2015 New Year's Resolution Run

back to results

Dec. 31, 2015

2015 New Year's Resolution Run
Flint, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.



New Years' Resolution Run 8K Run
Age Group Results
December 31, 2015
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Dutcher Flint MI 23 12 31:25.9 6:19/M

Female masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Venezlano Fenton MI 51 15 31:28.7 6:19/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Lane Fenton MI 17 22 33:00.1 6:38/M
2 Madelyn Harville Goodrich MI 17 125 44:40.6 8:58/M
3 Amanda Close Waterford MI 18 130 44:52.8 9:01/M
4 Bailey Curtis Flushing MI 16 176 47:44.5 9:35/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Rau Grand Blanc MI 24 121 44:36.6 8:57/M
2 Alissa Whitlock Winfield IL 24 140 45:16.5 9:05/M
3 Aimee Jackson Jackson Waterford MI 22 199 48:59.2 9:50/M
4 Julie Cole Davisburg MI 21 202 49:08.8 9:52/M
5 Danielle Deloney 24 239 52:16.9 10:30/M
6 Hannah Slupka Lapeer MI 20 242 52:43.6 10:35/M
7 Maureen Kerr North Royalton OH 23 278 56:28.9 11:20/M
8 Erin Jenkinson Burton MI 23 280 56:29.8 11:21/M
9 Samantha Palmer 24 346 1:05:52.8 13:14/M
10 Liz Palmer 24 347 1:05:53.6 13:14/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Youngs Spring Arbor MI 25 50 38:17.5 7:41/M
2 Whitney Weidmayer Owosso MI 25 86 42:34.4 8:33/M
3 Katrina Foss Brighton MI 26 131 44:54.6 9:01/M
4 Alyssa Jackson Waterford MI 25 157 46:16.1 9:17/M
5 Breanna Barnett Bay City MI 27 161 46:50.5 9:24/M
6 Rachel Desimpelare Columbiaville MI 25 194 48:42.4 9:47/M
7 Lauren Barella Fenton MI 26 225 51:50.2 10:24/M
8 Michelle Alexander Waterford MI 29 281 56:33.2 11:21/M
9 Stephanie Straus Swartz Creek MI 25 308 59:43.7 11:59/M
10 Kristin Kalakay Roseville MI 27 310 1:00:07.0 12:04/M
11 Gabriela Rosales East Lansing MI 25 322 1:01:04.9 12:16/M
12 Kate Ferguson Flint MI 26 326 1:02:00.5 12:27/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aimee Chlebnik 31 39 37:04.5 7:27/M
2 Cassie Williams Caro MI 30 43 37:33.3 7:32/M
3 Chelsea Byrnes Oxford MI 30 79 42:04.1 8:27/M
4 Rebecca Knox Alexandria VA 33 136 45:11.2 9:04/M
5 Erin O'Mara 31 138 45:13.7 9:05/M
6 Erika Gunnell Saint Johns MI 34 151 45:59.4 9:14/M
7 Nica Nordross Lansing MI 33 170 47:20.2 9:30/M
8 Andrea Alvarez Clio MI 33 190 48:31.7 9:45/M
9 Heather McKinney White Lake MI 33 221 51:25.5 10:19/M
10 Jean Block Columbiaville MI 33 254 54:21.3 10:55/M
11 Bonnie Brown Ortonville MI 31 299 58:37.8 11:46/M
12 Jennifer O'Connor Oxford MI 34 318 1:00:19.7 12:07/M
13 Rachel Workman Davison MI 31 364 1:14:46.8 15:01/M
14 Katie Stefaniak Bay City MI 33 366 1:15:27.6 15:09/M
15 Jennifer Osborne Clio MI 33 367 1:16:48.5 15:25/M
16 Laura Gibson 31 369 1:17:34.5 15:35/M
17 Katherine Ellison Hemlock MI 34 370 1:17:36.2 15:35/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Lasceski Saginaw MI 37 32 36:10.0 7:16/M
2 Serenity Brain Walled Lake MI 39 63 39:54.6 8:01/M
3 Bonnie Handfield-Jones Cottam ON 38 106 43:53.7 8:49/M
4 Jenni Wolghast Swartz Creek MI 36 146 45:45.8 9:11/M
5 Jodi Arnst Grand Blanc MI 37 159 46:47.6 9:24/M
6 Christine Westendorf Freeland MI 37 160 46:49.7 9:24/M
7 Missy Bard Grand Blanc MI 36 165 46:53.2 9:25/M
8 Janet Tweddle Clarkston MI 35 171 47:20.4 9:30/M
9 Michelle Falardeau Clio MI 37 188 48:30.3 9:44/M
10 Kristy Crosby Grand Blanc MI 38 192 48:39.6 9:46/M
11 Julie Couzens Imlay City MI 37 205 49:20.8 9:54/M
12 Veronica Voakes Madison Heights MI 39 231 51:59.4 10:26/M
13 Jennifer Bluhm Flint MI 36 234 52:06.5 10:28/M
14 Brandy Wambold Lapeer MI 37 236 52:13.3 10:29/M
15 Nicole Allard Flushing MI 37 283 56:35.8 11:22/M
16 Amy Rygwelski Holly MI 36 287 57:06.9 11:28/M
17 Christy Aue Flushing MI 39 291 57:38.8 11:34/M
18 Katie Youmans-Elchler Flushing MI 39 335 1:05:14.0 13:06/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Fink Freeland MI 44 57 38:59.2 7:50/M
2 Allison Emmerling 44 90 42:47.0 8:35/M
3 Michelle Mein Clio MI 43 93 43:05.1 8:39/M
4 Jennifer Zielinski Essexville MI 43 99 43:34.1 8:45/M
5 Kelly Craine Davison MI 40 108 43:59.0 8:50/M
6 Juliette Thiel 43 116 44:22.0 8:55/M
7 Jamie Swett Metamora MI 43 148 45:48.8 9:12/M
8 Jennifer Brody Grand Blanc MI 41 149 45:51.3 9:12/M
9 Casey Clark Midland MI 41 158 46:16.7 9:17/M
10 Kristi Ulicki-Skrocki Saginaw MI 41 168 47:14.7 9:29/M
11 Charity Tomcala 41 193 48:40.9 9:46/M
12 Karen Allmen Holly MI 41 196 48:51.6 9:49/M
13 Heather McGivern Clarkston MI 42 197 48:56.2 9:50/M
14 Shelly Bowman Clifford MI 44 213 49:52.5 10:01/M
15 Katy Stearns Midland MI 44 215 50:01.7 10:03/M
16 Kimberly Kerns Flushing MI 41 222 51:27.2 10:20/M
17 Mary Ann Johnston Holly MI 43 227 51:52.3 10:25/M
18 Becky Smith Lennon MI 42 230 51:55.1 10:26/M
19 Francie Reno 40 241 52:41.4 10:35/M
20 Shiloh Levander 40 244 52:45.8 10:36/M
21 Dawn Milmine Clarkston MI 41 245 52:54.1 10:37/M
22 Lorelei Smith Flint MI 43 267 55:12.4 11:05/M
23 Amanda Bastuk Grand Blanc MI 41 275 55:57.8 11:14/M
24 Amy Kennedy Byron MI 42 294 57:53.7 11:37/M
25 Janell Jagger Swartz Creek MI 42 309 59:44.6 12:00/M
26 Serina Gondersen Fairhaven MA 40 324 1:01:25.5 12:20/M
27 Kelli Van Sickle 44 325 1:01:59.7 12:27/M
28 Christy White Flushing MI 43 327 1:02:49.1 12:37/M
29 Nicolette Fazio Grand Blanc MI 41 336 1:05:14.3 13:06/M
30 Michelle Crouch Flushing MI 44 337 1:05:15.2 13:06/M
31 Karen Green Garden City MI 40 354 1:07:07.2 13:29/M
32 Shannon Baker Burton MI 43 359 1:09:26.2 13:57/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kellie Redmond Bethesda MD 46 20 32:21.4 6:30/M
2 Radka Todorova Okemos MI 49 74 41:19.9 8:18/M
3 Christa Rozin Saginaw MI 49 76 41:48.7 8:24/M
4 Laura Meyer Oxford MI 45 80 42:05.6 8:27/M
5 Audrey Paupert Dryden MI 46 105 43:48.9 8:48/M
6 Jocelyn Brumwell Grand Blanc MI 48 107 43:54.7 8:49/M
7 Cindy Weisenberger Chesaning MI 48 112 44:17.2 8:54/M
8 Debra Bennethum Rochester MI 49 169 47:14.8 9:29/M
9 Susan Siragusa Rochester MI 48 179 47:49.3 9:36/M
10 Holly West Columbiaville MI 46 183 48:00.4 9:38/M
11 Patty Ostrander Vassar MI 48 184 48:00.8 9:38/M
12 Jennifer Tews 47 185 48:20.1 9:42/M
13 Kathy Edwards 47 223 51:39.9 10:22/M
14 Colleen Vogler Oxford MI 49 224 51:40.4 10:22/M
15 Lisa Sleight Vassar MI 45 235 52:07.6 10:28/M
16 Kristen Deloney 49 238 52:16.7 10:30/M
17 Lisa Williams Lapeer MI 46 243 52:43.6 10:35/M
18 Tamitha Taylor Flint MI 48 250 53:35.5 10:46/M
19 Michelle Woycik Lapeer MI 45 253 54:21.3 10:55/M
20 Missy Coulter Oxford MI 45 257 54:42.9 10:59/M
21 Kate Bailey Flushing MI 48 265 55:08.8 11:04/M
22 Mary Heron Grand Blanc MI 49 266 55:11.5 11:05/M
23 Lisa Mausolf Oxford MI 45 269 55:35.7 11:10/M
24 Sharon Koenig Oakland MI 49 270 55:36.5 11:10/M
25 Nancy Kerr Grand Blanc MI 49 279 56:29.0 11:21/M
26 Mary Monette Grand Blanc MI 46 284 56:38.9 11:22/M
27 Geraldine Petrik Lapeer MI 47 289 57:35.8 11:34/M
28 Annette Fechik 46 290 57:38.5 11:34/M
29 Amy Rosen Farmington MI 45 295 57:59.6 11:39/M
30 Janet McDuffey Lansing MI 47 296 58:09.2 11:41/M
31 Dawn Crump Auburn Hills MI 45 298 58:37.1 11:46/M
32 Carol McConkey Holly MI 49 313 1:00:14.4 12:06/M
33 Jacki Pedini Waterford MI 47 316 1:00:16.4 12:06/M
34 Susana Escamilla Lapeer MI 47 317 1:00:19.7 12:07/M
35 Kim Stockemer Davison MI 47 340 1:05:26.3 13:08/M
36 Suzette Andres 46 351 1:06:06.5 13:16/M
37 Lora Flint Flushing MI 49 352 1:06:11.0 13:17/M
38 Shannon Fry Davison MI 49 356 1:08:19.3 13:43/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen McGowan Fenton MI 51 35 36:26.1 7:19/M
2 Meg Gleason Rochester MI 50 56 38:51.2 7:48/M
3 Karen Downs Flint MI 54 85 42:31.1 8:32/M
4 Kathy Ferguson Oxford MI 50 87 42:37.1 8:33/M
5 Kimberly Dodge Bay City MI 51 94 43:08.6 8:40/M
6 Patricia Johnson Saginaw MI 54 97 43:13.6 8:41/M
7 Kathy Elsworth Grand Blanc MI 51 122 44:36.8 8:57/M
8 Brenda Bonomo 50 123 44:38.2 8:58/M
9 Robin Hoeffel 51 129 44:52.6 9:01/M
10 Kimberly Turner 50 137 45:13.6 9:05/M
11 Dianne Seymour Linden MI 52 162 46:52.2 9:25/M
12 Brenda Firestine Royal Oak MI 50 186 48:24.5 9:43/M
13 Sharon Cole Davisburg MI 53 201 49:07.3 9:52/M
14 Deborah Wilcox Flint MI 54 218 50:37.5 10:10/M
15 Debra Mason Dryden MI 53 219 51:17.4 10:18/M
16 Becky Benjamin Genesee MI 50 220 51:24.6 10:19/M
17 Jackie Fultz Holly MI 50 228 51:53.0 10:25/M
18 Joanne Gondert Troy MI 51 232 51:59.6 10:26/M
19 Bridget Edwards Flint MI 54 248 53:26.7 10:44/M
20 Rikilynn Layher Frankenmuth MI 50 249 53:34.2 10:45/M
21 Stacey Robosan Brighton MI 51 252 54:03.5 10:51/M
22 Kimberly Donnelly Oxford MI 53 255 54:27.3 10:56/M
23 Lanean Adams 50 262 54:58.2 11:02/M
24 Carole Muraske Linden MI 52 273 55:45.2 11:12/M
25 Denn Brown Linden MI 53 274 55:45.3 11:12/M
26 Stacey Webber Davison MI 50 276 56:02.0 11:15/M
27 Jacqueline Brown Washington MI 50 293 57:50.3 11:37/M
28 Carol Halligan Grand Blanc MI 52 301 59:05.6 11:52/M
29 Mary Delgado Davison MI 52 303 59:08.5 11:52/M
30 Dianna Frankfurth Waterford MI 51 311 1:00:10.9 12:05/M
31 Samantha Fackler Vassar MI 54 312 1:00:11.1 12:05/M
32 Lori Cool Flint MI 54 328 1:04:03.9 12:52/M
33 Theresa Lewis Otisville MI 50 338 1:05:22.0 13:08/M
34 Sue Crabill 52 342 1:05:32.6 13:10/M
35 Sherry Bowman 51 349 1:05:55.4 13:14/M
36 Mary Grunow Swartz Creek MI 53 353 1:07:06.8 13:28/M
37 Michelle Moore Lansing MI 51 358 1:09:25.7 13:56/M
38 Nickie Bateson Novi MI 52 360 1:10:43.4 14:12/M
39 Janet Simmer Lake Orion MI 51 361 1:12:49.1 14:37/M
40 Mary Miller Flint MI 53 368 1:17:05.9 15:29/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susanne Kleff Okemos MI 55 49 38:17.1 7:41/M
2 Trudy Tabor Flint MI 57 96 43:13.2 8:41/M
3 Susie Lixey Oxford MI 57 102 43:42.3 8:47/M
4 Evann Graton Clio MI 58 120 44:27.4 8:56/M
5 Linda Koleda Metamora MI 58 154 46:04.7 9:15/M
6 Jill Moore 58 198 48:58.8 9:50/M
7 Connie Nunham 58 233 52:03.0 10:27/M
8 Sue Farrington 56 246 53:15.0 10:42/M
9 Patricia Ledwick 55 288 57:35.5 11:34/M
10 Elizabeth Cady 58 292 57:41.0 11:35/M
11 Christina Bacon Vassar MI 57 315 1:00:16.3 12:06/M
12 Suzanne Saxton Flint MI 55 330 1:04:37.0 12:59/M
13 Cindy Huff North Branch MI 57 333 1:05:02.1 13:04/M
14 Linda Skelton North Branch MI 58 334 1:05:02.3 13:04/M
15 Pam Nelson 56 339 1:05:25.8 13:08/M
16 Nancy Dodds 57 345 1:05:52.7 13:14/M
17 Ann Baca 55 357 1:08:47.6 13:49/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Childs Troy MI 61 156 46:06.2 9:15/M
2 Dona Derossett Otisville MI 63 172 47:23.6 9:31/M
3 Susan Scharrer Clio MI 60 237 52:16.1 10:30/M
4 Dianne Thiel Harris Fenton MI 61 264 55:02.8 11:03/M
5 Ann Chlebnik 62 272 55:38.8 11:10/M
6 Colleen Richard Ortonville MI 64 306 59:36.4 11:58/M
7 Claudia Tuori Howell MI 63 314 1:00:15.6 12:06/M
8 Jo Royer Flint MI 64 341 1:05:26.7 13:08/M
9 Martha Hosmer-Arion 60 348 1:05:54.0 13:14/M
10 Lorietta Small Flint MI 61 355 1:07:27.1 13:33/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janeen Dvorak Corunna MI 65 182 48:00.2 9:38/M
2 Pam Provost Sandusky MI 66 203 49:14.0 9:53/M
3 Deanna Gillespie 68 329 1:04:36.7 12:58/M
4 Velma Williams 67 343 1:05:40.9 13:11/M
5 Carol Fechik 68 374 1:18:47.7 15:49/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Frasier 70 304 59:32.2 11:57/M
2 Dagnija Schmidt 74 371 1:18:05.0 15:41/M

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Detman 77 305 59:32.4 11:57/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bennett Pvudhomme Flint MI 26 1 27:08.1 5:27/M

Male masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Greem Pontiac MI 47 7 29:45.5 5:58/M

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Stuart Frankenmuth MI 10 206 49:22.5 9:55/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Van Camp Swartz Creek MI 15 29 35:01.5 7:02/M
2 Carter Owens Fenton MI 14 42 37:32.6 7:32/M
3 Hayden Emmerling 14 58 39:02.7 7:50/M
4 Forrest Emmerling 14 77 41:52.6 8:24/M
5 Seth Suyama Attica MI 13 320 1:00:21.1 12:07/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Owen Smith Flint MI 19 2 28:32.9 5:44/M
2 Jeremiah Jean Sterling Heights MI 18 3 28:37.1 5:45/M
3 Zechariah Jean Sterling Heights MI 18 5 29:03.3 5:50/M
4 Kyle Schwieman Flushing MI 16 17 31:37.4 6:21/M
5 Jacob Peralta Fostoria MI 18 33 36:18.8 7:17/M
6 Steven Wedel Grand Blanc MI 17 51 38:36.2 7:45/M
7 Sean Firestine Royal Oak MI 17 145 45:34.2 9:09/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Emmanuel Nsien III Grand Blanc MI 24 31 35:59.2 7:14/M
2 Josh Short Burton MI 20 38 36:34.8 7:21/M
3 Joseph Kerr North Royalton OH 23 48 38:05.9 7:39/M
4 Brian Gebhart 21 88 42:44.1 8:35/M
5 Matthew Kiracofe Sterling Heights MI 22 271 55:37.0 11:10/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Lynch Bay City MI 25 6 29:22.0 5:54/M
2 Joey Orozco Saginaw MI 25 16 31:36.4 6:21/M
3 Matthew Piper Fenton MI 28 67 40:39.5 8:10/M
4 Chris Brigolin Lake Orion MI 26 89 42:46.6 8:35/M
5 Antonio Romano Lapeer MI 28 103 43:46.3 8:47/M
6 Aaron Whitlock Otisville MI 25 139 45:16.5 9:05/M
7 Corey Ross Owosso MI 25 195 48:44.7 9:47/M
8 Tom Correll Fenton MI 28 226 51:50.3 10:24/M
9 Christopher Jones Flint MI 28 297 58:24.0 11:44/M
10 Jason Jarrett Swartz Creek MI 26 307 59:43.1 11:59/M
11 Garrett Deloney 26 321 1:01:00.6 12:15/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Williams Caro MI 31 13 31:26.0 6:19/M
2 Rick Straughen Rochester MI 34 19 32:16.3 6:29/M
3 Ryan Miller Holly Springs NC 34 28 34:45.1 6:59/M
4 Brian Marcath Vassar MI 30 71 41:02.2 8:14/M
5 Ryan Francis Swartz Creek MI 30 124 44:38.6 8:58/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shane Logan Clarkston MI 37 4 28:40.0 5:45/M
2 Sizzle Szeszulski Midland MI 39 8 30:17.9 6:05/M
3 Jarrod Miller Flint MI 38 44 37:48.2 7:35/M
4 William Redman Ortonville MI 37 70 40:53.7 8:13/M
5 Matthew Bartman Flint MI 37 72 41:03.7 8:15/M
6 Chad Westendorf Auburn MI 39 78 41:54.8 8:25/M
7 Thomas Czinder 35 144 45:24.2 9:07/M
8 Scott Eickholt Flushing MI 38 163 46:52.8 9:25/M
9 Chris Roney Flushing MI 36 251 53:53.6 10:49/M
10 Jason Stefaniak Bay City MI 35 261 54:57.7 11:02/M
11 Brent Hughes Flint MI 35 263 55:02.4 11:03/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lee Bauer Saginaw MI 44 9 30:24.8 6:06/M
2 David Manges Flushing MI 44 11 30:56.4 6:13/M
3 Joe Lasceski Saginaw MI 41 18 31:53.2 6:24/M
4 Chris Gilstad Midland MI 42 41 37:16.1 7:29/M
5 Joe Mize Saginaw MI 42 59 39:12.2 7:52/M
6 Erich Thiel 43 60 39:18.8 7:53/M
7 Scott Lacey Cottam ON 44 62 39:42.6 7:58/M
8 Michael Skaggs Grand Blanc MI 44 68 40:40.8 8:10/M
9 Colin Consiglio Goodrich MI 44 98 43:18.7 8:42/M
10 Rob Bennett Flint MI 44 152 45:59.5 9:14/M
11 Lee Parks Flint MI 42 191 48:39.1 9:46/M
12 Erich Smith Lennon MI 44 229 51:54.7 10:25/M
13 David Lee Oxford MI 42 259 54:43.5 10:59/M
14 Nathan Reed Midland MI 42 282 56:34.6 11:22/M
15 Scott Edmonds Grand Blanc MI 42 286 56:57.5 11:26/M
16 Jason Klein Grand Blanc MI 40 344 1:05:41.7 13:11/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Harville Goodrich MI 46 10 30:51.4 6:12/M
2 Corey Baker Dimondale MI 46 36 36:29.2 7:20/M
3 John Krist 49 37 36:32.8 7:20/M
4 Michael Van Camp Swartz Creek MI 49 47 37:50.8 7:36/M
5 Rich Marr Davison MI 45 53 38:40.6 7:46/M
6 Steve Petrik Lapeer MI 49 55 38:46.6 7:47/M
7 John Miehm Swartz Creek MI 46 61 39:37.8 7:57/M
8 Olaf Schmidt Fenton MI 47 65 40:09.6 8:04/M
9 Gary Waters Saginaw MI 46 66 40:26.2 8:07/M
10 Douglas Brody Grand Blanc MI 45 81 42:11.1 8:28/M
11 Ken Campbell Caro MI 49 82 42:12.1 8:28/M
12 Ken Hecht Holly MI 46 83 42:21.3 8:30/M
13 Bernie Eng Saginaw MI 49 92 42:52.0 8:36/M
14 John Pendell Flint MI 48 101 43:37.4 8:46/M
15 Everett Centerwall III Flint MI 48 133 45:06.7 9:03/M
16 Mike O'Connor Waterford MI 45 134 45:07.2 9:04/M
17 Patrick Wooley Grand Blanc MI 49 143 45:22.1 9:07/M
18 James Emmerling 45 150 45:55.3 9:13/M
19 Bob Cotton Deford MI 47 153 46:01.7 9:14/M
20 Richard Koenig Oakland MI 48 180 47:49.5 9:36/M
21 Terry McGivern Clarkston MI 47 200 49:02.7 9:51/M
22 Paul Streby Flint MI 49 209 49:33.0 9:57/M
23 Dwayne Hawk North Branch MI 46 212 49:51.3 10:01/M
24 John Siragusa Rochester MI 48 247 53:25.2 10:44/M
25 Darren Klein Holly MI 48 268 55:12.8 11:05/M
26 Nathan Shue 48 277 56:25.2 11:20/M
27 David Brooks Lapeer MI 47 285 56:45.5 11:24/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Hufdemberge Redford MI 51 14 31:26.1 6:19/M
2 Don Saville Leonard MI 54 21 32:54.0 6:36/M
3 Tony Ketchmark Davison MI 53 24 33:03.9 6:38/M
4 Michael Stolnicki Auburn Hills MI 51 27 34:34.4 6:56/M
5 Bill Kahn Grand Blanc MI 53 30 35:09.4 7:03/M
6 Tim Seeley Davison MI 50 40 37:05.6 7:27/M
7 Thomas Griffin Clio MI 51 46 37:49.1 7:36/M
8 Wayne Haney Lapeer MI 51 52 38:37.2 7:45/M
9 Raymond Bonomo 51 54 38:43.6 7:46/M
10 Bryan Crump Auburn Hills MI 51 91 42:48.2 8:36/M
11 Kevin McClellan Lake Orion MI 54 100 43:34.7 8:45/M
12 Robert Vogt Grand Blanc MI 52 110 44:13.1 8:53/M
13 Tim Nyman Grand Blanc MI 53 111 44:13.3 8:53/M
14 Bryon Matthews Grand Blanc MI 51 113 44:17.5 8:54/M
15 Terry Redmond Bethesda MD 50 115 44:20.2 8:54/M
16 Anthony Ellis Flushing MI 51 142 45:22.0 9:07/M
17 Eric Dobrusin Bloomfield Hills MI 52 147 45:47.8 9:12/M
18 Kenneth Debois Mount Morris MI 50 155 46:05.1 9:15/M
19 Dwayne Firestine Royal Oak MI 50 187 48:25.0 9:43/M
20 Jeffrey Lewis Otisville MI 50 189 48:30.8 9:44/M
21 James Ortiz Brighton MI 51 207 49:28.6 9:56/M
22 George Baker Flushing MI 54 211 49:44.5 9:59/M
23 Michael Stuart Frankenmuth MI 54 216 50:10.3 10:04/M
24 Alan Wood 51 302 59:06.6 11:52/M
25 Mark Suyama Attica MI 52 319 1:00:20.1 12:07/M
26 Ted Valley Flint MI 53 350 1:06:02.4 13:16/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Wolbert Flint MI 56 23 33:02.5 6:38/M
2 Dan Brcic Lennon MI 55 25 33:53.5 6:48/M
3 Terry Wittock Flushing MI 55 34 36:22.0 7:18/M
4 John Herbolsheimer Bay City MI 56 45 37:49.0 7:36/M
5 David Johnson Freeland MI 58 73 41:09.8 8:16/M
6 Larry Martin Flushing MI 58 109 44:08.0 8:52/M
7 Dan Tabor Flint MI 57 117 44:23.4 8:55/M
8 Joe Terranova 57 119 44:26.5 8:55/M
9 Tim Pendell Linden MI 55 126 44:42.9 8:59/M
10 Andrew Griffin 57 128 44:48.8 9:00/M
11 Wade Batey Flint MI 57 135 45:09.6 9:04/M
12 Mike Brouillet Otisville MI 57 141 45:18.0 9:06/M
13 Ken Arble Linden MI 59 164 46:53.0 9:25/M
14 William Slumka Saginaw MI 58 166 46:55.0 9:25/M
15 Thomas Delgado Flint MI 58 173 47:28.5 9:32/M
16 Matthew Koch Vassar MI 55 210 49:38.9 9:58/M
17 Doug Bateson Novi MI 55 217 50:12.9 10:05/M
18 Maurice Denson 56 362 1:12:58.1 14:39/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Duhaime Holly MI 61 26 33:57.2 6:49/M
2 Tony Chevalier Memphis MI 63 69 40:51.5 8:12/M
3 Robin Pearce Milford MI 62 114 44:18.6 8:54/M
4 Frank Johnson 63 132 44:59.3 9:02/M
5 Edward Slumka Saginaw MI 62 167 46:55.4 9:25/M
6 Lonnie Rich Clio MI 62 174 47:38.0 9:34/M
7 Mike Esterline Vassar MI 61 181 47:58.4 9:38/M
8 Mark Dyek Bancroft MI 60 208 49:31.2 9:57/M
9 Vern Delbridge Linden MI 63 214 49:57.9 10:02/M
10 John Baron Fenton MI 64 300 59:02.9 11:51/M
11 Jeff Pixley Ypsilanti MI 63 365 1:15:26.6 15:09/M
12 John Tuori Howell MI 63 372 1:18:16.4 15:43/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Cryderman Milford MI 69 64 39:55.2 8:01/M
2 Charles Johnston Grand Blanc MI 66 75 41:43.9 8:23/M
3 Bill Sparling Smiths Creek MI 65 84 42:30.6 8:32/M
4 Michael Curtis 66 104 43:48.0 8:48/M
5 John Hebert Milford MI 69 175 47:38.6 9:34/M
6 Ronald Readman Fenton MI 66 204 49:19.5 9:54/M
7 Larry Derossett Otisville MI 65 258 54:43.2 10:59/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Wascha Burton MI 72 95 43:12.2 8:40/M
2 Jerry Mittman 71 178 47:48.8 9:36/M
3 James L Braunreiter Livonia MI 74 240 52:17.9 10:30/M
4 Leonard Blocl 73 256 54:30.0 10:57/M
5 Conrad Scharrer Clio MI 71 260 54:44.7 10:59/M
6 Gilbert Schmidt 73 323 1:01:15.3 12:18/M
7 John Hayes Williamston MI 71 331 1:04:57.6 13:03/M
8 Mark Sebald 73 373 1:18:29.7 15:46/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Keller 75 118 44:26.4 8:55/M
2 George Gawthrop 76 127 44:48.0 9:00/M
3 Richard Wallen Flushing MI 76 177 47:46.1 9:36/M
4 Waldo Bronson 75 363 1:12:58.4 14:39/M

Male 80 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stanley Maksymick 80 332 1:05:01.4 13:03/M
2 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MI 81 375 1:19:52.6 16:02/M