2016 Aquinas College MITS Meet

back to results

Jan. 29, 2016

2016 Aquinas College MITS Meet
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/29/2016 09:43 PM
Aquinas College MITS Meet - 1/16/2016
Cook Track Alksnis Fieldhouse
Results

Event 30 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Pow 'A' 1:32.65
1) Powell, Zaqwon 2) Noles, William
3) Alberdi, David 4) Flournoy, James
2 Harris 'A' 1:32.83
1) Harris, Shane 2) Meyers, Khance
3) Jeffries, Ansel 4) Mayhue, Job
3 Simon 'A' 1:40.22
1) Simon, Jalen 2) Gregory, Dariyon
3) Slaughter, Djimon 4) Faulkner, Jalen
4 Hartman 'A' 1:46.12
1) Hartman, Cole 2) Cardona, Xavier
3) Kruithof, Alex 4) Mcqueary, Maxwell
5 Davis 'A' 1:56.86
1) Davis, Dee 2) Williams, Daveonn
3) Mcroberts, Dylan 4) Wright, Ahmad
6 Winters 'A' 2:08.07
1) Winters, Mason 2) Grant, Parker
3) Grant, Landon 4) Koster, Josiah

Event 29 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Davis 'A' 1:44.95
1) Davis, Jewel 2) Larkin-warren, Taryn
3) Gardner, Asia 4) Adams, Donae
2 Bailey 'A' 1:48.90
1) Bailey, Airyanna 2) Bracey, Sekayi
3) Leon, Gabriela 4) Mccurdy, Kevann
3 Rademacher 'A' 1:52.68
1) Rademacher, Olivia 2) Nyamor, Doofanter
3) Lenon, Casey 4) Gavalis, Tensey
4 Bredice 'A' 2:05.79
1) Bredice, Carli 2) Owen, Mikaela
3) Olewinski, Kayla 4) Weaver, Sami
5 Pantelleria 'A' 2:08.41
1) Pantelleria, Emily 2) Myers, Emily
3) Braschler, Allie 4) Harris, Piper

Event 3 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Cook FH: R 4:36.21 1/16/2016 Arik Lafave, HE
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Meindertsma, Micah UN 4:36.32 1
2 Moran, Samuel OT 4:38.16 1
3 Noah, Luke MI 4:38.38 1
4 Sykes, Dylan GD 4:38.98 1
5 Comerford, Alex KZ 4:39.59 1
6 Butch, Nick FE 4:40.01 1
7 Davitt, Nicholas GB 4:40.60 5
8 Mccann, James HO 4:40.71 1
9 Schwartz, Connor HU 4:43.20 2
10 Saxton, Jesse GN 4:46.55 2
11 Jacobs, Mark BR 4:46.70 1
12 Ahmed, Abdi GD 4:49.22 5
13 Rau, Kellen GV 4:50.38 1
14 Lohr, Robbie TA 4:51.53 2
15 Pettinga, Zach SA 4:51.90 1
16 Wurzel, Brad BE 4:52.34 1
17 Harthorn, Brandon CS 4:52.37 2
18 Sieira Hermida, Jorge BE 4:52.47 1
19 Sharnas, Sam SA 4:52.79 2
20 Carbajal, Alberto DO 4:53.45 3
21 Israels, Ethan HO 4:54.06 2
22 Robey, Nate BR 4:55.49 1
23 Klaassen, Jason JE 4:55.95 2
24 Brown, Isaac PO 4:56.00 2
25 Teall, Jimmy CL 4:56.48 3
26 Blanker, Matthew GD 4:56.62 3
27 Klein, Michael GD 4:57.04 1
28 Eslick, Chase MU 4:59.85 2
29 Weimer, Aaron HO 5:01.67 2
30 Jakiel, Cody AL 5:02.96 2
31 Walits, Liam WO 5:03.16 2
32 Esch, Tyler PE 5:04.24 3
33 Putzke, Sam SA 5:04.24 2
34 Ashbaugh, Andrew RE 5:06.14 3
35 Jones, Aidan HO 5:06.24 4
36 Leon, Angelo GR 5:06.49 3
37 Mcdowell, Kyle KA 5:06.83 3
38 Dehaan, Kody ZE 5:06.93 3
39 Hylen, Ben NU 5:06.97 5
40 Grube, Travis KZ 5:07.16 2
41 Ailes, Schaeffer HO 5:07.30 3
42 Fink, Joshua HO 5:07.92 3
43 Piekarski, Lucas SL 5:09.68 5
44 Kellner, Tim RO 5:09.75 3
45 Clark, Ezekiel MU 5:10.06 4
46 Vanderroest, Jacob SH 5:10.46 3
47 Hoban, Alejandro GD 5:10.47 4
48 Enns, Alex HA 5:13.12 5
49 Schutzenhofer, Josh SA 5:13.54 4
50 Owen, Brandon BR 5:14.32 4
51 Searl, Alex RO 5:15.05 3
52 Harrell, Alex KZ 5:15.42 2
53 Poland, Cade MU 5:15.95 4
54 Klaassen, Nathan JE 5:16.21 3
55 Lamos, Kyle RO 5:17.51 3
56 Griffiths, Evan BS 5:21.66 4
57 Lovell, Tyler SP 5:22.16 5
58 Contreras, Carlos BS 5:22.54 4
59 Postema, Tyler GD 5:22.68 4
60 Hardesty, Daniel BR 5:23.97 3
61 Bowers, Corey CS 5:25.05 5
62 Mudd, Joshua HO 5:25.94 3
63 Cisneros, Lloyd MU 5:26.23 5
64 Cardenas, Yordi IO 5:27.67 4
65 Melvin, Jacob IO 5:29.32 4
66 Tubbs, Hunter HA 5:29.50 5
67 Enns, Abram HA 5:29.78 5
68 Althoff, Bryce IO 5:32.92 5
69 Haley, Conor ZE 5:34.09 3
70 Gould, Garrett MU 5:34.29 4
71 Steers, Isaac GD 5:36.39 4
72 Pettinga, Nik SA 5:39.75 4
73 Tubbs, Michael HA 5:39.97 5
74 Martin, Alex IO 6:06.85 5
75 Thomas, Jhordan MU 6:09.78 5
-- Langeland, Isaac HO SCR 5
-- Henning, Brian (logan) WO SCR 5

Event 4 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Cook FH: R 5:31.52 1/16/2016 Logan Luckett, ER
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bullough, Holly TC 5:03.20R 1
2 Aalberts, Megan OT 5:23.48R 1
3 Weir, Molly RO 5:27.14R 1
4 Harper, Jasmine FA 5:27.89R 1
5 Harris, Piper SA 5:30.71R 1
6 James-heer, Clara CO 5:34.85 1
7 Medich, Larissa RO 5:37.17 1
8 Tarsa, Emmalyne TC 5:40.92 1
9 Ackley, Alayna ME 5:41.44 1
10 Schwartz, Alyssa CA 5:42.03 2
11 Del Valle, Sydney HO 5:42.37 2
12 Adams, Julia RO 5:43.75 1
13 Ebright, Madison DO 5:50.21 2
14 Adgate, Tannah WL 5:54.23 2
15 Ackley, Savannah ME 5:54.79 4
16 O'Brien, Rose SA 5:55.16 4
17 Lutz, Lauren MI 5:55.36 2
18 Schroder, Olivia CA 5:56.27 1
19 Diebel, Allyson MU 5:56.36 2
20 Wandell, Chloe MU 5:56.40 2
21 Vanderkooi, Rebecca BC 5:56.46 2
22 Lock, Emma HO 5:56.81 2
23 Maddox, Sydney GV 5:57.48 1
24 Jenkins, Megan SA 5:57.50 4
25 Johnson, Thea SA 5:57.73 4
26 Montgomery, Bailey DO 6:00.23 2
27 Shrider, Kara ED 6:03.74 3
28 Smith, Jenna CA 6:07.36 4
29 Macomber, Clarissa ZE 6:09.25 3
30 Langworthy, Meghan BR 6:12.83 4
31 Phillips, Mia HO 6:13.67 4
32 Sanchez Martinez, Daniel HO 6:16.11 2
33 Cotner, Annika MU 6:18.78 3
34 Cory, Adele MU 6:18.90 3
35 Aardema, Josie GH 6:20.37 2
36 Seward, Noelle NO 6:20.65 3
37 Candela, Diana RO 6:24.10 3
38 Richardson, Lindsay MU 6:28.49 3
39 Everhart-deckard, Emma RO 6:31.81 3
40 Antor, Bethany MU 6:33.98 3
41 Kikstra, Chloe ZE 6:38.16 3
42 Donihue, Maria GD 6:40.82 4
43 Ritchey, Brynn ED 6:45.42 3
-- Vanderlende, Ericka RO SCR 1

Event 5 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Cook FH: R 8.46 1/16/2016 Job Mayhue, GR
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mayhue, Job GD 8.74 1
2 Isley, Nick RO 8.91 2
3 Byl, David GD 8.94 2
4 Tokarczyk, Justin MU 9.32 1
5 Henshaw, Cassidy TC 9.55 1
6 Neal, Alexander KZ 9.61 1
7 Oatley, Nathan RO 9.66 2
8 Pacific, Dominic GD 9.90 2
9 Faulkner, Jalen LA 10.06 2
10 Ramirez, Anthony HO 10.27 1
11 Mcroberts, Dylan NS 10.31 1
-- Gonzalez, Jacob GD SCR 1

Event 6 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Cook FH: R 9.66 1/16/2016 Sierra King, ME
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ashley, Radasha LA 9.87 1
2 Humpula, Joelle LA 9.90 1
3 Rademacher, Olivia RO 10.26 1
4 Norinh, Suenomi ZE 10.44 1
5 Nyamor, Doofanter RO 10.63 2
6 Ailes, Sophia HO 11.44 2
7 Mikesell, Sarah MU 11.84 2
8 Braschler, Allie SH 12.21 2
9 Ten Hove, Taylor MU 12.64 2

Event 7 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Cook FH: R 51.81 1/16/2016 Kenyatta Mason, IN
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Powell, Zaqwon YP 50.54R 1
2 Alberdi, David YP 50.75R 1
3 Flournoy, James YP 52.56 1
4 Patrick, Albert YP 53.05 1
5 Thornhill, Dirk CA 53.37 2
6 Gregory, Dariyon LA 54.30 2
7 Noles, William YP 54.55 2
8 Young, Charlie GH 55.47 2
9 Vandepol, Joe GV 55.51 4
10 Dejonge, Corbin UN 55.55 3
11 Byl, David GD 56.37 3
12 Hanke, Elliott BR 56.49 1
13 Shrider, Kyle ED 56.84 3
14 Mauchmar, Dalton BE 56.91 2
15 Judd, Eric AL 57.36 3
16 Aubert, Isaiah HO 57.43 4
17 Hanke, Karl BR 58.03 1
18 Jones, Aidan HO 58.73 5
19 Cochran, Kyle WA 58.76 4
20 Frisbie, Riley IO 58.83 2
21 Mudd, Mitchell HO 1:00.44 5
22 Weller, Joseph PO 1:01.05 3
23 Nuth, Raymond ZE 1:01.07 5
24 Isley, Nick RO 1:01.19 4
25 Gee, Harold GD 1:01.37 4
26 Davis, Malachi IO 1:03.64 3
27 Grant, Parker LO 1:06.09 4
28 Karyamapudi, Karthik HO 1:15.48 5
-- Meyers, Khance KW SCR

Event 8 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Cook FH: R 1:00.36 1/16/2016 Jada Sabir, CA
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Davis, Jewel YP 58.53R 2
2 Adams, Donae YP 1:00.78 2
3 Goodman, Jordan FO 1:01.08 1
4 Gardner, Asia IN 1:01.90 2
5 Cox, Raegan MU 1:03.07 1
6 Lucas, Taylor YP 1:04.29 2
7 Clear, Anna TC 1:04.62 1
8 Brouwer, Claire GD 1:05.26 1
9 Wilson, Paige RO 1:06.19 1
10 Bajema, Emily GD 1:06.32 3
11 Ashley, Radasha LA 1:06.72 1
12 Doucette, Aubrey WA 1:06.82 2
13 Mikesell, Sarah MU 1:07.81 3
14 Lobert, Brynn BL 1:08.60 3
15 Moris, Madison CS 1:10.99 3
16 Bredice, Carli BR 1:20.17 3

Event 9 Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Cook FH: R 7.06 1/16/2016 Khance Meyers, KW
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Meyers, Khance KW 7.05R 1
2 Mcclary, Shae WA 7.13 1
3 Harris, Shane KW 7.14 2
4 Hagen, Stephen CP 7.19 1
5 Slaughter, Djimon LA 7.23 1
6 Jeffries, Ansel KW 7.24 1
7 Lary, Julious CA 7.36 2
8 Gregory, Dariyon LA 7.48 4
9 Smith, Simeon KZ 7.56 2
10 Mayhue, Job GD 7.58 1
11 Williams, Daveonn MU 7.59 1
12 Ramirez, Anthony HO 7.69 2
13 Faulkner, Jalen LA 7.69 2
14 Frisbie, Riley IO 7.82 5
15 Simon, Jalen LA 7.86 2
16 Young, Charlie GH 7.90 4
17 Haddad, Elias RO 7.93 3
18 Mcroberts, Dylan NS 7.93 3
19 Wright, Ahmad MU 7.94 2
20 Thompson, Maxwell UN 8.00 4
21 Mccann, James HO 8.09 5
22 Israels, Ethan HO 8.17 4
23 Tokarczyk, Justin MU 8.21 2
24 Neal, Alexander KZ 8.23 1
25 Macomber, Seth MI 8.31 4
26 Harvey, Theophilis LA 8.40 3
27 Gee, Harold GD 8.45 4
28 Cisneros, Lloyd MU 8.59 3
29 Boyd, Christian MH 8.59 3
30 Clark, Ezekiel MU 8.89 3
31 Weimer, Aaron HO 8.92 4
32 Poland, Cade MU 8.95 3
33 Thomas, Jhordan MU 9.07 3
34 Winters, Mason LO 9.20 5
35 Grant, Landon LO 9.26 5
36 Sharnas, Sam SA 11.15 5
-- Koster, Josiah AD SCR 5

Event 10 Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Cook FH: R 7.87 1/16/2016 Sekayi Bracey, GR
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bracey, Sekayi GD 7.88 2
2 Larkin-warren, Taryn YP 8.05 1
3 Goodman, Jordan FO 8.17 3
4 Winkler, Bettina CL 8.37 1
5 Nyamor, Doofanter RO 8.39 3
6 Humpula, Joelle LA 8.42 1
7 Ford, Madison PO 8.43 1
8 Junior, Madison HO 8.60 1
9 Vann-scott, Marthea LA 8.61 1
10 Owen, Mikaela BR 8.69 1
11 Gavalis, Tensey RO 8.73 3
12 Rademacher, Olivia RO 8.80 3
13 Kelly, Myah BA 8.86 1
14 Olewinski, Kayla RO 8.98 2
15 Ackley, Alayna ME 9.46 2
16 Pantelleria, Emily FE 9.62 2
17 Ten Hove, Taylor MU 9.68 2
18 Rivera, Nelly CP 10.49 2
19 Wright, Natasha HO 12.63 2

Event 11 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Cook FH: R 2:01.92 1/16/2016 Nicholas Hoffman, HO
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Schwartz, Connor HU 2:04.56 1
2 Quinn, Gabe GD 2:05.16 1
3 Sieira Hermida, Jorge BE 2:06.77 1
4 Carrion, Orlando SA 2:09.20 2
5 Ahmed, Abdi GD 2:09.67 1
6 Davitt, Nicholas GB 2:09.76 2
7 Noah, Luke MI 2:10.33 1
8 Wurzel, Brad BE 2:10.85 1
9 Meindertsma, Micah UN 2:11.00 1
10 Macgregor, Matt RO 2:11.59 1
11 Mccann, James HO 2:11.69 2
12 Sykes, Dylan GD 2:11.83 1
13 Hughes, Joseph TC 2:12.49 1
14 Woltjer, Owen MI 2:12.96 1
15 Sulka, Alex BK 2:13.29 2
16 Thalhammer, Cameron SL 2:13.72 3
17 Sharnas, Sam SA 2:13.73 2
18 Teall, Jimmy CL 2:14.37 3
19 Klaassen, Jason JE 2:14.47 2
20 Ashbaugh, Andrew RE 2:14.85 3
21 Moran, Samuel OT 2:15.04 1
22 Kyser, Cameron SL 2:16.66 3
23 Jacobs, Mark BR 2:16.70 2
24 Lentz, Gilby OW 2:17.55 2
25 Contreras, Carlos BS 2:17.67 4
26 Hanke, Elliott BR 2:17.93 3
27 Jakiel, Cody AL 2:18.46 1
28 Walits, Liam WO 2:19.30 3
29 Bradman, Grant KW 2:19.47 2
30 Heelan, Nick FE 2:20.15 2
31 Robey, Nate BR 2:20.35 2
32 Denbleyker, Connor HO 2:20.72 4
33 Carr, Isaac CS 2:20.76 2
34 Hoban, Alejandro GD 2:21.67 4
35 Esch, Tyler PE 2:22.06 4
36 Piekarski, Lucas SL 2:22.73 3
37 Weimer, Aaron HO 2:22.89 3
38 Griffiths, Evan BS 2:23.01 4
39 Ailes, Schaeffer HO 2:23.21 3
40 Grube, Travis KZ 2:23.21 3
41 Hagen, Stephen CP 2:23.54 2
42 Dehaan, Kody ZE 2:24.84 3
43 Kellner, Tim RO 2:24.93 2
44 Searl, Alex RO 2:25.36 2
45 Harrell, Alex KZ 2:25.70 3
46 Fink, Joshua HO 2:25.89 3
47 Owen, Brandon BR 2:26.34 3
48 Cardenas, Yordi IO 2:29.12 4
49 Clark, Ezekiel MU 2:29.17 2
50 Cochran, Kyle WA 2:30.02 4
51 Sharnas, Max SA 2:30.62 3
52 Aubert, Isaiah HO 2:32.84 4
53 Althoff, Bryce IO 2:32.85 4
54 Melvin, Jacob IO 2:32.90 4
55 Haley, Conor ZE 2:33.06 3
56 Bowers, Corey CS 2:36.39 4
57 Mudd, Mitchell HO 2:36.59 4
58 Gould, Garrett MU 2:39.97 4
59 Martin, Alex IO 2:53.07 4
60 Karyamapudi, Karthik HO 2:54.17 4

Event 12 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Cook FH: R 2:30.25 1/16/2016 Maggie Farrell, BC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gill, Avery GD 2:28.46R 1
2 Bohatch, Katya GD 2:30.93 1
3 Ackley, Adelyn ME 2:31.37 1
4 Aalberts, Megan OT 2:31.75 1
5 Westfall, Katie GD 2:39.80 1
6 James-heer, Clara CO 2:40.90 1
7 Shrider, Kara ED 2:41.75 3
8 Johnson, Thea SA 2:41.77 3
9 Del Valle, Sydney HO 2:42.11 3
10 Erndteman, Peyton MU 2:43.53 1
11 Dau, Adit DO 2:44.20 2
12 Cole, Jacinda HO 2:44.27 1
13 Sanchez Martinez, Daniel HO 2:45.01 3
14 Lock, Emma HO 2:45.72 3
15 O'Brien, Rose SA 2:45.82 2
16 Weaver, Sami ST 2:46.12 1
17 Fox, Joslyn GD 2:47.83 1
18 Macomber, Clarissa ZE 2:48.15 2
19 Schroder, Olivia CA 2:48.33 2
20 Ritchey, Brynn ED 2:49.82 3
21 Wandell, Chloe MU 2:50.12 2
22 Smith, Kiera WH 2:52.38 2
23 Jenkins, Megan SA 2:52.54 2
24 Diebel, Allyson MU 2:53.03 2
25 Woltjer, Emma MI 2:53.19 2
26 Smith, Jenna CA 2:53.54 2
27 Goodman, Jordan FO 2:54.76 3
28 Moris, Madison CS 2:55.13 3
29 Humpula, Joelle LA 2:55.50 2
30 Ackley, Savannah ME 2:56.24 3
31 Donihue, Maria GD 2:56.99 1
32 Cory, Adele MU 3:00.81 1
33 Braschler, Allie SH 3:08.32 2
34 Phillips, Mia HO 3:10.63 3
35 Patel, Jetal SA 3:18.25 3

Event 32 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Unattached 'A' 3:38.63
1) Powell, Zaqwon 2) Flournoy, James
3) Patrick, Albert 4) Alberdi, David
2 Dimliker 'A' 3:58.66
1) Denbleyker, Connor 2) Jones, Aidan
3) Mccann, James 4) Sharnas, Sam
3 Siera 'A' 4:00.46
1) Sieira Hermida, Jorge 2) Wurzel, Brad
3) Griffiths, Evan 4) Contreras, Carlos
4 Putkze 'A' 4:06.17
1) Putzke, Sam 2) Carrion, Orlando
3) Heelan, Nick 4) Hotary, Evan
5 Enns 'A' 4:25.84
1) Enns, Abram 2) Enns, Alex
3) Tubbs, Michael 4) Tubbs, Hunter
6 Grant 'A' 4:28.83
1) Grant, Landon 2) Judd, Eric
3) Grant, Parker 4) Winters, Mason

Event 31 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Davis 'A' 4:07.97
1) Davis, Jewel 2) Gardner, Asia
3) Lucas, Taylor 4) Adams, Donae
2 Bullough 'A' 4:22.17
1) Bullough, Holly 2) Clear, Anna
3) Tarsa, Emmalyne 4) Gockley, Jessica
3 Westfall 'A' 4:33.11
1) Doucette, Aubrey 2) Bajema, Emily
3) Hodgkinson, Dylann 4) Westfall, Katie
4 Adams 'A' 4:48.32
1) Adams, Julia 2) Maddox, Sydney
3) Fox, Joslyn 4) Gill, Avery
5 Erndeman 'A' 4:49.41
1) Erndteman, Peyton 2) Seward, Noelle
3) Cotner, Annika 4) Mikesell, Sarah
6 Patel 'A' 5:14.35
1) Patel, Jetal 2) Harris, Piper
3) Pantelleria, Emily 4) Braschler, Allie

Event 19 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Cook FH: R 5-04 1/16/2016 Bridget Mchugh, WH
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Norinh, Suenomi ZE 5-02.00
2 Glowe, Erika MV 4-10.00
3 Myers, Emily SA 4-06.00
-- Ailes, Sophia HO NH

Event 20 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Cook FH: R 6-06 1/16/2016 Nathan Mckeown, HE
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Welch, Andre KW 6-02.00
2 Henshaw, Cassidy TC 6-00.00
3 Gonzalez, Jacob GD 5-10.00
4 Brown, Kevin GD 5-08.00
5 Hagen, Stephen CP J5-08.00

Event 21 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Cook FH: R 16-02 1/16/2016 Alexis Mcginley, BE
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cox, Raegan MU 16-06.00R
2 Goodman, Jordan FO 15-07.00
3 Ridgeway, Ciara GD 13-09.00

Event 22 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Cook FH: R 20-00 1/16/2016 Terrance London, EC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Welch, Andre KW 21-10.00R
2 Henshaw, Cassidy TC 20-10.00R
3 Shrider, Kyle ED 19-06.00
4 Gonzalez, Jacob GD 19-04.00
5 Davis, Dee MU 19-02.00
6 Jeffries, Ansel KW 19-01.00
7 Vandepol, Joe GV 18-02.00
8 Kaat, Devin HA 17-07.00
9 Frisbie, Riley IO 17-04.00
9 Pollatz, Collin GV 17-04.00
11 Davis, Malachi IO 15-05.00

Event 23 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Cook FH: R 11-06 1/16/2016 Gabriela Leon, GR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leroux, Gabriella FR 11-06.00R
2 Franklin, Sophia OK J11-06.00R
3 Mercier, Jessica WL 11-00.00
4 Kelly, Myah BA 10-00.00
5 Ford, Madison PO 9-06.00
6 Avery, Sydnie DO 9-00.00
7 Heitzman, Kelsey GD J9-00.00
8 Harris, Piper SA 8-00.00
9 Mccurdy, Skylar CA 7-00.00
9 Campo, Merrill CA 7-00.00
9 Ridgeway, Ciara GD 7-00.00
9 May, Kayla NO 7-00.00
9 Eye, Madison CH 7-00.00
-- Leon, Gabriela GD NH
-- Kangas, Mikala HE NH
-- Pierce, Tricia OR NH
-- Pantelleria, Emily FE NH

Event 24 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Cook FH: R 13-09 1/16/2016 Alex Peskin, JE
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fasbender, Nathan RC 14-09.00R
13-09 14-03 14-09 15-03
O XO O XXX
2 Meagher, Mathew DE 13-09.00R
12-00 12-09 13-03 13-09 14-03
XO O O XXO XXX
2 Peskin, Alex JE 13-09.00R
12-09 13-03 13-09 14-03
O XO XXO XXX
4 Vanhavel, Jarrett MA 13-03.00
12-09 13-03 13-09
XO XO XXX
5 Faust, Ezra AL 12-09.00
11-00 12-00 12-09 13-03
O XO XXO XXX
6 Ramsey, Aaron PO 12-00.00
10-00 11-00 12-00 12-09
XO XXO O XXX
7 Armstrong, Mitchell WA J12-00.00
11-00 12-00 12-09
O XO XXX
7 Maier, Jake CA J12-00.00
11-00 12-00 12-09
O XO XXX
9 Kronner, Chase DE J12-00.00
10-00 11-00 12-00 12-09
XO XO XO XXX
10 Clark, Ezekiel MU J12-00.00
10-00 11-00 12-00 12-09
XO O XXO XXX
11 Emeott, Colton CA 11-00.00
10-00 11-00 12-00
O XO XXX
12 Noyes, Connor OK J11-00.00
10-00 11-00 12-00
XXO XO XXX
13 Kunst, Josh GD J11-00.00
10-00 11-00 12-00
O XXO XXX
14 Sawade, Brandon CS 10-00.00
10-00 11-00
O XXX
15 Kruithof, Alex HO J10-00.00
10-00 11-00
XO XXX
15 Bradman, Grant KW J10-00.00
10-00 11-00
XO XXX
17 Hotary, Evan HO J10-00.00
10-00 11-00
XXO XXX
17 Postema, Brenden RA J10-00.00
10-00 11-00
XXO XXX
-- Bachman, Crandall CA NH
10-00
XXX
-- White, Jett RE NH
10-00
XXX
-- Henning, Brian (logan) WO NH
10-00
XXX
-- Denbleyker, Connor HO NH
10-00
XXX
-- Esch, Tyler PE SCR

Event 25 Girls Weight Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Geerlings, Amanda ZE 42-06.00
2 Lechner, Erika HS 40-11.25
3 Medendorp, Sara ZE 37-04.00
4 Clark, Mara GL 36-07.00
5 Russcher, Emily ZE 30-10.75
6 Lutzke, Manon BE 28-10.75
7 Tenharmsel, Olivia ZE 25-11.00
-- Rademacher, Olivia RO SCR

Event 26 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Cook FH: R 46-08 1/16/2016 Caleb Feldpausch, FO
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Berghorst, Johnathan ZE 49-09.50R
2 Ledesma, Isaiah WY 49-05.00R
3 Hayworth, Levi DE 47-03.50R
4 Kunst, Zach GD 46-06.00
5 Raby, Isiah CA 46-04.00
6 Lechner, Jacob HS 46-02.25
7 Daniels, Gabe PO 43-08.00
8 Cardona, Xavier HO 42-11.00
8 Prince, Randy PO 42-11.00
10 Klein, Fischer PO 42-06.00
11 Pollatz, Collin GV 42-04.00
12 Reynolds, Bryce BC 41-11.00
13 Debyle, Noah GU 41-09.00
14 Kesteris, Johnathan KZ 41-08.00
15 Gracey, Nicholas KW 41-06.00
16 Lumsden, Mitchell MA 40-08.50
17 Knoll, Brenden ZE 40-00.50
18 Boyd, Christian MH 39-01.50
19 Howe, Shane PP 39-01.00
20 Smith, Mazi KW 38-08.50
21 Hartman, Cole SA 38-05.00
22 Harvey, Theophilis LA 37-04.00
23 Mendoza, David PO 36-05.25
24 Devries, Josh PO 27-10.00

Event 27 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Cook FH: R 28-06 1/16/2016 Claire Khabeiry, KZ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Desappio, Brianna AL 39-00.50R
2 Lechner, Erika HS 36-08.00R
3 Geerlings, Amanda ZE 34-09.50R
4 Flowers, Kaleigh KW 34-01.00R
5 Medendorp, Sara ZE 33-01.00R
6 Morris, Rachel NA 32-08.75R
7 Russcher, Emily ZE 32-02.50R
8 Glowe, Erika MV 31-10.00R
9 Metzger, Liz CA 31-02.50R
10 Lutzke, Manon BE 30-11.50R
11 Travis, Lauren HO 29-07.00R
12 White, Kaci CO 29-04.50R
13 Tenharmsel, Olivia ZE 27-08.00
14 Khabeiry, Claire KZ 27-03.00
15 Boonzaaijer, Naomi CA 27-01.00
16 Merz, Rachel HU 27-00.00
17 Ailes, Sophia HO 24-02.00
-- Rivera, Nelly CP SCR

Event 28 Boys Weight Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Daniels, Gabe PO 51-05.75
2 Knoll, Brenden ZE 51-01.00
3 Lechner, Jacob HS 51-00.00
4 Prince, Randy PO 44-09.00
5 Devries, Josh PO 38-08.50
6 Kunst, Zach GD 38-05.00
7 Mendoza, David PO 35-08.00