Northeast Region

back to results

Nov. 4, 2007

Northeast Region
Host: Adelphi University
Bronx, New York


latt Systems Official Reporting System
NCAA Div 2 Regional Cross Country Men(10K) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

Plc Score Team Name Cumm Time (# Fin)
===========================================================================
1 40 STONEHILL 2:43:25.2 ( 7)
===========================================================================
4 David Metzger SR 32:17.4 5:12
5 Joe Ryan SR 32:28.0 5:14
7 Gill Kevin FR 32:37.4 5:15
10 Richard Gerry SR 32:53.8 5:18
14 Matt Meagher JR 33:08.6 5:20
===========================================================================
2 44 UMASS LOWELL 2:43:28.3 ( 7)
===========================================================================
2 Stephen DeWitt SR 32:03.4 5:10
3 Ruben Sanca JR 32:08.1 5:10
8 Joey DeWitt SR 32:40.9 5:16
15 Jack Kilcommons SO 33:11.0 5:21
16 Jason DeDonato JR 33:24.9 5:23
===========================================================================
3 72 SOUTHERN CONN. ST. 2:46:19.7 ( 7)
===========================================================================
9 Joseph Poulsen FR 32:46.3 5:17
11 Jacob Edwards JR 32:57.3 5:18
12 Christopher Croff SO 33:02.1 5:19
19 Daniel Haggerty SR 33:43.7 5:26
21 John Critelli SR 33:50.3 5:27
===========================================================================
4 137 NYIT 2:50:18.6 ( 7)
===========================================================================
1 Evans Kigen SO 31:56.9 5:09
23 Hillary Kiprop-Kerras SO 34:06.9 5:29
29 Louis Tafuto SO 34:18.6 5:31
34 Frank Destefano FR 34:37.3 5:34
50 Kadian Turner SO 35:18.9 5:41
"
" Platt Systems Official Reporting System
NCAA Div 2 Regional Cross Country Men(10K) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

===========================================================================
5 184 BENTLEY 2:53:16.2 ( 7)
===========================================================================
6 Stephan Ramirez SR 32:31.7 5:14
30 Steve Bergantino SO 34:25.2 5:33
35 O'Connell Dan FR 34:43.1 5:35
55 Nick Jones FR 35:38.7 5:44
58 Jeff Vona JR 35:57.5 5:47
===========================================================================
6 185 ADELPHI 2:53:29.9 ( 7)
===========================================================================
20 Matt Dispensa SR 33:47.9 5:26
27 Ryan Pezzulo FR 34:14.7 5:31
41 Carlos Techera JR 34:54.3 5:37
45 Mike Dorman SR 35:05.7 5:39
52 Adam Clark FR 35:27.3 5:43
===========================================================================
7 216 NEW HAVEN 2:55:38.2 ( 7)
===========================================================================
26 James Beaubrun SR 34:13.2 5:31
36 PATRICK LEACH SO 34:45.8 5:36
38 DAVID CHIAPPERINO SO 34:49.4 5:36
54 Christopher Blackistone SR 35:36.3 5:44
62 BRANDON FITZGERALD SO 36:13.5 5:50
===========================================================================
8 242 MERRIMACK 2:57:20.6 ( 7)
===========================================================================
28 Jefferson Welch JR 34:18.1 5:31
39 Daniel Fidler FR 34:51.4 5:37
40 Nicholas Santoro FR 34:54.2 5:37
44 Michael Sweeney SO 35:04.7 5:39
91 Patrick van Schaick SR 38:12.2 6:09
"
" Platt Systems Official Reporting System
NCAA Div 2 Regional Cross Country Men(10K) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

===========================================================================
9 281 BRYANT 2:58:55.9 ( 7)
===========================================================================
47 Tom Casey JR 35:07.7 5:39
48 Nathaniel Green SO 35:10.3 5:40
53 Peter Jacques SO 35:32.1 5:43
66 Eric Haywood SR 36:31.8 5:53
67 Justin Getts JR 36:34.0 5:53
===========================================================================
10 285 LE MOYNE 2:59:16.7 ( 7)
===========================================================================
13 Jake McAndrew SO 33:03.7 5:19
37 Patrick Stagnitta SR 34:48.0 5:36
73 Pete Gratien JR 36:55.5 5:57
80 Ben Ludovici FR 37:06.0 5:59
82 Greg Felter SR 37:23.5 6:01
===========================================================================
11 306 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 3:00:51.7 ( 7)
===========================================================================
46 Elmer Eckert JR 35:06.2 5:39
56 Andrew Gangemi JR 35:51.2 5:46
59 Vinny Modeferri SO 36:00.6 5:48
61 Rafael Ortiz JR 36:11.6 5:50
84 Christian Mendez FR 37:42.1 6:04
===========================================================================
12 317 COLLEGE OF ST. ROSE 3:01:50.6 ( 7)
===========================================================================
31 Brad Lewis SR 34:29.8 5:33
57 Pat Cullen SR 35:56.3 5:47
70 Tyler Gantz SO 36:44.9 5:55
72 Orlando Rivera SR 36:50.3 5:56
87 Joe Coleman SO 37:49.3 6:05
"
" Platt Systems Official Reporting System
NCAA Div 2 Regional Cross Country Men(10K) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

===========================================================================
13 324 ASSUMPTION 3:02:09.3 ( 7)
===========================================================================
42 Chris O'Day SO 34:59.5 5:38
64 Christopher McDermott FR 36:17.8 5:51
65 Christopher Stack FR 36:31.0 5:53
68 Jon Dupont SR 36:37.0 5:54
85 Ian Ferguson JR 37:44.0 6:05
===========================================================================
14 385 ST. ANSELM 3:06:04.0 ( 7)
===========================================================================
49 Kevin Golen SR 35:16.7 5:41
74 Drew Matthews FR 36:55.6 5:57
79 Kevin Powers SR 37:04.6 5:58
86 Robert DeAngelis FR 37:48.5 6:05
97 Joe Conaci FR 38:58.6 6:17
===========================================================================
15 403 DOWLING 3:09:13.6 ( 7)
===========================================================================
33 Marrone Michael SR 34:33.7 5:34
60 Stavdal James FR 36:08.2 5:49
90 Jonathan Beltzer SO 38:02.1 6:08
100 Fliller Dennis FR 39:21.3 6:20
120 Eble Matthew FR 41:08.3 6:38
===========================================================================
16 418 AIC 3:10:09.5 ( 6)
===========================================================================
24 Creig Levens JR 34:08.7 5:30
78 Matthew Hegarty FR 37:03.1 5:58
102 Dennis Maheux FR 39:27.6 6:21
106 Mikell Branch FR 39:43.4 6:24
108 Malcolm Forbes SO 39:46.7 6:24
===========================================================================
17 463 ST MICHAELS 3:12:35.8 ( 7)
===========================================================================
69 Matthew Alexander JR 36:38.0 5:54
77 Brendan Flynn FR 37:01.6 5:58
98 David Hiltz JR 39:00.5 6:17
103 Scott Richter FR 39:28.2 6:21
116 Tyler Gillingham FR 40:27.5 6:31
===========================================================================
18 529 MOLLOY 3:18:10.6 ( 7)
===========================================================================
83 Matthew Badamo SO 37:33.6 6:03
107 Neal Reff FR 39:45.8 6:24
109 Patrick Mccabe FR 39:49.4 6:25
112 Brian Gosioco JR 40:07.6 6:28
118 John Lynch FR 40:54.2 6:35
===========================================================================
19 601 MERCY 3:26:19.3 ( 5)
===========================================================================
114 Thomas Cannariato SR 40:23.6 6:30
115 Peter Yarema SR 40:23.8 6:30
122 Jose Gomez JR 41:27.4 6:41
124 Kevin Gibson JR 41:47.2 6:44
126 Daniel Reeves SR 42:17.3 6:49

=
Platt Systems Official Reporting System
NCAA Div 2 Regional Cross Country Men(10K) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM
PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB
==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
1 Evans Kigen SO 31:56.9 5:09 NYIT NYIT 1 1 319
2 Stephen DeWitt SR 32:03.4 5:10 UMASS UMASS LOWELL 2 1 407
3 Ruben Sanca JR 32:08.1 5:10 UMASS UMASS LOWELL 3 2 416
4 David Metzger SR 32:17.4 5:12 STONE STONEHILL 4 1 397
5 Joe Ryan SR 32:28.0 5:14 STONE STONEHILL 5 2 401
6 Stephan Ramirez SR 32:31.7 5:14 BENTL BENTLEY 6 1 230
7 Gill Kevin FR 32:37.4 5:15 STONE STONEHILL 7 3 393
8 Joey DeWitt SR 32:40.9 5:16 UMASS UMASS LOWELL 8 3 406
9 Joseph Poulsen FR 32:46.3 5:17 SCSU SOUTHERN CONN. ST. 9 1 343
10 Richard Gerry SR 32:53.8 5:18 STONE STONEHILL 10 4 391
11 Jacob Edwards JR 32:57.3 5:18 SCSU SOUTHERN CONN. ST. 11 2 335
12 Christopher Croff SO 33:02.1 5:19 SCSU SOUTHERN CONN. ST. 12 3 334
13 Jake McAndrew SO 33:03.7 5:19 LEMOY LE MOYNE 13 1 280
14 Matt Meagher JR 33:08.6 5:20 STONE STONEHILL 14 5 396
15 Jack Kilcommons SO 33:11.0 5:21 UMASS UMASS LOWELL 15 4 412
16 Jason DeDonato JR 33:24.9 5:23 UMASS UMASS LOWELL 16 5 404
17 Tim Guerin JR 33:26.9 5:23 UMASS UMASS LOWELL 17 6 411
18 Angus McDonald FR 33:28.6 5:23 UMASS UMASS LOWELL 18 7 413
19 Daniel Haggerty SR 33:43.7 5:26 SCSU SOUTHERN CONN. ST. 19 4 337
20 Matt Dispensa SR 33:47.9 5:26 ADELP ADELPHI 20 1 198
21 John Critelli SR 33:50.3 5:27 SCSU SOUTHERN CONN. ST. 21 5 333
22 Josh Andrews SO 33:59.4 5:28 STONE STONEHILL 22 6 384
23 Hillary Kiprop-Kerras SO 34:06.9 5:29 NYIT NYIT 23 2 320
24 Creig Levens JR 34:08.7 5:30 AIC AIC 24 1 208
25 John Fennekohl FR 34:11.3 5:30 SCSU SOUTHERN CONN. ST. 25 6 336
26 James Beaubrun SR 34:13.2 5:31 NHAVE NEW HAVEN 26 1 310
27 Ryan Pezzulo FR 34:14.7 5:31 ADELP ADELPHI 27 2 203
28 Jefferson Welch JR 34:18.1 5:31 MERRI MERRIMACK 28 1 301
29 Louis Tafuto SO 34:18.6 5:31 NYIT NYIT 29 3 322
30 Steve Bergantino SO 34:25.2 5:33 BENTL BENTLEY 30 2 220
31 Brad Lewis SR 34:29.8 5:33 STROS COLLEGE OF ST. ROSE 31 1 259
32 Michael Shail SO 34:31.9 5:34 SCSU SOUTHERN CONN. ST. 32 7 345
33 Marrone Michael SR 34:33.7 5:34 DOWLI DOWLING 33 1 271
34 Frank Destefano FR 34:37.3 5:34 NYIT NYIT 34 4 318
35 O'Connell Dan FR 34:43.1 5:35 BENTL BENTLEY 35 3 222
36 PATRICK LEACH SO 34:45.8 5:36 NHAVE NEW HAVEN 36 2 316
37 Patrick Stagnitta SR 34:48.0 5:36 LEMOY LE MOYNE 37 2 284
38 DAVID CHIAPPERINO SO 34:49.4 5:36 NHAVE NEW HAVEN 38 3 312
39 Daniel Fidler FR 34:51.4 5:37 MERRI MERRIMACK 39 2 290
40 Nicholas Santoro FR 34:54.2 5:37 MERRI MERRIMACK 40 3 295
41 Carlos Techera JR 34:54.3 5:37 ADELP ADELPHI 41 3 204
42 Chris O'Day SO 34:59.5 5:38 ASSUM ASSUMPTION 42 1 217
43 Zach Lankow FR 35:03.0 5:39 STONE STONEHILL 43 7 394
44 Michael Sweeney SO 35:04.7 5:39 MERRI MERRIMACK 44 4 299
45 Mike Dorman SR 35:05.7 5:39 ADELP ADELPHI 45 4 199
46 Alex Brown JR 35:05.7 5:39 SNH SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHI 0 1 348
47 Elmer Eckert JR 35:06.2 5:39 STTAQ ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 46 1 376
48 Tom Casey JR 35:07.7 5:39 BRYAN BRYANT 47 1 235
49 Nathaniel Green SO 35:10.3 5:40 BRYAN BRYANT 48 2 239
50 Kevin Golen SR 35:16.7 5:41 STANS ST. ANSELM 49 1 360
================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================
"
" Platt Systems Official Reporting System
NCAA Div 2 Regional Cross Country Men(10K) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM
PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB
==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
51 Kadian Turner SO 35:18.9 5:41 NYIT NYIT 50 5 324
52 Banton Christopher SO 35:21.0 5:42 NYIT NYIT 51 6 317
53 Adam Clark FR 35:27.3 5:43 ADELP ADELPHI 52 5 197
54 Peter Jacques SO 35:32.1 5:43 BRYAN BRYANT 53 3 242
55 Christopher Blackistone SR 35:36.3 5:44 NHAVE NEW HAVEN 54 4 311
56 Nick Jones FR 35:38.7 5:44 BENTL BENTLEY 55 4 226
57 Eric Morris JR 35:42.8 5:45 CWP C.W. POST 0 1 248
58 Enrick Garcia JR 35:48.7 5:46 PACE PACE 0 1 325
59 Nick Watts JR 35:49.9 5:46 SNH SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHI 0 2 354
60 Andrew Gangemi JR 35:51.2 5:46 STTAQ ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 56 2 377
61 Pat Cullen SR 35:56.3 5:47 STROS COLLEGE OF ST. ROSE 57 2 254
62 Jeff Vona JR 35:57.5 5:47 BENTL BENTLEY 58 5 233
63 Vinny Modeferri SO 36:00.6 5:48 STTAQ ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 59 3 379
64 Stavdal James FR 36:08.2 5:49 DOWLI DOWLING 60 2 268
65 Rafael Ortiz JR 36:11.6 5:50 STTAQ ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 61 4 381
66 BRANDON FITZGERALD SO 36:13.5 5:50 NHAVE NEW HAVEN 62 5 313
67 Thomas Brouillard SO 36:16.6 5:50 CWP C.W. POST 0 2 247
68 Mark Kichar FR 36:17.2 5:51 NHAVE NEW HAVEN 63 6 315
69 Christopher McDermott FR 36:17.8 5:51 ASSUM ASSUMPTION 64 2 216
70 Christopher Stack FR 36:31.0 5:53 ASSUM ASSUMPTION 65 3 218
71 Eric Haywood SR 36:31.8 5:53 BRYAN BRYANT 66 4 240
72 Justin Getts JR 36:34.0 5:53 BRYAN BRYANT 67 5 238
73 Jon Dupont SR 36:37.0 5:54 ASSUM ASSUMPTION 68 4 214
74 Matthew Alexander JR 36:38.0 5:54 STMIC ST MICHAELS 69 1 367
75 Tyler Gantz SO 36:44.9 5:55 STROS COLLEGE OF ST. ROSE 70 3 256
76 Tom Eickelberg FR 36:48.8 5:56 ADELP ADELPHI 71 6 200
77 Orlando Rivera SR 36:50.3 5:56 STROS COLLEGE OF ST. ROSE 72 4 262
78 Pete Gratien JR 36:55.5 5:57 LEMOY LE MOYNE 73 3 277
79 Drew Matthews FR 36:55.6 5:57 STANS ST. ANSELM 74 2 361
80 Dan Darcy SO 36:59.0 5:57 BENTL BENTLEY 75 6 223
81 Kurt Stavdal FR 37:01.3 5:58 NYIT NYIT 76 7 321
82 Brendan Flynn FR 37:01.6 5:58 STMIC ST MICHAELS 77 2 368
83 Matthew Hegarty FR 37:03.1 5:58 AIC AIC 78 2 207
84 Kevin Powers SR 37:04.6 5:58 STANS ST. ANSELM 79 3 363
85 Ben Ludovici FR 37:06.0 5:59 LEMOY LE MOYNE 80 4 279
86 Christopher Kelleher FR 37:12.8 5:59 BRYAN BRYANT 81 6 243
87 Ryan Nash FR 37:15.9 6:00 CWP C.W. POST 0 3 249
88 Ben Ogden SO 37:19.3 6:01 PACE PACE 0 2 329
89 Greg Felter SR 37:23.5 6:01 LEMOY LE MOYNE 82 5 276
90 Matthew Badamo SO 37:33.6 6:03 MOLLO MOLLOY 83 1 302
91 Christian Mendez FR 37:42.1 6:04 STTAQ ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 84 5 378
92 Ian Ferguson JR 37:44.0 6:05 ASSUM ASSUMPTION 85 5 215
93 Robert DeAngelis FR 37:48.5 6:05 STANS ST. ANSELM 86 4 358
94 Joe Coleman SO 37:49.3 6:05 STROS COLLEGE OF ST. ROSE 87 5 253
95 Ryan Freitas FR 37:56.3 6:07 NHAVE NEW HAVEN 88 7 314
96 Daniel Gehen SO 37:59.9 6:07 BRYAN BRYANT 89 7 237
97 Jonathan Beltzer SO 38:02.1 6:08 DOWLI DOWLING 90 3 265
98 Patrick van Schaick SR 38:12.2 6:09 MERRI MERRIMACK 91 5 300
99 Andrew Carey SR 38:15.3 6:10 LEMOY LE MOYNE 92 6 274
100 Zach Phelps SO 38:26.7 6:11 STROS COLLEGE OF ST. ROSE 93 6 261
================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 2 ================
"
" Platt Systems Official Reporting System
NCAA Div 2 Regional Cross Country Men(10K) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM
PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB
==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
101 Charlie Deragon SO 38:34.4 6:13 LEMOY LE MOYNE 94 7 275
102 Ryan Salvo SO 38:44.2 6:14 BENTL BENTLEY 95 7 231
103 Christopher Stanwyck SO 38:55.0 6:16 MERRI MERRIMACK 96 6 297
104 Joe Conaci FR 38:58.6 6:17 STANS ST. ANSELM 97 5 356
105 David Hiltz JR 39:00.5 6:17 STMIC ST MICHAELS 98 3 370
106 Jordan Ralph FR 39:07.8 6:18 STANS ST. ANSELM 99 6 364
107 Anthony Walcott JR 39:18.6 6:20 CWP C.W. POST 0 4 250
108 Fliller Dennis FR 39:21.3 6:20 DOWLI DOWLING 100 4 267
109 Andrew Slesinski JR 39:22.8 6:20 MERRI MERRIMACK 101 7 296
110 Dennis Maheux FR 39:27.6 6:21 AIC AIC 102 3 209
111 Scott Richter FR 39:28.2 6:21 STMIC ST MICHAELS 103 4 373
112 Matt Barter SR 39:30.5 6:22 STANS ST. ANSELM 104 7 355
113 Brendan Danaher SO 39:31.3 6:22 ASSUM ASSUMPTION 105 6 212
114 Mikell Branch FR 39:43.4 6:24 AIC AIC 106 4 205
115 Neal Reff FR 39:45.8 6:24 MOLLO MOLLOY 107 2 309
116 Malcolm Forbes SO 39:46.7 6:24 AIC AIC 108 5 206
117 Patrick Mccabe FR 39:49.4 6:25 MOLLO MOLLOY 109 3 307
118 Brendan Mari FR 39:50.6 6:25 ASSUM ASSUMPTION 110 7 213
119 Jeff Perez FR 39:52.1 6:25 ADELP ADELPHI 111 7 202
120 Brian Gosioco JR 40:07.6 6:28 MOLLO MOLLOY 112 4 304
121 Christopher Allin FR 40:20.4 6:30 STROS COLLEGE OF ST. ROSE 113 7 251
122 Thomas Cannariato SR 40:23.6 6:30 MERCY MERCY 114 1 285
123 Peter Yarema SR 40:23.8 6:30 MERCY MERCY 115 2 289
124 Tyler Gillingham FR 40:27.5 6:31 STMIC ST MICHAELS 116 5 369
125 Lee Buelta SO 40:49.4 6:34 STTAQ ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 117 6 375
126 John Lynch FR 40:54.2 6:35 MOLLO MOLLOY 118 5 306
127 Matthew Scanlin SR 41:07.9 6:37 STMIC ST MICHAELS 119 6 374
128 Eble Matthew FR 41:08.3 6:38 DOWLI DOWLING 120 5 270
129 Matt Tucker FR 41:15.9 6:39 STTAQ ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 121 7 382
130 Jose Gomez JR 41:27.4 6:41 MERCY MERCY 122 3 287
131 Thomas Leninger JR 41:32.3 6:41 MOLLO MOLLOY 123 6 305
132 Kevin Gibson JR 41:47.2 6:44 MERCY MERCY 124 4 286
133 Kency Gilet JR 41:50.7 6:44 PACE PACE 0 3 326
134 James St. Cym FR 41:56.8 6:45 AIC AIC 125 6 211
135 Daniel Reeves SR 42:17.3 6:49 MERCY MERCY 126 5 288
136 Mike Vitale SO 42:46.7 6:53 PACE PACE 0 4 330
137 Timothy Cook SR 43:39.0 7:02 MOLLO MOLLOY 127 7 303
138 Michael Nartey FR 45:23.8 7:19 DOWLI DOWLING 128 6 272
139 Ismael Balima FR 46:01.4 7:25 DOWLI DOWLING 129 7 264
140 Paul Jarvis JR 50:16.0 8:06 STMIC ST MICHAELS 130 7 371



Plc Score Team Name Cumm Time (# Fin)
===========================================================================
1 45 STONEHILL 1:57:42.3 ( 7)
===========================================================================
3 Kristina Coriaty JR 23:03.3 6:13
5 Kelly O'Toole FR 23:09.5 6:15
6 Lesley Clunie SR 23:12.2 6:16
14 Jenny Gardynski JR 24:04.9 6:30
17 Jackie Oates JR 24:12.4 6:32
===========================================================================
2 74 UMASS LOWELL 1:59:08.9 ( 7)
===========================================================================
8 Lyra Clark FR 23:17.8 6:17
9 Christina DaLomba JR 23:25.5 6:19
10 Amanda Sousa SR 23:35.0 6:22
19 Sarah Bonomo FR 24:13.9 6:32
28 Sarah Merullo JR 24:36.7 6:38
===========================================================================
3 84 BENTLEY 2:00:12.7 ( 7)
===========================================================================
2 Melissa Nash JR 22:54.6 6:11
15 Caroline Sheedy JR 24:06.8 6:30
20 Barbara Powell SO 24:16.6 6:33
23 Samantha Robbins SR 24:26.6 6:36
24 Erin Vollmuth JR 24:28.1 6:36
===========================================================================
4 131 ADELPHI 2:02:39.3 ( 7)
===========================================================================
4 Ify Anene JR 23:06.8 6:14
16 Jen Malenovsky SR 24:11.0 6:32
34 Danielle Connor SR 24:56.7 6:44
36 Heather Troutman SO 25:01.9 6:45
41 Danielle Matteo JR 25:22.9 6:51

===========================================================================
5 192 SOUTHERN CONN. ST. 2:05:33.7 ( 6)
===========================================================================
7 Whitney Dunbar SR 23:12.8 6:16
22 Julia Ramos SR 24:22.7 6:35
38 Joy Osahon SO 25:11.8 6:48
61 Kasey Sullivan SO 26:21.0 7:07
64 Colleen Suech SR 26:25.4 7:08
===========================================================================
6 222 COLLEGE OF ST. ROSE 2:07:40.2 ( 7)
===========================================================================
27 Melissa Bredice SO 24:34.9 6:38
32 Courtney Delorenzo FR 24:52.0 6:43
33 Meaghan Lucie FR 24:56.2 6:44
55 Joanne Smith JR 25:59.4 7:01
75 Meghan Coffey FR 27:17.7 7:22
===========================================================================
7 233 MERRIMACK 2:07:59.5 ( 7)
===========================================================================
40 Laura Beatty SR 25:21.2 6:51
45 Jennifer Richard SO 25:30.3 6:53
48 Alison O'Brien SR 25:39.2 6:55
49 Jackie Chase JR 25:41.2 6:56
51 Katelyn Meagher SO 25:47.6 6:58
===========================================================================
8 249 ST MICHAELS 2:09:06.8 ( 7)
===========================================================================
12 Mary Lynn Denholm JR 23:54.5 6:27
29 Rachel Baxter JR 24:40.2 6:39
56 Karyn Norwood SO 25:59.6 7:01
72 Bridget Craig SR 27:02.0 7:18
80 Kendra Corr SO 27:30.5 7:25
"
" Platt Systems Official Reporting System
NCAA Div 2 Regional Cross Country Women(6K) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

===========================================================================
9 255 NEW HAVEN 2:09:40.2 ( 7)
===========================================================================
13 MELISSA TEMPESTA SO 23:58.8 6:28
26 Alissa Von Schmidt SR 24:33.3 6:38
54 Ashley Hardy JR 25:58.8 7:01
78 KRISTINE LAMBRACHT SO 27:27.5 7:25
84 HOLLIE KENNEDY SR 27:41.8 7:28
===========================================================================
10 270 LE MOYNE 2:10:13.4 ( 7)
===========================================================================
25 Kelsey Ryan JR 24:29.3 6:37
43 Chelsea Gibson SO 25:28.8 6:52
50 Angelina Bagetta FR 25:42.6 6:56
62 Alycia Hall JR 26:22.9 7:07
90 Anna Rich FR 28:09.8 7:36
===========================================================================
11 276 ST. ANSELM 2:10:27.9 ( 7)
===========================================================================
39 Stacy Cohen JR 25:17.6 6:49
44 Jennifer Mulcahy FR 25:28.8 6:52
58 Alanna White JR 26:08.7 7:03
66 Amy Stakus JR 26:39.6 7:12
69 Mallory Hines SO 26:53.2 7:15
===========================================================================
12 299 ASSUMPTION 2:12:07.7 ( 7)
===========================================================================
11 Brooke Perron SR 23:50.1 6:26
60 Kelsey Baltzell FR 26:19.9 7:06
71 Laura Nosal SR 27:01.1 7:18
74 Heather Gostyla JR 27:16.0 7:22
83 Elizabeth Penta FR 27:40.6 7:28
"
" Platt Systems Official Reporting System
NCAA Div 2 Regional Cross Country Women(6K) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

===========================================================================
12 299 BRYANT 2:11:10.0 ( 6)
===========================================================================
1 Nicole Radzik SR 22:43.3 6:08
57 Jennifer Denise FR 26:02.3 7:02
67 Casey Fenwick JR 26:46.6 7:14
86 Mary Sanker SR 27:46.4 7:30
88 Carey Fitzgerald JR 27:51.4 7:31
===========================================================================
14 365 C.W. POST 2:16:41.0 ( 7)
===========================================================================
37 Kristin Sweeney SO 25:04.5 6:46
47 Allison O'Leary FR 25:33.6 6:54
82 Marie Bell SR 27:39.2 7:28
98 Irekpitan Ehikoya SO 29:00.3 7:50
101 Kristen Coscia SO 29:23.4 7:56
===========================================================================
15 387 NYIT 2:19:06.1 ( 5)
===========================================================================
63 Priscah Kiprop SO 26:23.4 7:07
65 Leslie Waller SO 26:31.7 7:09
68 Marisa Long SO 26:49.0 7:14
79 Ziharah Abdul-Rahim SO 27:29.5 7:25
112 Jelissa Lyons SO 31:52.5 8:36
===========================================================================
16 487 MOLLOY 2:32:30.3 ( 5)
===========================================================================
52 Danielle Rita SR 25:51.1 6:59
99 Danielle Mosca FR 29:05.4 7:51
110 Jennifer Cavallo SR 30:55.3 8:21
111 Brittney Clark SR 31:51.7 8:36
115 Samantha Portela SO 34:46.8 9:23

===========================================================================
17 496 PACE 2:28:10.6 ( 6)
===========================================================================
76 Erica Young SR 27:24.4 7:24
92 Jen Mayo SR 28:16.0 7:38
106 Sara Rodriguez FR 30:10.2 8:09
109 Kate Morris SO 30:26.3 8:13
113 Natalie Hinz FR 31:53.7 8:37
===========================================================================
18 545 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 2:39:02.6 ( 5)
===========================================================================
102 Sade Mosher FR 29:30.5 7:58
104 Lisa Urnaitis SR 29:49.8 8:03
108 Samara Vega SR 30:23.9 8:12
114 Toscano Ashley SO 32:55.7 8:53
117 Amanda Szorentini SO 36:22.7 9:49

" Platt Systems Official Reporting System
CAA Div 2 Regional Cross Country Women(6K) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM
PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB
==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
1 Nicole Radzik SR 22:43.3 6:08 BRYAN BRYANT 1 1 38
2 Melissa Nash JR 22:54.6 6:11 BENTL BENTLEY 2 1 28
3 Kristina Coriaty JR 23:03.3 6:13 STONE STONEHILL 3 1 175
4 Ify Anene JR 23:06.8 6:14 ADELP ADELPHI 4 1 1
5 Kelly O'Toole FR 23:09.5 6:15 STONE STONEHILL 5 2 180
6 Lesley Clunie SR 23:12.2 6:16 STONE STONEHILL 6 3 174
7 Whitney Dunbar SR 23:12.8 6:16 SCSU SOUTHERN CONN. ST. 7 1 117
8 Lyra Clark FR 23:17.8 6:17 UMASS UMASS LOWELL 8 1 189
9 Christina DaLomba JR 23:25.5 6:19 UMASS UMASS LOWELL 9 2 190
10 Amanda Sousa SR 23:35.0 6:22 UMASS UMASS LOWELL 10 3 195
11 Brooke Perron SR 23:50.1 6:26 ASSUM ASSUMPTION 11 1 22
12 Mary Lynn Denholm JR 23:54.5 6:27 STMIC ST MICHAELS 12 1 155
13 MELISSA TEMPESTA SO 23:58.8 6:28 NHAVE NEW HAVEN 13 1 101
14 Jenny Gardynski JR 24:04.9 6:30 STONE STONEHILL 14 4 178
15 Caroline Sheedy JR 24:06.8 6:30 BENTL BENTLEY 15 2 31
16 Jen Malenovsky SR 24:11.0 6:32 ADELP ADELPHI 16 2 10
17 Jackie Oates JR 24:12.4 6:32 STONE STONEHILL 17 5 181
18 Meghan Murphy SO 24:13.0 6:32 STONE STONEHILL 18 6 179
19 Sarah Bonomo FR 24:13.9 6:32 UMASS UMASS LOWELL 19 4 186
20 Barbara Powell SO 24:16.6 6:33 BENTL BENTLEY 20 3 29
21 Andrea Topalis SO 24:19.5 6:34 STONE STONEHILL 21 7 183
22 Julia Ramos SR 24:22.7 6:35 SCSU SOUTHERN CONN. ST. 22 2 122
23 Samantha Robbins SR 24:26.6 6:36 BENTL BENTLEY 23 4 30
24 Erin Vollmuth JR 24:28.1 6:36 BENTL BENTLEY 24 5 32
25 Kelsey Ryan JR 24:29.3 6:37 LEMOY LE MOYNE 25 1 71
26 Alissa Von Schmidt SR 24:33.3 6:38 NHAVE NEW HAVEN 26 2 102
27 Melissa Bredice SO 24:34.9 6:38 STROS COLLEGE OF ST. ROSE 27 1 49
28 Sarah Merullo JR 24:36.7 6:38 UMASS UMASS LOWELL 28 5 193
29 Rachel Baxter JR 24:40.2 6:39 STMIC ST MICHAELS 29 2 151
30 Lesniak Lauren FR 24:46.2 6:41 BENTL BENTLEY 30 6 25
31 Emily Thomas JR 24:49.1 6:42 UMASS UMASS LOWELL 31 6 196
32 Courtney Delorenzo FR 24:52.0 6:43 STROS COLLEGE OF ST. ROSE 32 2 51
33 Meaghan Lucie FR 24:56.2 6:44 STROS COLLEGE OF ST. ROSE 33 3 56
34 Danielle Connor SR 24:56.7 6:44 ADELP ADELPHI 34 3 4
35 Meg Munroe SR 24:59.4 6:45 BENTL BENTLEY 35 7 27
36 Heather Troutman SO 25:01.9 6:45 ADELP ADELPHI 36 4 13
37 Kristin Sweeney SO 25:04.5 6:46 CWP C.W. POST 37 1 48
38 Joy Osahon SO 25:11.8 6:48 SCSU SOUTHERN CONN. ST. 38 3 120
39 Stacy Cohen JR 25:17.6 6:49 STANS ST. ANSELM 39 1 134
40 Laura Beatty SR 25:21.2 6:51 MERRI MERRIMACK 40 1 81
41 Danielle Matteo JR 25:22.9 6:51 ADELP ADELPHI 41 5 11
42 Meghan Farrell SR 25:24.4 6:51 ADELP ADELPHI 42 6 6
43 Chelsea Gibson SO 25:28.8 6:52 LEMOY LE MOYNE 43 2 66
44 Jennifer Mulcahy FR 25:28.8 6:52 STANS ST. ANSELM 44 2 143
45 Jennifer Richard SO 25:30.3 6:53 MERRI MERRIMACK 45 2 90
46 Elizabeth Carr FR 25:32.0 6:54 UMASS UMASS LOWELL 46 7 188
47 Allison O'Leary FR 25:33.6 6:54 CWP C.W. POST 47 2 47
48 Alison O'Brien SR 25:39.2 6:55 MERRI MERRIMACK 48 3 89
49 Jackie Chase JR 25:41.2 6:56 MERRI MERRIMACK 49 4 83
50 Angelina Bagetta FR 25:42.6 6:56 LEMOY LE MOYNE 50 3 65
================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================
"
" Platt Systems Official Reporting System
NCAA Div 2 Regional Cross Country Women(6K) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM
PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB
==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
51 Katelyn Meagher SO 25:47.6 6:58 MERRI MERRIMACK 51 5 88
52 Danielle Rita SR 25:51.1 6:59 MOLLO MOLLOY 52 1 96
53 Caitlin Kasala-Hallinan FR 25:57.9 7:00 MERRI MERRIMACK 53 6 85
54 Ashley Hardy JR 25:58.8 7:01 NHAVE NEW HAVEN 54 3 97
55 Katelynn Klobus JR 25:59.1 7:01 MERCY MERCY 0 1 75
56 Joanne Smith JR 25:59.4 7:01 STROS COLLEGE OF ST. ROSE 55 4 59
57 Karyn Norwood SO 25:59.6 7:01 STMIC ST MICHAELS 56 3 162
58 Jennifer Denise FR 26:02.3 7:02 BRYAN BRYANT 57 2 34
59 Stephanie Ingenito FR 26:06.2 7:03 DOWLI DOWLING 0 1 60
60 Svea Dellea-Messner JR 26:07.4 7:03 SNH SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHI 0 1 125
61 Alanna White JR 26:08.7 7:03 STANS ST. ANSELM 58 3 150
62 Melissa Coelho SR 26:12.5 7:04 ADELP ADELPHI 59 7 3
63 Kelsey Baltzell FR 26:19.9 7:06 ASSUM ASSUMPTION 60 2 16
64 Kasey Sullivan SO 26:21.0 7:07 SCSU SOUTHERN CONN. ST. 61 4 124
65 Sarah Beaudoin FR 26:22.8 7:07 AIC AIC 0 1 14
66 Alycia Hall JR 26:22.9 7:07 LEMOY LE MOYNE 62 4 67
67 Priscah Kiprop SO 26:23.4 7:07 NYIT NYIT 63 1 105
68 Colleen Suech SR 26:25.4 7:08 SCSU SOUTHERN CONN. ST. 64 5 123
69 Leslie Waller SO 26:31.7 7:09 NYIT NYIT 65 2 110
70 Amy Stakus JR 26:39.6 7:12 STANS ST. ANSELM 66 4 147
71 Melissa Hurley FR 26:45.1 7:13 SNH SOUTHERN NEW HAMPSHI 0 2 127
72 Casey Fenwick JR 26:46.6 7:14 BRYAN BRYANT 67 3 35
73 Marisa Long SO 26:49.0 7:14 NYIT NYIT 68 3 106
74 Mallory Hines SO 26:53.2 7:15 STANS ST. ANSELM 69 5 141
75 Kathleen Faltus SO 26:56.6 7:16 SCSU SOUTHERN CONN. ST. 70 6 118
76 Laura Nosal SR 27:01.1 7:18 ASSUM ASSUMPTION 71 3 20
77 Bridget Craig SR 27:02.0 7:18 STMIC ST MICHAELS 72 4 154
78 Jessica St. Laurent SO 27:15.2 7:21 STANS ST. ANSELM 73 6 146
79 Heather Gostyla JR 27:16.0 7:22 ASSUM ASSUMPTION 74 4 18
80 Meghan Coffey FR 27:17.7 7:22 STROS COLLEGE OF ST. ROSE 75 5 50
81 Erica Young SR 27:24.4 7:24 PACE PACE 76 1 116
82 Emily Medeiros SO 27:25.2 7:24 STROS COLLEGE OF ST. ROSE 77 6 58
83 KRISTINE LAMBRACHT SO 27:27.5 7:25 NHAVE NEW HAVEN 78 4 99
84 Ziharah Abdul-Rahim SO 27:29.5 7:25 NYIT NYIT 79 4 104
85 Kendra Corr SO 27:30.5 7:25 STMIC ST MICHAELS 80 5 153
86 Colleen Gilbride SR 27:34.2 7:27 STANS ST. ANSELM 81 7 138
87 Marie Bell SR 27:39.2 7:28 CWP C.W. POST 82 3 42
88 Elizabeth Penta FR 27:40.6 7:28 ASSUM ASSUMPTION 83 5 21
89 HOLLIE KENNEDY SR 27:41.8 7:28 NHAVE NEW HAVEN 84 5 98
90 Shannon Farrell FR 27:42.5 7:29 STMIC ST MICHAELS 85 6 156
91 Mary Sanker SR 27:46.4 7:30 BRYAN BRYANT 86 4 39
92 Lindsay Schoen FR 27:48.6 7:30 ASSUM ASSUMPTION 87 6 19
93 Carey Fitzgerald JR 27:51.4 7:31 BRYAN BRYANT 88 5 36
94 Jessica Kosowicz SR 27:52.4 7:31 STROS COLLEGE OF ST. ROSE 89 7 55
95 Anna Rich FR 28:09.8 7:36 LEMOY LE MOYNE 90 5 70
96 Ashley Messur FR 28:09.9 7:36 LEMOY LE MOYNE 91 6 68
97 Jen Mayo SR 28:16.0 7:38 PACE PACE 92 2 113
98 Jessica Maxner SO 28:30.5 7:42 MERRI MERRIMACK 93 7 87
99 Ashleigh Scott FR 28:32.4 7:42 NHAVE NEW HAVEN 94 6 100
100 Stephanie Singe FR 28:37.6 7:44 LEMOY LE MOYNE 95 7 72
================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 2 ================
"
" Platt Systems Official Reporting System
NCAA Div 2 Regional Cross Country Women(6K) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM
PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB
==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
101 Jessica Chmielewski FR 28:40.3 7:44 ASSUM ASSUMPTION 96 7 17
102 Amanda Staples SR 28:49.9 7:47 BRYAN BRYANT 97 6 40
103 Irekpitan Ehikoya SO 29:00.3 7:50 CWP C.W. POST 98 4 44
104 Danielle Mosca FR 29:05.4 7:51 MOLLO MOLLOY 99 2 94
105 CARLY YAMAUCHI SO 29:19.8 7:55 NHAVE NEW HAVEN 100 7 103
106 Kristen Coscia SO 29:23.4 7:56 CWP C.W. POST 101 5 43
107 Sade Mosher FR 29:30.5 7:58 STTAQ ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 102 1 168
108 Lauren Fereshetian SO 29:45.2 8:02 STMIC ST MICHAELS 103 7 157
109 Katie Mc Grath SR 29:46.6 8:02 DOWLI DOWLING 0 2 61
110 Lisa Urnaitis SR 29:49.8 8:03 STTAQ ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 104 2 170
111 Erin Lusenskas SO 30:04.9 8:07 CWP C.W. POST 105 6 46
112 Sara Rodriguez FR 30:10.2 8:09 PACE PACE 106 3 115
113 Sarah Lefrancois SR 30:19.4 8:11 CWP C.W. POST 107 7 45
114 Samara Vega SR 30:23.9 8:12 STTAQ ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 108 3 171
115 Kate Morris SO 30:26.3 8:13 PACE PACE 109 4 114
116 Jennifer Cavallo SR 30:55.3 8:21 MOLLO MOLLOY 110 3 92
117 Brittney Clark SR 31:51.7 8:36 MOLLO MOLLOY 111 4 93
118 Jelissa Lyons SO 31:52.5 8:36 NYIT NYIT 112 5 107
119 Natalie Hinz FR 31:53.7 8:37 PACE PACE 113 5 112
120 Vanessa Porcelli JR 32:07.5 8:40 DOWLI DOWLING 0 3 62
121 Toscano Ashley SO 32:55.7 8:53 STTAQ ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 114 4 166
122 Marissa Martorelli SO 32:58.6 8:54 AIC AIC 0 2 15
123 Janet Wong SO 33:36.0 9:04 MERCY MERCY 0 2 79
124 Natalya Wells SR 33:42.3 9:06 MERCY MERCY 0 3 78
125 Samantha Portela SO 34:46.8 9:23 MOLLO MOLLOY 115 5 95
126 Risa Boroda SR 35:32.5 9:36 PACE PACE 116 6 111
127 Amanda Szorentini SO 36:22.7 9:49 STTAQ ST. THOMAS AQUINAS 117 5 169
128 Renee Reid SO 53:24.6 14:25 MERCY MERCY 0 4 77