North Central Region

back to results

Nov. 4, 2007

North Central Region
Host: University of South Dakota
Vermillion, South Dakota


NCAA Division 2 North Central Regional Meet

Don Baker Cross Country Course

Hosted by The University of South Dakota

Vermillion, SD

November 3rd, 2007

========== MENS TEAM SCORE ==========



1. 45 Western State ( 30:53 2:34:22)

========================================

1 3 Iain Donnan 30:20

2 4 Aaron Clark 30:22

3 6 Scott Dahlberg 30:39

4 9 Tyler Pennel 30:59

5 23 Tyler Rasmussen 32:02

6 ( 31) Ryan Wilbur 32:24

7 ( 37) Daniel Wallis 32:29



2. 46 Adams State ( 30:58 2:34:49)

========================================

1 2 Reuben Mwei 30:17

2 5 Aaron Braun 30:24

3 7 Brian Medigovich 30:45

4 13 Ryan McNiff 31:30

5 19 Antonio Martinez-Lop 31:53

6 ( 21) Giacomo Butler 31:58

7 ( 22) Nick Lara 32:00



3. 89 Minn. St. Mankato ( 31:43 2:38:31)

========================================

1 10 Denise Mokaya 31:04

2 12 James Krajsa 31:23

3 16 Dan Ristau 31:41

4 24 Jesse Merkel 32:06

5 27 Jeff Stuckenbroke 32:17

6 ( 40) Jonathan Stoltman 32:37

7 ( 56) Erik Teig 33:07



4. 97 Colorado Mines ( 31:52 2:39:17)

========================================

1 14 Clifton Oertli 31:33

2 15 Michael Rooney 31:35

3 17 Ben Zywicki 31:43

4 25 John Tallerday 32:11

5 26 Aaron Swift 32:15

6 ( 35) Daniel Liechty 32:27

7 ( 43) Sean Cusick 32:49



5. 149 New Mexico Highlands ( 31:52 2:39:17)

========================================

1 1 Laurent Ngirakamaro 29:45

2 11 David Kemei 31:05

3 20 John Ronoh 31:55

4 38 David Chirchir 32:33

5 79 Joey Gallegos 33:59

6 (108) Eric Maldonado 35:51

7 (122) Will Jarmeko-Wrig 37:01



6. 184 Metropolitan St. ( 32:34 2:42:47)

========================================

1 28 Anthony Luna 32:18

2 33 Todd Tolentino 32:25

3 34 Brice Young 32:27

4 41 Kyle Simcox 32:42

5 48 Luna Gabe 32:55

6 ( 66) Max Cowan 33:31

7 ( 73) Chris Le Blanc 33:43



7. 194 Minnesota-Duluth ( 32:28 2:42:18)

========================================

1 8 Eric Atkinson 30:54

2 39 John Kallemeyn 32:34

3 45 Nate Anderson 32:50

4 49 Mike Kramer 32:56

5 53 Zach Varty 33:04

6 ( 57) Aaron Gorman 33:10

7 ( 75) Tyler Bjorhus 33:49



8. 207 Augustana (S.D.) ( 32:42 2:43:30)

========================================

1 30 Asle Tjelta 32:23

2 36 Austin Vande Berg 32:27

3 42 Bart Johnson 32:43

4 47 Rob Ihry 32:55

5 52 Chad Backsen 33:02

6 ( 59) Peter Oien 33:14

7 ( 70) Kaleb Boese 33:39



9. 334 Minn. St. Moorhead ( 33:39 2:48:15)

========================================

1 29 Adam Kne 32:20

2 63 Kyle Eckhoff 33:21

3 68 Leighton Reuss 33:36

4 85 Dustin Lillegaard 34:23

5 89 Michael McConnell 34:35

6 ( 95) Erik Hest 34:51



10. 342 U. of Mary ( 33:40 2:48:19)

========================================

1 32 Matt Neff 32:25

2 60 Nick Lopez-Prelle 33:14

3 72 Russell Neff 33:43

4 77 Kurt Rettig 33:57

5 101 Andrew Reichenberge 35:00

6 (113) Bennett Mayo 36:21

7 (121) Quincy Pierce 36:56



11. 348 UC-Colo. Spgs. ( 33:43 2:48:32)

========================================

1 50 Dan Pinter 32:59

2 58 Gabe Small 33:11

3 71 Branson Bartlett 33:40

4 82 Alex Tiernan 34:12

5 87 Dustin Simoens 34:30

6 ( 90) Carlos Ruibal 34:36

7 ( 92) Joel Kienitz 34:38



12. 358 South Dakota ( 33:56 2:49:39)

========================================

1 44 Matt Yaggie 32:49

2 61 Sean Fitzsimmons 33:17

3 64 Andrew Duba 33:24

4 78 Josh Jeffery 33:58

5 111 Josh Blue 36:11



13. 361 North Dakota ( 33:51 2:49:15)

========================================

1 46 Kyle Rosseau 32:52

2 67 Nathan Nordlund 33:35

3 74 Josh LaBlanc 33:48

4 86 Jonathan Gilson 34:26

5 88 Kyle Downs 34:34

6 ( 91) Michael Warweg 34:38

7 (109) Dustin Umland 35:54



14. 374 Wayne St. (Neb.) ( 34:00 2:49:57)

========================================

1 18 Nate Preston 31:49

2 81 John Kern 34:09

3 84 York Thomas 34:17

4 94 Cheto Cerda 34:50

5 97 Nathaniel Bergen 34:52

6 (102) David Obermeyer 35:02

7 (118) Lee Anderson 36:36



15. 384 Northern State ( 34:01 2:50:01)

========================================

1 54 Danny Scott 33:05

2 55 Matt Walberg 33:07

3 76 Josh Schmeichel 33:53

4 99 Cole Lemke 34:57

5 100 John Rawerts 34:59

6 (117) Sergio Fox 36:35

7 (127) Tim Baustian 37:50



16. 423 Nebraska-Kearney ( 34:19 2:51:35)

========================================

1 62 Justin Zahller 33:21

2 69 Tanner Fruit 33:37

3 83 Quinn Willet 34:15

4 103 Dan Dunbar 35:03

5 106 Rylan Little 35:19

6 (123) Brandon Wissing 37:30

7 (125) Zach High 37:38



17. 433 Fort Lewis ( 34:35 2:52:55)

========================================

1 51 Dylan Peterson 33:01

2 65 Sean Dunlap 33:28

3 98 Nathan Villatoro 34:53

4 107 Paul Havris 35:21

5 112 Garrett Hoanin 36:12

6 (114) Logan Ott 36:28



18. 539 Winona State ( 35:47 2:58:53)

========================================

1 93 Neil Skoog 34:45

2 105 Ryan Slack 35:07

3 110 Ryan Ledin 35:58

4 115 Brent Vyvyan 36:30

5 116 Patrick Saures 36:33

6 (124) Ryan Burch 37:32

7 (128) Colin Madson 38:02



19. 550 Regis (Colo.) ( 36:23 3:01:55)

========================================

1 80 Sid White 34:01

2 96 Adrian Martinez 34:51

3 119 Matt Drake 36:44

4 126 Josh Meier 37:39

5 129 Brandon Ullman 38:40



20. 617 Colo. Christian ( 40:54 3:24:29)

========================================

1 104 Pasque Cooper 35:07

2 120 Spencer Stehr 36:49

3 130 Nathan Williams 42:57

4 131 Thomas Sweed 44:25

5 132 Skylar Wikle 45:11



NCAA Division 2 North Central Regional Meet

Don Baker Cross Country Course

Hosted by The University of South Dakota

Vermillion, SD

November 3rd, 2007

========== WOMENS TEAM SCORE ==========



1. 28 Adams State ( 21:10 1:45:48)

========================================

1 1 Tanya Gaurmer 20:45

2 4 Brittany Somers 21:08

3 6 Lavenna Mullenbach 21:10

4 8 Ashley Quintana 21:22

5 9 Heather Wood 21:23

6 ( 13) Janette McCarroll 21:52

7 ( 40) Sofia Monroe 22:51



2. 86 Augustana (S.D.) ( 21:58 1:49:46)

========================================

1 3 Rachel Stangler 21:02

2 10 Molly Clark 21:48

3 15 Jillian Tholen 21:57

4 28 Jessica Pape 22:28

5 30 Miranda Wagner 22:31

6 ( 36) Alyssa Anderson 22:39

7 ( 38) Caitlin Polgreen 22:48



2. 86 Western State ( 22:07 1:50:32)

========================================

1 12 Julianne Payton 21:52

2 14 Shannon Filar 21:52

3 19 Hillory Davis 22:15

4 20 Alexandra Tayrien 22:16

5 21 Lisa Thomas 22:17

6 ( 25) Sheila Salil 22:26

7 ( 31) Elsabeth Goshu 22:31



4. 115 South Dakota ( 22:11 1:50:51)

========================================

1 2 Ramsey Kavan 20:56

2 18 Kelsey Maloney 22:11

3 22 Emma Erickson 22:17

4 34 Sarah Wickman 22:36

5 39 Jessica Lundgren 22:51

6 ( 58) Allison Duba 23:24

7 ( 89) Heather Kuhlmann 23:55



5. 149 North Dakota ( 22:24 1:51:58)

========================================

1 5 Heidi Evans 21:09

2 16 Renee Aune 22:05

3 29 Kristy Keithley 22:30

4 49 Callie Malone 23:06

5 50 Amanda Gefroh 23:08

6 ( 81) Natika Baker 23:51

7 ( 84) Kristi Dahlheimer 23:53



6. 187 Nebraska-Kearney ( 22:45 1:53:43)

========================================

1 26 Michelle Dill 22:26

2 27 Jacquelyn Dibbern 22:27

3 32 Kaci Lickteig 22:34

4 48 Faith Maschmann 23:02

5 54 Anne McGovern 23:14

6 ( 85) Megan McClure 23:54

7 (144) Abby Richter 26:40



7. 263 Mesa State ( 23:07 1:55:35)

========================================

1 17 Samantha Towne 22:06

2 33 Esmeralda Martinez 22:34

3 65 Anna Moseley 23:32

4 69 Morgan Moore 23:35

5 79 Katie Bryan 23:48

6 ( 88) Samantha Hentosh 23:54

7 (108) Janelle Haskins 24:19



8. 266 Minnesota-Duluth ( 23:09 1:55:43)

========================================

1 11 Liz Palkie 21:52

2 52 Greta Stangl 23:10

3 55 Katelyn Meger 23:17

4 66 Whitney Hines 23:32

5 82 Rachel Hanzal 23:52

6 ( 87) Bridget Hines 23:54

7 (102) Rachel Stack 24:10



9. 297 Fort Lewis ( 23:20 1:56:37)

========================================

1 41 Kery Allen 22:57

2 43 Ashley Kelly 22:57

3 44 Monica Bishop 22:58

4 78 Sofie Stenstadvold 23:48

5 91 Kaydee McCray 23:57

6 (106) Jourdan Baldwin 24:17

7 (119) Allison Wine 24:45



10. 304 Minn. St. Moorhead ( 23:22 1:56:46)

========================================

1 23 Anna VanWechel 22:20

2 64 Danielle Thompson 23:30

3 68 Ashley Roemer 23:34

4 74 Kari Bloch 23:40

5 75 Michelle Hanson 23:42

6 ( 97) Sarah Rebenitsch 24:04

7 (105) Amanda Wickersham 24:17



11. 330 Wayne St. (Neb.) ( 23:30 1:57:27)

========================================

1 42 Megan Zavorka 22:57

2 53 Melissa Schmit 23:12

3 59 Sarah Thomsen 23:25

4 72 Melissa McIntosh 23:40

5 104 Jenna McCoy 24:13

6 (113) Molly Gibson 24:33

7 (134) Meghan Jacob 25:22



12. 355 UC-Colo. Spgs. ( 23:35 1:57:51)

========================================

1 24 Jenna Dorsey-Spitz 22:26

2 73 Vivian Reed 23:40

3 80 Christy Severy 23:50

4 83 Kaitlin Frier 23:53

5 95 Tavia Hammond 24:02

6 (110) Paige Hall 24:22

7 (122) Whitney Lund 24:48



13. 359 Minn. St. Mankato ( 23:34 1:57:49)

========================================

1 35 Jenny Hoese 22:38

2 62 Rachel Smalley 23:27

3 70 Lindsay Broughten 23:37

4 94 Laura Palmer 24:02

5 98 Amber Henne 24:05

6 (103) Amanda Dettman 24:13

7 (127) Meagan McConnell 25:00



14. 399 Regis (Colo.) ( 23:45 1:58:45)

========================================

1 47 Olivia Flores 23:00

2 51 Amy Smith 23:10

3 90 Deanna Richet 23:56

4 93 Anna Hacker 23:57

5 118 Sonja Nelson 24:42

6 (138) Whitney Unterreiner 25:36

7 (141) Megan Vestal 25:44



15. 421 Metropolitan St. ( 23:57 1:59:42)

========================================

1 45 Jessica Jenkins 22:59

2 61 Chelsea Rutter 23:27

3 77 Veronica Albo 23:45

4 112 Shanise Hamilton 24:32

5 126 Stephanie Anderson 24:59

6 (147) Andrea Ordway 27:17



16. 459 U. of Mary ( 24:07 2:00:31)

========================================

1 56 Alyson Piccolo 23:19

2 71 Kristen Neumiller 23:39

3 99 Ivy Roe 24:06

4 100 Michelle Huxtable 24:07

5 133 Kristen Frohlich 25:20

6 (140) Eloisa Espana 25:42



17. 481 Colorado Mines ( 24:06 2:00:27)

========================================

1 37 Sydney Laws 22:43

2 101 Emily Milian 24:08

3 109 Jennifer Wertz 24:20

4 111 Adrienne (W Rice 24:28

5 123 Emily Trudell 24:48

6 (130) Amy Hughes 25:13

7 (148) Alison Bratrsovsky 27:37



18. 485 Concordia-St. Paul ( 24:17 2:01:23)

========================================

1 57 Emily Stanzyk 23:20

2 60 Shae Wallin 23:25

3 115 Kendall Bruhl 24:34

4 124 Sandra James 24:54

5 129 Kaitlin Hartnett 25:10

6 (132) Megan Fulton 25:16

7 (150) Danielle Stewart 28:22



19. 500 Northern State ( 24:16 2:01:18)

========================================

1 67 Jenny Baus 23:33

2 92 Danielle Nickolas 23:57

3 96 Kari Linneman 24:03

4 117 Valerie Moore 24:40

5 128 Taryn West 25:05

6 (136) Toni Fritz 25:26



20. 518 Winona State ( 24:32 2:02:36)

========================================

1 46 Bethany Easker 22:59

2 76 Allie Glasbrenner 23:44

3 120 Madeline Heinrich 24:46

4 137 Michelle Jeske 25:28

5 139 Ashley Vonck 25:39

6 (142) Kelly Rieber 25:57



21. 566 New Mexico Highlands ( 24:42 2:03:29)

========================================

1 63 Ana Juarez 23:28

2 116 Sandra Martinez 24:37

3 121 Sofia Herrera 24:47

4 131 Kathryn Quintana 25:14

5 135 Gladys Bartuina 25:23

6 (143) Amanda Martin 26:25

7 (151) Stormi Brewer 28:29



22. 588 Colorado St.-Pueblo ( 28:41 2:23:25)

========================================

1 7 Lauren Dunsmoor 21:21

2 125 Lindsey Herrera 24:59

3 149 Rebecca Packard 28:03

4 153 Kari Romero 32:15

5 154 Elizabeth Grossman 36:47



23. 598 St. Cloud St. ( 25:21 2:06:41)

========================================

1 86 Emily Winans 23:54

2 107 Andrea Borden 24:17

3 114 Paula Marozas 24:33

4 145 Christa Halonen 26:54

5 146 Libbie Sanders 27:03

6 (152) Sierrah Poole 28:55