2016 Aquinas Quad-Meet #2

back to results

Jan. 22, 2016

2016 Aquinas Quad-Meet #2
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/22/2016 09:33 PM
Aquinas College Quad Meet #2 - 1/22/2016
Cook Track
Alksnis Athletic and Recreation Building
Results

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Cook Track R: ! 8.52 2/21/2015 Shayla France, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 8.64 2015 Tori DeSira
NAIA A: # 9.05
NAIA B: $ 9.20
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marquart, Stephanie SR SH # 8.93q 1
2 DeSira, Tori SO AQ $ 9.11q 2
3 King, Alex JR AQ 9.24q 2
4 Taylor, Dominique SO SH 9.27q 1
5 Spreng, Rachel SO AQ 9.38q 1
6 Kuenzer, Bethany SO Spring Arbor 9.58q 1
7 Tovar, Katrina FR Spring Arbor 9.77q 1
8 Brown, Amore FR AQ 9.84q 2
9 Hiller, Katherine FR Spring Arbor 10.12 2
10 Rich, Alison SO Hope 10.28 2
11 VanderStoep, Allison FR Hope 11.12 2

Event 2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Cook Track R: ! 8.21 2/21/2015 Robert Rose, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 8.13 1975 Sam Clendion
NAIA A: # 8.34
NAIA B: $ 8.42
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Boyd, Frederick SO SH # 8.34q 2
2 Jenkins, Joshua JR SH $ 8.39q 1
3 Smith, Joshua FR Spring Arbor 8.51q 1
4 Casey, Collen FR AQ 8.71q 1
5 Houser, Andy JR AQ 8.73q 2
6 Tran, Jason SO AQ 8.77q 2
7 Arndt, Ryan JR Hope 9.29q 2
8 Swihart, Kenan SO Spring Arbor 9.63q 1
9 Jordan, Tristan Unat-Aquinas 9.66 2
10 Braden, Jordan FR Spring Arbor 9.92 1
11 Horn, Tyler FR Hope 17.05 2

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Cook Track R: ! 7.49 2/21/2015 Tia Cooper, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 7.66 2007 Nicole Parker
NAIA A: # 7.72
NAIA B: $ 7.85
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae FR SH $ 7.80q 2
2 Meachum, Grace FR AQ 7.94q 2
3 Ingersoll, Marissa SR AQ 7.96q 3
4 Taylor, Dominique SO SH 8.00q 1
5 Truss, Courtney SO AQ 8.07q 2
6 Klawieter, Courtney SR AQ 8.09q 3
7 Ridder, Mycah SO Spring Arbor 8.13q 1
8 Marquart, Stephanie SR SH 8.16q 3
9 Rice, Micaila SR AQ 8.18 1
10 Hill, Emily FR SH 8.33 2
11 VanHeuvelen, Jessica FR Spring Arbor 8.56 3
12 Potgiesser, Hope FR Hope 8.65 1
13 Jackson, Ally FR Spring Arbor 8.79 2
14 Smith, Akia SO Hope 8.86 3
15 Proos, Chelsi SO Hope 9.73 1

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Cook Track R: ! 6.86 2/21/2015 Wayne Sharbahn, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 6.68 2011 Rumeal McKinney
NAIA A: # 6.90
NAIA B: $ 6.93
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Lodes, Alex JR Spring Arbor 7.10q 2
2 McQueen, Javon FR SH 7.10q 2
3 Marois, Boone SR Hope 7.16q 3
4 Hughs, Demetris SR SH 7.17q 4
5 Ellington, Blaine FR SH 7.20q 1
6 Larmond, Tevin SO Spring Arbor 7.21q 3
7 Tran, Jason SO AQ 7.21q 1
8 Smith, Kevin SO Spring Arbor 7.25q 1
9 Eggenberger, Chris SR AQ 7.26 4
10 Parminter, Ryan SR AQ 7.30 4
11 Freeman, Justin FR Hope 7.32 2
12 Ellis, Sam FR Spring Arbor 7.33 3
13 Riley, Jordan SO SH 7.38 3
14 Boyd, Frederick SO SH 7.43 1
15 Mowatt, Bradley FR Spring Arbor 7.44 1
16 Pelyhes, Matthew JR Hope 7.44 4
17 Marston, Lucas SO SH 7.45 3
18 Gillingham, John SO SH 7.50 1
19 Lowe Jr., Marcus FR Spring Arbor 7.54 3
20 Kloska, Matthew FR AQ 7.59 2
21 Burley, Justice FR Hope 7.70 3
22 Tsibu-Beckson, Enoch FR SH 7.71 2
23 Rhodes, Josh SR Spring Arbor 7.94 4
24 Culver, Seth JR Hope 8.00 2
25 Waterway, Thomas SR Spring Arbor 8.42 1

Event 5 Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 5:15.39 2/21/2015 Tiffany Rauch, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 4:57.44 2008 Amanda Strouse
NAIA A: # 5:08.00
NAIA B: $ 5:12.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Woolcott, Carley SR AQ 5:19.95 9
2 Russo, Ashley SO SH 5:20.42 7
3 Miller, Alexis FR AQ 5:21.26 6
4 Clark, Caitlin FR Spring Arbor 5:27.65 5
5 Warner, Ashley JR Hope 5:31.47 4
6 Johnson, Elaine SR SH 5:35.17 3
7 Alfaro, Lucia JR SH x5:37.58
8 Best, Ellie FR Hope 5:47.86 2
9 Utting, Allie SO Hope x5:49.44
10 Garcia, Alexandra FR Spring Arbor 6:00.08 1
11 Beck, Megan SO Spring Arbor x6:02.44
12 Hoffman, Hannah JR Spring Arbor x6:07.45
13 Godwin, Kristen SO Hope x6:13.45

Event 6 Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 4:21.11 1/16/2015 Adam Cichon, Aquinas College
AQ School Re: @ 4:08.75 2012 Dustin Heiler
NAIA A: # 4:19.50
NAIA B: $ 4:22.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pfahler, Stephen SO AQ 4:34.79 9
2 Rudolph, Tristan SO AQ 4:40.09 7
3 Elliott, Austin SO SH 4:43.35 6
4 Kalthoff, Andrew FR Hope 4:45.12 5
5 Fulton, Ian FR Spring Arbor 4:50.06 4
6 Jackson, William FR SH 4:50.18 3
7 Hoppe, Jacob SO Spring Arbor 4:51.72 2
8 Babinec, Tyler SR Spring Arbor x4:52.26
9 Elluru, Austin SR Hope 4:59.53 1
10 Norton, Joshua SO Spring Arbor x5:00.00
11 McCray, Andrew FR SH x5:14.43
12 Hamilton, Dylan FR Spring Arbor x5:30.25
13 Mowthorpe, Alex FR Spring Arbor x5:49.45

Event 1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 8.52 2/21/2015 Shayla France, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 8.64 2015 Tori DeSira
NAIA A: # 9.05
NAIA B: $ 9.20
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DeSira, Tori SO AQ 9.04# 9
2 King, Alex JR AQ 9.19$ 7
3 Marquart, Stephanie SR SH 9.32 6
4 Taylor, Dominique SO SH 9.46 5
5 Tovar, Katrina FR Spring Arbor 9.66 4
6 Kuenzer, Bethany SO Spring Arbor 9.67 3
7 Brown, Amore FR AQ x10.29

Event 2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 8.21 2/21/2015 Robert Rose, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 8.13 1975 Sam Clendion
NAIA A: # 8.34
NAIA B: $ 8.42
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boyd, Frederick SO SH 8.22# 9
2 Jenkins, Joshua JR SH 8.23# 7
3 Casey, Collen FR AQ 8.57 6
4 Smith, Joshua FR Spring Arbor 8.59 5
5 Houser, Andy JR AQ 8.62 4
6 Tran, Jason SO AQ x8.85
7 Arndt, Ryan JR Hope 9.26 3
8 Swihart, Kenan SO Spring Arbor 9.45 2

Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 58.28 2/21/2015 Kirsten Flake, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 58.77 2007 Natalie Kent
NAIA A: # 58.55
NAIA B: $ 59.55
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Jalesia SR SH 58.86$ 2 9
2 Satkiewicz, Rachel SO Hope 1:01.61 2 7
3 Johnson, Shakinah Unat-Aquinas 1:02.12 2 6
4 Dameron, Olivia FR SH 1:04.20 1 5
5 Comer, Fiana SR AQ 1:05.15 2 4
6 VanderStoep, Allison FR Hope 1:06.43 2 3
7 Bricker, Holly SO Spring Arbor 1:07.10 1 2
8 Korte, Jessica FR Hope x1:07.38 1
9 Rutkowski, Katie FR Spring Arbor 1:07.66 1 1
10 Otmanowski, Rachel FR SH x1:10.37 1

Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 49.61 2/21/2015 Deshawn Woods, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 49.15 2003 Natalie Kent
NAIA A: # 49.55
NAIA B: $ 49.90
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Haines, Zakary SR SH 50.89 3 9
2 Smith, Juarrezz SR SH 51.20 3 7
3 Condet, Octavian SO AQ 51.71 3 6
4 Goodson, Jeremy SO Spring Arbor 52.19 3 5
5 Hickerson, Austin FR Spring Arbor 52.22 3 4
6 Anderson, Torin JR SH x52.93 2
7 Gass, Paul SO AQ 52.98 3 3
8 Heitzman, Brody FR AQ x53.19 2
9 Laskowsky, Austin FR SH x54.12 2
10 Arndt, Ryan JR Hope 54.45 2 2
11 Medina, Richard JR Hope 54.81 2 1
12 Gibbons, Tucker FR Hope x55.41 1
13 Thompson II, Freddie FR Spring Arbor x55.47 1
14 Ip, Eddie FR Hope x56.09 2
15 Shaw, Nicholai FR Hope x1:04.91 1

Event 9 Women 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 1:35.75 2/21/2015 Julie oosterhouse, Cornerstone
AQ School Re: @ 1:34.79 2000 Vicky Sackett
NAIA A: # 1:37.50
NAIA B: $ 1:38.70
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ridal, Mariah JR SH 1:39.04 2 9
2 Webb, Rachael JR Hope 1:39.91 2 7
3 Anderson, Sydney JR AQ 1:40.05 2 6
4 Letherer, Ruth FR SH 1:43.43 2 5
5 Noah, Janie FR AQ 1:45.87 2 4
6 Ward, Taylor FR AQ x1:48.47 2
7 Hiller, Katherine FR Spring Arbor 1:48.53 1 3
8 Ross, Lindsay SO AQ x1:48.67 1
9 Maurer, Angela SO AQ x1:48.72 1
10 Lohrstorfer, Marianne JR Hope 1:50.03 1 2
11 Fuerst, Jaydn FR Spring Arbor 1:50.11 2 1
12 Judd, Emily FR SH x1:51.61 1
13 Dvorak, Diana SO Spring Arbor x1:58.09 1

Event 10 Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 1:22.24 2/21/2015 Caleb Teachout, Aquinas College
AQ School Re: @ 1:18.45 2013 Caleb Teachout
NAIA A: # 1:22.00
NAIA B: $ 1:22.60
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Muessig, Dominic JR SH 1:21.70# 2 9
2 Rodden, Brent FR SH 1:22.78 2 7
3 Miles, Joshua JR SH x1:25.03 2
4 Bundy, Adam FR AQ 1:25.28 2 6
5 Cichon, Adam JR AQ 1:26.25 2 5
6 Binder, Prescott FR Hope 1:27.91 2 4
7 Robart, Logan FR Spring Arbor 1:28.13 1 3
8 Webb, Matthew SR Hope 1:29.53 1 2
9 Williams, Kyle Unat-Aquinas 1:29.99 1 1
10 Henkel, William JR Hope x1:30.17 1
11 Hoop, Alexander FR AQ x1:30.63 1
12 Schrank, Timothy FR AQ x1:32.72 1
13 Thompson, Ezekiel FR Spring Arbor 1:32.72 1

Event 3 Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 7.49 2/21/2015 Tia Cooper, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 7.66 2007 Nicole Parker
NAIA A: # 7.72
NAIA B: $ 7.85
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae FR SH 7.78$ 9
2 Ingersoll, Marissa SR AQ 7.95 7
3 Meachum, Grace FR AQ 7.97 6
4 Truss, Courtney SO AQ x7.99
5 Klawieter, Courtney SR AQ x8.00
6 Ridder, Mycah SO Spring Arbor 8.02 5
7 Taylor, Dominique SO SH 8.03 4
8 Marquart, Stephanie SR SH x8.26

Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 6.86 2/21/2015 Wayne Sharbahn, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 6.68 2011 Rumeal McKinney
NAIA A: # 6.90
NAIA B: $ 6.93
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lodes, Alex JR Spring Arbor 7.06 9
2 Marois, Boone SR Hope 7.07 7
3 McQueen, Javon FR SH 7.11 6
4 Larmond, Tevin SO Spring Arbor 7.13 5
5 Hughs, Demetris SR SH 7.13 4
6 Ellington, Blaine FR SH x7.15
7 Tran, Jason SO AQ 7.20 3
8 Smith, Kevin SO Spring Arbor x7.30

Event 11 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 2:18.78 2/21/2015 Ali Veneklase, Davenport
AQ School Re: @ 2:16.79 2007 Natalie Kent
NAIA A: # 2:18.00
NAIA B: $ 2:19.50
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sigafoose, Adri SO AQ 2:17.21# 9
2 Grigg, Kaitlin FR AQ 2:26.71 7
3 Shellenbarger, Hannah JR SH 2:28.71 6
4 Guttilla, Alexis SO Hope 2:30.74 5
5 Subject, Sarah JR SH 2:34.92 4

Event 12 Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 1:54.68 2/21/2015 John Hester, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 1:51.89 2014 Caleb Teachout
NAIA A: # 1:55.85
NAIA B: $ 1:56.85
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Salomon, Nicholas SO Hope 1:58.47 2 9
2 Willet, Thomas SR AQ 2:01.01 2 7
3 Jones, Cameron SO Hope 2:01.52 2 6
4 VanWormer, Kyler SO SH 2:02.16 2 5
5 Dukes, Ryan SO SH 2:02.69 2 4
6 Whise, Nick JR AQ 2:04.60 2 3
7 Simonds, Lukas FR AQ x2:04.72 2
8 Young, Timothy SO SH x2:04.91 2
9 Sousley, Kyle SO AQ x2:04.99 1
10 Timperman, Peter SO Hope x2:06.58 1
11 Robinson, Garrett FR Spring Arbor 2:14.30 1 2
12 Hoppe, Jacob SO Spring Arbor 2:15.59 1 1

Event 13 Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 3:02.96 2/21/2014 Julie oosterhouse, Cornerstone
AQ School Re: @ 2:55.79 2000 Cari Blind
NAIA A: # 3:01.50
NAIA B: $ 3:03.50
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Russo, Ashley SO SH 3:06.74 9
2 Winchester, Melissa FR AQ 3:06.80 7
3 Pryde, Taylor JR AQ 3:13.21 6
4 McMahon, Lauren SO SH 3:24.37 5
5 Anderson, Danielle JR Spring Arbor 3:27.77 4

Event 14 Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 2:32.76 2/21/2015 Kevin Vroegh, Cornerstone
AQ School Re: @ 2:28.60 2013 Grant Gunneson
NAIA A: # 2:32.00
NAIA B: $ 2:33.80
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rodden, Brent FR SH 2:39.31 9
2 Switzer, Mitchell FR AQ 2:42.11 7
3 Kuyten, Gabriel FR AQ 2:42.26 6
4 Muessig, Dominic JR SH 2:46.40 5
5 Anderson, Kyle SR Hope 2:46.44 4
6 Elliott, Austin SO SH x2:52.17
7 Robart, Logan FR Spring Arbor 2:52.46 3
8 Molenaar, Alek SR Hope 2:56.95 2
9 Braden, Jordan FR Spring Arbor 3:09.48 1
10 Westgate, Isaac FR SH x3:11.22
11 Eisenberger, Eric FR Spring Arbor x3:16.28

Event 15 Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 24.95 2/21/2015 Shayla France, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 25.26 2005 Sarah Ellis
NAIA A: # 25.60
NAIA B: $ 25.90
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Johnson, Jalesia SR SH 25.61$ 5 9
2 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae FR SH 26.03 5 7
3 Ingersoll, Marissa SR AQ 26.19 5 6
4 Truss, Courtney SO AQ 26.48 5 5
5 Rice, Micaila SR AQ x26.81 4
6 Floyd, Analis FR AQ x27.00 4
7 DeSira, Tori SO AQ x27.02 4
8 Klawieter, Courtney SR AQ x27.13 4
9 Meachum, Grace FR AQ x27.14 3
10 Ridder, Mycah SO Spring Arbor 27.20 5 4
11 Henninger, Kaitlyn NA Unat-Aquinas 27.43 4 3
12 Satkiewicz, Rachel SO Hope 27.54 3 2
13 Pearson, Jane SR Hope 27.55 3 1
14 Hill, Emily FR SH x27.83 3
15 Dassance, Meghan SO AQ x28.01 3
16 Wink, Julia FR AQ x28.16 3
17 Samson, Johanna JR AQ x28.45 2
18 Johnson, Shakinah Unat-Aquinas 28.56 4
19 Winters, Aaliyah FR Spring Arbor 28.75 1
20 Brueggeman, Elizabeth JR Spring Arbor x28.96 2
21 VanHeuvelen, Jessica FR Spring Arbor x29.08 2
22 Potgiesser, Hope FR Hope x29.23 2
23 Lewis, Michaela FR Spring Arbor x29.72 1
24 Rich, Alison SO Hope x29.87 2
25 Jackson, Ally FR Spring Arbor x29.93 1
26 Smith, Akia SO Hope x31.22 2

Event 16 Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 21.79 2/21/2015 John Broaden, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 21.19 2001 Jason Carver
NAIA A: # 22.26
NAIA B: $ 22.38
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Haines, Zakary SR SH 22.54 6 9
2 Lodes, Alex JR Spring Arbor 22.99 6 7
3 Hughs, Demetris SR SH 23.09 3 6
4 Larmond, Tevin SO Spring Arbor 23.18 5 5
5 Smith, Juarrezz SR SH x23.18 6
6 Tran, Jason SO AQ 23.28 4 4
7 Marois, Boone SR Hope 23.39 4 3
8 Hickerson, Austin FR Spring Arbor x23.58 5
9 Johnson, Tyler JR AQ 23.65 5 2
10 Smith, Kevin SO Spring Arbor x23.69 4
11 McQueen, Javon FR SH x23.75 5
12 Smith, Joshua FR Spring Arbor x23.87 1
13 Freeman, Justin FR Hope 23.91 3 1
14 Anderson, Torin JR SH x23.93 5
15 Pelyhes, Matthew JR Hope x23.98 3
16 Ellington, Blaine FR SH x23.98 6
17 Marston, Lucas SO SH x24.02 3
18 Ellis, Sam FR Spring Arbor x24.10 5
19 Casey, Collen FR AQ x24.13 3
20 Dukes, Ryan SO SH x24.21 4
21 Mowatt, Bradley FR Spring Arbor x24.28 1
22 Riley, Jordan SO SH x24.45 3
23 Gillingham, John SO SH x24.61 2
24 Cook, Nolan FR Spring Arbor x24.84 2
25 Murray, Zack SR Spring Arbor x24.86 2
26 Tsibu-Beckson, Enoch FR SH x25.34 2
27 Laskowsky, Austin FR SH x25.73 4
28 Rhodes, Josh SR Spring Arbor x26.05 1

Event 17 Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 10:29.01 2/21/2014 Laura Condron, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 9:54.99 2010 Carly Plank
NAIA A: # 10:28.00
NAIA B: $ 10:33.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clark, Caitlin FR Spring Arbor 10:50.79 9
2 Woolcott, Carley SR AQ 10:55.47 7
3 Stobinski, Kristin JR SH 11:14.11 6
4 Johnson, Elaine SR SH 11:14.22 5
5 Alfaro, Lucia JR SH x11:28.78
6 McWain, Leanne SO AQ 11:43.34 4
7 Santiago, Ashlee SO AQ x12:14.91
8 Hoffman, Hannah JR Spring Arbor 12:21.49 3
9 Frazee, Alissa JR Hope 12:32.96 2
10 Govier, Mackenzie SR Hope 12:38.62 1
11 Gercak, Kayla FR Hope x12:49.25
12 Campbell, Caitlyn SR Hope x13:39.23
13 Fisher, Maria FR SH x14:02.95
14 Sallee, Grace JR Spring Arbor x14:52.98

Event 18 Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 8:48.76 2/21/2015 Samuel Parlette, Siena Heights
AQ School Re: @ 8:30.00 2006 Scott Assenmacher
NAIA A: # 8:40.00
NAIA B: $ 8:44.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reidsma, Simon SR Spring Arbor 9:06.21 9
2 Garza, Dan JR Spring Arbor 9:09.63 7
3 Gizowski, Adam SO AQ 9:25.69 6
4 Holman, Ryan FR Hope 9:34.88 5
5 Martinez, Alex SR AQ 9:52.76 4
6 Fulton, Ian FR Spring Arbor x9:56.14
7 Johnson, Nicholas FR Hope 10:14.49 3

Event 19 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 3:55.16 2/21/2015 , Indiana Tech
Wilson, Yepez, Smith, Flake
AQ School Re: @ 3:53.77 2002 Bain, Anderson, Lucas, Ellis
NAIA A: # 4:01.00
NAIA B: $ 4:04.00
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Siena Heights 'A' 4:02.01$ 2 9
1) Ridal, Mariah JR 2) Russo, Ashley SO
3) Shellenbarger, Hannah JR 4) Johnson, Jalesia SR
2 Aquinas 'A' 4:05.40 2 7
1) Floyd, Analis FR 2) Ingersoll, Marissa SR
3) Anderson, Sydney JR 4) Sigafoose, Adri SO
3 Hope 'A' 4:15.93 2 6
1) Pearson, Jane SR 2) Webb, Rachael JR
3) Guttilla, Alexis SO 4) Satkiewicz, Rachel SO
4 Aquinas 'B' x4:16.25 2
1) Dassance, Meghan SO 2) Winchester, Melissa FR
3) Grigg, Kaitlin FR 4) Ward, Taylor FR
5 Aquinas 'C' x4:23.12 1
1) Ross, Lindsay SO 2) Maurer, Angela SO
3) Pryde, Taylor JR 4) Noah, Janie FR
6 Siena Heights 'B' x4:23.16 2
1) Dameron, Olivia FR 2) Subject, Sarah JR
3) Letherer, Ruth FR 4) Taylor, Dominique SO
7 Spring Arbor 'A' 4:25.25 1 5
1) Fuerst, Jaydn FR 2) Brueggeman, Elizabeth JR
3) Tovar, Katrina FR 4) Hiller, Katherine FR
8 Hope 'B' x4:33.70 2
1) Warner, Ashley JR 2) Korte, Jessica FR
3) Lohrstorfer, Marianne JR 4) VanderStoep, Allison FR
9 Spring Arbor 'B' x4:41.50 1
1) Lewis, Michaela FR 2) Dvorak, Diana SO
3) Anderson, Danielle JR 4) Rutkowski, Katie FR

Event 20 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 3:19.99 2/21/2015 , Indiana Tech
Marrow, Hester, Ellis, Runyan
AQ School Re: @ 3:16.77 2013 Bordeaux, Reed, Parnell, Teachout
NAIA A: # 3:22.00
NAIA B: $ 3:22.50
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Siena Heights 'A' 3:23.14 2 9
1) Haines, Zakary SR 2) Dukes, Ryan SO
3) Smith, Juarrezz SR 4) Muessig, Dominic JR
2 Aquinas 'A' 3:26.16 2 7
1) Gass, Paul SO 2) Condet, Octavian SO
3) Johnson, Tyler JR 4) Bundy, Adam FR
3 Spring Arbor 'A' 3:28.65 2 6
1) Smith, Joshua FR 2) Goodson, Jeremy SO
3) Swihart, Kenan SO 4) Hickerson, Austin FR
4 Hope 'A' 3:35.61 2 5
1) Jones, Cameron SO 2) Marois, Boone SR
3) Arndt, Ryan JR 4) Salomon, Nicholas SO
5 Aquinas 'B' x3:37.25 1
1) Willet, Thomas SR 2) Cichon, Adam JR
3) Sousley, Kyle SO 4) Kuyten, Gabriel FR
6 Hope 'B' x3:42.20 1
1) Binder, Prescott FR 2) Anderson, Kyle SR
3) Webb, Matthew SR 4) Elluru, Austin SR
7 Hope 'C' x3:43.83 1
1) Kopp, Louis FR 2) Kalthoff, Andrew FR
3) Timperman, Peter SO 4) Henkel, William JR
8 Spring Arbor 'B' x3:47.38 1
1) Thompson II, Freddie FR 2)
3) Braden, Jordan FR 4) Thompson, Ezekiel FR
9 Aquinas 'C' x3:50.44 1
1) Simonds, Lukas FR 2) Switzer, Mitchell FR
3) Hoop, Alexander FR 4) Schrank, Timothy FR

Event 21 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 1.74m 2/21/2015 Phoenix Duncan, Marissa Johnson, Siena Heigh
AQ School Re: @ 1.62m 1/8/2016 Amore Brown
NAIA A: # 1.65m
NAIA B: $ 1.62m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Koprin, Amber JR SH 1.68m# 5-06.00 9
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
P P P P P O XO P XO P XXX
2 Duncan, Phoenix SR SH 1.68m# 5-06.00 7
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74
P P P P P P XO P XXO P XXX
3 Johnson, Marissa JR SH x1.62m$ 5-03.75
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.65 1.68
P P P P P XO O P XXX
4 Brown, Amore FR AQ 1.57m 5-01.75 6
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
P P P XO O XXO XXX
5 King, Taryn SO Hope 1.52m 4-11.75 5
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
O O O O XXO XXX
6 Kulwicki, Morgan JR SH x1.47m 4-09.75
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
P P O O XXX
7 Noah, Janie FR AQ 1.47m 4-09.75 4
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
P P XO O XXX
8 Potgiesser, Hope FR Hope 1.47m 4-09.75 3
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
P O XXO O XXX
9 Rich, Alison SO Hope x1.47m 4-09.75
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
P O O XXO XXX
10 King, Alex JR AQ x1.42m 4-07.75
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
P O O XXX
-- Hiller, Katherine FR Spring Arbor NH
1.32
XXX
-- Kamin, Abby FR Spring Arbor NH
1.32
XXX
-- Haynes, Alonna FR AQ NH
1.32 1.37 1.42
P P XXX

Event 22 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 2.09m 1/16/2015 Tori Brooks, Davenport
AQ School Re: @ 2.08m 1988 Mike Wilson
NAIA A: # 2.04m
NAIA B: $ 2.01m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Richardson, Gerald SR SH 2.07m# 6-09.50 9
1.96 2.01 2.07 2.14
O O O XXX
2 Steffes, Jamie Unat-Aquinas 1.91m 6-03.25 7
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
XO O O O XXX
3 Ford, Chris SR AQ 1.86m 6-01.25 6
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91
XO XO XXO XXX
4 Braden, Jordan FR Spring Arbor 1.81m 5-11.25 5
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
O O O XXX
5 Jenkins, Joshua JR SH 1.81m 5-11.25 4
1.76 1.81 1.86
O XXO XXX
6 Houser, Andy JR AQ 1.76m 5-09.25 3
1.71 1.76 1.81
O XXO XXX
7 Henkel, William JR Hope 1.71m 5-07.25 2
1.71 1.76
XO XXX
-- Swihart, Kenan SO Spring Arbor NH
1.71
XXX
-- Cook, Nolan FR Spring Arbor NH
1.81
XXX
-- Ip, Eddie FR Hope NH
1.71
XXX
-- Williams, Zachary SO Hope NH
1.71
XXX

Event 23 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 4.35m 1/8/2016 Kristen Hixson, Unattached
AQ School Re: @ 3.76m 1/8/2016 Rachel Spreng
NAIA A: # 3.48m
NAIA B: $ 3.42m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McKinley, Sheila SO SH 3.76m# 12-04.00 9
3.42 3.48 3.66 3.76 3.82
XO O O XO XXX
2 Spreng, Rachel SO AQ 3.76m# 12-04.00 7
3.48 3.66 3.76 3.82
XO XO XXO XXX
3 McKinley, Tasha SO SH 3.66m# 12-00.00 6
3.42 3.48 3.66 3.76
O O XO XXX
4 Pierce, Madison FR SH x3.66m# 12-00.00
3.27 3.42 3.48 3.66 3.76
XO O XO XXO XXX
5 Drouillard, Erin SO AQ 3.48m# 11-05.00 5
3.27 3.42 3.48 3.66
O O XO XXX
6 Kuenzer, Bethany SO Spring Arbor 3.42m$ 11-02.50 4
3.12 3.27 3.42 3.48
O XO O XXX
7 Martin, Rylie FR SH x3.12m 10-02.75
2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27
XXO O O XXX
9 Metzger, Lisa FR AQ xJ3.12m 10-02.75
2.97 3.12 3.27
O XXO XXX
9 Tovar, Katrina FR Spring Arbor 2.97m 9-09.00 3
2.37 2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12
O O O O O XXX
10 Shoop, AmyGrace SO AQ x2.82m 9-03.00
2.82 3.12
O XXX
11 Kish, Kaylee SR Hope 2.82m 9-03.00 1.50
2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97
XO O O XXX
11 Murphy, Sarah SO Hope 2.82m 9-03.00 1.50
2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97
XO O O XXX
13 Howard, Hannah SO Hope x2.67m 8-09.00
2.37 2.52 2.67 2.82
O O O XXX
14 Proos, Chelsi SO Hope x2.37m 7-09.25
2.37 2.52
O XXX
-- Holder, Mikayla JR Hope NH
2.37
XXX
-- DeCamp, Marisa FR Spring Arbor NH
2.37
XXX

Event 24 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 5.10m 2/21/2015 Richard Depalma, Siena Heights
AQ School Re: @ 5.05m 2014 Adam Lohner
NAIA A: # 4.70m
NAIA B: $ 4.65m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Depalma, Richard SR SH 5.12m! 16-09.50 9
4.90 5.12 5.25
O O XXX
2 Bell, Curtis SO AQ 4.50m 14-09.00 7
4.50 4.65
O XXX
3 Whiting, Christopher SR SH 4.35m 14-03.25 6
4.20 4.35 4.50
O XO XXX
4 Kinne, Noah FR SH x4.20m 13-09.25
3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
XXO XXO O XXX
5 Hage, Jacob SO SH x4.20m 13-09.25
4.20 4.35
XO XXX
6 Kimmitt, Jared JR SH x4.05m 13-03.50
4.05 4.20
O XXX
7 Wilson, Assad SO AQ 4.05m 13-03.50 5
4.05 4.20
XO XXX
8 Jurak, Mike Unat-Aquinas 3.90m 12-09.50 4
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05
O O O XXX
9 Lunderberg, David SR Hope 3.90m 12-09.50 3
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05
O XO O XXX
10 Turner, Benjamin FR Hope 3.90m 12-09.50 2
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05
XXO XO O XXX
11 Berzley, Scott FR AQ x3.90m 12-09.50
3.75 3.90 4.05
XXO XO XXX
12 Jenkins, Joshua JR SH x3.75m 12-03.50
3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05
O O O P XXX
13 Brohl, Nicholas SO Hope x3.60m 11-09.75
3.45 3.60 3.75
XO XO XXX
14 Smith, Kevin SO Spring Arbor 3.45m 11-03.75 1
3.45 3.60
XO XXX
-- Burley, Justice FR Hope NH
3.60
XXX

Event 25 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 5.80m 2/21/2015 Brittany Murray, Cornerstone
AQ School Re: @ 5.73m 2005 Sarah Ellis
NAIA A: # 5.48m
NAIA B: $ 5.40m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pierce, Madison FR SH 5.14m 16-10.50 9
2 Tovar, Katrina FR Spring Arbor 5.13m 16-10.00 7
3 Johnson, Jalesia SR SH 5.08m 16-08.00 6
4 Ridder, Mycah SO Spring Arbor 5.07m 16-07.75 5
5 Pitts, Taylor JR AQ 5.00m 16-05.00 4
6 Truss, Courtney SO AQ 4.92m 16-01.75 3
7 Rich, Alison SO Hope 4.85m 15-11.00 2
8 Pearson, Jane SR Hope 4.81m 15-09.50 1
9 Morgan, Skye FR AQ x4.77m 15-07.75
10 Brueggeman, Elizabeth JR Spring Arbor x4.75m 15-07.00
11 Smith, Akia SO Hope x4.73m 15-06.25
12 Williams, Charlena SO SH x4.67m 15-04.00
13 Winkelman, Karina SR Hope x4.47m 14-08.00
14 Haynes, Alonna FR AQ x4.02m 13-02.25
-- Meachum, Grace FR AQ ND

Event 26 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 7.42m 2/21/2015 Isiah Lintz, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 7.62m 2006 De-Ale-Jo Roberts
NAIA A: # 7.05m
NAIA B: $ 6.98m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jenkins, Joshua JR SH 6.79m 22-03.50 9
2 Goliday, Dion SR Hope 6.42m 21-00.75 7
3 Smith, Kevin SO Spring Arbor 6.31m 20-08.50 6
4 Steffes, Jamie Unat-Aquinas 6.23m 20-05.25 5
5 Casey, Collen FR AQ 6.08m 19-11.50 4
6 Gibbons, Tucker FR Hope 5.81m 19-00.75 3
7 Williams, Zachary SO Hope x5.74m 18-10.00
8 Kopp, Louis FR Hope x5.73m 18-09.75

Event 27 Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 11.38m 2/21/2015 Lindsay Lipa, Cornerstone
AQ School Re: @ 464.00m 2006 Noelia Garcia
NAIA A: # 11.25m
NAIA B: $ 11.05m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pitts, Taylor JR AQ 10.53m 34-06.75 9
2 Koprin, Amber JR SH 10.36m 34-00.00 7
3 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae FR SH 10.34m 33-11.25 6
4 Williams, Charlena SO SH x10.19m 33-05.25
5 Morgan, Skye FR AQ 10.18m 33-04.75 5
6 Milad, Marina SR Hope 10.13m 33-03.00 4
7 Kuenzer, Bethany SO Spring Arbor 10.01m 32-10.25 3
8 Satkiewicz, Rachel SO Hope 9.80m 32-02.00 2
9 Brueggeman, Elizabeth JR Spring Arbor 9.62m 31-06.75 1
10 Winkelman, Karina SR Hope x8.94m 29-04.00

Event 28 Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 14.53m 2/21/2015 T. J. Williams, Indiana Tech
AQ School Re: @ 589.75m 2013 Alvaro Romero
NAIA A: # 14.18m
NAIA B: $ 13.98m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kopp, Louis FR Hope 13.13m 43-01.00 9
2 Williams, Zachary SO Hope 12.72m 41-08.75 7
3 Steffes, Jamie Unat-Aquinas 12.69m 41-07.75 6
4 Smith, Kevin SO Spring Arbor 12.62m 41-05.00 5
5 Doser, Marvin FR AQ 12.15m 39-10.50 4
6 Goliday, Dion SR Hope x11.99m 39-04.00
7 Ford, Chris SR AQ 11.89m 39-00.25 3
8 Gibbons, Tucker FR Hope x11.48m 37-08.00
9 Jordan, Tristan Unat-Aquinas 10.87m 35-08.00 2
10 Waterway, Thomas SR Spring Arbor 10.52m 34-06.25 1
-- Murray, Zack SR Spring Arbor ND

Event 29 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 14.06m 1/16/2015 Kasey Renshaw, Siena Height
AQ School Re: @ 14.11m 2013 Emily Smith
NAIA A: # 13.20m
NAIA B: $ 12.80m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hudson, Haley SO SH 13.84m# 45-05.00 9
2 Renshaw, Kasey SR SH J13.84m# 45-05.00 7
3 Taylor, Courtney FR SH x12.98m$ 42-07.00
4 O'Neill, Ashley JR SH x12.56m 41-02.50
5 Cousineau, Rebecca SR SH x12.44m 40-09.75
6 Goodwin, Bobbie FR SH x12.02m 39-05.25
7 Jefferson, Amber SR AQ 11.08m 36-04.25 6
8 Couture, Emily FR SH x11.01m 36-01.50
9 Tanis, Leslie SO Spring Arbor 10.47m 34-04.25 5
10 Miller, Tina FR SH x10.27m 33-08.50
11 Coon, Rachel FR Spring Arbor 9.69m 31-09.50 4
12 Sixberry, Sarah FR Spring Arbor x9.26m 30-04.75
13 Morton, Lexi Unat-Aquinas 9.15m 30-00.25 3

Event 30 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 16.07m 2/21/2015 Clay Weidenhamer, Aquinas College
AQ School Re: @ 15.86m 2004 T. J. Shimek
NAIA A: # 15.60m
NAIA B: $ 15.10m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Weidenhamer, Clay SR AQ 16.45m! 53-11.75 9
2 Drew, Robert SO SH 15.49m$ 50-10.00 7
3 Gray, Logan SR SH 15.36m$ 50-04.75 6
4 Jacobs, Paul SR SH x14.18m 46-06.25
5 Compagner, Jacob SO SH x13.98m 45-10.50
6 Ferrici, Joe FR AQ 13.60m 44-07.50 5
7 Stuckert, Adam SR SH x12.44m 40-09.75
8 Wilkinson, Stefan JR SH x12.24m 40-02.00
9 Myer, Taylor SR Hope J12.24m 40-02.00 4
10 Rowlison, Gabe Unat-Aquinas 10.87m 35-08.00 3
11 Webb, Tyler FR Hope 10.77m 35-04.00 2
12 Colosky, Jaccob FR Spring Arbor 9.35m 30-08.25 1

Event 31 Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 17.16m 2/21/2015 Rebecca Cousineau, Siena Height
AQ School Re: @ 18.05m 2013 Emily Smith
NAIA A: # 16.20m
NAIA B: $ 15.80m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Renshaw, Kasey SR SH 20.32m! 66-08.00 9
2 Cousineau, Rebecca SR SH 17.26m! 56-07.50 7
3 O'Neill, Ashley JR SH x16.18m$ 53-01.00
4 Couture, Emily FR SH x14.82m 48-07.50
5 Goodwin, Bobbie FR SH x14.18m 46-06.25
6 Nelson, Melissa JR AQ 13.32m 43-08.50 6
7 Tanis, Leslie SO Spring Arbor 12.50m 41-00.25 5
8 Sallee, Grace JR Spring Arbor 12.06m 39-07.00 4
9 Taylor, Courtney FR SH x11.98m 39-03.75
10 Daly, Catherine SO AQ 11.93m 39-01.75 3
11 Hudson, Haley SO SH x11.55m 37-10.75
12 Miller, Tina FR SH x11.50m 37-08.75
13 Mason, Mary FR AQ x11.22m 36-09.75
14 Coon, Rachel FR Spring Arbor x8.35m 27-04.75
15 Mullins, Jaquelyn FR Spring Arbor x7.77m 25-06.00
16 Savage, Shyanne FR Spring Arbor x5.79m 19-00.00

Event 32 Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Cook Track R: ! 17.48m 1/16/2015 Michael Ponce, Bethel (Ind.
AQ School Re: @ 17.84m 2005 Nick Gumina
NAIA A: # 16.75m
NAIA B: $ 16.25m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jacobs, Paul SR SH 17.02m# 55-10.25 9
2 Compagner, Jacob SO SH 16.64m$ 54-07.25 7
3 Stuckert, Adam SR SH x14.84m 48-08.25
4 Drew, Robert SO SH x14.56m 47-09.25
5 Wilkinson, Stefan JR SH x12.83m 42-01.25
6 Myer, Taylor SR Hope 12.71m 41-08.50 6
7 Viers, James FR Spring Arbor 7.91m 25-11.50 5
-- Rhodes, Josh SR Spring Arbor ND

Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Siena Heights 213 2) Aquinas 174
3) Spring Arbor 91 4) Hope 62
5) UNAT-Aquinas 12

Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Siena Heights 180 2) Aquinas 141
3) Hope 108 4) Spring Arbor 104
5) UNAT-Aquinas 28

Check out our 2016 Aquinas Indoor Quad Meet #2 - Grand Rapids, Michigan Coverage Page