Southeast Region

back to results

Nov. 4, 2007

Southeast Region
Host: Wingate University
Wingate, North Carolina


1. Queens (N.C.) 40 (1 3 8 13 15 28 89)
2. Mars Hill 92 (7 11 18 25 31 32 55)
3. Lees-McRae 114 (5 12 17 30 50 71)
4. St. Andrews 151 (4 10 20 54 63 74 78)
5. Anderson (S.C.) 156 (23 27 29 36 41 43 66)
6. Lenoir-Rhyne 164 (9 24 37 45 49)
7. Wingate 169 (2 33 35 42 57 68 72)
8. Lincoln Memorial 177 (19 21 38 47 52 61 87)
9. Pfeiffer 243 (16 44 56 60 67 79 92)
10. Coker 292 (34 48 51 76 83 103)
11. Limestone 314 (14 59 73 80 88 91 99)
12. Erskine 318 (22 26 65 100 105)
13. District of Columbia 359 (6 39 96 101 117)
14. Catawba 372 (40 70 82 85 95 108 110)
15. Virginia State 379 (53 75 81 84 86 102)
16. Shaw 401 (46 58 77 107 113 114 115)
17. Belmont Abbey 416 (62 69 90 97 98 111 112)
18. North Greenville 461 (64 93 94 104 106 109 116)



1 Daniel Kanyaruhuru (SR) Queens (N.C.) 30:28
2 Jayce Watson ADV (JR) Wingate 32:19
3 Ryan Connelly (SO) Queens (N.C.) 32:27
4 Mitch Cooper ADV (JR) St. Andrews 32:31
5 Lewis Martin ADV (SR) Lees-McRae 32:33
6 Ken Samoei (SO) Saint Augustine's 32:47
7 James Kichwen (SO) District of Columbia 33:03
8 Dustin Whitlow (JR) Mars Hill 33:04
9 Marius Koksvik (FR) Queens (N.C.) 33:10
10 Brad Popple (SO) Lenoir-Rhyne 33:12
11 Pedro Tapia (SO) St. Andrews 33:25
12 Winston Curry (SO) Mars Hill 33:44
13 Chris Holstein (SO) Lees-McRae 33:49
14 Philipe Araujo (SR) Queens (N.C.) 33:55
15 Matt Conant (JR) Limestone 33:56
16 Nick Norton (SO) Queens (N.C.) 34:01
17 Matt Tyndall (JR) Pfeiffer 34:09
18 Josh Blanc (SR) Lees-McRae 34:12
19 Justin Baker (FR) Mars Hill 34:14
20 Mark Paulson (JR) Lincoln Memorial 34:16
21 Doug Holt (FR) St. Andrews 34:18
22 Ted Johnson (JR) Lincoln Memorial 34:24
23 Joe Sell (SO) Erskine 34:27
24 Alex Jordan (SO) Anderson (S.C.) 34:35
25 Eugene Cochran (FR) Lenoir-Rhyne 34:36
26 Aaron Thomas (FR) Mars Hill 34:40
27 Adam Groblewski (SO) Erskine 34:43
28 Nathan Parsons (JR) Anderson (S.C.) 34:44
29 Bryan Armbrust (SO) Queens (N.C.) 34:47
30 Jason Bryan (SR) Anderson (S.C.) 34:49
31 Jon Bernal (SO) Lees-McRae 34:51
32 William Mikolajczak (SR) Mars Hill 34:56
33 Trey McCain (FR) Mars Hill 34:57
34 Jonathan Madden (FR) Carson-Newman 34:58
35 David Sanctis (SO) Wingate 35:09
36 Michael Murphy (FR) Coker 35:16
37 Mark Deweese (JR) Wingate 35:20
38 Jeremy Hunsaker (JR) Anderson (S.C.) 35:21
39 Andy Haines (SR) Lenoir-Rhyne 35:23
40 Jeremy Donahue (SR) Lincoln Memorial 35:24
41 Wilfred Chemallan (JR) District of Columbia 35:27
42 Chris Haney (JR) Catawba 35:30
43 Matt Atkinson (SR) Anderson (S.C.) 35:31
44 Doug Coats (SO) Wingate 35:32
45 Ethan Schaffner (SR) Anderson (S.C.) 35:32
46 Brandon Whittaker (SR) Pfeiffer 35:33
47 Douglas Marion (SR) Lenoir-Rhyne 35:34
48 Jared Arnold (FR) Shaw 35:34
49 Josh Armentrout (SO) Lincoln Memorial 35:38
50 Abel Carballo (FR) Coker 35:38
51 Josh Stuckey (SR) Lenoir-Rhyne 35:49
52 Matthew Barrett (JR) Lees-McRae 35:58
53 Adam Green (JR) Coker 35:59
54 Kyle Henderson (SR) Lincoln Memorial 36:00
55 Eugene Harrison (SO) Virginia State 36:00
56 Josh Pickett (FR) St. Andrews 36:02
57 Ben Crenshaw (SO) Mars Hill 36:06
58 Shane Lenon (SO) Pfeiffer 36:09
59 Paul Testa (JR) Wingate 36:16
60 Wyatt Miles (SO) Carson-Newman 36:17
61 Marc Allen (SR) Shaw 36:22
62 Robert Anderson (SR) Limestone 36:23
63 Tyler Evans (SR) Pfeiffer 36:26
64 David Mullins (FR) Lincoln Memorial 36:29
65 Patrick Boerjes (SO) Belmont Abbey 36:30
66 Tommy Wilson (FR) St. Andrews 36:31
67 Samual Ramos (SO) North Greenville 36:32
68 Devon Gillett (FR) Newberry 36:34
69 Chance Ellison (JR) Erskine 36:42
70 Stephen Dickey (SO) Anderson (S.C.) 36:46
71 David Pearson (JR) Pfeiffer 36:46
72 Nick Stump (SR) Wingate 36:47
73 Logan Beytagh (SR) Belmont Abbey 36:48
74 Andrew Hege (FR) Catawba 36:59
75 Aaron Wilkins (FR) Lees-McRae 36:59
76 Jack Masters (SO) Wingate 37:04
77 Zach McKeone (SO) Limestone 37:11
78 Brad House (FR) Newberry 37:28
79 Perry Morris (JR) St. Andrews 37:41
80 Sederick Green (JR) Virginia State 37:45
81 Austin McJunkins (FR) Coker 37:46
82 Craig Perkins (FR) Shaw 37:47
83 James Lloyd (SO) St. Andrews 37:52
84 Nick Jackson (JR) Pfeiffer 38:00
85 Kevin Eagle (FR) Limestone 38:08
86 Brandon Litmon (FR) Virginia State 38:11
87 Brent Johnson (SR) Catawba 38:18
88 Joe Hock (FR) Coker 38:19
89 Timothy Davidson (FR) Virginia State 38:35
90 Donald McKenzie (JR) Catawba 38:37
91 Brandon Turner (SO) Virginia State 38:54
92 Peter Kurhajec (SR) Lincoln Memorial 38:55
93 Tres Valentino (FR) Limestone 39:03
94 Louis Fulmore (SR) Newberry 39:09
95 David Durrie (SO) Queens (N.C.) 39:13
96 Joe Lanser (FR) Belmont Abbey 39:23
97 Matt Hall (SO) Limestone 39:23
98 Jarred McDaniel (SR) Pfeiffer 39:37
99 Jason Brown (SO) North Greenville 39:42
100 TC Ford (SO) North Greenville 40:05
101 Matt Bovender (FR) Catawba 40:11
102 Seth Utley (SO) Newberry 40:13
103 Ewonou Azia Konou (SO) District of Columbia 40:16
104 Brandon Roth (JR) Belmont Abbey 40:34
105 Gregory Shore (SO) Belmont Abbey 40:34
106 Curtis Morrison (JR) Limestone 40:38
107 Takaaki Shioya (SR) Erskine 40:46
108 Ebrima Danso (SO) District of Columbia 41:00
109 Lamont Folsom (JR) Virginia State 41:09
110 Ben Fry (SO) Carson-Newman 41:10
111 Micheal Koshis (JR) Coker 41:16
112 Josh Bright (FR) North Greenville 41:23
113 Adam Pitts (SO) Erskine 41:23
114 Matthew Neese (JR) North Greenville 42:17
115 Vitalis Wekheye (SO) Shaw 43:01
116 Matt Newton (SO) Catawba 43:14
117 Seth Leonard (FR) North Greenville 43:37
118 Michael Biggs (FR) Catawba 44:32
119 Brent Anderson (SR) Carson-Newman 44:57
120 Thomas Hoxie (SO) Belmont Abbey 45:03
121 Daniel Kerber (FR) Belmont Abbey 45:10
122 William Robinson (FR) Shaw 45:12
123 Christopher Harris (FR) Shaw 45:47
124 Clinton Rogers (SO) Shaw 45:58
125 Daniel Fowler (SO) North Greenville 45:59
126 Arda Kaytan (FR) District of Columbia 54:18




1. Lees-McRae 70 (8 11 14 15 22 23 29)
2. Wingate 117 (16 20 24 25 32 37 68)
3. Mars Hill 150 (6 30 33 34 47 65 73)
4. Carson-Newman 167 (3 19 42 48 55 69 80)
5. Lenoir-Rhyne 187 (5 35 46 50 51 57 87)
6. Lincoln Memorial 188 (27 28 39 41 53 76 78)
7. Converse 199 (7 31 43 44 74 85 101)
8. St. Andrews 208 (4 26 40 54 84 88 96)
8. Anderson (S.C.) 208 (2 13 38 66 89)
10. Pfeiffer 217 (12 17 49 67 72 86 94)
11. Queens (N.C.) 240 (10 36 60 64 70)
12. Limestone 248 (18 45 56 58 71 83)
13. District of Columbia 286 (1 21 75 91 98 100 102)
14. Coker 290 (9 59 63 77 82 92)
15. Belmont Abbey 394 (61 62 79 93 99)
16. Shaw 415 (52 81 90 95 97 103 104)



1 Stellah Sang ADV (SO) District of Columbia 23:32
2 Diana Willard ADV (JR) Anderson (S.C.) 23:45
3 Aubrey Morris ADV (JR) Carson-Newman 23:53
4 Alyson Trovato ADV (JR) St. Andrews 23:56
5 Genna Eisenmann ADV (JR) Lenoir-Rhyne 24:04
6 Keely Hollahan (SR) Mars Hill 24:19
7 Carrie Powell (SR) Converse 24:30
8 Dana Lindholm (SO) Lees-McRae 24:31
9 Kendyl Searight (FR) Coker 24:43
10 Whitney Dennis (SR) Queens (N.C.) 24:50
11 April Harris (FR) Lees-McRae 24:53
12 Melissa Dunlap (SR) Pfeiffer 24:57
13 Ashley McClellion (FR) Anderson (S.C.) 24:58
14 Ashley May (SO) Lees-McRae 25:01
15 Carla Swart (SO) Lees-McRae 25:03
16 Ashley Hubbard (JR) Wingate 25:05
17 Erica Young (SR) Saint Augustine's 25:06
18 Meghan Hillebrand (SR) Pfeiffer 25:08
19 Alex Bonn (JR) Limestone 25:13
20 Lisa Massey (SR) Carson-Newman 25:16
21 Andrea Criscio (FR) Wingate 25:19
22 Irene Rono (JR) District of Columbia 25:21
23 Alicja Dembna (JR) Tusculum 25:22
24 Gina Valenti (SO) Lees-McRae 25:23
25 Demarea Colson (JR) Lees-McRae 25:27
26 Amber Hines (JR) Wingate 25:30
27 Alicia Harbold (FR) Wingate 25:31
28 Sharona Brown (SO) Saint Augustine's 25:31
29 Taylor Hansen (SO) Newberry 25:32
30 Veronica Gobeyn (JR) St. Andrews 25:32
31 Jennifer Ely (SO) Lincoln Memorial 25:34
32 Michelle Ratliff (SR) Lincoln Memorial 25:44
33 Jenny Hurd (JR) Lees-McRae 25:49
34 Anita Casey (FR) Mars Hill 25:50
35 Betsy Ruppert (JR) Converse 25:51
36 Laura Berry (SR) Wingate 25:56
37 Hannah Washburn (FR) Mars Hill 25:59
38 Jocelyn Veit (JR) Mars Hill 26:03
39 Alyssa Lowe (SO) Lenoir-Rhyne 26:06
40 Sairy Sanchez (SR) Queens (N.C.) 26:08
41 Lindsey Roycraft (JR) Wingate 26:10
42 Chelsea Rogers (FR) Anderson (S.C.) 26:16
43 Emily Burke (JR) Lincoln Memorial 26:18
44 Marie Hibbard (FR) St. Andrews 26:19
45 Kathleen Rollet (JR) Lincoln Memorial 26:22
46 Meleah Cole (SO) Catawba 26:24
47 Tiffany Winchell (SO) Carson-Newman 26:24
48 Julie Seils (JR) Converse 26:25
49 Carrie Jackson (SO) Converse 26:38
50 Molly Reichwald (SO) Limestone 26:42
51 Bekah Peeler (JR) Lenoir-Rhyne 26:49
52 Hannah Moore (FR) Mars Hill 26:56
53 Heather Warren (JR) Newberry 26:59
54 Laura Young (JR) Carson-Newman 26:59
55 Latrese Bristol (SO) Pfeiffer 27:06
56 Elycia Zempel (SO) Lenoir-Rhyne 27:07
57 Elisabeth West (SR) Lenoir-Rhyne 27:08
58 Denise Lewis (FR) Fayetteville State 27:10
59 Ashley Ligon (FR) Shaw 27:10
60 Deidre Ratliff (SR) Lincoln Memorial 27:11
61 Desiree Cavazos (FR) St. Andrews 27:13
62 Cara Hawkins (SO) Carson-Newman 27:18
63 Jonelle Jackson (FR) Limestone 27:19
64 Miranda Annas (FR) Lenoir-Rhyne 27:20
65 Lauren Barker (SO) Limestone 27:21
66 Shannon Townley (JR) Coker 27:29
67 Amber McClain (SR) Queens (N.C.) 27:35
68 Nadine Ntumba (SO) Belmont Abbey 27:35
69 Emily Boggs (SO) Belmont Abbey 27:43
70 Dana Daves (SO) Coker 27:49
71 Caitlyn Beebe (FR) Queens (N.C.) 27:55
72 Amelia Green (FR) Mars Hill 27:56
73 Katie Moore (FR) Erskine 27:58
74 Ashley Blome (JR) Anderson (S.C.) 28:03
75 Magen Abernathy (FR) Pfeiffer 28:06
76 Jennifer Bossi (SO) Wingate 28:06
77 Audra Jordan (SO) Carson-Newman 28:08
78 Molly Hogan (JR) Queens (N.C.) 28:09
79 Melissa Riesett (FR) Limestone 28:14
80 Samantha Rynas (JR) Pfeiffer 28:18
81 Emily White (JR) Mars Hill 28:33
82 Myra Hendley (SR) Converse 28:40
83 Maurisa Williams (JR) District of Columbia 28:43
84 Lindsey Parda (SR) Lincoln Memorial 28:47
85 Nicole Coke (FR) Coker 28:50
86 Jessica Brandes (FR) Lincoln Memorial 28:53
87 Katie Kisbey-Green (JR) Belmont Abbey 28:58
88 Melissa Ford (FR) Carson-Newman 29:05
89 Ashley Bledsoe (SO) Shaw 29:06
90 Heidi Rienstra (SO) Coker 29:15
91 Heather Nicholson (SO) Limestone 29:20
92 Bonnie MacDonald (SO) St. Andrews 29:36
93 Melissa Peacock (FR) Newberry 29:50
94 katherine Klauber (JR) Converse 29:50
95 Kateryna Sleypstova (SO) Erskine 30:39
96 Stephanie Rynas (JR) Pfeiffer 30:43
97 Sam Howard (FR) Lenoir-Rhyne 31:02
98 Danielle Martin (FR) St. Andrews 31:05
99 Ashten Guffee (SR) Anderson (S.C.) 31:21
100 Donyelle Murdock (SO) Shaw 31:43
101 Shakira Watford (SO) District of Columbia 31:52
102 Ashley Cupp (SR) Coker 31:55
103 Courtney Beytagh (SO) Belmont Abbey 31:57
104 Ellen Humphrey (JR) Pfeiffer 31:57
105 Donchelle Florence (SO) Shaw 32:12
106 Lauren Crabb (SO) St. Andrews 32:35
107 Danielle Walkup (JR) Newberry 32:51
108 Delilah Badgett (FR) Shaw 33:05
109 Ericka Cook (SO) District of Columbia 33:17
110 Christina Layanna (SR) Belmont Abbey 33:30
111 Danielle Cook (JR) District of Columbia 33:30
112 Brittany Hogue (FR) Converse 33:55
113 Erica Nixon (FR) District of Columbia 34:00
114 Joi Briscoe (SO) Shaw 35:12
115 Jessica Collins (SO) Shaw 36:13