2016 MITS - EMU D Hall's All-Star Sprint Series

back to results

Jan. 21, 2016

2016 MITS - EMU D Hall's All-Star Sprint Series
Ypsilanti, MI
Provided by Michigan Indoor Track Series


DHall's All-Star Sprint Series - 1/21/2016 9:53:24 PM
EMU, Ypsilanti, MI

Big Boys 40 Meter Dash (converted)
===========================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time Wind H#
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Josh Krettin M , 4.59 2
2 Konrad Dixon M , 4.68 2
3 Dominic Sempsrott M , 4.83 1
4 MJ Frank M , 4.84 2
5 George Douglas M , 4.87 2
6 Austin Mosher M , 4.90 1
7 Trevor Wilson M , 5.02 2
8 Donny Scott M , 5.04 1
9 Gavin Stepansky M , 5.08 1
10 Dominick Williams M , 5.09 2
11 Jordan Ridenour M , 5.15 1
12 J Bob Wyatt M , 5.58 2

Big Girls 40 Meter Dash (converted)
========================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time Wind
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Allie Nagel F , 5.41
2 Makiya Knox F , 5.97
3 Hailey Wolfenbarger F , 6.77

Open Boys 1600 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 DeKaryea Freeman M , 4:38.43
2 Jack Halpin M , 4:43.27
3 Bryce Sinclair M , 4:53.56
4 Garrett Brown M , 5:13.89
5 Charlie Frank M , 5:42.17
6 Matthew Orischak M , 6:26.84

Open Girls 1600 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cayla Eckemroth F , 5:23.20
2 Shaiann Proffitt F , 5:56.90
3 Tea Remoncwski F , 6:02.30
4 Laila Audi F , 6:21.50
5 Shianne Muessing F , 7:18.40

Open Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time Wind
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Terrance London M , 8.71
2 Josiah Davis M , 8.80
3 Andrew Levens M , 9.17
4 James Wiaduck M , 9.50
5 Zach Chops M , 9.80
6 Gerti Veizaj M , 9.96

Open Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time Wind
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brianna Kource F , 10.38
2 Deanna Martynenko F , 10.50
3 Kyla Dudek F , 11.02
4 Rachel Frey F , 11.03
5 Sara Foley F , 11.21
6 Allie Haugen F , 11.25
7 Samantha Jowiak F , 11.98

Open Boys 60 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time Wind H#
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Desmond Barber M , 7.28 6
2 Zagwon Powell M , 7.29 6
3 Johnathon Edwards M , 7.33 6
4 Calvin Cannon M , 7.40 5
5 David Alberdi M , 7.41 5
6 Konrad Dixon M , 7.42 4
7 Josh Krettin M , 7.42 4
8 Darren Davis M , 7.42 4
9 Deondre Thomas M , 7.54 5
10 Jaylen Lewis M , 7.59 3
11 Christian Munez M , 7.66 6
12 Albert Patrick M , 7.69 5
13 Ethan Richardson M , 7.71 4
14 James Flournoy M , 7.72 3
15 Alec Barnes M , 7.74 5
15 Michael Campbell M , 7.74 6
17 Willliam Noles M , 7.77 4
18 Zach Chops M , 7.79 2
19 Austin Mosher M , 7.81 3
20 Cory Gildersleeve M , 7.82 5
21 James Robinson M , 7.83 6
22 Bradley Graham M , 7.86 3
23 Gavin Hooker M , 7.87 3
24 Dominic Sempsrott M , 7.88 3
25 Scott Simon M , 7.89 2
26 George Douglas M , 7.90 4
27 Eddie Cargor M , 8.00 4
28 Andrew Levens M , 8.03 2
29 Markus Thomason M , 8.03 4
30 Alec Barnes M , 8.06 5
31 Juan Jurado M , 8.10 3
32 Treulion Stafford M , 8.14 2
33 Owen Fedewa M , 8.16 2
34 Corey Egch M , 8.19 2
35 Dominick Williams M , 8.23 2
36 Jamari Harris-Price M , 8.25 1
37 George Douglas M , 8.27 1
38 Simon Jones M , 8.37 1
39 J Bob Wyatt M , 9.19 2
40 ??? ??? M , 9.57 1
41 Renendo Miller M , 9.63 5
42 Donny Scott M , 9.89 1
43 William Lucas M , 9.90 1
44 Jalen Stallard M , 10.39 1
45 Michael Layton M , 13.05 1

Open Girls 60 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time Wind H#
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jewel Davis F , 7.87 5
2 Anavia Battle F , 7.88 5
3 Chloe Abbott F , 7.91 5
4 Brooke Bogan F , 8.05 5
5 Asia Gardner F , 8.06 5
6 Reanna Blair F , 8.09 5
7 Donae Adams F , 8.27 4
8 Taryn Larkin-Warren F , 8.33 4
9 Kaila Jackson F , 8.35 4
10 Olivia Jenkins F , 8.36 3
11 Chi-Chi Nwaneri F , 8.45 3
12 Jsanissa Bridges F , 8.49 3
13 Taylor Lucas F , 8.60 2
14 Lauren Hunt F , 8.65 3
15 Megan Davis F , 8.66 2
16 Isabella Bertolini F , 8.69 3
17 Kierra Cooper F , 8.72 3
18 Ayanna Hayes F , 8.80 2
19 Chloe Vines F , 8.88 1
20 Danielle Green F , 8.89 2
21 Allie Nagel F , 8.90 1
22 Arinn Hayes F , 9.04 4
23 Brianna Kource F , 9.09 2
24 Holly Christy F , 9.43 2
25 Deanna Martynenko F , 9.44 2
26 Emon Miles F , 9.66 1
27 Lindsay Johnson F , 9.76 1
28 Makiya Knox F , 9.95 2
29 Marquel Lucas F , 10.90 4
30 Naudici Nobles F , 10.98 1
31 ??? ??? F , 12.15 1

Open Boys 800 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Chaz Jefferess M , 2:09.68
2 Stephan Bracey M , 2:09.72
3 Garrett Peck M , 2:10.96
4 Andrew Chant M , 2:12.58
5 John Gaton M , 2:13.02
6 ??? ??? M , 2:15.30
7 Saidan Rahman M , 2:17.60
8 Zavier Hetlin M , 2:31.07
9 Clifford Smith M , 2:31.53
10 Owen Wallace M , 2:41.16
11 Philip Wade M , 2:41.47
12 Charlie Frank M , 2:42.03
13 William Lucas M , 3:02.50

Open Girls 800 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Chloe Foster F , 2:24.55
2 Cayla Eckemroth F , 2:29.46
3 Erica Robinson F , 2:42.78
4 Danielle Green F , 2:44.45
5 Shaiann Proffitt F , 2:47.76
6 Hannah Jeffress F , 3:00.35
7 Adeline Meyers F , 3:00.42
8 Laila Audi F , 3:01.45
9 Emon Miles F , 3:09.49
10 Shianne Muessing F , 3:32.35

Open Boys 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time Wind H#
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Montel Hood M , 23.45 7
2 Matthew Orischak M , 23.50 7
3 Konrad Dixon M , 23.99 5
4 Willliam Noles M , 24.38 7
5 Michael Campbell M , 24.38 7
6 Alec Barnes M , 24.60 6
7 James Robinson M , 24.73 4
8 George Douglas M , 24.99 5
9 Gavin Hooker M , 25.07 4
10 Curtis Edwards M , 25.10 3
11 Ethan Richardson M , 25.12 3
12 Miles Mcgaire M , 25.13 7
13 Brandon Gray M , 25.29 5
14 Brendon Suttles M , 25.40 4
15 MJ Frank M , 25.44 5
16 Khalil Burks M , 25.48 6
17 Zach Chops M , 25.56 6
18 Eddie Cargor M , 25.60 4
19 Juan Jurado M , 25.63 4
20 Scott Simon M , 25.63 3
21 Quinn Smolinski M , 25.67 5
22 Bradley Graham M , 25.79 5
23 Joshua Newburg M , 26.15 1
24 James Wiaduck M , 26.28 6
25 Treulion Stafford M , 26.34 2
26 Steven Fisk M , 26.53 2
27 Owen Fedewa M , 26.72 3
28 Doriawn Rogers M , 27.47 2
29 Dominic Raonja M , 27.56 3
30 Jamari Harris-Price M , 27.67 1
31 Markus Thomason M , 27.89 2
32 Donny Scott M , 28.37 3
33 Brandon Hope M , 30.06 2
34 George Douglas M , 31.46 1
35 J Bob Wyatt M , 32.49 2
36 Renendo Miller M , 33.35 1
37 Jalen Stallard M , 33.44 1
38 Michael Layton M , 49.54 1

Open Girls 200 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time Wind H#
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Anavia Battle F , 25.74 4
2 Chloe Abbott F , 25.99 4
3 Reanna Blair F , 26.27 4
4 Cassidy Newburg F , 26.75 4
5 Taryn Larkin-Warren F , 27.16 3
6 Lauren Hunt F , 27.30 3
7 Kierra Cooper F , 27.54 4
8 Kaila Jackson F , 27.78 4
9 Olivia Jenkins F , 27.79 2
10 Chi-Chi Nwaneri F , 27.80 3
11 Jsanissa Bridges F , 28.03 3
12 Isabella Bertolini F , 28.26 2
13 Grabby Paulina Hamill F , 29.10 2
14 Chloe Vines F , 29.99 1
15 Kelsey Hueston F , 30.06 2
16 Kyla Dudek F , 30.24 2
17 Adeline Meyers F , 34.33 1
18 Laila Audi F , 35.89 1
19 Naudici Nobles F , 39.58 1
20 ??? ??? F , 44.36 1

Open Girls 3200 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Grace Cutler F , 10:55.52
2 Natalie Douglas F , 11:18.69
3 Samantha Hanson F , 11:48.36

Open Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
======================================================
Team Time
------------------------------------------------------
1 Motor City TC 3:39.57
2 Michigan All-Stars 3:43.43
3 Michigan All-Stars 3:43.82
4 Michigan All-Stars 3:47.28
5 Hurricanes 4:17.93
6 Michigan All-Stars 4:18.57

Open Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
======================================================
Team Time
------------------------------------------------------
1 Michigan All-Stars 4:08.40
2 Michigan All-Stars 4:16.54

Open Boys 1600 Meter Sprint Medley Relay
======================================================
Team Time
------------------------------------------------------
1 Intensity 3:47.64
2 UCTC 4:22.95
3 Dearborn TC 4:36.01

Open Girls 1600 Meter Sprint Medley Relay
======================================================
Team Time
------------------------------------------------------
1 Seaguls 4:23.91

Open Boys High Jump
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Mark
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jacob Netchke M , 6-06.00
2 Scott Sawyer M , 6-02.00
3 Justin Simon M , 6-00.00
4 Zach Chops M , 5-06.00
nh Trevor NoName M , NH

Open Girls High Jump
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Mark
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alexandria Robinson F , 5-03.00
2 Jillian Betts F , 4-10.00
2 Julie Wonch F , 4-10.00
4 Sophie Steinberg F , 4-08.00
4 Heather Meadows F , 4-08.00
6 Rachel Frey F , 4-06.00
7 Arinn Hayes F , 4-00.00

Open Boys Long Jump
========================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Mark Wind
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Isaiah Griffith M , 21-10.00 NWI
2 Johnathon Edwards M , 21-04.00 NWI
3 Terrance London M , 20-10.50 NWI
4 Victor Zeny M , 19-07.00 NWI
5 Brendan Smith M , 18-10.00 NWI
6 Clifford Smith M , 16-03.00 NWI
7 Zavier Hetlin M , 15-04.00 NWI
8 Simon Jones M , 14-00.25 NWI
9 Renendo Miller M , 8-00.00 NWI
10 Victor Forman M , 7-07.50 NWI

Open Girls Long Jump
========================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Mark Wind
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Taylor Lucas F , 16-01.00 NWI
2 Alexandria Robinson F , 15-00.25 NWI
3 Rachel Frey F , 14-10.00 NWI
4 Allie Haugen F , 14-07.00 NWI
5 Grabby Paulina Hamill F , 14-03.00 NWI
6 Ayanna Hayes F , 13-05.00 NWI
7 Allie Nagel F , 12-09.50 NWI
8 Holly Christy F , 12-08.50 NWI
9 Maya Rollins F , 12-01.00 NWI
10 Emon Miles F , 11-08.50 NWI
11 Chloe Vines F , 11-07.00 NWI
12 Kennedy Johnson F , 10-08.50 NWI
13 Destiny Forman F , 4-06.00 NWI
f Arinn Hayes F , ND NWI

Open Boys Shot Put
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Mark
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 E.J. Meduecz M , 46-07.00
2 Ryan Lynch M , 43-02.50
3 Dominick Williams M , 40-08.50
4 Caleb Feldpausch M , 40-03.50
5 Samuel Green M , 39-06.00
6 Brandon Hope M , 32-03.00
7 Oanus Chestnut M , 32-01.00
8 Caleb Williams M , 30-09.50
9 Sean Seidleck M , 30-01.00
10 Victor Forman M , 15-07.00

Open Girls Shot Put
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Mark
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Amanda Schaare F , 32-10.75
2 Kristeena Wright F , 31-01.25
3 Kennedy Johnson F , 20-09.25
4 Marquel Lucas F , 20-00.50
5 Destiny Forman F , 12-01.50

Open Boys Pole Vault
=====================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Mark H#
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Andrew Harrison M , 14-03.00 1
2 Kyle Nounan M , 13-06.00 1
3 Scott Sawyer M , 13-00.00 1
4 Corey Esch M , 10-00.00 1
5 Jose Gomez M , 9-06.00 1
6 Josh Wimlow M , 8-00.00 1

Open Girls Pole Vault
=====================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Mark H#
---------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kelsy Mussio F , 11-00.00 1
2 Skyler Harart F , 9-00.00 1
3 Lizzie Weeden F , 7-06.00 1
4 Amber Greeting F , 7-00.00 1
nh Emma Hammelef F , NH 1
nh Allie Haugen F , NH 1

Open Boys Triple Jump
========================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Mark Wind
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Isaiah Griffith M , 46-05.50 NWI
2 Johnathon Edwards M , 41-07.00 NWI
3 Victor Zeny M , 39-06.00 NWI

Open Girls Triple Jump
========================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Mark Wind
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Allie Haugen F , 30-07.25 NWI
2 Lizzie Weeden F , 25-07.00 NWI