2016 Gladstein Invitational (Hillsdale Competes)

back to results

Jan. 22, 2016

2016 Gladstein Invitational (Hillsdale Competes)
Bloomington, IN
Provided by Hillsdale College


Licensed to Indiana University Track&Field Facilty - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/23/2016 03:20 PM
Gladstein Invitational - 1/22/2016 to 1/23/2016
Gladstein Fieldhouse, Indiana University
Results

Event 1 Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
Top nine marks advance to finals
3m board, no tape boards
Gladstein: G 6.48m 2003 Rose Richmond, Indiana University
Collegiate: C 6.91m 2/23/2002 Elva Goulbourne, Auburn University
Collegiate: C 6.91m 3/9/2012 Whitney Gipson, Texas Christian Univ
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Brooks, Taliyah Arkansas 6.30m 6.10m
5.93m 6.10m 5.96m 5.86m FOUL FOUL
2 Abrahamsson, Rebecka Cincinnati 5.74m 5.86m
5.55m 5.62m FOUL 5.50m 5.64m 5.86m
3 Mbah, Kellsa Cincinnati 5.78m 5.85m
5.79m FOUL 5.53m FOUL 5.85m 5.73m
4 Gochenour, Alex Arkansas 6.27m 5.83m
5.77m 5.83m 5.71m FOUL FOUL 5.78m
5 Stumbaugh, Payton Arkansas 5.41m 5.66m
5.17m 5.46m 5.45m 5.43m 5.66m 5.41m
6 Drouin, Jillian Sarnia 6.09m 5.63m
5.63m FOUL 5.62m FOUL 5.54m 5.44m
7 Redmon, Caitlyn Miami (Ohio) 5.41m 5.62m
5.56m 5.43m 5.61m 5.60m 5.62m 5.39m
8 Jones, Mandy Indiana State 5.90m 5.53m
5.40m 5.33m 5.53m 5.35m 5.48m 5.42m
9 Martin, Kaisha Indiana State 5.79m 5.48m
5.24m 5.48m 4.96m 5.45m FOUL FOUL
10 Martin, Kezia S.I.U. C-Dale 5.61m 5.45m
5.45m 4.97m 5.33m
11 Brown, Leigha Arkansas 5.54m 5.41m
5.21m 5.19m 5.41m
12 Peet, Jalen S.I.U. C-Dale 5.50m 5.40m
FOUL 5.40m 4.88m
13 Armstead, Aaliyah Indiana 5.72m 5.34m
FOUL 5.01m 5.34m
14 Washpun, Kiera Loyola (Ill) 5.75m 5.33m
5.20m 5.33m 5.29m
15 Edwards, Onya Xavier (Ohio) 5.53m 5.27m
5.07m 5.27m 5.14m
16 Heidelberg, Kayla SE Missouri 5.45m 5.26m
FOUL FOUL 5.26m
17 Byrd, Nichyria S.I.U. E-Ville 5.80m 5.23m
FOUL FOUL 5.23m
18 Robinson, Yamara Shorter 5.45m 5.10m
4.86m 5.10m 4.99m
18 Willamson, Sidne' SE Missouri 5.49m 5.10m
5.04m 5.10m 4.88m
20 Hall, Brejhe Tennessee State 5.52m 5.03m
5.03m FOUL FOUL
21 LeCaptain, Liz St. Norbert 5.55m 4.99m
4.99m 4.92m FOUL
22 Townsend, Amber Tennessee State 5.48m 4.91m
4.91m FOUL 4.65m
23 Rodriguez, Jasmine Loyola (Ill) 5.44m 4.80m
4.80m 4.58m 4.79m
-- Mehne, Darian Indiana State 5.80m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jordan, Jasmyne Indiana 5.41m DNS
-- Clement, Keira Jackson State 4.96m SCR
-- Mudd, Erica Unattached SCR
-- Younginer, Gabrielle Tennessee State 5.32m SCR
-- Ohlgren, Chloe Hillsdale 5.29m SCR
-- Oliver, Imani Thinking Feet SCR
-- Dutcher, Elizabeth Bradley 5.30m SCR
-- Wolter, Kenna Thinking Feet SCR
-- Westbrook, Atlanta Thinking Feet SCR
-- Cassell, Ivory S.I.U. E-Ville 5.31m SCR
-- Logan, Mikayla SE Missouri 5.15m SCR
-- Long, Ansley Shorter 5.39m SCR
-- Steele, Breondra Shorter 5.03m SCR
-- Brooks, Tessa Miami (Ohio) 4.94m SCR
-- Hector, Paige Jackson State 4.93m SCR
-- Bluford, Dahmone S.I.U. C-Dale 4.73m SCR
-- Robertson, Jeida Jackson State 5.21m SCR

Event 2 Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
Top nine marks advance to finals
3m board, no tape boards
Gladstein: G 8.26m 3/7/1975 Charlton Ehizuelen, University of Illinois
Collegiate: C 8.59m 3/1/2002 Miguel Pate, University of Alabama
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kerr, Jared Unattached 7.84m 7.50m
FOUL 7.41m 7.50m
2 Bowry, Jharyl Unattached 7.74m 7.39m
FOUL 7.28m FOUL 7.39m 7.26m 7.26m
3 Polk, Zachary Xavier (Ohio) 7.29m 7.23m
6.72m 0.65m 7.06m 6.96m 7.23m 6.03m
4 Willman, Jonathan Shorter 7.22m 7.11m
6.93m 6.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.11m
5 Martin, Chris SE Missouri 7.17m 7.03m
6.46m 6.90m 7.03m 6.49m FOUL 7.02m
6 Dotson, Louis S.I.U. C-Dale 6.87m 7.01m
6.41m 6.75m 6.96m FOUL 6.88m 7.01m
7 Schreiber, Scott Indiana State 7.43m 6.99m
6.84m 6.99m FOUL 6.92m FOUL FOUL
7 Kent, Jacob SE Missouri 7.28m 6.99m
6.99m 5.84m 6.63m 6.72m FOUL PASS
9 Adams, Franklin S.I.U. C-Dale 7.66m 6.92m
FOUL 6.92m 6.42m 6.46m FOUL 6.50m
10 Nicholas, Kareem Tennessee State 7.31m 6.87m
FOUL 6.87m 6.82m
11 Price, Ishmael Indiana State 6.78m 6.70m
6.60m 6.70m 6.47m
12 Cragwall, Shaquille Tennessee State 7.01m 6.69m
6.65m 6.69m 6.56m
13 McCoy, Marc Tennessee State 6.76m 6.57m
6.51m 6.57m 6.54m
14 Pydych, Sylvester Loyola (Ill) 6.71m 6.38m
6.38m 6.25m 6.25m
15 Blackshear-Bryant, Jaryn Saint Louis 6.50m 6.27m
FOUL 6.07m 6.27m
16 Sanders, Tariq Cincinnati 7.33m 5.15m
FOUL FOUL 5.15m
-- Acera, Sergio Cincinnati 7.36m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mikell, Devyn Indiana State 7.64m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Landon, Kyle S.I.U. C-Dale 7.58m DNS
-- Bland, Mitchell S.I.U. C-Dale 6.65m DNS
-- Hursey, Jason Jackson State 6.65m DNS
-- Dates, Royce Thinking Feet SCR
-- Sanford, Jonathan Thinking Feet SCR
-- Owusu-Nyantekyi, Nana Thinking Feet SCR
-- Chase, David Hillsdale 5.89m SCR
-- Hyde, Javauny Jackson State SCR
-- Shaw, O'Shane Alabama State 6.16m SCR
-- Landis, Stuart Belmont 6.28m SCR
-- Clerk, Ezekiel S.I.U. E-Ville 5.80m SCR
-- Hristov, Mladen S.I.U. E-Ville 6.32m SCR
-- Everett, Joshua Jackson State SCR
-- Gordon, Zach SE Missouri SCR

Event 16 Men High Jump
=========================================================================
Heights: 1.92m, 1.97m, 2.02m,
2.06m, 2..10m, 2.14m, then +.03m
Gladstein: G 2.32m 2/9/2013 Derek Drouin, Indiana University
Collegiate: C 2.37m 3/11/1989 Hollis Conway, Univ. of Louisiana-Laf.
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Landon, Kyle S.I.U. C-Dale 2.24m 2.20m
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.06 2.10 2.14 2.17 2.20 2.25
P P P P O O P XXO XXX
2 Harvey, Julian S.I.U. E-Ville 2.13m 2.14m
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.06 2.10 2.14 2.17
P XO XO O XO O XXX
3 Murtagh, Jaime Indiana State 2.05m 2.06m
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.06 2.10
O O O O XXX
4 Leonard, Steven Indiana 2.07m 2.02m
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.06
O O O XXX
5 Chase, David Hillsdale 2.03m J2.02m
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.06
XO XO O XXX
6 Hardiman, Jordan Cincinnati 2.02m J2.02m
1.92 1.97 2.02 2.06
P XO XXO XXX
7 Wood, Mike Cincinnati 1.96m 1.97m
1.92 1.97 2.02
O XO XXX
8 Kent, Jacob SE Missouri 2.05m J1.97m
1.92 1.97 2.02
XO XXO XX
9 Cragwall, Shaquille Tennessee State 1.98m 1.92m
1.92 1.97
O XXX
9 Reader, Michael Saint Louis 1.99m 1.92m
1.92 1.97
O XXX
9 Prentice, DeSean Indiana State 2.10m 1.92m
1.92 1.97
O XXX
12 Shuster, Nicholas Hillsdale 2.01m J1.92m
1.92 1.97
XO XXX
13 Huffman, Dalton SE Missouri 1.93m J1.92m
1.92 1.97
XXO XXX
-- Weigle, Austin S.I.U. C-Dale 2.02m NH
1.92
XXX
-- Wenger, Adam Indiana State 1.90m NH
1.92
XXX
-- Spalding, Jacob Belmont 1.99m DNS
-- Brown, Devauntay Alabama State 2.06m DNS
-- Fanroy, Raja Alabama State SCR
-- McCoy, Marc Tennessee State SCR
-- Jansen, Bobby Saint Louis 1.88m SCR
-- Martin, Chris SE Missouri 1.79m SCR

Event 21 Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
Top nine marks advance to finals
Gladstein: G 18.00m 1/8/2011 Faith Sherrill, Indiana University
Collegiate: C 19.22m 3/9/2013 Tia Brooks, Oklahoma University
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Johnson, Felisha Nike 18.27m 17.97m
FOUL 17.28m FOUL 17.76m 17.21m 17.97m
2 Scott, Alexus S.I.U. C-Dale 16.09m 15.87m
15.46m 15.87m FOUL FOUL 15.36m FOUL
3 Akerstrom, Frida Unattached 16.00m 15.34m
FOUL 14.89m FOUL 14.13m 15.34m FOUL
4 Echikunwoke, Annette Cincinnati 15.26m 14.92m
14.21m FOUL 14.00m 13.48m 14.92m FOUL
5 Rutz, Katelyn Indiana State 15.16m 14.81m
14.23m 14.39m 14.39m 14.69m FOUL 14.81m
6 Heckaman, Leah Cincinnati 14.84m 14.64m
14.08m 14.64m FOUL 13.67m FOUL FOUL
7 Darling, Arionna Miami (Ohio) 14.15m 14.29m
14.29m FOUL FOUL 13.53m 13.97m FOUL
8 Morgan, Alex S.I.U. C-Dale 14.63m 13.91m
FOUL 13.90m FOUL 13.37m 12.96m 13.91m
9 Nolan, Claire S.I.U. E-Ville 13.01m 13.84m
13.74m 13.39m 12.88m FOUL 13.07m 13.84m
10 Lauzon, Megan S.I.U. E-Ville 12.98m 13.63m
13.63m 12.97m 12.78m
11 Hull, Michaela Ball State 13.39m 13.62m
12.93m 13.35m 13.62m
12 Roper, Cassaundra Indiana State 13.96m 13.33m
13.18m 12.80m 13.33m
13 Walter, Katie Miami (Ohio) 13.61m 13.27m
FOUL FOUL 13.27m
14 Herron, Aaliah SE Missouri 13.67m 13.24m
13.18m 13.19m 13.24m
15 Noel, Jasmine Indiana State 14.07m 13.16m
FOUL 13.16m FOUL
16 Frahm, Ashley Miami (Ohio) 13.87m 13.04m
FOUL 13.04m FOUL
17 Drouin, Jillian Sarnia 13.79m 12.75m
12.75m 12.69m 12.51m
18 Tolsma, Rachael Hillsdale 13.07m 12.38m
12.38m 11.86m 12.14m
19 Davis, Angel Tennessee State 13.80m 12.28m
12.13m 12.28m 11.90m
20 Carter, Michella Austin Peay 12.71m 11.63m
FOUL 11.34m 11.63m
21 Gal, Paulina Loyola (Ill) 13.35m 11.51m
10.66m 11.01m 11.51m
22 Shanower, Stephanie Loyola (Ill) 12.94m 11.45m
11.45m 11.16m 11.36m
-- Block, Freya S.I.U. C-Dale 13.20m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hibbard, Karly Belmont 12.86m DNS
-- Gutierrez, Kayla SE Missouri 14.84m DNS
-- Graham, Janelle Alabama State 12.79m DNS
-- Terrell, Alicia Alabama State 9.26m SCR
-- Andersen, Alyssa Belmont 11.70m SCR
-- Gordon, Daimer Tennessee State 11.34m SCR
-- Alsup, Hannah Tennessee State 9.65m SCR
-- Knox, Keeva S.I.U. C-Dale 12.42m SCR
-- Newell, Dana Hillsdale 12.49m SCR
-- Wachter, Paden SE Missouri 11.53m SCR
-- Mertz, Laurel Loyola (Ill) 10.35m SCR
-- Gliding, Latoya Jackson State 12.37m SCR
-- Mallory, Lenetta Jackson State 11.89m SCR
-- Reich, Sarah Saint Louis 10.19m SCR
-- Jefko, Jasmine Saint Louis 12.30m SCR
-- Sears, Madison Shorter 8.58m SCR
-- Jakich, Catherine S.I.U. E-Ville SCR
-- Murray, Hannah Saint Louis 11.98m SCR

Event 26 Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Top nine marks advance to finals
Gladstein: G 24.10m 1/30/2015 JC Lambert, Unattached
Collegiate: C 25.58m 2/28/2015 Michael Lihrman, University of Wisconsin
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Farley, Kevin Unattached 21.19m 21.10m
19.00m 19.98m 20.39m 19.70m FOUL 21.10m
2 Sauer, Bradley S.I.U. C-Dale 21.09m 21.06m
19.82m 20.32m 19.98m FOUL 20.44m 21.06m
3 Ingram, Isaac S.I.U. C-Dale 19.91m 19.53m
19.53m 18.48m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Province, Josh Cincinnati 18.24m 19.47m
19.03m 19.30m 19.26m 19.47m FOUL 19.10m
5 Miller, Andrew Indiana 20.03m 18.32m
FOUL 18.21m 18.13m FOUL 18.14m 18.32m
6 Chestnut, Ryan Indiana State 19.07m 17.51m
FOUL FOUL 17.51m FOUL 17.39m 17.23m
7 Freeman, Josh S.I.U. C-Dale 18.88m 17.44m
17.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Tudor, Macklin Cincinnati 17.49m 17.34m
15.94m FOUL 16.86m 17.34m FOUL 17.28m
9 Matthews, Nick S.I.U. E-Ville 16.32m 16.68m
15.67m 16.68m 16.17m FOUL 16.64m FOUL
10 Walker, Jason SE Missouri 16.56m 16.67m
15.73m 16.67m 16.14m
11 Brown, Jamar Indiana State 14.59m 16.21m
15.13m 16.21m FOUL
12 Hubona, Stephen Loyola (Ill) 16.66m 16.14m
16.14m FOUL FOUL
13 Overton, Sam Indiana State 16.27m 15.97m
14.19m 15.97m FOUL
14 Zagurski, Stephen SE Missouri 15.63m 15.67m
FOUL 15.67m 15.55m
15 Dutton, Alec S.I.U. E-Ville 15.54m 15.48m
15.48m 14.88m 14.94m
16 Capek, Daniel Hillsdale 16.00m 15.23m
15.06m 14.96m 15.23m
17 Zedella, John Cincinnati 15.06m 14.97m
14.97m 14.68m FOUL
18 Clay, Adam S.I.U. C-Dale 15.30m 14.73m
FOUL 14.73m FOUL
-- Dyer, Nate S.I.U. C-Dale 15.84m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Frye, Joe Music City M 18.30m DNS
-- Allen, Deshaun Jackson State 14.84m DNS
-- Magnuson, Sean Belmont 15.07m DNS
-- McSpadden, Del Belmont 17.03m DNS
-- Sleenhof, Alexander SE Missouri 14.52m DNS
-- Williams, Duaron Tennessee State 12.82m SCR
-- Byfield, Roshaine Alabama State 11.87m SCR
-- Rhodes, Harry Alabama State SCR
-- Nelson, Marqius Alabama State 13.01m SCR
-- Nesbitt, Roc-M Tennessee State 13.92m SCR
-- Burn, Walter Belmont 14.08m SCR
-- Tosie, Robert Saint Louis 14.18m SCR
-- Miller, Jerod Jackson State 7.71m SCR
-- Kowalczyk, Brett Saint Louis 13.29m SCR
-- Freeman, Corey Shorter 12.71m SCR
-- Stelljes, Connor Saint Louis 14.30m SCR

Event 32 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Abdullah, Bilal Kennesaw State 8.04 1 972
2 Drouin, Derek Nike 8.10 1 957
3 Mulder, Josh Kennesaw State 8.29 2 910
4 Anderson, Dylan Indiana 8.42 2 879
5 Keller, Stephen Indiana 8.45 2 872
6 Stewart, Taylor Unattached 8.49 1 862
7 Huber, Andrew Indiana 8.65 1 825
8 Anderson, Kenji Tennessee State 8.70 1 813
9 Pacheco, Chase Indiana 8.78 2 795
10 Bloom, Alex Cincinnati 8.98 2 750
11 Young, Justin Tennessee State 9.62 2 615
12 Ross, Duncan SE Missouri 10.24 1 497
-- Bigelow, Mathew S.I.U. C-Dale DNS 1
-- Urycki, Cal S.I.U. C-Dale DNS 2
-- Ludwig, Andrew Indiana DNS 2

Event 32 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anderson, Dylan Indiana 4.90m 880
3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
P P P P P P P P P P P P P O O XXO XXO XXX
2 Keller, Stephen Indiana 4.80m 849
2.60 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
P P P P P P P P P P P P P P XO XO O XXX
3 Abdullah, Bilal Kennesaw State 4.60m 790
2.40 2.50 2.60 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
P P P P P P P P P P O P P O XO XO XXO XXX
3 Mulder, Josh Kennesaw State 4.60m 790
2.40 2.50 2.60 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
P P P P P P P P P P P P P P O O O XXX
5 Huber, Andrew Indiana 4.50m 760
2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
P P P P P P P P P P P P P XXO O XO O XXX
6 Ross, Duncan SE Missouri 4.30m 702
2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P O XXX
7 Young, Justin Tennessee State 4.20m 673
2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
P P P P P P P O O P P O O XO O O XO XXX
8 Bloom, Alex Cincinnati 4.10m 645
2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
P P P P P P P P P P P P O P XO XXO XXX
9 Pacheco, Chase Indiana 3.90m 590
2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
P P P P P P P O O P XO P XO XXO XXX
10 Anderson, Kenji Tennessee State 2.30m 199
2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40
O O O XO XXX
-- Stewart, Taylor Unattached NH
2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P XXX
-- Drouin, Derek Nike NH
2.00 2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
P P P P P P P P P P P P P P XXX
-- Bigelow, Mathew S.I.U. C-Dale DNS
-- Ludwig, Andrew Indiana DNS
-- Urycki, Cal S.I.U. C-Dale DNS

Event 32 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Keller, Stephen Indiana 2:44.21 827
2 Pacheco, Chase Indiana 2:49.78 768
3 Drouin, Derek Nike 2:51.68 748
4 Mulder, Josh Kennesaw State 2:53.67 728
5 Huber, Andrew Indiana 2:54.45 720
6 Anderson, Dylan Indiana 2:55.17 712
7 Bloom, Alex Cincinnati 2:55.49 709
8 Stewart, Taylor Unattached 2:56.59 698
9 Abdullah, Bilal Kennesaw State 2:59.12 673
10 Ross, Duncan SE Missouri 3:11.15 559
11 Anderson, Kenji Tennessee State 3:18.44 495
12 Young, Justin Tennessee State 3:36.87 349
-- Urycki, Cal S.I.U. C-Dale DNS
-- Ludwig, Andrew Indiana DNS
-- Reed, Yoshua Eastern Kentucky DNS
-- Bigelow, Mathew S.I.U. C-Dale DNS

Event 35 Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Heat Winner + Next Fastest Times Advance
Gladstein: G 7.21 3/1/2003 Rachelle Boone, Indiana University
Collegiate: C 7.08 2/28/2015 Remona Burchell, University of Alabama
Collegiate: C 7.09
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Obasih, Chidera Indiana State 7.46 7.45
2 Parker, Kiara Arkansas 7.59 7.60
3 Thomas, Brittany Indiana 7.57 7.63
4 Stewart, Peyton Ball State 7.65 7.64
5 Bisiolu, Haisha Cincinnati 7.70 7.67
6 Ross, Kymmalett Austin Peay 7.73 7.70
7 Mbah, Kellsa Cincinnati 7.79 7.81
8 Caudle, Maya Indiana 7.78 7.87
Preliminaries
9 Camble, Demetra Indiana State 7.79
10 Hendricks, Alanna Cincinnati 7.85
11 Caston, LaDonna S.I.U. E-Ville 7.85
12 Freeman, Arissa Miami (Ohio) 7.90
13 Davis, Raven Tennessee State 7.91
14 Owens, Briah Miami (Ohio) 7.93
15 Cassell, Ivory S.I.U. E-Ville 7.95
16 Borders, Arielle Indiana State 7.96
17 Simmons, Natajah Loyola (Ill) 7.98
18 Lee, Javette Cincinnati 8.00
19 Anderson, Kemor Shorter 8.00
20 Heidelberg, Kayla SE Missouri 8.02
21 Long, Ansley Shorter 8.02
22 LeCaptain, Liz St. Norbert 8.05
23 Williams, Remel Shorter 8.09
24 Moran, Ashlee Hillsdale 8.13
25 Johnson, Myiah Austin Peay 8.14
26 Robinson, Yamara Shorter 8.14
27 Rodney, Brady Loyola (Ill) 8.15
28 Linton, Lacresha S.I.U. E-Ville 8.23
29 Logan, Mikayla SE Missouri 8.25
30 Schattinger, Lauren Miami (Ohio) 8.29
-- Baynes, LaCarol Belmont DNS
-- Taylor, Tye'Reshina Jackson State DNS
-- Hector, Paige Jackson State DNS
-- Gay, Jaela Indiana DNS
-- Armstead, Aaliyah Indiana DNS
-- Parker, Shannon Jackson State DNS
-- Thompson, Mystique S.I.U. C-Dale DNS
-- Ferebee, Alexis Alabama State DNS
-- Hon, Angel St. Norbert DNS
-- Eason, Tyjuana S.I.U. C-Dale DNS

Event 36 Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Heat Winner + Next Fastest Times Advance
Gladstein: G 6.58 2/17/2007 Terrence Trammel, Doyle Management
Collegiate: C 6.45 2/20/1999 Leonard Myles-Mills, Brigham Young Univ.
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Blake Ex Nihilo 6.63 6.65
2 Stryganek, Brandon Unattached 6.75 6.78
3 Strickland, Cornelius Indiana 6.82 6.86
4 Smith, Darius S.I.U. E-Ville 6.90 6.88
5 Miller, Lester Shorter 6.89 6.88
6 Frickey, Todd Hillsdale 6.91 6.91
7 Chambers, Mykel Cincinnati 6.92 6.96
8 Bailey, Barnett Shorter 6.94 7.60
Preliminaries
9 Wright, Malik Tennessee State 6.97
10 Echols, Tyrone S.I.U. C-Dale 6.97
11 Thompson, Tevin Cincinnati 6.99
12 Martin, Chris SE Missouri 7.00
13 Schreiber, Scott Indiana State 7.04
14 Polk, Zachary Xavier (Ohio) 7.05
15 Hazel, Warren S.I.U. C-Dale 7.12
16 Pando, Nathan Hillsdale 7.13
17 Thomas, Jordan Tennessee State 7.14
18 Cesaire, Emile Shorter 7.14
19 Berman, Andrew Loyola (Ill) 7.20
20 Grimmer, Derek Indiana 7.20
21 Potts, Keagan Loyola (Ill) 7.25
22 Johnson, Rodney Bradley 7.29
23 Bryant, Matthew Xavier (Ohio) 7.32
24 Blackshear-Bryant, Jaryn Saint Louis 7.41
25 Pydych, Sylvester Loyola (Ill) 7.44
26 Oakes, Dalton S.I.U. E-Ville 7.48
27 Kaluza, Bobby S.I.U. E-Ville 7.53
-- Washington, Jordon Belmont DNS
-- Inniger, John Belmont DNS
-- Mexicotte, Alexander Hillsdale DNS
-- Ford-Trowell, Amadi Eastern Kentucky DNS
-- Russey, Keiven Jackson State DNS
-- Gary, Mykel S.I.U. C-Dale DNS
-- Hillard, Joshua Jackson State DNS

Event 43 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
White starting line, lanes all the way
Gladstein: G 23.20 1/9/2016 Felicia Brown, University of Tennessee
Collegiate: C 22.40 3/14/2008 Bianca Knight, Univeristy of Texas
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ross, Kymmalett Austin Peay 24.63 24.66 1
2 Walker, Ayana Shorter 23.53 24.73 1
3 Thomas, Brittany Indiana 24.66 24.97 1
4 Bisiolu, Haisha Cincinnati 24.98 25.11 2
5 Archie, Victoria S.I.U. C-Dale 25.13 25.44 3
6 McGee, Amber Ball State 25.39 25.47 5
7 Dobbins, Monisa Arkansas 24.90 25.54 2
8 Banks, Mikayla Tennessee State 25.54 25.59 5
9 Brown, Leigha Arkansas 25.16 25.60 3
10 Caudle, Maya Indiana 25.42 25.73 5
11 Jackson, Oschtisha Indiana State 25.14 25.79 3
12 Birch, Damajahnee Arkansas 24.99 25.82 2
13 Clark, Promise Shorter 25.98 25.99 6
14 Rohde, Hannah Saint Louis 25.00 25.99 3
15 Benson, Sarah Hillsdale 25.31 26.01 4
16 White, Sonja Austin Peay 24.90 26.14 2
17 Freeman, Arissa Miami (Ohio) 25.97 26.18 6
18 Jimson-Miller, Alexus Miami (Ohio) 25.39 26.42 4
19 Moran, Ashlee Hillsdale 26.52 26.47 8
20 Simmons, Natajah Loyola (Ill) 25.89 26.50 6
21 Bryan, Maddie Saint Louis 25.21 26.56 4
22 Kountouri, Kalliopi Miami (Ohio) 26.56 26.57 8
23 Davis, Raven Tennessee State 26.26 26.64 7
24 Williams, Remel Shorter 26.56 26.88 8
25 Guy, Emily Hillsdale 26.19 26.97 7
26 Montemayer, Brittany Indiana State 27.34 27.07 8
27 Dutcher, Elizabeth Bradley 26.08 27.38 7
28 Coffelt, Taylor SE Missouri 26.29 27.39 8
29 Linton, Lacresha S.I.U. E-Ville 25.55 27.77 5
30 Scott, Allysha Austin Peay 26.07 27.78 6
-- Eason, Tyjuana S.I.U. C-Dale 25.04 DNS 3
-- Hon, Angel St. Norbert 26.12 DNS 7
-- Barnes, Aliya Cincinnati 26.09 DNS 7
-- Taylor, Tye'Reshina Jackson State 26.31 DNS 8
-- Gordon, Kadijah Alabama State 24.72 DNS 1
-- Baynes, LaCarol Belmont 26.03 DNS 6
-- Brewster, Aniecia Jackson State 25.33 DNS 4
-- Lewis, A'Kendra Jackson State 25.85 DNS 5
-- Gay, Jaela Indiana 25.30 DNS 4
-- Langdon, Jenna Belmont SCR
-- Willamson, Sidne' SE Missouri 27.13 SCR
-- McGrath, Brenna Xavier (Ohio) 26.69 SCR
-- Duff, Sarah St. Norbert 27.55 SCR
-- Kincy, Jordyn S.I.U. C-Dale SCR
-- Jackson, Judy Bradley 28.55 SCR

Event 44 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
White starting line, lanes all the way
Gladstein: G 21.04 1/9/2016 Christian Coleman, University of Tennessee
Collegiate: C 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, University of Arkansas
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Henderson, Jerome Tennessee State 22.06 22.25 1
2 Hazel, Warren S.I.U. C-Dale 22.31 22.41 2
3 Fletcher, Devonte Shorter 22.67 22.46 3
4 Pando, Nathan Hillsdale 22.70 22.50 4
5 Wright, Brannon SE Missouri 22.74 22.52 4
6 Grimmer, Derek Indiana 22.60 22.55 3
7 Barber, Jordan SE Missouri 22.27 22.58 1
8 Gregory, Jon St. Norbert 23.11 22.82 5
9 Berman, Andrew Loyola (Ill) 23.53 22.95 6
10 Wyse, Levi Hillsdale 22.97 23.22 5
11 Lewis, Tyler St. Norbert 22.59 23.29 3
12 Potts, Keagan Loyola (Ill) 22.10 23.29 1
13 Johnson, Rodney Bradley 23.43 23.51 6
14 Williams, Kelvin Cincinnati 23.36 23.60 6
15 Phelan, Josh Xavier (Ohio) 23.18 23.61 5
16 Swaim, Quentin Indiana State 23.69 23.77 7
17 Todhunter, Regan Loyola (Ill) 23.86 24.03 7
18 Quinn, Patrick Bradley 24.57 24.35 7
-- Grandlic, Ryan St. Norbert 22.56 DQ 3
-- Bailey, Barnett Shorter 22.28 DQ 2
-- Bryant, Matthew Xavier (Ohio) 23.41 DQ 6
-- Drew, Derek S.I.U. E-Ville 22.74 DQ 4
-- Agustin, Justin S.I.U. E-Ville 23.04 DQ 5
-- Rannie, Shemar Alabama State 22.37 DNS 2
-- Corprew, Caleb Belmont 22.48 DNS 2
-- Russey, Keiven Jackson State 23.22 DNS 6
-- Holder, Deon Jackson State 22.25 DNS 1
-- Washington, Jordon Belmont 23.67 DNS 7
-- Inniger, John Belmont 22.86 DNS 4
-- Gary, Mykel S.I.U. C-Dale 24.24 DNS 7
-- Pflueger, Robert Unattached SCR
-- Cunningham, Tom Unattached SCR
-- Moore, Will Saint Louis SCR
-- McDowell, Jontue Tennessee State SCR

Event 45 Women 200 Meter Dash Fast Section
============================================================================
White starting line, lanes all the way
Gladstein: G 23.20 1/9/2016 Felicia Brown, University of Tennessee
Collegiate: C 22.40 3/14/2008 Bianca Knight, Univeristy of Texas
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ellis-Watson, Taylor Arkansas 23.15 23.70 1
2 Stumbaugh, Payton Arkansas 23.49 24.12 1
3 Sassine, Nicole U of Windsor 23.69 24.47 2
4 Harper, Daina Arkansas 24.30 24.81 3
5 Swinton, Brianna Arkansas 23.96 24.83 2
6 Parker, Kiara Arkansas 23.92 24.90 2
7 Brooks, Taliyah Arkansas 24.02 24.91 3
8 Oranika, Jessica S.I.U. E-Ville 23.85 24.95 2
9 Herman, Kelsey Arkansas 24.15 25.04 3
10 Williams, Jaela Arkansas 23.20 26.40 1
-- Williams, Santina Alabama State 23.47 DNS 1
-- Thompson, Mystique S.I.U. C-Dale 24.11 DNS 3

Event 46 Men 200 Meter Dash Fast Section
============================================================================
White starting line, lanes all the way
Gladstein: G 21.04 1/9/2016 Christian Coleman, University of Tennessee
Collegiate: C 20.10 3/11/2005 Wallace Spearmon, University of Arkansas
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Strickland, Cornelius Indiana 21.33 21.49 1
2 Smith, Darius S.I.U. E-Ville 21.00 21.85 1
3 Pasley, Jarred SE Missouri 21.68 22.10 2
4 Miller, Lester Shorter 21.85 22.18 3
5 McQuay, Carl Indiana State 22.04 22.31 3
6 Thompson, Tevin Cincinnati 21.65 22.38 2
7 Polk, Zachary Xavier (Ohio) 21.96 22.50 3
8 Stewart, James Tennessee State 21.83 22.52 2
9 Echols, Tyrone S.I.U. C-Dale 21.50 22.62 1
-- Brooks, Jimmy Cincinnati 21.63 DNF 2
-- Mexicotte, Alexander Hillsdale 21.99 DNS 3
-- Johnson, Tamarick Jackson State 20.98 DNS 1

Event 57 Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Blue/White starting line, two turns in lanes
then break on yellow
Gladstein: G 1:27.78 3/1/2009 Heather Doridan, University of Minnesota
Collegiate: C 1:26.56 3/14/1981 Delisa Walton-Floyd, University of Tenness
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Walker, Ayana Shorter 1:33.00 1:31.57 1
2 Oranika, Jessica S.I.U. E-Ville 1:34.13 1:33.04 1
3 Anderson, Sydney Indiana 1:35.42 1:35.47 1
4 Beaver, Megan Miami (Ohio) 1:36.07 1:35.95 2
5 King, Brittni Indiana 1:35.93 1:36.05 2
6 Williams, Taylor Indiana 1:38.25 1:36.39 3
7 Larkin, Sydney Xavier (Ohio) 1:38.27 1:36.77 3
8 Green, Aleksey Indiana State 1:35.65 1:36.88 2
9 Hiehle, Anevay Indiana 1:35.20 1:37.78 1
10 Valentin, Jeyland Indiana 1:36.10 1:37.85 2
11 Ertel, Keri Indiana 1:38.00 1:37.87 3
12 Szivan, Aexis Miami (Ohio) 1:37.00 1:37.88 2
13 Golden, Miyah Shorter 1:38.00 1:38.01 3
14 Rodney, Brady Loyola (Ill) 1:37.00 1:38.99 3
15 Murphy, Bridget Indiana State 1:35.00 1:39.60 1
16 Crump, Jasmine Shorter 1:39.00 1:39.77 4
17 Sikorski, Francesca S.I.U. E-Ville 1:39.28 1:40.59 4
18 Bynes, Jackie Saint Louis 1:43.35 1:41.99 4
19 Kiple, McKenna Miami (Ohio) 1:38.00 1:42.00 3
-- Karl, Emily Loyola (Ill) 1:38.50 DNS 4
-- Huning, Megan Belmont 1:40.65 DNS 4
-- Harris, Chrissa S.I.U. C-Dale 1:39.83 DNS 4
-- Lain, Morgan Bradley SCR
-- Mercado, Melody Bradley 1:45.45 SCR
-- Miller, Taylor St. Norbert 1:47.81 SCR
-- Vogel, Meghan Xavier (Ohio) SCR
-- Lesane, Artrailia Alabama State SCR
-- Dorsey, Miya SE Missouri SCR
-- Mlsna, Rachel Saint Louis 1:47.04 SCR
-- Brewster, Aniecia Jackson State SCR
-- Taylor, Tye'Reshina Jackson State SCR
-- Leveille, Molly Bradley 1:43.97 SCR
-- Tunti, Cheyenne SE Missouri SCR

Event 58 Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Blue/White starting line, two turns in lanes
then break on yellow
Gladstein: G 1:16.28 2/27/2007 Lesiba Masheto, University of Illinois
Collegiate: C 1:15.60 2/5/2005 Dmitrijis Milkevics, University of Nebrask
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Horton, Lucas S.I.U. C-Dale 1:22.89 1:20.66 1
2 Olige, Elijah Loyola (Ill) 1:22.02 1:22.06 1
3 Tuttle, Max Unattached 1:21.80 1:22.32 1
4 Burkert, Marco Indiana 1:24.25 1:22.38 2
5 Glaub, Jessy S.I.U. E-Ville 1:23.63 1:23.10 2
6 Freivogel, Josh Saint Louis 1:23.75 1:24.22 2
7 Pierre Louis, Nathan Indiana 1:22.00 1:24.72 1
8 Poturalski, Chris Indiana 1:24.00 1:24.74 2
9 Hart, Zach Indiana 1:23.00 1:24.84 2
10 Anyaebunam, CJ Indiana State 1:22.24 1:25.09 1
11 Reston, Andrew IU Run Club 1:24.00 1:25.31 2
12 Sheil, Pat Saint Louis 1:24.95 1:25.76 3
13 Agustin, Justin S.I.U. E-Ville 1:24.89 1:28.12 3
14 Stamm, Grant Indiana State 1:24.42 1:30.63 3
-- Scott, Brent Belmont 1:25.03 DNS 3
-- Case, Travis Belmont 1:25.73 DNS 3
-- Rannie, Shemar Alabama State 1:21.91 DNS 1
-- Jones, Kemar S.I.U. C-Dale 1:26.22 DNS 3
-- Hampton, Darrion Jackson State SCR
-- Chunn, Brandon SE Missouri SCR
-- Aponte, Rahim Jackson State SCR
-- DiVerde, Alex Bradley 1:27.67 SCR
-- Drew, Derek S.I.U. E-Ville SCR
-- Carroll, William Jackson State SCR
-- Brown, Jordan SE Missouri SCR
-- Hall, Nathan Saint Louis SCR
-- Dorcin, Willy Shorter SCR
-- Moore, Ryan Shorter SCR
-- Olige, Isaiah Tennessee State SCR
-- Roberds, Wake Shorter SCR

Event 59 Women 600 Meter Run Fast Section
=========================================================================
Blue/White starting line, two turns in lanes
then break on yellow
Gladstein: G 1:27.78 3/1/2009 Heather Doridan, University of Minnesota
Collegiate: C 1:26.56 3/14/1981 Delisa Walton-Floyd, University of Tenness
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Smith, BreAnna Unattached 1:31.10 1:32.89
2 Wiley, Erin Indiana 1:32.61 1:33.42
3 Watson, Ceara Arkansas 1:32.72 1:33.44
4 Egbula, Riley Indiana 1:35.00 1:36.85
5 Stearns, Rebecca Loyola (Ill) 1:33.97 1:37.66

Event 60 Men 600 Meter Run Fast Section
=========================================================================
Blue/White starting line, two turns in lanes
then break on yellow
Gladstein: G 1:16.28 2/27/2007 Lesiba Masheto, University of Illinois
Collegiate: C 1:15.60 2/5/2005 Dmitrijis Milkevics, University of Nebrask
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Archibald, Peter Loyola (Ill) 1:21.72 1:18.95
2 Mazanke, Jake Loyola (Ill) 1:18.56 1:20.69
3 Long, Kameron SE Missouri 1:21.35 1:20.96
4 Manley, Diquis Indiana 1:21.39 1:21.14
5 Reitzug, Zach Indiana 1:21.50 1:23.31

Event 63 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Heat Winner + Next Fastest Times Advance
Gladstein: G 8.02 3/2/2003 Perdita Felicien, University of Illinois
Collegiate: C 7.78 1/11/2013 Brianna Rollins, Clemson University
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brooks, Taliyah Arkansas 8.25 8.26
2 Stumbaugh, Payton Arkansas 8.32 8.29
3 Herman, Kelsey Arkansas 8.39 8.49
4 Gochenour, Alex Arkansas 8.78 8.62
5 Hughes, Amber Tennessee State 8.33 8.70
6 Drouin, Jillian Sarnia 8.76 8.72
7 Williams, Crystal Tennessee State 8.63 8.74
8 Caston, LaDonna S.I.U. E-Ville 8.81 8.79
Preliminaries
9 Brown, Leigha Arkansas 8.83
10 Dziekonska, Patrycja Indiana State 8.83
11 Jimson-Miller, Alexus Miami (Ohio) 8.83
12 Lee, Javette Cincinnati 8.89
13 Smith, Jazmin Ball State 8.92
14 Abrought, Remy S.I.U. C-Dale 8.92
15 Redmon, Caitlyn Miami (Ohio) 8.93
16 McLean, Micaela Indiana State 8.95
17 Barnes, Aliya Cincinnati 8.96
18 Harlos, Ann Saint Louis 9.03
19 Williams, Jaela Arkansas 9.04
20 Johnson, Myiah Austin Peay 9.05
21 Hodge, Ashanna S.I.U. C-Dale 9.08
22 Butler, Amia Austin Peay 9.10
23 McManis, Portia Shorter 9.13
24 Gilles, Taylor Indiana State 9.33
25 White, Sonja Austin Peay 9.38
26 Rice, Morgan Miami (Ohio) 9.44
27 Dutcher, Elizabeth Bradley 9.48
28 Coffelt, Taylor SE Missouri 9.55
29 Benson, Sarah Hillsdale 9.56
30 McClain, Aspen Shorter 9.59
31 Steele, Breondra Shorter 9.62
32 Robinson, Kara Xavier (Ohio) 9.69
33 Torres, Katharine Hillsdale 9.87
-- Zehner, Corinne Hillsdale DNS
-- McCauley, Peyton St. Norbert DNS
-- Langdon, Jenna Belmont DNS
-- Qualls, Khadijah Jackson State DNS
-- Jordan, Jasmyne Indiana DNS
-- West, Anna-Kay Ball State DNS

Event 64 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Heat Winner + Next Fastest Times Advance
Gladstein: G 7.51 2/17/2007 Terrence Trammel, Doyle Management
Collegiate: C 7.45 3/14/2015 Omar McLeod, University of Arkansas
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Swift, Greggmar Adidas 7.76 7.76
2 Washington, Adarius Indiana State 8.06 7.87
3 Mable, Adrian Indiana 8.18 8.07
4 Jones, Kemar S.I.U. C-Dale 8.14 8.09
5 Randeniya, Supan Shorter 8.14 8.13
6 Neely, Marcus Indiana State 8.08 8.28
7 Wright, Jacob Indiana State 8.32 8.43
-- Bray, Zachary Indiana 8.08 FS
Preliminaries
9 Williams, Kelvin Cincinnati 8.32
10 Evans, Tamario Shorter 8.35
11 Stamm, Grant Indiana State 8.40
12 Kaluza, Bobby S.I.U. E-Ville 8.53
13 Todhunter, Regan Loyola (Ill) 8.78
14 Chase, David Hillsdale 9.18
15 Blackshear-Bryant, Jaryn Saint Louis 9.44
-- Howard, Toby Eastern Kentucky DNS
-- Lee, Isaac Eastern Kentucky DNS
-- Hillard, Joshua Jackson State DNS
-- Foster, Azariah Jackson State DNS
-- Bigelow, Mathew S.I.U. C-Dale DNS

Event 67 Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Green/White Alley, One Turn Break on Yellow
Alley One - Hip #s 3, 6, 9, 12, 15
Alley Two - Hip #s 1 4, 7, 10, 13
Alley Three - Hip #s 2, 5, 8, 11, 14
Gladstein: G 2:03.01 2/12/2011 Molly Beckwith, Sauconly
Collegiate: C 2:00.75 2/27/2005 Nicole Cook, University of Tennessee
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Sawyer, Kailee Arkansas 2:13.44 2:10.54 1
2 Anton, Alexis Cincinnati 2:12.16 2:13.98 1
3 Watts, Hannah Hillsdale 2:16.38 2:15.47 2
4 Dahl, Danielle Ball State 2:11.81 2:15.91 1
5 Klonne, Allison Miami (Ohio) 2:16.22 2:16.72 2
6 Westerheide, Meg Cincinnati 2:17.16 2:16.87 2
7 Adelman, Kathryn Bradley 2:17.95 2:17.09 2
8 Jerabek, Haley Xavier (Ohio) 2:14.52 2:17.63 1
9 Conley, Jessi Indiana State 2:18.50 2:18.01 2
10 Parks, Megan SE Missouri 2:12.94 2:18.53 1
11 Pryor, Christian Tennessee State 2:11.63 2:18.72 1
12 Bloch, Cassie Loyola (Ill) 2:17.34 2:19.48 2
13 Hampton, Kenyana Tennessee State 2:17.17 2:20.08 2
14 Kramer, Casey Bradley 2:17.56 2:20.77 2
15 Martel, Alexandra S.I.U. C-Dale 2:14.32 2:20.82 1
16 Chiller, Victoria Xavier (Ohio) 2:17.77 2:21.86 2
-- Wilson, Shantia Alabama State 2:12.38 DNS 1
-- Michaelson, Audrey Loyola (Ill) 2:14.31 DNS 1
-- Wynn, Jessie Belmont 2:12.08 DNS 1
-- Weems, Kiera Belmont 2:18.21 DNS 2
-- Falsey, Erin Loyola (Ill) 2:29.34 SCR
-- Clark, Sarah Xavier (Ohio) 2:22.05 SCR
-- King, Conradette S.I.U. E-Ville 2:27.49 SCR
-- Artz, Erin St. Norbert 2:21.15 SCR
-- Hale, Kirby S.I.U. E-Ville SCR
-- White, Marina Saint Louis 2:22.61 SCR
-- Royer, Kathryn Hillsdale SCR
-- Neeley, Brittany Indiana State SCR
-- Reagle, Amanda Hillsdale 2:23.46 SCR
-- Nusser, Brooke Bradley 2:23.21 SCR
-- Timmons, Jordan Ball State 2:25.58 SCR
-- Dunlap, Madison Cincinnati 2:24.60 SCR
-- Rone, Celine SE Missouri SCR
-- Silencieux, Stherline Jackson State 2:23.10 SCR
-- Althage, Rachel S.I.U. E-Ville 2:29.19 SCR
-- Eashmond, D'Andrea Jackson State 2:28.95 SCR
-- Moore, S. Brooke Indiana State SCR
-- Knight, Akeilia Jackson State 2:26.59 SCR

Event 68 Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Green/White Alley, One Turn Break on Yellow
Alley One - Hip #s 3, 6, 9, 12, 15
Alley Two - Hip #s 1 4, 7, 10, 13
Alley Three - Hip #s 2, 5, 8, 11, 14
Gladstein: G 1:47.82 2/1/2008 Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake College
Collegiate: C 1:44.84 3/4/1985 Paul Ereng, University of Virginia
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wallace, Adam Indiana 1:56.80 1:55.48
2 O'Callaghan, Denis S.I.U. C-Dale 1:58.78 1:55.49
3 Schwannecke, Tanner Hillsdale 1:58.23 1:56.92
4 Gagne, Daniel Bradley 1:56.92 1:57.19
5 Shepherd, Jordan Xavier (Ohio) 1:57.85 1:57.23
6 Rigoni, Tony Indiana State 1:57.68
7 Orf, Jeff Saint Louis 1:57.01 1:59.05
8 McCue, Brady Loyola (Ill) 1:55.97 2:00.59
9 Jones, Nathan Hillsdale 1:54.59 2:03.23
10 Davis, Cole SE Missouri 1:55.65 2:05.93
11 Wright, Jordan Indiana State 1:54.66 2:07.08
-- Blivin, Matt Belmont 1:58.42 DNS
-- Daniels, Nolan Xavier (Ohio) 1:54.24 DNS
-- Kramer, Blake Indiana State 1:54.73 DNS
-- Fletcher, Lane Shorter 2:06.05 SCR
-- Curtis, James Jackson State 2:01.08 SCR
-- Boyce, Riley St. Norbert SCR
-- Jackson, Andrew Alabama State 2:01.23 SCR
-- Newton, Tyree Alabama State SCR
-- Thompson, Bobby Unattached SCR
-- Brown, Jordan SE Missouri 2:01.15 SCR
-- Weisel, Ben Belmont SCR
-- Ganahl, Kevin Saint Louis SCR
-- Mueller, Lance Saint Louis SCR
-- Scamihorn, Benjamin S.I.U. E-Ville 2:01.07 SCR
-- Skinner, Raheem Jackson State SCR

Event 69 Women 800 Meter Run Fast Section
=========================================================================
Green/White Alley, One Turn Break on Yellow
Alley One - Hip #s 3, 6, 9, 12, 15
Alley Two - Hip #s 1 4, 7, 10, 13
Alley Three - Hip #s 2, 5, 8, 11, 14
Gladstein: G 2:03.01 2/12/2011 Molly Beckwith, Sauconly
Collegiate: C 2:00.75 2/27/2005 Nicole Cook, University of Tennessee
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Haiss, Therese Arkansas 2:07.22 2:11.49
2 Kozlowski, Brittany St. Norbert 2:10.67 2:13.78
3 Hippensteel, Olivia Indiana 2:10.33 2:13.96
4 Kidd, Emma Saint Louis 2:09.27 2:14.95
5 Wiles, Kendell Indiana 2:11.00 2:16.71
6 Davis, Kellie Indiana 2:10.64 2:16.82
7 Sisson, Annika Arkansas 2:10.30 2:18.33
-- Etienne, Tatiana Alabama State 2:07.02 DNS
-- Jauregui, Clarissa St. Norbert 2:10.99 DNS
-- Ebert, Brandee Alabama State 2:10.33 DNS
-- Smith, Brianna Unattached 2:05.00 DNS

Event 70 Men 800 Meter Run Fast Section
=========================================================================
Green/White Lanes, One Turn Break on Yellow
Gladstein: G 1:47.82 2/1/2008 Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake College
Collegiate: C 1:44.84 3/4/1985 Paul Ereng, University of Virginia
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vitucci, Michael Cincinnati 1:53.62 1:51.69
2 Prince, Quamel Tennessee State 1:48.41 1:51.81
3 Huntoon, Jordan Indiana 1:52.15 1:53.02
4 O'Connor, Matthew S.I.U. E-Ville 1:52.88 1:53.89
5 Gatchell, Caleb Hillsdale 1:52.00 1:54.74
6 Bianchina, Michael Bradley 1:53.21 1:54.85
7 Kramer, Blake Indiana State 1:55.00
8 Hart, Jarrod Cincinnati 1:53.62 1:56.48
9 Seymour, Scott Bradley 1:53.77 1:58.20
-- Brown, Bryont Alabama State 1:53.61 DNS
-- Rigoni, Tony Indiana State 1:52.94 SCR

Event 91 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Blue/White starting line, two turns in lanes
then break on yellow
Gladstein: G 3:38.89 2007 University of Illinois, University of Illi
Collegiate: C 3:27.40 3/15/2014 , University of Oregon
Okodogbe, Roesler, Brennan, & Francis
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 University of Cincinnati 'A' 3:39.67 3:44.08 1
1) Lee, Javette 2) Robinson, Bryana
3) Grant, Jada 4) Woodall, Kenya
2 Indiana University 'A' 3:44.00 3:44.17 1
1) Egbula, Riley 2) Williams, Taylor
3) Anderson, Sydney 4) Wiles, Kendell
3 S Illinois Univ. Carbondale 'A' 3:50.09 3:48.69 3
1) Hodge, Ashanna 2) Archie, Victoria
3) Reed, Alicia 4) Harris, Chrissa
4 Indiana State University 'A' 3:39.37 3:48.73 1
1) Newsome, Jamie 2) Camble, Demetra
3) Obasih, Chidera 4) Jackson, Oschtisha
5 Hillsdale College 'A' 3:44.71 3:50.42 2
1) Zehner, Corinne 2) Wichman, Victoria
3) Guy, Emily 4) Duber, Allison
6 Shorter University 'A' 3:46.00 3:51.25 2
1) Littlejohn, Amber 2) Crump, Jasmine
3) Golden, Miyah 4) Clark, Promise
7 Indiana University 'B' 3:50.00 3:51.31 2
1) Valentin, Jeyland 2) Wiley, Erin
3) Hiehle, Anevay 4) King, Brittni
8 Miami University (Ohio) 'A' 3:45.66 3:53.63 2
1) Jimson-Miller, Alexus 2) Freeman, Arissa
3) Kountouri, Kalliopi 4) Wollney, Kathie
9 Ball State University 'A' 3:51.42 3:53.65 3
1) McGee, Amber 2) Ashba, Olivia
3) Dahl, Danielle 4) Sims, Gabby
10 University of Cincinnati 'B' 3:45.00 3:56.20 2
1) Westerheide, Meg 2) Anton, Alexis
3) Ross, Sylvana 4) Gesicki, Deanna
11 Saint Louis University 'A' 3:52.29 4:00.20 3
1) Harlos, Ann 2) Bryan, Maddie
3) Bynes, Jackie 4) Rohde, Hannah
12 S Illinois Univ. Edwardsville 'A' 3:54.05 4:00.42 3
1) Jones, Aleasha 2) Oranika, Jessica
3) Sikorski, Francesca 4) Caston, LaDonna
13 Xavier University (Ohio) 'A' 3:55.58 4:00.79 3
1) Robinson, Kara 2) Johnson, Vanessa
3) McGrath, Brenna 4) Larkin, Sydney
14 Miami University (Ohio) 'B' 3:59.00 4:01.71 4
1) Rice, Morgan 2) Beaver, Megan
3) Owens, Briah 4) Szivan, Aexis
15 Loyola University (Ill) 'A' 3:45.59 4:05.12 2
1) Rodney, Brady 2) Stearns, Rebecca
3) Simmons, Natajah 4) Bloch, Cassie
16 Shorter University 'B' 3:58.00 4:09.94 4
1) Long, Ansley 2) McManis, Portia
3) Robinson, Yamara 4) Anderson, Kemor
-- Tennessee State University 'A' 3:42.95 DQ 1
1) Hughes, Amber 2) Dameus, Clairwin
3) Pryor, Kayla 4) Pryor, Christian
-- Loyola University (Ill) 'B' 3:58.00 DQ 4
1) Falsey, Erin 2) Tracy, Ella
3) Stuenkel, Sydney 4) Gal, Paulina
-- Alabama State University 'A' 3:31.97 DNS 1
1) Wilson, Shantia 2) Ferebee, Alexis
3) Etienne, Tatiana 4) Williams, Santina
-- Belmont University 'A' 3:53.11 DNS 3
1) Doerr, Annelise 2) Wynn, Jessie
3) Huning, Megan 4) Baynes, LaCarol
-- Indiana University 'C' 3:58.00 DNS 4
1) Caudle, Maya 2) Gay, Jaela
3) Thomas, Brittany 4) Ertel, Keri
-- St. Norbert College 'A' 4:00.87 DNS 4
1) Jauregui, Clarissa 2) Kozlowski, Brittany
3) Duff, Sarah 4) McCauley, Peyton
-- Hillsdale College 'B' 3:58.00 DNS 4
1) Benson, Sarah 2) Watts, Hannah
3) Moran, Ashlee 4) Torres, Katharine

Event 92 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Blue/White starting line, two turns in lanes
then break on yellow
Gladstein: G 3:11.07 2007 , University of Minnesota
Collegiate: C 3:02.86 3/14/2015 , Texas A&M
Coleman, Taplin, Shavez Hart, & Lendore
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 SE Missouri St University 'A' 3:14.79 3:14.55 2
1) Wright, Brannon 2) Chunn, Brandon
3) Barber, Jordan 4) Pasley, Jarred
2 Shorter University 'A' 3:14.00 3:14.71 2
1) Fletcher, Devonte 2) Roberds, Wake
3) Thompson, Kelly 4) Roachford, Gregory
3 University of Cincinnati 'A' 3:11.71 3:17.97 1
1) Konkoly, Kevin 2) Morris, Jaashir
3) Hart, Jarrod 4) Alexander, Nathan
4 Hillsdale College 'A' 3:10.79 3:18.86 1
1) White, Lane 2) Chase, David
3) Hiser, Noah 4) Clark, Colby
5 Saint Louis University 'A' 3:14.62 3:19.18 2
1) Clinkingbeard, Kyle 2) Freivogel, Josh
3) Hall, Nathan 4) McCurren, Griffin
6 Loyola University (Ill) 'A' 3:13.87 3:19.29 1
1) Norton, LeRon 2) Hayes, Jaz
3) Mogorovic, Lino 4) Mazanke, Jake
7 S Illinois Univ. Carbondale 'A' 3:16.16 3:21.48 3
1) Jones, Kemar 2) Mayberry, Ryan
3) Echols, Tyrone 4) Hazel, Warren
8 Indiana State University 'A' 3:14.75 3:22.79 2
1) Dowdell, Tyrell 2) Blake, Rhett
3) McGrath, Liam 4) McQuay, Carl
9 Tennessee State University 'A' 3:16.05 3:23.29 2
1) Wright, Malik 2) Olige, Isaiah
3) Tanner, Desmond 4) McDowell, Jontue
10 Loyola University (Ill) 'B' 3:19.00 3:24.21 3
1) Archibald, Peter 2) Potts, Keagan
3) Olige, Elijah 4) McCue, Brady
11 Shorter University 'B' 3:24.00 3:25.54 3
1) Robinson, Cecil 2) Dorcin, Willy
3) Cesaire, Emile 4) Johnson, Christopher
12 S Illinois Univ. Edwardsville 'A' 3:14.86 3:26.84 2
1) O'Connor, Matthew 2) Kaluza, Bobby
3) Glaub, Jessy 4) Agustin, Justin
13 Bradley University 'A' 3:28.45 3:29.43 3
1) Johnson, Rodney 2) Quinn, Patrick
3) DiVerde, Alex 4) Shadid, David
-- Indiana University 'A' 3:11.00 DNF 1
1) Reitzug, Zach 2) Burkert, Marco
3) Pierre Louis, Nathan 4) Hart, Zach
-- Indiana University 'B' 3:20.00 DNS 3
1) Strickland, Cornelius 2) Grimmer, Derek
3) 4) Poturalski, Chris
-- St. Norbert College 'A' 3:12.54 DNS 1
1) Gregory, Jon 2) Grandlic, Ryan
3) Lewis, Tyler 4) Boyce, Riley
-- Belmont University 'A' 3:19.45 DNS 3
1) Crenshaw, Christian 2) Case, Travis
3) Corprew, Caleb 4) Scott, Brent

Event 93 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Green/White Alley, One Turn Break on Yellow
Alley One - Hip #s 3, 6, 9, 12, 15
Alley Two - Hip #s 1 4, 7, 10, 13
Alley Three - Hip #s 2, 5, 8, 11, 14
Gladstein: G 8:49.71 1988 Indiana University
Collegiate: C 8:25.50 2/7/1987 , Villanova University
Procaccio, Grant, DiMuro, & Halliday
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Indiana University 'A' 8:48.00 9:03.60
1) Cominator, Corinne 2) Calder, Brenna
3) Johnson, Brianna 4) Davis, Kellie
2 Indiana State University 'A' 9:31.40 9:07.27
1) Neeley, Brittany 2) Green, Aleksey
3) Austin, Taylor 4) Moore, S. Brooke
3 Saint Louis University 'A' 8:49.42 9:09.91
1) Groene, Alex 2) Schlueter, Laura
3) Kelly, Katherine 4) Moore, Elise
4 Indiana University 'B' 8:58.00 9:11.23
1) Harris, Haley 2) Allen, Margaret
3) Harris, Kelsey 4) Receveur, Katherine
5 Miami University (Ohio) 'A' 9:40.00 9:19.46
1) Bess, Laura 2) Cameron, Alexandra
3) Vovk, Alesha 4) Kohls, Kelsey
6 Cornerstone University 'A' 9:13.84 9:31.44
1) Coryell, Cathy 2) Quick, Megan
3) Reist, Joy 4) Tremaine, Audrey
7 Xavier University (Ohio) 'A' 9:31.81 9:35.67
1) Clark, Sarah 2) Vogel, Meghan
3) Karas, Caterina 4) Genco, Gina
8 Loyola University (Ill) 'A' 9:31.61 9:39.97
1) Magnuson, Hannah 2) Meads, Sophie
3) Falsey, Erin 4) Tracy, Ella
9 Bradley University 'A' 9:49.86 9:40.25
1) Mercado, Melody 2) Nusser, Brooke
3) Piller, Sara 4) Leveille, Molly
10 Miami University (Ohio) 'B' 9:29.06 9:49.26
1) Kiple, McKenna 2) Klonne, Allison
3) Davis, Zuri 4) Player, Aryelle
-- University of Arkansas 'B' 8:37.58 DNS
1) Reina, Valerie 2) Clark, Devin
3) Haiss, Therese 4) Kamilos, Jessica
-- University of Arkansas 'A' 8:42.00 DNS
1) Clark, Devin 2) Haiss, Therese
3) Sawyer, Kailee 4) Hiltz, Nikki
-- SE Missouri St University 'A' 9:23.36 DNS
1) Sumner, Angie 2) Rone, Celine
3) Shea, Kaitlyn 4) Parks, Megan

Event 94 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Green/White Alley, One Turn Break on Yellow
Alley One - Hip #s 3, 6, 9, 12, 15
Alley Two - Hip #s 1 4, 7, 10, 13
Alley Three - Hip #s 2, 5, 8, 11, 14
Gladstein: G 7:30.50 1978 Murray State University
Collegiate: C 7:17.45 3/11/1989 , Clemson University
Radziwinski, Whittman, Greyling, & Herrington
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Indiana University 'A' 7:35.00 7:40.97
1) DuVall, Kyle 2) Murphy, Joseph
3) Martin, Connor 4) Claxton, Eric
2 Saint Louis University 'A' 7:41.38 7:41.76
1) Schoenthal, Wes 2) Blair, Tannock
3) Ganahl, Kevin 4) Marban, Albert
3 Indiana Tech 'A' 7:38.10 7:44.37
1) Runyan, Luke 2) Springer, Gairy
3) Marrow, Devon 4) Hester, John
4 Loyola University (Ill) 'A' 7:25.12 7:46.27
1) Diffee, Chandler 2) Baum, Mitch
3) White, Kevin 4) Dale, Jamison
5 Indiana University 'B' 7:40.00 7:46.47
1) Skeete, Owen 2) Roche, Joshua
3) Wallace, Adam 4) Huntoon, Jordan
6 Indiana University 'C' 7:45.00 7:46.52
1) Chandler, Mark 2) Smith, Carl
3) Coughler, Jeremy 4) Crist, Jason
7 Bradley University 'A' 8:05.33 7:47.47
1) Gagne, Daniel 2) Bianchina, Michael
3) Seymour, Scott 4) Ward, Michael
8 Cornerstone University 'A' 7:48.26 7:55.21
1) Vroegh, Kevin 2) Feldpausch, Zach
3) Hollett, Doug 4) Bambach, Thomas
-- Jackson State University 'A' 8:03.51 DNS
1) Aponte, Rahim 2) Hampton, Darrion
3) Jackson, Markus 4) Skinner, Raheem