South Central Region

back to results

Nov. 4, 2007

South Central Region
Host: Missouri Southern State University-Joplin
Joplin, Missouri


1. MISSOURI SOUTHERN
3 7 9 10 12 (39) (70) = 41
DUSTIN DIXON, ISAAC GARCIA, RYAN ARTHUR, BRENNON BENKERT, DUSTIN
MILLER, KYLE DAVIS, DEREK WRIGHT
2. ABILENE CHRISTIAN
1 2 4 11 37 (93) = 55
SERGE GASORE, JULIUS NYANGO, PHILIP BIRGEN, AMOS SANG, ERIC BROWN,
DAVID WEBSTER
3. PITTSBURG ST.
5 8 20 22 29 (34) (50) = 84
TIM TESTA, MUJAHID HASSABALLA, DAVID COX, MASON STOUT, JOSH COBERLEY,
MATT SEIFERT, BRAD JOCHEMS
4. SOUTHWEST BAPTIST
6 15 23 24 30 (41) (55) = 98
MICHAEL PIERCE, JEREMY GLASSMAKER, MICHAEL MCCAMPBELL, SHAWN
ETZENHOUSER, CAMERON AYERS, VINCENT TICHENOR, JOSH ROLLINS
5. EMPORIA ST.
13 26 27 45 49 (61) (80) = 160
SKYLER DELMOTT, BROCK TERNES, SLOANE KERN, MICHAEL STEPHENS, ERIC
WELLMAN, MARCUS SUMMERS, WILLIAM HOHMEIER
6. EAST CENTRAL
19 38 42 47 48 (84) (98) = 194
MATT APPELMAN, KOLIN STYLES, DANIEL KIPTOO, JOHN SUTRICK, JACOB
BUSSELL, JOEL DUTTON, TYLER JACKSON
7. FORT HAYS ST.
16 17 59 63 71 (82) (85) = 226
DAN YODER, AARON DAVIDSON, KODY COOK, COLE GINTHER, MATT GOETZ, JORDAN
STROUP, BRENDAN PTACEK
8. TRUMAN STATE
31 35 51 52 78 (89) = 247
BRYANT ENGLAND, ZACH CHAPMAN, DAVID YONCE, JOSH MANTOOTH, TAD DALLAS,
JOHN VENNER
9. TARLETON STATE
18 36 46 76 81 (90) (99) = 257
REY HINOJOSA, GERZAIN VALENZUELA, TRAVIS FORT, ROLAND QUASADA, JARED
MCNEIL, KEVIN EMMERT, WESTYN ROSILES
10. U OF CENTRAL MISSOURI
33 54 58 64 67 (69) (73) = 276
ANTHONY SCHULZ, CHRIS COLESWORTHY, ALEX KOSGEI, DEREK WISEMAN, KYLE
MCCLURE, DAVID FUCHS, DENNIS HILL
11. DALLAS BAPTIST
25 32 57 74 94 (103)(108) = 282
FELIX RODRIGUEZ, MATT HANSEN, GARRETT SAGE, KURT LINDSEY, ERIC WYATT,
RYAN CLIFT, PRATICK MIRANI
12. NW MISSOURI
43 44 56 60 87 (92)(101) = 290
BEN CHAPPELL, T.R. PURSELL, BRAD SORENSEN, DAVID FRANZ, RYAN GATES,
CHRIS KING, KADEN MYERS
13. TEX. A&M-COMMERCE
28 62 68 72 83 (97)(102) = 313
TYLER TYNDELL, ALFREDO SOTO, JERRY DELAFUENTE, ROBERT REED, BRANDON
WOMACK, LOGAN KELLY, KASIE CARRELL
14. CAMERON
14 53 75 91 96 (100)(106) = 329
MUDASAR HAIDAT, JUAN RUIZ, CASEY KREGER, MUBASHAR HAIDAT, JAMIN JONES,
GARRETT HOFMANN, AARON HIBBITS
15. EASTERN NEW MEXICO
21 66 77 79 88 (95)(105) = 331
NIMROD LELEI, LOGAN ROBERTSON, JACOB WIKLUND, DOMINIC PACHECO, KENNEDY
BAIYWO, MICHAEL THOMAS, HUNTER DANIEL
16. INCARNATE WORD
40 65 86 104 107 = 402
SHAYN WEIDNER, ADRIAN CARRILLO, ROMAN JACOBO, MICHAEL CORTEZ, ESTEVAN
FLORES



NCAA® Division II South Central Regional Cross Country Championships - Men
Saturday, November 3, 2007

Place TmPl No. Name School Class 1.75 4.80 Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ============================ ===== ======= ======= ======= =====
1 1 3 Serge Gasore ABILENE CHRISTIAN JR 8:31 24:10 30:28.3 4:55
2 2 5 Julius Nyango ABILENE CHRISTIAN JR 8:31 24:10 30:33.8 4:56
3 3 201 Dustin Dixon MISSOURI SOUTHERN JR 8:32 24:25 31:02.0 5:00
4 4 1 Philip Birgen ABILENE CHRISTIAN JR 8:31 24:22 31:07.5 5:01
5 5 247 Tim Testa PITTSBURG ST. SO 8:41 24:29 31:08.6 5:01
6 6 266 Michael Pierce SOUTHWEST BAPTIST JR 8:39 24:37 31:21.7 5:03
7 281 David Fuentes ST. EDWARD'S JR 8:40 24:43 31:25.0 5:04
8 7 202 Isaac Garcia MISSOURI SOUTHERN SO 8:46 24:51 31:26.8 5:04
9 8 242 Mujahid Hassaballa PITTSBURG ST. SO 8:48 24:50 31:29.9 5:05
10 9 197 Ryan Arthur MISSOURI SOUTHERN SR 8:40 24:52 31:30.6 5:05
11 10 198 Brennon Benkert MISSOURI SOUTHERN SO 8:40 24:56 31:32.9 5:05
12 11 6 Amos Sang ABILENE CHRISTIAN FR 8:36 24:51 31:37.4 5:06
13 12 204 Dustin Miller MISSOURI SOUTHERN SR 8:40 24:52 31:37.8 5:06
14 13 131 Skyler Delmott EMPORIA ST. SO 8:40 24:55 31:38.9 5:06
15 14 39 Mudasar Haidat CAMERON JR 8:40 25:05 31:52.2 5:08
16 15 262 Jeremy Glassmaker SOUTHWEST BAPTIST SO 8:44 25:08 31:57.3 5:09
17 16 157 Dan Yoder FORT HAYS ST. JR 8:54 25:19 31:58.2 5:09
18 17 149 Aaron Davidson FORT HAYS ST. SR 8:49 25:18 32:00.7 5:10
19 18 299 Rey Hinojosa TARLETON STATE JR 8:38 25:10 32:01.0 5:10
20 19 88 Matt Appelman EAST CENTRAL SR 8:42 25:15 32:05.7 5:10
21 20 239 David Cox PITTSBURG ST. SR 8:53 25:28 32:15.2 5:12
22 21 112 Nimrod Lelei EASTERN NEW MEXICO SR 8:57 25:34 32:20.1 5:13
23 22 246 Mason Stout PITTSBURG ST. SO 9:07 25:39 32:20.7 5:13
24 23 265 Michael McCampbell SOUTHWEST BAPTIST SO 9:05 25:38 32:20.9 5:13
25 24 261 Shawn Etzenhouser SOUTHWEST BAPTIST SO 8:53 25:24 32:27.3 5:14
26 25 75 Felix Rodriguez DALLAS BAPTIST SO 9:02 25:42 32:29.3 5:14
27 26 138 Brock Ternes EMPORIA ST. JR 9:11 32:30.2 5:14
28 27 133 Sloane Kern EMPORIA ST. FR 9:07 25:52 32:32.1 5:15
29 28 318 Tyler Tyndell TEX. A&M-COMMERCE SO 9:15 25:44 32:33.4 5:15
30 29 238 Josh Coberley PITTSBURG ST. SO 9:06 25:40 32:38.7 5:16
31 30 259 Cameron Ayers SOUTHWEST BAPTIST SO 8:57 25:39 32:41.7 5:16
32 31 342 Bryant England TRUMAN STATE SR 9:12 25:46 32:42.4 5:16
33 32 72 Matt Hansen DALLAS BAPTIST JR 9:23 25:46 32:45.2 5:17
34 33 56 Anthony Schulz U OF CENTRAL MISSOURI JR 9:00 25:44 32:54.1 5:18
35 34 245 Matt Seifert PITTSBURG ST. JR 9:06 25:45 32:56.5 5:19
36 35 339 Zach Chapman TRUMAN STATE SO 9:12 26:03 32:58.9 5:19
37 36 304 Gerzain Valenzuela TARLETON STATE FR 9:23 26:03 33:01.6 5:19
38 37 2 Eric Brown ABILENE CHRISTIAN SR 9:03 26:06 33:02.2 5:19
39 38 93 Kolin Styles EAST CENTRAL JR 8:57 25:59 33:04.1 5:20
40 39 199 Kyle Davis MISSOURI SOUTHERN SR 9:08 26:02 33:05.0 5:20
41 40 174 Shayn Weidner INCARNATE WORD SO 9:01 26:01 33:06.8 5:20
42 41 269 Vincent Tichenor SOUTHWEST BAPTIST JR 9:05 26:08 33:07.9 5:20
43 42 92 Daniel Kiptoo EAST CENTRAL FR 8:49 26:02 33:08.5 5:21
44 43 217 Ben Chappell NW MISSOURI SO 9:14 26:10 33:08.7 5:21
45 44 225 T.R. Pursell NW MISSOURI FR 9:14 26:11 33:11.7 5:21
46 45 136 Michael Stephens EMPORIA ST. JR 9:17 26:16 33:14.0 5:21
47 46 297 Travis Fort TARLETON STATE FR 8:57 26:14 33:18.3 5:22
48 47 94 John Sutrick EAST CENTRAL SR 9:02 26:00 33:19.7 5:22
49 48 89 Jacob Bussell EAST CENTRAL JR 9:05 26:18 33:21.0 5:23
50 28 David Solis ANGELO STATE SR 9:07 26:19 33:23.5 5:23
51 49 139 Eric Wellman EMPORIA ST. SR 9:28 26:36 33:24.6 5:23
52 50 244 Brad Jochems PITTSBURG ST. FR 9:02 26:21 33:25.2 5:23
53 51 348 David Yonce TRUMAN STATE SR 9:27 26:24 33:25.4 5:23
54 52 344 Josh Mantooth TRUMAN STATE FR 9:10 26:24 33:29.3 5:24
55 53 47 Juan Ruiz CAMERON FR 9:28 26:23 33:32.2 5:24
56 54 49 Chris Colesworthy U OF CENTRAL MISSOURI JR 9:04 26:27 33:39.3 5:25
57 55 268 Josh Rollins SOUTHWEST BAPTIST SO 9:05 26:38 33:42.7 5:26
58 56 226 Brad Sorensen NW MISSOURI JR 9:16 26:43 33:43.5 5:26
59 57 76 Garrett Sage DALLAS BAPTIST SO 9:19 26:35 33:43.9 5:26
60 58 52 Alex Kosgei U OF CENTRAL MISSOURI FR 8:59 26:29 33:44.2 5:26
61 59 148 Kody Cook FORT HAYS ST. FR 9:22 26:34 33:44.3 5:26
62 22 Brian Carroll ANGELO STATE SO 9:10 26:38 33:46.8 5:27
63 60 220 David Franz NW MISSOURI JR 9:23 26:45 33:47.3 5:27
64 61 137 Marcus Summers EMPORIA ST. JR 9:26 26:52 33:54.1 5:28
65 62 317 Alfredo Soto TEX. A&M-COMMERCE SO 9:19 26:42 33:57.2 5:28
66 63 150 Cole Ginther FORT HAYS ST. SO 9:10 26:39 33:58.2 5:29
67 64 57 Derek Wiseman U OF CENTRAL MISSOURI FR 9:07 26:36 33:59.6 5:29
68 65 169 Adrian Carrillo INCARNATE WORD FR 9:18 26:56 34:01.4 5:29
69 66 115 Logan Robertson EASTERN NEW MEXICO FR 9:20 26:40 34:02.6 5:29
70 67 53 Kyle McClure U OF CENTRAL MISSOURI FR 9:07 26:43 34:05.4 5:30
71 68 313 Jerry Delafuente TEX. A&M-COMMERCE SO 9:35 27:03 34:06.0 5:30
72 69 50 David Fuchs U OF CENTRAL MISSOURI JR 9:11 26:49 34:12.1 5:31
73 70 206 Derek Wright MISSOURI SOUTHERN JR 9:08 26:48 34:14.3 5:31
74 71 151 Matt Goetz FORT HAYS ST. JR 9:25 26:57 34:15.7 5:31
75 72 315 Robert Reed TEX. A&M-COMMERCE SO 9:35 27:04 34:17.4 5:32
76 73 51 Dennis Hill U OF CENTRAL MISSOURI SR 8:49 27:21 34:22.9 5:32
77 361 Jose Velazquez WEST TEXAS A&M JR 9:58 27:18 34:24.6 5:33
78 74 73 Kurt Lindsey DALLAS BAPTIST FR 9:29 27:05 34:26.0 5:33
79 75 45 Casey Kreger CAMERON JR 9:26 27:05 34:26.6 5:33
80 76 301 Roland Quasada TARLETON STATE FR 9:37 27:11 34:27.0 5:33
81 77 118 Jacob Wiklund EASTERN NEW MEXICO JR 9:23 27:16 34:29.7 5:34
82 78 340 Tad Dallas TRUMAN STATE SO 9:36 27:13 34:30.7 5:34
83 79 113 Dominic Pacheco EASTERN NEW MEXICO FR 9:21 27:07 34:33.4 5:34
84 80 132 William Hohmeier EMPORIA ST. FR 9:35 27:17 34:36.7 5:35
85 81 300 Jared McNeil TARLETON STATE FR 9:26 27:21 34:37.1 5:35
86 82 155 Jordan Stroup FORT HAYS ST. FR 9:17 27:10 34:38.6 5:35
87 83 319 Brandon Womack TEX. A&M-COMMERCE FR 9:35 27:15 34:39.9 5:35
88 84 90 Joel Dutton EAST CENTRAL FR 9:10 27:11 34:41.6 5:35
89 85 153 Brendan Ptacek FORT HAYS ST. JR 9:21 27:22 34:42.3 5:36
90 358 Thomas Harris WEST TEXAS A&M FR 9:59 27:35 34:43.9 5:36
91 86 172 Roman Jacobo INCARNATE WORD FR 9:36 27:19 34:49.9 5:37
92 87 221 Ryan Gates NW MISSOURI SO 9:32 27:31 34:52.7 5:37
93 88 107 Kennedy Baiywo EASTERN NEW MEXICO JR 9:21 27:28 35:04.1 5:39
94 89 347 John Venner TRUMAN STATE FR 9:38 27:33 35:04.9 5:39
95 90 296 Kevin Emmert TARLETON STATE JR 9:22 27:26 35:10.6 5:40
96 91 38 Mubashar Haidat CAMERON JR 9:36 27:48 35:11.3 5:40
97 280 Cody Beaman ST. EDWARD'S SO 9:37 27:46 35:17.5 5:41
98 359 Jose Huerta WEST TEXAS A&M SO 9:59 27:53 35:19.1 5:42
99 92 223 Chris King NW MISSOURI FR 9:34 27:56 35:19.2 5:42
100 93 10 David Webster ABILENE CHRISTIAN JR 9:24 28:03 35:31.6 5:44
101 94 77 Eric Wyatt DALLAS BAPTIST JR 9:55 28:06 35:36.4 5:44
102 95 117 Michael Thomas EASTERN NEW MEXICO SO 9:28 27:59 35:37.5 5:44
103 96 44 Jamin Jones CAMERON JR 9:38 28:11 35:41.2 5:45
104 97 314 Logan Kelly TEX. A&M-COMMERCE FR 9:49 28:09 35:49.1 5:46
105 98 91 Tyler Jackson EAST CENTRAL SO 9:38 28:02 35:54.4 5:47
106 99 302 Westyn Rosiles TARLETON STATE FR 9:32 28:19 36:14.6 5:50
107 100 42 Garrett Hofmann CAMERON FR 9:39 28:46 36:25.6 5:52
108 101 224 Kaden Myers NW MISSOURI FR 9:34 28:38 36:27.0 5:52
109 102 312 Kasie Carrell TEX. A&M-COMMERCE FR 9:58 29:05 37:00.7 5:58
110 103 70 Ryan Clift DALLAS BAPTIST FR 9:55 29:17 37:04.3 5:58
111 104 170 Michael Cortez INCARNATE WORD FR 9:53 29:02 37:08.5 5:59
112 360 Isai Saucedo WEST TEXAS A&M FR 10:30 30:04 37:33.4 6:03
113 105 108 Hunter Daniel EASTERN NEW MEXICO FR 10:24 29:51 37:36.3 6:04
114 106 41 Aaron Hibbits CAMERON FR 9:52 29:36 37:43.8 6:05
115 107 171 Estevan Flores INCARNATE WORD FR 10:04 30:54 39:30.6 6:22
116 108 74 Pratick Mirani DALLAS BAPTIST FR 10:26 31:33 40:12.5 6:29



NCAA® Division II South Central Regional Cross Country Championships
Saturday, November 3, 2007


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMEN TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. MISSOURI SOUTHERN
4 7 8 14 32 (41) (56) = 65
KIMI SHANK, KARA ECKARD, ASHLEY BUNCH, COURTNEY WALTBILLIG, KARI
FRITCHIE, TAYLOR WHITACRE, VICTORIA KLINE
2. ABILENE CHRISTIAN
1 3 5 25 67 (88) (91) = 101
WINROSE KARUNDE, LOICE CHEBOI, MARY MWANGI, HAYLEY GARNER, VENESSA
WHITTLE, ALLY DUNN, LINDSEY PUTMAN
3. PITTSBURG ST.
16 22 26 36 39 (46) (48) = 139
ERICA OGLE, BRITTNEY GRAFF, JULIE JONES, LUCINDA FORTNEY, CAITLIN
LASKOWSKI, JENNA MELLEN, LAUREN CARR
4. FORT HAYS ST.
21 24 31 38 49 (50) (52) = 163
ASHLEE ORR, NIKKI KNOWLES, ALI MISHLER, JACKIE JAMISON, AMIE ALGRIM,
SHARLEY SCHREINER, MALLORY JOSEPH
5. DALLAS BAPTIST
13 18 34 44 61 (80) (94) = 170
LACEY MORRISON, HANNAH STEFFAN, TABBITHA ASHFORD, ASHLEY ALFORD,
ASHLEY GUZMAN, RACHEL ONCKEN, MAKENZI TOMLINSON
6. SOUTHWEST BAPTIST
15 20 37 47 63 (68) (81) = 182
COURTNEY AYERS, CHELSEA STRAHM, ERICA WHITFIELD, KELSI CHOWNING,
ALYSSA MAGGART, ANDREA OWENSBY, CHRISTINE FLIPPIN
7. NW MISSOURI
9 27 40 57 62 (82) (98) = 195
ANNA O'BRIEN, KARAH SPADER, MAGGIE MCMANIGAL, MADISON MARSHMAN, JANE
BOWNESS, BLAIR SAMPLE, MARY JANTZ
8. TRUMAN STATE
6 12 53 64 84 (86) = 219
DANNA KELLY, GRACE DELNERO, KYLIE RAITHEL, AMANDA BROWN, FIONA
WILLIAMS, STEPHANIE NICHOLS
9. U OF CENTRAL MISSOURI
10 19 42 74 79 (100) = 224
SANDY DAVIDSON, GINA KENNISON, DANI WAGAMAN, BRITTANY SIMPKINS, ALISON
KELLEY, JILLIAN DODDEMA
10. EAST CENTRAL
11 45 55 65 75 (89) (92) = 251
BETTY HERNANDEZ, SARAH REIHART, SILVIA BARKECHIR, VALERIE NAVARRO,
ALEX KIRKPATRICK, ANGELA INGRAM, LAUREN HICKS
11. WEST TEXAS A&M
28 43 54 60 69 (76) (77) = 254
KRISTIE HARTSFIELD, JISEL BAILON, MARIANA CHAVIRA, BELINDA CASTANON,
BECCA RAPSTINE, DELINDA HILL, SHAREN DIGGS
12. INCARNATE WORD
17 33 51 78 85 (102) = 264
YVONNE RODRIGUEZ, ROSE CALDWELL, MELISSA MARTINEZ, CALLAHAN MAGGIE,
ALMA SANTOS, SONYA SOLORIO
13. TARLETON STATE
29 35 66 70 72 (73) (97) = 272
CLAUDIA CASTANON, SHADOH CAMPBELL, KYMBERLEE TRNKA, DANIELLE WEBBER,
SHEILA BISHOP, ANGELA RIKER, MORGAN KUYKENDALL
14. CENTRAL OKLAHOMA
23 58 71 83 93 = 328
EVELYN BERKO, BAILEY HOLDEN, LINDA VASQUEZ, JULIE CROCKER, LISA
RAINWATER
15. EMPORIA ST.
2 59 87 90 96 (101) = 334
JONEL ROSSBACH, KYLIE BOOKOUT, KATHRYN DAVISON, TIFFANY BAUM, MORGAN
FREHE, AMY CRAIG
16. LINCOLN (MO.)
30 95 99 103 104 (105)(106) = 431
KAYDIAN HOWELL, KIMBERLY HODGES, MEGAN WANKUM, KENEISHA JONES, SAMONIA
CLEMMONS, OKINE CODLYN, KAREN ROBINSON



NCAA® Division II South Central Regional Cross Country Championships - Women
Saturday, November 3, 2007

Place TmPl No. Name School Class 2.5 Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ============================ ===== ======= ======= =====
1 1 15 Winrose Karunde ABILENE CHRISTIAN FR 13:22 20:39.8 5:33
2 2 147 Jonel Rossbach EMPORIA ST. SR 13:28 20:40.3 5:33
3 3 11 Loice Cheboi ABILENE CHRISTIAN SO 13:42 21:20.8 5:44
4 4 213 Kimi Shank MISSOURI SOUTHERN SO 13:51 21:28.8 5:46
5 5 17 Mary Mwangi ABILENE CHRISTIAN JR 14:00 21:43.5 5:50
6 6 352 Danna Kelly TRUMAN STATE JR 14:00 21:45.3 5:51
7 7 209 Kara Eckard MISSOURI SOUTHERN JR 14:07 21:51.5 5:52
8 8 208 Ashley Bunch MISSOURI SOUTHERN SO 14:07 22:00.6 5:55
9 9 235 Anna O'Brien NW MISSOURI JR 14:21 22:09.7 5:57
10 10 58 Sandy Davidson U OF CENTRAL MISSOURI JR 14:19 22:11.4 5:58
11 11 100 Betty Hernandez EAST CENTRAL SR 14:16 22:11.9 5:58
12 12 351 Grace Delnero TRUMAN STATE JR 14:18 22:15.8 5:59
13 13 83 Lacey Morrison DALLAS BAPTIST SO 14:14 22:16.7 5:59
14 14 215 Courtney Waltbillig MISSOURI SOUTHERN SO 14:29 22:18.9 6:00
15 15 270 Courtney Ayers SOUTHWEST BAPTIST SO 14:25 22:19.9 6:00
16 16 257 Erica Ogle PITTSBURG ST. SR 14:24 22:22.9 6:01
17 17 179 Yvonne Rodriguez INCARNATE WORD SR 14:17 22:26.5 6:02
18 373 Stefanie Jones SOUTHWESTERN OKLAHOMA STATE JR 14:27 22:27.6 6:02
19 18 86 Hannah Steffan DALLAS BAPTIST SO 14:29 22:28.5 6:02
20 19 61 Gina Kennison U OF CENTRAL MISSOURI SR 14:38 22:32.7 6:03
21 20 277 Chelsea Strahm SOUTHWEST BAPTIST SO 14:40 22:36.3 6:04
22 21 165 Ashlee Orr FORT HAYS ST. JR 14:38 22:38.1 6:05
23 372 Rachael Ingram SOUTHWESTERN OKLAHOMA STATE SR 14:18 22:38.7 6:05
24 22 251 Brittney Graff PITTSBURG ST. FR 14:34 22:39.9 6:05
25 23 65 Evelyn Berko CENTRAL OKLAHOMA SO 14:35 22:40.5 6:05
26 24 163 Nikki Knowles FORT HAYS ST. JR 14:43 22:41.9 6:06
27 25 13 Hayley Garner ABILENE CHRISTIAN JR 14:45 22:42.5 6:06
28 26 252 Julie Jones PITTSBURG ST. SR 14:36 22:42.7 6:06
29 27 237 Karah Spader NW MISSOURI SR 14:43 22:44.6 6:07
30 28 366 Kristie Hartsfield WEST TEXAS A&M SO 14:56 22:45.6 6:07
31 29 307 Claudia Castanon TARLETON STATE SR 14:35 22:50.0 6:08
32 30 185 Kaydian Howell LINCOLN (MO.) SO 14:36 22:52.6 6:09
33 31 164 Ali Mishler FORT HAYS ST. SO 14:46 22:54.0 6:09
34 32 210 Kari Fritchie MISSOURI SOUTHERN JR 14:43 22:58.7 6:10
35 33 175 Rose Caldwell INCARNATE WORD FR 14:45 22:59.4 6:10
36 34 79 Tabbitha Ashford DALLAS BAPTIST FR 14:45 23:03.4 6:12
37 35 306 Shadoh Campbell TARLETON STATE FR 14:50 23:09.6 6:13
38 36 250 Lucinda Fortney PITTSBURG ST. SR 14:53 23:10.0 6:13
39 37 278 Erica Whitfield SOUTHWEST BAPTIST SO 15:03 23:10.4 6:13
40 38 160 Jackie Jamison FORT HAYS ST. JR 14:59 23:10.9 6:14
41 39 254 Caitlin Laskowski PITTSBURG ST. FR 14:58 23:12.7 6:14
42 40 233 Maggie McManigal NW MISSOURI JR 14:56 23:13.4 6:14
43 41 216 Taylor Whitacre MISSOURI SOUTHERN FR 15:01 23:24.0 6:17
44 42 63 Dani Wagaman U OF CENTRAL MISSOURI SR 15:01 23:26.3 6:18
45 43 362 Jisel Bailon WEST TEXAS A&M SR 15:14 23:27.2 6:18
46 44 78 Ashley Alford DALLAS BAPTIST SO 15:15 23:27.5 6:18
47 45 105 Sarah Reihart EAST CENTRAL SO 15:06 23:28.2 6:18
48 46 256 Jenna Mellen PITTSBURG ST. FR 15:13 23:28.5 6:18
49 47 272 Kelsi Chowning SOUTHWEST BAPTIST FR 15:18 23:28.6 6:18
50 48 249 Lauren Carr PITTSBURG ST. FR 15:12 23:34.0 6:20
51 49 158 Amie Algrim FORT HAYS ST. FR 15:16 23:36.1 6:20
52 50 167 Sharley Schreiner FORT HAYS ST. FR 15:17 23:37.6 6:21
53 51 178 Melissa Martinez INCARNATE WORD FR 15:05 23:38.2 6:21
54 52 161 Mallory Joseph FORT HAYS ST. SO 15:12 23:39.4 6:21
55 53 355 Kylie Raithel TRUMAN STATE FR 15:15 23:40.5 6:22
56 54 364 Mariana Chavira WEST TEXAS A&M SR 15:20 23:41.0 6:22
57 55 96 Silvia Barkechir EAST CENTRAL FR 15:16 23:42.0 6:22
58 56 211 Victoria Kline MISSOURI SOUTHERN SO 15:00 23:42.8 6:22
59 57 232 Madison Marshman NW MISSOURI FR 15:21 23:45.6 6:23
60 58 67 Bailey Holden CENTRAL OKLAHOMA FR 15:25 23:47.0 6:23
61 59 141 Kylie Bookout EMPORIA ST. FR 15:22 23:47.8 6:23
62 60 363 Belinda Castanon WEST TEXAS A&M JR 15:33 23:50.3 6:24
63 61 81 Ashley Guzman DALLAS BAPTIST FR 15:26 23:51.1 6:24
64 62 228 Jane Bowness NW MISSOURI SO 15:14 23:51.4 6:24
65 32 Brittney Heath ANGELO STATE SO 15:43 23:51.7 6:25
66 63 274 Alyssa Maggart SOUTHWEST BAPTIST SR 15:16 23:51.9 6:25
67 64 349 Amanda Brown TRUMAN STATE FR 15:15 23:52.4 6:25
68 65 104 Valerie Navarro EAST CENTRAL SR 15:22 23:54.4 6:25
69 66 310 Kymberlee Trnka TARLETON STATE JR 15:27 23:55.3 6:25
70 67 20 Venessa Whittle ABILENE CHRISTIAN JR 15:28 23:56.8 6:26
71 191 Andrea Borgeman MIDWESTERN ST. SO 15:20 23:58.3 6:26
72 68 275 Andrea Owensby SOUTHWEST BAPTIST SO 15:35 23:59.6 6:27
73 69 368 Becca Rapstine WEST TEXAS A&M FR 15:36 24:00.1 6:27
74 33 Paige Massingill ANGELO STATE SO 15:27 24:05.3 6:28
75 70 311 Danielle Webber TARLETON STATE FR 15:17 24:06.1 6:28
76 71 69 Linda Vasquez CENTRAL OKLAHOMA SR 15:40 24:08.1 6:29
77 72 305 Sheila Bishop TARLETON STATE SO 15:21 24:09.9 6:29
78 73 309 Angela Riker TARLETON STATE SO 15:24 24:13.7 6:30
79 74 62 Brittany Simpkins U OF CENTRAL MISSOURI FR 15:28 24:17.6 6:31
80 75 103 Alex Kirkpatrick EAST CENTRAL SO 15:45 24:19.0 6:32
81 76 367 Delinda Hill WEST TEXAS A&M FR 15:38 24:21.7 6:33
82 77 365 Sharen Diggs WEST TEXAS A&M SR 15:50 24:24.3 6:33
83 78 177 Callahan Maggie INCARNATE WORD SO 15:33 24:29.2 6:35
84 79 60 Alison Kelley U OF CENTRAL MISSOURI SR 15:44 24:30.2 6:35
85 80 85 Rachel Oncken DALLAS BAPTIST FR 15:42 24:30.9 6:35
86 196 Hassie Sutton MIDWESTERN ST. FR 15:45 24:34.0 6:36
87 81 273 Christine Flippin SOUTHWEST BAPTIST SO 15:46 24:36.8 6:37
88 82 236 Blair Sample NW MISSOURI SO 15:49 24:42.6 6:38
89 83 66 Julie Crocker CENTRAL OKLAHOMA FR 15:53 24:43.0 6:38
90 84 357 Fiona Williams TRUMAN STATE SO 15:40 24:45.0 6:39
91 85 180 Alma Santos INCARNATE WORD FR 15:54 24:45.9 6:39
92 86 353 Stephanie Nichols TRUMAN STATE FR 16:06 24:46.9 6:39
93 29 Patricia Dailey ANGELO STATE JR 15:55 24:53.3 6:41
94 87 144 Kathryn Davison EMPORIA ST. FR 16:00 24:54.5 6:41
95 88 12 Ally Dunn ABILENE CHRISTIAN FR 15:56 24:54.8 6:41
96 89 102 Angela Ingram EAST CENTRAL SR 16:08 24:57.0 6:42
97 90 140 Tiffany Baum EMPORIA ST. FR 16:01 25:00.3 6:43
98 91 19 Lindsey Putman ABILENE CHRISTIAN FR 16:03 25:04.0 6:44
99 92 101 Lauren Hicks EAST CENTRAL SR 16:09 25:11.4 6:46
100 93 68 Lisa Rainwater CENTRAL OKLAHOMA FR 16:30 25:20.9 6:48
101 94 87 Makenzi Tomlinson DALLAS BAPTIST FR 16:13 25:29.2 6:51
102 95 184 Kimberly Hodges LINCOLN (MO.) FR 16:33 25:32.5 6:52
103 96 146 Morgan Frehe EMPORIA ST. FR 16:20 25:33.0 6:52
104 97 371 Morgan Kuykendall TARLETON STATE 16:34 25:45.9 6:55
105 98 231 Mary Jantz NW MISSOURI FR 16:20 25:48.5 6:56
106 99 190 Megan Wankum LINCOLN (MO.) FR 16:46 25:53.5 6:57
107 100 59 Jillian Doddema U OF CENTRAL MISSOURI SR 16:45 26:03.6 7:00
108 321 Kate Donovan TEX. A&M-COMMERCE FR 16:56 26:07.1 7:01
109 101 143 Amy Craig EMPORIA ST. FR 17:07 26:31.7 7:07
110 192 Mindy Briones MIDWESTERN ST. JR 17:16 26:47.2 7:12
111 102 181 Sonya Solorio INCARNATE WORD FR 17:13 26:51.4 7:13
112 322 Esther Fernandez TEX. A&M-COMMERCE SO 17:21 26:56.5 7:14
113 323 Janna Lane TEX. A&M-COMMERCE FR 17:21 26:56.9 7:14
114 103 186 Keneisha Jones LINCOLN (MO.) FR 17:15 26:57.9 7:14
115 104 182 Samonia Clemmons LINCOLN (MO.) SO 17:25 27:02.0 7:16
116 105 183 Okine Codlyn LINCOLN (MO.) FR 17:51 27:49.2 7:28
117 106 187 Karen Robinson LINCOLN (MO.) SR 18:06 27:57.9 7:31
118 194 Chloe Lander MIDWESTERN ST. FR 19:11 30:14.9 8:07