2016 Cote Dame Marie Ski Loppet

back to results

Jan. 16, 2016

2016 Cote Dame Marie Ski Loppet
Grayling, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Cote Dame Marie Ski Loppet

Age Group Results

January 16, 2016

Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Michigan Cup Men 26.4KM Skate

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Vanias Team OAM Now / Athl 44 25 1 1:16:01 2:53/K


No age provided
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ray Huang Ohio Nordic 113 72 1:58:51 4:30/K


Male 19 & under
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lars Hallstrom XCHQ 26 18 21 1:31:59 3:29/K
2 William Schneider Ohio Nordic 115 16 37 1:38:21 3:44/K
3 Colin Wadsworth XCHQ 74 16 78 2:10:02 4:56/K


Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Woodbeck Team Nordic Ski Rac 126 24 4 1:24:24 3:12/K
2 Ryan Harris XCHQ 134 24 7 1:25:52 3:15/K
3 Weston Willoughby HH/CCSS 161 24 20 1:31:52 3:29/K
4 Mike Davis HH/CCSS 82 24 26 1:33:29 3:32/K
5 Wescott Gail XCHQ 153 25 79 2:15:40 5:08/K


Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John O'Hearn Racedingo / Vasa Sk 41 35 3 1:21:18 3:05/K
2 Alex Smith XCHQ 154 31 8 1:25:53 3:15/K
3 Brian Beauchamp Vasa Ski Club 29 38 9 1:25:58 3:15/K
4 Melzay Coultey Vasa Ski Club 138 36 19 1:31:51 3:29/K
5 Guillaume Girard Nordic Ski Racer 35 35 40 1:39:08 3:45/K


Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Smigiel 125 49 6 1:25:12 3:14/K
2 Glenn Goodman Vasa 36 49 10 1:26:41 3:17/K
3 Michael Schaefer 105 43 12 1:28:59 3:22/K
4 Dell Todd GRNST 95 48 23 1:32:14 3:30/K
5 Robert Smith HH/CCSS 135 42 34 1:37:00 3:40/K
6 Raymond Dean Vasa Ski Club 131 44 46 1:40:04 3:47/K
7 John Hubbard XCHQ 38 42 47 1:40:47 3:49/K
8 Steven Vreeken Team Nordic Ski Rac 85 48 49 1:41:05 3:50/K
9 Charles Moore Team Nordic Ski Rac 112 41 57 1:46:09 4:01/K
10 Chris Maltby HH/CCSS 81 43 60 1:46:32 4:02/K
11 Brian Hallstrom XCHQ 37 47 67 1:52:37 4:16/K
12 Eric Jean Vasa Ski Club 106 46 68 1:52:59 4:17/K
13 Theo Vonwallmenich XCHQ 84 45 69 1:54:04 4:19/K
14 Brian Olson GRNST 142 45 76 2:02:26 4:38/K
15 Dan Brickert HH/CCSS 31 45 81 2:24:47 5:29/K


Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Milan Baic Vasa Ski Club 91 56 2 1:18:27 2:58/K
2 Dennis Paull Straits Striders 97 51 5 1:24:39 3:12/K
3 Rondal Bladel GRNST 127 59 11 1:28:35 3:21/K
4 Jon Morgan Team OAM Now / Athl 144 51 14 1:30:11 3:25/K
5 Doug Heady Team Nordic Ski Rac 104 58 15 1:30:12 3:25/K
6 Dave Hietikko 90 51 17 1:30:17 3:25/K
7 James Beebe GRNST 136 55 18 1:31:17 3:27/K
8 Steve Seager HH/CCSS 53 57 25 1:32:40 3:31/K
9 Larry Kanaby XCHQ 99 54 27 1:33:32 3:33/K
10 Julian Kuz GRNST 123 51 29 1:34:38 3:35/K
11 Douglas Cornell Team Nordic Ski Rac 33 56 30 1:35:19 3:37/K
12 Blair Zordell GRNST 47 55 32 1:36:31 3:39/K
13 Steve Andriese Vasa Ski Club 117 50 36 1:37:57 3:43/K
14 Scott Baker 87 53 38 1:38:47 3:45/K
15 Michael Seamon GRNST 170 51 39 1:38:49 3:45/K
16 Jim Harrington Straits Striders 122 50 41 1:39:17 3:46/K
17 Bruce Barton HH/CCSS 28 58 43 1:39:18 3:46/K
18 Robert Triebold GRNST 114 53 44 1:39:21 3:46/K
19 Bryce Dreeszen Vasa Ski Club 50 59 48 1:41:01 3:50/K
20 Michael Muha Team NordicSkiRacer 39 58 50 1:41:59 3:52/K
21 Steve Steffke XCHQ 160 53 51 1:42:10 3:52/K
22 Jim Pryor Jr. XCHQ 86 57 52 1:42:19 3:53/K
23 Jukka Pietila GRNST 110 51 53 1:42:41 3:53/K
24 Anthony Percha Team Nordic Ski Rac 121 56 54 1:43:25 3:55/K
25 Mike Temkein XCHQ 152 52 58 1:46:22 4:02/K
26 Randy Smith Vasa Ski Club 137 54 62 1:48:55 4:08/K
27 Tim Cook XCHQ 156 52 63 1:48:55 4:08/K
28 Dan Wisneski GRNST 45 55 65 1:49:28 4:09/K
29 Dave Atkins 119 59 70 1:55:04 4:22/K
30 Mark Smith XCHQ 130 52 77 2:09:53 4:55/K
31 Rick Neier XCHQ 40 58 82 2:30:33 5:42/K


Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clifford Onthank Vasa Ski Club 42 62 13 1:29:38 3:24/K
2 Don Camp GRNST 32 63 16 1:30:14 3:25/K
3 Denny Polzin 98 64 22 1:32:13 3:30/K
4 Tim Onthank grand Traverse Nord 43 64 24 1:32:19 3:30/K
5 Ken Dawson Nordic Ski Racer 34 65 28 1:34:08 3:34/K
6 Jim Anderson HH/CCSS 103 61 31 1:35:22 3:37/K
7 Gregory Worsnop GRNST 46 61 33 1:36:56 3:40/K
8 Robin Luce HH/CCSS 96 64 35 1:37:02 3:41/K
9 William Kaltz Nordic Ski Racer 55 68 42 1:39:18 3:46/K
10 Joseph Brown HH/CCSS 54 64 45 1:39:41 3:47/K
11 Michael Bourassa HH/CCSS 30 61 56 1:45:41 4:00/K
12 Jeffois Moore Team Nordic Ski Rac 27 60 59 1:46:24 4:02/K
13 Frank Rynalski XCHQ 89 61 61 1:47:24 4:04/K
14 John Harris 100 61 64 1:49:12 4:08/K
15 Dan Nolan GRNST 51 64 71 1:55:40 4:23/K
16 Walter Johnson HH/CCSS 48 66 73 2:00:30 4:34/K
17 Ernie Brumbaugh GRNST 52 69 74 2:01:27 4:36/K
18 Frank Nizio Team Nordic Ski Rac 164 67 75 2:01:41 4:37/K
19 Spencer Ruffner Team Nordic Ski Rac 171 65 80 2:17:14 5:12/K
20 Rick Kraal TCTnT 108 63 84 3:01:54 6:53/K


Male 70 to 79
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Smigiel GRNST 129 70 55 1:45:27 4:00/K
2 Peter Johnson GRNST 88 70 66 1:49:39 4:09/K
3 Ellis Deal Straits Striders 151 71 83 2:39:08 6:02/K


Michigan Cup Women 13.3KM Skate

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Patterson OAM NOW/Athletic Me 72 25 1 44:06 3:19/K


Female 19 & under
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anneka Hallstrom XCHQ 56 15 13 1:01:19 4:37/K


Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordyn Ross GRNST 92 24 2 45:21 3:25/K
2 Mariah Frye Colie XCHQ 143 29 3 45:47 3:27/K
3 Rebecca Davis HH/CCSS 83 26 4 47:53 3:36/K
4 Samantha Barton HH/CCSS 57 23 9 57:13 4:18/K
5 Cassie Johnson 101 24 10 57:51 4:21/K
6 Kari Neier XCHQ 146 28 26 1:27:35 6:35/K


Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Darnton XCHQ 133 48 5 49:35 3:44/K
2 Karen Kirt 64 48 6 50:38 3:48/K
3 Kirsten Hallstrom XCHQ 62 46 14 1:01:34 4:38/K
4 Tami Stagman Vasa Ski Club 67 49 16 1:02:29 4:42/K
5 Gwenn Stevenson XCHQ 111 49 28 1:32:52 6:59/K
6 Leigh Whetstone XCHQ 166 42 30 1:43:48 7:48/K


Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenda Carlson-Brown HH/CCSS 71 55 7 52:23 3:56/K
2 Julie Bladel GRNST 128 59 12 1:00:50 4:34/K
3 Fran Upton XCHQ 155 56 17 1:02:40 4:43/K
4 Christine Seager HH/CCSS 70 54 18 1:03:37 4:47/K
5 Linda Atkins 118 57 19 1:04:17 4:50/K
6 Ceri Faas Nordic Ski Racer 60 51 20 1:04:22 4:50/K
7 Cyndi Holiday Vasa Ski Club 132 57 21 1:04:55 4:53/K
8 Melinda Mitchell Vasa Ski Club 65 57 23 1:06:23 4:59/K
9 Paula Dreeszen Vasa Ski Club 69 57 25 1:25:59 6:28/K


Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gussie Peterson Vasa Ski Club 66 66 8 54:49 4:07/K
2 Karen Dawson Nordic Ski Racer 59 62 11 58:30 4:24/K
3 Linda Weeks XCHQ 165 61 15 1:02:17 4:41/K
4 Maria Iwaniec Straits Striders 63 65 22 1:05:56 4:57/K
5 Nancy Briggs Vasa Ski Club 58 65 24 1:09:21 5:13/K
6 Amelia Wilks Straits Striders 68 68 27 1:28:04 6:37/K
7 Linda Allen Team Nordic Ski Rac 163 63 29 1:42:57 7:44/K
8 Carole Merwin 148 69 31 2:11:43 9:54/K
9 Julie Hewlett Team Nordic Ski Rac 172 62 32 2:16:14 10:15/K


Juniors Race 7.5KM

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Reid Goble Straits Striders 150 16 1 23:49 3:11/K


Male 15 & under
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Isaac Coulter TCTnT 5 15 5 26:55 3:35/K
2 Andrew Amato TCTnT 1 15 9 29:07 3:53/K
3 Elliott Smith TCTnT 11 15 16 31:34 4:13/K
4 Aaron Kjeldgaard St. Francis High Sc 76 15 20 34:17 4:34/K
5 Griffin Schwab 168 10 26 35:32 4:44/K
6 Edward (ted) Roe TCTnT 10 14 28 36:56 4:55/K
7 Jack Myers TCTnT 9 15 32 39:32 5:16/K


Male 16 to 17
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Dean TCTnT 6 16 2 25:54 3:27/K
2 Nathan Tafelsky St. Francis High Sc 77 17 3 26:23 3:31/K
3 Martin Chown TCTnT 2 16 11 29:48 3:58/K
4 Aidan Stiebel TCTnT 12 17 14 30:49 4:07/K
5 Israel Lannin TCTnT 7 16 18 33:17 4:26/K
6 Jack Cooney TCTnT 4 17 19 33:24 4:27/K
7 Clay Myers TCTnT 8 17 25 34:56 4:39/K


Male 18 & up
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Chown TCTnT 3 18 10 29:47 3:58/K


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Lyon TCTnT 17 16 4 26:49 3:35/K


Female 15 & under
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma Schwab 167 14 12 29:57 4:00/K
2 Kelly Klettner St. Francis High Sc 78 15 13 30:31 4:04/K
3 Kaysen Mortensen-Chown TCTnT 18 15 17 33:01 4:24/K
4 Arianne Olson GRNST 141 10 21 34:29 4:36/K
5 Abby Olson GRNST 139 13 22 34:34 4:37/K
6 Ruth Lannin TCTnT 16 14 24 34:51 4:39/K
7 Abigail Jean TCTnT 14 14 27 35:32 4:44/K
8 Lena Gerstle TCTnT 13 15 29 37:07 4:57/K
9 Aili Simpson TCTnT 23 15 31 38:45 5:10/K
10 Arielle Jean Vasa Ski Club 107 12 33 39:33 5:16/K


Female 16 to 17
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Peregrine TCTnT 20 17 6 27:24 3:39/K
2 Niki Roxbury TCTnT 22 17 7 28:41 3:49/K
3 Heidi Schwab 169 17 8 28:56 3:51/K
4 Dana Pflughoeft TCTnT 21 17 15 31:24 4:11/K
5 Hannah Steffke XCHQ 159 17 30 38:04 5:05/K


Female 18 & up
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Lance TCTnT 15 18 23 34:41 4:37/K


Citizens Div. Men 7.5KM Skate

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Duane Amato Vasa Ski Club 145 65 1 32:45 4:22/K


Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Cooney 120 51 2 40:23 5:23/K


Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Faria Vasa Ski Club 157 65 3 41:36 5:33/K
2 Tom Welch XCHQ 162 67 4 41:45 5:34/K


Male 70 to 79
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carl Ridgway 25 75 5 43:44 5:50/K


Citizens Div. WM 7.5KM Skate

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Guswiler Vasa Ski Club 61 54 1 47:43 6:22/K


Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Schadd XCHQ 109 44 2 1:15:54 10:07/K


Citizens Div. Men 7.5KM Classic

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Jeremy Treadwell Vasa Ski Club 124 55 1 40:51 5:27/K


Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Roe Vasa Ski Club 24 51 3 43:41 5:49/K
2 Phillip Wadsworth XCHQ 75 59 5 47:33 6:20/K
3 Scott Davidson 93 55 7 1:03:23 8:27/K


Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cris Jones HH/CCSS 102 67 2 40:55 5:27/K
2 Jon Hunter XCHQ 158 67 4 47:10 6:17/K
3 George Gambert 149 67 6 54:06 7:13/K


Male 80 and up
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marvin Stevenson XCHQ 116 81 8 1:23:42 11:10/K


Citizens Div. WM 7.5KM Classic

Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Olson GRNST 140 42 1 57:00 7:36/K


Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Green 147 38 3 1:02:10 8:17/K


Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Turik XCHQ 73 54 2 58:13 7:46/K
2 Joyce Davidson 94 57 4 1:03:31 8:28/K