2016 1st Annual Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic

back to results

Feb. 5, 2016

2016 1st Annual Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/5/2016 08:59 PM
1st Annual Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame - 2/5/2016
Track & Field Classic
Alksnis Athletic and Recreation Building
Results

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Cook Track R: ! 8.52 2/21/2015 Shayla France, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 8.64 2015 Tori DeSira
NAIA A: # 9.05
NAIA B: $ 9.20
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 DeSira, Tori SO AQ # 8.89q 1
2 Spreng, Rachel SO AQ 9.35q 2
3 Brown, Amore FR AQ 9.43q 1
4 Dyksen, Jenna SO CA 9.44q 1
5 Steblay, Maria SO CA 9.46q 2
6 Van Lenten, Erin FR CA 10.02q 1
7 Wolters, Alyssa FR CA 10.19q 2
8 Gleckler, Madison FR CU 10.25q 1
9 Adams, Mia SO CU 11.98 2
-- Orth, Madison FR CA SCR 2
-- King, Alex JR AQ SCR 2

Event 2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Cook Track R: ! 8.21 2/21/2015 Robert Rose, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 8.13 1975 Sam Clendion
NAIA A: # 8.34
NAIA B: $ 8.42
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Fox, Deon SR CU # 8.29q 1
2 Tran, Jason SO AQ 8.63q 1
3 Casey, Collen FR AQ 8.75q 2
4 Couturier, Nate FR DU 8.86q 1
5 Houser, Andy JR AQ 8.96q 1
6 Ooms, Joel JR CA 9.04q 2
7 Hempel, William FR CU 9.17q 2
8 Williams, Alex FR CA 9.18q 2
9 Dodson, Kaleb FR DU 9.28 1

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Cook Track R: ! 7.49 2/21/2015 Tia Cooper, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 7.66 2007 Nicole Parker
NAIA A: # 7.72
NAIA B: $ 7.85
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Truss, Courtney SO AQ 7.92q 1
2 Meachum, Grace FR AQ 7.99q 1
3 Klawieter, Courtney SR AQ 8.07q 2
4 Rice, Micaila SR AQ 8.08q 2
5 Ebels, Britta FR DU 8.16q 1
6 Adams, Mia SO CU 8.19q 2
7 Samson, Johanna JR AQ 8.22q 1
8 Stone, Sabrina FR DU 8.40q 2
9 LaLonde, Maggie SO CA 8.55 1
10 Bunce, Selvi FR CA 8.56 2
11 Nadolney, McKayla FR DU 8.73 2
12 Langeveld, Alisha SO CA 8.88 1

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Cook Track R: ! 6.86 2/21/2015 Wayne Sharbahn, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 6.68 2011 Rumeal McKinney
NAIA A: # 6.90
NAIA B: $ 6.93
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Brinks, Jon SR CU 7.09q 1
2 Catching, Michael FR DU 7.12q 1
3 Eggenberger, Chris SR AQ 7.26q 2
4 Rapp, Amos FR DU 7.28q 2
5 Tran, Jason SO AQ 7.29q 2
6 Makinen, Ryan SR AQ 7.33q 2
7 Vulcano, Anthony FR CU 7.34q 1
8 McElwee-Gross, Dominick FR DU 7.41q 1
9 Bonilla, Adrian FR DU 7.65 1
10 Kloska, Matthew FR AQ 7.68 1
11 Evans, Cole JR CA 7.72 2
12 Tukcer, Aaron FR CA 7.77 1
13 Weber, Anthony SO CU 7.85 2
-- Jones, Stefan FR DU SCR 2

Event 34 Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 McLain, Kate SO CA 19:03.15 9
2 Vonk, Autumn SO CA 19:37.94 7
3 Dible, Allison SO AQ 19:40.08 6
4 Hackett, Ellen JR AQ 19:45.76 5
5 Huettner, Megan SO AQ x19:57.23
6 Kooiman, Breanna FR CA x20:04.43
7 Hunt, Kayla SR CU 20:14.00 4
8 Hamilton, Grace SO CU 20:50.84 3
-- Naughton, Clare SR AQ SCR

Event 33 Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bambach, Thomas SR CU 15:30.19 9
2 Ciaravino, Joseph FR AQ 15:35.02 7
3 De Jong, Mark SO CA 15:41.49 6
4 Plantinga, Matthew JR CA 15:58.61 5
5 Habura, Bret SR CA x16:03.04
6 Gizowski, Adam SO AQ 16:05.53 4
7 Gorman, Michael FR AQ x16:14.01
8 Tarsa, Nicholas JR AQ x16:20.89
9 Randall, Jonathon FR CA x16:41.46
10 Brookhouse, Nathan SO CA x16:42.00
11 Merrell, Philip SO CU 16:44.08 3

Event 5 Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 5:15.39 2/21/2015 Tiffany Rauch, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 4:57.44 2008 Amanda Strouse
NAIA A: # 5:08.00
NAIA B: $ 5:12.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tremaine, Audrey SR CU 5:09.97$ 9
2 Diekema, Katherine FR CA 5:15.16! 7
3 Diemer, McKenzie JR CA 5:16.58 6
4 Miller, Alexis FR AQ 5:22.60 5
5 Peregrine, Molly SO AQ 5:23.65 4
6 Reist, Joy SO CU 5:27.78 3
7 Coryell, Cathy JR CU x5:34.17
8 Vander Leest, Alexa FR CA x5:43.58
9 Huizingh, Lora JR CA x5:45.08
10 Bordewyk, Olivia FR DU 5:47.13 2
11 McGahan, Marissa SO CA x5:48.49
12 Fox, Lindsey FR CA x5:51.72
13 Dyke, Shelbi FR DU 6:17.23 1
14 Samuels, Inez FR DU x6:21.93
15 Homan, Katie SR DU x6:24.41
16 Samuels, Stormi FR DU x6:27.45
-- Pryde, Taylor JR AQ SCR

Event 6 Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 4:21.11 1/16/2015 Adam Cichon, Aquinas College
AQ School Re: @ 4:08.75 2012 Dustin Heiler
NAIA A: # 4:19.50
NAIA B: $ 4:22.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cherry, Jeff SR AQ 4:24.89 9
2 DeBoer, Joey FR CU 4:25.31 7
3 Koeman, Jamison FR CA 4:25.38 6
4 Schaap, Jonathan JR CA 4:26.09 5
5 Nowicki, Zachary JR CA x4:26.43
6 Brummel, Dustin SR DU 4:26.71 4
7 Van Haitsma, Nathan JR CA x4:29.23
8 Bredice, Cameron SO DU 4:29.71 3
9 Feldpausch, Zach SO CU 4:31.20 2
10 Perschbacher, Brad SR AQ 4:34.67 1
11 Boelens, Matt JR CA x4:35.88
12 Droste, Tanner SO DU x4:37.71
13 Whise, Nick JR AQ x4:38.44
14 Vermeulen, Hendrik SO CA x4:46.86
15 Rudolph, Tristan SO AQ x4:49.53
16 George, Brandon SR DU x5:01.30
-- Vroegh, Kevin SO CU SCR

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 8.52 2/21/2015 Shayla France, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 8.64 2015 Tori DeSira
NAIA A: # 9.05
NAIA B: $ 9.20
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DeSira, Tori SO AQ 8.83# 9
2 Dyksen, Jenna SO CA 9.30 7
3 Spreng, Rachel SO AQ 9.31 6
4 Brown, Amore FR AQ x9.31
5 Steblay, Maria SO CA 9.49 5
6 Gleckler, Madison FR CU 9.95 4
7 Wolters, Alyssa FR CA x10.13
8 Van Lenten, Erin FR CA x10.25

Event 2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 8.21 2/21/2015 Robert Rose, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 8.13 1975 Sam Clendion
NAIA A: # 8.34
NAIA B: $ 8.42
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fox, Deon SR CU 8.25# 9
2 Tran, Jason SO AQ 8.68 7
3 Couturier, Nate FR DU 8.70 6
4 Houser, Andy JR AQ 8.73 5
5 Ooms, Joel JR CA 9.06 4
6 Hempel, William FR CU 9.16 3
7 Williams, Alex FR CA 9.32 2
-- Casey, Collen FR AQ SCR

Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 58.28 2/21/2015 Kirsten Flake, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 58.77 2007 Natalie Kent
NAIA A: # 58.55
NAIA B: $ 59.55
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ingersoll, Marissa SR AQ 1:00.10 2 9
2 Floyd, Analis FR AQ 1:00.36 2 7
3 Clum, Makayla FR CU 1:02.47 1 6
4 Zeigler, Lyndee SR CU 1:03.35 2 5
5 Lewis, Lori FR DU 1:06.54 2 4
6 Gleckler, Madison FR CU x1:07.59 1
7 Roels, Alyssa FR CA 1:08.50 1 3
-- Comer, Fiana SR AQ DNF 1
-- Boss, Caroline SO CA SCR 2

Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 49.61 2/21/2015 Deshawn Woods, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 49.15 2003 Natalie Kent
NAIA A: # 49.55
NAIA B: $ 49.90
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Valentine, Ethan SO CA 50.35 2 9
2 Condet, Octavian SO AQ 50.91 2 7
3 Johnson, Tyler JR AQ 52.36 2 6
4 Hempel, William FR CU 52.42 1 5
5 Vulcano, Anthony FR CU 52.98 2 4
6 Heitzman, Brody FR AQ x53.25 1
7 Felske, James FR DU 53.41 1 3
8 Ramey, Ryan FR AQ x54.38 1
9 James, Marcus SO CA 55.03 2 2
10 Dodson, Kaleb FR DU 57.21 1 1
-- Crouch, Matthew FR CA SCR 1

Event 9 Women 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 1:35.75 2/21/2015 Julie oosterhouse, Cornerstone
AQ School Re: @ 1:34.79 2000 Vicky Sackett
NAIA A: # 1:37.50
NAIA B: $ 1:38.70
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Anderson, Sydney JR AQ 1:40.59 3 9
2 Quick, Megan SO CU 1:40.96 3 7
3 Henninger, Kaitlyn NA UN 1:41.93 3 6
4 Bronkema, Kaitlyn SR CU 1:42.10 3 5
5 Jungersten, Sara SO DU 1:43.06 3 4
6 Richter, Valerie FR CU x1:43.50 2
7 Miedema, Kennedy FR DU 1:44.66 2 3
8 Ward, Taylor FR AQ 1:44.85 2 2
9 Dassance, Meghan SO AQ x1:44.89 2
10 Noah, Janie FR AQ x1:45.21 2
11 Parker, Brittany FR DU x1:45.52 3
12 Miedema, Sammy SO DU x1:49.28 1
13 Rademacher, Kaitlyn FR DU x1:49.75 2
14 Jager, Cassie SO CU x1:55.93 1
15 Kennedy, Devon FR DU x2:03.69 1
-- Ross, Lindsay SO AQ SCR 1
-- Nadolney, McKayla FR DU SCR

Event 10 Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 1:21.70 1/22/2016 Dominic Muessig, SH
AQ School Re: @ 1:18.45 2013 Caleb Teachout
NAIA A: # 1:22.00
NAIA B: $ 1:22.60
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Williams, Dionte JR AQ 1:24.62 2 9
2 Cichon, Adam JR AQ 1:24.85 2 7
3 Vandervelde, Elijah FR CU 1:24.93 2 6
4 Gass, Paul SO AQ x1:25.69 2
5 Nieuwenhuis, Carson FR DU 1:26.16 2 5
6 Williams, Kyle NA UN 1:28.55 1 4
7 Hoop, Alexander FR AQ x1:29.70 1
8 Henderson, Duncan JR CA 1:29.91 1 3
9 Schrank, Timothy FR AQ x1:31.58 1
10 Feirick, Jason JR DU 1:33.43 1 2
-- Lee, Evan FR DU SCR 1
-- Vroegh, Kevin SO CU SCR 2

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 7.49 2/21/2015 Tia Cooper, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 7.66 2007 Nicole Parker
NAIA A: # 7.72
NAIA B: $ 7.85
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Truss, Courtney SO AQ 7.83$ 9
2 Meachum, Grace FR AQ 7.90 7
3 Klawieter, Courtney SR AQ x8.01
4 Rice, Micaila SR AQ x8.04
5 Ebels, Britta FR DU 8.09 6
6 Samson, Johanna JR AQ x8.11
7 Adams, Mia SO CU 8.12 5
-- Stone, Sabrina FR DU SCR

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 6.86 2/21/2015 Wayne Sharbahn, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 6.68 2011 Rumeal McKinney
NAIA A: # 6.90
NAIA B: $ 6.93
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brinks, Jon SR CU 6.99 9
2 Catching, Michael FR DU 7.19 7
3 Rapp, Amos FR DU 7.20 6
4 Eggenberger, Chris SR AQ 7.20 5
5 Tran, Jason SO AQ 7.23 4
6 Makinen, Ryan SR AQ x7.31
7 McElwee-Gross, Dominick FR DU x7.33
8 Vulcano, Anthony FR CU 7.48 3

Event 11 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 2:17.21 1/22/2016 Adri Sigafoose, AQ
AQ School Re: @ 2:11.81 2015 Adri Sigafoose
NAIA A: # 2:18.00
NAIA B: $ 2:19.50
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reist, Joy SO CU 2:24.62 9
2 Grigg, Kaitlin FR AQ 2:27.65 7
3 Rabe, Ally SO CU 2:30.16 6
4 Maurer, Angela SO AQ 2:32.12 5
5 Homfeld, Tara SR DU 2:32.84 4
6 Granner, Josie FR CA 2:34.91 3

Event 12 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 1:54.68 2/21/2015 John Hester, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 1:51.89 2014 Caleb Teachout
NAIA A: # 1:55.85
NAIA B: $ 1:56.85
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jeninga, James FR CA 2:00.47 9
2 Diamond, Zach FR DU 2:00.63 7
3 Bundy, Adam FR AQ 2:01.37 6
4 Patil, Mayur SO DU 2:03.76 5
5 Kuyten, Gabriel FR AQ 2:03.96 4
6 Van Dyk, Josh FR CA 2:04.52 3
7 Tremaine, Garrett SO CU 2:08.08 2
8 Sousley, Kyle SO AQ x2:11.14
9 Rabie, Jason JR CU 2:13.73 1

Event 13 Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 3:02.96 2/21/2014 Julie oosterhouse, Cornerstone
AQ School Re: @ 2:55.79 2000 Cari Blind
NAIA A: # 3:01.50
NAIA B: $ 3:03.50
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sigafoose, Adri SO AQ 3:00.65# 9
2 Winchester, Melissa FR AQ 3:03.27$ 7
3 Tremaine, Audrey SR CU 3:15.45 6
4 Hubaker, Taryn FR DU 3:17.75 5
5 Weighmink, Kelli FR DU 3:22.09 4
6 Hamilton, Grace SO CU 3:44.02 3

Event 14 Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 2:32.76 2/21/2015 Kevin Vroegh, Cornerstone
AQ School Re: @ 2:28.60 2013 Grant Gunneson
NAIA A: # 2:32.00
NAIA B: $ 2:33.80
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Willet, Thomas SR AQ 2:37.11 9
2 Feldpausch, Zach SO CU 2:38.76 7
3 DeBoer, Joey FR CU 2:38.78 6
4 Przybysz, Mason SR DU 2:41.37 5
5 Hollett, Doug FR CU x2:41.49
6 Sisovsky, Travis JR DU 2:41.85 4
7 Switzer, Mitchell FR AQ 2:41.91 3
8 Pfahler, Stephen SO AQ x2:43.07
-- Simonds, Lukas FR AQ SCR

Event 15 Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 24.95 2/21/2015 Shayla France, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 25.26 2005 Sarah Ellis
NAIA A: # 25.60
NAIA B: $ 25.90
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ingersoll, Marissa SR AQ 25.85$ 4 9
2 Truss, Courtney SO AQ 26.05 4 7
3 DeSira, Tori SO AQ x26.34 4
4 Adams, Mia SO CU 26.51 3 6
5 Meachum, Grace FR AQ x26.61 3
6 Rice, Micaila SR AQ x26.72 4
7 Mann, Kyla FR DU 27.38 3 5
8 King, Alex JR AQ x27.51 2
9 Lewis, Lori FR DU 27.59 2 4
10 Klawieter, Courtney SR AQ x27.85 3
11 Steblay, Maria SO CA 27.89 2 3
12 Bunce, Selvi FR CA 28.12 2 2
13 LaLonde, Maggie SO CA x28.26 2
14 Nadolney, McKayla FR DU x28.59 1
15 Samson, Johanna JR AQ x29.06 1
16 Langeveld, Alisha SO CA x29.28 1
17 Moerdyk, Faith SO CU 29.52 1 1
18 Wolters, Alyssa FR CA x29.59 1

Event 16 Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 21.79 2/21/2015 John Broaden, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 21.19 2001 Jason Carver
NAIA A: # 22.26
NAIA B: $ 22.38
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brinks, Jon SR CU 22.76 4 9
2 Catching, Michael FR DU 23.03 4 7
3 Rapp, Amos FR DU 23.03 1 6
4 Tran, Jason SO AQ 23.26 4 5
5 Couturier, Nate FR DU x23.57 2
6 Lee, Terrell SO DU x23.62 3
7 Alcantar, Carlos FR DU x23.64 1
8 Brouwer, Joel SR CA 24.18 3 4
9 Bonilla, Adrian FR DU x24.22 1
10 McElwee-Gross, Dominick FR DU x24.26 3
11 James, Marcus SO CA 24.30 2 3
12 Evans, Cole JR CA x25.09 2
13 Tukcer, Aaron FR CA x25.33 1
14 Weber, Anthony SO CU 25.36 1 2
15 Kloska, Matthew FR AQ 25.60 1 1
16 Eggenberger, Chris SR AQ x25.79 4
-- Williams, Alex FR CA SCR 2
-- Ooms, Joel JR CA SCR 2
-- Carey, Mike SR DU SCR 3
-- Jones, Stefan FR DU SCR 2
-- Casey, Collen FR AQ SCR

Event 17 Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 10:29.01 2/21/2014 Laura Condron, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 9:54.99 2010 Carly Plank
NAIA A: # 10:28.00
NAIA B: $ 10:33.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Strohbehn, Lauren JR CA 10:22.94# 9
2 Middaugh, Kathy JR AQ 10:29.08$ 7
3 Woolcott, Carley SR AQ 10:36.11 6
4 Gaffner, Hope SR CA 10:40.26 5
5 Kuiper, Maria FR CA x10:56.09
6 Coryell, Cathy JR CU 10:59.57 4
7 Hielkema, Marissa FR CA x11:15.18
8 Paganelli, Crysta SR AQ x11:19.03
9 Mazur, Kayelin SO AQ x11:19.19
10 Owens, Brooke FR CU 11:19.92 3
11 Heiler, Abby SO AQ x11:35.28
12 Murray, Megan SO CA x11:35.93
13 Hazelbach, Hannah FR AQ x11:55.95
14 Santiago, Ashlee SO AQ x11:57.28
15 Lawson, Casey JR DU 12:01.75 2
16 Witgen, Mykena FR AQ x12:24.52
17 Martin, Lydia FR DU 13:06.47 1
-- Skinner, Megan SR AQ SCR
-- McWain, Leanne SO AQ SCR
-- Dyke, Shelbi FR DU SCR

Event 18 Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 8:48.76 2/21/2015 Samuel Parlette, Siena Heights
AQ School Re: @ 8:30.00 2006 Scott Assenmacher
NAIA A: # 8:40.00
NAIA B: $ 8:44.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anderson, Ethan JR CA 8:43.55$ 9
2 Kramer, Jordan JR CA 8:51.02 7
3 Philipose, Andrew SO CA x8:55.59
4 Towne, Jacob SR AQ 9:05.03 6
5 Thiebaut, Trevor SO AQ 9:09.62 5
6 Curtis, Trevor SO CU 9:14.38 4
7 Hohlman, Robert JR CA x9:18.11
8 Bredice, Cameron SO DU 9:20.36 3
9 Maxwell, Adam FR DU 9:22.23 2
10 Griffith, Steve JR AQ x9:27.25
11 Droste, Tanner SO DU x9:31.77
12 Dunklee, Evan FR AQ x9:41.14
13 Steigenga, Tyler SR CU 9:49.61 1
14 Libs, William FR AQ x10:15.02
-- George, Brandon SR DU SCR
-- Rylaarsdam, Andrew JR CA SCR
-- Brummel, Dustin SR DU SCR

Event 19 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 3:55.16 2/21/2015 , Indiana Tech
Wilson, Yepez, Smith, Flake
AQ School Re: @ 3:53.77 2002 Bain, Anderson, Lucas, Ellis
NAIA A: # 4:01.00
NAIA B: $ 4:04.00
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aquinas 'A' 4:04.07 9
1) Floyd, Analis FR 2) Anderson, Sydney JR
3) Sigafoose, Adri SO 4) Ingersoll, Marissa SR
2 Cornerstone 'A' 4:10.21 7
1) Quick, Megan SO 2) Clum, Makayla FR
3) Bronkema, Kaitlyn SR 4) Zeigler, Lyndee SR
3 Davenport 'A' 4:14.44 6
1) Ebels, Britta FR 2) Jungersten, Sara SO
3) Sauline, Taryn FR 4) Parker, Brittany FR
4 Aquinas 'B' x4:19.48
1) Grigg, Kaitlin FR 2) Ward, Taylor FR
3) Winchester, Melissa FR 4) Maurer, Angela SO
5 Calvin 'A' 4:25.19 5
1) Roels, Alyssa FR 2) Bunce, Selvi FR
3) Granner, Josie FR 4) LaLonde, Maggie SO
6 Cornerstone 'B' x4:26.69
1) Gleckler, Madison FR 2) Rabe, Ally SO
3) Momber, Kelly FR 4) Richter, Valerie FR

Event 20 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 3:19.99 2/21/2015 , Indiana Tech
Marrow, Hester, Ellis, Runyan
AQ School Re: @ 3:16.77 2013 Bordeaux, Reed, Parnell, Teachout
NAIA A: # 3:22.00
NAIA B: $ 3:22.50
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aquinas 'A' 3:23.97 9
1) Gass, Paul SO 2) Condet, Octavian SO
3) Johnson, Tyler JR 4) Williams, Dionte JR
2 Cornerstone 'A' 3:29.24 7
1) Kubik, Tyler SR 2) Vulcano, Anthony FR
3) Hempel, William FR 4) Vandervelde, Elijah FR
3 Davenport 'A' 3:31.11 6
1) Nieuwenhuis, Carson FR 2) Lee, Terrell SO
3) Diamond, Zach FR 4) Alcantar, Carlos FR
4 Aquinas 'B' x3:31.53
1) Heitzman, Brody FR 2) Ramey, Ryan FR
3) Cichon, Adam JR 4) Willet, Thomas SR
-- Calvin 'A' SCR
1) Jeninga, James FR 2) Van Dyk, Josh FR
3) Valentine, Ethan SO 4) Vermeulen, Hendrik SO

Event 21 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 1.74m 2/21/2015 Phoenix Duncan, Marissa Johnson, Siena Heigh
AQ School Re: @ 1.62m 1/8/2016 Amore Brown
NAIA A: # 1.65m
NAIA B: $ 1.62m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bont, Mallory SO DU 1.57m 5-01.75 8
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
P O O XO XXX
1 Brown, Amore FR AQ 1.57m 5-01.75 8
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
P O O XO XXX
3 Michalski, Emily FR DU x1.57m 5-01.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.65
P O O XXO P XXX
3 Gryzen, Tessa SR DU 1.57m 5-01.75 6
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.65
P O O XXO P XXX
5 Ebels, Britta FR DU x1.52m 4-11.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
O O O XXX
6 Ayooluwa, Ayoola SR CA 1.52m 4-11.75 4.50
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
XO O O XXX
6 Bekius, Anna FR CU 1.52m 4-11.75 4.50
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
O XO O XXX
8 Noah, Janie FR AQ 1.52m 4-11.75 3
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
XO XO O XXX
9 Haynes, Alonna FR AQ x1.52m 4-11.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
O XXO XO XXX
10 Van Lenten, Erin FR CA 1.47m 4-09.75 1.50
1.42 1.47 1.52
O O XXX
10 Moerdyk, Faith SO CU 1.47m 4-09.75 1.50
1.42 1.47 1.52
O O XXX
12 Anderson, Emonee FR DU x1.47m 4-09.75
1.42 1.47 1.52
P XXO XXX

Event 22 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 2.09m 1/16/2015 Tori Brooks, Davenport
AQ School Re: @ 2.08m 1988 Mike Wilson
NAIA A: # 2.04m
NAIA B: $ 2.01m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fox, Deon SR CU 1.91m 6-03.25 9
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
P O O O XXX
2 Ford, Chris SR AQ 1.91m 6-03.25 7
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
P O XO XO XXX
3 Burrell, Jeiel JR CA 1.86m 6-01.25 6
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91
O O XO XXX
4 Bruce, Judah FR CU 1.76m 5-09.25 5
1.76 1.81
XO XXX
5 Houser, Andy JR AQ 1.76m 5-09.25 4
1.76 1.81
XXO XXX

Event 23 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 4.35m 1/8/2016 Kristen Hixson, Unattached
AQ School Re: @ 3.76m 1/8/2016 Rachel Spreng
NAIA A: # 3.48m
NAIA B: $ 3.42m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Spreng, Rachel SO AQ 3.78m# 12-04.75 9
2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.83
P P P P P P P O P O XXX
2 Drouillard, Erin SO AQ 3.48m# 11-05.00 7
2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63
P P P P P P O XXO XXX
3 Shoop, AmyGrace SO AQ x3.33m 10-11.00
2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33 3.48
P P P O O O XO XXX
4 Momber, Kelly FR CU 3.18m 10-05.25 6
2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 3.33
P P P P P O XXX
5 Miller, Schylar FR DU 3.03m 9-11.25 5
2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18
P P O O O XXX
5 Metzger, Lisa FR AQ x3.03m 9-11.25
2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18
P P P O O XXX
7 Miller, Annalane FR CA 3.03m 9-11.25 4
2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18
P P O XO O XXX
8 Miller, Chanda FR CU 2.58m 8-05.50 3
2.43 2.58 2.73
O O XXX
9 Jager, Cassie SO CU x2.58m 8-05.50
2.43 2.58 2.73
XO O XXX
-- Peterson, Katie FR CA NH
2.43
XXX

Event 24 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 5.12m 1/22/2016 Richard Depalma, SH
AQ School Re: @ 5.05m 2014 Adam Lohner
NAIA A: # 4.70m
NAIA B: $ 4.65m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bell, Curtis SO AQ 4.71m# 15-05.50 9
3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.71 4.81
P P P P P O O O XXX
2 Wolters, Lucas SO CA 4.71m# 15-05.50 7
3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.71 4.81
P P P O O XO XO XXO XXX
3 Wilson, Assad SO AQ 4.36m 14-03.50 6
3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51
P P O XO O XXX
4 Boivin, Dan FR DU 4.36m 14-03.50 5
3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66
P P O XXO O P XXX
5 Fox, Deon SR CU 4.36m 14-03.50 4
3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66
P P P P XXO P XXX
6 Marcus, Nathan JR CA 4.21m 13-09.75 3
3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36
P P O O XXX
7 Berzley, Scott FR AQ x3.91m 12-10.00
3.76 3.91 4.06
O O XXX
-- Riemersma, Alec SO DU NH
3.76 3.91
P XXX
-- Anderson, Mac FR DU NH
3.76
XXX
-- Martin, Collin SO CA NH
3.76
XXX
-- Sanger, James SO CU NH
3.76
XXX

Event 25 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 5.80m 2/21/2015 Brittany Murray, Cornerstone
AQ School Re: @ 5.73m 2005 Sarah Ellis
NAIA A: # 5.48m
NAIA B: $ 5.40m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Morgan, Skye FR AQ 5.31m 17-05.25 9
2 Pitts, Taylor JR AQ 5.27m 17-03.50 7
3 Mann, Kyla FR DU 5.19m 17-00.50 6
4 Meachum, Grace FR AQ x5.18m 17-00.00
5 Truss, Courtney SO AQ x5.15m 16-10.75
6 Dyksen, Jenna SO CA 5.14m 16-10.50 5
7 Bont, Mallory SO DU 5.04m 16-06.50 4
8 Orth, Madison FR CA 4.80m 15-09.00 3
9 Haynes, Alonna FR AQ x4.78m 15-08.25
10 Drake, Hannah FR CU 4.74m 15-06.75 2
11 Weis, Carissa JR CA x4.71m 15-05.50
12 Anderson, Emonee FR DU x4.66m 15-03.50
13 Adams, Mia SO CU 4.41m 14-05.75 1

Event 26 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 7.42m 2/21/2015 Isiah Lintz, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 7.62m 2006 De-Ale-Jo Roberts
NAIA A: # 7.05m
NAIA B: $ 6.98m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Boomer, Drake FR DU 6.51m 21-04.25 9
2 Barents, Lee FR CA 6.46m 21-02.50 7
3 Fox, Deon SR CU 6.12m 20-01.00 6
4 Bradford, Michael JR DU 5.89m 19-04.00 5
5 Bradford, Eric JR DU x5.85m 19-02.50
6 Weber, Anthony SO CU 5.27m 17-03.50 4
-- Casey, Collen FR AQ SCR

Event 27 Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 11.38m 2/21/2015 Lindsay Lipa, Cornerstone
AQ School Re: @ 11.78m 2006 Noelia Garcia
NAIA A: # 11.25m
NAIA B: $ 11.05m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Drake, Hannah FR CU 10.61m 34-09.75 8
1 Dyksen, Jenna SO CA J10.57m 34-08.25 8
2 Morgan, Skye FR AQ J10.55m 34-07.50 6
3 Weis, Carissa JR CA J10.41m 34-02.00 5
4 Pitts, Taylor JR AQ J10.30m 33-09.50 4
5 Orth, Madison FR CA xJ10.29m 33-09.25
6 Van Lenten, Erin FR CA xJ10.19m 33-05.25
7 Ayooluwa, Ayoola SR CA xJ10.11m 33-02.00
8 Michalski, Emily FR DU J10.00m 32-09.75 3
9 Adams, Mia SO CU J9.76m 32-00.25 2
10 Bekius, Anna FR CU xJ9.60m 31-06.00

Event 28 Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 14.53m 2/21/2015 T. J. Williams, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 14.97m 2013 Alvaro Romero
NAIA A: # 14.18m
NAIA B: $ 13.98m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Boomer, Drake FR DU 13.63m 44-08.75 9
2 Carey, Mike SR DU 13.53m 44-04.75 7
3 Ford, Chris SR AQ 12.44m 40-09.75 6
4 Barents, Lee FR CA 12.28m 40-03.50 5
-- Burrell, Jeiel JR CA FOUL
-- Doser, Marvin FR AQ SCR
-- Bradford, Eric JR DU SCR
-- Bradford, Michael JR DU SCR

Event 29 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 14.06m 1/16/2015 Kasey Renshaw, Siena Height
AQ School Re: @ 14.11m 2013 Emily Smith
NAIA A: # 13.20m
NAIA B: $ 12.80m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Love, Bethany SO CA 12.22m 40-01.25 8
1 Overway, Amy FR DU J11.78m 38-07.75 8
2 Mead, Stacie SO CA J11.66m 38-03.25 6
3 Holyfield, Gabby SO CU J11.50m 37-08.75 5
4 Jefferson, Amber SR AQ J11.48m 37-08.00 4
5 James, Marissa SO DU J11.27m 36-11.75 3
6 Franke, Molly SO DU xJ10.79m 35-05.00
7 Canter, Makkenzi FR DU xJ10.42m 34-02.25
8 Longmire, Chynna FR DU xJ9.33m 30-07.50
9 Joseph, Nicole SO CA xJ7.85m 25-09.25
10 Meckes, Michaela JR CA xJ7.51m 24-07.75

Event 30 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 16.45m 1/22/2016 Clay Weidenhamer, AQ
AQ School Re: @ 16.45m 1/22/2016 Clay Weidenhamer
NAIA A: # 15.60m
NAIA B: $ 15.10m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ferrici, Joe FR AQ 14.80m 48-06.75 8
1 Jipping, Eric JR CA J13.88m 45-06.50 8
2 Lake, Al SO DU J13.82m 45-04.25 6
3 Jones, Will SO DU J13.71m 44-11.75 5
4 Green, Jon FR DU xJ13.60m 44-07.50
5 Door, Daniel SR CU J12.54m 41-01.75 4
6 Turner, Gabe JR CU J12.44m 40-09.75 3
7 VanHouten, Brendan FR CA J12.03m 39-05.75 2
8 Jones, Jake JR DU xJ11.91m 39-01.00
9 Bruce, Judah FR CU xJ10.33m 33-10.75
10 Holder, Erick JR CA xJ9.86m 32-04.25

Event 31 Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 20.32m 1/22/2016 Kasey Renshaw, SH
AQ School Re: @ 18.05m 2013 Emily Smith
NAIA A: # 16.20m
NAIA B: $ 15.80m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Schumaker, Jenna FR DU 15.32m 50-03.25 9
2 James, Marissa SO DU 14.76m 48-05.25 7
3 Franke, Molly SO DU x14.72m 48-03.50
4 Longmire, Chynna FR DU x14.39m 47-02.50
5 Holyfield, Gabby SO CU 14.20m 46-07.25 6
6 Overway, Amy FR DU x13.89m 45-07.00
7 Nelson, Melissa JR AQ 13.75m 45-01.50 5
8 Love, Bethany SO CA 13.47m 44-02.50 4
9 Daly, Catherine SO AQ 12.24m 40-02.00 3
10 Mead, Stacie SO CA 12.23m 40-01.50 2
11 Canter, Makkenzi FR DU x11.72m 38-05.50
12 Joseph, Nicole SO CA x11.35m 37-03.00
13 Meckes, Michaela JR CA x11.06m 36-03.50
14 Mason, Mary FR AQ x9.06m 29-08.75

Event 32 Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 17.48m 1/16/2015 Michael Ponce, Bethel (Ind.
AQ School Re: @ 17.84m 2005 Nick Gumina
NAIA A: # 16.75m
NAIA B: $ 16.25m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Piromari, Kardokh JR DU 17.00m# 55-09.25 9
2 Katon, Sam SO DU 15.42m 50-07.25 7
3 Turner, Gabe JR CU 14.92m 48-11.50 6
4 Door, Daniel SR CU 14.80m 48-06.75 5
5 Dadzie, David SO CA 14.68m 48-02.00 4
6 Jones, Jake JR DU x14.36m 47-01.50
7 Toledo, Eric FR DU x14.04m 46-00.75
8 VanHouten, Brendan FR CA 11.93m 39-01.75 3
9 Jipping, Eric JR CA x10.96m 35-11.50
-- Lake, Al SO DU FOUL
-- MacGregor, Brandon FR DU FOUL

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Aquinas 209 2) Cornerstone 135
3) Calvin 122 4) Davenport 110
5) UNAT-Aquinas 6

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Aquinas 159 2) Cornerstone 145
3) Davenport 144 4) Calvin 122
5) UNAT-Aquinas 4