2016 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational

back to results

Jan. 30, 2016

2016 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational
University Center, MI
Provided by Saginaw Valley State University


Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/30/2016 09:24 PM
SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational - 1/29/2016 to 1/30/2016
SVSU Fieldhouse
Results

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.95 2/28/2015 Pam Showman, Findlay
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Bria JR Saginaw Vall 9.21 1 867
2 Micheaux, April SO Central Mich 9.29 1 850
3 Szuminski, Wendy SO Central Mich 9.43 2 822
4 Johnson, Jalesia SR Siena Height 9.55 1 798
5 Hengy, Meredith FR Saginaw Vall 9.64 2 781
6 Vaughn, Sydney SO Wayne State 9.93 2 725
7 Walker, Molly JR Michigan Sta 10.18 1 679

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 1.70m 2/28/2015 Lydia Guagenti, Findlay
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vaughn, Sydney SO Wayne State 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
O O O O O O
1 Micheaux, April SO Central Mich 1.61m 5-03.25 747
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
XO XO O XO XO
3 Walker, Molly JR Michigan Sta 1.58m 5-02.25 712
1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
XO XXO O XXX
4 Johnson, Jalesia SR Siena Height 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
O O O XXX
4 Szuminski, Wendy SO Central Mich 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.49 1.52 1.55
XO O XXX
6 Williams, Bria JR Saginaw Vall 1.49m 4-10.50 610
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
XO O XO XXX
7 Hengy, Meredith FR Saginaw Vall 1.31m 4-03.50 419
1.28 1.31 1.34
XXO XXO XXX

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 11.93m 2/28/2015 Pam Showman, Findlay
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Micheaux, April SO Central Mich 12.09mF 39-08.00 667
10.13m 11.79m 12.09m
2 Walker, Molly JR Michigan Sta 11.92m 39-01.25 656
11.92m 11.63m FOUL
3 Szuminski, Wendy SO Central Mich 9.62m 31-06.75 505
8.77m 9.62m 9.22m
4 Vaughn, Sydney SO Wayne State 8.44m 27-08.25 428
7.98m 8.44m 8.18m
5 Johnson, Jalesia SR Siena Height 7.90m 25-11.00 393
7.83m 7.90m 7.23m
6 Williams, Bria JR Saginaw Vall 6.55m 21-06.00 306
FOUL 6.55m FOUL
7 Hengy, Meredith FR Saginaw Vall 5.76m 18-10.75 256
5.76m FOUL 5.39m

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 5.67m 2/28/2015 Jennifer Bjelac, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vaughn, Sydney SO Wayne State 5.20m 17-00.75 614
5.20m 4.91m FOUL
2 Johnson, Jalesia SR Siena Height 5.09m 16-08.50 584
4.90m 4.87m 5.09m
3 Micheaux, April SO Central Mich 5.01m 16-05.25 562
5.01m 4.79m FOUL
4 Walker, Molly JR Michigan Sta 4.73m 15-06.25 487
4.63m 4.73m 4.72m
5 Hengy, Meredith FR Saginaw Vall 4.62m 15-02.00 459
FOUL 4.62m 4.59m
5 Williams, Bria JR Saginaw Vall 4.62m 15-02.00 459
4.62m 4.41m FOUL
7 Szuminski, Wendy SO Central Mich 4.60m 15-01.25 454
FOUL 4.60m FOUL

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run by points Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2:23.34 2/28/2015 Jennifer Bjelac, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walker, Molly JR Michigan Sta 2:28.82 708
2 Johnson, Jalesia SR Siena Height 2:34.38 639
3 Szuminski, Wendy SO Central Mich 2:39.69 576
4 Williams, Bria JR Saginaw Vall 2:40.11 572
5 Vaughn, Sydney SO Wayne State 2:40.39 568
6 Hengy, Meredith FR Saginaw Vall 2:46.07 505
7 Micheaux, April SO Central Mich 2:53.03 433

Event 2 Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
SVSU: S 5344 2013 Tyler Gob
Fieldhouse: F 5300 2/28/2015 Theo Mancheron, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 5330
NCAA Provo: P 4620
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gary, Noah SO Michigan Sta 4900 5187P
2 Pederson, Justin SO Michigan Sta 5000 5086P
3 Brooks, Tor'i SR Grand Valley 4612 5046P
4 Jenkins, Joshua JR Siena Height 4600 4801P
5 Pavliga, Tyler SO Grand Valley 4612 4773P
6 Beaudoin, Shawn Fr Guelph 5000 4742P
7 Black, Sam FR Saginaw Vall 4700 4611
8 Nemeth, Ian SO Saginaw Vall 4000 3589

Event 2 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 7.19 2/28/2015 Spencer Montcastle, Lake Superio
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gary, Noah SO Michigan Sta 7.15F 2 830
2 Pederson, Justin SO Michigan Sta 7.16F 1 826
3 Mudd, Andrew JR Saginaw Vall 7.23 1 802
4 Jenkins, Joshua JR Siena Height 7.27 2 789
5 Pavliga, Tyler SO Grand Valley 7.28 1 785
6 Brooks, Tor'i SR Grand Valley 7.29 2 782
7 Beaudoin, Shawn Fr Guelph 7.42 1 739
8 Black, Sam FR Saginaw Vall 7.44 2 732
9 Nemeth, Ian SO Saginaw Vall 7.72 2 643

Event 2 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 6.65m 2/28/2015 Theo Mancheron, Tiffin
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pavliga, Tyler SO Grand Valley 6.95mF 22-09.75 802
6.65m 6.95m 6.89m
2 Brooks, Tor'i SR Grand Valley 6.84mF 22-05.25 776
6.58m 6.83m 6.84m
2 Gary, Noah SO Michigan Sta 6.84mF 22-05.25 776
FOUL 6.42m 6.84m
4 Mudd, Andrew JR Saginaw Vall 6.79mF 22-03.50 764
FOUL 6.26m 6.79m
5 Jenkins, Joshua JR Siena Height 6.75mF 22-01.75 755
6.57m 6.51m 6.75m
6 Pederson, Justin SO Michigan Sta 6.60m 21-08.00 720
6.60m 6.53m FOUL
7 Beaudoin, Shawn Fr Guelph 5.90m 19-04.25 565
5.90m 5.70m 5.85m
8 Black, Sam FR Saginaw Vall 5.75m 18-10.50 533
5.71m 5.75m FOUL
9 Nemeth, Ian SO Saginaw Vall 5.47m 17-11.50 475
FOUL 5.47m FOUL

Event 2 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 13.75m 2/28/2015 Lucas Ball, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Beaudoin, Shawn Fr Guelph 12.53m 41-01.50 639
10.77m 12.53m 12.30m
2 Brooks, Tor'i SR Grand Valley 12.28m 40-03.50 623
12.11m 12.28m 12.06m
3 Pavliga, Tyler SO Grand Valley 11.80m 38-08.75 594
11.11m 11.80m 10.64m
4 Mudd, Andrew JR Saginaw Vall 11.49m 37-08.50 575
11.49m FOUL FOUL
5 Jenkins, Joshua JR Siena Height 11.04m 36-02.75 548
11.04m 10.57m 10.22m
5 Pederson, Justin SO Michigan Sta 11.04m 36-02.75 548
11.04m FOUL 9.71m
7 Black, Sam FR Saginaw Vall 10.71m 35-01.75 528
10.66m 10.71m FOUL
8 Gary, Noah SO Michigan Sta 10.40m 34-01.50 510
10.28m 10.40m 10.34m
9 Nemeth, Ian SO Saginaw Vall 9.14m 30-00.00 434
9.14m 8.55m 7.87m

Event 2 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2.09m 2/28/2015 Trent Chappell, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Brooks, Tor'i SR Grand Valley 2.09mF 6-10.25 887
2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12
XXO O XXO O XXX
2 Black, Sam FR Saginaw Vall 1.97m 6-05.50 776
1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00
XO XO O XO XXO X
3 Pederson, Justin SO Michigan Sta 1.94m 6-04.25 749
1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97
O O XO O O O XO XXX
4 Mudd, Andrew JR Saginaw Vall 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
O XO XO O XXX
5 Gary, Noah SO Michigan Sta 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
O O XXO O O XXX
5 Beaudoin, Shawn Fr Guelph 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
O O O XXO XO O XXX
7 Jenkins, Joshua JR Siena Height 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
XO O XO XO XO XXX
8 Pavliga, Tyler SO Grand Valley 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
O O XXO XXX
9 Nemeth, Ian SO Saginaw Vall 1.55m 5-01.00 426
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
O XO O XXO XO XXO XXX

Event 2 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 8.49 2/28/2015 Trent Chappell, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jenkins, Joshua JR Siena Height 8.52 3 855
2 Pavliga, Tyler SO Grand Valley 8.69 1 816
3 Gary, Noah SO Michigan Sta 8.75 2 802
4 Mudd, Andrew JR Saginaw Vall 8.77 1 797
5 Brooks, Tor'i SR Grand Valley 8.89 2 770
6 Pederson, Justin SO Michigan Sta 8.90 1 768
7 Black, Sam FR Saginaw Vall 8.95 2 757
8 Beaudoin, Shawn Fr Guelph 8.97 3 752
9 Nemeth, Ian SO Saginaw Vall 11.12 3 349

Event 2 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 4.90m 2/28/2015 Theo Mancheron, Tiffin
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gary, Noah SO Michigan Sta 5.10mF 16-08.75 941
4.60 4.80 5.00 5.10 5.20
XO O O XO XXX
2 Pederson, Justin SO Michigan Sta 4.50m 14-09.00 760
4.00 4.20 4.40 4.50 4.60
O O XXO O XXX
3 Mudd, Andrew JR Saginaw Vall 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
O O XXO O XO XXX
4 Jenkins, Joshua JR Siena Height 4.10m 13-05.25 645
3.70 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
O O XO O XXX
5 Beaudoin, Shawn Fr Guelph 3.80m 12-05.50 562
3.60 3.80 4.00
O O XXX
6 Black, Sam FR Saginaw Vall 3.60m 11-09.75 509
3.20 3.50 3.60 3.70
O O O XXX
6 Nemeth, Ian SO Saginaw Vall 3.60m 11-09.75 509
3.20 3.50 3.60 3.70
O XO O XXX
8 Brooks, Tor'i SR Grand Valley 3.30m 10-10.00 431
2.90 3.10 3.30 3.40
O O XXO XXX
9 Pavliga, Tyler SO Grand Valley 3.10m 10-02.00 381
2.70 2.90 3.10 3.30
O O XO XXX

Event 2 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run by points Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Fieldhouse: F 2:42.08 2/28/2015 Dragan Pesic, Tiffin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beaudoin, Shawn Fr Guelph 2:45.34 815
2 Brooks, Tor'i SR Grand Valley 2:48.92 777
3 Black, Sam FR Saginaw Vall 2:48.99 776
4 Pavliga, Tyler SO Grand Valley 2:49.03 776
5 Nemeth, Ian SO Saginaw Vall 2:51.20 753
6 Pederson, Justin SO Michigan Sta 2:54.90 715
7 Gary, Noah SO Michigan Sta 3:00.68 658
8 Jenkins, Joshua JR Siena Height 3:10.49 565

Event 3 Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
SVSU: S 17:01.62 2012 Lauren Hill
Fieldhouse: F 16:41.27 12/5/2014 Abbey Kelto, Central Michigan
NCAA Auto: A 16:35.00
NCAA Provo: P 17:28.78
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Short, Emily FR Saginaw Vall 17:40.00 17:40.18
2 Middaugh, Kathy JR Aquinas 18:24.24 17:53.64
3 Arnold, Kaitlyn JR Alma 17:57.14 17:54.66
4 Dorr, Allison FR Saginaw Vall 17:46.00 18:20.23
5 Woolcott, Carley SR Aquinas 18:24.24 18:20.86
6 Naughton, Clare SR Aquinas 18:24.34 18:37.80
7 Peet, Tori SR Saginaw Vall 17:48.00 18:39.77
8 Zimmer, Erin So Msu Club 18:40.00 18:45.86
9 Lowe, Elaine Jr Cleary Unive 18:40.00 18:49.57
10 Russo, Ashley SO Siena Height 18:17.82 19:01.31
11 Stobinski, Kristin JR Siena Height 19:03.64 19:05.48
12 Van Spronsen, Chelse SO Alma 19:00.00 19:10.30
13 Hayes, Sarah Sr UofM Club 19:30.00 19:11.66
14 Wolanin, Miranda FR Macomb 19:20.00 19:23.00
15 Lawson, Casey JR Davenport 20:48.88
16 Dyke, Shelbi FR Davenport 21:39.38

Event 4 Men 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
SVSU: S 14:34.85 2009 Steve Genther
Fieldhouse: F 14:24.94 2/28/2015 Joshua Mirth, Hillsdale
NCAA Auto: A 14:04.40
NCAA Provo: P 14:44.96
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ornelas, Zachary Rundetroit 14:14.00 14:44.73P 1
2 Burns, Geoff Unattached 14:58.00 15:08.92 1
3 Gries, Jon Playmakers/New B 15:15.00 15:11.72 1
4 Fackelman, Tristan FR Saginaw Vall 15:15.00 15:16.73 1
5 Anderson, Clyde FR Saginaw Vall 15:10.00 15:20.58 1
6 Girodias, Ben Sr UofM Club 15:20.00 15:22.44 1
7 Dickman, Justin Playmakers/New B 15:15.00 15:23.62 1
8 Waraniak, Justin Msu Club 15:40.00 15:34.30 1
9 Brummel, Dustin SR Davenport 15:28.00 15:41.76 1
10 Bredice, Cameron SO Davenport 15:30.00 15:46.18 1
11 Towne, Jacob SR Aquinas 15:25.84 15:50.93 1
12 Kean, Thomas SO Saginaw Vall 15:35.00 15:56.13 1
13 Tarsa, Nicholas JR Aquinas 15:50.30 15:56.96 2
14 Gizowski, Adam SO Aquinas 15:50.24 15:59.95 2
15 Halverson, Damien FR Ferris State 15:45.00 16:02.16 2
16 Ciaravino, Joseph FR Aquinas 15:15.24 16:06.21 1
17 Grifka, Adam Unattached 15:35.00 16:06.64 1
18 Glime, Kevin Sr Msu Club 16:45.00 16:14.03 2
19 Gulick, Kurt Unattached 15:50.00 16:18.83 2
20 Trierweiler, Greg Jr Cleary Unive 15:50.00 16:20.12 2
21 Mandernach, Austen Unattached 15:50.00 16:21.36 2
22 Degraeve, Matthew JR Oakland Univ 16:00.00 16:29.46 2
23 George, Brandon SR Davenport 15:50.00 16:31.90 2
24 Diener, Wes So Msu Club 17:15.00 17:05.93 2
25 Paron, Jamey SR Alma 17:01.48 17:10.99 2
26 Clark, Charles JR Alma 16:59.65 17:17.81 2
27 Eiben, Nick NA Saginaw Vall 16:15.00 17:29.58 2
28 Mckenzie, Zach FR Ferris State 16:15.00 17:47.89 2
-- Molony, Brendan Unattached 15:16.00 DNF 1

Event 5 Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
SVSU: S 11:31.53 2015
C. Fondren, K. Balls, B. Johnson, T. Stepanski
Fieldhouse: F 11:27.43 2/28/2015 Hillsdale, Hillsdale
K Galat, E Guy, A Kerst, E Oren
NCAA Auto: A 11:33.60
NCAA Provo: P 12:10.84
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ferris State 'A' 12:15.00 12:36.42
1) Koskinen, Paige SO 2) Van Klompenberg, Shea SR
3) Lee, Jordan FR 4) Delaney, Jessica SO
2 Saginaw Valley 'A' 12:20.00 12:45.30
1) Meinecke, Darby FR 2) Ayotte, Kristina FR
3) Tomlin, Alicia SO 4) Adams, Dominique FR
3 Ferris State 'B' 12:15.00 x12:48.92
1) Cummings, Alyssa JR 2) Pedzinski, Emily FR
3) Emerick, Molly SO 4) Haynes, Emily SR
4 U of M Club 'A' 13:00.00 13:01.92
1) Kettle, Lauren Sr 2) Hoffman, Cassie Jr
3) Conroy, Colleen Jr 4) Huisinga, Mollee Sr
5 Cleary University 'A' 13:00.00 13:08.04
1) Stevenson, Natasha Fr 2) Mesh, Emily Fr
3) Engisch, Aleighsha Jr 4) Paquette, Madison Fr
6 Macomb 'A' 13:10.00 13:21.36
1) Wojt, Lacey SO 2) Tas, Hannah FR
3) Conigliaro, Nicole SO 4) Boccomino, Haley SO

Event 6 Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
SVSU: S 9:49.20 1984
R. Brown, Morrow, Hill, Blair
Fieldhouse: F 9:51.05 2/28/2015 Grand Valley St., Grand Valley
E Barnes, T Burnett, J Rietsma, W Mach
NCAA Auto: A 9:46.00
NCAA Provo: P 10:07.52
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Macomb 'A' 10:40.00 10:17.54
1) Wilczynski, Trevor SO 2) Schneider, Paul SO
3) Atkins, Sammy So 4) Parslow, Ryan SO
2 Detroit 'B' 10:20.00 x10:17.85
1) Hofsess, Ryan SR 2) Wirgau, Colton SR
3) Carolin, Joshua SR 4) Wigent, Austin SR
3 Detroit 'A' 10:20.00 10:26.53
1) Felton, Charlie SO 2) Arnold, Zach SO
3) Rogowski, Max SO 4) Kendell, Ben SO
4 Ferris State 'B' 10:35.00 x10:36.64
1) Holowaty, Trevor SO 2) Alberts, John FR
3) Lentz, Ben SO 4) Fahey, Roan FR
5 U of M Club 'A' 10:40.00 10:37.85
1) Herkenham, Buddy Sr 2) Rose, Robert Sr
3) Holmes, John Sr 4) Pozolo, Blake Jr
6 Ferris State 'A' 10:35.00 10:39.74
1) Hammer, Logan JR 2) Meyer, Nate FR
3) Redman, Hunter JR 4) Richardson, Kyle JR
7 Msu Club 'A' 11:20.00 11:26.40
1) Roginski, Brett Fr 2) Harris, Denzel Fr
3) Werner, Lucas So 4) Richardson, Ben So

Event 7 Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
SVSU: S 4:53.37 2015 Taylor Stepanski
Fieldhouse: F 4:42.45 1/23/2016 Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican
NCAA Auto: A 4:49.69
NCAA Provo: P 5:00.30
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sigafoose, Adri SO Aquinas 5:08.14 5:04.78 1
2 Dyer, Alyssa SR Central Mich 5:08.00 5:09.25 1
3 Kasper, Katie FR Central Mich 5:12.00 5:12.89 1
4 Weingartz, Kailey JR Oakland Univ 5:13.00 5:14.82 1
5 Winchester, Melissa FR Aquinas 5:12.84 5:16.74 1
6 Weiler, Katie JR Central Mich 5:15.00 5:17.31 1
7 Micale, Christina JR Saginaw Vall 5:13.00 5:17.96 1
8 Fetherolf, Sydnie SO Detroit Merc 5:20.00 5:20.59 1
9 Huisinga, Mollee Sr UofM Club 5:30.00 5:20.86 1
10 Thompson, Tarah Sr Msu Club 5:40.00 5:25.55 2
11 Paganelli, Crysta SR Aquinas 5:28.34 5:31.57 1
12 Hoffman, Cassie Jr UofM Club 5:35.00 5:31.70 2
13 Garn, Hannah SO Alma 5:33.00 5:31.76 2
14 Alfaro, Lucia JR Siena Height 5:37.58 5:31.94 2
15 Bradley, Sophia NA Saginaw Vall 5:24.00 5:34.98 1
16 Petersen, Shannon Sr UofM Club 5:50.00 5:36.00 2
17 Stevenson, Natasha Fr Cleary Unive 5:37.00 5:39.70 2
18 Hubaker, Taryn FR Davenport 5:45.00 5:40.24 2
19 McMahon, Lauren SO Siena Height 5:45.00 5:40.63 2
20 O'Donnel, Erin Fr Msu Club 5:45.00 5:41.14 2
21 Sawgle, Morgan SO Wayne State 5:41.84 3
22 Engisch, Aleighsha Jr Cleary Unive 5:35.00 5:46.04 2
23 Sikkema, Kinzie FR Saginaw Vall 5:32.00 5:48.41 1
24 Zacks, Gabrielle Jr UofM Club 6:00.00 5:48.83 3
25 Reynolds, Haley SO Wayne State 5:50.77 3
26 Conigliaro, Nicole SO Macomb 5:38.00 5:51.44 2
27 Tas, Hannah FR Macomb 5:52.94 3
28 Lyons, Kathleen FR Detroit Merc 6:00.00 5:53.20 3
29 Whise, Natalie So Msu Club 6:30.00 5:56.55 3
30 Taylor, Annmarie FR Detroit Merc 6:00.00 5:57.59 3
31 Oliver, Mikayla Unattached 5:45.00 5:59.35 2
32 Fisher, Audrey So Msu Club 6:15.00 6:08.29 3
33 Martin, Lydia FR Davenport 6:05.00 6:22.30 3
34 Mesh, Emily Fr Cleary Unive 6:00.00 6:24.70 3
35 Samuels, Inez FR Davenport 6:05.00 6:25.70 3
36 Rizor, Cheyanna Unattached 5:58.00 6:28.44 2
37 Samuels, Stormi FR Davenport 6:05.00 6:31.73 3
38 Chapman, Jenna So Msu Club 6:45.00 6:46.04 3
39 Fisher, Maria FR Siena Height 7:29.68 6:51.58 3
40 Arthurs, Christina Fr Msu Club 7:00.00 7:24.99 3

Event 8 Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
SVSU: S 4:09.40 2006 Adam Roach
Fieldhouse: F 4:11.03 3/1/2015 Nick Hall, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 4:03.36
NCAA Provo: P 4:12.43
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Boyle, Ian Unattached 4:10.00 4:11.30P 1
2 Rayyan, Morsi Rundetroit 4:05.00 4:12.91 1
3 Henning, Derek Rundetroit 4:15.00 4:15.10 1
4 Popielarz, Matt Rundetroit 4:15.00 4:17.77 1
5 Scott, Monte SR Central Mich 4:18.00 4:21.49 1
6 Windle, Tom Red Cedar RC 4:25.00 4:22.04 1
7 Partridge, Tyler Jr UofM Club 4:25.00 4:24.26 1
8 Clark, Harrison Sr UofM Club 4:25.50 4:26.46 1
9 Neal, Casey FR Ferris State 4:35.00 4:27.01 2
10 Borkowski, Blake RS Unattached 4:22.00 4:27.86 1
11 Simonds, Lukas Aquinas 4:32.24 4:28.00 2
12 Sanchez, Adam SR Alma 4:28.00 4:28.06 1
13 Hooker, Colin FR Detroit Merc 4:29.91 4:28.84 1
14 Riley, Colin Pure Peninsula A 4:32.00 4:28.86 2
15 Whise, Nick JR Aquinas 4:25.84 4:29.45 1
16 Morey, Jake SO Ferris State 4:35.00 4:29.49 2
17 Pfahler, Stephen SO Aquinas 4:30.24 4:30.28 1
18 Benkovsky, Andrew Red Cedar RC 4:25.00 4:30.72 1
19 Przybysz, Mason SR Davenport 4:32.50 4:31.41 2
20 Switzer, Mitchell FR Aquinas 4:32.84 4:32.27 2
21 Young, Timothy SO Siena Height 4:37.10 4:32.29 2
22 Kulkarni, Kavi RS Unattached 4:32.00 4:33.07 2
23 Affholter, William Unattached 4:33.62 1
24 Pioszak, Paul Unattached 4:36.00 4:34.43 2
25 Burkland, David Sr UofM Club 4:35.00 4:38.90 2
26 Vanpelt, Riley Fr Msu Club 4:46.00 4:39.03 3
27 Kenney, Patrick Fr UofM Club 4:38.00 4:39.47 2
28 Pacheck, Ethan Sr UofM Club 4:40.00 4:40.11 3
29 Pilmore, Connor SO Ferris State 4:35.00 4:40.99 2
30 Elliott, Austin SO Siena Height 4:40.20 4:41.91 3
31 Diamond, Zach FR Davenport 4:35.00 4:41.92 2
32 Horn, Riley So UofM Club 4:45.00 4:42.35 3
33 Salach, Paul Jr Msu Club 4:45.00 4:42.84 3
34 Sisovsky, Travis JR Davenport 4:36.00 4:44.50 2
35 Rose, Robert Sr UofM Club 4:40.00 4:46.66 3
36 Joslin, Devon SR Aquinas 4:40.04 4:48.68 3
37 Bersche, Luke Sr UofM Club 4:38.00 4:49.42 2
38 Buckley, Kevin Fr UofM Club 4:38.00 4:52.37 2
39 Adkins, Zachery Jr Cleary Unive 4:43.00 4:53.05 3
40 Werner, Lucas So Msu Club 4:50.00 4:53.96 3
41 Sack, Daniel Sr UofM Club 4:50.00 4:54.55 3
42 Lambert, Ben Sr Msu Club 4:45.00 4:55.83 3
43 Murray, Connor Sr UofM Club 4:50.00 4:56.26 3
44 McCray, Andrew FR Siena Height 4:45.10 5:00.16 3
45 Redetzke, Nolan So UofM Club 5:10.00 5:05.11 3
46 Roginski, Brett Fr Msu Club 4:55.00 5:08.32 3
47 Westgate, Isaac FR Siena Height 5:05.10 5:32.14 3

Event 9 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
SVSU: S 8.84 2007 Leighann Dowell
Fieldhouse: F 8.62 3/1/2015 Breanna Luba, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 8.33
NCAA Provo: P 8.84
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Seals, Karrington SO Wayne State 8.84 P 8.81Q 1
2 Kollien, Christina JR Wayne State 8.96 P 8.82Q 2
3 Moen, Sarah JR Oakland Univ 8.98 8.98Q 4
4 Williams, Bria JR Saginaw Vall 8.96 9.06Q 3
5 DeSira, Tori SO Aquinas 9.04 8.97q 2
6 Taylor, Dominique SO Siena Height 9.27 9.16q 1
7 Potts-Tyre, Aisha SO Detroit Merc 9.24 9.26q 1
8 Johnston, Laura JR Oakland Univ 9.28 9.28q 2
9 King, Alex JR Aquinas 9.19 9.39 3
10 Spreng, Rachel SO Aquinas 9.27 9.44 3
11 MacDonald, Hayley JR Oakland Univ 9.66 9.44 1
12 Stark, Holly SO Central Mich 9.48 9.50 4
13 Brown, Amore FR Aquinas 9.54 9.57 2
14 Horton, Danielle FR Central Mich 9.00 9.65 4
15 Hengy, Meredith FR Saginaw Vall 9.70 9.70 1
16 LaRocca, Genna FR Oakland Univ 10.08 9.89 2
17 Mosley, Jhayla FR Detroit Merc 9.82 9.91 4
18 Ciaravino, Angela FR Oakland Univ 9.43 9.94 4
19 Vangieson, Amy FR Wayne State 9.61 9.94 3
20 Peterson, Natalie JR Detroit Merc 9.79 10.22 2
21 Bischer, Sidney SR Saginaw Vall 9.90 10.33 4
22 Huisken, Lydia FR Ferris State 10.24 10.51 3
23 Anderson, Paige JR Detroit Merc 9.75 10.81 3
24 Rogalski, Aleah Fr UofM Club 11.24 10.95 1
25 Kucharczyk, Lauren FR Alma 11.69 11.79 1
26 Spagnuolo, Olivia Sr UofM Club 12.24 13.48 3

Event 9 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
SVSU: S 8.84 2007 Leighann Dowell
Fieldhouse: F 8.62 3/1/2015 Breanna Luba, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 8.33
NCAA Provo: P 8.84
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Seals, Karrington SO Wayne State 8.81 8.79P
2 Kollien, Christina JR Wayne State 8.82 8.80P
3 DeSira, Tori SO Aquinas 8.97 8.85
4 Potts-Tyre, Aisha SO Detroit Merc 9.26 9.11
5 Moen, Sarah JR Oakland Univ 8.98 9.13
6 Johnston, Laura JR Oakland Univ 9.28 9.19
7 Taylor, Dominique SO Siena Height 9.16 9.21
Preliminaries
4 Williams, Bria JR Saginaw Vall 9.06
9 King, Alex JR Aquinas 9.39
10 Spreng, Rachel SO Aquinas 9.44
11 MacDonald, Hayley JR Oakland Univ 9.44
12 Stark, Holly SO Central Mich 9.50
13 Brown, Amore FR Aquinas 9.57
14 Horton, Danielle FR Central Mich 9.65
15 Hengy, Meredith FR Saginaw Vall 9.70
16 LaRocca, Genna FR Oakland Univ 9.89
17 Mosley, Jhayla FR Detroit Merc 9.91
18 Ciaravino, Angela FR Oakland Univ 9.94
19 Vangieson, Amy FR Wayne State 9.94
20 Peterson, Natalie JR Detroit Merc 10.22
21 Bischer, Sidney SR Saginaw Vall 10.33
22 Huisken, Lydia FR Ferris State 10.51
23 Anderson, Paige JR Detroit Merc 10.81
24 Rogalski, Aleah Fr UofM Club 10.95
25 Kucharczyk, Lauren FR Alma 11.79
26 Spagnuolo, Olivia Sr UofM Club 13.48

Event 10 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
SVSU: S 8.08 2013 David Ray
Fieldhouse: F 7.79 2/28/2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 7.89
NCAA Provo: P 8.27
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Moffo, Shane SO Central Mich 8.20 P 8.27Q 1
2 Taylor, Aaron FR Central Mich 8.46 8.34Q 2
3 Boyden, D'Omar SR Saginaw Vall 8.20 8.53Q 3
4 Noeker, Cory Unattached 8.18 8.34q 2
5 Whitting, Jacob JR Detroit Merc 8.76 8.51q 2
6 Brown, Tre JR Oakland Univ 8.31 8.53q 2
7 McQueen, Javon FR Siena Height 8.94 8.58q 3
8 Baugh, Desmond RS Unattached 8.62 8.75q 3
9 Tran, Jason SO Aquinas 8.63 8.77 1
10 Houser, Andy JR Aquinas 8.62 8.81 3
11 Couturier, Nate FR Davenport 8.84 8.90 2
12 Austin, Chase Fr UofM Club 8.94 8.99 1
13 Dodson, Kaleb FR Davenport 9.27 9.22 3
14 Hoekstra, Jarod FR Detroit Merc 10.24 9.95 2
-- Kraus, Kyle FR Alma 9.34 DQ 1

Event 10 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
SVSU: S 8.08 2013 David Ray
Fieldhouse: F 7.79 2/28/2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 7.89
NCAA Provo: P 8.27
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Moffo, Shane SO Central Mich 8.27 8.21P
2 Noeker, Cory Unattached 8.34 8.28
3 Taylor, Aaron FR Central Mich 8.34 8.36
4 Brown, Tre JR Oakland Univ 8.53 8.41
5 McQueen, Javon FR Siena Height 8.58 8.47
6 Whitting, Jacob JR Detroit Merc 8.51 8.56
7 Baugh, Desmond RS Unattached 8.75 8.67
-- Boyden, D'Omar SR Saginaw Vall 8.53 DNF
Preliminaries
9 Tran, Jason SO Aquinas 8.77
10 Houser, Andy JR Aquinas 8.81
11 Couturier, Nate FR Davenport 8.90
12 Austin, Chase Fr UofM Club 8.99
13 Dodson, Kaleb FR Davenport 9.22
14 Hoekstra, Jarod FR Detroit Merc 9.95
-- Kraus, Kyle FR Alma DQ

Event 11 Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
SVSU: S 56.03 1989 Jeanette Elwell
Fieldhouse: F 55.54 3/1/2015 Irene Skinner, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 54.50
NCAA Provo: P 57.11
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Cuneo, Samantha FR Central Mich 57.34 55.90P 1
2 Dismuke, Simonae FR Central Mich 57.74 56.56P 1
3 Mielke, Lexi SR Central Mich 57.64 56.83P 1
4 Richardson, Ce'Aira FR Saginaw Vall 56.90 57.28 1
5 Sterling, Sydney JR Oakland Univ 57.14 57.50 1
6 Carr, Dazmonique JR Wayne State 1:00.80 57.50 3
7 Dozier, Kye FR Detroit Merc 58.56 58.16 1
8 Walton, Kyla SO Central Mich 59.24 59.27 2
9 Vizard, Natalie FR Detroit Merc 59.54 59.58 2
10 Dent, Jayona JR Detroit Merc 58.94 59.59 2
11 Johnson, Jalesia SR Siena Height 58.86 1:00.50 2
12 Henninger, Kaitlyn NA Aquinas 59.94 1:00.71 2
13 Jungersten, Sara SO Davenport 1:00.14 1:01.33 2
14 Van Klompenberg, Shea SR Ferris State 1:01.39 1:01.91 3
15 Kievit, Shannon SO Alma 1:02.12 1:02.28 4
16 Ebels, Britta FR Davenport 1:01.14 1:02.35 3
17 Ward, Taylor FR Aquinas 1:03.24 1:02.38 4
18 Comer, Fiana SR Aquinas 1:05.15 1:02.71 5
19 Emerick, Molly SO Ferris State 1:02.66 1:03.47 4
20 Lee, Jordan FR Ferris State 1:01.14 1:03.47 3
21 Battista, Grace SR Detroit Merc 1:03.40 1:04.05 5
22 Homfeld, Tara SR Davenport 1:00.64 1:04.64 3
23 Pellillo, Gina So Msu Club 1:03.14 1:04.65 4
24 McLean, Olivia SO Oakland Univ 1:05.94 1:05.14 5
25 Judd, Brooke Unattached 1:05.00 1:05.85 5
26 Micale, Christina JR Saginaw Vall 1:03.04 1:06.44 4
27 Glanda, Briana SO Oakland Univ 1:07.81 1:06.85 6
28 Sanders, Shayla FR Oakland Univ 1:04.14 1:08.31 5
29 Otmanowski, Rachel FR Siena Height 1:09.66 1:09.74 6
30 Merlo, Kate FR Alma 1:14.09 1:11.88 6

Event 12 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
SVSU: S 47.12 1983 Eddie Brown
Fieldhouse: F 47.65 3/1/2015 Lane White, Hillsdale
NCAA Auto: A 47.30
NCAA Provo: P 48.78
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hayes, Benjamin FR Central Mich 48.44 47.37F 1
2 Parris, Khalil JR Detroit Merc 47.94 47.91P 1
3 Huertas, Erick SO Central Mich 48.34 48.54P 1
4 Haines, Zakary SR Siena Height 49.16 48.62P 1
5 Briggs, Quincy JR Central Mich 50.14 49.04 3
6 Stewart, Shawn SO Saginaw Vall 50.15 49.48 3
7 Vasquez, Malik JR Central Mich 48.14 49.56 1
8 Joyce, Zack JR Oakland Univ 49.94 49.73 2
9 Webster, Anton FR Detroit Merc 50.04 49.78 3
10 Sims, Carlton FR Detroit Merc 50.04 49.82 2
11 Smith, Juarrezz SR Siena Height 49.74 49.98 2
12 Oakes, Blake FR Saginaw Vall 50.20 50.20 3
13 Condet, Octavian SO Aquinas 50.84 50.25 3
14 Gass, Paul SO Aquinas 50.94 50.45 4
15 Davis, Austin JR Oakland Univ 49.84 50.58 2
16 Johnson, Tyler JR Aquinas 50.94 50.83 4
17 Anderson, Torin JR Siena Height 51.74 51.07 5
18 Rodriguez, Keith FR Saginaw Vall 51.70 51.25 5
19 Atkins, Sammy So Macomb 51.54 51.28 4
20 Ellington, Blaine FR Siena Height 52.44 51.48 6
21 Dawn, Austin SO Oakland Univ 51.64 51.75 4
22 Fox, Nicholas JR Alma 52.42 51.76 6
23 Heitzman, Brody FR Aquinas 52.34 51.78 6
24 Cousins, James SO Saginaw Vall 51.82 9
25 Lentz, Ben SO Ferris State 52.14 51.97 5
26 Nieuwenhuis, Carson FR Davenport 51.64 52.25 4
27 Schneider, Paul SO Macomb 52.49 9
28 Laskowsky, Austin FR Siena Height 52.44 52.55 6
29 Spilka, Brad So UofM Club 53.64 52.75 7
30 Kristoff, Tyler Sr UofM Club 53.14 53.03 6
31 Arnold, Zach SO Detroit Merc 50.87 53.09 4
32 Lee, Evan FR Davenport 52.04 53.10 5
33 Meyer, Nate FR Ferris State 54.08 53.20 7
34 Harris, Denzel Fr Msu Club 52.14 53.22 5
35 Lee, Roman Jr UofM Club 54.64 53.25 8
36 McClenton, Devin So Msu Club 54.14 53.63 7
37 Obear, Ryan Fr UofM Club 55.14 54.58 8
38 Crawford, Matt SO Ferris State 54.47 54.94 8
39 Feirick, Jason JR Davenport 55.75 55.46 9
40 Lopez-Cruz, Marco Msu Club 55.14 57.16 8
41 Redman, Hunter JR Ferris State 53.14 57.32 6
42 Hoekstra, Jarod FR Detroit Merc 54.14 57.42 8
43 Rohde, Eric SO Alma 55.14 58.94 8
-- Sullivan, Archie SO Central Mich 49.64 DNF 2
-- Nance, Joshua SR Michigan 49.24 DNF 2

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
SVSU: S 7.78 2014 Domonique Smith
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 7.42
NCAA Provo: P 7.73
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Tina SR Central Mich 7.75 P 7.64Q 2
2 Johnson, Kierra JR Wayne State 7.71 P 7.71Q 3
3 Jefferson, Kendell SO Oakland Univ 7.77 P 7.72Q 4
4 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae FR Siena Height 7.78 7.77Q 1
5 Brown, Kynihay FR Oakland Univ 7.91 7.79Q 5
6 Smith, Domonique JR Saginaw Vall 7.86 7.86q 4
7 Garner, Allison SR Detroit Merc 7.80 7.90q 1
8 Meachum, Grace FR Aquinas 7.94 7.93q 5
9 Ingersoll, Marissa SR Aquinas 7.91 7.94 3
10 Terry, Dejanae SR Central Mich 7.68 7.94 5
11 Truss, Courtney SO Aquinas 7.98 7.96 2
12 Taylor, Dominique SO Siena Height 7.89 7.97 2
13 Carnathan, Alexandra FR Detroit Merc 7.99 7.98 4
14 Balls, Kimberly SR Saginaw Vall 8.05 3
15 Klawieter, Courtney SR Aquinas 7.96 8.10 3
16 Martinbianco, Nicole FR Oakland Univ 8.12 8.12 1
17 Rice, Micaila SR Aquinas 8.18 8.13 3
18 Alexander, Janae SO Central Mich 8.09 8.15 1
19 Edwards, Chantel JR Central Mich 8.17 8.15 4
20 Hofmann, Elyssa SO Oakland Univ 8.25 8.19 2
21 Utchel, Sarah FR Ferris State 8.24 8.19 5
22 Holmes, Brogan SO Detroit Merc 8.34 8.20 3
23 Hamilton, Alyson SO Detroit Merc 8.34 8.23 5
24 Blaser, Raven SO Ferris State 8.18 8.27 5
25 Stone, Sabrina FR Davenport 8.29 8.36 1
26 Samson, Johanna JR Aquinas 8.18 8.36 2
27 McClure, Danielle JR Oakland Univ 8.36 8.36 5
28 Lewis, Lori FR Davenport 8.29 8.37 1
29 Dameron, Olivia FR Siena Height 8.24 8.38 3
30 Ingram, D'Asia SO Davenport 8.27 8.41 4
31 Baker, Briana FR Davenport 8.33 8.56 2
32 Letherer, Ruth FR Siena Height 9.24 8.60 1
33 Hill, Emily FR Siena Height 8.29 8.62 4
34 Nadolney, McKayla FR Davenport 8.72 8.64 2
35 Gardner, Bailey Mid Michigan TC 8.70 8.67 3
36 Sprinkle, Melanie So Msu Club 9.04 8.80 4
37 Kievit, Shannon SO Alma 8.87 5
38 McLean, Madison Jr Msu Club 9.24 9.21 4
39 Jolls, Tia FR Alma 9.18 9.31 1
40 Merlo, Kate FR Alma 9.65 9.43 2

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
SVSU: S 7.78 2014 Domonique Smith
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 7.42
NCAA Provo: P 7.73
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Tina SR Central Mich 7.64 7.54P
2 Jefferson, Kendell SO Oakland Univ 7.72 7.66P
3 Johnson, Kierra JR Wayne State 7.71 7.69P
4 Brown, Kynihay FR Oakland Univ 7.79 7.73P
5 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae FR Siena Height 7.77 7.79
6 Garner, Allison SR Detroit Merc 7.90 7.84
7 Smith, Domonique JR Saginaw Vall 7.86 7.86
8 Meachum, Grace FR Aquinas 7.93 7.96
Preliminaries
9 Ingersoll, Marissa SR Aquinas 7.94
10 Terry, Dejanae SR Central Mich 7.94
11 Truss, Courtney SO Aquinas 7.96
12 Taylor, Dominique SO Siena Height 7.97
13 Carnathan, Alexandra FR Detroit Merc 7.98
14 Balls, Kimberly SR Saginaw Vall 8.05
15 Klawieter, Courtney SR Aquinas 8.10
16 Martinbianco, Nicole FR Oakland Univ 8.12
17 Rice, Micaila SR Aquinas 8.13
18 Alexander, Janae SO Central Mich 8.15
19 Edwards, Chantel JR Central Mich 8.15
20 Hofmann, Elyssa SO Oakland Univ 8.19
21 Utchel, Sarah FR Ferris State 8.19
22 Holmes, Brogan SO Detroit Merc 8.20
23 Hamilton, Alyson SO Detroit Merc 8.23
24 Blaser, Raven SO Ferris State 8.27
25 Stone, Sabrina FR Davenport 8.36
26 Samson, Johanna JR Aquinas 8.36
27 McClure, Danielle JR Oakland Univ 8.36
28 Lewis, Lori FR Davenport 8.37
29 Dameron, Olivia FR Siena Height 8.38
30 Ingram, D'Asia SO Davenport 8.41
31 Baker, Briana FR Davenport 8.56
32 Letherer, Ruth FR Siena Height 8.60
33 Hill, Emily FR Siena Height 8.62
34 Nadolney, McKayla FR Davenport 8.64
35 Gardner, Bailey Mid Michigan TC 8.67
36 Sprinkle, Melanie So Msu Club 8.80
37 Kievit, Shannon SO Alma 8.87
38 McLean, Madison Jr Msu Club 9.21
39 Jolls, Tia FR Alma 9.31
40 Merlo, Kate FR Alma 9.43

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
SVSU: S 6.80 2004 Chris Baranek
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 6.74
NCAA Provo: P 6.90
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Davis, Aaron JR Oakland Univ 6.98 6.97Q 1
2 Hardy, Jamar SO Central Mich 6.92 7.07Q 2
2 Holman, Clay Unattached 6.90 7.07Q 5
4 Phillips, Travon RS Unattached 7.00 7.07Q 6
5 Taha, Ali SO Central Mich 7.04 7.08Q 4
6 Peacock, Malik JR Central Mich 6.94 7.09Q 3
7 Wilks, Brandon JR Detroit Merc 7.24 7.01q 1
8 Carson, Mike FR Macomb 7.44 7.09q 1
9 Ellington, Blaine FR Siena Height 7.11 7.15 6
10 Tran, Jason SO Aquinas 7.20 7.18 5
11 Puhalla, Michael Pheonix Athletic 7.12 7.19 3
12 McQueen, Javon FR Siena Height 7.10 7.21 4
13 Hughs, Demetris SR Siena Height 7.13 7.23 2
14 Porter, Derek FR Macomb 7.27 6
15 Russell, Jamelle RS Unattached 7.32 7.29 6
16 Love, Brandon JR Saginaw Vall 7.37 7.30 3
17 Catching, Michael FR Davenport 7.12 7.31 1
18 Rapp, Amos FR Davenport 7.27 7.33 6
19 Walsh, Jordan So UofM Club 7.74 7.34 2
20 Eggenberger, Chris SR Aquinas 7.20 7.38 5
21 Marston, Lucas SO Siena Height 7.64 7.41 1
21 Riley, Jordan SO Siena Height 7.38 7.41 2
23 Francisco, Hayden JR Ferris State 7.39 7.43 5
24 Gillingham, John So Siena Height 7.64 7.46 3
25 Flynn, Broderick SO Saginaw Vall 7.55 7.54 4
26 Tsibu-Beckson, Enoch FR Siena Height 7.84 7.55 5
27 Conner, Jackson SO Alma 7.50 7.59 6
28 Bonilla, Adrian FR Davenport 7.60 7.62 6
29 Kloska, Matthew FR Aquinas 7.59 7.62 4
30 Felske, James FR Davenport 7.43 7.62 5
31 Wallace, Jabarell Fr Macomb 7.94 7.65 2
32 Hetrick, Connor FR Ferris State 7.34 7.69 1
33 Sand, Zachary JR Detroit Merc 7.74 7.69 5
34 Hutchinson, Wayne FR Macomb 7.94 7.71 3
35 Fox, Nicholas JR Alma 8.14 7.86 6
36 Frahm, Patrick Sr Msu Club 8.24 8.20 4
37 Thelen, Ben JR Alma 8.26 8.22 4

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
SVSU: S 6.80 2004 Chris Baranek
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 6.74
NCAA Provo: P 6.90
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Peacock, Malik JR Central Mich 7.09 6.91
2 Davis, Aaron JR Oakland Univ 6.97 6.93
3 Hardy, Jamar SO Central Mich 7.07 6.97
4 Phillips, Travon RS Unattached 7.07 7.01
5 Carson, Mike FR Macomb 7.09 7.03
6 Taha, Ali SO Central Mich 7.08 7.03
-- Wilks, Brandon JR Detroit Merc 7.01 DQ
-- Holman, Clay Unattached 7.07 DQ
Preliminaries
9 Ellington, Blaine FR Siena Height 7.15
10 Tran, Jason SO Aquinas 7.18
11 Puhalla, Michael Pheonix Athletic 7.19
12 McQueen, Javon FR Siena Height 7.21
13 Hughs, Demetris SR Siena Height 7.23
14 Porter, Derek FR Macomb 7.27
15 Russell, Jamelle RS Unattached 7.29
16 Love, Brandon JR Saginaw Vall 7.30
17 Catching, Michael FR Davenport 7.31
18 Rapp, Amos FR Davenport 7.33
19 Walsh, Jordan So UofM Club 7.34
20 Eggenberger, Chris SR Aquinas 7.38
21 Marston, Lucas SO Siena Height 7.41
21 Riley, Jordan SO Siena Height 7.41
23 Francisco, Hayden JR Ferris State 7.43
24 Gillingham, John So Siena Height 7.46
25 Flynn, Broderick SO Saginaw Vall 7.54
26 Tsibu-Beckson, Enoch FR Siena Height 7.55
27 Conner, Jackson SO Alma 7.59
28 Bonilla, Adrian FR Davenport 7.62
29 Kloska, Matthew FR Aquinas 7.62
30 Felske, James FR Davenport 7.62
31 Wallace, Jabarell Fr Macomb 7.65
32 Hetrick, Connor FR Ferris State 7.69
33 Sand, Zachary JR Detroit Merc 7.69
34 Hutchinson, Wayne FR Macomb 7.71
35 Fox, Nicholas JR Alma 7.86
36 Frahm, Patrick Sr Msu Club 8.20
37 Thelen, Ben JR Alma 8.22

Event 15 Women 800 Meter Run 2 lane alley
============================================================================
SVSU: S 2:07.64 2015 Taylor Stepanski
Fieldhouse: F 2:10.69 1/23/2016 Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican
NCAA Auto: A 2:09.81
NCAA Provo: P 2:15.44
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Stepanski, Taylor JR Saginaw Vall 2:07.00 2:09.62A 1
2 Al- Nasrallah, Danah Unattached 2:12.00 2:09.68A 1
3 Ross, Kelsey JR Central Mich 2:13.00 2:10.79P 1
4 Stickler-Gatson, DeAnna SR Saginaw Vall 2:10.00 2:13.01P 1
5 Johnson, Brittany SR Saginaw Vall 2:11.00 2:13.08P 1
6 O'Neil, Megan SO Central Mich 2:16.00 2:16.24 1
7 Bundy, Michaela JR Central Mich 2:16.00 2:17.56 1
8 Stanley, Lydia JR Oakland Univ 2:16.00 2:17.64 1
9 Anderson, Sydney JR Aquinas 2:18.84 2:19.72 2
10 Zakalowski, Samantha JR Detroit Merc 2:18.50 2:21.01 1
11 Hadley, Brianna SO Central Mich 2:19.00 2:22.07 2
12 Shellenbarger, Hannah JR Siena Height 2:20.70 2:22.44 2
13 Russo, Ashley SO Siena Height 2:22.37 2:23.42 2
14 Iaquaniello, Ellayna FR Oakland Univ 2:19.00 2:23.60 2
15 Mullen, Liz SO Detroit Merc 2:22.50 2:24.01 2
16 Cell, Alexandria So UofM Club 2:28.50 2:24.47 3
17 Pryde, Taylor JR Aquinas 2:23.94 2:24.53 2
18 Parker, Brittany FR Davenport 2:20.00 2:24.94 2
19 Paquette, Madison Fr Cleary Unive 2:28.00 2:25.03 3
20 Bordewyk, Olivia FR Davenport 2:24.00 2:25.71 2
21 Hendler, Ola SR Saginaw Vall 2:28.80 2:25.89 3
22 Morairty, Haley SR Detroit Merc 2:26.70 2:26.31 3
23 Koskinen, Paige SO Ferris State 2:32.41 2:26.37 4
24 Grigg, Kaitlin FR Aquinas 2:23.90 2:27.04 2
25 Cummings, Alyssa JR Ferris State 2:26.00 2:27.13 3
26 Subject, Sarah JR Siena Height 2:34.92 2:27.24 4
27 Johnson, Elaine SR Siena Height 2:20.00 2:27.36 2
28 Noah, Janie FR Aquinas 2:32.14 2:27.65 4
29 Weighmink, Kelli FR Davenport 2:28.50 2:27.66 3
30 Fetherolf, Sydnie SO Detroit Merc 2:25.00 2:28.27 3
31 Adams, Dominique FR Saginaw Vall 2:26.00 2:28.94 3
32 Thompson, Tarah Sr Msu Club 2:30.00 2:29.35 4
33 Pedzinski, Emily FR Ferris State 2:34.90 2:29.55 4
34 Boccomino, Haley SO Macomb 2:27.50 2:29.66 3
35 Maurer, Angela SO Aquinas 2:28.34 2:30.30 3
36 Wojt, Lacey SO Macomb 2:28.70 2:30.39 3
37 Towianski, Veronica FR Macomb 2:29.00 2:30.49 4
38 Miedema, Kennedy FR Davenport 2:27.00 2:30.88 3
39 Short, Emily FR Saginaw Vall 2:14.60 2:31.49 1
40 Ross, Lindsay SO Aquinas 2:28.94 2:31.93 4
41 Drabicki, Erin So UofM Club 2:27.00 2:33.58 3
42 O'Donnel, Erin Fr Msu Club 2:30.00 2:34.53 4
43 Judd, Emily FR Siena Height 2:28.00 2:35.14 3
44 Bradley, Sophia NA Saginaw Vall 2:32.00 2:36.95 4
45 Brown, Desyrae FR Macomb 2:40.20 2:38.83 5
46 Oliver, Mikayla Unattached 2:35.00 2:38.89 4
47 Garn, Hannah SO Alma 2:40.00 2:38.94 5
48 Sikkema, Kinzie FR Saginaw Vall 2:34.00 2:39.27 4
49 Rademacher, Kaitlyn FR Davenport 2:30.00 2:41.20 4
50 Lyons, Kathleen FR Detroit Merc 2:44.00 2:41.75 5
51 Whise, Natalie So Msu Club 3:00.00 2:42.21 5
52 Wierszewski, Shayne FR Macomb 2:36.60 2:43.13 5
53 Fisher, Audrey So Msu Club 2:40.00 2:43.64 5
54 Rizor, Cheyanna Unattached 2:35.00 2:47.21 5
55 Mesh, Emily Fr Cleary Unive 2:45.00 2:48.07 5
56 Taylor, Annmarie FR Detroit Merc 2:46.00 2:49.18 5
57 Smither, Chloe So UofM Club 2:45.00 2:53.66 5
58 Kennedy, Devon FR Davenport 2:59.76 2:56.74 5

Event 16 Men 800 Meter Run 2 lane alley
============================================================================
SVSU: S 1:50.47 2010 Tony Filipek
Fieldhouse: F 1:49.38 3/1/2015 Drew Windle, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 1:49.24
NCAA Provo: P 1:53.63
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Muessig, Dominic JR Siena Height 1:53.30 1:52.07P 1
2 Walters, Jordan RS Unattached 1:53.17 1:52.52P 1
3 Scott, Christopher SR Oakland Univ 1:53.00 1:52.60P 1
4 Rodden, Brent FR Siena Height 1:54.90 1:53.82 1
5 Cousino, Scott JR Central Mich 1:53.90 1:54.83 1
6 Yagiela, Ben FR Central Mich 1:55.10 1:55.28 1
7 Hamilton, Tyler SR Central Mich 1:54.60 1:55.41 1
8 Coston, Kaleb Jr Cleary Unive 1:56.00 1:55.56 1
9 Williston, Geoffrey JR Oakland Univ 1:54.00 1:55.81 1
10 Popielarz, Matt Rundetroit 1:57.00 1:56.30 2
11 Silvestri, Ryan FR Saginaw Vall 1:54.00 1:56.55 1
12 Henning, Derek Rundetroit 1:57.00 1:56.65 2
13 Bundy, Adam FR Aquinas 1:57.24 1:57.47 2
14 Willet, Thomas SR Aquinas 1:58.24 1:57.52 2
15 Carolin, Joshua SR Detroit Merc 1:53.80 1:57.79 1
16 Hofsess, Ryan SR Detroit Merc 1:58.50 1:57.85 2
17 Cichon, Adam JR Aquinas 1:58.24 1:59.14 2
18 Pangerl, Tyler Fr UofM Club 2:00.00 1:59.20 3
19 Vanwormer, Kyler SO Siena Height 2:00.10 2:00.08 3
20 Plude, Nicholas RS Unattached 1:57.00 2:00.26 2
21 Scott, Glen SR Oakland Univ 1:58.00 2:00.33 2
22 Henderson, Gerald JR Saginaw Vall 1:56.00 2:00.36 1
23 Wilczynski, Trevor SO Macomb 2:02.30 2:00.81 4
24 Sousley, Kyle SO Aquinas 2:00.84 2:01.15 3
25 Holland, Nathan FR Oakland Univ 2:03.34 2:01.33 4
26 Felton, Charlie SO Detroit Merc 1:59.00 2:01.40 2
27 Rogowski, Max SO Detroit Merc 1:59.00 2:01.46 2
28 Heitzhaus, Andrew FR Detroit Merc 2:01.67 2:01.53 3
29 Jackson, William FR Siena Height 2:03.10 2:02.02 4
30 Dukes, Ryan SO Siena Height 2:01.10 2:03.30 3
31 Pioszak, Paul Unattached 2:04.00 2:03.73 4
32 Patil, Mayur SO Davenport 2:00.00 2:03.88 3
33 Sanchez, Adam SR Alma 2:05.00 2:04.03 5
34 Elliott, Austin SO Siena Height 2:05.00 2:04.12 5
35 Kuyten, Gabriel FR Aquinas 2:00.84 2:04.60 3
36 Hoop, Alexander FR Aquinas 2:04.84 2:05.08 4
37 Affholter, William Unattached 2:05.39 2
38 Wirgau, Colton SR Detroit Merc 1:59.00 2:05.51 3
39 Young, Timothy SO Siena Height 2:02.10 2:06.18 4
40 McCray, Andrew FR Siena Height 2:05.10 2:06.24 5
41 Nunez, Nathaniel FR Detroit Merc 2:06.00 2:06.25 5
42 Baeza, Phil Jr Msu Club 2:05.00 2:06.32 4
43 Pozolo, Blake Jr UofM Club 2:00.00 2:06.35 3
44 Hooker, Colin FR Detroit Merc 2:02.00 2:06.48 3
45 Vanpelt, Riley Fr Msu Club 2:07.00 2:06.58 5
46 Adkins, Zachery Jr Cleary Unive 2:04.00 2:06.61 4
47 Bjellquist-Ledger, Ryan Unattached 2:01.00 2:07.00 3
48 Alberts, John FR Ferris State 2:06.00 2:07.16 5
49 Richardson, Ben So Msu Club 2:05.00 2:07.50 4
50 Brettschneider, Tom Fr Msu Club 2:05.00 2:09.13 4
51 Madrigal, Justis JR Siena Height 2:07.10 2:09.16 5
52 Redetzke, Nolan So UofM Club 2:20.00 2:10.53 5
53 Schrank, Timothy FR Aquinas 2:04.84 2:11.66 4
54 Jackson, Chris FR Macomb 2:12.32 5
55 Werner, Lucas So Msu Club 2:08.00 2:15.29 5

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
SVSU: S 25.24 2013 Yanisha Edwards
Fieldhouse: F 23.73 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 24.00
NCAA Provo: P 25.06
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Franklin, Tori Unattached 24.80 24.29P 1
2 Davis, Tina SR Central Mich 24.88 24.76P 1
3 Cuneo, Samantha FR Central Mich 25.54 25.16 1
4 Johnson, Kierra JR Wayne State 25.75 25.20 2
5 Beauvais, Gabriella FR Central Mich 24.74 25.35 1
6 Brown, Kynihay FR Oakland Univ 25.94 25.46 2
7 Dismuke, Simonae FR Central Mich 25.74 25.74 2
8 Ingersoll, Marissa SR Aquinas 26.19 25.76 3
9 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae FR Siena Height 26.03 25.87 2
10 Hofmann, Elyssa SO Oakland Univ 26.14 25.90 3
11 Truss, Courtney SO Aquinas 26.48 25.92 3
12 Smith, Domonique JR Saginaw Vall 25.93 11
13 Garner, Allison SR Detroit Merc 26.14 25.96 3
14 Martinbianco, Nicole FR Oakland Univ 25.64 26.14 1
15 Holmes, Brogan SO Detroit Merc 26.14 26.14 3
16 Vizard, Natalie FR Detroit Merc 26.14 26.22 3
17 Terry, Dejanae SR Central Mich 25.94 26.43 2
18 Koenigsknecht, Andrea SO Oakland Univ 26.54 26.43 4
19 Rice, Micaila SR Aquinas 26.81 26.58 4
20 DeSira, Tori SO Aquinas 26.64 26.60 4
21 Utchel, Sarah FR Ferris State 27.21 26.65 6
22 Meachum, Grace FR Aquinas 27.14 26.70 5
23 Floyd, Analis FR Aquinas 26.64 26.72 4
24 Ingall, Odette SO Oakland Univ 27.04 26.73 5
25 Klawieter, Courtney SR Aquinas 27.05 26.88 5
26 Hamilton, Alyson SO Detroit Merc 26.84 26.90 5
27 Carnathan, Alexandra FR Detroit Merc 26.83 26.91 4
28 Stickler-Gatson, DeAnna SR Saginaw Vall 26.74 26.93 4
29 Harrison, Kyra FR Central Mich 26.04 26.98 2
30 Dozier, Kye FR Detroit Merc 27.19 27.12 6
31 McClure, Danielle JR Oakland Univ 27.82 27.18 7
32 Baker, Briana FR Davenport 27.44 27.34 7
33 Horton, Danielle FR Central Mich 26.92 27.38 5
34 Dameron, Olivia FR Siena Height 27.20 27.39 6
35 MacDonald, Hayley JR Oakland Univ 27.49 11
36 Ingram, D'Asia SO Davenport 27.08 27.65 5
37 Hill, Emily FR Siena Height 27.33 27.72 6
38 Stepanski, Taylor JR Saginaw Vall 27.24 27.73 6
39 Stone, Sabrina FR Davenport 27.44 27.76 7
40 Moen, Sarah JR Oakland Univ 27.89 27.77 7
41 Lewis, Lori FR Davenport 27.28 27.80 6
42 Glover, Shantel FR Oakland Univ 28.24 27.94 8
43 Peterson, Natalie JR Detroit Merc 28.71 27.99 9
44 Taylor, Keyvonna JR Oakland Univ 28.74 28.02 9
45 King, Alex JR Aquinas 27.34 28.06 7
46 Dassance, Meghan SO Aquinas 27.90 28.08 8
47 Davis, Lina SO Saginaw Vall 28.14 28.11 8
48 Letherer, Ruth FR Siena Height 28.24 28.20 8
49 Niedzwiecki, Shelby SR Alma 28.14 28.21 8
50 Nadolney, McKayla FR Davenport 28.24 28.26 8
51 Johnston, Laura JR Oakland Univ 28.33 11
52 Johnson, Brittany SR Saginaw Vall 28.94 28.48 10
53 Sheaffer, Jacki FR Saginaw Vall 27.64 28.53 7
54 Sanders, Shayla FR Oakland Univ 28.37 28.56 9
55 Samson, Johanna JR Aquinas 28.45 28.85 9
56 LaRocca, Genna FR Oakland Univ 29.45 29.23 10
57 Sprinkle, Melanie So Msu Club 31.24 29.50 10
58 Huisken, Lydia FR Ferris State 28.74 29.73 9
59 Pellillo, Gina So Msu Club 29.74 29.81 10
60 Bowe, Lexi JR Alma 29.89 29.86 10
61 Kucharczyk, Lauren FR Alma 30.16 11
62 Goggins, Erin FR Alma 28.76 30.29 9
63 Jolls, Tia FR Alma 30.63 31.15 10
64 Keeler, Anissa FR Alma 31.60 11
65 Merlo, Kate FR Alma 31.69 11

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
SVSU: S 22.03 1995 Daryl Stallworth
Fieldhouse: F 20.93 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 21.27
NCAA Provo: P 21.85
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Davis, Aaron JR Oakland Univ 21.47 21.80P 1
2 Phillips, Travon RS Unattached 22.25 22.19 1
3 Holman, Clay Unattached 21.70 22.23 1
4 Goodloe, Corey FR Oakland Univ 21.99 22.27 1
5 Girodat, Nicholas JR Oakland Univ 21.69 22.58 1
6 Carson, Mike FR Macomb 23.14 22.72 2
7 Puhalla, Michael Pheonix Athletic 22.59 22.74 2
8 Malliaras, Nicholas JR Central Mich 22.50 22.81 2
9 Tran, Jason SO Aquinas 22.84 22.92 2
10 Pfund, Timothy SR Oakland Univ 23.24 22.94 3
11 Lee, Terrell SO Davenport 23.20 23.05 3
12 Rapp, Amos FR Davenport 23.40 23.16 4
13 Davis, Brandon FR Oakland Univ 22.80 23.22 2
14 Love, Brandon JR Saginaw Vall 23.33 23.31 3
15 Alcantar, Carlos FR Davenport 23.24 23.44 3
16 Marston, Lucas SO Siena Height 24.24 23.45 5
17 Ramey, Ryan FR Aquinas 23.14 23.47 3
18 Russell, Jamelle RS Unattached 23.89 23.72 4
19 Gillingham, John So Siena Height 24.34 23.78 5
20 Felske, James FR Davenport 23.64 23.80 4
21 Bonilla, Adrian FR Davenport 24.32 23.90 5
22 McClenton, Devin So Msu Club 24.54 23.96 5
23 Harris, Denzel Fr Msu Club 23.74 24.12 4
24 Hyames, Eric Fr Msu Club 25.34 24.17 6
25 Soldo, Logan So Msu Club 25.24 24.23 6
26 Wallace, Jabarell Fr Macomb 24.04 24.29 4
27 Crawford, Matt SO Ferris State 24.89 24.56 6
28 Walsh, Jordan So UofM Club 24.54 24.73 6
29 Conner, Jackson SO Alma 24.46 25.01 5
30 Lockhart, Tyler So UofM Club 24.24 25.40 5
31 Hutchinson, Wayne FR Macomb 24.24 25.52 4
32 Thelen, Ben JR Alma 27.12 26.81 6
33 Frahm, Patrick Sr Msu Club 25.44 27.26 6

Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
SVSU: S 9:42.12 2013 Emily Short
Fieldhouse: F 9:18.01 1/30/2015 Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican
NCAA Auto: A 9:33.29
NCAA Provo: P 10:01.47
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Levy, Rachel FR Oakland Univ 10:00.00 9:44.03P 1
2 Haas, Miranda JR Oakland Univ 10:00.00 9:50.97P 1
3 Olling, Kirsten SO Central Mich 9:50.00 9:55.02P 1
4 Allmacher, Samantha FR Central Mich 10:00.00 10:02.60 1
5 Mondry, Sammy JR Oakland Univ 10:00.00 10:05.36 1
6 Schubert, Kelly JR Central Mich 9:50.00 10:06.37 1
7 Burr, Ashley JR Oakland Univ 10:00.00 10:21.21 1
8 Koepf, Alana SO Oakland Univ 10:20.00 10:22.33 1
9 Madrigal, Jamie JR Central Mich 10:20.00 10:23.28 1
10 Catania, Kaitlin JR Oakland Univ 10:25.00 10:28.00 1
11 Delaney, Jessica SO Ferris State 10:37.35 10:29.18 2
12 Bell, Esther JR Central Mich 10:15.00 10:29.38 1
13 Huisinga, Mollee Sr UofM Club 11:00.00 10:30.26 2
14 Peregrine, Molly SO Aquinas 10:34.84 10:31.99 2
15 Haynes, Emily SR Ferris State 10:49.64 10:32.05 2
16 Miller, Alexis FR Aquinas 10:30.94 10:35.57 1
17 Sutton, Devon JR Detroit Merc 10:35.00 10:39.64 2
18 Tomlin, Alicia SO Saginaw Vall 10:49.00 10:45.64 2
19 McDonald, Racheal JR Ferris State 10:50.00 10:47.63 2
20 Smith, Taylor SO Detroit Merc 10:50.00 10:56.48 2
21 Morgan, Brooke SR Central Mich 10:48.00 10:59.15 2
22 Ponkowski, Jenny SO Detroit Merc 11:00.00 11:01.73 2
23 Conroy, Colleen Jr UofM Club 11:10.00 11:05.66 2
24 Munderloh, Mallory FR Alma 11:41.00 11:11.48 3
25 Sawgle, Morgan SO Wayne State 11:17.42 11:14.08 2
26 Mazur, Kayelin SO Aquinas 11:10.24 11:14.75 2
27 Skinner, Megan SR Aquinas 11:10.24 11:20.14 2
28 Hackett, Ellen JR Aquinas 11:30.84 11:21.39 3
29 Christensen, Lindsay FR Ferris State 11:52.59 11:28.68 3
30 Huettner, Megan SO Aquinas 11:30.24 11:29.74 3
31 Dible, Allison SO Aquinas 11:30.84 11:30.86 3
32 Shaw, Sydney SO Detroit Merc 11:30.00 11:33.43 3
33 Casali, Christina Sr Msu Club 11:00.00 11:33.89 2
34 Heiler, Abby SO Aquinas 11:20.00 11:34.90 3
35 Reynolds, Haley SO Wayne State 12:09.13 11:39.96 3
36 Hazelbach, Hannah FR Aquinas 11:32.84 11:40.68 3
37 Santiago, Ashlee SO Aquinas 11:50.24 11:45.14 3
38 Davis, Courtney Fr Cleary Unive 11:11.00 11:47.23 2
39 Wallace, Sarah Jr Msu Club 11:40.00 11:50.07 3
40 Werthmann, Nicole FR Oakland Univ 12:00.00 11:50.09 3
41 Witgen, Mykena FR Aquinas 11:30.84 11:56.14 3
42 Nelson, Madison FR Alma 12:22.80 11:56.61 3

Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
SVSU: S 8:14.64 1984 Troy Ouellette
Fieldhouse: F 8:11.46 3/1/2015 Bryce Bradley, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 8:04.70
NCAA Provo: P 8:26.37
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Stroede, Bryce JR Oakland Univ 8:14.63 8:14.93P 1
2 Bowman, Jacob JR Oakland Univ 8:25.00 8:21.89P 1
3 Komph, Eddie SO Saginaw Vall 8:23.00 8:22.52P 1
4 Bowman, Andrew JR Oakland Univ 8:25.00 8:22.72P 1
5 Goforth, Tom FR Saginaw Vall 8:25.00 8:23.58P 1
6 Dekalita, Silas JR Central Mich 8:20.00 8:24.46P 1
7 Ghena, Nate SR Central Mich 8:17.00 8:31.04 1
8 O'Connor, George JR Oakland Univ 8:25.00 8:33.57 1
9 Southgate, Joey JR Saginaw Vall 8:25.00 8:34.00 1
10 Cox, Michael JR Oakland Univ 8:35.00 8:34.79 1
11 Gielarowski, Derek SR Detroit Merc 8:35.00 8:35.80 1
12 Eisengruber, Parker FR Saginaw Vall 8:28.00 8:36.86 1
13 Creagh, Colin SR Detroit Merc 8:40.00 8:37.63 1
14 Wuori, Connor FR Oakland Univ 8:35.00 8:42.21 1
15 Voisin, Casey JR Central Mich 8:33.00 8:42.66 1
16 Anderson, Luke Unattached 8:30.00 8:44.05 1
17 Mallory, Brad FR Oakland Univ 8:40.00 8:45.47 1
18 Hammer, Logan JR Ferris State 9:10.00 8:50.26 2
19 Cherry, Jeff SR Aquinas 8:50.90 8:53.35 2
20 Nousain, Spencer JR Central Mich 8:39.00 8:54.38 1
21 Richardson, Kyle JR Ferris State 9:10.00 8:56.57 2
22 Riley, Colin Pure Peninsula A 9:00.00 8:58.59 2
23 Frasier, Nate Fr Unattached 8:36.00 9:02.05 1
24 Holowaty, Trevor SO Ferris State 9:10.00 9:03.52 2
25 Perschbacher, Brad SR Aquinas 8:58.24 9:03.61 2
26 Nivison, Hunter SO Ferris State 9:10.00 9:05.87 2
27 Jensen, David JR Saginaw Vall 8:53.00 9:06.61 2
28 Reed, Dominick Red Cedar RC 9:00.00 9:08.48 2
29 Esparza, Alec FR Central Mich 9:05.00 9:09.08 2
30 Gorman, Michael FR Aquinas 9:15.64 9:12.26 2
31 Droste, Tanner SO Davenport 8:59.00 9:13.96 2
32 Scott, Christopher SR Oakland Univ 9:15.60 3
33 Fahey, Roan FR Ferris State 9:10.00 9:15.84 2
34 LeDuc, Matt Jr UofM Club 9:35.00 9:16.81 3
35 Salach, Paul Jr Msu Club 9:30.00 9:17.83 3
36 Smith, Cody SO Detroit Merc 9:15.00 9:17.89 2
37 Thiebaut, Trevor SO Aquinas 8:58.24 9:24.34 2
38 Pollack, Alex Red Cedar RC 9:20.00 9:24.84 3
39 Maxwell, Adam FR Davenport 9:25.00 9:25.99 3
40 Dawn, Austin SO Oakland Univ 9:26.99 3
41 Jones, Justin FR Alma 9:27.00 3
42 Horn, Riley So UofM Club 9:45.00 9:29.94 3
43 Griffith, Steve JR Aquinas 9:30.84 9:31.24 3
44 Dunklee, Evan FR Aquinas 9:30.84 9:37.21 3
45 Williston, Geoffrey JR Oakland Univ 9:41.26 3
46 Bersche, Luke Sr UofM Club 9:30.00 9:43.46 3
47 Kenney, Patrick Fr UofM Club 9:18.00 9:44.68 3
48 Martin, Timmy So UofM Club 10:00.00 9:45.05 3
49 Schlicker, Jeff SO Alma 9:49.28 3
50 Rudolph, Tristan SO Aquinas 9:15.34 9:49.81 2
51 Rotar, Andrei FR Saginaw Vall 9:30.00 9:57.58 3
52 Bjellquist-Ledger, Ryan Unattached 9:30.00 10:03.68 3
53 Libs, William FR Aquinas 9:45.84 10:15.10 3
54 Bowman, Lucas Jr Msu Club 10:15.00 10:21.95 3
55 Weaver, Ryan SR Alma 10:27.30 3
56 Wosik, Kristian Sr Msu Club 9:51.00 10:56.92 3
-- Filipek, Tony Unattached DNF 1

Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
SVSU: S 3:49.62 2015
Richardson, Stickler-Gatson, Hendler, Balls
Fieldhouse: F 3:48.13 3/1/2015 Hillsdale, Hillsdale
C Zehner, F Shea, E Guy, A Duber
NCAA Auto: A 3:44.33
NCAA Provo: P 3:52.71
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Central Michigan 'A' 3:50.60 3:49.75P 1
1) Mielke, Lexi SR 2) Beauvais, Gabriella FR
3) Walton, Kyla SO 4) Ross, Kelsey JR
2 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:50.00 3:50.48P 1
1) Balls, Kimberly SR 2) Hendler, Ola SR
3) Stickler-Gatson, DeAnna SR 4) Richardson, Ce'Aira FR
3 Wayne St. 'A' 3:57.00 3:51.84P 1
1) Ellis, Leah JR 2) Bush, Imani JR
3) Baker, Jordan FR 4) Carr, Dazmonique JR
4 Oakland 'A' 3:57.00 3:57.56 1
1) Girardot, Elizabeth JR 2) Ingall, Odette SO
3) Koenigsknecht, Andrea SO 4) Keur, Karli SR
5 Aquinas 'A' 3:59.94 3:59.72 1
1) Floyd, Analis FR 2) Anderson, Sydney JR
3) Sigafoose, Adri SO 4) Ingersoll, Marissa SR
6 Detroit 'A' 3:58.00 4:00.44 1
1) Dent, Jayona JR 2) Holmes, Brogan SO
3) Zakalowski, Samantha JR 4) Mullen, Liz SO
7 Saginaw Valley 'B' 4:06.00 x4:04.56 2
1) Bischer, Sidney SR 2) Smith, Domonique JR
3) Fochesato, Anna JR 4) Sandel, Cady SR
8 Central Michigan 'B' 4:02.00 x4:07.10 2
1) Bundy, Michaela JR 2) Dyer, Alyssa SR
3) Hadley, Brianna SO 4) O'Neil, Megan SO
9 Davenport 'A' 4:04.00 4:07.74 2
1) Miedema, Sammy SO 2) Jugersten, Sara So
3) Homfeld, Tara SR 4) Parker, Brittany FR
10 Detroit 'B' 4:05.00 x4:08.84 2
1) Vizard, Natalie FR 2) Carnathan, Alexandra FR
3) Mosley, Jhayla FR 4) Dozier, Kye FR
11 Siena Heights 'A' 4:02.00 4:10.98 2
1) Subject, Sarah JR 2) Johnson, Elaine SR
3) Taylor, Dominique SO 4) Shellenbarger, Hannah JR
12 Aquinas 'B' 4:08.24 x4:14.15 3
1) Comer, Fiana SR 2) Dassance, Meghan SO
3) Grigg, Kaitlin FR 4) Ward, Taylor FR
13 Wayne St. 'B' 4:10.00 x4:14.42 3
1) Seals, Karrington SO 2) Johnson, Kierra JR
3) Kollien, Christina JR 4) Vangieson, Amy FR
14 Alma 'A' 4:22.50 4:19.27 4
1) Goggins, Erin FR 2) Kievit, Shannon SO
3) Arnold, Kaitlyn JR 4) Bowe, Lexi JR
15 Davenport 'B' 4:16.00 x4:20.23 3
1) Miedema, Kennedy FR 2) Sauline, Taryn FR
3) Rademacher, Kaitlyn FR 4) Bordewyk, Olivia FR
16 Detroit 'C' 4:05.00 x4:22.91 2
1) Battista, Grace SR 2) Morairty, Haley SR
3) Anderson, Paige JR 4) Hamilton, Alyson SO
17 U of M Club 'A' 4:30.00 4:23.93 4
1) Yaremych, Haley Jr 2) Manning, Abby Jr
3) Spagnuolo, Olivia Sr 4) Drabicki, Erin So
18 Msu Club 'A' 4:35.00 4:26.21 4
1) Pellillo, Gina So 2) Zimmer, Erin So
3) Casali, Christina Sr 4) Thompson, Tarah Sr
19 Oakland 'B' 4:18.00 x4:29.97 3
1) Taylor, Keyvonna JR 2) McLean, Olivia SO
3) Glanda, Briana SO 4) Glover, Shantel FR
20 U of M Club 'B' 4:30.00 x4:42.83 4
1) Hoffman, Cassie Jr 2) Kettle, Lauren Sr
3) Huisinga, Mollee Sr 4) Conroy, Colleen Jr

Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
SVSU: S 3:12.58 1984
R. Brown, E. Brown, Morrow, White
Fieldhouse: F 3:10.90 3/1/2015 Tiffin, Tiffin
M King, R Mortel, L Hargrove, J Johnson
NCAA Auto: A 3:11.53
NCAA Provo: P 3:17.50
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Detroit 'A' 3:18.00 3:18.96 1
1) Arnold, Zach SO 2) Carolin, Joshua SR
3) Wilks, Brandon JR 4) Parris, Khalil JR
2 Central Michigan 'A' 3:12.00 3:19.39 1
1) Sullivan, Archie SO 2) Briggs, Quincy JR
3) Cousino, Scott JR 4) Yagiela, Ben FR
3 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:19.00 3:20.30 1
1) Oakes, Blake FR 2) Stewart, Shawn SO
3) Cousins, James SO 4) Mudd, Andrew JR
4 Aquinas 'A' 3:20.24 3:21.08 1
1) Gass, Paul SO 2) Condet, Octavian SO
3) Johnson, Tyler JR 4) Williams, Dionte JR
5 Oakland 'A' 3:20.00 3:23.47 1
1) Brown, Tre JR 2) Pfund, Timothy SR
3) Scott, Glen SR 4) Holland, Nathan FR
6 Saginaw Valley 'B' 3:25.00 x3:26.99 2
1) Simmons, Josh SR 2) VanderVeeen, Noah FR
3) Rodriguez, Keith FR 4) Love, Brandon JR
7 Detroit 'B' 3:24.00 x3:28.35 2
1) Webster, Anton FR 2) Heitzhaus, Andrew FR
3) Sims, Carlton FR 4) Hooker, Colin FR
8 Davenport 'A' 3:28.00 3:28.81 2
1) Alcantar, Carlos FR 2) Lee, Terrell SO
3) Lee, Evan FR 4) Nieuwenhuis, Carson FR
9 Aquinas 'B' 3:26.24 x3:29.09 2
1) Bundy, Adam FR 2) Cichon, Adam JR
3) Heitzman, Brody FR 4) Ramey, Ryan FR
10 Siena Heights 'A' 3:16.90 3:30.82 1
1) Haines, Zakary SR 2) Anderson, Torin JR
3) Rodden, Brent FR 4) Muessig, Dominic JR
11 Siena Heights 'B' 3:25.10 x3:33.52 2
1) Laskowsky, Austin FR 2) Ellington, Blaine FR
3) Jackson, William FR 4) Dukes, Ryan SO
12 U of M Club 'B' 3:40.00 x3:34.70 3
1) Clark, Harrison Sr 2) Partridge, Tyler Jr
3) Pozolo, Blake Jr 4) Murray, Connor Sr
13 Aquinas 'C' 3:32.14 x3:37.33 2
1) Willet, Thomas SR 2) Kuyten, Gabriel FR
3) Sousley, Kyle SO 4) Hoop, Alexander FR
14 Davenport 'B' 3:36.00 x3:37.42 3
1) Diamond, Zach FR 2) Patil, Mayur SO
3) Dodson, Kaleb FR 4) Feirick, Jason JR
15 Red Cedar RC 'A' 3:34.00 3:39.59 3
1) Benkovsky, Andrew 2) Windle, Tom
3) Reed, Dominick 4) Pollack, Alex
16 Rundetroit 'A' 3:39.00 3:40.29 3
1) Rayyan, Morsi 2) Popielarz, Matt
3) Henning, Derek 4) Ornelas, Zachary
17 Msu Club 'A' 3:45.00 3:41.49 4
1) Vanpelt, Riley Fr 2) Frahm, Patrick Sr
3) Bowman, Lucas Jr 4) Hyames, Eric Fr
18 U of M Club 'A' 3:40.00 3:42.79 4
1) Spilka, Brad So 2) Austin, Chase Fr
3) Kristoff, Tyler Sr 4) Lee, Roman Jr
19 Msu Club 'B' 3:50.00 x3:42.95 4
1) Brettschneider, Tom Fr 2) Werner, Lucas So
3) Heckel, Erik So 4) Soldo, Logan So
20 U of M Club 'C' 3:40.00 x3:45.53 4
1) Herkenham, Buddy Sr 2) Holmes, John Sr
3) Rose, Robert Sr 4) Burkland, David Sr
21 Alma 'A' 3:40.00 3:47.88 3
1) Fox, Nicholas JR 2) Rohde, Eric SO
3) Conner, Jackson SO 4) Schlicker, Jeff SO
22 Msu Club 'C' 3:55.00 x3:56.20 4
1) Baeza, Phil Jr 2) Lambert, Ben Sr
3) Lopez-Cruz, Marco 4) McClenton, Devin So

Event 23 Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
SVSU: S 56-08 2007 Ashley Bishop
Fieldhouse: F 21.10m 2/28/2015 Shatora Lewis, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 19.44m
NCAA Provo: P 16.34m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Dobbelaere, Kylee JR Central Mich 18.13m 17.56mP 57-07.50
17.01m 16.97m 0.05m 16.41m 17.56m 16.19m
2 Cousineau, Rebecca SR Siena Height 17.26m 16.78mP 55-00.75
0.05m 16.78m 0.05m 15.38m 15.28m 15.96m
3 Joiner, Emerald SR Saginaw Vall 16.76m 16.63mP 54-06.75
15.97m 16.63m 16.09m FOUL 0.05m FOUL
4 O'Neill, Ashley JR Siena Height 16.34m 16.13m 52-11.00
14.28m 0.05m 15.64m 15.05m 16.13m 0.05m
5 Goodwin, Bobbie FR Siena Height 14.18m 14.94m 49-00.25
FOUL FOUL 14.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Bayles, Ashley JR Detroit Merc 15.32m 14.86m 48-09.00
14.86m 14.28m 14.44m 0.05m 13.69m 13.93m
7 James, Marissa SO Davenport 14.80m 14.84m 48-08.25
14.84m 13.98m 14.40m 0.05m 14.48m 14.81m
8 Franke, Molly SO Davenport 13.67m 14.80m 48-06.75
FOUL 14.80m 0.05m FOUL 14.49m 13.96m
9 Peppers, Anjelica JR Wayne State 15.45m 14.02m 46-00.00
14.02m 13.86m 12.68m 0.05m 0.05m 0.05m
10 Couture, Emily FR Siena Height 14.81m 13.96m 45-09.75
10.63m 13.96m 13.08m
11 Longmire, Chynna FR Davenport 14.93m 13.72m 45-00.25
FOUL 13.72m FOUL
12 Robinson, Maycee SO Ferris State 14.51m 13.65m 44-09.50
13.48m FOUL 13.65m
13 Hudson, Haley SO Siena Height 12.26m 13.01m 42-08.25
12.74m 12.26m 13.01m
14 Overway, Amy FR Davenport 13.13m 12.73m 41-09.25
12.48m 12.73m FOUL
15 Daly, Catherine SO Aquinas 12.18m 12.37m 40-07.00
12.37m 11.68m 11.84m
16 Miller, Tina FR Siena Height 11.50m 12.24m 40-02.00
12.24m 12.23m 10.83m
17 Greahling, Lindsay SO Ferris State 12.53m 11.58m 38-00.00
11.10m 11.45m 11.58m
18 Moore, Mary FR Oakland Univ 11.83m 11.36m 37-03.25
11.15m 11.36m 11.08m
18 O'Rourke, Delaney SO Detroit Merc 12.24m 11.36m 37-03.25
10.34m FOUL 11.36m
20 Canter, Makkenzi FR Davenport 12.12m 11.05m 36-03.00
10.88m FOUL 11.05m
21 Thayer, Alana Unattached 12.28m 11.01m 36-01.50
11.01m 0.05m 9.62m
22 Clark, Maddy FR Oakland Univ 10.88m 10.83m 35-06.50
FOUL 10.83m FOUL
23 Lengel, Nadia FR Oakland Univ 11.89m 10.74m 35-03.00
10.74m 10.09m FOUL
24 Mason, Mary FR Aquinas 11.21m 10.59m 34-09.00
10.59m 10.54m FOUL
25 Collingwood, Kathleen JR Alma 11.78m 10.40m 34-01.50
0.05m 10.40m 9.58m
26 Kalfsbeek, Cheyenne FR Alma 6.95m 22-09.75
6.95m 6.54m 6.58m
27 Luhring, Laurel FR Alma 6.38m 20-11.25
FOUL FOUL 6.38m
-- Nelson, Melissa JR Aquinas 13.83m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 24 Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
Women will use the South Pit
SVSU: S 19-07 2003 Nicole Sullivan
Fieldhouse: F 5.84m 2/28/2015 Alexis Duncan, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 6.10m
NCAA Provo: P 5.57m
Fieldhouse: F 5.84m 12/4/2015 Elaina Meadows, Northwood (M
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kluz, Jessica SO Wayne State 5.29m 5.56m 18-03.00
5.32m 5.56m 4.97m FOUL 5.18m
2 Beauvais, Gabriella FR Central Mich 5.71m 5.39m 17-08.25
5.39m 5.13m
3 Peabody, Breanna Unattached 5.31m 5.36m 17-07.00
5.24m 5.36m 5.25m 5.10m 5.34m 5.23m
4 Mergens, Whitney FR Oakland Univ 5.29m 5.35m 17-06.75
FOUL 5.15m 5.35m 4.98m 5.24m 5.33m
5 Walton, Kyla SO Central Mich 5.33m 5.30m 17-04.75
4.96m 5.09m 5.19m 4.96m 4.93m 5.30m
6 Bont, Mallory SO Davenport 5.18m 5.20m 17-00.75
5.15m 5.20m 5.06m 4.95m 5.18m 4.97m
7 Pitts, Taylor JR Aquinas 5.16m 5.09m 16-08.50
FOUL 4.93m 5.09m 5.00m 4.57m 5.02m
8 Mann, Kyla FR Davenport 4.86m 5.06m 16-07.25
4.80m 4.79m 5.06m 4.71m 5.01m 4.74m
9 Hendrickson, Lindsay So UofM Club 4.87m 5.04m 16-06.50
5.04m 4.60m 4.70m 4.78m 4.57m 4.57m
10 Bischer, Sidney SR Saginaw Vall 4.89m 5.03m 16-06.00
4.99m 5.03m 4.86m
11 Pierce, Madison FR Siena Height 5.32m 5.01m 16-05.25
5.01m 4.98m 4.98m
12 Truss, Courtney SO Aquinas 4.97m 4.96m 16-03.25
4.96m 4.68m 4.65m
13 Morgan, Skye FR Aquinas 4.77m 4.94m 16-02.50
4.81m 4.91m 4.94m
14 Meachum, Grace FR Aquinas 5.08m 4.91m 16-01.50
FOUL 4.91m FOUL
15 Harrison, Kyra FR Central Mich 5.48m 4.90m 16-01.00
4.90m 4.88m 4.81m
16 Niedzwiecki, Shelby SR Alma 4.87m 15-11.75
4.87m FOUL 4.86m
17 Anderson, Paige JR Detroit Merc 5.07m 4.83m 15-10.25
FOUL 4.83m FOUL
18 Vaughn, Sydney SO Wayne State 5.10m 4.75m 15-07.00
4.75m FOUL
19 Brower, Callie JR Wayne State 4.92m 4.65m 15-03.25
4.65m 4.65m 4.53m
20 Williams, Charlena SO Siena Height 4.67m 4.47m 14-08.00
4.47m 4.31m FOUL
21 Haynes, Alonna FR Aquinas 4.32m 4.45m 14-07.25
FOUL FOUL 4.45m
22 Wilson, Jewel SO Wayne State 4.88m 4.19m 13-09.00
FOUL 3.91m 4.19m
23 Yaremych, Haley Jr UofM Club 4.57m 4.15m 13-07.50
4.15m 4.12m 3.89m
24 Mosley, Jhayla FR Detroit Merc 4.84m 4.14m 13-07.00
4.14m FOUL FOUL

Event 25 Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Opening Height: 2.59
Progressions: 2.74, 2.89, 3.04, 3.19, 3.34, 3.49, 3.64
SVSU: S 12-03.50 2012 Elizabeth Willford
Fieldhouse: F 3.94m 1/23/2015 Robin Bone/Jamie Roberts, Western Onta/GV
NCAA Auto: A 4.00m
NCAA Provo: P 3.55m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 McKinley, Tasha SO Siena Height 3.65m 3.64mP 11-11.25
3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79
O O XXO XXX
2 McKinley, Sheila SO Siena Height 3.75m J3.64mP 11-11.25
3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79
O O XO XXX
3 Wieber, McKenzie SO Central Mich 3.62m J3.64mP 11-11.25
3.49 3.64 3.79
XO XO XXX
4 Spreng, Rachel SO Aquinas 3.75m J3.64mP 11-11.25
3.49 3.64 3.79
XO O XXX
5 Drouillard, Erin SO Aquinas 3.48m 3.49m 11-05.25
3.34 3.49 3.64
O XO XXX
6 Pierce, Madison FR Siena Height 3.70m 3.34m 10-11.50
3.34 3.49
O XXX
7 Shoop, AmyGrace SO Aquinas 3.15m 3.19m 10-05.50
2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34
O O O XXX
8 Metzger, Lisa FR Aquinas 3.15m 3.04m 9-11.75
2.89 3.04 3.19
O O XXX
9 Martin, Rylie FR Siena Height 3.18m J3.04m 9-11.75
3.04 3.19
XXO XXX
10 Goggins, Erin FR Alma 2.89m 2.89m 9-05.75
2.74 2.89 3.04
O XO XXX
10 Miller, Schylar FR Davenport 2.78m 2.89m 9-05.75
2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04
O O O XXX
12 Bowe, Lexi JR Alma 2.45m 2.59m 8-06.00
2.59 2.74
O XXX
-- Keeler, Anissa FR Alma 2.45m NH
2.59
XXX
-- Wagner, Amber FR Central Mich 3.62m NH
3.34
XXX

Event 26 Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Men will use the North Pit
SVSU: S 24-00.50 2002 Jon Hall
Fieldhouse: F 7.45m 2/28/2015 Alexander Zolotoglavyy, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 7.58m
NCAA Provo: P 7.03m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Tarpley, Robert SR Saginaw Vall 7.16m 7.35mP 24-01.50
7.14m 7.00m 6.84m 7.16m 7.35m
2 Smith, Diavonte SR Central Mich 7.31m 6.90m 22-07.75
FOUL 6.36m 6.74m 6.47m 6.90m 6.65m
3 Atwater, Robert FR Saginaw Vall 7.16m 6.86m 22-06.25
6.52m 6.81m 6.86m 6.77m 6.81m
4 Taha, Ali SO Central Mich 7.01m 6.81m 22-04.25
6.81m 6.74m 6.62m 6.66m FOUL FOUL
5 Gambrell, Jarred Unattached 6.91m 6.73m 22-01.00
6.66m 6.73m FOUL
6 Davis, Brandon FR Oakland Univ 6.54m 6.55m 21-06.00
6.30m 6.47m 6.55m 6.39m 6.48m 6.45m
7 Peister, Jake FR Central Mich 6.70m 6.53m 21-05.25
FOUL 5.83m 6.53m
8 Malliaras, Nicholas JR Central Mich 7.01m 6.36m 20-10.50
6.26m 6.29m 6.36m 6.00m 6.22m 6.20m
9 Whitting, Jacob JR Detroit Merc 5.77m 6.13m 20-01.50
FOUL 5.99m FOUL FOUL 6.13m FOUL
10 Debuf, Tyler SO Saginaw Vall 6.07m 5.93m 19-05.50
5.72m FOUL 5.93m
11 Flynn, Broderick SO Saginaw Vall 5.91m 19-04.75
5.76m FOUL 5.91m
12 Bradford, Michael JR Davenport 5.56m 5.71m 18-09.00
FOUL FOUL 5.71m
13 Sand, Zachary JR Detroit Merc 5.48m 5.63m 18-05.75
5.63m 5.60m 5.59m
14 Hoekstra, Jarod FR Detroit Merc 5.51m 5.47m 17-11.50
5.36m FOUL 5.47m
15 Frahm, Patrick Sr Msu Club 5.25m 5.16m 16-11.25
5.16m 5.00m 4.94m
16 Richardson, Ben So Msu Club 5.18m 4.82m 15-09.75
FOUL 4.82m FOUL
17 Werner, Lucas So Msu Club 5.18m 4.78m 15-08.25
4.63m 4.78m 4.72m
18 Lukwago, Kirabo SO Saginaw Vall 4.72m 4.74m 15-06.75
FOUL FOUL 4.74m
-- Bradford, Eric JR Davenport 5.77m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Porter, Derek FR Macomb 1.76m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 27 Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
SVSU: S 65-04.75 2001 Paul Markel
Fieldhouse: F 21.99m 2/28/2015 Justin Welch, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 20.99m
NCAA Provo: P 17.19m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Banagis, Dylan JR Central Mich 19.55m 20.67mP 67-09.75
0.05m 19.63m 20.41m 19.97m 20.46m 20.67m
2 Walderzak, Cole SR Central Mich 21.10m 20.48mP 67-02.25
FOUL 20.01m 20.16m 19.53m 20.48m 20.29m
3 Moys, Kevin Unattached 19.73mP 64-08.75
FOUL 19.73m FOUL 0.05m FOUL 19.26m
4 Compagner, Jacob So Siena Height 16.95m 17.07m 56-00.00
16.34m 16.82m 16.78m 17.07m 16.78m 16.67m
5 Lake, Al SO Davenport 17.37m 16.88m 55-04.75
0.05m 16.88m 0.05m FOUL 16.13m 16.58m
6 Hartnagle, Devin JR Saginaw Vall 17.94m 16.24m 53-03.50
15.71m 15.28m 16.24m 15.58m 0.05m
7 Sirut, Tyler SO Oakland Univ 14.85m 15.62m 51-03.00
15.05m 15.46m 15.62m 14.30m 15.18m 15.00m
8 Francisco, Hayden JR Ferris State 15.07m 15.49m 50-10.00
14.54m 15.49m FOUL 14.66m 15.48m 15.33m
9 Miller, Ross JR Ferris State 14.88m 15.48m 50-09.50
15.04m 14.98m 15.48m 0.05m 14.31m 15.01m
10 Stuckert, Adam SR Siena Height 14.83m J15.48m 50-09.50
15.48m 14.39m 13.87m FOUL
11 Piromari, Kardokh JR Davenport 16.53m 15.38m 50-05.50
15.38m FOUL FOUL
12 Drew, Robert SO Siena Height 14.88m 15.12m 49-07.25
14.85m 15.12m 14.75m
13 Jacobs, Paul SR Siena Height 17.03m 14.88m 48-10.00
14.58m FOUL 14.88m
14 Toledo, Eric FR Davenport 14.89m 14.66m 48-01.25
FOUL 14.66m 13.73m
15 Millyard, Jake SR Detroit Merc 14.50m 14.20m 46-07.25
14.20m FOUL 0.05m
16 Satkowiak, Tyler JR Ferris State 15.21m 14.15m 46-05.25
14.15m 14.05m 13.80m
17 Gray, Logan SR Siena Height 14.50m 13.93m 45-08.50
17 Jones, Jake JR Davenport 14.96m 13.93m 45-08.50
13.81m 13.93m 13.91m
19 Greco, Roman Unattached 13.20m 13.70m 44-11.50
12.01m 13.52m 13.70m
20 MacGregor, Brandon FR Davenport 14.15m 13.68m 44-10.75
13.68m FOUL 13.44m
20 Katon, Sam SO Davenport 14.97m 13.68m 44-10.75
13.18m 0.05m 13.68m
22 Germain, William SR Alma 12.96m 13.58m 44-06.75
12.92m FOUL 13.58m
23 Scalzi, Nicholas FR Detroit Merc 13.53m 13.51m 44-04.00
0.05m 12.81m 13.51m
24 Beeson, Tyler SO Oakland Univ 14.02m 13.08m 42-11.00
11.75m 13.08m 0.05m
25 Targgart, Logan Unattached 12.88m 42-03.25
0.05m 12.88m 0.05m
26 Rivard, Kenton FR Oakland Univ 12.99m 12.80m 42-00.00
12.80m FOUL 12.13m
27 Wilkinson, Stefan JR Siena Height 12.83m 12.30m 40-04.25
12.21m FOUL 12.30m
28 Leduc, Eric Unattached 12.00m 10.48m 34-04.75
0.05m 10.48m 10.18m
29 Younger, Cole SO Alma 9.80m 9.90m 32-05.75
9.52m 9.90m FOUL
30 Gogolowski, Dakota SR Alma 8.01m 26-03.50
FOUL 8.01m 7.46m
31 Taylor, James SO Alma 8.99m 7.98m 26-02.25
7.88m 0.05m 7.98m
-- Morrow, Ben JR Saginaw Vall 15.67m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 28 Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Women will use the West Pit
Opening Height: 1.43
Progressions: 1.48, 1.53, 1.58, 1.63, 1.68, 1.73, 1.78
SVSU: S 5-08.50 2014 Anna Fochesato
Fieldhouse: F 1.74m 3/1/2015 Jennifer Foster, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 1.79m
NCAA Provo: P 1.65m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Koprin, Amber JR Siena Height 1.70m 1.73mP 5-08.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.75
XO O XO XXO XXX
2 Johnson, Marissa JR Siena Height 1.72m 1.68mP 5-06.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
O O O XXX
2 Duncan, Phoenix SR Siena Height 1.72m 1.68mP 5-06.00
1.63 1.68 1.73
O O XXX
4 Kluz, Jessica SO Wayne State 1.67m 1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
O O XXX
4 Michalski, Emily FR Davenport 1.61m 1.63m 5-04.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.63 1.68
O O O O XXX
6 Gryzen, Tessa SR Davenport 1.59m J1.63m 5-04.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.63 1.68
O O O XO XXX
6 Helfrich, Emily FR Central Mich 1.72m J1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O O XO XXX
8 Ciaravino, Angela FR Oakland Univ 1.59m 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
O XXO XXX
9 Stemple, Calli FR Central Mich 1.65m J1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
O XO O XXX
9 Bischer, Sidney SR Saginaw Vall 1.59m J1.58m 5-02.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
O XO O XXX
11 Stone, Natalie JR Oakland Univ 1.48m 1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
O O XXO XXX
11 Kulwicki, Morgan JR Siena Height 1.48m 1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
O XO XO XXX
11 Brown, Amore FR Aquinas 1.62m 1.53m 5-00.25
1.48 1.53 1.63
O O XXX
14 MacDonald, Hayley JR Oakland Univ 1.43m 1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
O XO XXX
14 Ebels, Britta FR Davenport 1.47m 1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
XO O XXX
14 Potts-Tyre, Aisha SO Detroit Merc 1.52m 1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
O XO XXX
14 Noah, Janie FR Aquinas 1.56m 1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
XXO O XXX
14 Haynes, Alonna FR Aquinas 1.51m 1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
O O XXX
-- Schumacher, Addie SO Central Mich 1.67m NH
1.48
XXX

Event 29 Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Men will use the East Pit
Opening Height: 1.78
Progressions: 1.83, 1.88, 1.93, 1.98, 2.03, 2.08, 2.13
SVSU: S 7-00.50 2002 Mario Guerrero
Fieldhouse: F 2.14m 1/30/2015 Roberto Valdez, LSSU
NCAA Auto: A 2.17m
NCAA Provo: P 2.03m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Atwater, Robert FR Saginaw Vall 2.13m 2.03mP 6-08.00
2.03 2.12
O XXX
2 Richardson, Gerald SR Siena Height 2.10m 1.98m 6-06.00
1.98 2.03
XO XXX
3 Mueller, Matt SR Central Mich 2.13m J1.98m 6-06.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
O XO XO XXX
4 Harris, Melvin JR Central Mich 2.03m 1.93m 6-04.00
1.88 1.93 1.98
O O XXX
5 Watson, Brady JR Saginaw Vall 1.88m 1.88m 6-02.00
1.83 1.88 1.93
O O XXX
5 Taylor, Aaron FR Central Mich 2.03m 1.88m 6-02.00
1.83 1.88 1.93
O O XXX
7 VanderVeeen, Noah FR Saginaw Vall 1.88m J1.88m 6-02.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
O O XXO XXX
8 Schmitz, Derek Fr UofM Club 1.95m 1.83m 6-00.00
1.78 1.83 1.88
O XO XXX
9 Ford, Chris SR Aquinas 1.92m J1.83m 6-00.00
1.83 1.88
XXO XXX
10 Pisha, Drue FR Saginaw Vall 1.87m 1.78m 5-10.00
1.78 1.83
XO XXX
-- Houser, Andy JR Aquinas 1.83m NH
1.78
XXX

Event 30 Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
SVSU: S 49-06 1996 Andrea Kiser
Fieldhouse: F 16.87m 3/1/2015 Jamie Sindelar, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 15.35m
NCAA Provo: P 13.27m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Henderson, Nia Ann Arbor TC 16.20m 16.08mA 52-09.25
15.62m 15.72m 16.08m FOUL 15.75m 15.86m
2 Brown, Devene SR Central Mich 15.21m 15.38mA 50-05.50
15.38m FOUL 14.74m 14.76m 15.28m 15.16m
3 Hudson, Haley SO Siena Height 13.83m 13.99mP 45-10.75
13.93m 13.93m FOUL FOUL 13.83m 13.99m
4 Joiner, Emerald SR Saginaw Vall 14.02m 13.26m 43-06.00
FOUL FOUL 13.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Bayles, Ashley JR Detroit Merc 13.35m 13.05m 42-09.75
FOUL 12.41m 12.59m 13.05m 12.77m 12.58m
6 Herriman, Elizabeth JR Wayne State 12.94m 12.88m 42-03.25
12.88m 12.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.34m
7 Herriman, Gabrielle JR Wayne State 12.66m 12.86m 42-02.25
12.64m 12.86m FOUL 12.84m 11.47m FOUL
8 O'Neill, Ashley JR Siena Height 12.56m 12.31m 40-04.75
12.16m 12.31m FOUL 11.43m 12.23m 10.98m
9 Taylor, Courtney FR Siena Height 12.97m 12.22m 40-01.25
12.22m 11.66m 12.18m 11.34m 11.15m 12.02m
10 Savage, Chelsea FR Oakland Univ 12.35m 12.09m 39-08.00
10.37m 12.09m FOUL
11 James, Marissa SO Davenport 10.96m 11.96m 39-03.00
11.49m 11.25m 11.96m
12 Goodwin, Bobbie FR Siena Height 12.02m 11.89m 39-00.25
11.89m FOUL FOUL
13 Franke, Molly SO Davenport 10.72m 11.79m 38-08.25
11.79m 11.76m 9.93m
14 Micheaux, April SO Central Mich 12.80m 11.64m 38-02.25
11.64m 11.52m 11.17m
15 Cousineau, Rebecca SR Siena Height 12.97m 11.61m 38-01.25
10.29m 11.23m 11.61m
16 Jefferson, Amber SR Aquinas 11.39m 11.14m 36-06.75
10.78m 11.14m 10.72m
17 Miller, Tina FR Siena Height 10.26m 10.96m 35-11.50
10.96m 10.67m 10.87m
17 O'Rourke, Delaney SO Detroit Merc 11.50m 10.96m 35-11.50
10.82m 10.96m 10.83m
19 Overway, Amy FR Davenport 10.67m 10.93m 35-10.50
10.64m 10.93m 10.83m
20 Peppers, Anjelica JR Wayne State 12.13m 10.82m 35-06.00
10.82m 10.69m 10.79m
21 Szuminski, Wendy SO Central Mich 10.36m 10.67m 35-00.25
9.84m 10.67m 9.80m
22 Couture, Emily FR Siena Height 11.00m 10.27m 33-08.50
9.69m 10.27m 9.50m
23 Clark, Maddy FR Oakland Univ 7.07m 9.99m 32-09.50
7.38m 9.99m 7.77m
24 Moore, Mary FR Oakland Univ 9.88m 9.98m 32-09.00
8.54m 9.98m 9.56m
25 Canter, Makkenzi FR Davenport 10.42m 9.84m 32-03.50
9.45m FOUL 9.84m
26 Kalfsbeek, Cheyenne FR Alma 8.56m 9.40m 30-10.25
8.93m 8.93m 9.40m
27 Lengel, Nadia FR Oakland Univ 9.10m 8.86m 29-01.00
8.46m 8.86m 8.48m
28 Luhring, Laurel FR Alma 7.42m 8.54m 28-00.25
7.62m 8.36m 8.54m
29 Wilcox, Megan FR Alma 6.37m 6.67m 21-10.75
6.35m FOUL 6.67m
-- Longmire, Chynna FR Davenport 11.16m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 31 Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Women will use the South Pit
SVSU: S 39-01 2015 Anna Fochesato
Fieldhouse: F 11.91m 3/1/2015 Anna Fochesato, Saginaw Vall
NCAA Auto: A 12.42m
NCAA Provo: P 11.54m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Franklin, Tori Unattached 13.00m 12.95mA 42-06.00
11.86m 12.95m 12.77m
2 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae FR Siena Height 10.86m 11.28m 37-00.25
FOUL 10.71m 10.78m 11.08m 10.07m 11.28m
3 Williams, Charlena SO Siena Height 10.18m 10.97m 36-00.00
10.52m 10.60m 10.34m 10.97m 10.58m 10.91m
4 Agomo, Ijeoma FR Central Mich 10.66m 10.54m 34-07.00
10.50m 10.45m FOUL FOUL 10.32m 10.54m
5 Mergens, Whitney FR Oakland Univ 10.89m 10.50m 34-05.50
9.97m 10.36m 10.50m
6 Lee-DeBardelaben, Makeda JR Saginaw Vall 10.53m 10.49m 34-05.00
10.23m FOUL 10.44m 10.49m 10.39m FOUL
7 Pitts, Taylor JR Aquinas 10.53m 10.37m 34-00.25
FOUL 10.37m FOUL 10.18m FOUL FOUL
8 Koprin, Amber JR Siena Height 10.35m 10.16m 33-04.00
FOUL 10.11m FOUL 10.01m FOUL 10.16m
9 Hendrickson, Lindsay So UofM Club 10.36m 10.12m 33-02.50
10.12m 9.99m FOUL
10 Morgan, Skye FR Aquinas 10.18m 9.97m 32-08.50
9.97m FOUL FOUL
11 Wilson, Jewel SO Wayne State 10.97m 9.85m 32-03.75
FOUL 9.85m FOUL
12 Stone, Natalie JR Oakland Univ 10.08m 9.30m 30-06.25
9.30m 9.20m 8.69m
-- Niedzwiecki, Shelby SR Alma FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 32 Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Men will use the North Pit
SVSU: S 50-05.50 1981 Eddie Brown
Fieldhouse: F 15.31m 3/1/2015 Michael Bruce, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 15.47m
NCAA Provo: P 14.28m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Gambrell, Jarred Unattached 15.50m 15.22mP 49-11.25
15.08m FOUL 15.03m 15.22m 14.59m FOUL
2 Peister, Jake FR Central Mich 15.29m 15.06mP 49-05.00
FOUL 14.82m 15.06m 14.50m FOUL FOUL
3 Tarpley, Robert SR Saginaw Vall 14.81m 14.31mP 46-11.50
14.08m 14.31m 13.88m
4 Jordan, Matthew SO Oakland Univ 13.96m 13.36m 43-10.00
13.36m 13.22m FOUL 12.55m 13.00m FOUL
5 Boomer, Drake FR Davenport 12.99m 13.09m 42-11.50
12.87m 13.01m FOUL 12.59m 13.09m 12.89m
6 Carey, Mike SR Davenport 12.94m 13.03m 42-09.00
13.03m 12.94m 12.85m FOUL
7 Doser, Marvin FR Aquinas 12.15m 12.55m 41-02.25
12.51m FOUL 12.23m 12.55m 12.38m 11.73m
8 Flynn, Broderick SO Saginaw Vall 11.56m 37-11.25
11.21m 11.37m 11.56m 11.43m 11.16m
9 Debuf, Tyler SO Saginaw Vall 12.29m 11.54m 37-10.50
11.44m 11.54m 11.37m FOUL 11.21m
10 Ford, Chris SR Aquinas 11.88m 11.40m 37-05.00
11.36m 10.97m 11.40m
-- Watson, Brady JR Saginaw Vall 13.10m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 33 Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
SVSU: S 57-07.75 2000 Paul Markel
Fieldhouse: F 17.98m 3/1/2015 Taylor Miller, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 18.56m
NCAA Provo: P 15.77m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Walderzak, Cole SR Central Mich 16.53m 16.99mP 55-09.00
15.05m 16.59m FOUL FOUL 16.99m FOUL
2 Weiler, Kevin FR Central Mich 17.91m 16.54mP 54-03.25
15.19m 16.54m FOUL 16.02m FOUL 15.89m
3 Vitella, Gino Unattached 17.60m 16.07mP 52-08.75
FOUL 15.50m FOUL 15.43m FOUL 16.07m
4 Drew, Robert SO Siena Height 15.90m 15.93mP 52-03.25
15.83m 15.89m FOUL FOUL 15.93m 15.13m
5 Targgart, Logan Unattached 14.72m 14.80m 48-06.75
FOUL 14.56m 14.80m 14.41m FOUL FOUL
6 Kelley, Ryan FR Saginaw Vall 14.88m 14.79m 48-06.25
14.79m 14.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Ferrici, Joe FR Aquinas 14.39m 14.21m 46-07.50
13.29m 13.88m 14.21m 14.18m 13.43m 14.02m
8 Beeson, Tyler SO Oakland Univ 14.59m 14.17m 46-06.00
13.85m 12.95m 14.17m 13.53m FOUL 13.66m
9 Miller, Ross JR Ferris State 14.56m 14.15m 46-05.25
14.08m 14.09m 14.15m FOUL 14.12m FOUL
10 Compagner, Jacob So Siena Height 14.10m 14.11m 46-03.50
14.11m FOUL FOUL
11 Jacobs, Paul SR Siena Height 14.22m 13.83m 45-04.50
13.61m 13.83m FOUL
12 Tilney, Ryan SR Saginaw Vall 14.24m 13.60m 44-07.50
12.84m FOUL 13.60m
13 Scalzi, Nicholas FR Detroit Merc 14.18m 13.53m 44-04.75
13.45m 13.29m 13.53m
14 Francisco, Hayden JR Ferris State 14.24m 13.49m 44-03.25
13.49m FOUL FOUL
15 Stuckert, Adam SR Siena Height 12.43m 13.19m 43-03.25
12.96m 12.81m 13.19m
16 Green, Jon FR Davenport 13.18m 13.11m 43-00.25
FOUL 13.11m FOUL
17 Rivard, Kenton FR Oakland Univ 13.35m 13.05m 42-09.75
FOUL 13.05m FOUL
18 Sirut, Tyler SO Oakland Univ 13.51m 12.75m 41-10.00
12.75m 12.53m FOUL
19 Lake, Al SO Davenport 13.89m 12.73m 41-09.25
12.69m FOUL 12.73m
20 Millyard, Jake SR Detroit Merc 12.61m 12.68m 41-07.25
11.28m 12.34m 12.68m
21 Costello, John Sr Msu Club 10.66m 12.63m 41-05.25
12.21m 12.02m 12.63m
22 Greco, Roman Unattached 13.50m 12.51m 41-00.50
12.02m FOUL 12.51m
23 Piromari, Kardokh JR Davenport 11.78m 12.22m 40-01.25
12.22m FOUL FOUL
24 Jones, Will SO Davenport 12.13m 12.19m 40-00.00
12.01m 12.14m 12.19m
25 Seghi, Joseph FR Central Mich 12.45m 12.03m 39-05.75
FOUL 12.03m 11.50m
26 Younger, Cole SO Alma 12.10m 12.02m 39-05.25
11.77m 11.54m 12.02m
27 Jones, Jake JR Davenport 12.48m 11.98m 39-03.75
FOUL FOUL 11.98m
28 Morrow, Ben JR Saginaw Vall 13.15m 11.93m 39-01.75
FOUL 11.93m FOUL
29 Gogolowski, Dakota SR Alma 11.15m 11.86m 38-11.00
11.86m FOUL 11.66m
30 Wilkinson, Stefan JR Siena Height 12.24m 11.83m 38-09.75
11.50m 11.69m 11.83m
31 Leduc, Eric Unattached 11.50m 11.75m 38-06.75
11.46m 11.75m FOUL
32 Germain, William SR Alma 11.67m 11.49m 37-08.50
11.49m 11.41m 10.30m
33 Taylor, James SO Alma 10.24m 11.07m 36-04.00
11.07m 10.85m 10.86m
-- Gray, Logan SR Siena Height 15.84m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 34 Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Opening Height: 3.81
Progressions: 3.96, 4.11, 4.26, 4.41, 4.56, 4.71, 4.86, 5.01
SVSU: S 17-00 1994 Matt Struble
Fieldhouse: F 5.15m 1/23/2015 Richard Depalma, Seina Heights
NCAA Auto: A 5.15m
NCAA Provo: P 4.66m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Depalma, Richard SR Siena Height 5.11m 5.05mP 16-06.75
4.86 5.05 5.20
O O XXX
2 Hovater, Michael JR Michigan 4.89m 4.71mP 15-05.50
4.71 4.86
O XXX
2 Armstrong, Tony JR Central Mich 4.75m 4.71mP 15-05.50
4.71 4.86
O XXX
4 Leaders, Matt Unattached 4.96m J4.71mP 15-05.50
3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86
O XXO O XO XXO XXO XXX
5 Burkhalter, Nicholas FR Michigan 4.45m 4.56m 14-11.50
4.56 4.71
O XXX
6 Haughn, Kevin SO Michigan 4.64m J4.56m 14-11.50
4.56 4.71
XXO XXX
7 Vincent, Ryan JR Central Mich 4.56m 4.41m 14-05.50
4.41 4.56
XO XXX
7 Bell, Curtis SO Aquinas 4.80m 4.41m 14-05.50
4.41 4.56
XO XXX
9 Hage, Jacob So Siena Height 4.49m J4.41m 14-05.50
4.26 4.41 4.56
XO XO XXX
10 Kinne, Noah FR Siena Height 4.40m J4.41m 14-05.50
4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56
XO XXO XO XXX
11 Wilson, Assad SO Aquinas 4.35m 4.26m 13-11.75
4.11 4.26 4.41
O O XXX
11 Kimmitt, Jared JR Siena Height 4.26m 4.26m 13-11.75
4.11 4.26 4.41
O O XXX
11 Mittlebrun, David So Oakland Univ 4.26m 13-11.75
3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41
O XXO O XXX
11 Whiting, Christopher SR Siena Height 4.49m 4.26m 13-11.75
4.26 4.41
O XXX
11 Boivin, Dan FR Davenport 4.45m 4.26m 13-11.75
4.11 4.26 4.41
O O XXX
16 Johnson, Devonte Unattached 4.44m 4.11m 13-05.75
4.11 4.26
O XXX
17 Atwater, Robert FR Saginaw Vall 4.39m J4.11m 13-05.75
4.11 4.26
XO XXX
18 Berzley, Scott FR Aquinas 3.89m 3.81m 12-06.00
3.81 3.96
O XXX
19 Kraus, Kyle FR Alma 3.19m J3.81m 12-06.00
3.81 3.96
XXO XXX
-- Anderson, Mac FR Davenport 3.75m NH
3.81
XXX
-- Wagner, Sam SO Central Mich 4.61m NH
4.56
XXX
-- Riemersma, Alec SO Davenport 4.05m NH
3.81
XXX