West Region

back to results

Nov. 4, 2007

West Region
Host: California State University, Chico
Chico, Calif.








NCAA Division II Cross Country - 11/3/2007
West Regional Championships
Eagle Island SP
Last Completed Event

Men 10k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John Riak St. Martin's 30:32.75
2 Sam Scotchmer Central Washington 30:35.40 1
3 Tim Tollefson Chico State 30:40.20 2
4 David Kiplagat Alaska Anchorage 30:44.78 3
5 Bennett Grimes Western Washington 30:48.02 4
6 Vicente Moreno Cal St. Stanislaus 30:50.20 5
7 Jasper Peach Humboldt State 30:55.40 6
8 Brendan Scanlon Chico State 30:57.46 7
9 Mike Schmidt Western Oregon 30:59.71 8
10 Michael Wickman Chico State 31:01.37 9
11 Manny Mejia Chico State 31:02.79 10
12 Jordan Page Chico State 31:03.52 11
13 Kenneth Harper BYU-Hawaii 31:04.49 12
14 Bobby Olivera Cal St. Stanislaus 31:06.31 13
15 Angel Marquez Chico State 31:12.82 14
16 Kevin Lambert Northwest Nazarene 31:15.31 15
17 Jordan Fairley Chico State 31:26.72 16
18 Braxton Jackson Western Oregon 31:32.54 17
19 Jon Skelton Western Washington 31:37.69 18
20 Anthony Tomsich Western Washington 31:39.02 19
21 Peter Doner Alaska Anchorage 31:39.36 20
22 Jimmy Elam Humboldt State 31:39.91 21
23 Batbileg Bor San Francisco St. 31:40.92 22
24 Jesse Morrill UC San Diego 31:44.53 23
25 Daniel Phillips Western Washington 31:44.84 24
26 Jason Lewis Humboldt State 31:52.71 25
27 Kevin Klein UC San Diego 31:58.53 26
28 Greg Geldman UC San Diego 32:01.13 27
29 Blake Medhaug Western Washington 32:01.62 28
30 Daniel Anderson UC San Diego 32:07.48 29
31 Jake LeVieux UC San Diego 32:08.12 30
32 Keith Lemay Western Washington 32:13.03 31
33 Jose Morales Cal St. Stanislaus 32:15.20 32
34 Alex Wood Cal Poly Pomona 32:17.43 33
35 Chris Reed Western Oregon 32:18.71 34
36 Cornelious Sigei Alaska Anchorage 32:18.94 35
37 Zeke VanPatten Western Oregon 32:20.59 36
38 Jani Tulppo Alaska Fairbanks 32:22.59 37
39 Brandon Laan Hawaii Pacific 32:24.53 38
40 Jordan Welling Western Washington 32:26.05 39
41 Auston Ellis Alaska Anchorage 32:26.68 40
42 Nathan Heitzinger Seattle U. 32:29.01 41
43 Jens Munk Nielsen Hawaii Pacific 32:29.56 42
44 Nicholas Alvarado Seattle U. 32:30.71 43
45 Thomas Puzey BYU-Hawaii 32:31.63 44
46 Nik Karr Western Oregon 32:37.90 45
47 Joseph Sybrowsky BYU-Hawaii 32:39.38 46
48 Esben Dalgaard Hawaii Pacific 32:40.43 47
49 Seth Clark Northwest Nazarene 32:40.72 48
50 Eric Ardissono Central Washington 32:45.89 49
51 Kym Hunt Western Oregon 32:47.82 50
52 Michael Najera Cal Poly Pomona 32:48.18 51
53 Kevin Oberholser Central Washington 32:49.18 52
54 Justin Karr Western Oregon 32:49.91 53
55 Paul Rottich Alaska Anchorage 32:50.63 54
56 Cory Pena Alaska Anchorage 32:51.46 55
57 Kyle Fujitsubo San Francisco St. 32:52.62 56
58 Max Mullender UC San Diego 32:54.28 57
59 Martin Ramos Cal St. Stanislaus 32:57.15 58
60 Trevor Kulvi Central Washington 32:58.36 59
61 Hans Heitzinger Seattle U. 33:00.24 60
62 Jason Karbelk San Francisco St. 33:03.01 61
63 Garrett McAllister Hawaii-Hilo 33:04.75 62
64 Eric Tibbetts Humboldt State 33:06.37 63
65 Shane Brookshire Cal St. Stanislaus 33:07.16 64
66 Joshua Enos Hawaii-Hilo 33:07.40 65
67 Eric Malain Humboldt State 33:07.76 66
68 Tom Johnson Central Washington 33:08.99 67
69 Mariano Baez Cal Poly Pomona 33:14.71 68
70 Zach Lane Northwest Nazarene 33:16.38 69
71 Zach McGill Alaska Fairbanks 33:19.77 70
72 Tris Obluck St. Martin's 33:22.82
73 Mick Boyle Alaska Anchorage 33:23.78 71
74 Jose Alvarez San Francisco St. 33:25.26 72
75 Josh Zubia San Francisco St. 33:25.91 73
76 Scott Palmer Central Washington 33:29.88 74
77 Kevin Enriques Hawaii Pacific 33:30.88 75
78 Chris Eversman Alaska Fairbanks 33:31.25 76
79 Matt Stark Northwest Nazarene 33:40.71 77
80 Evan Meza Hawaii-Hilo 33:41.84 78
81 Ryan Ceynar Montana State-Bi 33:44.34 79
82 Jonathan Batres Cal Poly Pomona 33:45.81 80
83 Kyle Gray Northwest Nazarene 33:47.62 81
84 Gabe LaMothe UC San Diego 33:48.13 82
85 Vincent Rojas Cal Poly Pomona 33:49.04 83
86 Nathan Sandholtz BYU-Hawaii 33:51.15 84
87 Stefano Barbis Hawaii-Hilo 33:55.36 85
88 Alberto Diaz Cal Poly Pomona 33:57.77 86
89 Jon George Cal St. Stanislaus 34:01.98 87
90 Alan Kass Humboldt State 34:03.47 88
91 Joseph Gonsalves BYU-Hawaii 34:09.13 89
92 Victor Cuccia Cal Poly Pomona 34:14.65 90
93 Jarred Rensvold Montana State-Bi 34:14.86 91
94 Michael Van Nuland Seattle U. 34:24.69 92
95 Nick Harvey St. Martin's 34:28.70
96 Diego Morales Hawaii-Hilo 34:31.51 93
97 Max Cole Seattle U. 34:33.80 94
98 Scott Clark San Francisco St. 34:45.68 95
99 Steven Lalonde St. Martin's 34:50.48
100 Max Fernandez San Francisco St. 34:53.85 96
101 Hank Hetrick Northwest Nazarene 34:55.17 97
102 Graham Miller Seattle U. 35:01.84 98
103 Vaughn Harber Hawaii Pacific 35:05.69 99
104 Nick Holt Central Washington 35:13.55 100
105 Adam Kollgaard Seattle U. 35:21.50 101
106 Toby Castro Chaminade 35:23.24 102
107 Greg DeSimmone Northwest Nazarene 35:28.61 103
108 David Apperson Alaska Fairbanks 35:28.82 104
109 Michael Dunahoe Alaska Fairbanks 35:36.66 105
110 Kelley Miller Montana State-Bi 35:41.43 106
111 Tyler Pickle Chaminade 35:47.62 107
112 J.D. Sholola Grand Canyon 37:06.01 108
113 Franklin Kirimi Grand Canyon 37:08.25 109
114 Kenneth Oningu Grand Canyon 38:17.71 110
115 Ryan Dela Cruz Chaminade 39:00.86 111
116 Nicholas Ogata Chaminade 39:06.97 112
117 Isaac Hadley BYU-Hawaii 39:24.76 113
118 Apostolos Tsolakis Grand Canyon 40:25.58 114
119 James Hopkins Montana State-Bi 40:28.28 115
120 Daniel Ontiveros Grand Canyon 41:09.14 116
121 Luke Larm Grand Canyon 41:41.98 117
122 Brian Yannutz Hawaii-Hilo 41:54.84 118
123 Joe Houghton Montana State-Bi 42:26.31 119
124 Thomas Park Chaminade 45:30.39 120
125 Sean Wilson Chaminade 52:10.77 121

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Chico State 39 2 7 9 10 11 14 16
Total Time: 2:34:45.34
Average: 30:57.07
2 Western Washington 93 4 18 19 24 28 31 39
Total Time: 2:37:51.19
Average: 31:34.24
3 UC San Diego 135 23 26 27 29 30 57 82
Total Time: 2:39:59.79
Average: 31:59.96
4 Western Oregon 140 8 17 34 36 45 50 53
Total Time: 2:39:49.45
Average: 31:57.89
5 Alaska Anchorage 152 3 20 35 40 54 55 71
Total Time: 2:40:00.40
Average: 32:00.08
6 Cal St. Stanislaus 172 5 13 32 58 64 87
Total Time: 2:40:16.02
Average: 32:03.21
7 Humboldt State 181 6 21 25 63 66 88
Total Time: 2:40:42.15
Average: 32:08.43
8 Central Washington 228 1 49 52 59 67 74 100
Total Time: 2:42:17.82
Average: 32:27.57
9 BYU-Hawaii 275 12 44 46 84 89 113
Total Time: 2:44:15.78
Average: 32:51.16
10 San Francisco St. 284 22 56 61 72 73 95 96
Total Time: 2:44:27.72
Average: 32:53.55
11 Northwest Nazarene 290 15 48 69 77 81 97 103
Total Time: 2:44:40.74
Average: 32:56.15
12 Hawaii Pacific 301 38 42 47 75 99
Total Time: 2:46:11.09
Average: 33:14.22
13 Cal Poly Pomona 315 33 51 68 80 83 86 90
Total Time: 2:45:55.17
Average: 33:11.04
14 Seattle U. 330 41 43 60 92 94 98 101
Total Time: 2:46:58.45
Average: 33:23.69
15 Hawaii-Hilo 383 62 65 78 85 93 118
Total Time: 2:48:20.86
Average: 33:40.18
16 Alaska Fairbanks 392 37 70 76 104 105
Total Time: 2:50:19.09
Average: 34:03.82
17 Montana State-Billings 510 79 91 106 115 119
Total Time: 3:06:35.22
Average: 37:19.05
18 Chaminade 552 102 107 111 112 120 121
Total Time: 3:14:49.08
Average: 38:57.82
19 Grand Canyon 557 108 109 110 114 116 117
Total Time: 3:14:06.69
Average: 38:49.34





Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
NCAA Division II Cross Country - 11/3/2007
West Regional Championships
Eagle Island SP
Last Completed Event

Event 1 Women 6k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jessica Pixler Seattle Pacific 19:53 1
2 Jane Larson Seattle Pacific 20:26 2
3 Sarah Montez Chico State 20:27 3
4 Ashley Puga Northwest Nazarene 20:36 4
5 Karla Alburez Cal St. Los Angeles 20:45 5
6 Suzie Strickler Seattle Pacific 21:03 6
7 Diane Dunn UC San Diego 21:04 7
8 Liliana Hernandez Cal St. Los Angeles 21:05 8
9 Lindsay Nelson Chico State 21:05 9
10 Maribel Cespedes Cal St. Los Angeles 21:07 10
11 Shawna Burger Cal St. Los Angeles 21:08 11
12 Aisha Kamala Chico State 21:15 12
13 Sarah Porter Western Washington 21:16 13
14 Cherise McNair Cal St. Stanislaus 21:18 14
15 Karin Rohde Seattle Pacific 21:24 15
16 Erin Frier Cal St. Stanislaus 21:26 16
17 Emily McGregor UC San Diego 21:26 17
18 Kayla Silva Chico State 21:29 18
19 Marcie Mullen Central Washington 21:33 19
20 Cynthia Rios Cal St. Los Angeles 21:34 20
21 Kate Harline Seattle Pacific 21:36 21
22 Kara Lubieniecki Chico State 21:40 22
23 Katie Hansen Seattle U. 21:42 23
24 Vera Ross San Francisco St. 21:43 24
25 Hallidie Wilt Alaska Anchorage 21:44 25
26 Dinora Moran Chico State 21:48 26
27 Ashleigh Montgomery UC San Diego 21:49 27
28 Jessica Harper Western Oregon 21:50 28
29 Rachel Yorkston Seattle U. 21:52 29
30 Amanda Whitford BYU-Hawaii 21:54 30
31 Sarah Benson Central Washington 21:55 31
32 Claudia Garcia Cal Poly Pomona 22:00 32
33 Kaitlin Rohde Seattle Pacific 22:00 33
34 Amanda Burkhardt UC San Diego 22:02 34
35 Tiffany Turner Cal Poly Pomona 22:05 35
36 Elisa Decker Northwest Nazarene 22:12 36
37 Jaclyn Puga Northwest Nazarene 22:13 37
38 Julia Coulter Alaska Fairbanks 22:14 38
39 Jessie Dunnam St. Martin's 22:14 39
40 Jessie Bodenhamer UC San Diego 22:15 40
41 Adrienne Schumm Cal Poly Pomona 22:18 41
42 Megan Rolland Humboldt State 22:20 42
43 Dianna Stanley Montana State-Bi 22:21 43
44 Emma Bohman Alaska Anchorage 22:23 44
45 Annie Laweryson St. Martin's 22:25 45
46 Lyndsey McKillip Western Oregon 22:26 46
47 Lisa Anderberg Seattle Pacific 22:28 47
48 Dora Perez Cal St. Los Angeles 22:28 48
49 Jackie Dent Western Oregon 22:30 49
50 Keely Kaligis Western Washington 22:30 50
51 Kim Miller Cal St. San B'dino 22:31 51
52 Brianna Alban UC San Diego 22:33 52
53 Tricia Morrison Western Oregon 22:36 53
54 Shannon Weston San Francisco St. 22:37 54
55 Elizabeth Chepkosgei Alaska Anchorage 22:38 55
56 Clare Nowell Humboldt State 22:40 56
57 Elizabeth Soria Cal Poly Pomona 22:41 57
58 Berlyn Bales Central Washington 22:42 58
59 Diana Choi-Voorhees BYU-Hawaii 22:43 59
60 Stephanie Cooke Central Washington 22:43 60
61 Greta Stickney Seattle U. 22:44 61
62 Megan Holt Cal St. San B'dino 22:46 62
63 Krinda Carlson St. Martin's 22:46 63
64 Amy Gilsen Cal St. San B'dino 22:47 64
65 Julia Miller Seattle U. 22:48 65
66 Mykel Ler Montana State-Bi 22:49 66
67 Valerie Matthews Western Washington 22:49 67
68 Helen Camden St. Martin's 22:51 68
69 Maria Castaneda Cal St. Los Angeles 22:51 69
70 Maeve Sayres Western Washington 22:53 70
71 Clarissa Rivera Cal St. Stanislaus 22:54 71
72 Katie Thiel Montana State-Bi 22:55 72
73 Rachael Johnson Seattle U. 22:56 73
74 Shannon DeBoer Northwest Nazarene 22:58 74
75 Shannon McVanell Chico State 22:58 75
76 Tanya Ferreira San Francisco St. 22:59 76
77 Nikkol Sipes Alaska Fairbanks 22:59 77
78 Danielle Slaughter Western Washington 23:01 78
79 Riikka Kemppainen Alaska Fairbanks 23:01 79
80 Kendra Loeber Northwest Nazarene 23:02 80
81 Hilarie Glenn BYU-Hawaii 23:02 81
82 Courtney Olsen Western Washington 23:06 82
83 Elin Soto-Thompson Hawaii Pacific 23:08 83
84 Sarah Howell Western Oregon 23:10 84
85 Kelly Rogers Hawaii-Hilo 23:13 85
86 Mary Krusen Alaska Anchorage 23:13 86
87 Anjuli Haydu Alaska Anchorage 23:14 87
88 Jennifer Torres Hawaii Pacific 23:16 88
89 Alejandra Sanchez Hawaii-Hilo 23:17 89
90 Jamie Sundvall Northwest Nazarene 23:19 90
91 Vanesa Zuzuarregui San Francisco St. 23:20 91
92 Cierra Dornfeld Montana State-Bi 23:20 92
93 Kerianne Quiocho Seattle U. 23:21 93
94 Holly Digerolamo Cal St. San B'dino 23:22 94
95 Sarah Garcia Cal Poly Pomona 23:23 95
96 Jordana Henderson UC San Diego 23:25 96
97 Marissa Hager Cal St. Stanislaus 23:30 97
98 Emma Palmer Hawaii Pacific 23:31 98
99 Kari Brandt Cal St. San B'dino 23:31 99
100 Quinn Horochuk Hawaii Pacific 23:31 100
101 Sarah Jackson Montana State-Bi 23:33 101
102 Shellane Jensen Western Washington 23:33 102
103 Kari Andrew Hawaii-Hilo 23:33 103
104 April Montgomery Cal St. Stanislaus 23:35 104
105 Ashley Rendahl Northwest Nazarene 23:36 105
106 Johanna Doner Alaska Anchorage 23:37 106
107 Kirsten Clarke Central Washington 23:37 107
108 Irene Graham Humboldt State 23:37 108
109 Amanda Garcia Humboldt State 23:38 109
110 Mary Bakeman Central Washington 23:38 110
111 Crista Phillips San Francisco St. 23:40 111
112 Shawna Alvarez Cal St. San B'dino 23:42 112
113 Ashley Benson Hawaii-Hilo 23:49 113
114 Allyson Robison BYU-Hawaii 23:53 114
115 Deanne Soon Chaminade 23:55 115
116 Alexa Pulley Sonoma State 23:56 116
117 Wendy Darling Hawaii Pacific 23:57 117
118 Naomi Bisagno Cal Poly Pomona 23:58 118
119 Krynn Finstad Alaska Fairbanks 24:04 119
120 Shirlon Moncrief Western Oregon 24:10 120
121 Malori Woodford Montana State-Bi 24:11 121
122 Colleen Dalimata Montana State-Bi 24:13 122
123 Alena Mohd-Yusof Cal St. San B'dino 24:14 123
124 Nina Hagemann Hawaii-Hilo 24:16 124
125 Yu-jhih Fong BYU-Hawaii 24:18 125
126 Heather Moulton Humboldt State 24:22 126
127 Autumn Streuli Alaska Anchorage 24:25 127
128 Amber Drumm Alaska Fairbanks 24:25 128
129 Amber Hebb Cal Poly Pomona 24:30 129
130 Klyarra Iravanian Sonoma State 24:31 130
131 Kelly Corral Cal St. Dom. Hills 24:36
132 Ashley Ommen San Francisco St. 24:36 131
133 Kaleigh Bishop St. Martin's 24:39 132
134 Tess Dahlgren Humboldt State 24:44 133
135 Annie Pedlar Sonoma State 24:53 134
136 Malia Williams Hawaii-Hilo 25:09 135
137 Sylvia Nicovich Humboldt State 25:15 136
138 Lindsey Viltrakis Cal St. Stanislaus 25:24 137
139 Anya Friday Central Washington 25:30 138
140 Liliana Yera Cal St. Dom. Hills 25:41
141 Catherine Jaureguy Cal St. Stanislaus 25:43 139
142 Veronica Mendoza BYU-Hawaii 25:48 140
143 Joelle Tanaka Chaminade 25:50 141
144 Sandra Stevensen Sonoma State 26:00 142
145 Ninalynn Benitez St. Martin's 26:02 143
146 Samantha Mathews Hawaii Pacific 26:10 144
147 Annan Applebee Western Oregon 26:21 145
148 Arlin Guadian Grand Canyon 26:24
149 Rachel Martin Chaminade 26:25 146
150 Janet Ramer Cal St. Dom. Hills 26:58
151 Aylssa Adams Grand Canyon 27:01
152 Melodie Boyd Chaminade 27:17 147
153 Courtney Wheeler San Francisco St. 27:26 148
154 Jackie Kemp Sonoma State 27:38 149
155 Krystal Walthor Chaminade 28:10 150
156 Brittany Mony Grand Canyon 31:08

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Seattle Pacific 45 1 2 6 15 21 33 47
Total Time: 1:44:22.00
Average: 20:52.40
2 Cal St. Los Angeles 54 5 8 10 11 20 48 69
Total Time: 1:45:39.00
Average: 21:07.80
3 Chico State 64 3 9 12 18 22 26 75
Total Time: 1:45:56.00
Average: 21:11.20
4 UC San Diego 125 7 17 27 34 40 52 96
Total Time: 1:48:36.00
Average: 21:43.20
5 Northwest Nazarene 231 4 36 37 74 80 90 105
Total Time: 1:51:01.00
Average: 22:12.20
6 Seattle U. 251 23 29 61 65 73 93
Total Time: 1:52:02.00
Average: 22:24.40
7 Cal Poly Pomona 260 32 35 41 57 95 118 129
Total Time: 1:52:27.00
Average: 22:29.40
7 Western Oregon 260 28 46 49 53 84 120 145
Total Time: 1:52:32.00
Average: 22:30.40
9 Central Washington 275 19 31 58 60 107 110 138
Total Time: 1:52:30.00
Average: 22:30.00
10 Western Washington 278 13 50 67 70 78 82 102
Total Time: 1:52:29.00
Average: 22:29.80
11 Alaska Anchorage 297 25 44 55 86 87 106 127
Total Time: 1:53:12.00
Average: 22:38.40
12 Cal St. Stanislaus 302 14 16 71 97 104 137 139
Total Time: 1:52:43.00
Average: 22:32.60
13 St. Martin's 347 39 45 63 68 132 143
Total Time: 1:54:55.00
Average: 22:59.00
14 San Francisco St. 356 24 54 76 91 111 131 148
Total Time: 1:54:19.00
Average: 22:51.80
15 Cal St. San B'dino 370 51 62 64 94 99 112 123
Total Time: 1:54:57.00
Average: 22:59.40
16 Montana State-Billings 374 43 66 72 92 101 121 122
Total Time: 1:54:58.00
Average: 22:59.60
17 BYU-Hawaii 409 30 59 81 114 125 140
Total Time: 1:55:50.00
Average: 23:10.00
18 Humboldt State 441 42 56 108 109 126 133 136
Total Time: 1:56:37.00
Average: 23:19.40
18 Alaska Fairbanks 441 38 77 79 119 128
Total Time: 1:56:43.00
Average: 23:20.60
20 Hawaii Pacific 486 83 88 98 100 117 144
Total Time: 1:57:23.00
Average: 23:28.60
21 Hawaii-Hilo 514 85 89 103 113 124 135
Total Time: 1:58:08.00
Average: 23:37.60
22 Sonoma State 671 116 130 134 142 149
Total Time: 2:06:58.00
Average: 25:23.60
23 Chaminade 699 115 141 146 147 150
Total Time: 2:11:37.00
Average: 26:19.40