2016 SVSU - Northwood - Wayne State Triangular

back to results

Feb. 5, 2016

2016 SVSU - Northwood - Wayne State Triangular
University Center, MI
Provided by Saginaw Valley State University


Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/5/2016 08:20 PM
SVSU-NU-WSU Triangular - 2/5/2016
SVSU Fieldhouse
Results

Event 7 Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
SVSU: S 4:53.37 2015 Taylor Stepanski
Fieldhouse: F 4:42.45 1/23/2016 Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican
NCAA Auto: A 4:49.69
NCAA Provo: P 5:00.30
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Adams, Dominique FR Saginaw Vall 5:25.49 5:16.88
2 McKenna, Jennifer JR Northwood (M 5:17.22
3 Frantz, Jenny JR Northwood (M 5:22.00 5:23.80
4 Bradley, Sophia FR Saginaw Vall 5:22.00 5:26.87
5 Theil, Chloe SR Northwood (M 5:30.00 5:30.39
6 Ayotte, Kristina FR Saginaw Vall 5:31.00 5:38.41
7 Sikkema, Kinzie FR Saginaw Vall 5:27.00 5:45.45
8 Reneaud, Jacqueline SO Northwood (M 5:50.00 6:01.65

Event 8 Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
SVSU: S 4:09.40 2006 Adam Roach
Fieldhouse: F 4:11.03 3/1/2015 Nick Hall, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 4:03.36
NCAA Provo: P 4:12.43
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Silvestri, Ryan FR Saginaw Vall 4:27.45
2 Jensen, Tyler JR Northwood (M 4:35.00 4:30.85
3 Anderson, Clyde FR Saginaw Vall 4:27.75 4:34.11
4 Kean, Thomas SO Saginaw Vall 4:41.21 4:38.32
5 Jensen, David JR Saginaw Vall 4:32.50 4:42.18
6 Eiben, Nick SO Saginaw Vall 4:40.00 4:46.98
-- Harris, Tyler JR Northwood (M 4:48.00 DNF

Event 9 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
SVSU: S 8.84 2007 Leighann Dowell
Fieldhouse: F 8.62 3/1/2015 Breanna Luba, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 8.33
NCAA Provo: P 8.84
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kollien, Christina JR Wayne State 8.80 8.85Q 2
2 Seals, Karrington SO Wayne State 8.79 8.87Q 1
3 Williams, Bria JR Saginaw Vall 8.96 8.96q 2
4 Arnouts, Madison SO Northwood (M 9.50 9.48q 1
5 Vaughn, Sydney SO Wayne State 9.81 9.58q 1
6 Hengy, Meredith FR Saginaw Vall 9.46 9.62q 1
7 Vangieson, Amy FR Wayne State 9.61 9.69q 2
8 Findlay, Drew JR Northwood (M 9.94 9.76q 1
9 Bischer, Sidney SR Saginaw Vall 9.80 9.98 2

Event 9 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
SVSU: S 8.84 2007 Leighann Dowell
Fieldhouse: F 8.62 3/1/2015 Breanna Luba, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 8.33
NCAA Provo: P 8.84
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Kollien, Christina JR Wayne State 8.85 8.85
2 Seals, Karrington SO Wayne State 8.87 8.87
3 Williams, Bria JR Saginaw Vall 8.96 8.96
4 Arnouts, Madison SO Northwood (M 9.48 9.48
5 Vaughn, Sydney SO Wayne State 9.58 9.58
6 Hengy, Meredith FR Saginaw Vall 9.62 9.62
7 Vangieson, Amy FR Wayne State 9.69 9.69
8 Findlay, Drew JR Northwood (M 9.76 9.76
Preliminaries
9 Bischer, Sidney SR Saginaw Vall 9.98

Event 10 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
SVSU: S 8.08 2013 David Ray
Fieldhouse: F 7.79 2/28/2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 7.89
NCAA Provo: P 8.27
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Boyden, D'Omar SR Saginaw Vall 8.20 8.40Q
2 Vandersyde, Kyle SR Northwood (M 8.60 8.46q
3 Pankov, Dylan FR Northwood (M 9.22 9.16q
4 Morrow, David FR Northwood (M 9.20 9.31q
5 Nemeth, Ian SO Saginaw Vall 10.86q

Event 10 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
SVSU: S 8.08 2013 David Ray
Fieldhouse: F 7.79 2/28/2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 7.89
NCAA Provo: P 8.27
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Boyden, D'Omar SR Saginaw Vall 8.40 8.40
2 Vandersyde, Kyle SR Northwood (M 8.46 8.46
3 Pankov, Dylan FR Northwood (M 9.16 9.16
4 Morrow, David FR Northwood (M 9.31 9.31
5 Nemeth, Ian SO Saginaw Vall 10.86 10.86

Event 11 Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
SVSU: S 56.03 1989 Jeanette Elwell
Fieldhouse: F 55.54 3/1/2015 Irene Skinner, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 54.50
NCAA Provo: P 57.11
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Richardson, Ce'Aira FR Saginaw Vall 57.05 57.18
2 Balls, Kimberly SR Saginaw Vall 58.90 58.26
3 Baker, Jordan FR Wayne State 59.76 1:00.00
4 Asel-Templin, Darci SR Northwood (M 1:01.26 1:00.48

Event 12 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
SVSU: S 47.12 1983 Eddie Brown
Fieldhouse: F 47.37 1/30/2016 Benjamin Hayes, Central Mich
NCAA Auto: A 47.30
NCAA Provo: P 48.78
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Thompson, Tray SR Northwood (M 49.35 49.11 1
2 Stewart, Shawn SO Saginaw Vall 50.17 50.34 1
3 King, John SO Northwood (M 51.07 51.17 1
4 Fields, Jordan JR Northwood (M 51.39 51.71 2
5 Rodriguez, Keith FR Saginaw Vall 51.26 51.75 1
6 Love, Brandon JR Saginaw Vall 51.24 52.45 1
7 Henderson, Gerald JR Saginaw Vall 52.89 52.84 2
8 Quella, Ben FR Northwood (M 52.80 53.42 2
9 Davis, Joey SR Northwood (M 53.56 53.75 2

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
SVSU: S 7.78 2014 Domonique Smith
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 7.42
NCAA Provo: P 7.73
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Kierra JR Wayne State 7.69 7.74Q 2
2 Carr, Dazmonique JR Wayne State 7.66 7.90Q 1
3 Young, Kara SO Northwood (M 7.76 7.79q 2
4 Smith, Domonique JR Saginaw Vall 7.84 7.95q 1
5 Meadows, Elaina SR Northwood (M 7.90 7.98q 1
6 Bush, Imani JR Wayne State 8.00 8.04q 2
7 Kollien, Christina JR Wayne State 8.22 8.20q 1
8 Collins, Chelsi SO Saginaw Vall 8.16 8.22q 2
9 Seals, Karrington SO Wayne State 8.28 8.32 1
10 Turner, Dana SO Northwood (M 8.40 8.45 2
11 Vangieson, Amy FR Wayne State 8.53 2

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
SVSU: S 7.78 2014 Domonique Smith
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 7.42
NCAA Provo: P 7.73
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Kierra JR Wayne State 7.74 7.74
2 Young, Kara SO Northwood (M 7.79 7.79
3 Carr, Dazmonique JR Wayne State 7.90 7.90
4 Smith, Domonique JR Saginaw Vall 7.95 7.95
5 Meadows, Elaina SR Northwood (M 7.98 7.98
6 Bush, Imani JR Wayne State 8.04 8.04
7 Kollien, Christina JR Wayne State 8.20 8.20
8 Collins, Chelsi SO Saginaw Vall 8.22 8.22
Preliminaries
9 Seals, Karrington SO Wayne State 8.32
10 Turner, Dana SO Northwood (M 8.45
11 Vangieson, Amy FR Wayne State 8.53

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
SVSU: S 6.80 2004 Chris Baranek
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 6.74
NCAA Provo: P 6.90
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
1 White, Marvin FR Saginaw Vall 7.20 7.20Q
2 Hodgson, Jalen SR Northwood (M 7.22 7.24q
3 Gardner, Josh SR Northwood (M 7.22 7.30q
4 Barron, Shane FR Northwood (M 7.32 7.33q
5 Boyden, D'Omar SR Saginaw Vall 7.36 7.34q
6 Flynn, Broderick SO Saginaw Vall 7.55 7.54q

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
SVSU: S 6.80 2004 Chris Baranek
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 6.74
NCAA Provo: P 6.90
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 White, Marvin FR Saginaw Vall 7.20 7.20
2 Hodgson, Jalen SR Northwood (M 7.24 7.24
3 Gardner, Josh SR Northwood (M 7.30 7.30
4 Barron, Shane FR Northwood (M 7.33 7.33
5 Boyden, D'Omar SR Saginaw Vall 7.34 7.34
6 Flynn, Broderick SO Saginaw Vall 7.54 7.54

Event 15 Women 800 Meter Run 2 lane alley
=========================================================================
SVSU: S 2:07.64 2015 Taylor Stepanski
Fieldhouse: F 2:09.62 1/30/2016 Taylor Stepanski, Saginaw Vall
NCAA Auto: A 2:09.81
NCAA Provo: P 2:15.44
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Meinecke, Darby FR Saginaw Vall 2:25.00 2:28.18
2 Frantz, Jenny JR Northwood (M 2:25.00 2:30.72
3 Theil, Chloe SR Northwood (M 2:35.00 2:34.75
4 Ellis, Leah JR Wayne State 2:20.00 2:35.91
5 Reneaud, Jacqueline SO Northwood (M 2:41.00 2:41.90

Event 16 Men 800 Meter Run 2 lane alley
=========================================================================
SVSU: S 1:50.47 2010 Tony Filipek
Fieldhouse: F 1:49.38 3/1/2015 Drew Windle, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 1:49.24
NCAA Provo: P 1:53.63
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Silvestri, Ryan FR Saginaw Vall 1:59.86
2 Harris, Grant JR Northwood (M 2:01.96 2:01.46
3 Henderson, Gerald JR Saginaw Vall 1:58.00 2:05.55
4 Pankov, Dylan FR Northwood (M 2:06.50 2:05.63
5 Simmons, Josh SR Saginaw Vall 2:10.00 2:08.91
6 Loughlin, Scott SO Northwood (M 2:09.45 2:09.07
7 Yax, Nathan SO Northwood (M 2:12.07 2:10.51

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
SVSU: S 25.24 2013 Yanisha Edwards
Fieldhouse: F 23.73 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 24.00
NCAA Provo: P 25.06
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Johnson, Kierra JR Wayne State 25.20 25.18 1
2 Coleman, Claudia JR Northwood (M 26.19 25.38 1
3 Carr, Dazmonique JR Wayne State 25.59 25.64 1
4 Bush, Imani JR Wayne State 25.92 26.41 1
5 Meadows, Elaina SR Northwood (M 26.49 26.51 1
6 Hendler, Ola SR Saginaw Vall 26.40 26.57 1
7 Findlay, Drew JR Northwood (M 26.98 26.59 2
8 Collins, Chelsi SO Saginaw Vall 27.32 27.20 2
9 Turner, Dana SO Northwood (M 28.24 28.20 2
10 Marsh, Kaitlyn SR Northwood (M 28.99 28.47 2
11 Sheaffer, Jacki FR Saginaw Vall 28.44 28.65 2

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
SVSU: S 22.03 1995 Daryl Stallworth
Fieldhouse: F 20.93 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 21.27
NCAA Provo: P 21.85
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gardner, Josh SR Northwood (M 22.67 22.91 1
2 Hodgson, Jalen SR Northwood (M 24.04 23.70 1
3 Flynn, Broderick SO Saginaw Vall 24.13 23.75 1
4 Vandersyde, Kyle SR Northwood (M 24.25 23.99 2
5 Quella, Ben FR Northwood (M 23.61 24.08 1
6 Davis, Joey SR Northwood (M 24.42 24.26 2
7 Martin, Kyle SR Northwood (M 24.59 24.40 2
8 Morrow, David FR Northwood (M 25.47 25.99 2

Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
SVSU: S 9:42.12 2013 Emily Short
Fieldhouse: F 9:18.01 1/30/2015 Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican
NCAA Auto: A 9:33.29
NCAA Provo: P 10:01.47
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bradley, Sophia FR Saginaw Vall 11:13.00 10:57.29
2 Sawgle, Morgan SO Wayne State 11:14.10 11:02.24
3 Adams, Dominique FR Saginaw Vall 10:56.00 11:13.35
4 Ayotte, Kristina FR Saginaw Vall 11:15.00 11:57.57
5 Reynolds, Haley SO Wayne State 11:40.00 12:05.01
6 Sikkema, Kinzie FR Saginaw Vall 11:15.00 12:07.03

Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
SVSU: S 3:49.62 12/12/2015
Richardson, Stickler-Gatson, Hendler, Balls
Fieldhouse: F 3:48.13 3/1/2015 Hillsdale, Hillsdale
C Zehner, F Shea, E Guy, A Duber
NCAA Auto: A 3:44.33
NCAA Provo: P 3:52.71
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:50.00 3:56.60
1) Stepanski, Taylor JR 2) Stickler-Gatson, DeAnna SR
3) Davis, Lina SO 4) Johnson, Brittany SR
2 Wayne St. 'A' 3:55.00 4:03.17
1) Baker, Jordan FR 2) Bush, Imani JR
3) Carr, Dazmonique JR 4) Ellis, Leah JR
3 Northwood (Mich) 'A' 3:59.78 4:04.79
1) Asel-Templin, Darci SR 2) Young, Kara SO
3) Coleman, Claudia JR 4) Arnouts, Madison SO
4 Wayne St. 'B' 4:14.00 x4:22.28
1) Johnson, Kierra JR 2) Kollien, Christina JR
3) Seals, Karrington SO 4) Vangieson, Amy FR
5 Saginaw Valley 'B' 4:20.00 x4:28.49
1) Tomlin, Alicia SO 2) Meinecke, Darby FR
3) Ayotte, Kristina FR 4) Sheaffer, Jacki FR

Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
SVSU: S 3:12.58 1984
R. Brown, E. Brown, Morrow, White
Fieldhouse: F 3:10.90 3/1/2015 Tiffin, Tiffin
M King, R Mortel, L Hargrove, J Johnson
NCAA Auto: A 3:11.53
NCAA Provo: P 3:17.50
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Northwood (Mich) 'A' 3:20.35 3:22.12
1) King, John SO 2) Wilchcombe, Jeremy SR
3) Barron, Shane FR 4) Thompson, Tray SR
2 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:20.00 3:25.11
1) Stewart, Shawn SO 2) Simmons, Josh SR
3) VanderVeeen, Noah FR 4) Atwater, Robert FR

Event 23 Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
SVSU: S 56-08 2007 Ashley Bishop
Fieldhouse: F 21.10m 2/28/2015 Shatora Lewis, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 19.44m
NCAA Provo: P 16.34m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Joiner, Emerald SR Saginaw Vall 16.42m 16.92mP 55-06.25
16.72m 16.92m FOUL 16.50m 16.73m 16.72m
2 Perry, Erika SR Wayne State 17.13m 16.89mP 55-05.00
16.74m 16.04m 15.71m 16.52m 16.35m 16.89m
3 Perry, Hunter SR Northwood (M 15.26m 14.94m 49-00.25
FOUL 13.57m 14.94m FOUL 14.57m 13.93m
4 Peppers, Anjelica JR Wayne State 15.45m 14.76m 48-05.25
14.60m FOUL 14.22m FOUL 14.76m 14.07m
5 Johnson, Riley FR Northwood (M 13.56m 12.87m 42-02.75
12.47m 12.87m 11.89m FOUL FOUL 11.09m

Event 27 Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
SVSU: S 65-04.75 2001 Paul Markel
Fieldhouse: F 21.99m 2/28/2015 Justin Welch, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 20.99m
NCAA Provo: P 17.19m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Evans, Paul JR Northwood (M 17.62m 17.67mP 57-11.75
16.04m 17.15m FOUL 16.38m 17.59m 17.67m
2 Morrow, Ben JR Saginaw Vall 16.21m 14.99m 49-02.25
FOUL FOUL 14.58m FOUL FOUL 14.99m
3 Patterson, Cody FR Northwood (M 15.48m 14.65m 48-00.75
FOUL 13.69m 14.65m 13.87m 14.37m FOUL
4 Prekaj, Exhildi SO Northwood (M 14.88m 14.28m 46-10.25
13.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.28m
5 Thompson, Keith FR Northwood (M 13.02m 14.15m 46-05.25
12.64m FOUL FOUL 14.15m FOUL 12.00m
6 Felton, James FR Northwood (M 13.13m 13.49m 44-03.25
11.89m 12.95m 13.36m 12.63m FOUL 13.49m
7 Plamondon, Austin SO Northwood (M 13.53m 13.05m 42-09.75
11.97m 12.76m 13.05m 13.03m 12.63m 12.83m

Event 28 Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Women will use the West Pit
Opening Height: 1.43
Progressions: 1.48, 1.53, 1.58, 1.63, 1.68, 1.73, 1.78
SVSU: S 5-08.50 2014 Anna Fochesato
Fieldhouse: F 1.74m 3/1/2015 Jennifer Foster, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 1.79m
NCAA Provo: P 1.65m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Bischer, Sidney SR Saginaw Vall 1.59m 1.68mP 5-06.00
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
O O O XO XO XXX
1 Kluz, Jessica SO Wayne State 1.67m 1.68mP 5-06.00
1.63 1.68 1.73
O XO XXX
3 Fochesato, Anna JR Saginaw Vall 1.64m 1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O O O XXX
4 Powell, Heaven FR Northwood (M 1.54m 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
XXO XXO XXX

Event 29 Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Men will use the East Pit
Opening Height: 1.78
Progressions: 1.83, 1.88, 1.93, 1.98, 2.03, 2.08, 2.13
SVSU: S 7-00.50 2002 Mario Guerrero
Fieldhouse: F 2.14m 1/30/2015 Roberto Valdez, LSSU
NCAA Auto: A 2.17m
NCAA Provo: P 2.03m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Black, Sam FR Saginaw Vall 1.97m 1.98m 6-06.00
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
O XO O O XXX
2 VanderVeeen, Noah FR Saginaw Vall 1.88m 1.88m 6-02.00
1.83 1.88 1.93
O XO XXX
3 Watson, Brady JR Saginaw Vall 1.92m 1.83m 6-00.00
1.83 1.88
O XXX
4 Pisha, Drue FR Saginaw Vall 1.83m J1.83m 6-00.00
1.78 1.83 1.88
O XO XXX
5 Coffey, Payton JR Northwood (M 1.78m 1.78m 5-10.00
1.78 1.83
O XXX

Event 30 Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
SVSU: S 49-06 1996 Andrea Kiser
Fieldhouse: F 16.87m 3/1/2015 Jamie Sindelar, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 15.35m
NCAA Provo: P 13.27m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Herriman, Elizabeth JR Wayne State 12.94m 13.56mP 44-06.00
12.33m 12.59m 12.94m 13.56m 12.60m 12.95m
2 Joiner, Emerald SR Saginaw Vall 13.88m 13.55mP 44-05.50
FOUL 13.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.40m
3 Bohn, Lauren SO Wayne State 12.29m 12.82m 42-00.75
12.82m FOUL 12.26m 12.71m 12.66m FOUL
4 Peppers, Anjelica JR Wayne State 12.21m 12.23m 40-01.50
11.08m 12.23m 11.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Herriman, Gabrielle JR Wayne State 12.66m 11.74m 38-06.25
FOUL FOUL 11.74m FOUL 11.65m FOUL
6 D'Almedia, Carly SO Northwood (M 11.23m 11.49m 37-08.50
11.34m 11.49m FOUL 10.27m FOUL FOUL
7 Johnson, Riley FR Northwood (M 11.29m 10.69m 35-01.00
10.60m FOUL 10.57m 10.32m 10.69m FOUL
8 Vaughn, Sydney SO Wayne State 8.99m 8.59m 28-02.25
8.47m 8.59m 8.08m 7.76m 7.75m 8.53m

Event 31 Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Women will use the South Pit
SVSU: S 39-01 2015 Anna Fochesato
Fieldhouse: F 12.95m 1/30/2016 Tori Franklin, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 12.42m
NCAA Provo: P 11.54m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Fochesato, Anna JR Saginaw Vall 11.78m 11.68mP 38-04.00
11.44m 11.61m 11.61m 11.60m 11.50m 11.68m

Event 32 Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Men will use the North Pit
SVSU: S 50-05.50 1981 Eddie Brown
Fieldhouse: F 15.31m 3/1/2015 Michael Bruce, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 15.47m
NCAA Provo: P 14.28m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Tarpley, Robert SR Saginaw Vall 14.81m 14.81mP 48-07.25
13.90m 14.52m 14.55m 14.81m 14.05m 14.52m
2 Wilchcombe, Jeremy SR Northwood (M 14.56m 14.46mP 47-05.25
14.11m 14.46m 14.20m 14.10m FOUL 14.10m
3 Watson, Brady JR Saginaw Vall 12.85m 13.25m 43-05.75
FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.25m FOUL FOUL
4 Debuf, Tyler SO Saginaw Vall 12.29m 12.04m 39-06.00
11.49m 11.72m 11.66m 11.72m FOUL 12.04m
5 Flynn, Broderick SO Saginaw Vall 11.70m 11.82m 38-09.50
11.62m 10.90m 11.46m 11.82m 11.05m

Event 33 Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
SVSU: S 57-07.75 2000 Paul Markel
Fieldhouse: F 17.98m 3/1/2015 Taylor Miller, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 18.56m
NCAA Provo: P 15.77m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kelley, Ryan FR Saginaw Vall 15.53m 14.85m 48-08.75
14.85m 14.69m 14.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Patterson, Cody FR Northwood (M 13.94m 14.12m 46-04.00
13.65m 13.72m 14.12m 13.89m 13.61m 13.55m
3 Tilney, Ryan SR Saginaw Vall 14.24m 13.95m 45-09.25
13.83m FOUL 13.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Prekaj, Exhildi SO Northwood (M 14.88m 13.95m 45-09.25
13.63m 13.43m 13.95m FOUL 13.72m 13.81m
5 Morrow, Ben JR Saginaw Vall 14.81m 13.36m 43-10.00
12.56m 12.99m FOUL FOUL 13.36m FOUL
6 Plamondon, Austin SO Northwood (M 12.97m 13.14m 43-01.50
12.26m 12.85m FOUL 13.14m 12.97m 12.86m
7 Felton, James FR Northwood (M 12.64m 12.29m 40-04.00
12.25m 12.29m 12.23m 11.74m FOUL 11.95m
8 Mudd, Andrew JR Saginaw Vall 11.94m 12.21m 40-00.75
11.85m 10.89m 11.73m 11.89m 12.04m 12.21m
9 Black, Sam FR Saginaw Vall 10.72m 10.96m 35-11.50
FOUL FOUL 9.94m 10.81m 10.96m FOUL

Event 34 Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Opening Height: 3.81
Progressions: 3.96, 4.11, 4.26, 4.41, 4.56, 4.71, 4.86, 5.01
SVSU: S 17-00 1994 Matt Struble
Fieldhouse: F 5.15m 1/23/2015 Richard Depalma, Seina Heights
NCAA Auto: A 5.15m
NCAA Provo: P 4.66m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Mudd, Andrew JR Saginaw Vall 4.26m 4.26m 13-11.75
4.11 4.26 4.41
XO XXO XXX
2 Martin, Kyle SR Northwood (M 3.94m 3.96m 12-11.75
3.81 3.96 4.11
O O XXX
3 Nemeth, Ian SO Saginaw Vall 3.81m 12-06.00
3.66 3.81 3.96
O XO XXX
4 Black, Sam FR Saginaw Vall 3.66m 12-00.00
3.66 3.81
XXO XXX
-- Atwater, Robert FR Saginaw Vall 4.40m NH
4.11
XXX

Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saginaw Valley 54 2) Wayne St. 48
3) Northwood (Mich) 23

Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saginaw Valley 69.50 2) Northwood (Mich) 59.50