MHSAA LP 12-2 Regionals

back to results

Oct. 28, 2007

MHSAA LP 12-2 Regionals
GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN, MI
Provided by MHSAA
10/27/07 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY

DIVISION 2 REGIONAL AT GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN 10/27/07



MEN'S 5K RUN (Team Results) -- Forest Hills Eastern 55; Caledonia 65; Grand Rapids Christian 76; Wayland 101; Grand Rapids South Christian 171; Ionia 177; Lake Odessa-Lakewood 223; Grand Rapids Catholic 228; Hastings 263; Plainwell 266; Forest Hills Northern 285; Grand Rapids Northview 304; Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg 308; East Grand Rapids 382; Grand Rapids Creston 439.

MEN'S 5K RUN (Individuals) -- 1. CHAD SCOTT, Forest Hills Eastern, 16:24.8; 2. KYLE SLAUGHTER, Ionia, 16:27.0; 3. ANTHONY STERZICK, Caledonia, 16:29.0; 4. ALEX BERGQUIST, Forest Hills Eastern, 16:31.1; 5. WILL VANDENHEUVEL, Grand Rapids Christian, 16:36.2; 6. JIMMY MCKEIVER, Grand Rapids Catholic, 16:38.0; 7. KEITH WINCHESTER, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 16:39.6; 8. EDWARD SEYMOUR, Wayland, 16:42.7; 9. LUCAS VANDERLINDEN, Grand Rapids Christian, 16:43.0; 10. LUKE TAYLOR, Caledonia, 16:44.8; 11. BEN DIEFENBACH, Caledonia, 16:45.6; 12. LOUIS ALBERTINI, Forest Hills Eastern, 16:47.0; 13. CHASE BURGESS, Wayland, 16:48.2; 14. LUKE DEJONG, Grand Rapids Christian, 16:49.0; 15. DAN SCHASSER, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 16:49.3; 16. RYAN BOSMA, Hastings, 16:50.6; 17. GARETT CULLEN, Forest Hills Eastern, 16:52.4; 18. BEN BOSCH, Grand Rapids South Christian, 16:54.7; 19. ALEX TENELSHOF, Caledonia, 16:58.4; 20. PAUL PRESCOTT, Wayland, 17:02.3; 21. ADAM LEENHEER, Forest Hills Eastern, 17:03.3; 22. DYLAN ANDERSON, Caledonia, 17:04.9; 23. ERIC DOORNBOS, Grand Rapids Christian, 17:06.9; 24. RAFAEL NELSON, Wayland, 17:07.1; 25. KEVIN PETERSON, Grand Rapids Christian, 17:07.4; 26. MICHAEL DEMANN, Grand Rapids South Christian, 17:12.8; 27. MORGAN TIMINEY, Plainwell, 17:23.3; 28. ROB DOCTER, Grand Rapids South Christian, 17:24.0; 29. SPENCER FERRIS, Forest Hills Eastern, 17:25.1; 30. LUIS FABIAN, Grand Rapids Central, 17:27.6; 31. MATT MCSWEEN, Forest Hills Northern, 17:27.9; 32. RYAN REISTER, Ionia, 17:30.5; 33. GABE GUNNINK, Grand Rapids Christian, 17:31.0; 34. BILLY QUINT, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 17:34.5; 35. BLAKE BLOCHER, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 17:36.1; 36. ETHAN FULLER, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 17:38.6; 37. NEAL WHITE, Wayland, 17:40.0; 38. DAVID VANDYKEN, Grand Rapids Christian, 17:40.4; 39. TROY DAILEY, Hastings, 17:42.8; 40. MATT LACINA, Caledonia, 17:43.6; 41. JAY FERRIS, Forest Hills Eastern, 17:43.8; 42. ADAM LOOMAN, Grand Rapids Northview, 17:44.6; 43. GEOFF ALBAUGH, Grand Rapids Catholic, 17:44.8; 44. JOE BAUER, Ionia, 17:47.4; 45. FABER P.J., Grand Rapids South Christian, 17:48.5; 46. TARRICK MUSSA, Grand Rapids Creston, 17:50.6; 47. MICHAEL BOULTER, Plainwell, 17:50.7; 48. SCOTT RANKENS, Wayland, 17:53.4; 49. TYLER ELLIS, Ionia, 17:53.8; 50. DANE SCHILS, Hastings, 17:54.0.

51. ALEC TRIERWEILER, East Grand Rapids, 17:55.0; 52. ZACHARY STEPANOVICH, Forest Hills Northern, 17:55.8; 53. NICK BONGIORNO, Grand Rapids Catholic, 17:58.3; 54. DON BLIGHT, Ionia, 18:01.6; 55. WES ARBOGAST, Grand Rapids Northview, 18:03.2; 56. STEVE JOHNSON, Grand Rapids South Christian, 18:03.6; 57. BRENDON DELGER, Grand Rapids Northview, 18:05.2; 58. KORT ALEXANDER, Caledonia, 18:06.5; 59. CODY STEBBINS, Ionia, 18:10.2; 60. MATT MORAN, Plainwell, 18:12.9; 61. JORDAN BENNETT, Forest Hills Northern, 18:13.6; 62. ZACHARY KASPER, Wayland, 18:15.5; 63. KEVIN BRAINARD, Grand Rapids Catholic, 18:17.0; 64. BRANDON ZELUFF, Plainwell, 18:18.1; 65. MATT LAFAVE, Forest Hills Northern, 18:20.9; 66. BRENDAN BAARS, Grand Rapids South Christian, 18:21.3; 67. MICHAEL PRINS, Grand Rapids Catholic, 18:23.0; 68. TUCKER SEESE, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 18:24.3; 69. CODY KASPER, Ionia, 18:24.6; 70. JOHN VANHAMMEN, Grand Rapids Catholic, 18:24.8; 71. TYLER GRIMM, Grand Rapids South Christian, 18:28.1; 72. ERIC MUSSER, Plainwell, 18:30.4; 73. SEAN MCGEE, Grand Rapids Northview, 18:33.0; 74. JOHN CONGDON, East Grand Rapids, 18:33.2; 75. MIGUEL MARTINEZ, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 18:38.5; 76. PATRICK KNEIBEL, Grand Rapids Catholic, 18:39.0; 77. COREY COOK, Plainwell, 18:48.5; 78. KEVIN ARMSTRONG, Hastings, 18:52.4; 79. RICHIE NOYCE, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 18:54.9; 80. TYREL SEESE, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 18:56.8; 81. TOM CURRAN, Forest Hills Northern, 18:57.8; 82. BRIAN CHAMBERS, Grand Rapids Northview, 19:00.4; 83. PETER HORTON, East Grand Rapids, 19:03.8; 84. MITCH SINGLETERRY, Hastings, 19:04.7; 85. ZACHARY KIEKOVER, Forest Hills Northern, 19:05.1; 86. ALEX AXTELL, East Grand Rapids, 19:11.6; 87. MICHAEL MARTIN, Plainwell, 19:13.2; 88. NATHAN LAVIRE, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 19:17.6; 89. DUSTIN CHALMERS, Grand Rapids Northview, 19:29.3; 90. TIM OLSEN, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 19:36.5; 91. TIM ETTER, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 19:38.4; 92. MATT WILLIAMSON, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 19:39.2; 93. JACOB STYBURSKI, East Grand Rapids, 19:40.2; 94. MATT HIGHT, Grand Rapids Creston, 20:02.1; 95. DUSTIN BATESON, Hastings, 20:13.8; 96. CHARLIE RHODES, East Grand Rapids, 20:24.3; 97. NICO MITCHELL-GARCIA, Grand Rapids Creston, 20:26.8; 98. ISAAC BERKOWITZ, East Grand Rapids, 20:27.2; 99. ALEX CARLBERG, Grand Rapids Northview, 20:36.5; 100. ERIC BATTS, Forest Hills Northern, 20:37.5.

101. DOMINIC BIERENGA, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 20:47.4; 102. SETH HAYNES, Hastings, 20:52.3; 103. CHRIS SCHIPPER, Grand Rapids Creston, 21:09.5; 104. BRANDON QUILLAN, Grand Rapids Creston, 21:39.2; 105. KEVIN BERTSHINGER, Grand Rapids Creston, 23:35.1; 106. JAMES SHAMEL, Grand Rapids Creston, 26:11.3.


10/27/07 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY

DIVISION 2 REGIONAL AT GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN 10/27/07



WOMEN'S 5K RUN (Team Results) -- Grand Rapids Christian 58; Forest Hills Eastern 68; East Grand Rapids 93; Ionia 141; Forest Hills Northern 142; Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg 168; Grand Rapids South Christian 178; Caledonia 184; Grand Rapids Northview 241; Wayland 261; Lake Odessa-Lakewood 298; Grand Rapids Catholic 317; Hastings 369; Grand Rapids Central 407; Plainwell 450.

WOMEN'S 5K RUN (Individuals) -- 1. ALYSSA PENNING, Grand Rapids Christian, 18:19.3; 2. ALLYSON WINCHESTER, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 18:21.4; 3. ALYSSA DYER, Forest Hills Eastern, 18:56.3; 4. CARLY PLANK, Grand Rapids Northview, 19:02.7; 5. KELSEY BURGESS, Grand Rapids South Christian, 19:18.2; 6. AMANDA BREWER, Ionia, 19:20.0; 7. JENNIFER ANDERSON, Grand Rapids Christian, 19:38.7; 8. ASHLEY BOTHAM, Forest Hills Eastern, 19:39.4; 9. LAUREN CALHOUN, Forest Hills Northern, 19:41.6; 10. ELLEN JUNEWICK, Forest Hills Eastern, 19:42.6; 11. JESSIKA BLACKPORT, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 19:43.6; 12. LIZA GUNNINK, Grand Rapids Christian, 19:50.4; 13. COURTNEY STAUFFER, Caledonia, 19:50.8; 14. KELCIE DANIELS, Forest Hills Northern, 20:02.6; 15. KATHLEEN STUBBS, East Grand Rapids, 20:07.7; 16. KATIE SAMUELSON, East Grand Rapids, 20:11.0; 17. MADDIE VAUGHN, East Grand Rapids, 20:11.5; 18. TARYN BORST, Grand Rapids Christian, 20:11.9; 19. KELSEY STERKENBURG, Wayland, 20:16.7; 20. EMILY LONG, Grand Rapids Christian, 20:24.1; 21. LAUREN MCCARTHY, Forest Hills Eastern, 20:29.1; 22. BRIANNA CLIFFORD, East Grand Rapids, 20:29.5; 23. LAUREN GRUNEWALD, East Grand Rapids, 20:29.9; 24. LAUREN ANDERSON, Grand Rapids Christian, 20:30.3; 25. JESSI HARTMAN, Ionia, 20:39.3; 26. ANN KENNEDY, Forest Hills Eastern, 20:42.9; 27. JULIA KESSLER, Ionia, 20:46.5; 28. SHELBY EAGLE, Forest Hills Eastern, 20:48.9; 29. LEAH WARNERS, Grand Rapids Christian, 20:50.0; 30. EMILY BYL, Forest Hills Northern, 20:50.5; 31. NICOLE DEAR, East Grand Rapids, 20:52.7; 32. CASSIE ELLIS, Ionia, 20:53.8; 33. ANDREA SCHEDLBAUER, Caledonia, 20:53.9; 34. STEPHANIE ROSSMAN, Caledonia, 20:55.0; 35. KATIE GUIKEMA, Grand Rapids South Christian, 20:57.0; 36. KYLIE SCHULTZ, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 21:03.4; 37. STEPHANIE DEYOUNG, Wayland, 21:07.6; 38. TESSA FAST, East Grand Rapids, 21:08.8; 39. NATALIE HUTCHISON, Grand Rapids Catholic, 21:10.3; 40. KAYLEIGH KRAMER, Grand Rapids Northview, 21:13.0; 41. KELSEY WEBSTER, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 21:13.7; 42. JACE MITCHAM, Forest Hills Northern, 21:14.3; 43. BRITLEY MCCONNELL, Grand Rapids South Christian, 21:14.9; 44. MELANIE TRUER, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 21:21.3; 45. MOLLY WILSON, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 21:24.1; 46. KELLEY TUINENGA, Grand Rapids South Christian, 21:24.3; 47. ANDREA FAASSE, Forest Hills Northern, 21:28.1; 48. KENDEL GRANT, Caledonia, 21:30.0; 49. EMILY REITSMA, Grand Rapids South Christian, 21:30.5; 50. MORGAN SMITH, Forest Hills Eastern, 21:31.8.

51. KAYLA HARRELL, Ionia, 21:32.3; 52. MOLLY LONGSTREET, Grand Rapids South Christian, 21:35.4; 53. ASHLEY PIFER, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 21:39.2; 54. NICOLE FRANTZ, Hastings, 21:44.1; 55. JOANN JEPLAWY, Grand Rapids South Christian, 21:44.6; 56. ALYSSA PETZ, Caledonia, 21:45.2; 57. EMMA ORDWAY, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 21:50.7; 58. ALEX FORSYTHE, Wayland, 21:52.1; 59. NINA CAHILL, Grand Rapids Central, 21:52.4; 60. LINDSAY KLOMPARENS, Grand Rapids Central, 21:52.6; 61. KRISTEN KOLANOWSKI, Grand Rapids Northview, 21:52.7; 62. Alexandra Bunce, Caledonia, 22:00.5; 63. HANNAH SLUGGETT, Grand Rapids Catholic, 22:07.5; 64. RACHEL FISCHER, Grand Rapids Catholic, 22:12.9; 65. KATELIN HILLIER, Forest Hills Northern, 22:17.2; 66. AMANDA JACKSON, Grand Rapids Northview, 22:18.5; 67. EMILY ROSSMAN, Caledonia, 22:19.9; 68. JESSICA CRAWFORD, Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg, 22:20.1; 69. NATALIE BLACKMER, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 22:20.3; 70. LAUREN WOLF, Grand Rapids Northview, 22:22.4; 71. LAUREN. ANDERSON, Hastings, 22:24.3; 72. MELISSA RUSSO, Wayland, 22:29.0; 73. NICKI KELLER, Forest Hills Northern, 22:32.7; 74. JEN GAST, Grand Rapids Catholic, 22:35.3; 75. SHEENA WHITE, Wayland, 22:36.6; 76. ARIANNE SLAUGHTER, Ionia, 22:39.5; 77. MADELINE MILESKI, Grand Rapids Catholic, 22:44.2; 78. BETHANY KLEIN, Ionia, 22:46.0; 79. KATIE PONSETTO, Hastings, 22:48.6; 80. JESSICA HODGSON, Plainwell, 22:49.8; 81. ALAINA CASE, Hastings, 22:53.7; 82. BRITTANY RAFFLER, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 22:58.7; 83. BRITNEE BARTA, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 23:15.8; 84. JENNIFER LAJOYE, Hastings, 23:19.5; 85. APRIL THERIAULT, Grand Rapids Catholic, 23:29.6; 86. MADDY VANDERVEEN, Grand Rapids Catholic, 23:35.1; 87. ABBY MURPHY, Grand Rapids Northview, 23:35.6; 88. BIANCA HARMON, Plainwell, 23:38.7; 89. ADRIANNA LARA, Grand Rapids Central, 23:42.6; 90. MADELINE VANDECAPPELLE, Wayland, 23:48.4; 91. COURTNEY TOWNSHEND, Wayland, 23:52.0; 92. CORINN KNUTH, Grand Rapids Northview, 24:02.1; 93. JENNY LOVISKA, Plainwell, 24:05.8; 94. STEPHANIE MARTIN, Plainwell, 24:21.2; 95. AMANDA URBAN, Plainwell, 24:41.7; 96. ALYSSA BAUER, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 25:12.5; 97. MOLLY SMITH, Hastings, 25:38.7; 98. EMILY URBAN, Grand Rapids Central, 26:02.9; 99. HARMONY REED, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 26:17.4; 100. LINDSEY JOHNSON, Hastings, 26:36.0.

101. MADELAINE MCCANN, Grand Rapids Central, 29:04.9; 102. CAITLIN MILLER, Plainwell, 29:24.2.

GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN, MI
Provided by MHSAA