2016 Findlay Open (Siena Heights Competes)

back to results

Jan. 30, 2016

2016 Findlay Open (Siena Heights Competes)
Findlay, OH
Provided by University of Findlay


Licensed to The University of Findlay HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/30/2015 09:34 PM
Findlay Open - 1/30/2015
Malcolm Athletic Center - Findlay, OH
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 2/6/2010 Samoy Hackett, Lincoln (MO)
NCAA Auto: A 7.42
NCAA Prov: P 7.73
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brittany Sinclair SR Bowling Gree 7.87Q 1
2 Maryann Dike JR Ohio Dominic 7.88Q 3
3 Khadijah Williams-Davis Unattached 8.00Q 2
4 Shelby Jordan FR Ashland 7.97q 1
5 Taylor Rambo SO Bowling Gree 8.05q 3
6 Taylor Ackerman SR Findlay 8.09q 2
7 Marlecia Holston SO Ashland 8.20q 2
8 Heather Mende JR Valparaiso 8.47q 3
9 Lydia Ott FR Ashland 8.48 2
10 Abby Shaffer FR Ashland 8.53 2
11 Erin Peskura JR Walsh 8.59 1
12 Torie Allgire SO Findlay 8.62 1
13 Briana McConnell SO Findlay 8.63 2
13 Camerone Bryant BG Track Club 8.63 3
15 Layla Pollock FR Tiffin 8.66 3
16 Larissa Ziegler SR Walsh 8.78 3
17 Mackenzie Dorin FR Walsh 8.83 1

Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 2/6/2010 Samoy Hackett, Lincoln (MO)
NCAA Auto: A 7.42
NCAA Prov: P 7.73
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Maryann Dike JR Ohio Dominic 7.83
2 Shelby Jordan FR Ashland 7.98
3 Khadijah Williams-Davis Unattached 8.00
4 Taylor Ackerman SR Findlay 8.10
5 Marlecia Holston SO Ashland 8.12
6 Heather Mende JR Valparaiso 8.37

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 24.01 2/1/2003 Melocia Clarke, Central St
NCAA Auto: A 24.38
NCAA Prov: P 25.45
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kera Lamotte JR Bowling Gree 25.73 1
2 Dorresha Green FR Bowling Gree 26.10 1
2 Adrianna Powell-Lawrence Unattached 26.10 1
4 Maryann Dike JR Ohio Dominic 26.35 2
5 Khadijah Williams-Davis Unattached 26.44 2
6 Nuri Lee SO Ashland 27.00 2
7 Shelby Jordan FR Ashland 27.33 2
8 Hannah Reynard FR Valparaiso 27.61 2
9 Kaitlyn Barber FR Walsh 27.85 5
10 Lydia Ott FR Ashland 27.87 3
11 Heather Mende JR Valparaiso 28.07 3
12 Torie Allgire SO Findlay 28.61 1
13 Briana McConnell SO Findlay 28.65 4
14 Isabella Stoll FR Ashland 28.84 4
15 Brooke Burkhart BG Track Club 28.91 3
16 Erin Peskura JR Walsh 29.20 3
17 Marlecia Holston SO Ashland 29.28 4
18 Asia Banks FR Valparaiso 29.58 4
19 Helen Erb FR Ohio Dominic 29.59 5
20 Katie Rini SR Ohio Dominic 29.67 3
21 Paige Apkarian BG Track Club 29.82 3
22 Cassy Catlett SO Ohio Dominic 29.86 5
23 Larissa Ziegler SR Walsh 30.13 2
24 Katelin Smith SR Walsh 30.67 4
25 Shira Smith BG Track Club 31.67 5

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 55.84 2/24/2001 Christy Tedrow, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 55.54
NCAA Prov: P 57.87
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brittany Sinclair SR Bowling Gree 57.36P 1
2 Taylor Rambo SO Bowling Gree 58.84 1
3 Shelby Stump SR Findlay 59.51 1
4 Laura Hernandez FR Findlay 1:00.02 2
5 Hannah Reynard FR Valparaiso 1:00.42 2
6 Ashley Blake FR Ohio Dominic 1:01.10 2
7 Connor Kempf SO Bowling Gree 1:02.10 1
8 Austin Borton SO Ashland 1:02.14 2
9 Kayla Statema SO Ohio Dominic 1:03.52 3
10 Sam Birchall SO Ashland 1:04.02 2
11 Camerone Bryant BG Track Club 1:04.56 3
12 Asia Banks FR Valparaiso 1:05.14 3
13 Margaret Liberatore SO Walsh 1:05.49 3
14 Brooke Burkhart BG Track Club 1:05.57 4
15 Paige Apkarian BG Track Club 1:06.20 3
16 Mariah Lynn FR Ohio Dominic 1:08.37 4
17 Cassy Catlett SO Ohio Dominic 1:08.46 4
18 Katelin Smith SR Walsh 1:09.17 4
19 Katie Rini SR Ohio Dominic 1:09.66 4

Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:31.55 2/4/2011 Steph Tinney, Ashland
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kirsten Gaerke SR Findlay 1:41.47
2 Pam Showman SR Findlay 1:42.27
3 Alexis Smith SO Ashland 1:43.56
4 Kimberly Vidika FR Ashland 1:47.14
5 Alexis Grothause FR Findlay 1:56.86

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2:08.17 12/1/2006 Geena Gall, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 2:11.31
NCAA Prov: P 2:17.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Samantha Grippe JR Findlay 2:20.17
2 Erica Bettac JR Findlay 2:21.57
3 Annie Wise JR Walsh 2:22.27
4 Maud Sanmiquel JR Findlay 2:24.52
5 Nicole Brown JR Ohio Dominic 2:25.08
6 Trinity Gephart FR Ohio Dominic 2:26.83
7 Claire Crum FR Findlay 2:27.02
8 Emma Daugherty JR Ashland 2:30.66
9 Jalyn Devereaux FR Ohio Dominic 2:34.01
10 Paige Chamberlain FR Ohio Dominic 2:43.40

Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2:53.28 1/27/2007 Jaqueline Malette, Windsor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jillian Bajaksouzian JR Ashland 3:01.77
2 Anna Mion Unattached 3:04.14
3 Jackie Genetin SO Ashland 3:05.23
4 Mikaela Bush JR Ashland 3:06.05
5 Taylor Cropper FR Ashland 3:17.68
6 McKenzie Mahlmeister JR Findlay 3:24.47
7 Samantha Smith SR Tiffin 3:26.50

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4:47.28 2/25/2006 Mandi Zemba, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 4:52.56
NCAA Prov: P 5:03.28
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kylee Bernthisel JR Ashland 5:21.73
2 Emma Daugherty JR Ashland 5:25.10
3 Linda Morales SO Ashland 5:30.27
4 Molly Scott SO Ashland 5:36.50
5 Samantha Smith SR Tiffin 5:37.80
6 Sarah Baker FR Ashland 5:43.21
7 Sarah Torok SO Walsh 5:47.36
8 Tyler Hunter SR Ashland 5:49.43
9 Paige Chamberlain FR Ohio Dominic 5:59.15
10 Sydney Schmidt SO Tiffin 6:26.34

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 9:32.93 12/1/2006 Andrea Parker, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 9:38.22
NCAA Prov: P 10:06.65
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 lizzy Gleason Unattached 10:18.69
2 Maura Lemon Dave's Racin 10:33.84
3 Cortney Haubert SO Ashland 11:18.33
4 Tara Walker SR Ohio Dominic 11:25.48
5 Shakita Kabicek SO Ohio Dominic 11:30.39
6 Jill Bresnahan SO Walsh 11:35.52
7 Lindsay Davis SO Ohio Dominic 11:42.39
8 Amber Willeman JR Ohio Dominic 12:03.45

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.11 1/31/2009 Hyleas Fountain, Nike
NCAA Auto: A 8.33
NCAA Prov: P 8.84
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kalena Franklin Unattached P 8.55Q 1
2 Pam Showman SR Findlay 9.06Q 2
3 Jennifer Foster SR Ashland 9.18Q 2
4 Taylor Looby FR Ashland 9.22Q 1
5 Maud Sanmiquel JR Findlay 9.24q 2
6 Milani Glass FR Findlay 9.27q 2
6 Jennifer Bjelac SR Ashland 9.27q 1
8 Victoria Beverly SO Ashland 9.31q 1
9 Lydia Guagenti JR Findlay 9.69 1
10 Layla Pollock FR Tiffin 9.70 1
10 Marie Hammer FR Ashland 9.70 2
12 Katie Bachman SO Ohio Dominic 10.23 2
13 Erin Hamm SO Ohio Dominic 10.72 1
14 Helen Erb FR Ohio Dominic 11.49 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.11 1/31/2009 Hyleas Fountain, Nike
NCAA Auto: A 8.33
NCAA Prov: P 8.84
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kalena Franklin Unattached 8.60P
2 Pam Showman SR Findlay 8.98
3 Maud Sanmiquel JR Findlay 9.16
4 Taylor Looby FR Ashland 9.23
5 Jennifer Bjelac SR Ashland 9.30
6 Victoria Beverly SO Ashland 9.31
7 Milani Glass FR Findlay 9.49

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3:44.84 2/10/2001 Kent State
NCAA Auto: A 3:47.32
NCAA Prov: P 3:55.81
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Findlay 'A' 4:00.56 1
1) Maud Sanmiquel JR 2) Laura Hernandez FR
3) Kirsten Gaerke SR 4) Shelby Stump SR
2 Findlay 'B' 4:04.04 1
1) Taylor Ackerman SR 2) Samantha Grippe JR
3) Erica Bettac JR 4) Pam Showman SR
3 Ashland 'E' 4:08.42 1
1) Nuri Lee SO 2) Jennifer Bjelac SR
3) Jennifer Foster SR 4) Hannah Bartlome FR
4 Ashland 'A' 4:10.25 1
1) Victoria Beverly SO 2) Taylor Looby FR
3) Jackie Genetin SO 4) Mary Hitchcock SR
5 Ashland 'B' 4:12.37 1
1) Mallory Balmert SR 2) Austin Borton SO
3) Alexis Smith SO 4) Taylor Cropper FR
6 Ashland 'C' 4:19.76 2
1) Mikaela Bush JR 2) Jillian Bajaksouzian JR
3) Danielle Musgrove SO 4) Kimberly Vidika FR
7 Findlay 'C' 4:32.63 2
1) Claire Crum FR 2) Briana McConnell SO
3) Alexis Grothause FR 4) McKenzie Mahlmeister JR
8 Ashland 'D' 4:33.04 2
1) Linda Morales SO 2) Molly Scott SO
3) Kylee Bernthisel JR 4) Tyler Hunter SR
9 Ohio Dominican 'B' 4:34.92 2
1) Nicole Brown JR 2) Helen Erb FR
3) Holand Jones FR 4) Mariah Lynn FR
-- Ohio Dominican 'A' DNF 1
1) Katie Bachman SO 2) Ashley Blake FR
3) Kayla Statema SO 4) Maryann Dike JR

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1.87m 12/1/2006 Hein & Bolterstein, Cincinnati & Miami
NCAA Auto: A 1.79m
NCAA Prov: P 1.65m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lydia Guagenti JR Findlay 1.74mP 5-08.50
1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79
P P P P O O XO O XXX
2 Rebecca Koval SO Ashland J1.74mP 5-08.50
1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79
P P P O O XO O XXO XXX
3 Jazmin Taylor SR Valparaiso 1.69mP 5-06.50
1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
P P P O O O O XXX
4 Abby Shaffer FR Ashland 1.54m 5-00.50
1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59
P P O O XXX
5 Katherine Schierloh FR Walsh 1.49m 4-10.50
1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54
P O O XXX
5 Sydnee Matthew FR Bowling Gree 1.49m 4-10.50
1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54
O O O XXX
7 Hannah Bartlome FR Ashland J1.49m 4-10.50
1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54
P P XO XXX
8 Marie Hammer FR Ashland 1.44m 4-08.75
1.39 1.44 1.49
O O XXX

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4.12m 1/13/2013 Katie Nageotte, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 4.00m
NCAA Prov: P 3.55m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Katie Nageotte Team Pacer 4.00mA 13-01.50
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 4.00 4.20
P P P P P P P P P XXO XXX
2 Kaitlyn Barber FR Walsh 3.55mP 11-07.75
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P P P O O O O XXX
3 Jennifer Foster SR Ashland J3.55mP 11-07.75
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P P P P P XO O XXX
4 Terrill Webb SO Bluffton J3.55mP 11-07.75
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70
P P P P P O O XO XXX
5 Sarah Peters JR Valparaiso 3.40m 11-01.75
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
P P P P P O XXO XXX
6 Torie Allgire SO Findlay 3.10m 10-02.00
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25
P P P XO O XXX
7 Victoria Burt JR Findlay 2.95m 9-08.00
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10
P P XO O XXX
8 Raven Rudy SO Ashland 2.80m 9-02.25
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95
O XO XO XXX
9 Ashley Heisey JR Valparaiso 2.65m 8-08.25
2.50 2.65 2.80
O O XXX
10 Andrea Lohr FR Findlay 2.50m 8-02.50
2.50 2.65
XXO XXX
-- Meghan Cunningham JR Ashland NH
2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40
P P P P P P XXX

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.14m 2/11/2006 LaSonda Davis, Miami (OH)
NCAA Auto: A 5.98m
NCAA Prov: P 5.57m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jennifer Bjelac SR Ashland 5.36m 17-07.00
5.24m 5.36m 5.26m FOUL 5.17m 5.27m
2 Jennifer Foster SR Ashland 5.27m 17-03.50
4.85m 5.15m 5.01m 5.10m 5.27m 5.08m
3 Taylor Ackerman SR Findlay 5.24m 17-02.25
5.09m 5.24m FOUL 4.96m 5.19m FOUL
4 Hannah Bartlome FR Ashland 5.23m 17-02.00
FOUL 5.23m FOUL 4.87m FOUL 5.02m
5 Marlecia Holston SO Ashland 5.12m 16-09.75
4.74m 5.02m 4.94m 4.58m 4.97m 5.12m
6 Nuri Lee SO Ashland 5.01m 16-05.25
5.01m 4.95m 4.92m 4.81m 4.76m 4.85m
7 Isabella Stoll FR Ashland 4.98m 16-04.25
FOUL 4.72m 4.98m FOUL 4.92m FOUL
8 Abby Shaffer FR Ashland 4.81m 15-09.50
4.59m 4.81m 4.80m 4.70m 4.61m 4.62m
9 Marie Hammer FR Ashland 4.74m 15-06.75
4.56m 4.69m 4.74m 4.57m 4.52m 4.61m
10 Milani Glass FR Findlay 4.61m 15-01.50
FOUL 4.61m FOUL
11 Ann Chapman JR Valparaiso 4.45m 14-07.25
FOUL 4.45m FOUL

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 12.75m 2/11/2006 April Williams, Toledo
NCAA Auto: A 12.42m
NCAA Prov: P 11.54m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sydnee Matthew FR Bowling Gree 10.60m 34-09.50
10.60m 10.39m FOUL 10.30m 10.47m FOUL
2 Ann Chapman JR Valparaiso 9.89m 32-05.50
FOUL 9.23m 9.89m FOUL 9.87m FOUL

Women Shot Put ELITE
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 17.54m 12/1/2007 Liz Wanless, New York AC
NCAA Auto: A 15.09m
NCAA Prov: P 13.30m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dani Bunch Unattached 16.82mA 55-02.25
16.06m 16.38m 16.57m 16.52m FOUL 16.82m
2 Kendra Averesch SR Findlay 16.73mA 54-10.75
15.98m 16.73m 16.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Nia Henderson Unattached 16.10mA 52-10.00
14.98m 15.68m 15.49m FOUL 16.10m 15.19m
4 Danniel Thomas JR Kent State 15.75mA 51-08.25
14.92m 15.15m FOUL 15.18m 15.75m FOUL
5 Jessica Bridenthal SR Ashland 15.44mA 50-08.00
14.68m 14.29m 15.44m 15.18m PASS PASS
6 Alex DeVincentis Unattached 15.26mA 50-00.75
FOUL 14.82m 15.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Makenzie Wheat SO Bowling Gree 14.85mP 48-08.75
14.66m 14.85m FOUL FOUL 14.56m FOUL
8 Shatora Lewis SR Ashland 14.77mP 48-05.50
14.39m 14.77m FOUL 14.18m 14.47m 14.58m
9 Jackie Leppelmeier JR Kent State 14.66mP 48-01.25
FOUL FOUL 14.66m FOUL 14.26m 14.45m
10 Alexis Cooks JR Akron 14.20mP 46-07.25
14.20m FOUL FOUL
11 Jamie Sindelar JR Ashland 14.11mP 46-03.50
FOUL FOUL 14.11m

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 17.54m 12/1/2007 Liz Wanless, New York AC
NCAA Auto: A 15.35m
NCAA Prov: P 13.27m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rebecca Leppelmeier SO Kent State 14.18mP 46-06.25
12.54m 12.60m 14.18m 13.67m 13.04m FOUL
2 Liz Streacker SO Findlay 12.46m 40-10.50
11.10m 11.74m FOUL 12.46m 12.30m 11.62m
3 Kayla Strong Unattached 12.08m 39-07.75
11.69m 12.08m 11.67m 11.22m 11.14m FOUL
4 Kendra Zbinovec SO Walsh 11.59m 38-00.25
11.45m 11.59m FOUL FOUL 11.31m 10.56m
5 Deborah Brodersen SO Tiffin 11.54m 37-10.50
11.54m 11.29m FOUL 11.37m FOUL 11.54m
6 MacKenzie Leigh Unattached 11.43m 37-06.00
11.43m FOUL 11.05m FOUL 10.93m 11.29m
7 Megan Howdeshell JR Valparaiso 11.17m 36-07.75
10.49m 11.05m 11.10m 10.61m 11.04m 11.17m
8 Pam Showman SR Findlay 11.08m 36-04.25
11.03m FOUL 11.02m 11.08m FOUL 10.72m
9 Morgan Turner FR Findlay 10.77m 35-04.00
10.28m FOUL 10.77m
10 Charde Gaiter SR Ohio Dominic 10.40m 34-01.50
FOUL FOUL 10.40m
11 Krystin Reiser SR Bowling Gree 9.78m 32-01.00
9.42m 9.78m 9.78m
12 Sydnee Matthew FR Bowling Gree 9.54m 31-03.75
8.69m 9.21m 9.54m
13 Kaitlyn Jackson FR Tiffin 8.83m 28-11.75
8.30m 8.12m 8.83m
-- Anna Knapski SR Findlay FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Megan Tomei SO Ashland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Weight Throw ELITE
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 21.98m 1/31/2014 Dani Bunch, Purdue
NCAA Auto: A 20.00m
NCAA Prov: P 16.00m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Shatora Lewis SR Ashland 21.35mA 70-00.50
20.69m 21.35m 20.75m 20.82m 20.93m FOUL
2 Alexis Cooks JR Akron 21.24mA 69-08.25
21.02m 20.66m 21.03m 21.11m 20.14m 21.24m
3 Jessica Bridenthal SR Ashland 21.09mA 69-02.50
20.73m 20.17m 20.29m 19.91m 21.09m 19.97m
4 Dani Bunch Unattached 20.81mA 68-03.25
20.81m FOUL 20.34m 20.38m FOUL 20.42m
5 Brittany Funk SR Akron 20.77mA 68-01.75
20.16m 20.76m 20.77m 20.64m 20.47m 20.69m
6 Brooke Pleger SR Bowling Gree 20.62mA 67-08.00
20.19m 20.62m 20.38m FOUL 19.83m 19.47m
7 Kim Habegger SR Ashland 19.43mP 63-09.00
FOUL 18.14m 19.43m 19.14m FOUL 19.29m
8 Kasey Renshaw JR Siena Height 19.42mP 63-08.75
18.45m 19.42m 18.57m FOUL 18.46m 18.78m
9 Jackie Leppelmeier JR Kent State 19.34mP 63-05.50
19.30m 18.40m 19.18m FOUL 19.34m 19.15m
10 Laura Igaune Tetc 18.75mP 61-06.25
18.18m 18.30m 18.75m
11 Maggie Mullen Sarnia Asw 18.63mP 61-01.50
18.63m FOUL FOUL
12 Kendra Averesch SR Findlay 18.12mP 59-05.50
FOUL 17.58m 18.12m
13 Sarah Drozdowski Unattached 16.65mP 54-07.50
16.65m FOUL FOUL

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 21.98m 1/31/2014 Dani Bunch, Purdue
NCAA Auto: A 19.44m
NCAA Prov: P 16.34m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kori Reiser SO Bowling Gree 17.82mP 58-05.75
FOUL 17.82m 16.43m FOUL FOUL 17.21m
2 Erica King SO Findlay 17.51mP 57-05.50
16.53m 16.45m FOUL FOUL 17.51m 16.69m
3 Kayla Velasquez SO Bowling Gree 17.26mP 56-07.50
16.76m 16.86m 16.60m 17.12m 16.68m 17.26m
4 Megan Tomei SO Ashland 17.14mP 56-03.00
16.41m 16.61m 17.14m 17.08m 16.84m 16.81m
5 Anna Knapski SR Findlay 17.06mP 55-11.75
16.96m 17.06m FOUL FOUL 16.39m 16.90m
6 Liz Streacker SO Findlay 16.82mP 55-02.25
15.91m 16.72m FOUL FOUL 16.82m FOUL
7 Taylor Williams SR Ohio Dominic 16.75mP 54-11.50
16.65m 16.75m FOUL FOUL 16.38m FOUL
8 Natalie Helenthal Unattached 16.02m 52-06.75
16.02m 15.18m 15.40m FOUL 15.79m 15.06m
9 Kayla Strong Unattached 15.96m 52-04.50
15.96m 15.79m FOUL FOUL 15.30m 14.77m
10 Kaylea Zick JR Ashland 15.52m 50-11.00
FOUL 15.52m 14.98m
11 Rebecca Cousineau JR Siena Height 15.21m 49-11.00
14.82m 15.21m FOUL
12 MacKenzie Leigh Unattached 14.90m 48-10.75
13.98m 14.90m FOUL
13 Ashley O'Neill SO Siena Height 14.75m 48-04.75
14.43m 14.65m 14.75m
13 Rebecca Leppelmeier SO Kent State 14.75m 48-04.75
14.53m 14.53m 14.75m
15 Kendra Zbinovec SO Walsh 14.51m 47-07.25
FOUL FOUL 14.51m
16 Elizabeth Clippinger JR Kent State 14.37m 47-01.75
14.23m 14.37m FOUL
17 Megan Howdeshell JR Valparaiso 14.02m 46-00.00
13.69m 13.02m 14.02m
18 D'Nae Reese FR Bluffton 13.91m 45-07.75
12.47m 13.91m 13.64m
19 Kendra Britzman JR Walsh 13.84m 45-05.00
FOUL 13.84m 13.24m
20 Shavonne Price SR Tiffin 13.30m 43-07.75
13.02m 13.30m FOUL
21 Brette Hensley SO Findlay 13.03m 42-09.00
12.44m FOUL 13.03m
22 Shannon Montgomery JR Walsh 12.41m 40-08.75
12.41m 12.19m FOUL
23 Vogue Hall JR Ohio Dominic 12.12m 39-09.25
11.56m 11.79m 12.12m

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.60 1/31/2009 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
Fieldhouse: F 6.60 1/30/2010 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 6.74
NCAA Prov: P 6.90
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Eric Thompkins SR Ashland 6.91Q 1
2 Brandon Freeman SO Ashland 7.07Q 2
3 Hunter Williams FR Walsh 7.13Q 3
4 Travis Steinback SO Tiffin 7.10q 1
5 Seth Wieland SO Walsh 7.16q 3
6 Avery Sumptor FR Ohio Dominic 7.17q 1
7 Cortez Goodwin SO Tiffin 7.19q 2
8 Jamie Hence SO Ashland 7.30q 3
9 Anthony Franze SO Valparaiso 7.31 2
10 Brandon Riley FR Valparaiso 7.34 1
11 James Sampson FR Valparaiso 7.38 2
12 Jacob Basso FR Ohio Dominic 7.41 3
13 Carlin Ray FR Ohio Dominic 7.43 2
14 Damani Barnes SO Ashland 7.44 1
15 Ryan Shea SO Valparaiso 7.46 3
16 Josh Carow SR Valparaiso 7.48 1
17 Samuel Testen FR Findlay 7.55 3
18 Dana Tenney FR Tiffin 7.63 2
19 Sean Carranza-Iglesia FR Walsh 7.71 2
20 Chris Caple BG Track Club 7.86 1

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.60 1/31/2009 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
Fieldhouse: F 6.60 1/30/2010 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 6.74
NCAA Prov: P 6.90
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Eric Thompkins SR Ashland 6.94
2 Travis Steinback SO Tiffin 7.07
3 Brandon Freeman SO Ashland 7.09
4 Avery Sumptor FR Ohio Dominic 7.16
5 Seth Wieland SO Walsh 7.18
5 Hunter Williams FR Walsh 7.18
7 Cortez Goodwin SO Tiffin 7.20
8 Jamie Hence SO Ashland 7.28

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 21.37 1/31/2009 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 21.65
NCAA Prov: P 22.25
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Travis Steinback SO Tiffin 22.61 1
2 Maliik Briggs SO Findlay 23.04 2
3 Brandon Freeman SO Ashland 23.05 2
4 Hunter Williams FR Walsh 23.26 1
5 Michael Hawkins JR Ohio Dominic 23.28 1
6 Anthony Franze SO Valparaiso 23.38 1
7 Eric Thompkins SR Ashland 23.41 2
8 Jamie Hence SO Ashland 24.01 3
9 Spencer Lester SO Ohio Dominic 24.06 1
10 Cameron Stewart BG Track Club 24.13 3
11 Josh Carow SR Valparaiso 24.15 2
12 Cortez Goodwin SO Tiffin 24.17 2
12 James Sampson FR Valparaiso 24.17 3
14 Samuel Testen FR Findlay 24.18 4
15 Kyle Smithey JR Findlay 24.44 2
16 Kory Herman SR Ashland 24.65 4
17 Ryan Shea SO Valparaiso 24.68 3
18 Sean Carranza-Iglesia FR Walsh 24.78 4
19 Carlin Ray FR Ohio Dominic 24.97 1
20 Terry Evans III JR Tiffin 25.08 4
21 Dana Tenney FR Tiffin 25.57 4

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 48.11 1/28/2012 John Guagenti, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 48.06
NCAA Prov: P 49.56
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sergi Torres FR Findlay 49.38P 1
2 Joel Johnson Unattached 49.93 1
3 Austin Niemann FR Ohio Dominic 50.05 1
4 Derek Collins SO Findlay 51.39 1
5 Paul Sonego SO Walsh 51.92 2
6 Xavier Leonard JR Ohio Dominic 51.97 2
7 Seth Wieland SO Walsh 52.17 2
8 William Robinson FR Ashland 52.62 3
9 Matt Rosebrock JR Ohio Dominic 52.76 3
10 Brandon Riley FR Valparaiso 52.86 2
11 Kurtis Slenk SO Valparaiso 52.93 3
12 Spencer Lester SO Ohio Dominic 53.31 3
13 Kerwin Jackson FR Tiffin 53.60 4
14 Kevin Adamik SR Valparaiso 54.33 2
15 Alex Bates SO Walsh 55.26 4
16 Brennan Brown BG Track Club 57.85 4
17 Ryan Schroder BG Track Club 58.01 4
18 Chris Caple BG Track Club 58.18 4

Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:18.73 1/24/2015 Dillon Webster, Findlay
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jacob Cook Unattached 1:22.57 1
2 Austin Hill SO Ashland 1:24.44 1
3 Justin Carroll FR Ohio Dominic 1:24.67 1
4 Dominick Smith SR Ohio Dominic 1:27.84 1
5 Kenny Brown SR Ohio Dominic 1:28.15 1
6 Phil Burt SO Walsh 1:28.52 2
7 Ryan VanCauwenbergh FR Ashland 1:28.57 1
8 Doug French JR Ohio Dominic 1:30.89 2
9 Ashton Hyde FR Ohio Dominic 1:35.84 2

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1:52.00 2/1/2013 Dillon Webster, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 1:50.81
NCAA Prov: P 1:55.26
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dillon Webster SR Findlay 1:51.62F
2 Tristan Williams FR Walsh 1:55.96
3 David Koponen SR Oakland 1:56.82
4 Geoffrey Williston SO Oakland 1:56.96
5 Ashton Hall SR Ohio Dominic 1:57.89
6 Christopher Scott JR Oakland 1:59.61
7 Ben Zibricky FR Valparaiso 2:02.39
8 Solomon Yoder FR Walsh 2:04.08
9 Matias Trampe-Kindt FR Findlay 2:04.18
10 Jared Knebel SO Tiffin 2:04.70
11 Sam Stevens-Jones FR Ashland 2:06.15
12 Devon Gates SR Walsh 2:06.25
13 Zach Humrichouser SO Ashland 2:06.39
14 Eric Loria SR Valparaiso 2:06.71
15 John Davis FR Findlay 2:07.23
16 Payton Delaney FR Tiffin 2:11.14
17 William Lee FR Findlay 2:13.32
18 Tyler Higgins SO Ohio Dominic 2:13.77

Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2:26.06 1/30/1999 Abdinizak Mohamud, Lindenwood
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jacob Hayes SR Findlay 2:29.48
2 Aubrey Jordan SO Ashland 2:35.26
3 Chad Ellis FR Ohio Dominic 2:42.18
4 Ryan Lynch SR Ashland 2:45.96
5 Andrew Beier SO Ohio Dominic 2:49.17
6 Corey Miller FR Tiffin 2:53.96
7 Patrick Ferguson SO Ohio Dominic 2:54.47
8 Daniel Maher FR Tiffin 2:55.22
9 Hunter Taylor FR Tiffin 3:01.84

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4:05.86 1/28/2012 Matt Walters, Windsor
NCAA Auto: A 4:06.48
NCAA Prov: P 4:15.67
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sam Stevens-Jones FR Ashland 4:32.23
2 Zach Humrichouser SO Ashland 4:32.59
3 Mike Barber SR Ohio Dominic 4:32.82
4 Tyler Lance FR Ashland 4:38.38
5 Evan Reed SR Walsh 4:38.55
6 Christopher McKown SO Tiffin 4:39.02
7 Leon Kinsley JR Ashland 4:49.74
8 Brendan Walburn JR Ohio Dominic 4:50.75
9 Mitchell Paxton FR Walsh 4:53.34
10 Joel Edwards JR Tiffin 4:53.76
11 Eric Riesterer SO Walsh 4:56.21
12 Brandon O'Linn FR Tiffin 5:03.42

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8:22.80 1/31/2009 Ryan Kienzle, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 8:10.33
NCAA Prov: P 8:32.25
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chris Lemon SR Dave's Racin 8:37.97
2 Evan Gaynor Unattached 8:42.90
3 Brandon Mesnard SR Ashland 9:01.48
4 Matt Lemon Dave's Racin 9:16.96
5 Austin Kilgore JR Ohio Dominic 9:22.24
6 Blake Guillozet BG Track Club 9:26.39
7 Evan Freeman SO Walsh 9:29.99
8 Travis LeVan SR Walsh 9:35.70
9 Ethan Miller SR Ohio Dominic 9:48.93
10 Bryce Baker FR Walsh 10:44.46
11 Chris Mounce BG Track Club 11:37.71
12 Nick Faust BG Track Club 11:50.34

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.76 2/2/2007 Brandon Hon, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 7.89
NCAA Prov: P 8.27
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nicholas McCampbell SR Unattached 8.30Q 1
2 Tim Sanders Unattached 8.41Q 2
3 Terry Evans III JR Tiffin 8.97Q 1
3 Kyle Smithey JR Findlay 8.97Q 2
5 Jacob Basso FR Ohio Dominic 9.05q 2
6 Kevin Adamik SR Valparaiso 9.21q 1
7 Kerwin Jackson FR Tiffin 9.31q 2
8 Nicholas Wheeler FR Tiffin 9.50q 1
9 Lucas Ball FR Ashland 9.86 2
10 Elijah Owen JR Valparaiso 9.95 2
11 Clay Smalley SO Ashland 10.86 1

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.76 2/2/2007 Brandon Hon, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 7.89
NCAA Prov: P 8.27
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tim Sanders Unattached 8.47
2 Jacob Basso FR Ohio Dominic 8.76
3 Kyle Smithey JR Findlay 8.92
4 Terry Evans III JR Tiffin 8.96
5 Kevin Adamik SR Valparaiso 9.07
6 Kerwin Jackson FR Tiffin 9.14
7 Nicholas Wheeler FR Tiffin 9.49
-- Nicholas McCampbell SR Unattached DNF

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 3:14.39 2/16/2008 Ohio State, Ohio State
NCAA Auto: A 3:14.60
NCAA Prov: P 3:20.66
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Findlay 'A' 3:20.62P 1
1) Derek Collins SO 2) Sergi Torres FR
3) Maliik Briggs SO 4) Kyle Smithey JR
2 Ohio Dominican 'A' 3:24.62 1
1) Chad Gentry SO 2) Xavier Leonard JR
3) Ashton Hall SR 4) Austin Niemann FR
3 Ohio Dominican 'B' 3:29.49 1
1) Kenny Brown SR 2) Justin Carroll FR
3) Dominick Smith SR 4) Matt Rosebrock JR
4 Walsh 'A' 3:32.10 1
1) Alex Bates SO 2) Phil Burt SO
3) Paul Sonego SO 4) Tristan Williams FR
5 Findlay 'B' 3:34.56 2
1) Kyle Smithey JR 2) Jacob Miller SR
3) John Davis FR 4) Jacob Hayes SR
6 Ashland 'A' 3:39.16 2
1) Ryan VanCauwenbergh FR 2) Austin Hill SO
3) Ryan Lynch SR 4) Aubrey Jordan SO
7 Ohio Dominican 'C' 3:42.88 2
1) Taylor Williams SO 2) Connor Calllahan SR
3) Spencer Lester SO 4) Jacob Basso FR
8 Unattached 'F' 3:47.35 2
9 Tiffin 'A' 3:48.80 2
1) Daniel Maher FR 2) Brandon O'Linn FR
3) Joel Edwards JR 4) Jared Knebel SO

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2.24m 1/26/2002 Henry Patterson, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 2.17m
NCAA Prov: P 2.03m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tyler Fifer SR Ohio Dominic 1.90m 6-02.75
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P XO XO XXO
2 Elijah Owen JR Valparaiso 1.75m 5-08.75
1.75 1.80
XXO XXX
-- Payton Delaney FR Tiffin NH
1.75
XXX
-- Clay Smalley SO Ashland NH
1.75
XXX

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 5.41m 1/29/2005 Chris Smith, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 5.11m
NCAA Prov: P 4.66m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Justin Zosso SO Valparaiso 4.60m 15-01.00
3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P P P P P XO O XXX
2 Derek Spindler JR Findlay J4.60m 15-01.00
3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P P P XXO O XO O XXX
3 Alexander Watson FR Valparaiso 4.45m 14-07.25
3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P P P XO XO XO XXX
4 Kyle Roeth SR Ashland J4.45m 14-07.25
3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P P O XO XXO XO XXX
5 Trent Balduff FR Ashland 4.30m 14-01.25
3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
P P P P P O XXX
6 Bobby Brenneman JR Walsh J4.30m 14-01.25
3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
P P P XXO O O XXX
7 Andrew Dowdell FR Walsh 4.00m 13-01.50
3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
P P O O XXX
8 Elijah Owen JR Valparaiso 3.85m 12-07.50
3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
O O O XXX
9 Clay Smalley SO Ashland 3.55m 11-07.75
3.55 3.70
O XXX
-- Andrew Nageotte FR Ashland NH
3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
P P P P P XXX
-- Lucas Ball FR Ashland NH
3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
P P P P XXX
-- Michael Dolinar FR Findlay NH
3.55
XXX
-- Jacob Miller SR Findlay NH
3.55 3.70 3.85
P P XXX

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.03m 2/8/2002 Sean Robbins, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 7.58m
NCAA Prov: P 7.03m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Michael Bruce Unattached 7.23mP 23-08.75
7.02m 7.23m PASS 7.09m 7.19m 7.20m
2 Alexander Zolotoglavyy SO Findlay 7.17mP 23-06.25
7.00m 7.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Jamie Hence SO Ashland 6.26m 20-06.50
6.12m FOUL 6.05m 6.06m 6.26m 5.95m
4 Gaberial Williams FR Valparaiso 6.21m 20-04.50
5.80m 5.97m 5.68m 5.65m 6.21m 5.82m
5 Colton Hill FR Valparaiso 6.02m 19-09.00
5.84m 5.60m 5.88m 5.78m 5.02m 6.02m
6 Alex Bates SO Walsh 6.00m 19-08.25
5.83m 5.69m 6.00m FOUL FOUL 5.72m
7 Jacob Miller SR Findlay 5.87m 19-03.25
5.82m 5.87m 5.87m 5.62m FOUL 5.86m
8 Montell Hall FR Valparaiso 5.62m 18-05.25
5.62m FOUL 5.46m FOUL FOUL 5.58m
8 Cameron Beisel FR Valparaiso 5.62m 18-05.25
5.62m 5.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Damani Barnes SO Ashland 5.45m 17-10.75
FOUL FOUL 5.45m
11 Trevor Clere SO Walsh 5.33m 17-06.00
FOUL 5.16m 5.33m
-- Demorrio Leggett SR Findlay FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 15.42m 1/29/2000 Sergei Bykov, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 15.47m
NCAA Prov: P 14.28m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Michael Bruce Unattached 14.95mP 49-00.75
FOUL 14.40m 14.73m FOUL 14.82m 14.95m
2 Alexander Zolotoglavyy SO Findlay 14.64mP 48-00.50
13.81m 14.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.64m
3 Tyler Fifer SR Ohio Dominic 13.34m 43-09.25
13.04m 13.34m FOUL 13.30m FOUL PASS
4 Gaberial Williams FR Valparaiso 11.83m 38-09.75
FOUL 11.83m FOUL FOUL 11.34m PASS
5 Cameron Beisel FR Valparaiso 11.54m 37-10.50
FOUL FOUL 11.54m 11.40m 11.18m PASS
6 Kory Herman SR Ashland 11.52m 37-09.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.52m FOUL
7 Trevor Clere SO Walsh 11.00m 36-01.25
FOUL 10.97m 10.97m FOUL 11.00m FOUL
-- Montell Hall FR Valparaiso FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Donald Bunker SR Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS PASS

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 20.84m 2/1/2013 Kurt Roberts, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 18.56m
NCAA Prov: P 15.77m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Mathieu Marcoccia SR Findlay 16.97mP 55-08.25
15.80m 16.97m 16.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Brian Jennings SR Findlay 16.59mP 54-05.25
14.94m FOUL 15.83m 16.59m 15.77m 16.20m
3 Zac Papay SR Ashland 16.04mP 52-07.50
FOUL 16.00m FOUL 15.22m 16.04m 15.95m
4 Zachary Smelcer FR Ashland 15.42m 50-07.25
15.10m 15.29m 14.78m 15.06m 15.42m FOUL
5 Parker Schroeder JR Findlay 14.97m 49-01.50
14.14m 14.97m FOUL 14.52m 14.60m FOUL
6 Andrew Guzek FR Valparaiso 14.74m 48-04.50
14.15m 14.31m 14.74m FOUL FOUL 14.74m
7 Zach Purcilly FR Unattached 14.57m 47-09.75
12.51m 14.12m FOUL FOUL 14.15m 14.57m
8 Jared Whitcomb JR Ashland 14.43m 47-04.25
14.03m FOUL 14.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Mitch Adkins SO Findlay 14.36m 47-01.50
13.26m 14.33m FOUL 13.63m 14.36m 14.21m
10 Isaiah Cook FR Valparaiso 13.32m 43-08.50
12.94m 13.24m 13.32m
11 Eric Von Hertsenberg FR Tiffin 13.12m 43-00.50
11.93m FOUL 13.12m
12 Connor Booth FR Unattached 13.00m 42-08.00
13.00m FOUL FOUL
13 Jordan Singleton JR Ohio Dominic 12.80m 42-00.00
FOUL FOUL 12.80m
14 Alejandro Velasquez FR Ohio Dominic 12.68m 41-07.25
12.68m 12.18m 12.32m
15 Derek Stout FR Walsh 12.58m 41-03.25
FOUL 12.58m 11.76m
16 Brayden Smith FR Valparaiso 12.40m 40-08.25
11.78m 12.17m 12.40m
17 Jaylen Guevara SO Ohio Dominic 11.92m 39-01.25
11.92m FOUL 11.80m
18 Jeff Parker SR Bluffton 11.90m 39-00.50
11.90m 11.60m FOUL
19 Jared Lindig FR Tiffin 11.26m 36-11.50
FOUL 11.26m 11.16m
20 Jahleel Mullins SR Ohio Dominic 11.10m 36-05.00
11.10m FOUL FOUL
21 Aron Gibson SO Bluffton 10.70m 35-01.25
FOUL 9.87m 10.70m
22 Jack Brown FR Ohio Dominic 10.65m 34-11.25
10.23m 10.65m FOUL
23 DiVaunta Spearman SO Bluffton 9.67m 31-08.75
9.45m 9.67m 9.54m
24 Jordan Brown Unattached 9.40m 30-10.25
FOUL 9.40m FOUL
-- Brandon Sicurella Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put ELITE
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 20.84m 2/1/2013 Kurt Roberts, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 18.40m
NCAA Prov: P 15.63m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bobby Grace Unattached 19.15mA 62-10.00
18.59m 18.97m FOUL 19.15m FOUL FOUL
2 Coy Blair Unattached 18.83mA 61-09.50
18.34m 18.45m 18.54m 18.83m FOUL 18.61m
3 Matt DeChant Unattached 18.20mP 59-08.50
17.94m FOUL FOUL 18.20m 17.78m FOUL
4 Derrick Vicars Unattached 18.18mP 59-07.75
FOUL FOUL 18.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Ben Hahler SO Findlay 17.41mP 57-01.50
16.90m 16.62m 17.41m FOUL 17.10m 16.82m
6 Taylor Miller SR Findlay 17.28mP 56-08.50
FOUL 16.79m FOUL FOUL 17.28m FOUL
7 Elijah Talk FR Ashland 17.03mP 55-10.50
16.53m 16.60m FOUL 17.03m FOUL FOUL
8 Jason Zahn SO Ashland 15.97mP 52-04.75
FOUL 15.97m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Matthias Tayala SR Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sean Donnelly SR Mount Union FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 25.18m 1/20/2012 A. G. Kruger, Nike
NCAA Auto: A 20.99m
NCAA Prov: P 17.19m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 James Clay Harris SR Ashland 19.23mP 63-01.25
18.60m 19.23m 18.55m 18.85m 18.85m 18.73m
2 Bryn Campbell SO Ashland 19.03mP 62-05.25
19.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Jordan Crayon SO Ashland 18.68mP 61-03.50
FOUL 18.05m 18.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Mack Taylor SR Ashland 18.59mP 61-00.00
18.25m 18.59m 18.50m 18.47m FOUL FOUL
5 Clayton Jury FR Ashland 18.52mP 60-09.25
16.40m 17.02m 18.52m FOUL 17.81m FOUL
6 Brian Jennings SR Findlay 18.22mP 59-09.50
17.68m FOUL 18.22m FOUL FOUL 17.75m
7 Jacob Smutz JR Valparaiso 17.90mP 58-08.75
17.90m 17.45m FOUL 17.57m FOUL FOUL
8 Ben Hahler SO Findlay 17.71mP 58-01.25
16.17m FOUL 17.66m FOUL 17.71m 17.63m
9 Jacob Frey SR Valparaiso 17.17m 56-04.00
17.17m 15.71m 15.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Mitch Adkins SO Findlay 16.88m 55-04.75
FOUL 16.88m FOUL
11 Marcus Myers FR Walsh 16.47m 54-00.50
15.17m 16.47m FOUL
12 Demetrius Williams JR Tiffin 15.86m 52-00.50
FOUL 15.85m 15.86m
13 Nathan Hicks SO Tiffin 15.65m 51-04.25
14.89m 14.38m 15.65m
14 Parker Schroeder JR Findlay 15.47m 50-09.25
15.47m FOUL FOUL
15 Jaylen Guevara SO Ohio Dominic 15.31m 50-02.75
15.02m 15.04m 15.31m
16 Edgar Gonzalez JR Bluffton 15.19m 49-10.00
FOUL 14.72m 15.19m
17 Chris Sosnowski SO Valparaiso 15.08m 49-05.75
15.08m 15.03m 14.58m
18 Isaiah Cook FR Valparaiso 14.94m 49-00.25
FOUL 14.80m 14.94m
18 Elijah Grayer Unattached 14.94m 49-00.25
FOUL 14.81m 14.94m
20 Andrew Guzek FR Valparaiso 14.61m 47-11.25
14.61m FOUL FOUL
21 Austin Crist FR Unattached 14.39m 47-02.50
14.15m 14.16m 14.39m
22 Jordan Singleton JR Ohio Dominic 13.78m 45-02.50
FOUL 13.78m FOUL
23 Toryko Grace FR Tiffin 13.77m 45-02.25
13.77m FOUL FOUL
24 Brandon Sicurella Unattached 13.59m 44-07.00
FOUL 13.59m 13.16m
25 Connor Booth FR Unattached 13.46m 44-02.00
FOUL 13.46m FOUL
26 Jeff Parker SR Bluffton 13.33m 43-09.00
12.87m 13.13m 13.33m
27 Kevin Bouchard FR Unattached 13.00m 42-08.00
13.00m FOUL FOUL
28 DiVaunta Spearman SO Bluffton 12.80m 42-00.00
12.24m 12.80m 12.77m
29 Alex Parker JR Bluffton 12.68m 41-07.25
11.55m 12.68m 11.95m
30 Jordan Lowther FR Tiffin 12.41m 40-08.75
FOUL 12.41m FOUL
31 Jahleel Mullins SR Ohio Dominic 12.36m 40-06.75
11.93m FOUL 12.36m
32 Jared Lindig FR Tiffin 12.09m 39-08.00
11.52m 12.09m 11.69m
33 Zach Purcilly FR Unattached 12.00m 39-04.50
FOUL FOUL 12.00m
34 Tommy Schwartz FR Walsh 11.72m 38-05.50
11.72m FOUL 11.56m
35 Aron Gibson SO Bluffton 11.54m 37-10.50
11.12m FOUL 11.54m
36 Brayden Smith FR Valparaiso 11.46m 37-07.25
FOUL 11.46m FOUL
37 Alejandro Velasquez FR Ohio Dominic 10.70m 35-01.25
9.78m FOUL 10.70m
38 Derek Stout FR Walsh 10.65m 34-11.25
10.65m 10.63m 10.35m
39 Garrett Gardner FR Findlay 10.41m 34-02.00
10.23m 10.41m FOUL
40 Jimmy Sanders FR Walsh 7.44m 24-05.00
FOUL 6.96m 7.44m
-- Jared Whitcomb JR Ashland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nolan Hill Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Weight Throw ELITE
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 25.18m 1/20/2012 A. G. Kruger, Nike
NCAA Auto: A 21.20m
NCAA Prov: P 17.06m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 A.G. Kruger Nike 23.67mA 77-08.00
21.36m 22.13m 22.47m FOUL 23.28m 23.67m
2 Zac Ball SR Ashland 21.77mA 71-05.25
21.77m 21.75m 21.27m FOUL FOUL 21.61m
3 Justin Welch SR Findlay 21.41mA 70-03.00
FOUL FOUL 21.40m 21.41m FOUL FOUL
4 Anthony Jones Eastern Michigan 21.39mA 70-02.25
20.58m 9.37m 20.42m 21.39m 21.15m FOUL
5 Jared Conklin SR Ashland 21.19mP 69-06.25
20.67m 20.45m 21.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Coy Blair Unattached 21.18mP 69-06.00
18.81m 19.23m 20.25m 19.41m 20.25m 21.18m
7 Tom Postema Unattached 20.96mP 68-09.25
FOUL 20.96m FOUL 20.73m 20.83m FOUL
8 Darien Thornton Grand Valley St. 19.77mP 64-10.50
19.77m FOUL FOUL 19.44m 19.39m 19.64m
9 Reginald Jagers Kent State 19.75mP 64-09.75
19.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Kendall Thomas Unattached 19.40mP 63-07.75
18.41m 19.40m FOUL
10 Sean Donnelly SR Mount Union 19.40mP 63-07.75
19.40m FOUL 18.05m