MHSAA LP 9-1 Regionals

back to results

Oct. 28, 2007

MHSAA LP 9-1 Regionals
METROPOLITAN BEACH, MI
Provided by MHSAA
10/27/07 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY

2007 REGION 9, DIVISION 1 AT METROPOLITAN BEACH 10/27/07

2007 Boys Region 9, Division 1

MEN'S 5K RUN (Team Results) -- Detroit Mumford 49; University of Detroit Jesuit 54; Warren deLaSalle 72; Grosse Pointe South 76; Grosse Pointe North 146; Sterling Heights 165; East Detroit 184; Roseville 213; Warren Cousino 257; Detroit Cass Tech 270; Warren Mott 296; Fraser 355.

MEN'S 5K RUN (Individuals) -- 1. Ben Miller, Warren deLaSalle, 15:46.1; 2. Isaiah Ward, Detroit Mumford, 15:46.4; 3. James Pearson, University of Detroit Jesuit, 15:51.6; 4. Ramses Dukes, Detroit Mumford, 16:04.9; 5. Edwin Gay, Grosse Pointe South, 16:12.1; 6. Phil Fattore, University of Detroit Jesuit, 16:23.3; 7. Shaka Dukes, Detroit Mumford, 16:33.3; 8. Phil Clark, University of Detroit Jesuit, 16:35.8; 9. Paul Schultz, East Detroit, 16:37.6; 10. Mike Messina, Sterling Heights, 16:38.0; 11. Dave Funke, University of Detroit Jesuit, 16:39.7; 12. Greg Baade, Warren deLaSalle, 16:45.9; 13. Kevin Lynch, Grosse Pointe South, 16:47.8; 14. Jordan Eccleston, Warren deLaSalle, 16:49.3; 15. Micheal Walther, East Detroit, 16:50.8; 16. John Davies, Grosse Pointe South, 16:51.7; 17. Geroge Jackson, Detroit Mumford, 16:55.5; 18. Joel Gilpin, Grosse Pointe South, 17:03.5; 19. Lamont Chandler, Detroit Mumford, 17:11.9; 20. Daniel Surmont, Grosse Pointe North, 17:14.3; 21. Matthew VanEgmond, Grosse Pointe North, 17:14.6; 22. Cy Rybicki, Warren deLaSalle, 17:17.5; 23. Josh Eccleston, Warren deLaSalle, 17:21.1; 24. Michael Bellovich, Grosse Pointe South, 17:30.4; 25. John Chase, Warren deLaSalle, 17:32.1; 26. Jon Hevron, University of Detroit Jesuit, 17:33.6; 27. Paul Hanni, Sterling Heights, 17:38.1; 28. Michael Fisher, Roseville, 17:39.6; 29. Sebastian Stefanow, Warren Mott, 17:42.9; 30. Josh Johnson, Sterling Heights, 17:45.4; 31. Thomas Ratliff, Detroit Mumford, 17:46.6; 32. Killian Smith, Warren deLaSalle, 17:48.5; 33. Mark Miotto, Grosse Pointe North, 17:51.1; 34. Sean Bourke, Grosse Pointe North, 17:52.4; 35. William Fattore, University of Detroit Jesuit, 17:55.0; 36. Derek Lopez, Roseville, 17:55.4; 37. Daniel Dickson, Grosse Pointe South, 17:56.1; 38. Alexander Kopacka, Grosse Pointe North, 18:02.1; 39. Jonathan Chow, Grosse Pointe North, 18:02.6; 40. Brendan Murphy, Warren Cousino, 18:05.4; 41. Chace Lyons, Sterling Heights, 18:06.3; 42. Phil Wall, Warren Cousino, 18:09.9; 43. Dejon Holman, Detroit Cass Tech, 18:12.2; 44. Randy Norwood, Roseville, 18:21.0; 45. John Kolbe, East Detroit, 18:22.0; 46. Chonsey Pogue, Detroit Cass Tech, 18:26.7; 47. Matt McIntosh, University of Detroit Jesuit, 18:28.1; 48. Menachem Dukes, Detroit Mumford, 18:28.4; 49. Jeff Graves, Grosse Pointe North, 18:35.2; 50. John Podgorski, Warren Cousino, 18:35.7.

51. Matthew Brown, Detroit Cass Tech, 18:38.0; 52. David Hendren, Roseville, 18:40.2; 53. Chris Roosa, Roseville, 18:45.9; 54. Ben Keck, Warren Mott, 18:48.5; 55. Joshua Orzechowski, East Detroit, 18:49.8; 56. Nick Cusmano, Fraser, 18:53.0; 57. Nate Tourtillott, Sterling Heights, 19:01.9; 58. Ryan DuTour, Sterling Heights, 19:03.3; 59. Daniel Bellamy, Detroit Cass Tech, 19:05.4; 60. Justin Brouckaert, East Detroit, 19:07.3; 61. Joel Sliwinski, Warren Cousino, 19:09.4; 62. KEVIN LUKE, Detroit King, 19:17.6; 63. Adrian Santarossa, Fraser, 19:18.3; 64. Nick Jennings, Roseville, 19:20.5; 65. Kris Westen, Warren Cousino, 19:21.1; 66. Ian Murphy, Warren Cousino, 19:36.3; 67. JAMAL JOHNSON, Detroit King, 19:38.6; 68. Jordan Cholewa, Warren Cousino, 19:40.6; 69. Gregory Bryant, Detroit Pershing, 19:42.0; 70. Nathan LaPonse, East Detroit, 19:43.9; 71. Kyle. Jones, Warren Mott, 19:44.4; 72. Eric Small, Warren Mott, 19:46.2; 73. Samuel Peterson, East Detroit, 19:46.9; 74. Joshua Haynes, Detroit Denby, 19:49.0; 75. Childress Zackery, Detroit Cass Tech, 19:50.1; 76. Jeff Lindemann, Sterling Heights, 19:52.5; 77. Frederick Schiable, Grosse Pointe South, 19:58.3; 78. DARYL NAHORODNY, Roseville, 20:01.1; 79. Blake Bufford, Detroit Cass Tech, 20:04.8; 80. Mike Havern, Warren Mott, 20:28.5; 81. Jonathon Tockstein, Warren Mott, 20:45.0; 82. DetOsborn1, Detroit Osborn, 21:26.3; 83. Maxwell Berger, Fraser, 22:46.2; 84. DENNIS ALEXANDER, Detroit King, 22:49.3; 85. Chris Reed, Fraser, 23:04.5; 86. Nicholas Neamonitis, Fraser, 23:05.0; 87. Keith Appling, Detroit Pershing, NF; 88. Dianta Bailey, Detroit Pershing, NF; 89. Terrance Hopkins, Detroit Pershing, NF; 90. Benjamine Ritchbow, Detroit Pershing, NF; 91. Allen Hyska, Fraser, NF; 92. Jujuan Armstrong, Detroit Mumford, NF; 93. Martell Buchanan, Detroit Mumford, NF; 94. Willie Hatcher, Detroit Mumford, NF; 95. Sean Blackburn, Warren Mott, NF; 96. Roy Walker, Warren Mott, NF; 97. Skyler Winkle, Warren Mott, NF; 98. DOMINIQUE BROWN, Detroit King, NF; 99. ANTHONY CANNON, Detroit King, NF; 100. DEMANDRE GAUSE, Detroit King, NF.

101. KEVIN JACKSON, Detroit King, NF; 102. ARTOND JAMES, Detroit King, NF; 103. MATTHEW KING, Detroit King, NF; 104. MYRON KING, Detroit King, NF; 105. SAMUEL QUICK, Detroit King, NF; 106. ANTONE ROBERTSON, Detroit King, NF; 107. CHRIS THOMAS, Detroit King, NF; 108. MARQUIS TRICE, Detroit King, NF; 109. ADAM WILLIS, Detroit King, NF; 110. Ivan Bradley, Detroit Cass Tech, NF; 111. reggie Dozier, Detroit Cass Tech, NF; 112. Shamazz Fostor, Detroit Cass Tech, NF; 113. Victor Sanders, Detroit Cass Tech, NF; 114. Eric Devich, Warren deLaSalle, NF; 115. Kyle. Smith, Warren deLaSalle, NF; 116. Patrick Vaughn, Warren deLaSalle, NF; 117. Robert Collison, Grosse Pointe South, NF; 118. Colin Nugent, Grosse Pointe South, NF; 119. Robert Lisiecki, University of Detroit Jesuit, NF; 120. Tony Sabat, University of Detroit Jesuit, NF; 121. Marc Cunanan, Sterling Heights, NF; 122. Ryan Rivard, Sterling Heights, NF; 123. ULYSSES BROWN, Detroit Southeastern, NF; 124. CHICO FLEMING, Detroit Southeastern, NF; 125. MICHAEL MERRILL, Detroit Southeastern, NF; 126. STEVEN MORROW, Detroit Southeastern, NF; 127. TAUREAN STRINGER, Detroit Southeastern, NF; 128. BRODRICK WHITTLEY, Detroit Southeastern, NF; 129. DetWest1, Detroit Western International, NF; 130. DetWest2, Detroit Western International, NF; 131. DetWest3, Detroit Western International, NF; 132. DetWest4, Detroit Western International, NF; 133. DetWest5, Detroit Western International, NF; 134. DetWest6, Detroit Western International, NF; 135. DetWest7, Detroit Western International, NF; 136. Sidney Bates, Detroit Denby, NF; 137. Deante Davis, Detroit Denby, NF; 138. Edward Flow, Detroit Denby, NF; 139. Rakeem Phiffer, Detroit Denby, NF; 140. Bacari Stanley, Detroit Denby, NF; 141. Sterling Stokes, Detroit Denby, NF; 142. DetFinney1, Detroit Finney, NF; 143. DetFinney2, Detroit Finney, NF; 144. DetFinney3, Detroit Finney, NF; 145. DetFinney4, Detroit Finney, NF; 146. DetFinney5, Detroit Finney, NF; 147. DetFinney6, Detroit Finney, NF; 148. DetFinney7, Detroit Finney, NF; 149. DetOsborn2, Detroit Osborn, NF; 150. DetOsborn3, Detroit Osborn, NF.

151. DetOsborn4, Detroit Osborn, NF; 152. DetOsborn5, Detroit Osborn, NF; 153. DetOsborn6, Detroit Osborn, NF; 154. DetOsborn7, Detroit Osborn, NF; 155. Domenic Pica, Warren Cousino, NF; 156. Angelo Summers, Detroit Denby, NF; 157. Howard Terry, Detroit Denby, NF; 158. Deonte Williams, Detroit Denby, NF.


10/27/07 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY

2007 REGION 9, DIVISION 1 AT METROPOLITAN BEACH 10/27/07

2007 Girls Region 9, Division 1

WOMEN'S 5K RUN (Team Results) -- Grosse Pointe South 28; Detroit Mumford 35; Grosse Pointe North 63; Warren Mott 127; Sterling Heights 163; Detroit Cass Tech 166; Warren Cousino 181; Roseville 207; Fraser 257.

WOMEN'S 5K RUN (Individuals) -- 1. Ajia Olison, Detroit Mumford, 19:33.0; 2. Ashley Thibodeau, Grosse Pointe South, 19:59.1; 3. Katie Steen, Grosse Pointe South, 20:02.1; 4. Dominique Brown, Detroit Mumford, 20:06.7; 5. Deboni Lofton, Detroit Mumford, 20:19.7; 6. Jeannie Hollerbach, Grosse Pointe South, 20:24.6; 7. Bridget Dennehy, Grosse Pointe South, 20:25.7; 8. Kailey Sickmiller, Grosse Pointe North, 20:36.1; 9. Rachel Gimpert, Grosse Pointe North, 20:42.9; 10. Natalie Gay, Grosse Pointe South, 20:51.9; 11. Aisha Osborne, Detroit Mumford, 21:00.9; 12. CREE THOMPSON, Detroit Southeastern, 21:02.7; 13. Ellen Muniga, Grosse Pointe South, 21:10.9; 14. Cristina Bruno, Grosse Pointe North, 21:14.5; 15. Shariece Pinkston, Detroit Mumford, 21:15.6; 16. Krystal Curtis, Roseville, 21:23.3; 17. Zyanya Wright-Servais, Grosse Pointe North, 21:26.4; 18. Francesca Bruno, Grosse Pointe North, 21:26.8; 19. Katie Lanza, Grosse Pointe South, 21:34.2; 20. Veronica Wilson, Sterling Heights, 21:35.1; 21. Elizabeth Buchanan, Warren Mott, 21:38.0; 22. Melissa Zuteck, Sterling Heights, 21:58.6; 23. Taylor Knoll, Warren Mott, 22:04.2; 24. Jeriesha Tucker, Detroit Cass Tech, 22:11.6; 25. Julie Parowski, Warren Cousino, 22:13.8; 26. Bree McDonald, Grosse Pointe North, 22:19.2; 27. Haley Abessinio, Grosse Pointe North, 22:19.6; 28. Courtney Parman, Warren Mott, 22:24.9; 29. Clare Havern, Warren Mott, 22:38.9; 30. Ashley Bish, Detroit Cass Tech, 22:43.8; 31. Shelby Clifford, East Detroit, 22:52.9; 32. Rebekah Hughes, Warren Mott, 22:54.9; 33. Kristen Sitek, Warren Mott, 22:56.0; 34. Asia Body, Warren Cousino, 23:14.0; 35. Emma Nehan, Sterling Heights, 23:24.0; 36. Lisa Matuszak, Warren Mott, 23:31.8; 37. Lameisha Murray, Detroit Mumford, 23:42.7; 38. Dajanay Chapman, Detroit Cass Tech, 23:46.3; 39. Brittney Turner, Detroit Cass Tech, 23:49.6; 40. Jackie Close, Sterling Heights, 23:50.5; 41. Shelby Saikowski, Roseville, 24:07.6; 42. Vanya Valencia, Warren Cousino, 24:18.2; 43. Danielle Stewart, Detroit Cass Tech, 24:24.4; 44. Ashley Bondy, Warren Cousino, 24:26.1; 45. Fallon Bierkamp, Warren Cousino, 24:48.5; 46. Angela Welch, Warren Cousino, 24:56.0; 47. Jenna Patrico, Warren Cousino, 24:57.7; 48. Amber James, East Detroit, 25:12.3; 49. Victoria Goldwater, Fraser, 25:13.4; 50. Shariah Pinkston, Detroit Mumford, 25:18.8.

51. Dayna Speelman, Fraser, 25:24.9; 52. Rachel Bryant, Roseville, 25:45.6; 53. Maria Agostini, Fraser, 25:46.3; 54. Megan Ellis, Roseville, 25:52.1; 55. Sherrll Debney, Detroit Pershing, 26:06.6; 56. Candace Goodson, Sterling Heights, 26:09.0; 57. Victoria Zimmer, Roseville, 26:26.7; 58. Brittany Sciele, Roseville, 26:59.5; 59. Stephanie McJennett, Fraser, 27:43.6; 60. Erica Gruenberg, East Detroit, 28:11.2; 61. Jalesa Jones, Detroit Pershing, 28:14.2; 62. Markita Calvert, Detroit Cass Tech, 28:22.3; 63. Anitra Moore, Detroit Cass Tech, 28:27.7; 64. Sara Barnes, Fraser, 28:29.3; 65. Elizabeth Brado, Roseville, 28:33.3; 66. Megan Adams, Sterling Heights, 28:52.0; 67. Liz Krause, Sterling Heights, 29:01.7; 68. Erica Naughton, Fraser, NF; 69. Amber Rentz, Fraser, NF; 70. Becca Gimpert, Grosse Pointe North, NF; 71. Katie Graves, Grosse Pointe North, NF; 72. Sam Patterson, Grosse Pointe North, NF; 73. Dionna Cheatham, Detroit Mumford, NF; 74. Kellie Littlejohn, Detroit Mumford, NF; 75. Angelina Nwogu, Detroit Mumford, NF; 76. Juliane Brinkman, Warren Mott, NF; 77. Haley Knoll, Warren Mott, NF; 78. Sydney Pearsall, Warren Mott, NF; 79. Kelly Walkowski, Warren Mott, NF; 80. Clara Andrews, Detroit King, NF; 81. Nubia Buckingham, Detroit King, NF; 82. Briaunna Buckner, Detroit King, NF; 83. Ivory Edwards, Detroit King, NF; 84. LaTisa James-Hooper, Detroit King, NF; 85. Brittany Pinkston, Detroit King, NF; 86. Victoria Riley, Detroit King, NF; 87. Monequa Williams, Detroit King, NF; 88. Ashley Cupp, Warren Cousino, NF; 89. Ashley Manzella, Warren Cousino, NF; 90. Kelita Bailey, East Detroit, NF; 91. Arlean Pollard, Detroit Cass Tech, NF; 92. Kelsey Walker, Detroit Cass Tech, NF; 93. Keontay Carter, Detroit Denby, NF; 94. Maiya Dalton, Detroit Denby, NF; 95. Tyeshia Howard, Detroit Denby, NF; 96. Dareka Kelley, Detroit Denby, NF; 97. Denay Kelley, Detroit Denby, NF; 98. Dominique Mahone, Detroit Denby, NF; 99. Norissa Walker, Detroit Denby, NF; 100. Alexis Williams, Detroit Denby, NF.

101. Abriell Woods, Detroit Denby, NF; 102. Rachel Frevik, Grosse Pointe South, NF; 103. Stephanie Garbarino, Grosse Pointe South, NF; 104. Jane Harness, Grosse Pointe South, NF; 105. Raoaa Edmon, Sterling Heights, NF; 106. Grace Hsia, Sterling Heights, NF; 107. Traci Welch, Sterling Heights, NF; 108. DEONNIA ALLEN, Detroit Southeastern, NF; 109. SHENNICE GOSSETT, Detroit Southeastern, NF; 110. DIAMOND HARRIS, Detroit Southeastern, NF; 111. SHARMISHA HICKS, Detroit Southeastern, NF; 112. NATASHA READOUS, Detroit Southeastern, NF; 113. AREIL THOMPSON, Detroit Southeastern, NF; 114. TAKIA WILLIAMS, Detroit Southeastern, NF; 115. West1, Detroit Western International, NF; 116. West2, Detroit Western International, NF; 117. West3, Detroit Western International, NF; 118. West4, Detroit Western International, NF; 119. West5, Detroit Western International, NF; 120. West6, Detroit Western International, NF; 121. West7, Detroit Western International, NF; 122. Fin1, Detroit Finney, NF; 123. Fin2, Detroit Finney, NF; 124. Fin3, Detroit Finney, NF; 125. Fin4, Detroit Finney, NF; 126. Fin5, Detroit Finney, NF; 127. Fin6, Detroit Finney, NF; 128. Fin7, Detroit Finney, NF; 129. Osb1, Detroit Osborn, NF; 130. Osb2, Detroit Osborn, NF; 131. Osb3, Detroit Osborn, NF; 132. Osb4, Detroit Osborn, NF; 133. Osb5, Detroit Osborn, NF; 134. Osb6, Detroit Osborn, NF; 135. Osb7, Detroit Osborn, NF; 136. Persh1, Detroit Pershing, NF; 137. Persh2, Detroit Pershing, NF; 138. Persh3, Detroit Pershing, NF; 139. Persh4, Detroit Pershing, NF; 140. JMe Teasley, Detroit Pershing, NF.

METROPOLITAN BEACH, MI
Provided by MHSAA