MHSAA LP 8-1 Regionals

back to results

Oct. 28, 2007

MHSAA LP 8-1 Regionals
GOODELLS COUNTY PARK, MI
Provided by MHSAA
10/27/07 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY

MHSAA REGIONAL 8-1 AT GOODELLS COUNTY PARK 10/27/07

L.P. Div 1 Boys Reg 8

MEN'S 5K RUN (Team Results) -- Rochester-Adams 33; Utica Eisenhower 111; Troy 124; Utica Ford 140; RH-Stoney Creek 142; Troy-Athens 176; Rochester Hills- Rochester 182; Utica 206; Romeo 211; Macomb-LCN 217; Macomb-Dakota 248; Sterling Hts-Stevenson 284; Harrison Twp-LC 311; Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 411; Clinton Twp-Chippewa Valley 420.

MEN'S 5K RUN (Individuals) -- 1. Jon Rock, Utica Eisenhower, 16:03.0; 2. Tim Huwer, Rochester-Adams, 16:05.0; 3. Mike Reimann, Rochester-Adams, 16:08.0; 4. Mike Atchoo, Troy, 16:20.0; 5. Steve Miller, Rochester-Adams, 16:23.0; 6. angelo dimambro, Troy-Athens, 16:34.0; 7. James Yau, Troy, 16:35.0; 8. JORDAN BAUSS, Utica Ford, 16:40.0; 9. Philip Baldick, Macomb-Dakota, 16:42.0; 10. Alex Lindsay, Rochester-Adams, 16:46.0; 11. Alex Baril, Utica, 16:50.0; 12. PHIL KOSKY, Utica Ford, 16:51.0; 13. Chris Griffin, Rochester-Adams, 16:57.0; 14. Danny Gruzwalski, Romeo, 16:57.1; 15. Joey Burelle, Sterling Hts-Stevenson, 16:58.0; 16. Santo Lupo, Utica Eisenhower, 17:07.0; 17. Anthony Rocco, Rochester Hills- Rochester, 17:08.0; 18. Anthony Amato, Harrison Twp-LC, 17:10.0; 19. jon hordos, Troy-Athens, 17:12.0; 20. John Knapp, RH-Stoney Creek, 17:13.0; 21. Eric Davis, Utica Eisenhower, 17:16.0; 22. Mike Skierski, RH-Stoney Creek, 17:18.0; 23. BRENT SWEE, Utica Ford, 17:19.0; 24. Brett Blakely, Rochester Hills- Rochester, 17:20.0; 25. Nate Thome, Troy, 17:22.0; 26. Tim Gumz, Rochester Hills- Rochester, 17:24.0; 27. Kevin Liu, Rochester-Adams, 17:25.0; 28. Justin Blaty, RH-Stoney Creek, 17:31.0; 29. Mark Hoyer, RH-Stoney Creek, 17:35.0; 30. Cameron Alcala, Rochester-Adams, 17:36.0; 31. Dan Parker, Utica, 17:38.0; 32. Graham Pence, Sterling Hts-Stevenson, 17:39.0; 33. Jeff Fowler, Utica Eisenhower, 17:41.0; 34. Erik Warren, Macomb-LCN, 17:42.0; 35. Chris Carbary, Macomb-LCN, 17:42.1; 36. Vincenzo Ferranti, Macomb-Dakota, 17:43.0; 37. Mike Elsas, Troy, 17:43.2; 38. Josh Valley, Macomb-LCN, 17:43.3; 39. FRANK GIBBS, Utica Ford, 17:44.0; 40. Lucas Zavadil, Utica Eisenhower, 17:44.1; 41. Kyle Johnson, Rochester Hills- Rochester, 17:46.0; 42. Greg Hayman, Romeo, 17:49.0; 43. Drew Edwards, RH-Stoney Creek, 17:50.0; 44. Stuart Hannon, Utica, 17:53.0; 45. Mike McGinnis, Utica Eisenhower, 17:54.0; 46. Jeff Warren, Macomb-LCN, 17:55.0; 47. Brad Vincent, Romeo, 17:55.1; 48. adam crachiola, Troy-Athens, 17:57.0; 49. garrett carpenter, Troy-Athens, 17:59.0; 50. Joe Chmielewski, Utica Eisenhower, 18:01.0.

51. Joe Reinhart, Troy, 18:05.0; 52. Chuck Ternes, Troy, 18:07.0; 53. Nick Jackson, Romeo, 18:10.0; 54. robert gleba, Troy-Athens, 18:11.0; 55. Matthew Licavoli, Romeo, 18:12.0; 56. Dan Porto, Troy, 18:12.1; 57. Adam Sawyer, Utica, 18:15.0; 58. TIM OJA, Utica Ford, 18:17.0; 59. Danny Morsches, Romeo, 18:20.0; 60. Zachary Pirrone, Harrison Twp-LC, 18:21.0; 61. Mitch Scherman, Macomb-Dakota, 18:23.0; 62. Brian Krause, RH-Stoney Creek, 18:25.0; 63. Eric Knapp, Utica, 18:26.0; 64. Colin Creagh, Macomb-LCN, 18:27.0; 65. Dave Reddmann, Clinton Twp-Chippewa Valley, 18:31.0; 66. Derek Sabiston, Utica, 18:32.0; 67. Philip Olivares, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay, 18:35.0; 68. Derek Will, Harrison Twp-LC, 18:38.0; 69. Joe Poma, Romeo, 18:39.0; 70. Daniel Hoefler, Macomb-Dakota, 18:41.0; 71. mike shaheen, Troy-Athens, 18:44.0; 72. Stephen Pineo, Macomb-Dakota, 18:46.0; 73. ANTHONY CAIRO, Utica Ford, 18:49.0; 74. Daniel Ma, Rochester Hills- Rochester, 18:51.0; 75. William Rusnack, Harrison Twp-LC, 18:53.0; 76. Mike Best, Sterling Hts-Stevenson, 18:53.1; 77. Cameron Crandall, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay, 18:53.2; 78. John Gurnow, Sterling Hts-Stevenson, 18:55.0; 79. Blake Ryan, Macomb-Dakota, 18:59.0; 80. Jason Lunau, Clinton Twp-Chippewa Valley, 19:00.0; 81. Matt Welch, Utica, 19:02.0; 82. Jeff Valley, Macomb-LCN, 19:03.0; 83. Tom Monette, Sterling Hts-Stevenson, 19:04.0; 84. Matthew Schodowski, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay, 19:07.0; 85. Nick Bryant, Clinton Twp-Chippewa Valley, 19:08.0; 86. Joseph VanHulle, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay, 19:13.0; 87. CHRIS GAEVAERT, Utica Ford, 19:13.1; 88. Kevin Whipple, RH-Stoney Creek, 19:17.0; 89. Matt Michalek, Troy-Athens, 19:18.0; 90. Michael Fey, Harrison Twp-LC, 19:18.1; 91. Michael Prainito, Harrison Twp-LC, 19:19.0; 92. Evan Hardy, Sterling Hts-Stevenson, 19:23.0; 93. Tim Ritchey, Rochester Hills- Rochester, 19:27.0; 94. Mason King, Clinton Twp-Chippewa Valley, 19:37.0; 95. Jaymie Jones, Macomb-LCN, 19:49.0; 96. Chris Thomas, Clinton Twp-Chippewa Valley, 19:54.0; 97. Ryan Lutz, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay, 19:58.0; 98. Jake Gabbert, Harrison Twp-LC, 20:01.0; 99. Nick Kirkwood, Clinton Twp-Chippewa Valley, 20:06.0; 100. Benjamin Donovan, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay, 20:13.0.

101. James Walsh, Clinton Twp-Chippewa Valley, 20:19.0; 102. Roman Bybliv, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay, 22:28.0.

10/27/07 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY

MHSAA REGIONAL 8-1 AT GOODELLS COUNTY PARK 10/27/07

L.P. Div 1 Girls Reg 8

WOMEN'S 5K RUN (Team Results) -- Rochester Hills- Rochester 47; Rochester-Adams 58; Troy 68; RH-Stoney Creek 126; Sterling Hts-Stevenson 148; Troy-Athens 169; Utica Eisenhower 181; Utica 197; Romeo 297; Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 307; Harrison Twp-LC 312; Utica Ford 328; Macomb-Dakota 354.

WOMEN'S 5K RUN (Individuals) -- 1. Cally Macumber, Rochester-Adams, 17:49.0; 2. Tiffany Abrahamian, Rochester Hills- Rochester, 17:51.0; 3. Grace Green, Troy, 17:57.0; 4. Audrey Huth, Utica, 18:00.0; 5. Lindsey Hilton, Rochester-Adams, 18:26.0; 6. Jen Rock, Utica Eisenhower, 18:42.0; 7. Michelle Moriset, Troy, 18:44.0; 8. Megan Goethals, Rochester Hills- Rochester, 18:50.0; 9. Kelly Taylor, RH-Stoney Creek, 18:52.0; 10. Mollie Pozolo, Rochester Hills- Rochester, 18:57.0; 11. Kim Secord, Rochester Hills- Rochester, 19:01.0; 12. Kelley Miko, Harrison Twp-LC, 19:05.0; 13. Amy Bush, Rochester-Adams, 19:10.0; 14. Caitlin Litz, Sterling Hts-Stevenson, 19:11.0; 15. Megan Pines, Troy, 19:15.0; 16. Brook Handler, Rochester Hills- Rochester, 19:20.0; 17. nicole hammer, Troy-Athens, 19:33.0; 18. Madison Pines, Troy, 19:36.0; 19. Avery Imlay, Rochester-Adams, 19:45.0; 20. Elizabeth Kelley, Rochester-Adams, 19:48.0; 21. Caroline Miller, Rochester-Adams, 19:55.0; 22. Kelsie Pittel, RH-Stoney Creek, 19:55.1; 23. Nicole Rheinlander, Rochester-Adams, 19:56.0; 24. Kara Kovack, RH-Stoney Creek, 19:56.1; 25. Shelby Janutol, Troy, 20:00.0; 26. Erika Staelgraeve, Romeo, 20:01.0; 27. Julia Dinverno, Troy, 20:02.0; 28. Melanie Brender, Sterling Hts-Stevenson, 20:08.0; 29. rachel weidman, Troy-Athens, 20:11.0; 30. Kaitlin Baarck, Rochester Hills- Rochester, 20:12.0; 31. Ciara Poppe, Macomb-LCN, 20:14.0; 32. Janie Poelman, RH-Stoney Creek, 20:17.0; 33. Jessica Fields, Utica Eisenhower, 20:18.0; 34. Emily Martinez, Sterling Hts-Stevenson, 20:20.0; 35. Anna Dinverno, Troy, 20:23.0; 36. Marcela Micheloni, Sterling Hts-Stevenson, 20:25.0; 37. julia naimy, Troy-Athens, 20:29.0; 38. Amanda Mergaert, Utica, 20:38.0; 39. Katie Kowalczyk, Sterling Hts-Stevenson, 20:40.0; 40. Amy Tranchida, Rochester Hills- Rochester, 20:41.0; 41. Danielle LeClair, RH-Stoney Creek, 20:47.0; 42. lexi clippard, Troy-Athens, 20:48.0; 43. Danielle Miller, Utica, 20:55.0; 44. Sarah Schwendeman, Sterling Hts-Stevenson, 20:59.0; 45. Carlee Roebner, Utica Eisenhower, 21:00.0; 46. Caitlin Moffitt, RH-Stoney Creek, 21:05.0; 47. brooke madzia, Troy-Athens, 21:06.0; 48. Kaille Meguiar, Utica Eisenhower, 21:07.0; 49. katie locricchio, Troy-Athens, 21:08.0; 50. Megan Turcotte, RH-Stoney Creek, 21:11.0.

51. Bridget McCloskey, Romeo, 21:14.0; 52. Stephanie Scott, Utica, 21:18.0; 53. Lindsay Ducharme, Utica Eisenhower, 21:20.0; 54. Chelsea Myers, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay, 21:21.0; 55. Ann Marie Beindit, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay, 21:23.0; 56. Jillian Conley, Harrison Twp-LC, 21:30.0; 57. Megan Pittoors, Macomb-Dakota, 21:33.0; 58. Michele Barton, Sterling Hts-Stevenson, 21:34.0; 59. Rachel Wisniewski, Utica Ford, 21:46.0; 60. Ashley DeCaluwe, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay, 21:47.0; 61. Bregier Stephanie, Utica Ford, 21:55.0; 62. Meagan Sutkiewicz, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay, 21:59.0; 63. Melena Nicholson, Utica Eisenhower, 22:05.0; 64. Kelly Ferguson, Utica, 22:07.0; 65. Sarah Vannoord, Troy-Athens, 22:11.0; 66. Kim Krakosky, Utica Ford, 22:11.1; 67. Cassidy Pawlitz, Romeo, 22:14.0; 68. Vanessa Carr, Utica, 22:19.0; 69. Megan Filzek, Utica Eisenhower, 22:21.0; 70. Shelby Piper, Utica, 22:23.0; 71. Krysten Neate, Macomb-Dakota, 22:28.0; 72. Natalie Pizzimenti, Romeo, 22:41.0; 73. Dawn Kosal, Utica Ford, 22:57.0; 74. Becky Shields, Utica Ford, 23:09.0; 75. Jessica Schram, Macomb-Dakota, 23:12.0; 76. Kaitlin Madinsky, Macomb-Dakota, 23:15.0; 77. Tiffany Wisnieski, Utica Ford, 23:16.0; 78. Olivia Nordstrand, Utica Ford, 23:19.0; 79. Jillian Hobig, Harrison Twp-LC, 23:28.0; 80. Sarah Ball, Macomb-Dakota, 23:30.0; 81. Emily Kinter, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay, 23:33.0; 82. Andrea Knudson, Macomb-Dakota, 23:37.0; 83. Caitlin Fey, Harrison Twp-LC, 23:57.0; 84. Clare Flenna, Clinton Twp-Chippewa Valley, 24:00.0; 85. Shawn Kallas, Clinton Twp-Chippewa Valley, 24:16.0; 86. Kelsey Hines, Macomb-Dakota, 24:48.0; 87. Shelby Holliday, Romeo, 25:20.0; 88. Meris Fry, Harrison Twp-LC, 25:46.0; 89. Kaitlyn Bates, Harrison Twp-LC, 25:57.0; 90. Bridget Meyer, Fair Haven-Anchor Bay, 26:05.0; 91. Christina D'Almeida, Harrison Twp-LC, 26:28.0; 92. Megan McCleod, Romeo, 33:57.0.

GOODELLS COUNTY PARK, MI
Provided by MHSAA