessica FR UNATTACHED 26.85 1
15 Farley, Elise FR HILLSDALE 26.99 3
16 Johnson, Cidnei SR BELLARMINE 27.11 6
17 Dolphin, Rachel JR ADRIAN 27.16 4
18 Yeadon, Chelsea SO INDIANAPOLIS 27.34 6
19 George, Jalacia FR INDIANA TECH 27.46 5
20 Ballard, Eriona SO INDIANA TECH 27.51 4
21 Dameron, Olivia FR SIENA HEIGHT 27.61 4
22 Garrow, Jensyn FR TRINE 27.73 3
23 Godber, Andrea SR WESTERN ONTA 27.75 1
24 Modes, Natalie JR ADRIAN 27.89 6
25 Stapleford, Jordan JR WESTERN ONTA 28.30 2
26 Hart-Wilson, Rayona FR ADRIAN 28.34 2
27 VanHeuvelen, Jessica FR SPRING ARBOR 28.48 2
28 Smith, Takiyah JR ADRIAN 28.53 3
29 Reiff, Kallee SO ADRIAN 28.54 2
30 Slappy, Alonia SO ADRIAN 29.27 3
31 Jackson, Ally FR SPRING ARBOR 29.33 1
32 Walterhouse, Lydia FR TRINE 29.50 1
33 Letherer, Ruth FR SIENA HEIGHT 30.31 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Biermann: B 55.32 2/8/2014 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite TC
Meet Record: M 55.32 2/8/2014 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite TC
D2 Auto: A 55.22
D2 Provo: P 57.86
HC Record: H 55.79 2006 Jazmin Williams
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kennedy, Patience FR INDIANA TECH 1:00.26 2
28.147 (28.147) 1:00.252 (32.105)
2 McKinley, Sarrina FR INDIANAPOLIS 1:01.72 3
28.877 (28.877) 1:01.720 (32.843)
3 Garrow, Jensyn FR TRINE 1:02.18 3
28.576 (28.576) 1:02.172 (33.596)
4 Smith, Takiyah JR ADRIAN 1:02.46 3
29.135 (29.135) 1:02.454 (33.319)
5 Hufnagel, Allison FR WESTERN MICH 1:02.47 1
28.290 (28.290) 1:02.468 (34.178)
6 Heinrichs, Jourdin SR INDIANAPOLIS 1:02.50 3
30.039 (30.039) 1:02.496 (32.457)
7 Hunter, Dominique JR BELLARMINE 1:03.32 2
30.804 (30.804) 1:03.318 (32.514)
8 Hill, Emily FR SIENA HEIGHT 1:05.73 1
29.606 (29.606) 1:05.728 (36.122)
9 Lewis, Michaela FR SPRING ARBOR 1:06.71 2
30.415 (30.415) 1:06.704 (36.289)
10 Winters, Aaliyah FR SPRING ARBOR 1:06.84 1
30.852 (30.852) 1:06.833 (35.981)
11 Rutkowski, Katie FR SPRING ARBOR 1:07.70 2
32.186 (32.186) 1:07.694 (35.508)
12 Otmanowski, Rachel FR SIENA HEIGHT 1:09.61 1
31.675 (31.675) 1:09.606 (37.931)

Women 400 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP
===================================================================
Biermann: B 55.32 2/8/2014 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite TC
Meet Record: M 55.32 2/8/2014 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite TC
D2 Auto: A 55.22
D2 Provo: P 57.86
HC Record: H 55.79 2006 Jazmin Williams
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wilson, April JR INDIANA TECH 58.79 3
26.908 (26.908) 58.785 (31.877)
2 Johnson, Jalesia SR SIENA HEIGHT 59.89 3
27.132 (27.132) 59.881 (32.749)
3 Burkett, Ali SR WESTERN ONTA 1:00.04 3
27.848 (27.848) 1:00.033 (32.185)
4 Shea, Fiona UNATTACHED 1:00.82 3
27.746 (27.746) 1:00.815 (33.069)
5 Langille, Courtney SR WESTERN ONTA 1:00.89 2
28.455 (28.455) 1:00.887 (32.432)
6 Moody, Ayanna FR INDIANA TECH 1:00.90 2
28.493 (28.493) 1:00.893 (32.400)
7 Hicks, Kylie SO GRAND VALLEY 1:01.00 2
28.771 (28.771) 1:00.992 (32.221)
8 Jackson, Laine FR INDIANAPOLIS 1:01.64 1
28.557 (28.557) 1:01.633 (33.076)
9 Dolphin, Rachel JR ADRIAN 1:02.13 1
29.529 (29.529) 1:02.121 (32.592)
10 Meier, Alex SR ST. JOSEPH'S 1:03.01 1
29.315 (29.315) 1:03.008 (33.693)

Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Biermann: B 1:36.21 1/9/2016 Hannah Watts, Hillsdale
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lampard, Katherine JR WESTERN ONTA 1:40.35 4
30.138 (30.138) 1:03.419 (33.281)
2 Stapleford, Jordan JR WESTERN ONTA 1:40.38 4
30.045 (30.045) 1:03.373 (33.328)
3 Nardi, Danielle JR WESTERN ONTA 1:41.13 3
30.748 (30.748) 1:04.427 (33.679) 1:41.128 (36.701)
4 Leitch, Meredith JR WESTERN ONTA 1:43.24 3
30.157 (30.157) 1:04.570 (34.413) 1:43.240 (38.670)
5 Letherer, Ruth FR SIENA HEIGHT 1:44.95 3
31.741 (31.741) 1:07.066 (35.325) 1:44.943 (37.877)
6 Fuerst, Jaydn FR SPRING ARBOR 1:46.73 2
34.925 (34.925) 1:12.643 (37.718) 1:46.730 (34.087)
7 Brown, Desyrae FR MACOMB CC 1:46.81 2
34.469 (34.469) 1:11.432 (36.963) 1:46.802 (35.370)
8 Reiff, Kallee SO ADRIAN 1:47.52 1
33.007 (33.007) 1:10.122 (37.115) 1:47.511 (37.389)
9 Conigliaro, Nicole SO MACOMB CC 1:47.66 1
34.216 (34.216) 1:10.299 (36.083) 1:47.656 (37.357)
10 Friday, Madison FR ADRIAN 1:48.25 2
34.100 (34.100) 1:11.453 (37.353) 1:48.248 (36.795)
11 Henke, Adrienne FR INDIANAPOLIS 1:48.92 2
33.816 (33.816) 1:11.110 (37.294) 1:48.914 (37.804)
12 Tas, Hannah FR MACOMB CC 1:49.58 1
34.525 (34.525) 1:11.961 (37.436) 1:49.572 (37.611)
13 Bricker, Holly SO SPRING ARBOR 1:50.37 1
34.476 (34.476) 1:12.103 (37.627) 1:50.362 (38.259)
14 Crump, Kathryn SR INDIANAPOLIS 1:50.88 3
32.756 (32.756) 1:09.855 (37.099) 1:50.876 (41.021)
15 Schmidtendorff, Alicia SO SPRING ARBOR 1:52.38 1
34.303 (34.303) 1:12.398 (38.095) 1:52.378 (39.980)
16 Wierszewski, Shayne FR MACOMB CC 2:00.23 2
34.709 (34.709) 1:15.124 (40.415) 2:00.224 (45.100)

Women 800 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
===================================================================
Biermann: B 2:10.52 1/9/2016 Brook Handler, Unattached
Meet Record: M 2:13.30 2/7/2015 Trisha King, Trine
D2 Auto: A 2:11.30
D2 Provo: P 2:16.99
HC Record: H 2:09.15 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Oren, Emily SR HILLSDALE 2:11.18A 2
31.212 (31.212) 1:03.907 (32.695) 1:37.385 (33.478) 2:11.179 (33.794)
2 Goodwin, Tori SR BELLARMINE 2:19.76 2
31.382 (31.382) 1:04.888 (33.506) 1:42.161 (37.273) 2:19.758 (37.597)
3 Heimonen, Lydia FR LAKE SUPERIO 2:20.46 2
33.309 (33.309) 1:08.311 (35.002) 1:44.279 (35.968) 2:20.452 (36.173)
4 reynolds, faith FR UNATTACHED 2:22.64 1
35.432 (35.432) 1:11.704 (36.272) 1:47.993 (36.289) 2:22.636 (34.643)
5 Owens, Kate FR UNATTACHED 2:22.77 2
33.816 (33.816) 1:09.037 (35.221) 1:46.852 (37.815) 2:22.770 (35.918)
6 Wilson, Allison FR WESTERN MICH 2:25.09 1
34.859 (34.859) 1:11.335 (36.476) 1:48.909 (37.574) 2:25.082 (36.173)
7 Connor, Erin JR INDIANAPOLIS 2:25.11 1
34.793 (34.793) 1:11.866 (37.073) 1:48.457 (36.591) 2:25.107 (36.650)
8 Davis, Khalidha SO WESTERN MICH 2:27.31 1
35.034 (35.034) 1:12.221 (37.187) 1:50.227 (38.006) 2:27.306 (37.079)
9 McNamara, Mary Kate FR UNATTACHED 2:27.50 2
34.034 (34.034) 1:09.954 (35.920) 1:48.401 (38.447) 2:27.497 (39.096)
10 Hosey, Justice JR INDIANA TECH 2:28.62 1
35.265 (35.265) 1:12.336 (37.071) 1:50.687 (38.351) 2:28.611 (37.924)
11 Boyle, Allison SR ST. JOSEPH'S 2:33.05 1
36.090 (36.090) 1:14.057 (37.967) 1:53.655 (39.598) 2:33.046 (39.391)
12 Grace, Taylor SO WESTERN MICH 2:34.71 2
35.149 (35.149) 1:12.855 (37.706) 1:53.833 (40.978) 2:34.707 (40.874)

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Biermann: B 2:10.52 1/9/2016 Brook Handler, Unattached
Meet Record: M 2:13.30 2/7/2015 Trisha King, Trine
D2 Auto: A 2:11.30
D2 Provo: P 2:16.99
HC Record: H 2:09.15 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Veneklase, Allison UNATTACHED 2:23.25
33.419 (33.419) 1:08.659 (35.240) 1:46.023 (37.364) 2:23.241 (37.218)
2 Johnson, Elaine SR SIENA HEIGHT 2:28.31
33.545 (33.545) 1:09.033 (35.488) 1:47.500 (38.467) 2:28.309 (40.809)
3 Ritsema, Haley UNATTACHED 2:29.60
34.616 (34.616) 1:10.600 (35.984) 1:50.081 (39.481) 2:29.593 (39.512)
4 Blystone, Hannah FR TRINE 2:34.03
36.078 (36.078) 1:12.878 (36.800) 1:52.369 (39.491) 2:34.027 (41.658)
5 Dvorak, Diana SO SPRING ARBOR 2:39.61
37.751 (37.751) 1:16.350 (38.599) 1:56.986 (40.636) 2:39.607 (42.621)
6 Judd, Emily FR SIENA HEIGHT 2:41.29
36.017 (36.017) 1:15.642 (39.625) 1:57.834 (42.192) 2:41.284 (43.450)
7 Beck, Megan SO SPRING ARBOR 2:48.61
38.014 (38.014) 1:20.853 (42.839) 2:06.997 (46.144) 2:48.608 (41.611)
8 Workman, Kelly SO INDIANA TECH 2:51.98
35.734 (35.734) 1:15.836 (40.102) 2:01.208 (45.372) 2:51.980 (50.772)
9 Barrett, Caroline SO ADRIAN 2:55.63
40.459 (40.459) 1:24.943 (44.484) 2:10.782 (45.839) 2:55.630 (44.848)

Women 1 Mile Run CHAMPIONSHIP
===================================================================
Biermann: B 4:41.15 1/11/2014 Amanda Eccleston, Unattached
Meet Record: M 5:03.61 2/7/2014 Emily Pap, Unattached
D2 Auto: A 4:52.56
D2 Provo: P 5:03.27
HC Record: H 4:47.48 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Oren, Emily SR HILLSDALE 4:45.13A 2
36.792 (36.792) 1:12.351 (35.559) 1:48.046 (35.695) 2:24.260 (36.214)
3:00.021 (35.761) 3:35.970 (35.949) 4:12.179 (36.209) 4:45.122 (32.943)
2 Galat, Kristina SR HILLSDALE 4:45.35A 2
37.016 (37.016) 1:12.651 (35.635) 1:48.334 (35.683) 2:24.512 (36.178)
3:00.291 (35.779) 3:36.195 (35.904) 4:12.183 (35.988) 4:45.350 (33.167)
3 McIntyre, Hannah SO HILLSDALE 4:57.10P 2
37.827 (37.827) 1:14.424 (36.597) 1:51.978 (37.554) 2:30.016 (38.038)
3:07.808 (37.792) 3:45.150 (37.342) 4:22.031 (36.881) 4:57.092 (35.061)
4 Smith, Karrigan FR UNATTACHED 5:00.99P 2
37.176 (37.176) 1:13.021 (35.845) 1:49.446 (36.425) 2:26.513 (37.067)
3:04.247 (37.734) 3:42.878 (38.631) 4:22.466 (39.588) 5:00.988 (38.522)
5 Oren, Molly JR HILLSDALE 5:02.62P 2
38.050 (38.050) 1:14.905 (36.855) 1:52.992 (38.087) 2:31.283 (38.291)
3:09.741 (38.458) 3:48.139 (38.398) 4:26.681 (38.542) 5:02.612 (35.931)
6 Popadich, Kristina SO WESTERN ONTA 5:03.33M 2
37.534 (37.534) 1:14.246 (36.712) 1:51.862 (37.616) 2:30.142 (38.280)
3:09.306 (39.164) 3:48.776 (39.470) 4:27.460 (38.684) 5:03.324 (35.864)
7 Royer, Kathryn JR HILLSDALE 5:07.14 2
38.323 (38.323) 1:15.686 (37.363) 1:54.111 (38.425) 2:32.814 (38.703)
3:11.784 (38.970) 3:51.448 (39.664) 4:31.201 (39.753) 5:07.132 (35.931)
8 Reagle, Amanda SO HILLSDALE 5:08.47 2
38.577 (38.577) 1:15.830 (37.253) 1:54.281 (38.451) 2:33.063 (38.782)
3:12.181 (39.118) 3:52.969 (40.788) 4:31.372 (38.403) 5:08.468 (37.096)
9 Eads, Allysen FR HILLSDALE 5:09.10 2
37.947 (37.947) 1:15.434 (37.487) 1:53.938 (38.504) 2:33.151 (39.213)
3:12.576 (39.425) 3:52.795 (40.219) 4:32.185 (39.390) 5:09.099 (36.914)
10 Poe, Jeralyn FR UNATTACHED 5:09.45 2
38.152 (38.152) 1:15.151 (36.999) 1:53.574 (38.423) 2:32.866 (39.292)
3:12.399 (39.533) 3:52.822 (40.423) 4:31.941 (39.119) 5:09.442 (37.501)
11 Rustmann, Julia SO UNATTACHED 5:16.60 1
41.484 (41.484) 1:20.210 (38.726) 2:00.840 (40.630) 2:41.923 (41.083)
3:22.716 (40.793) 4:03.554 (40.838) 4:42.627 (39.073) 5:16.597 (33.970)
12 reynolds, faith FR UNATTACHED 5:17.01 1
41.761 (41.761) 1:20.511 (38.750) 2:00.947 (40.436) 2:41.793 (40.846)
3:21.716 (39.923) 4:02.308 (40.592) 4:41.653 (39.345) 5:17.004 (35.351)
13 Emilio, Sarah SR WESTERN ONTA 5:17.97 1
41.191 (41.191) 1:19.060 (37.869) 1:58.908 (39.848) 2:38.670 (39.762)
3:19.175 (40.505) 4:00.569 (41.394) 4:40.946 (40.377) 5:17.964 (37.018)
14 Didier, Meredith JR HILLSDALE 5:19.01 1
41.554 (41.554) 1:19.996 (38.442) 2:00.540 (40.544) 2:40.622 (40.082)
3:21.001 (40.379) 4:01.595 (40.594) 4:41.329 (39.734) 5:19.006 (37.677)
15 Clement, Nichole FR UNATTACHED 5:21.28 1
41.660 (41.660) 1:20.183 (38.523) 2:00.584 (40.401) 2:41.556 (40.972)
3:22.128 (40.572) 4:03.135 (41.007) 4:43.655 (40.520) 5:21.273 (37.618)
16 Figurski, Raychel SR WESTERN MICH 5:21.91 1
41.379 (41.379) 1:19.516 (38.137) 2:00.030 (40.514) 2:40.925 (40.895)
3:21.097 (40.172) 4:01.828 (40.731) 4:43.025 (41.197) 5:21.908 (38.883)
17 Russo, Ashley SO SIENA HEIGHT 5:25.25 1
41.964 (41.964) 1:19.644 (37.680) 2:00.251 (40.607) 2:41.294 (41.043)
3:21.406 (40.112) 4:02.822 (41.416) 4:44.498 (41.676) 5:25.241 (40.743)
18 McNamara, Mary Kate FR UNATTACHED 5:26.23 2
37.773 (37.773) 1:15.584 (37.811) 1:55.454 (39.870) 2:36.561 (41.107)
3:18.820 (42.259) 4:01.574 (42.754) 4:44.619 (43.045) 5:26.222 (41.603)
19 Owens, Kate FR UNATTACHED 5:30.21 2
38.562 (38.562) 1:16.667 (38.105) 1:57.013 (40.346) 2:38.162 (41.149)
3:21.020 (42.858) 4:04.729 (43.709) 4:48.136 (43.407) 5:30.206 (42.070)
20 Alfaro, Lucia JR SIENA HEIGHT 5:34.75 1
42.284 (42.284) 1:21.107 (38.823) 2:01.252 (40.145) 2:42.867 (41.615)
3:25.209 (42.342) 4:09.159 (43.950) 4:53.140 (43.981) 5:34.750 (41.610)
21 Hilliard, Madison JR WESTERN ONTA 5:39.95 1
41.282 (41.282) 1:19.768 (38.486) 2:00.605 (40.837) 2:43.141 (42.536)
3:26.899 (43.758) 4:12.013 (45.114) 4:57.463 (45.450) 5:39.948 (42.485)
22 Christopher, Torrey SO ADRIAN 5:44.06 1
42.632 (42.632) 1:22.523 (39.891) 2:04.185 (41.662) 2:47.672 (43.487)
3:31.969 (44.297) 4:17.081 (45.112) 5:02.972 (45.891) 5:44.056 (41.084)
-- Theut, Kaela FR UNATTACHED DNF 1
41.121 (41.121) 1:19.393 (38.272) 1:59.920 (40.527)

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Biermann: B 4:41.15 1/11/2014 Amanda Eccleston, Unattached
Meet Record: M 5:03.61 2/7/2014 Emily Pap, Unattached
D2 Auto: A 4:52.55
D2 Provo: P 5:03.27
HC Record: H 4:47.48 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wolanin, Miranda FR MACOMB CC 5:32.50
41.841 (41.841) 1:20.677 (38.836) 2:01.793 (41.116) 2:44.033 (42.240)
3:27.005 (42.972) 4:09.968 (42.963) 4:52.970 (43.002) 5:32.497 (39.527)
2 Engisch, Aleighsha JR CLEARY 5:34.71
42.438 (42.438) 1:23.234 (40.796) 2:06.195 (42.961) 2:48.629 (42.434)
3:31.054 (42.425) 4:13.904 (42.850) 4:56.408 (42.504) 5:34.707 (38.299)
3 Blystone, Hannah FR TRINE 5:37.60
42.941 (42.941) 1:24.620 (41.679) 2:06.888 (42.268) 2:48.321 (41.433)
3:31.334 (43.013) 4:14.291 (42.957) 4:56.134 (41.843) 5:37.596 (41.462)
4 Biddle, Madeline JR ST. JOSEPH'S 5:39.60
42.149 (42.149) 1:22.168 (40.019) 2:03.930 (41.762) 2:46.793 (42.863)
3:30.267 (43.474) 4:14.861 (44.594) 4:58.370 (43.509) 5:39.596 (41.226)
5 Boccomino, Haley SO MACOMB CC 5:41.37
43.214 (43.214) 1:24.276 (41.062) 2:05.460 (41.184) 2:48.015 (42.555)
3:30.381 (42.366) 4:13.939 (43.558) 4:58.687 (44.748) 5:41.364 (42.677)
6 Davis, Emily FR WESTERN MICH 5:49.43
42.687 (42.687) 1:23.622 (40.935) 2:06.577 (42.955) 2:49.466 (42.889)
3:34.365 (44.899) 4:20.462 (46.097) 5:06.934 (46.472) 5:49.421 (42.487)
7 Anderson, Danielle JR SPRING ARBOR 5:51.47
43.751 (43.751) 1:25.452 (41.701) 2:09.392 (43.940) 2:54.354 (44.962)
3:40.406 (46.052) 4:25.354 (44.948) 5:11.071 (45.717) 5:51.464 (40.393)
8 Wojt, Lacey SO MACOMB CC 5:52.48
43.315 (43.315) 1:24.276 (40.961) 2:05.512 (41.236) 2:48.106 (42.594)
3:31.103 (42.997) 4:17.709 (46.606) 5:06.108 (48.399) 5:52.479 (46.371)
9 Garcia, Alexandra FR SPRING ARBOR 5:53.17
42.478 (42.478) 1:24.630 (42.152) 2:08.161 (43.531) 2:53.043 (44.882)
3:38.659 (45.616) 4:24.884 (46.225) 5:10.637 (45.753) 5:53.161 (42.524)
10 Mesh, Emily FR CLEARY 6:12.42
43.054 (43.054) 1:24.617 (41.563) 2:07.389 (42.772) 2:53.457 (46.068)
3:42.636 (49.179) 4:34.077 (51.441) 5:27.347 (53.270) 6:12.414 (45.067)
11 Schmidtendorff, Alicia SO SPRING ARBOR 6:16.29
43.520 (43.520) 1:25.535 (42.015) 2:10.050 (44.515) 2:57.566 (47.516)
3:47.184 (49.618) 4:39.557 (52.373) 5:28.765 (49.208) 6:16.284 (47.519)
12 Pepple, Gabrielle SO ST. JOSEPH'S 7:12.76
50.299 (50.299) 1:44.948 (54.649) 2:40.150 (55.202) 3:35.656 (55.506)
4:31.037 (55.381) 5:28.099 (57.062) 6:23.277 (55.178) 7:12.752 (49.475)

Women 3000 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================
Biermann: B 9:13.41 1/9/2016 Erin Finn, Michigan
Meet Record: M 9:47.64 2/6/2015 Stefanie Smith, Windsor
D2 Auto: A 9:38.22
D2 Provo: P 10:06.64
HC Record: H 9:21.59 3/14/2015 Emily Oren
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Weiler, Kenzie FR UNATTACHED 10:00.23P
38.915 (38.915) 1:18.525 (39.610) 1:58.521 (39.996) 2:39.008 (40.487)
3:19.122 (40.114) 3:59.855 (40.733) 4:41.204 (41.349) 5:21.931 (40.727)
6:03.193 (41.262) 6:44.112 (40.919) 7:24.484 (40.372) 8:04.914 (40.430)
8:45.499 (40.585) 9:24.660 (39.161) 10:00.229 (35.569)
2 Way, Amber FR UNATTACHED 10:03.80P
39.462 (39.462) 1:19.494 (40.032) 1:59.625 (40.131) 2:40.289 (40.664)
3:20.564 (40.275) 4:01.096 (40.532) 4:42.022 (40.926) 5:23.162 (41.140)
6:03.785 (40.623) 6:45.210 (41.425) 7:25.236 (40.026) 8:05.247 (40.011)
8:45.862 (40.615) 9:25.947 (40.085) 10:03.792 (37.845)
3 Stephenson, Amy JR WESTERN ONTA 10:07.44
37.889 (37.889) 1:17.587 (39.698) 1:57.746 (40.159) 2:38.421 (40.675)
3:18.879 (40.458) 3:59.698 (40.819) 4:40.530 (40.832) 5:21.628 (41.098)
6:02.920 (41.292) 6:44.386 (41.466) 7:24.903 (40.517) 8:05.360 (40.457)
8:46.279 (40.919) 9:27.020 (40.741) 10:07.439 (40.419)
4 Crone, Erin SO BELLARMINE 10:11.47
38.755 (38.755) 1:18.773 (40.018) 1:58.760 (39.987) 2:39.278 (40.518)
3:19.367 (40.089) 4:00.063 (40.696) 4:41.042 (40.979) 5:22.192 (41.150)
6:03.522 (41.330) 6:45.065 (41.543) 7:26.172 (41.107) 8:08.197 (42.025)
8:51.193 (42.996) 9:33.127 (41.934) 10:11.463 (38.336)
5 Thiede, Nikki SO ST. JOSEPH'S 10:24.56
40.716 (40.716) 1:21.076 (40.360) 2:02.156 (41.080) 2:43.629 (41.473)
3:25.251 (41.622) 4:07.393 (42.142) 4:49.741 (42.348) 5:31.366 (41.625)
6:13.256 (41.890) 6:55.266 (42.010) 7:37.561 (42.295) 8:19.940 (42.379)
9:02.277 (42.337) 9:44.389 (42.112) 10:24.555 (40.166)
6 Bodary, Andrea SO HILLSDALE 10:25.17
38.172 (38.172) 1:17.896 (39.724) 1:58.062 (40.166) 2:38.771 (40.709)
3:18.732 (39.961) 3:59.579 (40.847) 4:40.888 (41.309) 5:22.455 (41.567)
6:04.260 (41.805) 6:47.020 (42.760) 7:30.063 (43.043) 8:14.130 (44.067)
8:58.212 (44.082) 9:42.879 (44.667) 10:25.166 (42.287)
7 Monroe, Natalie SO NATURAL SELE 10:30.77
39.111 (39.111) 1:19.345 (40.234) 1:59.466 (40.121) 2:40.088 (40.622)
3:20.918 (40.830) 4:01.583 (40.665) 4:43.568 (41.985) 5:26.958 (43.390)
6:10.313 (43.355) 6:54.665 (44.352) 7:39.999 (45.334) 8:25.106 (45.107)
9:08.408 (43.302) 9:50.708 (42.300) 10:30.768 (40.060)
8 Paquette, Madison FR CLEARY 10:39.74
40.132 (40.132) 1:20.239 (40.107) 2:00.806 (40.567) 2:41.658 (40.852)
3:24.014 (42.356) 4:06.589 (42.575) 4:49.946 (43.357) 5:33.129 (43.183)
6:17.092 (43.963) 7:02.071 (44.979) 7:47.466 (45.395) 8:32.821 (45.355)
9:17.771 (44.950) 10:01.534 (43.763) 10:39.736 (38.202)
9 Johnson, Elaine SR SIENA HEIGHT 10:43.22
40.469 (40.469) 1:20.689 (40.220) 2:02.465 (41.776) 2:44.120 (41.655)
3:26.256 (42.136) 4:08.667 (42.411) 4:50.714 (42.047) 5:32.570 (41.856)
6:15.449 (42.879) 6:59.958 (44.509) 7:45.187 (45.229) 8:30.162 (44.975)
9:16.079 (45.917) 10:02.021 (45.942) 10:43.212 (41.191)
10 Baxter, Natalie FR UNATTACHED 10:46.05
39.860 (39.860) 1:19.733 (39.873) 2:00.173 (40.440) 2:41.232 (41.059)
3:22.059 (40.827) 4:03.196 (41.137) 4:45.134 (41.938) 5:27.537 (42.403)
6:10.392 (42.855) 6:54.934 (44.542) 7:39.624 (44.690) 8:26.028 (46.404)
9:13.275 (47.247) 10:00.006 (46.731) 10:46.043 (46.037)
11 Schwartz, Megan SO UNATTACHED 10:58.17
40.869 (40.869) 1:20.428 (39.559) 2:01.893 (41.465) 2:44.660 (42.767)
3:29.034 (44.374) 4:13.812 (44.778) 4:59.387 (45.575) 5:44.854 (45.467)
6:30.892 (46.038) 7:17.036 (46.144) 8:03.493 (46.457) 8:49.841 (46.348)
9:36.494 (46.653) 10:21.908 (45.414) 10:58.168 (36.260)
12 Lowe, Elaine JR CLEARY 11:00.22
40.415 (40.415) 1:19.953 (39.538) 1:59.784 (39.831) 2:41.179 (41.395)
3:23.731 (42.552) 4:07.516 (43.785) 4:52.930 (45.414) 5:39.677 (46.747)
6:25.940 (46.263) 7:10.673 (44.733) 7:58.846 (48.173) 8:46.831 (47.985)
9:34.330 (47.499) 10:20.802 (46.472) 11:00.219 (39.417)
13 Faiczak, Breanna JR WESTERN ONTA 11:04.40
40.099 (40.099) 1:20.643 (40.544) 2:02.198 (41.555) 2:44.961 (42.763)
3:28.345 (43.384) 4:12.208 (43.863) 4:56.657 (44.449) 5:41.705 (45.048)
6:26.173 (44.468) 7:11.377 (45.204) 7:59.004 (47.627) 8:47.085 (48.081)
9:34.481 (47.396) 10:21.061 (46.580) 11:04.391 (43.330)
14 Reagle, Jessica FR UNATTACHED 11:06.23
39.263 (39.263) 1:19.135 (39.872) 1:59.219 (40.084) 2:40.756 (41.537)
3:23.375 (42.619) 4:08.008 (44.633) 4:52.828 (44.820) 5:38.463 (45.635)
6:25.063 (46.600) 7:12.654 (47.591) 8:00.443 (47.789) 8:47.506 (47.063)
9:35.049 (47.543) 10:21.733 (46.684) 11:06.224 (44.491)

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Biermann: B 9:13.41 1/9/2016 Erin Finn, Michigan
Meet Record: M 9:47.67 2/6/2015 Stefanie Smith, Windsor
D2 Auto: A 9:38.22
D2 Provo: P 10:06.64
HC Record: H 9:21.59 3/14/2015 Emily Oren
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schultz, Allyson SO OLIVET 10:55.49
44.650 (44.650) 1:29.700 (45.050) 2:15.276 (45.576) 2:59.341 (44.065)
3:43.826 (44.485) 4:28.493 (44.667) 5:11.685 (43.192) 5:55.113 (43.428)
6:38.096 (42.983) 7:21.628 (43.532) 8:05.159 (43.531) 8:47.866 (42.707)
9:30.543 (42.677) 10:13.617 (43.074) 10:55.484 (41.867)
2 Stevenson, Natasha SO CLEARY 11:20.66
44.993 (44.993) 1:29.834 (44.841) 2:15.500 (45.666) 2:59.841 (44.341)
3:43.958 (44.117) 4:29.085 (45.127) 5:14.025 (44.940) 5:59.848 (45.823)
6:45.014 (45.166) 7:31.353 (46.339) 8:17.525 (46.172) 9:04.595 (47.070)
9:52.158 (47.563) 10:38.703 (46.545) 11:20.656 (41.953)
3 Hennessey, Megan SO ST. JOSEPH'S 11:26.32
45.409 (45.409) 1:30.502 (45.093) 2:16.363 (45.861) 3:01.723 (45.360)
3:46.957 (45.234) 4:32.804 (45.847) 5:18.991 (46.187) 6:05.128 (46.137)
6:50.901 (45.773) 7:37.231 (46.330) 8:23.387 (46.156) 9:10.213 (46.826)
9:57.204 (46.991) 10:44.075 (46.871) 11:26.312 (42.237)
4 Davis, Courtney FR CLEARY 11:36.47
45.435 (45.435) 1:30.608 (45.173) 2:15.733 (45.125) 3:00.242 (44.509)
3:44.953 (44.711) 4:30.231 (45.278) 5:15.997 (45.766) 6:03.180 (47.183)
6:50.662 (47.482) 7:38.534 (47.872) 8:27.256 (48.722) 9:16.316 (49.060)
10:04.028 (47.712) 10:52.870 (48.842) 11:36.469 (43.599)
5 Vasiloff, Olivia SO ADRIAN 11:38.39
45.207 (45.207) 1:30.312 (45.105) 2:15.343 (45.031) 2:59.891 (44.548)
3:44.515 (44.624) 4:29.799 (45.284) 5:15.235 (45.436) 6:01.857 (46.622)
6:49.381 (47.524) 7:37.480 (48.099) 8:25.703 (48.223) 9:15.492 (49.789)
10:04.509 (49.017) 10:53.400 (48.891) 11:38.385 (44.985)
6 Coffell, Jennifer JR SPRING ARBOR 11:38.82
44.898 (44.898) 1:30.389 (45.491) 2:16.471 (46.082) 3:02.419 (45.948)
3:48.032 (45.613) 4:34.608 (46.576) 5:21.495 (46.887) 6:09.482 (47.987)
6:57.271 (47.789) 7:45.382 (48.111) 8:33.678 (48.296) 9:21.999 (48.321)
10:09.451 (47.452) 10:55.729 (46.278) 11:38.812 (43.083)
7 Nixon, Emily SO ADRIAN 11:43.01
45.642 (45.642) 1:30.828 (45.186) 2:15.781 (44.953) 3:00.807 (45.026)
3:45.988 (45.181) 4:32.573 (46.585) 5:19.911 (47.338) 6:08.471 (48.560)
6:57.368 (48.897) 7:45.088 (47.720) 8:32.960 (47.872) 9:21.727 (48.767)
10:11.451 (49.724) 10:59.847 (48.396) 11:43.004 (43.157)
8 Wolanin, Miranda FR MACOMB CC 11:43.42
45.932 (45.932) 1:30.921 (44.989) 2:16.771 (45.850) 3:01.130 (44.359)
3:45.419 (44.289) 4:30.695 (45.276) 5:17.274 (46.579) 6:05.740 (48.466)
6:54.334 (48.594) 7:43.147 (48.813) 8:33.355 (50.208) 9:23.152 (49.797)
10:13.186 (50.034) 11:00.177 (46.991) 11:43.411 (43.234)
9 Beck, Megan SO SPRING ARBOR 11:58.10
45.459 (45.459) 1:31.516 (46.057) 2:18.476 (46.960) 3:06.464 (47.988)
3:54.670 (48.206) 4:42.827 (48.157) 5:30.809 (47.982) 6:18.897 (48.088)
7:07.236 (48.339) 7:55.976 (48.740) 8:46.538 (50.562) 9:37.375 (50.837)
10:27.977 (50.602) 11:18.308 (50.331) 11:58.100 (39.792)
10 Marsh, Danielle SR OLIVET 12:00.33
46.200 (46.200) 1:32.459 (46.259) 2:19.335 (46.876) 3:07.288 (47.953)
3:55.877 (48.589) 4:42.565 (46.688) 5:30.444 (47.879) 6:19.512 (49.068)
7:07.003 (47.491) 7:56.140 (49.137) 8:46.059 (49.919) 9:35.742 (49.683)
10:26.094 (50.352) 11:16.736 (50.642) 12:00.322 (43.586)
11 Duguid, Kadee FR ADRIAN 12:07.23
45.820 (45.820) 1:31.496 (45.676) 2:17.882 (46.386) 3:04.601 (46.719)
3:52.332 (47.731) 4:40.349 (48.017) 5:28.819 (48.470) 6:18.327 (49.508)
7:07.657 (49.330) 7:57.120 (49.463) 8:46.961 (49.841) 9:37.519 (50.558)
10:28.409 (50.890) 11:19.475 (51.066) 12:07.221 (47.746)
12 Fisher, Maria FR SIENA HEIGHT 13:57.90
48.209 (48.209) 1:38.946 (50.737) 2:30.392 (51.446)
3:23.889 (53.497) 4:18.072 (54.183) 5:12.966 (54.894)
6:07.564 (54.598) 7:04.496 (56.932) 8:02.941 (58.445)
9:02.793 (59.852) 10:01.690 (58.897) 11:00.333 (58.643)
11:58.481 (58.148) 12:55.853 (57.372) 13:57.899 (1:02.046)

Women 5000 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================
Biermann: B 17:29.14 3/1/2014 Danielle Miller, Northwood
Meet Record: M 17:32.89 2/8/2014 Chloe Gustafson, Colorado Mines
D2 Auto: A 16:39.02
D2 Provo: P 17:36.86
HC Record: H 16:37.58 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Clark, Caitlin FR SPRING ARBOR 18:07.14
42.517 (42.517) 1:25.058 (42.541) 2:09.521 (44.463) 2:52.688 (43.167)
3:35.408 (42.720) 4:18.285 (42.877) 5:01.622 (43.337) 5:44.897 (43.275)
6:28.596 (43.699) 7:12.522 (43.926) 7:56.441 (43.919) 8:40.728 (44.287)
9:24.606 (43.878) 10:08.352 (43.746) 10:52.140 (43.788) 11:35.867 (43.727)
12:19.622 (43.755) 13:03.704 (44.082) 13:47.670 (43.966) 14:31.489 (43.819)
15:15.695 (44.206) 15:59.565 (43.870) 16:43.239 (43.674) 17:26.521 (43.282)
18:07.136 (40.615)
2 Stock, Julia SR HOPE 18:37.33
41.323 (41.323) 1:23.713 (42.390) 2:06.788 (43.075) 2:49.254 (42.466)
3:30.929 (41.675) 4:13.749 (42.820) 4:57.105 (43.356) 5:40.914 (43.809)
6:25.156 (44.242) 7:09.002 (43.846) 7:53.231 (44.229) 8:37.705 (44.474)
9:22.748 (45.043) 10:07.517 (44.769) 10:52.425 (44.908) 11:37.810 (45.385)
12:23.870 (46.060) 13:10.646 (46.776) 13:57.286 (46.640) 14:43.894 (46.608)
15:30.978 (47.084) 16:18.096 (47.118) 17:04.651 (46.555) 17:51.139 (46.488)
18:37.321 (46.182)
3 Werstler, Brooke SO ST. JOSEPH'S 19:03.47
43.318 (43.318) 1:26.120 (42.802) 2:10.281 (44.161) 2:54.307 (44.026)
3:37.934 (43.627) 4:21.781 (43.847) 5:06.346 (44.565) 5:51.392 (45.046)
6:37.210 (45.818) 7:24.225 (47.015) 8:08.782 (44.557) 8:54.934 (46.152)
9:41.669 (46.735) 10:29.082 (47.413) 11:14.996 (45.914) 12:02.140 (47.144)
12:49.014 (46.874) 13:36.098 (47.084) 14:23.785 (47.687) 15:10.431 (46.646)
15:57.220 (46.789) 16:44.223 (47.003) 17:31.255 (47.032) 18:17.736 (46.481)
19:03.465 (45.729)
4 Alfaro, Lucia JR SIENA HEIGHT 19:04.20
42.294 (42.294) 1:25.380 (43.086) 2:09.857 (44.477) 2:53.852 (43.995)
3:37.492 (43.640) 4:21.261 (43.769) 5:05.954 (44.693) 5:51.196 (45.242)
6:36.996 (45.800) 7:23.784 (46.788) 8:09.727 (45.943) 8:56.352 (46.625)
9:42.896 (46.544) 10:28.737 (45.841) 11:14.610 (45.873) 12:00.974 (46.364)
12:48.497 (47.523) 13:35.893 (47.396) 14:24.011 (48.118) 15:11.834 (47.823)
15:59.512 (47.678) 16:46.726 (47.214) 17:34.272 (47.546) 18:21.022 (46.750)
19:04.196 (43.174)
5 Stobinski, Kristin JR SIENA HEIGHT 19:12.94
42.096 (42.096) 1:25.165 (43.069) 2:09.760 (44.595) 2:53.705 (43.945)
3:37.355 (43.650) 4:21.127 (43.772) 5:05.820 (44.693) 5:51.043 (45.223)
6:36.850 (45.807) 7:23.568 (46.718) 8:09.471 (45.903) 8:56.208 (46.737)
9:42.815 (46.607) 10:29.914 (47.099) 11:16.717 (46.803) 12:03.913 (47.196)
12:51.520 (47.607) 13:39.285 (47.765) 14:27.955 (48.670) 15:16.478 (48.523)
16:05.140 (48.662) 16:54.478 (49.338) 17:42.511 (48.033) 18:30.020 (47.509)
19:12.932 (42.912)
6 Cave, Kristin SO INDIANA TECH 19:28.25
41.820 (41.820) 1:24.857 (43.037) 2:09.276 (44.419) 2:53.402 (44.126)
3:37.058 (43.656) 4:20.825 (43.767) 5:05.520 (44.695) 5:50.752 (45.232)
6:36.558 (45.806) 7:23.969 (47.411) 8:11.156 (47.187) 8:59.665 (48.509)
9:48.661 (48.996) 10:37.858 (49.197) 11:27.462 (49.604) 12:17.063 (49.601)
13:06.815 (49.752) 13:56.491 (49.676) 14:46.027 (49.536) 15:35.090 (49.063)
16:22.798 (47.708) 17:11.171 (48.373) 17:59.281 (48.110) 18:46.075 (46.794)
19:28.250 (42.175)
7 Stensland, Samantha FR TRINE 20:03.49
43.020 (43.020) 1:26.493 (43.473) 2:10.832 (44.339) 2:54.893 (44.061)
3:39.542 (44.649) 4:26.191 (46.649) 5:13.379 (47.188) 6:01.018 (47.639)
6:48.864 (47.846) 7:36.761 (47.897) 8:24.491 (47.730) 9:13.526 (49.035)
10:02.476 (48.950) 10:51.997 (49.521) 11:42.716 (50.719) 12:33.549 (50.833)
13:23.132 (49.583) 14:13.239 (50.107) 15:04.181 (50.942) 15:55.121 (50.940)
16:45.749 (50.628) 17:36.582 (50.833) 18:28.557 (51.975) 19:18.700 (50.143)
20:03.483 (44.783)

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Biermann: B 17:29.14 3/1/2014 Danielle Miller, Northwood
Meet Record: M 17:32.89 2/8/2014 Chloe Gustafson, Colorado Mines
D2 Auto: A 16:39.02
D2 Provo: P 17:36.86
HC Record: H 16:37.58 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Piekarski, Lacie FR TRINE 19:06.27
46.942 (46.942) 1:34.969 (48.027) 2:20.738 (45.769) 3:06.254 (45.516)
3:48.632 (42.378) 4:32.907 (44.275) 5:17.479 (44.572) 6:02.562 (45.083)
6:47.797 (45.235) 7:33.771 (45.974) 8:19.375 (45.604) 9:05.186 (45.811)
9:51.051 (45.865) 10:37.404 (46.353) 11:23.618 (46.214) 12:09.720 (46.102)
12:55.972 (46.252) 13:42.018 (46.046) 14:28.865 (46.847) 15:15.583 (46.718)
16:02.476 (46.893) 16:49.161 (46.685) 17:35.836 (46.675) 18:21.771 (45.935)
19:06.265 (44.494)
2 Wallace, Hannah JR ST. JOSEPH'S 19:57.58
47.255 (47.255) 1:35.588 (48.333) 2:21.180 (45.592) 3:05.814 (44.634)
3:48.826 (43.012) 4:32.956 (44.130) 5:17.889 (44.933) 6:03.330 (45.441)
6:49.387 (46.057) 7:37.323 (47.936) 8:25.651 (48.328) 9:13.831 (48.180)
10:02.476 (48.645) 10:52.020 (49.544) 11:40.726 (48.706) 12:29.702 (48.976)
13:19.601 (49.899) 14:10.127 (50.526) 15:00.519 (50.392) 15:50.780 (50.261)
16:41.362 (50.582) 17:31.378 (50.016) 18:20.810 (49.432) 19:09.961 (49.151)
19:57.572 (47.611)
3 Szilagyi, Alicia SO ADRIAN 20:12.85
46.779 (46.779) 1:35.445 (48.666) 2:23.077 (47.632) 3:11.217 (48.140)
3:58.221 (47.004) 4:45.698 (47.477) 5:33.148 (47.450) 6:20.375 (47.227)
7:07.055 (46.680) 7:56.334 (49.279) 8:45.262 (48.928) 9:35.220 (49.958)
10:23.761 (48.541) 11:13.761 (50.000) 12:03.393 (49.632) 12:53.178 (49.785)
13:41.888 (48.710) 14:31.872 (49.984) 15:22.120 (50.248) 16:12.256 (50.136)
17:01.992 (49.736) 17:51.609 (49.617) 18:41.020 (49.411) 19:29.078 (48.058)
20:12.845 (43.767)
4 Foster, Hailey FR LAKE SUPERIO 20:22.66
46.965 (46.965) 1:35.342 (48.377) 2:21.729 (46.387) 3:07.327 (45.598)
3:54.598 (47.271) 4:42.644 (48.046) 5:31.210 (48.566) 6:19.096 (47.886)
7:08.111 (49.015) 7:56.689 (48.578) 8:45.636 (48.947) 9:35.472 (49.836)
10:24.052 (48.580) 11:14.061 (50.009) 12:03.685 (49.624) 12:53.466 (49.781)
13:42.541 (49.075) 14:32.560 (50.019) 15:23.239 (50.679) 16:14.151 (50.912)
17:05.500 (51.349) 17:56.598 (51.098) 18:47.813 (51.215) 19:36.943 (49.130)
20:22.658 (45.715)
5 Hoffman, Hannah JR SPRING ARBOR 20:36.78
47.558 (47.558) 1:36.193 (48.635) 2:23.842 (47.649) 3:11.578 (47.736)
3:59.403 (47.825) 4:47.534 (48.131) 5:36.528 (48.994) 6:24.359 (47.831)
7:12.756 (48.397) 8:01.732 (48.976) 8:50.572 (48.840) 9:39.963 (49.391)
10:29.756 (49.793) 11:18.792 (49.036) 12:08.919 (50.127) 12:59.756 (50.837)
13:50.657 (50.901) 14:42.380 (51.723) 15:34.370 (51.990) 16:25.581 (51.211)
17:16.892 (51.311) 18:08.371 (51.479) 19:00.507 (52.136) 19:50.453 (49.946)
20:36.772 (46.319)
6 Goodwin, Aleesha FR INDIANA TECH 20:52.73
46.760 (46.760) 1:35.201 (48.441) 2:21.343 (46.142) 3:06.694 (45.351)
3:52.687 (45.993) 4:40.998 (48.311) 5:29.537 (48.539) 6:17.902 (48.365)
7:07.311 (49.409) 7:57.236 (49.925) 8:46.873 (49.637) 9:37.134 (50.261)
10:28.620 (51.486) 11:20.716 (52.096) 12:12.625 (51.909) 13:04.650 (52.025)
13:56.494 (51.844) 14:49.107 (52.613) 15:41.483 (52.376) 16:33.314 (51.831)
17:25.801 (52.487) 18:18.804 (53.003) 19:12.424 (53.620) 20:04.025 (51.601)
20:52.722 (48.697)

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Biermann: B 8.36 3/2/2014 Kalena Franklin, Grand Valley
Meet Record: M 8.51 2/8/2014 Kalena Franklin, Grand Valley
D2 Auto: A 8.33
D2 Provo: P 8.84
HC Record: H 8.75 1/9/2016 Corinne Zehner
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zehner, Corinne SR HILLSDALE P 8.82Q 1
2 Marquart, Stephanie SR SIENA HEIGHT 8.85Q 4
3 Luba, Breanna SO GRAND VALLEY 8.93Q 3
4 Wiggins, Tiara FR GRAND VALLEY 8.97Q 2
5 Simpson, Lariah JR INDIANA TECH 9.02Q 2
6 Lige, Keyera JR WESTERN MICH 9.09Q 4
7 Moseley, Ayanna JR INDIANA TECH 9.09Q 1
8 Schnabel, Amanda SO BELLARMINE 9.10Q 3
9 Patton, Victoria SO GRAND VALLEY 9.19q 1
10 George, Jalacia FR INDIANA TECH 9.19q 3
11 Ballard, Eriona SO INDIANA TECH 9.19q 4
12 Gustad, Jessica FR UNATTACHED 9.20q 1
13 Taylor, Dominique SO SIENA HEIGHT 9.26q 2
14 Torres, Katharine JR HILLSDALE 9.34q 3
15 Zahorsky, Katie SR WESTERN ONTA 9.41q 2
16 Llewelyn, Olivia SO HILLSDALE 9.42q 2
17 Porter, Keirra FR BELLARMINE 9.43q 1
18 Kuenzer, Bethany SO SPRING ARBOR 9.51q 1
19 Muse, Aamira FR INDIANA TECH 9.61 2
20 Smith, Takiyah JR ADRIAN 9.66 4
21 Meier, Alex SR ST. JOSEPH'S 9.82 3
22 Mangold, Bridgette SO BELLARMINE 10.22 4
23 Walker, Dre'Ameerha SO INDIANA TECH 10.41 2
24 Paluszak, Danielle FR ST. JOSEPH'S 10.55 4
25 Walterhouse, Lydia FR TRINE 10.70 3
26 Talbot, Jenna FR INDIANA TECH 11.81 3
-- Rodenburger, Hannah FR INDIANA TECH DNF 4

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Biermann: B 8.36 3/2/2014 Kalena Franklin, Grand Valley
Meet Record: M 8.51 2/8/2014 Kalena Franklin, Grand Valley
D2 Auto: A 8.33
D2 Provo: P 8.84
HC Record: H 8.75 1/9/2016 Corinne Zehner
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Zehner, Corinne SR HILLSDALE P 8.66Q 2
2 Marquart, Stephanie SR SIENA HEIGHT P 8.67Q 1
3 Simpson, Lariah JR INDIANA TECH 8.86q 2
4 Luba, Breanna SO GRAND VALLEY 8.92q 1
5 Schnabel, Amanda SO BELLARMINE 9.07q 2
6 Lige, Keyera JR WESTERN MICH 9.08q 1
7 Wiggins, Tiara FR GRAND VALLEY 9.09q 2
8 George, Jalacia FR INDIANA TECH 9.19q 1
9 Moseley, Ayanna JR INDIANA TECH 9.24q 1
10 Porter, Keirra FR BELLARMINE 9.25 2
11 Ballard, Eriona SO INDIANA TECH 9.28 1
12 Taylor, Dominique SO SIENA HEIGHT 9.34 2
13 Llewelyn, Olivia SO HILLSDALE 9.36 2
14 Torres, Katharine JR HILLSDALE 9.41 1
15 Patton, Victoria SO GRAND VALLEY 9.55 2
16 Zahorsky, Katie SR WESTERN ONTA 9.61 1
17 Kuenzer, Bethany SO SPRING ARBOR 9.71 1
18 Gustad, Jessica FR UNATTACHED 10.29 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Biermann: B 8.36 3/2/2014 Kalena Franklin, Grand Valley
Meet Record: M 8.51 2/8/2014 Kalena Franklin, Grand Valley
D2 Auto: A 8.33
D2 Provo: P 8.84
HC Record: H 8.75 1/9/2016 Corinne Zehner
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Marquart, Stephanie SR SIENA HEIGHT 8.70P
2 Zehner, Corinne SR HILLSDALE 8.72P
3 Luba, Breanna SO GRAND VALLEY 8.82P
4 Wiggins, Tiara FR GRAND VALLEY 8.98
5 Simpson, Lariah JR INDIANA TECH 9.08
6 Schnabel, Amanda SO BELLARMINE 9.10
7 Moseley, Ayanna JR INDIANA TECH 9.11
8 George, Jalacia FR INDIANA TECH 9.18
9 Lige, Keyera JR WESTERN MICH 9.25

Women 4x400 Meter Relay CHAMPIONSHIP
===================================================================
Biermann: B 3:51.39 2/22/2014 Findlay
M Sanmiquel, A Powell-Lawrence, S Stump, K Gaerke
Meet Record: M 3:51.49 2/8/2014 Indiana Tech, Indiana Tech
T Cooper, T Cooper, B Lamb, A Ford
D2 Auto: A 3:44.33
D2 Provo: P 3:52.71
HC Record: H 3:50.89 3/14/2015
C Zehner, F Shea, E Guy, A Duber
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 HILLSDALE 'A' 3:51.52P 3
1) Zehner, Corinne SR 2) Wichman, Victoria SO
3) Guy, Emily SR 4) Duber, Allison JR
57.095 (57.095) 1:55.394 (58.299) 2:53.802 (58.408) 3:51.513 (57.711)
2 INDIANA TECH 'A' 3:53.16 3
1) Wilson, April JR 2) Cooper, Tia SR
3) Moody, Ayanna FR 4) Dunmore, Sarah FR
58.659 (58.659) 1:55.989 (57.330) 2:55.080 (59.091) 3:53.159 (58.079)
3 BELLARMINE 'A' 3:57.40 3
1) Goodwin, Tori SR 2) Schnabel, Amanda SO
3) Cain, Chandler SO 4) Roby, Meghan SO
1:00.708 (1:00.708) 1:59.495 (58.787) 2:59.688 (1:00.193)
3:57.400 (57.712)
4 INDIANA TECH 'B' x4:04.92 2
1) Kennedy, Patience FR 2) Woods, Brianna JR
3) Thompson, Patricia JR 4) Simpson, Lariah JR
1:02.993 (1:02.993) 2:02.622 (59.629) 3:02.772 (1:00.150)
4:04.912 (1:02.140)
5 INDIANAPOLIS 'A' 4:12.81 3
1) McKinley, Sarrina FR 2) Heinrichs, Jourdin SR
3) Jackson, Laine FR 4) Connor, Erin JR
1:02.904 (1:02.904) 2:06.934 (1:04.030) 3:09.458 (1:02.524)
4:12.809 (1:03.351)
6 ADRIAN 'A' 4:20.31 2
1) Reiff, Kallee SO 2) Smith, Takiyah JR
3) Modes, Natalie JR 4) Dolphin, Rachel JR
1:05.146 (1:05.146) 2:09.447 (1:04.301) 3:14.612 (1:05.165)
4:20.302 (1:05.690)
7 INDIANA TECH 'C' x4:25.06 2
1) Perry, Brittnee JR 2) Ballard, Eriona SO
3) George, Jalacia FR 4) Tennessee, Dallas SO
1:04.875 (1:04.875) 2:08.968 (1:04.093) 3:14.407 (1:05.439)
4:25.058 (1:10.651)
8 SPRING ARBOR 'A' 4:26.25 1
1) Bricker, Holly SO 2) Brueggeman, Elizabeth JR
3) Fuerst, Jaydn FR 4) Hiller, Katherine FR
1:07.892 (1:07.892) 2:16.254 (1:08.362) 3:20.805 (1:04.551)
4:26.249 (1:05.444)
9 ST. JOSEPH'S (IND.) 'A' 4:32.14 1
1) Boyle, Allison SR 2) Biddle, Madeline JR
3) West, Kassidy FR 4) Meier, Alex SR
1:07.725 (1:07.725) 2:17.709 (1:09.984) 3:27.996 (1:10.287)
4:32.131 (1:04.135)
10 SPRING ARBOR 'B' x4:33.21 1
1) Lewis, Michaela FR 2) Beck, Megan SO
3) Dvorak, Diana SO 4) Rutkowski, Katie FR
1:09.263 (1:09.263) 2:17.062 (1:07.799) 3:27.356 (1:10.294)
4:33.202 (1:05.846)
11 ADRIAN 'B' x4:38.98 2
1) Hart-Wilson, Rayona FR 2) Slappy, Alonia SO
3) Friday, Madison FR 4) Sliter, Cheyenne FR
1:06.798 (1:06.798) 2:15.466 (1:08.668) 3:27.868 (1:12.402)
4:38.979 (1:11.111)

Women 4x800 Meter Relay CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================
Biermann: B 9:45.20 2/8/2014 Ferris State, Ferris State
Meet Record: M 9:45.20 2/8/2014 Ferris State, Ferris State
S Johnson, B Ovokaitys, A Osika, R Wood
School Finals
================================================================
1 WESTERN ONTARIO 'A' 9:34.09B
1) Stephenson, Amy JR 2) Emilio, Sarah SR
3) Popadich, Kristina SO 4) Lampard, Katherine JR
2:25.347 (2:25.347) 4:52.814 (2:27.467) 7:11.023 (2:18.209)
9:34.082 (2:23.059)
2 SIENA HEIGHTS 'A' 9:47.28
1) Shellenbarger, Hannah JR 2) Subject, Sarah JR
3) Russo, Ashley SO 4) Ridal, Mariah JR
2:24.418 (2:24.418) 4:50.034 (2:25.616) 7:22.882 (2:32.848)
9:47.276 (2:24.394)
3 WESTERN ONTARIO 'B' x10:07.00
1) Nardi, Danielle JR 2) Leitch, Meredith JR
3) Hilliard, Madison JR 4) Faiczak, Breanna JR
2:28.644 (2:28.644) 4:59.949 (2:31.305) 7:27.400 (2:27.451)
10:06.994 (2:39.594)

Women Distance Medley CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================
Biermann: B 11:47.50 3/1/2014 Hillsdale, Hillsdale
E Oren, J Hurley, A Kerst, K Galat
Meet Record: M 11:55.94 2/7/2014 Grand Valley St., Grand Valley
M Rodts, A Kober, L Galasso, H Osborn
D2 Auto: A 11:43.73
D2 Provo: P 12:18.66
HC Record: H 11:32.94 3/13/2015
Royer, Zehner, Kerst, E. Oren
School Finals
================================================================
1 HOPE 'A' 12:20.01
1) Neumar, Sarah FR 2) Satkiewicz, Rachel SO
3) Webb, Rachael JR 4) Herrmann, Erin JR
3:53.438 (3:53.438) 4:53.664 (1:00.226) 7:14.671 (2:21.007)
12:20.004 (5:05.333)
2 INDIANA TECH 'A' 12:21.75
1) Riley, Kerigan JR 2) Wilson, April JR
3) Streahle, Emily SR 4) Rauch, Tiffany SR
3:49.004 (3:49.004) 4:47.403 (58.399) 7:19.692 (2:32.289)
12:21.747 (5:02.055)

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 1.77m 3/2/2014 Jennifer Foster, Ashland
Meet Record: M 1.72m 2/8/2014 Alisha Weaver, Grand Valley
D2 Auto: A 1.79m
D2 Provo: P 1.65m
HC Record: H 1.72m 1/15/2016 Kristin Freeman
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Duncan, Phoenix SR SIENA HEIGHT 1.75mM 5-08.75
2 Johnson, Marissa JR SIENA HEIGHT 1.70mP 5-07.00
3 Hole, Kaleigh SR WESTERN ONTA 1.65mP 5-05.00
4 Estell, Madison JR HILLSDALE J1.65mP 5-05.00
5 Koprin, Amber JR SIENA HEIGHT J1.65mP 5-05.00
6 Rhymer-Stuart, Yashira FR BELLARMINE J1.65mP 5-05.00
7 Francis, Reena SR WESTERN ONTA 1.60m 5-03.00
8 Saikalis, Samantha SO GRAND VALLEY J1.60m 5-03.00
9 Hufnagel, Allison FR WESTERN MICH 1.55m 5-01.00
10 White, Tara SR WESTERN ONTA J1.55m 5-01.00
11 Fosler, Kaydon FR WESTERN MICH J1.55m 5-01.00
12 Lawrence, Paris FR INDIANA TECH J1.55m 5-01.00
12 Gibson, Hayley FR INDIANA TECH J1.55m 5-01.00
14 Suchecki, Lydia SO TRINE J1.55m 5-01.00
15 Weir, Julianna FR LAKE SUPERIO 1.50m 4-11.00
16 Kulwicki, Morgan JR SIENA HEIGHT J1.50m 4-11.00
17 Swider, Sarah SO LAKE SUPERIO J1.50m 4-11.00
18 Zimmerle, Allison JR ST. JOSEPH'S 1.45m 4-09.00
19 Porter, Keirra FR BELLARMINE J1.45m 4-09.00
-- Sliter, Cheyenne FR ADRIAN NH
-- Mangold, Bridgette SO BELLARMINE NH

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 4.35m 3/1/2014 Kristen Hixson, Grand Valley
Meet Record: M 4.20m 2/7/2014 Kristen Hixson, Grand Valley
D2 Auto: A 4.00m
D2 Provo: P 3.55m
HC Record: H 4.25m 2013 Kayla Caldwell
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Roberts, Jaime SR GRAND VALLEY 4.10mA 13-05.25
2 Lawcock, Michaila SR GRAND VALLEY 3.65mP 11-11.75
3 Schoen, Skylar JR GRAND VALLEY J3.65mP 11-11.75
4 Nauseda, Krista SR GRAND VALLEY 3.50m 11-05.75
5 Reid, Amanda SR WESTERN ONTA J3.50m 11-05.75
6 Francis, Reena SR WESTERN ONTA 3.35m 10-11.75
7 Cranston, Ariana SR UNATTACHED 3.20m 10-06.00
7 Kaliniak, Michaela UNATTACHED 3.20m 10-06.00
9 Buckholz, Lucy FR GRAND VALLEY J3.20m 10-06.00
10 Martin, Rylie FR SIENA HEIGHT J3.20m 10-06.00
11 Raderstorf, Lydia JR ST. JOSEPH'S 2.90m 9-06.25
-- Presley, Autumn SO UNATTACHED NH
-- Hoffman, Danielle SR OLIVET NH
-- Bice, Whitney SR GRAND VALLEY NH
-- Roof-Hildreth, Hallie SR TRINE NH
-- DeCamp, Marisa FR SPRING ARBOR NH

Women Pole Vault CHAMPIONSHIP
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 4.35m 3/1/2014 Kristen Hixson, Grand Valley
Meet Record: M 4.20m 2/7/2014 Kristen Hixson, Grand Valley
D2 Auto: A 4.00m
D2 Provo: P 3.55m
HC Record: H 4.25m 2013 Kayla Caldwell
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Schmidt, Carly JR INDIANA TECH 3.80mP 12-05.50
2 Pierce, Madison FR SIENA HEIGHT J3.80mP 12-05.50
3 Whitford, Alexandra JR HILLSDALE 3.65mP 11-11.75
3 McKinley, Tasha SO SIENA HEIGHT 3.65mP 11-11.75
5 Kuenzer, Bethany SO SPRING ARBOR J3.65mP 11-11.75
6 McKinley, Sheila SO SIENA HEIGHT J3.65mP 11-11.75
7 Pham, Anh SO INDIANA TECH 3.50m 11-05.75
8 Mangold, Bridgette SO BELLARMINE J3.50m 11-05.75
9 Engstrom, Reagan SR WESTERN MICH J3.50m 11-05.75
10 Sechrist, Lindsey SO INDIANA TECH 3.35m 10-11.75
10 Wilson, LaTonya SO INDIANA TECH 3.35m 10-11.75

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 5.88m 2/6/2015 Caroline Ehrhardt, Western Onta
Meet Record: M 5.88m 2/6/2015 Caroline Ehrhardt, Western Onta
D2 Auto: A 6.10m
D2 Provo: P 5.57m
HC Record: H 5.68m 2009 Kathryn Hunt
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Flemmington, Katie SR WESTERN ONTA 5.46m 17-11.00
2 Raehsler, Ashley FR GRAND VALLEY 5.40m 17-08.75
3 King, Allie SR WESTERN ONTA 5.36m 17-07.00
4 Talbott, Sarah SR GRAND VALLEY 5.35m 17-06.75
5 Ohlgren, Chloe FR HILLSDALE 5.32m 17-05.50
6 Matkin, Emily FR GRAND VALLEY 5.21m 17-01.25
7 Evans, Kailey SR INDIANAPOLIS 5.16m 16-11.25
8 Grigg, Kayla SO INDIANA TECH 5.15m 16-10.75
9 Knight, Leeanna SO ST. JOSEPH'S 5.13m 16-10.00
10 Holmes, Tia SO INDIANA TECH 5.05m 16-07.00
11 Porter, Keirra FR BELLARMINE 5.02m 16-05.75
12 Lewis, Shantre FR INDIANA TECH 5.01m 16-05.25
13 Koprin, Amber JR SIENA HEIGHT 4.98m 16-04.25
14 Pierce, Madison FR SIENA HEIGHT 4.93m 16-02.25
15 Johnson, Cidnei SR BELLARMINE 4.92m 16-01.75
16 Yeadon, Chelsea SO INDIANAPOLIS 4.89m 16-00.50
17 Modes, Natalie JR ADRIAN 4.86m 15-11.50
17 Swider, Sarah SO LAKE SUPERIO 4.86m 15-11.50
19 West, Kassidy FR ST. JOSEPH'S 4.82m 15-09.75
20 Burnett, Shanny JR BELLARMINE 4.81m 15-09.50
21 Tennessee, Dallas SO INDIANA TECH 4.78m 15-08.25
22 Kaiser, Rebecca FR HILLSDALE 4.76m 15-07.50
23 Barber, Kimberly FR OLIVET 4.67m 15-04.00
24 Williams, Charlena SO SIENA HEIGHT 4.64m 15-02.75
25 Muse, Aamira FR INDIANA TECH 4.60m 15-01.25
25 Mangold, Bridgette SO BELLARMINE 4.60m 15-01.25
27 Hart-Wilson, Rayona FR ADRIAN 4.58m 15-00.50
28 Sliter, Cheyenne FR ADRIAN 4.20m 13-09.50
29 Weir, Julianna FR LAKE SUPERIO 4.15m 13-07.50
30 Boskee, Kara SO SIENA HEIGHT 4.04m 13-03.25
-- Gibson, Hayley FR INDIANA TECH FOUL
-- Brueggeman, Elizabeth JR SPRING ARBOR FOUL

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 12.89m 2/7/2015 Alicia Smith, Western Onta
Meet Record: M 12.89m 2/7/2015 Alicia Smith, Western Onta
D2 Auto: A 12.42m
D2 Provo: P 11.54m
HC Record: H 11.64m 1/22/2016 Chloe Ohlgren
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae FR SIENA HEIGHT 10.96m 35-11.50
2 Estell, Madison JR HILLSDALE 10.89m 35-08.75
3 Williams, Charlena SO SIENA HEIGHT J10.89m 35-08.75
4 Maslak, Annie SR WESTERN ONTA 10.87m 35-08.00
5 Koprin, Amber JR SIENA HEIGHT 10.86m 35-07.75
6 Raehsler, Ashley FR GRAND VALLEY 10.80m 35-05.25
7 Tovar, Katrina FR SPRING ARBOR 10.70m 35-01.25
8 Scott, Jonniece FR INDIANA TECH 10.67m 35-00.25
9 Rogutich, Allison JR GRAND VALLEY 10.65m 34-11.25
10 Raderstorf, Lydia JR ST. JOSEPH'S 10.16m 33-04.00
11 Kuenzer, Bethany SO SPRING ARBOR 10.15m 33-03.75
12 Muse, Aamira FR INDIANA TECH 10.05m 32-11.75
13 Brueggeman, Elizabeth JR SPRING ARBOR 9.98m 32-09.00
14 Grigg, Kayla SO INDIANA TECH 9.95m 32-07.75
15 Barber, Kimberly FR OLIVET 9.74m 31-11.50
-- Lewis, Shantre FR INDIANA TECH FOUL
-- Zimmerle, Allison JR ST. JOSEPH'S FOUL
-- Ohlgren, Chloe FR HILLSDALE FOUL
-- Ahlers, Jordan JR HILLSDALE FOUL
-- Hoffman, Danielle SR OLIVET FOUL

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 16.21m 1/9/2016 Nia Henderson, Ann Arbor TC
Meet Record: M 14.93m 2/7/2015 Kendra Averesch, Findlay
D2 Auto: A 15.35m
D2 Provo: P 13.27m
HC Record: H 13.82m 1992 Melissa Aardema
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hudson, Haley SO SIENA HEIGHT 14.31mP 46-11.50
2 Hoxar, Brooke SR WESTERN ONTA 13.86mP 45-05.75
3 Avery, Dajsha SO GRAND VALLEY 13.59mP 44-07.00
4 Johnson, Rachel UNATTACHED 12.94m 42-05.50
5 Irvin, Jordan SO INDIANA TECH 12.63m 41-05.25
6 Hill, Kaylyn SO GRAND VALLEY 12.58m 41-03.25
7 Monk, Heather SR ST. JOSEPH'S 12.48m 40-11.50
8 Eck, Kara SO TRINE 12.47m 40-11.00
9 Tolsma, Rachael SO HILLSDALE 12.35m 40-06.25
10 Mackey, Te'Reia SO INDIANA TECH 12.19m 40-00.00
11 Newell, Dana JR HILLSDALE 12.08m 39-07.75
12 Goodwin, Bobbie FR SIENA HEIGHT 11.97m 39-03.25
13 O'Neill, Ashley JR SIENA HEIGHT 11.78m 38-07.75
14 Dugan, Savannah SO WESTERN MICH 11.67m 38-03.50
15 Sheppard, Stephanie SR WESTERN ONTA 11.58m 38-00.00
16 Mansperger, Mariah SO GRAND VALLEY 11.53m 37-10.00
17 Linville, Jenae SO GRAND VALLEY 11.49m 37-08.50
18 Timmons, Ainslie SR WESTERN ONTA 11.40m 37-05.00
19 Boggs, Marlaina FR ST. JOSEPH'S 11.01m 36-01.50
20 Tanis, Leslie SO SPRING ARBOR 10.88m 35-08.50
21 Spence, Makaela SR ADRIAN 10.73m 35-02.50
22 Jantzi, Brindley SR WESTERN ONTA 10.66m 34-11.75
23 Meyer, Morgan JR ST. JOSEPH'S 10.46m 34-04.00
24 Miller, Tina FR SIENA HEIGHT 10.38m 34-00.75
25 Couture, Emily FR SIENA HEIGHT 10.36m 34-00.00
26 Sixberry, Sarah FR SPRING ARBOR 10.14m 33-03.25
27 Bower, Taya FR ADRIAN 9.97m 32-08.50
28 Coon, Rachel FR SPRING ARBOR 9.93m 32-07.00
29 Major, Brooke SO ST. JOSEPH'S 9.71m 31-10.25
30 Aikens, Rachel SO INDIANA TECH 9.60m 31-06.00
31 Negassi, Hiruteslasie JR ST. JOSEPH'S 9.42m 30-11.00
32 Lumbert, Kaylie FR TRINE 9.30m 30-06.25
33 Springer, Linzee SR ADRIAN 9.07m 29-09.25
34 Grace, Madison FR OLIVET 9.05m 29-08.25
35 Smith, Shoshannah SO UNATTACHED 8.72m 28-07.50
36 Emaus, Miranda SR LAKE SUPERIO 8.69m 28-06.25
37 Morales, Alexis INDIANA TECH 5.85m 19-02.50

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 20.59m 3/1/2014 Jessica Bridenthal, Ashland
Meet Record: M 18.27m 2/6/2015 Kendra Averesch, Findlay
D2 Auto: A 19.44m
D2 Provo: P 16.34m
HC Record: H 18.67m 2010 Kathy Dirksen
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hull, Kyra JR GRAND VALLEY 18.92mM 62-01.00
2 Newell, Dana JR HILLSDALE 18.20mP 59-08.50
3 Tolsma, Rachael SO HILLSDALE 17.67mP 57-11.75
4 Cousineau, Rebecca SR SIENA HEIGHT 17.18mP 56-04.50
5 Hill, Kaylyn SO GRAND VALLEY 17.05mP 55-11.25
6 Mansperger, Mariah SO GRAND VALLEY 16.90mP 55-05.50
7 Avery, Dajsha SO GRAND VALLEY 16.64mP 54-07.25
8 Eck, Kara SO TRINE 16.23m 53-03.00
9 Linville, Jenae SO GRAND VALLEY 16.17m 53-00.75
10 Goodwin, Bobbie FR SIENA HEIGHT 16.16m 53-00.25
11 Steyer, Jenn JR TRINE 15.40m 50-06.25
12 O'Neill, Ashley JR SIENA HEIGHT 15.21m 49-11.00
13 Jantzi, Brindley SR WESTERN ONTA 14.48m 47-06.25
14 Monk, Heather SR ST. JOSEPH'S 14.44m 47-04.50
15 Aikens, Rachel SO INDIANA TECH 13.80m 45-03.50
16 Mackey, Te'Reia SO INDIANA TECH 13.24m 43-05.25
17 Couture, Emily FR SIENA HEIGHT 13.16m 43-02.25
18 Miller, Tina FR SIENA HEIGHT 12.77m 41-10.75
19 Hoxar, Brooke SR WESTERN ONTA 12.69m 41-07.75
20 Timmons, Ainslie SR WESTERN ONTA 12.63m 41-05.25
21 Hudson, Haley SO SIENA HEIGHT 12.32m 40-05.00
22 Irvin, Jordan SO INDIANA TECH 12.18m 39-11.50
23 Edick, Monica FR ADRIAN 11.90m 39-00.50
23 Grace, Madison FR OLIVET 11.90m 39-00.50
25 Schleede, Kendra SO ADRIAN 11.86m 38-11.00
26 Sallee, Grace JR SPRING ARBOR 11.81m 38-09.00
27 Tanis, Leslie SO SPRING ARBOR 11.64m 38-02.25
28 Sheppard, Stephanie SR WESTERN ONTA 11.57m 37-11.50
29 Emaus, Miranda SR LAKE SUPERIO 11.23m 36-10.25
30 Totten, Kaitlynn SO OLIVET 10.47m 34-04.25
31 Coon, Rachel FR SPRING ARBOR 9.57m 31-04.75
32 Major, Brooke SO ST. JOSEPH'S 9.31m 30-06.50
33 Wenk, Rebecca JR ADRIAN 9.13m 29-11.50
34 Smith, Shoshannah SO UNATTACHED 8.60m 28-02.75
35 Mullins, Jaquelyn FR SPRING ARBOR 7.59m 24-11.00
36 Savage, Shyanne FR SPRING ARBOR 7.12m 23-04.50
-- Springer, Linzee SR ADRIAN FOUL

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hiller, Katherine FR SPRING ARBOR 2:35.96 620
36.393 (36.393) 1:16.532 (40.139) 1:56.848 (40.316) 2:35.954 (39.106)
2 Rich, Alison SO HOPE 2:36.06 619
36.681 (36.681) 1:15.636 (38.955) 1:55.732 (40.096) 2:36.055 (40.323)
3 Benson, Sarah JR HILLSDALE 2:42.78 541
37.773 (37.773) 1:19.374 (41.601) 2:03.888 (44.514) 2:42.771 (38.883)
4 Storm, Zarria JR WESTERN ONTA 2:44.74 520
37.419 (37.419) 1:18.635 (41.216) 2:02.465 (43.830) 2:44.732 (42.267)
5 Tovar, Katrina FR SPRING ARBOR 2:46.87 497
37.522 (37.522) 1:19.079 (41.557) 2:03.480 (44.401) 2:46.862 (43.382)
6 Campbell, Emily FR ADRIAN 2:47.59 489
37.807 (37.807) 1:19.500 (41.693) 2:04.118 (44.618) 2:47.588 (43.470)
7 Rodgers, Kiana FR INDIANA TECH 2:48.13 483
35.098 (35.098) 1:16.181 (41.083) 2:04.315 (48.134) 2:48.121 (43.806)
8 Scott, Jonniece FR INDIANA TECH 2:52.03 443
36.309 (36.309) 1:19.143 (42.834) 2:08.158 (49.015) 2:52.022 (43.864)

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
HC Record: H 8.75
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scott, Jonniece FR INDIANA TECH 8.96 918
2 Storm, Zarria JR WESTERN ONTA 9.15 879
3 Benson, Sarah JR HILLSDALE 9.35 838
4 Rodgers, Kiana FR INDIANA TECH 9.39 830
5 Tovar, Katrina FR SPRING ARBOR 9.59 791
6 Hiller, Katherine FR SPRING ARBOR 9.69 771
7 Pearson, Jane SR HOPE 9.88 735
8 Rich, Alison SO HOPE 9.90 731
9 Campbell, Emily FR ADRIAN 14.53 105

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
HC Record: H 1.71m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Storm, Zarria JR WESTERN ONTA 1.67m 5-05.75 818
2 Rich, Alison SO HOPE 1.49m 4-10.50 610
2 Benson, Sarah JR HILLSDALE 1.49m 4-10.50 610
2 Pearson, Jane SR HOPE 1.49m 4-10.50 610
5 Campbell, Emily FR ADRIAN 1.40m 4-07.00 512
6 Tovar, Katrina FR SPRING ARBOR 1.37m 4-06.00 481
7 Hiller, Katherine FR SPRING ARBOR 1.31m 4-03.50 419
8 Rodgers, Kiana FR INDIANA TECH 1.28m 4-02.25 389
8 Scott, Jonniece FR INDIANA TECH 1.28m 4-02.25 389

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Benson, Sarah JR HILLSDALE 5.35m 17-06.75 657
2 Scott, Jonniece FR INDIANA TECH 5.26m 17-03.25 631
3 Tovar, Katrina FR SPRING ARBOR 5.12m 16-09.75 592
4 Storm, Zarria JR WESTERN ONTA 5.04m 16-06.50 570
5 Pearson, Jane SR HOPE 5.01m 16-05.25 562
6 Rich, Alison SO HOPE 4.88m 16-00.25 527
7 Hiller, Katherine FR SPRING ARBOR 4.65m 15-03.25 466
8 Campbell, Emily FR ADRIAN 4.47m 14-08.00 421
9 Rodgers, Kiana FR INDIANA TECH 4.29m 14-01.00 376

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
HC Record: H 13.82m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Storm, Zarria JR WESTERN ONTA 11.12m 36-05.75 603
1 Pearson, Jane SR HOPE 11.12m 36-05.75 603
3 Tovar, Katrina FR SPRING ARBOR 9.78m 32-01.00 515
4 Scott, Jonniece FR INDIANA TECH 9.33m 30-07.50 486
5 Rich, Alison SO HOPE 9.29m 30-05.75 483
6 Campbell, Emily FR ADRIAN 8.83m 28-11.75 453
7 Hiller, Katherine FR SPRING ARBOR 8.76m 28-09.00 449
8 Rodgers, Kiana FR INDIANA TECH 8.05m 26-05.00 403
9 Benson, Sarah JR HILLSDALE 7.10m 23-03.50 341

Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Biermann: B 3511 2/6/2015 Pam Showman, Findlay
Meet Record: M 3511 2/6/2015 Pam Showman, Findlay
D2 Auto: A 3875
D2 Provo: P 3228
HC Record: H 3394 2004 Tauna Blacquiere
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Storm, Zarria JR WESTERN ONTA 3390P
2 Benson, Sarah JR HILLSDALE 2987
3 Rich, Alison SO HOPE 2970
4 Tovar, Katrina FR SPRING ARBOR 2876
5 Scott, Jonniece FR INDIANA TECH 2867
6 Hiller, Katherine FR SPRING ARBOR 2725
7 Rodgers, Kiana FR INDIANA TECH 2481
8 Campbell, Emily FR ADRIAN 1980

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Biermann: B 6.80 3/1/2014 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
Meet Record: M 6.82 2/8/2014 Dontaey Paige, Indiana Tech
D2 Auto: A 6.74
D2 Provo: P 6.90
HC Record: H 6.89 1/9/2016 Todd Frickey, Hillsdale
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edwards III, Harris SR INDIANA TECH P 6.86Q 5
2 Daley, Sanjay JR ST. JOSEPH'S 6.91Q 3
3 Frickey, Todd JR HILLSDALE 6.91Q 1
4 Broaden, John SR INDIANA TECH 6.92Q 4
5 Qualls, Quinntyn JR INDIANAPOLIS 6.94Q 2
6 San Jose Lorza, Sergio JR HILLSDALE 6.92Q 3
7 Bright-Mitchell, Lawson FR GRAND VALLEY 6.95Q 2
8 McQueen, Javon FR SIENA HEIGHT 6.99Q 1
9 Lodes, Alex JR SPRING ARBOR 7.13Q 5
10 Haines, Zakary SR SIENA HEIGHT 7.14Q 4
11 Bass, Joshuah SR INDIANAPOLIS 7.03q 1
12 Pando, Nathan FR HILLSDALE 7.11q 3
13 Ellington, Blaine FR SIENA HEIGHT 7.11q 2
14 Puhalla, Michael SR PHOENIX ATHL 7.12q 2
15 Emerson, Devan JR TRINE 7.15q 4
16 Fry, Randolph SO ADRIAN 7.20q 4
16 Ellis, Sam FR SPRING ARBOR 7.20q 3
18 Hughs, Demetris SR SIENA HEIGHT 7.20q 4
19 Montcastle, Spencer JR LAKE SUPERIO 7.22 5
20 Carson, Mike FR MACOMB CC 7.23 5
21 Richardville, Patrick SO TRINE 7.23 4
22 Larmond, Tevin SO SPRING ARBOR 7.24 2
23 Robles, Alexie FR BELLARMINE 7.29 1
24 Williams, Xavier FR INDIANA TECH 7.31 3
25 Johnson, Ross SR WESTERN ONTA 7.32 5
26 O'Brien, Zakry JR GRAND VALLEY 7.33 1
27 Daniel, John SR TRINE 7.36 5
28 Tatum, Travon SR OLIVET 7.36 2
29 Pineiro, Francisco JR ST. JOSEPH'S 7.39 2
30 Watkins-McGaw, Jerron FR ADRIAN 7.39 5
31 Mowatt, Bradley FR SPRING ARBOR 7.40 1
32 Marston, Lucas SO SIENA HEIGHT 7.41 4
33 Nolan Jr., Archie JR ADRIAN 7.46 1
34 Gillingham, John SO SIENA HEIGHT 7.47 3
35 Reed, Bryan FR ADRIAN 7.48 2
36 Sander, Calvin FR TRINE 7.48 5
37 Anderson, Torin JR SIENA HEIGHT 7.49 1
38 Snipes, James FR ADRIAN 7.49 5
39 White, Corey SR ST. JOSEPH'S 7.50 4
40 Washington, James FR MACOMB CC 7.56 2
41 Riley, Jordan SO SIENA HEIGHT 7.58 3
42 Borja, Andrew FR UNATTACHED 7.62 3
43 McBroom, Mark UNATTACHED 8.19 4
44 Nguyen, Huy SO UNATTACHED 9.25 1

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Biermann: B 6.80 3/1/2014 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
Meet Record: M 6.82 2/8/2014 Dontaey Paige, Indiana Tech
D2 Auto: A 6.74
D2 Provo: P 6.90
HC Record: H 6.89 1/9/2016 Todd Frickey, Hillsdale
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 San Jose Lorza, Sergio JR HILLSDALE P 6.88Q 1
2 Qualls, Quinntyn JR INDIANAPOLIS 7.09Q 2
3 Bright-Mitchell, Lawson FR GRAND VALLEY P 6.90q 1
4 Frickey, Todd JR HILLSDALE 6.93q 1
5 Daley, Sanjay JR ST. JOSEPH'S 6.94q 1
6 Bass, Joshuah SR INDIANAPOLIS 7.06q 1
7 Pando, Nathan FR HILLSDALE 7.14q 2
8 McQueen, Javon FR SIENA HEIGHT 7.15q 2
9 Lodes, Alex JR SPRING ARBOR 7.15q 2
10 Puhalla, Michael SR PHOENIX ATHL 7.16 1
11 Ellington, Blaine FR SIENA HEIGHT 7.21 2
12 Fry, Randolph SO ADRIAN 7.25 2
13 Ellis, Sam FR SPRING ARBOR 7.26 2
14 Emerson, Devan JR TRINE 7.33 1

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Biermann: B 6.80 3/1/2014 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
Meet Record: M 6.82 2/8/2014 Dontaey Paige, Indiana Tech
D2 Auto: A 6.74
D2 Provo: P 6.90
HC Record: H 6.89 1/9/2016 Todd Frickey, Hillsdale
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 San Jose Lorza, Sergio JR HILLSDALE 6.87P
2 Bright-Mitchell, Lawson FR GRAND VALLEY 6.88P
3 Daley, Sanjay JR ST. JOSEPH'S 6.89P
4 Frickey, Todd JR HILLSDALE 6.92
5 Qualls, Quinntyn JR INDIANAPOLIS 7.04
6 Bass, Joshuah SR INDIANAPOLIS 7.05
7 Pando, Nathan FR HILLSDALE 7.10
8 Lodes, Alex JR SPRING ARBOR 7.14
9 McQueen, Javon FR SIENA HEIGHT 7.18

Men 200 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP
===================================================================
Biermann: B 21.34 3/2/2014 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
Meet Record: M 21.68 2/7/2014 John Broaden, Indiana Tech
D2 Auto: A 21.65
D2 Provo: P 22.24
HC Record: H 21.86 2008 Jared Krout
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Broaden, John SR INDIANA TECH 21.29B 3
2 Edwards III, Harris SR INDIANA TECH 21.42A 3
3 Thomas, Oshane JR LAKE SUPERIO 22.04P 2
4 Haines, Zakary SR SIENA HEIGHT 22.07P 1
5 White, Lane SO HILLSDALE 22.10P 2
6 Woods, Deshawn JR INDIANA TECH 22.14P 3
7 Malcolm, Demar JR ST. JOSEPH'S 22.21P 2
8 Qualls, Quinntyn JR INDIANAPOLIS 22.40 3
9 Clark, Colby SO HILLSDALE 22.44 1
10 Mexicotte, Alexander SR HILLSDALE 22.44 1
11 Sharbahn, Wayne JR INDIANA TECH 22.47 2
12 Williams, Xavier FR INDIANA TECH 22.66 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Biermann: B 21.34 3/2/2014 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
Meet Record: M 21.68 2/7/2014 John Broaden, Indiana Tech
D2 Auto: A 21.65
D2 Provo: P 22.24
HC Record: H 21.86 2008 Jared Krout
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hiser, Noah SR HILLSDALE 22.72 9
2 Lodes, Alex JR SPRING ARBOR 22.74 10
3 Capers, Thomas FR GRAND VALLEY 22.75 9
4 Etchemendy, Ty JR HILLSDALE 22.75 7
5 Pando, Nathan FR HILLSDALE 22.82 10
6 Montcastle, Spencer JR LAKE SUPERIO 22.90 6
7 Dixon, Alain SO INDIANA TECH 22.92 1
8 Bass, Joshuah SR INDIANAPOLIS 22.95 10
9 Larmond, Tevin SO SPRING ARBOR 22.97 8
10 Clay, Wally UNATTACHED 22.99 10
11 Wyse, Levi FR HILLSDALE 23.03 8
12 Richardville, Patrick SO TRINE 23.04 9
13 Ellington, Blaine FR SIENA HEIGHT 23.24 5
14 Fry, Randolph SO ADRIAN 23.39 8
15 Sander, Calvin FR TRINE 23.45 3
16 Carson, Mike FR MACOMB CC 23.47 7
17 Davis, Jordan FR ADRIAN 23.57 5
18 Gieger, Kiente JR ST. JOSEPH'S 23.60 6
19 Pineiro, Francisco JR ST. JOSEPH'S 23.61 4
20 White, Corey SR ST. JOSEPH'S 23.63 6
21 Anderson, Torin JR SIENA HEIGHT 23.67 8
22 Marston, Lucas SO SIENA HEIGHT 23.70 5
23 Croley, Keagan JR WESTERN ONTA 23.71 2
24 Pascoe-Davison, Josh SO ADRIAN 23.80 6
25 Chan, Matt SR WESTERN ONTA 23.81 2
26 Campbell, Mac JR WESTERN ONTA 23.92 2
27 Daniel, John SR TRINE 23.92 7
28 Gilcrease, Aaron FR BELLARMINE 23.96 4
29 Gillingham, John SO SIENA HEIGHT 24.01 4
30 Tatum, Travon SR OLIVET 24.08 3
31 Bruce, Tyler SR ADRIAN 24.31 1
32 Reed, Bryan FR ADRIAN 24.88 1
33 Phillips, Jordan SO ST. JOSEPH'S 25.04 2
34 McBroom, Mark UNATTACHED 26.78 1
-- Washington, James FR MACOMB CC DNF 2

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Biermann: B 48.33 3/2/2014 Reginald Mortel, Tiffin
Meet Record: M 48.98 2/7/2015 Colby Clark, Hillsdale
D2 Auto: A 48.05
D2 Provo: P 49.56
HC Record: H 47.72 3/15/2014 Maurice Jones
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bassett, Jasper FR TRINE 50.91 5
24.285 (24.285) 50.909 (26.624)
2 Goodson, Jeremy SO SPRING ARBOR 52.09 6
24.041 (24.041) 52.082 (28.041)
3 Wyse, Levi FR HILLSDALE 52.15 5
23.903 (23.903) 52.146 (28.243)
4 Leek, KeJuan JR GRACE 52.40 4
25.427 (25.427) 52.394 (26.967)
5 Sharbahn, Wayne JR INDIANA TECH 52.44 1
23.371 (23.371) 52.437 (29.066)
6 Brass, Devyn SR UNATTACHED 52.48 6
24.068 (24.068) 52.473 (28.405)
7 Stouder, Conner JR INDIANAPOLIS 52.70 6
24.347 (24.347) 52.693 (28.346)
8 Gieger, Kiente JR ST. JOSEPH'S 52.75 4
24.989 (24.989) 52.749 (27.760)
9 Littlejohn, Gregory FR TRINE 52.86 1
24.566 (24.566) 52.853 (28.287)
10 Canada, CJ FR BELLARMINE 53.11 4
24.282 (24.282) 53.109 (28.827)
11 Laskowsky, Austin FR SIENA HEIGHT 53.12 3
25.346 (25.346) 53.120 (27.774)
12 Bruce, Tyler SR ADRIAN 53.16 6
24.986 (24.986) 53.155 (28.169)
13 Blue, Alec SO GRAND VALLEY 53.19 4
24.152 (24.152) 53.186 (29.034)
14 Gilcrease, Aaron FR BELLARMINE 53.28 3
24.783 (24.783) 53.277 (28.494)
15 Thompson II, Freddie FR SPRING ARBOR 53.29 2
24.349 (24.349) 53.282 (28.933)
16 Gregory, James SR TRINE 55.21 3
25.053 (25.053) 55.209 (30.156)
17 Lopez, Gabe FR ADRIAN 55.27 2
25.644 (25.644) 55.263 (29.619)
18 Foreman, Liam FR SIENA HEIGHT 56.05 2
25.482 (25.482) 56.044 (30.562)
19 Skwarcan, Nick FR ST. JOSEPH'S 56.20 1
26.883 (26.883) 56.200 (29.317)

Men 400 Meter Dash CHAMPIONSHIP
===================================================================
Biermann: B 48.33 3/2/2014 Reginald Mortel, Tiffin
Meet Record: M 48.98 2/7/2015 Colby Clark, Hillsdale
D2 Auto: A 48.05
D2 Provo: P 49.56
HC Record: H 47.72 3/15/2014 Maurice Jones
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sales, Brian FR INDIANAPOLIS 49.46P 1
23.206 (23.206) 49.456 (26.250)
2 Wright, Allen FR INDIANAPOLIS 49.71 2
23.187 (23.187) 49.706 (26.519)
3 Burnett, TJ JR GRAND VALLEY 50.25 3
23.720 (23.720) 50.247 (26.527)
4 Capers, Thomas FR GRAND VALLEY 50.25 1
23.544 (23.544) 50.250 (26.706)
5 Williams, Xavier FR INDIANA TECH 50.28 3
23.501 (23.501) 50.280 (26.779)
6 Thomas, Oshane JR LAKE SUPERIO 50.53 3
23.561 (23.561) 50.523 (26.962)
7 Markley, Zach SO TRINE 50.63 2
23.741 (23.741) 50.629 (26.888)
8 Malcolm, Demar JR ST. JOSEPH'S 50.78 3
24.053 (24.053) 50.780 (26.727)
9 O'Brien, Zakry JR GRAND VALLEY 50.91 2
23.529 (23.529) 50.904 (27.375)
10 Hickerson, Austin FR SPRING ARBOR 50.94 1
24.278 (24.278) 50.940 (26.662)
11 Miles, Joshua JR SIENA HEIGHT 51.11 1
23.931 (23.931) 51.110 (27.179)
12 Clay, Wally UNATTACHED 51.77 2
23.932 (23.932) 51.764 (27.832)

Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Biermann: B 1:21.60 1/9/2016 Sergi Torres, Findlay
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Parslow, Ryan SO MACOMB CC 1:22.57 2
26.336 (26.336) 53.834 (27.498) 1:22.563 (28.729)
2 Andrin, Hunter SR WESTERN ONTA 1:22.94 3
25.832 (25.832) 52.931 (27.099) 1:22.937 (30.006)
3 Campbell, Mac JR WESTERN ONTA 1:23.36 3
26.452 (26.452) 54.130 (27.678) 1:23.358 (29.228)
4 Harley, Quinton SR UNATTACHED 1:23.75 1
26.846 (26.846) 54.682 (27.836) 1:23.746 (29.064)
5 Martin, Antwan FR INDIANAPOLIS 1:25.52 2
27.032 (27.032) 55.299 (28.267) 1:25.513 (30.214)
6 Schneider, Paul SO MACOMB CC 1:26.50 2
26.936 (26.936) 55.551 (28.615) 1:26.498 (30.947)
7 Croley, Keagan JR WESTERN ONTA 1:27.78 1
27.108 (27.108) 56.357 (29.249) 1:27.772 (31.415)
8 Schneider, Andrew SO MACOMB CC 1:28.24 1
27.651 (27.651) 57.471 (29.820) 1:28.232 (30.761)
9 McCoy, Bobby JR SPRING ARBOR 1:30.73 2
28.107 (28.107) 58.509 (30.402) 1:30.730 (32.221)
10 Madrigal, Justis JR SIENA HEIGHT 1:31.98 2
27.527 (27.527) 58.024 (30.497) 1:31.977 (33.953)
11 Kovacic, Matthew FR SPRING ARBOR 1:37.34 1
30.401 (30.401) 1:03.004 (32.603) 1:37.333 (34.329)
12 Hamilton, Dylan FR SPRING ARBOR 1:38.69 1
30.340 (30.340) 1:03.268 (32.928) 1:38.685 (35.417)
13 Westgate, Isaac FR SIENA HEIGHT 1:43.43 1
31.548 (31.548) 1:06.498 (34.950) 1:43.428 (36.930)

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Biermann: B 1:50.09 2/7/2015 Alex Ullman, Windsor
Meet Record: M 1:50.09 2/7/2015 Alex Ullman, Windsor
D2 Auto: A 1:50.80
D2 Provo: P 1:55.25
HC Record: H 1:52.84 2000 Kevin Blacquiere
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Zak, Nick FR TRINE 1:57.77 1
28.281 (28.281) 58.365 (30.084) 1:28.153 (29.788) 1:57.765 (29.612)
2 Sheeler, Matt JR WESTERN ONTA 2:00.68 3
28.980 (28.980) 59.960 (30.980) 1:31.239 (31.279) 2:00.679 (29.440)
3 Castillo, Ricardo SO TRINE 2:00.89 2
28.827 (28.827) 59.133 (30.306) 1:30.194 (31.061) 2:00.881 (30.687)
4 Fernandes, Isaiah JR WESTERN ONTA 2:01.34 3
29.302 (29.302) 59.363 (30.061) 1:29.653 (30.290) 2:01.336 (31.683)
5 Wilkey, Nathan SO BELLARMINE 2:01.46 1
28.940 (28.940) 58.944 (30.004) 1:29.936 (30.992) 2:01.458 (31.522)
6 Wilczynski, Trevor SO MACOMB CC 2:01.91 3
29.676 (29.676) 1:00.212 (30.536) 1:30.826 (30.614) 2:01.903 (31.077)
7 Kent, lewis SR WESTERN ONTA 2:02.21 3
29.498 (29.498) 59.693 (30.195) 1:30.067 (30.374) 2:02.208 (32.141)
8 Jackson, William FR SIENA HEIGHT 2:02.48 2
29.028 (29.028) 59.096 (30.068) 1:30.251 (31.155) 2:02.475 (32.224)
9 Elliott, Austin SO SIENA HEIGHT 2:03.16 2
30.014 (30.014) 1:00.541 (30.527) 1:31.671 (31.130) 2:03.153 (31.482)
10 Roberts, Shane JR WESTERN ONTA 2:03.50 3
30.399 (30.399) 1:00.213 (29.814) 1:31.514 (31.301) 2:03.495 (31.981)
11 Britten, Tyler SR OLIVET 2:03.70 2
30.455 (30.455) 1:01.445 (30.990) 1:32.972 (31.527) 2:03.696 (30.724)
12 Horner, Jace FR ST. JOSEPH'S 2:04.49 2
30.735 (30.735) 1:01.907 (31.172) 1:34.158 (32.251) 2:04.484 (30.326)
13 Garn, Miles FR HILLSDALE 2:04.52 3
30.417 (30.417) 1:00.763 (30.346) 1:31.713 (30.950) 2:04.520 (32.807)
14 Robart, Logan FR SPRING ARBOR 2:04.70 2
30.859 (30.859) 1:01.143 (30.284) 1:33.469 (32.326) 2:04.692 (31.223)
15 Suehr, Sean SR LAKE SUPERIO 2:04.96 3
29.118 (29.118) 59.880 (30.762) 1:31.474 (31.594) 2:04.957 (33.483)
16 Meier, Jon SO LAKE SUPERIO 2:06.71 1
29.526 (29.526) 1:00.029 (30.503) 1:31.811 (31.782) 2:06.710 (34.899)
17 Sutton, Travis FR LAKE SUPERIO 2:06.95 2
31.063 (31.063) 1:01.665 (30.602) 1:33.934 (32.269) 2:06.948 (33.014)
18 Hoppe, Jacob SO SPRING ARBOR 2:08.19 1
30.875 (30.875) 1:03.290 (32.415) 1:35.707 (32.417) 2:08.183 (32.476)
19 Manda, Mark FR ST. JOSEPH'S 2:08.45 1
31.013 (31.013) 1:02.565 (31.552) 1:35.600 (33.035) 2:08.445 (32.845)
20 Wyngaard, Parker FR LAKE SUPERIO 2:09.65 1
31.237 (31.237) 1:02.269 (31.032) 1:35.448 (33.179) 2:09.647 (34.199)
21 Jackson, Chris FR MACOMB CC 2:11.83 1
30.322 (30.322) 1:02.721 (32.399) 1:37.072 (34.351) 2:11.829 (34.757)
22 Frey, David FR ADRIAN 2:12.76 1
30.142 (30.142) 1:02.480 (32.338) 1:37.417 (34.937) 2:12.753 (35.336)
23 McCray, Andrew FR SIENA HEIGHT 2:12.96 2
29.654 (29.654) 1:01.292 (31.638) 1:35.569 (34.277) 2:12.951 (37.382)
24 Thompson, Ezekiel FR SPRING ARBOR 2:22.91 1
28.045 (28.045) 58.777 (30.732) 1:34.788 (36.011) 2:22.908 (48.120)

Men 800 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
===================================================================
Biermann: B 1:50.09 2/7/2015 Alex Ullman, Windsor
Meet Record: M 1:50.09 2/7/2015 Alex Ullman, Windsor
D2 Auto: A 1:50.80
D2 Provo: P 1:55.25
HC Record: H 1:52.84 2000 Kevin Blacquiere
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Leopold, Jacob JR TRINE 1:55.80 1
26.954 (26.954) 56.331 (29.377) 1:26.098 (29.767) 1:55.794 (29.696)
2 Springer, Gairy FR INDIANA TECH 1:56.14 1
26.458 (26.458) 56.132 (29.674) 1:26.699 (30.567) 1:56.135 (29.436)
3 Schwannecke, Tanner FR HILLSDALE 1:56.59 1
27.960 (27.960) 56.625 (28.665) 1:26.652 (30.027) 1:56.584 (29.932)
4 Gatchell, Caleb JR HILLSDALE 1:56.67 2
28.097 (28.097) 56.936 (28.839) 1:26.955 (30.019) 1:56.662 (29.707)
5 Beckham, Devonta FR INDIANA TECH 1:56.69 1
26.737 (26.737) 56.235 (29.498) 1:26.024 (29.789) 1:56.688 (30.664)
6 Runyan, Luke SO INDIANA TECH 1:56.77 2
26.887 (26.887) 55.738 (28.851) 1:26.011 (30.273) 1:56.768 (30.757)
7 Wallace, Brandon SR UNATTACHED 1:56.80 1
27.368 (27.368) 56.765 (29.397) 1:26.414 (29.649) 1:56.795 (30.381)
8 Bauserman, Connor JR OLIVET 1:57.53 2
27.937 (27.937) 57.218 (29.281) 1:27.692 (30.474) 1:57.530 (29.838)
9 Jones, Nathan SO HILLSDALE 1:57.95 2
28.146 (28.146) 57.499 (29.353) 1:27.488 (29.989) 1:57.941 (30.453)
10 Popielarz, Matthew SR RUNDETROIT 1:58.70 1
28.113 (28.113) 57.004 (28.891) 1:27.208 (30.204) 1:58.696 (31.488)
11 Widner, Zacchaeus PLAYMAKERS/N 1:59.00 1
28.107 (28.107) 56.463 (28.356) 1:26.533 (30.070) 1:58.994 (32.461)
12 Clifton, Edward SR UNATTACHED 1:59.09 2
28.487 (28.487) 57.554 (29.067) 1:27.395 (29.841) 1:59.082 (31.687)
13 Smith, Brandon JR INDIANAPOLIS 1:59.68 2
28.496 (28.496) 58.058 (29.562) 1:28.942 (30.884) 1:59.672 (30.730)
14 Cave, Thomas JR BELLARMINE 2:00.23 2
28.195 (28.195) 57.177 (28.982) 1:27.563 (30.386) 2:00.223 (32.660)

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Biermann: B 4:08.42 2/6/2015 Corey Bellemore, Windsor
Meet Record: M 4:08.42 2/6/2015 Corey Bellemore, Windsor
D2 Auto: A 4:06.47
D2 Provo: P 4:15.66
HC Record: H 4:09.75 2000 Kevin Blacquiere
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Franco, Ignacio UNATTACHED 4:27.87
34.956 (34.956) 1:06.388 (31.432) 1:39.226 (32.838) 2:12.815 (33.589)
2:46.116 (33.301) 3:20.357 (34.241) 3:54.208 (33.851) 4:27.861 (33.653)
2 Zoltek, Brenden SR INDIANA TECH 4:28.34
34.658 (34.658) 1:06.095 (31.437) 1:39.013 (32.918) 2:12.431 (33.418)
2:45.848 (33.417) 3:20.640 (34.792) 3:54.782 (34.142) 4:28.332 (33.550)
3 Rodenberg, Cole FR BELLARMINE 4:31.78
35.298 (35.298) 1:07.480 (32.182) 1:39.995 (32.515) 2:13.635 (33.640)
2:47.839 (34.204) 3:22.622 (34.783) 3:57.171 (34.549) 4:31.774 (34.603)
4 Young, Timothy SO SIENA HEIGHT 4:32.19
34.799 (34.799) 1:06.728 (31.929) 1:39.475 (32.747) 2:13.397 (33.922)
2:47.629 (34.232) 3:22.533 (34.904) 3:57.840 (35.307) 4:32.189 (34.349)
5 Garn, Miles FR HILLSDALE 4:36.74
34.416 (34.416) 1:05.845 (31.429) 1:38.779 (32.934) 2:12.387 (33.608)
2:48.060 (35.673) 3:25.282 (37.222) 4:01.704 (36.422) 4:36.734 (35.030)
6 Dyer, Cody JR INDIANA TECH 4:39.71
35.195 (35.195) 1:07.262 (32.067) 1:40.230 (32.968) 2:14.374 (34.144)
2:48.741 (34.367) 3:24.260 (35.519) 4:02.173 (37.913) 4:39.702 (37.529)
7 Trierweiler, Greg JR CLEARY 4:45.19
37.411 (37.411) 1:10.965 (33.554) 1:44.913 (33.948) 2:20.155 (35.242)
2:56.144 (35.989) 3:32.889 (36.745) 4:09.602 (36.713) 4:45.182 (35.580)
8 Davenport, Justin SO ADRIAN 4:49.29
37.636 (37.636) 1:12.893 (35.257) 1:48.070 (35.177) 2:23.612 (35.542)
3:00.681 (37.069) 3:38.141 (37.460) 4:15.468 (37.327) 4:49.290 (33.822)
9 Hoppe, Jacob SO SPRING ARBOR 4:49.52
36.896 (36.896) 1:11.507 (34.611) 1:47.585 (36.078) 2:23.838 (36.253)
3:01.584 (37.746) 3:38.167 (36.583) 4:15.060 (36.893) 4:49.517 (34.457)
10 Robinson, Garrett FR SPRING ARBOR 4:54.51
37.835 (37.835) 1:12.533 (34.698) 1:48.276 (35.743) 2:25.802 (37.526)
3:03.795 (37.993) 3:42.366 (38.571) 4:19.939 (37.573) 4:54.502 (34.563)
11 Lange, Clayton FR ADRIAN 4:56.31
37.887 (37.887) 1:13.272 (35.385) 1:48.709 (35.437) 2:25.003 (36.294)
3:02.654 (37.651) 3:40.449 (37.795) 4:18.952 (38.503) 4:56.305 (37.353)
12 Greiner, Quinten SO SPRING ARBOR 4:58.49
37.192 (37.192) 1:11.761 (34.569) 1:48.008 (36.247) 2:25.424 (37.416)
3:04.266 (38.842) 3:44.633 (40.367) 4:24.448 (39.815) 4:58.484 (34.036)
13 Rumsey, Mike UNATTACHED 5:00.70
38.158 (38.158) 1:12.889 (34.731) 1:48.246 (35.357) 2:24.630 (36.384)
3:02.255 (37.625) 3:41.980 (39.725) 4:23.976 (41.996) 5:00.696 (36.720)
14 Adkins, Zachery FR CLEARY 5:01.37
38.414 (38.414) 1:12.911 (34.497) 1:47.766 (34.855) 2:22.691 (34.925)
2:58.792 (36.101) 3:39.150 (40.358) 4:22.993 (43.843) 5:01.370 (38.377)
15 Lomuscio, Josh FR ADRIAN 5:08.25
38.107 (38.107) 1:13.633 (35.526) 1:50.397 (36.764) 2:29.509 (39.112)
3:09.717 (40.208) 3:50.290 (40.573) 4:31.352 (41.062) 5:08.242 (36.890)
16 Boote, Logan JR SPRING ARBOR 5:20.07
37.353 (37.353) 1:12.826 (35.473) 1:49.944 (37.118) 2:29.721 (39.777)
3:11.516 (41.795) 3:54.548 (43.032) 4:37.808 (43.260) 5:20.063 (42.255)

Men 1 Mile Run CHAMPIONSHIP
===================================================================
Biermann: B 4:11.53 3/2/2014 Brian Baum, Ashland
Meet Record: M 4:08.42 2/6/2015 Croey Bellemore, Windsor
D2 Auto: A 4:06.48
D2 Provo: P 4:15.66
HC Record: H 4:09.75 2000 Kevin Blacquiere
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sheffar, Jack JR WESTERN ONTA 4:15.11P 2
33.292 (33.292) 1:05.538 (32.246) 1:37.908 (32.370) 2:10.741 (32.833)
2:42.591 (31.850) 3:15.103 (32.512) 3:46.453 (31.350) 4:15.107 (28.654)
2 Wondaal, Anthony SO HILLSDALE 4:15.35P 2
33.598 (33.598) 1:05.760 (32.162) 1:38.503 (32.743) 2:11.117 (32.614)
2:43.868 (32.751) 3:16.765 (32.897) 3:46.818 (30.053) 4:15.344 (28.526)
3 Gatchell, Caleb JR HILLSDALE 4:17.00 2
32.241 (32.241) 1:04.484 (32.243) 1:36.989 (32.505) 2:09.756 (32.767)
2:42.430 (32.674) 3:14.963 (32.533) 3:46.641 (31.678) 4:16.998 (30.357)
4 Balestrini, Chris JR WESTERN ONTA 4:18.68 2
32.701 (32.701) 1:04.838 (32.137) 1:37.615 (32.777) 2:10.601 (32.986)
2:43.342 (32.741) 3:15.640 (32.298) 3:47.659 (32.019) 4:18.679 (31.020)
5 Widner, Zacchaeus PLAYMAKERS/N 4:20.98 2
33.137 (33.137) 1:05.139 (32.002) 1:37.886 (32.747) 2:10.567 (32.681)
2:43.613 (33.046) 3:16.323 (32.710) 3:48.686 (32.363) 4:20.976 (32.290)
6 Cave, Thomas JR BELLARMINE 4:22.93 2
33.070 (33.070) 1:05.028 (31.958) 1:37.723 (32.695) 2:10.931 (33.208)
2:43.460 (32.529) 3:16.484 (33.024) 3:49.404 (32.920) 4:22.929 (33.525)
7 Hersha, Jesse FR UNATTACHED 4:22.99 2
32.880 (32.880) 1:04.754 (31.874) 1:37.496 (32.742) 2:10.302 (32.806)
2:43.055 (32.753) 3:16.189 (33.134) 3:49.684 (33.495) 4:22.981 (33.297)
8 McColl, Andrew SR WESTERN ONTA 4:24.28 1
35.332 (35.332) 1:08.453 (33.121) 1:41.320 (32.867) 2:14.764 (33.444)
2:48.823 (34.059) 3:22.130 (33.307) 3:54.048 (31.918) 4:24.279 (30.231)
9 Jones, Keenan FR UNATTACHED 4:24.40 2
32.472 (32.472) 1:04.693 (32.221) 1:37.419 (32.726) 2:10.747 (33.328)
2:44.239 (33.492) 3:18.791 (34.552) 3:53.162 (34.371) 4:24.397 (31.235)
10 Romeyn, Winter FR UNATTACHED 4:25.06 1
35.941 (35.941) 1:09.056 (33.115) 1:41.558 (32.502) 2:15.051 (33.493)
2:48.587 (33.536) 3:21.707 (33.120) 3:54.068 (32.361) 4:25.056 (30.988)
11 Jones, Nathan SO HILLSDALE 4:25.61 1
35.232 (35.232) 1:08.190 (32.958) 1:40.977 (32.787) 2:14.501 (33.524)
2:47.741 (33.240) 3:21.466 (33.725) 3:53.885 (32.419) 4:25.603 (31.718)
12 Runyan, Luke SO INDIANA TECH 4:26.55 2
32.743 (32.743) 1:04.961 (32.218) 1:37.947 (32.986) 2:11.251 (33.304)
2:44.364 (33.113) 3:18.303 (33.939) 3:52.852 (34.549) 4:26.547 (33.695)
13 Newcomb, Joseph JR HILLSDALE 4:26.70 2
32.908 (32.908) 1:04.916 (32.008) 1:37.753 (32.837) 2:10.327 (32.574)
2:43.231 (32.904) 3:16.314 (33.083) 3:51.216 (34.902) 4:26.691 (35.475)
14 Lieberman, Scott SO UNATTACHED 4:28.10 1
35.207 (35.207) 1:08.115 (32.908) 1:41.142 (33.027) 2:14.638 (33.496)
2:47.991 (33.353) 3:21.350 (33.359) 3:54.190 (32.840) 4:28.093 (33.903)
15 Wilkey, Nathan SO BELLARMINE 4:28.43 2
33.409 (33.409) 1:05.661 (32.252) 1:38.759 (33.098) 2:11.956 (33.197)
2:45.148 (33.192) 3:19.064 (33.916) 3:53.661 (34.597) 4:28.429 (34.768)
16 Kent, lewis SR WESTERN ONTA 4:29.27 1
35.051 (35.051) 1:07.981 (32.930) 1:40.909 (32.928) 2:14.607 (33.698)
2:48.664 (34.057) 3:22.706 (34.042) 3:56.191 (33.485) 4:29.265 (33.074)
17 Roberts, Shane JR WESTERN ONTA 4:29.85 1
35.576 (35.576) 1:08.607 (33.031) 1:40.853 (32.246) 2:14.369 (33.516)
2:48.365 (33.996) 3:22.190 (33.825) 3:56.277 (34.087) 4:29.848 (33.571)
18 Sheeler, Matt JR WESTERN ONTA 4:31.77 2
32.713 (32.713) 1:05.351 (32.638) 1:38.299 (32.948) 2:11.637 (33.338)
2:45.193 (33.556) 3:20.218 (35.025) 3:55.463 (35.245) 4:31.765 (36.302)
19 Zak, Nick FR TRINE 4:31.98 1
35.505 (35.505) 1:08.776 (33.271) 1:41.248 (32.472) 2:14.760 (33.512)
2:48.223 (33.463) 3:21.308 (33.085) 3:55.099 (33.791) 4:31.972 (36.873)
20 Phillips, Sam SO HILLSDALE 4:32.44 1
35.639 (35.639) 1:08.543 (32.904) 1:41.240 (32.697) 2:15.021 (33.781)
2:48.691 (33.670) 3:22.615 (33.924) 3:57.433 (34.818) 4:32.433 (35.000)
21 Coston, Kaleb JR CLEARY 4:35.99 2
33.161 (33.161) 1:05.427 (32.266) 1:38.649 (33.222) 2:12.706 (34.057)
2:47.493 (34.787) 3:23.527 (36.034) 3:59.844 (36.317) 4:35.986 (36.142)
22 Castillo, Ricardo SO TRINE 4:37.82 1
35.595 (35.595) 1:08.866 (33.271) 1:41.877 (33.011) 2:16.223 (34.346)
2:52.816 (36.593) 3:29.272 (36.456) 4:03.975 (34.703) 4:37.813 (33.838)
23 Johnson, Zack SR INDIANA TECH 4:38.73 1
34.902 (34.902) 1:08.282 (33.380) 1:42.193 (33.911) 2:17.244 (35.051)
2:53.199 (35.955) 3:30.138 (36.939) 4:05.598 (35.460) 4:38.727 (33.129)

Men 3000 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================
Biermann: B 8:25.07 3/2/2014 Josh Moskalewski, Grand Valley
Meet Record: M 8:27.93 2/6/2015 nathan martin, Unattached
D2 Auto: A 8:10.32
D2 Provo: P 8:32.24
HC Record: H 8:17.70 1987 Paul Aufdemberge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ralston, Alex FLINT TC 8:38.48
35.796 (35.796) 1:10.848 (35.052) 1:45.795 (34.947) 2:20.016 (34.221)
2:53.942 (33.926) 3:29.037 (35.095) 4:03.700 (34.663) 4:38.554 (34.854)
5:13.435 (34.881) 5:48.014 (34.579) 6:21.929 (33.915) 6:56.110 (34.181)
7:30.265 (34.155) 8:03.530 (33.265) 8:38.479 (34.949)
2 Cushman, Alex SR INDIANAPOLIS 8:40.91
35.337 (35.337) 1:10.623 (35.286) 1:45.679 (35.056) 2:20.265 (34.586)
2:53.830 (33.565) 3:28.875 (35.045) 4:03.467 (34.592) 4:38.308 (34.841)
5:13.194 (34.886) 5:48.216 (35.022) 6:22.262 (34.046) 6:56.588 (34.326)
7:31.445 (34.857) 8:06.669 (35.224) 8:40.903 (34.234)
3 Reidsma, Simon SR SPRING ARBOR 8:55.42
36.562 (36.562) 1:11.393 (34.831) 1:46.272 (34.879) 2:21.284 (35.012)
2:55.568 (34.284) 3:30.227 (34.659) 4:05.821 (35.594) 4:42.009 (36.188)
5:17.763 (35.754) 5:54.818 (37.055) 6:33.491 (38.673) 7:12.935 (39.444)
7:48.367 (35.432) 8:23.051 (34.684) 8:55.419 (32.368)
4 Becker, Michael SR TRINE 9:02.34
35.598 (35.598) 1:10.369 (34.771) 1:45.990 (35.621) 2:21.035 (35.045)
2:56.019 (34.984) 3:30.692 (34.673) 4:06.898 (36.206) 4:43.548 (36.650)
5:20.471 (36.923) 5:58.021 (37.550) 6:35.711 (37.690) 7:13.078 (37.367)
7:49.568 (36.490) 8:27.075 (37.507) 9:02.332 (35.257)
5 Drabot, Joseph SO BELLARMINE 9:03.61
36.581 (36.581) 1:11.680 (35.099) 1:47.170 (35.490) 2:22.654 (35.484)
2:58.361 (35.707) 3:34.790 (36.429) 4:11.456 (36.666) 4:48.167 (36.711)
5:25.346 (37.179) 6:02.889 (37.543) 6:40.271 (37.382) 7:17.190 (36.919)
7:53.784 (36.594) 8:29.913 (36.129) 9:03.610 (33.697)
6 Eurton, Brian JR ST. JOSEPH'S 9:04.98
36.263 (36.263) 1:11.102 (34.839) 1:46.151 (35.049) 2:20.533 (34.382)
2:54.240 (33.707) 3:29.272 (35.032) 4:03.978 (34.706) 4:38.805 (34.827)
5:13.698 (34.893) 5:48.690 (34.992) 6:23.376 (34.686) 7:00.416 (37.040)
7:39.594 (39.178) 8:21.431 (41.837) 9:04.974 (43.543)
7 Smith, Keaton FR UNATTACHED 9:09.31
36.856 (36.856) 1:11.697 (34.841) 1:46.870 (35.173) 2:22.237 (35.367)
2:57.283 (35.046) 3:33.894 (36.611) 4:10.783 (36.889) 4:47.836 (37.053)
5:24.934 (37.098) 6:01.768 (36.834) 6:38.484 (36.716) 7:16.505 (38.021)
7:54.466 (37.961) 8:31.925 (37.459) 9:09.307 (37.382)
8 Harris, Isaac FR HILLSDALE 9:11.48
36.072 (36.072) 1:11.415 (35.343) 1:46.608 (35.193) 2:21.987 (35.379)
2:57.101 (35.114) 3:33.552 (36.451) 4:09.482 (35.930) 4:46.263 (36.781)
5:23.429 (37.166) 6:00.950 (37.521) 6:39.308 (38.358) 7:17.759 (38.451)
7:56.302 (38.543) 8:35.124 (38.822) 9:11.478 (36.354)
9 Stevons, Conner JR ADRIAN 9:13.24
36.897 (36.897) 1:12.016 (35.119) 1:47.486 (35.470) 2:23.055 (35.569)
2:58.808 (35.753) 3:34.983 (36.175) 4:11.071 (36.088) 4:47.267 (36.196)
5:24.378 (37.111) 6:02.410 (38.032) 6:39.998 (37.588) 7:17.606 (37.608)
7:56.208 (38.602) 8:35.911 (39.703) 9:13.239 (37.328)
10 Malcolm, Daniel JR ADRIAN 9:17.88
37.450 (37.450) 1:12.799 (35.349) 1:48.141 (35.342) 2:23.826 (35.685)
2:59.783 (35.957) 3:36.260 (36.477) 4:13.291 (37.031) 4:51.027 (37.736)
5:29.600 (38.573) 6:08.046 (38.446) 6:46.435 (38.389) 7:24.843 (38.408)
8:03.974 (39.131) 8:42.993 (39.019) 9:17.871 (34.878)
11 Kimble, Nate SR INDIANA TECH 9:21.11
37.158 (37.158) 1:12.303 (35.145) 1:47.831 (35.528) 2:23.466 (35.635)
2:59.452 (35.986) 3:36.372 (36.920) 4:13.662 (37.290) 4:51.309 (37.647)
5:29.855 (38.546) 6:08.410 (38.555) 6:46.830 (38.420) 7:25.482 (38.652)
8:05.094 (39.612) 8:44.379 (39.285) 9:21.110 (36.731)
12 Frank, Anthony SO INDIANA TECH 9:27.36
36.231 (36.231) 1:11.246 (35.015) 1:46.472 (35.226) 2:21.545 (35.073)
2:55.809 (34.264) 3:32.309 (36.500) 4:09.985 (37.676) 4:47.576 (37.591)
5:26.520 (38.944) 6:06.471 (39.951) 6:46.988 (40.517) 7:27.736 (40.748)
8:08.445 (40.709) 8:48.714 (40.269) 9:27.355 (38.641)

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Biermann: B 8:25.07 3/2/2014 Josh Moskalewski, Grand Valley
Meet Record: M 8:27.93 2/6/2015 Nathan Martin, Unattached
D2 Auto: A 8:10.33
D2 Provo: P 8:32.25
HC Record: H 8:17.70 1987 Paul Aufdemberge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wilson, Blake JR OLIVET 9:04.36
37.225 (37.225) 1:15.380 (38.155) 1:52.241 (36.861) 2:28.094 (35.853)
3:04.205 (36.111) 3:41.414 (37.209) 4:18.341 (36.927) 4:54.380 (36.039)
5:28.782 (34.402) 6:03.340 (34.558) 6:39.062 (35.722) 7:15.515 (36.453)
7:52.796 (37.281) 8:30.268 (37.472) 9:04.354 (34.086)
2 Daigneault, Luke FR HILLSDALE 9:05.79
37.524 (37.524) 1:15.654 (38.130) 1:52.037 (36.383) 2:28.694 (36.657)
3:04.420 (35.726) 3:42.130 (37.710) 4:18.896 (36.766) 4:54.743 (35.847)
5:29.763 (35.020) 6:05.951 (36.188) 6:41.322 (35.371) 7:18.561 (37.239)
7:55.990 (37.429) 8:32.411 (36.421) 9:05.786 (33.375)
3 Wall, Tanner SR UNATTACHED 9:10.76
37.078 (37.078) 1:15.221 (38.143) 1:51.815 (36.594) 2:28.286 (36.471)
3:04.600 (36.314) 3:41.819 (37.219) 4:18.636 (36.817) 4:55.043 (36.407)
5:30.098 (35.055) 6:06.157 (36.059) 6:42.034 (35.877) 7:19.534 (37.500)
7:57.239 (37.705) 8:34.414 (37.175) 9:10.755 (36.341)
4 Baker, Bruce SO OLIVET 9:14.52
37.364 (37.364) 1:15.532 (38.168) 1:52.393 (36.861) 2:28.019 (35.626)
3:04.240 (36.221) 3:41.626 (37.386) 4:18.626 (37.000) 4:54.692 (36.066)
5:29.288 (34.596) 6:05.041 (35.753) 6:42.245 (37.204) 7:20.213 (37.968)
7:58.821 (38.608) 8:37.439 (38.618) 9:14.519 (37.080)
5 Barrett, Lane JR ST. JOSEPH'S 9:19.76
37.704 (37.704) 1:15.798 (38.094) 1:52.602 (36.804) 2:29.244 (36.642)
3:05.364 (36.120) 3:42.596 (37.232) 4:19.991 (37.395) 4:56.884 (36.893)
5:33.423 (36.539) 6:10.667 (37.244) 6:48.605 (37.938) 7:27.461 (38.856)
8:06.424 (38.963) 8:45.207 (38.783) 9:19.760 (34.553)
6 Smith, Mark FR OLIVET 9:22.32
37.793 (37.793) 1:15.920 (38.127) 1:52.556 (36.636) 2:28.718 (36.162)
3:04.956 (36.238) 3:42.364 (37.408) 4:19.635 (37.271) 4:56.540 (36.905)
5:33.799 (37.259) 6:11.517 (37.718) 6:49.637 (38.120) 7:28.307 (38.670)
8:07.311 (39.004) 8:46.529 (39.218) 9:22.314 (35.785)
7 Griffin, Cayce FR INDIANA TECH 9:25.04
37.351 (37.351) 1:15.470 (38.119) 1:51.821 (36.351) 2:28.426 (36.605)
3:04.651 (36.225) 3:41.852 (37.201) 4:19.254 (37.402) 4:56.715 (37.461)
5:34.274 (37.559) 6:12.477 (38.203) 6:52.281 (39.804) 7:31.823 (39.542)
8:10.839 (39.016) 8:49.842 (39.003) 9:25.040 (35.198)
8 Whalen, Carter FR BELLARMINE 9:33.33
38.100 (38.100) 1:16.311 (38.211) 1:53.346 (37.035) 2:30.728 (37.382)
3:08.119 (37.391) 3:46.210 (38.091) 4:24.859 (38.649) 5:03.724 (38.865)
5:42.855 (39.131) 6:22.671 (39.816) 7:02.206 (39.535) 7:41.767 (39.561)
8:22.068 (40.301) 9:00.213 (38.145) 9:33.325 (33.112)
9 Conrad, Mike FR ST. JOSEPH'S 9:37.07
37.566 (37.566) 1:15.766 (38.200) 1:52.154 (36.388) 2:28.641 (36.487)
3:04.868 (36.227) 3:41.962 (37.094) 4:19.488 (37.526) 4:58.808 (39.320)
5:38.812 (40.004) 6:19.042 (40.230) 6:59.296 (40.254) 7:39.726 (40.430)
8:19.542 (39.816) 8:58.789 (39.247) 9:37.066 (38.277)
10 McLouth, Kyle JR ADRIAN 10:06.78
38.359 (38.359) 1:16.410 (38.051) 1:55.519 (39.109) 2:35.460 (39.941)
3:15.636 (40.176) 3:56.232 (40.596) 4:36.867 (40.635) 5:17.960 (41.093)
5:59.649 (41.689) 6:41.234 (41.585) 7:23.323 (42.089) 8:05.661 (42.338)
8:47.952 (42.291) 9:28.674 (40.722) 10:06.780 (38.106)
11 Dreher, Michael FR ADRIAN 10:43.61
38.585 (38.585) 1:17.248 (38.663) 1:56.396 (39.148) 2:36.319 (39.923)
3:16.702 (40.383) 3:58.754 (42.052) 4:41.891 (43.137) 5:26.925 (45.034)
6:12.391 (45.466) 6:58.696 (46.305) 7:44.738 (46.042) 8:30.850 (46.112)
9:17.585 (46.735) 10:03.626 (46.041) 10:43.604 (39.978)
12 Eisenberger, Eric FR SPRING ARBOR 11:31.21
38.982 (38.982) 1:19.154 (40.172) 2:01.891 (42.737) 2:45.827 (43.936)
3:31.045 (45.218) 4:17.097 (46.052) 5:03.208 (46.111) 5:50.200 (46.992)
6:38.919 (48.719) 7:28.672 (49.753) 8:18.468 (49.796) 9:09.295 (50.827)
9:58.302 (49.007) 10:46.957 (48.655) 11:31.203 (44.246)
13 Mowthorpe, Alex FR SPRING ARBOR 11:46.80
41.269 (41.269) 1:24.319 (43.050) 2:09.432 (45.113) 2:55.881 (46.449)
3:42.136 (46.255) 4:28.847 (46.711) 5:16.212 (47.365) 6:02.589 (46.377)
6:49.400 (46.811) 7:36.940 (47.540) 8:25.915 (48.975) 9:15.533 (49.618)
10:07.792 (52.259) 10:58.846 (51.054) 11:46.795 (47.949)

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Biermann: B 14:36.90 2/8/2014 Andrew Epperson, Colorado Mines
Meet Record: M 14:36.90 2/8/2014 Andrew Epperson, Colorado Mines
D2 Auto: A 14:13.44
D2 Provo: P 14:54.43
HC Record: H 14:26.14 1987 Paul Aufdemberge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Duke, Robert SO TRINE 15:47.66
38.052 (38.052) 1:16.771 (38.719) 1:54.320 (37.549) 2:31.212 (36.892)
3:08.308 (37.096) 3:45.109 (36.801) 4:21.896 (36.787) 4:59.282 (37.386)
5:36.230 (36.948) 6:14.236 (38.006) 6:52.219 (37.983) 7:30.488 (38.269)
8:09.308 (38.820) 8:48.220 (38.912) 9:26.569 (38.349) 10:05.652 (39.083)
10:45.272 (39.620) 11:24.448 (39.176) 12:04.189 (39.741) 12:43.487 (39.298)
13:23.110 (39.623) 14:01.324 (38.214) 14:39.271 (37.947) 15:17.314 (38.043)
15:47.651 (30.337)
2 Mast, Aaron JR TRINE 15:50.31
37.955 (37.955) 1:16.628 (38.673) 1:54.175 (37.547) 2:31.015 (36.840)
3:08.007 (36.992) 3:44.843 (36.836) 4:21.642 (36.799) 4:58.943 (37.301)
5:35.917 (36.974) 6:13.852 (37.935) 6:51.803 (37.951) 7:30.064 (38.261)
8:08.719 (38.655) 8:47.270 (38.551) 9:25.941 (38.671) 10:04.766 (38.825)
10:44.151 (39.385) 11:23.366 (39.215) 12:02.744 (39.378) 12:42.358 (39.614)
13:21.986 (39.628) 14:01.026 (39.040) 14:39.668 (38.642) 15:16.326 (36.658)
15:50.304 (33.978)
3 Snyder, Kody FR TRINE 15:56.55
38.253 (38.253) 1:16.972 (38.719) 1:54.803 (37.831) 2:32.136 (37.333)
3:08.837 (36.701) 3:45.798 (36.961) 4:22.770 (36.972) 5:00.788 (38.018)
5:38.905 (38.117) 6:17.161 (38.256) 6:55.678 (38.517) 7:34.432 (38.754)
8:13.387 (38.955) 8:52.473 (39.086) 9:31.428 (38.955) 10:10.888 (39.460)
10:49.642 (38.754) 11:28.354 (38.712) 12:07.395 (39.041) 12:46.498 (39.103)
13:25.720 (39.222) 14:04.899 (39.179) 14:43.673 (38.774) 15:21.329 (37.656)
15:56.542 (35.213)
4 Wamhoff, John SO INDIANA TECH 15:59.04
37.677 (37.677) 1:16.485 (38.808) 1:54.490 (38.005) 2:31.601 (37.111)
3:08.557 (36.956) 3:45.524 (36.967) 4:22.373 (36.849) 4:59.858 (37.485)
5:38.116 (38.258) 6:16.598 (38.482) 6:55.384 (38.786) 7:34.031 (38.647)
8:13.124 (39.093) 8:52.235 (39.111) 9:31.151 (38.916) 10:10.807 (39.656)
10:50.534 (39.727) 11:30.195 (39.661) 12:09.979 (39.784) 12:49.776 (39.797)
13:28.891 (39.115) 14:08.555 (39.664) 14:48.028 (39.473) 15:25.752 (37.724)
15:59.035 (33.283)
5 Elek, Collin SO TRINE 16:28.04
38.298 (38.298) 1:17.005 (38.707) 1:54.813 (37.808) 2:32.184 (37.371)
3:08.849 (36.665) 3:45.757 (36.908) 4:22.731 (36.974) 5:00.895 (38.164)
5:39.957 (39.062) 6:19.614 (39.657) 6:59.725 (40.111) 7:40.265 (40.540)
8:20.515 (40.250) 9:00.906 (40.391) 9:41.386 (40.480) 10:22.065 (40.679)
11:01.419 (39.354) 11:42.230 (40.811) 12:22.815 (40.585) 13:03.364 (40.549)
13:44.132 (40.768) 14:25.606 (41.474) 15:07.568 (41.962) 15:48.327 (40.759)
16:28.034 (39.707)
6 Brant, Lukas FR INDIANA TECH 16:38.78
38.753 (38.753) 1:17.496 (38.743) 1:55.490 (37.994) 2:33.666 (38.176)
3:12.222 (38.556) 3:51.432 (39.210) 4:30.462 (39.030) 5:10.054 (39.592)
5:49.815 (39.761) 6:29.814 (39.999) 7:10.147 (40.333) 7:50.762 (40.615)
8:31.725 (40.963) 9:12.590 (40.865) 9:52.662 (40.072) 10:33.315 (40.653)
11:14.394 (41.079) 11:55.557 (41.163) 12:35.820 (40.263) 13:17.163 (41.343)
13:58.178 (41.015) 14:39.640 (41.462) 15:20.811 (41.171) 16:01.110 (40.299)
16:38.780 (37.670)
7 Miles, Jack FR LAKE SUPERIO 16:39.25
38.947 (38.947) 1:17.351 (38.404) 1:55.646 (38.295) 2:33.815 (38.169)
3:11.869 (38.054) 3:51.262 (39.393) 4:30.828 (39.566) 4:34.730 (3.902)
5:10.331 (35.601) 5:50.272 (39.941) 6:30.237 (39.965) 7:10.539 (40.302)
7:51.300 (40.761) 8:31.970 (40.670) 9:12.904 (40.934) 9:53.401 (40.497)
10:34.293 (40.892) 11:16.018 (41.725) 11:57.428 (41.410) 12:39.164 (41.736)
13:20.929 (41.765) 14:01.314 (40.385) 14:43.235 (41.921) 15:24.683 (41.448)
16:04.816 (40.133) 16:39.244 (34.428)
8 Fulton, Ian FR SPRING ARBOR 16:40.30
40.584 (40.584) 1:19.151 (38.567) 1:58.168 (39.017) 2:37.145 (38.977)
3:16.041 (38.896) 3:55.459 (39.418) 4:34.751 (39.292) 5:13.716 (38.965)
5:53.236 (39.520) 6:33.750 (40.514) 7:13.475 (39.725) 7:53.062 (39.587)
8:33.267 (40.205) 9:14.003 (40.736) 9:54.635 (40.632) 10:36.244 (41.609)
11:16.904 (40.660) 11:58.128 (41.224) 12:39.209 (41.081) 13:20.289 (41.080)
14:02.300 (42.011) 14:43.847 (41.547) 15:25.889 (42.042) 16:05.896 (40.007)
16:40.292 (34.396)
9 Richards, Dylan FR LAKE SUPERIO 16:43.78
39.067 (39.067) 1:17.622 (38.555) 1:56.034 (38.412)
2:34.469 (38.435) 3:13.941 (39.472) 3:54.584 (40.643)
5:14.549 (1:19.965) 5:53.764 (39.215) 6:33.352 (39.588)
7:13.696 (40.344) 7:52.894 (39.198) 8:34.492 (41.598)
9:15.740 (41.248) 9:57.441 (41.701) 10:38.901 (41.460)
11:19.694 (40.793) 12:00.371 (40.677) 12:40.505 (40.134)
13:20.657 (40.152) 14:01.928 (41.271) 14:43.009 (41.081)
15:25.600 (42.591) 16:05.673 (40.073) 16:43.777 (38.104)
10 May, Matthew UNATTACHED 16:53.78
40.218 (40.218) 1:19.476 (39.258) 1:58.479 (39.003) 2:37.878 (39.399)
3:17.062 (39.184) 3:56.272 (39.210) 4:35.535 (39.263) 5:14.548 (39.013)
5:54.061 (39.513) 6:33.657 (39.596) 7:13.064 (39.407) 7:52.536 (39.472)
8:32.092 (39.556) 9:12.364 (40.272) 9:52.357 (39.993) 10:32.287 (39.930)
11:13.361 (41.074) 11:55.021 (41.660) 12:36.805 (41.784) 13:17.864 (41.059)
13:58.922 (41.058) 14:40.450 (41.528) 15:25.051 (44.601) 16:09.626 (44.575)
16:53.776 (44.150)
11 Babinec, Tyler SR SPRING ARBOR 16:58.89
38.528 (38.528) 1:17.291 (38.763) 1:55.117 (37.826) 2:31.957 (36.840)
3:09.250 (37.293) 3:46.276 (37.026) 4:24.252 (37.976) 5:03.415 (39.163)
5:43.277 (39.862) 6:24.176 (40.899) 7:04.715 (40.539) 7:45.954 (41.239)
8:28.423 (42.469) 9:10.635 (42.212) 9:52.235 (41.600) 10:33.934 (41.699)
11:15.619 (41.685) 11:58.673 (43.054) 12:44.736 (46.063) 13:29.599 (44.863)
14:13.692 (44.093) 15:00.656 (46.964) 15:43.639 (42.983) 16:26.413 (42.774)
16:58.890 (32.477)
12 Norton, Joshua SO SPRING ARBOR 17:59.93
39.488 (39.488) 1:17.974 (38.486) 1:56.592 (38.618) 2:35.376 (38.784)
3:14.329 (38.953) 3:53.352 (39.023) 4:32.294 (38.942) 5:12.105 (39.811)
5:52.942 (40.837) 6:34.872 (41.930) 7:17.527 (42.655) 8:01.198 (43.671)
8:46.113 (44.915) 9:31.064 (44.951) 10:16.364 (45.300) 11:02.544 (46.180)
11:48.605 (46.061) 12:34.988 (46.383) 13:21.517 (46.529) 14:07.964 (46.447)
14:54.990 (47.026) 15:43.078 (48.088) 16:30.225 (47.147) 17:15.760 (45.535)
17:59.929 (44.169)
-- Comiska, David SR ADRIAN DNF
38.705 (38.705) 1:18.292 (39.587) 1:57.657 (39.365) 2:37.587 (39.930)
3:17.240 (39.653) 3:58.473 (41.233) 4:40.256 (41.783) 5:21.958 (41.702)
6:02.827 (40.869) 6:46.631 (43.804) 7:31.727 (45.096) 8:16.455 (44.728)
9:01.039 (44.584) 9:46.060 (45.021) 10:31.860 (45.800) 11:16.637 (44.777)
12:02.314 (45.677) 12:48.213 (45.899) 13:33.209 (44.996) 14:19.337 (46.128)
15:03.789 (44.452) 15:49.659 (45.870) 16:30.205 (40.546) 17:08.697 (38.492)
-- Schultz, Robert SR ADRIAN DNF
39.881 (39.881) 1:19.312 (39.431) 1:59.028 (39.716) 2:39.148 (40.120)
3:19.795 (40.647) 4:01.389 (41.594) 4:43.543 (42.154) 5:26.148 (42.605)
6:09.202 (43.054) 6:53.820 (44.618) 7:38.091 (44.271) 8:22.889 (44.798)
9:08.778 (45.889) 9:55.373 (46.595) 10:41.401 (46.028) 11:27.584 (46.183)
12:13.652 (46.068) 13:00.281 (46.629)

Men 5000 Meter Run CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================
Biermann: B 14:36.90 2/8/2014 Andrew Epperson, Colorado Mines
Meet Record: M 14:36.90 2/8/2014 Andrew Epperson, Colorado Mines
D2 Auto: A 14:13.44
D2 Provo: P 14:54.43
HC Record: H 14:26.14 1987 Paul Aufdemberge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Striegel, Chris FR BELLARMINE 14:48.43P
34.833 (34.833) 1:10.216 (35.383) 1:45.488 (35.272) 2:20.844 (35.356)
2:56.170 (35.326) 3:31.384 (35.214) 4:06.582 (35.198) 4:41.717 (35.135)
5:16.988 (35.271) 5:52.125 (35.137) 6:26.907 (34.782) 7:02.069 (35.162)
7:37.321 (35.252) 8:12.603 (35.282) 8:48.138 (35.535) 9:23.846 (35.708)
9:59.503 (35.657) 10:35.535 (36.032) 11:11.886 (36.351) 11:48.050 (36.164)
12:24.015 (35.965) 12:59.836 (35.821) 13:35.869 (36.033) 14:11.721 (35.852)
14:48.423 (36.702)
2 Hays, Justin JR ST. JOSEPH'S 14:57.06
35.404 (35.404) 1:10.820 (35.416) 1:46.033 (35.213) 2:21.394 (35.361)
2:56.802 (35.408) 3:31.957 (35.155) 4:07.145 (35.188) 4:42.324 (35.179)
5:17.574 (35.250) 5:52.786 (35.212) 6:28.396 (35.610) 7:04.562 (36.166)
7:40.817 (36.255) 8:16.784 (35.967) 8:53.090 (36.306) 9:29.512 (36.422)
10:06.025 (36.513) 10:42.568 (36.543) 11:19.357 (36.789) 11:56.052 (36.695)
12:32.751 (36.699) 13:09.926 (37.175) 13:47.663 (37.737) 14:24.316 (36.653)
14:57.059 (32.743)
3 Christensen, Nick JR BELLARMINE 14:57.81
35.353 (35.353) 1:11.032 (35.679) 1:46.237 (35.205) 2:21.629 (35.392)
2:56.991 (35.362) 3:32.182 (35.191) 4:07.361 (35.179) 4:42.531 (35.170)
5:17.773 (35.242) 5:53.011 (35.238) 6:28.606 (35.595) 7:04.745 (36.139)
7:41.005 (36.260) 8:16.975 (35.970) 8:53.353 (36.378) 9:29.707 (36.354)
10:06.208 (36.501) 10:42.703 (36.495) 11:19.437 (36.734) 11:56.234 (36.797)
12:33.026 (36.792) 13:09.982 (36.956) 13:47.472 (37.490) 14:23.675 (36.203)
14:57.806 (34.131)
4 Mangiapane, Andrew RED CEDAR RC 15:46.10
38.661 (38.661) 1:16.091 (37.430) 1:53.896 (37.805) 2:32.281 (38.385)
3:10.900 (38.619) 3:48.610 (37.710) 4:26.804 (38.194) 5:04.766 (37.962)
5:42.026 (37.260) 6:19.803 (37.777) 6:58.001 (38.198) 7:36.680 (38.679)
8:15.339 (38.659) 8:53.778 (38.439) 9:31.727 (37.949) 10:09.765 (38.038)
10:47.763 (37.998) 11:25.821 (38.058) 12:04.277 (38.456) 12:41.825 (37.548)
13:19.670 (37.845) 13:58.178 (38.508) 14:35.312 (37.134) 15:12.072 (36.760)
15:46.097 (34.025)
5 Henning, Derek SR THE HERD 15:53.32
35.147 (35.147) 1:10.629 (35.482) 1:45.779 (35.150) 2:21.143 (35.364)
2:56.526 (35.383) 3:31.677 (35.151) 4:06.886 (35.209) 4:42.044 (35.158)
5:17.325 (35.281) 5:52.518 (35.193) 6:28.592 (36.074) 7:06.442 (37.850)
7:45.149 (38.707) 8:24.993 (39.844) 9:05.299 (40.306) 9:46.810 (41.511)
10:28.121 (41.311) 11:09.565 (41.444) 11:51.022 (41.457) 12:32.179 (41.157)
13:11.477 (39.298) 13:52.711 (41.234) 14:34.534 (41.823) 15:14.734 (40.200)
15:53.316 (38.582)
6 Schaaf, Adam JR TRINE 15:54.16
37.186 (37.186) 1:14.688 (37.502) 1:52.846 (38.158) 2:31.398 (38.552)
3:10.262 (38.864) 3:48.130 (37.868) 4:26.655 (38.525) 5:05.048 (38.393)
5:42.934 (37.886) 6:21.006 (38.072) 6:59.054 (38.048) 7:37.797 (38.743)
8:15.997 (38.200) 8:54.128 (38.131) 9:32.092 (37.964) 10:10.101 (38.009)
10:48.085 (37.984) 11:26.145 (38.060) 12:04.771 (38.626) 12:43.127 (38.356)
13:21.584 (38.457) 14:00.456 (38.872) 14:39.298 (38.842) 15:17.284 (37.986)
15:54.153 (36.869)
7 Stevons, Conner JR ADRIAN 16:03.90
38.078 (38.078) 1:15.428 (37.350) 1:53.333 (37.905) 2:31.705 (38.372)
3:09.986 (38.281) 3:47.884 (37.898) 4:26.293 (38.409) 5:04.407 (38.114)
5:42.501 (38.094) 6:20.556 (38.055) 6:59.023 (38.467) 7:37.692 (38.669)
8:16.151 (38.459) 8:55.158 (39.007) 9:33.299 (38.141) 10:11.850 (38.551)
10:50.718 (38.868) 11:29.335 (38.617) 12:08.394 (39.059) 12:47.634 (39.240)
13:27.428 (39.794) 14:07.009 (39.581) 14:47.229 (40.220) 15:27.195 (39.966)
16:03.900 (36.705)
8 Waite, Nathan SR ADRIAN 16:12.35
38.480 (38.480) 1:15.771 (37.291) 1:53.639 (37.868) 2:31.992 (38.353)
3:10.650 (38.658) 3:48.263 (37.613) 4:26.534 (38.271) 5:04.827 (38.293)
5:42.745 (37.918) 6:20.990 (38.245) 6:59.317 (38.327) 7:38.129 (38.812)
8:16.895 (38.766) 8:55.623 (38.728) 9:34.878 (39.255) 10:13.919 (39.041)
10:53.418 (39.499) 11:32.943 (39.525) 12:13.047 (40.104) 12:53.500 (40.453)
13:33.907 (40.407) 14:14.098 (40.191) 14:54.507 (40.409) 15:34.505 (39.998)
16:12.342 (37.837)
9 Malcolm, Daniel JR ADRIAN 16:55.09
36.924 (36.924) 1:14.633 (37.709) 1:52.756 (38.123) 2:31.419 (38.663)
3:10.242 (38.823) 3:48.423 (38.181) 4:26.970 (38.547) 5:05.398 (38.428)
5:43.285 (37.887) 6:22.476 (39.191) 7:03.662 (41.186) 7:46.514 (42.852)
8:29.637 (43.123) 9:13.320 (43.683) 9:56.717 (43.397) 10:40.917 (44.200)
11:25.182 (44.265) 12:08.957 (43.775) 12:53.998 (45.041) 13:38.846 (44.848)
14:21.522 (42.676) 14:58.902 (37.380) 15:43.845 (44.943) 16:24.067 (40.222)
16:55.089 (31.022)

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Biermann: B 7.87 3/2/2014 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
Meet Record: M 8.04 2/8/2014 Robert Rose, Indiana Tech
D2 Auto: A 7.89
D2 Provo: P 8.27
HC Record: H 8.22 2014 Matthew Raffin/Elliot Murphy
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Woods, Deshawn JR INDIANA TECH P 8.21Q 1
2 Boyd, Frederick SO SIENA HEIGHT 8.39Q 2
3 Jenkins, Joshua JR SIENA HEIGHT 8.41q 1
4 Davis, Jordan FR ADRIAN 8.43q 2
5 McQueen, Javon FR SIENA HEIGHT 8.49q 1
6 Smith, Joshua FR SPRING ARBOR 8.50q 1
7 Pavliga, Tyler SO GRAND VALLEY 8.58q 2
8 Tandy, Evan SO HILLSDALE 8.61q 2
9 Ogunbameru, Oluwayemi JR ST. JOSEPH'S 8.76q 2
10 Gregory, James SR TRINE 8.95 1
11 Johnson, Ross SR WESTERN ONTA 8.96 1
12 Beachnau, Guy SO UNATTACHED 9.00 1
13 Hession, Mitch JR SPRING ARBOR 9.22 1
14 Lopez, Gabe FR ADRIAN 9.63 2
15 Butkin, Tyler FR ADRIAN 9.64 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Biermann: B 7.87 3/2/2014 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
Meet Record: M 8.04 2/8/2014 Robert Rose, Indiana Tech
D2 Auto: A 7.89
D2 Provo: P 8.27
HC Record: H 8.22 2014 Matthew Raffin/Elliot Murphy
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Boyd, Frederick SO SIENA HEIGHT 8.24P
2 Jenkins, Joshua JR SIENA HEIGHT 8.30
3 Smith, Joshua FR SPRING ARBOR 8.40
4 Tandy, Evan SO HILLSDALE 8.55
5 McQueen, Javon FR SIENA HEIGHT 8.56
6 Pavliga, Tyler SO GRAND VALLEY 8.61
7 Davis, Jordan FR ADRIAN 8.63
8 Ogunbameru, Oluwayemi JR ST. JOSEPH'S 8.72

Men 4x400 Meter Relay CHAMPIONSHIP
===================================================================
Biermann: B 3:15.52 3/2/2014 Ashland, Ashland
E Owens, W Comar, J Cook, D Windle
Meet Record: M 3:18.34 2/8/2014 Hillsdale, Hillsdale
T Etchemendy, M Raffin, E Murphy, M Jones
D2 Auto: A 3:14.59
D2 Provo: P 3:20.66
HC Record: H 3:17.41 2/14/2015
L White, T Etchemendy, C Clark, D Chase
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 HILLSDALE 'A' 3:17.69M 2
1) White, Lane SO 2) Etchemendy, Ty JR
3) Hiser, Noah SR 4) Clark, Colby SO
49.807 (49.807) 1:39.452 (49.645) 2:28.826 (49.374) 3:17.682 (48.856)
2 INDIANAPOLIS 'A' 3:19.73P 2
1) Qualls, Quinntyn JR 2) Stouder, Conner JR
3) Sales, Brian FR 4) Wright, Allen FR
50.459 (50.459) 1:41.704 (51.245) 2:30.261 (48.557) 3:19.728 (49.467)
3 SPRING ARBOR 'A' 3:28.29 1
1) Smith, Joshua FR 2) Goodson, Jeremy SO
3) Lodes, Alex JR 4) Hickerson, Austin FR
52.187 (52.187) 1:43.999 (51.812) 2:36.829 (52.830) 3:28.282 (51.453)
4 TRINE 'A' 3:29.61 2
1) Leopold, Jacob JR 2) Markley, Zach SO
3) Littlejohn, Gregory FR 4) Bassett, Jasper FR
51.592 (51.592) 1:43.854 (52.262) 2:36.463 (52.609) 3:29.602 (53.139)
5 ADRIAN 'A' 3:34.23 2
1) Davis, Jordan FR 2) Hairston, Blake JR
3) Bruce, Tyler SR 4) Pascoe-Davison, Josh SO
53.249 (53.249) 1:46.798 (53.549) 2:41.271 (54.473) 3:34.229 (52.958)
6 ST. JOSEPH'S (IND.) 'A' 3:40.66 1
1) Ogunbameru, Oluwayemi JR 2) Malcolm, Demar JR
3) White, Corey SR 4) Gieger, Kiente JR
57.339 (57.339) 1:53.042 (55.703) 2:48.140 (55.098) 3:40.656 (52.516)
7 SPRING ARBOR 'B' x3:44.58 1
1) Thompson II, Freddie FR 2) McCoy, Bobby JR
3) Hoppe, Jacob SO 4) Kovacic, Matthew FR
53.671 (53.671) 1:48.609 (54.938) 2:44.975 (56.366) 3:44.576 (59.601)
8 ADRIAN 'B' x3:45.44 1
1) Fry, Randolph SO 2) Snipes, James FR
3) Reed, Bryan FR 4) Frey, David FR
55.977 (55.977) 1:50.841 (54.864) 2:47.912 (57.071) 3:45.431 (57.519)

Men 4x800 Meter Relay CHAMPIONSHIP
================================================================
Biermann: B 7:53.13 2/8/2014 Indiana Tech, Indiana Tech
M Adair, J Hester, D Mueller, D Marrow
Meet Record: M 7:53.13 2/8/2014 Indiana Tech, Indiana Tech
M Adair, J Hester, D Mueller, D Marrow
School Finals
================================================================
1 WESTERN ONTARIO 'A' 7:49.84B
1) Balestrini, Chris JR 2) Callaghan, Ciaran JR
3) Jack, Sheffar JR 4) Andrin, Hunter SR
1:59.979 (1:59.979) 3:57.388 (1:57.409) 5:53.808 (1:56.420)
7:49.838 (1:56.030)
2 SIENA HEIGHTS 'A' 7:56.84
1) VanWormer, Kyler SO 2) Rodden, Brent FR
3) Dukes, Ryan SO 4) Muessig, Dominic JR
2:00.750 (2:00.750) 3:56.515 (1:55.765) 6:01.387 (2:04.872)
7:56.834 (1:55.447)
3 SPRING ARBOR 'A' 8:42.81
1) Greiner, Quinten SO 2) Robinson, Garrett FR
3) Thompson, Ezekiel FR 4) Robart, Logan FR
2:03.572 (2:03.572) 4:16.144 (2:12.572) 6:30.429 (2:14.285)
8:42.804 (2:12.375)

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 2.17m 2/7/2015 Robert Valdez, Lake Superior St.
Meet Record: M 2.17m 2/7/2015 Robert Valdez, Lake Superior St.
D2 Auto: A 2.17m
D2 Provo: P 2.03m
HC Record: H 2.16m Dan Gifford/Jim McHugh
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gary, Herb SR INDIANA TECH 2.11mP 6-11.00
2 Goynes, Tre' SR SIENA HEIGHT 1.98m 6-06.00
3 Weeks, Hunter FR GRAND VALLEY J1.98m 6-06.00
3 Bluitt, DeAndre SO INDIANAPOLIS J1.98m 6-06.00
5 Riddle, Tevin SO ST. JOSEPH'S 1.93m 6-04.00
6 Oswalt, Trace SO INDIANAPOLIS J1.93m 6-04.00
7 Bean, Brandon JR GRAND VALLEY 1.88m 6-02.00
8 Campbell, Scott JR ADRIAN J1.88m 6-02.00
9 Robles, Alexie FR BELLARMINE 1.83m 6-00.00
10 Eikum, CJ SR ST. JOSEPH'S J1.83m 6-00.00
11 Cook, Nolan FR SPRING ARBOR 1.78m 5-10.00
11 Partee, Jordan SO INDIANA TECH 1.78m 5-10.00
13 Thomas, Aaron FR TRINE J1.78m 5-10.00
-- Richardson, Gerald SR SIENA HEIGHT NH
-- Brooks, Tor'i SR GRAND VALLEY NH
-- Butkin, Tyler FR ADRIAN NH
-- Robinson, Keshawn SO INDIANA TECH NH

Men Pole Vault CHAMPIONSHIP
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 5.51m 2/22/2014 Max Babits, Eastern Mich
Meet Record: M 5.45m 2/6/2015 Max Babits, Unattached
D2 Auto: A 5.11m
D2 Provo: P 4.66m
HC Record: H 5.10m 1/15/2016 Jared Schipper
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Depalma, Richard SR SIENA HEIGHT 5.25mA 17-02.75
2 Schipper, Jared SO HILLSDALE 5.15mA 16-10.75
3 Ullrich, Brian SR BELLARMINE 4.65m 15-03.00
4 Mckenzie, Justin SO INDIANA TECH J4.65m 15-03.00
5 Whiting, Christopher SR SIENA HEIGHT 4.50m 14-09.00
6 Kimmitt, Jared JR SIENA HEIGHT 4.35m 14-03.25
7 Kinne, Noah FR SIENA HEIGHT J4.35m 14-03.25
-- Harris, Matthew SR HILLSDALE NH
-- Babits, Alex FR BAPV NH
-- Babits, Robert BAPV NH

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 5.51m 2/22/2014 Max Babits, Eastern Mich
Meet Record: M 5.45m 2/6/2015 Max Babits, Unattached
D2 Auto: A 5.11m
D2 Provo: P 4.66m
HC Record: H 5.10m 1/15/2016 Jared Schipper
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jenkins, Joshua JR SIENA HEIGHT 4.35m 14-03.25
2 Pung, Jon SO GRAND VALLEY J4.35m 14-03.25
3 Hunt, Ryan FR GRAND VALLEY 4.20m 13-09.25
4 Etchen, Colin SR UNATTACHED J4.20m 13-09.25
5 Burnham, Jacob SO GRAND VALLEY J4.20m 13-09.25
6 Miller, Luke FR HILLSDALE J4.20m 13-09.25
6 Zanchetta, Cole SR WESTERN ONTA J4.20m 13-09.25
6 Camp, Ryan FR GRAND VALLEY J4.20m 13-09.25
9 Babits, Paul SR VAULT HIGH A 4.05m 13-03.50
9 Fortenberry, Evan FR GRAND VALLEY 4.05m 13-03.50
11 Haarer, Ryan FR TRINE J4.05m 13-03.50
11 Martin, Michael FR GRAND VALLEY J4.05m 13-03.50
13 Payne, Jacob FR TRINE J4.05m 13-03.50
14 Jurek, Mitch FR SPRING ARBOR 3.90m 12-09.50
15 Abraham, Darrin SO INDIANA TECH 3.60m 11-09.75
-- Mansfield, Tyler FR GRAND VALLEY NH
-- Butler, Collin SO TRINE NH
-- Daniel, John SR TRINE NH

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 7.34m 2/22/2014 Edward Dudley, Lake Erie
Meet Record: M 7.22m 2/6/2015 Isaiah Lintz, Indiana Tech
D2 Auto: A 7.58m
D2 Provo: P 7.03m
HC Record: H 7.33m 2000 Marc Hemmerick
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bass, Joshuah SR INDIANAPOLIS 7.32mM 24-00.25
2 Thompson, Phil SO ST. JOSEPH'S 7.27mM 23-10.25
3 Partee, Jordan SO INDIANA TECH 7.09mP 23-03.25
4 Brooks, Tor'i SR GRAND VALLEY 7.04mP 23-01.25
5 Robinson, Keshawn SO INDIANA TECH 6.89m 22-07.25
6 Pavliga, Tyler SO GRAND VALLEY 6.82m 22-04.50
7 Howe, Logan SR GRAND VALLEY 6.81m 22-04.25
8 Williams, Tyler JR INDIANA TECH 6.79m 22-03.50
9 Sawyer, Kyle FR GRAND VALLEY 6.77m 22-02.50
10 Bell, Riley JR WESTERN ONTA 6.76m 22-02.25
11 Smith, Kevin SO SPRING ARBOR 6.72m 22-00.75
12 Mexicotte, Alexander SR HILLSDALE 6.71m 22-00.25
13 Jenkins, Joshua JR SIENA HEIGHT 6.67m 21-10.75
14 Oswalt, Trace SO INDIANAPOLIS 6.59m 21-07.50
15 Hawkins, Austin FR GRAND VALLEY 6.52m 21-04.75
16 Lindsley, Logan JR TRINE 6.42m 21-00.75
17 Robles, Alexie FR BELLARMINE 6.28m 20-07.25
18 Watkins-McGaw, Jerron FR ADRIAN 6.25m 20-06.25
19 Eikum, CJ SR ST. JOSEPH'S 6.23m 20-05.25
20 Bluitt, DeAndre SO INDIANAPOLIS 6.18m 20-03.50
21 Montcastle, Spencer JR LAKE SUPERIO 5.93m 19-05.50
22 Townsend, Eric FR TRINE 5.75m 18-10.50
23 Yeck, Nicholas FR OLIVET 5.64m 18-06.00
24 Snipes, James FR ADRIAN 5.43m 17-09.75
25 Phillips, Jordan SO ST. JOSEPH'S 5.30m 17-04.75
26 Connon, Jordan FR ADRIAN 5.22m 17-01.50
27 Rhodes, Josh SR SPRING ARBOR 5.14m 16-10.50
28 Rector, Alex FR ADRIAN 4.75m 15-07.00
29 Stjepic, Sergej JR ST. JOSEPH'S 4.70m 15-05.00
30 Murray, Zack SR SPRING ARBOR 4.69m 15-04.75
31 Nguyen, Huy SO UNATTACHED 3.83m 12-06.75
-- Bey, Vic'tor SR SIENA HEIGHT FOUL

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 15.44m 3/2/2014 Joseph Postwaite, Lake Erie
Meet Record: M 15.15m 2/7/2015 Michael Bruce, Findlay
D2 Auto: A 15.47m
D2 Provo: P 14.28m
HC Record: H 14.90m 2000 Marc Hemmerick
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thompson, Phil SO ST. JOSEPH'S 14.70mP 48-02.75
2 Nesbitt, Samora JR GRAND VALLEY 14.69mP 48-02.50
3 Bell, Riley JR WESTERN ONTA 14.52mP 47-07.75
4 Dixon, Alain SO INDIANA TECH 14.49mP 47-06.50
5 Le Roch, Adrien FR INDIANA TECH 13.75m 45-01.50
6 Riddle, Tevin SO ST. JOSEPH'S 13.07m 42-10.75
7 Lindsley, Logan JR TRINE 12.73m 41-09.25
8 Smith, Kevin SO SPRING ARBOR 12.57m 41-03.00
9 Campbell, Scott JR ADRIAN 11.85m 38-10.50
10 Fritz, Troy FR TRINE 11.63m 38-02.00
11 Murray, Zack SR SPRING ARBOR 11.19m 36-08.50
-- Mchaina, Madalitso SR WESTERN ONTA FOUL
-- Yeck, Nicholas FR OLIVET FOUL
-- Connon, Jordan FR ADRIAN FOUL
-- Waterway, Thomas SR SPRING ARBOR FOUL
-- Williams, Tyler JR INDIANA TECH FOUL

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 18.55m 3/2/2014 Donald Duke, Ashland
Meet Record: M 18.35m 2/8/2014 Taylor Miller, Unattached
D2 Auto: A 18.56m
D2 Provo: P 15.77m
HC Record: H 17.83m 2/17/2012 Nathan English
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hendry-Gallagher, Tim LONDON WESTERN T 18.56mA 60-10.75
2 Saikalis, Chris JR GRAND VALLEY 17.73mP 58-02.00
3 Dieck, Justin SR LAKE SUPERIO 17.53mP 57-06.25
4 Stuart, Malik SO INDIANA TECH 16.83mP 55-02.75
5 Thornton, Darien SR GRAND VALLEY 16.55mP 54-03.75
6 Gray, Logan SR SIENA HEIGHT 16.52mP 54-02.50
7 Wright, Trevor SR INDIANA TECH 15.63m 51-03.50
8 Martin, Andrew SR WESTERN ONTA 15.24m 50-00.00
9 Compagner, Jacob SO SIENA HEIGHT 14.79m 48-06.25
10 VanOosten, Cole FR LAKE SUPERIO 14.10m 46-03.25
10 Campau, Shane FR GRAND VALLEY 14.10m 46-03.25
12 Rapp, Aleks SR WESTERN ONTA 14.09m 46-02.75
13 Mitchell, Courtney SR TRINE 13.81m 45-03.75
14 Simon, William SR ADRIAN 13.18m 43-03.00
15 Scott, Derek JR TRINE 12.87m 42-02.75
16 Davisson, Ben SR ST. JOSEPH'S 12.77m 41-10.75
17 Miller, Drew SR OLIVET 12.73m 41-09.25
18 Vanstrate, Blake JR ADRIAN 12.65m 41-06.00
19 Dowell, Jessie SO TRINE 12.45m 40-10.25
20 Hundley, Austin SO SPRING ARBOR 12.39m 40-07.75
21 Lee, Yohanes JR ST. JOSEPH'S 12.20m 40-00.50
22 Wilkinson, Stefan JR SIENA HEIGHT 11.80m 38-08.75
23 Gerber, Nick FR TRINE 11.72m 38-05.50
24 Brabant, Ethan FR OLIVET 11.06m 36-03.50
25 Colosky, Jaccob FR SPRING ARBOR 10.85m 35-07.25
26 Moose, Aidan UNATTACHED 10.55m 34-07.50
27 Jenkins, Joshua JR SIENA HEIGHT 10.39m 34-01.25
28 Good, Dalton FR ST. JOSEPH'S 9.72m 31-10.75
29 Tomshany, Justin FR ADRIAN 9.60m 31-06.00

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Biermann: B 21.54m 3/1/2014 Zac Ball, Ashland
Meet Record: M 21.37m 2/6/2015 Justin Welch, Findlay
D2 Auto: A 20.99m
D2 Provo: P 17.19m
HC Record: H 21.55m 2010 Jason Stomps
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thornton, Darien SR GRAND VALLEY 21.37mM 70-01.50
2 Donson, Blake SR GRAND VALLEY 19.80mP 64-11.50
3 Lechner, Jay SR GRAND VALLEY 19.55mP 64-01.75
4 Moon, Mike JR GRAND VALLEY 17.72mP 58-01.75
5 Livingston, Nolin SR LAKE SUPERIO 17.67mP 57-11.75
6 Saikalis, Chris JR GRAND VALLEY 17.45mP 57-03.00
7 Rapp, Aleks SR WESTERN ONTA 17.17m 56-04.00
8 Capek, Daniel SO HILLSDALE 17.00m 55-09.25
9 Campau, Shane FR GRAND VALLEY 16.44m 53-11.25
10 VanOosten, Cole FR LAKE SUPERIO 15.35m 50-04.50
11 Fischer, Vincent SR ST. JOSEPH'S 15.22m 49-11.25
12 Lee, Yohanes JR ST. JOSEPH'S 15.06m 49-05.00
13 Jacobs, Paul SR SIENA HEIGHT 14.64m 48-00.50
14 Martin, Mitch FR TRINE 14.63m 48-00.00
15 Smith, Mitchell SR OLIVET 14.56m 47-09.25
16 Compagner, Jacob SO SIENA HEIGHT 14.48m 47-06.25
17 Stuckert, Adam SR SIENA HEIGHT 14.31m 46-11.50
18 Cameron, Zachary SO LAKE SUPERIO 13.82m 45-04.25
19 Gerber, Nick FR TRINE 13.68m 44-10.75
20 Martin, Andrew SR WESTERN ONTA 12.81m 42-00.50
21 Wilkinson, Stefan JR SIENA HEIGHT 12.57m 41-03.00
22 Hundley, Austin SO SPRING ARBOR 12.30m 40-04.25
23 Broxterman, Tim SR HILLSDALE 12.28m 40-03.50
24 Carver, Chris FR TRINE 12.02m 39-05.25
25 Davisson, Ben SR ST. JOSEPH'S 11.25m 36-11.00
26 Schaaf, David SO TRINE 11.23m 36-10.25
27 Good, Dalton FR ST. JOSEPH'S 9.80m 32-02.00
28 Rhodes, Josh SR SPRING ARBOR 8.37m 27-05.50
29 Martin, David SO ST. JOSEPH'S 8.19m 26-10.50
-- Shamoun, Austin FR GRAND VALLEY FOUL

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Kevin SO SPRING ARBOR 7.20 1 813
2 Chase, David SO HILLSDALE 7.21 1 809
3 Butcher, Locky SO WESTERN ONTA 7.32 2 772
4 Gerke, Brooks JR HUNTINGTON 7.37 1 755
5 Paisley, Michael SR WESTERN ONTA 7.41 1 742
6 Brown, Nathan SR GRACE 7.43 2 736
7 Fennell, Sam SR WESTERN ONTA 7.45 1 729
8 Iglesias Gonzalez, Rodri FR INDIANA TECH 7.56 2 694
9 Swihart, Kenan SO SPRING ARBOR 7.61 2 678
10 Braden, Jordan FR SPRING ARBOR 7.73 2 640

Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chase, David SO HILLSDALE 2:49.13 775
32.499 (32.499) 1:05.814 (33.315) 1:40.405 (34.591) 2:16.607 (36.202)
2:49.125 (32.518)
2 Swihart, Kenan SO SPRING ARBOR 2:49.66 769
32.065 (32.065) 1:06.142 (34.077) 1:40.458 (34.316) 2:17.530 (37.072)
2:49.651 (32.121)
3 Paisley, Michael SR WESTERN ONTA 2:51.63 749
32.579 (32.579) 1:06.804 (34.225) 1:42.447 (35.643) 2:19.156 (36.709)
2:51.622 (32.466)
4 Smith, Kevin SO SPRING ARBOR 2:52.35 741
32.099 (32.099) 1:05.591 (33.492) 1:39.774 (34.183) 2:16.635 (36.861)
2:52.346 (35.711)
5 Fennell, Sam SR WESTERN ONTA 2:53.03 734
33.026 (33.026) 1:07.263 (34.237) 1:42.214 (34.951) 2:18.349 (36.135)
2:53.022 (34.673)
6 Iglesias Gonzalez, Rodri FR INDIANA TECH 2:59.50 669
33.656 (33.656) 1:08.753 (35.097) 1:45.787 (37.034) 2:23.868 (38.081)
2:59.498 (35.630)
7 Brown, Nathan SR GRACE 3:02.26 642
34.878 (34.878) 1:09.776 (34.898) 1:45.544 (35.768) 2:23.372 (37.828)
3:02.255 (38.883)
8 Braden, Jordan FR SPRING ARBOR 3:06.76 600
33.297 (33.297) 1:07.740 (34.443) 1:45.507 (37.767) 2:28.358 (42.851)
3:06.754 (38.396)
9 Gerke, Brooks JR HUNTINGTON 3:34.34 367
37.690 (37.690) 1:17.588 (39.898) 2:01.335 (43.747) 2:45.458 (44.123)
3:34.340 (48.882)

Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
HC Record: H 8.22
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Butcher, Locky SO WESTERN ONTA 8.39 2 886
2 Paisley, Michael SR WESTERN ONTA 8.96 2 755
3 Smith, Kevin SO SPRING ARBOR 9.03 1 739
4 Brown, Nathan SR GRACE 9.07 1 730
5 Chase, David SO HILLSDALE 9.08 1 728
6 Swihart, Kenan SO SPRING ARBOR 9.29 2 683
7 Gerke, Brooks JR HUNTINGTON 9.50 2 639
8 Iglesias Gonzalez, Rodri FR INDIANA TECH 9.67 1 605
9 Fennell, Sam SR WESTERN ONTA 9.75 2 589
10 Braden, Jordan FR SPRING ARBOR 9.86 1 568

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
HC Record: H 2.16m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chase, David SO HILLSDALE 2.03m 6-08.00 831
2 Brown, Nathan SR GRACE 2.00m 6-06.75 803
3 Butcher, Locky SO WESTERN ONTA 1.97m 6-05.50 776
4 Braden, Jordan FR SPRING ARBOR 1.82m 5-11.50 644
5 Iglesias Gonzalez, Rodri FR INDIANA TECH 1.79m 5-10.50 619
5 Smith, Kevin SO SPRING ARBOR 1.79m 5-10.50 619
7 Gerke, Brooks JR HUNTINGTON 1.76m 5-09.25 593
8 Paisley, Michael SR WESTERN ONTA 1.70m 5-07.00 544
9 Swihart, Kenan SO SPRING ARBOR 1.67m 5-05.75 520
10 Fennell, Sam SR WESTERN ONTA 1.58m 5-02.25 449

Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
HC Record: H 5.05m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Iglesias Gonzalez, Rodri FR INDIANA TECH 4.20m 13-09.25 673
2 Gerke, Brooks JR HUNTINGTON 4.10m 13-05.25 645
3 Brown, Nathan SR GRACE 3.95m 12-11.50 603
4 Smith, Kevin SO SPRING ARBOR 3.45m 11-03.75 469
5 Fennell, Sam SR WESTERN ONTA 3.40m 11-01.75 457
6 Swihart, Kenan SO SPRING ARBOR 3.30m 10-10.00 431
7 Butcher, Locky SO WESTERN ONTA 3.10m 10-02.00 381
8 Chase, David SO HILLSDALE 3.00m 9-10.00 357
8 Paisley, Michael SR WESTERN ONTA 3.00m 9-10.00 357
10 Braden, Jordan FR SPRING ARBOR 2.95m 9-08.00 345

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brown, Nathan SR GRACE 6.57m 21-06.75 713
2 Smith, Kevin SO SPRING ARBOR 6.48m 21-03.25 693
3 Butcher, Locky SO WESTERN ONTA 6.47m 21-02.75 691
4 Chase, David SO HILLSDALE 6.31m 20-08.50 655
5 Gerke, Brooks JR HUNTINGTON 6.08m 19-11.50 604
6 Iglesias Gonzalez, Rodri FR INDIANA TECH 5.89m 19-04.00 563
7 Paisley, Michael SR WESTERN ONTA 5.79m 19-00.00 542
8 Fennell, Sam SR WESTERN ONTA 5.76m 18-10.75 535
9 Braden, Jordan FR SPRING ARBOR 5.70m 18-08.50 523
10 Swihart, Kenan SO SPRING ARBOR 5.39m 17-08.25 459

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
HC Record: H 17.83m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Paisley, Michael SR WESTERN ONTA 12.99m 42-07.50 667
2 Iglesias Gonzalez, Rodri FR INDIANA TECH 11.87m 38-11.50 599
3 Butcher, Locky SO WESTERN ONTA 11.77m 38-07.50 592
4 Chase, David SO HILLSDALE 11.68m 38-04.00 587
5 Swihart, Kenan SO SPRING ARBOR 10.78m 35-04.50 533
6 Gerke, Brooks JR HUNTINGTON 10.70m 35-01.25 528
7 Fennell, Sam SR WESTERN ONTA 9.96m 32-08.25 483
8 Brown, Nathan SR GRACE 9.93m 32-07.00 481
9 Smith, Kevin SO SPRING ARBOR 9.15m 30-00.25 435
10 Braden, Jordan FR SPRING ARBOR 8.15m 26-09.00 375

Men Heptathlon
================================================================
Biermann: B 5398 2/7/2015 Taylor Stewart, Western Ontario
Meet Record: M 5398 2/7/2015 Taylor Stewart, Western Onta
D2 Auto: A 5330
D2 Provo: P 4620
HC Record: H 4935 2012 Justin Fawley
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chase, David SO HILLSDALE 4742P
2 Brown, Nathan SR GRACE 4708P
3 Smith, Kevin SO SPRING ARBOR 4509
4 Iglesias Gonzalez, Rodri FR INDIANA TECH 4422
5 Paisley, Michael SR WESTERN ONTA 4356
6 Gerke, Brooks JR HUNTINGTON 4131
7 Swihart, Kenan SO SPRING ARBOR 4073
8 Fennell, Sam SR WESTERN ONTA 3976
9 Braden, Jordan FR SPRING ARBOR 3695